MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2016-05-27

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 07:07 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 results from md.milesplit.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                12.14Q -2.2  1 
  2 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               12.23Q -0.8  2 
  3 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              12.47q -0.8  2 
  4 Christina Riggins         11 C. Milton Wright         12.57q -2.2  1 
  5 Krystal Wood              11 Atholton                 12.63q -2.2  1 
  6 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             12.67q -2.2  1 
  7 Meher Kaur                11 Poolesville              12.85q -2.2  1 
  8 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder                 12.89q -0.8  2 
  9 Tiffany Howell            12 River Hill               12.93  -0.8  2 
 10 Kaileigh Harrison         10 Westminster              13.05  -2.2  1 
 11 Amaree Yates              11 Aberdeen                 13.10  -2.2  1 
 12 Dardlie Lefevre            9 Tuscarora                13.19  -2.2  1 
 13 Rhoda Miller              11 Watkins Mill             13.85  -0.8  2 
 -- Kayla Barnes              11 City College                FS  -0.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                12.03   0.3  10   
  2 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               12.19   0.3   8   
  3 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              12.47   0.3   6    12.466
  4 Krystal Wood              11 Atholton                 12.47   0.3   5    12.470
  5 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             12.74   0.3   4   
  6 Meher Kaur                11 Poolesville              12.84   0.3   3   
  7 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder                 12.96   0.3   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               24.33Q -0.5  2 
  2 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              25.28Q  0.6  1 
  3 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                24.73q -0.5  2 
  4 Kayla Barnes              11 City College             25.24q -0.5  2 
  5 Jenae Dorsey              10 Franklin                 25.70q  0.6  1 
  6 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                25.98q -0.5  2 
  7 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                 26.04q  0.6  1 
  8 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill               26.10q  0.6  1 
  9 Krystal Wood              11 Atholton                 26.15   0.6  1 
 10 Jaiden Ritter              9 Mt. Hebron               26.29  -0.5  2 
 11 Kaileigh Harrison         10 Westminster              26.37   0.6  1 
 12 Georgia Gillchrist        12 Westminster              26.40  -0.5  2  26.397
 12 Kenya Allison             10 James H. Blake           26.40   0.6  1  26.397
 14 Ivonna Hoskins            11 City College             26.47   0.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               24.75   0.9  10   
  2 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                24.76   0.9   8   
  3 Kayla Barnes              11 City College             25.47   0.9   6   
  4 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              25.53   0.9   5   
  5 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill               25.61   0.9   4   
  6 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                26.19   0.9   3   
  7 Jenae Dorsey              10 Franklin                 26.24   0.9   2   
  8 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                 26.88   0.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             10 Franklin                 56.07   2  10   
  2 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                56.91   2   8   
  3 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill               57.03   2   6   
  4 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                 57.54   2   5   
  5 Georgia Gillchrist        12 Westminster              58.41   1   4   
  6 Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall     11 Atholton                 58.48   2   3   
  7 Susannah Auderset          9 Urbana                   58.66   2   2   
  8 Kataryna Strayer          10 Northern-Cal             59.08   1   1   
  9 Alyssa Rishell            12 Watkins Mill             59.42   1 
 10 Samantha Kameka            9 Damascus                 59.49   2 
 11 Ivonna Hoskins            11 City College             59.84   1 
 12 Jaiden Ritter              9 Mt. Hebron             1:00.11   1 
 13 Kenya Allison             10 James H. Blake         1:00.26   1 
 14 Shkuar Porter             11 Dundalk                1:01.89   1 
 15 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi        11 Baltimore Poly         1:02.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.02  2012        Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron              
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             10 Franklin               2:14.45   2  10   
  2 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale                2:17.75   2   8   
  3 Melissa Kameka             9 Damascus               2:19.68   2   6   
  4 Ryanna Kimbembe           10 Tuscarora              2:20.64   2   5   
  5 Anna Miller               11 Urbana                 2:21.62   2   4   
  6 Jessica Rogers            10 C. Milton Wright       2:22.20   2   3   
  7 Bridgett Redding          12 Huntingtown            2:22.24   1   2   
  8 Karen Prem                11 Towson                 2:24.23   1   1   
  9 Jasmine Tiamfook          10 River Hill             2:25.30   1 
 10 Pam Koga                  12 C. Milton Wright       2:26.02   1 
 11 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal           2:26.28   1 
 12 Camryn Streib              9 Atholton               2:26.52   1 
 13 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills            2:26.57   2 
 14 Susannah Auderset          9 Urbana                 2:26.59   1 
 15 Eleanor Vanvranken        11 Atholton               2:27.15   1 
 16 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           2:32.04   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale                5:04.30   10   
  2 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills            5:09.49    8   
  3 Maddie Gilliam            10 Urbana                 5:14.82    6   
  4 Jasmine Tiamfook          10 River Hill             5:15.99    5   
  5 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus               5:16.12    4   
  6 Alison Betler              9 Centennial             5:19.33    3   
  7 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           5:20.27    2   
  8 Maria Carberry            12 Urbana                 5:20.73    1   
  9 Gabriella Degrezia         9 Atholton               5:21.41  
 10 Nandini Satsangi           9 Poolesville            5:22.48  
 11 Jessica Rogers            10 C. Milton Wright       5:22.90  
 12 Pam Koga                  12 C. Milton Wright       5:23.07  
 13 Tiffany Wang              12 River Hill             5:27.80  
 14 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal           5:30.67  
 15 Maeve O'Connor            11 Towson                 5:30.73  
 16 Johanna Admiraal          12 Towson                 5:36.07  
 17 Emily Imhof                9 Great Mills            5:44.66  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills           11:13.47   10   
  2 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal          11:14.89    8   
  3 Anna Latzko               12 River Hill            11:30.94    6   
  4 Nandini Satsangi           9 Poolesville           11:31.25    5   
  5 Johanna Admiraal          12 Towson                11:34.05    4   
  6 Claudia Dolan              9 Northern-Cal          11:35.92    3   
  7 Maria Carberry            12 Urbana                11:44.63    2   
  8 Alison Betler              9 Centennial            11:46.08    1   
  9 Molly Barrick             11 Northern-Cal          11:48.80  
 10 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus              11:52.51  
 11 Maddie Gilliam            10 Urbana                12:03.88  
 12 Diana Narvaez             12 Urbana                12:06.95  
 13 Riani Carr                12 James H. Blake        12:07.90  
 14 Camryn Streib              9 Atholton              12:16.05  
 15 Mckenzie Patrick          10 Franklin              12:22.42  
 16 Jennifer Hornor           11 River Hill            12:24.30  
 17 Casey Welsh               12 North Harford         12:39.46  
 18 Lauren Miller             10 Towson                12:52.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley            14.88Q -1.9  2 
  2 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly           14.90Q -1.4  1 
  3 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly           14.96q -1.9  2 
  4 Toni Jennings             12 Reservoir                15.32q -1.4  1 
  5 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             15.39q -1.9  2 
  6 Erianna Gudger            12 Huntingtown              15.52q -1.4  1 
  7 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                  15.70q -1.9  2 
  8 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                   15.73q -1.4  1 
  9 Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley            16.45  -1.4  1 
 10 Janaya Cooper-marshall    11 Reservoir                16.67  -1.9  2 
 11 Vanneysha Hill-Edwards    11 Atholton                 16.95  -1.4  1 
 12 Eleanor Hudson            12 Towson                   17.27  -1.9  2 
 13 Samantha Whipp            11 Watkins Mill             17.53  -1.9  2 
 14 Brianne Gunn               9 St. Charles              17.55  -1.4  1 
 15 Kiarali Bracero           12 Huntingtown              17.64  -1.9  2 
