MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Colonial Relays
Hosted By: William & Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
2001-04-07

COLONIAL RELAYS BOY'S
Scullion's Timing                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        39th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS 2001                 
  THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM & MARY WILLIAMSBURG VA - Fri 04/06/01 to Sat 04/07/01 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          HIGH SCHOOL Boys 1 Mile Run                          
                                                                               
            @ National HS: 3:55.3h JIM RYUN, EAST, WICHITA, KS 1965            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Cable, Trevor                FREWSBURG CENTRAL H.S.    4:25.26      
         2 Carr, Allen               12 YORK H.S.(VA)             4:26.28      
         3 Woodruff, Justin             WEST CHESTER EAST         4:31.89      
         4 Sinkovitz, Ken            10 BERGEN CATHOLIC           4:32.97      
         5 Palermo, ED               11 BAY SHORE                 4:35.55      
         6 Glover, Frank             11 CALVERT HALL              4:36.39      
         7 Decamps, Chris            12 COLLEGIATE H.S.           4:36.61      
         8 Tiernan, Scott            11 LAFAYETTE H.S.            4:38.72      
         9 Messier, Robert           11 KECOUGHTAN H.S.           4:40.43      
        10 Lambert, Zach             12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      4:40.87      
        11 Hickman, Jamie            11 BENEDICTINE               4:45.06      
        12 Gornik, Alex              12 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.         4:47.62      
        13 Reinhardt, Jonna          10 WMSBG CHRISTIAN ACA.      4:52.33      
        14 Williams, Trent           10 YORK H.S.(VA)             4:53.25      
        15 Hudson, Ryan              11 STATE COLLEGE H.S.        4:58.43      
        16 Percic, Keith             11 YORK H.S.(VA)             5:03.38      
        17 Nobles, Pat               10 BRANDYWINE                5:07.34      
                                                                               
                        HIGH SCHOOL Boys 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
         *        MEET: 8:36.38 SENECA LASSITER, LAFAYETTE         1995        
         @ National HS: 8:05.8h JOHN TRAUTMANN, MONRO-WOODBURY, NJ 1986        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Cable, Trevor                FREWSBURG CENTRAL H.S.     8:46.67     
         2 McAndrews, Seton          12 QUEENSBURY                 8:50.22     
         3 Comstock, Patrick         SR CHURCHLAND                 8:50.88     
         4 Carr, Allen               12 YORK H.S.(VA)              8:52.15     
         5 Hershberger, Marcus       12 GAITHERSBURG HIGH          9:01.66     
         6 Hedley, Jeffrey           12 KEMPSVILLE H.S.            9:07.54     
         7 Patchak, Bill             11 GREAT VALLEY               9:08.07     
         8 Woodruff, Justin             WEST CHESTER EAST          9:23.64     
         9 Bludgus, Bill             12 ST. PETERS PREP            9:27.54     
        10 Kuhn, Andrew              12 LAFAYETTE H.S.             9:31.43     
        11 Ridington, Kyle           12 GREAT VALLEY               9:35.06     
        12 Creek, Steve              11 TRI-VALLEY                 9:35.31     
        13 Reinhardt, Jonna          10 WMSBG CHRISTIAN ACA.       9:36.19     
        14 Hamill, Mike              12 MONSIGNOR BONNER           9:37.72     
        15 Stortz, Tom               12 UPPER DUBLIN H.S.          9:38.05     
        16 Mulhern, Timothy          11 TABB H.S.                  9:50.16     
        17 Crowe, Joe                12 STATE COLLEGE H.S.        10:04.71     
                                                                               
                       HIGH SCHOOL Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
           *        MEET: 41.8h BLADENSBURG '79 & PLAINFIELD '80               
           @ National HS: 39.76 WYATT, FT. WORTH, TEXAS          1998          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     43.82    3            
                  2  CALV      CALVERT HALL              44.00    1            
                  3  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)       44.17    3            
                  4  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 44.87    1            
                  5  GBHS      GREAT BRIDGE H.S.         45.05    3            
                  6  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.            45.54    2            
                  7  UDUB      UPPER DUBLIN H.S.         45.77    1            
                  8  BCHS      BERGEN CATHOLIC           46.19    3            
                  9  ESNK      EAST SIDE, NEWARK NJ      46.31    2            
                 10  BARR      BARRINGER                 46.32    2            
                 11  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS        46.60    3            
                 12  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        46.63    1            
                 13  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.           46.97    1            
                 14  WEEQ      WEEQUAHIC                 47.26    1            
                 15  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      47.46    3            
                 16  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                47.48    1            
                 17  KECO      KECOUGHTAN H.S.           47.56    2            
                 18  FJHS      FATHER JUDGE              47.64    2            
                 19  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.           47.66    3            
                 20  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH              47.75    2            
                 21  ACHS      ARCHBISHOP CURLEY         48.07    3            
                 22  MBON      MONSIGNOR BONNER          49.35    2            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  CALV      CALVERT HALL              43.24                
                   2  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     43.51                
                   3  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 44.68                
                   4  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.            45.19                
                   5  UDUB      UPPER DUBLIN H.S.         46.14                
                   6  BCHS      BERGEN CATHOLIC           46.32                
                   -  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)         DNF                
                   -  GBHS      GREAT BRIDGE H.S.           DNF                
                                                                               
