MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
1997-10-18

The Georgetown Prep Cross Country Classic Seeded Boys
results from coolrunning.com

North Bethesda MD, Oct 18, 1997 

Individual Results: Seeded Boys

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Thad Minshall           11 LANDON SCHOOL          16:08 
    2 Jarrett Van Tine        10 BETHESDA - CHEVY CHASE 16:10 
    3 Charlie Wickum          12 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    16:13 
    4 Dan Sweeney             11 GONZAGA H.S.           16:14 
    5 Jose Ruiz               12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      16:20 
    6 Amleson Tekiai             WEST POTOMAC H.S.      16:23 
    7 Brian Reutinger         12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   16:25 
    8 Jorge Ruiz              09 HARRISONBURG H.S.      16:28 
    9 David Glynn                WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    16:29 
   10 Tyone Jones             12 ROBERT E. LEE H.S.     16:30 
   11 J.c. Reindl             11 WESTERN RESERVE ACAD.  16:30 
   12 Scott Wallace           12 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    16:39 
   13 Jed Leonard             11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      16:42 
   14 Craig Carey             12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     16:43 
   15 Brandon Grinwis         11 WESTERN RESERVE ACAD.  16:47 
   16 Davy Rogers             12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 16:50 
   17 Casey Readon               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      16:53 
   18 Martias Palavecino      11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      16:55 
   19 Paul Tufaro             10 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      16:56 
   20 Andy Screen             12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     16:57 
   21 Sean Howard             11 HAYFIELD H.S.          16:59 
   22 Juan Valdivieso         11 LANDON SCHOOL          17:00 
   23 Dan Armentrout          10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      17:03 
   24 Andrew Roynestad        11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      17:05 
   25 Peter Glynn             11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    17:05 
   26 Jake Woody              12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   17:06 
   27 Jason Belinker          10 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      17:08 
   28 Cris Schumacher         12 HAYFIELD H.S.          17:09 
   29 Jamie Albertine         10 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      17:11 
   30 Chris Muller            11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      17:11 
   31 Hugh Strange            11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      17:14 
   32 Mike Murry              10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      17:16 
   33 Drew Klien              12 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      17:17 
   34 Bill Valentine          11 DEMATHA H.S.           17:18 
   35 Doug Drifmeyer          11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     17:19 
   36 George Barton           12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     17:21 
   37 Mike Christopher        11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      17:24 
   38 Braxton Collier         09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      17:24 
   39 Dnarew Harter              WEST POTOMAC H.S.      17:26 
   40 Dave Blanchard          12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   17:28 
   41 Jovens Colas            12 ROBERT E. LEE H.S.     17:29 
   42 Dave Reynold            12 DEMATHA H.S.           17:29 
   43 Nick Parker                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      17:30 
   44 Jon Clough              12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     17:34 
   45 Scott Allen             11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      17:35 
   46 Pat Benko               11 DEMATHA H.S.           17:37 
   47 Nolan Mcdougal          12 WESTERN RESERVE ACAD.  17:38 
   48 Tom Stott               10 WATKINS MILL H.S.      17:39 
   49 Jason Dodson            10 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   17:40 
   50 Mike Boyce              12 ROBERT E. LEE H.S.     17:40 
   51 Josh Clarke             12 ATLEE H.S.             17:41 
   52 David Hicks                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      17:42 
