MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2016-05-19

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement: A 12.68
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jaida              10 Frederick              12.31    A 11.77Q  4
  2 Harrison, Kaileigh        10 Westminster            12.52    A 12.62Q  3
  3 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville            12.92    A 12.65Q  1
  4 Jeter, Ainsley            10 Thomas Johnson         12.64      13.04Q  2
  5 Chaney, Kennedy           10 Frederick              13.24      12.85q  3
  6 Lefevre, Dardlie           9 Tuscarora              12.68      12.95q  1
  7 Johnson, Monique          11 Oakdale                13.07      13.08q  2
  8 Stewart, Brittanie         9 North Hagerstown       13.28      13.09q  4
  9 Steele, Darien             9 Damascus               13.64      13.36   4
 10 Sutphin, Holli            12 South Hagerstown       13.44      13.38   1
 11 Paul, Jhasper             10 Poolesville            13.34      13.38   4
 12 Hopper, Aliyah             9 Tuscarora              13.51      13.46   2
 13 Francis, Ida              10 Urbana                 13.65      13.46   1
 14 Blue, Keanna              12 Seneca Valley          13.66      13.50   3
 15 Barou, Beverly            11 Tuscarora              13.44      13.63   4
 16 Rogalski, Rachel          10 Westminster            14.27      13.68   4
 17 Govan, Taeviana            9 Damascus               13.84      13.79   1
 18 Gregory, Jasmyne           9 Thomas Johnson         13.94      13.84   1
 19 Macairan, Rachel          10 Poolesville            13.34      13.85   3
 20 Harris, Sydney            12 Seneca Valley          14.14      13.99   4
 21 Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore                         13.99   3
 22 Godonou, Sharon           10 Seneca Valley          13.34      14.05   2
 23 Carrington, Lark          10 Urbana                 14.13      14.17   3
 24 Crump, Somali             10 Westminster            13.84      14.23   2
 25 Hoffman, Autumn            9 Urbana                 14.46      14.25   2
 26 Venkataraman, Nishedhya   10 Damascus               14.56      14.33   2
 27 Cosley, India              9 North Hagerstown       14.84      14.58   1
 28 Sutphin, Heidi            12 South Hagerstown       13.99      17.50   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.68
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida              10 Frederick              11.77      12.49A  10
  2 Harrison, Kaileigh        10 Westminster            12.62      12.84    8
  3 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville            12.65      12.93    6
  4 Lefevre, Dardlie           9 Tuscarora              12.95      13.00    5
  5 Jeter, Ainsley            10 Thomas Johnson         13.04      13.15    4
  6 Chaney, Kennedy           10 Frederick              12.85      13.20    3
  7 Johnson, Monique          11 Oakdale                13.08      13.45    2
  8 Stewart, Brittanie         9 North Hagerstown       13.09      13.45    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement: A 25.79
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jaida              10 Frederick              24.59    A 25.39Q  4
  2 Gillchrist, Georgia       12 Westminster            26.01      26.00Q  2
  3 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus               26.04      26.14Q  1
  4 Harrison, Kaileigh        10 Westminster            25.95      26.39Q  3
  5 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville            26.94      26.55q  2
  6 Wolfe, Olivia             11 Linganore              27.14      26.70q  3
  7 Lawton, Mariah            10 Oakdale                27.64      27.03q  3
  8 Nepomuceno, Erika         12 Urbana                 26.71      27.10q  1
  9 Jeter, Ainsley            10 Thomas Johnson         27.58      27.11   4
 10 Steele, Darien             9 Damascus               27.89      27.35   2
 11 Vaules, Sayaka            12 Poolesville            27.34      27.41   4
 12 Blue, Keanna              12 Seneca Valley          27.84      27.49   2
 13 Nyakiti, Dorcas            9 Frederick              28.74      27.53   1
 14 Hopper, Aliyah             9 Tuscarora              27.89      27.63   1
 15 Sutphin, Holli            12 South Hagerstown       28.32      27.83   1
 16 Banawoye, Evyn             9 Urbana                 27.88      27.86   4
 17 Dugue, Kyla                9 Tuscarora              28.49      28.02   2
 18 Francis, Ida              10 Urbana                 28.19      28.06   3
 19 Lowe, Bryona              11 Tuscarora              28.10      28.10   3
 20 Mathews, Morgan           10 Linganore                         29.09   1
 21 Venkataraman, Nishedhya   10 Damascus               30.04      29.12   4
 22 Metevia, Aniyah            9 Frederick              29.74      29.54   3
 23 Bailey, Samantha          10 Seneca Valley          29.54      29.75   4
 24 Lyles, Dajohnna           11 South Hagerstown       29.89      29.89   4
 25 Hudgens, Lauren            9 Westminster            27.94      30.50   1
 26 Robinson, Tiara            9 Thomas Johnson         30.86      31.23   1
 27 Stewart, Nyah              9 Thomas Johnson         32.11      31.24   3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.79
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida              10 Frederick              25.39      24.89A  10
  2 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus               26.14      26.07    8
  3 Gillchrist, Georgia       12 Westminster            26.00      26.11    6
  4 Harrison, Kaileigh        10 Westminster            26.39      26.13    5
  5 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville            26.55      26.74    4
  6 Wolfe, Olivia             11 Linganore              26.70      26.81    3
  7 Nepomuceno, Erika         12 Urbana                 27.10      26.89    2
  8 Lawton, Mariah            10 Oakdale                27.03      27.37    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.81
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus               58.14      58.07A  4  10
  2 Auderset, Susannah         9 Urbana                 58.44      58.32A  4   8
  3 Smith, Jaida              10 Frederick              58.74      58.75A  4   6
  4 Kameka, Samantha           9 Damascus               59.06      58.83   4   5
  5 Blake, Camryn             11 Tuscarora              58.64      59.43   4   4
  6 Gillchrist, Georgia       12 Westminster          1:00.42      59.54   4   3
  7 Kameka, Melissa            9 Damascus               59.23      59.82   4   2
  8 Jaramillo, Juanita        10 Poolesville          1:00.96    1:00.93   3   1
  9 Blue, Keanna              12 Seneca Valley        1:03.12    1:01.71   3
 10 Morrell, Lily              9 Urbana                 59.77    1:01.94   4
 11 Howson, Sachi             11 Poolesville          1:02.54    1:02.23   3
 12 Kitchen, Rachel           12 Poolesville          1:01.70    1:02.74   3
 13 Pugh, Jordyn              11 Seneca Valley        1:02.78    1:03.81   3
 14 Jenkins, Olivia           11 Tuscarora            1:04.67    1:04.08   3
 15 Dugue, Kyla                9 Tuscarora            1:04.28    1:04.45   3
 16 Carroll, Taylor           10 South Hagerstown     1:05.50    1:04.88   2
 17 Radford, Kaylee           10 Urbana               1:05.47    1:05.42   2
 18 Astlin, Kaelin            10 Westminster                     1:06.95   1
 19 Ondo, Madison             11 Oakdale              1:05.81    1:07.23   2
 20 Armstrong, Lauren         10 South Hagerstown     1:07.27    1:07.38   2
 21 Jiles, Taylor              9 South Hagerstown     1:07.33    1:07.43   2
 22 Hewitson, Grace           11 Linganore            1:10.74    1:07.65   2
 23 Byard, Erin               11 North Hagerstown     1:08.34    1:07.82   2
 24 Stewart, Nyah              9 Thomas Johnson       1:12.21    1:11.37   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:24.35
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Charlotte         12 Oakdale              2:22.75    2:15.81A  3  10
  2 Kameka, Melissa            9 Damascus             2:19.53    2:18.09A  3   8
  3 Kameka, Samantha           9 Damascus             2:25.43    2:20.08A  3   6
  4 Miller, Anna              11 Urbana               2:24.17    2:20.32A  3   5
  5 Kimbembe, Ryanna          10 Tuscarora            2:24.60    2:23.41A  3   4
  6 Auderset, Susannah         9 Urbana               2:27.04    2:24.32A  3   3
  7 Stewart, Ayress           11 Frederick            2:29.03    2:25.97   3   2
  8 Pinto, Abby               11 Thomas Johnson       2:26.51    2:26.09   3   1
  9 Hunter, Paris             10 Tuscarora            2:27.35    2:30.37   3
 10 Wawrzynski, Julia          9 Westminster          2:34.42    2:30.89   2
 11 Sarro, Maddie             12 Urbana               2:27.87    2:31.90   3
 12 Ogendi, Bwari              9 Frederick            2:32.91    2:32.44   2
 13 Nardone, Theresa          11 Poolesville          2:38.00    2:33.14   2
 14 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus             2:28.20    2:33.27   3
 15 Phelps, Maria             10 Poolesville          2:36.89    2:33.30   2
 16 Strassberger, Natalie     12 South Hagerstown     2:38.20    2:35.59   2
 17 Mandich, Maddie           10 Tuscarora            2:40.67    2:35.83   2
 18 Campher, Adrianna         12 North Hagerstown     2:36.34    2:36.80   2
 19 Whitefield, Fiona         12 Poolesville          2:39.88    2:37.13   2
 20 Haldorsen, Kamilla        12 Westminster          2:40.41    2:37.87   2
 21 Gamble, Madison            9 Oakdale              2:35.47    2:39.83   2
 22 Reno, Addison             10 Oakdale              2:42.20    2:39.91   2
 23 Carroll, Taylor           10 South Hagerstown     2:47.16    2:40.95   1
 24 Williams, Julie           11 Westminster          2:52.50    2:46.70   1
 25 Bossaller, Clara          10 Thomas Johnson       2:48.72    2:46.96   1
 26 Jiles, Taylor              9 South Hagerstown     2:42.35    2:49.56   2
 27 Wolfe, Emily               9 Linganore            2:52.22    2:52.78   1
