MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Potomac Invitational
Potomac Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Potomac
McLean, Virigina
2016-04-02

Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2016 09:24 AM
                     Potomac Invittational 2016 - 4/2/2016                     
                              The Potomac School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Lianna                Trinity Scho           12.99      12.76   7  10   
  2 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat           13.59      13.55   7   8   
  3 Matin, Erica                 Potomac Scho           13.84      13.62   6   6   
  4 Soto, Danielle               Georgetown D           13.77      13.72   7   5   
  5 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke           12.94      13.76   7   4   
  6 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie           14.04      13.86   6   3   
  7 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho           14.04      13.89   6   2   
  8 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D           14.13      13.98   5   1   
  9 Mendez, Brittany             Maret                             14.00   2 
 10 Chapman, Nicole              Georgetown D           13.84      14.14   6 
 11 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D           14.04      14.19   6 
 12 Ikoli, Nengi                 Georgetown V           14.11      14.25   5 
 13 Austin, Ariel                Maret                             14.38   1 
 14 Turner, Sierra               National Cat           14.24      14.41   5 
 15 Lewis, Iyanna                Sidwell Frie           14.24      14.48   5 
 16 Sandoval, Kathleen           Edmund Burke           14.54      14.49   4 
 17 Allen, Katherine             Georgetown V           13.94      14.58   6 
 18 McGuire, Alex                Sidwell Frie           14.44      14.60   4 
 19 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D           14.44      14.71   5 
 20 Johnson, Ally                Madeira                           14.75   2 
 21 Magrath, Samantha            Maret                             14.83   1 
 22 Henderson, Sophia            Georgetown V           15.18      15.04   4 
 23 Albores, Isabel              Edmund Burke           15.07      15.12   4 
 24 Gelin, KK                    Potomac Scho           15.64      15.22   3 
 25 Murphy, Alexandra            Madeira                           15.52   1 
 26 Tukpah, Nailah               Edmund Burke           13.14      15.62   7 
 27 Mani, Priya                  Maret                             15.81   2 
 28 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke           15.97      15.91   3 
 29 Hardison, Jazmin             Maret                             15.95   1 
 30 Madison, Mary Claire         Pope John Pa           16.64      16.10   3 
 31 Hu, Yechen                   Sidwell Frie           15.24      16.18   4 
 32 Riordan, Julia               Pope John Pa           17.04      16.22   3 
 33 Hill, Grace                  Madeira                           16.36   1 
 33 Yu, Amy                      Madeira                           16.36   2 
 35 Zheng, Chris                 Madeira                14.40      16.55   5 
 36 Jackson, Evan                Potomac Scho           14.54      16.67   4 
 37 Londress, Bianca             Pope John Pa           16.84      17.14   3 
 38 Randall, Maeve               Pope John Pa           17.34      17.64   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie           26.74      26.73   7  10   
  2 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D           27.64      27.12   7   8   
  3 Smith, Lianna                Trinity Scho                      27.83   1   6   
  4 Soto, Danielle               Georgetown D           27.56      27.94   7   5   
  5 Brown, Reagan                St Stephens            29.34      27.98   6   4   
  6 Sweet, Caroline              St Stephens            28.24      28.67   7   3   
  7 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke           28.14      28.70   7   2   
  8 Treadway, Helen              St Stephens            29.64      28.83   5   1   
  9 Ragland, Sequoia             Madeira                           28.93   1 
 10 Opinsky, Molly               Maret                             29.02   1 
 11 Sapp, Yetunde                Maret                             29.13   2 
 12 Ferris, Nicola               Potomac Scho           30.24      29.54   5 
 13 Turner, Sierra               National Cat           28.98      29.58   6 
 14 Chapman, Nicole              Georgetown D           29.44      29.59   6 
 15 Faleye, Lola                 Maret                             29.80   2 
 16 Ikoli, Nengi                 Georgetown V           29.74      29.92   5 
 17 Burton, Shelvonne            St Stephens            29.43      29.99   6 
 18 Mendez, Brittany             Maret                             30.12   1 
 19 Hill, Jendaiya               Sidwell Frie           30.04      30.30   5 
 20 McCormick, Kelly             Madeira                           30.42   1 
 20 Allen, Katherine             Georgetown V           30.74      30.42   4 
 22 Searchinger, Chloe           Potomac Scho           28.84      30.52   6 
 23 Sandoval, Kathleen           Edmund Burke           30.32      30.62   5 
 24 Housey, Rebecca              Madeira                           30.89   2 
 25 Albores, Isabel              Edmund Burke           32.22      31.12   3 
 26 Blatt, Rachel                Sidwell Frie           31.04      31.25   4 
 27 Nichols, Michelle            Georgetown D           31.75      31.71   4 
 28 Veldman, Annie               Trinity Chri                      31.83   2 
 29 Paulsen, Amelia              Sidwell Frie           34.24      32.66   3 
 30 Magrath, Samantha            Maret                             32.70   1 
 31 Sawalhi, Shahd               Sidwell Frie           33.24      32.87   3 
 32 Jameson, Fiona               Pope John Pa           31.34      33.08   4 
 33 Ranieri, Colleen             Pope John Pa           33.24      33.49   3 
 34 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke           31.14      34.22   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D         1:06.64    1:02.24   8  10   
  2 Ameer, Margaux               Georgetown D         1:04.65    1:02.70   8   8   
  3 Soto, Danielle               Georgetown D         1:01.67    1:03.82   8   6   
  4 Kyle, Ryan                   Sidwell Frie         1:09.14    1:04.43   6   5   
  5 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D         1:03.84    1:04.49   8   4   
  6 Peartree, Annie              Sidwell Frie         1:07.14    1:04.52   7   3   
  7 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V         1:04.67    1:04.71   8   2   
  8 Campbell, Caelan             Sidwell Frie         1:07.14    1:06.26   7   1   
  9 Adams, Tindall               National Cat         1:07.49    1:06.44   7 
 10 Ragland, Sequoia             Madeira                         1:06.56   2 
 11 Robison, May                 Georgetown D         1:08.84    1:07.71   6 
 12 Opinsky, Molly               Maret                           1:07.80   1 
 13 Ausbrook, Mary Kate          Potomac Scho         1:07.14    1:08.23   7 
 14 Haskins, Julia               Maret                           1:09.52   2 
 15 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie         1:08.14    1:10.04   6 
 16 Vargas, Jasmine              St Stephens          1:11.44    1:10.31   6 
 17 Odom, Kate                   Maret                           1:10.33   2 
 18 Veldman, Annie               Trinity Chri                    1:10.37   2 
 19 Murphy, Alexandra            Madeira                         1:11.33   3 
 20 Young, Ann                   Trinity Chri                    1:11.83   3 
 21 Discenza, Mikaela            St Stephens          1:15.14    1:14.56   5 
 22 Ford, Hannah                 Sidwell Frie         1:11.14    1:15.08   6 
 23 Jameson, Fiona               Pope John Pa         1:18.24    1:15.34   5 
 24 Matthews, Harriet            Edmund Burke                    1:16.11   2 
 25 Valcourt, Bella              Madeira                         1:16.12   4 
 26 Siwek, Jane                  St Stephens          1:15.14    1:16.19   5 
 27 Yu, Amy                      Madeira                         1:16.31   3 
 28 Benson, Kalinda              Edmund Burke         1:19.85    1:18.20   4 
 29 Collier, Natalie             Pope John Pa         1:17.81    1:18.56   5 
 30 Donvan, Noa                  Potomac Scho         1:16.14    1:21.24   5 
 31 Madison, Mary Claire         Pope John Pa         1:19.84    1:22.87   4 
 32 Sanders, Rachel              Edmund Burke                    1:23.37   4 
 33 Oskoui, Ellen                Potomac Scho         1:24.14    1:23.50   4 
