MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Shoot the Gun & Run
Hosted By: New Kent
New Kent, Virginia
2016-03-19


Licensed to York High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2016 03:18 PM
                           2016 Shoot the Gun & Run                            
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
              New Kent High School     New Kent, VA  - 3/19/2016               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.76  3/19/2016   Cleo Morris, James Monroe                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Cleo                 JAMES MONROE           12.49      12.76!  6   10  
  2 Hurley, Audrey               LAFAYETTE              12.50      13.05   6    8  
  3 Bartlett, Eileen             OUR LADY OF            13.14      13.09   5    6  
  4 Brown, Sharnea               JAMES MONROE           12.77      13.13   6    5  
  5 Ettienne, Caitlyn            OUR LADY OF            13.44      13.16   5    4  
  6 Parker, Kyna                 KING GEORGE            12.80      13.20   6    3  
  7 Grant, Kasiah                LAFAYETTE              12.95      13.25   5    2  
  8 Greene, Dominique            ARMSTRONG              13.60      13.27   4    1  
  9 Goodman, Ashlei              BAYSIDE HIGH           13.27      13.29   5 
 10 Clark, Trenay                KING GEORGE            12.93      13.53   6 
 11 Rose*, Dominique             J.R. TUCKER            13.43      13.66   5 
 12 Scott, Kendra                ARMSTRONG              14.10      13.68   4 
 13 Sims, Ayanna                 JAMES MONROE           12.89      13.78   6 
 14 Foster, Danielle             COURTLAND              13.54      13.88   4 
 15 Mulagha, Nakila              RIVERBEND HI           13.71      13.93   4 
 16 Jefferson, Autumn            J.R. TUCKER                       13.98   1 
 17 Dionne, Kayla                COURTLAND              13.60      14.10   4 
 18 Goodlet, Daysha              NEW KENT               14.07      14.14   4 
 19 Johnson, Zipporah            APPOMATTOX C           14.24      14.29   4 
 20 Terry, Jaidah                RIVERBEND HI           14.34      14.30   3 
 21 Wheat, Megan                 HOPEWELL                          14.35   1 
 22 Sligh, Sadie                 NEW KENT                          14.52   1 
 23 Brown, Shanijah              CHARLES CITY           14.83      14.56   3 
 24 Cox, Tayelor                 COURTLAND              13.15      14.63   5 
 25 Johnson, Naviah              LAFAYETTE              13.40      14.68   5 
 26 Brown, Veondra               CHARLES CITY           14.67      14.87   3 
 27 McGlinn, Hannah              PENINSULA CA           15.03      14.88   3 
 28 Tyler, Mi'Asia               WARHILL                15.81      14.92   2 
 29 Henderson, Dayonna           CHARLES CITY           14.75      15.01   3 
 30 Allen, Bobbi                 BAYSIDE HIGH           14.24      15.01   4 
 31 Rivera, Adrianna             HOPEWELL                          15.28   2 
 32 Haskins, Tyesha              APPOMATTOX C           16.80      15.45   2 
 33 Fremaux, Katie               PENINSULA CA                      15.48   1 
 34 Boone, Kendra                RIVERBEND HI                      15.52   1 
 35 Bengit, Kiersten             WARHILL                           16.13   1 
 36 Parks, Lauren                OUR LADY OF            14.44      16.27   3 
 37 Bell, Abigail                RICHMOND CHR           15.81      16.71   2 
 38 Armstrong, Audrey            RICHMOND CHR           16.00      17.68   2 
 39 Beckwith, Talibah            RICHMOND CHR                      17.98   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.91  3/16/2013   Atashia Wells, Warhill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Cleo                 JAMES MONROE           25.28      26.42   7   10  
  2 Hurley, Audrey               LAFAYETTE              25.23      26.73   7    8  
  3 Greene, Dominique            ARMSTRONG              26.10      27.03   7    6  
  4 Hall, Ravonna                BAYSIDE HIGH           26.39      27.23   7    5  
  5 Ettienne, Caitlyn            OUR LADY OF            27.84      27.52   6    4  
  6 Parker, Kyna                 KING GEORGE            29.07      27.84   5    3  
  7 Jackson*, Amaya              J.R. TUCKER                       28.11   1    2  
  8 Clark, Trenay                KING GEORGE            27.81      28.17   6    1  
  9 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. TUCKER            27.16      28.21   6 
 10 Pryor, Jasmine               WARHILL                29.05      28.35   5 
 11 Bartlett, Eileen             OUR LADY OF            27.34      28.50   6 
 12 Reed, Milan                  OUR LADY OF            27.57      28.53   6 
 13 Goodlet, Daysha              NEW KENT                          28.53   1 
 14 Scott, Kendra                ARMSTRONG              29.70      28.76   4 
 15 Johnson, Courtney            LAFAYETTE              27.10      28.93   6 
 16 Foster, Danielle             COURTLAND              29.67      29.20   4 
 17 Rose*, Dominique             J.R. TUCKER            27.91      29.29   5 
 18 Tyler, Alethia               THOMAS JEFFE           29.52      29.34   5 
 19 Cobey, Lila                  JAMES MONROE           27.00      29.55   6 
 20 Mulagha, Nakila              RIVERBEND HI           28.67      29.65   5 
 21 Ames, Aliyah                 NEW KENT               29.81      29.90   4 
 22 Diamond, Aniya               RIVERBEND HI                      30.21   2 
 23 Mummert, Maria               PENINSULA CA                      30.29   2 
 24 Wheat, Megan                 HOPEWELL                          30.75   1 
 25 Dionne, Kelsey               COURTLAND              30.00      30.77   4 
 26 McGlinn, Hannah              PENINSULA CA           32.05      30.95   2 
 27 Brown, Shanijah              CHARLES CITY           30.67      31.04   3 
 28 Davis, Emerald               APPOMATTOX C           30.00      31.42   4 
 29 Pennix, Nydia                APPOMATTOX C           29.16      31.45   5 
 30 Smith, Taniya                BAYSIDE HIGH           30.24      31.94   3 
 31 Rivera, Adrianna             HOPEWELL                          32.23   1 
 32 Tyler, Mi'Asia               WARHILL                31.77      32.24   3 
 33 Henderson, Dayonna           CHARLES CITY           31.43      32.73   3 
 34 Holmes, Sikeyah              THOMAS JEFFE                      32.78   1 
 35 Allen, Bobbi                 BAYSIDE HIGH           30.24      32.89   4 
 36 Pickett, Tori                NEW KENT                          33.25   2 
 37 Langhorne, Shaunice          THOMAS JEFFE                      33.28   1 
 38 Matlock, Taneiya             WEST POINT             31.00      33.33   3 
 39 Luff, Jessica                PENINSULA CA           30.28      33.56   3 
 40 Bell, Abigail                RICHMOND CHR           34.49      34.57   2 
 41 Adams, Abigail               RICHMOND CHR           39.49      38.72   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.29  3/16/2013   Adrianne Goodlet, New Kent                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McLaurine, Cameryn           COURTLAND            1:03.00    1:03.82   6   10  
  2 Lassiter, Braelyn            WARHILL              1:04.21    1:04.20   5    8  
  3 Goodman, Ashlei              BAYSIDE HIGH         1:03.31    1:04.41   6    6  
  4 Jefferson, Autumn            J.R. TUCKER                     1:05.23   1    5  
  5 Cobey, Lila                  JAMES MONROE         1:05.00    1:05.80   5    4  
  6 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          OUR LADY OF          1:03.20    1:05.96   6    3  
  7 Jackson*, Amaya              J.R. TUCKER          1:02.51    1:07.15   6    2  
  8 Watts, Ashlie                ARMSTRONG            1:00.80    1:07.38   6    1  
  9 Hulede, Mary                 OUR LADY OF          1:04.51    1:07.46   5 
 10 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. TUCKER          1:01.12    1:07.66   6 
 11 Aguolu, Elimma               KING GEORGE          1:09.28    1:07.68   4 
 12 Hairston, Camile             LAFAYETTE            1:07.12    1:08.49   5 
 13 Mummert, Maria               PENINSULA CA                    1:09.23   2 
 14 Johnson, Courtney            LAFAYETTE            1:04.12    1:10.06   5 
 15 West, Brooke                 KING GEORGE          1:07.56    1:10.53   4 
 16 Moe, Rouche                  RIVERBEND HI         1:05.00    1:11.98   5 
 17 Fremaux, Katie               PENINSULA CA                    1:12.17   1 
 18 Wheat, Megan                 HOPEWELL                        1:12.58   1 
 19 Bernard, Shanese             BAYSIDE HIGH         1:13.05    1:13.29   3 
 20 Cazares, Jasmine             NEW KENT                        1:13.80   1 
 21 Gipson, Michayla             BAYSIDE HIGH         1:15.24    1:14.06   3 
 22 Rivera, Adrianna             HOPEWELL                        1:14.59   2 
 23 Baldwin, Mary                APPOMATTOX C         1:12.00    1:14.86   4 
 24 Brooks, Bayley               RIVERBEND HI         1:09.00    1:14.90   4 
 25 Lee, Tia                     WEST POINT           1:13.00    1:15.66   3 
 26 White, Kayla                 JAMES MONROE         1:16.33    1:15.72   3 
 27 Tyler, Mi'Asia               WARHILL              1:20.31    1:15.96   2 
 28 Coutu, Abbey                 NEW KENT                        1:16.73   1 
 29 Robertson, Tanner            NEW KENT                        1:17.65   1 