 28 Montgomery, Alyse         10 Linganore            3:02.20    2:54.52   1
 29 Thomas, Madison           10 Linganore            2:56.67    2:55.96   1
 30 Sherman, Jenny            10 North Hagerstown     2:58.15    2:59.35   1
 31 Albertson, Kylie           9 North Hagerstown     3:01.74    3:04.90   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:22.61
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Charlotte         12 Oakdale              5:11.19    5:12.77A  2  10
  2 Carberry, Maria           12 Urbana               5:13.43    5:17.42A  2   8
  3 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus             5:12.80    5:18.63A  2   6
  4 Satsangi, Nandini          9 Poolesville          5:46.20    5:20.56A  2   5
  5 Gilliam, Maddie           10 Urbana               5:17.14    5:22.39A  2   4
  6 Kimbembe, Ryanna          10 Tuscarora            5:25.28    5:32.11   2   3
  7 Ancalmo, Juliana          10 Damascus             5:37.50    5:34.81   2   2
  8 Phelps, Maria             10 Poolesville          5:35.40    5:36.02   2   1
  9 Narvaez, Diana            12 Urbana               5:32.40    5:37.01   2
 10 Nardone, Theresa          11 Poolesville          5:40.75    5:40.18   2
 11 Hunter, Paris             10 Tuscarora            5:37.32    5:43.99   2
 12 Mandich, Maddie           10 Tuscarora            5:53.88    5:46.20   1
 13 Ryan, Kaylee              12 Westminster          5:50.70    5:47.18   2
 14 Tarzy, Alexa              10 Oakdale              5:48.22    5:49.54   2
 15 Wagner, Jillian           11 Westminster          5:59.70    5:49.77   1
 16 Alexander, Emily           9 South Hagerstown     5:47.50    5:54.93   2
 17 Metz, Erica               10 South Hagerstown     6:03.66    5:55.27   1
 18 Strassberger, Natalie     12 South Hagerstown     5:52.82    5:55.68   1
 19 McGrath, Erin              9 Westminster          5:55.80    5:57.80   1
 20 Betancur, Gerldine         9 North Hagerstown     6:28.94    6:06.52   1
 21 Hovis, Elisabeth          11 Linganore            6:14.85    6:06.98   1
 22 Bavari, Arissa            11 Thomas Johnson       5:55.40    6:09.24   1
 23 Gamble, Madison            9 Oakdale              6:00.84    6:11.27   1
 24 Devan, Brianna             9 Damascus             6:03.71    6:18.59   1
 25 Guise, Abigail            11 Seneca Valley        6:14.40    6:20.40   1
 26 Bossaller, Clara          10 Thomas Johnson       6:17.30    6:25.84   1
 27 Albertson, Kylie           9 North Hagerstown     6:44.20    6:44.35   1
 28 Hyman, Sydney              9 North Hagerstown     6:35.80    6:55.17   1
 29 Belmaggio, Miriah         11 Linganore            6:42.08    7:09.23   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:53.97
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus            11:29.00   11:31.93A  2  10
  2 Satsangi, Nandini          9 Poolesville         11:29.30   11:38.26A  2   8
  3 Gilliam, Maddie           10 Urbana              11:38.71   11:41.20A  2   6
  4 Carberry, Maria           12 Urbana              11:19.31   11:43.02A  2   5
  5 Narvaez, Diana            12 Urbana              12:20.91   11:49.94A  2   4
  6 Pinto, Abby               11 Thomas Johnson      11:58.78   12:01.75   2   3
  7 Satsangi, Yamuna          11 Poolesville         12:47.00   12:16.59   2   2
  8 Alexander, Emily           9 South Hagerstown    12:41.87   12:22.64   2   1
  9 Tarzy, Alexa              10 Oakdale             12:27.52   12:28.49   2
 10 Ryan, Kaylee              12 Westminster         12:20.73   12:29.78   2
 11 McGrath, Erin              9 Westminster         12:54.38   12:30.46   2
 12 Mandich, Maddie           10 Tuscarora           13:14.41   12:35.55   1
 13 Fliegel, Cara              9 Oakdale             12:50.09   12:36.34   2
 14 Metz, Erica               10 South Hagerstown    12:42.42   12:41.11   2
 15 Bavari, Arissa            11 Thomas Johnson      12:53.19   12:51.55   2
 16 Devan, Brianna             9 Damascus            12:49.50   12:53.89   2
 17 Hartman, Anna             12 Oakdale             12:47.26   13:12.38   2
 18 Betancur, Gerldine         9 North Hagerstown    13:55.03   13:22.28   1
 19 Welsh, Mady               10 South Hagerstown    13:17.14   13:30.82   1
 20 Ramcharan, Hannah         11 Tuscarora           13:14.73   13:47.44   1
 21 Lakner, Jessica            9 Tuscarora           14:40.40   13:52.59   1
 22 Martinez, Crystal          9 North Hagerstown    14:16.77   14:10.37   1
 23 Belmaggio, Miriah         11 Linganore                      14:11.60   1
 24 Vega, Mikaela             12 Thomas Johnson      14:29.01   14:25.23   1
 25 Hyman, Sydney              9 North Hagerstown    14:49.32   14:44.80   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement: A 16.03
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penda, Helnsarah          12 Seneca Valley          15.04    A 15.39Q  4
  2 McCracken, Alaina         12 Oakdale                15.34    A 15.65Q  3
  3 Grabowski, Abby           11 Urbana                 15.57    A 15.73Q  1
  4 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valley          15.46    A 15.95Q  2
  5 Meredith, Hannah          10 Frederick              16.62      16.15q  1
  6 Wright, Chelsea           12 South Hagerstown       16.66      16.79q  2
  7 Lanier, Taja              12 Tuscarora              17.47      17.17q  3
  8 Kandaswamy, Suriya        12 Poolesville            17.84      17.44q  2
  9 Paroby, Rachel            12 Oakdale                17.32      17.54   4
 10 Zhang, Christine          11 Poolesville            18.04      18.03   1
 11 Breisch, Kiersten         11 Urbana                 18.08      18.33   2
 12 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus               18.08      18.39   1
 13 Smith, Jaya                9 South Hagerstown       18.77      18.53   1
 14 Horst, Megan               9 Damascus               18.99      18.54   2
 15 Stephens, Seori           11 Poolesville            18.44      18.87   3
 16 Kline, Jesscoyia          12 North Hagerstown       18.54      18.91   4
 17 Mcgee, Alex                9 Urbana                 19.64      18.98   3
 18 Rowe, Greighson           10 North Hagerstown       18.74      19.64   3
 19 Davis, Brittany           12 Westminster            20.44      20.10   4
 20 Marshall, Jade             9 Westminster            21.04      20.53   2
 21 Staskal, Elizabeth        11 Seneca Valley          20.24      21.25   1
 -- Thomas, Chandler          11 Frederick              19.72        DNF   4
 -- Markoff, Natalie          10 Tuscarora              17.40         DQ   4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.03
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Penda, Helnsarah          12 Seneca Valley          15.39      14.97A  10
  2 McCracken, Alaina         12 Oakdale                15.65      15.47A   8
  3 Grabowski, Abby           11 Urbana                 15.73      15.79A   6
  4 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valley          15.95      15.95A   5
  5 Meredith, Hannah          10 Frederick              16.15      16.08    4
  6 Wright, Chelsea           12 South Hagerstown       16.79      16.59    3
  7 Kandaswamy, Suriya        12 Poolesville            17.44      17.69    2
  8 Lanier, Taja              12 Tuscarora              17.17      17.77    1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.56
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Abby           11 Urbana                 46.55      45.59A  4  10
  2 Penda, Helnsarah          12 Seneca Valley          47.57      46.39A  4   8
  3 McCracken, Alaina         12 Oakdale                47.38      46.77A  4   6
  4 Markoff, Natalie          10 Tuscarora              48.25      47.55A  4   5
  5 Meredith, Hannah          10 Frederick              48.34      48.90   4   4
  6 Banawoye, Evyn             9 Urbana                 50.26      49.05   3   3
  7 Kandaswamy, Suriya        12 Poolesville            50.34      49.71   3   2
  8 Mathews, Morgan           10 Linganore              50.07      50.32   4   1
  9 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus               50.24      50.71   4
 10 Morris, Jordyn            10 North Hagerstown       52.74      50.92   2
 11 Gallagher, Katie          10 Linganore              51.17      51.01   3
 12 Paroby, Rachel            12 Oakdale                52.00      51.51   3
 13 Hajzus, Sarah             11 Urbana                 52.03      52.01   3
 14 Marshall, Jade             9 Westminster            54.64      52.14   2
 15 Zhang, Christine          11 Poolesville            54.84      52.48   2
 16 Davis, Brittany           12 Westminster            56.40      53.76   1
 17 Horst, Megan               9 Damascus               54.78      54.22   2
 18 Smith, Jaya                9 South Hagerstown       54.64      54.57   2
 19 McCarthy, Sarah           10 North Hagerstown       56.11      54.85   1
 20 Sweeting, Makya            9 Frederick              51.47      55.02   3
 21 Follis, Alanah            10 Linganore              56.10      55.08   1
 22 Koutsandreas, Meg         12 Poolesville            55.72      55.14   2
 23 Staskal, Elizabeth        11 Seneca Valley        1:00.14      57.25   1
 24 Jenkins, Olivia           11 Tuscarora              53.75      59.46   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.62
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      49.71      49.39A  2  10
     1) Lefevre, Dardlie 9              2) Hammond, Kimberly 12
     3) Reamy, Lauryn 11                4) Blake, Camryn 11
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      49.74      50.59A  2   8
     1) Thomas, Chandler 11             2) Nkrumah, Hillary 10
     3) Nyakiti, Dorcas 9               4) Chaney, Kennedy 10
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         50.87      51.16   2   6
     1) Nepomuceno, Erika 12            2) Morrell, Lily 9
     3) Banawoye, Evyn 9                4) Francis, Ida 10
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            52.40      51.26   2   5
     1) Jeter, Ainsley 10               2) Hoult, Jessica 11
