MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Riverdale Invitational
Riverdale Baptist Invitational History
Hosted By: Riverdale Baptist
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
2016-04-23

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 09:56 PM
                 Riverdale Baptist TF Invitational - 4/23/2016                 
                          Riverdale Baptist Sportplex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:01.04  4/18/2015   Jaelyn Bowser, Laurel High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walbrook, Sarah              Bullis Schoo           1:01.04$  2  10   
  2 Bullock, Briana              CH Flowers H           1:02.83   2   8   
  3 Marsh, Maeve                 Bishop O'Con           1:04.87   2   6   
  4 Joseph, Catherine            CH Flowers H           1:06.74   2   5   
  5 Carranza, Alina              Bishop O'Con           1:07.34   1   4   
  6 Rutherford, Nina             CH Flowers H           1:08.01   2   3   
  7 Tilmon, Tyler                Elizabeth Se           1:09.53   1   2   
  8 Fenn, Anna                   Brentsville            1:10.39   1   1   
  9 Powell, London               Elizabeth Se           1:11.69   2 
 10 Burruss, Jalynn              Westlake Hig           1:14.26   1 
 11 Leul, Yanet                  Elizabeth Se           1:17.60   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.06  4/18/2015   Kiara Parker, Westlake Hig                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se             12.22q  4 
  2 O'Neal, Pharist              CH Flowers H             12.33q  1 
  3 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se             12.58q  2 
  4 Daley, Collese               CH Flowers H             12.62q  1 
  5 Jackson, London              CH Flowers H             12.84q  4 
  6 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se             12.86q  2 
  7 Thompson, Jada               Harrisburg H             12.89q  3 
  8 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             13.08q  2 
  9 Barnes, Saida                Brentsville              13.10   4 
 10 Luckette, Ha'Myia            Harrisburg H             13.78   5 
 11 Boras, Virginia Grace        Bishop O'Con             13.82   5 
 12 Walker, Kennedy              Eleanor Roos             13.87   2 
 13 Forrest, Talore              Westlake Hig             13.94   1 
 14 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei             14.14   4 
 15 Tate, Jasmine                Eleanor Roos             14.34   3 
 16 Somers, Brianna              Bishop O'Con             14.36   5 
 17 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos             14.42   2 
 18 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah       Laurel High              14.47   3 
 19 Robinson, Kylie              Brentsville              14.72   2 
 20 Miller, Kimesha              Northwestern             14.79   3 
 21 Jamison, Alliyah             Fairmont Hei             14.81   1 
 22 Oni, Dunni                   Northwestern             14.99   1 
 23 Phelps, Dominique            Riverdale Ba             15.00   5 
 24 Wilder, Diamond              High Point H             15.19   5 
 25 Payne, Janece                Fairmont Hei             15.53   3 
 26 Hawkins, Khadeejah           High Point H             16.25   4 
 27 Alabi, Olamide               High Point H             16.37   2 
 28 Bingley, Ann Marie           Northwestern             16.92   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.06  4/18/2015   Kiara Parker, Westlake Hig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se             12.29   10   
  2 O'Neal, Pharist              CH Flowers H             12.31    8   
  3 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se             12.44    6   
  4 Daley, Collese               CH Flowers H             12.46    5   
  5 Thompson, Jada               Harrisburg H             12.70    4   
  6 Jackson, London              CH Flowers H             12.74    3   
  7 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se             12.87    2   
  8 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             13.04    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 24.13  4/18/2015   Ty'Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba             24.08$  5  10   
  2 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se             25.46   5   8   
  3 Pless, Mari                  Elizabeth Se             26.44   5   6   
  4 White, Hannah                CH Flowers H             26.44   5   5   
  5 James, Nelana                CH Flowers H             26.65   4   4   
  6 Hall-Robinson, Leyah         Bullis Schoo             26.67   4   3   
  7 Barnes, Zaria                Brentsville              27.03   4   2   
  8 Hinson, Ryley                CH Flowers H             27.24   5   1   
  9 Barnes, Saida                Brentsville              27.34   5 
 10 Bowser, Jaelyn               Laurel High              27.41   4 
 11 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se             27.48   4 
 12 Syers, Janoah                Archbishop C             27.70   3 
 13 Johnson, Sydney              Riverdale Ba             27.88   3 
 14 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel High              27.98   4 
 15 Warden, Taliyah              Harrisburg H             27.99   4 
 16 Boler, Anicia                Laurel High              28.14   4 
 17 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con             28.50   3 
 18 Marshall, Ariana             Riverdale Ba             28.80   3 
 19 Brito, Violeta               High Point H             28.92   3 
 20 Forrest, Talore              Westlake Hig             29.10   3 
 21 Walker, Kennedy              Eleanor Roos             29.31   3 
 22 Tate, Jasmine                Eleanor Roos             29.42   2 
 23 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei             29.48   2 
 24 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos             30.13   3 
 25 Robinson, Kylie              Brentsville              30.25   2 
 26 Dodson- Wood, Mya            Fairmont Hei             30.29   2 
 27 Gordon, Victoria             Bishop O'Con             30.56   2 
 28 Phelps, Dominique            Riverdale Ba             30.94   1 
 29 Tossou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei             31.45   1 
 30 Miller, Kimesha              Northwestern             31.51   2 
 31 Harris, Bounonna             High Point H             32.80   1 
 32 Oni, Dunni                   Northwestern             33.06   2 
 33 Bingley, Ann Marie           Northwestern             36.37   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 55.08  4/18/2015   Martha Sam, James Hubert                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caruth, Chalys               Elizabeth Se             58.46   5  10   