   53 Jay Burkholder          12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   17:42 
   54 Jon Mcpherson           11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    17:42 
   55 Stanton Byrd            12 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      17:44 
   56 Ellins Thomas           11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      17:44 
   57 Kevin Callier           12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     17:44 
   58 Dave Pollard            12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   17:45 
   59 Mike Carlson            12 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      17:46 
   60 Dustin Knudson          11 HAYFIELD H.S.          17:48 
   61 Garrett Stokes          11 HAYFIELD H.S.          17:51 
   62 Nick Orenduff           12 ATLEE H.S.             17:52 
   63 Victor Llorens          12 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      17:54 
   64 Drew Frumkin            10 SHERWOOD H.S.          17:55 
   65 Jack Adrian             09 LANDON SCHOOL          17:55 
   66 Justin Hormel           12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   17:56 
   67 Mike Solbeck            11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      17:59 
   68 Adam Martin             10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      18:00 
   69 Tony Taylor             11 DEMATHA H.S.           18:00 
   70 Sean Mcgowan            12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      18:01 
   71 Web Powell              12 DEMATHA H.S.           18:01 
   72 Andrew Sakallaris       10 HAYFIELD H.S.          18:03 
   73 Matt Geide              11 GONZAGA H.S.           18:04 
   74 Conor Gray              11 HERNDON H.S.           18:06 
   75 Kehl Mandt              11 HAYFIELD H.S.          18:07 
   76 Ross Goddard            11 J.E.B. STUART          18:07 
   77 Tom King                12 ROBERT E. LEE H.S.     18:09 
   78 Cabell Hobbs            11 LANDON SCHOOL          18:11 
   79 Dan Burke               12 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:12 
   80 Dean Smith              10 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:14 
   81 Bryan Meador            11 ATLEE H.S.             18:14 
   82 Chris Akstin               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      18:15 
   83 Tom Anderson            10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      18:17 
   84 Chris Mcloughlin        11 GONZAGA H.S.           18:18 
   85 Bill Swift              12 ROBERT E. LEE H.S.     18:19 
   86 Ryan Fitzsimmons        10 ROBERT E. LEE H.S.     18:20 
   87 Chris Ingram            12 SHERWOOD H.S.          18:24 
   88 Aaron Martinez          11 SHERWOOD H.S.          18:26 
   89 Will Leahy              10 LANDON SCHOOL          18:27 
   90 Ryan Thies              11 LANDON SCHOOL          18:28 
   91 Ravi Pillay             11 LANDON SCHOOL          18:28 
   92 Carter Bowen            11 ATLEE H.S.             18:29 
   93 Matt Stainback          10 GONZAGA H.S.           18:30 
   94 Ozzie Stephenson        12 DEMATHA H.S.           18:36 
   95 Scott Ritchie           12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      18:36 
   96 Richard Magomu-Wacha    11 SHERWOOD H.S.          18:44 
   97 John Butler             10 GONZAGA H.S.           18:55 
   98 Aaron Mccready          12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      18:57 
   99 Matt Aberant            12 ROBERT E. LEE H.S.     18:58 
  100 John Ramira             12 HERNDON H.S.           19:01 
  101 Josh Memenga            10 SHERWOOD H.S.          19:02 
  102 Ricky Jones                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      19:03 
  103 Jack Nill               10 GONZAGA H.S.           19:17 
  104 Shane Mcbride           12 ATLEE H.S.             19:25 
  105 Mike Ward               11 GONZAGA H.S.           19:31 
  106 Richard Conner          10 HERNDON H.S.           19:31 
  107 Juan Nakovich           11 HERNDON H.S.           19:37 
  108 Peter Bakke             12 HERNDON H.S.           19:41 
  109 Kevin Alexander         12 SHERWOOD H.S.          19:55 
  110 Lee Withers             11 ATLEE H.S.             20:09 
  111 Mike Demilt             10 HERNDON H.S.           20:10 
  112 Robbie Carter           12 HERNDON H.S.           20:40 
  113 Sean Egan               12 SHERWOOD H.S.          21:20 
  114 Ashwin Nambiar          11 ATLEE H.S.             21:22 

Team Results: Seeded Boys

