MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-03-17

results from athletic.net
 Mens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Michael Worrey	11.20	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	11	John Makell	11.30	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	11	Isaiah Randolph	11.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
4.	11	Chris Smalls	11.80	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
5.	10	Braxton Brooks	11.90	St. Mary's Ryken	   
6.	11	Brian Lossing	12.30	Landon	   
7.	11	Arin Deloatch	12.40	Washington Latin PCS	   
8.	10	Bryce Baylor	12.50	Landon	   
9.	11	Marcus Parker	13.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
10.	12	Clayton Henschel	13.10	Landon	   
11.	9	Brown Anglin	13.30	Landon	   
12.	10	Anthony Jr Bockarie	13.80	Washington Latin PCS	   
13.	9	Jaden Gourdine	14.40	Washington Latin PCS	   
14.	10	Reginald Dickens	16.50	Washington Latin PCS	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Michael Worrey	22.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	12	Joshua Meka	23.00	Landon	   
3.	12	Matthew Thrower	23.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	11	John Makell	23.80	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	11	Zaron McCoy	24.10	St. Mary's Ryken	   
6.	10	Max Muradian	24.20	Washington Latin PCS	   
7.	9	Johnathan Wynn	24.30	St. Mary's Ryken	   
8.	12	Blake Dannenbaum	24.80	Landon	   
9.	10	Cameron Harris	25.70	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
9.	11	Nicholas Hodge	25.70	Washington Latin PCS	   
11.	12	Clayton Henschel	26.70	Landon	   
11.	10	Antwan Bridgeman	26.70	Washington Latin PCS	   
13.	-	Roman Toepler	27.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
13.	9	Nicholas Barbot	27.50	Landon	   
15.	11	Dmitri Yearby	29.30	Washington Latin PCS	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Ayinde Motirayo	54.20	Washington Latin PCS	   
2.	11	Grant Hooper	54.30	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	10	Andrew Bushell	57.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
4.	11	Brian Benitez	57.70	Washington Latin PCS	   
5.	11	Zaron McCoy	58.30	St. Mary's Ryken	   
6.	10	Baraka Kiingi	59.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
7.	10	Michael Branche	59.50	Landon	   
8.	9	Nikhil Panicker	1:00.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
9.	12	Noah Thomas	1:00.30	Landon	   
10.	10	Adam Abrams	1:00.80	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
11.	11	Mason Sayles	1:00.90	Washington Latin PCS	   
12.	10	Michael Carr	1:01.10	Landon	   
13.	9	Harrison Muth	1:01.90	Landon	   
14.	9	DJ Okuleye	1:04.20	Washington Latin PCS	   
15.	9	Johnathan Wynn	1:06.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Kevin Tsai	2:13.00	Landon	   
2.	10	Gabriel Wilkins	2:20.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	10	Andrew Parker	2:21.20	Landon	   
4.	11	Johnny Casasola	2:22.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
5.	9	Nick Geist	2:23.80	Washington Latin PCS	   
6.	11	Cameron Dziekiewicz	2:27.10	St. Mary's Ryken	   
7.	12	Jack Tsintolas	2:27.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
8.	9	Colin Madden	2:32.40	St. Mary's Ryken	   
9.	12	Bobby Radecki	2:37.30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
10.	9	Dara Dilmaghani	2:39.70	Landon	   
11.	10	David Knight	2:44.20	Washington Latin PCS	   
12.	10	Joshua Wirth	2:45.40	Washington Latin PCS	   
13.	9	Jasper Ferncrombie	2:47.10	Washington Latin PCS	   
14.	11	Jake Goodwin	2:53.00	Landon	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Wesley Feldman	4:42.00	Landon	   
2.	12	Jacob Chase	4:59.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	10	Kevin Tsai	5:02.00	Landon	   
4.	10	Gabriel Wilkins	5:03.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	9	Sam Beesley	5:15.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
6.	10	Andy Carr	5:17.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
7.	11	Michael Hedspeth	5:23.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
8.	10	Kevin Grace	5:34.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
9.	9	Omar Ahmad	5:50.00	Landon	   
5.	-	Hannah Papp	6:36.40	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Wesley Feldman	11:04.00	Landon	   
2.	11	Michael Hedspeth	11:32.30	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	9	Sam Beesley	11:33.30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	10	Gabriel Wilkins	11:40.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	10	Kevin Grace	12:11.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
6.	9	Steven Kestler	12:25.20	St. Mary's Ryken	   
1.	-	Hannah Papp	14:45.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
