MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A South Regional
3A South Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-05-19

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2016 06:59 PM
                   3A South Region - 5/18/2016 to 5/19/2016                    
                           MPSSAA Championship Meet                            
                               Watkins Mills HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Harleigh           11 Huntingtown            12.54      12.66Q  NWI  4 
  2 Robertson, Keila          12 Magruder               12.84      12.87Q  NWI  2 
  3 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill           12.84      12.99Q  NWI  1 
  4 Wong, Angelique           10 Rockville              13.28      13.17Q  NWI  3 
  5 Djakuduel, Caroline        9 Wheaton                12.88      13.24q  NWI  2 
  6 Sayeh, Dekonti            12 Watkins Mill           13.44      13.31q  NWI  4 
  7 Francois, Nia             10 St. Charles            12.94      13.37q  NWI  3 
  8 Taylor, Jordyn            12 Huntingtown            12.74      13.39q  NWI  3 
  9 Harper, Dajia             10 Watkins Mill           13.34      13.43   NWI  2 
 10 Handy, Ma'Kayla            9 St. Charles            13.20      13.46   NWI  4 
 11 Thompson, Merci            9 Great Mills            12.94      13.57   NWI  4 
 12 Grey, Sydney              10 James H. Blake         13.50      13.58   NWI  2 
 13 Raby, Ashlynne            10 Northern-Cal           13.34      13.60   NWI  1 
 14 Isaac, Raven              11 Huntingtown            13.34      13.75   NWI  2 
 15 Gardner, Alexus            9 Oxon Hill              12.87      13.78   NWI  1 
 16 Long, Racheal             11 Great Mills            13.54      13.85   NWI  2 
 17 Phillips, Noelani          9 James H. Blake         13.34      13.88   NWI  3 
 18 Duncan, Onieka             9 St. Charles            13.56      13.89   NWI  1 
 19 Bowers, Tamia              9 Wheaton                13.78      13.91   NWI  4 
 20 Adedeji, Moriamo          10 Wheaton                13.34      13.94   NWI  1  13.934
 21 Wells, Kayla              10 Great Mills            13.74      13.94   NWI  3  13.940
 22 Rather, Myah               9 Oxon Hill              13.45      13.96   NWI  4 
 23 Hawkins, Michaela          9 Northern-Cal           13.74      13.98   NWI  3 
 24 Edmonds, Jala             12 Potomac                14.01      14.08   NWI  4 
 25 Harewood, Misty           10 Potomac                14.64      14.41   NWI  1 
 26 Watts, Ayana               9 Potomac                14.37      14.98   NWI  3 
 27 Beck, Sara                10 Rockville              14.63      15.11   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Harleigh           11 Huntingtown            12.66      12.34   NWI  10   
  2 Robertson, Keila          12 Magruder               12.87      12.70   NWI   8   
  3 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill           12.99      12.77   NWI   6   
  4 Wong, Angelique           10 Rockville              13.17      12.93   NWI   5   
  5 Taylor, Jordyn            12 Huntingtown            13.39      13.00   NWI   4   
  6 Francois, Nia             10 St. Charles            13.37      13.16   NWI   3   
  7 Sayeh, Dekonti            12 Watkins Mill           13.31      13.36   NWI   2   
  8 Djakuduel, Caroline        9 Wheaton                13.24      13.43   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Harleigh           11 Huntingtown            25.51      25.72Q  NWI  4 
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah          12 Oxon Hill              26.03      26.26Q  NWI  3 
  3 Allison, Kenya            10 James H. Blake         26.59      26.48Q  NWI  1 
  4 Bakare, Tahira             9 James H. Blake         26.60      26.53Q  NWI  2 
  5 Robertson, Keila          12 Magruder               27.44      26.60q  NWI  1 
  6 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill           26.66      26.63q  NWI  3 
  7 Wong, Angelique           10 Rockville              27.20      26.64q  NWI  2 
  8 Francois, Nia             10 St. Charles            26.74      26.78q  NWI  4 
  9 Phillips, Noelani          9 James H. Blake         27.14      26.99   NWI  3 
 10 Tutu, Nana                 9 Watkins Mill           27.41      27.20   NWI  1 
 11 Raby, Ashlynne            10 Northern-Cal           28.15      27.31   NWI  4 
 12 Sayeh, Dekonti            12 Watkins Mill           28.24      27.59   NWI  4 
 13 Young, Connie             12 Great Mills            26.56      27.66   NWI  2 
 14 Isaac, Mia                 9 Huntingtown            29.16      27.88   NWI  2 
 15 Thompson, Merci            9 Great Mills            27.09      28.21   NWI  4 
 16 Jackson, Tiffany          10 Northern-Cal           26.64      28.41   NWI  1 
 17 Teselle, Alaina            9 Northern-Cal           28.34      28.66   NWI  3 
 18 Rather, Myah               9 Oxon Hill              28.44      28.69   NWI  2 
 19 Wells, Kayla              10 Great Mills            28.94      28.85   NWI  3 
 20 Gardner, Alexus            9 Oxon Hill              28.73      29.04   NWI  1 
 21 Badu-yeboah, Megan        11 Wheaton                28.47      29.14   NWI  1 
 22 Edmonds, Jala             12 Potomac                29.14      29.16   NWI  3 
 23 Harewood, Misty           10 Potomac                29.68      29.35   NWI  4 
 24 Pope, Jaime                9 Huntingtown                       30.14   NWI  1 
 25 Beck, Sara                10 Rockville              29.64      30.26   NWI  4 
 26 Bindzi, Marietta           9 Wheaton                32.24      32.28   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Harleigh           11 Huntingtown            25.72      25.52   NWI  10   
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah          12 Oxon Hill              26.26      26.20   NWI   8   
  3 Allison, Kenya            10 James H. Blake         26.48      26.23   NWI   6   
  4 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill           26.63      26.34   NWI   5   
  5 Wong, Angelique           10 Rockville              26.64      26.65   NWI   4   
  6 Bakare, Tahira             9 James H. Blake         26.53      26.75   NWI   3   
  7 Francois, Nia             10 St. Charles            26.78      26.97   NWI   2   
  8 Robertson, Keila          12 Magruder               26.60      27.11   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, T'Reyah          12 Oxon Hill              57.70      58.36   3  10   
  2 Allison, Kenya            10 James H. Blake         59.84      59.12   3   8   
  3 Rishell, Alyssa           12 Watkins Mill           59.04      59.33   3   6   
  4 Strayer, Kataryna         10 Northern-Cal           59.44      59.40   3   5   
  5 Franklin, Geligne          9 James H. Blake       1:01.33    1:00.18   3   4   
  6 Isaac, Mia                 9 Huntingtown          1:01.57    1:00.24   3   3   
  7 Bakare, Tahira             9 James H. Blake       1:01.44    1:01.10   3   2   
  8 Rishell, Caitlyn          12 Watkins Mill         1:03.68    1:01.56   2   1   
  9 Young, Connie             12 Great Mills          1:02.93    1:01.90   2 
 10 Goodbee, Jahlyah           9 St. Charles          1:03.76    1:02.07   2 
 11 Campbell, Dakota          10 Northern-Cal         1:02.30    1:02.89   2 
 12 Teselle, Alaina            9 Northern-Cal         1:04.31    1:03.26   2 
