MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: SSSAS
Alexandria, Virginia
2007-10-27

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     November 27, 2007  Alexandria VA

         Timing & Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                  Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org


                  Individual Results: ISL Varsity B Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   328 Maggie Gaffney        F  9 National Cathedral       22:29 
    2   339 Megan McKoy           F 10 National Cathedral       22:39 
    3   335 Adrienne Larson       F  9 National Cathedral       22:57 
    4   317 Jane Bartman          F 10 National Cathedral       23:00 
    5   321 Kimora Brock          F  9 National Cathedral       23:10 
    6   326 Ali Fauci             F 10 National Cathedral       23:30 
    7   318 Taylor Baskin         F 11 National Cathedral       23:36 
    8   327 Tiffany Fung          F 12 National Cathedral       23:43 
    9   345 Elise Sidamon-Eristof F 11 National Cathedral       24:00 
   10   337 Laura Makl            F 12 National Cathedral       24:06 
   11   340 Kathryn Meehan        F 12 National Cathedral       24:12 
   12    57 Abby Hart             F 10 EHS                      24:16 
   13   573 Laura Huber           F 10 Visitation               24:30 
   14   587 Megan Morrissey       F 11 Visitation               24:33 
   15   338 Olivia Marshall       F  9 National Cathedral       24:34 
   16    53 Grace Fenstermaker    F 12 EHS                      24:44 
   17   330 Molly Hayes           F 10 National Cathedral       24:46 
   18   565 Ilona De Zamaroczy    F 12 Visitation               24:52 
   19   531 Amelia Moore          F 10 The Potomac School       24:58 
   20   448 Nikki Azzara          F 10 St. Andrew's             25:00 
   21   521 Patricia Brandt       F 10 The Potomac School       25:03 
   22   332 Annah Jamison         F  9 National Cathedral       25:12 
   23   329 Awa Goodwin           F 10 National Cathedral       25:18 
   24   525 Marie Hennenburg      F  9 The Potomac School       25:25 
   25   564 Mara Cunningham       F 11 Visitation               25:26 
   26   333 Natalie Kim           F  9 National Cathedral       25:44 
   27   567 Katie Estes           F 12 Visitation               25:49 
   28   583 Ciara McCarthy        F  9 Visitation               25:50 
   29   141 Elisa Magalhaes       F 10 Georgetown Day School    25:58 
   30   231 Emily Wilde           F  9 Holton-Arms              26:01 
   31   353 Colleen Gallagher     F 10 Sidwell                  26:07 
   32   355 Stephanie Hoover      F 12 Sidwell                  26:07 
   33   349 Katie Burke           F  9 Sidwell                  26:08 
   34   568 Rosie Gaylor          F 11 Visitation               26:08 
   35   149 Ruth Summers          F 12 Georgetown Day School    26:09 
   36   363 Kristina Souders      F  9 Sidwell                  26:20 
   37   592 Christy Ross          F 10 Visitation               26:23 
   38   562 Faith Cerny           F 12 Visitation               26:23 
   39   319 Naomi Bates           F 10 National Cathedral       26:26 
   40   145 Lauren Silberman      F 12 Georgetown Day School    26:33 
   41   226 Calla Morrison        F 10 Holton-Arms              26:36 
   42   536 Margo Thronson        F 10 The Potomac School       26:37 
   43   558 Jill Briody           F 10 Visitation               26:39 
   44   556 Mikey Bilotta         F 11 Visitation               26:39 
   45   595 Katie Schmitz         F 11 Visitation               26:48 
   46   348 Renee Anderson        F  9 Sidwell                  26:50 
   47   143 Lily Meyer            F 11 Georgetown Day School    26:51 
   48   598 Jordan Tillman        F 11 Visitation               26:52 
   49   134 Alyssa Cogen          F 11 Georgetown Day School    26:55 
   50    62 Daly Reardon          F 10 EHS                      27:02 
   51   581 Madeline Lonergan     F 10 Visitation               27:11 
   52    65 Sarah Chase Webber    F 11 EHS                      27:12 
   53   150 Simone Zehren         F 10 Georgetown Day School    27:22 
   54   459 Franny Tiadem         F 12 St. Andrew's             27:23 
   55   515 Caitlin Murphy        F  9 Stone Ridge              27:38 
   56   601 Clarissa Wilbur       F 10 Visitation               27:39 
   57   236 Amy Sisson            F 10 Holy Child               27:39 
   58   136 Julia Fisher          F 11 Georgetown Day School    27:43 
   59   510 Grace Hamilton        F  9 Stone Ridge              27:44 
   60   224 Courtney Kelly        F  9 Holton-Arms              27:51 
   61   516 Mattie Snider         F 10 Stone Ridge              27:52 
   62    14 Sharon Kasasa         F 10 Bullis                   27:54 
   63   303 Yasmin Wheeler        F  9 Maret                    27:54 
   64   135 Julia Coursey         F 12 Georgetown Day School    28:02 
   65   560 Catherine Byrne       F 10 Visitation               28:08 
   66   600 Allison Ward          F  9 Visitation               28:09 
   67   227 Angelique Moseley     F  9 Holton-Arms              28:10 
   68   316 Kate Aufhauser        F 11 National Cathedral       28:14 
   69   566 Julie Depenbrock      F 11 Visitation               28:15 
   70   454 Lauren Heywood        F 10 St. Andrew's             28:16 
   71   593 Claire Ross           F  9 Visitation               28:17 
   72   529 Tori McCaffrey        F 10 The Potomac School       28:18 
   73   336 Lillian Li            F 11 National Cathedral       28:19 
   74   450 Emily Fiuzat          F 12 St. Andrew's             28:19 
   75   561 Meredith Cantwell     F 11 Visitation               28:20 
   76   133 Leah Bailey           F 12 Georgetown Day School    28:23 
   77    96 Taylor Denney         F  9 Flint Hill               28:26 
   78   132 Molly Appelbaum       F 12 Georgetown Day School    28:29 
   79   509 Beth Glowacki         F  9 Stone Ridge              28:48 
   80   599 Lolly Vilhauer        F 11 Visitation               28:52 
   81   570 Kylie Hirt            F  9 Visitation               29:00 
   82   296 Rachel Greenspan      F 11 Maret                    29:14 
   83   522 Stephanie Caggiano    F  9 The Potomac School       29:18 
   84   563 Katie Cole            F 10 Visitation               29:25 
   85    10 Toria Bobbitt         F  9 Bullis                   29:30 
   86   577 Molly Kiernan         F  9 Visitation               29:33 
   87   460 Katherine Weech       F 10 St. Andrew's             29:37 
   88   574 Allie Jacobs          F  9 Visitation               29:38 
   89   237 Emily Steele          F  9 Holy Child               29:51 
   90   451 Sarah Fudge           F 11 St. Andrew's             29:52 
   91   507 Alexandra Burris      F  9 Stone Ridge              30:10 
   92   533 Aarti Rashi           F  9 The Potomac School       30:14 
   93   290 Chantal Christian     F 12 Maret                    30:16 
   94   325 Harper Fant           F 10 National Cathedral       30:18 
   95   342 Maddie Mott           F  9 National Cathedral       30:24 
   96   589 Libby O'Conor         F 11 Visitation               30:34 
   97   220 Lily Evans            F  9 Holton-Arms              30:38 
   98   571 Anne Marie Hodgson    F  9 Visitation               30:39 
   99   225 Priya Krishnan        F  9 Holton-Arms              30:44 
  100    17 Jen Schwinger         F 11 Bullis                   30:45 
  101   591 Alexandra Pena        F  9 Visitation               30:50 
  102   297 Emma Hyde             F 11 Maret                    30:56 
  103   364 Alisa Tiwari          F 10 Sidwell                  30:58 
  104   365 Caroline Ulwick       F 11 Sidwell                  31:00 
  105   576 Lily Kehoe            F  9 Visitation               31:14 
  106   140 Samy Kumar            F 12 Georgetown Day School    31:18 
  107   351 Hannah Cohen-Fuentes  F  9 Sidwell                  31:33 
  108   361 Grace Powell          F 10 Sidwell                  31:33 
  109   590 Coutney Peck          F 11 Visitation               31:50 
  110   603 Julie Young           F 10 Visitation               31:52 
  111    51 Nyantee Asherman      F  9 EHS                      32:00 
  112   294 Pilar Fitzgerald      F  9 Maret                    32:04 
  113    18 Marion Smith          F 10 Bullis                   32:19 
  114   572 Annie Howard          F 10 Visitation               32:22 
  115   584 Caitlin McDonnell     F  9 Visitation               32:28 
  116   356 Khadija King          F  9 Sidwell                  32:34 
  117   580 Cornelia Lluberes     F 10 Visitation               32:39 
  118   530 Kelly McGrath         F  9 The Potomac School       32:40 
  119   585 Millie Mellenkamp     F 10 Visitation               32:42 
  120   334 Emma Kingsley         F 11 National Cathedral       33:10 
  121   537 Claire Watson         F  9 The Potomac School       33:31 
  122   534 Katie Rosenburg       F  9 The Potomac School       34:00 
  123    49 Frances Ainsworth     F  9 EHS                      36:34 

