MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Forest Invitational
Lake Forest Invitational History
Hosted By:
Williamsburg, Virginia
2007-09-15

Lake Forest High School - DE                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 50th Lake Forest Invatational 2007 - 9/15/2007                  
                                  Killens Pond                                   
                              Last Completed Event
only results pertaining to Montgomery County
Complete results at http://de.milesplit.us/meets/26567                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsiry Boys B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Vernon, George               Concord               16:11.72    1             
  2 tibbetts, scott              Archmere              16:20.44    2             
  3 Weiler, Alex                 Mt. Pleasant          17:08.15    3             
  4 Fasullo, Andrew              Archmere              17:11.65    4             
  5 Gehrs, Tyler                 St. Andrews           17:17.64    5             
  6 Buckley, Dillon              Archmere              17:18.84    6             
  7 thomson, scott               Archmere              17:27.95    7             
  8 Morris, Brett                Cape Henlopen         17:29.61    8             
  9 Ryan, Matt                   Smyrna                17:31.37    9             
 10 Rosario, Rodney              McKean                17:32.68                  
 11 Jackey, Greg                 Archmere              17:37.95   10             
 12 Hinson, Taylor               Concord               17:41.50   11             
 13 Helmick, Patrick             Milford               17:47.31   12             
 14 meng, dennis                 Archmere              17:48.87   13             
 15 creekmore, J.R.              Archmere              17:49.45   14             
 16 Pepe, Chris                  Delaware Militar      17:55.25   15             
 17 Newman, Schafer              St. Andrews           17:56.50   16             
 18 Martin, Chase                Concord               17:57.33   17             
 19 Doherty, Andrew              Concord               17:58.97   18             
 20 Penn, Ryan                   Avon Grove            18:01.72   19             
 21 Smith, Barrett               Seaford               18:03.94   20             
 22 Lord, Ryan                   Red Lion Christian    18:09.91   21             
 23 Rogan, Rory                  Cape Henlopen         18:10.43   22             
 24 Malekani, Cherrnor           Avon Grove            18:12.20   23             
 25 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep       18:16.68   24             
 26 Preble, Eran                 Concord               18:18.98   25             
 27 Hoffman, Andrew              Seaford               18:20.65   26             
 28 Burns, Andrew                Avon Grove            18:20.93   27             
 29 Parks, A.J.                  Sidwell Friends       18:24.44   28             
 30 Ricker, Trevor               Cape Henlopen         18:28.67   29             
 31 Corrigan, Andrew             Hodgson Vo-Tech       18:33.18   30             
 32 Breeding, David              Lake Forest           18:33.48   31             
 33 Nick, Wallace                Hodgson Vo-Tech       18:34.28   32             
 34 Hinson, Keegan               Concord               18:34.55   33             
 35 Petrillo, Dan                Tower Hill            18:36.49   34             
 36 Cheng, Yin                   Concord               18:37.70   35             
 37 Bunville, Jonathan           Avon Grove            18:44.11   36             
 38 Noel, Spencer                Seaford               18:47.84   37             
 39 Seaton, Matt                 Seaford               18:48.29   38             
 40 Burns, Thomas                Avon Grove            18:49.75   39             
 41 Urell, Rob                   Seaford               18:50.86   40             
 42 Drewyer, Devin               Georgetown Prep       18:51.42   41             
 43 Bobola, Andrew               Lake Forest           18:52.32   42             
 44 Tonkon, Paul                 Smyrna                18:53.19   43             
 45 Mayer, Lee                   Seaford               18:54.34   44             
 46 McCarthy, Tyler              Avon Grove            18:55.25   45             
 47 Gunnemann, Julius            St. Andrews           18:56.16   46             
 48 Cushing, Andrew              Red Lion Christian    18:58.28   47             
 49 Humphreys, Trae              Sanford School        19:01.77   48             
 50 Kwak, Albert                 St. Andrews           19:02.90   49             
 51 Rogers, Tommy                Sanford School        19:03.27   50             
 52 Nowland, Forest              Dickinson             19:03.74   51             
 53 Trotta, Vinny                Dickinson             19:04.03   52             
 54 Payne, Travis                Delaware Militar      19:07.15   53             