 16 Julia Burkheimer          11 C. Milton Wright         17.78  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly           14.71   0.4  10   
  2 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley            14.80   0.4   8   
  3 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly           14.81   0.4   6   
  4 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             15.18   0.4   5   
  5 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                  15.45   0.4   4   
  6 Toni Jennings             12 Reservoir                15.47   0.4   3   
  7 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                   15.49   0.4   2   
  8 Erianna Gudger            12 Huntingtown              15.66   0.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly           44.32   2  10   
  2 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly           44.43   2   8   
  3 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                   45.93   2   6   
  4 Ashley Woolfork           10 J.M. Bennett             47.04   2   5   
  5 Erianna Gudger            12 Huntingtown              47.32   2   4   
  6 Ayreonna Stokes           10 Milford Mill             47.82   1   3   
  7 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                  47.88   2   2   
  8 Kayla Pindell             12 Reservoir                48.05   1   1   
  9 Dasia Newell               9 Oxon Hill                48.45   1 
 10 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim        11 Baltimore Poly           48.61   1  48.603
 11 Karryngton Harrison       11 Potomac                  48.61   1  48.607
 12 Natalie Markoff           10 Tuscarora                48.93   1 
 13 Brianne Gunn               9 St. Charles              50.90   2 
 14 Zhuri Cannon               9 Atholton                 52.80   1 
 15 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley            59.39   2 
 -- Deanna Yancey             11 Wilde Lake                 DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick                                             47.76   2  10   
     1) Kennedy Chaney 10               2) Hannah Meredith 10             
     3) Ayress Stewart 11               4) Jaida Smith 10                 
  2 Wilde Lake                                            48.81   2   8   
     1) Briyonna Carter 12              2) Jamila Brown 12                
     3) Elicia Craig 12                 4) Londyn Tyler 12                
  3 Tuscarora                                             48.82   2   6   
     1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Kimberly Hammond 12            
     3) Lauryn Reamy 11                 4) Camryn Blake 11                
  4 Hammond                                               49.50   2   5   
     1) Moiyatu Roberts 11              2) Makia Cobbs 11                 
     3) Starke Shannon 12               4) Destiny Lyday 12               
  5 River Hill                                            50.13   2   4   
     1) Kemi Moore 12                   2) Tiffany Howell 12              
     3) Brigette Wang 9                 4) Sydney Robinson 9              
  6 Atholton                                              50.30   2   3   
     1) Krystal Wood 11                 2) Samantha Hall 10               
     3) Jada King 12                    4) Kailee Bunyard 9               
  7 Watkins Mill                                          50.65   2   2   
     1) Dekonti Sayeh 12                2) Nana Tutu 9                    
     3) Rhoda Miller 11                 4) Samantha Whipp 11              
  8 Baltimore City College                                50.93   2   1   
     1) Jazmine Simms 12                2) Amarria Reaves 12              
     3) Lashea Lanier 10                4) Autumn Smith 9                 
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                   51.15   1 
     1) Ainsley Jeter 10                2) Jessica Hoult 11               
     3) Sophia Ford 10                  4) Jasmyn Tulloch 10              
 10 Urbana                                                51.30   1 
     1) Erika Nepomuceno 12             2) Lily Morrell 9                 
     3) Evyn Banawoye 9                 4) Ida Francis 10                 
 11 Dundalk                                               51.55   1 
     1) Shkuar Porter 11                2) Nashley Rojas 11               
     3) Kim Dent 10                     4) Avia Jefferson 10              
 12 St. Charles                                           51.65   1 
     1) Brianne Gunn 9                  2) Jahlyah Goodbee 9              
     3) Onieka Duncan 9                 4) Ma'Kayla Handy 9               
 13 Baltimore Poly                                        51.73   1 
     1) Taniya Crowner 10               2) Aniya Smith 9                  
     3) Deasia Martin 9                 4) Armani Jackson 10              
 14 Great Mills                                           51.87   1 
     1) Connie Young 12                 2) Merci Thompson 9               
     3) Racheal Long 11                 4) Kayla Wells 10                 
 15 Northern-Calvert                                      52.25   1 
     1) Bryana Young 11                 2) Ashlynne Raby 10               
     3) Michaela Hawkins 9              4) Jasmine Holland 9              
 16 Franklin                                              53.91   1 
     1) Alina Moore 11                  2) Jenae Dorsey 10                
     3) Tierra Smooth 11                4) Sabriona Brown 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                           1:43.05   2  10   
     1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Kimberly Hammond 12            
     3) Lauryn Reamy 11                 4) Camryn Blake 11                
  2 Frederick                                           1:43.13   2   8   
     1) Hillary Nkrumah 10              2) Hannah Meredith 10             
     3) Dorcas Nyakiti 9                4) Ayress Stewart 11              
  3 James Hubert Blake                                  1:44.02   2   6   
     1) Cyan Peoples 9                  2) Geligne Franklin 9             
     3) Tahira Bakare 9                 4) Kenya Allison 10               
  4 Reservoir                                           1:44.13   2   5   
     1) Imani Collins 10                2) Toni Jennings 12               
     3) Kayla Pindell 12                4) Bethany Golatt 11              
  5 Mt. Hebron                                          1:44.42   2   4   
     1) Jaiden Ritter 9                 2) Morgan Flack 10                
     3) Blaire Ridgey 9                 4) Ebere Ugorji 10                
  6 Baltimore City College                              1:44.51   2   3   
     1) Amarria Reaves 12               2) Ivonna Hoskins 11              
     3) Lashea Lanier 10                4) Kayla Barnes 11                
  7 Hammond                                             1:45.68   1   2   
     1) Moiyatu Roberts 11              2) Makia Cobbs 11                 
     3) Starke Shannon 12               4) Destiny Lyday 12               
  8 Franklin                                            1:45.94   1   1   
     1) Alina Moore 11                  2) Tierra Smooth 11               
     3) Sabriona Brown 10               4) Jenae Dorsey 10                
  9 Watkins Mill                                        1:46.43   2 
     1) Dekonti Sayeh 12                2) Samantha Whipp 11              
     3) Nana Tutu 9                     4) Alyssa Rishell 12              
 10 St. Charles                                         1:47.36   1 
     1) Nia Francois 10                 2) Ma'Kayla Handy 9               
     3) Jahlyah Goodbee 9               4) Brianne Gunn 9                 
 11 Urbana                                              1:47.68   1 
     1) Erika Nepomuceno 12             2) Lily Morrell 9                 
     3) Anna Miller 11                  4) Abby Grabowski 11              
 12 Westminster                                         1:47.75   1 
     1) Rachel Rogalski 10              2) Morgan Fique 9                 
     3) Georgia Gillchrist 12           4) Kaileigh Harrison 10           
 13 Northern-Calvert                                    1:48.34   1 
     1) Ashlynne Raby 10                2) Dakota Campbell 10             
     3) Kataryna Strayer 10             4) Jasmine Holland 9              
 -- James M. Bennett                                        DNF   2 
     1) Azarelle Mapp 11                2) Paige Cockey 12                
     3) Ashley Woolfork 10              4) Jennica Terry 11               
 -- Baltimore Poly                                           DQ   1  Rule 5.10.4
     1) Taniya Crowner 10               2) Samara Jones 9                 
     3) Deasia Martin 9                 4) Armani Jackson 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
                         P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods             
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            3:57.10   2  10   
     1) Denise Woode 12                 2) Samantha Kameka 9              
     3) Mina Del Borrello 10            4) Melissa Kameka 9               
  2 Tuscarora                                           3:57.58   2   8   
     1) Kimberly Hammond 12             2) Natalie Markoff 10             
     3) Dardlie Lefevre 9               4) Camryn Blake 11                
  3 Urbana                                              3:59.60   2   6   
     1) Abby Grabowski 11               2) Lily Morrell 9                 
     3) Susannah Auderset 9             4) Anna Miller 11                 
  4 Atholton                                            4:01.99   2   5   
     1) Eleanor Vanvranken 11           2) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11       
