MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Boyer Invitational
Don Boyer Invitational History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2016-04-09

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2016 12:18 AM
                          Don Boyer Invite - 4/9/2016                          
                                 Middletown HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                    12.90   5  10   
  2 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              13.03   5   8   
  3 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              13.15   5   6   
  4 Stephens, Mik'yla            Oakland Mill             13.22   5   5   
  5 Cobbs, Makia                 Hammond                  13.32   2   4   
  6 Grant, Aisha                 Jefferson                13.40   5   3   
  7 Roberts, Moiyatu             Hammond                  13.49   1   2   
  8 Nepomuceno, Erika            Urbana                   13.54   4   1   
  9 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora                13.64   4 
 10 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill             13.68   5 
 11 York, Emily                  Broadneck                13.89   4 
 12 Morrell, Lily                Urbana                   13.91   4 
 13 Ford, Sophia                 Governor Tho             13.95   4 
 14 Plumadore, Ainsley           Boonsboro                14.07   4 
 15 Mclendon, Morgan             Annapolis                14.09   3 
 16 Thompson, Jesse              Annapolis                14.13   4 
 17 Smith, Kaiella               Jefferson                14.15   5 
 18 Magnuson, Emma               Mount Airy C             14.26   3 
 19 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville             14.58   3 
 20 Newman, Joanae               Tuscarora                14.60   3 
 21 Day, Kameeri                 Annapolis                14.61   3 
 22 Hill, Ayanna                 Walkersville             14.69   3 
 23 Fildebrandt, Caitlin         Marriotts Ri             14.74   3 
 24 Nudell, Nina                 Broadneck                14.82   3 
 25 Bare, Elle                   Boonsboro                14.95   2 
 26 Gilkerson, Kiara             Jefferson                15.25   4 
 27 Harrison, Audrey             Middletown               15.33   1 
 28 Fildebrandt, Rhiannon        Marriotts Ri             15.42   2 
 29 Horne, Emma                  Boonsboro                15.50   2 
 30 Russell, Nikki               Mount Airy C             15.57   2 
 31 Robinson, Tiara              Governor Tho             15.64   1 
 32 Athey, Katie                 Middletown               19.85   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri             26.07   5  10   
  2 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                    26.64   5   8   
  3 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                    27.17   5   6   
  4 Roberts, Moiyatu             Hammond                  27.22   1   5   
  5 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                   27.25   5   4   
  6 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              27.45   3   3   
  7 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              27.56   4   2   
  8 Jeter, Ainsley               Governor Tho             27.58   1   1   
  9 Harper, Camryn               Boonsboro                27.69   5 
 10 Nepomuceno, Erika            Urbana                   27.77   5 
 11 Cobbs, Makia                 Hammond                  27.83   2 
 12 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                    28.11   5 
 13 Grant, Aisha                 Jefferson                28.17   5 
 14 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown               28.64   3 
 15 Magnuson, Emma               Mount Airy C             28.78   4 
 16 Lowe, Bryona                 Tuscarora                29.07   4 
 17 Barnes, Brooke               Annapolis                29.16   3 
 18 Smith, Kaiella               Jefferson                29.37   4 
 19 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill             29.57   4 
 20 Plante, Calista              Boonsboro                29.68   3 
 21 Keniston, Caroline           Broadneck                29.91   3 
 22 Gilkerson, Kiara             Jefferson                30.48   2 
 23 Yeboah, Ashley               Walkersville             31.12   2 
 24 Shepko, Angela               Governor Tho             31.14   2 
 25 Day, Kameeri                 Annapolis                31.23   3 
 26 Gaffigan, Libby              Walkersville             31.60   2 
 27 Harrison, Audrey             Middletown               31.61   3 
 28 Russell, Nikki               Mount Airy C             31.82   2 
 29 Neher, Alyssa                Walkersville             32.63   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri             57.72   4  10   
  2 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                    58.37   4   8   
  3 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                    59.59   4   6   
  4 Miller, Anna                 Urbana                 1:00.11   4   5   
  5 Morrell, Lily                Urbana                 1:01.08   3   4   
  6 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                  1:01.23   4   3   
  7 Ashford, Michaela            Jefferson              1:01.24   4   2   
  8 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            1:02.11   4   1   
  9 Starke, Shannon              Hammond                1:02.37   3 
 10 Worgo, Gabi                  Broadneck              1:02.44   3 
 11 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown             1:03.63   2 
 12 Lowe, Bryona                 Tuscarora              1:03.82   2 
 13 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana                 1:04.05   4 
 14 Murtha, Bailey               Marriotts Ri           1:04.37   2 
 15 Drooff, Julia                Broadneck              1:04.73   3 
 16 Taylor, Katherine            Marriotts Ri           1:05.00   2 
 17 Ovide, Oriana                Oakland Mill           1:06.45   1 
 18 Lo, Clara                    Jefferson              1:06.70   2 
 19 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of            1:06.72   2 
 20 Topper, Ashley               Middletown             1:08.43   1 
 21 Stinson, Kyree               Annapolis              1:09.83   1 
 22 Gabbidon, Melissa            Oakland Mill           1:10.61   1 
 23 Stewart, Nyah                Governor Tho           1:12.61   1 
 24 Scippio, Mohogany            Hammond                1:15.49   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lang, Brit                   Oakland Mill           2:17.82   3  10   
  2 Miller, Anna                 Urbana                 2:24.17   3   8   
  3 Caldwell, Reilly             Middletown             2:25.81   3   6   
  4 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora              2:27.35   3   5   
  5 Wendt, Claudia               Our Lady Of            2:29.58   3   4   
  6 Jones, Molly                 Boonsboro              2:29.91   3   3   
  7 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana                 2:30.43   3   2   
  8 Fernandez, Julianna          Broadneck              2:35.20   3   1   
  9 Phillips, Bailey             Jefferson              2:36.35   2 
 10 Jaross, Elaine               Broadneck              2:37.64   2 
 11 Anderson, Emily              Boonsboro              2:39.40   3 
 12 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill           2:40.43   2 
 13 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana        Walkersville           2:41.51   2 
 14 Ovide, Oriana                Oakland Mill           2:44.96   2 
 15 Frederick, Hannah            Marriotts Ri           2:45.73   2 
 16 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of            2:46.26   2 
 17 Leuciuc, Mara                Walkersville           2:47.10   2 
 18 Olney, Maria                 Middletown             2:49.64   1 
 19 Ledesma, Nashell             Bowie                  2:51.36   2 
 20 Stinson, Kyree               Annapolis              2:53.80   1 
 21 Woolverton, Abby             Mount Airy C           2:57.09   1 
 22 Ramcharan, Sarah             Tuscarora              3:07.02   1 
 23 Ibex, Sarah                  Walkersville           3:08.83   1 
 24 Hickey, Grace                Mount Airy C           3:28.43   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Maria                Annapolis              5:01.88   2  10   
  2 Wright, Haley                Boonsboro              5:03.40   2   8   
  3 Lang, Brit                   Oakland Mill           5:13.07   2   6   
  4 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of            5:21.15   2   5   
  5 Wendt, Claudia               Our Lady Of            5:21.61   2   4   
  6 Gilliam, Maddie              Urbana                 5:30.34   2   3   
  7 Coleman, Christen            Broadneck              5:35.98   2   2   
  8 Pinto, Abigail               Governor Tho           5:40.27   2   1   