     Team Results, ISL Varsity B Girls


  1.    15  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       (  22:51  1:54:15)
=======================================
  1      1  Maggie Gaffney       F   22:29
  2      2  Megan McKoy          F   22:39
  3      3  Adrienne Larson      F   22:57
  4      4  Jane Bartman         F   23:00
  5      5  Kimora Brock         F   23:10
  6   (  6) Ali Fauci            F   23:30
  7   (  7) Taylor Baskin        F   23:36

  2.    66  VISITATION               (  25:02  2:05:10)
=======================================
  1      9  Laura Huber          F   24:30
  2     10  Megan Morrissey      F   24:33
  3     12  Ilona De Zamaroczy   F   24:52
  4     17  Mara Cunningham      F   25:26
  5     18  Katie Estes          F   25:49
  6   ( 19) Ciara McCarthy       F   25:50
  7   ( 25) Rosie Gaylor         F   26:08

  3.   120  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL       (  26:05  2:10:21)
=======================================
  1     13  Amelia Moore         F   24:58
  2     15  Patricia Brandt      F   25:03
  3     16  Marie Hennenburg     F   25:25
  4     30  Margo Thronson       F   26:37
  5     46  Tori McCaffrey       F   28:18
  6   ( 50) Stephanie Caggiano   F   29:18
  7   ( 54) Aarti Rashi          F   30:14

  4.   127  SIDWELL                  (  26:19  2:11:32)
=======================================
  1     22  Colleen Gallagher    F   26:07
  2     23  Stephanie Hoover     F   26:07
  3     24  Katie Burke          F   26:08
  4     27  Kristina Souders     F   26:20
  5     31  Renee Anderson       F   26:50
  6   ( 59) Alisa Tiwari         F   30:58
  7   ( 60) Caroline Ulwick      F   31:00

  5.   139  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  26:30  2:12:26)
=======================================
  1     20  Elisa Magalhaes      F   25:58
  2     26  Ruth Summers         F   26:09
  3     28  Lauren Silberman     F   26:33
  4     32  Lily Meyer           F   26:51
  5     33  Alyssa Cogen         F   26:55
  6   ( 36) Simone Zehren        F   27:22
  7   ( 39) Julia Fisher         F   27:43

  6.   149  EHS                      (  27:03  2:15:14)
=======================================
  1      8  Abby Hart            F   24:16
  2     11  Grace Fenstermaker   F   24:44
  3     34  Daly Reardon         F   27:02
  4     35  Sarah Chase Webber   F   27:12
  5     61  Nyantee Asherman     F   32:00
  6   ( 63) Frances Ainsworth    F   36:34

  7.   191  HOLTON-ARMS              (  27:52  2:19:16)
=======================================
  1     21  Emily Wilde          F   26:01
  2     29  Calla Morrison       F   26:36
  3     41  Courtney Kelly       F   27:51
  4     44  Angelique Moseley    F   28:10
  5     56  Lily Evans           F   30:38
  6   ( 57) Priya Krishnan       F   30:44

  8.   194  ST. ANDREW'S             (  27:43  2:18:35)
=======================================
  1     14  Nikki Azzara         F   25:00
  2     37  Franny Tiadem        F   27:23
  3     45  Lauren Heywood       F   28:16
  4     47  Emily Fiuzat         F   28:19
  5     51  Katherine Weech      F   29:37
  6   ( 52) Sarah Fudge          F   29:52

  9.   221  STONE RIDGE              (  28:27  2:22:12)
=======================================
  1     38  Caitlin Murphy       F   27:38
  2     40  Grace Hamilton       F   27:44
  3     42  Mattie Snider        F   27:52
  4     48  Beth Glowacki        F   28:48
  5     53  Alexandra Burris     F   30:10

 10.   267  MARET                    (  30:05  2:30:24)
=======================================
  1     43  Yasmin Wheeler       F   27:54
  2     49  Rachel Greenspan     F   29:14
  3     55  Chantal Christian    F   30:16
  4     58  Emma Hyde            F   30:56
  5     62  Pilar Fitzgerald     F   32:04



