MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2016-05-07

Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2016 Draper Invitational - 6/6/2016 to 6/7/2016                
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   43-08  2009        Moriah Young, McDonogh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D          33-00.00   10   
  2 Goree, Maya                  Episcopal             32-08.00    8   
  3 Asante, Akua                 Episcopal             32-00.50    6   
  4 McKenzie, Ariana             Bullis                30-05.00    5   
  5 Edwards, Kailey              Centreville           29-01.00    4   
  6 Sanders, Erica               National Cat          28-01.75    3   
  7 Ikoli, Nengi                 Georgetown V          27-09.50    2   
  8 Tvedt, JaneAnne              Stone Ridge           27-09.25    1   
  9 Tomdio, Larisa               Georgetown V          27-02.00  
 10 Austin, Ariel                Maret                 26-04.25  
 11 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke          26-03.75  
 12 Pelote, Blaise               National Cat          25-09.75  
 13 Tiimob, Maha                 Holton-Arms           25-09.00  
 14 Moten, Leilani               Bullis                25-04.75  
 15 Gornak, Rachel               Centreville           25-03.50  
 16 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          25-01.00  
 17 Umana, Monet                 Madeira               24-00.00  
 18 Hipolito, Marell             Paul VI               23-11.75  
 19 Peartree, Annie              Sidwell Frie          23-08.75  
 20 Perdue, Cyan                 Madeira               23-08.25  
 21 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest              23-08.00  
 22 Esworthy, Sammy              St Stephens           23-06.25  
 23 Smith, Kaya                  Woodrow Wils          23-02.25  
 24 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D          22-10.25  
 25 Lee, Kennedy                 Trinity Scho          22-00.00  
 26 McHenry, Juliana             Paul VI               21-10.75  
 27 Kachman, Katie               St. Mary's R          21-10.00  
 28 Anane, Mercy                 Herndon               21-07.25  
 29 Hardison, Jazmin             Maret                 20-03.50  
 30 Knutsen, Elise               Holton-Arms           20-01.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   60-00  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R          43-02.75   10   
  2 Busenitz, Ethan              Centreville           43-01.75    8   
  3 Hamm, Jake                   Episcopal             42-06.75    6   
  4 Gooden, Taj                  Episcopal             42-05.00    5   
  5 Jerome, Peter                St Albans Fo          42-01.75    4   
  6 Pinkney, Kobe                St Stephens           41-10.00    3   
  7 Sonekan, Taheeb              St Stephens           40-05.00    2   
  8 Adomako-Mensah, Francis      Herndon               39-02.00    1   
  9 Clements, Thomas             Centreville           38-10.00  
 10 Raymond, Garry               Bishop Ireto          37-02.50  
 11 Pederson, Erik               Sidwell Frie          35-10.00  
 12 Jinich, Alan                 Georgetown D          35-07.50  
 13 Cronic, Henry                Potomac Scho          35-06.25  
 14 Kartalian, Derek             Potomac Scho          35-01.25  
 15 Jackson, Nick                Georgetown D          34-06.50  
 16 Harris, LinDon               Sidwell Frie          34-05.50  
 17 Murphy, Jeremiah             Paul VI               34-05.00  
 18 Cozza, Danny                 Herndon               34-03.00  
 19 Deloatch, Arin               Washington L          33-05.25  
 20 Evans, Jeremy                St Albans Fo          33-05.00  
 21 Lash, Glen                   Trinity Scho          32-07.50  
 22 Graham, Sam                  Paul VI               31-02.00  
 23 Shalloway, George            Landon                30-05.50  
 24 Shalloway, Eric              Landon                29-06.50  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   127-04  2009        Candice Hendricks, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ariana             Bullis                  100-06   10   
  2 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke             84-09    8   
  3 Butler, Taylor               Holton-Arms              84-08    6   
  4 Asante, Akua                 Episcopal                84-00    5   
  5 Knowles, Julia               Maret                    83-06    4   
  6 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D             79-03    3   
  7 Goree, Maya                  Episcopal                77-06    2   
  8 Leahy, Katherine             National Cat             75-08    1   
  9 Hipolito, Marell             Paul VI                  72-01  
 10 Pratt, Katie                 St Stephens              67-10  
 11 Edwards, Kailey              Centreville              67-05  
 12 Smith, Kaya                  Woodrow Wils             66-07  
 13 Ikoli, Nengi                 Georgetown V             66-04  
 14 Looney, Emma                 Centreville              64-09  
 15 Ihegihu, Ellie               Sidwell Frie             63-03  
 16 Tvedt, JaneAnne              Stone Ridge              62-11  
 17 Perdue, Cyan                 Madeira                  62-04  
 18 Tomdio, Larisa               Georgetown V             60-01  
 19 Donvan, Noa                  Potomac Scho             59-08  
 20 Molteni, Helen               Oakcrest                 59-07  
 21 Tiimob, Maha                 Holton-Arms              59-03  
 22 Saudabayeva, Bota            National Cat             57-03  
 23 Bender, Nicole               St Stephens              56-07  
 24 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D             56-00  
 24 Lane, Ellie                  Paul VI                  56-00  
 26 Johnson, Alison              St. Mary's R             53-05  
 27 Kachman, Katie               St. Mary's R             53-03  
 28 Waggoner, Kate               Oakcrest                 43-05  
 -- Moten, Lawrencia             Bullis                    FOUL  
 -- Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie              FOUL  
 -- Cruz, Star                   Madeira                   FOUL  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   183-06  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mack, Jordon                 Bishop O'Con         136-01.50   10   
  2 Ezeagwula-Ebube, Ebube       Episcopal            129-04.25    8   
  3 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R            123-06    6   
  4 Meyler, Jesse                Episcopal               121-08    5   
  5 Cooksey, Cole                Herndon                 117-01    4   
  6 Cronic, Henry                Potomac Scho         116-09.50    3   
  7 Wassmer, Alex                Maret                111-09.75    2   
  8 Brown, Cameron               Bullis               111-02.75    1   
  9 Kartalian, Derek             Potomac Scho            107-06  
 10 Busenitz, Ethan              Centreville             106-09  
 11 Clements, Thomas             Centreville             105-00  
 12 Haire, Domonic               St Albans Fo            104-07  
 13 Harris, LinDon               Sidwell Frie            103-04  
 14 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke            102-11  
 15 Pack, Alex                   St Albans Fo             96-00  
 16 Fitzgerald, Robert           Flint Hill               93-03  
 17 Adomako-Mensah, Francis      Herndon               92-06.50  
 18 Ishimaru, Matthew            Georgetown D             87-08  
 19 Finley, Justin               Bishop O'Con             87-00  
 20 Raymond, Garry               Bishop Ireto             86-06  
 21 Murphy, Jeremiah             Paul VI                  84-03  
 22 Shalloway, George            Landon                   83-00  
 23 Shalloway, Eric              Landon                   82-06  
 24 Smith, Gabriel               Georgetown D             82-03  
 25 Graham, Sam                  Paul VI                  79-00  
 26 Fitzgerald, Aidan            Flint Hill               74-10  
 27 Pederson, Erik               Sidwell Frie             72-09  
 28 Somerville, Henry            Bishop Ireto             71-03  
 29 Bell, Tim                    St Stephens              67-01  
 -- Houston, Emmanuel            Woodrow Wils              FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    5-08  2001        Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D           5-00.00   10   
  2 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils          J5-00.00    8   
  3 Butler, Haley                Holton-Arms            4-10.00    5.50
  3 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils           4-10.00    5.50
  5 Ameer, Margaux               Georgetown D          J4-10.00    4   
  6 Tvedt, JaneAnne              Stone Ridge            4-08.00    2.50
  6 Zlab, Taylor                 Centreville            4-08.00    2.50
  8 Krygier, Maxine              National Cat           4-06.00    0.50
  8 Sapp, Yetunde                Maret                  4-06.00    0.50
 10 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens            4-04.00  
 10 Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie           4-04.00  
 10 Hillian, Jessica             St. Mary's R           4-04.00  
 13 Visek, Katarina              Bishop O'Con           4-02.00  
 13 Lewis, Iyanna                Sidwell Frie           4-02.00  
 -- Smith, Anna                  Episcopal                   NH  
 -- Serrano, Gaby                Georgetown V                NH  
 -- Faleye, Lola                 Maret                       NH  
 -- Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V                NH  
