MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championships
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-05-14


Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2016 12:52 AM
      2016 ISL MAC Track & Field Champsionships - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016       
                              Holton Arms School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 163-00  2015        G.Voeks, Potomac                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Young                   Sidwell Frie            121-03   10   
  2 LinDon Harris                Sidwell Frie            121-00    8   
  3 Alex Wassmer                 Maret                   120-09    6   
  4 Derrick Andresol             Potomac Scho            118-08    4   
  5 Henry Cronic                 Potomac Scho            114-10    2   
  6 Ryan Brown                   St. Andrew's            103-03    1   
  7 Derek Kartalian              Potomac Scho            101-04  
  8 Aidan Fitzgerald             Flint Hill               98-10  
  9 Alan Jinich                  Georgetown D             96-09  
 10 Matthew Ishimaru             Georgetown D             96-02  
 11 Gabriel Smith                Georgetown D             95-02  
 12 Robert Fitzgerald            Flint Hill               91-08  
 13 Christian Grey               Flint Hill               86-06  
 14 Erik Pederson                Sidwell Frie             85-09  
 15 Baraka Kiingi                St. Andrew's             81-00  
 16 Sam Moore                    Maret                    78-10  
 17 Luke Downing                 Maret                    75-07  
 18 Chris Currie                 St. Andrew's             74-00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 116-11  2009        S. Dillard, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aminah Isiaq                 Georgetown D            106-08   10   
  2 Ariana McKenzie              Bullis                   99-08    8   
  3 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring             99-00    6   
  4 Olivia Harley                National Cat             82-10    5   
  5 Akua Asante                  Episcopal                82-06    4   
  6 Katherine Leahy              National Cat             82-01    3   
  7 Julia Knowles                Maret                    80-00    2   
  8 Maya Goree                   Episcopal                74-09    1   
  9 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie             71-05  
 10 Taylor Butler                Holton-Arms              71-03  
 11 Bota Saudabayeva             National Cat             70-04  
 12 Cyan Perdue                  Madeira                  68-07  
 13 Nengi Ikoli                  Georgetown V             65-08  
 13 Ellie Ihegihu                Sidwell Frie             65-08  
 15 Maha Tiimob                  Holton-Arms              65-01  
 16 Youme Diallo                 St. Andrew's             62-07  
 17 JaneAnne Tvedt               Stone Ridge              62-04  
 18 Elfrieda Nwabunnia           Madeira                  61-11  
 19 Milan Richardson             Sandy Spring             61-10  
 20 Lexi von Friedeburg          Georgetown D             61-08  
 21 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie             61-06  
 22 Malayna Nesbitt              Georgetown D             57-08  
 23 Katie Olin                   St. Andrew's             56-02  
 24 Gracie Baldwin               Episcopal                54-11  
 25 Risa Oshinsky                Sandy Spring             53-04  
 26 Noa Donvan                   Potomac Scho             52-01  
 27 Lawrencia Moten              Bullis                   51-09  
 27 Emily Katz                   Holton-Arms              51-09  
 29 Leilani Moten                Bullis                   47-02  
 30 Millie Hillman               Maret                    39-04  
 -- AC Choutedjem                St. Andrew's              FOUL  
 -- Larisa Tomdio                Georgetown V              FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 38-05  2007        B. Williams, Holton Arms                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat          35-05.50   10   
  2 Regina Fairfax               Georgetown D          35-03.50    8   
  3 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown D          35-01.25    6   
  4 Maya Moore                   Stone Ridge           34-02.50    5   
  5 Grace Eder                   Georgetown V          33-11.25    4   
  6 Julia Knowles                Maret                 33-02.00    3   
  7 Niara Phoenix                Madeira               32-05.75    2   
  8 Margaux Ameer                Georgetown D          32-04.00    1   
  9 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho          31-10.75  
 10 Lailah Fritz                 Holton-Arms           30-04.00  
 11 Andrea Sloter                Holton-Arms           29-02.50  
 12 Margaret Lindsay             Georgetown V          28-11.00  
 13 Elise Knutsen                Holton-Arms           28-06.50  
 14 Kelly Nguyen                 Madeira               28-05.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01  5/11/2012   A.Campbell, Georgetown D                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Ford                 Maret                 41-07.00   10   
  2 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's          41-05.00    8   
  3 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell Frie          41-00.25    6   
  4 Mark Chichester              Sidwell Frie          40-09.75    4   
  5 Ian Ward                     Georgetown D          40-02.25    2   
  6 Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's          38-10.00    1   
  7 Ricardo Facey                Potomac Scho          38-05.25  
  8 James McLeish                St. Andrew's          38-00.00  
  9 Matty Cheng                  Sidwell Frie          37-00.50  
 10 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D          36-09.00  
 11 Evan Brown                   Georgetown D          34-11.75  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-09  2002        N. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Postell               Bullis                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Margaux Ameer                Georgetown D           4-10.00    8   
  3 Haley Butler                 Holton-Arms           J4-10.00    6   
  4 JaneAnne Tvedt               Stone Ridge            4-08.00    5   
  5 Lea Berthiame                Holton-Arms           J4-08.00    4   
  6 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    2   
  6 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                 4-06.00    2   
  6 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown D           4-06.00    2   
  9 Kayleigh McCormick           Holton-Arms           J4-06.00  
 10 Lola Faleye                  Maret                  4-04.00  
 11 Alex McGuire                 Sidwell Frie          J4-04.00  
 12 Maxine Krygier               National Cat          J4-04.00  
 13 Grace Eder                   Georgetown V           4-02.00  
 14 Margaret Lindsay             Georgetown V          J4-02.00  
 -- Gaby Serrano                 Georgetown V                NH  
 -- Isabel Boyer                 Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Iyanna Lewis                 Sidwell Frie                NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6-04  2015        E. Palmer, Georgetown D                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross Young                   Sidwell Frie           5-08.00   10   
  2 Coby Davis                   Maret                 J5-08.00    8   
  3 Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's          J5-08.00    6   
  4 James McLeish                St. Andrew's           5-04.00    3   
  4 Brian Huber                  St. Andrew's           5-04.00    3   
  6 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell Frie          J5-04.00    1   
  7 Matt Leder                   Georgetown D           5-02.00  
 -- Evan Brown                   Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Darien Killebrew             Potomac Scho                NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 18-03.50  5/14/2016   A.Postell, Bullis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Postell               Bullis                18-03.50#  10   
  2 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                17-05.00    8   
  3 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat          17-02.50    6   
  4 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                17-01.00    5   