                       HIGH SCHOOL Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
               *        MEET: 3:15.4h DENBIGH               1984               
               @ National HS: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE, CALIFORNIA 1985               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 3:23.77    2           
                 2  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     3:25.81    1           
                 3  CALV      CALVERT HALL              3:27.79    3           
                 4  UDUB      UPPER DUBLIN H.S.         3:28.33    3           
                 5  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY              3:29.58    2           
                 6  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.            3:29.77    4           
                 7  KECO      KECOUGHTAN H.S.           3:30.85    4           
                 8  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                3:30.99    2           
                 9  BCHS      BERGEN CATHOLIC           3:31.48    1           
                10  OLHS      OCEAN LAKES               3:31.77    1           
                11  TABB      TABB H.S.                 3:32.34    3           
                12  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)       3:33.50    1           
                13  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.           3:33.56    2           
                14  BARR      BARRINGER                 3:37.14    2           
                15  BIHS      BISHOP IRETON             3:37.55    4           
                16  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS        3:39.18    4           
                17  WEEQ      WEEQUAHIC                 3:41.17    4           
                18  FJHS      FATHER JUDGE              3:41.77    3           
                19  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH              3:43.88    3           
                20  ESNK      EAST SIDE, NEWARK NJ      3:44.58    3           
                21  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        3:45.34    1           
                22  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      3:49.81    2           
                23  MBON      MONSIGNOR BONNER          3:51.69    4           
                24  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.           3:53.67    1           
                25  TVCS      TRI-VALLEY                3:55.79    1           
                26  BENE      BENEDICTINE               3:57.77    4           
                 -  SJP       ST. JOHNS PREP (NY)            DQ    3           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                  1  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     3:24.46               
                  2  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 3:26.03               
                  3  CALV      CALVERT HALL              3:30.11               
                  4  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.            3:32.25               
                  5  KECO      KECOUGHTAN H.S.           3:33.84               
                  6  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY              3:34.34               


                                                                               
                       HIGH SCHOOL Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
              *        MEET: 7:43.5h MENCHVILLE               1982             
              @ National HS: 7:34.1h YORK, ELMHURST, ILLINOIS 2000             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT           
            =====  =================================== ========== ==           
                1  ABRY      ARCHBISHOP RYAN            7:56.36    1           
                2  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS         8:01.30    1           
                3  SPHS      ST.PETERS H.S. (NY)        8:04.65    1           
                4  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.      8:09.25    1           
                5  NDHS      NOTRE DAME (NJ)            8:10.32    1           
                6  MFHS      MONSIGNOR FARRELL          8:10.50    1           
                7  LASA      LaSalle Coll. H.S.         8:10.67    1           
                8  UDUB      UPPER DUBLIN H.S.          8:15.56    1           
                9  LING      LINGANORE H.S.             8:17.80    2           
               10  MHSS      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH (NJ)      8:20.02    2           
               11  KECO      KECOUGHTAN H.S.            8:21.06    2           
               12  BAYS      BAY SHORE                  8:21.94    1           
               13  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY               8:21.96    1           
               14  BCHS      BERGEN CATHOLIC            8:24.64    2           
               15  OLHS      OCEAN LAKES                8:30.12    2           
               16  SJP       ST. JOHNS PREP (NY)        8:30.19    2           
               17  MBON      MONSIGNOR BONNER           8:32.47    1           
               18  CALV      CALVERT HALL               8:35.86    2           
               19  WCE       WEST CHESTER EAST          8:38.49    3           
               20  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.            8:38.88    3           
               21  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.       8:42.80    3           
               22  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.             8:43.04    3           
               23  TABB      TABB H.S.                  8:44.52    2           
               24  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH               8:47.97    3           
               25  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.         8:50.56    3           
               26  GLOU      GLOUCESTER H.S.            8:52.02    2           
               27  YORK      YORK H.S.(VA)              8:58.30    2           
               28  BENE      BENEDICTINE                9:00.40    3           
               29  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.            9:00.68    3           
               30  BIHS      BISHOP IRETON              9:02.33    2           
               31  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                 9:05.34    3           
               32  BARR      BARRINGER                  9:05.38    2           
               33  TVCS      TRI-VALLEY                 9:18.31    3           
               34  ACHS      ARCHBISHOP CURLEY          9:28.83    3           
               35  WEEQ      WEEQUAHIC                 10:03.21    3           
                                                                               