  2 Johnson, Ayanna              Bullis Schoo             58.99   5   8   
  3 Ike, Oluchi                  CH Flowers H             59.78   5   6   
  4 Johnson, Malana              Bullis Schoo           1:00.16   5   5   
  5 Baltimore, Isabell           Bishop O'Con           1:00.52   5   4   
  6 Clarke, Racquel              Laurel High            1:01.46   4   3   
  7 Davis, Cydney                Riverdale Ba           1:01.47   5   2   
  8 Hinson, Ryley                CH Flowers H           1:02.07   4   1   
  9 Thompson, Jada               Harrisburg H           1:02.78   3 
 10 Bowser, Jaelyn               Laurel High            1:03.18   5 
 11 McNight, Zhane               Eleanor Roos           1:04.42   4 
 12 Washington, Latavia          Westlake Hig           1:04.43   2 
 13 Warden, Taliyah              Harrisburg H           1:04.59   3 
 14 Stephens, Nastassja          Eleanor Roos           1:04.62   4 
 15 Hirmer, Dakota               Brentsville            1:04.64   1 
 16 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel High            1:05.02   4 
 17 Alao, Rianat                 Eleanor Roos           1:05.24   3 
 18 Hairston, Kennedeigh         Westlake Hig           1:05.63   3 
 19 Epps, Tori                   Elizabeth Se           1:05.65   3 
 20 Gantt, Camry                 Fairmont Hei           1:05.77   3 
 21 Brito, Violeta               High Point H           1:05.97   4 
 22 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei           1:06.70   3 
 23 Jones, Mikah                 Elizabeth Se           1:07.26   2 
 24 Harris, Bounonna             High Point H           1:08.90   2 
 25 Sterling, Angie              Northwestern           1:11.39   2 
 26 Tossou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei           1:13.59   2 
 27 Campbell, Alessandra         Bishop O'Con           1:14.80   1 
 28 Breaux, Haley                Bishop O'Con           1:17.02   1 
 29 Alabi, Olamide               High Point H           1:17.87   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:29.68  4/18/2015   Erica Gibbs, Eleanor Roos                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goetz, Lydia                 Brentsville            2:22.05$  2  10   
  2 Rice, Allison                Brentsville            2:22.16$  2   8   
  3 James, Alexis                Elizabeth Se           2:22.52$  2   6   
  4 Grant, Dejah                 CH Flowers H           2:25.53$  2   5   
  5 Baltimore, Isabell           Bishop O'Con           2:26.67$  2   4   
  6 Cummings, Skye               Westlake Hig           2:29.17$  2   3   
  7 Marsh, Maeve                 Bishop O'Con           2:29.81   2   2   
  8 Clarke, Racquel              Laurel High            2:31.14   1   1   
  9 Luther, Kelsey               Brentsville            2:35.23   1 
 10 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se           2:35.24   2 
 11 Baltimore, Gabriella         Bishop O'Con           2:35.48   2 
 12 Ladelokum, Mary              High Point H           2:38.76   1 
 13 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei           2:39.44   1 
 14 Gantt, Camry                 Fairmont Hei           2:40.79   1 
 15 Williams, Sydney             Elizabeth Se           2:42.18   2 
 16 Cato, Ashanti                CH Flowers H           2:49.35   1 
 17 Kante, Fatoumata             High Point H           2:53.85   1 
 18 Montiague, Yve               Laurel High            2:56.02   1 
 19 Burruss, Jalynn              Westlake Hig           2:58.49   1 
 20 Tesema, Bezawit              High Point H           3:05.88   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 5:58.18  4/18/2015   Sabrina Simpson, James Hubert             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goetz, Lydia                 Brentsville            5:35.08$  10   
  2 Luther, Kelsey               Brentsville            5:45.42$   8   
  3 Sucic, Danielle              Brentsville            5:49.60$   6   
  4 Farmer, Telicia              CH Flowers H           6:03.19    5   
  5 Flood, Maggie                Bishop O'Con           6:10.05    4   
  6 Tesema, Bezawit              High Point H           6:44.79    3   
  7 Pulliam, Grace               Bishop O'Con           6:46.19    2   
  8 Haynes, Jour'dan             Westlake Hig           6:49.12    1   
  9 Rosales, Jennifer            Northwestern           7:49.96  
 -- Harris, Paige                Laurel High                DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 12:51.52  4/18/2015   Catherine Oberfield, James Hubert        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rice, Allison                Brentsville           11:38.66$  10   
  2 Fleenor, Madeleine           Bishop O'Con          12:54.79    8   
  3 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos          13:08.75    6   
  4 Issac, Abigail               Brentsville           13:20.63    5   
  5 Broderick, Mariah            Brentsville           13:32.16    4   
 -- Okon, Alexandria             Laurel High                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.29  4/18/2015   Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg H       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hirmer, Dakota               Brentsville              15.64q 
  2 Hicks, Dyonne                CH Flowers H             16.32q 
  3 Alston, Aidan                National Aca             16.37q 
  4 Davis, Jordan                Westlake Hig             19.50q 
  5 Fenn, Anna                   Brentsville              20.87q 
  6 Jamison, Alliyah             Fairmont Hei             21.34q 
  7 Dodson- Wood, Mya            Fairmont Hei             21.68q 
 -- Tucker, Sarah                Bishop O'Con                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.29  4/18/2015   Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg H       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hirmer, Dakota               Brentsville              16.12   10   
  2 Hicks, Dyonne                CH Flowers H             17.07    8   
  3 Davis, Jordan                Westlake Hig             18.75    6   
  4 Fenn, Anna                   Brentsville              20.54    5   
  5 Dodson- Wood, Mya            Fairmont Hei             21.89    4   
  6 Jamison, Alliyah             Fairmont Hei             22.02    3   
  7 Tucker, Sarah                Bishop O'Con             25.36    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:03.53  4/18/2015   Masai Russell, Bullis Schoo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ike, Oluchi                  CH Flowers H           1:03.39$  10   
  2 Hicks, Dyonne                CH Flowers H           1:06.16    8   
  3 James, Deandra               CH Flowers H           1:07.04    6   