  9 Fernandez, Julianna          Broadneck              5:42.32   2 
 10 Jones, Molly                 Boonsboro              5:44.86   2 
 11 Underwood, Caroline          Marriotts Ri           5:47.14   1 
 12 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill           5:49.27   2 
 13 May, Morgan                  Jefferson              5:54.62   2 
 14 Simmons, Jennifer            Walkersville           5:55.87   1 
 15 Yuan, Christine              Marriotts Ri           5:58.96   1 
 16 Garvey, Michaela             Urbana                 6:01.82   2 
 17 Wilhelm, Ashley              Marriotts Ri           6:03.33   1 
 18 Bavari, Arissa               Governor Tho           6:06.97   2 
 19 Ramcharan, Hannah            Tuscarora              6:25.20   1 
 20 Sobal, Polina                Hammond                6:32.60   1 
 21 Bossaller, Clara             Governor Tho           6:35.58   1 
 22 Gunzalez, Sam                Jefferson              6:36.79   1 
 23 Barber, Jasmine              Bowie                  6:52.30   1 
 24 Vega, Mikaela                Governor Tho           6:55.11   1 
 25 Kaleta, Natassia             Middletown             7:08.49   1 
 26 Roeder, Rebecca              Middletown             7:55.84   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Reilly             Middletown            11:08.59   2  10   
  2 Wright, Haley                Boonsboro             11:09.35   2   8   
  3 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora             12:10.51   2   6   
  4 Starks, Abigail              Marriotts Ri          12:22.59   2   5   
  5 Narvaez, Diana               Urbana                12:32.73   2   4   
  6 Schnell, Cierra              Broadneck             12:41.72   1   3   
  7 Quillen, Brooke              Broadneck             12:43.03   1   2   
  8 Simmons, Jennifer            Walkersville          12:47.69   2   1   
  9 Brown, Michaela              Broadneck             12:56.85   2 
 10 Sanford, Caroline            Urbana                12:59.37   2 
 11 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady Of           13:20.69   1 
 12 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora             13:26.04   1 
 13 Frederick, Hannah            Marriotts Ri          13:34.17   2 
 14 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of           13:42.69   1 
 15 Valentine, Grace             Jefferson             14:29.00   1 
 16 Greenblat, Molly             Middletown            14:39.34   1 
 17 Kirk-Davidoff, Rosa          Oakland Mill          14:59.32   1 
 18 Adams, Madsion               Jefferson             15:09.59   1 
 19 Barber, Jasmine              Bowie                 15:46.11   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                   16.67   4  10   
  2 Clements, Felicia            Middletown               17.46   4   8   
  3 Grady, Dayja                 Jefferson                17.72   4   6   
  4 Starliper, Elizabeth         Jefferson                17.72   4   5   
  5 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of              18.10   3   4   
  6 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill             18.16   4   3   
  7 Forbes, Rachel               Middletown               18.21   3   2   
  8 Thomspon, Brooke             Middletown               18.39   3   1   
  9 Kimball, Emily               Boonsboro                18.55   4 
 10 Wallace, Caitlin             Boonsboro                18.56   3 
 11 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                   18.61   3 
 12 Breisch, Kiersten            Urbana                   18.74   2 
 13 Halle, Delphine              Bowie                    18.76   2 
 14 Barnas, Dorian               Marriotts Ri             19.75   3 
 15 Moore, Lauren                Boonsboro                20.62   2 
 16 Agunlaye, Olukunbi           Bowie                    21.13   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                   47.32   4  10   
  2 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora                48.67   4   8   
  3 Drooff, Julia                Broadneck                49.50   4   6   
  4 Kimball, Emily               Boonsboro                49.94   4   5   
  5 Phillips, Jordan             Jefferson                50.33   4   4   
  6 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill             50.87   4   3   
  7 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri             51.52   3   2   
  8 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                   52.91   3   1   
  9 Roberts, Kassie              Middletown               53.24   3 
 10 Garcia, Mahayana             Jefferson                53.26   2 
 11 Hatfield, Isabella           Middletown               53.88   3 
 12 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of              54.51   3 
 13 Elliott, Hannah              Middletown               54.88   1 
 14 Jenkins, Olivia              Tuscarora                55.06   2 
 15 Sochi, Albii                 Our Lady Of              55.95   1 
 16 Wallace, Caitlin             Boonsboro                56.61   2 
 17 Barnas, Dorian               Marriotts Ri             57.83   2 
 18 Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora                57.96   2 
 19 Halle, Delphine              Bowie                  1:01.85   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                        50.08   2  10   
     1) Lefevre, Dardlie                2) Blake, Camryn                  
     3) Hammond, Kimberly               4) Reamy, Lauryn                  
  2 Hammond  'A'                                          50.24   1   8   
     1) Starke, Shannon                 2) Cobbs, Makia                   
     3) Lyday, Destiny                  4) Roberts, Moiyatu               
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         51.39   2   6   
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn               2) Pocratsky, Erin                
     3) Hulede, Mary                    4) Bartlett, Eileen               
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    51.78   2   5   
     1) Stephens, Mik'yla               2) Wood, Lauren                   
     3) Harvey, Ashley                  4) Williams, Rayonna              
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                        52.37   2   4   
     1) Grady, Dayja                    2) Ashford, Michaela              
     3) Grant, Aisha                    4) Hockman, Alexus                
  6 Annapolis  'A'                                        53.07   2   3   
     1) Thompson, Jesse                 2) McNeil, Emani                  
     3) Clinkscale, Jourdain            4) Roane, Korie                   
  7 Urbana  'A'                                           53.88   2   2   
     1) Morrell, Lily                   2) Breisch, Kiersten              
     3) Hajzus, Sarah                   4) Nepomuceno, Erika              
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                        54.17   1   1   
     1) Plumadore, Ainsley              2) Harper, Camryn                 
     3) Harrah, Camille                 4) Plante, Calista                
  9 Broadneck  'A'                                        54.97   1 
     1) Brown, Kymici                   2) Nudell, Nina                   
     3) Keniston, Caroline              4) York, Emily                    
 10 Middletown  'A'                                       55.09   1 
     1) Harrison, Audrey                2) Roberts, Kassie                
     3) Troop, Aubrey                   4) Wilkinson, Renee               
 11 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          55.51   1 
     1) Grant, Jaydra                   2) Jeter, Ainsley                 
     3) Stewart, Nyah                   4) Gregory, Jasmyne               
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                        DQ   2  Zone violatio
     1) Saimbre, Joanna                 2) Yeboah, Ashley                 
     3) Franklin, Trinity               4) Hill, Ayanna                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:44.33   2  10   
     1) Lefevre, Dardlie                2) Blake, Camryn                  
     3) Hammond, Kimberly               4) Reamy, Lauryn                  
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          1:46.10   2   8   
     1) Burks, Candace                  2) Ransom, Kyara                  
     3) Clement, Leilani                4) Wiggs, Jazmine                 
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:49.88   2   6   
     1) Harvey, Ashley                  2) Stephens, Mik'yla              
     3) Gabbidon, Melissa               4) Williams, Rayonna              
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:50.43   1   5   
     1) Ford, Sophia                    2) Hoult, Jessica                 
     3) Jeter, Ainsley                  4) Tulloch, Jasmyn                
  5 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:51.92   2   4   