 -- Bhagat, Sahana               Madeira                     NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    6-08  1999        Zyare Ononsye, Archbishop Carroll           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens            6-04.00   10   
  2 Badie, Tariq                 Centreville            6-02.00    8   
  3 Jarvis, Max                  St Albans Fo           5-10.00    5.50
  3 Edwards, Jordan              St Albans Fo           5-10.00    5.50
  5 Miles, Mark                  Wakefield              5-08.00    2.50
  5 Davis, Mekai                 Bishop O'Con           5-08.00    2.50
  5 Williams, Stevie             Woodrow Wils           5-08.00    2.50
  5 Azizi, Hisham                Wakefield              5-08.00    2.50
  9 Leder, Matt                  Georgetown D           5-04.00  
  9 Killebrew, Darien            Potomac Scho           5-04.00  
 -- Schlick, Henry               Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Samuel, Adam                 Centreville                 NH  
 -- Branche, Michael             Landon                      NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   18-06  1983        Lynda Tolbert, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat          16-08.00   10   
  2 Knowles, Julia               Maret                 16-00.25    8   
  3 Soto, Danielle               Georgetown D          15-11.00    6   
  4 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D          15-10.75    4.50
  4 Jackson, Bijee               Episcopal             15-10.75    4.50
  6 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho          15-07.00    3   
  7 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils          15-06.00    2   
  8 Travers, Paige               Centreville           15-00.50    1   
  9 McEwen, Layla                Woodrow Wils          14-11.50  
 10 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          14-11.00  
 11 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto          14-10.00  
 12 Kyle, Ryan                   Sidwell Frie          14-07.75  
 13 Walker, Jeannine             St Stephens           14-06.25  
 14 Jones, Kristen               Paul VI               14-05.75  
 15 Moore, Maya                  Stone Ridge           14-05.50  
 16 Phoenix, Niara               Madeira               14-03.50  
 17 Mann, Alyssa                 Paul VI               14-00.00  
 18 Hillian, Jessica             St. Mary's R          13-11.50  
 19 Erazo, Valeria               Herndon               13-11.00  
 20 Eshelman, Hannah             Bishop Ireto          13-10.75  
 21 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          13-09.50  
 22 McCormick, Kelly             Madeira               13-04.25  
 23 Treadway, Helen              St Stephens           13-02.50  
 24 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis                12-08.00  
 25 Tomdio, Larisa               Georgetown V          11-11.00  
 26 Sandoval, Kathleen           Edmund Burke          11-10.50  
 27 Pardo, Ana                   Edmund Burke          11-08.50  
 28 Scott, Talia                 Stone Ridge           11-07.00  
 -- Krygier, Maxine              National Cat              FOUL  
 -- Campbell, Caelan             Sidwell Frie              FOUL  
 -- Odom, Kate                   Maret                     FOUL  
 -- Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms               FOUL  
 -- Fritz, Lailah                Holton-Arms               FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   24-08  1983        Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Langston           Bullis                21-02.00   10   
  2 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo          20-07.75    8   
  3 Medrano, James               Washington L         J20-07.75    6   
  4 Houston, Jordan              Flint Hill            20-05.75    5   
  5 Edwards, Jordan              St Albans Fo          20-05.50    4   
  6 Chichester, Mark             Sidwell Frie          20-02.00    3   
  7 Lopez, Andres                Bullis                19-10.00    2   
  8 Bobb, Joshua                 Sidwell Frie          19-09.00    1   
  9 Mongo, Trenaz                Flint Hill            19-08.50  
 10 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield             19-03.00  
 10 Perry, Trey                  Maret                 19-03.00  
 12 Voeks, Reed                  Potomac Scho          19-01.00  
 13 Azizi, Hisham                Wakefield             18-11.00  
 14 Coates, Stephen              Woodrow Wils          18-07.00  
 15 Malito, Matt                 Herndon               18-00.00  
 16 Hawkins, Jamarian            Bishop O'Con          17-11.00  
 17 Bui, Tan                     Maret                 17-08.00  
 18 Williams, Stevie             Woodrow Wils          17-02.00  
 19 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R          17-01.00  
 19 Bohnslav, Alexander          Herndon               17-01.00  
 21 Liu, Tim                     Episcopal             16-10.00  
 21 Schlick, Henry               Georgetown D          16-10.00  
 23 Mahaffie, Charlie            Edmund Burke          16-05.00  
 24 Ferris, Thomas               Potomac Scho          16-04.00  
 25 Maxwell, Edward              Centreville           15-09.00  
 -- Ward, Ian                    Georgetown D                ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   38-04  2011        Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils          34-05.50   10   
  2 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D          34-04.50    8   
  3 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D          33-05.50    6   
  4 Travers, Paige               Centreville           33-02.00    5   
  5 Knowles, Julia               Maret                 33-01.75    4   
  6 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V          33-00.50    3   
  7 Moore, Maya                  Stone Ridge           31-09.50    2   
  8 Randriambololona, Mariah     Woodrow Wils          31-09.00    1   
  9 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          30-11.00  
 10 Mann, Alyssa                 Paul VI               30-08.50  
 11 Phoenix, Niara               Madeira               30-08.00  
 12 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke          28-02.00  
 13 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens           27-09.00  
 14 Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms           27-08.50  
 15 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V          27-05.00  
 16 Jones, Kristen               Paul VI               26-07.50  
 -- Knutsen, Elise               Holton-Arms               FOUL  
 -- Tukpah, Nailah               Edmund Burke              FOUL  
 -- Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat              FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   46-11  1995        Stanley Anderson, St. Albans                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Langston           Bullis                45-00.25   10   
  2 Edwards, Jordan              St Albans Fo          42-09.50    8   
  3 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans Fo          41-01.75    6   
  4 Ford, Cameron                Maret                 41-00.00    5   
  5 Larosa, Joe                  Herndon               40-10.25    4   
  6 Brown, Cameron               Bullis                40-07.25    3   
  7 Hawkins, Jamarian            Bishop O'Con          40-05.00    2   
  8 Greynolds, Dylan             Sidwell Frie          40-00.00    1   
  9 Stone-Dowdy, Myles           Bishop O'Con          39-11.00  
 10 Coates, Stephen              Woodrow Wils          39-05.00  
 11 Facey, Ricardo               Potomac Scho          38-08.75  
 12 Ward, Ian                    Georgetown D          37-10.50  
 13 Gordon, Cameron              Centreville           37-02.00  
 14 Crane, Trevor                Herndon               35-11.75  
 15 Cheng, Matty                 Sidwell Frie          35-10.00  
 16 Verbeek, Erkin               Georgetown D          35-02.75  
 17 Keenan, Eddie                Edmund Burke          29-01.50  
 -- Cox, Seb                     Field                     FOUL  
 -- Samuel, Adam                 Centreville               FOUL  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farquharson, Dawn            Episcopal                16.25   5  10   
  2 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D             16.31   5   8   
  3 Jackson, Bijee               Episcopal                16.69   2   6   
  4 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D             17.54   5   5   
  5 Tvedt, JaneAnne              Stone Ridge              17.63   3   4   
  6 Peartree, Annie              Sidwell Frie             17.74   4   3   
  7 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie             17.83   5   2   
  8 Saunders, Monteanna          Madeira                  17.84   3   1   
  9 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                  17.85   4 
 10 Faleye, Lola                 Maret                    18.47   3 
 11 Subedi, Smirti               Herndon                  18.53   4 
 12 Wheeler, Jordan              Woodrow Wils             18.85   4 
 13 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill               19.27   5 
 14 Coan, Olivia                 Paul VI                  19.69   3 
 15 Ellis, Kirsten               Herndon                  19.75   2 
 16 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis                   19.86   1 
 17 Freedman, Emily              Flint Hill               20.02   2 
 18 Nosrat, Sarah                Oakcrest                 20.10   2 
 19 Jolly, Jordan                Centreville              20.45   4 
 20 Mailoudi, Layla              Centreville              20.65   3 
 21 Uriburu, Sophia              Woodrow Wils             21.05   2 
 22 Tucker, Sarah                Bishop O'Con             21.65   1 