 34 Abbott, Harper               Trinity Scho                    1:27.27   2 
 35 Newman, Maizie               Maret                           1:27.71   1 
 36 Johnston, Griffin            Trinity Scho                    1:28.13   1 
 37 Londress, Bianca             Pope John Pa         1:20.94    1:29.49   4 
 38 Jensen, Grace                Trinity Chri                    1:30.81   1 
 39 Ritter, Caroline             Edmund Burke                    1:32.08   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lester, Page                 National Cat         2:17.57    2:18.24   5  10   
  2 Moses, Grace                 Potomac Scho         2:26.00    2:27.07   5   8   
  3 Treanor, Katherine           Georgetown D         2:40.00    2:29.06   5   6   
  4 Dunlop, Annie                Pope John Pa         2:23.98    2:33.18   5   5   
  5 Castiello, Joanie            Georgetown V         2:40.66    2:36.43   5   4   
  6 Horvath, Hazel               National Cat         2:40.00    2:42.19   5   3   
  7 Cohen, Emily                 Charles E Sm         2:46.00    2:44.61   5   2   
  8 Passmore, Emma               Sidwell Frie         2:48.00    2:48.64   4   1   
  9 Jordan, Ellie                Madeira                         2:51.18   1 
 10 Zargham, Sara                Georgetown D         2:52.00    2:51.33   4 
 11 Garster, Claire              Pope John Pa         2:59.10    2:52.33   3 
 12 Veldman, Annie               Trinity Chri                    2:53.96   2 
 13 Allum, Izzy                  National Cat         2:53.34    2:57.66   4 
 14 Harangi, Dorottya            Maret                           2:57.92   1 
 15 Driessen, Lucia              Georgetown D         2:55.00    2:58.94   4 
 16 Naatz, Sarah                 Georgetown D         3:00.00    2:59.09   3 
 17 Gobbo, Elisa                 National Cat         2:56.32    2:59.60   4 
 18 Harding, Katharina           St Stephens          3:01.13    2:59.97   3 
 19 Ames, Claire                 Trinity Chri                    3:00.34   2 
 20 Johnston, Julia              Potomac Scho         3:00.00    3:01.78   3 
 21 Eichenhauer, Lucy            Potomac Scho         3:20.00    3:02.13   2 
 22 Yang, Joyce                  Georgetown D         3:04.00    3:02.96   3 
 23 Young, Ann                   Trinity Chri                    3:03.50   1 
 24 Froemming, Isabel            Potomac Scho         2:59.00    3:04.33   3 
 25 O'Dowd, Lucy                 Edmund Burke         3:05.30    3:05.49   3 
 26 Sadler, Ally                 Potomac Scho         3:15.00    3:08.03   2 
 27 Han, Keira                   Madeira                         3:08.17   1 
 28 Peikin, Sophie               Sidwell Frie         2:55.00    3:08.77   4 
 29 Matthews, Harriet            Edmund Burke                    3:10.05   2 
 30 Ritter, Caroline             Edmund Burke                    3:12.63   2 
 31 Benson, Kalinda              Edmund Burke                    3:12.76   1 
 32 Hamilton, Emily              Madeira                         3:14.26   1 
 33 Chadwick, Ella               Maret                           3:15.55   2 
 34 Johnston, Griffin            Trinity Scho         3:11.57    3:22.35   3 
 35 Jensen, Grace                Trinity Chri                    3:30.32   1 
 36 Self, Astrid                 Edmund Burke         3:24.12    3:30.85   2 
 37 Do, Phuong                   Trinity Scho                    3:31.13   1 
 38 Mendoza, Maria               Pope John Pa         4:01.30    3:42.64   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                   National Cat         5:23.00    5:22.32   3  10   
  2 Granovsky, Rachel            Potomac Scho         5:25.00    5:24.64   3   8   
  3 Dunlop, Annie                Pope John Pa         5:30.00    5:42.15   3   6   
  4 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens          5:50.00    5:42.44   3   5   
  5 Boyer, Isabel                Georgetown D         5:51.00    5:44.24   3   4   
  6 Robison, May                 Georgetown D         5:52.00    5:51.35   3   3   
  7 Torczon, Cassia              Georgetown V         6:30.00    5:52.98   2   2   
  8 Hupez, Raphaelle             National Cat         5:55.00    5:53.21   3   1   
  9 Wainstein, Mackie            St Stephens          6:00.00    5:58.60   3 
 10 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie        Edmund Burke         6:10.00    6:06.26   3 
 11 Salyers, Camille             Edmund Burke         6:29.88    6:08.29   3 
 12 Salwen, Maddi                Georgetown D         6:34.50    6:23.06   2 
 13 Huber-Inbar, Dani            Madeira                         6:23.63   1 
 14 Bailey, Ellie                National Cat         6:40.00    6:23.85   2 
 15 Bertram, Isabelle            Pope John Pa         6:34.12    6:24.14   2 
 16 Gunther, Julia               Georgetown D         6:40.00    6:24.20   2 
 17 Cummings, Rebecca            Pope John Pa         6:34.88    6:36.86   2 
 18 Harangi, Dorottya            Maret                           6:38.81   1 
 19 Temeles, Eliana              Trinity Scho                    6:47.64   1 
 20 Moore, Mallory               National Cat         6:46.17    6:47.95   2 
 21 Weinberg, Alexa              Potomac Scho         6:25.00    6:48.37   3 
 22 Hazzard, Paige               Trinity Scho                    6:51.23   1 
 23 O'Dowd, Lucy                 Edmund Burke         7:02.02    6:52.71   1 
 24 Kubzansky, Caroline          Edmund Burke         6:46.71    6:53.88   2 
 25 Kim, Anna                    Sidwell Frie         6:30.00    6:54.70   2 
 26 Han, Keira                   Madeira                         6:58.19   1 
 27 Chadwick, Ella               Maret                           7:00.56   1 
 28 Peters, Kate                 Potomac Scho         6:55.00    7:10.16   2 
 29 Siddiqui, Zoha               Sidwell Frie         7:15.00    7:16.45   1 
 30 Abbott, Harper               Trinity Scho                    7:16.93   1 
 31 Selig, Jessica               Potomac Scho         7:00.00    7:32.10   2 
 32 Cunningham, Niamh            Pope John Pa         6:40.80    7:38.10   2 
 33 Lee, Leah                    Trinity Chri                    7:44.52   1 
 34 Self, Astrid                 Edmund Burke         6:45.40    7:58.91   2 
 35 Nguyen, Ani                  Potomac Scho         7:45.00    8:49.82   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doroshow, Abigail            Georgetown D        12:30.00   12:07.70   10   
  2 Ameer, Margaux               Georgetown D        12:35.00   12:10.58    8   
  3 Smallwood, Eliza             Potomac Scho        12:40.00   12:30.65    6   
  4 Howell, Abigail              Georgetown D        13:00.00   12:33.67    5   
  5 Vergeer, Rhianna             Georgetown D        13:00.00   12:35.92    4   
  6 Cormier, Lauren              Georgetown V        12:30.00   13:00.21    3   
  7 Gunther, Ana                 Georgetown D        13:45.00   13:10.99    2   
  8 Miskovsky, Eleanor           Georgetown V        13:00.00   13:13.04    1   
  9 Salyers, Camille             Edmund Burke        14:20.10   13:32.24  
 10 Garrett, Madison             St Stephens         13:50.00   13:38.39  
 11 Huber-Inbar, Dani            Madeira                        13:44.17  
 12 Morin, Caroline              National Cat        13:45.00   14:01.82  
 13 Smith, Mistaya               Potomac Scho        14:00.00   14:12.20  
 14 Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac Scho        14:20.00   14:13.87  
 15 Ames, Claire                 Trinity Chri                   14:24.80  
 16 Eichenauer, Martha           Potomac Scho        15:30.00   14:36.48  
 17 Kubzansky, Caroline          Edmund Burke        14:21.30   15:26.04  
 -- Nolan, Maria                 Potomac Scho        14:50.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blatt, Rachel                Sidwell Frie           20.74      17.45   2  10   
  2 Peartree, Annie              Sidwell Frie           18.04      18.33   3   8   
  3 Austin, Ariel                Maret                             19.49   1   6   
  4 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                           19.62   1   5   
  5 Borneman, Carolynn           Pope John Pa           19.37      19.63   3   4   
  6 Turner, Sierra               National Cat           20.24      19.81   2   3   
  7 Saunders, Monteanna          Madeira                           19.90   1   2   
  8 Zargham, Sara                Georgetown D           19.84      20.06   2   1   
  9 Eddy, Tamara                 Pope John Pa           19.60      20.13   3 
 10 Feldman, Lulu                Georgetown D           20.34      20.26   2 
 11 Burns, Megan                 Pope John Pa           19.53      20.93   3 
 12 Danao-Schroeder, Ana         Sidwell Frie           19.75      21.75   3 
 13 Horan, Alexandra             Pope John Pa           23.21      22.22   2 
 14 Bhagat, Sahana               Madeira                           22.53   1 