     1) McNeil, Emani                   2) Barnes, Brooke                 
     3) Burch, Nicole                   4) Roane, Korie                   
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:53.92   2   3   
     1) Grady, Dayja                    2) Grant, Aisha                   
     3) Hockman, Alexus                 4) Phillips, Bailey               
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:54.34   1   2   
     1) Gray, Mariah                    2) Brown, McCall                  
     3) Broome, Leah                    4) Parks, Lauren                  
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         1:54.34   2   1   
     1) Francis, Ida                    2) Breisch, Kiersten              
     3) Banawoye, Evyn                  4) Morrell, Lily                  
  9 Broadneck  'A'                                      1:55.40   2 
     1) Brown, Kymici                   2) Nudell, Nina                   
     3) Keniston, Caroline              4) York, Emily                    
 10 Middletown  'A'                                     1:57.74   2 
     1) Clements, Felicia               2) Athey, Katie                   
     3) Forbes, Rachel                  4) Thomspon, Brooke               
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:57.76   1 
     1) Taylor, Katherine               2) Fildebrandt, Caitlin           
     3) Fildebrandt, Rhiannon           4) Price, Sam                     
 12 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                      2:04.82   1 
     1) Magnuson, Emma                  2) Bouslog, Ashtyn                
     3) Russell, Nikki                  4) Woolverton, Abby               
 -- Boonsboro  'A'                                           DQ   1  Exchange zone violat
     1) Cofrancesco, Elizabeth          2) Gaver, Beth                    
     3) Horne, Emma                     4) Miller, Holly                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      4:06.09   2  10   
     1) Markoff, Natalie                2) Hammond, Kimberly              
     3) Lefevre, Dardlie                4) Lowe, Bryona                   
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          4:06.23   2   8   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Wiggs, Jazmine                  4) Joyner, Ja'tae                 
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         4:13.39   2   6   
     1) Miller, Anna                    2) Sarro, Maddie                  
     3) Grabowski, Abby                 4) Morrell, Lily                  
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:18.70   1   5   
     1) Drooff, Julia                   2) Coleman, Christen              
     3) York, Emily                     4) Worgo, Gabi                    
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        4:21.46   1   4   
     1)                                 2) Ford, Sophia                   
     3) Hoult, Jessica                  4) Tulloch, Jasmyn                
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:22.12   2   3   
     1) Meekins, Micah                  2) Murtha, Bailey                 
     3) Murtha, Riley                   4) Price, Sam                     
  7 Annapolis  'A'                                      4:22.93   2   2   
     1) Coffin, Maria                   2) Burch, Nicole                  
     3) Roane, Korie                    4) McNeil, Emani                  
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:26.39   1   1   
     1) Plumadore, Ainsley              2) Harrah, Camille                
     3) Simpson, Malia                  4) Solberg, Ana                   
  9 Jefferson  'A'                                      4:31.17   2 
     1) Phillips, Bailey                2) Ashford, Michaela              
     3) Hockman, Alexus                 4) Lo, Clara                      
 10 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:32.71   2 
     1) Gabbidon, Melissa               2) Ovide, Oriana                  
     3) Chaverini, Grace                4) Lang, Brit                     
 11 Middletown  'A'                                     4:32.98   1 
     1) Hatfield, Isabella              2) Clements, Felicia              
     3) Elliott, Hannah                 4) Topper, Ashley                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                        10:15.85   10   
     1) Auderset, Susannah              2) Kim, Stephanie                 
     3) Sarro, Maddie                   4) Miller, Anna                   
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                     10:23.89    8   
     1) Hunter, Paris                   2) Mandich, Maddie                
     3) Ramcharan, Hannah               4) Kimbembe, Ryanna               
  3 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               10:27.63    6   
     1) Underwood, Caroline             2) Yuan, Christine                
     3) Wilhelm, Ashley                 4) Starks, Abigail                
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:35.24    5   
     1) Schnell, Cierra                 2) Brown, Michaela                
     3) Worgo, Gabi                     4) Jaross, Elaine                 
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                     10:36.00    4   
     1) Solberg, Ana                    2) Anderson, Emily                
     3) Jones, Abbie                    4) Turnbaugh, Ashleigh            
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                     10:54.76    3   
     1) May, Morgan                     2) Valentine, Grace               
     3) Phillips, Jordan                4) Phillips, Bailey               
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:27.87    2   
     1) Leuciuc, Mara                   2) Haizel-Cobbina, Joana          
     3) Ibex, Sarah                     4) Simmons, Jennifer              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clements, Felicia            Middletown             5-01.00   10   
  2 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho           4-08.00    8   
  3 Smith, Sydney                Jefferson             J4-08.00    6   
  4 Magnuson, Emma               Mount Airy C           4-06.00    5   
  5 Williams, Ashley             Boonsboro             J4-06.00    4   
  6 Wallace, Caitlin             Boonsboro             J4-06.00    3   
  7 Francis, Ida                 Urbana                 4-04.00    2   
  8 Virden, Chloe                Marriotts Ri          J4-04.00    1   
  9 Hatfield, Isabella           Middletown            J4-04.00  
 10 Crumbley, Jewell             Annapolis             J4-04.00  
 11 Gregory, Jasmyne             Governor Tho          J4-04.00  
 12 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora              4-02.00  
 12 Jenkins, Olivia              Tuscarora              4-02.00  
 12 McQuillen, Chloe             Urbana                 4-02.00  
 15 Singh, Japneet               Marriotts Ri          J4-02.00  
 16 Franklin, Trinity            Walkersville          J4-02.00  
 17 Levine, Daisy                Jefferson              4-00.00  
 -- Bouslog, Ashtyn              Mount Airy C                NH  
 -- Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Costello, Lauren             Broadneck             10-00.00   10   
  2 Walasik, Hannah              Urbana                 9-06.00    8   
  3 Robertson, Kelcie            Walkersville           9-00.00    6   
  4 Lohman, Bethany              Boonsboro             J9-00.00    5   
  5 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                 8-06.00    4   
  6 Simmons, Lilly               Jefferson              8-00.00    3   
  7 Yanchulis, Riley             Broadneck             J8-00.00    2   
  8 Simpson, Malia               Boonsboro             J8-00.00    1   
  9 Watt, Allie                  Middletown             7-06.00  
 -- Reichard, Andrea             Walkersville                NH  
 -- Grace, Lily                  Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Athey, Katie                 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Barish, Teegan               Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Ryan, Isabel                 Governor Tho                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashford, Michaela            Jefferson             16-09.00   10   
  2 Hammond, Kimberly            Tuscarora             16-02.00    8   
  3 Burks, Candus                Bowie                 16-01.50    6   
  4 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora             15-10.75    5   
  5 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                 15-09.00    4   
  6 Hoult, Jessica               Governor Tho         J15-09.00    3   
  7 Rogers, Kaitlyn              Boonsboro            J15-09.00    2   
  8 Nepomuceno, Erika            Urbana                15-02.25    1   
  9 Lo, Clara                    Jefferson             14-10.75  
 10 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho          14-10.50  