                  Individual Results: IAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   406 Nick Dugan            M 12 St. Albans               19:16 
    2   416 Lansdale Henderson    M 12 St. Albans               19:28 
    3   405 Gleb Drobkov          M 12 St. Albans               19:50 
    4   402 Willie Dale           M 12 St. Albans               19:54 
    5   422 Gabe Lloyd            M 12 St. Albans               19:56 
    6   204 Joseph Kenny          M 11 Georgetown Prep                   20:14 
    7   427 Will Moorhead         M 11 St. Albans               20:19 
    8   401 James Cunningham      M 11 St. Albans               20:24 
    9    66 Peter Addess          M 11 EHS                      20:34 
   10    80 Austin Kim            M 11 EHS                      20:52 
   11    44 Andrew Rudner         M 11 Bullis                   20:55 
   12   430 Ben Otoo              M 10 St. Albans               20:56 
   13   398 Spencer Chretien      M 10 St. Albans               20:58 
   14   194 Ryan Day              M 11 Georgetown Prep                   20:59 
   15    75 Patrick Hardy         M 11 EHS                      21:05 
   16   387 Max Reiter            M 10 SSSAS                    21:08 
   17    74 William Hackenson     M 11 EHS                      21:13 
   18   273 William Thompson      M 11 Landon                   21:18 
   19   391 Charlie Axelrod       M 10 St. Albans               21:18 
   20   389 Joe Sullivan          M  9 SSSAS                    21:20 
   21   375 Walter Givhan         M  9 SSSAS                    21:25 
   22   201 Tyler Henrichs        M 11 Georgetown Prep                   21:26 
   23   400 Rob Cumby             M 10 St. Albans               21:28 
   24   426 William Mills         M 12 St. Albans               21:32 
   25   395 Alex Beresford        M  9 St. Albans               21:39 
   26    77 Morgan Hensley        M 10 EHS                      21:41 
   27   219 Thomas Zier           M 10 Georgetown Prep                   21:42 
   28   202 Thomas Horton         M 10 Georgetown Prep                   21:43 
   29   412 Hakeem Harrison       M  9 St. Albans               21:44 
   30    32 Zach Howard           M 11 Bullis                   21:46 
   31    41 John Overall          M  9 Bullis                   21:47 
   32   418 Tucker Johns          M 12 St. Albans               21:52 
   33    35 Lincoln Leahy         M  9 Bullis                   21:53 
   34   193 Andrew Coppoolse      M 12 Georgetown Prep                   21:58 
   35    91 Alec Smith            M 11 EHS                      22:07 
   36   380 Michael Ikossi        M 10 SSSAS                    22:11 
   37   376 Ben Godek             M 10 SSSAS                    22:13 
   38   262 Stephen Potts         M 11 Landon                   22:16 
   39   200 Brian Hayzlett        M 11 Georgetown Prep                   22:21 
   40   268 Matt Sherry           M 12 Landon                   22:25 
   41    22 Steven Chu            M 11 Bullis                   22:34 
   42   410 Prashant Fonseka      M 12 St. Albans               22:38 
   43   374 Alex Gascoyne         M 10 SSSAS                    22:38 
   44   438 Gunnar Sidak          M 10 St. Albans               22:43 
   45   419 Daniel Kim            M  9 St. Albans               22:47 
   46   388 Stephen Secrest       M  9 SSSAS                    22:51 
   47   429 Cyrus Nasseri         M 10 St. Albans               22:56 
   48   211 Ben Meissner          M 10 Georgetown Prep                   23:04 
   49    48 Kevin Tenenbaum       M  9 Bullis                   23:17 
   50   415 Robbie Heartfield     M  9 St. Albans               23:29 
   51   243 Kyle Colgain          M  9 Landon                   23:30 
   52   370 Evan Boden            M 10 SSSAS                    23:30 
   53   189 David Bell            M 10 Georgetown Prep                   23:32 
   54   250 Pavan Jagannathan     M 10 Landon                   23:40 
   55   192 Jack Clark            M 10 Georgetown Prep                   23:49 
   56    79 Jason Kan             M 12 EHS                      23:52 
   57    69 Will Davies           M 11 EHS                      23:53 
   58   390 Blake Zucker          M 12 SSSAS                    23:56 
   59   421 Ben Leiken            M 10 St. Albans               24:01 
   60   187 Naif Al-Mulla         M 10 Georgetown Prep                   24:07 
   61   207 Chris Levintow        M 10 Georgetown Prep                   24:08 
   62    68 Warren Choi           M 12 EHS                      24:09 
   63   255 Justin McCarthy       M 11 Landon                   24:11 
   64   384 Nam Tram Mai          M  9 SSSAS                    24:11 
   65   239 Marty Bednar          M  9 Landon                   24:14 
   66    38 Kevin Longely         M 10 Bullis                   24:15 
   67    34 Woody King            M 11 Bullis                   24:15 
   68   242 Patrick Burr          M  9 Landon                   24:17 
   69   263 Bob Qu                M 12 Landon                   24:18 
   70   436 Ethan Scott           M 12 St. Albans               24:19 
   71   431 Brian Palmer          M 11 St. Albans               24:19 
   72    67 Rhett Butler          M 10 EHS                      24:27 
   73   409 Henri El Daher        M 12 St. Albans               24:28 
   74   271 Malcolm Summers       M 10 Landon                   24:39 
   75   445 Alex Worsham          M 12 St. Albans               24:59 
   76   371 Zach Braudy           M  9 SSSAS                    25:00 
   77    33 Sean Jorgenson        M 11 Bullis                   25:01 
   78   270 William Su            M 12 Landon                   25:02 
   79    26 Sam Foreman           M  9 Bullis                   25:09 
   80   247 Mike Gelb             M 12 Landon                   25:29 
   81   444 John Woo              M 10 St. Albans               25:31 
   82    82 Ik Soo Kwon           M 11 EHS                      25:37 
   83   244 David Dougherty       M  9 Landon                   25:41 
   84   216 Kevin Wilford         M 10 Georgetown Prep                   26:02 
   85    70 Hunter Fairchild      M  9 EHS                      26:03 
   86   397 Brian Carroll         M 10 St. Albans               26:05 
   87   260 Alex Pappas           M 10 Landon                   26:07 
   88   396 Nick Burton           M 11 St. Albans               26:08 
   89   378 Will Hawkins          M 10 SSSAS                    26:11 
   90    71 Quent Fox             M  9 EHS                      26:14 
   91   377 Nick Gondor           M  9 SSSAS                    26:26 
   92   253 Andrew Lee            M 10 Landon                   26:34 
   93   432 Rob Rasmussen         M  9 St. Albans               26:46 
   94   443 Paul Weidinger        M 12 St. Albans               27:14 
   95   392 Aditya Balasubramania M 12 St. Albans               27:14 
   96   276 Kevin Zhu             M  9 Landon                   27:15 
   97    43 Michael Palombi       M 12 Bullis                   27:47 
   98    28 Matt Gallo            M 10 Bullis                   27:49 
   99   249 Christopher Hudnet    M  9 Landon                   29:33 
  100   446 James Zhang           M 12 St. Albans               30:41 
  101   423 Edward Mahaffey       M  9 St. Albans               30:41 
  102   428 Will Muse             M 12 St. Albans               31:13 
  103   379 Matty Heller          M  9 SSSAS                    31:37 


                     Team Results, IAC Varsity B Boys


  1.    15  ST. ALBANS               (  19:41  1:38:24)
=======================================
  1      1  Nick Dugan           M   19:16
  2      2  Lansdale Henderson   M   19:28
  3      3  Gleb Drobkov         M   19:50
  4      4  Willie Dale          M   19:54
  5      5  Gabe Lloyd           M   19:56
  6   (  7) Will Moorhead        M   20:19
  7   (  8) James Cunningham     M   20:24

  2.    67  EHS                      (  21:05  1:45:25)
=======================================
  1      9  Peter Addess         M   20:34
  2     10  Austin Kim           M   20:52
  3     13  Patrick Hardy        M   21:05
  4     15  William Hackenson    M   21:13
  5     20  Morgan Hensley       M   21:41
  6   ( 27) Alec Smith           M   22:07
  7   ( 39) Jason Kan            M   23:52

  3.    80  Georgetown Prep                   (  21:13  1:46:04)
=======================================
  1      6  Joseph Kenny         M   20:14
  2     12  Ryan Day             M   20:59
  3     19  Tyler Henrichs       M   21:26
  4     21  Thomas Zier          M   21:42
  5     22  Thomas Horton        M   21:43
  6   ( 26) Andrew Coppoolse     M   21:58
  7   ( 31) Brian Hayzlett       M   22:21

  4.   106  SSSAS                    (  21:40  1:48:17)
=======================================
  1     14  Max Reiter           M   21:08
  2     17  Joe Sullivan         M   21:20
  3     18  Walter Givhan        M   21:25
  4     28  Michael Ikossi       M   22:11
  5     29  Ben Godek            M   22:13
  6   ( 34) Alex Gascoyne        M   22:38
  7   ( 35) Stephen Secrest      M   22:51

  5.   116  BULLIS                   (  21:47  1:48:55)
=======================================
  1     11  Andrew Rudner        M   20:55
  2     23  Zach Howard          M   21:46
  3     24  John Overall         M   21:47
  4     25  Lincoln Leahy        M   21:53
  5     33  Steven Chu           M   22:34
  6   ( 36) Kevin Tenenbaum      M   23:17
  7   ( 42) Kevin Longely        M   24:15