     3) Ford, Sophia 10                 4) Tulloch, Jasmyn 10
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    52.94      51.97   2   4
     1) Paul, Jhasper 10                2) Kaur, Meher 11
     3) Jaramillo, Juanita 10           4) Vaules, Sayaka 12
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                               52.84      52.24   2   3
     1) Stewart, Brittanie 9            2) Morris, Jordyn 10
     3) Kline, Jesscoyia 12             4) Fleetwood, Micaela 11
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       54.01      52.42   1   2
     1) Del Borrello, Mina 10           2) Steele, Darien 9
     3) Venkataraman, Nishedhya 10      4) Ancalmo, Juliana 10
  8 Linganore  'A'                                      53.84      52.76   1   1
     1) Wolfe, Olivia 11                2) Moxley, Sabrina 12
     3) Gallagher, Kathleen 10          4) Badostain, Paige 11
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                               53.33      53.79   1
     1) Sutphin, Holli 12               2) Carson, Jaziria 10
     3) Lyles, Dajohnna 11              4) Smith, Jaya 9
 10 Westminster  'A'                                    52.09      55.07   2
     1) Crump, Somali 10                2) Wagner, Jordan 10
     3) Davis, Brittany 12              4) Astlin, Kaelin 10
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  51.54      55.21   2
     1) Penda, Helnsarah 12             2) Godonou, Sharon 10
     3) Harris, Sydney 12               4) Bailey, Samantha 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:46.40
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:44.08    1:44.66A  2  10
     1) Lefevre, Dardlie 9              2) Hammond, Kimberly 12
     3) Reamy, Lauryn 11                4) Blake, Camryn 11
  2 Frederick  'A'                                    1:44.97    1:45.54A  2   8
     1) Chaney, Kennedy 10              2) Meredith, Hannah 10
     3) Nkrumah, Hillary 10             4) Stewart, Ayress 11
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       1:46.41    1:47.81   2   6
     1) Nepomuceno, Erika 12            2) Morrell, Lily 9
     3) Miller, Anna 11                 4) Grabowski, Abby 11
  4 Westminster  'A'                                  1:48.34    1:48.40   2   5
     1) Rogalski, Rachel 10             2) Fique, Morgan 9
     3) Gillchrist, Georgia 12          4) Harrison, Kaileigh 10
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:47.79    1:48.51   2   4
     1) Jeter, Ainsley 10               2) Hoult, Jessica 11
     3) Ford, Sophia 10                 4) Tulloch, Jasmyn 10
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:53.90    1:48.60   1   3
     1) Jaramillo, Juanita 10           2) Kaur, Meher 11
     3) Vaules, Sayaka 12               4) Sunil, Manisha 12
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     1:48.67    1:49.46   2   2
     1) Del Borrello, Mina 10           2) Steele, Darien 9
     3) Govan, Taeviana 9               4) Ancalmo, Juliana 10
  8 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.20    1:49.58   2   1
     1) Morris, Jordyn 10               2) Pitsnogle, Carly 11
     3) Fleetwood, Micaela 11           4) Stewart, Brittanie 9
  9 Linganore  'A'                                    1:57.97    1:52.27   1
     1) Badostain, Paige 11             2) Moxley, Sabrina 12
     3) Harner, Kayla 12                4) Gallagher, Kathleen 10
 10 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:55.34    1:52.36   1
     1) Johnson, Monique 11             2) Paroby, Rachel 12
     3) Ondo, Madison 11                4) Lawton, Mariah 10
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:51.25    1:57.13   2
     1) Sutphin, Holli 12               2) Smith, Jaya 9
     3) Lyles, Dajohnna 11              4) Jenkins, Rynaisha 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:09.71
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:02.63    3:59.45A  2  10
     1) Hammond, Kimberly 12            2) Markoff, Natalie 10
     3) Lefevre, Dardlie 9              4) Blake, Camryn 11
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     4:00.07    4:00.43A  2   8
     1) Woode, Denise 12                2) Kameka, Samantha 9
     3) Del Borrello, Mina 10           4) Kameka, Melissa 9
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       4:04.10    4:03.90A  2   6
     1) Grabowski, Abby 11              2) Morrell, Lily 9
     3) Auderset, Susannah 9            4) Miller, Anna 11
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:11.81    4:05.02A  2   5
     1) Jaramillo, Juanita 10           2) Vaules, Sayaka 12
     3) Howson, Sachi 11                4) Kitchen, Rachel 12
  5 Westminster  'A'                                  4:13.60    4:12.74   2   4
     1) Rogalski, Rachel 10             2) Wawrzynski, Julia 9
     3) Harrison, Kaileigh 10           4) Gillchrist, Georgia 12
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          4:19.07    4:19.05   1   3
     1) Pinto, Abby 11                  2) Ford, Sophia 10
     3) Ford, Jacqueline 12             4) Tulloch, Jasmyn 10
  7 Frederick  'A'                                    4:15.01    4:19.22   2   2
     1) Nkrumah, Hillary 10             2) Ogendi, Bwari 9
     3) Blamo, Victoria 11              4) Brown, Sydni 10
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:18.81    4:20.23   2   1
     1) Blue, Keanna 12                 2) Godonou, Sharon 10
     3) Pugh, Jordyn 11                 4) Penda, Helnsarah 12
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:18.41    4:23.50   2
     1) Johnson, Monique 11             2) Spadaro, Kristen 11
     3) Ondo, Madison 11                4) Lawton, Mariah 10
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:24.42    4:28.01   1
     1) Jiles, Taylor 9                 2) Armstrong, Lauren 10
     3) Strassberger, Natalie 12        4) Carroll, Taylor 10
 11 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:28.00    4:29.00   1
     1) Scallion, Natalie 10            2) Byard, Erin 11
     3) Pitsnogle, Carly 11             4) Campher, Adrianna 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:02.93
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     9:31.95    9:37.26A  10
     1) Kameka, Samantha 9              2) Ancalmo, Juliana 10
     3) Delaplaine, Heather 10          4) Kameka, Melissa 9
  2 Urbana  'A'                                       9:31.61    9:58.43A   8
     1) Sarro, Maddie 12                2) Carberry, Maria 12
     3) Miller, Anna 11                 4) Auderset, Susannah 9
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                     10:51.44   10:06.61    6
     1) Spadaro, Kristen 11             2) Tarzy, Alexa 10
     3) Gamble, Madison 9               4) Kowalk, Charlotte 12
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                   10:23.89   10:17.61    5
     1) Hunter, Paris 10                2) Ramcharan, Hannah 11
     3) Mandich, Maddie 10              4) Kimbembe, Ryanna 10
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:47.01   10:19.94    4
     1) Betancur, Gerldine 9            2) Stewart, Brittanie 9
     3) Campher, Adrianna 12            4) Fleetwood, Micaela 11
  6 Frederick  'A'                                   11:03.92   10:36.55    3
     1) Ogendi, Bwari 9                 2) Stewart, Ayress 11
     3) Blamo, Victoria 11              4) Sweeting, Makya 9
  7 Westminster  'A'                                 11:07.32   10:39.67    2
     1) Wawrzynski, Julia 9             2) Reiff, Chandra 11
     3) Haldorsen, Kamilla 12           4) Wagner, Jillian 11
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                            10:54.79   10:44.48    1
     1) Jiles, Taylor 9                 2) Armstrong, Lauren 10
     3) Strassberger, Natalie 12        4) Carroll, Taylor 10
  9 Linganore  'A'                                   11:50.18   11:18.48
     1) Hovis, Elisabeth 11             2) Wolfe, Emily 9
     3) Thomas, Madison 10              4) Montgomery, Alyse 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Chelsea           12 South Hagerstown     5-00.00    5-01.00   10
  2 Sherbert, Kaycie           9 North Hagerstown     4-08.00    4-09.00    8
  3 Ballengee, Jaedyn         10 North Hagerstown               J4-09.00    6
  4 Grant, Jaydra              9 Thomas Johnson       4-08.00   J4-09.00    5
  5 Comfort, Karyn            12 Poolesville          4-10.00    4-07.00    4
  6 Meredith, Hannah          10 Frederick            4-08.00    4-05.00    3
  7 Osei, Nicole               9 Frederick            4-08.00   J4-05.00    2
  8 Milor, Kayley             10 Urbana               4-06.00   J4-05.00    0.33
  8 Fliegel, Cara              9 Oakdale              4-08.00   J4-05.00    0.33
  8 Mcquillen, Chloe           9 Urbana               4-08.00   J4-05.00    0.33
 11 Gibson, Rachel             9 Tuscarora            4-05.00   J4-05.00
 12 Holson, Mallory           10 Urbana               4-07.00    4-03.00
 12 Reamy, Lauryn             11 Tuscarora            4-03.00    4-03.00
 12 Wilson, Kalyn             11 Westminster          4-02.00    4-03.00
 12 Jenkins, Olivia           11 Tuscarora            4-02.00    4-03.00
 12 Wolfe, Emily               9 Linganore            4-04.00    4-03.00
 12 Fleetwood, Micaela        11 North Hagerstown     4-10.00    4-03.00
 12 Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore            4-05.00    4-03.00
 12 Hepp, Michaela            12 South Hagerstown     4-04.00    4-03.00
 12 Nyakiti, Dorcas            9 Frederick            4-04.00    4-03.00
 -- Carangal, Madalyn         11 Westminster                          NH
 -- Crump, Somali             10 Westminster                          NH
 -- Del Borrello, Mina        10 Damascus             4-06.00         NH
 -- Gregory, Jasmyne           9 Thomas Johnson       4-04.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  8-04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walasik, Hannah           10 Urbana              10-03.00   10-06.00A  10
  2 Keepers, Makenzie         12 Thomas Johnson      10-00.00    9-10.00A   8