 15 Joseph, Thea                 Georgetown D           21.47      22.98   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sapp, Yetunde                Maret                             50.06   2  10   
  2 Brown, Reagan                St Stephens            53.36      51.59   4   8   
  3 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie           56.14      52.00   4   6   
  4 Saunders, Monteanna          Madeira                           52.68   1   5   
  5 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                           55.28   1   4   
  6 Austin, Ariel                Maret                             55.99   2   3   
  7 Boyer, Isabel                Georgetown D           58.44      56.00   3   2   
  8 Machanic, Kathryn            Maret                             56.93   2   1   
  9 Sweet, Caroline              St Stephens            55.69      57.41   4 
 10 Haskins, Julia               Maret                             57.82   1 
 11 Eddy, Tamara                 Pope John Pa         1:01.24      58.26   3 
 12 Borneman, Carolynn           Pope John Pa           58.74      58.60   3 
 13 Murphy, Alexandra            Madeira                           59.53   2 
 14 Veith, AC                    St Stephens            57.40      59.90   4 
 15 McCormick, Kelly             Madeira                         1:00.21   2 
 16 Luraschi, Sophie             Madeira                         1:00.72   2 
 17 Salwen, Maddi                Georgetown D           58.14    1:03.20   4 
 18 Feldman, Lulu                Georgetown D           58.14    1:03.97   3 
 19 Joseph, Thea                 Georgetown D         1:06.04    1:12.25   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       53.24      53.07   2  10   
     1) Treadway, Helen                 2) Sweet, Caroline                
     3) Vargas, Jasmine                 4) Brown, Reagan                  
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 56.14      56.15   2   8   
     1) Burke, Allison                  2) Isiaq, Aminah                  
     3) Nichols, Michelle               4) Chapman, Nicole                
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                53.64      56.20   2   6   
     1) Hill, Jendaiya                  2) Lewis, Iyanna                  
     3) Lyde, Nalani                    4) Heard, Olivia                  
  4 Maret  'A'                                                     56.28   1   5   
     1) Magrath, Samantha               2) Sapp, Yetunde                  
     3) Mendez, Brittany                4) Faleye, Lola                   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   56.74      56.90   1   4   
     1) Hawkins, Nneoma                 2) Albores, Isabel                
     3) Sandoval, Kathleen              4) Tukpah, Nailah                 
  6 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               1:00.04      57.57   1   3   
     1) Borneman, Carolynn              2) Lewis, Liz                     
     3) Eddy, Tamara                    4) Horan, Alexandra               
  7 Sidwell Friends  'B'                                54.34      58.19   2   2   
     1) Stepanyan, Elen                 2) Sawalhi, Shahd                 
     3) McGuire, Alex                   4) Ihegihu, Ellie                 
  8 Madeira  'A'                                        56.14      58.26   2   1   
     1) Valcourt, Bella                 2) Hill, Grace                    
     3) Johnson, Ally                   4) Nguyen, Kelly                  
  9 Madeira  'B'                                        56.14    1:02.57   2 
     1) Bhagat, Sahana                  2) Nshanji, Yaje                  
     3) Zheng, Chris                    4) Zloch, Zoe                     
 10 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'B'               1:04.84    1:03.46   1 
     1) Ranieri, Colleen                2) Riordan, Julia                 
     3) Jameson, Fiona                  4) Madison, Mary Claire           
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                               1:00.14    1:03.72   1 
     1) Zargham, Sara                   2) Joseph, Thea                   
     3) Posner, Emmy                    4) Nesbitt, Malayna               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                 4:22.00    4:24.12   10   
     1) Adams, Tindall                  2) DeCastro, Amanda               
     3) Bell, Erin                      4) Lester, Page                   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:38.00    4:28.76    8   
     1) Chapman, Nicole                 2) Burke, Allison                 
     3) Boyer, Isabel                   4) Pillard, Sarah                 
  3 Potomac School  'A'                               4:35.00    4:35.51    6   
     1) Searchinger, Chloe              2) Giuliano, Christine            
     3) Jones, Caroline                 4) Labrecque, Margot              
  4 Potomac School  'B'                               4:40.00    4:41.96    5   
     1) Matin, Erica                    2) Ausbrook, Mary Kate            
     3) Morris, Isabel                  4) Moses, Grace                   
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:45.00    4:44.57    4   
     1) Willing, Nicole                 2) Stepanyan, Elen                
     3) Danao-Schroeder, Ana            4) Heard, Olivia                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             11:15.00   10:54.72   10   
     1) Zimmerman, Ellie                2) Ford, Hannah                   
     3) Kyle, Ryan                      4) Powell, Megan                  
  2 Potomac School  'A'                              11:05.00   12:09.71    8   
     1) Morris, Isabel                  2) Labrecque, Margot              
     3) Murray, Erykah                  4) Thoma, Justine                 
  3 Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'               11:20.00   12:23.58    6   
     1) Bryant, Caroline                2) Abbott, Harper                 
     3) Johnston, Griffin               4) Temeles, Eliana                
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                              12:00.00   12:25.72    5   
     1) Cox, India                      2) Avidon, Hannah                 
     3) Bhagat, Tara                    4) Frey-Kim, Ilana                
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                12:03.20   13:10.07    4   
     1) Benson, Kalinda                 2) Matthews, Harriet              
     3) Ritter, Caroline                4) Self, Astrid                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D         4-04.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Burns, Megan                 Pope John Pa         4-08.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Paulsen, Amelia              Sidwell Frie                    4-04.00    5   
  3 Nichols, Michelle            Georgetown D         3-10.00    4-04.00    5   
  3 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V         4-08.00    4-04.00    5   
  6 Lewis, Iyanna                Sidwell Frie                    4-02.00    1.20
  6 Pillard, Sarah               Georgetown D         4-00.00    4-02.00    1.20
  6 Sapp, Yetunde                Maret                           4-02.00    1.20
  6 Faleye, Lola                 Maret                           4-02.00    1.20
  6 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens          4-04.00    4-02.00    1.20
 11 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 11 Danao-Schroeder, Ana         Sidwell Frie                    4-00.00  
 13 Posner, Emmy                 Georgetown D         3-10.00    3-10.00  
 13 McGuire, Alex                Sidwell Frie                    3-10.00  
 13 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho         4-04.00    3-10.00  
 16 Miskovsky, Eleanor           Georgetown V                    3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D        16-09.00   16-04.50   10   
  2 Knowles, Julia               Maret                          15-11.00    8   
  3 Soto, Danielle               Georgetown D        13-00.00   15-09.00    5.50
  3 Ameer, Margaux               Georgetown D        16-01.50   15-09.00    5.50
  5 Phoenix, Niara               Madeira                        14-10.00    4   
  6 Kyle, Ryan                   Sidwell Frie                   14-08.00    3   
  7 Burke, Allison               Georgetown D        14-10.75   14-06.00    2   
  8 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V        15-02.50   14-05.50    1   
  9 Heard, Olivia                Sidwell Frie        16-01.50   14-04.50  
 10 Treadway, Helen              St Stephens         14-05.00   14-04.00  
 11 Borneman, Carolynn           Pope John Pa        14-07.00   14-02.50  