  6.   153  LANDON                   (  22:38  1:53:09)
=======================================
  1     16  William Thompson     M   21:18
  2     30  Stephen Potts        M   22:16
  3     32  Matt Sherry          M   22:25
  4     37  Kyle Colgain         M   23:30
  5     38  Pavan Jagannathan    M   23:40
  6   ( 40) Justin McCarthy      M   24:11
  7   ( 41) Marty Bednar         M   24:14



                  Individual Results: MAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   552 Teddy Watson          M 11 The Potomac School       19:50 
    2   490 Kevin Wyatt           M 10 St. Andrew's             20:05 
    3   172 Isaac Jay             M 10 Georgetown Day School    20:13 
    4   178 Timothy Patch         M 12 Georgetown Day School    20:18 
    5   478 Gevon Madrid          M 11 St. Andrew's             20:22 
    6   486 Elliot Silverman      M 10 St. Andrew's             20:37 
    7   465 Ryan Banner           M 11 St. Andrew's             20:42 
    8   483 Daniel Parker         M 10 St. Andrew's             20:45 
    9   169 Adam Hemmer           M 12 Georgetown Day School    20:47 
   10   485 Roger Robinson        M 12 St. Andrew's             21:07 
   11   474 Severn Henry          M 10 St. Andrew's             21:07 
   12   166 Hawk Glazier          M 11 Georgetown Day School    21:12 
   13   472 Colin Gray            M 12 St. Andrew's             21:17 
   14   622 C.J. Uy               M 12 Sidwell Friends School   21:19 
   15   612 Adam Kurzrok          M 12 Sidwell Friends School   21:40 
   16   623 Adam Wescott          M 10 Sidwell Friends School   21:42 
   17   467 Carey Crooke          M 11 St. Andrew's             21:45 
   18   468 Brenton Duvall        M 11 St. Andrew's             21:51 
   19   155 Philip Bronstein      M 12 Georgetown Day School    21:54 
   20   184 Jules Wellinghoff     M 12 Georgetown Day School    21:56 
   21   543 Ted Hall              M 12 The Potomac School       22:04 
   22   177 Oliver Pastan         M 12 Georgetown Day School    22:08 
   23   480 Jordan Meeker         M 11 St. Andrew's             22:27 
   24   605 Alex Alves            M  9 Sidwell Friends School   22:37 
   25   616 Sergio Pineda         M  9 Sidwell Friends School   22:40 
   26   105 Zach Ayers            M 10 Flint Hill               22:41 
   27   121 Erik Zeberlein        M 10 Flint Hill               22:51 
   28   540 Carter Clarke         M  9 The Potomac School       22:57 
   29   619 Andrew Stevenson      M 10 Sidwell Friends School   22:57 
   30   470 Alex Galiani          M 11 St. Andrew's             23:11 
   31   186 Alex Zeldin           M 12 Georgetown Day School    23:16 
   32   473 Chaz Griffen          M 10 St. Andrew's             23:17 
   33   484 Eli Robbins           M  9 St. Andrew's             23:18 
   34   464 Justin Anders         M  9 St. Andrew's             23:44 
   35   607 Eli Cohen             M 12 Sidwell Friends School   23:45 
   36   466 David Bridgeman       M 11 St. Andrew's             23:47 
   37   180 Jake Sendar           M 12 Georgetown Day School    24:04 
   38   154 Patrick Blinkhorn     M 11 Georgetown Day School    24:04 
   39   482 Jack Nelson           M 11 St. Andrew's             24:07 
   40   546 Austin Ness           M 10 The Potomac School       24:14 
   41   463 Matthew Adams         M  9 St. Andrew's             24:16 
   42   152 Drew Ansbacher        M 10 Georgetown Day School    24:31 
   43   545 Elliot Knopes         M  9 The Potomac School       24:40 
   44   118 Eric Plein            M  9 Flint Hill               24:43 
   45   116 Matt Litovitz         M 10 Flint Hill               24:55 
   46   609 Hans Ege Wenger       M 10 Sidwell Friends School   25:01 
   47   477 Garrett Leon          M  9 St. Andrew's             25:03 
   48   173 Krister Koskelo       M  9 Georgetown Day School    25:09 
   49   110 Ian Campbell          M 10 Flint Hill               25:13 
   50   159 Ben Ernst             M  9 Georgetown Day School    25:14 
   51   167 Alex Goldberg         M  9 Georgetown Day School    25:17 
   52   115 Jj Kim                M  9 Flint Hill               25:54 
   53   120 Eric Vetter           M  9 Flint Hill               26:00 
   54   114 Peyton Hall           M  9 Flint Hill               26:04 
   55   617 Patrick Reed          M  9 Sidwell Friends School   26:21 
   56   157 Philip Castiel        M 12 Georgetown Day School    26:35 
   57   625 Kaihua Zheng          M 10 Sidwell Friends School   26:46 
   58   306 Will Allen-Dupraw     M  9 Maret                    26:50 
   59   179 Melvin Salinas        M 11 Georgetown Day School    27:48 
   60   476 Aj Izzo               M  9 St. Andrew's             27:54 
   61   624 George Wojcik         M  9 Sidwell Friends School   29:04 
   62   606 Eamon Boylan          M  9 Sidwell Friends School   29:20 
   63   171 Eric Jackson          M  9 Georgetown Day School    29:49 
   64   547 James Powers          M  9 The Potomac School       30:17 
   65   551 Conrad Stansbury      M  9 The Potomac School       30:25 
   66   311 Ben Lande             M  9 Maret                    30:59 
   67   479 Marcus Maibach        M  9 St. Andrew's             35:13 


                     Team Results, MAC Varsity B Boys


  1.    28  ST. ANDREW'S             (  20:31  1:42:31)
=======================================
  1      2  Kevin Wyatt          M   20:05
  2      5  Gevon Madrid         M   20:22
  3      6  Elliot Silverman     M   20:37
  4      7  Ryan Banner          M   20:42
  5      8  Daniel Parker        M   20:45
  6   ( 10) Roger Robinson       M   21:07
  7   ( 11) Severn Henry         M   21:07

  2.    44  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  20:53  1:44:24)
=======================================
  1      3  Isaac Jay            M   20:13
  2      4  Timothy Patch        M   20:18
  3      9  Adam Hemmer          M   20:47
  4     12  Hawk Glazier         M   21:12
  5     16  Philip Bronstein     M   21:54
  6   ( 17) Jules Wellinghoff    M   21:56
  7   ( 19) Oliver Pastan        M   22:08

  3.    83  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL   (  22:00  1:49:58)
=======================================
  1     13  C.J. Uy              M   21:19
  2     14  Adam Kurzrok         M   21:40
  3     15  Adam Wescott         M   21:42
  4     20  Alex Alves           M   22:37
  5     21  Sergio Pineda        M   22:40
  6   ( 25) Andrew Stevenson     M   22:57
  7   ( 26) Eli Cohen            M   23:45

  4.    98  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL       (  22:45  1:53:45)
=======================================
  1      1  Teddy Watson         M   19:50
  2     18  Ted Hall             M   22:04
  3     24  Carter Clarke        M   22:57
  4     27  Austin Ness          M   24:14
  5     28  Elliot Knopes        M   24:40
  6   ( 34) James Powers         M   30:17
  7   ( 35) Conrad Stansbury     M   30:25

  5.   135  FLINT HILL               (  24:05  2:00:23)
=======================================
  1     22  Zach Ayers           M   22:41
  2     23  Erik Zeberlein       M   22:51
  3     29  Eric Plein           M   24:43
  4     30  Matt Litovitz        M   24:55
  5     31  Ian Campbell         M   25:13
  6   ( 32) Jj Kim               M   25:54
  7   ( 33) Eric Vetter          M   26:00