 55 Lane, Jordan                 Milford               19:10.21   54             
 56 Raimondo, Anthony            Hodgson Vo-Tech       19:12.43   55             
 57 Zwier, Chris                 Delaware Militar      19:14.62   56             
 58 Singletary, Neal             Mt. Pleasant          19:17.66   57             
 59 Fontana, Chris               Georgetown Prep       19:20.40   58             
 60 Merlino, Timmy               St. Andrews           19:21.60   59             
 61 Appleyard, Jordan            Avon Grove            19:26.20   60             
 62 McDowell, Taylor             St. John's at Pr      19:27.29   61             
 63 Scrutchfield, Dan            Cape Henlopen         19:28.53   62             
 64 Kinney, Matt                 Hodgson Vo-Tech       19:29.45   63             
 65 McMahon, Chris               Cape Henlopen         19:29.82   64             
 66 Sawyer-Barwick, Cody         Smyrna                19:30.21   65             
 67 Hendler, Reuben              Sidwell Friends       19:30.42   66             
 68 Neal, Kirk                   Seaford               19:30.88   67             
 69 Dresser, Brian               Sanford School        19:32.95   68             
 70 Lewis, Will                  Sanford School        19:34.16   69             
 71 Rogan, Jeffrey               Cape Henlopen         19:34.60   70             
 72 Day, Ryan                    Georgetown Prep       19:35.04   71             
 73 James, Jarrett               Mt. Pleasant          19:35.56   72             
 74 Barton, Thacher              St. Andrews           19:37.48   73             
 75 Goerlitz, Dave               McKean                19:39.73                  
 76 Cisneros, Erick              Milford               19:40.47   74             
 77 Brown, Lucas                 Red Lion Christian    19:40.87   75             
 78 Brooks, William              Delaware Militar      19:42.41   76             
 79 Trotta, Matt                 Dickinson             19:42.99   77             
 80 Muller, Leland               St. Andrews           19:43.63   78             
 81 Sullivan, Jeff               Lake Forest           19:45.58   79             
 82 Kenny, Joseph                Georgetown Prep       19:47.20   80             
 83 White, Travis                Milford               19:50.18   81             
 84 Anderson, Wil                Sanford School        19:50.73   82             
 85 Mastalli-Kelly, Luke         Sidwell Friends       19:52.04   83             
 86 Brooks, Tyler                Hodgson Vo-Tech       19:53.33   84             
 87 Carr, Austin                 Wilmington Friends    19:55.27   85             
 88 Kondelis, Mark               Lake Forest           19:57.58   86             
 89 Hanley, Will                 St. Thomas More       20:04.72   87             
 90 berry, john                  Georgetown Prep       20:07.01   88             
 91 Osorio, Rondy                Cape Henlopen         20:08.00   89             
 92 Duncan, Andy                 Smyrna                20:08.98   90             
 93 Souders, Peter               Sidwell Friends       20:09.44   91             
 94 Smith, Kyle                  Sanford School        20:10.02   92             
 95 Kershaw, George              Milford               20:14.80   93             
 96 Ogden, Billy                 Smyrna                20:16.11   94             
 97 McKenna, Wil                 Tower Hill            20:20.77   95             
 98 Powell, Jason                Dickinson             20:21.78   96             
 99 Coppoolse, Andrew            Georgetown Prep       20:23.77   97             
100 Chen, Ben                    Sanford School        20:24.55   98             
101 Crowley, Dean                Hodgson Vo-Tech       20:25.82   99             
102 Peyser, Jeffrey              Sidwell Friends       20:28.44  100             
103 DeVito, Tony                 Red Lion Christian    20:29.53  101             
104 Weiler, George               Mt. Pleasant          20:29.94  102             
105 Radcliffe, Kevin             Smyrna                20:33.24  103             
106 Kurzrok, Adam                Sidwell Friends       20:34.90  104             
107 Fisher, Robert               Milford               20:41.29  105             
108 Simons, Stephen              Mt. Pleasant          20:44.72  106             
109 Cates, Cory                  Milford               20:46.98  107             
110 Blakemore, Kieran            St. John's at Pr      20:47.30  108             
111 Chodos, Noah                 Tower Hill            20:56.62  109             
112 Carey, JP                    Tower Hill            20:58.64  110             
113 Monari, Patrick              Wilmington Friends    20:59.84  111             
114 Uy, C.J.                     Sidwell Friends       21:00.78  112             
115 Culver, Nathaniel            Wilmington Friends    21:05.01  113             
116 Humes, Evan                  Red Lion Christian    21:17.16  114             