 12 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho        12-08.00   14-02.00  
 13 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie        13-02.50   14-00.00  
 14 Allen, Katherine             Georgetown V                   13-09.50  
 15 McCormick, Kelly             Madeira                        13-08.00  
 16 Odom, Kate                   Maret                          13-07.50  
 17 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens         13-04.00   13-06.00  
 18 Nguyen, Kelly                Madeira                        13-03.00  
 19 Tomdio, Larisa               Georgetown V        13-03.00   13-01.00  
 19 Feldman, Lulu                Georgetown D        13-02.00   13-01.00  
 21 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat        13-06.00   13-00.00  
 22 Valcourt, Bella              Madeira                        12-07.50  
 23 Searchinger, Chloe           Potomac Scho        13-00.00   12-05.50  
 24 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V        13-05.00   12-04.00  
 25 Miskovsky, Eleanor           Georgetown V        11-09.50   12-00.00  
 26 Sandoval, Kathleen           Edmund Burke        10-11.50   11-11.00  
 27 Gelin, KK                    Potomac Scho                   10-05.50  
 28 Berringer, Sarah             Maret                          10-04.00  
 -- Peace, Bria                  Potomac Scho        13-08.00         ND  
 -- Campbell, Caelan             Sidwell Frie        15-09.50         ND  
 -- Tukpah, Nailah               Edmund Burke        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke        14-06.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Jeannine             St Stephens         14-00.00         ND  
 -- Benson, Kalinda              Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Lewis, Liz                   Pope John Pa        14-08.75         ND  
 -- Albores, Isabel              Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Arun, Shreya                 Madeira                              ND  
 -- Jameson, Fiona               Pope John Pa        11-06.00         ND  
 -- Burns, Megan                 Pope John Pa        11-06.00         ND  
 -- Hu, Yechen                   Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ameer, Simone                Georgetown D        32-00.00   33-03.00   10   
  2 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V                   32-10.00    8   
  3 Phoenix, Niara               Madeira                        32-00.50    6   
  4 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho                   31-06.00    5   
  5 Knowles, Julia               Maret                          31-04.50    4   
  6 Borneman, Carolynn           Pope John Pa        30-08.50   30-02.00    3   
  7 Burke, Allison               Georgetown D        30-09.50   29-09.50    2   
  8 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens         30-00.00   28-02.00    1   
  9 Allen, Katherine             Georgetown V                   27-06.00  
 10 Feldman, Lulu                Georgetown D        28-00.00   25-09.00  
 11 Nguyen, Kelly                Madeira                        25-05.50  
 12 Ranieri, Colleen             Pope John Pa        24-00.00   25-05.00  
 -- Gelin, KK                    Potomac Scho                         ND  
 -- Peace, Bria                  Potomac Scho                         ND  
 -- Campbell, Caelan             Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Burns, Megan                 Pope John Pa        26-05.00         ND  
 -- Kyle, Ryan                   Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Heard, Olivia                Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D        30-05.00   30-11.00   10   
  2 Diallo, Youme                St. Andrew's        27-03.50   27-11.00    8   
  3 Austin, Ariel                Maret                          26-01.75    6   
  4 Ikoli, Nengi                 Georgetown V        26-04.50   25-04.00    5   
  5 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie        24-00.00   24-07.75    4   
  6 Tomdio, Larisa               Georgetown V        24-05.50   24-00.00    3   
  7 Umana, Monet                 Madeira                        23-04.25    2   
  8 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D        22-05.50   23-02.00    1   
  9 Nwabunnia, Elfrieda          Madeira                        22-09.50  
 10 Esworthy, Sammy              St Stephens         23-00.50   22-08.00  
 11 Beverly, Mia                 Georgetown V        21-11.75   22-06.25  
 12 Perdue, Cyan                 Madeira                        22-05.00  
 13 Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie        23-10.00   21-10.00  
 14 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke        24-01.00   21-09.75  
 15 Ihegihu, Ellie               Sidwell Frie        21-00.00   21-07.25  
 16 Kalai, Jordan                Sidwell Frie        20-09.00   21-00.00  
 17 Mani, Priya                  Maret                          20-11.00  
 18 Hardison, Jazmin             Maret                          20-06.50  
 19 Cruz, Star                   Madeira                        20-04.50  
 20 Moore, Tessa                 St Stephens         18-03.00   19-09.00  
 21 Burton, Shelvonne            St Stephens         17-02.50   17-02.00  
 22 Razavi, Hannah               Maret                          16-04.50  
 23 Sanders, Emily               Edmund Burke        15-05.00   14-08.50  
 -- Jackson, Evan                Potomac Scho        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Taylor              Edmund Burke        17-05.00         ND  
 -- von Friedeburg, Lexi         Georgetown D        22-09.00         ND  
 -- Salmeron, Leah               Pope John Pa        26-06.00         ND  
 -- Riggins, Shayna              Madeira                              ND  
 -- Christian, Lexi              Pope John Pa        20-06.00         ND  
 -- Matin, Erica                 Potomac Scho        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Hillman, Millie              Maret                                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke        72-11.50      75-04   10   
  2 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie           70-00      75-02    8   
  3 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D           81-01      74-05    6   
  4 Burns, Megan                 Pope John Pa           54-09      68-01    5   
  5 Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie           61-03      66-00    4   
  6 Ikoli, Nengi                 Georgetown V           58-10      65-09    3   
  7 Knowles, Julia               Maret                             63-03    2   
  8 Nwabunnia, Elfrieda          Madeira                           62-07    1   
  9 Pratt, Katie                 St Stephens            63-10      60-08  
  9 Bender, Nicole               St Stephens            71-01      60-08  
 11 Tomdio, Larisa               Georgetown V           53-02      58-08  
 12 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D        45-04.50      56-08  
 13 Perdue, Cyan                 Madeira                           54-03  
 14 Ihegihu, Ellie               Sidwell Frie           50-05      52-03  
 15 Cruz, Star                   Madeira                           51-08  
 16 Umana, Monet                 Madeira                           50-03  
 17 Kalai, Jordan                Sidwell Frie           44-06      49-04  
 18 Mani, Priya                  Maret                             45-00  
 19 Hillman, Millie              Maret                             43-03  
 20 Donvan, Noa                  Potomac Scho                      42-07  
 21 Beverly, Mia                 Georgetown V           43-07      40-06  
 22 Razavi, Hannah               Maret                             39-09  
 23 Christian, Lexi              Pope John Pa           40-09      31-07  
 24 Sanders, Emily               Edmund Burke           34-03      30-06  
 -- Matin, Aaliyah               Potomac Scho           88-00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Taylor              Edmund Burke           29-00         ND  
 -- Salmeron, Leah               Pope John Pa           68-03         ND  
 -- von Friedeburg, Lexi         Georgetown D           54-07         ND  
 -- Riggins, Shayna              Madeira                              ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Max                 Georgetown P           11.14      11.37   7  10   
  2 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens            11.48      11.57   7   7   
  2 Friday, Justin               Georgetown D           11.94      11.57   5   7   
  4 Chambers, Theo               Georgetown P           11.14      11.62   7   5   
  5 Wells, Justin                Georgetown P           11.34      11.71   7   4   