                      Individual Results: 15 & Under

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  Div 
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== === 
    1   407 Jamie Durling         M 10 St. Albans               19:07 IAC 
    2   413 Tom Harrison          M  9 St. Albans               19:15 IAC 
    3   399 Jordan Clark          M 10 St. Albans               19:32 IAC 
    4   435 Jeff Schlossberg      M 10 St. Albans               19:35 IAC 
    5   417 Gibson Johns          M  9 St. Albans               19:35 IAC 
    6   440 Ross Svenson          M 10 St. Albans               19:36 IAC 
    7   420 Andrei Klein          M  9 St. Albans               19:45 IAC 
    8   210 Nick McGuire          M 10 Georgetown Prep                   20:06 IAC 
    9    83 Jake Love             M  9 EHS                      20:09 IAC 
   10    86 Austin Parker         M 10 EHS                      20:25 IAC 
   11   215 Anthony Warfield      M 10 Georgetown Prep                   20:39 IAC 
   12   212 Andrew Pantaleo       M 10 Georgetown Prep                   20:44 IAC 
   13    81 Thomas Knutson        M  9 EHS                      20:46 IAC 
   14    73 Charles Gillock       M 10 EHS                      20:53 IAC 
   15   213 John Peplejack        M 10 Georgetown Prep                   20:58 IAC 
   16   246 Jack Falvey           M  9 Landon                   21:02 IAC 
   17   214 Jake Seib             M 10 Georgetown Prep                   21:09 IAC 
   18    76 John Henry            M 10 EHS                      21:16 IAC 
   19    72 Will Frazier          M 10 EHS                      21:21 IAC 
   20   245 Ryan Dougherty        M  9 Landon                   21:23 IAC 
   21    93 Jun Wu                M 10 EHS                      21:25 IAC 
   22   248 Duncan Harvey         M 10 Landon                   21:55 IAC 
   23   162 Kevin Fung            M  9 Georgetown Day School    21:59 MAC 
   24   199 David Gillespie       M  9 Georgetown Prep                   22:06 IAC 
   25   183 Grant Tanenbaum       M  9 Georgetown Day School    22:10 MAC 
   26   275 Henry Zhu             M 10 Landon                   22:34 IAC 
   27   168 Peter Helman          M  9 Georgetown Day School    22:46 MAC 
   28   197 Jack Feegel           M  9 Georgetown Prep                   22:47 IAC 
   29   165 Sam Gilman            M  9 Georgetown Day School    22:56 MAC 
   30   257 Ceena Modarres        M 10 Landon                   23:03 IAC 
   31   175 Ben Monarch           M  9 Georgetown Day School    23:22 MAC 
   32   259 Arlen Papazain        M 10 Landon                   23:59 IAC 
   33   158 Sam Cohen             M  9 Georgetown Day School    24:20 MAC 
   34   170 Phillip Hsu           M  9 Georgetown Day School    24:21 MAC 


                         Team Results, 15 & Under


  1.    15  ST. ALBANS               (  19:25  1:37:04)
=======================================
  1      1  Jamie Durling        M   19:07
  2      2  Tom Harrison         M   19:15
  3      3  Jordan Clark         M   19:32
  4      4  Jeff Schlossberg     M   19:35
  5      5  Gibson Johns         M   19:35
  6   (  6) Ross Svenson         M   19:36
  7   (  7) Andrei Klein         M   19:45

  2.    63  Georgetown Prep                   (  20:44  1:43:36)
=======================================
  1      8  Nick McGuire         M   20:06
  2     11  Anthony Warfield     M   20:39
  3     12  Andrew Pantaleo      M   20:44
  4     15  John Peplejack       M   20:58
  5     17  Jake Seib            M   21:09
  6   ( 24) David Gillespie      M   22:06
  7   ( 28) Jack Feegel          M   22:47

  3.    64  EHS                      (  20:42  1:43:29)
=======================================
  1      9  Jake Love            M   20:09
  2     10  Austin Parker        M   20:25
  3     13  Thomas Knutson       M   20:46
  4     14  Charles Gillock      M   20:53
  5     18  John Henry           M   21:16
  6   ( 19) Will Frazier         M   21:21
  7   ( 21) Jun Wu               M   21:25

  4.   114  LANDON                   (  22:00  1:49:57)
=======================================
  1     16  Jack Falvey          M   21:02
  2     20  Ryan Dougherty       M   21:23
  3     22  Duncan Harvey        M   21:55
  4     26  Henry Zhu            M   22:34
  5     30  Ceena Modarres       M   23:03
  6   ( 32) Arlen Papazain       M   23:59

  5.   135  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  22:39  1:53:13)
=======================================
  1     23  Kevin Fung           M   21:59
  2     25  Grant Tanenbaum      M   22:10
  3     27  Peter Helman         M   22:46
  4     29  Sam Gilman           M   22:56
  5     31  Ben Monarch          M   23:22
  6   ( 33) Sam Cohen            M   24:20
  7   ( 34) Phillip Hsu          M   24:21


                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   433 Brian Rooney          M 12 St. Albans               17:03 
    1   394 Nick Bax              M 12 St. Albans               17:03 
    3    85 Reid Nickle           M  9 EHS                      17:56 
    4   269 Jack Strabo           M 10 Landon                   18:09 
    5   442 Francis Thumpasery    M 11 St. Albans               18:23 
    6   439 Alexander Snowdon     M 10 St. Albans               18:25 
    7   254 Max Marinelli         M 12 Landon                   18:32 
    8   195 Carl Dennis           M 11 Georgetown Prep                   18:38 
    9   258 John Orthwein         M 12 Landon                   18:39 
   10   411 Justin Gowen          M 12 St. Albans               18:42 
   11    92 Tom Weaver            M 12 EHS                      18:57 
   12   203 Thomas Hupez          M 12 Georgetown Prep                   18:59 
   13    29 Henry Gass            M 12 Bullis                   19:00 
   14   196 Devin Drewyer         M 10 Georgetown Prep                   19:01 
   15   441 Peter Thompson        M 12 St. Albans               19:02 
   16   188 Nick Ashur            M 10 Georgetown Prep                   19:03 
   17    84 Peter Markoski        M 11 EHS                      19:06 
   18   217 Joseph Woiwode        M 10 Georgetown Prep                   19:11 
   19    87 Tom Peabody           M 10 EHS                      19:19 
   20   404 Mike Dee              M 11 St. Albans               19:28 
   21    27 Teddy Funger          M 11 Bullis                   19:29 
   22   267 Andrew Scott          M 10 Landon                   19:38 
   23   198 Chris Fontana         M 12 Georgetown Prep                   19:39 
   24   274 Spencer Whalen        M 11 Landon                   19:46 
   25    88 Beau Perona           M 11 EHS                      19:48 
   26    90 Ben Shuford           M 11 EHS                      19:58 
   27   383 Stefan Koester        M 10 SSSAS                    20:01 
   28    31 Chris Hernandez       M 11 Bullis                   20:07 
   29   190 John Berry            M 11 Georgetown Prep                   20:14 
   30   386 Francisco Pinillos    M 12 SSSAS                    20:15 
   31    94 Albert Yan            M 12 EHS                      20:23 
   32   372 Max Coffey            M 12 SSSAS                    21:17 
   33   381 Aaron Jumani          M 11 SSSAS                    21:33 
   34   373 Mathew Dziuban        M 11 SSSAS                    21:34 
   35    37 Kaquan Little         M 10 Bullis                   21:36 
   36    46 Patrick Schoen        M 12 Bullis                   21:43 
   37   252 Dalton Lamson         M 10 Landon                   21:46 
   38    36 Michael Lim           M 12 Bullis                   21:47 
   39    45 Wesley Russ           M 12 Bullis                   21:54 
   40   382 Bryan Kloster         M 11 SSSAS                    21:57 
   41   266 Jake Sammis           M 12 Landon                   21:57 


