MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Relays
Urbana Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2016-03-26

Results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2016 04:41 PM
                           Urbana Relays - 3/26/2016                           
                              Urbana High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       9:59.00   10:04.35   10   
     1) Miller, Anna                    2) Gilliam, Maddie                
     3) Auderset, Susannah              4) Sarro, Maddie                  
  2 Severna Park  'A'                                10:30.00   10:17.63    8   
     1) McGready, Emi                   2) Siskah, Sarah                  
     3) Cambon, Catie                   4) Eveleth, Kamryn                
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:00.00   10:17.73    6   
     1) Ike, Oluchi                     2) Grant, Dejah                   
     3) Hicks, Dyonne                   4) James, Deandra                 
  4 Liberty  'A'                                      9:00.00   10:20.13    5   
     1) Zietowski, Evelyn               2) Starego, Nicole                
     3) Lyons, Maeve                    4) Rinehart, Heidi                
  5 Bowie  'A'                                       10:20.00   11:09.63    4   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Reed, Asjah                     4) Martin, Brizana                
  6 Century  'A'                                     10:30.00   11:10.04    3   
     1) Arena, Avery                    2) Ehrman, Lexi                   
     3) Montgomery, Shaye               4) Poulton, Natalie               
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                11:10.00   11:20.99    2   
     1) Haizel-Cobbina, Joana           2) Engle, Abigail                 
     3) Netzer, Cara                    4) Simmons, Jennifer              
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                          11:29.96    1   
     1) Guise, Abigail                  2) Lai, Amy                       
     3) Sen Bassi, Cynthia              4) Ugalde, Melanie                
  9 Westminster  'A'                                 11:20.00   11:37.39  
     1) Williams, Julie                 2) Astlin, Kaelin                 
     3) Wawrzynski, Julia               4) Kent, Jeanine                  
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     9:50.00         DQ  
     1) Kameka, Samantha                2) Ancalmo, Juliana               
     3) Delaplaine, Heather             4) Kameka, Melissa                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       8:15.00    8:14.11   10   
     1) Santis, Garrett                 2) Davis, Nathan                  
     3) Estok, Sawyer                   4) Danner, Nicholas               
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:43.30    8   
     1) Pellicciotti, Alec              2) Tilson, Nick                   
     3) Sudol, Brendan                  4) Turlik, Ryan                   
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:04.00    8:51.75    6   
     1) Burgess, Cameron                2) Wilson, Ari                    
     3) Deloatch, David                 4) Hinton, Kristopher             
  4 Century  'A'                                      8:40.00    9:10.56    5   
     1) Renehan, Sean                   2) Havins, Jacob                  
     3) Huber, Matt                     4) Lovelace, Aiden                
  5 Westminster  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:24.62    4   
     1) Steele, Garvin                  2) Cotoia, Kyle                   
     3) Griffin, Noah                   4) Howery, Andrew                 
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:30.00    9:35.00    3   
     1) Morales, Carlos                 2) Schading, Spencer              
     3) Capella, Blake                  4) Moss, Joey                     
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           9:53.48    2   
     1) Hrenko, Colin                   2)                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle                      15.75   1 
  2 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                 16.54      16.15   2 
  3 Halle, Delphine              Bowie                  16.74      19.22   2 
  4 McKeever, Jobee              Urbana                 19.74      19.26   1 
  5 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                 19.14      19.47   2 
  6 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 19.74      20.03   1 
  7 Lord, Tsashai                Bowie                  17.74      21.34   2 
  8 Hill, Monique                Bowie                  17.34      23.95   2 
  9 Halliburton, Diamon          Bowie                  18.04      31.49   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 16.24      17.20   3 
  2 Langan, Alex                 Westminster            17.74      17.31   3 
  3 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora                         18.62   1 
  4 Bryant, Kyle                 Century                19.24      18.63   2 
  5 Callahan, Steven             Century                20.24      20.07   2 
  6 Chapman, Lewis               Bowie                  17.44      21.15   3 
  7 Tano, Johnny                 Century                20.24      21.28   1 
  8 Harrigan, Mick               Century                22.24      22.91   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                                  1:14.91   10   
  2 Bowie  'A'                                                   1:36.00    8   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                                 1:22.89   10   
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus             5:18.00    5:21.27   3  10   
  2 Lyons, Maeve                 Liberty              5:31.00    5:28.53   3   8   
  3 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora            5:35.00    5:28.65   3   6   
  4 Kreiner, Bella               Catoctin             5:25.00    5:29.50   3   5   
  5 Bosanko, Rebecca             Severna Park         5:50.00    5:40.37   3   4   
  6 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            5:48.00    5:42.04   3   3   
  7 Narvaez, Diana               Urbana               5:42.00    5:46.08   3   2   
  8 Cambon, Catie                Severna Park         5:44.00    5:47.13   3   1   
  9 Garvey, Michaela             Urbana               6:08.00    5:53.43   2 
 10 Joy, Colleen                 Liberty              5:57.00    5:54.66   2 
 11 Manley, Taylor               Severna Park         5:59.00    5:55.99   2 
 12 Sanford, Caroline            Urbana               5:57.00    6:00.15   2 
 13 Reynolds, Mel                Severna Park         6:15.00    6:00.39   2 
 14 Kim, Stephanie               Urbana               6:08.00    6:01.40   2 
 15 Duvan, Brianna               Damascus             5:55.00    6:03.71   3 
 16 O'Neill, Kara                Urbana               5:52.00    6:05.07   3 
 17 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora            5:57.00    6:08.34   2 
 18 Steele, Madison              Severna Park                    6:14.52   2 
 19 Hartfield-Carr, Grace        Liberty              6:08.00    6:16.15   2 
 20 Gallagher, Keelyn            Liberty              5:59.00    6:20.75   2 
 21 Squillaro, Angela            Liberty              5:56.00    6:21.29   2 
 22 Gonzalez, Bridget            The Catholic         5:31.00    6:23.89   3 
 23 Smith, Taylor                Damascus             6:10.00    6:30.91   2 
 24 Brown, Ali                   Westminster          6:55.00    6:33.05   1 
 25 Mandalou, Shannon            Seneca Valle         6:56.70    7:00.14   1 
 26 Hrybyk, Katie                The Catholic         7:20.00    7:01.34   1 
 27 Panchal, Bhakti              The Catholic         7:20.00    7:09.22   1 
 28 Ibex, Sarah                  Walkersville         8:30.00    7:12.54   1 
 29 Fulmer, Ashley               Walkersville         8:30.00    7:13.61   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora            4:38.00    4:33.37   3  10   
  2 Macek, Ben                   Damascus             4:32.00    4:34.84   3   8   
  3 Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie                4:36.00    4:39.91   3   6   
  4 Saxon, Daniel                Liberty              4:48.00    4:46.92   3   5   
  5 Aker, Tomas                  Tuscarora            4:45.00    4:51.28   3   4   
  6 Johnson, J'Aun               Bowie                4:50.00    4:52.59   3   3   
  7 Slotwinski, Paul             Catoctin             4:51.20    4:53.20   3   2   
  8 Miner, Andrew                Liberty              4:47.00    4:55.85   3   1   