 30 Murray, Rachel               RICHMOND CHR         1:20.24    1:17.76   3 
 31 Matlock, Taneiya             WEST POINT           1:15.00    1:17.95   3 
 32 Mathews, Celina              THOMAS JEFFE         1:22.20    1:19.74   2 
 33 Bengit, Kiersten             WARHILL                         1:19.97   1 
 34 Luff, Jessica                PENINSULA CA         1:12.24    1:21.96   4 
 35 Johnson, Shatajanea          ARMSTRONG            1:26.00    1:22.46   2 
 36 Bell, Abigail                RICHMOND CHR         1:20.36    1:25.13   2 
 -- Poole, Breniedja             THOMAS JEFFE                        DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:20.83  3/19/2016   Brooke Crookston, Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crookston, Brooke            LAFAYETTE            2:17.00    2:20.83!   10  
  2 Iuorno*, Jackie              J.R. TUCKER                     2:38.07     8  
  3 Robinson, Dakota             J.R. TUCKER                     2:39.73     6  
  4 MacMasters, Julia            PENINSULA CA         2:31.91    2:39.79     5  
  5 Wynn, Taylor-Jean            JAMES MONROE         2:45.00    2:42.59     4  
  6 Miner, Grace                 PENINSULA CA         2:47.82    2:48.05     3  
  7 Francis, Magdalene           J.R. TUCKER                     2:52.66     2  
  8 Jia, Jenny                   OUR LADY OF          3:00.00    2:54.02     1  
  9 Ferguson, Sianna             WARHILL              2:45.00    2:54.74  
 10 Ralston, Maggie              OUR LADY OF          2:47.44    2:55.58  
 11 Bailey, Ellianna             KING GEORGE                     2:55.60  
 12 Strickland, Jasmin           BAYSIDE HIGH         2:49.36    2:56.33  
 13 Dietz, Heather               RIVERBEND HI         3:01.24    2:57.14  
 14 Long, Kelley                 COURTLAND            2:50.17    2:57.64  
 15 Humes, Emily                 COURTLAND                       2:58.30  
 16 Hutton, Noelle               WARHILL              2:47.57    2:59.31  
 17 Hobson, Olivia               NEW KENT                        3:02.03  
 18 Clay, Marissa                RIVERBEND HI         3:04.63    3:05.20  
 19 Saki, Kawtar                 BAYSIDE HIGH         2:54.20    3:06.64  
 20 Herrick, Claudia             RIVERBEND HI                    3:07.48  
 21 Hajzak, Caroline             BAYSIDE HIGH         3:00.24    3:08.33  
 22 Morgan, Paula                KING GEORGE                     3:09.35  
 23 Humes, MaryGrace             COURTLAND                       3:19.81  
 24 Pedersen, Willow             WEST POINT           3:15.00    3:27.54  
 25 brown, sara                  NEW KENT                        3:40.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:16.04  3/16/2013   Mariam Buscher, Warhill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savedge, Delaney             LAFAYETTE            5:21.72    5:25.76    10  
  2 Chavez, Serenity             LAFAYETTE            5:30.07    5:32.89     8  
  3 Wingeart, Aubrey             KING GEORGE          5:24.29    5:35.28     6  
  4 Kerr, Eva                    JAMES MONROE         5:31.22    5:39.40     5  
  5 MacMasters, Julia            PENINSULA CA         5:31.17    5:51.32     4  
  6 Smither*, Kendra             J.R. TUCKER                     5:53.89     3  
  7 Applegate, Ashley            RIVERBEND HI         6:00.25    6:01.67     2  
  8 Campbell, Carlyn             COURTLAND            6:05.00    6:03.11     1  
  9 Miner, Grace                 PENINSULA CA         5:58.71    6:06.00  
 10 Stinchcomb, Leah             JAMES MONROE         5:51.80    6:12.06  
 11 Ralston, Maggie              OUR LADY OF          6:21.00    6:13.60  
 12 Dietz, Heather               RIVERBEND HI         6:36.38    6:16.70  
 13 Jia, Jenny                   OUR LADY OF          6:34.00    6:19.38  
 14 Ferguson, Sianna             WARHILL              6:15.00    6:23.01  
 15 Wadas, Carli                 COURTLAND            6:30.00    6:28.36  
 16 Bailey, Ellianna             KING GEORGE          6:01.00    6:28.81  
 17 Jackson, Kelsey              RIVERBEND HI         6:37.25    6:38.65  
 18 Amos, Madalynn               KING GEORGE          5:51.63    6:40.40  
 19 Bushnell, Kavanagh-Faye      BAYSIDE HIGH         6:45.24    6:48.63  
 20 Blackwell, Makenzie          WARHILL              6:32.03    7:00.72  
 21 Cross, Rylie                 NEW KENT                        7:08.05  
 22 Miller, Samantha             NEW KENT                        7:16.15  
 23 Humes, Elizabeth             COURTLAND            6:30.00    7:16.88  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:32.19  3/19/2016   Claudia Wendt, Our Lady of               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wendt, Claudia               OUR LADY OF         11:50.00   11:32.19!   10  
  2 Crilly, Megan                OUR LADY OF         11:40.00   11:55.70     8  
  3 Kerr, Eva                    JAMES MONROE        12:18.44   12:33.09     6  
  4 Tuttle, Ellen                OUR LADY OF         12:40.00   12:56.74     5  
  5 Ingram*, Paxton              J.R. TUCKER                    13:04.18     4  
  6 Applegate, Ashley            RIVERBEND HI                   13:13.22     3  
  7 Helsley, Samantha            COURTLAND           12:23.50   13:32.94     2  
  8 Watson, Martina              WARHILL                        13:45.34     1  
  9 Dansereau, Lauren            WARHILL             13:20.25   13:47.13  
 10 Beach, Emily                 LAFAYETTE           13:51.32   13:48.41  
 11 Thorpe, Sarah                COURTLAND           12:50.00   13:57.31  
 12 Skinkle, Eleanor             COURTLAND           13:00.00   14:05.88  
 13 Jackson, Kelsey              RIVERBEND HI                   14:14.23  
 14 Lancaster, Grace             J.R. TUCKER                    14:28.71  
 15 Campbell, Caroline           RIVERBEND HI                   14:33.98  
 16 Pham, Michelle               KING GEORGE         15:53.00   16:37.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.70  3/21/2015   Kaitlin Scott, ARMSTRONG                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     LAFAYETTE              15.62      16.80   4   10  
  2 Watkins*, Savannah           J.R. TUCKER            16.25      17.44   4    8  
  3 Johnson, Zipporah            APPOMATTOX C           17.20      17.46   4    6  
  4 Green, Briana                KING GEORGE            16.01      17.52   4    5  
  5 Jones, Imani                 JAMES MONROE           15.60      18.04   4    4  
  6 Clay, Marissa                RIVERBEND HI           18.46      18.21   3    3  
  7 Jones, Imani                 OUR LADY OF            18.67      18.23   3    2  
  8 Hubbard, Tiana               APPOMATTOX C           17.44      18.25   3    1  
  9 Davis, Kailynn               BAYSIDE HIGH           18.27      18.49   3 
 10 Watts, Michiah               ARMSTRONG              15.80      18.53   4 
 11 Hudson, Mya                  APPOMATTOX C           18.14      18.60   3 
 12 Myers, Lauryn                COURTLAND              17.34      18.74   4 
 13 Blanding, Peyton             LAFAYETTE              19.01      19.70   3 
 14 Caltagerone, Jasmine         RIVERBEND HI           18.64      19.89   3 
 15 Poller, Kayla                LAFAYETTE              20.12      20.41   2 
 16 Grant, Savannah              NEW KENT               20.65      20.61   2 
 17 Brown, Mccall                OUR LADY OF            20.24      20.62   2 
 18 Murray, Rachel               RICHMOND CHR                      20.99   1 
 19 Ruffin, Jaizha               ARMSTRONG              23.50      20.99   1 
 20 Mu, Wendy                    WARHILL                22.07      21.45   2 
 21 Tucker, Nia                  THOMAS JEFFE                      21.64   1 
 22 Baumgardner, Serenity        RIVERBEND HI           21.55      22.54   2 
 23 Garner, Mckenna              NEW KENT                          22.60   1 
 24 Jackson, Elizabeth           COURTLAND              24.41      24.16   1 
 25 Johnson, Sideja              NEW KENT                          24.85   1 
 26 Parson, Imari                BAYSIDE HIGH           20.24      24.87   2 
 27 Glenn, Kiara                 BAYSIDE HIGH           20.24      27.51   2 
 -- Wyatt, Jaelah                CHARLES CITY                        DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.24  3/21/2015   Kaitlin Scott, ARMSTRONG                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Selena                LAFAYETTE              47.24      48.94   5   10  
  2 Watkins*, Savannah           J.R. TUCKER            47.85      50.21   5    8  
  3 Koepfinger, Hannah           KING GEORGE            50.92      51.47   4    6  
  4 Hairston, Talisha            LAFAYETTE              48.83      52.38   5    5  
  5 Jones, Imani                 OUR LADY OF            55.74      53.47   3    4  
  6 Pullen, Hannah               WEST POINT             55.17      53.88   3    3  
  7 Watts, Michiah               ARMSTRONG              48.00      54.74   5    2  
  8 Gorelick, Taymar             LAFAYETTE              52.21      55.73   4    1  
  9 Newton, Mekenna              KING GEORGE            56.80      55.77   3 
 10 Lassiter, Kaitlyn            WARHILL                           56.27   1 
 11 Forjan, Keara                JAMES MONROE           53.28      56.77   4 
 12 Green, Briana                KING GEORGE            50.78      57.06   5 