                         Team Results, IAC Varsity

  1.    24  ST. ALBANS               (  17:56  1:29:37)
=======================================
  1      1  Brian Rooney         M   17:03
  2      2  Nick Bax             M   17:04
  3      5  Francis Thumpasery   M   18:23
  4      6  Alexander Snowdon    M   18:25
  5     10  Justin Gowen         M   18:42
  6   ( 15) Peter Thompson       M   19:02
  7   ( 20) Mike Dee             M   19:28

  2.    66  LANDON                   (  18:57  1:34:44)
=======================================
  1      4  Jack Strabo          M   18:09
  2      7  Max Marinelli        M   18:32
  3      9  John Orthwein        M   18:39
  4     22  Andrew Scott         M   19:38
  5     24  Spencer Whalen       M   19:46
  6   ( 37) Dalton Lamson        M   21:46
  7   ( 41) Jake Sammis          M   21:57

  3.    68  Georgetown Prep                   (  18:59  1:34:52)
=======================================
  1      8  Carl Dennis          M   18:38
  2     12  Thomas Hupez         M   18:59
  3     14  Devin Drewyer        M   19:01
  4     16  Nick Ashur           M   19:03
  5     18  Joseph Woiwode       M   19:11
  6   ( 23) Chris Fontana        M   19:39
  7   ( 29) John Berry           M   20:14

  4.    75  EHS                      (  19:02  1:35:06)
=======================================
  1      3  Reid Nickle          M   17:56
  2     11  Tom Weaver           M   18:57
  3     17  Peter Markoski       M   19:06
  4     19  Tom Peabody          M   19:19
  5     25  Beau Perona          M   19:48
  6   ( 26) Ben Shuford          M   19:58
  7   ( 31) Albert Yan           M   20:23

  5.   133  BULLIS                   (  20:23  1:41:55)
=======================================
  1     13  Henry Gass           M   19:00
  2     21  Teddy Funger         M   19:29
  3     28  Chris Hernandez      M   20:07
  4     35  Kaquan Little        M   21:36
  5     36  Patrick Schoen       M   21:43
  6   ( 38) Michael Lim          M   21:47
  7   ( 39) Wesley Russ          M   21:54

  6.   156  SSSAS                    (  20:56  1:44:40)
=======================================
  1     27  Stefan Koester       M   20:01
  2     30  Francisco Pinillos   M   20:15
  3     32  Max Coffey           M   21:17
  4     33  Aaron Jumani         M   21:33
  5     34  Mathew Dziuban       M   21:34
  6   ( 40) Bryan Kloster        M   21:57


                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   538 Anneka Wilson         F 10 The Potomac School       20:28 
    2   594 Moira Ryan            F 11 Visitation               20:34 
    3    58 Coles Lawton          F 10 EHS                      21:17 
    4    55 Catherine Harrison    F 11 EHS                      21:17 
    5   323 Kat Dougherty         F 12 National Cathedral       21:25 
    6   142 Sally Marx            F 10 Georgetown Day School    21:28 
    7   126 Gabriella Dicarlo     F 11 Foxcroft                 21:30 
    8   526 Shivani Kochhar       F 10 The Potomac School       21:35 
    9   101 Lauren Police         F  9 Flint Hill               21:37 
   10   555 Natalie Atabek        F 11 Visitation               21:39 
   11   362 Marisa Repka          F 10 Sidwell                  21:42 
   12   331 Lottie Hedden         F 10 National Cathedral       21:47 
   13   455 Lisa Nash             F 11 St. Andrew's             21:47 
   14   447 Yaa Addison           F 11 St. Andrew's             21:55 
   15   354 Melina Greene         F 11 Sidwell                  22:02 
   16   360 Lauren Lewis          F 11 Sidwell                  22:05 
   17   346 Rebecca Weingarten    F 11 National Cathedral       22:08 
   18   523 Nina Castelli         F 12 The Potomac School       22:16 
   19   456 Megan Nash            F 11 St. Andrew's             22:22 
   20   596 Cami Thompson         F 12 Visitation               22:23 
   21   324 Becky Durling         F 12 National Cathedral       22:33 
   22   357 Lidia Jean Kott       F 12 Sidwell                  22:34 
   23    12 Ellie Gass            F 12 Bullis                   22:38 
   24    61 Whitley Raney         F 11 EHS                      22:40 
   25   347 Hannah Wolfe          F 10 National Cathedral       22:43 
   26    60 Haley Morgan          F 11 EHS                      22:54 
   27   228 Sara Putterman        F 11 Holton-Arms              22:56 
   28   524 Lucy Green            F 10 The Potomac School       22:57 
   29   343 Bianca Rahill-Marier  F 12 National Cathedral       22:58 
   30   222 Anne Huber            F 12 Holton-Arms              22:59 
   31   358 Tanu Kumar            F 12 Sidwell                  22:59 
   32   557 Audrey Bowes          F 12 Visitation               23:04 
   33   229 Sara Scheineson       F 12 Holton-Arms              23:34 
   34   137 Allie Gottlieb        F 11 Georgetown Day School    23:35 
   35   352 Kyle Eichner          F 12 Sidwell                  23:36 
   36   569 Katie Hill            F 10 Visitation               23:41 
   37   359 Sadie Lansdale        F 12 Sidwell                  23:42 
   38    16 Nina Roumell          F 11 Bullis                   23:51 
   39   535 Carrita Thomas        F  9 The Potomac School       23:55 
   40   453 Emily Hatton          F 11 St. Andrew's             23:58 
   41    64 Frances Stone         F 11 EHS                      23:58 
   42    59 Elly Montague         F 12 EHS                      23:59 
   43   513 Kathryn Ledain        F 12 Stone Ridge              24:06 
   44    50 Leah Andress          F 12 EHS                      24:08 
   45   298 Marina Leith          F 12 Maret                    24:10 
   46   449 Victoria Bodnar       F 12 St. Andrew's             24:13 
   47   302 Victoria Strickland   F 12 Maret                    24:15 
   48   301 Shelby Smith          F 11 Maret                    24:18 
   49    20 Adrienne Wendling     F 11 Bullis                   24:21 
   50   458 Elana Taub            F 11 St. Andrew's             24:25 
   51   514 Taylor Mauk           F 10 Stone Ridge              24:25 
   52   223 Caroline Ingelsby     F 10 Holton-Arms              24:27 
   53    19 Grace Takesuye        F 11 Bullis                   24:30 
   54   527 Cat Lipsher           F 10 The Potomac School       24:34 
   55   528 Dori McAuliffe        F 10 The Potomac School       24:35 
   56   367 Jaimie Crumley        F 12 SSSAS                    24:39 
   57   559 Emily Brooks          F  9 Visitation               24:48 
   58   602 Alexandra Williams    F  9 Visitation               24:52 
   59   518 Charis Whitnah        F 11 Stone Ridge              24:55 
   60   146 Sarah Solomon         F 11 Georgetown Day School    25:01 
   61   289 Melanie Broder        F 11 Maret                    25:07 
   62    13 Katya Gobush          F  9 Bullis                   25:15 
   63   234 Mary Catherin Green   F 10 Holy Child               25:22 
   64   138 Jesse Greenblatt      F 12 Georgetown Day School    25:25 
   65   368 Brooke Haseltine      F 10 SSSAS                    25:38 
   66   511 Haley Kameros         F  9 Stone Ridge              25:39 
   67   230 Rachel Unger          F 10 Holton-Arms              25:41 
   68   452 Katie Griffen         F 12 St. Andrew's             25:41 
   69   100 Cara Peterson         F 10 Flint Hill               25:42 
   70   147 Sarah Spergel         F  9 Georgetown Day School    25:56 
   71   221 Katy Gathright        F 12 Holton-Arms              26:10 
   72   282 Caroline Guensberg    F So Madeira                  26:12 
   73    11 Ilana Caplan          F 12 Bullis                   26:15 
   74   512 Ashleigh Krudys       F 12 Stone Ridge              26:16 
   75   144 Elaine Ogden          F 11 Georgetown Day School    26:30 
   76   508 Bernadette Cosgrove   F 11 Stone Ridge              26:38 
   77   139 Emily Kelin           F 12 Georgetown Day School    26:54 
   78   284 Monica Rodriguez      F Jr Madeira                  26:58 
   79   295 Becca Gallahue        F 10 Maret                    27:15 
   80   283 Sunny Lew             F Fr Madeira                  27:18 
   81   286 Caroline Wattenmaker  F So Madeira                  27:21 
   82   104 Devon Youngblood      F 10 Flint Hill               27:29 
   83   292 Kenzy El-Mohandes     F 12 Maret                    27:47 
   84    99 Tess Mulrean          F 10 Flint Hill               27:52 
   85   125 Hadley Creighton      F 12 Foxcroft                 27:52 
   86   517 Matti Vagnoni         F  9 Stone Ridge              27:53 
   87   233 Tierney Caufield      F 10 Holy Child               28:08 
   88   280 Ale Bennett           F Sr Madeira                  28:11 
   89    15 Brooke Ludder         F 11 Bullis                   28:20 
   90   102 Chloe Rappaport       F 11 Flint Hill               28:27 
   91   277 Lily Alverson         F Jr Madeira                  28:34 
   92    98 Calla McCabe          F 10 Flint Hill               29:28 
   93    95 Caroline Burr         F  9 Flint Hill               29:36 
   94   278 Carsen Anderson       F So Madeira                  29:36 
   95   279 Lauren Belayneh       F Fr Madeira                  30:23 
   96   291 Sonali Devaranjan     F 11 Maret                    30:26 
   97   123 Greer Benjamin        F 12 Foxcroft                 30:30 
   98   130 Arabella Myers        F  9 Foxcroft                 30:43 
   99   285 Claire Szabo          F Fr Madeira                  33:34 
  100   127 Meaghan Hogan         F 10 Foxcroft                 33:45 
  101   124 Irene Butler          F 10 Foxcroft                 34:03 
  102   129 Yejin Kim             F 12 Foxcroft                 34:11 