  5 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown D          16-08.00    4   
  6 Danielle Soto                Georgetown D          16-06.50    3   
  7 Regina Fairfax               Georgetown D          16-02.50    2   
  8 Grace Eder                   Georgetown V          15-10.00    1   
  9 Maya Moore                   Stone Ridge           15-08.00  
 10 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie          15-06.00  
 11 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho          15-05.00  
 12 Julia Knowles                Maret                 15-02.50  
 13 Ryan Kyle                    Sidwell Frie          14-11.00  
 14 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat          14-09.75  
 15 Kelly McCormick              Madeira               14-07.50  
 16 Niara Phoenix                Madeira               14-05.00  
 17 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal             14-04.00  
 18 Maxine Krygier               National Cat          14-02.00  
 18 Kate Odom                    Maret                 14-02.00  
 20 Talia Scott                  Stone Ridge           14-01.00  
 21 Brianna Williams             Episcopal             14-00.50  
 22 Larisa Tomdio                Georgetown V          13-09.50  
 23 Maya Carolina                Sandy Spring          13-08.00  
 24 Andrea Sloter                Holton-Arms           13-04.00  
 25 Margaret Lindsay             Georgetown V          13-03.75  
 26 Caelan Campbell              Sidwell Frie          12-10.50  
 26 Lailah Fritz                 Holton-Arms           12-10.50  
 28 Kelly Nguyen                 Madeira               12-09.50  
 29 Elise Knutsen                Holton-Arms           12-07.25  
 30 Sarah Barringer              Maret                 11-08.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21-09.75  5/12/2012   M.Seifu, Sidwell Frie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Ward                     Georgetown D          20-11.25   10   
  2 Mark Chichester              Sidwell Frie          20-07.75    8   
  3 Jordan Houston               Flint Hill            20-04.50    6   
  4 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's          19-05.50    4   
  5 Joshua Bobb                  Sidwell Frie          19-04.00    2   
  6 James McLeish                St. Andrew's          19-03.25    1   
  7 Trenaz Mongo                 Flint Hill            18-10.25  
  8 Reed Voeks                   Potomac Scho          18-09.50  
  9 Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's          17-11.00  
 10 Henry Schlick                Georgetown D          17-07.50  
 11 Thomas Ferris                Potomac Scho          17-05.75  
 12 Trey Perry                   Maret                 17-05.00  
 13 Justin Friday                Georgetown D          17-00.75  
 14 LinDon Harris                Sidwell Frie          16-03.00  
 15 Elijah Bowens                Maret                 14-10.50  
 -- Tan Bui                      Maret                     FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aminah Isiaq                 Georgetown D          33-10.50   10   
  2 Ariana McKenzie              Bullis                32-07.25    8   
  3 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring          32-06.50    6   
  4 Maya Goree                   Episcopal             32-05.50    5   
  5 Akua Asante                  Episcopal             31-09.25    4   
  6 Nengi Ikoli                  Georgetown V          30-02.00    3   
  7 Erica Sanders                National Cat          29-07.00    2   
  8 Ariel Austin                 Maret                 29-06.25    1   
  9 JaneAnne Tvedt               Stone Ridge           29-00.00  
 10 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie          28-05.50  
 10 Youme Diallo                 St. Andrew's          28-05.50  
 12 Larisa Tomdio                Georgetown V          28-00.50  
 13 Maha Tiimob                  Holton-Arms           27-09.50  
 14 AC Choutedjem                St. Andrew's          27-05.25  
 15 Blaise Pelote                National Cat          27-01.25  
 16 Leilani Moten                Bullis                27-00.00  
 17 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie          25-04.00  
 18 Milan Richardson             Sandy Spring          24-07.50  
 19 Cyan Perdue                  Madeira               24-06.75  
 20 Sammy Esworthy               St Stephens           24-06.50  
 21 Bota Saudabayeva             National Cat          24-05.00  
 21 Elfrieda Nwabunnia           Madeira               24-05.00  
 23 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie          24-03.50  
 24 Mia Beverly                  Georgetown V          23-09.75  
 25 Malayna Nesbitt              Georgetown D          22-00.00  
 26 Gina-Mia Tangelo             Sandy Spring          21-02.50  
 27 Emily Katz                   Holton-Arms           20-07.50  
 28 Lexi von Friedeburg          Georgetown D          20-02.50  
 29 Elise Knutsen                Holton-Arms           19-07.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 56-08  5/10/2015   G.Voeks, Potomac Scho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LinDon Harris                Sidwell Frie          43-09.00   10   
  2 Ronnie Brooks                Maret                 42-07.00    8   
  3 Ross Young                   Sidwell Frie          40-07.25    6   
  4 Erik Pederson                Sidwell Frie          40-06.25    4   
  5 Derek Kartalian              Potomac Scho          37-11.75    2   
  6 Alan Jinich                  Georgetown D          36-04.50    1   
  7 Derrick Andresol             Potomac Scho          34-05.50  
  8 Henry Cronic                 Potomac Scho          33-09.25  
  9 Ryan Brown                   St. Andrew's          33-08.75  
 10 Nick Jackson                 Georgetown D          33-03.00  
 11 Robert Fitzgerald            Flint Hill            31-03.50  
 12 Aiden Fitzgerald             Flint Hill            31-03.00  
 13 Abe Atwood                   Georgetown D          30-09.25  
 14 Nick Pomper                  Maret                 23-06.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:34.82  2015        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         Harvey, Leape, Knibb, Powell                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                9:55.39   10   
     1) Ryan Kyle                       2) Ellie Leape                    
     3) Megan Powell                    4) Ellie Zimmerman                
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:56.51    8   
     1) Margot Labrecque                2) Isabel Morris                  
     3) Grace Moses                     4) Erykah Murray                  
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:14.78    6   
     1) Allison McKenzie                2) Lauren Cormier                 
     3) Brennan Dunne                   4) Cassia Torczon                 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:19.65    5   
     1) Abigail Howell                  2) Sarah Pillard                  
     3) Julia Gunther                   4) Isabel Boyer                   
  5 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                  10:20.46    4   
     1) Raphaelle Hupez                 2) Hazel Horvath                  
     3) Isabella Houle                  4) Margaret Thoren                
  6 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:38.83    3   
     1) Kristen Bitsberger              2) Elizabeth Marsh                
     3) Lailah Fritz                    4) Caroline McDonald              
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:24.76    2   
     1) Guan Dunstan                    2) Tate Mikkelsen                 
     3) Eleanor Winants                 4) Eloise York                    
  8 Madeira  'A'                                       11:50.91    1   
     1) Sophie Notter                   2) Lexi Gage                      
     3) Isa Poole                       4) Alexandra Murphy               
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                           DNF  
     1) Jeannine Walker                 2) Audrey Androus                 
     3) Helena Martinez                 4) Mackie Wainstein               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:12.57  5/10/2014   Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Frie             
                         B Charo, P Lansdale, J Gosselin, J Campbell       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:44.91   10   
     1) Gianmarco Terrones              2) Cal Hoffman                    