  9 Griffin, Noah                Westminster          5:05.00    4:59.74   3 
 10 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora            4:55.00    5:00.62   3 
 11 Carter, Treven               Tuscarora            4:55.00    5:02.55   3 
 12 Ibezimako, Andrew            Bowie                5:00.00    5:04.53   3 
 13 Gasior, Keith                Catoctin             5:08.50    5:08.53   2 
 14 Danner, Joseph               Urbana               5:20.00    5:09.45   2 
 15 Martinez, Carlos             Urbana               5:10.00    5:11.01   2 
 16 Wooden, Eli                  Urbana               5:20.00    5:15.46   2 
 17 Ma, Richard                  Urbana               5:20.00    5:18.51   2 
 18 Feltz, Justin                Century              5:20.00    5:18.86   2 
 19 Zygmunt, Joseph              Catoctin             5:21.50    5:20.16   2 
 20 Hodge, Grady                 Liberty              5:20.00    5:20.54   2 
 21 Rodriguez, Victor            Tuscarora            5:10.00    5:21.18   2 
 22 Capella, Blake               Walkersville         5:40.00    5:25.81   1 
 23 Schading, Parker             Walkersville         5:45.00    5:27.38   1 
 24 Ferguson, Charlie            Westminster          5:28.00    5:27.97   1 
 25 Law Knotts, Eamonn           Catoctin             5:25.10    5:30.31   1 
 26 Rodgers, Treshaun            C.H. Flowers         5:30.00    5:31.61   1 
 27 Spratt, Nick                 Liberty              5:30.00    5:38.39   1 
 28 Kraus, Sam                   Liberty              5:20.00    5:46.99   2 
 29 Edwards, Nicholas            Westminster          5:42.00    5:56.43   1 
 30 Carpenter, Jameson           Westminster          5:50.00    5:58.59   1 
 31 Neubert, JP                  Westminster          6:03.00    5:59.40   1 
 32 Child, Andrew                Catoctin             5:45.10    6:15.06   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       1:49.20    1:48.03   2  10   
     1) Nepomuceno, Erika               2) Miller, Anna                   
     3) Morrell, Lily                   4) Grabowski, Abby                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:44.00    1:49.50   2   8   
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Wiggs, Jazmine                 
     3) Reed, Asjah                     4) Ransom, Kyara                  
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:49.81   2   6   
     1) Bullock, Brianna                2) Howell, Jaelyn                 
     3) Jackson, London                 4) McWilliams, Kenydi             
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:49.99   2   5   
     1) Del Borrello, Mina              2) Kameka, Samantha               
     3) Kameka, Melissa                 4) Jacob, Mia                     
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:53.30   2   4   
     1) Johnson, Alexa                  2) Franklin, Trinity              
     3) Warnert, Gabriela               4) Parson, Autumn                 
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           1:54.09   1   3   
     1) Penda, HelnSarah                2) Blue, Keann                    
     3) Harris, Sydney                  4) Godonou, Sharon                
  7 Century  'A'                                      1:50.00    1:54.76   2   2   
     1) Bresnahan, Caroline             2) Burleson, Emily                
     3) Reeser, Madison                 4) Titus, Morgan                  
  8 Westminster  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:55.19   2   1   
     1) Astlin, Kaelin                  2) Fique, Morgan                  
     3) Rogalski, Rachel                4) Harrison, Kaileigh             
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                 1:56.10    1:55.28   1 
     1) Singleton, Rose                 2) Knight, Emily                  
     3) Barnard, Jessica                4) Wilson, Beth                   
 10 Liberty  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:59.06   1 
     1) Kudrich, Lauren                 2) Rivers, Alicia                 
     3) Hobbs, Erin                     4) Kleb, Sarah                    
 11 The Catholic High  'A'                            2:00.00    2:03.33   1 
     1) Baier, Brianna                  2) Dunham, Emily                  
     3) DuBose, Kayla                   4) Newton, Grace                  
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:48.50         DQ   2 
     1) Jenkins, Olivia                 2) Hopper, Aliyah                 
     3) Reamy, Lauryn                   4) Hammond, Kimberly              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:33.35   2  10   
     1) Cox, Malik                      2) Odaka, Peter                   
     3) Carnegie, Reginald              4) Caldwell, Jarrod               
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:34.00    1:33.92   2   8   
     1) Mensah, Rodney                  2) Dantzler, Andrew               
     3) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier)       4) Wright, Zae                    
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  1:34.00    1:36.01   2   6   
     1) Langan, Alex                    2) Richardson, Michael            
     3) Johnson, Troy                   4) Funk, Wilson                   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.37   2   5   
     1) Theologus, Alex                 2) Stoner, Takota                 
     3) Werner, Ethan                   4) Danko, Jon                     
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       1:36.20    1:36.64   2   4   
     1) Campbell, Xavier                2) Pugh, Jay                      
     3) Kenyatta, Jared                 4) Kenyatta, Ja'ren               
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:33.64    1:37.76   2   3   
     1) Teal, Scott                     2) Eubank, Trevon                 
     3) Taylor, Adonus                  4) Anderson, Demetrius            
  7 Bowie  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:40.07   2   2   
     1) Wilson, Sterling                2)                                
     3) Kalu, Aju                       4) Davis, Dereck                  
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     1:45.00         DQ   1 
     1) McNeill, III, John              2) Shapiro, Cole                  
     3) Hammond, Jared                  4) Horst, Cameron                 
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                 1:44.00         DQ   1 
     1) Key, Donavon                    2) Hoes, Alonso                   
     3) Okonah, Moroni                  4) Hess, Collin                   
 -- Catoctin  'A'                                     1:48.50         DQ   1 
     1) Sheppard, Ryan                  2) Moser, Elijah                  
     3) Imes, Matthew                   4) Imes, Nick                     
 -- Century  'A'                                      1:32.00         DQ   2 
     1) Richardson, Elijah              2) Brown, Brandon                 
     3) Harrell, Bryce                  4) Montgomery, Tavian             
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park  'A'                                13:05.00   13:27.89   10   
     1) McGready, Emi                   2) Hand, Emma                     
     3) Siskah, Sarah                   4) Eveleth, Kamryn                
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                    13:45.80   14:34.41    8   
     1) Kreiner, Bella                  2) Herman, Jasmine                
     3) Dart, Olivia                    4) Waldron, Rachel                
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                14:30.00   14:53.86    6   
     1) Netzer, Cara                    2) Coleman, Valerie               
     3) Engle, Abigail                  4) Simmons, Jennifer              
  4 Urbana  'A'                                      14:50.00   14:56.01    5   
     1) Hayes, Helen                    2) Radford, Kaylee                
     3) Milor, Kayley                   4) Danner, Sara                   
  5 Westminster  'A'                                 14:28.00   15:01.18    4   
     1) Wawrzynski, Julia               2) Hudgens, Lauren                
     3) Williams, Julie                 4) McGrath, Erin                  
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                          15:34.40    3   
     1) Ugalde, Melanie                 2) Lai, Amy                       
     3) Sen Bassi, Cynthia              4) Guise, Abigail                 
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                       10:20.00   11:16.94   10   
     1) Eldridge, Menelik               2) Gilchrist, Tajh                
     3) Johnson, J'Aun                  4) Sheppard, Andrew               