                         Team Results, ISL Varsity

  1.    80  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       (  22:08  1:50:36)
=======================================
  1      5  Kat Dougherty        F   21:25
  2     12  Lottie Hedden        F   21:47
  3     17  Rebecca Weingarten   F   22:08
  4     21  Becky Durling        F   22:33
  5     25  Hannah Wolfe         F   22:43
  6   ( 29) Bianca Rahill-Marier F   22:58

  2.    94  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL       (  22:15  1:51:11)
=======================================
  1      1  Anneka Wilson        F   20:28
  2      8  Shivani Kochhar      F   21:35
  3     18  Nina Castelli        F   22:16
  4     28  Lucy Green           F   22:57
  5     39  Carrita Thomas       F   23:55
  6   ( 54) Cat Lipsher          F   24:34
  7   ( 55) Dori McAuliffe       F   24:35

  3.    95  SIDWELL                  (  22:17  1:51:22)
=======================================
  1     11  Marisa Repka         F   21:42
  2     15  Melina Greene        F   22:02
  3     16  Lauren Lewis         F   22:05
  4     22  Lidia Jean Kott      F   22:34
  5     31  Tanu Kumar           F   22:59
  6   ( 35) Kyle Eichner         F   23:36
  7   ( 37) Sadie Lansdale       F   23:42

  4.    98  EHS                      (  22:26  1:52:06)
=======================================
  1      3  Coles Lawton         F   21:17
  2      4  Catherine Harrison   F   21:17
  3     24  Whitley Raney        F   22:40
  4     26  Haley Morgan         F   22:54
  5     41  Frances Stone        F   23:58
  6   ( 42) Elly Montague        F   23:59
  7   ( 44) Leah Andress         F   24:08

  5.   100  VISITATION               (  22:17  1:51:21)
=======================================
  1      2  Moira Ryan           F   20:34
  2     10  Natalie Atabek       F   21:39
  3     20  Cami Thompson        F   22:23
  4     32  Audrey Bowes         F   23:04
  5     36  Katie Hill           F   23:41
  6   ( 56) Emily Brooks         F   24:48
  7   ( 57) Alexandra Williams   F   24:52

  6.   132  ST. ANDREW'S             (  22:51  1:54:15)
=======================================
  1     13  Lisa Nash            F   21:47
  2     14  Yaa Addison          F   21:55
  3     19  Megan Nash           F   22:22
  4     40  Emily Hatton         F   23:58
  5     46  Victoria Bodnar      F   24:13
  6   ( 50) Elana Taub           F   24:25
  7   ( 65) Katie Griffen        F   25:41

  7.   206  HOLTON-ARMS              (  23:56  1:59:37)
=======================================
  1     27  Sara Putterman       F   22:56
  2     30  Anne Huber           F   22:59
  3     33  Sara Scheineson      F   23:34
  4     52  Caroline Ingelsby    F   24:27
  5     64  Rachel Unger         F   25:41
  6   ( 68) Katy Gathright       F   26:10

  8.   224  BULLIS                   (  24:07  2:00:35)
=======================================
  1     23  Ellie Gass           F   22:38
  2     38  Nina Roumell         F   23:51
  3     49  Adrienne Wendling    F   24:21
  4     53  Grace Takesuye       F   24:30
  5     61  Katya Gobush         F   25:15
  6   ( 70) Ilana Caplan         F   26:15
  7   ( 85) Brooke Ludder        F   28:20

  9.   228  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  24:17  2:01:25)
=======================================
  1      6  Sally Marx           F   21:28
  2     34  Allie Gottlieb       F   23:35
  3     59  Sarah Solomon        F   25:01
  4     62  Jesse Greenblatt     F   25:25
  5     67  Sarah Spergel        F   25:56
  6   ( 72) Elaine Ogden         F   26:30
  7   ( 74) Emily Kelin          F   26:54

 10.   276  MARET                    (  25:01  2:05:05)
=======================================
  1     45  Marina Leith         F   24:10
  2     47  Victoria Strickland  F   24:15
  3     48  Shelby Smith         F   24:18
  4     60  Melanie Broder       F   25:07
  5     76  Becca Gallahue       F   27:15
  6   ( 80) Kenzy El-Mohandes    F   27:47
  7   ( 91) Sonali Devaranjan    F   30:26

 11.   286  STONE RIDGE              (  25:05  2:05:21)
=======================================
  1     43  Kathryn Ledain       F   24:06
  2     51  Taylor Mauk          F   24:25
  3     58  Charis Whitnah       F   24:55
  4     63  Haley Kameros        F   25:39
  5     71  Ashleigh Krudys      F   26:16
  6   ( 73) Bernadette Cosgrove  F   26:38
  7   ( 83) Matti Vagnoni        F   27:53