  3 Hajzus, Sarah             11 Urbana               8-07.00    8-04.00A   6
  4 Hepp, Michaela            12 South Hagerstown     8-00.00    7-10.00    5
  5 Gudat, Makenna            10 Oakdale              7-06.00   J7-10.00    4
  6 Barnes, Asha              10 North Hagerstown     7-00.00    7-04.00    2
  6 Carangal, Madalyn         11 Westminster          7-06.00    7-04.00    2
  6 Gabby, Maegan             10 Oakdale              7-06.00    7-04.00    2
  9 Riss, Devin                9 North Hagerstown     7-00.00   J7-04.00
  9 Bohrer, Peyton             9 Urbana               7-00.00   J7-04.00
 -- Merz, Brynn                9 Westminster          7-00.00         NH
 -- Wagner, Jordan            10 Westminster          7-00.00         NH
 -- Gibson, Rachel             9 Tuscarora            7-00.00         NH
 -- Ryan, Isabel              10 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00         NH
 -- Toliver, Alexis           11 Tuscarora            7-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida              10 Frederick           17-07.00   17-07.00A  10
  2 McCracken, Alaina         12 Oakdale             16-11.50   16-10.50A   8
  3 Stewart, Ayress           11 Frederick           16-04.50   16-08.00A   6
  4 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valley       16-05.00  J16-08.00A   5
  5 Hoult, Jessica            11 Thomas Johnson      16-05.75   16-05.00A   4
  6 Nepomuceno, Erika         12 Urbana              15-10.25   15-08.50    3
  7 Hammond, Kimberly         12 Tuscarora           16-08.50   15-05.00    2
  8 Rogalski, Rachel          10 Westminster         15-09.25   15-02.75    1
  9 Barou, Beverly            11 Tuscarora           14-05.00   14-11.00
 10 Wright, Chelsea           12 South Hagerstown    16-03.50   14-09.75
 11 Mathews, Morgan           10 Linganore           14-07.00   14-09.00
 12 Bailey, Samantha          10 Seneca Valley       13-05.00   14-07.00
 13 Grant, Jaydra              9 Thomas Johnson      15-05.50   14-06.75
 14 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus            15-01.50   14-04.75
 15 Holson, Mallory           10 Urbana              14-05.25   14-04.25
 16 Sunil, Manisha            12 Poolesville         14-10.50   14-04.00
 17 Markoff, Natalie          10 Tuscarora           15-10.75   14-01.00
 18 Macairan, Rachel          10 Poolesville         14-01.50   14-00.00
 19 Brown, Sydni              10 Frederick           14-10.50   13-11.50
 20 Hajzus, Sarah             11 Urbana              14-10.50   13-10.25
 21 Pierce, Zoe                9 Oakdale             12-10.00   13-07.50
 22 Kalra, Anjali             10 Poolesville         13-03.00   13-07.00
 23 Carangal, Madalyn         11 Westminster         13-11.50   13-06.25
 24 Garagiola, Erica           9 Oakdale             12-09.00   13-03.00
 25 McCarthy, Sarah           10 North Hagerstown    12-11.50   13-02.25
 26 Hall, Sarah               10 Linganore           14-00.50   12-09.00
 26 Jensen, Taylor             9 Damascus                       12-09.00
 28 Rowe, Greighson           10 North Hagerstown    12-07.00   12-00.50
 29 Carson, Jaziria           10 South Hagerstown    13-02.50   11-10.75
 30 Devlin, Annie              9 Westminster                    10-07.50
 -- Govan, Taeviana            9 Damascus            13-10.50         ND
 -- Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore           11-11.50         ND

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus            36-06.75   37-08.00A  10
  2 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valley       34-08.00   34-11.50A   8
  3 Hoult, Jessica            11 Thomas Johnson      32-10.75   33-11.50    6
  4 Sunil, Manisha            12 Poolesville         30-11.50   32-10.50    5
  5 Johnson, Monique          11 Oakdale             32-09.50  J32-10.50    4
  6 Holson, Mallory           10 Urbana              31-10.50   32-09.00    3
  7 Carson, Jaziria           10 South Hagerstown    31-09.75   31-09.50    2
  8 Radford, Kaylee           10 Urbana              29-02.00   30-07.00    1
  9 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus            31-02.00   30-06.50
 10 Majett, VerShonn          12 Tuscarora           31-04.00   30-01.00
 11 Scallion, Natalie         10 North Hagerstown    25-09.25   29-11.00
 12 Bailey, Samantha          10 Seneca Valley       30-03.50   29-06.50
 13 Carangal, Madalyn         11 Westminster         30-05.50   29-02.50
 13 Garagiola, Erica           9 Oakdale             29-08.00   29-02.50
 13 Lowe, Bryona              11 Tuscarora           29-09.50   29-02.50
 16 Xu, Joy                    9 Urbana              28-10.00   28-09.50
 17 Wilson, Kalyn             11 Westminster                    28-08.50
 18 Gibson, Rachel             9 Tuscarora           29-09.50   28-05.50
 19 Fernandes, Loren          10 Poolesville         28-07.50   27-09.50
 19 Myers, Adin               10 Frederick           26-10.50   27-09.50
 -- McCracken, Alaina         12 Oakdale             35-11.25         ND
 -- Mathews, Morgan           10 Linganore           29-02.50         ND
 -- Wright, Chelsea           12 South Hagerstown    30-05.00         ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia               11 Urbana              39-08.50   39-04.50A  10
  2 Kasende, Marie-ange       12 Thomas Johnson      35-01.25   34-04.50A   8
  3 Madaras, Olivia           12 Urbana              31-05.00   33-01.75    6
  4 Case, Sarah               10 Oakdale             31-05.00   30-02.75    5
  5 Raumann, Katelynn         10 Oakdale             29-05.25   29-07.00    4
  6 Akrong, Winnie            10 Frederick           29-07.75   28-04.50    3
  7 Brenner, Svetlana         11 Linganore           27-06.00   28-04.00    2
  8 Burnette, Alexxandria      9 Tuscarora           27-08.75   28-03.00    1
  9 Gocutan, Zani              9 Frederick           27-00.00   27-11.00
 10 Fom Mayou, Mikhale         9 Seneca Valley       28-11.00   27-04.50
 11 Brooks, Shelby            12 Tuscarora           27-06.00   26-03.50
 12 Wallace, Rebecca          11 Poolesville         27-07.00   26-02.50
 13 Berezovsky, Nicole        10 Westminster         24-09.75   26-02.00
 13 Seka, Sam                 10 Urbana              28-01.00   26-02.00
 15 Dean, Kerryann            10 South Hagerstown    27-11.00   25-11.50
 16 Vaughns, Makayla           9 Thomas Johnson      25-10.50   25-11.00
 17 Jackson, Kiana            10 Frederick           28-11.00   25-10.50
 18 Basemera, Stacy           10 Seneca Valley       23-11.00   25-05.00
 19 Mcgraw, Emily              9 Oakdale             24-09.75   24-06.00
 20 Jarrett, Alexia           10 South Hagerstown    23-08.00   23-01.00
 21 Hewitson, Grace           11 Linganore           21-08.50   22-06.50
 22 Drammeh, Fatou            10 Thomas Johnson      21-10.50   22-06.00
 23 Henning, Tara             10 Damascus            21-03.00   20-07.00
 24 Boykin, Madison           10 Damascus            21-08.75   17-06.00
 25 Gotard, Allison           11 Damascus            19-08.00   17-04.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 99-01
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia               11 Urbana                134-06     128-10A  10
  2 Morris, Jordyn            10 North Hagerstown       95-00      92-10    8
  3 Kasende, Marie-ange       12 Thomas Johnson        103-09      88-02    6
  4 Case, Sarah               10 Oakdale             85-11.50      83-01    5
  5 Raumann, Katelynn         10 Oakdale                87-10      81-01    4
  6 Moxley, Sabrina           12 Linganore              79-06      80-06    3
  7 Fom Mayou, Mikhale         9 Seneca Valley          74-01      79-02    2
  8 Hawkins, Ayanna           12 Tuscarora              89-03      78-03    1
  9 Seka, Sam                 10 Urbana              83-00.50      77-04
 10 Wallace, Rebecca          11 Poolesville            74-04      74-08
 11 Powell, Raquel            12 Poolesville            74-10      72-05
 12 Dean, Kerryann            10 South Hagerstown       63-08      69-03
 13 Brenner, Svetlana         11 Linganore              78-03      68-08
 14 Jarrett, Alexia           10 South Hagerstown       77-02      66-06
 15 Brooks, Shelby            12 Tuscarora           68-03.50      65-04
 16 Whiten, Gabriella          9 Thomas Johnson         72-10      64-03
 17 Gotard, Allison           11 Damascus               66-09      63-00
 18 Wilson, Kalyn             11 Westminster            60-11      60-01
 19 Henning, Tara             10 Damascus               71-00      59-10
 20 Vaughns, Makayla           9 Thomas Johnson      55-07.50      55-02
 21 Boykin, Madison           10 Damascus               61-07      54-10
 22 Berezovsky, Nicole        10 Westminster            56-10      54-02
 23 Burnette, Alexxandria      9 Tuscarora           63-06.50      54-01
 24 Boyd, Kyra                12 South Hagerstown       56-02      50-03
 25 Walsky, Chrissy            9 Oakdale             64-03.50      50-01
 -- Amalfitano, Sarah         11 North Hagerstown       76-10         ND
 -- Trevino, Kady              9 Linganore           65-08.50         ND
 -- Chambers, Persia          10 Seneca Valley          87-00         ND
 -- Cabatit, Katelin-louis    12 North Hagerstown       64-06         ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advancement: A 11.38
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Xavier          11 Urbana                 11.41    A 11.11Q  1
  2 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    11 Seneca Valley          11.22    A 11.23Q  4
  3 Geffen, Kyle              11 Oakdale                11.24    A 11.28Q  3
  4 Vinson, Markus            11 Damascus               11.34    A 11.32Q  2
  5 Agyei-obese, Percy        11 Oakdale                10.94      11.39Q  5
  6 Anderson, Demetrius       12 Tuscarora              11.62    A 11.34q  3
  7 Mensah, Rodney            12 Seneca Valley          11.65      11.40q  1
  8 Johnson, Devaughn         12 Thomas Johnson         11.62      11.47q  4
  9 Dozier, Elijah            11 South Hagerstown       11.74      11.56   4