 23 Johnson, Aja                 Maret                    21.84   1 
 24 Tukpah, Nailah               Edmund Burke             22.16   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo             14.96   5  10   
  2 Kim, Tae                     Centreville              15.90   5   8   
  3 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal                16.20   5   6   
  4 Greynolds, Dylan             Sidwell Frie             16.30   5   5   
  5 Salcido, Victor              St Albans Fo             16.91   4   4   
  6 Verbeek, Erkin               Georgetown D             17.16   4   3   
  7 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils             17.59   5   2   
  8 Azizi, Hisham                Wakefield                17.67   4   1   
  9 Torres, Ethan                Bishop O'Con             17.76   4 
 10 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R             17.98   3 
 11 Carr, Chriss                 Bishop O'Con             18.05   3 
 12 O'Brien-Okster, Colin        Field                    18.17   3 
 13 Zhang, Miles                 Sidwell Frie             18.96   4 
 14 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                  19.68   2 
 15 Poling, Paul                 Bishop Ireto             19.83   3 
 16 Baskin, Doug                 Field                    20.28   2 
 17 Wassmer, Christophe          Maret                    20.29   2 
 18 Keenan, Eddie                Edmund Burke             20.62   2 
 19 Medina, Daniel               Herndon                  20.64   3 
 20 Mccormick, Michael           Bishop Ireto             20.86   2 
 21 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon                   21.58   1 
 22 Wright, Daniel               Paul VI                  21.78   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's R             12.51Q  8 
  2 Richards, Arianna            Bullis                   12.59Q  7 
  3 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  12.77Q  6 
  4 Glenn, Xabriah               Woodrow Wils             13.00Q  3 
  5 Oyibo, Zibah                 Episcopal                13.07Q  5 
  6 Hall-Robinson, Leyah         Bullis                   13.09Q  2 
  7 Wright, Quinn                Woodrow Wils             13.30Q  4 
  7 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             13.30Q  4 
  9 Travers, Paige               Centreville              13.84Q  1 
 10 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             12.88q  6 
 11 Shepherd, Kailyn             Episcopal                13.45q  8 
 12 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat             13.55q  3 
 13 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke             13.57   7 
 14 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto             13.58   4 
 15 Ikoli, Nengi                 Georgetown V             13.63   6 
 16 McNary, Maria                Paul VI                  13.67   8 
 17 Polis, Clare                 Oakcrest                 13.81   5 
 18 Chapman, Nicole              Georgetown D             13.83   3 
 19 DeCastro, Amanda             National Cat             13.94   7 
 20 Pitcher, Tatiana             Field                    13.96   6 
 21 Mendez, Brittany             Maret                    14.04   4 
 22 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto             14.06   8 
 23 McGuire, Alex                Sidwell Frie             14.09   2 
 24 Lu, Lauren                   Herndon                  14.26   8 
 25 Hill, Jendaiya               Sidwell Frie             14.37   3 
 26 Ikhinmwin, Osarume           Flint Hill               14.41   6 
 27 Jones, Caroline              Potomac Scho             14.42   2 
 28 Johnson, Ally                Madeira                  14.48   2 
 29 Johnson, Addison             Washington L             14.49   1 
 30 Somers, Brianna              Bishop O'Con             14.70   1 
 31 Johnson, Paige               Edmund Burke             14.71   5 
 32 Williams, Brooke             Trinity Chri             14.74   3 
 33 Searchinger, Chloe           Potomac Scho             14.76   7 
 34 Magrath, Samantha            Maret                    14.83   4 
 35 Cruz, Diane                  Herndon                  14.90   4 
 36 Hughes, Sara                 Charles E Sm             14.98   1 
 37 Coles, Camryn                St. Mary's R             14.99   5 
 38 Cole, Dyllan                 Washington L             15.21   6 
 39 Golden, Noa                  Field                    15.76   7 
 40 Walcott, Stephanie           Flint Hill               16.22   8 
 -- Jenkins, Cierra              Wakefield                  DNF   7 
 -- Strange, Jordyn              Christ Chape               DNF   1 
 -- Mark, Josie                  Stone Ridge                DNF   2 
 -- Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm               DNF   5 
 -- Simpson, Taylor              Holton-Arms                DNF   2 
 -- Moore, Maya                  Stone Ridge                DNF   5 
 -- Romaine, Asha                Holton-Arms                DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Arianna            Bullis                   12.39   2  10   
  2 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's R             12.44   2   8   
  3 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  12.66   2   6   
  4 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             12.91   2   5   
  5 Hall-Robinson, Leyah         Bullis                   13.16   1   4   
  6 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             13.22   1   3   
  7 Wright, Quinn                Woodrow Wils             13.30   1   2   
  8 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat             13.41   1   1   
  9 Travers, Paige               Centreville              13.45   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo             11.12Q  2 
  2 Holloman, Christian          Bishop O'Con             11.37Q  4 
  3 Collie, Alex                 Episcopal                11.43Q  8 
  3 Friday, Justin               Georgetown D             11.43Q  5 
  5 Rene, Patrice                Episcopal                11.45Q  7 
  6 El Said, Smiley              Field                    11.46Q  6 
  7 Ofotan, Justin               Field                    11.48Q  3 
  8 Randolph, Isaiah             St. Mary's R             11.62Q  1 
  9 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              11.46q  5 
 10 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   11.53q  8 
 11 Padilla, Herbert             Potomac Scho             11.57q  8 
 12 Facey, Ricardo               Potomac Scho             11.64q  3 
 13 Jackson, Nick                Georgetown D             11.65   4 
 14 Makell, John                 St. Mary's R             11.78   3 
 15 Hackerson, Noah              Paul VI                  11.79   1 
 16 Corpening, Christian         St Stephens              11.84   6 
 17 Houston, Jordan              Flint Hill               11.87   7 
 18 Joffray, Thomas              Centreville              11.91   2 
 19 Hardison, Xavier             Maret                    11.92   3 
 20 Jordan, Amir                 Bishop O'Con             11.93   7 
 21 Guevara, Ian                 Herndon                  11.94   5 
 22 Hutson, Chase                Paul VI                  11.99   1 
 23 Hurd, Sean                   Bishop Ireto             12.02   4 
 24 Muradian, Max                Washington L             12.06   4 
 25 Lloyd, Marwan                Sidwell Frie             12.12   1 
 26 Mongo, Trenaz                Flint Hill               12.14   6 
 27 Alawode, Yinka               Sidwell Frie             12.16   6 
 28 Culver, Isaiah               Centreville              12.17   7 
 29 Donawa, David                St Anselm's              12.27   7 
 30 Mahaffie, Charlie            Edmund Burke             12.36   7 
 31 Perry, Trey                  Maret                    12.37   8 
 32 Higginbothom, Brian          Woodrow Wils             12.41   8 
 33 LeVan, William               St Anselm's              12.68   5 
 33 Ogunsuy, Oluwaseun           Wakefield                12.68   3 
 35 Martinez, Kevin              Herndon                  12.92   1 
 36 Camerino, Paul               Trinity Chri             13.20   2 
 37 Meng, Elvin                  Edmund Burke             13.48   3 
 -- Harari, Damon                Wakefield                  DNF   1 
 -- Raper, Josh                  Christ Chape               DNF   6 
 -- Shao, Arvin                  Christ Chape               DNF   5 
 -- Nigatu, Enoch                Trinity Chri               DNF   4 
 -- Medrano, James               Washington L               DNF   2 
 -- Jones, Perris                Bishop Ireto               DNF   6 
 -- Hall, Isiah                  Woodrow Wils               DNF   5 
 -- Baylor, Bryce                Landon                     DNF   4 
 -- Russ, Archie                 Landon                     DNF   2 
 -- Van Den Anker, John          St Albans Fo               DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo             11.22   2  10   
  2 Collie, Alex                 Episcopal                11.29   2   8   
  3 Rene, Patrice                Episcopal                11.30   2   6   
  4 Friday, Justin               Georgetown D             11.40   2   5   
  5 El Said, Smiley              Field                    11.42   2   4   
  6 Holloman, Christian          Bishop O'Con             11.43   2   3   
  7 Randolph, Isaiah             St. Mary's R             11.44   1   2   
  8 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              11.46   1   1   
  9 Padilla, Herbert             Potomac Scho             11.51   1 
 10 Ofotan, Justin               Field                    11.60   1 
 11 Facey, Ricardo               Potomac Scho             12.85   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walbrook, Sarah              Bullis                   59.65Q  3 