 13 Djakuduel, Caroline        9 Wheaton              1:01.86    1:03.97   3 
 14 Rather, Myah               9 Oxon Hill            1:04.01    1:04.35   2 
 15 Williams- Pearson, Cierr  12 Potomac              1:04.19    1:04.92   2 
 16 Ali, Ahvanah              10 St. Charles          1:06.76    1:04.99   2 
 17 Jackson, Marshawn         10 St. Charles          1:07.24    1:06.19   1 
 18 Gardner, Alexus            9 Oxon Hill            1:08.26    1:07.92   1 
 19 Staats, Anna              11 Great Mills          1:07.84    1:09.83   1 
 20 Long, Racheal             11 Great Mills          1:08.88    1:12.27   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Imhof, Annie              11 Great Mills          2:19.15    2:23.30   3  10   
  2 Redding, Bridgett         12 Huntingtown          2:23.59    2:24.26   3   8   
  3 Deresky, Sarah            10 Northern-Cal         2:26.40    2:25.45   3   6   
  4 Wilder, Adrianna          10 Northern-Cal         2:26.94    2:26.13   3   5   
  5 Rishell, Alyssa           12 Watkins Mill         2:25.00    2:27.99   3   4   
  6 Gray, Julia               11 Northern-Cal         2:27.99    2:28.89   3   3   
  7 Plummer, Tyler            10 St. Charles          2:37.82    2:38.94   3   2   
  8 Imhof, Emily               9 Great Mills          2:30.21    2:40.99   3   1   
  9 Natchipolsky, Sarah       10 Rockville            2:39.60    2:41.42   2 
 10 Turner, Asha-ashanti       9 St. Charles          2:43.03    2:43.79   2 
 11 Carty, Zoe                 9 Great Mills          2:43.33    2:46.76   2 
 12 Gorman, Mary               9 Huntingtown          3:03.10    2:49.38   2 
 13 Williams- Pearson, Cierr  12 Potomac              2:44.68    3:10.58   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Imhof, Annie              11 Great Mills          5:07.96    5:16.51   2  10   
  2 Wilder, Adrianna          10 Northern-Cal         5:13.18    5:17.01   2   8   
  3 Deresky, Sarah            10 Northern-Cal         5:11.06    5:22.36   2   6   
  4 Imhof, Emily               9 Great Mills          5:26.86    5:22.94   2   5   
  5 Barrick, Molly            11 Northern-Cal         5:22.22    5:24.16   2   4   
  6 Natchipolsky, Sarah       10 Rockville            5:46.00    5:56.12   2   3   
  7 Stuart, Ashley            12 James H. Blake       5:47.10    5:56.66   2   2   
  8 Sirman, Eva                9 Huntingtown          6:20.00    6:04.98   1   1   
  9 Ruckdeschel, Sydney        9 James H. Blake       6:19.50    6:08.09   1 
 10 Simpson, Sabrina          10 James H. Blake       5:55.59    6:11.35   2 
 11 Turner, Asha-ashanti       9 St. Charles          6:03.90    6:15.25   2 
 12 O'Dell, Savannah          10 Great Mills          6:03.17    6:17.37   2 
 13 Greiner, Maitlin          10 Huntingtown          6:11.34    6:20.63   2 
 14 Ligsay, Savanna           10 Huntingtown          6:16.90    6:20.79   1 
 15 Dan, Caitlin              10 Magruder             6:59.35    6:32.46   1 
 16 Aluvale, Pamela           10 Wheaton              6:37.00    6:38.47   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imhof, Annie              11 Great Mills         11:09.73   11:14.40   10   
  2 Wilder, Adrianna          10 Northern-Cal        11:10.23   11:14.94    8   
  3 Barrick, Molly            11 Northern-Cal        11:29.61   11:26.99    6   
  4 Dolan, Claudia             9 Northern-Cal        11:35.70   11:33.96    5   
  5 Carr, Riani               12 James H. Blake      11:46.18   11:47.95    4   
  6 Oberfield, Catherine      12 James H. Blake      11:56.25   11:59.32    3   
  7 Imhof, Emily               9 Great Mills         12:17.20   12:23.67    2   
  8 Redding, Bridgett         12 Huntingtown         12:02.27   12:48.84    1   
  9 Ali, Malika               12 James H. Blake      14:15.47   13:27.32  
 10 O'Dell, Savannah          10 Great Mills         13:12.60   13:39.13  
 11 Greiner, Maitlin          10 Huntingtown         13:37.90   13:40.68  
 12 Sirman, Eva                9 Huntingtown         13:49.52   13:43.90  
 13 Dan, Caitlin              10 Magruder            14:13.80   14:04.10  
 14 Bachman, Lauryn            9 Wheaton             14:55.81   15:10.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gudger, Erianna           12 Huntingtown            15.63      15.82Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gunn, Brianne              9 St. Charles            16.88      16.43Q  NWI  1 
  3 Whipp, Samantha           11 Watkins Mill           16.64      16.67q  NWI  1 
  4 Bracero, Kiarali          12 Huntingtown            17.34      17.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Kessel, Gabrielle         11 Rockville              19.14      19.19q  NWI  2 
  6 Hudson, Marlesia          10 Great Mills            18.54      19.20q  NWI  1 
  7 Brown, Carmen             11 Northern-Cal           19.84      19.92q  NWI  1 
  8 Pope, Jaime                9 Huntingtown            20.84      20.25q  NWI  1 
  9 Bowers, Tamia              9 Wheaton                19.78      20.30   NWI  1 
 10 Davis, Tashelle           11 Wheaton                19.34      20.49   NWI  2 
 11 Burnett, Madison          10 Northern-Cal           20.25      20.60   NWI  2 
 12 Devalle, Jade              9 Northern-Cal           20.34      20.89   NWI  2 
 13 Adedeji, Moriamo          10 Wheaton                21.04      22.48   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gudger, Erianna           12 Huntingtown            15.82      15.61   NWI  10   
  2 Gunn, Brianne              9 St. Charles            16.43      16.62   NWI   8   
  3 Whipp, Samantha           11 Watkins Mill           16.67      16.72   NWI   6   
  4 Bracero, Kiarali          12 Huntingtown            17.83      17.89   NWI   5   
  5 Hudson, Marlesia          10 Great Mills            19.20      18.56   NWI   4   
  6 Kessel, Gabrielle         11 Rockville              19.19      18.95   NWI   3   
  7 Brown, Carmen             11 Northern-Cal           19.92      19.32   NWI   2   
  8 Pope, Jaime                9 Huntingtown            20.25      21.25   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gudger, Erianna           12 Huntingtown            46.05      46.60   2  10   
  2 Gunn, Brianne              9 St. Charles            47.39      47.00   2   8   
  3 Harrison, Karryngton      11 Potomac                48.59      48.81   2   6   
  4 Newell, Dasia              9 Oxon Hill              59.02      49.25   1   5   
  5 Carty, Jillian            11 Great Mills            50.74      51.00   2   4   
  6 Burnett, Madison          10 Northern-Cal           52.01      51.82   2   3   
  7 Kessel, Gabrielle         11 Rockville              54.57      53.10   1   2   
  8 Bracero, Kiarali          12 Huntingtown            52.73      53.61   2   1   
  9 Hudson, Marlesia          10 Great Mills            54.33      53.76   1 
 10 Jacobs, Trinytee           9 Huntingtown            52.84      54.53   1 
 11 Devalle, Jade              9 Northern-Cal           59.39      59.64   1 
 12 Wolf, Maya                 9 Wheaton                57.34    1:05.95   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        50.09      49.92   2  10   
     1) Miller, Rhoda 11                2) Sayeh, Dekonti 12              
     3) Tutu, Nana 9                    4) Whipp, Samantha 11             