   1.  LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.    
           14   20   35   36   44  (57)  (80)  =  149      
          CAREY, SCREEN, DRIFMEYER, BARTON,
          CLOUGH, CALLIER, SMITH
   2.  WALT WHITMAN H.S.     
           19   27   29   31   45  (67)  =  151      
          TUFARO, BELINKER, ALBERTINE, STRANGE,
          ALLEN, SOLBECK
   3.  WEST POTOMAC H.S.     
            6   17   39   43   52  (82)  (102)  =  157      
          TEKIAI, READON, HARTER, PARKER,
          HICKS, AKSTIN, JONES
   4.  ST. ALBANS SCHOOL     
           13   30   33   38   59  (79)  =  173      
          LEONARD, MULLER, KLIEN, COLLIER,
          CARLSON, BURKE
   5.  HARRISONBURG H.S.     
            5    8   23   68   70  (95)  (98)  =  174      
          RUIZ, RUIZ, ARMENTROUT, MARTIN,
          MCGOWAN, RITCHIE, MCCREADY
   6.  DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.  
            7   26   40   49   53  (58)  (66)  =  175      
          REUTINGER, WOODY, BLANCHARD, DODSON,
          BURKHOLDER, POLLARD, HORMEL
   7.  GAITHERSBURG H.S.     
           24   32   37   55   56  (63)  (83)  =  204      
          ROYNESTAD, MURRY, CHRISTOPHER, BYRD,
          THOMAS, LLORENS, ANDERSON
   8.  HAYFIELD H.S.         
           21   28   60   61   72  (75)  =  242      
          HOWARD, SCHUMACHER, KNUDSON, STOKES,
          SAKALLARIS, MANDT
   9.  LANDON SCHOOL         
            1   22   65   78   89  (90)  (91)  =  255      
          MINSHALL, VALDIVIESO, ADRIAN, HOBBS,
          LEAHY, THIES, PILLAY
  10.  DEMATHA H.S.          
           34   42   46   69   71  (94)  =  262      
          VALENTINE, REYNOLD, BENKO, TAYLOR,
          POWELL, STEPHENSON
  11.  ROBERT E. LEE H.S.    
           10   41   50   77   85  (86)  (99)  =  263      
          JONES, COLAS, BOYCE, KING,
          SWIFT, FITZSIMMONS, ABERANT
  12.  GONZAGA H.S.          
            4   73   84   93   97  (103)  (105)  =  351      
          SWEENEY, GEIDE, MCLOUGHLIN, STAINBACK,
          BUTLER, NILL, WARD
  13.  ATLEE H.S.            
           51   62   81   92  104  (110)  (114)  =  390      
          CLARKE, ORENDUFF, MEADOR, BOWEN,
          MCBRIDE, WITHERS, NAMBIAR
  14.  SHERWOOD H.S.         
           64   87   88   96  101  (109)  (113)  =  436      
          FRUMKIN, INGRAM, MARTINEZ, MAGOMU-WACHA,
          MEMENGA, ALEXANDER, EGAN
  15.  HERNDON H.S.          
           74  100  106  107  108  (111)  (112)  =  495      
          GRAY, RAMIRA, CONNER, NAKOVICH,
          BAKKE, DEMILT, CARTER


Individual Results: Varsity Boys, Div 1

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Ryan Walker             10 BENEDICTINE            16:53 
    2 Zach Heidepriem         11 RIVER HILL H.S.        16:58 
    3 Mike Prada              11 RIVER HILL H.S.        17:02 
    4 Dave Aleman             10 BRENTSVILLE            17:09 
    5 Dan Mckenzie            10 GEORGETOWN PREP.       17:17 
    6 Scott Schaefer          12 BENEDICTINE            17:23 
    7 Oscar Giron             11 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   17:28 
    8 Ahilan Thambinayagam    12 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      17:31 
    9 Chris Palen             11 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   17:33 
   10 Drew Saelens            12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       17:33 
   11 Justin Hulse            09 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      17:34 
   12 Aaron Spencer           12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        17:37 
   13 Steve Chu               10 RIVER HILL H.S.        17:41 
   14 Mike Collins            12 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      17:42 
   15 Shawn Spencer           10 CENTENNIAL H.S.        17:43 
   16 Bob Robinson            11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 17:43 
   17 Eric Kushman            12 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   17:44 
   18 Austin Clark            12 BRENTSVILLE            17:47 
   19 William Waiden          10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     17:48 
   20 Connor Eagleson         10 BRENTSVILLE            17:50 
   21 Kevin Glah              10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    17:50 
   22 Adam Rick               12 FIELD SCHOOL           17:52 
   23 Ryan Hicks              11 BRENTSVILLE            17:57 
   24 Brad Bynes              12 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     18:00 
   25 Alex Roe                11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       18:02 
   26 Hunter Eden             09 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 18:03 
   27 Jon Bullock             11 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 18:04 
   28 Sebastian Miller        12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        18:08 
   29 Sean Hurney             12 BULLIS SCHOOL          18:09 
   30 Burke Boger             11 EPISCOPAL H.S.         18:09 
   31 Jeff Thomas             10 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 18:13 
   32 Trent Heiser            12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        18:14 
   33 Geoff Aravanis          11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      18:15 
   34 Marco Adelfio              SIDWELL FRIENDS        18:15 
   35 Corey O'brien           10 FIELD SCHOOL           18:18 
   36 Jean-Paul Pando         12 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      18:19 
   37 Philip Cox              11 EPISCOPAL H.S.         18:19 
   38 Mason Berry                SIDWELL FRIENDS        18:20 