 13 Ruffin, Jaizha               ARMSTRONG              59.60      57.10   2 
 14 Brown, Mccall                OUR LADY OF            56.24      57.16   3 
 15 Davis, Kailynn               BAYSIDE HIGH           51.56      57.63   4 
 16 Rehm, Claire                 JAMES MONROE           55.99      57.84   3 
 17 Caltagerone, Jasmine         RIVERBEND HI           53.86    1:02.07   4 
 18 Murray, Rachel               RICHMOND CHR         1:02.75    1:02.54   2 
 19 Mu, Wendy                    WARHILL                58.14    1:03.45   2 
 20 Grant, Savannah              NEW KENT               59.79    1:04.67   2 
 21 Demmie, Mikayla              RIVERBEND HI         1:07.15    1:06.44   1 
 22 Heath, Holly                 WEST POINT           1:03.65    1:06.62   1 
 23 Glenn, Kiara                 BAYSIDE HIGH         1:00.24    1:10.07   2 
 24 Garner, Mckenna              NEW KENT             1:09.66    1:10.15   1 
 25 Baumgardner, Serenity        RIVERBEND HI         1:06.32    1:10.16   1 
 26 Parson, Imari                BAYSIDE HIGH         1:00.24    1:14.76   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.81  3/16/2013   ARMSTRONG, ARMSTRONG                        
                       A Fleming, K Scott, M Palmer, S Lopes *           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 JAMES MONROE  'A'                                   48.48      50.40   2   10  
  2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                       51.50      52.46   2    8  
  3 J.R. TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   52.76   1    6  
  4 BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            57.24      53.51   2    5  
  5 NEW KENT  'A'                                                  54.83   1    4  
  6 APPOMATTOX COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  52.50      55.92   2    3  
  7 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      51.32      56.24   2    2  
  8 RIVERBEND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          56.00      58.12   2    1  
  9 CHARLES CITY COUNTY  'A'                            57.26      58.28   2 
 10 COURTLAND  'A'                                                 58.39   1 
 11 THOMAS JEFFERSON (RICHMOND)  'A'                               59.86   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:10.50  3/16/2013   Warhill, Warhill                          
                         A Wells, M Buscher, A Wells, B Talley             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:25.51   2   10  
  2 KING GEORGE  'A'                                  4:24.00    4:33.87   2    8  
  3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     4:09.00    4:34.83   2    6  
  4 COURTLAND  'A'                                               4:39.78   1    5  
  5 PENINSULA CATHOLIC  'A'                                      4:50.64   1    4  
  6 RIVERBEND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:25.00    4:59.65   2    3  
  7 BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:45.24    5:05.79   2    2  
  8 NEW KENT  'A'                                                5:06.74   1    1  
  9 WEST POINT  'A'                                   4:55.00    5:14.94   1 
 10 THOMAS JEFFERSON (RICHMOND)  'A'                             5:44.78   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:10.27  3/19/2016   Our Lady of Good Counsel, Our Lady of    
                          E Kaniecki, E Tuttle, C Wendt, M Crilly           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     9:50.00   10:10.27!   10  
  2 J.R. TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                10:34.61     8  
  3 KING GEORGE  'A'                                 10:12.00   10:50.83     6  
  4 COURTLAND  'A'                                              11:12.75     5  
  5 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:32.05     4  
  6 WARHILL  'A'                                                11:50.49     3  
  7 BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         13:00.24   12:02.02     2  
  8 WEST POINT  'A'                                  12:10.00   12:28.15     1  
  9 RIVERBEND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       12:56.86   13:05.28  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-02  3/16/2013   Erika Bridges, Warhill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Briana                KING GEORGE          4-06.00    5-02.00!   10  
  2 Jackson*, Amaya              J.R. TUCKER          5-00.00    5-00.00     7  
  2 Burke, Melody                APPOMATTOX C         5-03.00    5-00.00     7  
  4 Jennings, Carley             COURTLAND            4-08.00    4-10.00     5  
  5 Parker, Kyna                 KING GEORGE          4-08.00    4-08.00     2  
  5 Scott, Kendra                ARMSTRONG            4-04.00    4-08.00     2  
  5 Davis, Kayla                 NEW KENT             4-10.00    4-08.00     2  
  5 Clay, Marissa                RIVERBEND HI         5-00.00    4-08.00     2  
  5 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     LAFAYETTE            4-06.00    4-08.00     2  
 10 Gorelick, Taymar             LAFAYETTE            4-02.00    4-06.00  
 10 White, Ashawrie              ARMSTRONG            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Jackson, Elizabeth           COURTLAND            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Goodlet, Daysha              NEW KENT                        4-04.00  
 12 Hudson, Mya                  APPOMATTOX C         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 15 Hall, Ravonna                BAYSIDE HIGH         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 15 Brooks, Bayley               RIVERBEND HI                    4-02.00  
 15 Jones, Selena                LAFAYETTE            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Ziegler, Kyra                BAYSIDE HIGH         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 18 Smith, Taniya                BAYSIDE HIGH         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  3/22/2014   Daysa Jones, New Kent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanding, Peyton             LAFAYETTE            8-06.00    9-01.00    10  
  2 Green, Briana                KING GEORGE          9-06.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Pickett, Courtney            NEW KENT                       J8-06.00     6  
  4 Ziegler, Kyra                BAYSIDE HIGH         8-06.00    8-00.00     5  
  5 Hall, Ravonna                BAYSIDE HIGH         7-00.00   J8-00.00     4  
  6 Walls, Catherine             RIVERBEND HI         7-06.00   J8-00.00     3  
  7 Goodman, Ashlei              BAYSIDE HIGH         7-00.00    7-06.00     2  
  8 Haggerty, Rylan              WARHILL                         6-06.00 .333333
  8 Gatling, Michaelia           NEW KENT             7-06.00    6-06.00 .333333
  8 Skinkle, Eleanor             COURTLAND            7-00.00    6-06.00 .333333
  9 White, Ashawrie              ARMSTRONG            6-00.00   J6-06.00  
  9 Gardner, McKenna             NEW KENT                       J6-06.00  
  9 Scott, Kendra                ARMSTRONG            7-06.00   J6-06.00  
 14 Hoppel, Annmarie             COURTLAND            6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Thorpe, Sarah                COURTLAND            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Martcheva, Veronika          LAFAYETTE            5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-00  3/19/2016   Melody Burke, Appomattox C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Melody                APPOMATTOX C        18-03.00   17-00.00!   10  
  2 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     LAFAYETTE           17-05.00   16-09.50     8  
  3 Hall, Ravonna                BAYSIDE HIGH        18-03.00   16-04.50     6  
  4 Myers, Lauryn                COURTLAND           15-01.50   15-10.00     5  
  5 Watts, Michiah               ARMSTRONG           16-02.50   15-01.50     4  
  6 Jackson*, Amaya              J.R. TUCKER         16-07.00   14-11.00     3  
  7 Hurley, Audrey               LAFAYETTE           16-03.00  J14-11.00     2  
  8 Brown, Sharnea               JAMES MONROE        17-00.00  J14-11.00     1  
  9 Koepfinger, Hannah           KING GEORGE         14-09.50   14-09.00  
 10 Aguolu, Elimma               KING GEORGE         15-01.50   14-04.00  
 11 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. TUCKER         15-04.50   14-02.00  
 12 Wallace, Miyah               COURTLAND           16-01.00   13-11.00  
 12 Jennings, Carley             COURTLAND           14-04.00   13-11.00  
 14 Goodman, Ashlei              BAYSIDE HIGH        11-10.00   13-10.50  
 15 Davis, Emerald               APPOMATTOX C        14-06.50   13-09.00  
 16 Scott, Kendra                ARMSTRONG           15-05.00   13-08.00  
 17 Pennix, Nydia                APPOMATTOX C        15-03.00   13-03.00  
 18 Pryor, Jasmine               WARHILL             13-01.50   12-10.00  
 18 Spangler, Abby               NEW KENT            14-09.00   12-10.00  
 18 Phillips, Arianna            OUR LADY OF                    12-10.00  
 21 Schuler, Grace               OUR LADY OF         11-00.00   12-09.50  
 22 Hairston, Talisha            LAFAYETTE           16-01.00   12-09.00  
 23 McGlinn, Hannah              PENINSULA CA        13-08.00   12-08.50  
 24 Bell, Abigail                RICHMOND CHR        12-01.00   11-06.00  