                        HIGH SCHOOL Boys Distance Medley                       
                                                                               
           *        MEET: 10:10.1h BERNARDS                      1979          
           @ National HS:  9:53.31 MCCULLOUGH, THE WOODLANDS, TX 1987          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT           
            =====  =================================== ========== ==           
                1  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS        10:21.00    1           
                2  MFHS      MONSIGNOR FARRELL         10:31.14    1           
                3  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     10:32.35    1           
                4  LASA      LaSalle Coll. H.S.        10:34.68    1           
                5  ABRY      ARCHBISHOP RYAN           10:36.03    1           
                6  NDHS      NOTRE DAME (NJ)           10:45.23    1           
                7  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.           10:49.71    1           
                8  OLHS      OCEAN LAKES               10:49.99    1           
                9  SPHS      ST.PETERS H.S. (NY)       10:54.34    1           
               10  LING      LINGANORE H.S.            10:55.74    1           
               11  UDUB      UPPER DUBLIN H.S.         10:56.14    1           
               12  MBON      MONSIGNOR BONNER          11:01.59    2           
               13  SPP       ST. PETERS PREP           11:07.07    2           
               14  TVCS      TRI-VALLEY                11:08.36    1           
               15  KECO      KECOUGHTAN H.S.           11:09.69    2           
               16  BCHS      BERGEN CATHOLIC           11:10.40    2           
               17  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY              11:20.99    2           
               18  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.            11:25.23    2           
               19  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        11:34.40    2           
               20  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 11:35.35    2           
               21  BIHS      BISHOP IRETON             11:36.09    2           
               22  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH              11:37.18    2           
               23  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      11:39.03    2           
               24  TABB      TABB H.S.                 11:41.97    2           
               25  WCE       WEST CHESTER EAST         11:47.05    2           
               26  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.           12:18.90    2           
               27  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                12:27.03    2           
               28  ESNK      EAST SIDE, NEWARK NJ      12:51.99    2           
                                                                               
                           HIGH SCHOOL Boys High Jump                          
                                                                               
  *        MEET: 7'00.00" (2.13m) J.GREEN 1ST COL. & K. COLEMAN COATESVIL 1994 
  @ National HS: 7'06.00" (2.29m) DOTHEL EDWARDS, CEDAR SHOALS, ATHENS,GA 1983 
                                                                               
                               STARTING HEIGHT 6'                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Schmidt, Ivan           12 BRANDYWINE          6'08.00"   2.03m    
          2 Birden, Dwayne          11 CALVERT HALL        6'06.00"   1.98m    
          3 Keller, Seth               WEST CHESTER EAST   6'02.00"   1.88m    
          - Dize, Chad              12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S       NH            
          - Channey, Rob            10 BAY SHORE                 NH            
          - Pearston, Durk          12 TRI-VALLEY                NH            
          - Waltrip, Danny          12 LAFAYETTE H.S.            NH            
          - Burns, Markus           11 BERGEN CATHOLIC           NH            
                                                                               
                          HIGH SCHOOL Boys Pole Vault                          
                                                                               
      *        MEET: 15'08.00" (4.78m) LAWRENCE JOHNSON, GREAT BRIDGE 1992     
      @ National HS: 18'02.25" (5.54m) ERIC ESHBACH, ORANGEFIELD, TX  1999     
                                                                               
                              STARTING HEIGHT 11'6                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Kupets, Mark            12 CENTREVILLE         14'06.00"   4.42m    
         2 Sullivan, David         11 CENTREVILLE         14'00.00"   4.27m    
         3 McCauley, Brent            GAITHERSBURG HIGH   13'00.00"   3.96m    
         3 Batson, Thomas          12 TABB H.S.           13'00.00"   3.96m    
         5 Walls, Brian            11 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  12'06.00"   3.81m    
         6 Cosby, Jason            12 COLLEGIATE H.S.     12'00.00"   3.66m    
         7 Smith, Mike             11 UPPER DUBLIN H.S.   12'00.00"   3.66m    
         8 Harris, Burke           10 GLOUCESTER H.S.     11'06.00"   3.51m    
         9 Jordan, Chris           11 FATHER JUDGE        11'06.00"   3.51m    
         - Garrett, Daniel         11 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.          NH            
         - Guerra, Joe             11 YORK H.S.(VA)              NH            
         - Grasso, John            12 FATHER JUDGE               NH            
         - Anguita, Nathan         10 GAITHERSBURG HIGH          NH            
         - Webb, Brian             10 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.          NH            
         - Zweig, Dave             11 STATE COLLEGE H.S.         NH            
                                                                               
                           HIGH SCHOOL Boys Long Jump                          
                                                                               
   *        MEET: 24'03.75" (7.41m) THOMAS THOMPSON, ST. JOHN THE BAPT. 1993   
   @ National HS: 26'09.25" (8.16m) DION BENTLEY, PENN HILLS, PITT, PA  1989   
                                                                               