  4 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C           1:09.13    5   
  5 Barnes, Zaria                Brentsville            1:12.70    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:02.30  4/18/2015   Elizabeth Seton High School, Elizabeth Se 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:00.32$  10   
     1) Chambers, Francesca             2) Cox, Jailynn                   
     3) Jones, Kayla                    4) Walker, Nazarin                
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    1:00.66$   8   
     1) Coleman, Georgia                2) Hall, Tenyah                   
     3) Richardson, Raemyn              4) Chapman, Maiya                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                48.89   2  10   
     1) Davis, Cydney                   2) Davis, Stephanie               
     3) Sanchious, Jasmyne              4) Woods, Taylor                  
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                           48.99   2   8   
     1) Daley, Collese                  2) James, Deandra                 
     3) O'Neal, Pharist                 4) White, Hannah                  
  3 Brentsville District  'A'                             51.91   2   6   
     1) Barnes, Saida                   2) Barnes, Zaria                  
     3) Hirmer, Dakota                  4) Robinson, Kylie                
  4 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                     54.14   1   5   
     1) Dodson- Wood, Mya               2) James, Arlizia                 
     3) Jamison, Alliyah                4) Payne, Janece                  
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    54.67   2   4   
     1) McNight, Zhane                  2) Rose, Carla                    
     3) Stephens, Diandra               4) Walker, Kennedy                
  6 High Point High School  'A'                         1:00.89   1   3   
     1) Alabi, Olamide                  2) Brito, Violeta                 
     3) Harris, Bounonna                4) Wilder, Diamond                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:51.43  4/18/2015   James Hubert Blake High School, James Hube
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis School  'A'                                  3:56.52   2  10   
     1) Hall-Robinson, Leyah            2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) Johnson, Malana                 4) Walbrook, Sarah                
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         4:02.03   2   8   
     1) Daley, Collese                  2) Grant, Dejah                   
     3) Ike, Oluchi                     4) James, Deandra                 
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    4:04.53   2   6   
  4 Westlake High School  'A'                           4:22.01   2   5   
  5 High Point High School  'A'                         4:32.34   2   4   
     1) Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa             2) Brito, Violeta                 
     3) Kante, Fatoumata                4) Ladelokum, Mary                
  6 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   4:37.12   2   3   
     1) Byrd, Tonisha                   2) Dodson- Wood, Mya              
     3) James, Arlizia                  4) Jamison, Alliyah               
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:41.32   2   2   
     1) Baltimore, Isabell              2) Carranza, Alina                
     3) Baltimore, Gabriella            4) Marsh, Maeve                   
 -- Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                       DQ   2 
     1) Benfield, Ayanna                2) Miller, Kimesha                
     3) Oni, Dunni                      4) Sterling, Angie                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:23.61  4/18/2015   James Hubert Blake High School, James Hub
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                          10:23.58$  10   
     1) Washington, Latavia             2) Cummings, Skye                 
     3) Hairston, Kennedeigh            4) Haynes, Jour'dan               
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                        10:31.74    8   
     1) Cato, Ashanti                   2) Farmer, Telicia                
     3) Rutherford, Nina                4) Wilcher, Cameron               
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              10:44.92    6   
     1) Fleenor, Madeleine              2) Christenson, Lauren            
     3) Carranza, Alina                 4) Flood, Maggie                  
  4 Brentsville District  'A'                          11:15.23    5   
     1) Goldsmith, Sarah                2) Issac, Abigail                 
     3) Sucic, Danielle                 4)                                
 
Girls High Jump HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  5-02  4/18/2015   Nina Crawford, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Dejah                 CH Flowers H           5-00.00   10   
  2 Barnes, Zaria                Brentsville           J5-00.00    8   
  3 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se           4-10.00    6   
  4 Flood, Maggie                Bishop O'Con           4-04.00    5   
 -- Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se                NH  
 -- Tucker, Sarah                Bishop O'Con                NH  
 -- Fenn, Anna                   Brentsville                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 17-09  4/18/2015   Taylor Woods, Riverdale Ba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba          18-10.25$  10   
  2 Barnes, Zaria                Brentsville           17-00.00    8   
  3 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba          16-10.75    6   
  4 Hirmer, Dakota               Brentsville           15-10.75    5   
  5 Barnes, Saida                Brentsville           15-09.25    4   
  6 James, Nelana                CH Flowers H          15-08.25    3   
  7 Syers, Janoah                Archbishop C          15-04.25    2   
  8 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se          14-08.50    1   
  9 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          14-03.25  
 10 Gordon, Victoria             Bishop O'Con          13-09.75  
 11 Hinson, Ryley                CH Flowers H          13-01.00  
 12 Tate, Jasmine                Eleanor Roos          13-00.00  
 13 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos          12-09.25  
 14 Watkins, Kamryn              Westlake Hig          12-03.00  
 15 Luckette, Ha'Myia            Harrisburg H          11-08.00  
 16 Reid, Raine                  Bishop O'Con          11-00.00  