  6 Jackson, Nick                Georgetown D           11.64      11.87   6   3   
  7 Osman, Khalil                St Stephens            12.14      11.88   5   2   
  8 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P           11.44      11.89   7   0.50
  8 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans Fo           12.14      11.89   5   0.50
 10 Facey, Ricardo               Potomac Scho           11.84      11.93   6 
 11 Lloyd, Marwan                Sidwell Frie           11.90      12.04   6 
 12 Ward, Ian                    Georgetown D           12.04      12.07   5 
 12 Price, Ja'Von                St Stephens            12.44      12.07   4 
 14 Richards, Zack               Georgetown P           11.54      12.12   6 
 15 Cranston, Ryan               Trinity Chri                      12.22   2 
 15 Hagy, Jake                   Georgetown P                      12.22   1 
 17 Corpening, Christian         St Stephens            11.92      12.26   6 
 18 Yu, Connor                   Georgetown D           12.24      12.45   5 
 19 Perry, Trey                  Maret                             12.53   1 
 20 Newsome, Luke                Edmund Burke           12.54      12.64   4 
 21 Parks, Elijah                Maret                             12.65   1 
 21 Lescott, Philson             Sidwell Frie           12.74      12.65   3 
 23 Nenadovic-Simmons, Jovan     Maret                             12.73   2 
 24 Janowski, Mike               St Stephens            12.63      12.74   3 
 25 Mahaffie, Charlie            Edmund Burke           12.46      12.84   4 
 25 Pederson, Erik               Sidwell Frie           12.84      12.84   3 
 27 Wooten, Caleb                Potomac Scho           12.44      13.37   4 
 28 Choe, Mark                   Pope John Pa           13.34      13.62   2 
 29 Coote, Aaron                 Edmund Burke           12.64      14.19   3 
 30 Rodriguez, Pedro             Potomac Scho           13.24      14.66   3 
 31 Ayalew, Duggy                Edmund Burke                      14.83   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens            23.35      23.26   8  10   
  2 Thrower, Matthew             St. Andrew's           23.44      23.37   8   8   
  3 Osman, Khalil                St Stephens            25.24      23.57   6   6   
  4 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens            23.90      23.59   8   5   
  5 Wells, Justin                Georgetown P           23.44      23.62   8   4   
  6 Colaizzi, Tristan            Georgetown D           24.24      24.00   7   3   
  7 Cranston, Ryan               Trinity Chri                      24.34   1   2   
  8 Hardison, Xavier             Maret                             24.86   1   1   
  9 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P           23.54      24.90   8 
 10 Wallace, Chauncey            Pope John Pa           24.54      24.98   7 
 11 Jackson, Eric                Potomac Scho           27.74      25.05   3 
 12 Richards, Zack               Georgetown P           24.84      25.15   7 
 13 Wassmer, Alex                Maret                             25.18   1 
 14 Miller, Luke                 Pope John Pa           25.67      25.47   6 
 15 Yu, Connor                   Georgetown D           25.44      25.52   6 
 16 Ferris, Thomas               Potomac Scho           27.34      25.59   3 
 17 Newsome, Luke                Edmund Burke           26.24      25.70   5 
 18 Cividanes, Julian            Sidwell Frie           25.44      25.71   6 
 19 Spadafore, Chris             Pope John Pa           26.34      25.86   5 
 20 Killebrew, Darien            Potomac Scho           27.04      25.96   4 
 21 Bui, Tan                     Maret                             26.03   3 
 22 Harris, LinDon               Sidwell Frie           25.24      26.15   6 
 23 Jinich, Alan                 Georgetown D           26.74      26.25   4 
 24 Schlick, Henry               Georgetown D           25.90      26.32   5 
 25 Wallace-Bruce, Michael       Sidwell Frie           25.44      26.38   6 
 26 Janowski, Mike               St Stephens            26.74      26.50   4 
 27 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D           26.94      26.57   4 
 28 Camerino, Paul               Trinity Chri                      26.86   2 
 29 Wilson, Brian                Potomac Scho           27.54      27.27   3 
 30 Davis, Coby                  Maret                             27.32   2 
 31 Mahaffie, Charlie            Edmund Burke           27.24      27.56   3 
 32 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke                      28.40   2 
 33 Turman, Miles                Potomac Scho           26.94      28.45   4 
 34 Ayalew, Duggy                Edmund Burke           30.54      29.24   3 
 35 Nigatu, Enoch                Trinity Chri                      34.49   2 
 -- Edwards, Max                 Georgetown P           23.04        DNF   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thrower, Matthew             St. Andrew's           51.54      51.96   8  10   
  2 Wilson, Miles                Potomac Scho           53.14      53.12   8   8   
  3 Oliver, Miles                Georgetown P           52.34      53.31   8   6   
  4 Ward, Ian                    Georgetown D           54.14      53.56   7   5   
  5 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P           52.94      53.70   8   4   
  6 Gilday, Brian                St Stephens            53.54      54.24   8   3   
  7 Terrones, Gianmarco          Potomac Scho           54.14      54.33   7   2   
  8 Verbeek, Erkin               Georgetown D           55.14      54.53   6   1   
  9 Gelin, Matt                  Potomac Scho           53.64      54.54   7 
 10 Teplitz, Matthew             St Albans Fo           55.14      55.32   7 
 11 Longi, Connor                Pope John Pa           58.24      55.81   5 
 12 Gaffin, David                Trinity Chri           57.14      55.83   5 
 13 Brooks, Hamilton             Potomac Scho           54.14      56.09   7 
 14 Cranston, Ryan               Trinity Chri                      57.06   2 
 15 Jackson, Nick                Georgetown D           56.14      57.08   6 
 16 Wassmer, Alex                Maret                             57.26   1 
 17 Saba, Alex                   Potomac Scho           55.14      58.17   7 
 18 Leigh, Lamin                 Sidwell Frie           58.14      58.31   5 
 19 Reed, Ephraim                St Stephens            58.14      58.39   5 
 20 Stossel, Scott               Pope John Pa         1:01.14      58.95   3 
 21 Drouillard, James            Pope John Pa         1:01.44      59.77   3 
 22 Cheng, Matty                 Sidwell Frie         1:00.14      59.84   4 
 23 Jelks, Connor                Maret                           1:00.11   2 
 24 Swanton, Patrick             Georgetown P           56.14    1:00.14   6 
 25 Zhang, Miles                 Sidwell Frie           59.74    1:00.49   5 
 26 Adeyi, Michael               Sidwell Frie         1:00.14    1:00.93   4 
 27 Camerino, Paul               Trinity Chri                    1:01.65   1 
 28 Lash, Glen                   Trinity Scho         1:02.05    1:01.82   3 
 29 Covitz, Jonah                Maret                           1:02.13   1 
 30 Wiederholt, Jack             Pope John Pa         1:01.04    1:02.52   4 
 31 Biddle, Brooks               St Albans Fo           59.14    1:02.65   5 
 32 Bailey, Maxwell              Trinity Chri                    1:03.77   1 
 33 Meng, Elvin                  Edmund Burke         1:00.44    1:03.80   4 
 34 Dunlop, Max                  Edmund Burke         1:03.73    1:04.02   3 
 35 Maher, Josh                  Trinity Scho                    1:05.60   2 
 36 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke         1:06.24    1:06.39   2 
 37 Keenan, Brayton              Edmund Burke         1:01.04    1:09.38   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burke, Theo                  St Albans Fo         2:10.00    2:08.91   5  10   
  2 Oliver, Miles                Georgetown P         2:04.00    2:10.98   5   8   
  3 Sweeney, John                St Stephens          2:22.00    2:11.71   5   6   
  4 Gaffin, David                Trinity Chri         2:10.00    2:13.22   5   5   
  5 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown P         2:06.00    2:14.13   5   4   
  6 Howley, Patrick              Georgetown P         2:13.00    2:14.41   5   3   
  7 Gaba, Jacob                  Georgetown D         2:14.00    2:14.45   4   2   
  8 Rennert, Aaron               Georgetown D         2:14.00    2:16.07   4   1   
  9 Ishimaru, Matthew            Georgetown D         2:10.00    2:16.41   5 
 10 Shelton, Josh                Georgetown D         2:11.00    2:16.46   5 
 11 Tracy, Graham                St Stephens          2:21.87    2:16.75   4 