 25 Wyatt, Jaelah                CHARLES CITY        10-06.00   11-04.00  
 26 Fremaux, Katie               PENINSULA CA                   10-11.00  
 27 Martin, Sheree               OUR LADY OF         13-02.00   10-06.00  
 28 Matlock, Taneiya             WEST POINT          11-05.00   10-05.00  
 -- Smith, Taniya                BAYSIDE HIGH        14-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-04  3/19/2016   Melody Burke, Appomattox C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Melody                APPOMATTOX C        34-10.00   35-04.00!   10  
  2 Hall, Ravonna                BAYSIDE HIGH        36-11.25   35-03.00     8  
  3 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     LAFAYETTE           36-09.50   34-02.00     6  
  4 Brown, Sharnea               JAMES MONROE        37-11.50   33-09.00     5  
  5 Wallace, Miyah               COURTLAND                      33-03.00     4  
  6 Jones, Selena                LAFAYETTE           33-10.00   32-03.50     3  
  7 Koepfinger, Hannah           KING GEORGE         31-09.50   32-02.50     2  
  8 Pennix, Nydia                APPOMATTOX C        33-00.00   30-11.00     1  
  9 Goodman, Ashlei              BAYSIDE HIGH        28-04.00   29-09.00  
 10 Gardner, McKenna             NEW KENT                       29-08.00  
 11 Davis, Emerald               APPOMATTOX C        29-11.75   28-04.50  
 12 Brandon*, Deja               J.R. TUCKER         28-04.50   28-00.00  
 13 Smith, Taniya                BAYSIDE HIGH        28-00.00   27-07.75  
 14 Fremaux, Katie               PENINSULA CA                   26-11.00  
 15 Chavez, Serenity             LAFAYETTE           32-05.00   26-10.00  
 16 McGlinn, Hannah              PENINSULA CA                   26-07.50  
 17 Martin, Sheree               OUR LADY OF                    26-03.00  
 18 Pickett, Tori                NEW KENT                       25-04.00  
 -- Jennings, Carley             COURTLAND                            ND  
 -- Robinson, Sydney             J.R. TUCKER                          ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43-06.50  3/19/2016   Alexis Clark, James Monroe               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alexis                JAMES MONROE        45-04.50   43-06.50!   10  
  2 Woods, Sammi                 COURTLAND           31-03.50   33-11.75     8  
  3 Pamplona*, Giovanna JuJu     J.R. TUCKER         32-01.50   32-05.25     6  
  4 Holliday, Gabrielle          J.R. TUCKER                    30-07.50     5  
  5 Hurt, Shavonda               APPOMATTOX C        31-02.50   29-05.50     4  
  6 Brandon*, Dominique          J.R. TUCKER         29-10.00   28-11.00     3  
  7 Watts, Ashlie                ARMSTRONG           21-01.00   28-05.25     2  
  8 Jackson, Desmond             APPOMATTOX C        33-08.00   27-10.50     1  
  9 Gause, Lauren                BAYSIDE HIGH        21-07.00   27-07.00  
 10 Chavis, Bri'anna             NEW KENT            23-06.50   27-04.00  
 11 Low, Mary                    COURTLAND           28-05.00   26-07.50  
 12 Pedersen, Willow             WEST POINT          29-03.00   26-04.00  
 13 Coefield, Victoria           RIVERBEND HI        26-05.00   26-02.50  
 14 Williams, A'Yana             APPOMATTOX C        28-02.00   25-10.75  
 15 Montague, Megan              KING GEORGE                    25-07.50  
 16 Thompson, Deysha             NEW KENT            23-01.50   25-06.00  
 17 Ford, Tonishea               CUMBERLAND H        28-05.00   24-05.25  
 18 Boyer, Joanna                KING GEORGE         24-08.50   24-04.50  
 19 Jones, Jalyn                 WARHILL             18-01.50   23-04.50  
 20 Brown, Mccall                OUR LADY OF                    23-03.25  
 21 Brown, Veondra               CHARLES CITY        20-01.50   23-03.00  
 22 Miller, Kayla                OUR LADY OF                    23-02.00  
 22 Goodman, Ashlei              BAYSIDE HIGH        22-08.25   23-02.00  
 24 Canaday, Rhaney              WARHILL             24-09.50   22-10.50  
 25 Morgado, Araya               LAFAYETTE           26-05.00   22-08.00  
 26 Williams, Victoria           COURTLAND                      22-02.50  
 27 Highsmith, Erin              RICHMOND CHR        21-01.00   20-05.50  
 28 Smith, Taniya                BAYSIDE HIGH        20-00.00   20-03.00  
 29 Simmons, Xantia              RIVERBEND HI                   19-04.00  
 30 Williams, Christina          LAFAYETTE                      17-04.50  
 31 Adams, Abigail               RICHMOND CHR        15-06.50   16-10.00  
 32 Beckwith, Talibah            RICHMOND CHR                   16-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 114-06  3/19/2016   Alexis Clark, James Monroe                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alexis                JAMES MONROE          137-00     114-06!   10  
  2 Pamplona*, Giovanna JuJu     J.R. TUCKER           107-09     104-07     8  
  3 Ford, Tonishea               CUMBERLAND H        00-07.50     100-00     6  
  4 Woods, Sammi                 COURTLAND              91-10      85-09     5  
  5 Lukowsky, Raygan             J.R. TUCKER            91-02      85-06     4  
  6 Eckert, Justine              NEW KENT                          75-00     3  
  7 Boyer, Joanna                KING GEORGE            71-00      74-00     2  
  8 Pedersen, Willow             WEST POINT             78-09      71-05     1  
  9 Carabin, Lindsey             KING GEORGE            76-08      69-07  
 10 Hodge, Tawanna               APPOMATTOX C        72-08.50      69-01  
 11 Lee, Tia                     WEST POINT          74-06.50      68-00  
 12 Brown, Mccall                OUR LADY OF                       67-11  
 13 Highsmith, Erin              RICHMOND CHR        56-11.50      66-05  
 14 Low, Mary                    COURTLAND              75-06   63-07.50  
 15 Gause, Lauren                BAYSIDE HIGH           60-01   61-08.50  
 16 Bolden, Kellie               NEW KENT                       60-00.50  
 17 Morgado, Araya               LAFAYETTE              79-00   58-06.50  
 18 Williams, Victoria           COURTLAND                         55-10  
 19 Jones, Jalyn                 WARHILL                61-00      55-02  
 20 Ziegler, Kyra                BAYSIDE HIGH           55-07      53-07  
 21 Dean, Riley                  LAFAYETTE              40-00      53-01  
 22 Miller, Kayla                OUR LADY OF                       52-09  
 23 Jackson, Desmond             APPOMATTOX C           73-08      52-08  
 24 Gatling, Michaelia           NEW KENT                          52-06  
 25 Coefield, Victoria           RIVERBEND HI           56-05      48-09  
 26 Brown, Veondra               CHARLES CITY           43-00   48-04.50  
 27 Simmons, Xantia              RIVERBEND HI                      46-04  
 28 Johnson, Shatajanea          ARMSTRONG              48-03   46-00.50  
 29 Lewis, Kurelia               APPOMATTOX C                      44-06  
 30 Terry, Jaidah                RIVERBEND HI           56-03      42-01  
 31 Beckwith, Talibah            RICHMOND CHR                   41-01.50  
 -- Canaday, Rhaney              WARHILL                68-02         ND  
 -- Brandon*, Dominique          J.R. TUCKER            91-10         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.20  3/19/2016   Rashawn Smith, Lafayette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Rashawn               LAFAYETTE              11.29      11.20!  6   10  
  2 Lawson, Blair                COURTLAND              11.74      11.41   5    8  
  3 Kelso, Delonta               APPOMATTOX C           11.28      11.51   6    6  
  4 Poindexter, Jordan           ARMSTRONG              11.01      11.52   6    5  
  5 Jones II, Dirk               JAMES MONROE           11.14      11.60   6    4  
  6 Walker, Ronnie               HOPEWELL                          11.63   1    3  
  7 Grimsley, Hezekiah           LAFAYETTE              11.65      11.64   5    2  
  8 Imes, Jonathan               OUR LADY OF            11.74      11.71   5    1  
  9 Walker, Rashon               J.R. TUCKER                       11.76   2 
 10 Wallace, Knowledge           LAFAYETTE              11.64      11.80   6 
 11 Jefferson, Mason             CHARLES CITY           11.25      11.84   6 
 12 Bridges, D'Andre             JAMES MONROE           12.10      11.86   4 
 13 Akrie-Williams, Dominiqu     NEW KENT               12.81      11.94   3 
 14 Tarrer, Marcus               J.R. TUCKER                       12.05   1 
 15 Torres, Gian                 RIVERBEND HI                      12.05   2 
 16 Barnes, Justin               KING GEORGE            13.14      12.07   2 
 17 Jackson, Pierre              HOPEWELL               11.54      12.09   6 
 18 Barnes, Davion               NEW KENT               11.64      12.15   5 
 19 White, Nygel                 KING GEORGE            12.27      12.15   4 
 20 Crawley, Troy                CHARLES CITY           12.04      12.23   4 
 21 Jett, Tyrese                 KING GEORGE            12.80      12.26   3 
 22 Yankey, Cullen               OUR LADY OF            12.44      12.33   3 
 23 Brooks, Garrett              RIVERBEND HI           12.04      12.38   4 
 24 Harold, Maurice              RICHMOND CHR           12.17      12.39   4 
 25 Weldon, De'Jon               JAMES MONROE           11.89      12.48   5 
 26 Almirante, Miggy             PENINSULA CA           12.22      12.50   4 