 -- Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-01.25  4/18/2015   Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg H    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown           37-02.75   10   
  2 Barnes, Saida                Brentsville           33-03.50    8   
  3 Bruce, Jada                  Elizabeth Se          32-08.75    6   
  4 Hirmer, Dakota               Brentsville           32-07.75    5   
  5 Powell, London               Elizabeth Se          32-05.25    4   
  6 Hicks, Dyonne                CH Flowers H          32-02.75    3   
  7 James, Nelana                CH Flowers H          29-01.50    2   
  8 Breaux, Haley                Bishop O'Con          29-01.25    1   
  9 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se          28-11.00  
 10 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          28-01.75  
 -- Luckette, Ha'Myia            Harrisburg H              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 34-11  4/18/2015   Francesca Chambers, Riverdale Ba            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGowan, Makayla             Brentsville           40-11.50$  10   
  2 Newby, Alanna                CH Flowers H          36-03.00$   8   
  3 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se          33-04.00    6   
  4 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba          32-04.25    5   
  5 Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roos          31-02.00    4   
  6 Cox, Jailynn                 Riverdale Ba          30-06.00    3   
  7 Hunt, Alanna                 CH Flowers H          30-02.00    2   
  8 Hinnant, Mikalya             Westlake Hig          28-11.50    1   
  9 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba          28-06.50  
 10 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se          28-04.00  
 11 Hugh, Chelsey                Brentsville           27-04.00  
 11 James, Alexis                Elizabeth Se          27-04.00  
 13 Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba          27-01.00  
 14 Mccright, Shyla              CH Flowers H          23-11.00  
 15 Richardson, Raemyn           Elizabeth Se          23-10.50  
 16 Windom-West, Natasha         Harrisburg H          23-03.00  
 17 Turzi, Francesca             Brentsville           22-00.00  
 18 Collins, Caitlyn             Westlake Hig          20-10.00  
 19 Carter, Alexis               Eleanor Roos          18-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 106-10  4/18/2015   Keyairah Pinkney, Harrisburg H             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGowan, Makayla             Brentsville             106-06   10   
  2 Newby, Alanna                CH Flowers H            106-00    8   
  3 Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba             93-00    6   
  4 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se             92-02    5   
  5 Hugh, Chelsey                Brentsville              90-04    4   
  6 Hunt, Alanna                 CH Flowers H             89-02    3   
  7 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se          87-10.50    2   
  8 Windom-West, Natasha         Harrisburg H             85-08    1   
  9 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se          82-05.50  
 10 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba             81-08  
 11 Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roos             79-11  
 12 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba          76-04.50  
 13 Antoine, Jada                Eleanor Roos             73-09  
 14 Hinnant, Mikalya             Westlake Hig          68-11.50  
 15 Cox, Jailynn                 Riverdale Ba          68-01.50  
 16 Mccright, Shyla              CH Flowers H             60-08  
 17 Collins, Caitlyn             Westlake Hig             60-06  
 18 Carter, Alexis               Eleanor Roos             52-00  
 19 Turzi, Francesca             Brentsville           48-11.50  
 20 McDonald, Deshawndra         Laurel High              45-09  
 
Girls Weight Throw HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba          36-10.00   10   
  2 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba          33-02.00    8   
  3 Cox, Jailynn                 Riverdale Ba          25-08.00    6   
  4 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se         J25-08.00    5   
  5 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba          25-07.00    4   
  6 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se          20-04.00    3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 51.55  4/18/2015   Malik Prince, Riverdale Ba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wingate, David               CH Flowers H             57.63   10   
  2 Awad, Jonathan               Bishop O'Con             59.65    8   
  3 Nafiu, Mohammed              CH Flowers H           1:03.57    6   
  4 Ruberwa, Wilson              Bishop O'Con           1:08.94    5   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.86  4/18/2015   Will Moten, Westlake Hig                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moten, Will                  Westlake Hig             10.91q  2 
  2 Ellis, DeJuan                Bishop O'Con             11.15q  3 
  3 Nelson, Brian                CH Flowers H             11.18q  4 
  4 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba             11.24q  1 
  5 Carnegie, Reginald           CH Flowers H             11.33q  4 
  6 Lamptey, Bashir              CH Flowers H             11.36q  5  11.354
  7 Hollins, Donovan             Brentsville              11.36q  1  11.357
  8 Holloman, Christian          Bishop O'Con             11.41q  2 
  9 Fitch, Matthew               Westlake Hig             11.48   2 
 10 King, Jr, Laurence           Archbishop C             11.49   3 
 11 Mofor, Karl                  Eleanor Roos             11.71   5  11.703
 12 Davis, Teyon                 Eleanor Roos             11.71   1  11.706
 13 Moore, Malik                 Laurel High              11.79   5 
 14 Gross, Jonathan              Harrisburg H             11.80   1 
 15 Gardner, Jesse               Archbishop C             11.82   3 
 16 Bryce, Tyler                 Brentsville              12.01   1 
 17 Gilchrist, Andre             Fairmont Hei             12.03   4 
 18 Johnson, Anthony             Westlake Hig             12.04   3 
 19 Mcdonald, Elijah             Eleanor Roos             12.07   5 
 20 Allen, Tim                   Fairmont Hei             12.12   5 
 21 Mckeython, Raine             Riverdale Ba             12.14   5 
 22 Watts, Stacey                Bishop O'Con             12.18   2 
 23 O'Dell, Ryley                DeMatha Cath             12.23   5 
 24 Wiseman, Tyson               Bullis Schoo             12.34   3 
 25 Williams, Justice            Laurel High              12.68   4 