                            NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 20'                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Wilson, Jemel           10 BAY SHORE           20'07.75"   6.29m    
         2 Gordon, Laidley         12 MT. VERNON H.S.(NY) 20'06.50"   6.26m    
         3 Alvarez, Danny          12 ST. PETERS PREP     19'10.75"   6.06m    
         4 Rothe, Dale             12 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY   19'06.25"   5.95m    
         - Birden, Dwayne          11 CALVERT HALL               ND            
         - Leary, Nehemiah         11 UPPER DUBLIN H.S.          ND            
         - Moll, Brian             09 LAFAYETTE H.S.             ND            
         - Rodriguez, Robert       10 KEMPSVILLE H.S.            ND            
         - Lankford, Marcus           LAFAYETTE H.S.             ND            
         - Segal, Ted              11 GREAT VALLEY               ND            
         - Wilkerson, Mike         12 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.          ND            
                                                                               
                          HIGH SCHOOL Boys Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
   *        MEET: 49'05.75" (15.08m) AL TOON, MENCHVILLE                1981   
   @ National HS: 53'11.25" (16.44m) GREG YELDELL, N ROWAN, SPENCER, NC 1998   
                                                                               
                      NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 41' (BOARD 40')                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Ramsey, Jason           12 MT. VERNON H.S.(NY) 44'07.50"   13.60m   
         2 Rodriguez, Robert       10 KEMPSVILLE H.S.     43'02.00"   13.16m   
         3 Schmidt, Ivan           12 BRANDYWINE          43'00.00"   13.11m   
         4 Rivers, Galen           10 GREAT VALLEY        42'05.50"   12.94m   
         - Shonari, Jackson        09 BAY SHORE                FOUL            
         - McGlensey, Ryan            WEST CHESTER EAST        FOUL            
         - Ryan, Joe               12 ARCHBISHOP RYAN          FOUL            
                                                                               
                           HIGH SCHOOL Boys Shot Put                           
                                                                               
  *        MEET: 60'07.00" (18.47m) PHIL CARAHER, NORTH ROCKLAND          1987 
  @ National HS: 81'03.50" (24.78m) MICHAEL CARTER, JEFFERSON, DALLAS, TX 1979 
                                                                               
                            NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 44'                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Mitchell, Aaron            SWEETHOME H.S.(NY)  58'00.00"   17.68m   
         2 Nixon, James            10 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.   51'00.75"   15.56m   
         3 Teufel, Ben             12 KEMPSVILLE H.S.     49'06.00"   15.09m   
         4 DeGregorio, Mike        12 BERGEN CATHOLIC     48'04.75"   14.75m   
         5 MACVEY, Ian             11 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.   46'06.75"   14.19m   
         6 Klahr, Nate             12 NORTHERN H.S.       44'08.00"   13.61m   
         7 Schmied, Mike           12 FATHER JUDGE        43'08.50"   13.32m   
         8 Partington, Jeff        12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S 41'06.00"   12.65m   
         9 Obrock, Kyle            12 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  41'00.75"   12.52m   
        10 Root, Daniel            12 LAFAYETTE H.S.      40'09.00"   12.42m   
         - Siteram, Joe            12 BAY SHORE                FOUL            
         - Graves, Ted             12 LAFAYETTE H.S.           FOUL            
                                                                               
                         HIGH SCHOOL Boys Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
    *        MEET: 190'11.00" (58.19m) NICK WELIHOZKY, WEST SPRINGFIELD 1999   
    @ National HS: 225'02.00" (68.63m) KAMY KESHMIRI, RENO, NV          1987   
                                                                               
                           NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 125'                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Mitchell, Aaron            SWEETHOME H.S.(NY)  148'00.00"   45.11m   
        2 Teufel, Ben             12 KEMPSVILLE H.S.     143'10.00"   43.84m   
        3 Widhalm, Chris          11 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.   139'07.00"   42.55m   
        4 McGeorge, Greg          12 COLLEGIATE H.S.     138'03.00"   42.14m   
        5 Obrock, Kyle            12 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  136'03.00"   41.53m   
        6 Drew, Cory              11 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.   130'11.00"   39.90m   
        7 Scarpa, Mike            12 MONSIGNOR FARRELL   130'08.00"   39.83m   
        - Wilkins, Jerry          12 GREAT VALLEY                ND            
        - Graves, Ted             12 LAFAYETTE H.S.              ND            
        - DeGregorio, Mike        12 BERGEN CATHOLIC             ND            
        - Root, Daniel            12 LAFAYETTE H.S.              ND            
        - Gamez, Blake            12 YORK H.S.(VA)               ND            
        - Ware, Sanne-Michae      12 BAY SHORE                   ND            
        - Partington, Jeff        12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S         ND            
        - Schmied, Mike           12 FATHER JUDGE                ND            
        - Klahr, Nate             12 NORTHERN H.S.               ND            
        - Parsons, Matthew        10 NORTHERN H.S.               ND   