  2 Johnson, Malana              Bullis                   59.69Q  7 
  3 Frank, Kyla                  Woodrow Wils             59.76Q  6 
  4 Baltimore, Isabell           Bishop O'Con             59.80Q  8 
  5 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie           1:00.48Q  9 
  6 Soto, Danielle               Georgetown D           1:00.60Q  1 
  7 Ameer, Margaux               Georgetown D           1:00.65Q  4 
  8 Dean, Jordan                 Woodrow Wils           1:01.58Q  2 
  9 Futa, Eliza                  Centreville            1:03.60Q  5 
 10 Forster, Ashley              Paul VI                1:01.97q  4 
 11 Marsh, Maeve                 Bishop O'Con           1:02.01q  9 
 12 Anderson, Kelsey             Episcopal              1:02.42q  1 
 13 Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie           1:02.76   1 
 14 Everett, Selin               National Cat           1:03.27   8 
 15 Ragland, Sequoia             Madeira                1:03.75   8 
 16 Johnson, Natalie             Flint Hill             1:04.21   2 
 17 Badio, Ceara                 Centreville            1:04.27   7 
 18 Garland, Ellie               St Stephens            1:04.68   3 
 19 James, Lily                  Oakcrest               1:04.74   7 
 20 Walker, Jeannine             St Stephens            1:05.28   4 
 21 Marsh, Elizabeth             Holton-Arms            1:05.37   1 
 22 Adams, Tindall               National Cat           1:05.44   9 
 23 Koch, Camryn                 Herndon                1:05.57   2 
 23 Murphy, Alexandra            Madeira                1:05.57   2 
 25 Motta, Melanie               Herndon                1:05.76   3 
 26 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy            Field                  1:06.12   5 
 27 Ausbrook, Mary Kate          Potomac Scho           1:06.52   6 
 28 Brown, Elsie                 Field                  1:07.56   9 
 29 Temeles, Eliana              Trinity Scho           1:07.57   2 
 30 Eshelman, Hannah             Bishop Ireto           1:08.91   7 
 31 Barthelmes, Kate             St. Mary's R           1:09.10   5 
 32 Hughes, Sara                 Charles E Sm           1:09.28   5 
 33 Berthiame, Lea               Holton-Arms            1:09.29   7 
 34 Odom, Kate                   Maret                  1:09.81   8 
 35 Thomas, Hannah               Georgetown V           1:10.71   8 
 36 Ebrahimi, Leyla              Flint Hill             1:10.99   2 
 37 Tran, Zoe                    Potomac Scho           1:11.19   3 
 38 Machanic, Kathryn            Maret                  1:11.48   9 
 39 Czysz, Megan                 St. Mary's R           1:13.20   3 
 40 Sanders, Rachel              Edmund Burke           1:15.62   3 
 41 Self, Astrid                 Edmund Burke           1:19.05   5 
 42 Hayden, Adrianna             Washington L           1:20.45   4 
 43 Lee, Leah                    Trinity Chri           1:20.59   7 
 44 Jensen, Grace                Trinity Chri           1:21.39   6 
 -- Jenkins, Cierra              Wakefield                  DNF   5 
 -- Patterson, Jasina            Washington L               DNF   6 
 -- Campana, Sophia              Bishop Ireto               DNF   4 
 -- Haley, Elizabeth             Stone Ridge                DNF   4 
 -- Fischler, Grace              Stone Ridge                DNF   1 
 -- Tracy, Alexa                 Trinity Scho               DNF   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie             58.01   2  10   
  2 Baltimore, Isabell           Bishop O'Con             58.33   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Malana              Bullis                   58.83   2   6   
  4 Walbrook, Sarah              Bullis                   58.98   2   5   
  5 Soto, Danielle               Georgetown D           1:00.30   2   4   
  6 Dean, Jordan                 Woodrow Wils           1:00.41   1   3   
  7 Marsh, Maeve                 Bishop O'Con           1:01.14   1   2   
  8 Ameer, Margaux               Georgetown D           1:02.00   1   1   
  9 Anderson, Kelsey             Episcopal              1:03.51   1 
 10 Futa, Eliza                  Centreville            1:04.79   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Jonathan              Wakefield                49.61Q  8 
  2 Colaizzi, Tristan            Georgetown D             50.75Q  5 
  3 Duren, James                 Paul VI                  50.89Q  7 
  4 Jung, Alexander              Centreville              51.25Q  6 
  5 Notzon, Vincent              Episcopal                51.43Q  4 
  6 Gilday, Brian                St Stephens              52.40Q  2 
  7 Cranston, Ryan               Trinity Chri             53.38Q  3 
  8 Hooper, Grant                St. Mary's R             53.61Q  1 
  9 Vega, Bryan                  Bishop O'Con             52.62q  5 
 10 Wooden, Deondre              Flint Hill               52.74q  5 
 11 Billak, Caden                Centreville              52.89q  2 
 12 Putch, Adam                  Field                    53.05q  4 
 13 Gaffin, David                Trinity Chri             53.99   5 
 14 Teplitz, Matthew             St Albans Fo             54.06   6 
 15 Leder, Matt                  Georgetown D             54.13   3 
 16 Bushell, Andrew              St. Mary's R             54.60   7 
 17 Suter, Lachlin               Flint Hill               55.00   8 
 18 Chichester, Mark             Sidwell Frie             55.19   6 
 19 Kee, Spencer                 Sidwell Frie             55.88   2 
 20 Lloyd, Judah                 Washington L             55.94   1 
 21 McCarthy, Adian              Paul VI                  56.03   4 
 22 Brooks, Hamilton             Potomac Scho             56.13   8 
 23 Braun, Ryan                  Bullis                   56.56   3 
 24 Waugaman, Justin             Herndon                  56.63   7 
 25 Williams, Rashaun            St Albans Fo             56.75   5 
 26 Streed, Jack                 Episcopal                56.93   2 
 27 Howard, Erik                 Wakefield                56.96   1 
 28 Smith, Danyl                 Woodrow Wils             57.10   8 
 29 Wassmer, Christophe          Maret                    57.12   7 
 30 Reed, Ephraim                St Stephens              57.84   7 
 31 Frazier, Marcus              Woodrow Wils             57.98   6 
 32 Cecil, Tommie                Herndon                  58.54   8 
 33 Saba, Alex                   Potomac Scho             58.66   7 
 34 Jelks, Connor                Maret                    59.86   6 
 35 Dunlop, Max                  Edmund Burke           1:00.61   2 
 36 Gonzales, Michael            Trinity Scho           1:01.79   6 
 37 Yearby, Dmitri               Washington L           1:02.36   1 
 38 Maher, Josh                  Trinity Scho           1:02.38   1 
 39 Meng, Elvin                  Edmund Burke           1:02.65   3 
 40 Ceritelli, John              St Anselm's            1:03.60   2 
 41 Reing, Oliver                Bishop O'Con           1:03.83   3 
 -- Morgan, Ben                  Field                      DNF   8 
 -- Crim, Alex                   Bishop Ireto               DNF   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Jonathan              Wakefield                49.30   2  10   
  2 Colaizzi, Tristan            Georgetown D             49.93   2   8   
  3 Duren, James                 Paul VI                  50.56   2   6   
  4 Jung, Alexander              Centreville              51.55   2   5   
  5 Notzon, Vincent              Episcopal                51.75   2   4   
  6 Wooden, Deondre              Flint Hill               51.78   1   3   
  7 Vega, Bryan                  Bishop O'Con             52.15   1   2   
  8 Hooper, Grant                St. Mary's R             52.18   1   1   
  9 Gilday, Brian                St Stephens              52.31   2 
 10 Putch, Adam                  Field                    52.69   1 
 11 Cranston, Ryan               Trinity Chri             52.92   1 
 12 Billak, Caden                Centreville              53.16   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   10:46.34  2011        Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Lydia                Wakefield             11:50.06   10   
  2 Mueller, Laura               Bishop Ireto          11:51.77    8   
  3 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          11:52.93    6   
  4 Vergeer, Rhianna             Georgetown D          12:09.64    5   
  5 Jacobs, Ainsley              Flint Hill            12:10.71    4   
  6 Dunne, Brennan               Georgetown V          12:17.22    3   
  7 Smallwood, Eliza             Potomac Scho          12:28.16    2   
  8 Miskovsky, Eleanor           Georgetown V          12:28.36    1   
  9 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie        Edmund Burke          12:28.85  
 10 Nelson, Brianna              Centreville           12:32.14  
 11 Hupez, Raphaelle             National Cat          12:39.11  
 12 Salyers, Camille             Edmund Burke          12:41.15  
 13 Baltimore, Gabriella         Bishop O'Con          12:48.88  
 14 Fleenor, Madeleine           Bishop O'Con          13:05.41  
 15 Ashcom-Ricks, Annabel        National Cat          13:10.42  
 16 Garrett, Madison             St Stephens           13:13.59  
 -- Smith, Cecilia               Oakcrest                   DNF  
 -- Smith, Bridget               Oakcrest                   DNF  
 -- Barnidge, Isabel             Stone Ridge                DNF  
 -- Oliver, Macy                 Flint Hill                 DNF  
 -- Howell, Abigail              Georgetown D               DNF  
 -- Weber, Lillian               Bishop Ireto               DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:10.53  2010        Kyle Graves, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Brent                Centreville            9:32.52   10   