   39 Jason Benkert           12 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   18:20 
   40 Chris Johnson           11 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   18:21 
   41 Jeremy Oldfield            SIDWELL FRIENDS        18:22 
   42 Marc Bubar              11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      18:22 
   43 Darius Contractor       12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       18:23 
   44 Andrew Vanderlinde      12 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    18:24 
   45 Mike Styczynski         10 RIVER HILL H.S.        18:25 
   46 Ed Branagan             11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      18:26 
   47 Kris Wallerstedt        10 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   18:26 
   48 David Anderson          11 RIVER HILL H.S.        18:27 
   49 Stephen Hein            11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:30 
   50 Pat Hill                11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 18:30 
   51 Dave Lezell             09 BULLIS SCHOOL          18:34 
   52 Pat Koch                11 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    18:38 
   53 Alex Salvatierra        10 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   18:40 
   54 Adam Kolb               12 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 18:40 
   55 Nathan Isaac            12 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    18:42 
   56 Stephen Bosco           11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:42 
   57 Dan Healey              11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:43 
   58 Andrew Maerkle          11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:44 
   59 Matt Simmons            11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:45 
   60 Kevin Heslin            10 GEORGETOWN PREP.       18:46 
   61 Maurice Pearson         12 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:47 
   62 Chris Langhammer        11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:50 
   63 Andre Jones             11 FIELD SCHOOL           18:50 
   64 Dan Enders              11 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    18:52 
   65 Owen Haaga              12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       18:53 
   66 Mark Hamilton           10 BRENTSVILLE            18:53 
   67 Will Perkins            11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:54 
   68 Ben Vruce               12 EPISCOPAL H.S.         19:00 
   69 Cliff Cummings          10 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   19:00 
   70 Clark Smith             12 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  19:00 
   71 Trevor Taylor           10 BRENTSVILLE            19:02 
   72 Sean Stapleton          11 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     19:06 
   73 Craig Bricker           11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 19:07 
   74 Mike Renzi              11 CENTENNIAL H.S.        19:07 
   75 Tom Grace               10 CARDINAL GIBBONS       19:09 
   76 Mike Shippen            12 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 19:09 
   77 Tony Weeks              11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     19:13 
   78 Mike Muller             11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 19:13 
   79 Dan Creighton           11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      19:20 
   80 John Peach              09 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 19:25 
   81 Mike Romano             10 RIVER HILL H.S.        19:25 
   82 Unknown Runner                                    19:26 
   83 Mike Gerhardt           10 RIVER HILL H.S.        19:27 
   84 Andy Chhultz            12 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   19:31 
   85 Will Robertson          11 BENEDICTINE            19:33 
   86 Peter Cullen            11 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  19:33 
   87 Matt Sanderson          10 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     19:34 
   88 Nick Steshko            09 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     19:38 
   89 Eric Eichler            12 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      19:38 
   90 Matt Armstrong          10 BENEDICTINE            19:39 
   91 Nick Goodbody              SIDWELL FRIENDS        19:39 
   92 Jeff Festa              10 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     19:41 
   93 Justin Dodd             12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       19:42 
   94 David Eisenbrey            MCNAMARA               19:44 
   95 Brad Stradling          12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        19:48 
   96 Mike Savage             12 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     19:51 
   97 Eric Greenberg          12 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 19:52 
   98 Joe Rollin              11 BENEDICTINE            19:52 
   99 Wyndsor Depehro         11 EPISCOPAL H.S.         19:56 
  100 Ravi Jolly              10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    19:56 
  101 Bj Vaughan              11 POOLESVILLE H.S.       19:56 
  102 Josh Gronsbell          11 FIELD SCHOOL           19:59 
  103 Matt Neus               11 CARDINAL GIBBONS       19:59 
  104 Bobby Fulton               MCNAMARA               19:59 
  105 Hite Geffert               ST ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL  20:00 
  106 Ben Vanheuvelen            SIDWELL FRIENDS        20:00 
  107 Freg Adous              10 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     20:01 