 10 Wright, Zae               12 Seneca Valley          11.64      11.58   5
 11 Brill, Charlie            10 Poolesville            11.64      11.58   5
 12 Smith, Antonio            10 Thomas Johnson         11.68      11.59   3
 13 Berger, Toby              12 Frederick                         11.59   3
 14 Randall, Chester          11 North Hagerstown       11.84      11.66   3
 15 Rogers, Dominique         11 Frederick              11.74      11.69   1
 16 Kidd, Zion                11 Urbana                 11.69      11.73   2
 17 Dubro, Jack               10 Linganore              12.06      11.73   3
 18 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi    9 Damascus               11.89      11.77   4
 19 Mathews, Alec             11 Linganore              12.11      11.79   2
 20 Mandere, Glenn            10 Poolesville            12.04      11.81   2
 21 Langan, Alex              12 Westminster            11.54      11.88   2
 22 Er, Sertac                11 Poolesville            11.34      11.89   1
 23 Funk, Wilson               9 Westminster            17.78      11.90   4
 24 Timpson, Michael           9 Tuscarora              12.04      11.93   4
 25 Dimatteo, Nathan          10 Urbana                 12.29      11.96   4
 26 Mcdonald, Eric             9 South Hagerstown       11.74      11.97   2
 27 Ambush, Myles             11 Tuscarora              12.22      12.00   5
 28 Matthews, Tanner          12 Westminster                       12.01   1
 29 Leone, Brent              12 Thomas Johnson         12.14      12.09   1
 30 Landsdowne, Raymond       11 North Hagerstown                  12.10   2
 31 Seshie, Inshira           11 Oakdale                12.19      12.12   1
 32 Wilkerson, Jordan          9 Damascus               12.27      12.17   3
 33 Anders, Davon             12 South Hagerstown       12.39      12.18   5
 34 Duffy, Tommy              11 Linganore              11.94      12.39   5
 35 Kim, Sang                 11 Frederick              13.34      12.93   5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.38
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    11 Seneca Valley          11.23      11.33A  10
  2 Campbell, Xavier          11 Urbana                 11.11      11.36A   8
  3 Vinson, Markus            11 Damascus               11.32      11.43    6
  4 Agyei-obese, Percy        11 Oakdale                11.39      11.45    5
  5 Anderson, Demetrius       12 Tuscarora              11.34      11.61    4
  6 Geffen, Kyle              11 Oakdale                11.28      11.66    3
  7 Johnson, Devaughn         12 Thomas Johnson         11.47      11.80    2
  8 Mensah, Rodney            12 Seneca Valley          11.40      16.34    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Advancement: A 22.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Xavier          11 Urbana                 23.16    A 22.61Q  1
  2 Johnson, Troy             10 Westminster            22.54    A 22.67Q  5
  3 Vinson, Markus            11 Damascus               22.84    A 22.75Q  4
  4 Starrs, Patrick           11 Oakdale                22.92      23.01Q  2
  5 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    11 Seneca Valley          23.24      23.19Q  3
  6 Agyei-obese, Percy        11 Oakdale                23.51    A 22.68q  5
  7 Lang, Thomas              12 Linganore              23.05      22.91q  1
  8 Mellott, Parker           12 Urbana                 23.18      23.14q  2
  9 Johnson, Devaughn         12 Thomas Johnson         23.48      23.18   5
 10 Keating, Dominick          9 North Hagerstown       23.84      23.21   2
 11 Geffen, Kyle              11 Oakdale                22.92      23.26   3
 12 Berenschot, Max           11 Thomas Johnson         23.78      23.32   1
 13 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi    9 Damascus               24.13      23.47   5
 14 Berger, Toby              12 Frederick                         23.58   3
 15 Buckman, Clay             10 Linganore              23.69      23.67   2
 16 Er, Sertac                11 Poolesville            23.54      23.83   4
 17 Brill, Charlie            10 Poolesville            24.44      23.97   3
 18 Williams, Dajuan          11 South Hagerstown       24.04      24.01   3
 19 Cowans, Immanuel          12 South Hagerstown       24.44      24.15   4
 20 Acolaste, Elven           11 Tuscarora                         24.63   1
 21 Byrd, Ky                  11 Urbana                 24.78      24.77   4
 22 Wilkerson, Jordan          9 Damascus               25.01      24.85   1
 23 Joyner, Markell           12 Thomas Johnson         25.64      24.98   4
 24 Ambush, Myles             11 Tuscarora              25.43      25.19   3
 25 Newton, Treonte           10 Frederick                         25.21   2
 26 Taylor, Adonus            11 Tuscarora              25.42      25.37   2
 27 Kepler, Mitchell           9 Westminster            25.17      25.39   1
 28 Bong, Seungkyoon          11 Poolesville            24.34      25.49   5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.90
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Xavier          11 Urbana                 22.61      22.42A  10
  2 Vinson, Markus            11 Damascus               22.75      22.72A   8
  3 Agyei-obese, Percy        11 Oakdale                22.68      22.93    6
  4 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    11 Seneca Valley          23.19      22.99    5
  5 Lang, Thomas              12 Linganore              22.91      23.10    4
  6 Mellott, Parker           12 Urbana                 23.14      23.20    3
  7 Johnson, Troy             10 Westminster            22.67      23.63    2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.57
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lang, Thomas              12 Linganore              51.13      49.61A  5  10
  2 Johnson, Troy             10 Westminster            50.78      49.66A  5   8
  3 Mellott, Parker           12 Urbana                 50.48      50.04A  5   6
  4 Case Jr., Todd            11 Oakdale                50.77      50.24A  5   5
  5 Demallie, Chase           11 Oakdale                51.86      50.70   5   4
  6 Buckman, Clay             10 Linganore              51.73      51.30   5   3
  7 Snipes, Trenton           12 Thomas Johnson         51.57      52.06   5   2
  8 Schaefer, Evan             9 Oakdale                56.68      52.49   2   1
  9 Eklund, Lars              10 Linganore              52.04      52.72   4
 10 Cowans, Immanuel          12 South Hagerstown       55.68      53.32   2
 11 Williams, Dajuan          11 South Hagerstown       54.15      53.32   4
 12 Harvey, Jared              9 South Hagerstown       53.91      53.84   4
 13 Kamdem, Joseph            10 Seneca Valley          55.00      54.17   3
 14 Scott, Zahir              10 North Hagerstown       54.64      54.34   4
 15 Wilson, Lance             11 Seneca Valley          53.50      54.44   4
 16 Estok, Sawyer             10 Urbana                 54.89      54.45   3
 17 Shea, Aidan               12 Poolesville            55.14      54.55   3
 18 Er, Sertac                11 Poolesville            54.74      54.65   4
 19 Acolaste, Elven           11 Tuscarora              55.33      54.69   3
 20 Carter, Treven             9 Tuscarora              55.56      54.87   3
 21 Mcneill, Iii, John         9 Damascus               55.04      54.93   3
 22 Arbaugh, Brandon          10 Westminster            55.74      55.34   2
 23 Junghans, Daniel          12 Damascus               55.43      55.45   3
 24 Shapiro, Cole             10 Damascus               56.21      56.26   2
 25 Maheu, Jonathan            9 Thomas Johnson         57.23      57.63   2
 26 Meyers, Caleb             10 Westminster            57.64      57.67   2
 27 Henriquez, Andres          9 Thomas Johnson         59.85      58.74   1
 28 Gray, Nick                 9 Frederick                         59.60   1
 29 Leese, Arthur             12 North Hagerstown       57.24    1:00.03   2
 30 Dassi, Ange                9 Frederick                       1:04.07   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:00.17
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Evan              11 Oakdale              1:59.37    1:57.66A  3  10
  2 Hewitson, Micah           11 Linganore            2:00.27    1:58.71A  3   8
  3 Schaefer, Matthew         11 Oakdale              2:04.10    1:58.93A  3   6
  4 Danner, Nicholas          12 Urbana               1:59.59    1:59.86A  3   5
  5 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora            2:06.45    2:01.22   2   4
  6 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora            2:01.89    2:01.85   3   3
  7 Hooper, Jake              11 Oakdale              2:03.88    2:02.01   3   2
  8 Myers, Isaiah             10 Thomas Johnson       2:05.76    2:02.23   3   1
  9 Steele, Garvin            11 Westminster          2:04.93    2:05.08   3
 10 Carter, Deven              9 Tuscarora            2:08.69    2:05.10   2
 11 Horst, Cameron            12 Damascus             2:05.76    2:05.53   3
 12 Leclair, Chase            12 Frederick            2:07.47    2:05.98   2
 13 Harvey, Jared              9 South Hagerstown     2:08.41    2:07.58   2
 14 Rivas, Luis               11 Damascus             2:14.00    2:08.34   2
 15 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus             2:05.20    2:08.45   3
 16 Carbaugh, Ben             11 South Hagerstown     2:11.16    2:09.18   2
 17 Waxter, Quinn             11 Linganore                       2:10.38   1
 18 Vipond, Saige             10 North Hagerstown     2:08.16    2:10.85   2
 19 Sergueev, Vasiliy         12 Frederick                       2:11.77   1
 20 Davis, Nathan             10 Urbana               2:03.46    2:12.22   3
 21 Kamara, Joshua            11 North Hagerstown     2:15.54    2:12.73   2
 22 Dunquah, Sheridan         12 Seneca Valley        2:25.50    2:13.53   1
 23 Meyers, Caleb             10 Westminster          2:15.39    2:14.24   2
 24 Powell-graves, Rickey     11 Seneca Valley        2:20.10    2:14.51   1