117 McNeeley, Tommy              Wilmington Friends    21:17.48  115             
118 Sims, Pierre                 Mt. Pleasant          21:20.28  116             
119 Allen, Jimmy                 Red Lion Christian    21:23.71  117             
120 Frechette, Colton            St. John's at Pr      21:27.25  118             
121 Kreiser, Alex                Lake Forest           21:30.51  119             
122 Owen, Grayson                Wilmington Chris      21:33.33  120             
123 Chambers, Jabri              Howard Tech           21:33.69  121             
124 Todd, Abe                    Howard Tech           21:35.21  122             
125 Little, Luke                 St. Thomas More       21:38.42  123             
126 Graves, Robert               Wilmington Chris      21:39.20  124             
127 Carr, Wesley                 Wilmington Friends    21:40.07  125             
128 Pierce, Mike                 Delaware Militar      21:42.73  126             
129 Vari, Jackson                Lake Forest           21:43.24  127             
130 Taylor, Matt                 Wilmington Chris      22:02.58  128             
131 Amos, Richard                Tower Hill            22:03.10  129             
132 LeNoir, Daniel               Red Lion Christian    22:04.72  130             
133 Wolf, Chris                  Dickinson             22:22.05  131             
134 Leff, David                  Wilmington Friends    22:29.14  132             
135 Mistras, Michael             Tower Hill            22:30.03  133             
136 Smith, Ian                   Lake Forest           22:40.27  134             
137 McGowan, Matt                St. Thomas More       22:49.13  135             
138 Lacy, Dwight                 Mt. Pleasant          22:53.29  136             
139 Arthur, Jonathan             Wilmington Chris      23:03.02  137             
140 Polise, Mike                 St. Thomas More       23:03.46  138             
141 Coll, Ryan                   St. Thomas More       23:05.05  139             
142 Holtzclaw, Chris             Wilmington Chris      23:14.38  140             
143 Searle, George               Tower Hill            23:20.93  141             
144 Hershberger, David           Smyrna                23:21.30  142             
145 Reilly-Wood, Sean            St. John's at Pr      23:28.39  143             
146 Boody, Nick                  Delaware Militar      23:34.41  144             
147 Guenot, Timothy              Wilmington Chris      23:34.82  145             
148 Loberiza, Justin             St. John's at Pr      23:41.93  146             
149 Quinn, Patrick               Wilmington Friends    24:43.66  147             
150 Post, Chris                  St. Thomas More       24:48.85  148             
151 Leonard, Dillon              McKean                24:52.08                  
152 Luttrell, James              St. John's at Pr      25:13.20  149             
153 Scalzi, Michael              Wilmington Chris      25:43.75  150             
154 Foster, Josh                 Howard Tech           26:00.64  151             
155 O'Hara, Mike                 McKean                26:12.49                  
156 Hull, Aaron                  St. John's at Pr      26:49.61  152             
157 Foster, Jeff                 Howard Tech           29:07.57  153             
158 Alluah, Luis                 Howard Tech           29:44.65  154             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Archmere                     29    2    4    6    7   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:25:56.83                                                    
         Average:    17:11.37                                                    
   2 Concord                      72    1   11   17   18   25   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.50                                                    
         Average:    17:37.70                                                    
   3 Avon Grove                  144   19   23   27   36   39   45   60          
      Total Time:  1:32:08.71                                                    
         Average:    18:25.75                                                    
   4 Seaford                     161   20   26   37   38   40   44   67          
      Total Time:  1:32:51.58                                                    
         Average:    18:34.32                                                    
   5 St. Andrews                 175    5   16   46   49   59   73   78          
      Total Time:  1:32:34.80                                                    
         Average:    18:30.96                                                    
   6 Cape Henlopen               185    8   22   29   62   64   70   89          
      Total Time:  1:33:07.06                                                    
         Average:    18:37.42                                                    
   7 Hodgson Vo-Tech             264   30   32   55   63   84   99               
      Total Time:  1:35:42.67                                                    