 11 Roberts, Kassie              Middletown            14-05.25  
 12 Moore, Lauren                Boonsboro             14-00.00  
 13 Starliper, Elizabeth         Jefferson             13-08.00  
 14 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                13-01.50  
 15 Gibson, Rachel               Tuscarora             13-00.50  
 16 Humble, Molly                Middletown            11-05.25  
 17 Sochi, Albii                 Our Lady Of           11-02.50  
 -- Day, Kameeri                 Annapolis                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                 34-05.00   10   
  2 Hoult, Jessie                Governor Tho          32-06.75    8   
  3 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill          32-03.00    6   
  4 Crumbley, Jewell             Annapolis             31-11.50    5   
  5 Holson, Mallory              Urbana                31-10.50    4   
  6 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Of           31-01.25    3   
  7 Hatfield, Isabella           Middletown            29-06.50    2   
  8 Roberts, Kassie              Middletown            29-04.00    1   
  9 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                28-10.00  
 10 Pinto, Abigail               Governor Tho          28-00.25  
 11 Lang, Emma                   Boonsboro             26-09.00  
 12 Lowe, Bryona                 Tuscarora             26-02.50  
 13 Snyder, Kirsten              Tuscarora             24-07.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                  Urbana                38-07.25   10   
  2 Banjoman, Tori               Jefferson             35-07.00    8   
  3 Kasende, Marie-Ange          Governor Tho          33-07.00    6   
  4 Ashwood-Hayes, Kendall       Bowie                 32-07.00    5   
  5 Madaras, Olivia              Urbana                31-05.00    4   
  6 Lisoyi, Tomi                 Maryland School       30-08.75    3   
  7 Brandenburg, Haven           Middletown            30-06.00    2   
  8 Woodley, Symbria             Walkersville          30-04.25    1   
  9 Blair, Meaghan               Boonsboro             29-07.00  
 10 Canada, Malika               Maryland School       29-00.50  
 11 Bangura, Lorinda             Bowie                 28-07.25  
 12 Wells, Coralynn              Middletown            27-11.25  
 13 Biebel, Amanda               Jefferson             26-03.50  
 14 Hawkins, Ayanna              Tuscarora             26-01.75  
 15 Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ri          23-06.75  
 16 Burnette, Alexxandria        Tuscarora             23-05.75  
 17 Braddy, Samantha             Marriotts Ri          23-01.75  
 18 Pinetti, Taylor              Boonsboro             22-10.75  
 19 De La Cruz, Caroline         Maryland School       22-07.25  
 20 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of           21-06.00  
 21 Miller, Kayla                Our Lady Of           20-08.75  
 22 Whiten, Gabriella            Governor Tho          19-02.00  
 23 Caison, Mya                  Jefferson             18-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                  Urbana                  127-02   10   
  2 Cook, Jessica                Bowie                    89-06    8   
  3 Hawkins, Ayanna              Tuscarora                89-03    6   
  4 Brandenburg, Haven           Middletown               87-00    5   
  5 Lisoyi, Tomi                 Maryland School          86-04    4   
  6 Banjoman, Tori               Jefferson                84-05    3   
  7 Hill, Monique                Bowie                    81-00    2   
  8 Canada, Malika               Maryland School          79-06    1   
  9 Neher, Kayla                 Walkersville             79-00  
 10 Biebel, Amanda               Jefferson                78-07  
 11 Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ri             78-05  
 12 Cosgrove, Emily              Broadneck                78-04  
 13 Seka, Sam                    Urbana                   72-11  
 14 Stafford, Sophie             Middletown               67-00  
 15 Pinetti, Taylor              Boonsboro                66-04  
 16 Whiten, Gabriella            Governor Tho             65-00  
 17 Caison, Mya                  Jefferson                63-04  
 17 Queen, Alyssa                Boonsboro                63-04  
 19 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of              62-03  
 20 Burnette, Alexxandria        Tuscarora                61-05  
 21 Miller, Kayla                Our Lady Of              61-02  
 22 Woodley, Symbria             Walkersville             59-06  
 23 De La Cruz, Caroline         Maryland School          47-06  
 24 Wolf, Stephanie              Marriotts Ri             45-10  
 -- Kasende, Marie-Ange          Governor Tho              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                    11.26   5  10   
  2 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill             11.50   5   8   
  3 Lauer, Marquis               Middletown               11.51   5   6   
  4 Smith, Trevon                Jefferson                11.71   5   5   
  5 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Of              11.82   5   4   
  6 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                   12.11   4   3   
  7 Alexander, Chris             Hammond                  12.22   1   2   
  8 Robinson, Zamar              Tuscarora                12.31   2   1   
  9 Moye, Gage                   Broadneck                12.33   3 
 10 Bowman, Mike                 Hammond                  12.38   3 
 11 Mellott, Parker              Urbana                   12.48   4 
 12 Ooka, Jordan                 Broadneck                12.48   3 
 13 Easton, Dylan                Hampshire                12.51   4 
 14 Barnes, Solomon              Oakland Mill             12.58   4 
 15 French, Joshua               Boonsboro                12.60   5 
 16 Smallwood, Cameron           Jefferson                12.64   4 
 17 Holly, Matthew               Mount Airy C             12.65   3 
 18 Cheeves, Pascal              Hammond                  12.90   2 
 19 Johnson, Garrett             Middletown               12.92   1 
 20 Jones, ZaBarr                Jefferson                13.10   4 
 21 Page, Joshua                 Middletown               13.12   1 
 22 Goines, Larry                Governor Tho             13.15   2 
 23 Merlos, Esdras               Governor Tho             13.22   2 
 24 Yoon, Caleb                  Marriotts Ri             13.27   3 
 25 McLane, Ian                  Boonsboro                13.42   3 
 26 Stauffer, Daniel             Boonsboro                13.99   3 
 27 Belt, Dylan                  Hampshire                14.04   3 
 28 Pickett, Josiah              Mount Airy C             14.43   2 
 29 Snyder, Anthony              Tuscarora                14.58   1 
 30 Kinzie, Evan                 Tuscarora                15.21   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                    22.59   5  10   
  2 Lauer, Marquis               Middletown               23.14   5   8   
  3 Bulla, David                 Bowie                    23.34   5   6   
  4 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill             23.44   5   5   
  5 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                    23.55   5   4   
  6 Porter, Quenton              Jefferson                23.69   4   3   
  7 Meekins, Chris               Marriotts Ri             23.89   4   2   
  8 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                   23.93   4   1   
  9 Smith, Trevon                Jefferson                24.01   5 
 10 Binnix, Ethan                Broadneck                24.27   4 
 11 Jackson, Quentin             Hammond                  24.38   3 
 12 Marchionni, Vincent          Marriotts Ri             24.39   4 
 13 Elzie, Isaiah                Boonsboro                24.67   4 
 14 Robinson, Zamar              Tuscarora                24.67   1 
 15 Bowman, Mike                 Hammond                  24.82   1 
 16 Cromwell, Neque              Oakland Mill             24.94   3 
 17 McLane, Aidan                Boonsboro                24.98   4 
 18 Atkins, Kevin                Annapolis                24.99   2 
 19 Smith, Antonio               Governor Tho             25.07   1 
 20 Hines, Troy                  Hammond                  25.17   3 
 21 Spencer, Julian              Urbana                   25.24   3 
 22 Russell, Judge               Mount Airy C             25.34   2 
 23 Shrouds, Evan                Governor Tho             25.57   2 
 24 Holly, Matthew               Mount Airy C             25.61   3 
 25 Carcamo, Jason               Broadneck                25.61   3 
 26 Racey, Derek                 Hampshire                25.95   2 
 27 Cheeves, Pascal              Hammond                  26.02   2 
 28 Page, Joshua                 Middletown               26.02   1 
 29 Lau, Justin                  Marriotts Ri             26.33   3 
 30 Harris, Jaxon                Walkersville             27.78   2 