 26 Sofola, Yemi                 Bullis Schoo             12.72   2 
 27 Clarke, Davone               High Point H             12.85   2 
 28 Sofola, Rotomi               Bullis Schoo             13.28   4 
 29 Simpson, Ta-shawn            Northwestern             13.29   1 
 30 Ifeji, Chidubem              High Point H             13.40   1 
 31 Kabaka, Hudhaifah            Laurel High              13.78   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.86  4/18/2015   Will Moten, Westlake Hig                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moten, Will                  Westlake Hig             10.86$  10   
  2 Nelson, Brian                CH Flowers H             11.03    8   
  3 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba             11.12    6   
  4 Ellis, DeJuan                Bishop O'Con             11.16    5   
  5 Holloman, Christian          Bishop O'Con             11.32    4   
  6 Carnegie, Reginald           CH Flowers H             11.39    3   
  7 Hollins, Donovan             Brentsville              11.39    2   
  8 Lamptey, Bashir              CH Flowers H             11.45    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.89  4/18/2015   Will Moten, Westlake Hig                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moten, Will                  Westlake Hig             21.91   6  10   
  2 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake Hig             22.66   6   8   
  3 Fogle, Ethan                 Archbishop C             22.88   6   6   
  4 Fitch, Matthew               Westlake Hig             23.19   6   5   
  5 Sykes, Jalen                 Laurel High              23.28   5   4   
  6 Okoroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roos             23.35   6   3   
  7 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C             23.40   3   2   
  8 Caldwell, Jarrod             CH Flowers H             23.51   5   1   
  9 Williams, Justin             CH Flowers H             23.53   5 
 10 Hollins, Donovan             Brentsville              23.58   5 
 11 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roos             23.70   6 
 12 Prince, Malik                Riverdale Ba             23.79   2 
 13 Allen, Tim                   Fairmont Hei             23.80   5 
 14 Gross, Jonathan              Harrisburg H             23.80   4 
 15 Moore, Anthony               CH Flowers H             23.85   5 
 16 Arnick, De'Shawn             Laurel High              23.93   4 
 17 Walker, Ryan                 Fairmont Hei             23.98   4 
 18 Stuck, Doug                  Brentsville              24.02   4 
 19 Ladipo, Oluwatofunmi         Riverdale Ba             24.15   4 
 20 Bryce, Tyler                 Brentsville              24.43   1 
 21 Catumba, Issey               High Point H             24.49   5 
 22 Lawal, Muhammad              Eleanor Roos             24.57   3 
 23 O'Dell, Ryley                DeMatha Cath             24.79   2 
 24 Gilchrist, Andre             Fairmont Hei             24.95   4 
 25 Wiseman, Tyson               Bullis Schoo             25.14   3 
 26 Gaines, Korey                Northwestern             25.60   3 
 27 Sofola, Yemi                 Bullis Schoo             25.78   4 
 28 Pina, Tyler                  Bullis Schoo             26.32   3 
 29 Essiema, Daniel              High Point H             26.66   3 
 30 Orisaya, Richard             Northwestern             26.96   2 
 31 Sofola, Rotomi               Bullis Schoo             27.20   3 
 32 Simpson, Ta-shawn            Northwestern             27.77   2 
 -- Ozubu, Keodi                 High Point H                DQ   2  out of lane
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 49.20  4/18/2015   Kenneth Chigbue, DeMatha Cath               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake Hig             50.19   5  10   
  2 Nelson, Ken                  High Point H             51.83   5   8   
  3 Hurley, Tobias               Westlake Hig             52.79   4   6   
  4 Idowu, Abdulazeez            Fairmont Hei             53.01   4   5    53.003
  5 Wilson, Ari                  CH Flowers H             53.01   5   4    53.009
  6 Gross, Jonathan              Harrisburg H             53.18   4   3   
  7 Deloatch, David              CH Flowers H             53.56   4   2   
  8 Stuck, Doug                  Brentsville              53.85   3   1   
  9 Allen, Stephen               DeMatha Cath             54.44   5 
 10 Afoakwah, Kevin              Laurel High              54.46   4 
 11 Deleon, Nicolas              CH Flowers H             54.57   5 
 12 Johnson, Kavon               Eleanor Roos             55.20   2 
 13 Belton, Jarrett              Westlake Hig             55.47   4 
 14 Peterson, Maurice            Laurel High              55.53   5 
 15 logan, alonte                Eleanor Roos             55.55   3 
 16 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis Schoo             56.36   3 
 17 Thrower, Phillip             Bishop O'Con             56.57   3 
 18 Ogwuegbu, Ikechukwu          Northwestern             56.65   3 
 19 Gaines, Korey                Northwestern             56.71   2 
 20 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba             56.84   2 
 21 Everhart, Avery              Bishop O'Con             57.51   1 
 22 Warf, Carl                   Brentsville              57.80   2 
 23 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel High              59.95   2 
 24 Noll, Zack                   Brentsville            1:00.25   1 
 25 Orisaya, Richard             Northwestern           1:01.11   2 
 26 Reing, Oliver                Bishop O'Con           1:07.79   1 
 -- Ifeji, .chris                High Point H                DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:58.66  4/18/2015   Anthony Gordon, Riverdale Ba              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burgess, Cameron             CH Flowers H           1:57.78$  3  10   
  2 Jordan, Daniel               High Point H           2:00.44   3   8   
  3 Willis, Jacob                Brentsville            2:00.86   3   6   
  4 McNally, Jack                Brentsville            2:03.36   3   5   
  5 Severn, Alain                Eleanor Roos           2:03.58   3   4   
  6 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel High            2:04.45   3   3   
  7 Idowu, Abdulazeez            Fairmont Hei           2:06.98   3   2   
  8 Vega, Bryan                  Bishop O'Con           2:07.94   1   1   
  9 Demenou, Guy                 High Point H           2:08.74   3 
 10 Glasper, Kevin               Riverdale Ba           2:09.92   3 
 11 Teferra, Yeabsera            Northwestern           2:10.37   2 
 12 Terry, Tyrenson              Eleanor Roos           2:10.72   3 
 13 Ndir, Khalifa                CH Flowers H           2:10.76   2 