     3) Matthew Kassaye                 4) Kyle Sanok                     
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:50.93    8   
     1) Amal Mattoo                     2) Mitchell Jubeir                
     3) Junho Kim-Lee                   4) Lamin Leigh                    
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:02.45    6   
     1) Matthew Ishimaru                2) Josh Shelton                   
     3) Jacob Gaba                      4) Aaron Rennert                  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         9:22.77    4   
     1) Jack Tsintolas                  2) Sam Beesley                    
     3) Johnny Casasola                 4) Colin Hendrie                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.48  5/11/2013   Bullis, Bullis                              
                       C Bryant, K Lewis, G Tielman-Fenelus, B Davis     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           49.49   2  10   
     1) Jordyn Jeffers                  2) Gabby Johnson                  
     3) Arianna Richards                4) Langley Allen                  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                        51.02   2   8   
     1) Kailyn Shepherd                 2) Dawn Farquharson               
     3) Bijee Jackson                   4) Zibah Oyibo                    
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   51.13   2   6   
     1) Nicole Chapman                  2) Danielle Soto                  
     3) Regina Fairfax                  4) Lauren Tappan                  
  4 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     51.57   2   5   
     1) Amanda DeCastro                 2) Maxine Krygier                 
     3) Izabella Sabharwal              4) Niaa Jenkins-Johnston          
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  53.36   2   4   
     1) Jendaiya Hill                   2) Alex McGuire                   
     3) Caelan Campbell                 4) Lucy Fredell                   
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         53.37   2   3   
     1) Camille Toner                   2) Maya Moore                     
     3) Grace Fischler                  4) Josie Mark                     
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       53.40   2   2   
     1) Gaby Serrano                    2) Grace Eder                     
     3) Nengi Ikoli                     4) Analiese Pappas                
  8 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.71   1   1   
     1) Rachel Olick-Gibson             2) Sarah Kohn                     
     3) Taylor Simpson                  4) Kayla Twedt                    
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         53.73   2 
     1) Helen Treadway                  2) Caroline Sweet                 
     3) Jasmine Vargas                  4) Reagan Brown                   
 10 Maret  'A'                                            53.97   1 
     1) Lola Faleye                     2) Yetunde Sapp                   
     3) Brittany Mendez                 4) Ariel Austin                   
 11 Madeira  'A'                                          54.80   1 
     1) Ally Johnson                    2) Kelly Nguyen                   
     3) Niara Phoenix                   4) Kelly McCormick                
 12 Connelly Holy Child  'A'                              55.17   1 
     1) Georgia Collins                 2) McKenna Gazdag                 
     3) Kalie Dominick                  4) Emily de Raet                  
 13 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             55.67   1 
     1) Ioie Rogers-Archer              2) Maya Carolina                  
     3) Elise Cumberbatch               4) Lia Hill                       
 14 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         1:02.38   1 
     1) Zarmina Khan                    2) Ting Ashworth                  
     3) Amenah Morgan                   4) Laurel Noreuil                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44.10  2009        Sidwell Friends                             
                       J.Chichester, J.Lewis, S.Stebbin, J.Hall          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   44.45   10   
     1) Gabriel Smith                   2) Justin Friday                  
     3) Ian Ward                        4) Nick Jackson                   
  2 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           44.51    8   
     1) Malcolm Parker                  2) Marcus Parker                  
     3) Chris Smalls                    4) Matthew Thrower                
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  45.17    6   
     1) Yinka Alawode                   2) Mark Chichester                
     3) Julian Cividanes                4) Marwan Lloyd                   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                   45.39    4   
     1) Herbert Padilla                 2) Matt Gelin                     
     3) Miles Wilson                    4) Josh Wooten                    
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                       45.99    2   
     1) Trenaz Mongo                    2) Bryan Calhoun                  
     3) Jordan Houston                  4) Deondre Wooden                 
  6 Maret  'A'                                            46.38  
     1) Alex Wassmer                    2) Elijah Parks                   
     3) Xavier Hardison                 4) Jovan Nenadovic-Simmons        
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.70  5/11/2013   E.Kaplan, Visitation                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page Lester                  National Cat           4:57.07   10   
  2 Katherine Treanor            Georgetown D           5:06.44    8   
  3 Erin Bell                    National Cat           5:10.66    6   
  4 Michaela Kirvan              Georgetown V           5:21.10    5   
  5 Sydney Covitz                Maret                  5:25.97    4   
  6 Margaux Ameer                Georgetown D           5:29.90    3   
  7 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge            5:30.07    2   
  8 Isabel Barnidge              Stone Ridge            5:41.74    1   
  9 Kristen Bitsberger           Holton-Arms            5:44.18  
 10 Joanie Castiello             Georgetown V           5:46.78  
 11 Isabel Boyer                 Georgetown D           5:50.25  
 12 Abigail Ajuma                Episcopal              5:53.77  
 13 Emma Passmore                Sidwell Frie           6:05.28  
 14 Macy Oliver                  Flint Hill             6:07.45  
 15 Mistaya Smith                Potomac Scho           6:08.65  
 16 Elizabeth Marsh              Holton-Arms            6:10.68  
 17 Hannah Ford                  Sidwell Frie           6:10.91  
 18 Taylor Redd                  Episcopal              6:11.62  
 19 Dani Huber-Inbar             Madeira                6:11.74  
 20 Madison Garrett              St Stephens            6:13.45  
 21 Sonia Griffen                Potomac Scho           6:20.80  
 22 Dorottya Harangi             Maret                  6:21.40  
 23 Alexanne Penton              Episcopal              6:24.74  
 24 Anna Kim                     Sidwell Frie           6:25.44  
 25 Isabelle Jeppsen             St. Andrew's           6:28.77  
 26 Princess Ke                  Bullis                 6:38.87  
 27 Martha Eichenauer            Potomac Scho           6:41.96  
 28 Annie Gorman                 Holton-Arms            7:36.56  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.94  5/10/2014   A.Armbruster, St. Andrew's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tristan Colaizzi             Georgetown D           4:37.75   10   
  2 Philip Wright                Sidwell Frie           4:38.94    8   
  3 Evo Pavosevich               Maret                  4:40.66    6   
  4 Matt Leder                   Georgetown D           4:41.21    4   
  5 Christian Roberts            Sidwell Frie           4:56.50    2   
  6 Alec Singer                  Flint Hill             5:00.55    1   
  7 Alex Wellisch                Georgetown D           5:01.92  
  8 Caleb Freeman                Sidwell Frie           5:04.91  
  9 Elliot Kim                   Potomac Scho           5:07.78  
 10 Andy Carr                    St. Andrew's           5:09.66  
 11 Doug Cobb                    Potomac Scho           5:11.90  
 12 Hans Wydler                  Potomac Scho           5:18.03  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   14.63Q  2 
  2 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown D             16.40Q  1 