COLONIAL RELAYS GIRLS
  Scullion's Timing                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        39th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS 2001                 
  THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM & MARY WILLIAMSBURG VA - Fri 04/06/01 to Sat 04/07/01 
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          HIGH SCHOOL Girls 1 Mile Run                         
                                                                               
        @ National HS: 4:35.24 POLLY PLUMER, UNIVERSITY, IRVINE, CA 1982       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Iatauro, Heather          09 TRI-VALLEY                5:12.70      
         2 McCandless, Maureen          NAZARETH ACADEMY          5:18.87      
         3 Berger, Jill              12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      5:26.30      
         4 Hamill, Carter            12 COLLEGIATE H.S.           5:26.39      
         5 Truncelitto, Jackie       12 VILLA MARIA ACA. (PA)     5:26.90      
         6 Cummings, Laura           09 BAY SHORE                 5:27.52      
         7 Carter, T.C.                 WOODROW WILSON (NJ)       5:29.13      
         8 Boswell, Amanda           10 PRINCESS ANNE             5:33.70      
         9 Wolfe, Jessica            10 BISHOP IRETON             5:37.60      
        10 Kersher, Melissa          12 LAFAYETTE H.S.            5:46.65      
        11 Byers, Shannon            10 LAFAYETTE H.S.            5:47.04      
        12 Devinney, Annie           10 LOWER MORELAND            5:47.47      
                                                                               
                       HIGH SCHOOL Girls 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
           *        MEET: 9:43.0h JANELLE THOMAS, LIBERTY        1994          
           @ National HS: 9:08.6h LYNN BJORKLUND, LOS ALAMOS, NM 1975          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Mizzone, Jesse            10 PASSAIC VALLEY            10:14.20     
         2 Iatauro, Heather          09 TRI-VALLEY                10:26.22     
         3 Malcom, Kim               11 VILLA MARIA ACA. (PA)     10:29.11     
         4 Otto, Karen               12 PRINCESS ANNE             10:42.60     
         5 O'Connell, Kelly          11 COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     10:46.99     
         6 Cummings, Laura           09 BAY SHORE                 10:53.77     
         7 Truncelitto, Jackie       12 VILLA MARIA ACA. (PA)     10:57.73     
         8 Tobin, Katie              09 GREAT BRIDGE H.S.         11:05.49     
         9 Quinn, Chrissy            10 GREAT VALLEY              11:05.76     
        10 Kearney, Briana           12 LAFAYETTE H.S.            11:09.55     
        11 Pittman, Tanesha             WOODROW WILSON (NJ)       11:16.48     
        12 Young, Paige              12 KEMPSVILLE H.S.           11:22.50     
        13 Kotulka, Karli            12 STATE COLLEGE H.S.        11:31.65     
        14 Terry, Julianne           09 YORK H.S.(VA)             11:35.93     
        15 Cruz, Pam                 09 F.W. COX                  11:36.61     
        16 Smith, Laura              12 TABB H.S.                 11:44.78     
        17 Carobine, Anne            12 OCEAN LAKES               11:53.92     
        18 Lee, Chris                10 YORK H.S.(VA)             12:05.43     
        19 Shelton, Jenn             12 OCEAN LAKES               12:05.74     
        20 Nerlinger, Abby           12 BRANDYWINE                12:21.76     
                                                                               
                      HIGH SCHOOL Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
           *        MEET: 42.9h PLEASANTVILLE                   1999           
           @ National HS: 44.70 ST. BERNARD, PLAYA dEL RAY, CA. 1997           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  WWHS      WOODROW WILSON (NJ)         49.46    4           
                 2  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)         49.73    2           
                 3  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS          50.22    1           
                 4  ABRY      ARCHBISHOP RYAN             51.23    4           
                 5  NAZA      NAZARETH ACADEMY            51.24    3           
                 6  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                  51.53    4           
                 7  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY                51.83    1           
                 8  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.          52.15    4           
                 9  AP        ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST      52.16    2           
                10  GLOU      GLOUCESTER H.S.             52.79    1           
                11  LING      LINGANORE H.S.              52.86    2           
                12  HEND      HENDERSON H.S.              53.05    1           
                13  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH                53.38    2           
                14  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.              53.57    2           
                15  YORK      YORK H.S.(VA)               53.58    3           
                16  BAYS      BAY SHORE                   54.25    3           
                17  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.             55.16    4           
                18  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.        55.36    4           
                19  VMA       VILLA MARIA ACA. (PA)       55.58    3           
                20  LMOR      LOWER MORELAND              55.63    2           
                21  WALL      WALL                        56.10    3           
                22  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.             57.22    3           
                23  BARR      BARRINGER                   57.77    1           
                24  TVCS      TRI-VALLEY                1:00.73    2           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  WWHS      WOODROW WILSON (NJ)       48.54                
                   2  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)       49.23                
                   3  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS        49.57                
                   4  ABRY      ARCHBISHOP RYAN           50.19                
                   5  NAZA      NAZARETH ACADEMY          51.00                
                   6  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        52.03                
                                                                               