  2 Westminster  'A'                                 11:39.00   11:45.44    8   
     1) Arbaugh, Brandon                2) Cotoia, Kyle                   
     3) Steele, Garvin                  4) DiPietro, Sam                  
  3 Century  'A'                                     12:30.00   11:47.01    6   
     1) Johnson, Theo                   2) Havins, Jacob                  
     3) Marlatt, Justin                 4) Spera, Jacob                   
  4 Damascus  'A'                                               12:06.68    5   
     1) Horst, Cameron                  2) Junghans, Daniel               
     3) Mantua, Nicholas                4) Rivas, Luis                    
  5 Urbana  'A'                                      12:08.00   12:12.04    4   
     1) Cardenas, Kevin                 2) Navarro, Luis                  
     3) Lenker, Noah                    4) Bandini, Julian                
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                12:20.00   12:30.09    3   
     1) Moss, Joey                      2) Gomez, Jeffrey                 
     3) Morales, Carlos                 4) Staab, William                 
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                    12:47.80   12:36.01    2   
     1) Slotwinski, Paul                2) Law Knotts, Eamonn             
     3) Gasior, Keith                   4) McCarthy, Jack                 
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                          13:16.60    1   
     1) Dang, Tommy                     2) Brown, Kymani                  
     3) Kanden, Joseph                  4) Sanchez, Sergio                
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                   13:50.00   13:32.97  
     1) Aker, Henry                     2) Ruth, Shaheed                  
     3) Konopelski, Louis               4) Maier, Alexei                  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                         52.64      51.39   2  10   
     1) Nepomuceno, Erika               2) Morrell, Lily                  
     3) Miller, Anna                    4) Grabowski, Abby                
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   52.14      51.44   2   8   
     1)                                 2) Ogwulu, Chidera                
     3) Warnert, Gabriela               4) Parson, Autumn                 
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      50.44      51.95   2   6   
     1) Hopper, Aliyah                  2) Barou, Beverly                 
     3) Reamy, Lauryn                   4) Hammond, Kimberly              
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  53.26      52.13   2   5   
     1) Penda, HelnSarah                2) Bailey, Taylor                 
     3) Blue, Keann                     4) Harris, Sydney                 
  5 Westminster  'A'                                    54.14      54.24   2   4   
     1) Astlin, Kaelin                  2) Fique, Morgan                  
     3) Rogalski, Rachel                4) Harrison, Kaileigh             
  6 Century  'A'                                        54.44      54.86   1   3   
     1) Crumbacker, Ciera               2) O'Keefe, Gemma                 
     3) Titus, Morgan                   4) Ward, Mackenzie                
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                   56.14      55.25   1   2   
     1) Singleton, Rose                 2) Knight, Emily                  
     3) Barnard, Jessica                4) Wilson, Beth                   
  8 Liberty  'A'                                                   57.10   1   1   
     1) Kleb, Sarah                     2) Rivers, Alicia                 
     3) Hobbs, Erin                     4) Kudrich, Lauren                
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:02.94      59.56   1 
     1) Riley, Summer                   2) Williams, Natalee              
     3) Williams, Marah                 4) Cool, Julia                    
 -- Damascus  'A'                                                    DNF   1 
     1) Horst, Megan                    2) Jensen, Taylor                 
     3) Crigger, Makenzie               4) Venkataraman, Nishedhya        
 -- C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   50.14         DQ   2 
     1) O'Neal, Pharist                 2) Daley, Collese                 
     3) Hinson, Ryley                   4) White, Hannah                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   42.94      43.91   2  10   
     1) Nelson, Brian                   2) Odaka, Peter                   
     3) Lamptey, Bashir                 4) Holloway, Donnell              
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  45.04      45.21   2   8   
     1) Wright, Zae                     2) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier)      
     3) Dantzler, Andrew                4) Wilson, Lance                  
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       47.14      45.41   2   6   
     1) Vinson, Markus                  2) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi        
     3) Pitt, Emile                     4) McNeill, III, John             
  4 Liberty  'A'                                                   46.31   1   5   
     1) Danko, Jon                      2) Werner, Ethan                  
     3) Theologus, Alex                 4) Balch, Braeden                 
  5 Century  'A'                                        48.14      46.90   2   4   
     1) Murri, Scott                    2) Reed, Jacob                    
     3) Richardson, Elijah              4) Shinholt, Stephen              
  6 Urbana  'A'                                         47.44      47.06   2   3   
     1) Campbell, Xavier                2) Nunely, Keyshawn               
     3) Kenyatta, Jared                 4) Kenyatta, Ja'ren               
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    45.64      47.79   2   2   
     1) Babylon, Owen                   2) McAllister, Terrence           
     3) Hall, Alex                      4) Funk, Wilson                   
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                   47.14      47.81   2   1   
     1) Key, Donavon                    2) Cartnail, Raequon              
     3) Okonah, Moroni                  4) Parson, Jake                   
  9 Bowie  'A'                                          44.14      48.59   2 
     1) Davis, Dereck                   2) Baugh, Mason                   
     3) Tayor, Calvin                   4) Wilson, Sterling               
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       53.94      50.63   1 
     1) Staub, Cyrus                    2) Randall, Gage                  
     3) Reaver, Nicholas                4) Ridenour, Austin               
 11 Tuscarora  'A'                                                 53.42   1 
     1) Timpson, Michael                2) Bastian, Chaz                  
     3) Fetting, Matthew                4) Kinzie, Evan                   
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ike, Oluchi                  C.H. Flowers           46.14      45.71   3  10   
  2 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales           46.60      47.83   3   8   
  3 James, Nelana                C.H. Flowers           48.14      48.75   3   6   
  4 James, Deandra               C.H. Flowers           48.14      49.32   3   5   
  5 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora              52.04      50.78   2   4   
  6 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                 53.64      52.57   2   3   
  7 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus               52.14      53.30   2   2   
  8 Baier, Brianna               The Catholic         1:00.14      54.49   1   1   
  9 Xu, Joy                      Urbana               1:05.14      55.79   1 
 10 Ward, Mackenzie              Century                54.14      56.46   2 
 11 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 59.94      57.66   1 
 12 Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora              53.44      58.74   2 
 13 Olivier, Mallory             The Catholic         1:05.14    1:00.82   1 
 14 Halle, Delphine              Bowie                  48.14    1:00.98   3 
 15 Madsen, Rainie               Urbana               1:06.14    1:01.96   1 
 16 Miller, Bella                Urbana               1:06.14    1:02.49   1 
 -- Hicks, Dyonne                C.H. Flowers           47.14         DQ   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clingerman, Reid             Catoctin               44.34      41.84   3  10   
  2 Lamptey, Bashir              C.H. Flowers           39.14      41.95   4   8   