  3 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie             17.13Q  3 
  4 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal                17.00q  2 
  5 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                17.36q  3 
  6 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    17.46q  1 
  7 JaneAnne Tvedt               Stone Ridge              17.52q  1 
  8 Lauren Grohowski             Madeira                  17.57q  2 
  9 Monteanna Saunders           Madeira                  17.64   3 
 10 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie             17.80   3 
 11 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie             17.98   2 
 12 Regina Fairfax               Georgetown D             18.17   1 
 13 Sierra Turner                National Cat             18.96   1 
 14 Ariel Austin                 Maret                    19.01   2 
 15 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill               19.10   2 
 16 Jordyn Jeffers               Bullis                   19.22   3 
 17 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring             20.11   1 
 18 Lulu Feldman                 Georgetown D             20.41   3 
 19 Aja Johnson                  Maret                    21.57   3 
 20 Amarachi Ibe                 Stone Ridge              21.59   1 
 21 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring             21.61   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   14.63   10   
  2 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown D             16.21    8   
  3 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal                16.23    6   
  4 JaneAnne Tvedt               Stone Ridge              16.87    5   
  5 Lauren Grohowski             Madeira                  17.46    3.50
  5 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie             17.46    3.50
  7 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                17.55    1.50
  7 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    17.55    1.50
Preliminaries
  9 Monteanna Saunders           Madeira                         
 10 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie                    
 11 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie                    
 12 Regina Fairfax               Georgetown D                    
 13 Sierra Turner                National Cat                    
 14 Ariel Austin                 Maret                           
 15 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill                      
 16 Jordyn Jeffers               Bullis                          
 17 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring                    
 18 Lulu Feldman                 Georgetown D                    
 19 Aja Johnson                  Maret                           
 20 Amarachi Ibe                 Stone Ridge                     
 21 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring                    
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell Frie             16.25   10   
  2 Yinka Alawode                Sidwell Frie             16.60    8   
  3 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             17.20    6   
  4 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell Frie             17.69    4   
  5 Justin Friday                Georgetown D             17.78    2   
  6 Jack Rudnick                 Georgetown D             19.09    1   
  7 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                    19.64  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: # 55.57  5/14/2016   M.Russell, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Powell                 Sidwell Frie             58.69Q  2 
  2 Danielle Soto                Georgetown D           1:00.05Q  1 
  3 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                 1:00.88Q  5 
  4 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                 1:01.03Q  3 
  5 Masai Russell                Bullis                 1:02.57Q  4 
  6 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie           1:02.17q  2 
  7 Kelsey Anderson              Episcopal              1:02.39q  1 
  8 Jeannine Walker              St Stephens            1:02.79q  1 
  9 Grace Eder                   Georgetown V           1:02.95   3 
 10 Tindall Adams                National Cat           1:03.08   3 
 11 Amenah Morgan                St. Andrew's           1:03.14   1 
 12 Amanda DeCastro              National Cat           1:03.33   2 
 13 Bria Peace                   Potomac Scho           1:04.27   5 
 14 Kayla Twedt                  Holton-Arms            1:04.51   4 
 15 Elise Cumberbatch            Sandy Spring           1:04.74   4 
 16 Ellie Garland                St Stephens            1:04.80   4 
 17 Julia Haskins                Maret                  1:05.12   2 
 18 Elizabeth Marsh              Holton-Arms            1:05.30   2 
 19 Sequoia Ragland              Madeira                1:06.29   5 
 20 Alexandra Murphy             Madeira                1:06.43   3 
 21 Elizabeth Haley              Stone Ridge            1:06.49   5 
 22 Julia Gunther                Georgetown D           1:07.05   1 
 23 Jasmine Vargas               St Stephens            1:07.96   3 
 24 Kate Odom                    Maret                  1:08.30   2 
 25 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring           1:08.69   5 
 26 Sophia Alpizar               Connelly Hol           1:09.21   1 
 27 Ana Danao-Schroeder          Sidwell Frie           1:09.30   5 
 28 Lea Berthiame                Holton-Arms            1:09.37   3 
 29 Leyla Ebrahimi               Flint Hill             1:10.27   4 
 30 Audrey Fischbach             Connelly Hol           1:10.71   2 
 31 Hannah Thomas                Georgetown V           1:10.74   5 
 32 Sara Zargham                 Georgetown D           1:11.33   3 
 33 Zoe Ungerman                 Connelly Hol           1:12.00   1 
 34 Julia Burns                  Stone Ridge            1:12.72   1 
 35 Jillian Perry                Stone Ridge            1:12.77   4 
 36 Maizie Newman                Maret                  1:22.85   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55.57  5/14/2016   M.Russell, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Masai Russell                Bullis                   55.57#  10   
  2 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                   55.79    8   
  3 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   57.33    6   
  4 Megan Powell                 Sidwell Frie             57.79    5   
  5 Danielle Soto                Georgetown D           1:01.43    4   
  6 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie           1:02.96    3   
  7 Kelsey Anderson              Episcopal              1:06.45    2   
Preliminaries
  8 Jeannine Walker              St Stephens                     
  9 Grace Eder                   Georgetown V                    
 10 Tindall Adams                National Cat                    
 11 Amenah Morgan                St. Andrew's                    
 12 Amanda DeCastro              National Cat                    
 13 Bria Peace                   Potomac Scho                    
 14 Kayla Twedt                  Holton-Arms                     
 15 Elise Cumberbatch            Sandy Spring                    
 16 Ellie Garland                St Stephens                     
 17 Julia Haskins                Maret                           
 18 Elizabeth Marsh              Holton-Arms                     
 19 Sequoia Ragland              Madeira                         
 20 Alexandra Murphy             Madeira                         
 21 Elizabeth Haley              Stone Ridge                     
 22 Julia Gunther                Georgetown D                    
 23 Jasmine Vargas               St Stephens                     
 24 Kate Odom                    Maret                           
 25 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring                    
 26 Sophia Alpizar               Connelly Hol                    
 27 Ana Danao-Schroeder          Sidwell Frie                    
 28 Lea Berthiame                Holton-Arms                     
 29 Leyla Ebrahimi               Flint Hill                      
 30 Audrey Fischbach             Connelly Hol                    
 31 Hannah Thomas                Georgetown V                    
 32 Sara Zargham                 Georgetown D                    
 33 Zoe Ungerman                 Connelly Hol                    
 34 Julia Burns                  Stone Ridge                     