  2 Great Mills                                         51.87      51.55   2   8   
     1) Young, Connie 12                2) Wells, Kayla 10                
     3) Long, Racheal 11                4) Thompson, Merci 9              
  3 St. Charles                                         51.24      51.84   2   6   
     1) Francois, Nia 10                2) Gunn, Brianne 9                
     3) Handy, Ma'Kayla 9               4) Duncan, Onieka 9               
  4 Northern-Calvert                                    52.94      52.17   2   5   
     1) Raby, Ashlynne 10               2) Young, Bryana 11               
     3) Hawkins, Michaela 9             4) Holland, Jasmine 9             
  5 Huntingtown                                         52.44      52.82   2   4   
     1) Lauer, Carissa 9                2) Bracero, Kiarali 12            
     3) Isaac, Raven 11                 4) Taylor, Jordyn 12              
  6 Potomac                                             53.80      53.75   2   3   
     1) Harrison, Karryngton 11         2) Williams- Pearson, Cierra 12   
     3) Harewood, Misty 10              4) Edmonds, Jala 12               
  7 Wheaton                                             54.61      54.80   2   2   
     1) Adedeji, Moriamo 10             2) Bowers, Tamia 9                
     3) Akli, Ayana 9                   4) Badu-yeboah, Megan 11          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                1:47.60    1:44.61   10   
     1) Franklin, Geligne 9             2) Peoples, Cyan 9                
     3) Bakare, Tahira 9                4) Allison, Kenya 10              
  2 Watkins Mill                                      1:45.50    1:45.75    8   
     1) Miller, Rhoda 11                2) Rishell, Alyssa 12             
     3) Tutu, Nana 9                    4) Whipp, Samantha 11             
  3 St. Charles                                       1:49.09    1:47.62    6   
     1) Francois, Nia 10                2) Handy, Ma'Kayla 9              
     3) Gunn, Brianne 9                 4) Goodbee, Jahlyah 9             
  4 Northern-Calvert                                  1:48.84    1:48.92    5   
     1) Strayer, Kataryna 10            2) Campbell, Dakota 10            
     3) Raby, Ashlynne 10               4) Holland, Jasmine 9             
  5 Huntingtown                                       1:48.82    1:49.35    4   
     1) Butler, Sierra 9                2) Gudger, Erianna 12             
     3) Isaac, Raven 11                 4) Taylor, Jordyn 12              
  6 Wheaton                                           1:56.24    1:54.75    3   
     1) Adedeji, Moriamo 10             2) Bowers, Tamia 9                
     3) Mckenzie, Aurora 11             4) Badu-yeboah, Megan 11          
  7 Potomac                                           1:55.18    1:56.01    2   
     1) Harrison, Karryngton 11         2) Watts, Ayana 9                 
     3) Harewood, Misty 10              4) Edmonds, Jala 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                4:06.60    4:03.69   10   
     1) Phillips, Noelani 9             2) Bakare, Tahira 9               
     3) Franklin, Geligne 9             4) Allison, Kenya 10              
  2 Northern-Calvert                                  4:08.11    4:09.65    8   
     1) Rexroth, Kayla 12               2) Strayer, Kataryna 10           
     3) Teselle, Alaina 9               4) Campbell, Dakota 10            
  3 Huntingtown                                       4:09.58    4:15.54    6   
     1) Gudger, Erianna 12              2) Redding, Bridgett 12           
     3) Isaac, Mia 9                    4) Lucas, Reid 9                  
  4 Watkins Mill                                      4:16.78    4:18.42    5   
     1) Rishell, Caitlyn 12             2) Tutu, Nana 9                   
     3) Rishell, Alyssa 12              4) Dawson, Taylor 9               
  5 St. Charles                                       4:24.30    4:20.54    4   
     1) Goodbee, Jahlyah 9              2) Ali, Ahvanah 10                
     3) Jackson, Marshawn 10            4) Mincy, Brianna 10              
  6 Great Mills                                       4:43.60    4:49.89    3   
     1) Carty, Zoe 9                    2) Staats, Anna 11                
     3) O'Dell, Savannah 10             4) Carty, Jillian 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern-Calvert                                  9:46.99   10:10.87   10   
     1) Strayer, Kataryna 10            2) Gray, Julia 11                 
     3) Deresky, Sarah 10               4) Wilder, Adrianna 10            
  2 James Hubert Blake                               10:31.18   10:35.79    8   
     1) Oberfield, Catherine 12         2) Carr, Riani 12                 
     3) Simpson, Sabrina 10             4) Stuart, Ashley 12              
  3 Huntingtown                                      11:00.30   10:44.49    6   
     1) Redding, Bridgett 12            2) Lucas, Reid 9                  
     3) Gorman, Mary 9                  4) Ligsay, Savanna 10             
  4 Great Mills                                      10:42.30   10:53.43    5   
     1) Imhof, Annie 11                 2) Staats, Anna 11                
     3) Imhof, Emily 9                  4) Carty, Zoe 9                   
  5 St. Charles                                      10:59.61   11:01.61    4   
     1) Plummer, Tyler 10               2) Turner, Asha-ashanti 9         
     3) King, Parris 10                 4) Jackson, Marshawn 10           
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trembly, Amy              11 Northern-Cal         5-00.00    5-01.00      1.54m  10   
  2 Newell, Dasia              9 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  3 Hinds, Kaitlyn            12 Huntingtown          5-04.00    4-11.00      1.49m   5.50
  3 Deresky, Sarah            10 Northern-Cal         5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m   5.50
  5 Butler, Sierra             9 Huntingtown          4-06.00    4-09.00      1.44m   4   
  6 Young, Connie             12 Great Mills          4-06.00    4-09.00      1.44m   3   
  7 Morgan, Emily             12 Huntingtown          4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m   2   
  8 Wells, Kayla              10 Great Mills          4-06.00    4-05.00      1.34m   0.50
  8 Davis, Tashelle           11 Wheaton              4-04.00    4-05.00      1.34m   0.50
 -- Mckenzie, Aurora          11 Wheaton              4-06.00         NH            
 -- Gerber, Becky             11 Northern-Cal         4-06.25         NH            
 -- Adefisan, Temilou         11 Wheaton              4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Shodiya, Elizabeth        12 Oxon Hill                      17-00.50   NWI     5.19m  10   
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah          12 Oxon Hill                      16-05.00   NWI     5.00m   8   
  3 White, Harleigh           11 Huntingtown         18-01.00   16-02.75   NWI     4.94m   6   
  4 Robertson, Keila          12 Magruder            16-08.75   15-11.25   NWI     4.85m   5   
  5 Djakuduel, Caroline        9 Wheaton             15-07.00   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m   4   
  6 Rexroth, Kayla            12 Northern-Cal        14-06.00   14-03.75   NWI     4.36m   3   