 12 Kassaye, Matthew             Potomac Scho         2:17.00    2:17.50   4 
 13 Rinaldi, Teddy               Georgetown P         2:16.00    2:18.30   4 
 14 Swanton, Patrick             Georgetown P         2:14.00    2:18.82   4 
 15 Anderson, Kai                St Albans Fo         2:15.40    2:18.87   4 
 16 Wolstenholme, Brian          Pope John Pa         2:40.30    2:21.65   2 
 17 Gilchrist, Joshua            Trinity Chri                    2:22.45   1 
 18 Kardos, Fred                 St Albans Fo         2:30.24    2:24.79   2 
 19 Maher, Josh                  Trinity Scho                    2:26.58   1 
 20 Michael, Tomas               Trinity Scho         2:27.98    2:27.13   3 
 21 Sutton, Donovan              Trinity Chri                    2:31.43   1 
 22 Cummings, Alex               Pope John Pa         2:22.10    2:31.60   3 
 23 Stiers, Will                 St Stephens          2:35.58    2:32.43   2 
 24 Escamilla, Chris             Pope John Pa         2:26.40    2:34.45   3 
 25 Brunzinni, Michael           Pope John Pa         2:30.10    2:35.52   2 
 26 Meng, Elvin                  Edmund Burke         2:27.90    2:36.91   3 
 27 Fredell, Joey                Sidwell Frie         2:35.94    2:37.11   2 
 28 Clark, Wes                   Potomac Scho         2:24.00    2:37.74   3 
 29 Mostaghim, Bayan             Potomac Scho         2:30.00    2:38.48   2 
 30 Laieke, Nathan               Sidwell Frie         2:32.00    2:38.95   2 
 31 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke         2:29.90    2:39.98   3 
 32 Bailey, John                 Trinity Chri                    2:40.97   1 
 33 Riccardi, Marshall           Potomac Scho                    2:42.31   1 
 34 Dunlop, Max                  Edmund Burke         2:27.60    2:42.32   3 
 35 Kim, Joseph                  Trinity Scho                    2:47.00   1 
 36 Keenan, Brayton              Edmund Burke         2:28.40    2:58.32   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlie             St Stephens          4:50.00    4:47.57   4  10   
  2 Howley, Patrick              Georgetown P         4:51.00    4:55.90   4   8   
  3 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown P         4:48.00    4:58.07   4   6   
  4 Ames, Colin                  Trinity Chri         5:05.00    4:58.13   4   5   
  5 Rudnick, Jack                Georgetown D         4:57.00    4:58.16   4   4   
  6 Rinaldi, Teddy               Georgetown P         4:55.00    4:58.56   4   3   
  7 Kim-Lee, Junho               Sidwell Frie         4:55.00    4:59.30   4   2   
  8 Lieder, Marshall             Unattached                      5:01.33   4   1   
  9 Ames, Connor                 Trinity Chri         5:05.00    5:02.51   4 
 10 Holman, Ben                  Georgetown P         5:08.00    5:07.93   3 
 11 Boorstin, Noah               Georgetown D         5:20.00    5:10.20   3 
 12 Kelly, Jack                  St Albans Fo         5:08.00    5:12.00   3 
 13 Tongour, Jack                St Albans Fo         5:17.24    5:12.54   3 
 14 Decola, Frankie              Georgetown D         5:03.00    5:12.56   4 
 15 Keto, Will                   Sidwell Frie         5:20.00    5:13.82   3 
 16 Kirby, Timo                  St Stephens          5:30.00    5:14.25   2 
 17 Cobb, Doug                   Potomac Scho         5:20.00    5:14.40   3 
 18 Kim, Elliot                  Potomac Scho         5:15.00    5:14.81   3 
 19 Michael, Tomas               Trinity Scho         5:10.58    5:15.27   3 
 20 Mackie, Theo                 Georgetown D         5:20.04    5:15.53   3 
 21 Gottdenker, Noah             Georgetown D         5:12.00    5:17.90   3 
 22 Cooper, Lincoln              St Albans Fo         5:20.00    5:17.99   3 
 23 Lokke, John                  Trinity Scho         5:23.66    5:20.43   2 
 24 Gottron, Rylan               Edmund Burke         5:23.74    5:23.26   2 
 25 Klingler, John               St Albans Fo         5:25.12    5:24.53   2 
 26 Morin, Kyle                  St Albans Fo         5:23.00    5:24.99   2 
 27 Wydler, Hans                 Potomac Scho         5:25.00    5:25.93   2 
 28 Maher, Thomas                Trinity Scho         5:11.92    5:26.35   3 
 29 Freeman, Caleb               Sidwell Frie         5:05.00    5:27.28   4 
 30 Solomon, Theo                Sidwell Frie         5:20.00    5:31.36   3 
 31 Blazes, Jack                 Sidwell Frie         5:20.00    5:33.73   3 
 32 Hahn, Justin                 Potomac Scho         5:58.00    5:36.40   2 
 33 Bailey, Maxwell              Trinity Chri                    5:45.48   1 
 34 Sutton, Donovan              Trinity Chri                    5:45.81   1 
 35 Vowinkel, Nathan             Pope John Pa         6:00.30    5:49.32   1 
 36 Bailey, John                 Trinity Chri                    5:50.92   1 
 37 Whalen, Neil                 Georgetown P         5:49.00    5:53.58   2 
 38 Heath, Isaac                 Pope John Pa         5:20.90    5:54.23   3 
 39 Bowen, Gavin                 Edmund Burke                    5:58.21   1 
 40 Laguarda, Pablo              Edmund Burke         6:01.86    5:58.33   1 
 41 Louda, Andrew                Edmund Burke         5:59.30    6:06.25   2 
 42 Chaves, Juan Pablo           Pope John Pa         6:15.60    6:20.36   1 
 43 Jordan, James                Potomac Scho         7:00.00    6:34.53   1 
 44 Martin-Rosenthal, Ezra       Edmund Burke                    6:52.06   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sanok, Kyle                  Potomac Scho        10:15.00   10:00.22   2  10   
  2 Gallant, Andre               Pope John Pa        10:00.10   10:15.61   2   8   
  3 Naatz, Tom                   St Albans Fo        10:20.00   10:22.72   2   6   
  4 Fletcher, Riley              Trinity Chri        10:38.00   10:23.78   2   5   
  5 Kravitz, Noah                Georgetown D        10:30.00   10:25.92   2   4   
  6 Rae, Miki                    St Albans Fo        10:42.40   11:02.85   2   3   
  7 Wellisch, Alex               Georgetown D        11:00.00   11:06.47   2   2   
  8 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's        11:33.30   11:22.66   2   1   
  9 Kellenberg, Matthew          St Albans Fo        11:24.90   11:25.71   2 
 10 Gilchrist, Joshua            Trinity Chri                   11:31.82   1 
 11 Freedman, Levi               Georgetown D        11:30.00   11:39.31   2 
 12 Knibb, Jack                  Sidwell Frie        12:00.00   11:42.06   1 
 13 Hossain, Imran               Sidwell Frie        11:15.00   11:45.14   2 
 14 Wilson, Miles                Sidwell Frie        11:20.00   11:49.92   2 
 15 Jensen, David                Trinity Chri                   11:58.85   1 
 16 Elias, Jeff                  Georgetown D        12:00.00   12:10.32   1 
 17 Gallagher, Jim               Pope John Pa        11:55.90   12:21.15   2 
 18 Raffier, Nate                Pope John Pa        11:40.10   12:22.26   2 
 19 Tabor, Charlie               Potomac Scho        12:30.00   12:47.34   1 
 20 Gottron, Rylan               Edmund Burke        12:01.20   13:05.29   1 
 21 Louda, Andrew                Edmund Burke        12:40.20   13:23.19   1 
 22 Laguarda, Pablo              Edmund Burke        12:32.00   13:36.70   1 
 23 Bowen, Gavin                 Edmund Burke        13:59.50   13:47.38   1 
 24 Giuliano, Matthew            Potomac Scho                   14:19.36   1 
 25 Patel, Daniel                Trinity Chri                   14:27.08   1 
 26 Kliman, Randall              Potomac Scho        13:10.00   14:47.73   1 
 27 Martin-Rosenthal, Ezra       Edmund Burke        14:12.00   15:16.46   1 
 28 Page, Henry                  Potomac Scho        14:20.00   16:24.83   1 
 -- Lieder, Marshall             Unattached                          DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo           15.90      15.79   3  10   
  2 Glascock, Josh               Pope John Pa           16.44      15.87   3   8   
  3 Horan, Michael               Pope John Pa           16.74      16.38   3   6   
  4 Sherman, Myles               Pope John Pa           18.24      17.58   3   5   
  5 Salcido, Victor              St Albans Fo           18.54      18.99   2   4   
  6 Alawode, Yinka               Sidwell Frie           18.52      19.09   3   3   
  7 Adeyi, Michael               Sidwell Frie           20.61      19.65   2   2   
  8 Zhang, Miles                 Sidwell Frie           18.22      20.27   3   1   
  9 Leder, Matt                  Georgetown D           21.74      20.58   1 
 10 Wassmer, Cristophe           Maret                             20.62   1 
 11 Keenan, Eddie                Edmund Burke           21.97      21.11   1 
 12 Fraga-Abaza, Gabriel         Georgetown D           23.24      21.41   1 
 13 Declue, Joel                 St Albans Fo           21.66      22.36   2 
 14 Schonberger, Alex            Edmund Burke           23.17      22.84   1 