 31 Clark, Jonathan              Walkersville             29.39   2 
 32 Kee-Campbell, Justice        Tuscarora                29.42   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                    49.57   5  10   
  2 Mellott, Parker              Urbana                   50.48   5   8   
  3 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho             50.84   1   6   
  4 Teal, Scott                  Tuscarora                51.26   5   5   
  5 Scott, Marley                Marriotts Ri             52.41   4   4   
  6 Binnix, Ethan                Broadneck                52.59   5   3   
  7 Nguyen, Jared                Oakland Mill             52.73   4   2   
  8 Bulla, David                 Bowie                    52.74   5   1   
  9 McDermott, Riley             Middletown               52.97   5 
 10 Bulla, Samuel                Bowie                    53.34   5 
 11 Broome, Kendall              Hammond                  53.38   4 
 12 King, James                  Jefferson                53.71   3 
 13 Easton, Dylan                Hampshire                54.15   4 
 14 Mazaleski, Nicholas          Jefferson                54.29   5 
 15 Morrissey, Brady             Broadneck                54.48   3 
 16 Tuckfield, Antonio           Broadneck                54.76   3 
 17 Stump, Matthew               Urbana                   54.87   3 
 18 Jackson, Quentin             Hammond                  55.12   2 
 19 Gaskins, Jefferey            Jefferson                55.94   4 
 20 Blye, Lance                  Hampshire                56.00   2 
 21 Acolaste, Elven              Tuscarora                56.03   3 
 22 Connelly, Ethan              Boonsboro                57.12   3 
 23 Poling, John                 Boonsboro                57.14   2 
 24 Osborne, Nathan              Hammond                  57.20   2 
 25 Bird-Walker, Cyrus           Oakland Mill             58.26   2 
 26 Brockenberry, Damon          Hammond                1:00.34   4 
 27 Cao, Sean                    Walkersville           1:02.83   1 
 28 Mansfield, Charles           Our Lady Of            1:03.36   2 
 29 Pickett, Josiah              Mount Airy C           1:03.90   1 
 30 Bradley, Nicholas            Middletown             1:05.34   2 
 31 Zhao, Aaron                  Our Lady Of            1:07.54   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill           2:01.44   3  10   
  2 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora              2:01.89   3   8   
  3 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of            2:04.10   3   6   
  4 Personett, Asher             Jefferson              2:04.42   3   5   
  5 Hagedorn IV, Delmar          Jefferson              2:06.28   2   4   
  6 Squires, Paul                Broadneck              2:07.36   3   3   
  7 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of            2:07.76   2   2   
  8 Smith, Sean                  Oakland Mill           2:08.43   3   1   
  9 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora              2:08.69   3 
 10 McClellan, Donovan           Boonsboro              2:08.98   2 
 11 Hartings, Ben                Boonsboro              2:08.99   3 
 12 Myers, Isaiah                Governor Tho           2:09.87   2 
 13 Ibezimako, Andrew            Bowie                  2:11.19   3 
 14 Zhang, David                 Marriotts Ri           2:15.17   2 
 15 Svendsen, Jonah              Broadneck              2:15.76   2 
 16 Kohn, Gavin                  Oakland Mill           2:17.17   2 
 17 McDermott, Riley             Middletown             2:17.42   3 
 18 Robertson, Ian               Annapolis              2:17.58   1 
 19 Schading, Spencer            Walkersville           2:17.90   1 
 20 Stamper, Dylan               Jefferson              2:19.60   2 
 21 Woo, Jiwon                   Marriotts Ri           2:19.82   2 
 22 Schading, Parker             Walkersville           2:21.93   1 
 23 Gammell, Willis              Mount Airy C           2:22.63   1 
 24 Stewart, Mikias              Bowie                  2:25.62   2 
 25 Dravvorn, Trey               Middletown             2:29.10   1 
 26 Kaufman, Logan               Hampshire              2:29.53   1 
 27 Bird-Walker, Cyrus           Oakland Mill           2:30.85   1 
 28 Largent, Adam                Hampshire              2:34.53   1 
 29 Blount, Michael              Hammond                2:38.91   1 
 30 Foley, Patric                Annapolis              2:43.56   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of            4:30.93   2  10   
  2 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of            4:32.87   2   8   
  3 Squires, Paul                Broadneck              4:33.76   2   6   
  4 Danner, Nicholas             Urbana                 4:33.98   2   5   
  5 Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie                  4:38.92   2   4   
  6 Hayes, Colin                 Jefferson              4:40.79   2   3   
  7 Jirdeh, Ibrahim              Marriotts Ri           4:41.87   2   2   
  8 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie                  4:46.92   2   1   
  9 Navarro, Joey                Oakland Mill           4:46.96   2 
 10 Hartings, Ben                Boonsboro              4:47.57   2 
 11 Le, Justin                   Urbana                 4:48.42   2 
 12 Shute, Brennan               Broadneck              4:55.46   2 
 13 Moriarty, Daniel             Jefferson              4:57.11   1 
 14 Stamper, Dylan               Jefferson              4:57.15   2 
 15 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho           4:59.84   2 
 16 Personett, Asher             Jefferson              5:01.34   2 
 17 Clark, Devin                 Governor Tho           5:01.53   2 
 18 Beschner, Timothy            Marriotts Ri           5:06.38   2 
 19 Staab, William               Walkersville           5:07.99   2 
 20 Jannotta, Lydian             Jefferson              5:11.00   1 
 21 Bryan, Chris                 Annapolis              5:12.83   1 
 22 Kauffman, Nick               Boonsboro              5:13.03   1 
 23 Tower, John                  Annapolis              5:13.41   1 
 24 Morales, Carlos              Walkersville           5:14.19   1 
 25 Zhang, David                 Marriotts Ri           5:18.66   1 
 26 Kohn, Gavin                  Oakland Mill           5:19.65   1 
 27 Bower, Jerry                 Middletown             5:24.36   1 
 28 Gammell, Willis              Mount Airy C           5:27.12   1 
 29 Aker, Henry                  Tuscarora              5:29.00   1 
 30 Whitesell, Grayson           Middletown             5:30.14   1 
 31 Rodriguez, Victor            Tuscarora              5:31.91   1 
 32 Largent, Adam                Hampshire              5:35.81   1 
 33 Yodzis, Ben                  Hammond                5:41.00   1 
 34 Roach, Mason                 Hampshire              5:43.39   1 
 35 Lisenbee, Jake               Hammond                6:23.13   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of            9:35.74   2  10   
  2 Weber, Michael               Broadneck             10:01.18   2   8   
  3 Santis, Garrett              Urbana                10:04.27   2   6   
  4 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie                 10:25.30   2   5   
  5 Russell, Judge               Mount Airy C          10:27.20   2   4   
  6 Hayes, Colin                 Jefferson             10:28.64   1   3   
  7 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of           10:31.38   2   2   
  8 Dolly, Bryson                Hampshire             10:39.57   2   1   
  9 Stamper, Dylan               Jefferson             10:40.23   2 
 10 Smith, Brady                 Mount Airy C          10:41.95   2 
 11 Brown, Ethan                 Broadneck             10:45.21   2 
 12 Young, Mason                 Jefferson             10:47.72   1 
 13 Miller, Jordan               Broadneck             10:55.55   2 
 14 Mason, Levi                  Boonsboro             10:56.27   1 
 15 Ngo, Kelvin                  Middletown            10:56.83   2 
 16 Staab, William               Walkersville          10:57.22   2 
 17 Shreve, Kyle                 Tuscarora             10:59.54   1 
 18 Chattin, Anders              Oakland Mill          11:00.25   1 
 19 Poppert, Dylan               Governor Tho          11:12.26   2 
 20 Padgett, Kevin               Marriotts Ri          11:13.44   1 
 21 Straits, Brennan             Middletown            11:18.46   1 
 22 Hanson, Collin               Middletown            11:23.29   1 
 23 Hildebrandt, Nicholas        Tuscarora             11:37.17   1 
 24 Pazin, Jack                  Oakland Mill          11:39.65   1 
 25 Malloy, James Scott          Marriotts Ri          11:39.99   2 
 26 McElroy, Jimmy               Tuscarora             11:40.74   1 
 27 Martinez, Carlos             Urbana                11:57.27   2 
 28 Moss, Joey                   Walkersville          12:06.21   1 
 29 Thompson, Andrew             Hampshire             14:32.86   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turay, Andre                 Oakland Mill             15.91   4  10   