  7 Holland, Jasmine           9 Northern-Cal        15-01.00   13-06.50   NWI     4.12m   2   
  8 Trembly, Amy              11 Northern-Cal        14-05.00   13-03.50   NWI     4.05m   1   
  9 Jacobs, Trinytee           9 Huntingtown         13-10.00   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 10 Smith, Cydney             11 Great Mills         13-02.00   12-01.75   NWI     3.70m 
 11 Isaac, Mia                 9 Huntingtown                    11-05.00   NWI     3.47m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 White, Harleigh           11 Huntingtown         38-04.00   37-10.25   NWI    11.53m  10   
  2 Robertson, Keila          12 Magruder            35-10.00   36-05.00   NWI    11.09m   8   
  3 Shodiya, Elizabeth        12 Oxon Hill           35-08.00   33-09.00   NWI    10.28m   6   
  4 Holland, Jasmine           9 Northern-Cal        33-10.00   32-11.25   NWI    10.03m   5   
  5 Rexroth, Kayla            12 Northern-Cal        32-01.00   31-02.00   NWI     9.49m   4   
  6 Hawkins, Michaela          9 Northern-Cal        35-05.00   29-11.50   NWI     9.13m   3   
  7 Akli, Ayana                9 Wheaton             29-07.00   28-03.00   NWI     8.61m   2   
  8 Milton, Lauren            12 Great Mills         26-02.00   25-06.50   NWI     7.78m   1   
  9 Smith, Cydney             11 Great Mills         26-04.00   25-02.25   NWI     7.67m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bolin, Samantha           10 Huntingtown         33-10.50   34-01.00     10.38m  10   
  2 Butler, Sierra             9 Huntingtown         31-02.00   31-05.00      9.57m   8   
  3 Loveless, Alanis          12 Northern-Cal        36-03.00   31-00.75      9.46m   6   
  4 Brown, Samirah            10 Northern-Cal        35-07.50   29-08.50      9.05m   5   
  5 Curren, Emily             12 Huntingtown         30-06.50   28-03.50      8.62m   4   
  6 Taylor, India             10 Great Mills         25-09.00   25-09.00      7.84m   3   
  7 Barber, Destiny           11 Potomac             21-08.00   22-09.50      6.94m   2   
  8 Wilcox, Kesley            10 Northern-Cal        22-10.75   22-08.75      6.92m   1   
  9 White, Chantel             9 Great Mills         25-00.00   22-01.25      6.73m 
 10 Djieya, Kianna            10 Wheaton             21-08.00   20-01.25      6.12m 
 11 Daniel, Lishan            10 Wheaton             19-03.00   18-01.75      5.53m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bolin, Samantha           10 Huntingtown           108-02   98-06.25     30.02m  10   
  2 Curren, Emily             12 Huntingtown            96-09   95-09.75     29.20m   8   
  3 Butler, Sierra             9 Huntingtown            97-07      95-08     29.15m   6   
  4 Loveless, Alanis          12 Northern-Cal           93-09      94-03     28.72m   5   
  5 Brown, Samirah            10 Northern-Cal          107-01   88-04.25     26.93m   4   
  6 Djakuduel, Caroline        9 Wheaton                87-02   86-03.75     26.30m   3   
  7 Leser, Jessica            12 Northern-Cal        66-11.50   74-00.25     22.56m   2   
  8 Rhamdeow, Tahera           9 Great Mills         74-06.75      72-11     22.22m   1   
  9 Sebacher, Sarah           10 Great Mills            73-04      71-02     21.69m 
 10 Mckenzie, Aurora          11 Wheaton                67-10      65-10     20.06m 
 11 Barber, Destiny           11 Potomac             55-00.50   59-07.50     18.17m 
 12 White, Chantel             9 Great Mills            68-09   58-08.50     17.89m 
 13 Young Mitchell, Deshee    10 Wheaton                55-08   51-05.50     15.68m 
 14 Brodoax, Courtney         12 James H. Blake                    35-02     10.71m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael, Jabari           12 Oxon Hill              10.75      10.88Q  NWI  4 
  2 Mason Jr, Dearage Ty      11 James H. Blake         11.24      11.07Q  NWI  3 
  3 Wiseman, Dajon            12 Huntingtown            10.84      11.15Q  NWI  2 
  4 Hayes, Javon              11 Oxon Hill              11.00      11.34Q  NWI  1  11.334
  5 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill           10.84      11.27q  NWI  3 
  6 Pitman, Jonnie            10 Potomac                11.42      11.34q  NWI  3  11.336
  7 Zeba, Yann                11 Great Mills            11.23      11.47q  NWI  2 
  8 Deen, Cameron             11 Oxon Hill              11.67      11.51q  NWI  3 
  9 Fields, Antoine           12 Potomac                11.19      11.52   NWI  1 
 10 Carroll, DaMario          12 St. Charles            11.44      11.54   NWI  1 
 11 Adeleke, David            12 Wheaton                11.42      11.60   NWI  2 
 12 Elenga-mandzila, Gedeo    12 Watkins Mill           11.24      11.74   NWI  4 
 13 Dennis, Brian             10 James H. Blake                    11.75   NWI  2 
 14 Mcneary, Brian            11 Watkins Mill           11.64      11.82   NWI  2 
 15 Berry, Skyler             12 Huntingtown            11.64      11.92   NWI  4 
 16 Smith, Marcus             10 Great Mills            11.54      11.95   NWI  4 
 17 Brown, Shane              11 Great Mills            11.54      11.97   NWI  1 
 18 Turay, Fasineh            11 Magruder               11.64      11.98   NWI  3 
 19 Howard, Trevon            12 Northern-Cal           11.74      12.08   NWI  2 
 20 Burgman, Nicholas         10 St. Charles            11.74      12.09   NWI  3  12.088
 21 Benga, Caleb               9 James H. Blake         11.87      12.09   NWI  1  12.090
 22 Akibu, Abdul              12 Magruder                          12.14   NWI  1 
 23 Cruz, Ivan                11 Northern-Cal           12.34      12.23   NWI  3 
 24 Herandez, Justin          11 Rockville              12.04      12.27   NWI  4 
 25 Ekue, Gordan              10 Wheaton                12.03      12.29   NWI  1 
 26 Cruz, Jose                11 Northern-Cal           12.24      12.31   NWI  4 
 27 Bishop, Jordan            10 St. Charles            12.04      12.36   NWI  2 
 28 Cameron, Shavon            9 Wheaton                11.34      12.58   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael, Jabari           12 Oxon Hill              10.88      10.81   NWI  10   
  2 Wiseman, Dajon            12 Huntingtown            11.15      10.83   NWI   8   
  3 Mason Jr, Dearage Ty      11 James H. Blake         11.07      11.05   NWI   6   
  4 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill           11.27      11.23   NWI   5   
  5 Pitman, Jonnie            10 Potomac                11.34      11.33   NWI   4   
  6 Hayes, Javon              11 Oxon Hill              11.34      11.34   NWI   3   
  7 Zeba, Yann                11 Great Mills            11.47      11.46   NWI   2   
  8 Deen, Cameron             11 Oxon Hill              11.51      11.62   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael, Jabari           12 Oxon Hill              21.74      21.78Q  NWI  4 
  2 Wiseman, Dajon            12 Huntingtown            22.33      22.58Q  NWI  2 
  3 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill           22.54      22.71Q  NWI  1 
  4 Phillips, Nathan          10 James H. Blake         21.84      22.81Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tawiah, Casimir           12 Great Mills            22.78      22.78q  NWI  2 
  6 Fields, Antoine           12 Potomac                22.61      22.83q  NWI  1 
  7 Carroll, DaMario          12 St. Charles            23.24      23.09q  NWI  4 