 15 Bailey, Ron                  Edmund Burke           24.73      23.44   1 
 16 Wilbon, Jabari               St Albans Fo           19.14      24.73   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo           42.54      42.44   4  10   
  2 Horan, Michael               Pope John Pa           42.64      42.56   4   8   
  3 Glascock, Josh               Pope John Pa           42.94      43.34   4   6   
  4 Wassmer, Alex                Maret                             46.37   1   5   
  5 Leder, Matt                  Georgetown D           48.64      47.14   3   4   
  6 Wassmer, Cristophe           Maret                             47.47   1   3   
  7 Wilbon, Jabari               St Albans Fo           46.64      47.77   3   2   
  8 Rudnick, Jack                Georgetown D           49.64      47.98   3   1   
  9 Sherman, Myles               Pope John Pa           48.94      49.18   3 
 10 Samaha, Peter                Georgetown D           52.14      50.39   2 
 11 Randall, Kaleb               Georgetown P           45.34      50.43   3 
 12 Keenan, Eddie                Edmund Burke           55.87      51.81   2 
 13 Schonberger, Alex            Edmund Burke           56.11      56.83   2 
 14 McCaskey, James              Pope John Pa         1:02.24      57.02   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                44.64      44.82   2  10   
     1) Wells, Justin                   2) Nweke, Odera                   
     3) Richards, Zack                  4) Chambers, Theo                 
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       44.25      45.44   2   8   
     1) Corpening, Christian            2) Borden, Curtis                 
     3) Price, Ja'Von                   4) Walker, Jordan                 
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 45.14      45.58   2   6   
     1) Ward, Ian                       2) Friday, Justin                 
     3) Estabrook, Max                  4) Jackson, Nick                  
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 45.14      46.97   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Miles                   2) Betts, Mark                    
     3) Facey, Ricardo                  4) Gelin, Matt                    
  5 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                 46.64      48.41   2   4   
     1) Daniel, Dylan                   2) Wallace, Chauncey              
     3) Littles, Jarrett                4) Fitzgerald, William            
  6 Maret  'A'                                                     48.67   1   3   
     1) Davis, Coby                     2) Hardison, Xavier               
     3) Parks, Elijah                   4) Ford, Cameron                  
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                47.54      48.97   1   2   
     1) Bobb, Joshua                    2) Wallace-Bruce, Michael         
     3) Cividanes, Julian               4) Lescott, Philson               
  8 Sidwell Friends  'B'                                52.14      50.45   1   1   
     1) Mitchell, Kenneth               2) Marcou, Jack                   
     3) Shelton, Jahari                 4) Felix, Narayan                 
  9 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   49.94      51.81   1 
     1) Coote, Aaron                    2) Johnson, Geraz                 
     3) Mahaffie, Charlie               4) Newsome, Luke                  
 -- St Albans For Boys  'A'                             46.14         DQ   2 
     1) Vinson, Darrion                 2) Wilbon, Jabari                 
     3) Teplitz, Matthew                4) Salcido, Victor                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:37.00    3:37.74   10   
     1) Verbeek, Erkin                  2) Estabrook, Max                 
     3) Colaizzi, Tristan               4) Ward, Ian                      
  2 St Albans For Boys  'A'                           3:47.00    3:51.27    8   
     1) Teplitz, Matthew                2) Biddle, Brooks                 
     3) Evans-Meyers, Jarret            4) Vinson, Darrion                
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:39.00    3:54.92    6   
     1) Greynolds, Dylan                2) Lloyd, Marwan                  
     3) Kee, Spencer                    4) Chichester, Mark               
  4 Potomac School  'B'                               3:52.00    4:03.36    5   
     1) Saba, Alex                      2)                                
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                               4:00.00    4:04.40    4   
     1) Shelton, Josh                   2) Beal, Will                     
     3) Fraga-Abaza, Gabriel            4) Ishimaru, Matthew              
  6 Sidwell Friends  'B'                              3:55.00    4:11.46    3   
     1) Wright, Philip                  2) Freeman, Caleb                 
     3) Mattoo, Amal                    4) Roberts, Christian             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                               8:40.00    8:39.65   10   
     1) Terrones, Gianmarco             2) Hoffman, Cal                   
     3) Robinson, Toby                  4) Sanok, Kyle                    
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              8:35.00    8:51.34    8   
     1) Kee, Spencer                    2) Wright, Philip                 
     3) Mattoo, Amal                    4) Roberts, Christian             
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                            9:20.00    9:03.68    6   
     1) Ames, Connor                    2) Ames, Colin                    
     3) Fletcher, Riley                 4) Gaffin, David                  
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:15.00    9:43.15    5   
     1) Leder, Matt                     2) Bergreen, Matthew              
     3) Green, Jacob                    4) Slater, Sam                    
  5 Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'                9:40.00    9:52.39    4   
     1) Michael, Tomas                  2) Lokke, John                    
     3) Lash, Glen                      4) Maher, Thomas                  
  6 Edmund Burke  'A'                                10:01.50   10:28.40    3   
     1) Dunlop, Max                     2) Keenan, Brayton                
     3) Meng, Elvin                     4) Rosenberg, Jonah               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens          5-06.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Chiaramonte, Cameron         St Albans Fo                    5-10.00    8   
  3 Davis, Coby                  Maret                           5-06.00    5.50
  3 Jarvis, Max                  St Albans Fo         5-06.00    5-06.00    5.50
  5 Jarvis, EJ                   Maret                           5-04.00    3.50
  5 Perry, Trey                  Maret                           5-04.00    3.50
  7 Sherman, Myles               Pope John Pa         5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
  8 Evans-Meyers, Jarret         St Albans Fo                    5-00.00    1   
  9 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Mitchell, Kenneth            Sidwell Frie                    4-06.00  
  9 Kravitz, Noah                Georgetown D         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Fraga-Abaza, Gabriel         Georgetown D         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Bergreen, Matthew            Georgetown D         4-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans Fo        19-10.25   19-04.00   10   
  2 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo        20-08.00   18-08.50    8   
  3 Bobb, Joshua                 Sidwell Frie        18-00.50   18-03.50    6   
  4 Ford, Cameron                Maret                          17-09.00    5   
  5 Sherman, Myles               Pope John Pa        17-03.00   16-11.00    4   
  6 Jarvis, Max                  St Albans Fo        19-10.50   16-09.00    3   
  7 Bui, Tan                     Maret                          16-07.00    1.50
  7 Chiaramonte, Cameron         St Albans Fo                   16-07.00    1.50
  9 Fraga-Abaza, Gabriel         Georgetown D        15-00.00   16-06.00  
  9 Morsink, Silas               Georgetown D        14-06.00   16-06.00  
 11 Covitz, Jonah                Maret                          16-03.50  
 12 Killebrew, Darien            Potomac Scho                   15-09.00  
 13 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D        16-11.00   15-07.00  
 14 Schlick, Henry               Georgetown D        17-01.50   15-04.50  
 15 Harris, LinDon               Sidwell Frie        17-04.50   15-04.00  
 16 Turman, Miles                Potomac Scho                   15-02.50  
 17 Ferris, Thomas               Potomac Scho                   15-00.75  