 14 Johnson, Kavon               Eleanor Roos           2:11.29   2 
 15 Peterson, Maurice            Laurel High            2:12.66   2 
 16 Albertini, Scott             Bullis Schoo           2:13.22   2 
 17 King, Mason                  Brentsville            2:14.74   1 
 18 Coker, Jonathan              CH Flowers H           2:16.72   2 
 19 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis Schoo           2:18.65   2 
 20 Hall, Jett                   Westlake Hig           2:19.48   2 
 21 Tillson, Matt                Bishop O'Con           2:21.26   1 
 22 O'Connor, Ian                Bishop O'Con           2:22.44   1 
 23 Romero, Nelson               High Point H           2:23.88   1 
 24 Mokonnen, Kaleb              Archbishop C           2:25.92   1 
 25 Minor, Jay                   Riverdale Ba           2:27.40   1 
 26 Easton, Kwesi                Laurel High            2:29.18   1 
 27 Grimes, Brendan              Bullis Schoo           2:35.60   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:49.11  4/18/2015   Opeyemi Olayiwola, Eleanor Roos           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Jacob                Brentsville            4:27.46$  2  10   
  2 Lintiso, Hanqaamo            High Point H           4:40.41$  2   8   
  3 Dannaher, Kevin              Bishop O'Con           4:41.38$  2   6   
  4 Prosser, Conner              Brentsville            4:45.76$  2   5   
  5 Albertini, Scott             Bullis Schoo           4:49.89   2   4   
  6 Mejia, Josue                 High Point H           4:50.02   2   3   
  7 Hall, Jay                    Westlake Hig           4:51.22   2   2   
  8 Nguyen, Evan                 Brentsville            4:51.53   2   1   
  9 Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei           4:57.09   2 
 10 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis Schoo           4:59.53   2 
 11 Betts, Brandon               Riverdale Ba           5:02.44   2 
 12 Hall, Jett                   Westlake Hig           5:02.86   2 
 13 Teferra, Yeabsera            Northwestern           5:08.20   2 
 14 Rahill, Thomas               Westlake Hig           5:14.68   1 
 15 Ibemsi, Mundi                Laurel High            5:24.79   1 
 16 Rodgers, Treshaun            CH Flowers H           5:25.05   1 
 17 Minor, James                 Riverdale Ba           5:26.23   1 
 18 Finch, Damonte               Laurel High            5:32.50   1 
 19 Frye, Ethan                  Bullis Schoo           5:33.80   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:05.77  4/18/2015   Johnathon Avila, High Point H            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNally, Jack                Brentsville            9:47.79$  10   
  2 Robey, Andrew                DeMatha Cath          10:05.36$   8   
  3 Hall, Jay                    Westlake Hig          10:13.13    6   
  4 Betts, Brandon               Riverdale Ba          10:34.72    5   
  5 Dudley, Alex                 Bishop O'Con          10:35.33    4   
  6 Becht, Will                  Bishop O'Con          11:06.66    3   
  7 King, Mason                  Brentsville           11:08.64    2   
  8 Doiron, Jack                 DeMatha Cath          11:11.92    1   
  9 Ahalt, John                  DeMatha Cath          11:12.97  
 10 Parada, Ariel                Northwestern          11:22.78  
 11 Johnson, Craig               CH Flowers H          11:30.31  
 12 Fleischman, Noah             Brentsville           11:34.45  
 13 Broderick, Glenn             Bishop O'Con          12:07.87  
 14 Moran, Donald                Bullis Schoo          12:44.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.88  4/18/2015   Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg H               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake Hig           $ 14.61q  2 
  2 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           $ 14.65q  2 
  3 Lamptey, Bashir              CH Flowers H             15.24q  1 
  4 Thompson, David              DeMatha Cath             15.33q  1 
  5 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roos             15.63q  2 
  6 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H             16.70q  1 
  7 Nsoesie, David               Laurel High              16.85q  1 
  8 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High              17.05q  2 
  9 Torres, Ethan                Bishop O'Con             17.58   2 
 10 Jordan, Jackson              Bullis Schoo             17.60   2 
 11 Harter, Christian            Brentsville              20.61   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.88  4/18/2015   Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake Hig             14.45$  10   
  2 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C             15.10    8   
  3 Thompson, David              DeMatha Cath             15.46    6   
  4 Lamptey, Bashir              CH Flowers H             15.60    5   
  5 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roos             16.11    4   
  6 Nsoesie, David               Laurel High              16.58    3   
  7 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H             16.88    2   
  8 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High              17.00    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 56.46  4/18/2015   David Thompson, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, David              DeMatha Cath             56.02$  2  10   
  2 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H             58.95   2   8   
  3 Allen, Stephen               DeMatha Cath           1:03.54   2   6   
  4 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba           1:04.03   1   5   
  5 Surdam, Alex                 Brentsville            1:07.38   1   4   
  6 Arnick, De'Shawn             Laurel High            1:09.12   2   3   
  7 Carroll, Mulique             Laurel High            1:10.14   1   2   
  8 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High            1:10.85   2   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel HS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                             51.15   10   
     1) Campbell, Myles                 2) Marshall, Dillon               
     3) Nottage, Kyle                   4) Poole, Artur                   
  2 High Point High School  'A'                           52.79    8   
     1) Clarke, Davone                  2) Holt, iverson                  
     3) Stokes, Shai                    4) Zuniga, Joshua                 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 48.85  4/18/2015   Westlake High School, Westlake Hig          
                       K Nottage, D Greer                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                             42.63$  2  10   