 27 Smith, Josh                  WEST POINT             12.30      12.53   3 
 28 Spence, Juan                 WARHILL                           12.54   1 
 29 Gregg, Collin                WEST POINT                        12.57   1 
 30 Geer, Dhani                  OUR LADY OF            13.04      12.62   2 
 31 Isaac, Ntakirutimana         RIVERBEND HI           11.94      12.63   5 
 32 Bradby, William              NEW KENT               12.19      12.65   4 
 33 Anderson, Dylan              PENINSULA CA           12.79      12.76   3 
 34 Koob, Brandon                WARHILL                           12.77   1 
 35 Morgan, Xavier               APPOMATTOX C           12.20      12.80   4 
 36 Vaden, Cameron               CHARLES CITY           12.55      13.00   3 
 37 Lewis, Joseph                ARMSTRONG              12.50      13.04   3 
 38 West, Rashad                 RICHMOND CHR                      13.08   2 
 39 Smith, Notorious             HOPEWELL               12.84      13.26   3 
 40 Conway, Manny                RICHMOND CHR                      13.27   1 
 41 Gill, Donovan                COURTLAND              13.44      13.31   2 
 42 Sharpless, Brandon           COURTLAND              11.84      13.50   5 
 43 Burton, Jaylen               J.R. TUCKER                       13.57   1 
 44 Adkins, Tyler                WEST POINT             12.90      13.63   2 
 45 Candella, Will               PENINSULA CA                      13.99   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.67  3/16/2013   DeVonte Dedmon, Warhill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Rashawn               LAFAYETTE              22.96      22.80   7   10  
  2 Poindexter, Jordan           ARMSTRONG              22.50      23.09   7    8  
  3 Walker, Rashon               J.R. TUCKER                       23.80   1    6  
  4 Jones II, Dirk               JAMES MONROE           23.13      23.95   7    5  
  5 Dickson, Melvin              THOMAS JEFFE           25.84      24.12   4    4  
  6 Torres, Gian                 RIVERBEND HI                      24.53   1    3  
  7 Sharpless, Queshon           LAFAYETTE              23.40      24.53   7    2  
  8 Jones, Deante                HOPEWELL                          24.75   2    1  
  9 Lucas, Cord                  JAMES MONROE           23.58      24.86   6 
 10 Fowler, Jalen                WARHILL                           25.24   3 
 11 Mornot, Kluvert              JAMES MONROE           23.28      25.29   7 
 12 Allen, Tyler                 CHARLES CITY           24.73      25.29   5 
 13 King, Nyvon                  HOPEWELL                          25.32   1 
 14 Carter, Russell              RIVERBEND HI                      25.50   1 
 15 Banks, Norman                RICHMOND CHR                      25.56   3 
 16 Boyd, Kaurice                THOMAS JEFFE           25.90      25.95   4 
 17 Almirante, Miggy             PENINSULA CA           25.34      25.96   5 
 18 Moore, Tim                   ARMSTRONG              26.50      26.19   4 
 19 Jones, Steven                KING GEORGE            23.30      26.31   7 
 20 Costello, Daniel             PENINSULA CA                      26.37   2 
 21 Isaac, Ntakirutimana         RIVERBEND HI           24.48      26.38   6 
 22 Goldwire, Glyn               WARHILL                           26.41   1 
 23 Evans, Kobe                  COURTLAND              27.54      26.43   3 
 24 Retz, Aaron                  APPOMATTOX C                      26.50   1 
 25 Dixon, Damonte               LAFAYETTE              24.91      26.52   5 
 26 Pullen, Andrew               WEST POINT             26.60      26.58   3 
 27 Vaden, Cameron               CHARLES CITY           25.89      26.62   4 
 28 Smith, Josh                  WEST POINT             25.50      26.63   5 
 29 Casanave, Paul               WARHILL                           26.90   2 
 30 Anderson, Dylan              PENINSULA CA                      26.92   2 
 31 Figueroa, Victor             HOPEWELL               26.44      27.23   4 
 32 Allen, Joe                   NEW KENT                          27.39   2 
 33 Matthews, Isiah              THOMAS JEFFE           27.66      28.20   3 
 34 Curry, Caleb                 NEW KENT                          28.67   1 
 35 Parham, Tyler                RICHMOND CHR           29.00      29.20   3 
 -- Gregg, Collin                WEST POINT             26.50        DNF   4 
 -- Barklay, Jalan               KING GEORGE            23.50         DQ   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.46  3/16/2013   Harry Freeman, Lake Taylor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Imes, Jonathan               OUR LADY OF            50.07      51.50   6   10  
  2 Ford, Zach                   NEW KENT               52.20      53.21   6    8  
  3 DiTomaso, Jacob              KING GEORGE            54.74      54.62   5    6  
  4 Hendricks, Keelan            LAFAYETTE              53.78      54.96   6    5  
  5 Grant, Nick                  COURTLAND              51.98      56.05   6    4  
  6 Watkins, Bryce               NEW KENT               52.87      56.06   6    3  
  7 Coughenour, Logan            PENINSULA CA           54.19      56.54   5    2  
  8 Davidson, Ryan               KING GEORGE            56.20      56.56   5    1  
  9 Holmes, Noah                 WARHILL                           56.77   2 
 10 Lawson, Jared                WEST POINT             56.55      56.97   5 
 11 Jones*, Isaiah               J.R. TUCKER            52.50      57.30   6 
 12 Blamy, Jordan                WARHILL                           57.49   1 
 13 Loisecu, Skylor              OUR LADY OF            56.74      58.51   5 
 14 White, Isaiah                KING GEORGE            57.60      58.61   4 
 15 Walker, Christian            JAMES MONROE           58.16      58.63   4 
 16 Logan, Justin                JAMES MONROE         1:00.99      58.94   3 
 17 Posey, Alex                  PENINSULA CA                      59.07   1 
 18 Retz, Aaron                  APPOMATTOX C           59.59      59.76   4 
 19 Underwood, Devon             LAFAYETTE              53.81    1:00.30   6 
 20 Glisan, Tyres                JAMES MONROE           58.99    1:00.84   4 
 21 Wrann, Connor                LAFAYETTE              56.12    1:00.90   5 
 22 Lacey, Timothy               THOMAS JEFFE           54.50    1:01.05   5 
 23 Stout, Alex                  WEST POINT           1:02.76    1:01.05   3 
 24 Ellis, Matt                  APPOMATTOX C         1:04.24    1:01.91   3 
 25 James, Tyler                 WARHILL                         1:01.92   1 
 26 Pullen, Andrew               WEST POINT           1:04.00    1:02.91   3 
 27 Sendejo, Tedrion             NEW KENT                        1:03.45   2 
 28 Adkins, Richard              CHARLES CITY         1:03.36    1:03.71   3 
 29 Dussault, Trent              PENINSULA CA         1:21.73    1:04.66   2 
 30 Holmes, Jaren                RIVERBEND HI                    1:06.00   2 
 31 Parham, Tyler                RICHMOND CHR         1:06.35    1:06.56   3 
 32 Ampy, Tim                    RICHMOND CHR                    1:09.48   2 
 33 Zhao, Aaron                  OUR LADY OF            59.90    1:10.76   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:59.02  3/16/2013   Christopher Short, Warhill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Max                 PENINSULA CA         2:10.31    2:05.32    10  
  2 Christian*, Ian              J.R. TUCKER          2:03.60    2:05.44     8  
  3 Jackson, Fox                 APPOMATTOX C         2:13.69    2:05.70     6  
  4 Hayes, Hezekiah              WARHILL              2:03.68    2:08.11     5  
  5 Greeley, Brian               KING GEORGE          2:05.44    2:08.91     4  
  6 Drewyer, George              OUR LADY OF          2:09.41    2:09.98     3  
  7 Francis, Lado                J.R. TUCKER          2:09.16    2:10.00     2  
  8 White, Ryan                  PENINSULA CA         2:10.15    2:10.40     1  
  9 Miller, Ryan                 RIVERBEND HI         2:10.03    2:11.06  
 10 Davila, Ruben                WARHILL              2:08.03    2:12.70  
 11 Stevenson, Brian             NEW KENT             2:10.19    2:12.71  
 12 Swartout, Jon                NEW KENT             2:16.00    2:14.07  
 13 Stewart, Grant               RIVERBEND HI         2:18.46    2:15.37  
 14 Martinez, Abraham            KING GEORGE          2:06.00    2:15.46  
 15 Wilfong, Hunter              RIVERBEND HI         2:16.48    2:16.72  
 16 Irungu, Samuel               WEST POINT           2:15.38    2:17.03  
 17 Johnson, Blake               WEST POINT           2:20.00    2:18.36  
 18 Small, Matthew               JAMES MONROE         2:23.25    2:19.15  
 19 Roselli, Vincent             LAFAYETTE            2:14.00    2:19.31  
 20 Frazier, Yuri                NEW KENT             2:13.96    2:21.38  
 21 Richardson, Colton           COURTLAND            2:20.00    2:21.79  
 22 Moore, Jimmy                 APPOMATTOX C         2:22.13    2:23.92  
 23 Dews, Devin A.               APPOMATTOX C         2:20.47    2:25.14  
 24 Farrell, James               OUR LADY OF          2:25.00    2:27.87  
 25 McKenzie, Terrance           JAMES MONROE         2:40.00    2:30.13  
 26 Lacey, Timothy               THOMAS JEFFE                    2:31.53  
 27 Englehart III, George        CHARLES CITY         2:46.05    2:31.93  