  108 Aaron Hess                 ST ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL  20:01 
  109 Ryan Fair               12 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    20:02 
  110 Greg Vinson             12 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     20:03 
  111 Lulian Pelekanakis      10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    20:03 
  112 Charles Franz           10 CARDINAL GIBBONS       20:06 
  113 Kyle Mays               10 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     20:07 
  114 Brad Swift              11 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   20:08 
  115 Scott Harrison          12 BULLIS SCHOOL          20:10 
  116 Ryan Chitwood           09 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   20:12 
  117 Jeff Rosenfeld          11 POOLESVILLE H.S.       20:14 
  118 David Ruttinger         09 FIELD SCHOOL           20:18 
  119 Ben Asbury              11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:26 
  120 Matt Tinnirella         11 CENTENNIAL H.S.        20:27 
  121 Tim Brown               10 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   20:29 
  122 Charles Liuksila        11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:39 
  123 Fred Hettling           11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:41 
  124 William Scheppe         10 EPISCOPAL H.S.         20:43 
  125 Jess Palernick          10 BETHESDA - CHEVY CHASE 20:43 
  126 Tim Dowland             10 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   20:45 
  127 Niles Armstrong         09 POOLESVILLE H.S.       20:49 
  128 Chris Brabsaleone       11 BULLIS SCHOOL          20:54 
  129 Chris Jenkins           10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     20:55 
  130 Dave Freidman           12 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     20:58 
  131 Frank Brawley           12 EPISCOPAL H.S.         21:03 
  132 Adrian Nelson           11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     21:05 
  133 Chris Maxey             10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     21:07 
  134 Ed Greenburg            09 BETHESDA - CHEVY CHASE 21:09 
  135 Chris Delaware          12 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     21:10 
  136 Tom Burgess             10 FIELD SCHOOL           21:13 
  137 Jason Dixon             12 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  21:18 
  138 Jung Ho Koh             10 EPISCOPAL H.S.         21:27 
  139 Reed Cassidy            12 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   21:29 
  140 David Ireland           09 BETHESDA - CHEVY CHASE 21:29 
  141 Mark Berenson           10 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  21:30 
  142 Stephen Snelling        09 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     21:43 
  143 Zach Graber             12 EPISCOPAL H.S.         21:47 
  144 Chris Shamateh          12 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 21:50 
  145 Matt Blong                 SIDWELL FRIENDS        21:52 
  146 Greg Danto              11 BULLIS SCHOOL          21:53 
  147 Slayton Bonner          12 EPISCOPAL H.S.         21:54 
  148 Mohit Gilotra           09 BULLIS SCHOOL          21:55 
  149 John Francis            11 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     21:59 
  150 John Harris             11 EPISCOPAL H.S.         22:01 
  151 David Clark             09 EPISCOPAL H.S.         22:03 
  152 Dan Neus                11 CARDINAL GIBBONS       22:05 
  153 Marghes Green           11 EPISCOPAL H.S.         22:06 
  154 Stnant Rhodes           09 EPISCOPAL H.S.         22:09 
  155 Jamaal Thone            11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     22:11 
  156 Craig George            10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     22:12 
  157 Brad Templeman          11 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   22:13 
  158 James Timberlake        12 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   22:14 
  159 Ned Blair               11 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   22:19 
  160 Joe Ridgway             10 POOLESVILLE H.S.       22:19 
  161 John Yost               10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     22:25 
  162 John Cooley             09 POOLESVILLE H.S.       22:30 
  163 Brad Oremland           12 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  22:36 
  164 Ben Brundred            09 BULLIS SCHOOL          22:38 
  165 Napolean Jasper            MCNAMARA               23:01 
  166 James Hartner           10 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 23:07 
  167 Isreal Gross            10 CARDINAL GIBBONS       24:00 
  168 Nick Smith-Regants      09 EPISCOPAL H.S.         24:00 
  169 Joe Urwitz              12 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  24:15 
  170 Paul Turner             09 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 24:24 
  171 John Silliman           09 POOLESVILLE H.S.       24:38 
  172 Chris Rucker            12 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     24:58 
  173 Mike Fry                10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     25:24 
  174 Kent Williams           09 EPISCOPAL H.S.         25:43 
  175 Jameius Barnes          10 CARDINAL GIBBONS       25:52 
  176 Nishant Kumar           10 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  26:53 
  177 Don Lunaria             10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     27:33 
  178 Shawn Riley                MCNAMARA               29:05 

Team Results: Varsity Boys, Div 1