         Average:    19:08.54                                                    
   8 Georgetown Prep             274   24   41   58   71   80   88   97          
      Total Time:  1:35:50.74                                                    
         Average:    19:10.15                                                    
   9 Smyrna                      301    9   43   65   90   94  103  142          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.86                                                    
         Average:    19:15.98                                                    
  10 Milford                     314   12   54   74   81   93  105  107          
      Total Time:  1:36:42.97                                                    
         Average:    19:20.60                                                    
  11 Sanford School              317   48   50   68   69   82   92   98          
      Total Time:  1:37:02.88                                                    
         Average:    19:24.58                                                    
  12 Delaware Military Academy   326   15   53   56   76  126  144               
      Total Time:  1:37:42.16                                                    
         Average:    19:32.44                                                    
  13 Mt. Pleasant                340    3   57   72  102  106  116  136          
      Total Time:  1:37:16.03                                                    
         Average:    19:27.21                                                    
  14 Lake Forest                 357   31   42   79   86  119  127  134          
      Total Time:  1:38:39.47                                                    
         Average:    19:43.90                                                    
  15 Red Lion Christian          358   21   47   75  101  114  117  130          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.75                                                    
         Average:    19:43.15                                                    
  16 Sidwell Friends             368   28   66   83   91  100  104  112          
      Total Time:  1:38:24.78                                                    
         Average:    19:40.96                                                    
  17 Dickinson                   407   51   52   77   96  131                    
      Total Time:  1:40:34.59                                                    
         Average:    20:06.92                                                    
  18 Tower Hill                  477   34   95  109  110  129  133  141          
      Total Time:  1:42:55.62                                                    
         Average:    20:35.13                                                    
  19 Wilmington Friends          549   85  111  113  115  125  132  147          
      Total Time:  1:44:57.67                                                    
         Average:    20:59.54                                                    
  20 St. John's at Prospect Ha   576   61  108  118  143  146  149  152          
      Total Time:  1:48:52.16                                                    
         Average:    21:46.44                                                    
  21 St. Thomas More             622   87  123  135  138  139  148               
      Total Time:  1:50:40.78                                                    
         Average:    22:08.16                                                    
  22 Wilmington Christian        649  120  124  128  137  140  145  150          
      Total Time:  1:51:32.51                                                    
         Average:    22:18.51                                                    
  23 Howard Tech                 701  121  122  151  153  154                    
      Total Time:  2:08:01.76                                                    
         Average:    25:36.36                                                    
 Lake Forest High School - DE                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 50th Lake Forest Invatational 2007 - 9/15/2007                  
                                  Killens Pond                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Corsini, Connor              Archmere              17:49.67    1             
  2 oja, sebastian               Archmere              18:01.91    2             
  3 Driscoll, Mike               Archmere              18:10.15    3             
  4 Weber, Tim                   Archmere              18:28.67    4             
  5 Keith, Jonathan              Concord               18:46.83    5             
  6 fallis, matt                 Archmere              18:58.53    6             
  7 Tjaden, Christopher          Concord               19:01.98    7             
  8 Sharkey, David               Archmere              19:06.42    8             
  9 Yannacone, Nick              Archmere              19:07.60    9             