  2 Whittaker, Alex              Mount Saint            9:38.73    8   
  3 Petrik, Hunter               Mount Saint            9:38.81    6   
  4 Chaslus, Ulysses             Woodrow Wils          10:00.89    5   
  5 Dannaher, Kevin              Bishop O'Con          10:05.01    4   
  6 McIlwee, Ryan                Centreville           10:05.18    3   
  7 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm          10:07.07    2   
  8 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon               10:07.95    1   
  9 Kravitz, Noah                Georgetown D          10:08.70  
 10 Moxley, John                 Flint Hill            10:10.96  
 11 Fletcher, Riley              Trinity Chri          10:11.89  
 12 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells     Field                 10:15.58  
 13 Summey, Ayinde               Field                 10:15.68  
 14 Bitsberger, Tim              St Albans Fo          10:18.08  
 15 Weiss, Daniel                Charles E Sm          10:29.31  
 16 Boswinkle, Kaleb             Wakefield             10:30.19  
 17 Rae, Miki                    St Albans Fo          10:30.75  
 18 Ward, Thomas                 Bishop Ireto          10:34.33  
 19 Dudley, Alex                 Bishop O'Con          10:37.93  
 20 Ames, Colin                  Trinity Chri          10:44.45  
 21 Hardie, Aman                 St Anselm's           10:46.91  
 22 Laskowski, Matthew           St Anselm's           10:48.15  
 23 Gaba, Jacob                  Georgetown D          10:52.00  
 24 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis                10:57.73  
 25 Wood, Zach                   Bishop Ireto          11:00.49  
 26 Donilon, Teddy               Sidwell Frie          11:16.27  
 27 Winkert, Jack                Paul VI               11:54.46  
 -- Chadda, Arihant              Landon                     DNF  
 -- Lowrie, Matthew              Landon                     DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Lindsay               Bullis                   45.08   6  10   
  2 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D             47.66   6   8   
  3 Christian, Kyla              Herndon                  47.91   6   6   
  4 Farquharson, Dawn            Episcopal                48.40   3   5   
  5 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             48.86   6   4   
  6 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D             48.92   5   3   
  7 Peartree, Annie              Sidwell Frie             49.05   5   2   
  8 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto             49.40   6   1   
  9 Williams, Brianna            Episcopal                49.54   4 
 10 Sapp, Yetunde                Maret                    49.93   5 
 11 Brown, Reagan                St Stephens              50.31   5 
 12 Saunders, Monteanna          Madeira                  51.21   5 
 13 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie             51.49   4 
 14 Coan, Olivia                 Paul VI                  51.84   3 
 15 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                  52.37   4 
 16 Haskins, Julia               Maret                    53.07   4 
 17 Jolly, Jordan                Centreville              54.92   2 
 18 Veith, AC                    St Stephens              55.06   2 
 19 Mailoudi, Layla              Centreville              56.38   3 
 20 Smith, Cecilia               Oakcrest                 56.75   1 
 21 Campbell, Alessandra         Bishop O'Con             58.65   1 
 22 Ueland, Charlotte            Georgetown V           1:09.03   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo             41.07   5  10   
  2 Kim, Tae                     Centreville              42.25   5   8   
  3 Azizi, Hisham                Wakefield                42.43   5   6   
  4 Greynolds, Dylan             Sidwell Frie             43.90   5   5   
  5 Verbeek, Erkin               Georgetown D             43.98   4   4   
  6 Wassmer, Alex                Maret                    44.77   4   3   
  7 Carr, Chriss                 Bishop O'Con             45.13   3   2   
  8 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils             45.22   3   1   
  9 Wilbon, Jabari               St Albans Fo             45.48   2 
 10 Torres, Ethan                Bishop O'Con             45.79   1 
 11 Putch, Adam                  Field                    45.87   4 
 12 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R             45.96   4 
 13 Poling, Paul                 Bishop Ireto             45.97   3 
 14 Ray, Elliot                  Herndon                  46.39   5 
 15 Hayes, Hunter                Herndon                  46.90   2 
 16 Adeyi, Michael               Sidwell Frie             47.76   3 
 17 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                  47.95   1 
 18 Wassmer, Christophe          Maret                    48.13   3 
 19 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                  48.39   1 
 20 Keenan, Eddie                Edmund Burke             49.32   2 
 21 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon                   50.42   2 
 22 Miller, Devante              Woodrow Wils             50.81   1 
 23 Venable, Walker              Bishop Ireto             50.95   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's R             26.22Q  8 
  2 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  26.58Q  6 
  3 Amis, Asia                   Woodrow Wils             26.59Q  3 
  4 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             26.62Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Gabby               Bullis                   26.99Q  7 
  6 Iyibo, Zibah                 Episcopal                27.17Q  5 
  7 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie             27.48Q  4 
  8 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat             28.31Q  1 
  9 Sweet, Caroline              St Stephens              27.12q  6 
 10 Brown, Kaliah                Woodrow Wils             27.47q  3 
 11 Shepherd, Kailyn             Episcopal                27.51q  6 
 12 Cutrell, Grace               Herndon                  28.05q  6 
 13 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V             28.19   5 
 14 Faleye, Lola                 Maret                    28.28   8 
 15 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho             28.32   8 
 16 Futa, Eliza                  Centreville              28.38   1 
 17 Treadway, Helen              St Stephens              28.66   5 
 17 Adenekan, Oyin               Madeira                  28.66   8 
 19 Romaine, Asha                Holton-Arms              28.69   7 
 20 Gordon, Gabriella            Paul VI                  28.76   8 
 21 Badio, Ceara                 Centreville              28.98   2 
 22 Campbell, Caelan             Sidwell Frie             29.16   4 
 23 Polis, Clare                 Oakcrest                 29.57   1 
 23 Brown, Elsie                 Field                    29.57   6 
 25 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy            Field                    29.60   2 
 26 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto             29.61   4 
 27 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat             29.63   7 
 28 Barthelmes, Kate             St. Mary's R             29.93   1 
 29 Chapman, Nicole              Georgetown D             30.01   4 
 30 Ikhinmwin, Osarume           Flint Hill               30.08   8 
 31 Berry, Raven                 Washington L             30.11   3 
 32 Lu, Lauren                   Herndon                  30.27   7 
 33 Glee, Destiny                Washington L             30.31   5 
 34 Mendez, Brittany             Maret                    30.32   3 
 35 Olick-Gibson, Rachel         Holton-Arms              31.05   7 
 36 Williams, Brooke             Trinity Chri             31.28   4 
 37 Reilly, Catherine            Oakcrest                 31.96   3 
 38 Rebibo, Alexa                Flint Hill               32.24   2 
 39 Pardo, Ana                   Edmund Burke             32.36   1 
 40 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke             33.20   1 
 -- Tracy, Alexa                 Trinity Scho               DNF   5 
 -- Boras, Virginia Grace        Bishop O'Con               DNF   4 
 -- Bryant, Caroline             Trinity Scho               DNF   3 
 -- Cyrus, Niya                  Stone Ridge                DNF   5 
 -- Serrano, Gaby                Georgetown V               DNF   2 
 -- Reid, Raine                  Bishop O'Con               DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's R             25.20   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Gabby               Bullis                   25.86   2   8   
  3 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  25.87   2   6   
  4 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie             26.09   1   5   
  5 Amis, Asia                   Woodrow Wils             26.45   2   4   
  6 Brown, Kaliah                Woodrow Wils             27.02   1   2.50
  6 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat             27.02   1   2.50
  8 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             27.28   2   1   
  9 Sweet, Caroline              St Stephens              27.35   1 
 10 Cutrell, Grace               Herndon                  28.86   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blanding, Dominic            Herndon                  22.61Q  7 
  2 Allen Jr., Eric              Bullis                   22.77Q  8 
  3 Adams, Jonathan              Wakefield                22.99Q  5 
  4 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   23.26Q  4 
  5 Jackson, Nick                Georgetown D             23.64Q  2 
