MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1997-09-27

results from dyestat.com
Hereford, MD, 9/27/97, 3 mi, steep hills, sunny & mild 

Bull Run Invitational
 Large Schools Varsity Boys - Individual
                                 

                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 LARGEMA PACE

===== =================== ====================== ======= =====

    1 GREG VINCENT        DULANEY                  16:20  5:27

    2 JASON SANTUCCI      WESTMINISTER             16:57  5:39

    3 MIKE REA            QUEEN ANNE'S             16:57  5:39

    4 GREG FISHER         WESTMINISTER             16:59  5:40

    5 ANDREW ROYNESTAD    GAITHERSBURG             17:01  5:40

    6 ANDY SCREEN         LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY   17:02  5:41

    7 DAN SWEENEY         GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.     17:09  5:43

    8 SHAWN SULLIVAN      DULANEY                  17:11  5:44

    9 AARON BLUM          WILDE LAKE               17:12  5:44

   10 SHAWN DAY           GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      17:13  5:44

   11 CRAIG CAREY         LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY   17:14  5:45

   12 JOHN THOMAS         MEADE SENIOR             17:19  5:46

   13 JOSH DAVIS          WESTMINISTER             17:22  5:47

   14 BEN BAXTER          ARUNDEL                  17:24  5:48

   15 KEVIN CALLIER       LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY   17:27  5:49

   16 BEN MORRIS          ANNAPOLIS                17:33  5:51

   17 DOUG DRIFMEYER      LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY   17:35  5:52

   18 ROSS BAIR           WESTMINISTER             17:36  5:52

   19 BEN COLLMAN         WILDE LAKE               17:37  5:52

   20 GEORGE BARTON       LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY   17:37  5:52

   21 JASON EICHMILLER    WILDE LAKE               17:38  5:53

   22 TODD WARNER         ARUNDEL                  17:40  5:53

   23 CHRIS DYER          ARUNDEL                  17:41  5:54

   24 KIRK BOUFFARD       PERRY HALL               17:47  5:56

   25 ANTHONY BLOCKER     NORTHWESTERN             17:47  5:56

   26 LEONARD TWALLA      NORTHWESTERN             17:50  5:57

   27 JESSE O'CONNELL     WESTMINISTER             17:52  5:57

   28 MIKE CHRISTOPHER    GAITHERSBURG             17:52  5:57

   29 ANDY HART           PERRY HALL               17:56  5:59

   30 ELLINS THOMAS       GAITHERSBURG             18:00  6:00

   31 VICTOR LLORENS      GAITHERSBURG             18:01  6:00

   32 MATT OSTRYE         SEVERNA PARK             18:02  6:01

   33 JON KAPPES          PERRY HALL               18:05  6:02

   34 AYAZ HUSON          WILDE LAKE               18:05  6:02

   35 JOHN BOGDAN         PERRY HALL               18:06  6:02

   36 MATT DADDIN         WILDE LAKE               18:07  6:02

   37 JASON MCMILLER      WILDE LAKE               18:08  6:03

   38 AARON HEDIN         SENECA VALLEY            18:10  6:03

   39 MARK COYLE          PERRY HALL               18:13  6:04

   40 MIKE ROLLAND        BROADNECK                18:15  6:05

   41 CHRIS ROBEY         SEVERNA PARK             18:17  6:06

   42 ADAM YOUNG          WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:19  6:06

   43 RONALD MCCRAE       BOWIE                    18:23  6:08

   44 KURT BRESCHONER     DULANEY                  18:24  6:08

   45 CHRIS MCLOUGHLIN    GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.     18:25  6:08

   46 CURTIS CRASS        PERRY HALL               18:25  6:08

   47 CHRIS MOORE         SEVERNA PARK             18:26  6:09

   48 ADAM SHEFF          WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:27  6:09

   49 KURT MUELLER        WILDE LAKE               18:28  6:09

   50 ZACHARY THOMAS      GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      18:28  6:09

   51 TIM COOKE           OLD MILL                 18:30  6:10

   52 MATT FARKAS         LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY   18:31  6:10

   53 GEOFFERY LANGHAM    DULANEY                  18:32  6:11

   54 SARA KREHENBRINK    SEVERNA PARK             18:33  6:11

   55 TOM ANDERSON        GAITHERSBURG             18:35  6:12

   56 JON STREAT          WOODLAWN                 18:37  6:12

   57 CLEVON JOHNSON      WOODLAWN                 18:37  6:12

   58 MICHAEL GARNER      ARUNDEL                  18:40  6:13

   59 ROY ALBERT          WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:41  6:14

   60 ANDY GELL           DULANEY                  18:41  6:14

   61 ROBBIE SMITH        BROADNECK                18:42  6:14

   62 KEVIN POOLE         WESTMINISTER             18:42  6:14

   63 PATRICK GARGAN      GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      18:43  6:14

   64 BEN SEMMES          WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:45  6:15

   65 MARK BULLINGER      PARKVILLE                18:52  6:17

   66 MIKHAIL DEVIATOV    GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      18:53  6:18

   67 JERMAINE TAI        BROADNECK                18:55  6:18

   68 BILL NORRIS         SEVERNA PARK             18:57  6:19

   69 AARON KAZER         ARUNDEL                  18:58  6:19

   70 NATE GREENBLATT     BROADNECK                18:58  6:19

   71 BEN HAYES           WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:59  6:20

   72 ED HEINLEIN         SEVERNA PARK             18:59  6:20

   73 KENNY TRESSELT      GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      19:04  6:21

   74 PHIL JORDAN         LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY   19:07  6:22

   75 MARTIN DANDY        ANNAPOLIS                19:12  6:24

   76 MATT AULBACH        BROADNECK                19:18  6:26

   77 MATT STAINBACK      GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.     19:18  6:26

   78 BRANT CARNWATH      BROADNECK                19:18  6:26

   79 MIKE GASKE          WOOTTON                  19:25  6:28

   80 RYAN BOETIQ         OLD MILL                 19:27  6:29

   81 OSCAR TORRES        PARKVILLE                19:28  6:29

   82 JEREMY KEIL         OLD MILL                 19:31  6:30

   83 PAUL KENT           BOWIE                    19:32  6:31

   84 STEVE OFFUTT        BOWIE                    19:32  6:31

   85 JASON BAYER         GAITHERSBURG             19:33  6:31

   86 RAY BRYSON          MEADE SENIOR             19:35  6:32

   87 DAN KEANE           ARUNDEL                  19:39  6:33

   88 MIKE WARD           GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.     19:42  6:34

   89 ALI NAJJAR          NORTHWESTERN             19:45  6:35

   90 TIM MYERS           PARKVILLE                19:45  6:35

   91 SAM FRANKLIN        QUEEN ANNE'S             19:48  6:36

   92 JACK NILL           GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.     19:51  6:37

   93 JON GOLDKLANG       WOOTTON                  19:53  6:38

   94 BENGA ADE KURLE     WOODLAWN                 19:53  6:38

   95 AARON PAYNE         NORTHWESTERN             19:54  6:38

   96 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN     PARKVILLE                19:55  6:38

   97 JEREMY SCHRAM       QUEEN ANNE'S             19:58  6:39

   98 SEAN CHAPMAN        SENECA VALLEY            19:59  6:40

   99 ROBERTO PENA        GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.     20:00  6:40

  100 DAVID SNEAD         WINSTON CHURCHILL        20:01  6:40

  101 RYAN MARSG          ARUNDEL                  20:04  6:41

  102 WILLIAM SPENCER     GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      20:05  6:42

  103 GARY BRYANT         OLD MILL                 20:07  6:42

  104 KENNY BYRD          WOODLAWN                 20:08  6:43

  105 STEVE WELLER        BROADNECK                20:10  6:43

  106 DAVID NEILES        ANNAPOLIS                20:11  6:44

  107 PETER CARO          ANNAPOLIS                20:15  6:45

  108 DAVID THOMAS        MEADE SENIOR             20:18  6:46

  109 NICK METZGER        WESTMINISTER             20:18  6:46

  110 MATT INSLEY         DULANEY                  20:19  6:46

  111 CEPHAS KNAUSENBERGE BOWIE                    20:19  6:46

  112 IRA HEDIN           SENECA VALLEY            20:20  6:47

  113 MATT HERON          SEVERNA PARK             20:22  6:47

  114 MIKE MCANDREW       ANNAPOLIS                20:24  6:48

  115 TIM BROWN           SENECA VALLEY            20:26  6:49

  116 GLENN JOCHER        WOOTTON                  20:27  6:49

  117 QUINTON ROBERTS     MEADE SENIOR             20:28  6:49

  118 RICHARD OWENS       ANNAPOLIS                20:29  6:50

  119 ARI GOLDSTEIN       WOOTTON                  20:30  6:50

  120 CHRIS NENGEL        SENECA VALLEY            20:31  6:50

  121 HUTER BAZACO        SENECA VALLEY            20:33  6:51

  122 MATT LEWIS          MEADE SENIOR             20:33  6:51

  123 JEFF LEE            GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      20:38  6:53

  124 STEPHEN MCGEE       BOWIE                    20:38  6:53

  125 JIM COLLINS         WOOTTON                  20:39  6:53

  126 DAVE PROFILI        PARKVILLE                20:42  6:54

  127 PAT SCHMIDT         QUEEN ANNE'S             20:58  6:59

  128 ADAM BOYD           OLD MILL                 20:59  7:00

  129 MIKE MARGOLLS       OLD MILL                 21:03  7:01

  130 AKIRA IRIE          WOOTTON                  21:07  7:02

  131 JOSH DORSEY         QUEEN ANNE'S             21:11  7:04

  132 TOM HUGHES          MEADE SENIOR             21:16  7:05

  133 CALVIN WOODWARD     WOODLAWN                 21:19  7:06

  134 KENNY WASHINGTON    NORTHWESTERN             21:24  7:08

  135 SCOTT WILSON        QUEEN ANNE'S             21:25  7:08

  136 GABRIAL AKPAREWA    PARKVILLE                21:39  7:13

  137 JEFF SHUE           OLD MILL                 21:40  7:13

  138 CHRIS CLOUTIER      BOWIE                    21:44  7:15

  139 VIK MATHRANI        WINSTON CHURCHILL        21:56  7:19

  140 RON EISEMANN        SENECA VALLEY            22:50  7:37

  141 KEHINDE ADELOYE     WOODLAWN                 23:12  7:44

  142 MIKE DEHNZ          BOWIE                    23:24  7:48

  143 COURTNEY WILLIAMS   WOODLAWN                 26:06  8:42


Large Schools Varsity Boys - Team
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                               TEAM RESULTS