 28 Helsley, Logan               COURTLAND            2:45.00    2:36.25  
 29 Doherty, Conor               WARHILL                         2:37.59  
 30 Mayle, Christion             COURTLAND            2:19.60    2:41.18  
 31 Rosado, Brandon              J.R. TUCKER                     2:50.99  
 32 Simmons, Dashaun             BAYSIDE HIGH         3:11.48    3:01.53  
 33 Harris, Collin               RICHMOND CHR         2:57.59    3:12.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:28.15  3/16/2013   Kurtis Steck, Lafayette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Kyle                  RIVERBEND HI         4:58.24    4:40.99    10  
  2 Via, Andrew                  PENINSULA CA         4:37.68    4:41.74     8  
  3 Melton, Jeremiah             OUR LADY OF          4:44.00    4:44.98     6  
  4 Conti, Spencer               WARHILL              4:56.31    4:47.30     5  
  5 Fields, Dillon               RIVERBEND HI         4:59.28    4:48.52     4  
  6 Drewyer, George              OUR LADY OF          4:44.00    4:48.85     3  
  7 Snead, Michael               NEW KENT             4:53.74    4:53.09     2  
  8 Poole, Dylan                 COURTLAND            4:54.57    4:58.43     1  
  9 Conti, Dusten                WEST POINT           4:58.00    5:00.25  
 10 Frizzell, Hunter             JAMES MONROE         4:46.98    5:01.71  
 11 Delage, Caleb                COURTLAND            5:30.00    5:08.69  
 12 Rogers, Nick                 WARHILL              5:06.29    5:08.71  
 13 Phillips, Jake               RIVERBEND HI         5:09.57    5:11.03  
 14 johnson, patrick             NEW KENT                        5:11.40  
 15 Wasik, Ben                   J.R. TUCKER                     5:11.80  
 16 Malinsky*, Max               J.R. TUCKER          4:51.52    5:19.11  
 17 Osborne, Hayden              WEST POINT           5:20.00    5:24.50  
 18 Duncan, Cameron              APPOMATTOX C                    5:31.25  
 19 Mouser, Jalen                WARHILL              5:52.16    5:38.11  
 20 Stewart, Justin              NEW KENT             5:21.16    5:44.78  
 21 Mayle, Christion             COURTLAND            5:53.52    5:51.32  
 22 Garrison, Christopher        KING GEORGE          5:24.00    5:53.09  
 23 Veazy, William               KING GEORGE          6:03.00    5:53.31  
 24 Teaford, Jordan              KING GEORGE          5:34.00    6:05.69  
 -- Weidman, Max                 PENINSULA CA         4:33.72        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:55.63  3/19/2016   Kevin McGivern, Our Lady of               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGivern, Kevin              OUR LADY OF          9:46.00    9:55.63!   10  
  2 Lopez, Matt                  OUR LADY OF          9:58.00    9:57.14     8  
  3 Vazzana, Jimmy               OUR LADY OF          9:58.00    9:59.15     6  
  4 Carlin, Andrew               NEW KENT             9:36.56   10:08.55     5  
  5 Leach, Evan                  RIVERBEND HI        10:45.97   10:27.23     4  
  6 Moreno, Cade                 LAFAYETTE            9:59.32   10:40.72     3  
  7 Cerone, Trevor               J.R. TUCKER         10:41.90   10:48.51     2  
  8 Dolby, Mitch                 JAMES MONROE        10:50.88   10:50.22     1  
  9 Moon, Skyler                 RIVERBEND HI        11:10.75   11:19.65  
 10 Caldwell, Harry              APPOMATTOX C        11:30.00   11:40.60  
 11 Gillian, Patrick             PENINSULA CA        11:43.63   11:49.28  
 12 Long, James                  COURTLAND           12:00.00   11:51.28  
 13 Clary, Evan                  WARHILL                        11:52.37  
 14 Klimchock, Aaron             PENINSULA CA        12:25.20   12:07.73  
 15 Sipler, Dylan                RIVERBEND HI        11:40.82   12:21.48  
 16 Springman, Mark              NEW KENT            12:58.41   12:26.37  
 17 Duncan, Cameron              APPOMATTOX C        12:30.00   12:32.10  
 18 Helsley, Logan               COURTLAND           12:15.00   12:38.27  
 19 Kemmer, Caleb                WARHILL                        12:47.83  
 20 Knight, Houston              WARHILL             12:23.46   13:10.00  
 21 Loundsbury, Reavis           LAFAYETTE           11:35.00   13:14.42  
 22 Moore, Jimmy                 APPOMATTOX C        12:00.00   13:16.40  
 -- Gillian, Ray                 PENINSULA CA        10:45.35        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.78  3/19/2016   Ian Davis, Our Lady of                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ian                   OUR LADY OF            14.94      14.78!  4   10  
  2 Kelso, Delonta               APPOMATTOX C           15.24      15.57   4    8  
  3 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)      OUR LADY OF            16.24      16.04   4    6  
  4 Cane, Noah                   LAFAYETTE              16.25      16.34   4    5  
  5 Tyler, Michael               LAFAYETTE              15.93      17.18   4    4  
  6 Battles, Cameron             LAFAYETTE              17.80      17.27   3    3  
  7 Mariner, Jr., Robert         KING GEORGE            17.64      17.44   3    2  
  8 Settle, Khristian            RIVERBEND HI           18.58      17.92   3    1  
  9 Parker*, Macaulay            J.R. TUCKER            17.27      18.25   3 
 10 Peyton, William              KING GEORGE            18.40      18.26   3 
 11 Green, Naeem                 OUR LADY OF            20.00      18.56   2 
 12 Taleghani, Chris             PENINSULA CA           19.11      18.66   2 
 13 Pincus, James                PENINSULA CA           18.38      18.78   3 
 14 Abdallah, Zach               PENINSULA CA           19.85      19.21   2 
 15 Jones, Kevin                 CHARLES CITY           19.79      19.29   2 
 16 Holmes, Jaren                RIVERBEND HI                      19.53   1 
 17 Haroun, Alaaeldin            J.R. TUCKER                       19.71   1 
 18 Mitton, Ben                  NEW KENT               20.03      19.90   2 
 19 Beaver, Chazz                NEW KENT               20.29      20.00   2 
 20 Cleveland, Devin             RIVERBEND HI           19.01      20.68   2 
 21 Crewe, Steven                CHARLES CITY           21.37      21.63   1 
 22 Wright, Devon                KING GEORGE            18.60      22.25   3 
 23 Crawford, Joshua             ARMSTRONG              23.10      24.33   1 
 -- Darrin, Jayden               NEW KENT                             DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.09  3/19/2016   Justin (tyler) Cleaver, Our Lady of         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)      OUR LADY OF            41.14      41.09!  5   10  
  2 Davis, Ian                   OUR LADY OF            41.79      41.88   5    8  
  3 Cane, Noah                   LAFAYETTE              42.17      43.43   5    6  
  4 Green, Naeem                 OUR LADY OF            45.24      44.21   4    5  
  5 Wallace, Knowledge           LAFAYETTE              44.20      44.31   4    4  
  6 Pincus, James                PENINSULA CA           42.80      44.36   5    3  
  7 Parker*, Macaulay            J.R. TUCKER            43.80      45.69   5    2  
  8 Abdallah, Zach               PENINSULA CA           46.32      45.74   3    1  
  9 Teaford, Dylan               KING GEORGE            43.96      45.86   4 
 10 Hinds, Greg                  JAMES MONROE           49.44      46.30   2 
 11 Taleghani, Chris             PENINSULA CA           46.16      46.69   3 
 12 Settle, Khristian            RIVERBEND HI           47.15      46.92   3 
 13 Buchanan, Nyle               KING GEORGE            51.98      47.31   2 
 14 Battles, Cameron             LAFAYETTE              45.10      47.36   4 
 15 Haroun, Alaaeldin            J.R. TUCKER                       48.06   1 
 16 Gatling, Michael             NEW KENT               48.38      48.38   3 
 17 Woolridge, Brandon           JAMES MONROE           50.00      48.79   2 
 18 Holmes, Jaren                RIVERBEND HI                      49.08   1 
 19 Mariner, Jr., Robert         KING GEORGE            45.54      49.27   4 
 20 Cleveland, Devin             RIVERBEND HI           48.86      49.42   3 
 21 Loftin, Tre'Von              WARHILL                44.88      49.61   4 
 22 Fleshman, Phillip            APPOMATTOX C           46.12      49.77   4 
 23 Austin, Alex                 WEST POINT             49.80      50.08   2 
 24 Gadams, Patrick              WEST POINT             52.50      50.09   2 
 25 Beaver, Chazz                NEW KENT               46.90      51.69   3 
 26 Smith, Jacob                 RICHMOND CHR           48.58      51.94   3 
 27 Jones, Kevin                 CHARLES CITY                      52.75   1 
 28 Darrin, Jayden               NEW KENT                          53.13   1 
 29 Daniel, John                 WEST POINT             54.50      53.35   1 
 30 Crewe, Steven                CHARLES CITY           53.65      53.84   2 
 31 Atkinson, Wesley             RICHMOND CHR                      59.22   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.81  3/22/2014   Warhill, Warhill                            
                       K Canady, T Lyons, A Parrott, D Dedmon            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 KING GEORGE  'A'                                    44.05      44.80   2   10  
  2 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      44.50      46.31   2    8  
  3 WARHILL  'A'                                                   46.50   1    6  