  6 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens              23.71Q  6 
  7 Muradian, Max                Washington L             23.92Q  3 
  8 Ofotan, Justin               Field                    24.11Q  1 
  9 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans Fo             23.70q  8 
 10 Wynn, Johnathan              St. Mary's R             24.03q  2 
 11 El Said, Smiley              Field                    24.13q  4 
 12 Spence, Mason                Episcopal                24.37q  1 
 13 Edmondes, Deonte             Centreville              24.46   6 
 14 Houston, Jordan              Flint Hill               24.47   2 
 15 Cranston, Ryan               Trinity Chri             24.61   7 
 15 Joffray, Thomas              Centreville              24.61   3 
 17 Bushell, Andrew              St. Mary's R             24.71   2 
 18 Hackerson, Noah              Paul VI                  24.72   3 
 19 Lloyd, Marwan                Sidwell Frie             24.74   7 
 20 Lyerly, Evan                 Episcopal                24.77   4 
 21 Calhoun, Bryan               Flint Hill               24.82   6 
 22 Chichester, Mark             Sidwell Frie             25.15   3 
 23 Frazier, Marcus              Woodrow Wils             25.26   8 
 24 Benitez, Brian               Washington L             25.28   5 
 25 Randle, Jordan               St Stephens              25.35   8 
 26 Quinteros, Eduardo           Herndon                  25.39   4 
 27 Rubin, Zachary               Edmund Burke             25.46   4 
 28 Hutson, Chase                Paul VI                  25.58   6 
 29 Gelin, Matt                  Potomac Scho             25.81   5 
 30 Dungan, Matt                 Potomac Scho             25.98   6 
 31 Howard, Erik                 Wakefield                26.11   5 
 32 Smith, Gabriel               Georgetown D             26.22   7 
 33 Ogundipe, Emmanuel           St Anselm's              26.52   1 
 34 Camerino, Paul               Trinity Chri             27.20   2 
 35 Keenan, Brayton              Edmund Burke             29.68   3 
 -- Branche, Michael             Landon                     DNF   2 
 -- Crim, Alex                   Bishop Ireto               DNF   1 
 -- Patterson, Rodney            Bishop O'Con               DNF   6 
 -- Maher, Josh                  Trinity Scho               DNF   5 
 -- Gonzales, Michael            Trinity Scho               DNF   7 
 -- Stacey, Watts                Bishop O'Con               DNF   4 
 -- Hurd, Sean                   Bishop Ireto               DNF   1 
 -- Donawa, David                St Anselm's                DNF   7 
 -- Dannenbaum, Blake            Landon                     DNF   5 
 -- Covitz, Jonah                Maret                      DNF   8 
 -- Parks, Elijah                Maret                      DNF   3 
 -- Diaite, Raheem               Woodrow Wils               DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   22.32   2  10   
  2 Adams, Jonathan              Wakefield                22.59   2   8   
  3 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans Fo             22.89   2   6   
  4 Jackson, Nick                Georgetown D             23.12   2   4.50
  4 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens              23.12   1   4.50
  6 Muradian, Max                Washington L             23.85   1   3   
  7 Spence, Mason                Episcopal                24.19   1   2   
  8 Wynn, Johnathan              St. Mary's R             24.31   1   1   
 -- Blanding, Dominic            Herndon                     FS   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:31.07  2009        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herndon  'A'                                        9:55.79   10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                         10:04.59    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:18.56    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:20.23    5   
  5 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:40.16    4   
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              10:47.44    3   
  7 Paul VI  'A'                                       10:49.29    2   
  8 Trinity Christian  'A'                             10:54.57    1   
  9 Oakcrest  'A'                                      11:16.20  
 10 Potomac School  'A'                                11:16.84  
 11 Madeira  'A'                                       11:29.34  
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:30.17  
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                  11:31.63  
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               11:36.99  
 15 Centreville  'A'                                   11:39.20  
 -- Bishop Ireton  'A'                                      DNF  
 -- Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'                      DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   7:55.20  2000        South Lakes, South Lakes                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          8:15.40   10   
  2 Centreville  'A'                                    8:20.50    8   
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:30.09    6   
  4 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:43.36    5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:45.22    4   
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  8:51.34    3   
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:03.39    2   
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                        9:04.67    1   
  9 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           9:12.27  
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:19.72  
 11 Field  'A'                                          9:35.07  
 12 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:45.78  
 13 Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'                  9:52.47  
 14 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   9:54.47  
 15 Trinity Christian  'A'                              9:55.71  
 -- Herndon  'A'                                            DNF  
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                           DNF  
 
Event 25  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ameer, Margaux               Georgetown D           5:28.58   10   
  2 Wainstein, Mackie            St Stephens            5:42.20    8   
  3 Shelkey, Kayla               Trinity Chri           5:43.95    6   
  4 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie        Edmund Burke           5:46.84    5   
  5 Alvarez, Teresa              Oakcrest               5:50.31    4   
  6 Passmore, Emma               Sidwell Frie           5:51.43    3   
  7 Dunne, Brennan               Georgetown V           5:56.16    2   
  8 Griffen, Sonia               Potomac Scho           6:25.42    1   
  9 Penton, Alexanne             Episcopal              6:30.11  
 10 Johnston, Griffin            Trinity Scho           6:45.95  
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Riley              Trinity Chri           4:51.22  
  2 Kelly, Jack                  St Albans Fo           4:53.43  
  3 Sarisky, Mike                Bishop Ireto           4:54.09  
  4 Jubeir, Mitchell             Sidwell Frie           4:54.15  
  5 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield              5:03.08  
  6 Clark, Peter                 St Anselm's            5:04.42  
  7 Wellisch, Alex               Georgetown D           5:06.86  
  8 Shi, Harry                   Episcopal              5:07.77  
  9 Aguilar, Sebastian           Flint Hill             5:08.82  
 10 Balthazar, Ricky             Field                  5:09.32  
 11 Becht, Will                  Bishop O'Con           5:09.63  
 12 Geist, Nick                  Washington L           5:09.90  
 13 Canavan, Connor              Centreville            5:13.79  
 14 Gottron, Rylan               Edmund Burke           5:15.21  
 15 Fenster, Noah                Herndon                5:16.22  
 16 Lokke, John                  Trinity Scho           5:18.01  
 17 Kirby, Timo                  St Stephens            5:26.72  
 18 Giuliano, Matt               Potomac Scho           5:52.88  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:44.06  2008        South Lakes, South Lakes                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:45.19   2  10   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:46.41   2   8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:47.80   2   6   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:48.14   2   5   
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:51.89   1   4   
  6 Herndon  'A'                                        1:54.72   1   3   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:56.19   2   2   
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:56.50   2   1   
  9 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:58.27   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:27.95  2010        Good Counsel, Good Counsel                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:30.85   3  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:31.16   3   8   
  3 Field  'A'                                          1:33.44   3   6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:34.03   3   5   
  5 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:34.31   2   4   
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:35.29   2   3   
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:36.13   1   2   
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:36.30   3   1   
  9 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:37.61   2 
 10 Herndon  'A'                                        1:40.33   3 
 11 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:41.83   2 
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:41.84   1 