  8 Zeba, Yann                11 Great Mills            22.91      23.27q  NWI  3 
  9 Brown, Keith              12 Great Mills            23.34      23.34   NWI  1 
 10 Elenga-mandzila, Gedeo    12 Watkins Mill           23.44      23.35   NWI  2 
 11 Owabah, Kwesi             10 James H. Blake         23.64      23.40   NWI  2 
 12 Coleman, Brandon          12 James H. Blake         23.24      23.43   NWI  4 
 13 Harris, Jamel             12 Potomac                23.54      23.54   NWI  4 
 14 Clark, Travis             10 St. Charles            23.64      23.76   NWI  1 
 15 Akibu, Abdul              12 Magruder                          24.14   NWI  1 
 16 Banks, Christian          10 Oxon Hill              24.34      24.18   NWI  3 
 17 Turay, Fasineh            11 Magruder               23.44      24.31   NWI  2 
 18 Burgman, Nicholas         10 St. Charles            24.24      24.40   NWI  3 
 19 Cameron, Shavon            9 Wheaton                24.81      24.62   NWI  2 
 20 Hamlet, Reginald          10 Oxon Hill              24.37      24.68   NWI  1 
 21 Herandez, Justin          11 Rockville              23.98      24.74   NWI  4 
 22 Howard, Trevon            12 Northern-Cal           23.84      24.96   NWI  3 
 23 Cruz, Jose                11 Northern-Cal           25.84      25.05   NWI  2 
 24 Ankapong, John            12 Wheaton                24.56      25.12   NWI  1 
 25 McKenzie, Desoto          11 Potomac                26.13      25.48   NWI  2 
 26 Fokum, Ian                 9 Huntingtown                       25.92   NWI  1 
 27 Sarrett, Austin           11 Northern-Cal           25.60      26.11   NWI  4 
 28 Alston, Richard            9 Huntingtown            25.84      26.53   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael, Jabari           12 Oxon Hill              21.78      21.40   NWI  10   
  2 Wiseman, Dajon            12 Huntingtown            22.58      22.22   NWI   8   
  3 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill           22.71      22.56   NWI   6   
  4 Zeba, Yann                11 Great Mills            23.27      22.75   NWI   5   
  5 Fields, Antoine           12 Potomac                22.83      22.77   NWI   4   
  6 Phillips, Nathan          10 James H. Blake         22.81      22.84   NWI   3   
  7 Tawiah, Casimir           12 Great Mills            22.78      22.94   NWI   2   
  8 Carroll, DaMario          12 St. Charles            23.09      23.45   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill              50.14      49.03   4  10   
  2 Robinson, Aaron           11 Oxon Hill              49.73      50.36   4   8   
  3 Coleman, Brandon          12 James H. Blake         52.14      51.82   4   6   
  4 Brown, Keith              12 Great Mills            51.32      51.98   4   5   
  5 Clark, Travis             10 St. Charles            53.05      52.52   4   4   
  6 Ward, Kenneth             12 Potomac                53.87      52.91   3   3   
  7 Owabah, Kwesi             10 James H. Blake         54.26      53.54   3   2   
  8 Akibu, Abdul              12 Magruder               55.14      53.62   2   1   
  9 Ahmad, Shaheer            11 Northern-Cal           54.54      54.29   3 
 10 Banks, Christian          10 Oxon Hill              54.83      54.53   3 
 11 Deresky, Jacob            12 Northern-Cal           53.27      54.85   4 
 12 Belinga, Zion              9 Watkins Mill           58.74      55.02   1 
 13 Ankapong, John            12 Wheaton                57.45      55.03   1 
 14 Holt, Kellem              12 Great Mills            54.44      55.29   3 
 15 Carson, Benjamin          11 St. Charles            55.64      55.79   2 
 16 Hunter, Jordan            10 Potomac                54.87      55.90   3 
 17 Smith, Hunter             10 Northern-Cal           56.29      56.01   2 
 18 Adjapong, Nicholas         9 Watkins Mill           56.71      56.17   2  56.167
 19 Fokum, Ian                 9 Huntingtown            56.46      56.17   2  56.168
 20 Tichenor, Isiah           10 Great Mills            56.64      56.82   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill            1:54.91    1:56.91   4  10   
  2 Pettiford, Michael        12 Huntingtown          2:00.68    2:01.42   4   8   
  3 Bennett, Matt             12 Northern-Cal         1:59.38    2:02.21   4   6   
  4 Wimbush, Anthony          11 Oxon Hill            2:04.61    2:04.50   4   5   
  5 Metler, Michael           12 Northern-Cal         2:05.05    2:05.03   4   4   
  6 Weamert, Dylan            12 Northern-Cal         2:05.33    2:05.50   3   3   
  7 Briscoe, Reginald         12 St. Charles          2:05.03    2:06.54   4   2   
  8 Kennedy, Ryan             10 Great Mills          2:06.61    2:06.61   3   1   
  9 Madden, Ian               11 Great Mills          2:06.11    2:06.67   3 
 10 Flynn, Colin              11 Huntingtown          2:06.77    2:08.63   3 
 11 Palermo, Giovani          12 Watkins Mill         2:09.50    2:08.86   3 
 12 Baird, Aidan              11 Huntingtown          2:08.30    2:09.17   3 
 13 Huddle, John              10 James H. Blake       2:16.41    2:12.65   2 
 14 Charles, Devon            12 Great Mills          2:11.72    2:13.49   2 
 15 Gage, Brendan             12 Rockville            2:13.29    2:15.23   2 
 16 Thai, Gregory             10 Magruder                        2:20.62   1 
 17 Kinfu, Fekedeselassie     10 Wheaton              2:28.40    2:21.44   1 
 18 Olsen, Byron              10 Magruder                        2:21.91   1 
 19 Barney, David             10 Rockville            2:18.66    2:30.83   2 
 20 Blount, Joshua            11 Potomac              2:40.97    2:43.75   1 
 21 Blount, Jeremiah           9 Potomac                         2:57.44   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Matt             12 Northern-Cal         4:24.24    4:24.87   2  10   
  2 Akalu, Adel               12 Oxon Hill            4:34.56    4:33.52   2   8   
  3 Scott, Jason              11 Wheaton              4:37.81    4:34.01   2   6   
  4 Sweeney, Charlie          11 Northern-Cal         4:31.72    4:35.41   2   5   
  5 Wimbush, Anthony          11 Oxon Hill            4:37.21    4:36.62   2   4   
  6 Oldham, Greg              10 Northern-Cal         4:43.49    4:41.63   2   3   
  7 Madden, Ian               11 Great Mills          4:42.21    4:42.81   2   2   
  8 Flynn, Colin              11 Huntingtown          4:36.30    4:43.54   2   1   
  9 Newport, James            12 James H. Blake       4:42.29    4:46.43   2 
 10 Kennedy, Ryan             10 Great Mills          4:42.52    4:50.31   2 
 11 Russell, Ben              10 Huntingtown          4:43.52    4:50.60   2 
 12 Gage, Brendan             12 Rockville            4:59.26    4:56.32   1 
 13 Olsen, Byron              10 Magruder             5:05.35    4:57.81   1 
 14 Wilson, Ian               10 James H. Blake       5:02.60    4:58.40   1 
 15 Baer, Kollin              12 Huntingtown          4:55.76    4:59.77   1 
 16 Riviello, Collin          12 Magruder             5:09.48    5:06.87   1 
 17 Stout, John               12 James H. Blake       4:41.39    5:07.40   2 
 18 D'Almeida, Victor         11 Watkins Mill         5:05.51    5:08.50   1 
 19 Zeitvogel, Luca           12 Wheaton              5:11.41    5:08.79   1 
 20 Wiggins, Ivan             10 Oxon Hill                       5:10.13   1 