 25 Santis, Garrett           12 Urbana               2:00.51    2:14.62   3
 26 Lent, Andrew              11 Poolesville          2:10.90    2:14.73   2
 27 Kamdem, Joseph            10 Seneca Valley        2:15.49    2:15.40   2
 28 DiPietro, Sam             11 Westminster          2:08.30    2:15.65   2
 29 Kim, Caius                10 Poolesville          2:17.00    2:16.35   1
 30 Rivera, Alex              10 Frederick                       2:17.08   1
 31 Rosenberg, Sam            10 Poolesville          2:18.48    2:18.27   1
 32 Haga, Paul                10 Thomas Johnson       2:20.34    2:20.34   1
 33 Spurlock, Lane            10 Thomas Johnson       2:27.50    2:23.56   1
 34 Womack, Judah             10 South Hagerstown     2:24.46    2:23.85   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:30.29
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitson, Micah           11 Linganore            4:24.81    4:24.66A  2  10
  2 Harman, Darren            12 South Hagerstown     4:33.06    4:29.22A  2   8
  3 Danner, Nicholas          12 Urbana               4:31.00    4:30.85   2   6
  4 Santis, Garrett           12 Urbana               4:29.34    4:31.55   2   5
  5 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus             4:33.40    4:32.11   2   4
  6 Davis, Nathan             10 Urbana               4:32.92    4:32.59   2   3
  7 Arbaugh, Bradley          12 Westminster          4:37.85    4:34.89   2   2
  8 Kowalk, Evan              11 Oakdale              4:30.46    4:37.93   2   1
  9 Neely, Nathaniel           9 North Hagerstown     4:44.75    4:38.54   2
 10 Belmaggio, Michael         9 Linganore            4:40.34    4:39.89   2
 11 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora            4:33.37    4:40.03   2
 12 Hooper, Jake              11 Oakdale              4:39.62    4:40.62   2
 13 Lent, Andrew              11 Poolesville          4:32.11    4:41.03   2
 14 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora            4:44.04    4:46.31   2
 15 English, Ryan             12 Frederick                       4:46.80   1
 16 Henyon, Brennan           12 Linganore            4:47.81    4:48.15   2
 17 Sergueev, Vasiliy         12 Frederick                       4:48.72   1
 18 Moriarty, Daniel          12 Thomas Johnson       4:57.11    4:48.85   1
 19 Pandolfi, Charlie          9 South Hagerstown     4:53.36    4:48.89   1
 20 DiPietro, Sam             11 Westminster          4:48.70    4:50.19   2
 21 Cotoia, Kyle              10 Westminster          5:01.35    4:52.28   1
 22 Bavari, Daveen             9 Thomas Johnson       4:55.07    4:52.94   1
 23 Cantor, Max               12 Oakdale              4:54.07    4:54.95   1
 24 Sauceda, Iverson          11 Damascus             4:58.17    4:55.45   1
 25 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora            5:02.99    4:56.27   1
 26 Witmer, Timmy             11 South Hagerstown     4:53.77    4:58.61   1
 27 Tiren, Joshua              9 Poolesville          5:05.80    5:02.16   1
 28 Kim, Caius                10 Poolesville          4:59.49    5:02.43   1
 29 Clark, Devin              12 Thomas Johnson       4:57.73    5:08.37   1
 30 Gazzola, Ben              10 North Hagerstown     5:26.49    5:08.49   1
 31 Hrenko, Colin             12 Seneca Valley        5:29.47    5:21.41   1
 32 Melby, Zachary            10 Frederick            5:31.12    5:27.68   1
 33 Roberts, Liam             11 North Hagerstown     5:27.63    5:31.63   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:46.54
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitson, Micah           11 Linganore            9:40.57    9:29.76A  2  10
  2 Harman, Darren            12 South Hagerstown     9:40.23    9:31.07A  2   8
  3 Lent, Andrew              11 Poolesville          9:44.80    9:40.11A  2   6
  4 Danner, Nicholas          12 Urbana               9:48.98    9:40.76A  2   5
  5 Davis, Nathan             10 Urbana               9:49.99    9:41.20A  2   4
  6 Arbaugh, Bradley          12 Westminster          9:54.88    9:48.59   2   3
  7 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus             9:52.22    9:52.55   2   2
  8 Belmaggio, Michael         9 Linganore            9:50.09    9:56.50   2   1
  9 Le, Justin                11 Urbana              10:08.39   10:01.83   2
 10 Henyon, Brennan           12 Linganore           10:20.09   10:10.92   2
 11 Griffin, Noah             10 Westminster         10:17.72   10:14.57   2
 12 Neely, Nathaniel           9 North Hagerstown    10:45.80   10:15.42   1
 13 Pandolfi, Charlie          9 South Hagerstown    10:36.79   10:20.08   2
 14 Moriarty, Daniel          12 Thomas Johnson      10:20.89   10:21.59   2
 15 English, Ryan             12 Frederick           10:26.89   10:22.37   2
 16 Bavari, Daveen             9 Thomas Johnson      10:43.24   10:27.79   1
 17 Ferguson, Charlie          9 Westminster         10:36.81   10:29.19   2
 18 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora           10:45.36   10:40.19   1
 19 Witmer, Timmy             11 South Hagerstown    10:22.70   10:41.73   2
 20 Hildebrandt, Nicholas      9 Tuscarora           10:57.59   10:44.30   1
 21 Poppert, Dylan            10 Thomas Johnson      10:57.50   10:50.73   1
 22 Hsu, Jason                10 Poolesville         11:00.20   10:56.46   1
 23 Shrinner, Collin           9 Oakdale             10:45.81   11:01.58   1
 24 Bourdeau, Evan            12 Oakdale             11:20.79   11:09.62   1
 25 Gazzola, Ben              10 North Hagerstown    11:51.36   11:18.92   1
 26 McElroy, Jimmy             9 Tuscarora           11:28.64   11:40.28   1
 27 Hrenko, Colin             12 Seneca Valley       12:20.84   11:54.52   1
 28 Ratchford, Joseph         12 North Hagerstown    13:34.42   13:46.47   1
 29 Raines, Christopher       11 Frederick           13:11.50   14:29.53   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Advancement: A 15.86
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burrus, Sean              11 Thomas Johnson         15.60    A 15.78Q  2
  2 Alleman, Derek            12 South Hagerstown       15.94      16.01Q  1
  3 Jackson, Nicholas         10 Urbana                 15.98      16.17q  1
  4 Rivera, Christopher       11 Seneca Valley          16.54      16.72q  1
  5 Lane, Michael             10 Oakdale                16.56      17.08q  2
  6 Olaniyan, Eni             11 South Hagerstown       16.76      17.10q  2
  7 Hu, Chris                  9 Urbana                 17.61      17.14q  2
  8 Carter, Malcolm           10 North Hagerstown       16.64      17.32q  1
  9 Matthews, Tanner          12 Westminster            16.98      17.86   1
 10 Nadaratah, Haran           9 Oakdale                17.89      17.92   2
 11 Shriver, Ryan             12 Westminster            17.34      18.17   2
 12 Bez, Jack                  9 Westminster            17.94      19.60   2
 13 Senghore, Matharr         10 North Hagerstown       20.34      20.94   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.86
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrus, Sean              11 Thomas Johnson         15.78      15.84A  10
  2 Alleman, Derek            12 South Hagerstown       16.01      16.24    8
  3 Jackson, Nicholas         10 Urbana                 16.17      16.42    6
  4 Rivera, Christopher       11 Seneca Valley          16.72      16.79    5
  5 Carter, Malcolm           10 North Hagerstown       17.32      17.29    4
  6 Olaniyan, Eni             11 South Hagerstown       17.10      17.33    3
  7 Hu, Chris                  9 Urbana                 17.14      17.48    2
  8 Lane, Michael             10 Oakdale                17.08      19.04    1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.27
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burrus, Sean              11 Thomas Johnson         39.35      39.15A  4  10
  2 Johnson, Cheyenne         11 Thomas Johnson         40.12      39.60A  4   8
  3 Starrs, Patrick           11 Oakdale                39.37      39.77A  4   6
  4 Langan, Alex              12 Westminster            42.83      41.94   4   5
  5 Rivera, Christopher       11 Seneca Valley          42.64      42.01   4   4
  6 Jackson, Nicholas         10 Urbana                 42.27      42.46   4   3
  7 Waxter, Quinn             11 Linganore              45.81      42.74   3   2
  8 Alleman, Derek            12 South Hagerstown       42.77      43.82   4   1
  9 Matthews, Tanner          12 Westminster            46.44      44.20   2
 10 Waguespack, Ryan          10 Thomas Johnson         44.28      44.68   3
 11 Thompson, Travis          11 Linganore              44.95      45.06   3
 12 Tejada, Zed                9 Poolesville            44.39      45.41   3
 13 Nadaratah, Haran           9 Oakdale                45.59      45.48   3
 14 Olaniyan, Eni             11 South Hagerstown       44.98      45.52   3
 15 Lane, Michael             10 Oakdale                46.04      46.88   2
 16 Shriver, Ryan             12 Westminster            46.34      48.05   2
 17 Hu, Chris                  9 Urbana                 47.66      48.54   2
 18 Congleton, Clayton        11 Tuscarora              48.71      48.77   2
 19 Gontarek, Jake            11 Linganore              49.45      50.77   1
 20 Senghore, Matharr         10 North Hagerstown       52.17      51.80   1
 21 Konopelski, Louis         10 Tuscarora              51.59      53.50   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.13
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        44.33      43.97A  2  10
     1) Stultz, George 10               2) Geffen, Kyle 11
     3) Yerardi, Kenny 11               4) Agyei-obese, Percy 11
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  44.32      44.41   2   8
     1) Williams, J'Sean (xavi 11       2) Wright, Zae 12
     3) Dantzler, Andrew 12             4) Beckett-simms, Donavan 12
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         44.94      44.83   2   6
     1) Campbell, Xavier 11             2) Byrd, Ky 11
     3) Kidd, Zion 11                   4) Holson, Mitch 12
  4 Westminster  'A'                                    45.72      45.56   2   5
