MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championships
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2016-05-14

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2016 10:07 AM
         2016 IAC Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2016 to 5/14/2016         
                         Georgetown Preparotory School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 14-00  1989        Ken Friends, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Paravano         12 Georgetown P          12-04.00   10   
  2 Christopher Barclay       10 Georgetown P          11-00.00    8   
  3 Charlie Hansen            10 St Albans Fo          10-00.00    6   
  4 Rollin Bell                  Georgetown P          10-00.00    4   
  5 Michael Carr              10 Landon                 8-00.00    2   
  6 Nick Gaffney              12 St Albans Fo           7-06.00    1   
 -- Dara Dilmaghani            9 Landon                      NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: #  6-08  1979        Ted Lewis, Sidwell Friends                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Walker             10 St Stephens            6-04.00   10   
  2 Jordan Edwards            12 St Albans Fo           5-10.00    8   
  3 Noah Gear                 12 Bullis                 5-10.00    5   
  3 Jackson Jordan            12 Bullis                 5-10.00    5   
  5 Max Jarvis                12 St Albans Fo           5-08.00    1   
  5 Chyree Walker             11 Bullis                 5-08.00    1   
  5 Cameron Chiaramonte        9 St Albans Fo           5-08.00    1   
  8 Vincent Notzon            10 Episcopal              5-06.00  
  8 Roderick Sims             12 Episcopal              5-06.00  
 10 BJ Sanders                12 Georgetown P           5-06.00  
 11 Joshua Meka               12 Landon                 5-06.00  
 12 Phil Holz                 11 Georgetown P           5-04.00  
 13 Michael Branche           10 Landon                 5-02.00  
 14 Blake Dannenbaum          12 Landon                 5-00.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 22-09.50  1988        Rick Peete, Georgetown Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Allen               9 Bullis                22-04.75   10   
  2 Theo Bates                12 St Albans Fo          22-03.25    8   
  3 Jordan Edwards            12 St Albans Fo          21-01.00    6   
  4 Jordan Walker             10 St Stephens           21-00.50    4   
  5 Langston Stephens         11 Bullis                20-11.00    2   
  6 Andres Lopez              11 Bullis                20-06.50    1   
  7 Joshua Meka               12 Landon                20-01.50  
  8 William Howell            12 St Albans Fo          19-07.00  
  9 Odera Nweke                9 Georgetown P          19-02.75  
 10 Zack Richards             12 Georgetown P          17-02.25  
 11 Phil Holz                 11 Georgetown P          16-09.00  
 12 Blake Dannenbaum          12 Landon                15-06.25  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 185-06  1992        Jonathon Ogden, St Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chinedu Udeogu            12 Georgetown P            147-11   10   
  2 Ebube Ezeagwula-Ebube     12 Episcopal               140-05    8   
  3 Cameron Brown             12 Bullis                  127-06    6   
  4 Jebreel Adonis            11 Bullis                  123-11    4   
  5 Jesse Meyler              12 Episcopal               123-08    2   
  6 Keith Simms               12 Landon                  115-08    1   
  7 Derrick Tangelo           11 Bullis                  107-10  
  8 Tim Bell                  10 St Stephens             107-05  
  9 Alex Pack                 12 St Albans Fo            102-06  
 10 Domonic Haire             12 St Albans Fo         102-05.50  
 11 Mark Ebo                  12 Landon               100-10.50  
 12 Hugh Ford                 12 St Albans Fo             89-04  
 13 George Shalloway          12 Landon                87-10.50  
 14 Ryan Maloney              11 Georgetown P             80-05  
 15 Jason Brito               12 Georgetown P             78-05  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  IAC Record: # 10.50  2003        Rashaad Woodward, Bullis                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Watson              10 Bullis                   10.91Q  2 
  2 Eric Allen Jr.            10 Bullis                   10.95Q  3 
  3 Austin Allen               9 Bullis                   11.04Q  1 
  4 Timi Ayoh                 12 Georgetown P             10.99q  2 
  5 Theo Bates                12 St Albans Fo             11.07q  1 
  6 Patrice Rene              12 Episcopal                11.12q  2 
  7 Alex Collie               12 Episcopal                11.21   1 
  8 Curtis Borden              9 St Stephens              11.35   3 
  9 Mayowa Tinubu             12 Georgetown P             11.50   2 
 10 Max Edwards               11 Georgetown P             11.61   3 
 11 Eli Blair-May             12 Episcopal                11.72   3 
 12 Max Jarvis                12 St Albans Fo             11.89   2 
 13 Christian Corpening       10 St Stephens              12.02   1 
 14 Brian Lossing             11 Landon                   12.12   1 
 15 Bryce Baylor              10 Landon                   12.54   1 
 16 Archie Russ                9 Landon                   12.57   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 10.50  2003        Rashaad Woodward, Bullis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Allen Jr.            10 Bullis                   11.11   10   
