MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-03-08

results from athletic.net
 Mens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Matthew Thrower	11.6	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	11	Malcolm Parker	11.7	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	11	Chris Smalls	11.7	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	11	Brian Lossing	12.0	Landon	   
5.	10	Bryce Baylor	12.4	Landon	   
6.	10	Kevin Ye	12.5	Sandy Spring Friends	   
6.	11	James Bankole	12.5	Sandy Spring Friends	   
8.	12	Theo Portee	12.6	Sandy Spring Friends	   
9.	10	Lance Wade	12.8	Sandy Spring Friends	   
9.	10	Baraka Kiingi	12.8	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
11.	12	Clayton Henschel	13.0	Landon	   
12.	9	Brown Anglin	13.2	Landon	   
12.	9	Archie Russ	13.2	Landon	   
14.	9	Joshua Chapman	13.3	Landon	   
15.	10	Jeremy Mednik	13.4	Sandy Spring Friends	   
16.	11	Edward Adigun	13.6	Sandy Spring Friends	   
17.	9	Keyon Taybron	13.7	Landon	   
17.	9	Joey Correa	13.7	Sandy Spring Friends	   
17.	11	Sochi Akaneme	13.7	Sandy Spring Friends	   
20.	10	Nikola Dragacevac	14.1	Landon	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Matthew Thrower	23.4	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	11	Malcolm Parker	24.2	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.	10	Kevin Ye	26.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
3.	12	Isaiah Flim	26.0	Model Secondary Scho...	   
3.	11	James Bankole	26.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
6.	11	Sochi Akaneme	27.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
7.	10	Dylan Goldstock	27.4	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
7.	10	Cameron Harris	27.4	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
8.	12	Clayton Henschel	27.6	Landon	   
10.	12	Theo Portee	28.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
10.	9	Bryce Johnson	29.1	Landon	   
12.	10	Jeremy Mednik	29.8	Sandy Spring Friends	   
13.	10	Lance Wade	30.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
14.	11	Edward Adigun	30.7	Sandy Spring Friends	   
14.	10	Nikola Dragacevac	32.5	Landon	   
16.	9	Matthew Mangum	32.6	Sandy Spring Friends	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Matthew Thrower	51.4	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	12	Isaiah Flim	56.2	Model Secondary Scho...	   
3.	9	Austin White	1:00.4	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	10	Adam Abrams	1:00.5	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	12	Noah Thomas	1:01.4	Landon	   
5.	9	Harrison Muth	1:01.5	Landon	   
6.	10	Baraka Kiingi	1:01.5	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
8.	-	Roman Toepler	1:02.1	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
9.	11	Sochi Akaneme	1:03.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
10.	12	Theo Portee	1:05.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
11.	10	Jeremy Mednik	1:06.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
12.	10	Kevin Ye	1:07.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
12.	10	Lance Wade	1:07.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
14.	11	Edward Adigun	1:10.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
15.	9	Matthew Mangum	1:11.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
16.	11	James Bankole	1:12.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Colin Hendrie	2:15.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	11	Johnny Casasola	2:19.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.	10	Andrew Parker	2:23.9	Landon	   
4.	12	Jack Tsintolas	2:30.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
5.	9	Dara Dilmaghani	2:38.7	Landon	   
6.	9	Jake Kowitz	2:40.9	Landon	   
7.	12	Evan Pugh	2:51.6	Landon	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Wesley Feldman	4:51.1	Landon	   
2.	10	Peter Gilbert	5:05.9	Landon	   
3.	10	Colin Hendrie	5:09.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	9	Sam Beesley	5:11.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
5.	9	Thomas Fagiolo	6:05.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
6.	11	Nathan Oliver	6:11.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
7.	10	Nick Hansen	6:12.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Marshall Lieder	10:53.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
2.	11	Eddie Mikkelson	12:50.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Theo Portee	17.1	Sandy Spring Friends	   
2.	9	Matthew Mangum	26.1	Sandy Spring Friends	   
3.	9	Liam Neville	27.6	Sandy Spring Friends	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	51.7	Sandy Spring Friends	   
2.		Joshua Chapman
Chazz Harley
Brown Anglin
Archie Russ 	53.0	Landon	   
3.		Relay Team 	54.4	Sandy Spring Friends	   
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Johnny Casasola
Andy Carr
Marcus Mahtemwork
Ben Waksberg 	10:02.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.		Jack Tsintolas
Bobby Radecki
Nikhil Panicker
Josh Margolis 	10:03.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
3.		Dara Dilmaghani
Evan Pugh
Jake Kowitz
Jake Goodwin 	10:53.8	Landon	   
 
Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	9	Lia Hill	13.9	Sandy Spring Friends	   
2.	9	Elise Cumberbatch	14.1	Sandy Spring Friends	   
3.	11	Ioie Rogers-Archer	14.2	Sandy Spring Friends	   
4.	11	Zarmina Khan	14.4	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
5.	9	Laurel Noreuil	14.5	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
6.	11	Hannah Sturges	14.6	Sandy Spring Friends	   
6.	12	Taylor Butler	14.6	Holton-Arms	   
8.	11	Kayleigh McCormick	14.7	Holton-Arms	   
9.	11	Maya Carolina	14.8	Sandy Spring Friends	   
10.	10	Maeve McKay	15.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
11.	9	Annie Gorman	15.1	Holton-Arms	   
12.	9	Katie Olin	15.2	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
13.	12	Arianne Levenson	15.6	Model Secondary Scho...	   
13.	10	Yaggi Bah	15.6	Sandy Spring Friends	   
15.	10	Sarah Kohn	15.7	Holton-Arms	   
15.	9	Asha Romaine	15.7	Holton-Arms	   
17.	9	Kirstin Schmidt	15.9	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
18.	10	Emily Katz	16.4	Holton-Arms	   
19.	12	Kaya Jensen	17.2	Model Secondary Scho...	   
20.	11	Kiara Johnson	17.4	Model Secondary Scho...	   
21.	12	Andrea Sloter	17.5	Holton-Arms	   
22.	11	Elyse Cato	17.8	Model Secondary Scho...	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Taylor Simpson	27.0	Holton-Arms	   
2.	12	Taja Bedell	28.7	Model Secondary Scho...	   
3.	9	Asha Romaine	29.0	Holton-Arms	   
4.	9	Elise Cumberbatch	30.1	Sandy Spring Friends	   
5.	10	Lisa Leitner	30.8	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
6.	11	Maya Carolina	31.2	Sandy Spring Friends	   
7.	11	Zarmina Khan	31.6	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
8.	9	Lia Hill	32.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
8.	12	Maha Tiimob	32.0	Holton-Arms	   
10.	11	Ioie Rogers-Archer	32.1	Sandy Spring Friends	   
11.	11	Hannah Sturges	33.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
12.	10	Maeve McKay	33.1	Sandy Spring Friends	   
13.	11	Ting Ashworth	33.5	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
13.	12	Arianne Levenson	33.5	Model Secondary Scho...	   
15.	10	Emily Katz	34.0	Holton-Arms	   
15.	12	Haley Butler	34.0	Holton-Arms	   
17.	12	Andrea Sloter	35.0	Holton-Arms	   
18.	10	Yaggi Bah	36.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
18.	9	Pia Tiimob	36.0	Holton-Arms	   
20.	12	Kaya Jensen	37.6	Model Secondary Scho...	   
20.	11	Elyse Cato	37.6	Model Secondary Scho...	   
22.	11	Kayleigh McCormick	44.0	Holton-Arms	   
22.	12	Taylor Butler	44.0	Holton-Arms	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Taja Bedell	1:07.5	Model Secondary Scho...	   
2.	9	Elise Cumberbatch	1:08.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
2.	10	Elizabeth Marsh	1:08.0	Holton-Arms	   
4.	11	Lea Berthiame	1:10.0	Holton-Arms	   
5.	9	Kayla Twedt	1:11.0	Holton-Arms	   
6.	11	Ioie Rogers-Archer	1:14.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
7.	11	Hannah Sturges	1:16.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
8.	11	Maya Carolina	1:19.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
9.	10	Maeve McKay	1:20.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
10.	9	Lia Hill	1:21.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
10.	9	Pia Tiimob	1:21.0	Holton-Arms	   
12.	12	Haley Butler	1:23.0	Holton-Arms	   
13.	10	Yaggi Bah	1:29.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
14.	11	Danielle Jones	1:32.8	Model Secondary Scho...	   
15.	10	Gabriela Villatoro	1:39.8	Model Secondary Scho...	   
16.	10	Jaelynn King	1:49.7	Model Secondary Scho...	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Joy Reeves	2:44.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	9	Lailah Fritz	2:49.0	Holton-Arms	   
3.	9	Julia Chambers	2:56.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
4.	10	Kira Donaldson	2:59.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
5.	10	Callie Radecki	3:12.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
6.	10	Valentina Castillo	3:22.2	Model Secondary Scho...	   
7.	10	Maia Swanson	3:22.9	Model Secondary Scho...	   
8.	9	Elise Knutsen	3:38.0	Holton-Arms	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Joy Reeves	5:51.0	St. Andrew's Episcopal	   
2.	10	Kristen Bitsberger	5:58.0	Holton-Arms	   
3.	9	Lailah Fritz	6:39.0	Holton-Arms	   
4.	10	Valentina Castillo	7:01.0	Model Secondary Scho...	   
5.	12	Anne-Sophie Fratchzer	7:14.0	Holton-Arms	   
6.	10	Maia Swanson	7:29.0	Model Secondary Scho...	   
7.	9	Elise Knutsen	8:24.0	Holton-Arms	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Kristen Bitsberger	14:08.0	Holton-Arms	   
2.	11	Emma Warnick	15:11.0	Sandy Spring Friends	   
3.	12	Anne-Sophie Fratchzer	16:37.0	Holton-Arms	   
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Taja Bedell	20.4	Model Secondary Scho...	   
2.	12	Anne-Sophie Fratchzer	21.0	Holton-Arms	   
3.	12	Maha Tiimob	22.5	Holton-Arms	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Relay Team 	57.4	Holton-Arms	   
2.		Relay Team 	57.9	Sandy Spring Friends	   
3.		Relay Team 	1:02.6	Sandy Spring Friends	   
4.		Relay Team 	1:04.0	Holton-Arms	   
5.		Relay Team 	1:11.6	Model Secondary Scho...	   
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Lea Berthiame
Kristen Bitsberger
Lailah Fritz
Elizabeth Marsh 	5:03.0	Holton-Arms	   
2.		Kayleigh McCormick
Taylor Simpson
Maha Tiimob
Asha Romaine 	5:14.0	Holton-Arms	   
3.		Relay Team 	5:46.0	Model Secondary Scho...	   
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		Kristen Bitsberger
Elizabeth Marsh
Kayla Twedt
Lea Berthiame 	11:27.0	Holton-Arms	   
 


Return to Top

Email | About