 21 Barney, David             10 Rockville            5:21.45    5:17.75   1 
 22 Iqbal, Wasique            12 Magruder             5:17.70    5:26.22   1 
 23 Blount, Jeremiah           9 Potomac              6:11.23    6:11.78   1 
 24 Blount, Joshua            11 Potomac              6:15.53    6:19.95   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Matt             12 Northern-Cal         9:27.01    9:28.68   10   
  2 Sweeney, Charlie          11 Northern-Cal         9:41.99    9:52.86    8   
  3 Scott, Jason              11 Wheaton             10:05.03    9:57.42    6   
  4 Akalu, Adel               12 Oxon Hill            9:56.72   10:01.28    5   
  5 Weamert, Dylan            12 Northern-Cal         9:59.62   10:14.73    4   
  6 Russell, Ben              10 Huntingtown         10:03.64   10:17.17    3   
  7 Newport, James            12 James H. Blake       9:57.16   10:18.33    2   
  8 Pollack, Evan             10 James H. Blake      10:19.80   10:19.10    1   
  9 Madden, Ian               11 Great Mills         10:11.21   10:37.86  
 10 Kennedy, Ryan             10 Great Mills         10:21.90   10:45.34  
 11 Sarsony, Adam             12 Rockville           10:45.27   10:49.92  
 12 Wilson, Ian               10 James H. Blake      11:43.50   10:58.86  
 13 Jones, Kenneth            12 Huntingtown         10:48.91   11:02.58  
 14 Zeitvogel, Luca           12 Wheaton             11:08.06   11:04.95  
 15 Wolf, Dyllon              10 Huntingtown         11:14.50   11:13.81  
 16 Ouldbrahim, Aissa         12 Magruder            11:18.28   11:33.98  
 17 McDanal, Kevin             9 Great Mills         10:57.97   11:53.63  
 18 Pierce, Daimen            10 Magruder            12:16.26   13:49.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tawiah, Casimir           12 Great Mills            14.16      14.20Q  NWI  3 
  2 George, Daniel            10 Oxon Hill              15.19      15.06Q  NWI  2 
  3 Dennis, Brian             10 James H. Blake         15.30      15.32Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville              15.45      15.64q  NWI  2 
  5 Sampson, Zackary           9 Oxon Hill              15.92      15.71q  NWI  1 
  6 Chisholm, Savion          11 Great Mills            15.30      15.88q  NWI  1 
  7 Gorman, Makiyah           12 Huntingtown            15.64      15.91q  NWI  3 
  8 Boussouf, Elias           10 James H. Blake         15.74      16.04q  NWI  3 
  9 Calhan, Ryan              12 Northern-Cal           16.84      16.72   NWI  2 
 10 Rodriguez, John           10 Huntingtown            17.54      17.55   NWI  2 
 11 Sharif, Nadir             12 Wheaton                17.94      17.61   NWI  3 
 12 Boone, Drew               10 Huntingtown            17.44      18.00   NWI  1 
 13 Cumber, Shiloh            10 St. Charles            18.48      18.81   NWI  3 
 14 Cruz, Ivan                11 Northern-Cal           19.34      18.98   NWI  1 
 15 Candelaria, Prince        12 Great Mills            18.50      19.16   NWI  2 
 16 Riviello, Collin          12 Magruder               19.64      19.69   NWI  2 
 17 Velasquez, Jeffrey        11 Rockville              19.54      19.81   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tawiah, Casimir           12 Great Mills            14.20      14.09   NWI  10   
  2 George, Daniel            10 Oxon Hill              15.06      15.01   NWI   8   
  3 Dennis, Brian             10 James H. Blake         15.32      15.11   NWI   6   
  4 Gorman, Makiyah           12 Huntingtown            15.91      15.52   NWI   5   
  5 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville              15.64      15.53   NWI   4   
  6 Chisholm, Savion          11 Great Mills            15.88      15.84   NWI   3   
  7 Sampson, Zackary           9 Oxon Hill              15.71      15.91   NWI   2   
  8 Boussouf, Elias           10 James H. Blake         16.04      16.02   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George, Daniel            10 Oxon Hill              38.77      39.14   3  10   
  2 Gorman, Makiyah           12 Huntingtown            40.65      39.78   3   8   
  3 Boussouf, Elias           10 James H. Blake         41.34      41.04   3   6   
  4 Freeland, Elliot          10 Huntingtown            41.46      41.29   3   5   
  5 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville              41.29      41.45   3   4   
  6 Sampson, Zackary           9 Oxon Hill              42.78      43.76   3   3   
  7 Candelaria, Prince        12 Great Mills            45.05      44.92   2   2   
  8 Cumber, Shiloh            10 St. Charles            46.11      45.10   2   1   
  9 Cruz, Ivan                11 Northern-Cal           47.15      45.47   2 
 10 Hall, Justus              11 Great Mills            47.74      45.99   2 
 11 McGraw, Jeremy            11 Huntingtown            46.44      46.12   2 
 12 Calhan, Ryan              12 Northern-Cal           46.51      46.50   2 
 13 Sharif, Nadir             12 Wheaton                47.24      47.31   2 
 14 Velasquez, Jeffrey        11 Rockville              50.01      47.95   1 
 15 Riviello, Collin          12 Magruder               47.74      48.58   1 
 16 Bird, Joseph              11 Magruder               59.83      54.91   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           42.40      42.82   2  10   
     1) Hayes, Javon 11                 2) Michael, Jabari 12             
     3) George, Daniel 10               4) Deen, Cameron 11               
  2 Great Mills                                         43.41      43.18   2   8   
     1) Smith, Marcus 10                2) Zeba, Yann 11                  
     3) Brown, Shane 11                 4) Tawiah, Casimir 12             
  3 Watkins Mill                                        44.46      43.36   2   6   
     1) Carter, Schezarone 12           2) Elenga-mandzila, Gedeo 12      
     3) Mcneary, Brian 11               4) Vault, Nathaniel 11            
  4 James Hubert Blake                                  43.64      43.77   2   5   
     1) Dennis, Brian 10                2) Owabah, Kwesi 10               
     3) Poston, Jalen 11                4) Mason Jr, Dearage Ty 11        
  5 Potomac                                             44.57      44.78   2   4   
     1) McKenzie, Desoto 11             2) Pitman, Jonnie 10              
     3) Harris, Jamel 12                4) Fields, Antoine 12             
  6 Huntingtown                                         43.96      45.48   2   3   
     1) Chew, Kalif 12                  2) Kinder, Adam 11                
     3) Freeland, Elliot 10             4) Wiseman, Dajon 12              
  7 Northern-Calvert                                    46.78      46.63   1   2   
     1) Howard, Trevon 12               2) Beauzile, Holden 10            
     3) Cruz, Jose 11                   4) Cruz, Ivan 11                  
  8 St. Charles                                         46.94      47.30   1   1   
     1) Burgman, Nicholas 10            2) Smith, Justin 12               
     3) Malloy, Mikhail 9               4) Hall, Marshawn 11              
 -- Wheaton                                             47.20         DQ   1  Outof zone exchg 2
     1) Cameron, Shavon 9               2) Ekue, Gordan 10                