   1.  GOOD COUNSEL H.S.     
            8   11   14   33   36  (42)  (46)  =  102      
          THAMBINAYAGAM, HULSE, COLLINS, ARAVANIS,
          PANDO, BUBAR, BRANAGAN
   2.  RIVER HILL H.S.       
            2    3   13   45   48  (81)  (83)  =  111      
          HEIDEPRIEM, PRADA, CHU, STYCZYNSKI,
          ANDERSON, ROMANO, GERHARDT
   3.  GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.  
            7    9   17   39   40  (53)  (84)  =  112      
          GIRON, PALEN, KUSHMAN, BENKERT,
          JOHNSON, SALVATIERRA, CHHULTZ
   4.  BRENTSVILLE           
            4   18   20   23   66  (71)  =  131      
          ALEMAN, CLARK, EAGLESON, HICKS,
          HAMILTON, TAYLOR
   5.  GEORGETOWN PREP.      
            5   10   25   43   60  (65)  (93)  =  143      
          MCKENZIE, SAELENS, ROE, CONTRACTOR,
          HESLIN, HAAGA, DODD
   6.  CENTENNIAL H.S.       
           12   15   28   32   74  (95)  (120)  =  161      
          SPENCER, SPENCER, MILLER, HEISER,
          RENZI, STRADLING, TINNIRELLA
   7.  ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S.