                      
                      HIGH SCHOOL Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
               *        MEET: 3:47.7h WILLIAM PENN           1996              
               @ National HS: 3:36.32 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA 1998              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 -  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS        4:06.84    3           
                 -  ABRY      ARCHBISHOP RYAN           4:06.45    1           
                 1  WWHS      WOODROW WILSON (NJ)       3:59.16    2           
                 2  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)       3:59.70    1           
                 3  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 4:02.70    3           
                 4  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY              4:03.29    4           
                 5  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        4:07.66    4           
                 6  NAZA      NAZARETH ACADEMY          4:09.70    1           
                 7  LING      LINGANORE H.S.            4:12.11    2           
                 8  HEND      HENDERSON H.S.            4:15.57    3           
                 9  FWCX      F.W. COX                  4:17.47    4           
                10  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH              4:18.58    4           
                11  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.            4:20.75    4           
                12  AP        ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST    4:21.60    1           
                13  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                4:22.07    3           
                14  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     4:23.10    2           
                15  WCE       WEST CHESTER EAST         4:23.81    2           
                16  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.           4:30.03    2           
                17  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      4:30.95    3           
                18  LMOR      LOWER MORELAND            4:32.58    4           
                19  VMA       VILLA MARIA ACA. (PA)     4:34.18    2           
                20  WALL      WALL                      4:35.18    3           
                21  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.           4:35.84    1           
                22  HRA       HAMPTON RDS. ACADEMY      4:38.71    1           
                23  TVCS      TRI-VALLEY                4:54.10    2           
                24  ESNK      EAST SIDE, NEWARK NJ      5:29.10    1           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                  1  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)       3:57.94               
                  2  WWHS      WOODROW WILSON (NJ)       4:01.15               
                  3  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 4:06.14               
                  4  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY              4:06.14               
                  5  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        4:08.25               
                  6  NAZA      NAZARETH ACADEMY          4:08.80               
                  7  LING      LINGANORE H.S.            4:16.17               
                                                                               


                      HIGH SCHOOL Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
              *        MEET: 9:21.8h BERNARDS                1985              
              @ National HS: 7:54.88 COLUMBIA, MAPLEWOOD, NJ 1997              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT           
            =====  =================================== ========== ==           
                1  BAYS      BAY SHORE                  9:31.60    1           
                2  WWHS      WOODROW WILSON (NJ)        9:39.06    1           
                3  NAZA      NAZARETH ACADEMY           9:40.56    1           
                4  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS         9:45.12    1           
                5  FWCX      F.W. COX                   9:56.02    1           
                6  PAHS      PRINCESS ANNE              9:58.34    1           
                7  AP        ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST    10:03.36    1           
                8  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY              10:03.97    1           
                9  ABRY      ARCHBISHOP RYAN           10:09.07    1           
               10  HEND      HENDERSON H.S.            10:10.03    2           
               11  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH              10:15.43    2           
               12  OLHS      OCEAN LAKES               10:16.15    2           
               13  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                10:17.23    1           
               14  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      10:21.14    2           
               15  CASH      COATESVILLE AREA H.S.     10:21.17    2           
               16  LING      LINGANORE H.S.            10:22.21    1           
               17  BIHS      BISHOP IRETON             10:22.61    2           
               18  METU      METUCHEN                  10:30.61    1           
               19  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.           10:35.66    2           
               20  MVHS      MT. VERNON H.S.(NY)       10:39.95    2           
               21  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        10:40.29    1           
               22  VMA       VILLA MARIA ACA. (PA)     10:40.42    2           
               23  LAFA      LAFAYETTE H.S.            10:46.03    2           
               24  LMOR      LOWER MORELAND            10:48.04    2           
               25  WCE       WEST CHESTER EAST         10:49.71    2           
               26  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.           10:58.59    2           
               27  WALL      WALL                      11:41.93    2           
               28  TVCS      TRI-VALLEY                11:46.88    2           
                                                                               
                       HIGH SCHOOL Girls Distance Medley                       
                                                                               
          *        MEET: 12:25.8h ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST         1999          
          @ National HS: 11:41.28 SAN LORENZO VALLEY, FELTON, CA 2000          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT           
            =====  =================================== ========== ==                           1  VMA       VILLA 