     3) Djieya Jr, Lovell 10            4) Ankapong, John 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         1:29.03    1:30.02   2  10   
     1) Hayes, Javon 11                 2) Deen, Cameron 11               
     3) Michael, Jabari 12              4) Forson, Henry 12               
  2 James Hubert Blake                                1:34.00    1:30.54   2   8   
     1) Mason Jr, Dearage Ty 11         2) Poston, Jalen 11               
     3) Owabah, Kwesi 10                4) Coleman, Brandon 12            
  3 Huntingtown                                       1:31.18    1:31.30   2   6   
     1) Chew, Kalif 12                  2) Kinder, Adam 11                
     3) Gorman, Makiyah 12              4) Wiseman, Dajon 12              
  4 Great Mills                                       1:32.60    1:32.77   2   5   
     1) Zeba, Yann 11                   2) Brown, Shane 11                
     3) Moore, Cameron 12               4) Brown, Keith 12                
  5 St. Charles                                       1:35.50    1:34.32   1   4   
     1) Burgman, Nicholas 10            2) Clark, Travis 10               
     3) Carroll, DaMario 12             4) Frye, Sherrod 9                
  6 Watkins Mill                                      1:34.50    1:35.02   2   3   
     1) Cross, Moziah 11                2) Gaal, Rasheed 11               
     3) Mcneary, Brian 11               4) Vault, Nathaniel 11            
  7 Wheaton                                           1:36.05    1:36.07   1   2   
     1) Ankapong, John 12               2) Cameron, Shavon 9              
     3) Ekue, Gordan 10                 4) Adeleke, David 12              
  8 Northern-Calvert                                  1:38.62    1:39.58   1   1   
     1) Howard, Trevon 12               2) Sarrett, Austin 11             
     3) Beauzile, Holden 10             4) Cruz, Jose 11                  
 -- Potomac                                           1:33.93         DQ   2  Out of zone-1st exch
     1) Ward, Kenneth 12                2) Pitman, Jonnie 10              
     3) Harris, Jamel 12                4) Fields, Antoine 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         3:23.32    3:28.59   2  10   
     1) Forson, Henry 12                2) George, Daniel 10              
     3) Robinson, Aaron 11              4) Ross, Gary 12                  
  2 Huntingtown                                       3:33.16    3:30.10   2   8   
     1) Chew, Kalif 12                  2) Freeland, Elliot 10            
     3) Gorman, Makiyah 12              4) Pettiford, Michael 12          
  3 James Hubert Blake                                3:34.00    3:36.69   2   6   
     1) Boussouf, Elias 10              2) Poston, Jalen 11               
     3) Dennis, Brian 10                4) Benga, Caleb 9                 
  4 Watkins Mill                                      3:33.78    3:37.87   2   5   
     1) Elenga-mandzila, Gedeo 12       2) Mcneary, Brian 11              
     3) D'Almeida, Victor 11            4) Palermo, Giovani 12            
  5 St. Charles                                       3:35.10    3:39.33   2   4   
     1) Clark, Travis 10                2) Lewis, Brandon 11              
     3) Frye, Sherrod 9                 4) Carroll, DaMario 12            
  6 Northern-Calvert                                  3:45.70    3:43.36   2   3   
     1) Deresky, Jacob 12               2) Tran, Tyson 12                 
     3) Smith, Hunter 10                4) Ahmad, Shaheer 11              
  7 Great Mills                                       3:40.59    3:51.64   2   2   
     1) Gemmel, Matt 12                 2) Tichenor, Isiah 10             
     3) Holt, Kellem 12                 4) Ortiz, Lamont 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         7:58.75    8:02.72   10   
     1) Akalu, Adel 12                  2) Ross, Gary 12                  
     3) Wimbush, Anthony 11             4) Robinson, Aaron 11             
  2 Huntingtown                                       8:28.08    8:26.92    8   
     1) Pettiford, Michael 12           2) Flynn, Colin 11                
     3) Baer, Kollin 12                 4) Baird, Aidan 11                
  3 Great Mills                                       8:37.36    8:27.87    6   
     1) Feddersen, Sam 12               2) Madden, Ian 11                 
     3) Kennedy, Ryan 10                4) Charles, Devon 12              
  4 Northern-Calvert                                  8:14.35    8:28.55    5   
     1) Deresky, Jacob 12               2) Metler, Michael 12             
     3) Tran, Tyson 12                  4) Oldham, Greg 10                
  5 James Hubert Blake                                8:33.30    8:33.07    4   
     1) Newport, James 12               2) Stout, John 12                 
     3) Huddle, John 10                 4) Hung, Brian 11                 
  6 St. Charles                                       8:41.77    8:59.38    3   
     1) Briscoe, Reginald 12            2) Carson, Benjamin 11            
     3) Lewis, Brandon 11               4) Allen, Jeremiah 10             
  7 Watkins Mill                                      9:06.20    9:00.59    2   
     1) D'Almeida, Victor 11            2) Gaal, Rasheed 11               
     3) Palermo, Giovani 12             4) Adjapong, Nicholas 9           
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder                               9:47.80   10:10.13    1   
     1) Troung, Nhan-An 11              2) Tran, Andrew 10                
     3) Thai, Gregory 10                4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shrestha, Sahil           12 Watkins Mill         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Forson, Henry             12 Oxon Hill            6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Brown, Shane              11 Great Mills          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Weber, Charles             9 Huntingtown          6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4.50
  4 Tawiah, Casimir           12 Great Mills          6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4.50
  6 Ofosu, Joshua              9 Watkins Mill         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  7 Anderson, Alonte          12 Oxon Hill            5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1.50
  7 Williams, Mike            12 Northern-Cal         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1.50
  9 Deen, Cameron             11 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Bah, Kekuta               10 Wheaton              5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Clarke, Lenard            10 Watkins Mill         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Alston, Richard            9 Huntingtown          5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shrestha, Sahil           12 Watkins Mill         8-06.00    9-02.00      2.79m  10   
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mason Jr, Dearage Ty      11 James H. Blake      22-03.00   22-10.50   NWI     6.97m  10   
  2 Brown, Keith              12 Great Mills         20-04.00   20-02.25   NWI     6.15m   8   
  3 Sylla, Moussa             10 James H. Blake      17-11.25   19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   6   
  4 Moore, Cameron            12 Great Mills         19-01.00   19-05.50   NWI     5.93m   5   