     3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11            4) Christina Rogers 10            
  5 James Hubert Blake                                  4:03.75   2   4   
     1) Geligne Franklin 9              2) Tahira Bakare 9                
     3) Onesty Peoples 12               4) Kenya Allison 10               
  6 Mt. Hebron                                          4:04.09   1   3   
     1) Ebere Ugorji 10                 2) Megan Benoit 12                
     3) Jaiden Ritter 9                 4) Morgan Flack 10                
  7 Baltimore Poly                                      4:06.18   2   2   
     1) Nadia Hackett 11                2) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11          
     3) Samara Jones 9                  4) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 11          
  8 Milford Mill Academy                                4:07.52   1   1   
     1) Kathryn Greene 10               2) Alexandra Richardson 10        
     3) Ayreonna Stokes 10              4) Dasia Molock 12                
  9 Baltimore City College                              4:08.00   1 
     1) Ivonna Hoskins 11               2) Lashea Lanier 10               
     3) Jai'-la Armstrong 10            4) Kayla Barnes 11                
 10 C. Milton Wright                                    4:10.13   1 
     1) Lindsay Stevenson 11            2) Sydney Gray 11                 
     3) Kiera Brown 9                   4) Alecia Rotunno 11              
 11 Centennial                                          4:11.94   1 
     1) Olivia O'Connell 11             2) Jasmine Mccree 11              
     3) Mary Monroe 11                  4) Alli Krahe 11                  
 12 Poolesville                                         4:12.53   2 
     1) Juanita Jaramillo 10            2) Sachi Howson 11                
     3) Rachel Kitchen 12               4) Sayaka Vaules 12               
 13 River Hill                                          4:13.14   1 
     1) Brigette Wang 9                 2) Tiffany Wang 12                
     3) Rebecca Higgins 12              4) Jasmine Tiamfook 10            
 14 Northern-Calvert                                    4:17.50   2 
     1) Alaina Teselle 9                2) Kayla Rexroth 12               
     3) Dakota Campbell 10              4) Kataryna Strayer 10            
 15 Watkins Mill                                        4:22.00   1 
     1) Samantha Whipp 11               2) Alyssa Rishell 12              
     3) Caitlyn Rishell 12              4) Nana Tutu 9                    
 16 Huntingtown                                         4:37.43   1 
     1) Kiarali Bracero 12              2) Erianna Gudger 12              
     3) Reid Lucas 9                    4) Bridgett Redding 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              9:29.69   10   
     1) Maria Carberry 12               2) Maddie Gilliam 10              
     3) Anna Miller 11                  4) Susannah Auderset 9            
  2 Northern-Calvert                                    9:31.87    8   
     1) Kataryna Strayer 10             2) Julia Gray 11                  
     3) Adrianna Wilder 10              4) Sarah Deresky 10               
  3 Atholton                                            9:33.12    6   
     1) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11        2) Gabriella Degrezia 9           
     3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11            4) Eleanor Vanvranken 11          
  4 Damascus                                            9:33.75    5   
     1) Samantha Kameka 9               2) Juliana Ancalmo 10             
     3) Heather Delaplaine 10           4) Melissa Kameka 9               
  5 River Hill                                          9:55.82    4   
     1) Tiffany Wang 12                 2) Rebecca Higgins 12             
     3) Alexa Matthews 10               4) Jasmine Tiamfook 10            
  6 North Harford                                      10:00.15    3   
     1) Casey Welsh 12                  2) Alyssa Baca 12                 
     3) Courtney Klapka 11              4) Valerie Taylor 11              
  7 Oakdale                                            10:05.50    2   
     1) Kristen Spadaro 11              2) Alexa Tarzy 10                 
     3) Madison Gamble 9                4) Charlotte Kowalk 12            
  8 Reservoir                                          10:05.76    1   
     1) Ananya Mathur 11                2) Kate Hyde 9                    
     3) Julianne Knoblett 12            4) Kylie Toler 11                 
  9 Towson                                             10:08.33  
     1) Maeve O'Connor 11               2) Lauren Miller 10               
     3) Sydney Conboy 10                4) Karen Prem 11                  
 10 Tuscarora                                          10:09.67  
     1) Paris Hunter 10                 2) Maddie Mandich 10              
     3) Hannah Ramcharan 11             4) Ryanna Kimbembe 10             
 11 Centennial                                         10:21.01  
     1) Ashley Mazer 12                 2) Kara Taylor 11                 
     3) Cora Blount 9                   4) Alison Betler 9                
 12 Huntingtown                                        10:41.68  
     1) Bridgett Redding 12             2) Reid Lucas 9                   
     3) Mary Gorman 9                   4) Savanna Ligsay 10              
 13 Baltimore City College                             10:44.11  
     1) Kaelyn Carter 9                 2) Danielle Cook 10               
     3) Dasheera Hodge 10               4) Desiree Thaniel 11             
 14 Dundalk                                            10:52.07  
     1) Shkuar Porter 11                2) Anastasia Farley 10            
     3) Stefanie Pereyra 11             4) Alisa Lawton 11                
 15 James Hubert Blake                                 10:59.85  
     1) Ashley Stuart 12                2) Malika Ali 12                  
     3) Sabrina Simpson 10              4) Catherine Oberfield 12         
 16 Great Mills                                        11:02.69  
     1) Jillian Carty 11                2) Zoe Carty 9                    
     3) Anna Staats 11                  4) Emily Imhof 9                  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Wright            12 South Hagerstown       5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Shanley             11 Mt. Hebron             5-00.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dasia Newell               9 Oxon Hill              5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alexandria Collins        12 Long Reach             4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaitlyn Hinds             12 Huntingtown            4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Deanna Yancey             11 Wilde Lake             4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Amy Trembly               11 Northern-Cal           4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kaycie Sherbert            9 North Hagerstown       4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ebone Jones               10 Milford Mill           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alayna Cavey              12 Lansdowne              4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim        11 Baltimore Poly         4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    P  XXX 
 13 Malea Saunders            10 Stephen Decatur        4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Jaedyn Ballengee          10 North Hagerstown       4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jaydra Grant               9 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Raquana Burks             11 Dundalk                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 7'6"
          3A: # 12-00  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makenzie Keepers          12 Thomas Johnson        10-07.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-07 10-09 
        P    P    O    O    O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Sophie Caplan             12 River Hill            10-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O     O   XXX 
  3 Hannah Walasik            10 Urbana                10-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Katie Krutz               12 Reservoir              9-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XXX 
  5 Sarah Hajzus              11 Urbana                 9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jane Tripp                11 Wilde Lake             8-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Taylor             10 Towson                 8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ada Beams                  9 River Hill             8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Michaela Hepp             12 South Hagerstown       8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Cassidy Chandler           9 North Harford               NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Shodiya         12 Oxon Hill             18-11.50   1.6  10   
     18-11.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 18-09.50(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 18-09.50(1.6) 18-07.50(0.6)
  2 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick             18-10.25  +0.0   8   
     17-11(2.0) 17-03(1.4) 18-10.25(+0.0) 16-11(3.2) 17-03(2.0) 18-00(1.2)
  3 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly        18-02.50   1.5   6   
     17-06(2.7) 17-00(1.6) 17-03(+0.0) 17-08(0.6) 18-02.50(1.5) 18-01.25(2.0)
  4 Elicia Craig              12 Wilde Lake            18-02.25   2.1   5   
     15-05.50(0.7) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(4.0) 17-07(2.1) 18-02.25(2.1) 18-02(0.8)
  5 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder              17-11.00   2.0   4   