  4 APPOMATTOX COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  44.95      46.82   2    5  
  5 NEW KENT  'A'                                                  46.85   1    4  
  6 COURTLAND  'A'                                                 47.00   1    3  
  7 CHARLES CITY COUNTY  'A'                            47.23      47.42   2    2  
  8 RIVERBEND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          47.00      48.34   2    1  
  9 WEST POINT  'A'                                     48.50      48.98   1 
 10 THOMAS JEFFERSON (RICHMOND)  'A'                               49.06   1 
 11 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                       45.80      49.47   2 
 12 RICHMOND CHRISTIAN  'A'                                        50.28   1 
 13 PENINSULA CATHOLIC  'A'                                        50.94   1 
 -- ARMSTRONG  'A'                                      43.70        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:27.92  3/22/2014   Warhill, Warhill                          
                         T Lyons, A Parrott, D Dedmon, C Short             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:41.89   2   10  
  2 KING GEORGE  'A'                                  3:34.00    3:42.90   2    8  
  3 PENINSULA CATHOLIC  'A'                                      3:47.92   1    6  
  4 NEW KENT  'A'                                                3:53.65   1    5  
  5 WARHILL  'A'                                                 3:57.16   1    4  
  6 JAMES MONROE  'A'                                 3:38.64    4:00.00   2    3  
  7 WEST POINT  'A'                                   3:48.00    4:00.33   2    2  
  8 COURTLAND  'A'                                               4:17.38   1    1  
  9 THOMAS JEFFERSON (RICHMOND)  'A'                             4:21.20   1 
 10 RICHMOND CHRISTIAN  'A'                                      4:26.65   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:20.05  3/22/2014   Warhill, Warhill                          
                         E Johnson, J Sabin, S Conti, C Short              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     8:13.00    8:22.73    10  
  2 WARHILL  'A'                                                 8:43.16     8  
  3 RIVERBEND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:51.37    8:57.08     6  
  4 J.R. TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                 8:58.89     5  
  5 PENINSULA CATHOLIC  'A'                           8:20.50    8:59.93     4  
  6 JAMES MONROE  'A'                                 8:39.71    9:00.63     3  
  7 WEST POINT  'A'                                   9:25.00    9:08.66     2  
  8 KING GEORGE  'A'                                  8:08.00    9:09.68     1  
  9 COURTLAND  'A'                                               9:12.69  
 10 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                    9:35.00    9:42.58  
 11 NEW KENT  'A'                                                9:49.85  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-03  3/16/2013   Aason Pankey, Caroline Hig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henley, Kequan               ARMSTRONG            5-06.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Brown, Pacarri               KING GEORGE          5-06.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Jackson, Ryan                APPOMATTOX C         6-00.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Underwood, Devon             LAFAYETTE            6-00.00   J5-10.00     5  
  5 Newsome, Kahlil              ARMSTRONG            5-10.00    5-08.00     4  
  6 Onguene, Joel                JAMES MONROE                   J5-08.00     3  
  7 Carter, Russell              RIVERBEND HI                   J5-08.00     2  
  8 Wright, Devon                KING GEORGE          5-08.00    5-06.00     0.5
  8 Lawson, Blair                COURTLAND                       5-06.00     0.5
  9 Claytor, Kyle                NEW KENT                       J5-06.00  
 11 Holmes, Jaren                RIVERBEND HI                    5-04.00  
 12 Diaz, Patrick                OUR LADY OF          5-00.00    5-02.00  
 12 Barnes, Justin               KING GEORGE          5-08.00    5-02.00  
 12 Parker*, Macaulay            J.R. TUCKER          5-02.00    5-02.00  
 12 Battles, Cameron             LAFAYETTE            5-08.00    5-02.00  
 16 Grant, Nick                  COURTLAND            5-06.00    5-00.00  
 16 Foster, Elyjah               COURTLAND                       5-00.00  
 -- Costello, Daniel             PENINSULA CA                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-06  3/21/2015   Griffin Kowal, New Kent                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kowal, Griffin               NEW KENT            14-00.00   13-06.00!   10  
  2 Hall, Timothy                RIVERBEND HI        11-06.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Jones, Darius                NEW KENT            10-00.00   11-00.00     6  
  4 Degallery, Nathan            RIVERBEND HI        10-06.00   10-06.00     5  
  5 DeGuzman, Matthew            KING GEORGE         10-06.00    9-06.00     3.5
  5 Richardson, Colton           COURTLAND           11-00.00    9-06.00     3.5
  7 Giacchetta, Anthony          WARHILL                        J9-06.00     2  
  8 Koob, Bryce                  WARHILL                        J9-06.00     1  
  9 DiTomaso, Jacob              KING GEORGE          9-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Jett, Tyrese                 KING GEORGE          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Simmons, Dashaun             BAYSIDE HIGH                         NH  
 -- Paffrath, Jackson            WARHILL                              NH  
 -- Radosta, Jacob               LAFAYETTE            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Dixon, Damonte               LAFAYETTE            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Tolley, Will                 NEW KENT             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Wrann, Connor                LAFAYETTE            6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21-06  3/16/2013   DeVonte Dedmon, Warhill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Shurka            APPOMATTOX C        21-00.00   20-08.00    10  
  2 Newsome, Kahlil              ARMSTRONG           20-05.00   20-04.00     8  
  3 Tarrer, Marcus               J.R. TUCKER         21-09.50   20-02.00     6  
  4 Henley, Kequan               ARMSTRONG           21-00.00   20-01.00     5  
  5 Walker, Ronnie               HOPEWELL                       19-08.00     4  
  6 Allen, Tyler                 CHARLES CITY        20-01.00   19-04.50     3  
  7 Perkins, Xavondre            APPOMATTOX C        19-09.50  J19-04.50     2  
  8 Morris, R. j.                NEW KENT            20-09.00   19-03.00     1  
  9 Brown, Pacarri               KING GEORGE         16-10.00   19-02.50  
 10 Anderson, Richard            ARMSTRONG           20-08.00   19-02.00  
 11 Davis, Ian                   OUR LADY OF         19-00.00   18-10.00  
 12 Jackson, Ryan                APPOMATTOX C        21-00.00   18-04.50  
 13 Aley, Jordan                 KING GEORGE         18-05.00   18-02.50  
 14 Almirante, Miggy             PENINSULA CA        18-06.75   18-01.00  
 15 Harold, Maurice              RICHMOND CHR        18-02.00   17-11.00  
 16 Lawson, Jared                WEST POINT          18-06.00   17-09.00  
 17 Wright, Devon                KING GEORGE         16-08.00   17-08.00  
 17 Jackson, Pierre              HOPEWELL            18-07.00   17-08.00  
 19 Coles, Kyle                  NEW KENT            16-04.00   17-05.00  
 20 Gatling, Michael             NEW KENT            17-05.00   17-04.00  
 21 Vaden, Cameron               CHARLES CITY        18-06.00   17-03.00  
 22 Burton, Jaylen               J.R. TUCKER                    17-01.00  
 22 Cane, Noah                   LAFAYETTE           19-06.00   17-01.00  
 22 Jones, Deante                HOPEWELL                       17-01.00  
 25 Foster, Elyjah               COURTLAND           14-10.00   16-10.00  
 26 Sharpless, Queshon           LAFAYETTE           19-01.00   16-02.50  
 27 Wallace, Knowledge           LAFAYETTE           19-07.00   16-02.00  
 28 Smith, Jacob                 RICHMOND CHR        14-07.00   15-11.00  
 29 Bridges, D'Andre             JAMES MONROE        17-01.75   15-10.50  
 30 Spencer, Keondre             THOMAS JEFFE                   15-03.00  
 31 Mann, Joey                   PENINSULA CA                   14-07.00  
 32 Mornot, Kluvin               JAMES MONROE                   14-00.00  
 33 Allen, Ryan                  PENINSULA CA                   13-09.00  
 -- Lawson, Blair                COURTLAND           18-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43-11  3/19/2016   Michael Tyler, Lafayette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Michael               LAFAYETTE           46-00.00   43-11.00!   10  
  2 Henley, Kequan               ARMSTRONG           43-05.00   43-06.00     8  
  3 Mariner, Jr., Robert         KING GEORGE         41-03.00   42-10.25     6  
  4 Tarrer, Marcus               J.R. TUCKER         44-00.00   42-06.00     5  
  5 Morris, R. j.                NEW KENT            42-03.50   42-03.00     4  