 35 Jillian Perry                Stone Ridge                     
 36 Maizie Newman                Maret                           
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: # 49.46  5/10/2014   A.Holmes, Maret                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Lobe                  Sidwell Frie             52.37Q  2 
  2 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             52.38Q  1 
  3 Tristan Colaizzi             Georgetown D             52.73Q  3 
  4 Deondre Wooden               Flint Hill               52.62q  1 
  5 Miles Wilson                 Potomac Scho             52.83q  2 
  6 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             53.07q  3 
  7 Hamilton Brooks              Potomac Scho             53.86q  3 
  8 Lamin Leigh                  Sidwell Frie             54.46   1 
  9 Spencer Kee                  Sidwell Frie             54.69   1 
 10 Lachlin Suter                Flint Hill               54.94   2 
 11 Jonah Covitz                 Maret                    55.88   1 
 12 Gabriel Smith                Georgetown D             57.15   2 
 13 Alex Saba                    Potomac Scho             57.27   3 
 14 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                    57.75   2 
 15 Connor Jelks                 Maret                    58.19   3 
 16 Austin White                 St. Andrew's           1:01.17   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.46  5/10/2014   A.Holmes, Maret                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Lobe                  Sidwell Frie             50.12   10   
  2 Tristan Colaizzi             Georgetown D             50.22    8   
  3 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             50.39    6   
  4 Miles Wilson                 Potomac Scho             52.04    4   
  5 Deondre Wooden               Flint Hill               52.32    2   
  6 Hamilton Brooks              Potomac Scho             53.67    1   
  7 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             54.53  
Preliminaries
  8 Lamin Leigh                  Sidwell Frie                    
  9 Spencer Kee                  Sidwell Frie                    
 10 Lachlin Suter                Flint Hill                      
 11 Jonah Covitz                 Maret                           
 12 Gabriel Smith                Georgetown D                    
 13 Alex Saba                    Potomac Scho                    
 14 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                           
 15 Connor Jelks                 Maret                           
 16 Austin White                 St. Andrew's                    
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: # 12.13  2014        K.Lewis, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabby Johnson                Bullis                   12.81Q  4 
  2 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   12.86Q  5 
  3 Lauren Tappan                Georgetown D             12.92Q  3 
  4 Leyah Hall-Robinson          Bullis                   13.07Q  1 
  5 Zibah Oyibo                  Episcopal                13.26Q  2 
  6 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             13.17q  5 
  7 Taylor Simpson               Holton-Arms              13.24q  1 
  8 Josie Mark                   Stone Ridge              13.27q  2 
  9 Kailyn Shepherd              Episcopal                13.31   5 
 10 Asha Romaine                 Holton-Arms              13.33   2 
 11 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat             13.45   3 
 12 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho             13.57   4 
 13 Georgia Collins              Connelly Hol             13.65   4 
 14 Gaby Serrano                 Georgetown V             13.80   1 
 15 Nengi Ikoli                  Georgetown V             13.82   3 
 16 Nicole Chapman               Georgetown D             13.88   2 
 17 Brittany Mendez              Maret                    13.95   5 
 18 Lia Hill                     Sandy Spring             14.00   5 
 19 Kalie Dominick               Connelly Hol             14.01   4 
 19 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie             14.01   4 
 21 Jendaiya Hill                Sidwell Frie             14.11   1 
 22 Erica Sanders                National Cat             14.13   3 
 23 Alex McGuire                 Sidwell Frie             14.16   3 
 24 Camille Toner                Stone Ridge              14.17   3 
 25 Chloe Searchinger            Potomac Scho             14.23   2 
 26 Osarume Ikhinmwin            Flint Hill               14.25   4 
 27 Ariel Austin                 Maret                    14.37   2 
 28 Maya Carolina                Sandy Spring             14.38   2 
 28 Grace Fischler               Stone Ridge              14.38   3 
 30 Kayleigh McCormick           Holton-Arms              14.42   1 
 31 Zarmina Khan                 St. Andrew's             14.52   2 
 32 Caroline Jones               Potomac Scho             14.53   5 
 33 McKenna Gazdag               Connelly Hol             14.62   5 
 34 Analiese Pappas              Georgetown V             14.65   1 
 35 Ally Johnson                 Madeira                  14.82   4 
 36 Samantha Magrath             Maret                    14.94   3 
 37 Laurel Noreuil               St. Andrew's             15.00   1 
 38 Gisellah Suleman             St. Andrew's             15.45   4 
 39 Stephanie Walcott            Flint Hill               16.28   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.13  2014        K.Lewis, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   12.42   10   
  2 Gabby Johnson                Bullis                   12.50    8   
  3 Leyah Hall-Robinson          Bullis                   12.86    6   
  4 Lauren Tappan                Georgetown D             12.90    5   
  5 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             13.03    4   
  6 Zibah Oyibo                  Episcopal                13.20    3   
  7 Taylor Simpson               Holton-Arms              13.27    2   
  8 Josie Mark                   Stone Ridge              13.38    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kailyn Shepherd              Episcopal                       
 10 Asha Romaine                 Holton-Arms                     
 11 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat                    
 12 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho                    
 13 Georgia Collins              Connelly Hol                    
 14 Gaby Serrano                 Georgetown V                    
 15 Nengi Ikoli                  Georgetown V                    
 16 Nicole Chapman               Georgetown D                    
 17 Brittany Mendez              Maret                           
 18 Lia Hill                     Sandy Spring                    
 19 Kalie Dominick               Connelly Hol                    
 19 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie                    
 21 Jendaiya Hill                Sidwell Frie                    
 22 Erica Sanders                National Cat                    
 23 Alex McGuire                 Sidwell Frie                    
 24 Camille Toner                Stone Ridge                     
 25 Chloe Searchinger            Potomac Scho                    
 26 Osarume Ikhinmwin            Flint Hill                      
 27 Ariel Austin                 Maret                           
 28 Maya Carolina                Sandy Spring                    
 28 Grace Fischler               Stone Ridge                     
 30 Kayleigh McCormick           Holton-Arms                     
 31 Zarmina Khan                 St. Andrew's                    
 32 Caroline Jones               Potomac Scho                    
 33 McKenna Gazdag               Connelly Hol                    
 34 Analiese Pappas              Georgetown V                    
 35 Ally Johnson                 Madeira                         
 36 Samantha Magrath             Maret                           
 37 Laurel Noreuil               St. Andrew's                    
 38 Gisellah Suleman             St. Andrew's                    
 39 Stephanie Walcott            Flint Hill                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Lobe                  Sidwell Frie             11.08Q  2 
  2 Justin Friday                Georgetown D             11.44Q  1 
  3 Herbert Padilla              Potomac Scho             11.51q  1 
  4 Nick Jackson                 Georgetown D             11.63q  2 
  5 Jordan Houston               Flint Hill               11.73q  2 
  6 Xavier Hardison              Maret                    11.93q  1 