  3 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 45.14      43.26   3   6   
  4 Langan, Alex                 Westminster            42.14      43.27   4   5   
  5 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle           45.94      44.76   3   4   
  6 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora                         45.66   1   3   
  7 Palatela, Anthony            Century                47.14      45.75   3   2   
  8 McNeill, III, John           Damascus               47.14      46.04   3   1   
  9 Hinton, Kristopher           C.H. Flowers           39.00      46.14   4 
 10 Kalu, Aju                    Bowie                  45.14      46.43   3 
 11 Kidd, Zion                   Urbana                 45.14      47.39   3 
 12 Callahan, Steven             Century                48.14      47.42   2 
 13 Wilson, Ari                  C.H. Flowers           43.14      47.88   4 
 14 Matlock III, George          Urbana                 50.14      48.75   2 
 15 Simmers, CJ                  Catoctin               47.84      50.02   2 
 16 Mensah, Rodney               Seneca Valle           48.94      50.03   2 
 17 Tano, Johnny                 Century                           50.36   1 
 18 Ridenour, Austin             Catoctin                          51.45   1 
 19 Abraham, Ayooluwa            Urbana                            52.58   1 
 20 Harrigan, Mick               Century                50.14      54.79   2 
 21 Blake, Taylor                C.H. Flowers           39.14      58.41   4 
 22 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster                     1:00.61   1 
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kameka, Samantha             Damascus             2:26.00    2:25.58   4  10   
  2 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora            2:28.00    2:27.99   4   8   
  3 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus             2:22.00    2:28.20   4   6   
  4 Miller, Anna                 Urbana               2:28.00    2:29.58   4   5   
  5 Gilliam, Maddie              Urbana               2:32.00    2:31.97   4   4   
  6 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana               2:28.00    2:32.52   4   3   
  7 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus             2:25.00    2:33.72   4   2   
  8 Del Borrello, Mina           Damascus             2:30.00    2:35.34   4   1   
  9 Sarro, Maddie                Urbana               2:32.00    2:36.85   4 
 10 Narvaez, Diana               Urbana               2:32.00    2:37.72   4 
 11 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora            2:44.00    2:41.77   3 
 12 Joy, Colleen                 Liberty              2:44.00    2:41.98   3 
 13 Farmer, Telicia              C.H. Flowers         2:40.00    2:45.82   3 
 14 Hartfield-Carr, Grace        Liberty              2:44.00    2:46.17   3 
 15 Cato, Ashanti                C.H. Flowers         2:52.00    2:47.83   2 
 16 Guise, Abigail               Seneca Valle         2:59.70    2:49.67   2 
 17 McGrath, Erin                Westminster          2:45.00    2:50.92   3 
 18 Huber, Greta                 Liberty              2:50.00    2:51.76   2 
 19 Brown, Ali                   Westminster          2:58.00    2:56.88   2 
 20 Broda, Emily                 The Catholic         3:05.00    3:01.25   2 
 21 Squillaro, Angela            Liberty              2:52.00    3:01.33   2 
 22 Kent, Jeanine                Westminster          3:00.00    3:04.83   2 
 23 Berezovsky, Nicole           Westminster          3:20.00    3:05.45   1 
 24 Lakner, Jessica              Tuscarora                       3:09.09   1 
 25 Souders, Rebecca             Liberty              3:20.00    3:13.43   1 
 26 Ibex, Sarah                  Walkersville         3:00.00    3:15.10   2 
 27 Findlater, Ashley            Bowie                3:10.00    3:18.42   1 
 28 Fulmer, Ashley               Walkersville         3:00.00    3:18.55   2 
 29 Alot, Sharon                 Bowie                2:50.00    3:19.39   3 
 30 Tillman, Avery               Bowie                3:20.00    3:33.73   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora            2:01.00    2:02.06   4  10   
  2 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             2:07.00    2:05.78   4   8   
  3 Aker, Tomas                  Tuscarora            2:06.00    2:06.79   4   6   
  4 Macek, Ben                   Damascus             2:07.00    2:07.73   4   5   
  5 Pellicciotti, Alec           Liberty              2:08.00    2:09.24   4   4   
  6 Sudol, Brendan               Liberty              2:12.00    2:10.24   3   3   
  7 Carter, Treven               Tuscarora            2:08.00    2:10.97   4   2   
  8 Ibezimako, Andrew            Bowie                2:10.00    2:10.99   4   1   
  9 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora            2:08.00    2:11.76   4 
 10 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus             2:12.00    2:13.08   3 
 11 Lovelace, Aiden              Century              2:18.00    2:13.83   3 
 12 Marlatt, Justin              Century              2:24.00    2:15.72   2 
 13 Slotwinski, Paul             Catoctin             2:15.00    2:16.49   3 
 14 Fenton, Zachary              Century              2:20.00    2:17.67   3 
 15 Danner, Joseph               Urbana               2:23.00    2:18.29   2 
 16 Huber, Matt                  Century              2:20.00    2:18.64   3 
 17 Lemaster, John               Liberty              2:30.00    2:20.23   2 
 18 Schading, Parker             Walkersville         2:30.00    2:21.54   2 
 19 Wingate, David               C.H. Flowers         2:20.00    2:24.55   3 
 20 McCarthy, Jack               Catoctin             2:21.40    2:24.55   3 
 21 Howery, Andrew               Westminster          2:28.00    2:25.26   2 
 22 West, Kevin                  Urbana               2:30.00    2:25.51   2 
 23 Fairbanks, Matthew           Urbana               2:30.00    2:26.00   1 
 24 McElroy, Jimmy               Tuscarora            2:30.00    2:27.53   2 
 25 Gauthier, Dan                Liberty              2:37.00    2:31.95   1 
 26 Dunquah, Sheridan            Seneca Valle                    2:34.30   1 
 27 Hoenisch, Pierce             Westminster          2:34.00    2:34.46   1 
 28 Seth, Tyler                  Westminster          2:36.00    2:34.94   1 
 29 Dang, Tommy                  Seneca Valle         2:50.10    2:41.04   1 
 30 Padilla, Ryan                Seneca Valle                    2:42.63   1 
 31 McLaughlin, Justin           Westminster          2:40.00    2:45.17   1 
 32 Moberly, William             Westminster          2:42.00    2:46.57   1 
 33 Finks, Hunter                Liberty              2:47.00    2:47.01   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:36.51   2  10   
     1) Collings, Becca                 2) Hand, Emma                     
     3) Singleton, Rose                 4) Knight, Emily                  
  2 The Catholic High  'A'                            4:50.00    4:39.74   2   8   
     1) Posinelli, Christina            2) Dunham, Emily                  
     3) DuBose, Kayla                   4) Gonzalez, Bridget              
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:40.78   2   6   
     1) Jenkins, Olivia                 2) Barou, Beverly                 
     3) Hunter, Paris                   4) Lowe, Bryona                   
  4 Urbana  'A'                                       5:00.00    4:58.58   1   5   
     1) Hardy, Heather                  2) Carrington, Lark               
     3) Francis, Ida                    4) Desotell, Katie                
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           5:08.92   1   4   
     1) Harris, Sydney                  2) Kenya, Imani                   
     3) Godonou, Sharon                 4) Ugalde, Melanie                
  6 Damascus  'A'                                                5:15.30   1   3   
     1) Venkataraman, Nishedhya         2) Govan, Taeviana                
     3) Crigger, Makenzie               4) Strokis, Madeleine             
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                     5:00.00    5:19.74   1   2   
     1) Herman, Jasmine                 2) Riley, Summer                  
     3) Cool, Julia                     4) Dart, Olivia                   
  8 Century  'A'                                      4:50.00    5:20.01   2   1   
     1) O'Keefe, Gemma                  2) Crumbacker, Ciera              
     3) Ehrman, Lexi                    4) Montgomery, Shaye              
  9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:50.00    5:21.96   2 
     1) Joseph, Catherine               2) Cato, Ashanti                  
     3) Jolley-Dillard, Daisa           4) Howell, Jaelyn                 