     1) Alcorn, Thomas                  2) Elliott, Jalen                 
     3) Hurley, Tobias                  4) Moten, Will                    
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    43.38$  2   8   
     1) Okoroajuzie, Bob                2) Terry, Trenson                 
     3) Terry, Tyrenson                 4) Davis, Teyon                   
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                44.96$  2   6   
     1) Davis, Jermiah                  2) Ladipo, Oluwatofunmi           
     3) Mable, Caleb                    4) Simmons, Jonathan              
  4 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                     46.57$  2   5   
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Liggans, Ayyub                 
     3) Walker, Ryan                    4) Gilchrist, Andre               
 -- CH Flowers High School  'A'                              DQ   2  out zone
     1) Carnegie, Reginald              2) Cox, Malik                     
     3) Lamptey, Bashir                 4) Nelson, Brian                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:22.64  4/18/2015   DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cath
                         J Graham, Z Kelly, A Stith, J Townes              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                           3:19.34$  2  10   
     1) Elliott, Jalen                  2) Hurley, Tobias                 
     3) Moten, Will                     4) Alcorn, Thomas                 
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         3:22.98   2   8   
     1) Blake, Taylor                   2) Burgess, Cameron               
     3) Nelson, Brian                   4) Wilson, Ari                    
  3 High Point High School  'A'                         3:26.42   2   6   
     1) Catumba, Issey                  2) Jordan, Daniel                 
     3) Lintiso, Hanqaamo               4) Nelson, Ken                    
  4 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              3:34.37   1   5   
     1) Glasper, Kevin                  2) Ladipo, Oluwatofunmi           
     3) Prince, Malik                   4) Simmons, Jonathan              
  5 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   3:38.52   2   4   
     1) Glasgow, Anthony                2) Idowu, Abdulazeez              
     3) Reyes, Michale                  4) Thompson, Tyreke               
  6 Brentsville District  'A'                           3:47.14   1   3   
     1) Stuck, Doug                     2) Surdam, Alex                   
     3) Warf, Carl                      4) Harter, Christian              
  7 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                  3:47.17   1   2   
     1) Gaines, Korey                   2) Ogwuegbu, Ikechukwu            
     3) Reid, Cruze                     4) Teferra, Yeabsera              
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  3:48.40   2   1   
     1) Terry, Trenson                  2) Terry, Tyrenson                
     3) logan, alonte                   4)                                
  9 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:56.20   1 
     1) Allen, Stephen                  2) Dean, Caleb                    
     3) Houston, Brandon                4) Lindsey, Isaiah                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:35.20  4/18/2015   High Point High School, High Point H      
                         T Barnard, A Davis, J Gutierrez, N Romero         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               8:32.66$  10   
     1) Vega, Bryan                     2) Dudley, Alex                   
     3) Lucas, Neil                     4) Dannaher, Kevin                
  2 Brentsville District  'A'                           8:54.44    8   
     1) Close, Brandon                  2) Nguyen, Evan                   
     3) Noll, Zack                      4) Prosser, Conner                
  3 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         9:13.50    6   
     1) Coker, Jonathan                 2) Johnson, Craig                 
     3) Ndir, Khalifa                   4) Wingate, David                 
  4 Westlake High School  'A'                           9:39.33    5   
     1) Jones, Artez                    2) Rahill, Thomas                 
     3) Pinkney, Donavan                4) Belton, Jarrett                
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                             9:50.05    4   
     1) Nicely, Kenroy                  2) Lewis, Paul                    
     3) Reynolds, Vaughn                4) Brack, Robert                  
  6 High Point High School  'A'                        10:11.90    3   
     1) Essiema, Daniel                 2) Garraway, Nesta                
     3) Romero, Nelson                  4) Soreng, Michael                
 
Boys Distance Medley HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 11:10.47  4/18/2015   James Hubert Blake High School, James Hub
                          J Newport, J Oxley, J Oxley, J Stout              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentsville District  'A'                          12:24.03   10   
     1) Broemmel, Andrew                2) Close, Brandon                 
     3) Harter, Christian               4) McNally, Colin                 
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                        12:43.95    8   
     1) Brown, Elliot                   2)                                
 
Boys High Jump HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  5-10  4/18/2015   William Westbury, Bullis Schoo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gear, Noah                   Bullis Schoo           5-10.00$  10   
  2 Mckeython, Raine             Riverdale Ba           5-08.00    8   
  3 Lomax, Jakari                Harrisburg H           5-04.00    6   
  4 Jordan, Jackson              Bullis Schoo           5-02.00    5   
 -- Arriaga, Christopher         Harrisburg H                NH  
 -- Ashkar, Ahmed                Eleanor Roos                NH  
 -- Williams, John               Westlake Hig                NH  
 -- Wintz, Darius                Bishop O'Con                NH  
 -- Davis, Mekai                 Bishop O'Con                NH  
 -- Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath                NH  
 -- Harter, Christian            Brentsville                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 22-07  4/18/2015   Brenton Nelson, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nsoesie, David               Laurel High           18-05.00   10   
  2 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel High           18-03.25    8   
  3 Williams, John               Westlake Hig          18-00.50    6   