     16-04(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 17-11(2.0)
  6 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill             17-09.50   2.4   3   
     16-00(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-08(0.9) 17-09.50(2.4) FOUL(1.6)
  7 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown           17-07.50   NWI   2   
     17-01(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-06(1.3) 17-04(1.3) 17-04.50(1.1)
  8 Ayress Stewart            11 Frederick             17-06.25   2.0   1   
     FOUL(1.5) 16-02.50(1.0) 17-06.25(2.0) 17-00(2.4) 17-00(+0.0) 17-02.50(1.2)
  9 Janaya Cooper-marshall    11 Reservoir             17-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-00.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 16-07(+0.0)
 10 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale               16-09.25  +0.0 
     16-08(2.4) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-02(2.2)         
 11 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill            16-08.00   2.5 
     FOUL(1.4) 15-05.50(0.7) 16-08(2.5)           
 12 Nia Burton                12 Atholton              16-05.50   NWI 
     16-05.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)         
 13 Jessica Hoult             11 Thomas Johnson        16-02.50   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)         
 14 Diamond Wellons           11 City College          16-01.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
 15 Alayna Cavey              12 Lansdowne             14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)         
 -- Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley             FOUL       
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown           39-08.50  -4.4  10   
     38-03.75(-2.8) 38-00(-3.4) 37-09(-0.3) FOUL(-5.0) 38-08(-5.1) 39-08.50(-4.4)
  2 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly        38-10.25  -1.8   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 38-00.75(-0.2) PASS(-2.7) 38-08.25(-5.0) 38-10.25(-1.8) 38-00(-2.2)
  3 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder              37-06.50  -3.1   6   
     37-00.75(-1.4) 36-11(-3.5) 37-06.50(-3.1) 37-00.25(-1.0) 36-10.25(-3.3) 37-01.75(-2.0)
  4 Denise Woode              12 Damascus              36-07.75  -3.4   5   
     33-10.75(-0.1) 36-00(-3.0) FOUL(-2.6) 36-02(-5.0) 36-07.75(-3.4) FOUL(-4.3)
  5 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly        35-10.50  -3.6   4   
     34-05.50(-5.0) 35-10.50(-3.6) FOUL(-3.0) 34-08.75(-3.4) FOUL(-5.0) PASS(-4.0)
  6 Jasmine Mccree            11 Centennial            35-08.50  -3.1   3   
     34-04.25(-2.5) 34-09.75(-3.4) 33-09.25(-1.1) 33-10.25(-4.2) 32-03.25(-6.7) 35-08.50(-3.1)
  7 Briyonna Carter           12 Wilde Lake            35-08.25  -2.5   2   
     35-00.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(-4.2) 35-08.25(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-7.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Elizabeth Shodiya         12 Oxon Hill             35-01.25  -4.0   1   
     FOUL(-5.7) 32-03.75(-0.3) 34-02.25(-0.1) FOUL(-2.8) 33-07.50(-3.4) 35-01.25(-4.0)
  9 Janaya Cooper-marshall    11 Reservoir             34-03.75  -1.1 
     34-03.75(-1.1) 34-03.50(-1.9) 33-00(-0.1) 34-03(-4.0) FOUL(-0.1) PASS(-4.0)
 10 Elicia Craig              12 Wilde Lake            33-11.50  -4.0 
     30-00(-3.2) 33-01.25(-3.2) 33-11.50(-4.0)         
 11 Jasmine Holland            9 Northern-Cal          33-10.75  -4.7 
     33-02.50(-0.7) 32-04.75(-0.5) 33-10.75(-4.7)         
 12 Diamond Wellons           11 City College          33-10.25  -3.3 
     33-06.75(-2.8) 32-09(-2.6) 33-10.25(-3.3)         
 13 Jessica Hoult             11 Thomas Johnson        33-07.50  -3.2 
     30-08.25(-3.9) 32-09.50(+0.0) 33-07.50(-3.2)         
 14 Alayna Cavey              12 Lansdowne             33-01.25  -1.5 
     33-01.25(-1.5) 31-10.25(-4.9) 31-07.50(-2.6)         
 15 Manisha Sunil             12 Poolesville           32-02.75  -4.4 
     31-08.50(-0.2) 29-09.25(-2.9) 32-02.75(-4.4)         
 16 Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley         28-01.00  -0.3 
     FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-0.3) 28-01(-0.3)         
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delia Sipe                11 Urbana                39-01.00   10   
      37-07.50  37-02.50  36-09.50  39-01  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Amanda Murphy             12 Franklin              37-00.50    8   
      34-09  33-11.50  37-00.50  35-00  35-04.50  36-06.50
  3 Kiarra Nowell             12 C. Milton Wright      35-11.00    6   
      32-07.50  34-06  35-11  34-00.75  33-01  33-08
  4 Marie-ange Kasende        12 Thomas Johnson        35-10.00    5   
      34-04  FOUL  34-00.50  33-00  34-11.50  35-10
  5 Dayona Godwin             12 Stephen Decatur       34-00.25    4   
      33-03  31-02.50  34-00.25  33-08.50  31-08.50  33-01
  6 Samantha Bolin            10 Huntingtown           33-06.00    3   
      31-08.50  32-11  33-05  33-01  33-06  32-09.50
  7 Olivia Madaras            12 Urbana                32-09.75    2   
      32-09.75  32-03.50  31-06  32-05.50  32-01.50  31-03.50
  8 Ciara Wainwright           9 Atholton              31-07.50    1   
      29-10.75  31-01.50  30-01  29-08  31-00.75  31-07.50
  9 Sierra Butler              9 Huntingtown           31-05.50  
      29-00.50  29-01  31-05.50  FOUL  30-10.50  30-01
 10 Lola Alli                 10 Reservoir             31-01.00  
      30-10  31-01  30-09         
 11 Grace Carter              11 Milford Mill          30-03.75  
      29-00.50  30-03.75  29-07         
 12 Paige Cockey              12 J.M. Bennett          29-08.50  
      28-07  29-08.50  28-08.50         
 13 Kaylynn Butler            12 City College          29-02.50  
      29-02.50  28-07.50  FOUL         
 14 Alanis Loveless           12 Northern-Cal          29-01.00  
      29-01  23-06  25-05.75         
 15 Samirah Brown             10 Northern-Cal          28-11.75  
      FOUL  28-00.50  28-11.75         
 16 Sarah Case                10 Oakdale               27-03.00  
      27-01.50  27-02.25  27-03         
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delia Sipe                11 Urbana                  131-10   10   
      106-00  108-10  123-04  FOUL  FOUL  131-10
  2 Amanda Murphy             12 Franklin                117-10    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  105-09  117-10  114-11  FOUL
  3 Kemi Moore                12 River Hill              113-08    6   
      113-08  FOUL  FOUL  97-02  FOUL  108-07
  4 Lola Alli                 10 Reservoir               107-03    5   
      101-00  99-07  104-06  FOUL  107-03  FOUL
  5 Marie-ange Kasende        12 Thomas Johnson          107-01    4   
      102-05  FOUL  107-01  97-06  106-08  FOUL
  6 Sierra Butler              9 Huntingtown             106-00    3   
      105-08  78-00  FOUL  94-03  FOUL  106-00
  7 Samantha Bolin            10 Huntingtown             102-04    2   
      102-04  88-06  92-06  FOUL  94-04  96-08
  8 Emily Curren              12 Huntingtown              94-02    1   
      94-02  77-04  88-00  85-05  84-10  86-07
  9 Danielle Pitts            12 Mt. Hebron               91-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  91-04         
 10 Alanis Loveless           12 Northern-Cal             90-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  90-10           
 11 Sarah Case                10 Oakdale                  89-01  
      84-11  73-00  89-01         
 12 Amaya Booze               11 Franklin                 86-02  
      86-02  80-06  FOUL         
 12 Kassie Dieter             12 North Harford            86-02  
      FOUL  86-02  FOUL         
 14 Kelly Simmons             10 Centennial               70-09  
      70-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                10.83Q -0.8  3 
  2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              10.95Q -1.7  2 
  3 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                11.08Q -3.5  1 
  4 Andre Carr                10 Edgewood                 11.06q -1.7  2 
  5 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 James H. Blake           11.15q -0.8  3 
  6 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               11.16q -3.5  1 
  7 Xavier Logan              12 Milford Mill             11.26q -1.7  2 
  8 Derrick Alexander         12 Mt. Hebron               11.33q -0.8  3 
  9 Jonnie Pitman             10 Potomac                  11.36  -1.7  2 
 10 Emmanuel Jerbo            12 Dundalk                  11.37  -3.5  1  11.361
 11 Schezarone Carter         12 Watkins Mill             11.37  -0.8  3  11.368
 12 Markus Vinson             11 Damascus                 11.39  -0.8  3 
 13 Javon Hayes               11 Oxon Hill                11.43  -3.5  1 
 14 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                  11.45  -1.7  2 
 15 Brian Chambers            11 Franklin                 11.51  -3.5  1 
 16 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley            11.56  -3.5  1 
 17 Xavier Campbell           11 Urbana                   11.65  -0.8  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                10.79   0.2  10   
  2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              10.84   0.2   8   
  3 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               10.94   0.2   6   
  4 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                11.01   0.2   5   
  5 Andre Carr                10 Edgewood                 11.11   0.2   4   
  6 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 James H. Blake           11.17   0.2   3   
  7 Xavier Logan              12 Milford Mill             11.31   0.2   2   
  8 Derrick Alexander         12 Mt. Hebron               11.38   0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                21.90Q -1.5  3 