  2 Austin Allen               9 Bullis                   11.28    8   
  3 Theo Bates                12 St Albans Fo             11.32    6   
  4 Timi Ayoh                 12 Georgetown P             11.35    4   
  5 Patrice Rene              12 Episcopal                11.47    2   
  6 Bryce Watson              10 Bullis                   35.24    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Alex Collie               12 Episcopal                       
  8 Curtis Borden              9 St Stephens                     
  9 Mayowa Tinubu             12 Georgetown P                    
 10 Max Edwards               11 Georgetown P                    
 11 Eli Blair-May             12 Episcopal                       
 12 Max Jarvis                12 St Albans Fo                    
 13 Christian Corpening       10 St Stephens                     
 14 Brian Lossing             11 Landon                          
 15 Bryce Baylor              10 Landon                          
 16 Archie Russ                9 Landon                          
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 7:59.44  2009        , Georgetown Prep                         
                         R.Hornsby, N.Letourneau,J.Chapin,J.Wiowode        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:21.57   10   
     1) Theo Burke 12                   2) Chris Crafton 12               
     3) Jack Kelly 9                    4) Danny Addison 11               
  2 Landon  'A'                                         8:29.23    8   
     1) Wesley Feldman 11               2) Jackson Powell 11              
     3) Peter Gilbert 10                4) Kevin Tsai 10                  
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         8:42.37    6   
     1) Ryan Braun 11                   2) Scott Albertini 9              
     3) Peter Janda 11                  4) Tony Patrinos 9                
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:52.72    4   
     1) Miki Grzywacz 11                2) Sean McCarthy 12               
     3) Oliver Randon 11                4) Harry Shi 9                    
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       8:58.27    2   
     1) Charlie O'Brien 12              2) John Sweeney 12                
     3) Timo Kirby 9                    4) Graham Tracy 10                
 -- Georgetown Prep  'A'                                     DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  IAC Record: # 14.50  2009        Seck Berry, St Albans                       
  IAC Record: # 14.50  5/14/2016   Eric Allen Jr., Bullis                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theo Bates                12 St Albans Fo             14.94Q  1 
  2 Eric Allen Jr.            10 Bullis                   15.05Q  2 
  3 Austin Allen               9 Bullis                   15.31q  1 
  4 Litchfield Ajavon          9 Episcopal                16.41q  2 
  5 Jackson Jordan            12 Bullis                   16.65q  1 
  6 Jabari Wilbon             12 St Albans Fo             17.69q  1 
  7 Victor Salcido            11 St Albans Fo             17.70   2 
  8 Hakeem Smith              10 Georgetown P             19.21   2 
  9 Craig Benjamin            10 Georgetown P             20.99   2 
 10 Jimmy Enright             10 Georgetown P             21.43   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 14.50  2009        Seck Berry, St Albans                       
  IAC Record: # 14.50  5/14/2016   Eric Allen Jr., Bullis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Allen Jr.            10 Bullis                   14.50#  10   
  2 Theo Bates                12 St Albans Fo             14.65    8   
  3 Litchfield Ajavon          9 Episcopal                15.39    6   
  4 Austin Allen               9 Bullis                   15.39    4   
  5 Jabari Wilbon             12 St Albans Fo             18.39    2   
  6 Jackson Jordan            12 Bullis                   21.01    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Victor Salcido            11 St Albans Fo                    
  8 Hakeem Smith              10 Georgetown P                    
  9 Craig Benjamin            10 Georgetown P                    
 10 Jimmy Enright             10 Georgetown P                    
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  IAC Record: # 21.90  1979        David Saunders 1973, R. Woodward 1991, Georg
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Allen Jr.            10 Bullis                   22.63Q  3 
  2 Jordan Walker             10 St Stephens              22.75Q  2 
  3 Khalil Osman              12 St Stephens              23.01Q  1 
  4 Alex Collie               12 Episcopal                22.82q  3 
  5 Justin Wells              12 Georgetown P             22.85q  2 
  6 Curtis Borden              9 St Stephens              23.02q  3 
  7 Bryce Watson              10 Bullis                   23.07   2 
  8 Jordan Edwards            12 St Albans Fo             23.09   3 
  9 Olandis Gary Jr.          10 Bullis                   23.13   1 
 10 Darrion Vinson            11 St Albans Fo             23.15   1 
 11 Patrice Rene              12 Episcopal                23.20   3 
 12 Joshua Meka               12 Landon                   23.63   1 
 13 Guyton Harvey             11 St Albans Fo             24.85   1 
 14 Odera Nweke                9 Georgetown P             24.89   2 
 15 Michael Branche           10 Landon                   25.19   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 21.90  1979        David Saunders 1973, R. Woodward 1991, Georg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Allen Jr.            10 Bullis                   21.95   10   