MARIA ACA. (PA)     12:27.18    1           
                2  AP        ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST    12:33.94    1           
                3  WWHS      WOODROW WILSON (NJ)       12:39.12    1           
                4  OHAR      CARDINAL O'HARA HS        12:41.36    1           
                5  HKRY      HICKORY HIGH              13:06.65    1           
                6  SCOL      STATE COLLEGE H.S.        13:17.21    1           
                7  ABRY      ARCHBISHOP RYAN           13:21.93    2           
                8  GVHS      GREAT VALLEY              13:26.61    1           
                9  KEMP      KEMPSVILLE H.S.           13:28.29    2           
               10  COLL      COLLEGIATE H.S.           13:28.77    2           
               11  LING      LINGANORE H.S.            13:29.36    1           
               12  NAZA      NAZARETH ACADEMY          13:34.86    2           
               13  NOFA      NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S.      13:35.40    2           
               14  BAYS      BAY SHORE                 13:45.68    1           
               15  GBHS      GREAT BRIDGE H.S.         13:47.59    2           
               16  OLHS      OCEAN LAKES               13:52.44    2           
               17  BIHS      BISHOP IRETON             13:57.36    2           
               18  BRDW      BRANDYWINE                13:59.30    1           
               19  METU      METUCHEN                  14:01.52    1           
               20  TVCS      TRI-VALLEY                14:44.34    2           
               21  WALL      WALL                      14:51.98    2           
               22  HRA       HAMPTON RDS. ACADEMY      14:53.06    2           
                                                                               
                          HIGH SCHOOL Girls High Jump                          
                                                                               
  *        MEET: 5'08.50" (1.74m) SHARI MOORE, MCDONOUGH                  1998 
  @ National HS: 6'04.00" (1.93m) AMY ACUFF, CALALLEN, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 1993 
                                                                               
                             STARTING HEIGHT 4'10"                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Warren, Alison          10 MT. VERNON H.S.(NY) 5'04.00"   1.63m    
          2 Ryan, Kaitlyn           11 GARDEN CITY         5'04.00"   1.63m    
          3 Hundley, Amy            12 LAFAYETTE H.S.      5'04.00"   1.63m    
          4 Stroose, Amber          10 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  5'02.00"   1.57m    
          4 Burke, Megan            11 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  5'02.00"   1.57m    
          6 Williams, Kim           11 GREAT VALLEY        5'02.00"   1.57m    
          7 McFerrin, Lisa          12 F.W. COX            5'02.00"   1.57m    
          8 Byrd, Jennifer          12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S 5'00.00"   1.52m    
          9 Willbergh, Sarah        11 WALL                4'10.00"   1.47m    
         10 Grazel, Chrissa         11 HICKORY HIGH        4'10.00"   1.47m    
          - Webber, Stephanie       09 BAY SHORE                 NH            
          - May, Lakisha            11 GLOUCESTER H.S.           NH            
                                                                               
                          HIGH SCHOOL Girls Pole Vault                         
                                                                               
     *        MEET: 11'00.00" (3.35m) CHARLOTTE LAROCHE, CENTERVILLE   2000    
     @ National HS: 13'04.00" (4.06m) STACIE MANUEL, WILMAR, MINNESOTA 2000    
                                                                               
                               STARTING HEIGHT 8'                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Laroche, Alicia         11 CENTREVILLE         10'06.00"   3.20m    
         2 Gioia, Dana             12 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  10'00.00"   3.05m    
         3 Mazzella, Christine     11 NORTHERN H.S.       10'00.00"   3.05m    
         4 Stout, Megan            12 STATE COLLEGE H.S.   9'06.00"   2.90m    
         5 Carroll, Amy            12 VILLA MARIA ACA. (P  9'00.00"   2.74m    
         6 Mansfield, Corrine      12 ARCHBISHOP RYAN      9'00.00"   2.74m    
         7 Pettine, Kathryn        10 WESTFIELD H.S. (VA)  8'06.00"   2.59m    
         8 Douglas, Jess           11 ARCHBISHOP RYAN      8'06.00"   2.59m    
         9 Van Ness, Kristen       12 HOPEWELL H.S.        8'00.00"   2.44m    
        10 Ramsey, Allison         12 COLLEGIATE H.S.      8'00.00"   2.44m    
         - Christo, Demetria       11 GLOUCESTER H.S.            NH            
         - Wilkins, Beth           09 GLOUCESTER H.S.            NH            
         - McCormick, Kim          12 GREAT VALLEY               NH            
         - Gertoff, Carrie         12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S        NH            
         - Webb, Whitney           12 HICKORY HIGH               NH            
                                                                               
                          HIGH SCHOOL Girls Long Jump                          
                                                                               
 *        MEET: 20'02.00" (6.15m) CLAIR CONNOR, RAHWAY                    1984 
 @ National HS: 22'03.00" (6.78m) KATHY MCMILLAN, HOKE COUNTY, RAEFORD,NC 1976 
                                                                               