  2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              22.35Q -0.1  2  22.342
  3 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               22.46Q -2.8  1 
  4 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                22.35q -1.5  3  22.349
  5 Miles Hollimon            11 Franklin                 22.52q -2.8  1 
  6 Markus Vinson             11 Damascus                 22.62q -1.5  3 
  7 Antoine Fields            12 Potomac                  22.85q -2.8  1 
  8 Emmanuel Jerbo            12 Dundalk                  22.90q -1.5  3 
  9 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                  22.92  -0.1  2 
 10 Tavaughn Johnson          12 Dundalk                  22.94  -2.8  1 
 11 Jeremy Falwell            12 Atholton                 23.02  -0.1  2 
 12 John Heriot               11 Atholton                 23.09  -2.8  1 
 13 Andre Carr                10 Edgewood                 23.10  -0.1  2 
 14 Xavier Campbell           11 Urbana                   23.20  -0.1  2 
 15 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley            23.26  -1.5  3 
 16 Yann Zeba                 11 Great Mills              23.32  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                21.77  -0.3  10   
  2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              22.38  -0.3   8   
  3 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               22.51  -0.3   6   
  4 Miles Hollimon            11 Franklin                 22.58  -0.3   5   
  5 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                22.69  -0.3   4   
  6 Emmanuel Jerbo            12 Dundalk                  22.97  -0.3   3   
  7 Antoine Fields            12 Potomac                  23.13  -0.3   2   
  8 Markus Vinson             11 Damascus                 23.19  -0.3   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Robinson            11 Oxon Hill                48.78   1  10   
  2 Jonathan Johnson          11 Milford Mill             48.90   2   8   
  3 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill                49.14   2   6   
  4 Mekhi Closson             11 Baltimore Poly           50.42   2   5   
  5 Troy Johnson              10 Westminster              50.51   2   4   
  6 Pablo Richter             11 City College             50.54   1   3   
  7 Fadhili Maina             11 Franklin                 50.61   1   2   
  8 Parker Mellott            12 Urbana                   50.69   2   1   
  9 Jeremy Falwell            12 Atholton                 50.80   2 
 10 Keith Brown               12 Great Mills              50.88   1 
 11 Demontay Snowden          10 Northeast                51.34   1 
 12 Thomas Lang               12 Linganore                51.51   2 
 13 Todd Case Jr.             11 Oakdale                  51.89   2  51.883
 14 Brandon Coleman           12 James H. Blake           51.89   1  51.890
 15 Tj Benson                 11 Northeast                54.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill              1:56.36   2  10   
  2 Evan Kowalk               11 Oakdale                1:57.61   2   8   
  3 Greg Bisant               12 Mt. Hebron             2:00.06   2   6   
  4 Gavin Brennan             12 Aberdeen               2:00.99   2   5   
  5 Matthew Schaefer          11 Oakdale                2:01.24   2   4   
  6 Kevin Fitzgerald          12 River Hill             2:01.68   2   3   
  7 Pablo Richter             11 City College           2:01.73   1   2   
  8 Rahul Reddy               11 River Hill             2:02.17   1   1   
  9 Vicente Iglesias          11 Towson                 2:02.69   1 
 10 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              2:02.84   2 
 11 Michael Pettiford         12 Huntingtown            2:02.91   1 
 12 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 2:03.33   2 
 13 Anthony Wimbush           11 Oxon Hill              2:03.54   1 
 14 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood               2:05.38   1 
 15 Kai Muniz                 10 Reservoir              2:05.76   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Bennett              12 Northern-Cal           4:22.87   10   
  2 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              4:23.12    8   
  3 Darren Harman             12 South Hagerstown       4:28.32    6   
  4 Kevin Fitzgerald          12 River Hill             4:30.44    5   
  5 Rahul Reddy               11 River Hill             4:32.01    4   
  6 Adel Akalu                12 Oxon Hill              4:33.10    3   
  7 Jason Scott               11 Wheaton                4:34.41    2   
  8 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 4:34.97    1   
  9 Vaughn Parts              12 Towson                 4:35.58  
 10 Charlie Sweeney           11 Northern-Cal           4:36.30  
 11 Garrett Santis            12 Urbana                 4:36.67  
 12 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood               4:37.38  
 13 Jonathan Ellis            11 Towson                 4:39.17  
 14 Trent Rose                12 River Hill             4:39.59  
 15 Greg Bisant               12 Mt. Hebron             4:45.14  
 16 Joseph Queen               9 Franklin               4:45.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Bennett              12 Northern-Cal           9:27.70   10   
  2 Darren Harman             12 South Hagerstown       9:33.46    8   
  3 Trent Rose                12 River Hill             9:34.24    6   
  4 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              9:38.01    5   
  5 Andrew Lent               11 Poolesville            9:49.08    4   
  6 Jonathan Ellis            11 Towson                 9:49.10    3   
  7 Adel Akalu                12 Oxon Hill              9:52.39    2   
  8 Charlie Sweeney           11 Northern-Cal           9:52.75    1   
  9 Vaughn Parts              12 Towson                 9:54.27  
 10 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 9:59.27  
 11 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood              10:00.26  
 12 Jason Scott               11 Wheaton               10:02.13  
 13 Rahul Reddy               11 River Hill            10:05.49  
 14 William Christian         11 Reservoir             10:06.43  
 15 Nathan Davis              10 Urbana                10:15.88  
 16 Sushant Dhaurali          11 Towson                10:29.27  
 17 Kai Muniz                 10 Reservoir             10:34.48  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills              14.23Q -1.4  3 
  2 Robert Miller             12 City College             14.40Q -0.7  2 
  3 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly           14.83Q -0.5  1 
  4 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill                15.10q -0.7  2 
  5 Diondre Holt              11 Hammond                  15.36q -1.4  3 
  6 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake               15.37q -0.5  1 
  7 Brian Dennis              10 James H. Blake           15.39q -1.4  3 
  8 Savion Chisholm           11 Great Mills              15.42q -0.5  1 
  9 Marco Ramirez             12 Rockville                15.44  -0.7  2 
 10 Osida Smith                9 Wilde Lake               15.60  -0.7  2 
 11 Makiyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown              15.71  -1.4  3 
 12 Ethan Cadogan             11 Long Reach               15.75  -0.5  1 
 13 Christopher Rivera        11 Seneca Valley            16.45  -1.4  3 
 14 Matvei Duzhikhin          11 Towson                   16.50  -1.4  3 
 15 Andrew Schuck             10 Towson                   16.57  -0.7  2 
 16 Derek Alleman             12 South Hagerstown         16.70  -0.7  2 
 17 Nicholas Jackson          10 Urbana                   16.72  -0.5  1 
 18 Sean Burrus               11 Thomas Johnson           17.03  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills              14.08  +0.0  10   
  2 Robert Miller             12 City College             14.18  +0.0   8   
  3 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly           14.81  +0.0   6   
  4 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake               14.89  +0.0   5   
  5 Savion Chisholm           11 Great Mills              15.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Diondre Holt              11 Hammond                  15.52  +0.0   3   
  7 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill                15.56  +0.0   2   
  8 Brian Dennis              10 James H. Blake           31.55  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Miller             12 City College             38.28   2  10   
  2 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill                38.85   2   8   
  3 Sean Burrus               11 Thomas Johnson           39.02   2   6   
  4 Patrick Starrs            11 Oakdale                  39.52   2   5   
  5 Makiyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown              39.97   2   4   
  6 Cheyenne Johnson          11 Thomas Johnson           40.15   2   3   
  7 Ethan Cadogan             11 Long Reach               40.87   1   2   
  8 Scott Boettinger          12 Glenelg                  41.00   1   1   
  9 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake               41.07   2 
 10 Matvei Duzhikhin          11 Towson                   41.23   1 
 11 Elias Boussouf            10 James H. Blake           41.27   2 
 12 Elliot Freeland           10 Huntingtown              42.16   1 
 13 Andrew Schuck             10 Towson                   43.13   1 
 14 Caleb White               12 City College             43.61   1 
 15 Alex Langan               12 Westminster              44.08   1 
 16 Brandon King              11 Reservoir                44.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                             42.35   2  10   