  7 Josh Wooten                  Potomac Scho             12.01q  1 
  8 Trey Perry                   Maret                    12.02   1 
  9 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell Frie             12.03   1 
 10 Yinka Alawode                Sidwell Frie             12.13   2 
 11 Trenaz Mongo                 Flint Hill               12.36   2 
 12 Darien Killebrew             Potomac Scho             12.39   2 
 13 Elijah Parks                 Maret                    12.55   1 
 14 Henry Schlick                Georgetown D             12.73   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Lobe                  Sidwell Frie             11.11   10   
  2 Nick Jackson                 Georgetown D             11.35    8   
  3 Herbert Padilla              Potomac Scho             11.36    6   
  4 Justin Friday                Georgetown D             11.40    4   
  5 Jordan Houston               Flint Hill               11.50    2   
  6 Xavier Hardison              Maret                    11.81    1   
  7 Josh Wooten                  Potomac Scho             11.96  
Preliminaries
  8 Trey Perry                   Maret                           
  9 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell Frie                    
 10 Yinka Alawode                Sidwell Frie                    
 11 Trenaz Mongo                 Flint Hill                      
 12 Darien Killebrew             Potomac Scho                    
 13 Elijah Parks                 Maret                           
 14 Henry Schlick                Georgetown D                    
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.01  5/11/2015   P.Lester, National Cathedral              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Page Lester                  National Cat           2:18.57   10   
  2 Erin Bell                    National Cat           2:22.08    8   
  3 Grace Moses                  Potomac Scho           2:23.96    6   
  4 Audrey Androus               St Stephens            2:24.32    5   
  5 Caroline McDonald            Holton-Arms            2:25.62    4   
  6 Mackie Wainstein             St Stephens            2:26.62    3   
  7 Carson Goodwyn               Episcopal              2:27.35    2   
  8 Natalie Johnson              Flint Hill             2:27.58    1   
  9 Sydney Covitz                Maret                  2:28.32  
 10 Sarah Walbrook               Bullis                 2:28.52  
 11 Ryan Kyle                    Sidwell Frie           2:29.32  
 12 May Robison                  Georgetown D           2:29.65  
 13 Allison McKenzie             Georgetown V           2:32.04  
 14 Cassia Torczon               Georgetown V           2:33.71  
 15 Lily Lindquist               Flint Hill             2:34.46  
 16 Margaux Ameer                Georgetown D           2:34.66  
 17 Ellie Jordan                 Madeira                2:34.74  
 18 Abigail Howell               Georgetown D           2:35.81  
 19 Maddie Rodgers               Stone Ridge            2:36.18  
 20 Kayla Twedt                  Holton-Arms            2:36.23  
 21 Hazel Horvath                National Cat           2:36.65  
 22 Eleanor Miskovsky            Georgetown V           2:38.06  
 23 Lailah Fritz                 Holton-Arms            2:40.81  
 24 Joy Reeves                   St. Andrew's           2:41.63  
 25 Helena Martinez              St Stephens            2:44.72  
 26 Sophie Notter                Madeira                2:46.01  
 27 Kira Donaldson               St. Andrew's           2:54.26  
 28 Callie Radecki               St. Andrew's           2:54.29  
 29 Dorottya Harangi             Maret                  2:59.51  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.72  5/10/2014   A.Armbruster, St. Andrew's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tristan Colaizzi             Georgetown D           2:02.28   10   
  2 Gianmarco Terrones           Potomac Scho           2:04.38    8   
  3 Philip Wright                Sidwell Frie           2:04.69    6   
  4 Will Van Orden               Flint Hill             2:07.24    4   
  5 Evo Pavosevich               Maret                  2:08.28    2   
  6 Jack Wyant                   Flint Hill             2:08.57    1   
  7 Matthew Ishimaru             Georgetown D           2:09.53  
  8 Cal Hoffman                  Potomac Scho           2:10.60  
  9 Amal Mattoo                  Sidwell Frie           2:10.83  
 10 Silas Morsink                Georgetown D           2:12.62  
 11 Lamin Leigh                  Sidwell Frie           2:13.85  
 12 Toby Robinson                Potomac Scho           2:14.46  
 13 Ben Fybel                    Flint Hill             2:14.70  
 14 Colin Hendrie                St. Andrew's           2:21.35  
 15 Jack Tsintolas               St. Andrew's           2:22.06  
 16 Tsubasa Shima                Maret                  2:27.57  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: # 44.02  2015        M.Russell, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayanna Johnson               Bullis                   46.36Q  1 
  2 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   46.41Q  3 
  3 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown D             48.01Q  2 
  4 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                48.31q  1 
  5 Malana Johnson               Bullis                   48.60q  2 
  6 Yetunde Sapp                 Maret                    50.25q  1 
  7 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie             50.51q  3 
  8 Monteanna Saunders           Madeira                  50.56q  2 
  9 Reagan Brown                 St Stephens              50.68   1 
 10 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie             51.44   2 
 11 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie             51.53   3 
 12 Regina Fairfax               Georgetown D             51.97   3 
 13 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                52.40   2 
 14 Lauren Grohowski             Madeira                  52.57   1 
 15 Julia Haskins                Maret                    52.65   1 
 16 Sierra Turner                National Cat             53.29   2 
 17 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill               53.79   3 
 18 Kathryn Machanic             Maret                    55.40   2 
 19 Sara Zargham                 Georgetown D             57.53   3 
 20 Amarachi Ibe                 Stone Ridge              57.76   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44.02  2015        M.Russell, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   44.80   10   
  2 Ayanna Johnson               Bullis                   45.01    8   
  3 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown D             46.33    6   
  4 Malana Johnson               Bullis                   46.91    5   
  5 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                47.71    4   
  6 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie             48.73    3   
  7 Yetunde Sapp                 Maret                    48.98    2   
  8 Monteanna Saunders           Madeira                  49.03    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Reagan Brown                 St Stephens                     
 10 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie                    
 11 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie                    
 12 Regina Fairfax               Georgetown D                    
 13 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                       
 14 Lauren Grohowski             Madeira                         
 15 Julia Haskins                Maret                           
 16 Sierra Turner                National Cat                    
 17 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill                      
 18 Kathryn Machanic             Maret                           
 19 Sara Zargham                 Georgetown D                    
 20 Amarachi Ibe                 Stone Ridge                     
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: # 39.57  5/11/2015   C.Atkinson, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             43.25Q  1 
  2 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell Frie             44.37Q  2 
  3 Ian Ward                     Georgetown D             44.00q  1 
  4 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             44.71q  2 
  5 Alex Wassmer                 Maret                    44.81q  2 
  6 Matt Leder                   Georgetown D             45.23q  1 
  6 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell Frie             45.23q  2 