 -- Edmund Burke  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:56.40  1996        Anna Quezeda, Good Counsel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lester, Page                 National Cat           5:01.77   10   
  2 Treanor, Katherine           Georgetown D           5:08.48    8   
  3 Bell, Erin                   National Cat           5:11.44    6   
  4 DiBari, Genevieve            Stone Ridge            5:23.16    5   
  5 Kirvan, Michaela             Georgetown V           5:27.45    4   
  6 Boyer, Isabel                Georgetown D           5:31.13    3   
  7 Dunbar, Lydia                Wakefield              5:32.33    2   
  8 Covitz, Sydney               Maret                  5:35.11    1   
  9 Baltimore, Gabriella         Bishop O'Con           5:37.06  
 10 Zimmerman, Ellie             Sidwell Frie           5:38.41  
 11 Papp, Sarah                  St. Mary's R           5:39.17  
 12 Jacobs, Ainsley              Flint Hill             5:43.16  
 13 Wilcox, Isabelle             Bishop Ireto           5:45.44  
 14 Bitsberger, Kristen          Holton-Arms            5:46.90  
 15 Butler, Lauren               Herndon                5:48.25  
 16 Wu, Sarah                    Washington L           5:48.64  
 17 Donnelly, Kate               Bishop Ireto           5:54.53  
 18 Ford, Hannah                 Sidwell Frie           6:04.31  
 19 Hannah, Alex                 Woodrow Wils           6:06.96  
 20 Papp, Hannah                 St. Mary's R           6:07.45  
 21 Ajuma, Abigail               Episcopal              6:08.37  
 22 Henson-Vendrell, Raphell     Paul VI                6:11.85  
 23 Ames, Claire                 Trinity Chri           6:14.44  
 24 Kilmer, Michelle             Oakcrest               6:15.14  
 25 Garrett, Madison             St Stephens            6:17.67  
 26 Redd, Taylor                 Episcopal              6:19.79  
 27 Huber-Inbar, Dani            Madeira                6:21.27  
 28 Przbysz, Sarah               Herndon                6:22.60  
 29 O'Dowd, Lucy                 Edmund Burke           6:23.44  
 30 Weinberg, Alexa              Potomac Scho           6:25.57  
 31 Madden, Delaney              Centreville            6:26.21  
 32 Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac Scho           6:30.05  
 33 Gormley, Maggie              Paul VI                6:33.50  
 34 Whelan, Anne                 Oakcrest               6:34.98  
 35 Kubzansky, Caroline          Edmund Burke           6:36.64  
 36 Hazzard, Paige               Trinity Scho           6:39.64  
 37 Harangi, Dorottya            Maret                  6:40.43  
 38 Catalan, Linda               Field                  6:42.09  
 39 Lee, Jessica                 Centreville            6:48.36  
 40 Han, Keira                   Madeira                7:10.51  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:13.90  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon                4:31.79   10   
  2 Dannaher, Kevin              Bishop O'Con           4:33.28    8   
  3 Feldman, Wesley              Landon                 4:37.71    6   
  4 French, Ryan                 Centreville            4:38.61    5   
  5 Naatz, Tom                   St Albans Fo           4:40.46    4   
  6 Chase, Jacob                 St. Mary's R           4:41.55    3   
  7 Leder, Matt                  Georgetown D           4:41.64    2   
  8 Grannis, Queston             Woodrow Wils           4:41.95    1   
  9 Pavosevich, Evo              Maret                  4:43.09  
 10 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells     Field                  4:43.18  
 11 Moxley, John                 Flint Hill             4:43.51  
 12 Zischkau, Matthew            The Heights            4:43.85  
 13 Lucas, Neil                  Bishop O'Con           4:44.61  
 14 Blazes, Sam                  Sidwell Frie           4:47.33  
 15 Summey, Ayinde               Field                  4:47.71  
 16 Forman, Clayton              St Albans Fo           4:48.48  
 17 Todd, Jackson                Georgetown D           4:49.81  
 18 Kim-Lee, Junho               Sidwell Frie           4:50.59  
 19 Albertini, Scott             Bullis                 4:51.78  
 20 Boswinkle, Kaleb             Wakefield              4:51.89  
 21 Ames, Connor                 Trinity Chri           4:52.01  
 22 Denis, Ian                   The Heights            4:52.27  
 23 Coates, Aaron                Woodrow Wils           4:52.54  
 24 Burgess, Charlie             McDonogh               4:53.19  
 25 Wilkins, Gabriel             St. Mary's R           4:53.69  
 26 Gilbert, Peter               Landon                 4:53.97  
 27 Gilchrist, Joshua            Trinity Chri           4:54.66  
 28 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis                 4:55.22  
 29 Hardie, Aman                 St Anselm's            4:56.58  
 30 Laskowski, Matthew           St Anselm's            4:57.69  
 31 Paquette, Joe                Paul VI                4:58.08  
 32 Clark, Alexander             Centreville            4:58.38  
 33 Haileselassie, Amanuel       Wakefield              4:58.42  
 34 Ault, Aaron                  Bishop Ireto           4:59.13  
 35 Singer, Alec                 Flint Hill             4:59.96  
 36 Hagan, Alex                  Washington L           5:00.50  
 37 Ball, John                   Herndon                5:02.91  
 38 Cobb, Doug                   Potomac Scho           5:09.07  
 39 Posada, Antonio              Washington L           5:09.79  
 40 Michael, Tomas               Trinity Scho           5:11.48  
 41 Kim, Elliot                  Potomac Scho           5:11.53  
 42 Revor, Nathan                Paul VI                5:15.70  
 43 Eastman, Jack                Bishop Ireto           5:15.71  
 44 Maher, Thomas                Trinity Scho           5:21.51  
 45 Keenan, Eddie                Edmund Burke           5:28.35  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   47.53  2015        Bullis, Bullis                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            50.08   3  10   
  2 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     51.46   3   8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                          51.77   3   6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   52.23   3   5   
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 52.36   1   4   
  6 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.10   3   3   
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  53.33   2   2   
  8 Herndon  'A'                                          53.58   2   1   
  9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         53.75   2 
 10 Madeira  'A'                                          56.00   1 
 11 Episcopal  'A'                                        56.25   1 
 12 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             56.61   1 
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     58.87   1 
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                           DNF   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   42.50  1999        Archbishop Carroll, Archbishop Carroll      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herndon  'A'                                          43.94   4  10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   44.55   4   8   
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 44.60   1   6   
  4 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                 44.90   3   5   
  5 Centreville  'A'                                      45.50   4   4   
  6 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               45.69   4   3   
  7 Maret  'A'                                            46.56   2   2   
  8 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            47.11   2   1   
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                   47.34   3 
 10 Paul VI  'A'                                          47.66   2 
 11 Landon  'A'                                           47.89   1 
 12 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             48.21   2 
 13 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                48.76   2 
 14 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     52.57   1 
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                            DQ   4 
 -- Sidwell Friends  'A'                                     DQ   3 
 -- Episcopal  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   2:12.36  2013        Megan Wilson, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duston, Olivia               Herndon                2:18.94   10   
  2 Haynie, Zakyrah              Woodrow Wils           2:20.11    8   
  3 Johnson, Ayanna              Bullis                 2:21.79    6   
  4 Baltimore, Isabell           Bishop O'Con           2:22.25    5   
  5 Burgess, Jordan              McDonogh               2:22.34    4   
  6 Wilcox, Isabelle             Bishop Ireto           2:24.40    3   
  7 Goodwyn, Carson              Episcopal              2:26.51    2   
  8 Marsh, Maeve                 Bishop O'Con           2:28.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Natalie             Flint Hill             2:29.41  
 10 McDonald, Caroline           Holton-Arms            2:30.66  
 11 Covitz, Sydney               Maret                  2:31.16  
 12 Labrecque, Margot            Potomac Scho           2:31.60  
 13 Kyle, Ryan                   Sidwell Frie           2:31.63  
 14 Lindquist, Lily              Flint Hill             2:31.99  
 15 James, Lily                  Oakcrest               2:32.16  
 16 Thoren, Margaret             National Cat           2:32.24  
 17 Alvarez, Teresa              Oakcrest               2:32.44  
 18 Howell, Abigail              Georgetown D           2:32.97  