           16   31   50   54   73  (78)  (80)  =  224      
          ROBINSON, THOMAS, HILL, KOLB,
          BRICKER, MULLER, PEACH
   8.  MERCERSBURG ACADEMY   
           21   44   52   55   64  (100)  (109)  =  236      
          GLAH, VANDERLINDE, KOCH, ISAAC,
          ENDERS, JOLLY, FAIR
   9.  ST. ALBANS SCHOOL     
           49   56   57   58   59  (61)  (62)  =  279      
          HEIN, BOSCO, HEALEY, MAERKLE,
          SIMMONS, PEARSON, LANGHAMMER
  10.  BENEDICTINE           
            1    6   85   90   98  =  280      
          WALKER, SCHAEFER, ROBERTSON, ARMSTRONG,
          ROLLIN
  11.  SIDWELL FRIENDS       
           34   38   41   91  106  (145)  =  310      
          ADELFIO, BERRY, OLDFIELD, GOODBODY,
          VANHEUVELEN, BLONG
  12.  FIELD SCHOOL          
           22   35   63  102  118  (136)  =  340      
          RICK, O'BRIEN, JONES, GRONSBELL,
          RUTTINGER, BURGESS
  13.  EPISCOPAL H.S.        
           30   37   68   99  124  (131)  (138)  =  358      
          BOGER, COX, VRUCE, DEPEHRO,
          SCHEPPE, BRAWLEY, KOH
  14.  GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL
           26   27   76   97  144  (166)  (170)  =  370      
          EDEN, BULLOCK, SHIPPEN, GREENBERG,
          SHAMATEH, HARTNER, TURNER
  15.  BISHOP IRETON H.S.    
           24   72   88   96  129  (133)  (135)  =  409      
          BYNES, STAPLETON, STESHKO, SAVAGE,
          JENKINS, MAXEY, DELAWARE
  16.  BULLIS SCHOOL         
           29   51  115  128  146  (148)  (164)  =  469      
          HURNEY, LEZELL, HARRISON, BRABSALEONE,
          DANTO, GILOTRA, BRUNDRED
  17.  ARCHBISHOP CARROLL    
           19   77  110  132  155  =  493      
          WAIDEN, WEEKS, VINSON, NELSON,
          THONE
  18.  THOMAS EDISON H.S.    
           87   92  107  113  130  (142)  (149)  =  529      
          SANDERSON, FESTA, ADOUS, MAYS,
          FREIDMAN, SNELLING, FRANCIS
  19.  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL 
           70   86  137  141  163  (169)  (176)  =  597      
          SMITH, CULLEN, DIXON, BERENSON,
          OREMLAND, URWITZ, KUMAR
  20.  CARDINAL GIBBONS      
           75  103  112  152  167  (175)  =  609      
          GRACE, NEUS, FRANZ, NEUS,
          GROSS, BARNES
  21.  ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES  
           69  126  139  157  158  (159)  =  649      
          CUMMINGS, DOWLAND, CASSIDY, TEMPLEMAN,
          TIMBERLAKE, BLAIR
  22.  POOLESVILLE H.S.      
          101  117  127  160  162  (171)  =  667      
          VAUGHAN, ROSENFELD, ARMSTRONG, RIDGWAY,
          COOLEY, SILLIMAN

Individual Results: Varsity Boys, Div 2 

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Eric Barber                WAKEFIELD H.S.         17:17 
    2 Chad Paavola            11 MAGRUDER H.S.          17:18 
    3 Kevin Glatstein         12 ROCKVILLE H.S.         17:26 
    4 Danald Harrision        11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      17:26 
    5 Leonard Twalla          12 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      17:31 
    6 Mark Coyle              12 PERRY HALL H.S.        17:35 
    7 Sean Smiley             12 MAGRUDER H.S.          17:35 
    8 Kirk Bouffard           12 PERRY HALL H.S.        17:36 
    9 Jason Keagy             11 PATRICK HENERY H.S.    17:37 
   10 Dan Chirlin             12 MAGRUDER H.S.          17:42 
   11 Andy Hart               10 PERRY HALL H.S.        17:43 
   12 Anthony Blocker         12 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      17:50 
   13 Brendon Lally           09 BOWIE H.S.             17:53 
   14 Chris Robey             12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      17:58 
   15 Nate Lackard            12 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    18:01 
   16 Bill Norris             12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:02 
   17 Curtis Crass            10 PERRY HALL H.S.        18:04 
   18 John Bogdan             12 PERRY HALL H.S.        18:05 
   19 Ali Najjar              11 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      18:07 
   20 Shep Nickel             10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 18:07 
   21 Ben Johnson             12 MAGRUDER H.S.          18:10 
   22 Greg Harrison           11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:10 
   23 Sam Krehnbrink          11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:11 
   24 Brad Petit              10 WATKINS MILL H.S.      18:13 
   25 Kevin Will                 WAKEFIELD H.S.         18:15 
   26 Joe Bond                10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:16 
   27 Nate Mengesha           12 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      18:16 
   28 Sam Blasiak             12 WOOTTON H.S.           18:17 
   29 Brice Roberts           10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:19 
   30 Joey Stiers             10 ROCKVILLE H.S.         18:24 
   31 Rob Petitt              11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:27 
   32 Cameron Mcadams         11 MAGRUDER H.S.          18:30 
   33 Randy Seeley            10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:32 
   34 Bryan Goodluck          11 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       18:33 
   35 Matt Bailey             10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:36 
   36 Chris Moore             11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:36 
   37 Andrew Dunnum           10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:36 
   38 Andy Meixell            11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:41 
   39 Matt Seymour            10 MAGRUDER H.S.          18:43 