  2 Gross, Charles               Annapolis                16.12   5   8   
  3 Jenkins, Cortez              Jefferson                16.34   5   6   
  4 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                    16.48   5   5   
  5 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Of              16.59   5   4   
  6 Sanchez, Josh                Hammond                  16.93   4   3   
  7 Evans, Tekye                 Hammond                  17.13   4   2   
  8 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                   17.38   4   1   
  9 Cerullo, Avery               Broadneck                17.68   3 
 10 Burlimann, Adam              Boonsboro                17.89   4 
 11 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              18.44   3 
 12 Peffall, Connor              Marriotts Ri             18.72   3 
 13 Williams, Ethon              Broadneck                18.76   3 
 14 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri             18.81   3 
 15 Cholewicki, Bryce            Boonsboro                19.05   4 
 16 Sullivan, Charles            Boonsboro                19.38   5 
 17 Hu, Chris                    Urbana                   19.45   2 
 18 Benjamin, D'Artagnan         Oakland Mill             19.47   2 
 19 Walker, Brian                Middletown               19.66   1 
 20 Wilson, Nathan               Hampshire                20.13   2 
 21 Steelman, Trenton            Hampshire                21.21   2 
 22 Jaeden, Harris               Hammond                  21.48   1 
 23 Baker, Garrett               Middletown               21.81   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho             40.20   5  10   
  2 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho             40.91   5   8   
  3 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Of              41.96   5   6   
  4 Frimpong, Sean               Bowie                    42.44   4   5   
  5 Sanchez, Josh                Hammond                  42.88   1   4   
  6 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                   43.09   5   3   
  7 Jenkins, Cortez              Jefferson                43.12   5   2   
  8 Burlimann, Adam              Boonsboro                43.43   4   1   
  9 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                    43.56   5 
 10 Hayes, Alex                  Middletown               44.50   3 
 11 Cerullo, Avery               Broadneck                44.66   4 
 12 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              45.51   4 
 13 Anderson, Corey              Jefferson                45.67   3 
 14 Lomax, Jordan                Hammond                  46.31   3 
 15 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri             46.42   3 
 16 Shipley, Ryan                Middletown               47.76   1 
 17 Eubank, Trevon               Tuscarora                47.84   1 
 18 Benjamin, D'Artagnan         Oakland Mill             49.21   2 
 19 Kidd, Zion                   Urbana                   49.45   3 
 20 Wright, Austin               Hampshire                50.55   2 
 21 Cholewicki, Bryce            Boonsboro                50.76   2 
 22 Tuckfield, Antonio           Broadneck                51.32   2 
 23 Smith, Jarrett               Hampshire                53.89   2 
 24 Larson, Nichloas             Marriotts Ri             54.22   2 
 25 Turay, Andre                 Oakland Mill           1:04.47   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                        44.98   2  10   
     1) Mazaleski, Nicholas             2) Porter, Quenton                
     3) King, James                     4) Smith, Trevon                  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                           45.71   2   8   
     1) Campbell, Xavier                2) Kenyatta, Ja'ren               
     3) Kenyatta, Jared                 4) DiMatteo, Nathan               
  3 Annapolis  'A'                                        46.18   2   6   
     1) Janey, William                  2) White, Omarod                  
     3) Flourinoy, Kevin                4) Mejia, Nikolas                 
  4 Bowie  'A'                                            46.26   2   5   
     1) Ballah, Timothy                 2) Johnson, Iquan                 
     3) Frimpong, Sean                  4) Frimpong, Jesse                
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                        46.27   2   4   
     1) Cerullo, Avery                  2) Williams, Ethon                
     3) Ooka, Jordan                    4) Moye, Gage                     
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    46.52   2   3   
     1) Vereen, Cameron                 2) Turay, Andre                   
     3) Hudson, Duane                   4) Cromwell, Neque                
  7 Middletown  'A'                                       46.84   1   2   
     1) Hayes, Alex                     2) Johnson, Garrett               
     3) Lauer, Marquis                  4) Shaffer, Garrett               
  8 Hammond  'B'                                          47.00   1   1   
     1) Jackson, Quentin                2) Evans, Tekye                   
     3) Odunlami, Ade                   4) Burrell, Josh                  
  9 Hampshire  'A'                                        47.21   2 
     1) Racey, Derek                    2) Hoopengardner, Joshua          
     3) Corbin, Liam                    4) Easton, Dylan                  
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          47.44   1 
     1) Johnson, DeVaughn               2) Joyner, Markell                
     3) Merlos, Esdras                  4) Smith, Antonio                 
 11 Hammond  'A'                                          47.56   1 
     1) Alexander, Chris                2) Tukpath, Ivah                  
     3) Cheeves, Pascal                 4) Bowman, Mike                   
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         47.73   2 
     1) Yankey, Cullen                  2) Green, Naeem                   
     3) Bustamante', Erik               4) Loiseau, Skylor                
 13 Boonsboro  'A'                                        48.55   1 
     1) Cholewicki, Bryce               2) Cook, Tristen                  
     3) Elzie, Isaiah                   4) McLane, Aidan                  
 14 Walkersville  'A'                                     48.80   1 
     1) Cartnail, Raequon               2) Harris, Jaxon                  
     3) Sloan, Cameron                  4) Okonah, Moroni                 
 15 Tuscarora  'A'                                        54.51   1 
     1) Atwell, John                    2) Fetting, Matthew               
     3) Smith, Wynston                  4) Atwell, Alec                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:33.23   2  10   
     1) Mazaleski, Nicholas             2) Smith, Trevon                  
     3) King, James                     4) Porter, Quenton                
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:35.57   2   8   
     1) Vereen, Cameron                 2) Hudson, Duane                  
     3) Cromwell, Neque                 4) Gibson, Keanu                  
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:36.02   1   6   
     1) Berenschot, Max                 2) Johnson, DeVaughn              
     3) Joyner, Markell                 4) Smith, Antonio                 
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:36.87   2   5   
     1) Elzie, Isaiah                   2) French, Joshua                 
     3) McLane, Aidan                   4) Burlimann, Adam                
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     1:37.75   2   4   
     1) Page, Joshua                    2) Johnson, Garrett               
     3) Lauer, Marquis                  4) Shaffer, Garrett               
  6 Urbana  'A'                                         1:37.80   2   3   
     1) Kenyatta, Jared                 2) Kidd, Zion                     
     3) Nunely, Keyshawn                4) Kenyatta, Ja'ren               
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                      1:38.34   2   2   
     1) Cerullo, Avery                  2) Williams, Ethon                
     3) Carcamo, Jason                  4) Moye, Gage                     
  8 Hampshire  'A'                                      1:39.42   1   1   
     1) Wilson, Nathan                  2) Hoopengardner, Joshua          
     3) Racey, Derek                    4) Blye, Lance                    
  9 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:39.82   2 
     1) Janey, William                  2) White, Omarod                  
     3) Lerner, Cobe                    4) Mejia, Nikolas                 
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:41.14   1 
     1) Ruth, Shaheed                   2) Taylor, Adonus                 
     3) Ambush, Myles                   4) Eubank, Trevon                 