 19 Robison, May                 Georgetown D           2:33.52  
 20 Jardon, Mariela              Herndon                2:34.17  
 21 Murray, Erykah               Potomac Scho           2:34.47  
 22 Panidepu, Himanvi            Centreville            2:34.57  
 23 Horvath, Hazel               National Cat           2:35.08  
 24 Merrill, Molly               Paul VI                2:35.62  
 25 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens            2:35.79  
 26 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho           2:36.28  
 27 Rodgers, Maddie              Stone Ridge            2:36.71  
 28 DiBari, Genevieve            Stone Ridge            2:38.06  
 29 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V           2:38.11  
 30 Cormier, Lauren              Georgetown V           2:38.41  
 31 Jordan, Ellie                Madeira                2:39.11  
 32 Wu, Sarah                    Washington L           2:41.29  
 33 Salyers, Camille             Edmund Burke           2:41.30  
 34 Temeles, Eliana              Trinity Scho           2:41.92  
 35 Notter, Sophie               Madeira                2:42.21  
 36 Fritz, Lailah                Holton-Arms            2:42.97  
 37 Veldman, Annie               Trinity Chri           2:43.02  
 38 Martinez, Helena             St Stephens            2:44.48  
 39 Young, Ann                   Trinity Chri           2:44.49  
 40 Cohen, Emily                 Charles E Sm           2:44.53  
 41 Ashford, Sylvie              Washington L           2:47.28  
 42 Papp, Sarah                  St. Mary's R           2:49.64  
 43 Kim, Anna                    Sidwell Frie           2:49.99  
 44 Hughes, Sara                 Charles E Sm           2:53.93  
 45 Burgess, Maria               Paul VI                2:54.41  
 46 Alvarado, Pamela             Edmund Burke           2:56.40  
 47 Chubb, Eloisa                St. Mary's R           2:57.71  
 48 Harangi, Dorottya            Maret                  2:58.07  
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   1:51.10  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Justin              Mount Saint            1:58.24   10   
  2 Glick, Drew                  Woodrow Wils           1:58.74    8   
  3 Addison, Danny               St Albans Fo           2:01.66    6   
  4 Lochary, Michael             Mount Saint            2:02.42    5   
  5 Burke, Theo                  St Albans Fo           2:03.67    4   
  6 Van Orden, Will              Flint Hill             2:05.55    3   
  7 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon                 2:05.57    2   
  8 Braun, Ryan                  Bullis                 2:05.95    1   
  9 Sweeney, John                St Stephens            2:06.37  
 10 Vinter, Thomas               Centreville            2:07.43  
 11 Dudley, Alex                 Bishop O'Con           2:07.72  
 12 Pavosevich, Evo              Maret                  2:08.58  
 13 Mulderig, Patrick            Woodrow Wils           2:08.87  
 14 Hagerup, Sean                Herndon                2:09.03  
 15 Gaffin, David                Trinity Chri           2:09.79  
 16 Wood, Zach                   Bishop Ireto           2:09.83  
 17 Hedspeth, Michael            St. Mary's R           2:10.01  
 18 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm           2:10.49  
 19 Chorney, Matthew             Centreville            2:10.57  
 20 Lucas, Neil                  Bishop O'Con           2:11.90  
 21 Rudnick, Jack                Georgetown D           2:12.48  
 22 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho           2:12.50  
 23 Kassaye, Matthew             Potomac Scho           2:13.83  
 24 Powell, Jackson              Landon                 2:14.35  
 25 Grzywacz, Miki               Episcopal              2:14.91  
 26 Fybel, Ben                   Flint Hill             2:15.76  
 27 McCarthy, Adian              Paul VI                2:16.59  
 28 Haileselassie, Amanuel       Wakefield              2:16.71  
 29 McCarthy, Sean               Episcopal              2:16.73  
 30 Lesher, Robert               St Anselm's            2:16.93  
 31 Morsink, Silas               Georgetown D           2:17.94  
 32 McGarry, Charlie             Paul VI                2:18.62  
 33 Freeman, Caleb               Sidwell Frie           2:19.59  
 34 Michael, Tomas               Trinity Scho           2:20.90  
 35 Washington, Thomas           Bishop Ireto           2:21.23  
 36 Gottron, Rylan               Edmund Burke           2:22.89  
 37 Hollis, Howe                 St Anselm's            2:26.37  
 38 Shima, Tsubasa               Maret                  2:27.36  
 39 Bridgeman, Antwan            Washington L           2:28.32  
 40 Tracy, Graham                St Stephens            2:28.39  
 41 Wirth, Joshua                Washington L           2:29.62  
 42 Patel, Daniel                Trinity Chri           2:40.70  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   3:55.18  2015        Bullis, Bullis                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:57.57   3  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          4:05.38   3   8   
  3 Herndon  'A'                                        4:07.21   3   6   
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:16.55   3   5   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:18.72   2   4   
  6 Madeira  'A'                                        4:22.41   2   3   
  7 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   4:22.65   2   2   
  8 Centreville  'A'                                    4:24.80   2   1   
  9 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:27.07   1 
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:29.45   2 
 11 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:29.94   3 
 12 Oakcrest  'A'                                       4:30.10   1 
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:31.91   1 
 14 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:32.85   2 
 15 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               4:36.40   1 
 16 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       4:37.39   3 
 17 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:41.93   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   3:20.40  2004        Archbishop Carroll, Archbishop Carroll    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:31.32   3  10   
  2 Centreville  'A'                                    3:32.96   3   8   
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:35.84   1   6   
  4 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           3:37.16   3   5   
  5 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:39.73   2   4   
  6 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          3:40.13   3   3   
  7 Landon  'A'                                         3:44.24   1   2   
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:44.64   1   1   
  9 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:46.54   2 
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:47.18   2 
 11 Trinity Christian  'A'                              3:50.50   1 
 12 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  3:52.12   2 
 13 Maret  'A'                                          3:52.15   1 
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:53.09   2 
 15 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:09.71   1 
 -- Herndon  'A'                                            DNF   3 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day             114.50     2) Woodrow Wilson Senior      82   
    3) Bullis                      74        4) Episcopal                  53.50
    5) National Cathedral for Gir  44        6) Bishop O'Connell           39   
    7) Herndon                     36        8) Sidwell Friends            32   
    9) Paul VI                     26       10) Georgetown Visitation Pre  19   
   11) Holton-Arms                 18.50    12) St. Mary's Ryken           18   
   13) Maret                       17.50    14) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   14.50
   15) Centreville                 13.50    16) Bishop Ireton              12   
   16) Wakefield                   12       18) Edmund Burke                9   
   19) Trinity School At Meadow V   6       20) Potomac School              5   
   21) McDonogh                     4       21) St Stephens and St Agnes    4   
   21) Madeira                      4       21) Flint Hill                  4   
   25) Trinity Christian            1                                           
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day              10        2) St Stephens and St Agnes    8   
    3) Trinity Christian            6        4) Edmund Burke                5   
    5) Oakcrest                     4        6) Sidwell Friends             3   
    7) Georgetown Visitation Prep   2        8) Potomac School              1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Albans For Boys         107        2) Centreville                75   
    3) Episcopal                   58        4) Bishop O'Connell           49.50
    5) Georgetown Day              48.50     6) Bullis                     37   
    7) Wakefield                   34        8) Woodrow Wilson Senior      33.50
    9) St Stephens and St Agnes    30.50    10) Herndon                    30   
   11) Mount Saint Joseph          29       12) St. Mary's Ryken           28   
   13) Sidwell Friends             22       14) Washington Latin PCS       14   
   15) Maret                       12       16) Flint Hill                 11   
   17) Paul VI                     10       17) Landon                     10   
   17) Field                       10       20) Potomac School              9   
   21) Bishop Ireton                3       22) Charles E Smith Jewish Da   2   


Return to Top

Email | About