  1. WESTMINISTER

            2    4   13   18   27  (62)(109) =    64

          JASON SANTUCCI M, GREG FISHER M, JOSH DAVIS M, ROSS BAIR M,

          JESSE O'CONNELL M, KEVIN POOLE M, NICK METZGER M

  2. LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDAY

            6   11   15   17   20  (52) (74) =    69

          ANDY SCREEN M, CRAIG CAREY M, KEVIN CALLIER M, DOUG DRIFMEYER M,

          GEORGE BARTON M, MATT FARKAS M, PHIL JORDAN M

  3. WILDE LAKE

            9   19   21   34   36  (37) (49) =   119

          AARON BLUM M, BEN COLLMAN M, JASON EICHMILLER M, AYAZ HUSON M,

          MATT DADDIN M, JASON MCMILLER M, KURT MUELLER M

  4. GAITHERSBURG

            5   28   30   31   55  (85)      =   149

          ANDREW ROYNESTAD M, MIKE CHRISTOPHER M, ELLINS THOMAS M, VICTOR LLORENS M,

          TOM ANDERSON M, JASON BAYER M

  5. PERRY HALL

           24   29   33   35   39  (46)      =   160

          KIRK BOUFFARD M, ANDY HART M, JON KAPPES M, JOHN BOGDAN M,

          MARK COYLE M, CURTIS CRASS M

  6. DULANEY

            1    8   44   53   60 (110)      =   166

          GREG VINCENT M, SHAWN SULLIVAN M, KURT BRESCHONER M, GEOFFERY LANGHAM M,

          ANDY GELL M, MATT INSLEY M

  7. ARUNDEL

           14   22   23   58   69  (87)(101) =   186

          BEN BAXTER M, TODD WARNER M, CHRIS DYER M, MICHAEL GARNER M,

          AARON KAZER M, DAN KEANE M, RYAN MARSG M

  8. SEVERNA PARK

           32   41   47   54   68  (72)(113) =   242

          MATT OSTRYE M, CHRIS ROBEY M, CHRIS MOORE M, SARA KREHENBRINK M,

          BILL NORRIS M, ED HEINLEIN M, MATT HERON M

  9. GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON

           10   50   63   66   73 (102)(123) =   262

          SHAWN DAY M, ZACHARY THOMAS M, PATRICK GARGAN M, MIKHAIL DEVIATOV M,

          KENNY TRESSELT M, WILLIAM SPENCER M, JEFF LEE M

 10. WINSTON CHURCHILL

           42   48   59   64   71 (100)(139) =   284

          ADAM YOUNG M, ADAM SHEFF M, ROY ALBERT M, BEN SEMMES M,

          BEN HAYES M, DAVID SNEAD M, VIK MATHRANI M

 11. GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.

            7   45   77   88   92  (99)      =   309

          DAN SWEENEY M, CHRIS MCLOUGHLIN M, MATT STAINBACK M, MIKE WARD M,

          JACK NILL M, ROBERTO PENA M

 12. BROADNECK

           40   61   67   70   76  (78)(105) =   314

          MIKE ROLLAND M, ROBBIE SMITH M, JERMAINE TAI M, NATE GREENBLATT M,

          MATT AULBACH M, BRANT CARNWATH M, STEVE WELLER M

 13. NORTHWESTERN

           25   26   89   95  134            =   369

          ANTHONY BLOCKER M, LEONARD TWALLA M, ALI NAJJAR M, AARON PAYNE M,

          KENNY WASHINGTON M

 14. ANNAPOLIS

           16   75  106  107  114 (118)      =   418

          BEN MORRIS M, MARTIN DANDY M, DAVID NEILES M, PETER CARO M,

          MIKE MCANDREW M, RICHARD OWENS M

 15. OLD MILL

           51   80   82  103  128 (129)(137) =   444

          TIM COOKE M, RYAN BOETIQ M, JEREMY KEIL M, GARY BRYANT M,

          ADAM BOYD M, MIKE MARGOLLS M, JEFF SHUE M

 15. WOODLAWN

           56   57   94  104  133 (141)(143) =   444

          JON STREAT M, CLEVON JOHNSON M, BENGA ADE KURLE M, KENNY BYRD M,

          CALVIN WOODWARD M, KEHINDE ADELOYE M, COURTNEY WILLIAMS M

 17. MEADE SENIOR

           12   86  108  117  122 (132)      =   445

          JOHN THOMAS M, RAY BRYSON M, DAVID THOMAS M, QUINTON ROBERTS M,

          MATT LEWIS M, TOM HUGHES M

 17. BOWIE

           43   83   84  111  124 (138)(142) =   445

          RONALD MCCRAE M, PAUL KENT M, STEVE OFFUTT M, CEPHAS KNAUSENBERGER M,

          STEPHEN MCGEE M, CHRIS CLOUTIER M, MIKE DEHNZ M

 19. QUEEN ANNE'S

            3   91   97  127  131 (135)      =   449

          MIKE REA M, SAM FRANKLIN M, JEREMY SCHRAM M, PAT SCHMIDT M,

          JOSH DORSEY M, SCOTT WILSON M

 20. PARKVILLE

           65   81   90   96  126 (136)      =   458

          MARK BULLINGER M, OSCAR TORRES M, TIM MYERS M, SEAN MCLAUGHLIN M,

          DAVE PROFILI M, GABRIAL AKPAREWA M

 21. SENECA VALLEY

           38   98  112  115  120 (121)(140) =   483

          AARON HEDIN M, SEAN CHAPMAN M, IRA HEDIN M, TIM BROWN M,

          CHRIS NENGEL M, HUTER BAZACO M, RON EISEMANN M

 22. WOOTTON

           79   93  116  119  125 (130)      =   532

          MIKE GASKE M, JON GOLDKLANG M, GLENN JOCHER M, ARI GOLDSTEIN M,

          JIM COLLINS M, AKIRA IRIE M


Hereford, MD, 9/27/97, 3 mi, steep hill, sunny & mild 

Bull Run Invitational
 Large School Varsity Girls - Individual
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                           Large School - Women

PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 LARGEFE PACE

===== =================== ====================== ======= =====

    1 RENEE BERRY         SENECA VALLEY            19:09  6:23

    2 JENNIFER GEROUX     PARKVILLE                19:11  6:24

    3 ALEXIS WIERONIEY    NORTHERN                 20:06  6:42

    4 AMY MONTEMERLO      LAKE BRADDOCK            20:17  6:46

    5 KERRIE HAACKE       DULANEY                  20:26  6:49

    6 CHRISTINE CHANDLER  LAKE BRADDOCK            20:42  6:54

    7 ALISON LACKNER      LAKE BRADDOCK            20:43  6:54

    8 BONNIE SOWA         SEVERNA PARK             21:00  7:00

    9 MICHELLE RAFEEDIE   SENECA VALLEY            21:00  7:00

   10 BIANCA JAY          DULANEY                  21:04  7:01

   11 MISHA BILYEU        ANNAPOLIS                21:13  7:04

   12 ERIN SHOOK          WINSTON CHURCHILL        21:13  7:04

   13 KATEY HENSHAW       WESTMINISTER             21:16  7:05

   14 AMANDA SCHMIDT      BROADNECK                21:19  7:06

   15 KRISTY GEROUX       PARKVILLE                21:22  7:07

   16 MEG FREDERICKS      SEVERNA PARK             21:22  7:07

   17 EMMA RANKIN         NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       21:24  7:08

   18 ANGIE BAER          WESTMINISTER             21:34  7:11

   19 MOLLY TRIPP         GAITHERSBURG             21:37  7:12

   20 AMANDA RAHORN       ARUNDEL                  21:39  7:13

   21 JENNA NUGENT        SEVERNA PARK             21:42  7:14

   22 BETH VIGLIOTTI      WESTMINISTER             21:43  7:14

   23 KATIE HARD          WINSTON CHURCHILL        21:45  7:15

   24 ALICE STOLPE        LAKE BRADDOCK            21:46  7:15

   25 ASHLEYN ETUE        WILDE LAKE               21:50  7:17

   26 SARA HOOPER         DULANEY                  21:52  7:17

   27 STEPHANIE LITTLE    NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       22:01  7:20

   28 JESSICA PROSEN      WILDE LAKE               22:04  7:21

   29 KATIE MCKINLEY      DULANEY                  22:10  7:23

   30 KATHY KUZNER        GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      22:10  7:23

   31 HOLLY LEONARD       LAKE BRADDOCK            22:11  7:24

   32 MELISSA WALLACE     SEVERNA PARK             22:21  7:27

   33 MARY TAITT          SEVERNA PARK             22:25  7:28

   34 LAUREN MUSK         NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       22:32  7:31

   35 BETH MENDT          NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       22:33  7:31

   36 KRISTYN PECK        WILDE LAKE               22:35  7:32

   37 BRIDGET MOSER       NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       22:39  7:33

   38 KELLY HEPBURN       SEVERNA PARK             22:40  7:33

   39 MINDY THOMPSON      ARUNDEL                  22:45  7:35

   40 SARAH BALKHAUS      WESTMINISTER             22:45  7:35

   41 FARRAH HALL         BROADNECK                22:47  7:36

   42 MARISSA SCHWARTZ    WILDE LAKE               22:48  7:36

   43 BETH VEILLEUX       BROADNECK                22:48  7:36

   44 CYNTHIA WELLS       NORTHERN                 22:49  7:36

   45 JESSICA DETROW      WESTMINISTER             22:49  7:36

   46 NICOLE WELLS        NORTHERN                 22:50  7:37

   47 AMBER ELLIS         NORTHERN                 22:52  7:37

   48 JENNY HORNER        GAITHERSBURG             22:53  7:38

   49 AMELIA WOLFLIN      QUEEN ANNE'S             22:57  7:39

   50 ERICA SANTA CRUZ    PARKVILLE                23:01  7:40

   51 KELLY GOODWIN       WILDE LAKE               23:02  7:41

   52 LAUREN MEYROSE      NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       23:04  7:41

   53 MEREDITH ALIG       BROADNECK                23:05  7:42

   54 LACEY CHANASKI      PERRY HALL               23:09  7:43

   55 KERRY MILLER        ANNAPOLIS                23:10  7:43

   56 ABBY LINDSAY        WESTMINISTER             23:14  7:45

   57 NICOLE MCDONALD     PERRY HALL               23:15  7:45

   58 KIM LAM             SENECA VALLEY            23:17  7:46

   59 NAIMA BAGHDADI      QUEEN ANNE'S             23:21  7:47

   60 DIANNA RUSSO        PERRY HALL               23:22  7:47

   61 ALICE CHENG         WILDE LAKE               23:23  7:48

   62 LEEZA MACRIS        SENECA VALLEY            23:24  7:48

   63 CHRISTINA REINHARD  LAKE BRADDOCK            23:24  7:48

   64 NICOLE ORTIZ        SENECA VALLEY            23:31  7:50

   65 ANDREA LYNCH        WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:41  7:54

   66 CHRISTINA MOWERY    ANNAPOLIS                23:42  7:54

   67 JULIE BOTT          SEVERNA PARK             23:42  7:54

   68 CARA FOLEY          WOOTTON                  23:43  7:54

   69 JESSICA GEORGE      DULANEY                  23:45  7:55

   70 LORI SCHWARTZ       WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:46  7:55

   71 MEREDITH STEPITA    WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:53  7:58

   72 ABBY STONE          GAITHERSBURG             23:56  7:59

   73 JENNIFER VIEWEG     PERRY HALL               23:58  7:59

   74 TERESA MATERJOVSKY  DULANEY                  24:04  8:01

   75 COLLEEN CAHILL      NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       24:05  8:02

   76 MELISSA BAAS        SENECA VALLEY            24:11  8:04

   77 LINDSAY DURAN       GAITHERSBURG             24:16  8:05

   78 JENNIFER SVARA      ANNAPOLIS                24:19  8:06

   79 LAURA BROWN         QUEEN ANNE'S             24:19  8:06

   80 LYNSEY MADEAU       GAITHERSBURG             24:27  8:09

   81 JODIE FRIEDMAN      WOOTTON                  24:33  8:11

   82 CAROLYN NICHOLS     ANNAPOLIS                24:34  8:11

   83 LAURA KANE          GAITHERSBURG             24:37  8:12

   84 KATIE HILL          BROADNECK                24:37  8:12

   85 SINEAD GORDON       ANNAPOLIS                24:37  8:12

   86 SHARON BLATT        NORTHERN                 24:43  8:14

   87 ERIN MASTERSON      ANNAPOLIS                24:44  8:15

   88 ANNA MCGEORGE       WINSTON CHURCHILL        24:45  8:15

   89 LANEY ROSIN         WOOTTON                  24:46  8:15

   90 MICHELLA BAAS       SENECA VALLEY            24:46  8:15

   91 MICHELLE SMITH      WILDE LAKE               24:48  8:16

   92 MEGHAN BURKE        PARKVILLE                24:51  8:17

   93 LAURIE LESCH        WINSTON CHURCHILL        24:52  8:17

   94 MELISSA SMITH       LAKE BRADDOCK            25:08  8:23

   95 ABBIE ROSE          QUEEN ANNE'S             25:13  8:24

   96 ERICN SLOCUM        DULANEY                  25:18  8:26

   97 ANNA KRAINER        QUEEN ANNE'S             25:19  8:26

   98 KAREN KENDZ         QUEEN ANNE'S             25:19  8:26

   99 LAUREN NAGEL        WOOTTON                  25:19  8:26

  100 KATHRYN BUSCH       PERRY HALL               25:21  8:27

  101 AMANDA BROWN        OLD MILL                 25:27  8:29

  102 JESSICA WEBSTER     MEADE SENIOR             25:28  8:29

  103 ANNA MARIA PACE     NORTHERN                 25:28  8:29

  104 ROSEMARIE BATTISTA  PERRY HALL               25:33  8:31

  105 MICHELLE WEISBURGER BROADNECK                25:40  8:33

  106 LAURA GARZON        WOOTTON                  25:53  8:38

  107 ALICE NICKLE        OLD MILL                 25:57  8:39

  108 ERIN SMITH          BROADNECK                25:58  8:39

  109 MAGADA HAFEZ        WOOTTON                  26:04  8:41

  110 TIFFANY MYERS       GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      26:07  8:42

  111 SHEENE WILLIAMS     ARUNDEL                  26:27  8:49

  112 TOYA PERRY          NORTHWESTERN             26:28  8:49

  113 APRIL TAYLOR        NORTHERN                 28:13  9:24

  114 JESSICA RYAN        PARKVILLE                28:35  9:32

  115 SONYA KIM           OLD MILL                 28:48  9:36

  116 PREEYA KAPUR        GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      28:49  9:36

  117 MINNA KIM           OLD MILL                 29:07  9:42

  118 JAMIE PARKS         OLD MILL                 29:08  9:43

  119 NIKKIE ASHE MASSEY  OLD MILL                 29:43  9:54

  120 KATIE SHERBUN       ARUNDEL                  30:01 10:00

  121 RONDA STEPHENSON    NORTHWESTERN             30:35 10:12

  122 KIANA BARNES        NORTHWESTERN             30:36 10:12

  123 SARAH WHITE         PARKVILLE                31:08 10:23

  124 SASHA MOCEK-JONES   GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      31:28 10:29

  125 ANGELA HILL         GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON      32:12 10:44


                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                               TEAM RESULTS

  1. LAKE BRADDOCK

            4    6    7   23   30  (61) (92) =    70

          AMY MONTEMERLO F, CHRISTINE CHANDLER F, ALISON LACKNER F, ALICE STOLPE F,

          HOLLY LEONARD F, CHRISTINA REINHARD F, MELISSA SMITH F

  2. SEVERNA PARK

            8   16   20   31   32  (37) (65) =   107

          BONNIE SOWA F, MEG FREDERICKS F, JENNA NUGENT F, MELISSA WALLACE F,

          MARY TAITT F, KELLY HEPBURN F, JULIE BOTT F

  3. WESTMINISTER

           13   18   21   38   43  (54)      =   133

          KATEY HENSHAW F, ANGIE BAER F, BETH VIGLIOTTI F, SARAH BALKHAUS F,

          JESSICA DETROW F, ABBY LINDSAY F

  4. DULANEY

            5   10   25   28   67  (72) (94) =   135

          KERRIE HAACKE F, BIANCA JAY F, SARA HOOPER F, KATIE MCKINLEY F,

          JESSICA GEORGE F, TERESA MATERJOVSKY F, ERICN SLOCUM F

  5. NOTRE DAME ACADEMY

           17   26   33   34   36  (50) (73) =   146

          EMMA RANKIN F, STEPHANIE LITTLE F, LAUREN MUSK F, BETH MENDT F,

          BRIDGET MOSER F, LAUREN MEYROSE F, COLLEEN CAHILL F

  6. WILDE LAKE

           24   27   35   40   49  (59) (89) =   175

          ASHLEYN ETUE F, JESSICA PROSEN F, KRISTYN PECK F, MARISSA SCHWARTZ F,

          KELLY GOODWIN F, ALICE CHENG F, MICHELLE SMITH F

  7. SENECA VALLEY

            1    9   56   60   62  (74) (88) =   188

          RENEE BERRY F, MICHELLE RAFEEDIE F, KIM LAM F, LEEZA MACRIS F,

          NICOLE ORTIZ F, MELISSA BAAS F, MICHELLA BAAS F

  8. NORTHERN

            3   42   44   45   84 (100)(108) =   218

          ALEXIS WIERONIEY F, CYNTHIA WELLS F, NICOLE WELLS F, AMBER ELLIS F,

          SHARON BLATT F, ANNA MARIA PACE F, APRIL TAYLOR F

  9. BROADNECK

           14   39   41   51   82 (102)(105) =   227

          AMANDA SCHMIDT F, FARRAH HALL F, BETH VEILLEUX F, MEREDITH ALIG F,

          KATIE HILL F, MICHELLE WEISBURGER F, ERIN SMITH F

 10. WINSTON CHURCHILL

           12   22   63   68   69  (86) (91) =   234

          ERIN SHOOK F, KATIE HARD F, ANDREA LYNCH F, LORI SCHWARTZ F,

          MEREDITH STEPITA F, ANNA MCGEORGE F, LAURIE LESCH F

 11. PARKVILLE

            2   15   48   90  109 (115)      =   264

          JENNIFER GEROUX F, KRISTY GEROUX F, ERICA SANTA CRUZ F, MEGHAN BURKE F,

          JESSICA RYAN F, SARAH WHITE F

 12. ANNAPOLIS

           11   53   64   76   80  (83) (85) =   284

          MISHA BILYEU F, KERRY MILLER F, CHRISTINA MOWERY F, JENNIFER SVARA F,

          CAROLYN NICHOLS F, SINEAD GORDON F, ERIN MASTERSON F

 13. GAITHERSBURG

           19   46   70   75   78  (81)      =   288

          MOLLY TRIPP F, JENNY HORNER F, ABBY STONE F, LINDSAY DURAN F,

          LYNSEY MADEAU F, LAURA KANE F

 14. PERRY HALL

           52   55   58   71   98 (101)      =   334

          LACEY CHANASKI F, NICOLE MCDONALD F, DIANNA RUSSO F, JENNIFER VIEWEG F,

          KATHRYN BUSCH F, ROSEMARIE BATTISTA F

 15. QUEEN ANNE'S

           47   57   77   93   95  (96)      =   369

          AMELIA WOLFLIN F, NAIMA BAGHDADI F, LAURA BROWN F, ABBIE ROSE F,

          ANNA KRAINER F, KAREN KENDZ F

 16. WOOTTON

           66   79   87   97  103 (106)      =   432

          CARA FOLEY F, JODIE FRIEDMAN F, LANEY ROSIN F, LAUREN NAGEL F,

          LAURA GARZON F, MAGADA HAFEZ F

 17. GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON

           29  107  111  116  117            =   480

          KATHY KUZNER F, TIFFANY MYERS F, PREEYA KAPUR F, SASHA MOCEK-JONES F,

          ANGELA HILL F

 18. OLD MILL

           99  104  110  112  113 (114)      =   538

          AMANDA BROWN F, ALICE NICKLE F, SONYA KIM F, MINNA KIM F,

          JAMIE PARKS F, NIKKIE ASHE MASSEY F



Medium School Boys - Individual
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                            Medium School - Men

PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDMALE PACE

===== =================== ====================== ======= =====

    1 CHRIS KNOTT         LOYOLA                   17:05  5:42

    2 ROMAX HARROW        LOWER MERION             17:10  5:43

    3 JEREMY WILKINSON    CALVERT                  17:10  5:43

    4 CRAIG SAMOVISKI     LINGANORE                17:24  5:48

    5 SCOTT HERRICK       LINGANORE                17:30  5:50

    6 RYAN MOORE          MIDDLETOWN               17:38  5:53

    7 ERIK NECCIAI        LINGANORE                17:46  5:55

    8 NICK BRANIGAN       GREAT MILLS              17:46  5:55

    9 P.J. PROSSER        LOYOLA                   17:47  5:56

   10 MIKE SMITH          GETTYSBURG               18:00  6:00

   11 AARON SPENCER       CENTENNIAL               18:03  6:01

   12 BOBBY WARD          LIBERTY                  18:07  6:02

   13 BRAD STONE          BEL AIR                  18:09  6:03

   14 BILLY SEVERN        LOYOLA                   18:14  6:05

   15 ERIK FORNI          CENTENNIAL               18:17  6:06

   16 JOE DAVID           GREAT MILLS              18:17  6:06

   17 CHRISTIAN HONIG     BEL AIR                  18:20  6:07

   18 JIMMY MCDONALD      LINGANORE                18:21  6:07

   19 TRENT HEISER        CENTENNIAL               18:23  6:08

   20 CHRIS TRAVT         BEL AIR                  18:28  6:09

   21 KEVIN BOUERQUIN     LOYOLA                   18:35  6:12

   22 NICK SAYERS         FALLSTON                 18:36  6:12

   23 MICHAEL LISBY       FRANKLIN                 18:36  6:12

   24 JAMIE COPSEY        LEONARDTOWN              18:42  6:14

   25 EVAN CHASSE         GETTYSBURG               18:42  6:14

   26 DAVE SCHWARTZ       CATONSVILLE              18:43  6:14

   27 SEAN MUNJAL         CENTENNIAL               18:44  6:15

   28 BRAD PARSONS        MT. HEBRON               18:44  6:15

   29 SEAN SOMMERS        MIDDLETOWN               18:45  6:15

   30 MIKEY STEWART       LEONARDTOWN              18:46  6:15

   31 SHAWN SPENCER       CENTENNIAL               18:50  6:17

   32 CHIP HARRISON       LOYOLA                   18:55  6:18

   33 JUSTUS GETTY        NORTH CARROLL            18:59  6:20

   34 ROBBIE STINE        MCDONOUGH                19:01  6:20

   35 SHEP NICKEL         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       19:03  6:21

   36 DAVID WATTS         LEONARDTOWN              19:05  6:22

   37 PAT ROSSBACH        BEL AIR                  19:06  6:22

   38 JON ZADER           BEL AIR                  19:09  6:23

   39 DANNY BOWES         MCDONOUGH                19:09  6:23

   40 MATT ARMSTRONG      GETTYSBURG               19:10  6:23

   41 MIKE RENZI          CENTENNIAL               19:10  6:23

   42 JIM KAFCHINSKI      LIBERTY                  19:10  6:23

   43 RYAN WILEY          LOWER MERION             19:11  6:24

   44 JUSTIN PRAJZNER     NORTH CARROLL            19:11  6:24

   45 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN   GREAT MILLS              19:16  6:25

   46 DAN GENZ            LA PLATA                 19:17  6:26

   47 NATHAN GILMORE      LIBERTY                  19:18  6:26

   48 DEREK WIREMAN       LINGANORE                19:18  6:26

   49 CLINT MILLER        MT. HEBRON               19:18  6:26

   50 JOHN NEWTON         GREAT MILLS              19:19  6:26

   51 JOSH BEASLEY        CALVERT                  19:19  6:26

   52 PHIL PAULUS         MIDDLETOWN               19:21  6:27

   53 JOHN ERICKSON       FALLSTON                 19:22  6:27

   54 TOM KOERBER         FRANKLIN                 19:23  6:28

   55 TOM MCAFEE          CENTENNIAL               19:23  6:28

   56 MIKE VEISE          LIBERTY                  19:26  6:29

   57 BRANDON GUIHER      GETTYSBURG               19:27  6:29

   58 QUINTEN FINCHAM     GREAT MILLS              19:28  6:29

   59 SEAN MCINTOSH       MIDDLETOWN               19:29  6:30

   60 JAMES REED          RICHARD MONTGOMERY       19:32  6:31

   61 JAMIE HAMILL        LOWER MERION             19:32  6:31

   62 JOHN LADESIC        LINGANORE                19:33  6:31

   63 ELIJAH FRIESS       LEONARDTOWN              19:34  6:31

   64 STEVE GUIGNET       BEL AIR                  19:35  6:32

   65 KEVIN ROSE          LIBERTY                  19:36  6:32

   66 ZACH MARLOWE        GETTYSBURG               19:37  6:32

   67 DAVE HUBER          FALLSTON                 19:37  6:32

   68 JOSHUA MOYNIHAN     ABERDEEN                 19:38  6:33

   69 DON VETAL           LINGANORE                19:39  6:33

   70 JESSE STRICKLAND    MCDONOUGH                19:39  6:33

   71 PAUL DUNN           FALLSTON                 19:40  6:33

   72 SHAWN HANLEY        LIBERTY                  19:41  6:34

   73 ADAM BANKS          RICHARD MONTGOMERY       19:42  6:34

   74 SID MURTHY          MT. HEBRON               19:45  6:35

   75 WES VALCARCEL       LA PLATA                 19:45  6:35

   76 DANIEL PRAGER       RICHARD MONTGOMERY       19:46  6:35

   77 BRIAN VETTER        LEONARDTOWN              19:48  6:36

   78 DAVE BROWN          LEONARDTOWN              19:52  6:37

   79 DENNIS ANDRUKAT     GREAT MILLS              19:53  6:38

   80 NICK KIRDLER        MIDDLETOWN               19:55  6:38

   81 DAVE SMITH          MT. HEBRON               19:59  6:40

   82 JOE RODBARD         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       20:00  6:40

   83 STEVEN RESMAN       FRANKLIN                 20:00  6:40

   84 MATT SURBER         FRANKLIN                 20:02  6:41

   85 PAUL DICRISPINO     CATONSVILLE              20:05  6:42

   86 JON NELSON          FALLSTON                 20:06  6:42

   87 NEAL DYSON          LEONARDTOWN              20:09  6:43

   88 CHRIS CONDLE        GREAT MILLS              20:11  6:44

   89 ANDY BURNHAM        LIBERTY                  20:17  6:46

   90 JOHN SHANTON        MIDDLETOWN               20:17  6:46

   91 MATT KOHLER         BEL AIR                  20:18  6:46

   92 KURK STRECKFUS      LOYOLA                   20:19  6:46

   93 ANDREW GRAHAM       CALVERT                  20:24  6:48

   94 BRIAN ONIEAL        GETTYSBURG               20:24  6:48

   95 NICK ATKINS         CATONSVILLE              20:27  6:49

   96 ZAK SMITH           LOWER MERION             20:28  6:49

   97 BRAD HOWELL         FALLSTON                 20:31  6:50

   98 DANNY ROLAND        MCDONOUGH                20:34  6:51

   99 CHARLIE BURROUGHS   LA PLATA                 20:51  6:57

  100 BRETT SHARPLESS     FRANKLIN                 20:53  6:58

  101 JOHN MORRIS         MCDONOUGH                20:53  6:58

  102 ANDY TIMM           FALLSTON                 20:54  6:58

  103 JOSH SIEGERT        LONG REACH               20:54  6:58

  104 AARON KURMAN        RICHARD MONTGOMERY       20:55  6:58

  105 DAN PRUDHOMME       MT. HEBRON               20:56  6:59

  106 JOSH COOKSON        MT. HEBRON               21:06  7:02

  107 ANDY HAINES         NORTH CARROLL            21:11  7:04

  108 CANDACE WEINREICH   BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       21:12  7:04

  109 MIKE NUNZIATA       MCDONOUGH                21:16  7:05

  110 ERIC SCHINDHELN     MT. HEBRON               21:16  7:05

  111 MATT LYNN           MIDDLETOWN               21:23  7:08

  112 LACHES CORNITH      ABERDEEN                 21:25  7:08

  113 ZIGA CIZMAN         LOWER MERION             21:25  7:08

  114 JON FICHTER         LOWER MERION             21:25  7:08

  115 CHRIS MCNALLY       MCDONOUGH                21:29  7:10

  116 CHRIS GIBBONS       NORTH CARROLL            21:32  7:11

  117 RYAN ZEWEL          FRANKLIN                 21:33  7:11

  118 MARK DAVIS          CATONSVILLE              21:55  7:18

  119 MATT COUGLE         EASTERN TECHNICAL        21:56  7:19

  120 RYANUA WEMPE        ABERDEEN                 22:14  7:25

  121 KEN LYNCH           NORTH CARROLL            22:17  7:26

  122 CHAD SAMPSON        CALVERT                  22:29  7:30

  123 RYAN PELOQUIN       CATONSVILLE              22:32  7:31

  124 MICHAEL LUMPKINS    GWYNN PARK               22:41  7:34

  125 JAMES SAVOY         CALVERT                  22:44  7:35

  126 BRYAN AULT          ABERDEEN                 22:50  7:37

  127 DAN MONTGOMERY      LOWER MERION             22:54  7:38

  128 MIKE DONNELLY       FRANKLIN                 23:03  7:41

  129 KYLE NGUYOY         LONG REACH               23:55  7:58

  130 JAMES BEALEFELD     ABERDEEN                 24:07  8:02

  131 BARRINGTON BAYNES   GWYNN PARK               24:24  8:08

  132 DERIK HAYDEN        EASTERN TECHNICAL        24:25  8:08

  133 MIKE CARVER         CATONSVILLE              24:36  8:12

  134 JAMES CHANOWSKI     EASTERN TECHNICAL        24:44  8:15

  135 RYAN BEASLEY        CALVERT                  25:01  8:20

  136 ANTHONY FARIAS      GWYNN PARK               25:20  8:27

  137 MICHAEL AUKARD      GWYNN PARK               25:42  8:34

  138 FRAME MISZCUK       ABERDEEN                 25:55  8:38

  139 CALVIN KELLY        ABERDEEN                 26:09  8:43

  140 JOHN GEROSO         EASTERN TECHNICAL        27:00  9:00

BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                               TEAM RESULTS