 10 Westminster  'A'                                             5:23.15   1 
     1) Fique, Morgan                   2) Davis, Brittany                
     3) Hudgens, Lauren                 4) Williams, Julie                
 11 Bowie  'A'                                        4:30.00    5:37.56   2 
     1) Williams, Ashoya                2) Ransom, Kyara                  
     3) Haidara, Felicia                4) Martin, Brizana                
 12 Liberty  'A'                                      5:30.00    5:49.40   1 
     1) Rivers, Alicia                  2) Flanick, Rachel                
     3) Huber, Greta                    4) Souders, Rebecca               
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        3:25.00    3:46.69   2  10   
     1) Ballah, Timothy                 2) Johnson, Iquan                 
     3) Gilchrist, Tajh                 4) Eldridge, Menelik              
  2 Westminster  'A'                                  3:44.00    3:50.49   2   8   
     1) Funk, Wilson                    2) Johnson, Troy                  
     3) Langan, Alex                    4) Arbaugh, Brandon               
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:50.00    4:02.64   2   6   
     1) Brown, Elliot                   2) Williams, Justin               
     3) Moore, Anthony                  4) Ndir, Khalifa                  
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:10.00    4:06.39   2   5   
     1) Mensah, Rodney                  2) Wright, Zae                    
     3) Robinson, Zack                  4) Beckett-Simms, Donavan         
  5 Damascus  'A'                                                4:06.46   1   4   
     1) Shapiro, Cole                   2) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi        
     3) Pitt, Emile                     4) Vinson, Markus                 
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:07.84   2   3   
     1) Werner, Ethan                   2) Danko, Jon                     
     3) Saxon, Daniel                   4) Chaney, Brooks                 
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:08.33   2   2   
     1) Neubauer, Steven                2) Spencer, Julian                
     3) Matlock III, George             4) Martinez, Carlos               
  8 Century  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:10.99   2   1   
     1) Richardson, Elijah              2) Brosenne, Kyle                 
     3) Palatela, Anthony               4) Spera, Jacob                   
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:23.80    4:21.09   1 
     1) Hammond, Ryan                   2) Reaver, Nicholas               
     3) Staub, Cyrus                    4) Zygmunt, Joseph                
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                               4:26.08   1 
     1) Bastian, Chaz                   2) Ambush, Myles                  
     3) Charbonneau, Dominek            4) Rodriguez, Victor              
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                 4:12.00         DQ   2 
     1) Parson, Jake                    2) Hoes, Alonso                   
     3) McHood, Quinn                   4) Schading, Spencer              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:02.00    3:59.52   2  10   
     1) James, Deandra                  2) Daley, Collese                 
     3) Grant, Dejah                    4) Ike, Oluchi                    
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:05.63   2   8   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Wiggs, Jazmine                 
     3) Reed, Asjah                     4) Magwood, Latrease              
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:15.63   2   6   
     1) Markoff, Natalie                2) Jenkins, Olivia                
     3) Kimbembe, Ryanna                4) Hammond, Kimberly              
  4 Century  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:19.53   2   5   
     1) Arena, Avery                    2) Bresnahan, Caroline            
     3) Burleson, Emily                 4) Poulton, Natalie               
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:20.37   2   4   
     1) Haizel-Cobbina, Joana           2) Coleman, Valerie               
     3) Warnert, Gabriela               4) Parson, Autumn                 
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:20.69   2   3   
     1) Kudrich, Lauren                 2) Starego, Nicole                
     3) Rinehart, Heidi                 4) Zietowski, Evelyn              
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       4:31.00    4:21.62   1   2   
     1) Radford, Kaylee                 2) Narvaez, Diana                 
     3) Kim, Stephanie                  4) Banawoye, Evyn                 
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           4:26.11   1   1   
     1) Penda, HelnSarah                2) Bailey, Taylor                 
     3) Lai, Amy                        4) Blue, Keann                    
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:31.56   1 
     1) Astlin, Kaelin                  2) Fique, Morgan                  
     3) Rogalski, Rachel                4) Harrison, Kaileigh             
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:22.00    3:27.37   2  10   
     1) Nelson, Brian                   2) Burgess, Cameron               
     3) Holloway, Donnell               4) Wilson, Ari                    
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      3:28.00    3:30.10   2   8   
     1) Carroll, Ben                    2) Stoner, Takota                 
     3) Tilson, Nick                    4) Turlik, Ryan                   
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:31.13   2   6   
     1) Gilchrist, Tajh                 2) Bulla, David                   
     3) Bulla, Samuel                   4) Ballah, Timothy                
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:38.63    3:33.14   2   5   
     1) Teal, Scott                     2) Aker, Tomas                    
     3) Anderson, Demetrius             4) Prather, Gavin                 
  5 Century  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:34.16   2   4   
     1) Harrell, Bryce                  2) Brown, Brandon                 
     3) Montgomery, Tavian              4) Renehan, Sean                  
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:40.00    3:35.34   2   3   
     1) Wilson, Lance                   2) Dantzler, Andrew               
     3) Rivera, Christopher             4) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier)      
  7 Westminster  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:42.47   2   2   
     1) Johnson, Troy                   2) Steele, Garvin                 
     3) DiPietro, Sam                   4) Arbaugh, Brandon               
  8 Urbana  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:51.92   2   1   
     1) Holson, Mitch                   2) Stump, Matthew                 
     3) Funk, Joseph                    4) Nunely, Keyshawn               
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                                3:56.00   1 
     1) Sheppard, Ryan                  2) Herman, Justin                 
     3) Moser, Elijah                   4) Clingerman, Reid               
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:56.59   1 
     1) McHood, Quinn                   2) Francis, Benjamin              
     3) Gomez, Jeffrey                  4) Parson, Jake                   
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoener, Fionna             Severna Park        10-00.00  J10-00.00    6   
  2 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                          8-06.00    5   
  3 Prokic, Victoria             Century              7-00.00    7-00.00    5   
  4 McIltrot, Brooke             Century              6-00.00    6-06.00    5   
  4 Beck, Molly                  Liberty                         6-06.00    4   
  6 Pendleton, Selena            Liberty                         6-00.00    4   
  6 DeJordy, Lily                Westminster                    J6-00.00    5   
  6 Riley, Katie                 Century              6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Wagner, Jordan               Westminster                          NH  
 -- Carangal, Madalyn            Westminster                          NH  
 -- Merz, Brynn                  Westminster                          NH  
 -- Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora                            NH  
 -- Barnard, Jessica             Severna Park         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Robertson, Kelcie            Walkersville                         NH  