 10 Chou, Kyle                   Concord               19:20.89   10             
 11 Walker, Micah                Concord               19:31.73   11             
 12 Burkett, Kevin               Concord               19:39.54   12             
 13 Faircloth, Nick              Cape Henlopen         19:54.56   13             
 14 Seib, Jake                   Georgetown Prep       20:08.25   14             
 15 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep       20:16.01   15             
 16 Doughten, Matt               Avon Grove            20:16.48   16             
 17 Parent-Moreau, Charles       Cape Henlopen         20:19.79   17             
 18 Bobbitt, Chris               Sanford School        20:24.29   18             
 19 Talley, Daniel               Concord               20:31.47   19             
 20 Bauer, Grant                 St. Andrews           20:33.65   20             
 21 Siminari, Mike               Hodgson Vo-Tech       20:39.98   21             
 22 Warfield, Anthony            Georgetown Prep       20:43.20   22             
 23 Pink, Chris                  Milford               20:47.14   23             
 24 Penn, Daniel                 Avon Grove            20:52.81   24             
 25 Chung, Chris                 St. Andrews           20:53.44   25             
 26 Flagg, Dan                   Seaford               20:53.94   26             
 27 Faust, Alec                  Cape Henlopen         20:55.59   27             
 28 Fitz, Kyle                   Milford               20:57.87   28             
 29 Duffy, Giancarlo             St. Andrews           21:07.02   29             
 30 Horton, Thomas               Georgetown Prep       21:08.35   30             
 31 Skinner, Robert              Avon Grove            21:10.35   31             
 32 Rehrig, Will                 St. Andrews           21:22.83   32             
 33 Thomas, Harper               Sidwell Friends       21:24.43   33             
 34 Purnell, Gernie              Seaford               21:33.67   34             
 35 Koski-Vacirca, Ryan          St. Andrews           21:34.99   35             
 36 Wooding, Patrick             Cape Henlopen         21:39.26   36             
 37 Wescott, Adam                Sidwell Friends       21:39.65   37             
 38 Wallace, John                Lake Forest           21:50.36                  
 39 Horton, Greg                 Milford               21:50.92   38             
 40 Chipman, Allen               Hodgson Vo-Tech       21:51.98   39             
 41 Harding, Demetris            Hodgson Vo-Tech       21:55.79   40             
 42 Moffitt, Jack                St. Andrews           21:56.96   41             
 43 Walker, Sean                 Hodgson Vo-Tech       21:58.63   42             
 44 Cohen, Eli                   Sidwell Friends       21:59.53   43             
 45 Gillespie, David             Georgetown Prep       22:00.00   44             
 46 Wooters, Terry               Seaford               22:05.01   45             
 47 Cheng, Frank                 Concord               22:07.15   46             
 48 Nachbar, Brian               Sanford School        22:09.96   47             
 49 Lubach, Nick                 Hodgson Vo-Tech       22:14.37   48             
 50 McNew, Lucas                 Avon Grove            22:16.76   49             
 51 Milborne, Garrett            Delaware Militar      22:19.37   50             
 52 Eckrote, Ian                 Cape Henlopen         22:19.83   51             
 53 Katz, Joe                    Milford               22:24.88   52             
 54 Lane, Alan                   Milford               22:27.93   53             
 55 Brown, Jesse                 Sanford School        22:28.66   54             
 56 Masterson, Kevin             Avon Grove            22:31.84   55             
 57 Wenner, Joe                  Cape Henlopen         22:35.07   56             
 58 Schlegel, Michael            Milford               22:36.07   57             
 59 Joseph, Kyle                 Cape Henlopen         22:38.04   58             
 60 Meehan, Crenshaw             St. Andrews           22:38.64   59             
 61 Alves, Alex                  Sidwell Friends       22:39.07   60             
 62 Ege-Wenger, Hans             Sidwell Friends       22:48.84   61             
 63 Heinrichs, Tyler             Georgetown Prep       22:51.40   62             
 64 Melaseca, Anthony            Delaware Militar      22:58.46   63             
 65 Hearn, Korey                 Seaford               22:58.74   64             
 66 Farmer, Doug                 Red Lion Christian    23:02.96   65             
 67 Townsend, Doug               Red Lion Christian    23:06.48   66             
 68 Elder, Nathan                Red Lion Christian    23:06.77   67             
 69 Russell, John                Hodgson Vo-Tech       23:09.50   68             
 70 Mullen, Douglas              Milford               23:12.40   69             
 71 Speakman, Robert             Avon Grove            23:14.91   70             