  6 Garrett, Kyree               KING GEORGE         42-00.00   41-09.50     3  
  7 Coles, Kyle                  NEW KENT            39-05.50   40-06.00     2  
  8 Anderson, Richard            ARMSTRONG           36-01.00   39-09.00     1  
  9 Newsome, Kahlil              ARMSTRONG           41-03.00   39-01.50  
 10 Allen, Tyler                 CHARLES CITY        40-04.00   39-00.00  
 11 White, Christian             COURTLAND           43-01.50   38-11.00  
 12 Williams, Calvin             RICHMOND CHR        40-00.00   38-09.50  
 13 Cane, Noah                   LAFAYETTE           42-00.00   38-04.00  
 13 Burton, Jaylen               J.R. TUCKER                    38-04.00  
 15 Gatling, Michael             NEW KENT            36-03.00   38-03.50  
 16 Kelso, Delonta               APPOMATTOX C        39-00.00   38-02.75  
 17 Jones, Deante                HOPEWELL            39-03.00   38-00.00  
 18 Buchanan, Nyle               KING GEORGE         39-04.00   37-08.00  
 19 Battles, Cameron             LAFAYETTE           40-00.00   36-08.50  
 20 Yankey, Cullen               OUR LADY OF         38-04.25   36-03.50  
 21 Green, Naeem                 OUR LADY OF         38-04.50   36-00.00  
 22 King, Nyvon                  HOPEWELL                       35-08.50  
 23 Diaz, Patrick                OUR LADY OF         33-00.00   35-00.50  
 24 Jones*, Isaiah               J.R. TUCKER         37-10.50   34-05.00  
 25 Fleshman, Phillip            APPOMATTOX C        36-09.00   33-01.50  
 26 Mann, Joey                   PENINSULA CA                   31-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53-04  3/19/2016   Ben Beatty, Courtland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beatty, Ben                  COURTLAND           59-07.00   53-04.00!   10  
  2 McDougal, Matthew            COURTLAND           50-05.25   48-05.00     8  
  3 Sorhaindo, Semaj             COURTLAND           40-00.25   44-00.25     6  
  4 Gregory, Savion              J.R. TUCKER                    43-03.00     5  
  5 Lucas, Travon                JAMES MONROE        43-10.50   41-09.00     4  
  6 Dixon, Joe                   NEW KENT            42-00.25   41-06.50     3  
  7 Clark, Jamel                 KING GEORGE         43-00.00   41-02.50     2  
  8 Duncan*, Bryce               J.R. TUCKER         30-11.50   40-08.00     1  
  9 Webster*, Larry              J.R. TUCKER         42-11.50   39-09.50  
 10 Robertson, Jonathan          APPOMATTOX C        37-00.00   39-08.00  
 11 Dixon, Joshua                NEW KENT            41-09.50   38-07.75  
 12 Bolling, Jeremiah            HOPEWELL            42-07.00   38-07.00  
 13 Shepherd, Daekwon            JAMES MONROE                   38-03.00  
 14 Matherly, Kenneth            KING GEORGE         36-05.50   38-01.00  
 15 Conway, Manny                RICHMOND CHR                   37-11.00  
 16 Jones, Reggie                HOPEWELL            31-10.00   37-08.50  
 17 Bartlett, Dion               LAFAYETTE           40-06.00   37-05.00  
 18 Barkle, Kyle                 WARHILL             33-03.00   37-00.00  
 19 Leech, Leein                 HOPEWELL            38-10.00   36-01.00  
 20 Walton, Robert               LAFAYETTE           40-08.00   35-01.50  
 21 Jump, Tyler                  LAFAYETTE           44-05.00   35-01.00  
 22 McCracken, Michael           NEW KENT            34-09.50   33-11.50  
 23 Gill, Marshall               WEST POINT          31-08.50   33-05.50  
 24 Fisher, Nile                 RIVERBEND HI        32-09.00   32-05.00  
 25 Tyler, Cecil                 CHARLES CITY        36-07.00   31-09.50  
 26 Hall, Timothy                RIVERBEND HI                   30-06.25  
 27 Posey, Alex                  PENINSULA CA                   30-00.75  
 28 West, Rashad                 RICHMOND CHR                   30-00.00  
 28 Bland, Pope                  THOMAS JEFFE        31-07.00   30-00.00  
 30 Walker, Derick               WARHILL                        29-04.50  
 31 Atkinson, Wesley             RICHMOND CHR        30-00.50   29-01.00  
 32 Anderson, Dylan              PENINSULA CA        29-03.00   28-11.00  
 33 Jones, Lloyd                 OUR LADY OF         30-00.00   28-03.75  
 34 Adkins, Richard              CHARLES CITY        29-09.00   26-10.00  
 35 Haskins, Tywan               APPOMATTOX C        27-05.50   26-03.50  
 36 Clark, Christopher           APPOMATTOX C        30-01.00   26-01.00  
 37 Bloom, Justin                KING GEORGE         35-08.00   25-10.00  
 38 Mueller, Travis              OUR LADY OF         22-00.00   23-00.75  
 39 Castro, Michael              WARHILL                        23-00.00  
 40 Simmons, Dashaun             BAYSIDE HIGH                   18-10.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 159-05  3/22/2014   Preston Richardson*, Broadwater A          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDougal, Matthew            COURTLAND             139-09     144-09    10  
  2 Webster*, Larry              J.R. TUCKER           148-04     134-01     8  
  3 Beatty, Ben                  COURTLAND             147-03     129-08     6  
  4 Ferner, Ryan                 RIVERBEND HI          129-08    J129-08     5  
  5 Duncan*, Bryce               J.R. TUCKER           138-04  125-10.50     4  
  6 Gregory, Savion              J.R. TUCKER           114-04     118-09     3  
  7 Vollbrecht, Jacob            COURTLAND                        114-00     2  
  8 Dixon, Joe                   NEW KENT              121-08     112-07     1  
  9 Bolling, Jeremiah            HOPEWELL              100-07     111-11  
 10 Barkle, Kyle                 WARHILL                99-05     104-05  
 11 Conway, Manny                RICHMOND CHR                      95-06  
 12 Jump, Tyler                  LAFAYETTE             120-09      94-10  
 13 Stewart, Sherman (Tre)       KING GEORGE           116-08      93-09  
 14 Tyler, Cecil                 CHARLES CITY          101-11      89-01  
 15 Pine, Cheyton                LAFAYETTE             100-00      87-02  
 16 Ford, Zach                   NEW KENT                          85-06  
 17 Hall, Timothy                RIVERBEND HI                      84-00  
 18 Jones, Reggie                HOPEWELL                       82-03.50  
 19 Logan, Justin                JAMES MONROE           84-02      78-10  
 20 Fisher, Nile                 RIVERBEND HI           83-09   77-06.50  
 21 Leech, Leein                 HOPEWELL                       76-08.50  
 22 Peppers, Justice             KING GEORGE                       75-10  
 23 Jones, Lloyd                 OUR LADY OF            78-00      74-08  
 24 West, Rashad                 RICHMOND CHR                   74-05.50  
 25 Walker, Christian            JAMES MONROE                      71-09  
 26 Allen, Ryan                  PENINSULA CA                      69-05  
 27 Gill, Marshall               WEST POINT             65-01      69-02  
 28 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)      OUR LADY OF            40-00      69-00  
 29 Washington, Elijah           LAFAYETTE              90-00   66-09.50  
 30 Woolridge, Brandon           JAMES MONROE                      65-07  
 31 Bland, Pope                  THOMAS JEFFE           71-10      64-05  
 32 Mueller, Travis              OUR LADY OF            40-00   62-06.50  
 33 Castro, Michael              WARHILL                           60-08  
 34 Walker, Derick               WARHILL                           58-10  
 35 Bullock, Grayson             KING GEORGE                       58-09  
 36 Adkins, Richard              CHARLES CITY           49-05      40-08  
 37 Simmons, Dashaun             BAYSIDE HIGH                   35-04.50  
 -- Henley, Kequan               ARMSTRONG              60-03         ND  
 -- Anderson, Dylan              PENINSULA CA           80-04         ND  
 -- Posey, Alex                  PENINSULA CA                         ND  
 -- Dixon, Joshua                NEW KENT              122-03         ND  
 -- Poag, Lydell                 ARMSTRONG              65-02         ND  
 -- Witcher, David               ARMSTRONG              72-00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                  119        2) J.R. Tucker High School    98   
    3) James Monroe                84        4) Our Lady of Good Counsel   71   
    5) King George                 62        6) Courtland                  50.33
    7) Bayside High School         45        8) Appomattox County High Sc  43   
    9) ARMSTRONG                   18       10) Riverbend High School      17   
   11) New Kent                    16.33    12) Peninsula Catholic         16   
   13) Warhill                     12.33    14) Cumberland High School      6   
   15) West Point                   5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Our Lady of Good Counsel    96        2) Lafayette                  87   
    3) Courtland                   63        4) J.R. Tucker High School    57   
    5) King George                 55        6) New Kent                   54   
    7) ARMSTRONG                   49        7) Riverbend High School      49   
    9) Appomattox County High Sch  43       10) Peninsula Catholic         35   
   11) Warhill                     31       12) James Monroe               23   
   13) Hopewell                     8       14) Charles City County         5   
   15) Thomas Jefferson (Richmond   4       15) West Point                  4   




Return to Top

Email | About