 -- Reichard, Andrea             Walkersville                         NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Kyle                 Century             13-06.00   13-06.00    4   
  2 Brunner, Yuri                Urbana                         12-00.00    2.50
  2 Hall, Alex                   Westminster                    12-00.00    3   
  2 Balch, Braeden               Liberty             13-06.00   12-00.00    5   
  2 Stump, Zach                  Liberty             12-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  6 Richardson, Michael          Westminster                    10-06.00    3   
  6 Lynott, James                Liberty             10-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 West, Kevin                  Urbana                          9-06.00    2.50
  8 Yankowski, James             Century              8-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  8 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville                    9-06.00    3   
 11 Hajzus, Seth                 Urbana                          9-00.00  
 11 Simmers, CJ                  Catoctin                        9-00.00    2   
 11 Jiron, Cole                  Urbana                          9-00.00  
 14 Randall, Gage                Catoctin                        8-00.00    2   
 14 Wiley, James                 Century              8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Mills, Dexter                Westminster                          NH  
 -- Kennedy, Ben                 Century                              NH  
 -- Jones, Chris                 Liberty                              NH  
 -- Hammond, Ryan                Catoctin                             NH  
 -- Zigmunt, Joseph              Catoctin                             NH  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prokic, Victoria             Century              5-00.00    5-02.00    5   
  2 Grant, Dejah                 C.H. Flowers         5-04.00    5-00.00    4   
  3 Simmons, Kerri               Liberty                         4-06.00    3   
  4 Hamlett, Macy                Century              4-06.00    4-04.00    5   
  4 Del Borrello, Mina           Damascus                        4-04.00    0.50
  4 Lord, Tsashai                Bowie                4-08.00    4-04.00    0.50
  7 Francis, Ida                 Urbana                          4-02.00    2   
  7 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora                       4-02.00    2   
  7 Ward, Mackenzie              Century              4-00.00    4-02.00  
  7 Kleb, Sarah                  Liberty                         4-02.00    3   
  7 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora                       4-02.00    2   
  7 Posinelli, Christina         The Catholic         4-02.00    4-02.00    2   
  7 Monaghan, Shannon            The Catholic         4-02.00    4-02.00    2   
  7 McWilliams, Kenydi           C.H. Flowers         4-10.00    4-02.00    4   
  7 Holson, Mallory              Urbana                          4-02.00    2   
 16 McKeever, Jobee              Urbana                          4-00.00  
 17 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                          3-10.00  
 17 Blue, Keann                  Seneca Valle                    3-10.00    1   
 17 Godonou, Sharon              Seneca Valle         4-00.00    3-10.00    1   
 17 Tribble, Lorelle             The Catholic         4-00.00    3-10.00  
 -- Reeser, Madison              Century              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Franklin, Trinity            Walkersville         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Meadows, Ashley              Seneca Valle         4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turlik, Ryan                 Liberty                         6-04.00    5   
  1 Richardson, Elijah           Century              6-02.00    6-04.00    4   
  3 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville                    6-00.00    3   
  4 Talbot, Reese                Liberty                         5-08.00    5   
  5 Pugh, Jay                    Urbana                          5-06.00    2.50
  6 Holson, Mitch                Urbana                          5-04.00  
  6 Spencer, Julian              Urbana                          5-04.00    2.50
  6 Salcedo, Ethan               Urbana                          5-04.00  
  9 Okonah, Moroni               Walkersville                    5-02.00    3   
  9 Brown, Elliot                C.H. Flowers                    5-02.00    2   
  9 Boggs, Jay                   Westminster                     5-02.00    0.50
  9 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle         5-06.00    5-02.00    1.25
  9 Harrison, Forrest            Century              4-10.00    5-02.00    4   
  9 Joyner, Jaedon               Bowie                5-02.00    5-02.00    1.25
  9 Ndir, Khalifa                C.H. Flowers                    5-02.00    2   
 16 Mensah, Rodney               Seneca Valle                    5-00.00    1.25
 16 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                5-04.00    5-00.00    1.25
 16 Kennedy, Ben                 Century              5-06.00    5-00.00  
 19 Petrowicz, Joey              Westminster                     4-10.00  
 19 Babylon, Owen                Westminster                     4-10.00    0.50
 19 Taylor, Adonus               Tuscarora                       4-10.00  
 -- Asiedu, Brandon              Century              5-00.00         NH  
 -- McDonough, Declan            Westminster                          NH  
 -- Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle                         NH  
 -- Cartnail, Raequon            Walkersville                         NH  
 -- Hammond, Ryan                Catoctin                             NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Kimberly            Tuscarora                      15-06.50    4   
  2 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle                   15-03.00    2   
  3 Burleson, Emily              Century             15-05.00   15-01.50    3   
  4 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                         14-06.00    1   
  4 Rogalski, Rachel             Westminster                    14-06.00    5   
  6 Posinelli, Christina         The Catholic        14-00.00   14-05.50    2.50
  7 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie               18-00.00   14-04.00    1.50
  8 Harrison, Kaileigh           Westminster                    14-02.50    5   
  9 Monaghan, Shannon            The Catholic        14-00.00   13-05.50    2.50
 10 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus            14-10.00   13-03.00  
 11 French, Sarah                Century                        13-01.00    3   
 12 Hinson, Ryley                C.H. Flowers        14-00.00   12-10.50  
 13 Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora                      12-10.00    4   
 14 White, Nya                   Bowie               15-00.00   12-09.00    1.50
 15 Carangal, Madalyn            Westminster                    12-07.00  
 16 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle                   12-05.00    2   
 17 Snyder, Kirsten              Tuscarora                      12-01.00  
 18 Hobbs, Erin                  Liberty                        11-11.00    0.50
 19 Wilson, Kalyn                Westminster                    11-08.00  
 20 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                         11-06.00    1   
 21 Heddinger, Katie             The Catholic        12-00.00   11-05.00  
 22 Lewis, Ryan                  The Catholic        12-00.00   11-04.00  
 23 Martinez, Addie              Liberty                         8-00.25    0.50
 -- Kuzu, Melody                 Century                              ND  
 -- James, Nelana                C.H. Flowers        16-04.00         ND  
 -- Del Borrello, Mina           Damascus            14-09.00         ND  
 -- Nepomuceno, Erika            Urbana                               ND  
 -- Barou, Beverly               Tuscarora                            ND  
 -- Morrell, Lily                Urbana                               ND  
 -- McWilliams, Kenydi           C.H. Flowers        15-00.00         ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle        22-00.00   19-11.00  
  2 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville                   19-06.50    3   
  3 Nelson, Brian                C.H. Flowers        20-05.00   19-02.50    5   
  4 Onyeador, Jeffrey            C.H. Flowers        20-00.00   19-00.50    5   
  5 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus                       18-07.00    4   
  6 Smith, Javier                Damascus                       18-05.50    4   