 18 Cheng, Matty                 Sidwell Frie        15-08.75   14-09.00  
 19 Beal, Will                   Georgetown D        14-00.00   14-04.00  
 20 Wilson, Brian                Potomac Scho                   14-02.00  
 21 Jackson, Eric                Potomac Scho                   13-09.00  
 22 Marcou, Jack                 Sidwell Frie        15-03.00   13-01.00  
 -- Walker, Jordan               St Stephens         19-10.00         ND  
 -- Fitzgerald, William          Pope John Pa        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Tsitsiragos, Costas          Maret                                ND  
 -- Holman, David                Maret                                ND  
 -- Mancini, Anthony             Pope John Pa        15-03.00         ND  
 -- Barada, Eduardo              Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Bailey, Ron                  Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Montague, Ahmad              Pope John Pa        16-09.00         ND  
 -- Edwards, Jordan              St Albans Fo        21-05.50         ND  
 -- Abando, Josh                 Pope John Pa        16-10.00         ND  
 -- Alawode, Yinka               Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Lokke, John                  Trinity Scho                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans Fo        39-08.00   40-11.50   10   
  2 Ford, Cameron                Maret                          39-07.00    8   
  3 Sherman, Myles               Pope John Pa        37-09.00   37-08.50    6   
  4 Glascock, Josh               Pope John Pa        36-04.00   37-07.50    5   
  5 Abando, Josh                 Pope John Pa        35-04.00   36-06.00    4   
  6 Cheng, Matty                 Sidwell Frie        35-02.00   33-03.50    2.50
  6 Morsink, Silas               Georgetown D        30-00.00   33-03.50    2.50
  8 Rudnick, Jack                Georgetown D        30-06.00   32-07.50    1   
  9 Schlick, Henry               Georgetown D        31-00.00   32-05.75  
 10 Mahaffie, Charlie            Edmund Burke                   32-05.25  
 11 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D        33-03.00   32-00.25  
 12 Newsome, Luke                Edmund Burke                   31-03.00  
 13 Keenan, Eddie                Edmund Burke                   29-06.00  
 -- Howell, William              St Albans Fo        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Chiaramonte, Cameron         St Albans Fo        34-08.75         ND  
 -- Facey, Ricardo               Potomac Scho        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Jarvis, Max                  St Albans Fo        33-11.75         ND  
 -- Estabrook, Max               Georgetown D        34-06.00         ND  
 -- Greynolds, Dylan             Sidwell Frie        38-04.50         ND  
 -- Shelton, Jahari              Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Montague, Ahmad              Pope John Pa        35-08.00         ND  
 -- Stossel, Scott               Pope John Pa        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Chichester, Mark             Sidwell Frie        39-03.00         ND  
 -- Edwards, Jordan              St Albans Fo        42-08.25         ND  
 -- Felix, Narayan               Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Coote, Aaron                 Edmund Burke                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Kobe                St Stephens         38-06.00   40-05.75   10   
  2 Jerome, Peter                St Albans Fo        41-02.00   40-03.00    8   
  3 Young, Ross                  Sidwell Frie        38-00.50   40-02.25    6   
  4 Harris, LinDon               Sidwell Frie        34-01.50   36-03.50    5   
  5 Hagy, Jake                   Georgetown P        39-01.00   35-09.75    4   
  6 Lash, Glen                   Trinity Scho        33-00.50   34-06.50    3   
  7 Garza, Luka                  Maret                          34-03.50    2   
  8 Sonekan, Taheeb              St Stephens         34-02.00   34-00.50    1   
  9 Jackson, Nick                Georgetown D        30-09.00   33-08.25  
  9 Cronic, Henry                Potomac Scho        34-00.00   33-08.25  
 11 Jinich, Alan                 Georgetown D        32-00.00   31-10.25  
 12 Pederson, Erik               Sidwell Frie        31-05.00   31-08.25  
 13 Brooks, Ronnie               Maret                          31-08.00  
 14 Ishimaru, Matthew            Georgetown D        32-09.00   31-03.00  
 15 Smith, Gabriel               Georgetown D        27-07.00   29-11.50  
 16 Nenadovic-Simmons, Jovan     Maret                          29-06.75  
 17 Atwood, Abe                  Georgetown D        25-09.00   28-08.75  
 18 Downing, Luke                Maret                          28-05.25  
 19 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke        28-08.00   27-09.00  
 20 Evan, Nathan                 Potomac Scho        19-00.00   27-05.50  
 21 Bell, Tim                    St Stephens         26-03.75   25-02.00  
 22 Marcou, Jack                 Sidwell Frie                   25-01.50  
 23 Barada, Eduardo              Edmund Burke        21-06.25   23-09.50  
 24 Dereje, Philip               Potomac Scho        20-00.00   23-00.00  
 25 Pomper, Nick                 Maret                          22-09.50  
 26 Colon, Joey                  Potomac Scho                   22-06.00  
 27 Ayalew, Duggy                Edmund Burke        20-10.00   22-03.75  
 28 Schonberger, Alex            Edmund Burke                   22-03.00  
 29 Cathey, Reid                 Edmund Burke        21-05.00   21-08.00  
 -- Botteri, Enrique             Pope John Pa        26-09.00         ND  
 -- Wood, Mike                   Pope John Pa        27-08.00         ND  
 -- Collazo, Sebastian           Pope John Pa        26-05.00         ND  
 -- Bartley, Brandon             St Stephens         30-00.00         ND  
 -- Lee, Richard                 Pope John Pa        30-08.00         ND  
 -- DeCelles-Zwerneman, Jack     Trinity Scho                         ND  
 -- Haire, Domonic               St Albans Fo        31-02.00         ND  
 -- Kartalian, Derek             Potomac Scho        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Busching, William            St Albans Fo        30-02.00         ND  
 -- Layog, Josh                  Pope John Pa        26-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kartalian, Derek             Potomac Scho          127-00     123-09   10   
  2 Harris, LinDon               Sidwell Frie          113-01     118-05    8   
  3 Wassmer, Alex                Maret                            111-02    6   
  4 Horan, Michael               Pope John Pa                     105-07    5   
  5 Young, Ross                  Sidwell Frie           99-02      96-10    3.50
  5 Cronic, Henry                Potomac Scho           90-00      96-10    3.50
  7 Colon, Joey                  Potomac Scho          100-00      93-09    2   
  8 Garza, Luka                  Maret                             90-03    0.50
  8 Lasota, Ben                  Potomac Scho           90-00      90-03    0.50
 10 Ishimaru, Matthew            Georgetown D           92-00      82-00  
 10 Choe, Tommy                  Pope John Pa           75-09      82-00  
 12 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke           82-10      79-07  
 13 Ford, Hugh                   St Albans Fo           50-00      77-04  
 14 Evan, Nathan                 Potomac Scho                      71-10  
 15 Smith, Gabriel               Georgetown D           79-01      71-09  
 16 Wassmer, Cristophe           Maret                             70-01  
 17 Brooks, Ronnie               Maret                             69-00  
 18 Pederson, Erik               Sidwell Frie           80-03      68-11  
 19 Connell, Justin              Georgetown D           64-11      61-10  
 20 Ayalew, Duggy                Edmund Burke                      53-04  
 21 Atwood, Abe                  Georgetown D           69-00      48-07  
 22 Barada, Eduardo              Edmund Burke                      48-00  
 23 Cathey, Reid                 Edmund Burke           55-08      46-11  
 24 Schonberger, Alex            Edmund Burke                      31-00  
 -- Botteri, Enrique             Pope John Pa           80-04         ND  
 -- Hagy, Jake                   Georgetown P          122-00         ND  
 -- Beal, Will                   Georgetown D           45-04         ND  
 -- Haire, Domonic               St Albans Fo           90-04         ND  
 -- Yates, Mike                  Pope John Pa           70-00         ND  
 -- Moore, Sam                   Maret                                ND  
 -- Busching, William            St Albans Fo           75-00         ND  
 -- Wood, Mike                   Pope John Pa           78-09         ND  



Return to Top

Email | About