     1) Matthews, Tanner 12             2) Mcallister, Terrence 11
     3) Richardson, Michael 12          4) Funk, Wilson 9
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                               45.91      45.69   2   4
     1) Smith, Chris 12                 2) Harris, Tijani 11
     3) Scott, Zahir 10                 4) Randall, Chester 11
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                    46.64      45.89   1   3
     1) Brill, Charlie 10               2) Mandere, Glenn 10
     3) Oberman, Connell 10             4) Garagiola, Jonathan 12
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                               45.60      45.91   2   2
     1) Mcdonald, Eric 9                2) Ikwubuo, Lincoln 11
     3) Brooks, James 12                4) Dozier, Elijah 11
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                      46.27      46.12   1   1
     1) Taylor, Adonus 11               2) Timpson, Michael 9
     3) Ambush, Myles 11                4) Anderson, Demetrius 12
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            47.09      46.63   1
     1) Gibson, Tyler 10                2) Goines, Larry 10
     3) Shrouds, Evan 11                4) Leone, Brent 12
 -- Frederick  'A'                                      48.30        DNF   1
     1) Kim, Sang 11                    2) Dassi, Ange 9
     3) Panickar, Roman 12              4) Rogers, Dominique 11
 -- Linganore  'A'                                      45.41        DNF   2
     1) Mathews, Alec 11                2) Dubro, Jack 10
     3) Wilkerson, Jack 12              4) Sapp, Brandon 12
 -- Damascus  'A'                                       46.14         DQ   2
     1) Vinson, Markus 11               2) Mcneill, Iii, John 9
     3) Shapiro, Cole 10                4) Wilkerson, Jordan 9

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.42
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:32.06    1:31.87   2  10
     1) Yerardi, Kenny 11               2) Starrs, Patrick 11
     3) Geffen, Kyle 11                 4) Agyei-obese, Percy 11
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:31.20    1:32.07   2   8
     1) Johnson, Devaughn 12            2) Berenschot, Max 11
     3) Smith, Antonio 10               4) Snipes, Trenton 12
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    1:33.90    1:32.59   2   6
     1) Buckman, Clay 10                2) Eklund, Lars 10
     3) Lang, Thomas 12                 4) Mathews, Alec 11
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:33.92    1:32.90   2   5
     1) Wright, Zae 12                  2) Dantzler, Andrew 12
     3) Wilson, Lance 11                4) Mensah, Rodney 12
  5 Westminster  'A'                                  1:36.01    1:33.55   1   4
     1) Langan, Alex 12                 2) Richardson, Michael 12
     3) Steele, Garvin 11               4) Johnson, Troy 10
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:34.97    1:35.27   2   3
     1) Anders, Davon 12                2) Brooks, James 12
     3) Dozier, Elijah 11               4) Williams, Dajuan 11
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:37.76    1:36.17   1   2
     1) Acolaste, Elven 11              2) Taylor, Adonus 11
     3) Timpson, Michael 9              4) Anderson, Demetrius 12
  8 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:35.27    1:36.25   2   1
     1) Keating, Dominick 9             2) Scott, Zahir 10
     3) Harris, Tijani 11               4) Randall, Chester 11
  9 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:39.20    1:38.36   1
     1) Mandere, Glenn 10               2) Bong, Seungkyoon 11
     3) Oberman, Connell 10             4) Shea, Aidan 12
 10 Frederick  'A'                                    1:37.30    1:38.81   1
     1) Berger, Toby 12                 2) Newton, Treonte 10
     3) Panickar, Roman 12              4) Rogers, Dominique 11
 11 Damascus  'A'                                     1:35.63    1:39.64   2
     1) Shapiro, Cole 10                2) Mcneill, Iii, John 9
     3) Wilkerson, Jordan 9             4) Sauceda, Iverson 11
 -- Urbana  'A'                                       1:34.50        DNF   2
     1) Campbell, Xavier 11             2) Mellott, Parker 12
     3) Pugh, Jay 10                    4) Holson, Mitch 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:29.21
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          3:26.31    3:23.61A  2  10
     1) Johnson, Cheyenne 11            2) Berenschot, Max 11
     3) Burrus, Sean 11                 4) Snipes, Trenton 12
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:27.38    3:23.63A  2   8
     1) Yerardi, Kenny 11               2) Case Jr., Todd 11
     3) Kowalk, Evan 11                 4) Starrs, Patrick 11
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  3:31.52    3:29.60   2   6
     1) Langan, Alex 12                 2) Steele, Garvin 11
     3) Arbaugh, Brandon 10             4) Johnson, Troy 10
  4 Linganore  'A'                                    3:35.68    3:30.51   2   5
     1) Eklund, Lars 10                 2) Buckman, Clay 10
     3) Mathews, Alec 11                4) Hewitson, Micah 11
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       3:31.46    3:30.77   2   4
     1) Mellott, Parker 12              2) Danner, Nicholas 12
     3) Estok, Sawyer 10                4) Santis, Garrett 12
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:33.04    3:31.13   2   3
     1) Wilson, Lance 11                2) Rivera, Christopher 11
     3) Dantzler, Andrew 12             4) Williams, J'Sean (xavi 11
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     3:37.41    3:34.13   2   2
     1) Vinson, Markus 11               2) Mcneill, Iii, John 9
     3) Horst, Cameron 12               4) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 9
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:39.87    3:35.37   1   1
     1) Williams, Dajuan 11             2) Ikwubuo, Lincoln 11
     3) Harvey, Jared 9                 4) Cowans, Immanuel 12
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:33.14    3:35.78   2
     1) Aker, Tomas 12                  2) Acolaste, Elven 11
     3) Timpson, Michael 9              4) Prather, Gavin 12
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                             3:42.70    3:36.60   1
     1) Scott, Zahir 10                 2) Smith, Chris 12
     3) Neely, Nathaniel 9              4) Keating, Dominick 9
 11 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:48.20    3:38.10   1
     1) Shea, Aidan 12                  2) Bong, Seungkyoon 11
     3) Brill, Charlie 10               4) Er, Sertac 11
 12 Frederick  'A'                                    3:40.22    3:57.71   1
     1) Rivera, Alex 10                 2) Gray, Nick 9
     3) Melby, Zachary 10               4) Newton, Treonte 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:20.76
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      8:10.00    8:00.96A  10
     1) Demallie, Chase 11              2) Schaefer, Matthew 11
     3) Hooper, Jake 11                 4) Kowalk, Evan 11
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:30.78    8:15.48A   8
     1) Aker, Tomas 12                  2) Carter, Deven 9
     3) Carter, Treven 9                4) Prather, Gavin 12
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       8:14.11    8:18.88A   6
     1) Cardenas, Kevin 12              2) Martinez, Carlos 10
     3) Estok, Sawyer 10                4) Santis, Garrett 12
  4 Westminster  'A'                                  8:20.78    8:19.97A   5
     1) DiPietro, Sam 11                2) Cotoia, Kyle 10
     3) Arbaugh, Brandon 10             4) Steele, Garvin 11
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     8:23.23    8:22.27    4
     1) Horst, Cameron 12               2) Junghans, Daniel 12
     3) Macek, Ben 12                   4) Rivas, Luis 11
  6 Frederick  'A'                                    8:50.84    8:30.94    3
     1) Champe, Jordan 11               2) English, Ryan 12
     3) Sergueev, Vasiliy 12            4) Leclair, Chase 12
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                             8:58.47    9:04.99    2
     1) Kamara, Joshua 11               2) Keating, Dominick 9
     3) Vipond, Saige 10                4) Neely, Nathaniel 9
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:03.03    9:06.95    1
     1) Harvey, Jared 9                 2) Womack, Judah 10
     3) Varney, Dylan 9                 4) Carbaugh, Ben 11
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:39.10    9:09.83
     1) Kamdem, Joseph 10               2) Dunquah, Sheridan 12
     3) Rodriguez, Fabian 10            4) Powell-graves, Rickey 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison-Moore, Nate      10 South Hagerstown     6-00.00    6-00.00A  10
  2 Eklund, Lars              10 Linganore            6-02.00   J6-00.00A   8
  3 McDonald, Kaithon         10 South Hagerstown     6-00.00    5-10.00A   6
  4 Snipes, Trenton           12 Thomas Johnson       6-00.00   J5-10.00A   5
  5 Stultz, George            10 Oakdale              5-09.00    5-08.00    4
  6 Heaps, Hunter             11 Oakdale              5-08.00   J5-08.00    3
  7 Pugh, Jay                 10 Urbana               5-08.00    5-06.00    2
  8 Bannon, Colby              9 Linganore            5-06.00    5-04.00    1
  9 Ward, Jacob                9 Oakdale              5-07.00   J5-04.00
 -- Adolfs, Roman              9 Westminster          5-02.00         NH
 -- Boggs, Jay                 9 Westminster          5-03.00         NH
 -- Bez, Jack                  9 Westminster          4-10.00         NH
 -- Gibson, Tyler             10 Thomas Johnson       5-05.00         NH
 -- Spencer, Julian           10 Urbana               5-05.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-11
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stultz, George            10 Oakdale             13-07.00   13-05.00A  10
  2 Brunner, Yuri             10 Urbana              12-01.00   12-11.00A   8