  5 Williams, Mike            12 Northern-Cal        19-10.50   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m   4   
  6 Kinder, Adam              11 Huntingtown         19-11.75   18-06.25   NWI     5.64m   3   
  7 Hayes, Javon              11 Oxon Hill                      18-01.25   NWI     5.51m   2   
  8 Cross, Moziah             11 Watkins Mill        17-08.00   17-11.75   NWI     5.48m   1   
  9 Beauzile, Holden          10 Northern-Cal        17-04.00   17-10.50   NWI     5.44m 
 10 Shrestha, Namdu           11 Northern-Cal        19-01.00   17-10.00   NWI     5.43m 
 11 Jarvis, Michael           11 James H. Blake      17-01.00   17-08.00   NWI     5.38m 
 12 Anderson, Alonte          12 Oxon Hill                      17-05.00   NWI     5.30m 
 13 Ayisi-fianko, Zackary     12 Watkins Mill        16-06.00   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 14 Lofton, D'Mitri           10 Watkins Mill        16-08.00   16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
 15 Ortiz, Lamont             12 Great Mills         19-09.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m 
 -- Adeleke, David            12 Wheaton             19-07.25       FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Forson, Henry             12 Oxon Hill           42-09.00   42-10.50   NWI    13.06m  10   
  2 Kinder, Adam              11 Huntingtown         41-06.50   41-04.00   NWI    12.59m   8   
  3 Williams, Mike            12 Northern-Cal        41-05.00   41-03.00   NWI    12.57m   6   
  4 Sylla, Moussa             10 James H. Blake      38-09.00   40-08.50   NWI    12.40m   5   
  5 Anderson, Alonte          12 Oxon Hill           41-09.00   40-07.00   NWI    12.36m   4   
  6 Ortiz, Lamont             12 Great Mills         42-00.00   39-08.25   NWI    12.09m   3   
  7 Shrestha, Sahil           12 Watkins Mill        40-00.00   39-07.00   NWI    12.06m   2   
  8 Beauzile, Holden          10 Northern-Cal        40-00.00   39-05.50   NWI    12.02m   1   
  9 Holt, Kellem              12 Great Mills         38-02.50   38-04.00   NWI    11.68m 
 10 Jarvis, Michael           11 James H. Blake      39-10.50   38-01.50   NWI    11.62m 
 11 Ofosu, Joshua              9 Watkins Mill        39-11.00   38-01.00   NWI    11.60m 
 12 Frye, Sherrod              9 St. Charles         37-10.00   37-09.50   NWI    11.51m 
 13 Wagner, Christian          9 Great Mills         35-06.50   35-11.00   NWI    10.94m 
 14 Yaji, Natnael             11 Wheaton             35-11.75   35-00.50   NWI    10.68m 
 15 Shrestha, Namdu           11 Northern-Cal        36-06.00   34-07.00   NWI    10.54m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari           10 James H. Blake      56-06.75   54-04.25     16.56m  10   
  2 Meador, Robert            12 Huntingtown         50-10.00   49-08.50     15.15m   8   
  3 Alexy, Christopher        11 Huntingtown         47-09.00   47-02.50     14.38m   6   
  4 Ellis, Sheldon            11 James H. Blake      42-11.25   46-03.25     14.10m   5   
  5 Blautzik, Erik            12 Rockville           42-01.00   45-07.75     13.91m   4   
  6 Fleet - Davis, Tayon      11 Potomac             40-08.00   42-04.25     12.90m   3   
  7 Whetstone, Mason          12 Huntingtown         42-02.00   40-04.75     12.31m   2   
  8 Baker, Carlton            11 Oxon Hill           40-10.00   39-07.75     12.08m   1   
  9 Keshishi, Orbell          11 James H. Blake      38-04.50   39-06.75     12.05m 
 10 Basham, Tyson             12 Potomac             38-11.00   38-03.75     11.67m 
 11 Butler, JaRon             12 Great Mills         38-01.75   37-01.50     11.31m 
 12 Jackson-Jordan, Darius    11 Great Mills         37-04.50   36-10.00     11.22m 
 13 Carey, Jack               11 Northern-Cal        36-05.00   35-07.75     10.86m 
 14 Brown, Keyandre           11 Northern-Cal        36-11.00   35-05.25     10.80m 
 15 Butler, James             12 Great Mills         36-10.00   34-07.25     10.54m 
 16 Shoop, David              11 Northern-Cal        34-04.50   32-07.50      9.94m 
 17 Lowe, Eric                10 Magruder            31-06.50   32-05.50      9.89m 
 18 Washington, Isaiah         9 Magruder            29-08.75   30-01.25      9.17m 
 19 Vasquez, Justin           11 Wheaton             33-10.00   29-06.75      9.01m 
 20 Sharp, Will               10 Magruder            30-00.25   28-10.25      8.79m 
 21 Montas, Angel             10 Wheaton             25-06.00   28-06.75      8.70m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexy, Christopher        11 Huntingtown           144-02     144-05     44.01m  10   
  2 Meador, Robert            12 Huntingtown           138-04     143-08     43.78m   8   
  3 Blautzik, Erik            12 Rockville             134-07     141-03     43.05m   6   
  4 Bennett, Jabari           10 James H. Blake        144-05     139-02     42.41m   5   
  5 Williams, Mike            12 Northern-Cal          134-01  130-04.50     39.73m   4   
  6 Jackson-Jordan, Darius    11 Great Mills           124-00     127-07     38.88m   3   
  7 Baker, Carlton            11 Oxon Hill             132-03     120-01     36.60m   2   
  8 McComb, Ethan             12 Huntingtown         19-01.50     118-00     35.96m   1   
  9 Brown, Keyandre           11 Northern-Cal        15-03.50     112-07     34.31m 
 10 George, Connor            11 Watkins Mill          108-07     103-04     31.49m 
 11 Keshishi, Orbell          11 James H. Blake      02-01.50     100-00     30.48m 
 12 Aredes, Noah              12 Wheaton               104-01      98-00     29.87m 
 13 Ellis, Sheldon            11 James H. Blake        125-05      97-03     29.64m 
 14 Jones, Austin             11 Northern-Cal           94-07      97-02     29.61m 
 15 Edwards, Scott            11 Great Mills         00-09.50      97-02     29.61m 
 16 Glod, Nathaniel           10 Rockville              86-04      86-03     26.28m 
 17 Butler, James             12 Great Mills         89-09.50      85-05     26.03m 
 18 Sharp, Will               10 Magruder               82-09      83-06     25.45m 
 19 Bobo, Julian              10 Magruder               80-00      71-07     21.81m 
 20 Barrera, Mauricio         10 Wheaton                76-05      69-10     21.28m 
 21 Dilawari, Neil            10 Magruder               56-03      57-07     17.55m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                157.50     2) Northern-Calvert          145.50
    3) Great Mills                 70.50     4) James Hubert Blake         60   
    5) Oxon Hill                   55        6) Watkins Mill               53   
    7) St. Charles                 43        8) Col. Zadok Magruder        22   
    9) Rockville                   17       10) Wheaton                    15.50
   11) Potomac                     13                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                  165.50     2) Huntingtown               121.50
    3) James Hubert Blake          97        4) Great Mills                82.50
    5) Northern-Calvert            80.50     6) Watkins Mill               53   
    7) St. Charles                 20        8) Potomac                    18   
    8) Rockville                   18       10) Wheaton                    14   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder          2                                           


Return to Top

Email | About