7.	-	Hannah Papp	14:45.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Malcolm Parker	45.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	9	Charles Barley	47.60	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	10	Nikola Dragacevac	58.90	Landon	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	44.90	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.		Relay Team 	45.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.		Relay Team 	46.70	Washington Latin PCS	   
4.		Relay Team 	49.40	Landon	   
5.		Relay Team 	50.90	Washington Latin PCS	   
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	3:37.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.		Relay Team 	3:47.60	Washington Latin PCS	   
3.		Relay Team 	4:15.90	Washington Latin PCS	   
4.		Relay Team 	4:17.70	Landon	   
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	9:28.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.		Relay Team 	9:58.00	Washington Latin PCS	   
3.		Relay Team 	10:17.00	Landon	   
4.		Relay Team 	10:27.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Carrington Jones	45-10.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	12	Keith Simms	44-06.50	Landon	   
3.	12	Mark Ebo	39-07.00	Landon	   
4.	12	Matthew Hunt	34-08.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	12	Myles Austin	34-00.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
6.	11	Arin Deloatch	33-00.50	Washington Latin PCS	   
7.	12	Blake Dannenbaum	32-07.75	Landon	   
8.	12	Ryan Brown	31-01.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
9.	9	Terrance Bridgers	28-05.75	Landon	   
10.	12	John Walker-Turner	28-04.00	Landon	   
11.	12	Chris Currie	25-02.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Carrington Jones	119-02	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	12	Matthew Hunt	98-09	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	12	Ryan Brown	88-04.75	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	12	Myles Austin	87-00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	12	Chris Currie	59-03	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	James McLeish	5-06.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	11	Zein Haidar	5-02.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.	12	Brian Huber	5-00.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	10	Dylan Goldstock	4-10.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
5.	9	Dara Dilmaghani	4-08.00	Landon	   
--	10	Nikola Dragacevac	NH	Landon	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Joshua Meka	19-05.50	Landon	   
2.	11	James Medrano	17-11.00	Washington Latin PCS	   
3.	11	Zein Haidar	15-07.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	9	Charles Barley	14-07.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	10	Nikola Dragacevac	12-10.50	Landon	   
6.	9	Bryce Johnson	11-01.50	Landon	   
--	10	Braxton Brooks	FOUL	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 
Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Kelisa Cain	11.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	12	Taylor Simpson	13.00	Holton-Arms	   
3.	11	Georgia Collins	13.70	Connelly Holy Child	   
4.	9	Asha Romaine	13.80	Holton-Arms	   
5.	10	Victoria Yantos	14.10	Connelly Holy Child	   
5.	12	Kalie Dominick	14.10	Connelly Holy Child	   
7.	10	Aliyah Wade	14.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
8.	11	Zarmina Khan	14.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
8.	11	Amiri Hill	14.50	Connelly Holy Child	   
10.	10	Katina Karlos	14.60	St. Mary's Ryken	   
11.	9	Rachel Hodge	14.90	Washington Latin PCS	   
11.	9	Camryn Coles	14.90	St. Mary's Ryken	   
11.	9	Laurel Noreuil	14.90	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
14.	10	Lisa Leitner	15.10	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
15.	11	Kayleigh McCormick	15.40	Holton-Arms	   
16.	10	Sarah Kohn	15.70	Holton-Arms	   
17.	9	Isabella Pineda	15.80	St. Mary's Ryken	   
17.	9	Pascale Shears	15.80	Washington Latin PCS	   
19.	10	Natasha Cisneros	16.00	Washington Latin PCS	   
20.	10	Jameelah Jenkins-Duvall	16.30	Washington Latin PCS	   
21.	11	Rayne Turnage	16.40	Washington Latin PCS	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Kelisa Cain	25.20	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	12	Taylor Simpson	27.80	Holton-Arms	   
3.	10	Jada Welbon	28.20	Connelly Holy Child	   
4.	9	Asha Romaine	28.60	Holton-Arms	   
5.	11	Georgia Collins	28.70	Connelly Holy Child	   
6.	11	Kate Barthelmes	29.80	St. Mary's Ryken	   
7.	10	Aliyah Wade	30.10	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
8.	11	Ting Ashworth	30.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
9.	10	Jasina Patterson	31.00	Washington Latin PCS	   
10.	11	Annie Dexter	31.30	St. Mary's Ryken	   
11.	12	Megan Czysz	31.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
12.	9	Addison Johnson	31.90	Washington Latin PCS	   
13.	11	Hanna Fitzpatrick	32.00	Connelly Holy Child	   
14.	9	Kirstin Schmidt	32.30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
15.	10	Lisa Leitner	32.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
15.	9	Dyllan Cole	32.50	Washington Latin PCS	   