                           NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 16'6"                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Williams, Shauna        11 MT. VERNON H.S.(NY) 18'05.25"   5.62m    
         2 Staton, Shayna          11 BAY SHORE           17'09.00"   5.41m    
         3 Byrd, Jennifer          12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S 17'05.50"   5.32m    
         4 Charmichael, Latoya        WOODROW WILSON (NJ) 17'05.25"   5.31m    
         - Hunt, Rashida           12 HENDERSON H.S.           FOUL            
         - Parrott, Shemekia       09 LAFAYETTE H.S.           FOUL            
         - Manion, Megan           12 LAFAYETTE H.S.           FOUL            
         - Donnelly, Colleen          NAZARETH ACADEMY         FOUL            
         - Teufel, Krister         12 VILLA MARIA ACA. (P      FOUL            
                                                                               
                         HIGH SCHOOL Girls Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
      *        MEET: 37'01.50" (11.32m) MICHANNE CAMPBELL, MT. VERNON 2000     
      @ National HS: 44'00.50" (13.42m) JULIANA YENDORK, WALNUT, CA   1991     
                                                                               
                      NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 32' (BOARD 30')                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/07/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Williams, Shauna        11 MT. VERNON H.S.(NY) 36'06.75"   11.14m   
         2 Byrd, Jennifer          12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S 35'05.00"   10.80m   
         3 Mansfield, Corrine      12 ARCHBISHOP RYAN     34'11.75"   10.66m   
         4 Hundley, Amy            12 LAFAYETTE H.S.      34'06.75"   10.53m   
         5 Hunt, Rashida           12 HENDERSON H.S.      34'04.00"   10.46m   
         6 Tetkowski, Denise       10 ARCHBISHOP RYAN     34'00.50"   10.38m   
         7 Benford, Bryn           12 GREAT VALLEY        33'00.75"   10.08m   
         8 McCormick, Kim          12 GREAT VALLEY        32'06.75"   9.93m    
         9 Razinski, Xenia         12 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S 31'08.50"   9.66m    
        10 Karetny, Anna           10 LOWER MORELAND      31'05.00"   9.58m    
        11 McCormack, Kelly           NAZARETH ACADEMY    31'00.00"   9.45m    
        12 Ewing, Latrice          11 BAY SHORE           30'07.25"   9.33m    
                                                                               
                           HIGH SCHOOL Girls Shot Put                          
                                                                               
    *        MEET: 45'02.00" (13.77m) TEENA BROOKS, MEADOWBROOK         1983   
    @ National HS: 53'07.75" (16.35m) KATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON, CA 1983   
                                                                               
                            NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 30'                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Neuberger, Lindsay      11 F.W. COX            46'01.75" * 14.07m   
         2 Gregory, Aysha          09 BRANDYWINE          36'11.00"   11.25m   
         3 Showker, Jennifer       10 SPOTSWOOD (VA)      36'03.00"   11.05m   
         4 Hisey, Erin             12 SPOTSWOOD (VA)      32'09.00"   9.98m    
         5 Donovan, Kathleen       12 VILLA MARIA ACA. (P 32'07.25"   9.94m    
         6 Davidson, Sarah            NAZARETH ACADEMY    32'06.75"   9.93m    
         7 Jolly, Danielle         12 GREAT VALLEY        32'05.00"   9.88m    
         8 Ratz, Kaitlin           60 WALL                30'02.50"   9.21m    
                                                                               
                         HIGH SCHOOL Girls Discus Throw                        
                                                                               
        *        MEET: 144'05.00" (44.02m) CHRISTY MARTIN, ROBINSON 1996       
        @ National HS: 188'04.00" (57.40m) SUZY POWELL, MODESTO, CA 1994       
                                                                               
                            NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 90'                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/06/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Neuberger, Lindsay      11 F.W. COX            121'08.00"   37.08m   
        2 Showker, Jennifer       10 SPOTSWOOD (VA)      116'11.00"   35.64m   
        3 Gregory, Aysha          09 BRANDYWINE          112'06.00"   34.29m   
        4 Holmes, Jennell         12 YORK H.S.(VA)       108'05.00"   33.05m   
        5 Khabir, Najaah          12 JOHN MARSHALL       102'05.00"   31.22m   
        6 Bobiak, Annie           12 VILLA MARIA ACA. (P 100'11.00"   30.76m   
        7 Benford, Bryn           12 GREAT VALLEY        100'10.00"   30.73m   
        8 Ratz, Kaitlin           60 WALL                 99'07.00"   30.35m   
        9 Hallett, Kathy          11 VILLA MARIA ACA. (P  97'06.00"   29.72m   
       10 Klaus, Stephanie        11 STATE COLLEGE H.S.   90'07.00"   27.61m   
       11 Jones, Ricky            10 NORFOLK ACADEMY H.S  86'06.00"   26.37m   
       12 Davidson, Sarah            NAZARETH ACADEMY     84'05.00"   25.73m   
       13 Harms, Courtenay        11 STATE COLLEGE H.S.   82'11.00"   25.27m   S



Return to Top

Email | About