  4 Hawkins, Jamarian            Bishop O'Con          18-00.00    5   
  5 Belton, Jarrett              Westlake Hig          17-10.50    4   
  6 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High           17-07.00    3   
  7 Hughes, David                CH Flowers H          17-06.50    2   
  8 Onyeador, Jeffrey            CH Flowers H          17-06.00    1   
  9 Lomax, Jakari                Harrisburg H          17-05.50  
 10 Simms, Kevin                 Fairmont Hei          17-02.00  
 11 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba          17-00.00  
 12 Colbert, Larry               Eleanor Roos          16-08.00  
 13 Warf, Carl                   Brentsville           16-06.00  
 14 Hollins, Donovan             Brentsville           16-04.25  
 15 Chandler, Nnamdi             Westlake Hig          15-09.00  
 16 McCants, Joshua              Eleanor Roos          15-04.00  
 17 Surdam, Alex                 Brentsville           14-00.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 45-01.25  4/18/2015   Brenton Nelson, DeMatha Cath             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Jamarian            Bishop O'Con          40-02.00   10   
  2 Hurley, Tobias               Westlake Hig          38-04.75    8   
  3 Stone-Dowdy, Myles           Bishop O'Con          38-02.75    6   
  4 Lomax, Jakari                Harrisburg H          38-00.75    5   
  5 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei          37-01.00    4   
  6 Williams, John               Westlake Hig          36-10.75    3   
 -- Simms, Kevin                 Fairmont Hei              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 58-04  4/18/2015   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monie, Charles               CH Flowers H          46-01.00   10   
  2 Campbell, Myles              Westlake Hig          45-05.25    8   
  3 Williams, Anthony            CH Flowers H          44-03.50    6   
  4 Nottage, Kyle                Westlake Hig          43-06.25    5   
  5 Brown, Aiden                 Bullis Schoo          43-02.00    4   
  6 Gunnthursson, Bjortez        Brentsville           41-02.50    3   
  7 Appiah, Nanakofi             CH Flowers H          39-00.50    2   
  8 Ogwuegbu, Ikechukwu          Northwestern          39-00.00    1   
  9 Jenkins, Andrew              Brentsville           36-09.00  
 10 Lewis, Dalton                Bullis Schoo          35-09.00  
 11 Wimmer, Bryan                Brentsville           35-05.75  
 12 McFarland, Matthew           Eleanor Roos          35-04.00  
 13 Aguilar, Pedro               Laurel High           33-11.50  
 14 Marshall, Dillon             Westlake Hig          30-06.50  
 15 Evans, Jakly                 Harrisburg H          29-04.00  
 16 McNeil, Carlouis             Fairmont Hei          27-08.50  
 17 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba          27-04.75  
 18 Mfogmi, Nelson               Laurel High           25-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 163-02  4/18/2015   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Appiah, Nanakofi             CH Flowers H         152-10.50   10   
  2 Mack, Jordon                 Bishop O'Con            132-08    8   
  3 Nottage, Kyle                Westlake Hig            123-07    6   
  4 Campbell, Myles              Westlake Hig            115-00    5   
  5 Monie, Charles               CH Flowers H            112-08    3.50
  5 Jenkins, Andrew              Brentsville             112-08    3.50
  7 Adonis, Jebreel              Bullis Schoo            111-05    2   
  8 Williams, Anthony            CH Flowers H         109-08.50    1   
  9 Gunnthursson, Bjortez        Brentsville             105-02  
 10 Ogwuegbu, Ikechukwu          Northwestern            104-06  
 11 Marshall, Dillon             Westlake Hig             95-00  
 12 Evans, Jakly                 Harrisburg H          94-02.50  
 13 Aguilar, Pedro               Laurel High           92-01.50  
 14 Finley, Justin               Bishop O'Con             87-11  
 15 McFarland, Matthew           Eleanor Roos             85-08  
 16 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba             83-06  
 17 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba             78-09  
 18 McNeil, Carlouis             Fairmont Hei          70-04.50  
 19 Wimmer, Bryan                Brentsville           69-08.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nottage, Kyle                Westlake Hig          39-03.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba          30-08.00    8   
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 1st Responde
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 51.71  4/18/2015   Prince Georges Police, Prince Georges P     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince George's Police  'A'                           51.41$  10   
  2 Metro Transit Police  'A'                             56.09  
  3 Prince George's Sheriff  'A'                          56.84    6   
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CH Flowers High School      16        2) Bullis School              10   
    2) Bishop O'Connell            10        4) Elizabeth Seton High Scho   2   
    5) Brentsville District         1                                           
 
                 Women - HS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentsville District       155        2) CH Flowers High School    138   
    3) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 100        4) Riverdale Baptist          90   
    5) Bishop O'Connell            41        6) Westlake High School       26   
    6) Bullis School               26        8) Fairmont Heights High Sch  15   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch  14       10) Huntingtown High School    10   
   10) High Point High School      10       12) Archbishop Carroll High S   7   
   13) Harrisburg High School       5       14) Laurel High School          4   
 
                Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CH Flowers High School      16        2) Bishop O'Connell           13   
 
                  Men - HS - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake High School       157        2) CH Flowers High School    101.50
    3) Brentsville District        73.50     4) Bishop O'Connell           62   
    5) High Point High School      44        6) Riverdale Baptist          43   
    7) Laurel High School          42        8) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  31   
    9) Bullis School               25       10) Fairmont Heights High Sch  20   
   10) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch  20       12) Archbishop Carroll High S  16   
   13) Harrisburg High School      14       14) Northwestern High School    3   


Return to Top

Email | About