17.	11	Kniya McIlwain	34.20	Washington Latin PCS	   
18.	9	Adrianna Corral	35.60	Connelly Holy Child	   
19.	9	Pia Tiimob	35.70	Holton-Arms	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Kelisa Cain	1:03.90	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	12	Amenah Morgan	1:05.10	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.	9	Kayla Twedt	1:08.40	Holton-Arms	   
4.	11	Annie Dexter	1:10.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	10	Elizabeth Marsh	1:10.20	Holton-Arms	   
6.	11	Lea Berthiame	1:10.40	Holton-Arms	   
7.	11	Kate Barthelmes	1:10.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
8.	12	Megan Czysz	1:13.10	St. Mary's Ryken	   
9.	11	Isabelle Jeppsen	1:17.90	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
10.	10	Kate Gusek	1:21.30	Holton-Arms	   
11.	11	Heidi Flores	1:21.80	Washington Latin PCS	   
12.	9	Rachel Hodge	1:37.50	Washington Latin PCS	   
13.	9	Tyrica Miller	1:49.60	Washington Latin PCS	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Joy Reeves	2:41.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	12	Caroline McDonald	2:42.40	Holton-Arms	   
3.	9	Lailah Fritz	2:43.00	Holton-Arms	   
4.	12	Sophia Alpizar	2:44.50	Connelly Holy Child	   
5.	11	Sylvie Ashford	2:44.70	Washington Latin PCS	   
6.	9	Kayla Twedt	2:48.80	Holton-Arms	   
7.	11	Sarah Wu	2:51.80	Washington Latin PCS	   
8.	10	Eloisa Chubb	2:59.10	St. Mary's Ryken	   
9.	10	Kira Donaldson	3:01.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
10.	10	Callie Radecki	3:08.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
11.	11	Shannon Mooney	3:12.90	St. Mary's Ryken	   
12.	9	Julia Chambers	3:17.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Joy Reeves	5:50.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	11	Sarah Wu	6:11.60	Washington Latin PCS	   
3.	12	Kyleigh Cox	6:14.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
4.	10	Elizabeth Marsh	6:30.40	Holton-Arms	   
6.	10	Kira Donaldson	6:37.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
7.	12	Grace Goodley	6:38.40	St. Mary's Ryken	   
8.	10	Callie Radecki	6:56.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
9.	10	Kate Gusek	7:13.80	Holton-Arms	   
10.	9	Annie Gorman	7:29.30	Holton-Arms	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
2.	12	Gabrielle Moore	15:40.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Anne-Sophie Fratchzer	20.10	Holton-Arms	   
2.	9	Katie Olin	22.30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Anne-Sophie Fratchzer	1:05.30	Holton-Arms	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	55.00	Connelly Holy Child	   
2.		Relay Team 	56.70	Holton-Arms	   
3.		Relay Team 	57.80	Connelly Holy Child	   
4.		Relay Team 	1:00.70	Washington Latin PCS	   
5.		Relay Team 	1:02.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
6.		Relay Team 	1:06.30	Washington Latin PCS	   
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	4:41.30	Holton-Arms	   
2.		Relay Team 	4:57.70	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.		Relay Team 	4:59.50	Connelly Holy Child	   
4.		Relay Team 	5:22.40	Washington Latin PCS	   
5.		Relay Team 	5:57.80	Holton-Arms	   
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	11:14.00	Holton-Arms	   
2.		Relay Team 	11:22.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	9	AC Choutedjem	29-00.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	12	Youme Diallo	27-03.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.	12	Maha Tiimob	24-10.50	Holton-Arms	   
4.	11	Alison Johnson	23-08.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	12	Taylor Butler	23-02.00	Holton-Arms	   
6.	12	Katie Kachman	22-04.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
7.	11	Moira Sullivan	20-07.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
8.	10	Emily Katz	19-00.00	Holton-Arms	   
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Moira Sullivan	62-06	St. Mary's Ryken	   
2.	9	AC Choutedjem	61-00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.	12	Taylor Butler	58-11	Holton-Arms	   
4.	11	Alison Johnson	52-00.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	12	Katie Kachman	50-01.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
6.	12	Maha Tiimob	44-10	Holton-Arms	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Haley Butler	4-08.00	Holton-Arms	   
2.	11	Lea Berthiame	4-04.00	Holton-Arms	   
3.	11	Kayleigh McCormick	4-04.00	Holton-Arms	   
4.	10	Jessica Hillian	4-04.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
5.	12	Andrea Sloter	4-04.00	Holton-Arms	   
6.	9	Patricia Khrons	4-02.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
7.	12	Kyleigh Cox	4-00.00	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Andrea Sloter	12-08.50	Holton-Arms	   
2.	12	Gabrielle Moore	11-08.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
3.	12	Kyleigh Cox	11-07.50	St. Mary's Ryken	   
 


Return to Top

Email | About