  8 Michael Adeyi                Sidwell Frie             45.51   1 
  9 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                    49.12   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.57  5/11/2015   C.Atkinson, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell Frie             41.59   10   
  2 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             41.99    8   
  3 Ian Ward                     Georgetown D             42.54    6   
  4 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             43.65    4   
  5 Alex Wassmer                 Maret                    43.70    2   
  6 Matt Leder                   Georgetown D             44.99    1   
  7 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell Frie             46.23  
Preliminaries
  8 Michael Adeyi                Sidwell Frie                    
  9 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                           
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: # 24.59  5/10/2014   S.Glenn, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                   25.73Q  5 
  2 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   25.94Q  3 
  3 Lauren Tappan                Georgetown D             26.19Q  1 
  4 Megan Powell                 Sidwell Frie             26.38Q  2 
  5 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   26.44Q  4 
  6 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             26.79q  2 
  7 Zibah Iyibo                  Episcopal                26.87q  1 
  8 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho             26.99q  1 
  9 Danielle Soto                Georgetown D             27.30   5 
 10 Jada Welbon                  Connelly Hol             27.32   1 
 11 Caroline Sweet               St Stephens              27.38   3 
 12 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    27.52   2 
 13 Taylor Simpson               Holton-Arms              27.63   4 
 14 Oyin Adenekan                Madeira                  27.69   3 
 15 Kailyn Shepherd              Episcopal                28.00   5 
 16 Helen Treadway               St Stephens              28.15   2 
 17 Georgia Collins              Connelly Hol             28.20   3 
 18 Gaby Serrano                 Georgetown V             28.38   5 
 19 Elizabeth Haley              Stone Ridge              28.41   3 
 20 Elise Cumberbatch            Sandy Spring             28.66   4 
 21 Iyanna Lewis                 Sidwell Frie             28.72   3 
 22 Yetunde Sapp                 Maret                    28.81   5 
 23 Asha Romaine                 Holton-Arms              28.94   4 
 24 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring             28.97   4 
 24 Nengi Ikoli                  Georgetown V             28.97   5 
 26 Lia Hill                     Sandy Spring             29.07   1 
 27 Jendaiya Hill                Sidwell Frie             29.23   3 
 28 Nicole Chapman               Georgetown D             29.28   2 
 29 Jillian Perry                Stone Ridge              29.42   1 
 30 Osarume Ikhinmwin            Flint Hill               29.57   4 
 31 Brittany Mendez              Maret                    29.66   4 
 32 Camille Toner                Stone Ridge              29.73   5 
 33 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat             29.95   2 
 34 Emily de Raet                Connelly Hol             30.12   2 
 35 Analiese Pappas              Georgetown V             30.49   1 
 36 Kirstin Schmidt              St. Andrew's             31.12   4 
 37 Alexa Rebibo                 Flint Hill               31.30   3 
 38 Ting Ashworth                St. Andrew's             31.41   2 
 39 Pia Tiimob                   Holton-Arms              31.98   1 
 40 Gisellah Suleman             St. Andrew's             32.08   5 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.59  5/10/2014   S.Glenn, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   24.86   10   
  2 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                   24.95    8   
  3 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   25.25    6   
  4 Megan Powell                 Sidwell Frie             26.06    5   
  5 Lauren Tappan                Georgetown D             26.58    4   
  6 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             27.07    3   
  7 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho             27.16    2   
  8 Zibah Iyibo                  Episcopal                28.11    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Danielle Soto                Georgetown D                    
 10 Jada Welbon                  Connelly Hol                    
 11 Caroline Sweet               St Stephens                     
 12 Lola Faleye                  Maret                           
 13 Taylor Simpson               Holton-Arms                     
 14 Oyin Adenekan                Madeira                         
 15 Kailyn Shepherd              Episcopal                       
 16 Helen Treadway               St Stephens                     
 17 Georgia Collins              Connelly Hol                    
 18 Gaby Serrano                 Georgetown V                    
 19 Elizabeth Haley              Stone Ridge                     
 20 Elise Cumberbatch            Sandy Spring                    
 21 Iyanna Lewis                 Sidwell Frie                    
 22 Yetunde Sapp                 Maret                           
 23 Asha Romaine                 Holton-Arms                     
 24 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring                    
 24 Nengi Ikoli                  Georgetown V                    
 26 Lia Hill                     Sandy Spring                    
 27 Jendaiya Hill                Sidwell Frie                    
 28 Nicole Chapman               Georgetown D                    
 29 Jillian Perry                Stone Ridge                     
 30 Osarume Ikhinmwin            Flint Hill                      
 31 Brittany Mendez              Maret                           
 32 Camille Toner                Stone Ridge                     
 33 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat                    
 34 Emily de Raet                Connelly Hol                    
 35 Analiese Pappas              Georgetown V                    
 36 Kirstin Schmidt              St. Andrew's                    
 37 Alexa Rebibo                 Flint Hill                      
 38 Ting Ashworth                St. Andrew's                    
 39 Pia Tiimob                   Holton-Arms                     
 40 Gisellah Suleman             St. Andrew's                    
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Lobe                  Sidwell Frie             22.62Q  3 
  2 Nick Jackson                 Georgetown D             23.10Q  1 
  3 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             23.16Q  2 
  4 Justin Friday                Georgetown D             23.14q  3 
  5 Jordan Houston               Flint Hill               23.61q  3 
  6 Mark Chichester              Sidwell Frie             23.87q  1 
  7 Bryan Calhoun                Flint Hill               24.12q  2 
  8 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell Frie             24.24   2 
  9 Matt Gelin                   Potomac Scho             24.53   3 
 10 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's             24.60   1 
 11 Xavier Hardison              Maret                    24.64   1 
 12 Thomas Ferris                Potomac Scho             24.90   2 
 13 Matt Dungan                  Potomac Scho             25.62   1 
 14 Evan Brown                   Georgetown D             26.02   2 
 15 CJ Lainoff                   Maret                    26.92   2 
 16 Trenaz Mongo                 Flint Hill               27.77   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Lobe                  Sidwell Frie             22.71   10   
  2 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             22.88    8   
  3 Nick Jackson                 Georgetown D             23.10    6   
  4 Justin Friday                Georgetown D             23.51    4   
  5 Jordan Houston               Flint Hill               23.71    2   
  6 Mark Chichester              Sidwell Frie             23.73    1   
  7 Bryan Calhoun                Flint Hill               24.43  
Preliminaries
  8 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell Frie                    
  9 Matt Gelin                   Potomac Scho                    
 10 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's                    