     1) Javon Hayes 11                  2) Jabari Michael 12              
     3) Daniel George 10                4) Cameron Deen 11                
  2 Baltimore Poly                                        43.13   2   8   
     1) Steven Sutton 10                2) Mekhi Closson 11               
     3) Eddie Hawkins 12                4) William Henderson 11           
  3 Watkins Mill                                          43.58   2   6   
     1) Nathaniel Vault 11              2) Gedeo Elenga-mandzila 12       
     3) Brian Mcneary 11                4) Schezarone Carter 12           
  4 Milford Mill Academy                                  43.67   1   5   
     1) John Hosten 10                  2) Ranardo Wright 12              
     3) Kennard Goins 11                4) Xavier Logan 12                
  5 Great Mills                                           43.69   2   4   
     1) Casimir Tawiah 12               2) Marcus Smith 10                
     3) Shane Brown 11                  4) Yann Zeba 11                   
  6 Atholton                                              43.74   2   3   
     1) Mikel Irvin 11                  2) Jeremy Falwell 12              
     3) Griffin Kasemeyer 11            4) John Heriot 11                 
  7 James Hubert Blake                                    43.80   2   2    43.791
     1) Kwesi Owabah 10                 2) Brian Dennis 10                
     3) Jalen Poston 11                 4) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11         
  8 Wilde Lake                                            43.80   1   1    43.794
     1) Aaron Williams 11               2) Christian Saulsbury 11         
     3) Christian Williams 11           4) T.J. Lyles 11                  
  9 Seneca Valley                                         44.02   1 
     1) Andrew Dantzler 12              2) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11       
     3) Rodney Mensah 12                4) Zae Wright 12                  
 10 Urbana                                                44.59   1 
     1) Xavier Campbell 11              2) Parker Mellott 12              
     3) Zion Kidd 11                    4) Mitch Holson 12                
 11 Aberdeen                                              44.71   1 
     1) Jayden Stevens 10               2) Karl Lyons 12                  
     3) Keion Brown 10                  4) Isaiah Everett 12              
 12 Oakdale                                               45.15   2 
     1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Patrick Starrs 11              
     3) Kyle Geffen 11                  4) Percy Agyei-obese 11           
 13 Hammond                                               45.30   1 
     1) Quentin Jackson 12              2) Mike Bowman 12                 
     3) Josh Burrell 11                 4) Chris Alexander 11             
 14 Edgewood                                              45.78   1 
     1) Malik Bodrick 12                2) Javan Milton 12                
     3) Jeremiah Leflore 10             4) Andre Carr 10                  
 15 Westminster                                           46.02   1 
     1) Alex Langan 12                  2) Terrence Mcallister 11         
     3) Michael Richardson 12           4) Wilson Funk 9                  
 -- Reservoir                                               DNF   2 
     1) Sundiata Kamau 10               2) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11         
     3) Kelvyn Sosoo 12                 4) Isaaga Barry 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           1:28.52   2  10   
     1) Javon Hayes 11                  2) Cameron Deen 11                
     3) Henry Forson 12                 4) Jabari Michael 12              
  2 Franklin                                            1:28.70   2   8   
     1) Fadhili Maina 11                2) Brian Chambers 11              
     3) Ryan Claggett 11                4) Miles Hollimon 11              
  3 Dundalk                                             1:29.71   2   6   
     1) Yourry Tapande 11               2) Tavaughn Johnson 12            
     3) Daquan Bowman 12                4) Emmanuel Jerbo 12              
  4 Reservoir                                           1:29.95   2   5   
     1) Kelvyn Sosoo 12                 2) Isaaga Barry 12                
     3) Javare Peart 11                 4) Brandon King 11                
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 1:30.50   1   4   
     1) Devaughn Johnson 12             2) Max Berenschot 11              
     3) Antonio Smith 10                4) Trenton Snipes 12              
  6 Oakdale                                             1:30.59   2   3   
     1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Patrick Starrs 11              
     3) Kyle Geffen 11                  4) Percy Agyei-obese 11           
  7 James Hubert Blake                                  1:30.75   2   2   
     1) Kwesi Owabah 10                 2) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11         
     3) Jalen Poston 11                 4) Brandon Coleman 12             
  8 Atholton                                            1:31.02   2   1   
     1) Jeremy Falwell 12               2) Mikel Irvin 11                 
     3) Griffin Kasemeyer 11            4) John Heriot 11                 
  9 Hammond                                             1:31.02   1 
     1) Quentin Jackson 12              2) Mike Bowman 12                 
     3) Troy Hines 11                   4) Chris Alexander 11             
 10 Milford Mill Academy                                1:31.04   1 
     1) Xavier Logan 12                 2) John Hosten 10                 
     3) Ranardo Wright 12               4) Kennard Goins 11               
 11 Linganore                                           1:31.82   1 
     1) Thomas Lang 12                  2) Lars Eklund 10                 
     3) Clay Buckman 10                 4) Alec Mathews 11                
 12 Edgewood                                            1:31.84   1 
     1) Malik Bodrick 12                2) Javan Milton 12                
     3) Jeremiah Leflore 10             4) Andre Carr 10                  
 13 Huntingtown                                         1:32.41   2 
     1) Kalif Chew 12                   2) Adam Kinder 11                 
     3) Makiyah Gorman 12               4) Dajon Wiseman 12               
 14 Seneca Valley                                       1:33.02   1 
     1) Zae Wright 12                   2) Andrew Dantzler 12             
     3) Lance Wilson 11                 4) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11       
 15 Glenelg                                             1:33.53   1 
     1) Joey Leonard 11                 2) Wande Owens 9                  
     3) Scott Boettinger 12             4) Miles Mowbray 12               
 16 Great Mills                                         1:33.94   1 
     1) Keith Brown 12                  2) Yann Zeba 11                   
     3) Shane Brown 11                  4) Cameron Moore 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
                         R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross            
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           3:19.68   2  10   
     1) Henry Forson 12                 2) Daniel George 10               
     3) Aaron Robinson 11               4) Gary Ross 12                   
  2 Oakdale                                             3:20.51   2   8   
     1) Chase Demallie 11               2) Todd Case Jr. 11               
     3) Evan Kowalk 11                  4) Patrick Starrs 11              
  3 Milford Mill Academy                                3:24.90   2   6   
     1) Jonathan Johnson 11             2) Ranardo Wright 12              
     3) Aariq Nixon 10                  4) Kennard Goins 11               
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 3:26.14   2   5   
     1) Trenton Snipes 12               2) Max Berenschot 11              
     3) Sean Burrus 11                  4) Cheyenne Johnson 11            
  5 Franklin                                            3:26.35   2   4   
     1) Fadhili Maina 11                2) Brian Chambers 11              
     3) Emanuel Higgins 9               4) Miles Hollimon 11              
  6 Baltimore City College                              3:26.89   1   3   
     1) Caleb White 12                  2) Pablo Richter 11               
     3) Cameron Taylor 12               4) Robert Miller 12               
  7 Glenelg                                             3:28.48   2   2   
     1) Miles Mowbray 12                2) Toby Dilworth 12               
     3) Jared Allen 11                  4) Scott Boettinger 12            
  8 Reservoir                                           3:29.49   2   1   
     1) Brandon King 11                 2) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11         
     3) Chris Reckner 11                4) Javare Peart 11                
  9 Westminster                                         3:30.62   2 
     1) Alex Langan 12                  2) Garvin Steele 11               
     3) Brandon Arbaugh 10              4) Troy Johnson 10                
 10 Aberdeen                                            3:32.75   1 
     1) Gavin Brennan 12                2) Daniel Foster 9                
     3) Diontre Barnes 12               4) Nathan Reed 12                 
 11 James Hubert Blake                                  3:34.09   1 
     1) Elias Boussouf 10               2) Kwesi Owabah 10                
     3) Jalen Poston 11                 4) Brandon Coleman 12             
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                       3:35.37   1 
     1) Clavis Gilbert 11               2) Jordan McNeil 11               
     3) Alexander Hulburt 12            4) Collin Cluster 12              