 12.   321  FLINT HILL               (  26:14  2:11:07)
=======================================
  1      9  Lauren Police        F   21:37
  2     66  Cara Peterson        F   25:42
  3     79  Devon Youngblood     F   27:29
  4     81  Tess Mulrean         F   27:52
  5     86  Chloe Rappaport      F   28:27
  6   ( 88) Calla McCabe         F   29:28
  7   ( 89) Caroline Burr        F   29:36

 13.   368  FOXCROFT                 (  28:52  2:24:20)
=======================================
  1      7  Gabriella Dicarlo    F   21:30
  2     82  Hadley Creighton     F   27:52
  3     92  Greer Benjamin       F   30:30
  4     93  Arabella Myers       F   30:43
  5     94  Meaghan Hogan        F   33:45
  6   ( 95) Irene Butler         F   34:03
  7   ( 96) Yejin Kim            F   34:11

 14.   383  MADEIRA                  (  27:12  2:16:00)
=======================================
  1     69  Caroline Guensberg   F   26:12
  2     75  Monica Rodriguez     F   26:58
  3     77  Sunny Lew            F   27:18
  4     78  Caroline Wattenmaker F   27:21
  5     84  Ale Bennett          F   28:11
  6   ( 87) Lily Alverson        F   28:34
  7   ( 90) Carsen Anderson      F   29:36


                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   549 Johns Ross            M 12 The Potomac School       17:25 
    2   550 Stephen Serene        M 12 The Potomac School       17:36 
    3   548 Campbell Ross         M  9 The Potomac School       17:52 
    4   117 Colby Miller          M 12 Flint Hill               18:22 
    5   161 Sam Freeling          M 10 Georgetown Day School    19:11 
    6   615 Jeffrey Peyser        M 12 Sidwell Friends School   19:14 
    7   185 Colin Whitmarsh       M 12 Georgetown Day School    19:15 
    8   488 Dylan Thayer          M 11 St. Andrew's             19:18 
    9   309 Chris Danello         M 12 Maret                    19:23 
   10   471 Pablo Galicia         M 11 St. Andrew's             19:28 
   11   108 Bill Bishop           M  9 Flint Hill               19:31 
   12   541 John Collins          M 12 The Potomac School       19:42 
   13   544 Calvin Jory           M 11 The Potomac School       19:42 
   14   163 Nick Garcia           M 10 Georgetown Day School    19:44 
   15   176 Alex Muroyama         M 12 Georgetown Day School    19:44 
   16   153 Nicky Baer            M 12 Georgetown Day School    19:47 
   17   611 Reuben Hendler        M 11 Sidwell Friends School   19:49 
   18   113 Meth Gunasinghe       M 12 Flint Hill               19:50 
   19   174 Adam Masurovsky       M 12 Georgetown Day School    19:52 
   20   481 Ben Naughton          M 10 St. Andrew's             19:52 
   21   469 Chase Felker          M 12 St. Andrew's             19:56 
   22   498 Ian Lukens            M 10 St. James                20:02 
   23   106 Colin Barbalace       M 12 Flint Hill               20:06 
   24   614 A.J. Parks            M 11 Sidwell Friends School   20:06 
   25   618 Peter Souders         M 12 Sidwell Friends School   20:07 
   26   182 Max St. John          M 12 Georgetown Day School    20:08 
   27   539 Alex Brandt           M 12 The Potomac School       20:19 
   28   620 Rob Stewart           M 12 Sidwell Friends School   20:30 
   29   613 Luke Mastalli-Kelly   M 10 Sidwell Friends School   20:41 
   30   489 Scott Womer           M  9 St. Andrew's             20:46 
   31   553 George Zaras          M 12 The Potomac School       20:49 
   32   307 Caleb Bess            M 12 Maret                    20:50 
   33   107 Ryan Barbalace        M  9 Flint Hill               20:52 
   34   621 Harper Thomas         M  9 Sidwell Friends School   20:58 
   35   475 Leroy Howard          M 11 St. Andrew's             20:58 
   36   487 David Sturgeon        M 10 St. Andrew's             21:11 
   37   111 Kyle Cassaday         M 11 Flint Hill               21:21 
   38   491 Zach Abeles           M 10 St. James                21:22 
   39   109 Curtis Bolduc         M 10 Flint Hill               22:18 
   40   312 Will Noah             M  9 Maret                    22:32 
   41   496 Will Howard           M 10 St. James                22:35 
   42   313 Julian Spector        M 10 Maret                    22:46 
   43   310 Asa King              M 11 Maret                    24:20 
   44   502 Austin Robertazza     M 10 St. James                24:57 
   45   495 Alex Graham           M 11 St. James                25:07 
   46   501 Connor Redmond        M  9 St. James                25:07 


                         Team Results, MAC Varsity

  1.    31  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL       (  18:28  1:32:17)
=======================================
  1      1  Johns Ross           M   17:25
  2      2  Stephen Serene       M   17:36
  3      3  Campbell Ross        M   17:52
  4     12  John Collins         M   19:42
  5     13  Calvin Jory          M   19:42
  6   ( 27) Alex Brandt          M   20:19
  7   ( 31) George Zaras         M   20:49

  2.    57  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  19:33  1:37:41)
=======================================
  1      5  Sam Freeling         M   19:11
  2      7  Colin Whitmarsh      M   19:15
  3     14  Nick Garcia          M   19:44
  4     15  Alex Muroyama        M   19:44
  5     16  Nicky Baer           M   19:47
  6   ( 19) Adam Masurovsky      M   19:52
  7   ( 26) Max St. John         M   20:08

  3.    89  ST. ANDREW'S             (  19:52  1:39:20)
=======================================
  1      8  Dylan Thayer         M   19:18
  2     10  Pablo Galicia        M   19:28
  3     20  Ben Naughton         M   19:52
  4     21  Chase Felker         M   19:56
  5     30  Scott Womer          M   20:46
  6   ( 35) Leroy Howard         M   20:58
  7   ( 36) David Sturgeon       M   21:11

  4.    89  FLINT HILL               (  19:45  1:38:41)
=======================================
  1      4  Colby Miller         M   18:22
  2     11  Bill Bishop          M   19:31
  3     18  Meth Gunasinghe      M   19:50
  4     23  Colin Barbalace      M   20:06
  5     33  Ryan Barbalace       M   20:52
  6   ( 37) Kyle Cassaday        M   21:21
  7   ( 39) Curtis Bolduc        M   22:18

  5.   100  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL   (  19:58  1:39:46)
=======================================
  1      6  Jeffrey Peyser       M   19:14
  2     17  Reuben Hendler       M   19:49
  3     24  A.J. Parks           M   20:06
  4     25  Peter Souders        M   20:07
  5     28  Rob Stewart          M   20:30
  6   ( 29) Luke Mastalli-Kelly  M   20:41
  7   ( 34) Harper Thomas        M   20:58

  6.   166  MARET                    (  21:59  1:49:51)
=======================================
  1      9  Chris Danello        M   19:23
  2     32  Caleb Bess           M   20:50
  3     40  Will Noah            M   22:32
  4     42  Julian Spector       M   22:46
  5     43  Asa King             M   24:20

  7.   190  ST. JAMES                (  22:49  1:54:03)
=======================================
  1     22  Ian Lukens           M   20:02
  2     38  Zach Abeles          M   21:22
  3     41  Will Howard          M   22:35
  4     44  Austin Robertazza    M   24:57
  5     45  Alex Graham          M   25:07
  6   ( 46) Connor Redmond       M   25:07



Return to Top

Email | About