 11 Xavier Hardison              Maret                           
 12 Thomas Ferris                Potomac Scho                    
 13 Matt Dungan                  Potomac Scho                    
 14 Evan Brown                   Georgetown D                    
 15 CJ Lainoff                   Maret                           
 16 Trenaz Mongo                 Flint Hill                      
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:50.85  5/14/2016   K.Treanor, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Treanor            Georgetown D          10:50.85#  10   
  2 Taylor Knibb                 Sidwell Frie          10:59.32    8   
  3 Rachel Granovsky             Potomac Scho          11:12.15    6   
  4 Abigail Doroshow             Georgetown D          11:53.64    5   
  5 Michaela Kirvan              Georgetown V          11:54.27    4   
  6 Ainsley Jacobs               Flint Hill            12:07.57    3   
  7 Brennan Dunne                Georgetown V          12:22.39    2   
  8 Rhianna Vergeer              Georgetown D          12:30.56    1   
  9 Ellie Zimmerman              Sidwell Frie          12:38.39  
 10 Eliza Smallwood              Potomac Scho          12:40.38  
 11 Kristen Bitsberger           Holton-Arms           12:41.93  
 12 Lauren Cormier               Georgetown V          12:47.47  
 13 Raphaelle Hupez              National Cat          12:54.27  
 14 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks         National Cat          13:32.38  
 15 Abigael Ajuma                Episcopal             14:17.40  
 16 Alexanne Penton              Episcopal             14:39.05  
 17 Amelia Klitenic              Potomac Scho          14:45.90  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:37.36  5/10/2014   T.Colaizzi, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Sanok                   Potomac Scho           9:37.42   10   
  2 Jackson Todd                 Georgetown D          10:06.03    8   
  3 Noah Kravitz                 Georgetown D          10:07.39    6   
  4 John Moxley                  Flint Hill            10:16.91    4   
  5 Sam Blazes                   Sidwell Frie          10:23.06    2   
  6 Junho Kim-Lee                Sidwell Frie          10:44.27    1   
  7 Jack Rudnick                 Georgetown D          10:57.15  
  8 Christian Roberts            Sidwell Frie          11:04.69  
  9 Sebastian Aguilar            Flint Hill            11:05.75  
 10 Sam Beesley                  St. Andrew's          11:20.85  
 11 Andy Carr                    St. Andrew's          11:21.53  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:50.53  5/10/2015   Bullis, Bullis                            
                         Gyau, Postell, Lewis, Russell                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:54.07   2  10   
     1) Sarah Walbrook                  2) Malana Johnson                 
     3) Ayanna Johnson                  4) Leyah Hall-Robinson            
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:08.76   2   8   
     1) Ryan Kyle                       2) Caelan Campbell                
     3) Annie Peartree                  4) Megan Powell                   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:09.46   2   6   
     1) Danielle Soto                   2) Margaux Ameer                  
     3) Isabel Boyer                    4) Lauren Tappan                  
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:12.07   2   5   
     1) Dawn Farquharson                2) Bijee Jackson                  
     3) Carson Goodwyn                  4) Kelsey Anderson                
  5 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   4:12.56   2   4   
     1) Tindall Adams                   2) Erin Bell                      
     3) Amanda DeCastro                 4) Page Lester                    
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:18.94   2   3   
     1) Isabel Morris                   2) Bria Peace                     
     3) Chloe Searchinger               4) Zoe Tran                       
  7 Madeira  'A'                                        4:21.70   2   2   
     1) Monteanna Saunders              2) Rebecca Housey                 
     3) Alexandra Murphy                4) Sequoia Ragland                
  8 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:28.51   1   1   
     1) Elizabeth Marsh                 2) Lea Berthiame                  
     3) Kayla Twedt                     4) Caroline McDonald              
  9 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:28.63   1 
     1) Hannah Sturges                  2) Maya Carolina                  
     3) Elise Cumberbatch               4) Ioie Rogers-Archer             
 10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       4:31.21   1 
     1) Maya Moore                      2) Elizabeth Haley                
     3) Maddie Rodgers                  4) Genevieve DiBari               
 11 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:33.42   1 
     1) Natalie Johnson                 2) Lily Lindquist                 
     3) Macy Oliver                     4) Leyla Ebrahimi                 
 12 Maret  'A'                                          4:33.92   1 
     1) Aja Johnson                     2) Julia Haskins                  
     3) Kate Odom                       4) Sydney Covitz                  
 13 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:38.87   1 
     1) Allison McKenzie                2) Joanie Castiello               
     3) Eleanor Miskovsky               4) Cassia Torczon                 
 14 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         4:43.67   1 
     1) Joy Reeves                      2) Ting Ashworth                  
     3) Kira Donaldson                  4) Amenah Morgan                  
 15 Connelly Holy Child  'A'                            4:49.09   1 
     1) Sophia Alpizar                  2) Zoe Ungerman                   
     3) Audrey Fischbach                4) Adrianna Corral                
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                            DQ   2 
     1) Ellie Garland                   2) Caroline Sweet                 
     3) Audrey Androus                  4) Jasmine Vargas                 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:27.29  5/12/2012   Georgetown Day, Georgetown D              
                         L Thimm, A Campbell, A Silva-Pinto, M Klain       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:30.11   10   
     1) Ian Ward                        2) Matt Leder                     
     3) Tristan Colaizzi                4) Erkin Verbeek                  
  2 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:32.25    8   
     1) Jack Wyant                      2) Lachlin Suter                  
     3) Will Van Orden                  4) Deondre Wooden                 
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:32.75    6   
     1) Miles Wilson                    2) Hamilton Brooks                
     3) Matt Gelin                      4) Gianmarco Terrones             
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         3:34.77    4   
     1) Matthew Thrower                 2) Johnny Casasola                
     3) Malcolm Parker                  4) Marcus Parker                  
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:40.91    2   
     1) Dylan Greynolds                 2) Marwan Lloyd                   
     3) Mark Chichester                 4) Spencer Kee                    
  6 Maret  'A'                                          3:48.28  
     1) Christophe Wassmer              2) Connor Jelks                   
     3) Alex Wassmer                    4) Jonah Covitz                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                     176        2) Georgetown Day            125   
    3) National Cathedral for Gir  80        4) Sidwell Friends            51.50
    5) Episcopal                   48.50     6) Georgetown Visitation Pre  27   
    7) Potomac School              25        8) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   22   
    9) Holton-Arms                 21       10) Maret                      13.50
   11) Sandy Spring Friends        12       12) Madeira                     9.50
   13) St Stephens and St Agnes     8       14) Flint Hill                  4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sidwell Friends            167        2) Georgetown Day            127   
    3) St. Andrew's Episcopal      65        4) Potomac School             57   
    5) Maret                       43        6) Flint Hill                 32   




Return to Top

Email | About