 72 Thacker, Scott               Lake Forest           23:18.10                  
 73 Bell, David                  Georgetown Prep       23:22.81   71             
 74 Pilchard, John               Delaware Militar      23:26.60   72             
 75 Blatt, Daniel                Lake Forest           23:27.93                  
 76 Savage, James                Avon Grove            23:35.48   73             
 77 Mulshenock, Kyle             Mt. Pleasant          23:56.34                  
 78 Pizarro, Jorge               Mt. Pleasant          23:58.74                  
 79 Gerry, Todd                  Wilmington Friends    24:07.74                  
 80 Tambourelli, Vincent         Delaware Militar      24:23.30   74             
 81 Bird, Jonathon               Wilmington Chris      24:41.96                  
 82 Sach, John                   Lake Forest           24:52.91                  
 83 Elder, Andrew                Red Lion Christian    25:03.87   75             
 84 Rainey, Steven               Delaware Militar      25:23.18   76             
 85 Hopkins, Dextor              Red Lion Christian    25:30.73   77             
 86 Cummings, Derrick            Seaford               25:44.75   78             
 87 Taylor, Jesse                Sanford School        25:51.10   79             
 88 Dever, Samuel                Wilmington Chris      27:03.53                  
 89 Chorman, Brian               Sanford School        27:49.51   80             
 90 Bachiocci, Ben               Sanford School        29:04.98   81             
 91 Soistmann, Billy             Wilmington Chris      29:14.47                  
 92 McAnally, Sean               Wilmington Chris      30:20.28                  
 93 Baum, Louis                  Sanford School        32:08.85   82             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Archmere                     16    1    2    3    4    6    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.93                                                    
         Average:    18:17.79                                                    
   2 Concord                      45    5    7   10   11   12   19   46          
      Total Time:  1:36:20.97                                                    
         Average:    19:16.20                                                    
   3 Georgetown Prep             125   14   15   22   30   44   62   71          
      Total Time:  1:44:15.81                                                    
         Average:    20:51.17                                                    
   4 St. Andrews                 141   20   25   29   32   35   41   59          
      Total Time:  1:45:31.93                                                    
         Average:    21:06.39                                                    
   5 Cape Henlopen               144   13   17   27   36   51   56   58          
      Total Time:  1:45:09.03                                                    
         Average:    21:01.81                                                    
   6 Avon Grove                  175   16   24   31   49   55   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:47:08.24                                                    
         Average:    21:25.65                                                    
   7 Hodgson Vo-Tech             190   21   39   40   42   48   68               
      Total Time:  1:48:40.75                                                    
         Average:    21:44.15                                                    
   8 Milford                     194   23   28   38   52   53   57   69          
      Total Time:  1:48:28.74                                                    
         Average:    21:41.75                                                    
   9 Sidwell Friends             234   33   37   43   60   61                    
      Total Time:  1:50:31.52                                                    
         Average:    22:06.31                                                    
  10 Seaford                     247   26   34   45   64   78                    
      Total Time:  1:53:16.11                                                    
         Average:    22:39.23                                                    
  11 Sanford School              278   18   47   54   79   80   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:58:43.53                                                    
         Average:    23:44.71                                                    
  12 Delaware Military Academy   335   50   63   72   74   76                    
      Total Time:  1:58:30.92                                                    
         Average:    23:42.19                                                    
  13 Red Lion Christian          350   65   66   67   75   77                    
      Total Time:  1:59:50.81                                                    
         Average:    23:58.17                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About