  2 Jordan Walker             10 St Stephens              22.81    8   
  3 Alex Collie               12 Episcopal                22.82    6   
  4 Curtis Borden              9 St Stephens              23.03    4   
  5 Justin Wells              12 Georgetown P             23.28    2   
  6 Khalil Osman              12 St Stephens              23.60    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Bryce Watson              10 Bullis                          
  8 Jordan Edwards            12 St Albans Fo                    
  9 Olandis Gary Jr.          10 Bullis                          
 10 Darrion Vinson            11 St Albans Fo                    
 11 Patrice Rene              12 Episcopal                       
 12 Joshua Meka               12 Landon                          
 13 Guyton Harvey             11 St Albans Fo                    
 14 Odera Nweke                9 Georgetown P                    
 15 Michael Branche           10 Landon                          
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 61-02  1992        Jonathon Ogden, St Albans                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chinedu Udeogu            12 Georgetown P          47-10.00   10   
  2 Aiden Brown               11 Bullis                47-02.50    8   
  3 Luiji Vilain              11 Episcopal             46-00.00    6   
  4 Derrick Tangelo           11 Bullis                45-11.00    4   
  5 Jake Hamm                 12 Episcopal             44-01.00    2   
  6 Peter Jerome              12 St Albans Fo          43-11.50    1   
  7 Cameron Brown             12 Bullis                42-03.00  
  8 Kobe Pinkney              12 St Stephens           42-02.00  
  9 Taheeb Sonekan            12 St Stephens           40-05.00  
 10 Taj Gooden                12 Episcopal             38-01.50  
 11 Domonic Haire             12 St Albans Fo          36-06.00  
 12 Jeremy Evans              11 St Albans Fo          36-04.00  
 13 Hunter Houle              10 Georgetown P          30-09.50  
 14 Eric Shalloway            12 Landon                30-04.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 48-04  1979        Amos Coleman, St Albans                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langston Stephens         11 Bullis                45-07.00   10   
  2 Jordan Edwards            12 St Albans Fo          44-07.50    8   
  3 Cameron Brown             12 Bullis                44-03.00    6   
  4 Guyton Harvey             11 St Albans Fo          42-09.50    4   
  5 Joshua Meka               12 Landon                41-10.00    2   
  6 Max Jarvis                12 St Albans Fo          41-04.00    1   
  7 Jackson Jordan            12 Bullis                37-05.00  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 42.90  2006        , Episcopal                                 
                       G.Maworere,M.Turner,W.Braswell,B.Lyn              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  43.46   10   
     1) Max Edwards 11                  2) Mayowa Tinubu 12               
     3) Timi Ayoh 12                    4) Justin Wells 12                
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                        43.79    8   
     1) Litchfield Ajavon 9             2) Alex Collie 12                 
     3) Eli Blair-May 12                4) Patrice Rene 12                
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         43.91    6   
     1) Khalil Osman 12                 2) Curtis Borden 9                
     3) Ja'Von Price 12                 4) Jordan Walker 10               
  4 Bullis  'A'                                           44.10    4   
     1) Bryce Watson 10                 2) Cameron Brown 12               
     3) Olandis Gary Jr. 10             4) Zack Hawkins 12                
  5 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               45.03    2   
     1) Darrion Vinson 11               2) William Howell 12              
     3) Victor Salcido 11               4) Matthew Teplitz 11             
  6 Landon  'A'                                           47.44    1   
     1) Brian Lossing 11                2) Bryce Baylor 10                
     3) Michael Branche 10              4) Archie Russ 9                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  IAC Record: # 4:15.98  2013        Tai Dinger, St Albans                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley Feldman            11 Landon                 4:34.03   2  10   
  2 Tom Naatz                 12 St Albans Fo           4:36.64   2   8   
  3 Peter Gilbert             10 Landon                 4:40.13   2   6   
  4 Ben Holman                11 Georgetown P           4:40.68   2   4   
  5 Charlie O'Brien           12 St Stephens            4:42.83   2   2   
  6 Miki Rae                  12 St Albans Fo           4:43.09   2   1   
  7 Teddy Rinaldi             11 Georgetown P           4:46.98   2 
  8 Oliver Randon             11 Episcopal              4:47.54   2 
  9 Jason Tang                11 Landon                 4:54.72   1 
 10 Harry Shi                  9 Episcopal              4:59.56   1 
 11 Timo Kirby                 9 St Stephens            5:07.98   1 
 12 John Moore                12 Georgetown P           5:08.47   1 
 13 Donald Moran              12 Bullis                 5:52.25   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  IAC Record: # 48.50  1978        David Saunders, Georgetown Prep             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vincent Notzon            10 Episcopal                51.81   3  10   