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   2  3rd exchange violati
     1) Baning, Boris                   2) Gauthney, Damian               
     3) Johnson, Iquan                  4) Wilson, Sterling               
 -- Hammond  'C'                                             DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Mair, Kamran                    2) Hines, Troy                    
     3) Gachuma, Will                   4) Aung, Waihin                   
 -- Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                     DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Liparini, Jack                  2) Lau, Justin                    
     3) Yoon, Caleb                     4) Peffall, Connor                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:27.21   2  10   
     1) Snipes, Trenton                 2) Berenschot, Max                
     3) Burrus, Sean                    4) Johnson, Cheyenne              
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          3:28.73   2   8   
     1) Gilchrist, Tajh                 2) Bulla, Samuel                  
     3) Bulla, David                    4) Gauthney, Damian               
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:34.22   2   6   
     1) Turay, Andre                    2) Smith, Sean                    
     3) Nguyen, Jared                   4) White, Kelsey                  
  4 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:37.66   2   5   
     1) Marchionni, Vincent             2) Blango, Matt                   
     3) Scott, Marley                   4) Yee, Liam                      
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                      3:38.22   2   4   
     1) Mazaleski, Nicholas             2) King, James                    
     3) Gaskins, Jefferey               4) Hayes, Colin                   
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:41.37   1   3   
     1) Farrell, James                  2)                                
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:43.63   2   2   
     1) Morrissey, Brady                2) Baluyot, Jaren                 
     3) Tuckfield, Antonio              4) Binnix, Ethan                  
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:45.89   1   1   
     1) Acolaste, Elven                 2) Ruth, Shaheed                  
     3) Taylor, Adonus                  4) Teal, Scott                    
  9 Hampshire  'A'                                      3:47.20   2 
     1) Blye, Lance                     2) Hoopengardner, Joshua          
     3) Gunther, Brenden                4) Easton, Dylan                  
 10 Urbana  'A'                                         3:51.54   2 
     1) Stump, Matthew                  2) Holson, Mitch                  
     3) Matlock III, George             4) Pugh, Jay                      
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                      3:53.31   1 
     1) Sullivan, Charles               2) Frushour, Matt                 
     3) Denig, Dillon                   4) Poling, John                   
 12 Middletown  'A'                                     3:56.29   1 
     1) Shipley, Ryan                   2) Hayes, Alex                    
     3) Rentzeperis, Harry              4) Roberts, Freddy                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  8:27.69   10   
     1) Nguyen, Jared                   2) Smith, Sean                    
     3) Navarro, Joey                   4) White, Kelsey                  
  2 Jefferson  'A'                                      8:37.58    8   
     1) Hagedorn IV, Delmar             2) Gaskins, Jefferey              
     3) Young, Mason                    4) Personett, Asher               
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:46.05    6   
     1) Morrissey, Brady                2) Brown, Ethan                   
     3) Kurdle, William                 4) Svendsen, Jonah                
  4 Urbana  'A'                                         8:55.65    5   
     1) Cardenas, Kevin                 2) Martinez, Carlos               
     3)                                 4) Bandini, Julian                
  5 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                8:55.88    4   
     1) Jirdeh, Ibrahim                 2) Beschner, Timothy              
     3) Woo, Jiwon                      4) Zhang, David                   
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                      8:59.88    3   
     1) Connelly, Ethan                 2) Denig, Dillon                  
     3) Kauffman, Nick                  4) Poling, John                   
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                      9:02.17    2   
     1) Aker, Henry                     2) Carter, Deven                  
     3) Konopelski, Louis               4) Almeida, Matthew               
  8 Bowie  'A'                                          9:13.20    1   
     1) Johnson, J'Uan                  2) Stewart, Mikias                
     3) Baning, Boris                   4) Gauthney, Damian               
  9 Middletown  'A'                                     9:20.54  
     1) Straits, Brennan                2) Hanson, Collin                 
     3) Bower, Jerry                    4) Ngo, Kelvin                    
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                   9:31.96  
     1) Morales, Carlos                 2) Moss, Joey                     
     3) Schading, Parker                4) Schading, Spencer              
 11 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                      9:38.71  
     1) Smith, Brady                    2) Gammell, Willis                
     3) Coakley, Nathan                 4) Russell, Judge                 
 12 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       10:02.94  
     1) Vargas, Marcos                  2) Spurlock, Lane                 
     3) Gonzalez, Hector                4) Haga, Paul                     
 13 Hampshire  'A'                                     10:08.72  
     1) Largent, Adam                   2) Steelman, Trenton              
     3) Roach, Mason                    4) Kaufman, Logan                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville           5-10.00   10   
  2 Gross, Charles               Annapolis              5-08.00    8   
  3 Snipes, Trenton              Governor Tho           5-06.00    6   
  4 Lomax, Jordan                Hammond               J5-06.00    5   
  5 Elzie, Isaiah                Boonsboro             J5-06.00    4   
  6 Bates, Justin                Annapolis              5-04.00    2.50
  6 King, Albert                 Hammond                5-04.00    2.50
  8 Gibson, Tyler                Governor Tho          J5-04.00    1   
  9 Holson, Mitch                Urbana                J5-04.00  
 10 Held, Brandon                Marriotts Ri           5-02.00  
 11 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C           5-00.00  
 11 Hairston, Mister             Oakland Mill           5-00.00  
 11 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill           5-00.00  
 11 Evans, Tekye                 Hammond                5-00.00  
 15 Gunther, Brenden             Hampshire             J5-00.00  
 15 Shipley, Ryan                Middletown            J5-00.00  
 -- Walker, Brian                Middletown                  NH  
 -- Largent, Adam                Hampshire                   NH  
 -- Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                       NH  
 -- Salcedo, Ethan               Urbana                      NH  
 -- Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri                NH  
 -- Weatherholtz, Dalton         Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Gianniny, Robert             Jefferson                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Freddy              Middletown            12-03.00   10   
  2 Baluyot, Jaren               Broadneck             11-06.00    8   
  3 Brunner, Yuri                Urbana               J11-06.00    6   
  4 Ferguson, Bryce              Governor Tho          11-00.00    5   
  5 Davis, Bryce                 Boonsboro            J11-00.00    4   
  6 Harris, Anthony              Middletown            10-06.00    3   
  7 Maggard, Adam                Broadneck             10-00.00    1.50
  7 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville          10-00.00    1.50
  9 Frushour, Matt               Boonsboro            J10-00.00  
 10 West, Kevin                  Urbana                 9-06.00  
 11 Keel, Owen                   Jefferson              9-00.00  
 11 Hajzus, Seth                 Urbana                 9-00.00  
 -- Schading, Parker             Walkersville                NH  
 -- Roush, Nicholas              Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Sloan, Cameron               Walkersville                NH  