 13 Northeast                                           3:37.23   1 
     1) Josh Krcik 9                    2) Demontay Snowden 10            
     3) Tae'kwon Webb 12                4) Timothy Benson 11              
 14 Watkins Mill                                        3:45.08   1 
     1) Victor D'Almeida 11             2) Giovani Palermo 12             
     3) Brian Mcneary 11                4) Gedeo Elenga-mandzila 12       
 -- Linganore                                                DQ   1  5.12.1c
     1) Lars Eklund 10                  2) Clay Buckman 10                
     3) Alec Mathews 11                 4) Thomas Lang 12                 
 -- Huntingtown                                              DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Dajon Wiseman 12                2) Elliot Freeland 10             
     3) Makiyah Gorman 12               4) Michael Pettiford 12           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace          
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           7:56.30   10   
     1) Adel Akalu 12                   2) Aaron Robinson 11              
     3) Anthony Wimbush 11              4) Gary Ross 12                   
  2 Oakdale                                             7:58.56    8   
     1) Chase Demallie 11               2) Matthew Schaefer 11            
     3) Jake Hooper 11                  4) Evan Kowalk 11                 
  3 Urbana                                              8:05.28    6   
     1) Parker Mellott 12               2) Nicholas Danner 12             
     3) Nathan Davis 10                 4) Garrett Santis 12              
  4 River Hill                                          8:11.42    5   
     1) Rahul Reddy 11                  2) Donald Zimmerman 12            
     3) Brendan Fitzgerald 10           4) Kevin Fitzgerald 12            
  5 Mt. Hebron                                          8:13.58    4   
     1) Glen Turner 10                  2) Michael Schlining 10           
     3) Abraham Samuel 12               4) Greg Bisant 12                 
  6 Tuscarora                                           8:13.94    3   
     1) Tomas Aker 12                   2) Deven Carter 9                 
     3) Treven Carter 9                 4) Gavin Prather 12               
  7 Wilde Lake                                          8:18.14    2   
     1) Hunter Kahn 12                  2) Kareem Press 10                
     3) Jonathan Sussman 11             4) Yakoob Moore 11                
  8 Reservoir                                           8:22.96    1   
     1) William Christian 11            2) Chris Reckner 11               
     3) Kai Muniz 10                    4) Ruben Rosario 11               
  9 Westminster                                         8:24.89  
     1) Sam DiPietro 11                 2) Kyle Cotoia 10                 
     3) Brandon Arbaugh 10              4) Garvin Steele 11               
 10 Baltimore City College                              8:25.08  
     1) Rubin Brooks 11                 2) Kaye Mayden 11                 
     3) Grant Davis 9                   4) Pablo Richter 11               
 11 Aberdeen                                            8:25.42  
     1) Nathan Reed 12                  2) Gavin Brennan 12               
     3) Daniel Foster 9                 4) Diontre Barnes 12              
 12 Edgewood                                            8:25.56  
     1) Ben Gorski 12                   2) Timothy Johnson 12             
     3) Tristan Lomax 11                4) David Dzambasow 12             
 13 Northern-Calvert                                    8:26.74  
     1) Tyson Tran 12                   2) Michael Metler 12              
     3) Jacob Deresky 12                4) Dylan Weamert 12               
 14 Huntingtown                                         8:31.88  
     1) Michael Pettiford 12            2) Colin Flynn 11                 
     3) Kollin Baer 12                  4) Aidan Baird 11                 
 15 Great Mills                                         8:45.97  
     1) Ryan Kennedy 10                 2) Sam Feddersen 12               
     3) Devon Charles 12                4) Ian Madden 11                  
 16 Franklin                                            8:46.05  
     1) Christian Abueg 12              2) Hunter Rich 11                 
     3) Venae Sidhu 12                  4) Aaron Slater 12                
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 8"
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah White              11 Centennial             6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kaithon McDonald          10 South Hagerstown       6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nate Harrison-Moore       10 South Hagerstown       6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Shane Brown               11 Great Mills            6-00.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sahil Shrestha            12 Watkins Mill           6-00.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill              6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Trenton Snipes            12 Thomas Johnson         6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Lars Eklund               10 Linganore              6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nar'Shon Godfreey         12 City College           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Charles Weber              9 Huntingtown            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Ryan Beach                12 Stephen Decatur        5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Aaron Souza               12 Long Reach             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Andrew Schuck             10 Towson                 5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Jordan Lomax              10 Hammond                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Christian Curry           10 Aberdeen                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Cain                11 Milford Mill                NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 6"
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stultz             10 Oakdale               15-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08.50 15-00 15-03.25 
         P     P     P     P     O     O    XO     O     O     XO      XO    XXX   
  2 Alex Hall                 12 Westminster           13-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 James Wassel              12 Atholton              13-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO    XO     O   XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Yuri Brunner              10 Urbana                12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O     P     O   XXX 
  5 Michael Lutchenkov        12 Mt. Hebron            12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  6 Brian Lane                 9 Oakdale               12-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Robert Pekcarek           11 North Harford         11-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Michael Richardson        12 Westminster           11-00.00    0.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
  8 Brett Kim                 12 Stephen Decatur       11-00.00    0.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 10 Matthew Wingate           12 Mt. Hebron            11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Evan Haas                 12 Stephen Decatur       11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 12 Dillon Cutaiar            12 Mt. Hebron            10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 12 Edwin Figueroa            11 Northeast             10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Sahil Shrestha            12 Watkins Mill                NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Ethan Hendricks           11 C. Milton Wright            NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Michael Reaves             9 North Harford               NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Blake Dekozlowski          9 North Harford               NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly        24-00.25# +0.0  10   
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 23-04(3.3) FOUL(2.1) 24-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 James H. Blake        23-06.50#  0.9   8   
     22-03(1.5) 22-01.50(1.1) 23-06.50(0.9) 22-05.50(1.0) 21-10.75(1.3)   
  3 Elijah White              11 Centennial            22-06.00   1.3   6   
     21-02.75(0.6) 20-09.50(1.5) 21-11(0.9) 21-02(2.2) 22-06(1.3) 21-02.25(1.6)
  4 Brandon Hughes            12 South Hagerstown      22-02.00   1.5   5   
     22-02(1.5) 20-11(1.7) 19-00.50(0.7) 20-06.50(0.8) 21-11.50(1.0) 20-02.25(1.3)
  5 Chris Smith               12 North Hagerstown      22-01.75   1.4   4   
     20-07(1.5) 21-00(0.3) 22-00(0.1) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-11.50(1.8) 22-01.75(1.4)
  6 Karl Lyons                12 Aberdeen              21-11.50   2.1   3   
     20-11.50(1.4) 21-04.75(0.3) 21-06.75(1.5) 21-06.25(2.0) 21-11.50(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
  7 Donavan Beckett-simms     12 Seneca Valley         21-09.75   1.7   2   
     21-03(1.5) 21-09.75(1.7) 20-08(0.3)         
  8 Keith Brown               12 Great Mills           21-07.00   1.6   1   
     19-11(0.2) 21-00.75(0.3) 21-07(1.6) 21-04.50(0.6) 20-06.50(0.7) 21-00.50(+0.0)
  9 Mitch Holson              12 Urbana                21-06.50   1.5 
     20-08(1.5) 20-10.50(1.0) 21-02.75(1.2) 19-11.75(1.9) 21-04.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(1.5)
 10 Nyshaun Greene            12 Aberdeen              20-11.50   1.1 
     20-11.50(1.1) 19-10.25(0.7) 20-08(1.0)         
 11 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake            20-04.00   1.1 