  7 Hughes, David                C.H. Flowers        19-03.00   18-03.00  
  8 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus                       18-02.00  
  9 Anderson, Demetrius          Tuscarora                      18-00.50    2.25
 10 Bulla, Samuel                Bowie               18-00.00   17-11.50  
 11 Murri, Scott                 Century                        17-01.50    1.50
 12 Werner, Ethan                Liberty             17-08.00   17-01.00    2.25
 12 Spratt, Nick                 Liberty                        17-01.00    2.25
 14 Johnson, Troy                Westminster                    16-11.00    1   
 15 Okonah, Moroni               Walkersville                   16-03.50    3   
 16 Taylor, Adonus               Tuscarora                      16-01.50    2.25
 17 Ambush, Myles                Tuscarora                      16-00.50  
 18 Reed, Jacob                  Century                        15-05.00    1.50
 19 Randall, Gage                Catoctin                       15-04.00    0.50
 20 Musgrove, Matt               Liberty                        15-02.00  
 21 Kidd, Zion                   Urbana                         14-08.00  
 22 McAllister, Terrence         Westminster                    14-03.50    1   
 23 Child, Andrew                Catoctin                       13-03.00    0.50
 -- Kepler, Mitchell             Westminster                          ND  
 -- Francis, Benjamin            Walkersville                         ND  
 -- Brennan, Scott               Walkersville                         ND  
 -- Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle                         ND  
 -- Allen, Brandon               Westminster                          ND  
 -- Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle        18-11.50         ND  
 -- Bulla, David                 Bowie               18-00.00         ND  
 -- Ballah, Timothy              Bowie               20-10.00         ND  
 -- Taylor, Calvin               Bowie               19-02.00         ND  
 -- Kenyatta, Ja'ren             Urbana                               ND  
 -- Byrd, Kyneim                 Urbana                               ND  
 -- Balch, Braeden               Liberty                              ND  
 -- Kenyatta, Jared              Urbana                               ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle                   34-01.50    5   
  2 Clement, Leilani             Bowie               34-00.00   31-04.50    4   
  3 James, Nelana                C.H. Flowers                   30-00.00    3   
  4 Monaghan, Shannon            The Catholic        29-00.00   29-08.00    3   
  5 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle                   29-06.00    5   
  6 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus            32-00.00   29-05.50    2   
  7 Holson, Mallory              Urbana                         29-04.00    4   
  8 Majett, VerShonn             Tuscarora                      29-01.00    2.50
  9 Carangal, Madalyn            Westminster                    28-10.00    1   
 10 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                         28-07.50    4   
 11 Olivier, Mallory             The Catholic        23-00.00   26-00.00    3   
 12 Tribble, Lorelle             The Catholic        24-00.00   25-09.00  
 13 Xu, Joy                      Urbana                         25-08.00  
 14 Radford, Kaylee              Urbana                         25-03.50  
 15 Mullen, Bailey               The Catholic        24-00.00   24-09.50  
 16 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora                      24-09.00    2.50
 -- Hobbs, Erin                  Liberty                              ND  
 -- Hicks, Dyonne                C.H. Flowers                         ND  
 -- Lowe, Bryona                 Tuscarora                            ND  
 -- Martinez, Addie              Liberty                              ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle        46-08.00   47-06.00    5   
  2 Onyeador, Jeffrey            C.H. Flowers        45-00.00   41-10.50    4   
  3 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville                   39-07.00    4   
  4 Holson, Mitch                Urbana                         38-06.00    3   
  5 Murri, Scott                 Century                        37-08.00    3   
  6 Barnes, Andrew               Seneca Valle                   36-10.00    5   
  7 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora                      36-09.00    2   
  8 Blake, Taylor                C.H. Flowers        40-00.00   36-07.50    4   
  9 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana                         36-06.00    3   
 10 Spratt, Nick                 Liberty                        35-06.00    2.50
 11 Joyner, Jaedon               Bowie               36-05.00   35-01.50    1   
 12 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                         34-09.00  
 13 Funk, Joseph                 Urbana                         32-02.00  
 14 Musgrove, Matt               Liberty                        31-09.00    2.50
 -- Brennan, Scott               Walkersville                         ND  
 -- Harrell, Bryce               Century                              ND  
 -- Taylor, Calvin               Bowie               43-06.00         ND  
 -- Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora                            ND  
 -- Vinson, Markus               Damascus                             ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                  Urbana              38-00.00   37-11.00    5   
  2 Newby, Alanna                C.H. Flowers        37-00.00   34-07.50    4   
  3 Bangura, Lorinda             Bowie               24-00.00   29-04.00    3   
  4 Wilson, Beth                 Severna Park        28-08.00   28-03.75    2.50
  5 Reeser, Madison              Century             29-00.00   28-03.50    2   
  6 Woodley, Symbria             Walkersville                   28-02.75    1.50
  7 Seka, Sam                    Urbana              27-00.00   27-08.75    5   
  8 Cool, Julia                  Catoctin                       27-05.75    0.50
  9 Lilly, Kaitlynn              Severna Park        27-07.00   26-06.00    2.50
 10 Madaras, Olivia              Urbana              30-00.00   26-04.75  
 11 Maurantonio, Megan           Century             25-00.00   26-02.50    2   
 12 Aguilar, Taylor              Severna Park        27-06.00   25-10.50  
 13 Dantignac, Eve               Bowie               30-00.00   25-08.50    3   
 14 Collins, Rayven              The Catholic        28-00.00   25-07.75  
 15 Hawkins, Ayanna              Tuscarora                      25-05.75    1   
 16 Cole, Gabrielle              Century             27-00.00   25-04.75  
 17 Magalotti, Gabrielle         Century             28-00.00   25-04.50  
 18 Fom Mayou, Mikhale           Seneca Valle                   25-01.50  
 19 Adu, Deborah                 C.H. Flowers        25-00.00   25-01.25    4   
 20 Burnette, Alexxandria        Tuscarora                      24-11.75    1   
 21 Brooks, Shelby               Tuscarora                      24-09.75  
 22 Cook, Jessica                Bowie               26-00.00   24-07.75  
 23 Scott, Dayah                 Walkersville                   23-03.50    1.50
 24 Bailey, Yasmine              The Catholic        25-00.00   22-09.25  
 25 Waters, Aminah               Tuscarora                      22-08.00  
 26 Ashwood-Hayes, Kendall       Bowie               32-06.00   21-07.00  
 27 Williams, Marah              Catoctin                       21-01.50    0.50
 28 Schallmo, Julianne           The Catholic        20-00.00   19-07.50  
 29 Wilson, Kalyn                Westminster                    19-05.25  
 30 Edwards, Ashlee              Westminster                    19-02.00  
 31 Berezovsky, Nicole           Westminster                    19-01.25  
 32 Williams, Natalee            Catoctin                       18-08.25  
 33 Marinaccio, Alyssa           Damascus                       18-05.75  
 34 Mujokoto, Elita              The Catholic        17-00.00   18-05.50  
 35 Hall, Caitlin                Liberty             18-00.00   17-09.50  
 36 Gotard, Allison              Damascus                       16-02.25  
 37 Binnall, Miranda             Damascus                       15-11.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monie, Charles               C.H. Flowers        45-00.00   42-02.25    5   
  2 Appiah, NanaKofi             C.H. Flowers        45-00.00   41-11.25    5   
  3 Pagni, Luca                  Liberty             41-00.00   41-09.00    4   
  4 Lemke, Michael               Westminster                    40-09.50    3   