  2 Darrion Vinson            11 St Albans Fo             51.94   3   8   
  3 Olandis Gary Jr.          10 Bullis                   52.75   3   6   
  4 Christopher Barclay       10 Georgetown P             53.01   2   4   
  5 Matthew Teplitz           11 St Albans Fo             53.87   2   2   
  6 Evan Lyerly               11 Episcopal                54.62   2   1   
  7 Chimaoge Ibe              12 Georgetown P             55.46   1 
  8 Rashaun Williams          10 St Albans Fo             56.20   2 
  9 Ephraim Reed               9 St Stephens              57.13   1 
 10 Andrew Buckman             9 St Stephens            1:00.97   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  IAC Record: # 1:53.60  1969        Bob Clayton, St Albans                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Addison             11 St Albans Fo           2:02.32   2  10   
  2 Miles Oliver              11 Georgetown P           2:02.91   2   8   
  3 Kevin Tsai                10 Landon                 2:03.54   2   6   
  4 Theo Burke                12 St Albans Fo           2:03.71   2   4   
  5 Mathew David              12 St Albans Fo           2:05.43   2   2   
  6 Ryan Braun                11 Bullis                 2:05.55   2   1   
  7 Patrick Mullery           12 Georgetown P           2:05.93   2 
  8 John Sweeney              12 St Stephens            2:09.16   2 
  9 Andrew Parker             10 Landon                 2:12.74   1 
 10 Jackson Powell            11 Landon                 2:12.84   1 
 11 Miki Grzywacz             11 Episcopal              2:13.48   2 
 12 Sean McCarthy             12 Episcopal              2:13.51   2 
 13 Patrick Swanton           12 Georgetown P           2:14.07   1 
 14 Graham Tracy              10 St Stephens            2:15.59   1 
 15 Brendan Grimes            10 Bullis                 2:33.08   1 
 16 Tomas Yang                10 Bullis                 2:36.41   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  IAC Record: # 39.30  1991        Eric Rodgers, Landon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Theo Bates                12 St Albans Fo             40.78   2  10   
  2 Austin Allen               9 Bullis                   41.78   2   8   
  3 Victor Salcido            11 St Albans Fo             42.62   2   6   
  4 Jackson Jordan            12 Bullis                   43.76   2   4   
  5 Jabari Wilbon             12 St Albans Fo             46.56   2   2   
  6 Hakeem Smith              10 Georgetown P             46.85   1   1   
  7 Langston Stephens         11 Bullis                   48.44   2 
  8 Craig Benjamin            10 Georgetown P             50.51   1 
  9 Jimmy Enright             10 Georgetown P             52.67   1 
 10 Dara Dilmaghani            9 Landon                   52.90   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 9:23.00  2004        Steven Duplinsky, Georgetown Prep         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Naatz                 12 St Albans Fo          10:12.29   10   
  2 Tim Bitsberger            10 St Albans Fo          10:16.70    8   
  3 Scott Albertini            9 Bullis                10:21.88    6   
  4 Patrick Howley            10 Georgetown P          10:25.17    4   
  5 Teddy Rinaldi             11 Georgetown P          10:44.55    2   
  6 Wesley Feldman            11 Landon                10:46.39    1   
  7 Oliver Randon             11 Episcopal             10:46.74  
  8 Arihant Chadda            10 Landon                10:57.94  
  9 Tony Patrinos              9 Bullis                10:57.98  
 10 Harry Shi                  9 Episcopal             11:11.29  
 11 Matthew Lowrie            10 Landon                11:16.59  
 12 Jack Robertson            10 Georgetown P          11:18.48  
 13 Donald Moran              12 Bullis                12:55.68  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 3:20.59  2009        , Georgetown Prep                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:32.87   10   
     1) Olandis Gary Jr. 10             2) Eric Allen Jr. 10              
     3) Peter Janda 11                  4) Ryan Braun 11                  
  2 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:32.89    8   
     1) Matthew Teplitz 11              2) Victor Salcido 11              
     3) Danny Addison 11                4) Darrion Vinson 11              
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:39.18    6   
     1) Miles Oliver 11                 2) Patrick Mullery 12             
     3) Christopher Barclay 10          4) Chimaoge Ibe 12                
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:40.24    4   
     1) John Sweeney 12                 2) Brian Gilday 10                
     3) Ja'Von Price 12                 4) Ephraim Reed 9                 
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:46.30    2   
     1) Vincent Notzon 10               2) Evan Lyerly 11                 
     3) Sean McCarthy 12                4) Miki Grzywacz 11               
  6 Landon  'A'                                         3:49.21    1   
     1) Peter Gilbert 10                2) Archie Russ 9                  
     3) Quinn Boyd 11                   4) Kevin Tsai 10                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Albans For Boys         152        2) Bullis                    151   
    3) Georgetown Prep             87        4) Episcopal                  57   
    5) St Stephens and St Agnes    41        6) Landon                     38   


Return to Top

Email | About