 -- Robison, Evan                Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Hall, Max                    Jefferson                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holson, Mitch                Urbana                21-01.50   10   
  2 Meekins, Chris               Marriotts Ri          20-09.25    8   
  3 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Of           20-03.25    6   
  4 Jones, ZaBarr                Jefferson             20-00.50    5   
  5 Smith, Patrick               Governor Tho          19-09.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho          19-08.50    3   
  7 Ballah, Timothy              Bowie                 19-05.75    2   
  8 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville          19-02.00    1   
  9 Holly, Matthew               Mount Airy C          18-11.75  
 10 Lomax, Jordan                Hammond               18-08.00  
 11 Scott, Marley                Marriotts Ri          18-06.25  
 12 Gross, Charles               Annapolis             18-06.00  
 13 King, Albert                 Hammond               18-02.25  
 14 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 17-11.00  
 15 Jannotta, Lydian             Jefferson             17-05.50  
 16 Evans, Tekye                 Hammond               17-04.00  
 17 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana                17-01.25  
 18 Johnson, Paul                Oakland Mill          16-11.25  
 19 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of           16-10.25  
 20 Hoopengardner, Joshua        Hampshire             16-07.25  
 21 French, Joshua               Boonsboro             16-04.00  
 22 Gunther, Brenden             Hampshire             16-01.00  
 23 Atkins, Kevin                Annapolis             15-11.75  
 24 Robinson, Shallon            Oakland Mill          15-10.75  
 25 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C          15-08.00  
 26 Cook, Tristen                Boonsboro             15-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tayor, Calvin                Bowie                 42-07.75   10   
  2 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho          41-06.75    8   
  3 Smith, Patrick               Governor Tho          39-00.50    6   
  4 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of           39-00.00    5   
  5 Hayes, Alex                  Middletown            38-05.00    4   
  6 Roberts, Freddy              Middletown            38-04.00    3   
  7 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville         J38-04.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                37-01.25    1   
  9 Ooka, Jordan                 Broadneck             35-04.25  
 10 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana                34-11.00  
 11 Robinson, Shallon            Oakland Mill          34-06.25  
 12 Diaz, Patrick                Our Lady Of           34-02.00  
 13 Johnson, Paul                Oakland Mill          33-06.75  
 14 Eaton, Andrew                Broadneck             31-02.00  
 -- Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Phillip              Jefferson             49-05.50   10   
  2 Jones, Kaleeb                Jefferson             44-10.25    8   
  3 Long, Kevin                  Middletown            43-09.25    6   
  4 Wiingaard, Christoffer       Middletown            43-07.50    5   
  5 Rosen, Nicholas              Marriotts Ri          43-01.75    4   
  6 Lang, Jevon                  Jefferson             42-09.75    3   
  7 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill          41-09.00    2   
  8 Churchey, Jordan             Boonsboro             40-06.50    1   
  9 Franz, Michael               Broadneck             40-05.00  
 10 Bortz, Gregg                 Tuscarora             39-03.25  
 11 Clark, Nicholas              Governor Tho          38-09.25  
 12 Barnes, Solomon              Oakland Mill          37-08.50  
 13 Giavingo, John               Annapolis             37-02.00  
 14 Lear, Jordan                 Hampshire             37-00.75  
 15 Johnson, Terrell             Broadneck             36-03.00  
 16 DeBrain, John                Maryland School       36-02.75  
 17 Sloan, Cameron               Walkersville          36-00.25  
 18 Hurd, Michael                Marriotts Ri          35-06.50  
 19 Lachir, Mohammed             Urbana                35-01.25  
 20 Wright, Austin               Hampshire             34-08.00  
 21 Cowger, jack                 Annapolis             34-01.50  
 22 Sanchez, Yave                Maryland School       34-01.00  
 23 Cissel, Colson               Mount Airy C          32-07.50  
 24 Belcher, Matthew             Tuscarora             32-00.00  
 25 Pullaro, Connor              Boonsboro             30-10.75  
 26 Gress, Jared                 Walkersville          30-03.75  
 27 Parrish, Ethan               Walkersville          29-11.50  
 28 Hickey, Ben                  Mount Airy C          29-07.50  
 29 Schifano, Anthony            Urbana                28-03.25  
 30 Liu, Alston                  Jefferson             28-00.00  
 31 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady Of           27-06.25  
 32 Marcelo, Alfredo             Bowie                 25-04.00  
 33 Mueller, Travis              Our Lady Of           22-09.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Phillip              Jefferson               148-02   10   
  2 McNeely, Dimani              Maryland School         142-08    8   
  3 Wiingaard, Christoffer       Middletown              138-06    6   
  4 Long, Kevin                  Middletown              132-03    5   
  5 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill            125-03    4   
  6 Franz, Michael               Broadneck               124-06    3   
  7 Lear, Jordan                 Hampshire               120-10    2   
  8 Hicks, John                  Hampshire               119-10    1   
  9 Hurd, Michael                Marriotts Ri            118-00  
 10 Jones, Kaleeb                Jefferson               115-02  
 11 Liu, Alston                  Jefferson               101-02  
 12 Bortz, Gregg                 Tuscarora               101-01  
 13 Cissel, Colson               Mount Airy C             99-08  
 14 Schifano, Anthony            Urbana                   99-01  
 15 Barnes, Solomon              Oakland Mill             97-10  
 16 Ransom, Jack                 Jefferson                97-07  
 17 Wright, Austin               Hampshire                96-04  
 18 Sanchez, Yave                Maryland School          96-02  
 19 Miller, Dustin               Governor Tho             92-04  
 20 Belcher, Matthew             Tuscarora                87-10  
 21 Wulff, Samuel                Governor Tho             87-00  
 22 DeBrain, John                Maryland School          86-07  
 23 Lachir, Mohammed             Urbana                   86-04  
 24 Cowger, jack                 Annapolis                85-10  
 25 Pullaro, Connor              Boonsboro                83-02  
 26 Cook, Tristen                Boonsboro                82-02  
 26 Horne, Aaron                 Marriotts Ri             82-02  
 28 Goft, Avery                  Annapolis                81-10  
 29 Ferguson, Noah               Walkersville             81-02  
 30 Johnson, Terrell             Broadneck                81-01  
 31 Farinholt, Jacob             Walkersville             79-04  
 32 Marcelo, Alfredo             Bowie                    77-07  
 33 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady Of              70-07  
 34 Smith-Darden, Rondell        Bowie                    60-10  
 35 Mueller, Travis              Our Lady Of              60-00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     114        2) Bowie                      92   
    3) Tuscarora                   76        4) Jefferson                  60   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    48        6) Middletown                 47   
    7) Boonsboro                   45        8) Oakland Mills              44   
    9) Marriotts Ridge             37       10) Broadneck                  36   
   10) Governor Thomas Johnson     36       12) Annapolis                  24   
   13) Hammond                     19       14) Walkersville               10   
   15) Maryland School for the De   8       16) Mount Airy Christian Acad   5   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jefferson                   99        2) Bowie                      87   
    3) Governor Thomas Johnson     73        4) Oakland Mills              69   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    66        6) Middletown                 62   
    7) Urbana                      60        8) Broadneck                  46.50
    9) Marriotts Ridge             29       10) Annapolis                  24.50
   11) Hammond                     19.50    12) Boonsboro                  18   
   13) Tuscarora                   17       14) Walkersville               14.50
   15) Maryland School for the De   8       16) Hampshire                   5   
   17) Mount Airy Christian Acad    4   


Return to Top

Email | About