  3 Hall, Alex                12 Westminster         12-05.00  J12-11.00A   6
  4 Ferguson, Bryce           11 Thomas Johnson      11-06.00   12-05.00A   5
  5 Lane, Brian                9 Oakdale             12-00.00   11-05.00A   4
  6 Richardson, Michael       12 Westminster         10-06.00   10-11.00A   3
  7 Mills, Dexter             12 Westminster         10-05.00   10-05.00    2
  8 Jiron, Cole                9 Urbana              10-00.00  J10-05.00    1
  9 Starks, Erik               9 Oakdale             10-00.00    9-11.00
 -- Rhodes, Cole               9 South Hagerstown     8-00.00         NH
 -- Kamara, Joshua            11 North Hagerstown    10-00.00         NH
 -- West, Kevin               10 Urbana              11-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-05.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Brandon           12 South Hagerstown    22-06.00   21-04.50A  10
  2 Smith, Chris              12 North Hagerstown    19-09.50   20-10.00A   8
  3 Holson, Mitch             12 Urbana              21-01.50   20-09.50A   6
  4 Beckett-simms, Donavan    12 Seneca Valley       22-00.00   20-02.00    5
  5 Case Jr., Todd            11 Oakdale             20-03.00  J20-02.00    4
  6 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi    9 Damascus            20-04.00   19-11.50    3
  7 Smith, Patrick            12 Thomas Johnson      19-09.50   19-09.50    2
  8 Bowie, Darius             12 South Hagerstown    19-08.00   19-06.50    1
  9 Garagiola, Jonathan       12 Poolesville         19-01.00   19-05.50
 10 Anderson, Demetrius       12 Tuscarora           19-02.50   19-03.50
 11 Brooks, James             12 South Hagerstown    19-04.75   19-00.50
 12 Sabvute, Sam              11 Oakdale             18-08.00   18-07.50
 13 Wilson, Lance             11 Seneca Valley       19-03.00   18-05.50
 14 Sapp, Brandon             12 Linganore           18-06.00   18-04.50
 14 Berenschot, Max           11 Thomas Johnson      18-08.50   18-04.50
 16 Demallie, Chase           11 Oakdale             18-04.50   17-09.50
 16 Ambush, Myles             11 Tuscarora           17-07.00   17-09.50
 18 Byrd, Ky                  11 Urbana              19-04.00   17-07.50
 19 Waxter, Quinn             11 Linganore           16-08.00   17-03.50
 20 Shea, Aidan               12 Poolesville         18-10.00   17-02.50
 21 Babylon, Owen              9 Westminster         17-09.00   16-10.50
 22 Kidd, Zion                11 Urbana              18-03.00   16-08.50
 23 Austin, Kyle              11 Linganore           16-09.25   16-07.00
 24 Mcallister, Terrence      11 Westminster         17-01.00   16-03.50
 25 Lamb, Ameen               12 Seneca Valley       17-01.50   15-03.00
 26 Kepler, Mitchell           9 Westminster         15-01.00   13-08.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 42-05.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckett-simms, Donavan    12 Seneca Valley       47-06.00   46-06.00A  10
  2 Stultz, George            10 Oakdale             44-06.00   44-01.00A   8
  3 Smith, Chris              12 North Hagerstown    42-07.50   43-06.50A   6
  4 Bowie, Darius             12 South Hagerstown    43-07.00   42-10.50A   5
  5 Lang, Thomas              12 Linganore           42-09.00   42-05.00    4
  6 Randall, Chester          11 North Hagerstown    41-07.00   42-04.50    3
  7 Hughes, Brandon           12 South Hagerstown    43-00.00   42-03.50    2
  8 Holson, Mitch             12 Urbana              41-04.00   40-11.50    1
  9 Ikwubuo, Lincoln          11 South Hagerstown    41-00.50   40-08.00
  9 Smith, Patrick            12 Thomas Johnson      40-03.50   40-08.00
 11 Burrus, Sean              11 Thomas Johnson      42-01.00   40-03.25
 12 Barnes, Andrew            10 Seneca Valley       39-09.50   39-07.00
 13 Smith, Antonio            10 Thomas Johnson      38-06.00   39-05.50
 14 Seshie, Inshira           11 Oakdale             39-02.00   37-07.50
 14 Austin, Kyle              11 Linganore           37-02.00   37-07.50
 16 Greene, Khalil            11 Poolesville         36-04.50   37-06.50
 17 Waxter, Quinn             11 Linganore           38-07.50   37-02.00
 18 Garagiola, Jonathan       12 Poolesville         38-09.50   36-10.50
 19 Nunely, Keyshawn          10 Urbana              38-07.75   36-05.50
 20 Boggs, Jay                 9 Westminster         33-10.00   34-06.50
 21 Adolfs, Roman              9 Westminster         32-08.00   34-04.50
 22 Jones, Dylan               9 Westminster         28-08.00   29-06.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 46-01
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemke, Michael            12 Westminster         45-09.50   45-02.00   10
  2 Core, Demarcus            11 Frederick           46-00.50   45-01.00    8
  3 Layeni, Olawola           11 Seneca Valley       44-05.75   42-10.00    6
  4 Fleagle, Tyler            12 Linganore           42-07.00   42-08.00    5
  5 Wilkins, Kyle             12 Poolesville         44-04.75   42-06.50    4
  6 Gill, Riley               12 Oakdale             42-11.50   41-10.00    3
  7 Lachir, Mohammed          10 Urbana              43-01.75  J41-10.00    2
  8 Mcdonald, Michael         12 Linganore           38-05.00   39-02.00    1
  9 Schifano, Anthony         10 Urbana              36-08.75  J39-02.00
 10 Bustamante, Francisco     10 Linganore           37-09.00   36-07.00
 11 Rogers, Dominique         11 Frederick           34-08.00   36-06.00
 12 Joaquin, Manasseh         10 Seneca Valley       39-00.00   35-02.00
 13 Bortz, Gregg              12 Tuscarora           39-03.25   34-10.50
 14 Clark, Nicholas           11 Thomas Johnson      39-03.00   34-09.00
 15 Mills, Dexter             12 Westminster         36-08.50   34-03.00
 16 Elias, Joe                10 Urbana              34-11.00   33-11.50
 17 Mckoy, Nikolas             9 North Hagerstown    34-01.25   33-05.00
 18 Zarta, Alex               10 Westminster         35-11.00   32-10.50
 19 Belcher, Matthew           9 Tuscarora           32-00.00   32-06.50
 20 Warner, Matthew           10 Oakdale             34-03.50   32-00.50
 21 Burnett, Duncan           10 South Hagerstown    34-03.00   31-04.50
 22 Allnutt, Anthony           9 Oakdale             35-00.25   31-04.00
 23 Robinson, Randy           10 North Hagerstown    35-09.75   31-02.00
 24 Wulff, Samuel             10 Thomas Johnson      33-00.00   30-09.00
 25 Pierson, Jayden           10 Seneca Valley       31-01.00   30-05.25
 26 Coulibaly, Soumana        10 South Hagerstown    34-06.00   29-11.50
 27 Mock, William             11 Thomas Johnson      34-00.25   26-03.00
 28 Fiery, Vince               9 South Hagerstown    20-10.25   19-04.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 130-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gill, Riley               12 Oakdale               121-08     114-10   10
  2 Wilkins, Kyle             12 Poolesville           120-01     111-09    8
  3 Lemke, Michael            12 Westminster           122-11     110-00    6
  4 Elias, Joe                10 Urbana                117-06     109-01    5
  5 Oberman, Connell          10 Poolesville           118-02     108-08    4
  6 Core, Demarcus            11 Frederick             118-03     108-05    3
  7 Mcdonald, Michael         12 Linganore             111-03     108-03    2
  8 Schifano, Anthony         10 Urbana                104-11     106-08    1
  9 Miller, Dustin            11 Thomas Johnson        104-03     105-00
 10 Boyle, Nick               11 Westminster         96-05.50     102-07
 11 Bortz, Gregg              12 Tuscarora             105-07      99-04
 12 Zarta, Alex               10 Westminster            97-03      99-03
 13 True, Isaac               10 Linganore             103-01      98-06
 14 Shapiro, Cole             10 Damascus               86-00      91-01
 15 Lachir, Mohammed          10 Urbana                 91-06      88-10
 16 Warner, Matthew           10 Oakdale                83-04      87-10
 17 Layeni, Olawola           11 Seneca Valley         102-03      85-09
 17 Wulff, Samuel             10 Thomas Johnson         98-08      85-09
 19 Belcher, Matthew           9 Tuscarora              87-10      85-03
 20 Robinson, Randy           10 North Hagerstown       90-11      85-00
 20 Joaquin, Manasseh         10 Seneca Valley          95-07      85-00
 22 Pierson, Jayden           10 Seneca Valley          81-00      82-09
 23 Mckoy, Nikolas             9 North Hagerstown       90-11      76-10
 24 Burnett, Duncan           10 South Hagerstown       92-10      76-03
 25 Allnutt, Anthony           9 Oakdale                87-00      74-04
 26 Wars, Noah                12 Thomas Johnson         77-10      72-10
 27 Coulibaly, Soumana        10 South Hagerstown       75-06      64-06
 28 Fiery, Vince               9 South Hagerstown    46-09.25      50-10
 -- Fleagle, Tyler            12 Linganore           95-02.50         ND
 -- Mattes, Ray               12 Damascus              104-01         ND
 -- Christian, Javoni         10 Damascus               88-00         ND
 -- Budd, Justin              12 Poolesville            96-10         ND

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     139.66     2) Damascus                   89
    3) Frederick                   84        4) Oakdale                    79.33
    5) Tuscarora                   61        6) Gov. Thomas Johnson        57
    7) Poolesville                 52        8) Seneca Valley              39
    9) Westminster                 36       10) North Hagerstown           33
   11) South Hagerstown            22       12) Linganore                  10

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    134        2) Urbana                    108
    3) Linganore                   80        4) South Hagerstown           69
    5) Westminster                 67        6) Gov. Thomas Johnson        63
    7) Seneca Valley               62        8) Damascus                   29
    9) North Hagerstown            28       10) Poolesville                25
   11) Tuscarora                   22       12) Frederick                  14


Return to Top

Email | About