     19-04.25(1.0) 20-00(0.8) 20-04(1.1)         
 12 Deshon Anderson. Jr       11 Reservoir             20-01.75   0.2 
     FOUL(0.1) 19-10.75(1.7) 20-01.75(0.2)         
 13 Isaiah Everett            12 Aberdeen              20-00.00   1.2 
     19-05.50(0.7) 19-07.75(1.4) 20-00(1.2)         
 14 Aaron Souza               12 Long Reach            19-06.50   2.3 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 19-06.50(2.3)         
 15 Moussa Sylla              10 James H. Blake        19-04.75   0.5 
     19-02(+0.0) 18-02(0.6) 19-04.75(0.5)         
 16 Cameron Moore             12 Great Mills           18-07.50   1.9 
     17-01(0.6) 16-11(1.7) 18-07.50(1.9)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chris Smith               12 North Hagerstown      45-06.75  -0.9  10   
     45-02.25(-2.4) 42-11.25(+0.0) 42-00.25(-3.4) 45-02(-3.2) 45-06.75(-0.9) 45-03.75(-2.6)
  2 Elijah White              11 Centennial            45-06.50  -2.4   8   
     42-10.50(-3.0) 42-07.25(-3.9) 45-06.50(-2.4) 44-06.50(-2.4) 43-11.75(-1.3) 45-03.50(+0.0)
  3 George Stultz             10 Oakdale               45-03.75  -2.3   6   
     45-03.75(-2.3) 43-01.50(-2.4) FOUL(-2.5) 45-00.25(-2.6) 42-08.25(-2.4) FOUL(-4.6)
  4 Donavan Beckett-simms     12 Seneca Valley         45-00.75  -3.3   5   
     FOUL(-5.5) 45-00.75(-3.3) FOUL(+0.0) 44-03.25(-4.0) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-2.6)
  5 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill             44-07.00  -0.9   4   
     44-04(-3.4) 43-11.75(-5.0) 44-07(-0.9) 43-02(-5.6) 42-07.25(-4.5) 43-09.50(-1.9)
  6 Yash Kommula              12 Reservoir             44-01.75  -3.0   3   
     43-05.75(-8.8) 44-01.75(-3.0) FOUL(-3.9) FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-0.8) 44-00(-3.0)
  7 Isaiah Everett            12 Aberdeen              43-09.25  -3.4   2   
     42-11.25(-1.1) 42-09.50(-3.0) 43-04(-0.1) 43-02.50(-4.4) 43-09.25(-3.4) FOUL(-6.3)
  8 Aaron Souza               12 Long Reach            43-07.25  -1.6   1   
     FOUL(-2.6) 40-09.75(-4.7) 43-07.25(-1.6) 41-11.75(-4.4) FOUL(-1.7) 41-02.75(-0.8)
  9 Jody Skaggs               10 Edgewood              41-09.00  -1.7 
     FOUL(-2.0) 41-09(-1.7) 41-03.75(-2.6) 39-05(-6.2) 41-01.25(-3.2) 40-10.50(-4.8)
 10 Adam Kinder               11 Huntingtown           41-08.75  -3.4 
     41-08.75(-3.4) 41-01.25(-5.4) FOUL(-2.6)         
 11 Nyshaun Greene            12 Aberdeen              41-08.75  -4.6 
     FOUL(-2.2) 41-08.75(-4.6) 40-11.25(-3.3)          
 12 Mike Williams             12 Northern-Cal          40-11.25  -2.9 
     40-11.25(-2.9) 38-10.75(-0.5) 40-09.75(-2.2)         
 13 Moussa Sylla              10 James H. Blake        40-02.50  -0.5 
     40-02.50(-0.5) FOUL(-3.0) 39-02.25(-1.6)          
 14 Tae'kwon Webb             12 Northeast             40-01.25  +0.0 
     39-07.25(-1.1) 39-07.50(-3.0) 40-01.25(+0.0)          
 -- Karl Lyons                12 Aberdeen                  FOUL       
     FOUL(-5.0) FOUL(-4.8) FOUL(-4.1)           
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jabari Bennett            10 James H. Blake        55-09.50   10   
      50-11.50  54-00  54-11  55-09.50  54-02  55-02
  2 Elijah Johnson            11 Aberdeen              50-05.00    8   
      FOUL  50-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47-01
  3 Robert Meador             12 Huntingtown           48-10.50    6   
      FOUL  44-04.25  43-09.50  48-10.50  46-09  46-10.50
  4 Christopher Alexy         11 Huntingtown           48-05.50    5   
      44-08.50  44-09  46-09  48-05.50  47-11.50  47-04
  5 Dae'trell Gordon          11 Atholton              48-04.00    4   
      44-11  48-04  FOUL  44-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Demarcus Core             11 Frederick             45-09.00    3   
      45-08.75  45-01.50  45-04.50  45-09  45-05  FOUL
  7 Sheldon Ellis             11 James H. Blake        45-06.50    2   
      38-10.50  41-09.50  45-06.50  45-04  43-11  42-08
  8 Damon Simms               12 Milford Mill          44-05.00    1   
      42-03  43-10  44-05  43-09  43-06  FOUL
  9 Brent Boyer               11 Northeast             44-00.00  
      44-00  44-00  43-03  42-10.50  38-09.50  43-09.50
 10 Michael Lemke             12 Westminster           43-11.50  
      43-00.50  42-05  43-11.50         
 11 Hamidou Mapangala         12 Hammond               42-09.00  
      FOUL  42-02  42-09         
 12 Jacob McWilliams          12 Northeast             41-05.00  
      39-08.50  41-05  40-08          
 13 Tyler Fleagle             12 Linganore             41-04.00  
      41-04  38-04.50  39-06.50         
 14 Olawola Layeni            11 Seneca Valley         40-06.00  
      39-05.50  40-05.50  40-06         
 15 Onyinyechi Eberle         12 Milford Mill          38-11.00  
      35-01  36-11.50  38-11         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Meador             12 Huntingtown             144-05   10   
      144-05  FOUL  135-01  133-06  133-04  143-04
  2 Jabari Bennett            10 James H. Blake          143-08    8   
      123-09  FOUL  129-09  143-08  128-04  FOUL
  3 Christopher Alexy         11 Huntingtown             138-03    6   
      FOUL  123-08  135-06  138-03  135-06  FOUL
  4 Erik Blautzik             12 Rockville               131-06    5   
      FOUL  122-03  131-06  FOUL  130-10  FOUL
  5 Bryce Bruce               11 Reservoir               130-01    4   
      99-01  122-08  118-04  126-00  130-01  127-07
  6 Damon Simms               12 Milford Mill            124-04    3   
      124-04  108-03  117-11  124-01  114-07  111-03
  7 Michael Lemke             12 Westminster             123-00    2   
      123-00  116-03  FOUL  113-10  116-00  FOUL
  8 Derek Perlo               12 Northeast               123-00    1   
      123-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ritchie Travers           11 Northeast               117-06  
      114-08  116-01  115-10  FOUL  117-06  FOUL
 10 Michael Parkent           12 Chesapeake-AA           115-10  
      115-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Riley Gill                12 Oakdale                 107-08  
      103-01  107-08  107-00           
 12 Joe Elias                 10 Urbana                   98-03  
      FOUL  95-08  98-03         
 13 Jacob Mader               11 Towson                   87-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-07         
 14 Thomas Hamby               9 Dundalk                  87-05  
      87-05  74-07  83-11         
 -- Elijah Johnson            11 Aberdeen                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kyle Wilkins              12 Poolesville               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
                  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      71        2) Baltimore Poly             54   
    3) Frederick                   45        4) River Hill                 44   
    5) Huntingtown                 43        6) Franklin                   39   
    7) Wilde Lake                  38        8) Damascus                   36   
    9) Oxon Hill                   31       10) Tuscarora                  29   
   11) Northern-Calvert            27       12) Oakdale                    26   
   13) Atholton                    23       14) Reservoir                  20   
   15) Gov. Thomas Johnson         19       16) Great Mills                18   
   17) Mt. Hebron                  15       18) James M. Bennett           14   
   19) Col. Zadok Magruder         12       20) South Hagerstown           11   
   21) James Hubert Blake          10       21) Baltimore City College     10   
   23) C. Milton Wright             9       24) Poolesville                 8   
   24) Seneca Valley                8       26) Centennial                  7   
   26) Hammond                      7       28) Towson                      6   
   29) Milford Mill Academy         4       29) Stephen Decatur             4   
   29) Westminster                  4       29) Long Reach                  4   
   33) North Harford                3       34) Watkins Mill                2                                    

  
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                  108        2) Oakdale                    55   
    3) Huntingtown                 47        4) James Hubert Blake         36   
    5) South Hagerstown            33        6) Baltimore Poly             29   
    7) Baltimore City College      26        8) Milford Mill Academy       25   
    9) River Hill                  24        9) Centennial                 24   
   11) Great Mills                 23.50    12) Reservoir                  23   
   13) Northern-Calvert            21       14) Gov. Thomas Johnson        20   
   14) Wilde Lake                  20       16) Franklin                   19   
   17) Aberdeen                    18       18) Mt. Hebron                 15   
   19) Westminster                 14.50    20) North Hagerstown           14   
   20) Linganore                   14       20) Atholton                   14   
   23) Urbana                      13       24) Watkins Mill               10.50
   25) Dundalk                      9       26) Seneca Valley               7   
   27) Rockville                    5       28) Poolesville                 4   
   28) Edgewood                     4       30) Hammond                     3   
   30) Frederick                    3       30) Tuscarora                   3   
   30) Long Reach                   3       30) Glenelg                     3   
   30) Towson                       3       36) Potomac                     2   
   36) Wheaton                      2       36) North Harford               2   
   39) Northeast                    1       39) Damascus                    1   
   41) Stephen Decatur              0.50                                              


Return to Top

Email | About