  5 Bowling, Tyler               Liberty             40-00.00   39-08.75    4   
  6 Naylon, Devin                Century             42-00.00   38-02.25    2.50
  7 Longest, Justin              Tuscarora                      36-06.25    1   
  8 Rothstein, Sam               Century             38-00.00   35-10.50    2.50
  9 Lachir, Mohammed             Urbana              36-00.00   35-04.75  
 10 Layeni, Olawola              Seneca Valle        37-08.00   34-03.25    2   
 11 Mills, Dexter                Westminster                    33-09.00    3   
 12 Christian, Javoni            Damascus            30-00.00   33-00.75    1.50
 13 Yingling, Jacob              Walkersville                   32-01.25    0.50
 14 Jessee, Tyler                Catoctin                       32-00.50  
 14 Golston, Darius              Seneca Valle                   32-00.50    2   
 16 Durant, Dalton               Damascus                       31-11.25    1.50
 17 Smith, Daniel                Century             35-00.00   30-10.75  
 18 Maguire, James               Century             32-00.00   30-08.50  
 19 Phillips, Michael            Liberty             32-00.00   30-06.00  
 20 Sloan, Cameron               Walkersville                   29-03.75    0.50
 21 Kelly, Austin                Damascus            32-00.00   29-03.00  
 22 S, Ray                       Damascus            30-00.00   29-00.00  
 23 Jayden, Pierson              Seneca Valle                   28-05.00  
 24 Belcher, Matthew             Tuscarora                      28-01.00    1   
 25 Farinholt, Jacob             Walkersville                   27-07.75  
 26 Marcelo, Alfredo             Bowie               32-00.00   27-01.00  
 27 Reaver, Nicholas             Catoctin                       26-04.75  
 28 Imes, Nick                   Catoctin                       25-05.75  
 29 Wilson, Joel                 Seneca Valle                   24-03.50  
 30 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster                    23-10.75  
 31 Wasicko, Michael             Westminster                    22-08.75  
 32 Tennent, Louis               Catoctin                       20-03.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                  Urbana                130-00     129-02    5   
  2 Newby, Alanna                C.H. Flowers          100-00     103-00    3   
  3 Aguilar, Taylor              Severna Park                      95-00    4   
  4 Cook, Jessica                Bowie                  98-00      89-09    2.50
  5 Lilly, Kaitlynn              Severna Park                      86-04    4   
  6 Madaras, Olivia              Urbana                 75-00      83-07    5   
  7 Seka, Sam                    Urbana                 88-00      82-10  
  8 Hill, Monique                Bowie                  96-00      77-01    2.50
  9 Cool, Julia                  Catoctin                          75-02    1   
 10 Thomas, Micaelah             C.H. Flowers           80-00      71-11    3   
 11 Wilson, Beth                 Severna Park                      69-10  
 12 Fom Mayou, Mikhale           Seneca Valle                      69-07  
 13 Hawkins, Ayanna              Tuscarora                         68-11    1.50
 14 Magalotti, Gabrielle         Century                70-00      67-10    2   
 15 Martinsen, Alyssa            Century                75-00      66-06    2   
 16 Dantignac, Eve               Bowie                  80-00      65-08  
 17 Maurantonio, Megan           Century                65-00      63-10  
 18 Brooks, Shelby               Tuscarora                         62-08    1.50
 19 Boykin, Madison              Damascus                          61-07  
 20 Burnette, Alexxandria        Tuscarora                         61-03  
 21 Sayles, Megan                The Catholic           55-00      60-07    0.50
 22 Schumacher, Lynn             The Catholic           50-00      56-11    0.50
 23 Bangura, Lorinda             Bowie                  60-00      56-06  
 24 Towers, Abby                 The Catholic           40-00      56-02  
 25 Berezovsky, Nicole           Westminster                       54-10  
 26 Wilson, Kalyn                Westminster                       54-00  
 27 Hall, Caitlin                Liberty                65-00      52-07  
 28 Edwards, Ashlee              Westminster                       51-06  
 29 Williams, Natalee            Catoctin                          50-10    1   
 30 Solley, Lexi                 The Catholic           45-00      50-02  
 31 Scott, Dayah                 Walkersville                      48-07  
 32 Wallace, Zoe                 Damascus                          47-11  
 33 Waters, Aminah               Tuscarora                         47-02  
 34 Binnall, Miranda             Damascus                          46-10  
 35 Marinaccio, Alyssa           Damascus                          46-07  
 36 Williams, Marah              Catoctin                          45-07  
 -- Chambers, Persia             Seneca Valle           87-00       FOUL  
 -- Reeser, Madison              Century                85-00       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appiah, NanaKofi             C.H. Flowers          135-00     157-02    5   
  2 Pagni, Luca                  Liberty               120-00     122-00    3   
  3 Yankowski, Joseph            Century               125-00     120-01    4   
  4 Naylon, Devin                Century               125-00     108-09    4   
  5 Smith, Daniel                Century                90-00     102-10  
  6 Lemke, Michael               Westminster                       97-03    2   
  7 Durant, Dalton               Damascus               85-00      96-02    2.50
  8 Longest, Justin              Tuscarora                         92-04    1.50
  9 S, Ray                       Damascus               85-00      90-07    2.50
 10 Busch, Matthew               Liberty                75-00      88-05    3   
 11 Monie, Charles               C.H. Flowers          120-00      87-02    5   
 12 Kelly, Austin                Damascus              100-00      87-01  
 13 Ferguson, Noah               Walkersville                      81-10    1   
 14 Maguire, James               Century                80-00      81-00  
 15 Linz, Mike                   Liberty                75-00      77-10  
 16 Layeni, Olawola              Seneca Valle           65-10      76-03  
 17 Simmers, CJ                  Catoctin                          75-09    0.50
 18 Reaver, Nicholas             Catoctin                          75-06    0.50
 19 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster                       75-00    2   
 20 Belcher, Matthew             Tuscarora                         74-10    1.50
 20 Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle           79-05      74-10  
 22 Jessee, Tyler                Catoctin                          74-07  
 23 Yingling, Jacob              Walkersville                      72-09    1   
 24 Goodenow, Tanner             Urbana                 70-00      71-02  
 25 Blanco, Dunan                Damascus               85-00      71-00  
 26 Thomason, Nicholas           Walkersville                      68-10  
 27 Giovanini, William           Urbana                 70-00      68-06  
 28 Parrish, Ethan               Walkersville                      65-06  
 29 Wasicko, Michael             Westminster                       58-06  
 30 Smith-Darden, Rondell        Bowie                  69-00      50-07  
 31 Darias, Austin               Seneca Valle                      50-05  
 32 Marcelo, Alfredo             Bowie                  94-00      47-08  
 33 Tennent, Louis               Catoctin                          44-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     108        2) C.H. Flowers               68   
    3) Tuscarora                   61        4) Severna Park               54   
    5) Century                     48        6) Bowie                      46.50
    7) Damascus                    41.50     8) Seneca Valley              33   
    9) Liberty                     32       10) Walkersville               27   
   11) Westminster                 25       11) The Catholic High          25   
   13) Catoctin                    18       14) Mt  de Sales                8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                92        2) Liberty                    85.50
    3) Century                     67        4) Tuscarora                  54.50
    5) Westminster                 54        6) Damascus                   53   
    7) Seneca Valley               47.50     8) Urbana                     46   
    9) Bowie                       41.50    10) Walkersville               29   
   11) Catoctin                    20                                           


Return to Top

Email | About