  1. LOYOLA

            1    9   14   21   32  (90)      =    77

          CHRIS KNOTT M, P.J. PROSSER M, BILLY SEVERN M, KEVIN BOUERQUIN M,

          CHIP HARRISON M, KURK STRECKFUS M

  2. LINGANORE

            4    5    7   18   47  (61) (68) =    81

          CRAIG SAMOVISKI M, SCOTT HERRICK M, ERIK NECCIAI M, JIMMY MCDONALD M,

          DEREK WIREMAN M, JOHN LADESIC M, DON VETAL M

  3. CENTENNIAL

           11   15   19   27   31  (41) (54) =   103

          AARON SPENCER M, ERIK FORNI M, TRENT HEISER M, SEAN MUNJAL M,

          SHAWN SPENCER M, MIKE RENZI M, TOM MCAFEE M

  4. BEL AIR

           13   17   20   37   38  (63) (89) =   125

          BRAD STONE M, CHRISTIAN HONIG M, CHRIS TRAVT M, PAT ROSSBACH M,

          JON ZADER M, STEVE GUIGNET M, MATT KOHLER M

  5. GREAT MILLS

            8   16   45   49   57  (77) (86) =   175

          NICK BRANIGAN M, JOE DAVID M, WILLIAM CHRISTIAN M, JOHN NEWTON M,

          QUINTEN FINCHAM M, DENNIS ANDRUKAT M, CHRIS CONDLE M

  6. GETTYSBURG

           10   25   40   56   65  (92)      =   196

          MIKE SMITH M, EVAN CHASSE M, MATT ARMSTRONG M, BRANDON GUIHER M,

          ZACH MARLOWE M, BRIAN ONIEAL M

  7. LIBERTY

           12   42   46   55   64  (71) (87) =   219

          BOBBY WARD M, JIM KAFCHINSKI M, NATHAN GILMORE M, MIKE VEISE M,

          KEVIN ROSE M, SHAWN HANLEY M, ANDY BURNHAM M

  8. MIDDLETOWN

            6   29   51   58   78  (88)(106) =   222

          RYAN MOORE M, SEAN SOMMERS M, PHIL PAULUS M, SEAN MCINTOSH M,

          NICK KIRDLER M, JOHN SHANTON M, MATT LYNN M

  9. LEONARDTOWN

           24   30   36   62   75  (76) (85) =   227

          JAMIE COPSEY M, MIKEY STEWART M, DAVID WATTS M, ELIJAH FRIESS M,

          BRIAN VETTER M, DAVE BROWN M, NEAL DYSON M

 10. FALLSTON

           22   52   66   70   84  (95) (99) =   294

          NICK SAYERS M, JOHN ERICKSON M, DAVE HUBER M, PAUL DUNN M,

          JON NELSON M, BRAD HOWELL M, ANDY TIMM M

 11. LOWER MERION

            2   43   60   94  108 (109)(120) =   307

          ROMAX HARROW M, RYAN WILEY M, JAMIE HAMILL M, ZAK SMITH M,

          ZIGA CIZMAN M, JON FICHTER M, DAN MONTGOMERY M

 12. RICHARD MONTGOMERY

           35   59   72   74   80 (100)      =   320

          SHEP NICKEL M, JAMES REED M, ADAM BANKS M, DANIEL PRAGER M,

          JOE RODBARD M, AARON KURMAN M

 13. MT. HEBRON

           28   48   73   79  101 (102)(105) =   329

          BRAD PARSONS M, CLINT MILLER M, SID MURTHY M, DAVE SMITH M,

          DAN PRUDHOMME M, JOSH COOKSON M, ERIC SCHINDHELN M

 14. FRANKLIN

           23   53   81   82   97 (112)(121) =   336

          MICHAEL LISBY M, TOM KOERBER M, STEVEN RESMAN M, MATT SURBER M,

          BRETT SHARPLESS M, RYAN ZEWEL M, MIKE DONNELLY M

 14. MCDONOUGH

           34   39   69   96   98 (104)(110) =   336

          ROBBIE STINE M, DANNY BOWES M, JESSE STRICKLAND M, DANNY ROLAND M,

          JOHN MORRIS M, MIKE NUNZIATA M, CHRIS MCNALLY M

 16. CALVERT

            3   50   91  116  118 (124)      =   378

          JEREMY WILKINSON M, JOSH BEASLEY M, ANDREW GRAHAM M, CHAD SAMPSON M,

          JAMES SAVOY M, RYAN BEASLEY M

 17. NORTH CARROLL

           33   44  103  111  115            =   406

          JUSTUS GETTY M, JUSTIN PRAJZNER M, ANDY HAINES M, CHRIS GIBBONS M,

          KEN LYNCH M

 18. CATONSVILLE

           26   83   93  113  117 (123)      =   432

          DAVE SCHWARTZ M, PAUL DICRISPINO M, NICK ATKINS M, MARK DAVIS M,

          RYAN PELOQUIN M, MIKE CARVER M

 19. ABERDEEN

           67  107  114  119  122 (125)(126) =   529

          JOSHUA MOYNIHAN M, LACHES CORNITH M, RYANUA WEMPE M, BRYAN AULT M,

          JAMES BEALEFELD M, FRAME MISZCUK M, CALVIN KELLY M

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                           Medium School - Women

PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDFEMA PACE

===== =================== ====================== ======= =====

    1 SUZY MCCULLOCH      CENTENNIAL               19:31  6:30

    2 KATE FRANDE         MT. HEBRON               19:59  6:40

    3 MEGAN OPENHYM       BEL AIR                  20:26  6:49

    4 SUSAN LUDWICK       LINGANORE                20:41  6:54

    5 NEHA AMIN           CENTENNIAL               20:47  6:56

    6 MEREDITH EYLER      BEL AIR                  20:49  6:56

    7 RANDY BUZZELL       MIDDLETOWN               20:55  6:58

    8 STEPHANIE HAYES     LINGANORE                21:07  7:02

    9 CECILY GARBER       RICHARD MONTGOMERY       21:14  7:05

   10 MOLLY IMMING        MIDDLETOWN               21:30  7:10

   11 CASSY CROUSE        LINGANORE                21:38  7:13

   12 K.C. ALLEN          CALVERT                  21:38  7:13

   13 LEANNE HASLBECK     FALLSTON                 21:51  7:17

   14 SHERI HYSAN         MT. HEBRON               21:59  7:20

   15 PAM MALDEIS         LIBERTY                  21:59  7:20

   16 GWEN GILMORE        LIBERTY                  22:03  7:21

   17 DIANE PANDOLFINI    LIBERTY                  22:14  7:25

   18 DANIELLE PRICE      LINGANORE                22:16  7:25

   19 KARA BENAMATIC      GETTYSBURG               22:22  7:27

   20 RACHEL HAYES        CATONSVILLE              22:26  7:29

   21 MINDY SURRATT       MCDONOUGH                22:33  7:31

   22 KATIE UNGER         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       22:42  7:34

   23 SIERVA CHARON       MT. HEBRON               22:48  7:36

   24 ALLISON WHITE       RICHARD MONTGOMERY       22:51  7:37

   25 LAURA PUMPHREY      MIDDLETOWN               22:53  7:38

   26 MEREDITH FENDER     FALLSTON                 22:57  7:39

   27 JAMIE HILLIARD      MT. HEBRON               23:00  7:40

   28 MELISSA MORENO      LINGANORE                23:03  7:41

   29 DARA DANYLEVICH     RICHARD MONTGOMERY       23:08  7:43

   30 JESSICA SANTONIE    RICHARD MONTGOMERY       23:20  7:47

   31 MEAGAN YONYCH       BEL AIR                  23:21  7:47

   32 TAYLOR PAGE         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       23:22  7:47

   33 LISA BAUMAN         RICHARD MONTGOMERY       23:23  7:48

   34 ALEX TATE           LINGANORE                23:29  7:50

   35 DAWN ROWAN          EASTERN TECHNICAL        23:32  7:51

   36 HILLARY KAHOE       BEL AIR                  23:34  7:51

   37 JENI HODGES         MT. HEBRON               23:40  7:53

   38 ERICA NELSON        GETTYSBURG               23:45  7:55

   39 KRISTIN CAMP        MCDONOUGH                23:46  7:55

   40 JESSICA TRAUT       BEL AIR                  23:46  7:55

   41 CHRISTINA SCHMEISIN MT. HEBRON               23:47  7:56

   42 KATIE BRELFORD      LIBERTY                  23:52  7:57

   43 TRICIA SHEPARD      LA PLATA                 23:52  7:57

   44 LIZ BONOVITZ        LOWER MERION             23:54  7:58

   45 JESSICA YOUNG       BEL AIR                  23:56  7:59

   46 KATHLEEN JAYERS     FALLSTON                 24:03  8:01

   47 REBECCA KULAK       CENTENNIAL               24:03  8:01

   48 JESSICA BOWEN       NORTH CARROLL            24:04  8:01

   49 ERIKA SNOOK         MT. HEBRON               24:05  8:02

   50 RUTH SCHMOLITZ      KENWOOD                  24:07  8:02

   51 HEATHER ANDERSON    GREAT MILLS              24:09  8:03

   52 JOANNE ROTH         GETTYSBURG               24:11  8:04

   53 ERIKA HERNANDEZ     LEONARDTOWN              24:18  8:06

   54 JENNIE SQUIRE       LEONARDTOWN              24:20  8:07

   55 ANDREA DIPIETRO     LIBERTY                  24:22  8:07

   56 BRENDA POWERS       BEL AIR                  24:29  8:10

   57 MURISSA NORMOYLE    MIDDLETOWN               24:33  8:11

   58 JESSICA BISHETT     MIDDLETOWN               24:35  8:12

   59 LAURA ROTH          GETTYSBURG               24:37  8:12

   60 ANGIE SMITH         NORTH CARROLL            24:43  8:14

   61 ALISON ROLAND       MCDONOUGH                24:49  8:16

   62 CAITLIN CHUN-KENNED GETTYSBURG               24:52  8:17

   63 ANGELA COOK         FALLSTON                 24:53  8:18

   64 SARAH FOER' HOGUE   NORTH CARROLL            24:57  8:19

   65 JENNA HOLCOMBE      LA PLATA                 24:58  8:19

   66 JOSTLYN HAMMOND     MIDDLETOWN               24:59  8:20

   67 SANDY WENZEL        NORTH CARROLL            25:00  8:20

   68 CATHERINE HUMMEL    LEONARDTOWN              25:02  8:21

   69 JEANNA KAY          LOWER MERION             25:05  8:22

   70 LORI FRITZ          CENTENNIAL               25:07  8:22

   71 MEAGHAN HESSION     EASTERN TECHNICAL        25:13  8:24

   72 MELISSA CAREY       LEONARDTOWN              25:14  8:25

   73 MURIEL DOW          ABERDEEN                 25:16  8:25

   74 JANE ZHANG          CENTENNIAL               25:29  8:30

   75 JENNIFER JEROW      CALVERT                  25:31  8:30

   76 BECKY WALTERS       MIDDLETOWN               25:32  8:31

   77 PAM SCHMIER         FRANKLIN                 25:38  8:33

   78 JULIE LUDWICK       LINGANORE                25:39  8:33

   79 ALLISON MULL        LIBERTY                  25:45  8:35

   80 TABATHA ENGLISH     ABERDEEN                 25:45  8:35

   81 AIMEE HAINES        GREAT MILLS              25:46  8:35

   82 MANDY KANE          GETTYSBURG               25:50  8:37

   83 CHRISTINA HOSENFELD LA PLATA                 26:09  8:43

   84 JESSICA QUINTERO    FALLSTON                 26:09  8:43

   85 KELLY THACKER       ABERDEEN                 26:20  8:47

   86 SARAH RAPISARDA     FALLSTON                 26:23  8:48

   87 TINA HOWARD         LA PLATA                 26:38  8:53

   88 AMY MALCOLM         NORTH CARROLL            26:40  8:53

   89 KELLY DEAN          LEONARDTOWN              26:50  8:57

   90 SHIRA GIDDING       LOWER MERION             27:05  9:02

   91 SUZANNAH TOOKE      LOWER MERION             27:12  9:04

   92 SAMANTHA HANNIGAN   EASTERN TECHNICAL        27:17  9:06

   93 KELLY GRAHAM        LA PLATA                 27:22  9:07

   94 CRISTINA SASSE      LONG REACH               27:28  9:09

   95 STEPHANIE WELCH     GREAT MILLS              27:29  9:10

   96 CATHY CAMPBELL      LA PLATA                 27:47  9:16

   97 KATRINA MAURER      CENTENNIAL               27:49  9:16

   98 CORRI DOSEFF        LONG REACH               27:57  9:19

   99 JENN MALCOLM        NORTH CARROLL            28:09  9:23

  100 STEPHANIE KETTLER   KENWOOD                  28:15  9:25

  101 MERRY MUNDELL       LEONARDTOWN              28:16  9:25

  102 JENNIE MCCABE       LEONARDTOWN              28:21  9:27

  103 KERICA HENLON       LONG REACH               28:24  9:28

  104 CARISSA SAHLI       GWYNN PARK               28:51  9:37

  105 MONICA AGRAWAL      FRANKLIN                 29:59 10:00

  106 MEGHAN LAWSON       GREAT MILLS              30:17 10:06

  107 LAUREN THOMAS       FRANKLIN                 30:45 10:15

  108 ERICA WILLIAMS      MCDONOUGH                31:12 10:24

  109 JULIE MAYS          NORTH CARROLL            31:12 10:24

  110 KATHY PILLETS       FRANKLIN                 31:23 10:28

  111 ALISON OSBORNE      EASTERN TECHNICAL        31:27 10:29

  112 MAYA BRIETBURG-SMIT CALVERT                  31:34 10:31

  113 LOLA FUSFELD        LOWER MERION             31:43 10:34

  114 ERIN TEATES         CALVERT                  33:25 11:08

  115 SCARLET LOREDO      MCDONOUGH                34:45 11:35


Medium School Girls - Team
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                               TEAM RESULTS

  1. LINGANORE

            4    8   11   17   26  (32) (69) =    66

          SUSAN LUDWICK F, STEPHANIE HAYES F, CASSY CROUSE F, DANIELLE PRICE F,

          MELISSA MORENO F, ALEX TATE F, JULIE LUDWICK F

  2. MT. HEBRON

            2   13   21   25   34  (38) (46) =    95

          KATE FRANDE F, SHERI HYSAN F, SIERVA CHARON F, JAMIE HILLIARD F,

          JENI HODGES F, CHRISTINA SCHMEISING F, ERIKA SNOOK F

  3. RICHARD MONTGOMERY

            9   20   22   27   28  (30) (31) =   106

          CECILY GARBER F, KATIE UNGER F, ALLISON WHITE F, DARA DANYLEVICH F,

          JESSICA SANTONIE F, TAYLOR PAGE F, LISA BAUMAN F

  4. BEL AIR

            3    6   29   33   37  (42) (51) =   108

          MEGAN OPENHYM F, MEREDITH EYLER F, MEAGAN YONYCH F, HILLARY KAHOE F,

          JESSICA TRAUT F, JESSICA YOUNG F, BRENDA POWERS F

  5. LIBERTY

           14   15   16   39   50  (70)      =   134

          PAM MALDEIS F, GWEN GILMORE F, DIANE PANDOLFINI F, KATIE BRELFORD F,

          ANDREA DIPIETRO F, ALLISON MULL F

  6. MIDDLETOWN

            7   10   23   52   53  (61) (68) =   145

          RANDY BUZZELL F, MOLLY IMMING F, LAURA PUMPHREY F, MURISSA NORMOYLE F,

          JESSICA BISHETT F, JOSTLYN HAMMOND F, BECKY WALTERS F

  7. CENTENNIAL

            1    5   44   65   67  (82)      =   182

          SUZY MCCULLOCH F, NEHA AMIN F, REBECCA KULAK F, LORI FRITZ F,

          JANE ZHANG F, KATRINA MAURER F

  8. FALLSTON

           12   24   43   58   73  (74)      =   210

          LEANNE HASLBECK F, MEREDITH FENDER F, KATHLEEN JAYERS F, ANGELA COOK F,

          JESSICA QUINTERO F, SARAH RAPISARDA F

  9. GETTYSBURG

           18   35   47   54   57  (71)      =   211

          KARA BENAMATIC F, ERICA NELSON F, JOANNE ROTH F, LAURA ROTH F,

          CAITLIN CHUN-KENNEDY F, MANDY KANE F

 10. MCDONOUGH

           19   36   56   86   89            =   286

          MINDY SURRATT F, KRISTIN CAMP F, ALISON ROLAND F, ERICA WILLIAMS F,

          SCARLET LOREDO F

 11. NORTH CARROLL

           45   55   59   62   76  (83) (87) =   297

          JESSICA BOWEN F, ANGIE SMITH F, SARAH FOER' HOGUE F, SANDY WENZEL F,

          AMY MALCOLM F, JENN MALCOLM F, JULIE MAYS F

 12. LEONARDTOWN

           48   49   63   66   77  (84) (85) =   303

          ERIKA HERNANDEZ F, JENNIE SQUIRE F, CATHERINE HUMMEL F, MELISSA CAREY F,

          KELLY DEAN F, MERRY MUNDELL F, JENNIE MCCABE F

 13. LA PLATA

           40   60   72   75   80  (81)      =   327

          TRICIA SHEPARD F, JENNA HOLCOMBE F, CHRISTINA HOSENFELD F, TINA HOWARD F,

          KELLY GRAHAM F, CATHY CAMPBELL F

 14. LOWER MERION

           41   64   78   79   88            =   350

          LIZ BONOVITZ F, JEANNA KAY F, SHIRA GIDDING F, SUZANNAH TOOKE F,

          LOLA FUSFELD F


HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                            Small School - Men

PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 SMALLMA PACE

===== =================== ====================== ======= =====

    1 JON THELEN          SUSQUEHANNOCK            16:17  5:26

    2 JARED SULLIVAN      SOUTH WESTERN            17:18  5:46

    3 STEVE FEINOUR       CAMP HILL                17:43  5:54

    4 JASON MITCHELL      TOWSON                   18:02  6:01

    5 MIKE PIZZA          FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        18:16  6:05

    6 JON ALLMOND         SUSQUEHANNOCK            18:16  6:05

    7 KERAN CUNNINGHAM    SANFORD                  18:25  6:08

    8 MIKE FAIR           SUSQUEHANNOCK            18:26  6:09

    9 JOSH HOLLMAN        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        18:28  6:09

   10 KRISTEN LANE        CINNAMINSON              18:29  6:10

   11 JOSH FRATONI        SANFORD                  18:29  6:10

   12 DENNY HENDERSON     ST. PAUL                 18:48  6:16

   13 JASON GARLAND       SOUTH WESTERN            18:49  6:16

   14 BRETT EBERSOLE      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        18:51  6:17

   15 KYLE KRUPA          SOUTH WESTERN            18:55  6:18

   16 JAKE THIEL          LACKEY                   19:06  6:22

   17 JAMES SCIARANI      BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC    19:08  6:23

   18 JASON KOHAJDA       HAVRE DE GRACE           19:10  6:23

   19 JASON COX           SUSQUEHANNOCK            19:11  6:24

   20 MIKE REPLOGLE       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        19:12  6:24

   21 SEAN WALSH          LACKEY                   19:21  6:27

   22 ALEX GASOWSKI       SOUTH WESTERN            19:23  6:28

   23 MATTE WENDLER       SOUTH WESTERN            19:24  6:28

   24 JOHN WINTERNITZ     TOWSON                   19:25  6:28

   25 STEVE SCHWENDY      TOWSON                   19:28  6:29

   26 CHAD MERRILL        ALLEGANY                 19:29  6:30

   27 ERIC POLATTY        URBANA                   19:30  6:30

   28 ANDREW FIELDS       SANFORD                  19:30  6:30

   29 TIM HANCOCK         SANFORD                  19:31  6:30

   30 CHARLIE SAVEL       URBANA                   19:32  6:31

   31 CHRIS BABB          URBANA                   19:32  6:31

   32 ALEX SCALLEY        BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC    19:36  6:32

   33 ALEX ACS            ST. PAUL                 19:36  6:32

   34 TYLER ALEXANDER     SOUTH WESTERN            19:39  6:33

   35 STEVE CLARKE        HEREFORD                 19:41  6:34

   36 ELLIOTT WIREMAN     URBANA                   19:43  6:34

   37 LANCE REED          SOUTH WESTERN            19:44  6:35

   38 MICHAEL SVOBOVA     LOCH RAVEN               19:51  6:37

   39 JUSTIN CARROLL      SUSQUEHANNOCK            19:51  6:37

   40 JOHN BECK           BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       19:52  6:37

   41 DUSTIN CHAPMAN      SUSQUEHANNOCK            19:53  6:38

   42 AARON DEBRUIN       ALLEGANY                 19:57  6:39

   43 TYLER MALTESE       HEREFORD                 19:58  6:39

   44 BRIAN MAO           ST. PAUL                 19:59  6:40

   45 PAT SELLS           HEREFORD                 20:07  6:42

   46 GERRETT SNEDICER    HEREFORD                 20:08  6:43

   47 RYAN WONTZ          FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        20:11  6:44

   48 MIKE RILL           HEREFORD                 20:15  6:45

   49 JOHN HURLEY         URBANA                   20:17  6:46

   50 JASON MURRAY        HEREFORD                 20:18  6:46

   51 TOM MORRIS          JOPPATOWNE               20:19  6:46

   52 DAVE HIGGS          FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        20:20  6:47

   53 JON FONTANA         SANFORD                  20:21  6:47

   54 CHRIS SCOTT         TOWSON                   20:22  6:47

   55 ERIC LEE            BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC    20:22  6:47

   56 NEAL TAYLOR         SANFORD                  20:27  6:49

   57 DAVE CHRISMER       TOWSON                   20:29  6:50

   58 JASON BARGER        PATUXENT                 20:30  6:50

   59 WILL DETWILER       TOWSON                   20:31  6:50

   60 VINCE LOPICCOLO     SUSQUEHANNOCK            20:34  6:51

   61 FRED LONG           URBANA                   20:40  6:53

   62 MIKE DIETRERICH     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        20:58  6:59

   63 TIM WATSON          URBANA                   20:59  7:00

   64 JAMES COX           PATUXENT                 21:01  7:00

   65 NATHAN CARNES       LACKEY                   21:05  7:02

   66 BEN HUGHES          BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       21:06  7:02

   67 RAINER SOUNDERMAN   BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC    21:09  7:03

   68 MIKE BENHOFF        HEREFORD                 21:10  7:03

   69 MICKY RAYBURN       PATUXENT                 21:13  7:04

   70 JASON ROBERTSON     ST. PAUL                 21:18  7:06

   71 JOE WHETZELL        ALLEGANY                 21:21  7:07

   72 KEITH DVORSKY       PATUXENT                 21:25  7:08

   73 JOHN HUTTEN         ALLEGANY                 21:26  7:09

   74 C.J. JOHNSON        ALLEGANY                 21:40  7:13

   75 SEAN JONES          TOWSON                   21:43  7:14

   76 JIMMY GILLIS        ST. PAUL                 21:45  7:15

   77 DAN PEZZICA         BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       21:48  7:16

   78 SIMON FITZGERALD    BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC    21:49  7:16

   79 DANIEL LOIZEAUX     BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC    21:56  7:19

   80 RYAN O'SHEA         BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC    22:01  7:20

   81 TOMMY SELLERS       LACKEY                   22:05  7:22

   82 ANDY CLARK          ALLEGANY                 22:11  7:24

   83 CHRIS WILLIAMS      JOPPATOWNE               22:13  7:24

   84 JOE ZOMERFELD       SANFORD                  22:20  7:27

   85 WILL ESCALANTE      LOCH RAVEN               22:22  7:27

   86 RYAN DUMAS          LOCH RAVEN               22:29  7:30

   87 MATT TALAMINI       BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       22:56  7:39

   88 PAUL BECKER         ALLEGANY                 23:02  7:41

   89 ANDREW CLAS         PATUXENT                 23:03  7:41

   90 BRIAN ROGERS        HAVRE DE GRACE           23:15  7:45

   91 DREW DEVEREAUX      HAVRE DE GRACE           23:31  7:50

   92 BRETT LEE           PATUXENT                 23:54  7:58

   93 JEFF OSBOURN        BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       23:57  7:59

   94 DAVID DOELLINGER    BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       24:13  8:04

   95 MIKE COREESON       JOPPATOWNE               25:45  8:35

   96 EHREN OGDEN         LACKEY                   25:57  8:39

   97 RYAN EUBANK         PATUXENT                 26:47  8:56

   98 TIM HARKINS         JOPPATOWNE               26:47  8:56

   99 JOHNH STOTLER       HAVRE DE GRACE           29:35  9:52


Small School Boys - Team
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                               TEAM RESULTS

  1. SUSQUEHANNOCK

            1    5    7   16   35  (37) (55) =    64

          JON THELEN M, JON ALLMOND M, MIKE FAIR M, JASON COX M,

          JUSTIN CARROLL M, DUSTIN CHAPMAN M, VINCE LOPICCOLO M

  2. SOUTH WESTERN

            2   11   13   19   20  (31) (34) =    65

          JARED SULLIVAN M, JASON GARLAND M, KYLE KRUPA M, ALEX GASOWSKI M,

          MATTE WENDLER M, TYLER ALEXANDER M, LANCE REED M

  3. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY

            4    8   12   17   43  (47) (57) =    84

          MIKE PIZZA M, JOSH HOLLMAN M, BRETT EBERSOLE M, MIKE REPLOGLE M,

          RYAN WONTZ M, DAVE HIGGS M, MIKE DIETRERICH M

  4. SANFORD

            6    9   25   26   48  (51) (78) =   114

          KERAN CUNNINGHAM M, JOSH FRATONI M, ANDREW FIELDS M, TIM HANCOCK M,

          JON FONTANA M, NEAL TAYLOR M, JOE ZOMERFELD M

  5. TOWSON

            3   21   22   49   52  (54) (70) =   147

          JASON MITCHELL M, JOHN WINTERNITZ M, STEVE SCHWENDY M, CHRIS SCOTT M,

          DAVE CHRISMER M, WILL DETWILER M, SEAN JONES M

  6. URBANA

           24   27   28   33   45  (56) (58) =   157

          ERIC POLATTY M, CHARLIE SAVEL M, CHRIS BABB M, ELLIOTT WIREMAN M,

          JOHN HURLEY M, FRED LONG M, TIM WATSON M

  7. HEREFORD

           32   39   41   42   44  (46) (63) =   198

          STEVE CLARKE M, TYLER MALTESE M, PAT SELLS M, GERRETT SNEDICER M,

          MIKE RILL M, JASON MURRAY M, MIKE BENHOFF M

  8. ST. PAUL

           10   30   40   65   71            =   216

          DENNY HENDERSON M, ALEX ACS M, BRIAN MAO M, JASON ROBERTSON M,

          JIMMY GILLIS M

  9. BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC

           15   29   50   62   73  (74) (75) =   229

          JAMES SCIARANI M, ALEX SCALLEY M, ERIC LEE M, RAINER SOUNDERMAN M,

          SIMON FITZGERALD M, DANIEL LOIZEAUX M, RYAN O'SHEA M

 10. LACKEY

           14   18   60   76   85            =   253

          JAKE THIEL M, SEAN WALSH M, NATHAN CARNES M, TOMMY SELLERS M,

          EHREN OGDEN M

 11. ALLEGANY

           23   38   66   68   69  (77) (80) =   264

          CHAD MERRILL M, AARON DEBRUIN M, JOE WHETZELL M, JOHN HUTTEN M,

          C.J. JOHNSON M, ANDY CLARK M, PAUL BECKER M

 12. PATUXENT

           53   59   64   67   81  (82) (86) =   324

          JASON BARGER M, JAMES COX M, MICKY RAYBURN M, KEITH DVORSKY M,

          ANDREW CLAS M, BRETT LEE M, RYAN EUBANK M

 13. BALTIMORE LUTHERAN

           36   61   72   79   83  (84)      =   331

          JOHN BECK M, BEN HUGHES M, DAN PEZZICA M, MATT TALAMINI M,

          JEFF OSBOURN M, DAVID DOELLINGER M



 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                           Small School - Women

PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 SMALLFE PACE

===== =================== ====================== ======= =====

    1 JENN AVERSA         MOUNT DE SALES           20:41  6:54

    2 KATE GALL           ALLEGANY                 21:04  7:01

    3 SARAH ARBAUGH       NOTRE DAME               21:08  7:03

    4 AMY MILLER          MOUNT DE SALES           21:44  7:15

    5 BLAIR TAYLOR        SOUTH WESTERN            21:47  7:16

    6 COLLEEN MCGARVEY    MOUNT DE SALES           21:50  7:17

    7 ANGELA HILL         HAVRE DE GRACE           21:53  7:18

    8 LAURA MILLER        WILSON                   21:57  7:19

    9 ABBY KNAUFF         TOWSON                   22:00  7:20

   10 ERIN HANDEN         WILSON                   22:08  7:23

   11 BROOKE STROEBLE     WILSON                   22:10  7:23

   12 KELLY HILL          CATHOLIC                 22:11  7:24

   13 THERESA BUCK        MOUNT DE SALES           22:14  7:25

   14 BRANDI SWIETKOSKI   SOUTH WESTERN            22:24  7:28

   15 KRISTEN LANE        CINNAMINSON              22:30  7:30

   16 GRETCHEN KRIMMEL    SUSQUEHANNOCK            22:35  7:32

   17 HEIDI EDEL          SUSQUEHANNOCK            22:39  7:33

   18 BETH HADYRS         JOPPATOWNE               22:40  7:33

   19 NORY SAMS           ALLEGANY                 22:41  7:34

   20 MOLLY ALBRIGHT      MT. SAVAGE               22:42  7:34

   21 KATHLEEN SOUWEINE   NOTRE DAME               22:43  7:34

   22 CANDACE WEINREICH   BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       22:45  7:35

   23 LARA WITTSTADT      MOUNT DE SALES           22:47  7:36

   24 TERRILL HOSFORD     MOUNT DE SALES           22:47  7:36

   25 STEPHANIE SELLINGER NOTRE DAME               22:58  7:39

   26 KATIE BAIRD         NOTRE DAME               23:14  7:45

   27 ELENA BASIGINAI     HEREFORD                 23:18  7:46

   28 JULIE GUY           LACKEY                   23:19  7:46

   29 KRISTI KLUNK        SOUTH WESTERN            23:25  7:48

   30 CARRIE ANDREWS      NOTRE DAME               23:31  7:50

   31 COLLEEN OCZKOWSKI   CINNAMINSON              23:40  7:53

   32 DAWN HARNER         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        23:46  7:55

   33 CHRITINE LAMBROS    HEREFORD                 23:49  7:56

   34 SARAH RIVES         HEREFORD                 23:52  7:57

   35 BEV MILLER          WILSON                   24:03  8:01

   36 NITZY KAHSAY        JOPPATOWNE               24:05  8:02

   37 JAN MAKOWSKI        CINNAMINSON              24:12  8:04

   38 ASHLEY HERMAN       HEREFORD                 24:16  8:05

   39 RACHEL SOUWEINE     NOTRE DAME               24:18  8:06

   40 KATHY GRAHAM        SOUTH WESTERN            24:19  8:06

   41 LESLIE HARRIS       WILSON                   24:19  8:06

   42 SARA HOLMAN         TOWSON                   24:22  8:07

   43 JENNY LINN          ALLEGANY                 24:40  8:13

   44 SARAH MELLINGER     SUSQUEHANNOCK            24:44  8:15

   45 SUSIE LIVERMORE     SUSQUEHANNOCK            24:48  8:16

   46 JENNIFER BROCK      PATUXENT                 24:49  8:16

   47 LAURA SELLINGER     NOTRE DAME               24:55  8:18

   48 AMANDA KUTZNER      SUSQUEHANNOCK            24:58  8:19

   49 TARA KELLY          ALLEGANY                 24:59  8:20

   50 KRISSY JORDA        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        25:03  8:21

   51 KENSLEY MCKERCHER   SOUTH WESTERN            25:05  8:22

   52 JESSI YAQUIANT      CATHOLIC                 25:14  8:25

   53 KRISTI MCCULLOUGH   SUSQUEHANNOCK            25:23  8:28

   54 COLLEEN NICHOLSON   FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        25:25  8:28

   55 SARAH MCCOUGHEY     HEREFORD                 25:26  8:29

   56 JESSICA PAUL        TOWSON                   25:29  8:30

   57 ALYSON FLYNN        CINNAMINSON              25:31  8:30

   58 MELISSA GALLAGHER   CINNAMINSON              25:33  8:31

   59 BRYN MUMMA          SOUTH WESTERN            25:36  8:32

   60 JEN MOORMAN         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        25:41  8:34

   61 SARA LEV            TOWSON                   25:59  8:40

   62 DANIELLE DOUGHERTY  CINNAMINSON              26:00  8:40

   63 LINDSAY CLARKE      HEREFORD                 26:12  8:44

   64 MELISSA CHRISTENSEN WILSON                   26:19  8:46

   65 JESSIE HAND         HEREFORD                 26:19  8:46

   66 HEATHER LUKEN       CATHOLIC                 26:22  8:47

   67 AMY SCHILPPIN       CATHOLIC                 26:23  8:48

   68 APRIL WANTZ         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        26:23  8:48

   69 REBECCA MERTZ       ALLEGANY                 26:39  8:53

   70 KIM SCARFF          JOPPATOWNE               26:44  8:55

   71 JENNIFER BUCKLEY    FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        27:13  9:04

   72 APRIL KRZYSIAK      HAVRE DE GRACE           27:32  9:11

   73 CLAIRE AGRE         TOWSON                   27:52  9:17

   74 LILLIAN RICARDO     PATUXENT                 27:52  9:17

   75 LAUREN MYERS        CATHOLIC                 27:54  9:18

   76 AMY LIPINSKI        CATHOLIC                 28:14  9:25

   77 KIM JENNINGS        LACKEY                   28:14  9:25

   78 AMANDA OWEN         JOPPATOWNE               28:34  9:31

   79 JILL RAYBURN        PATUXENT                 29:11  9:44

   80 ASHLEY WALSER       PATUXENT                 29:22  9:47

   81 KATHLEEN DEBRUYNE   JOPPATOWNE               29:37  9:52

   82 JEN MARUS           HAVRE DE GRACE           29:52  9:57

   83 SADIE MICHAEL       TOWSON                   30:23 10:08

   84 MEGAN DIETZ         CATHOLIC                 31:06 10:22

   85 LIZ KURRIE          FRANCIS SCOTT KEY        32:00 10:40

   86 JESSE MERCHANT      LOCH RAVEN               33:06 11:02

   87 ANGELA SAMPSON      HAVRE DE GRACE           33:07 11:02

   88 MEGAN EUKER         SUSQUEHANNOCK            33:48 11:16

   89 CHRISTY DOWDELL     ALLEGANY                 34:35 11:32              


Small School Girls - Team
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1997

                               TEAM RESULTS

  1. MOUNT DE SALES

            1    4    6   12   20  (21)      =    43

          JENN AVERSA F, AMY MILLER F, COLLEEN MCGARVEY F, THERESA BUCK F,

          LARA WITTSTADT F, TERRILL HOSFORD F

  2. NOTRE DAME

            3   19   22   23   26  (35) (42) =    93

          SARAH ARBAUGH F, KATHLEEN SOUWEINE F, STEPHANIE SELLINGER F, KATIE BAIRD F,

          CARRIE ANDREWS F, RACHEL SOUWEINE F, LAURA SELLINGER F

  3. WILSON

            7    9   10   31   37  (59)      =    94

          LAURA MILLER F, ERIN HANDEN F, BROOKE STROEBLE F, BEV MILLER F,

          LESLIE HARRIS F, MELISSA CHRISTENSEN F

  4. SOUTH WESTERN

            5   13   25   36   46  (54)      =   125

          BLAIR TAYLOR F, BRANDI SWIETKOSKI F, KRISTI KLUNK F, KATHY GRAHAM F,

          KENSLEY MCKERCHER F, BRYN MUMMA F

  5. SUSQUEHANNOCK

           15   16   40   41   43  (48) (75) =   155

          GRETCHEN KRIMMEL F, HEIDI EDEL F, SARAH MELLINGER F, SUSIE LIVERMORE F,

          AMANDA KUTZNER F, KRISTI MCCULLOUGH F, MEGAN EUKER F

  6. ALLEGANY

            2   18   39   44   64  (76)      =   167

          KATE GALL F, NORY SAMS F, JENNY LINN F, TARA KELLY F,

          REBECCA MERTZ F, CHRISTY DOWDELL F

  6. HEREFORD

           24   29   30   34   50  (58) (60) =   167

          ELENA BASIGINAI F, CHRITINE LAMBROS F, SARAH RIVES F, ASHLEY HERMAN F,

          SARAH MCCOUGHEY F, LINDSAY CLARKE F, JESSIE HAND F

  8. CINNAMINSON

           14   27   33   52   53  (57)      =   179

          KRISTEN LANE F, COLLEEN OCZKOWSKI F, JAN MAKOWSKI F, ALYSON FLYNN F,

          MELISSA GALLAGHER F, DANIELLE DOUGHERTY F

  9. TOWSON

            8   38   51   56   67  (72)      =   220

          ABBY KNAUFF M, SARA HOLMAN F, JESSICA PAUL F, SARA LEV F,

          CLAIRE AGRE F, SADIE MICHAEL F

 10. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY

           28   45   49   55   63  (66) (74) =   240

          DAWN HARNER F, KRISSY JORDA F, COLLEEN NICHOLSON M, JEN MOORMAN F,

          APRIL WANTZ F, JENNIFER BUCKLEY F, LIZ KURRIE F

 11. CATHOLIC

           11   47   61   62   68  (69) (73) =   249

          KELLY HILL F, JESSI YAQUIANT F, HEATHER LUKEN F, AMY SCHILPPIN F,

          LAUREN MYERS F, AMY LIPINSKI F, MEGAN DIETZ F

 12. JOPPATOWNE

           17   32   65   70   71            =   255

          BETH HADYRS F, NITZY KAHSAY F, KIM SCARFF F, AMANDA OWEN F,

          KATHLEEN DEBRUYNE F



Return to Top

Email | About