   40 Chris Edwards           10 PERRY HALL H.S.        18:46 
   41 Marcus Harder           12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:47 
   42 Harun Iman                 WAKEFIELD H.S.         18:48 
   43 Tim Brown               11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     18:52 
   44 Jon Goldklang           10 WOOTTON H.S.           18:53 
   45 Ed Heinlein             11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:54 
   46 Brian Powell            11 PATRICK HENERY H.S.    18:56 
   47 Wayne Prender           10 WATKINS MILL H.S.      18:56 
   48 Paul Shaklan            11 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       18:57 
   49 Ashish Patel            10 WATKINS MILL H.S.      19:05 
   50 Steve Varney            10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    19:06 
   51 Warren Margolies        11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         19:07 
   52 James Reed              11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 19:07 
   53 David Wesley               WAKEFIELD H.S.         19:08 
   54 Ralph Rogers            10 WATKINS MILL H.S.      19:08 
   55 John Filano             11 MAGRUDER H.S.          19:09 
   56 Dan Muttamara           11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      19:12 
   57 Chane Jackson           11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      19:12 
   58 James Graham            11 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      19:12 
   59 Nick Grasseclose        11 PATRICK HENERY H.S.    19:14 
   60 Adrian Nelson           10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    19:14 
   61 Mike Drani              09 WATKINS MILL H.S.      19:15 
   62 Jeff Beyoghlow          12 YORKTOWN H.S.          19:15 
   63 Will Wallace            11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         19:16 
   64 Kevin Mehaney           12 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       19:17 
   65 Craig Ryan              10 YORKTOWN H.S.          19:20 
   66 Rusland Khoroshavin     11 YORKTOWN H.S.          19:21 
   67 Adam Banks              11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 19:22 
   68 Joe Rodbard             10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 19:25 
   69 Dan Prager              10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 19:28 
   70 Tommy Brown             09 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      19:30 
   71 Ron Mcgee               10 BOWIE H.S.             19:33 
   72 Aaron Payne             10 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      19:35 
   73 Zack Gibson             11 PERRY HALL H.S.        19:36 
   74 Alex Bagden             11 LANGLEY H.S.           19:39 
   75 Steven Offutt           11 BOWIE H.S.             19:40 
   76 Eric Rhoades            11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    19:41 
   77 Paul Young              10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       19:41 
   78 Adam Lesser             12 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    19:43 
   79 Dan Fisher              11 YORKTOWN H.S.          19:44 
   80 Chae Lim                12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      19:45 
   81 Steve Biggers           11 PATRICK HENERY H.S.    19:46 
   82 Peter Versain           11 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      19:50 
   83 Michael Dehnz           10 BOWIE H.S.             19:50 
   84 Joe Murry               12 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       19:52 
   85 Nat Davidson            11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         19:52 
   86 Matt Vroom              10 LANGLEY H.S.           19:53 
   87 John Artura             10 YORKTOWN H.S.          19:53 
   88 Tom Wagner              12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      19:54 
   89 Sean Chapman            09 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     19:55 
   90 Tom Carlson             09 ROCKVILLE H.S.         19:59 
   91 Nick Yates              11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      20:01 
   92 Robert Wingate          11 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      20:10 
   93 Juan Hernandez          10 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      20:12 
   94 Vuong Nguyen            10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       20:16 
   95 Ben Asbury              11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:16 
   96 Tony Conti              11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      20:16 
   97 Faseeh Nooruddin        12 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     20:17 
   98 Jim Collins             12 WOOTTON H.S.           20:17 
   99 Mike Uttridge           12 MAGRUDER H.S.          20:18 
  100 Badjo Bambassema        11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         20:19 
  101 Adam O'brien            10 YORKTOWN H.S.          20:20 
  102 Vijay Bakhru            11 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       20:29 
  103 Kevin Rechen            12 MAGRUDER H.S.          20:30 
  104 Barrenton Baynes        11 GWYNN PARK H.S.        20:31 
  105 Matt Rendahl            10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      20:39 
  106 Alex Jiminez            12 MAGRUDER H.S.          20:40 
  107 Joe Ceschini            11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      20:40 
  108 Nick Imhoff             09 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     20:41 
  109 Michael Kittrell        10 BOWIE H.S.             20:42 
  110 Robert Martinson        10 J.E.B. STUART          20:47 
  111 William Rundell         09 ROCKVILLE H.S.         20:48 
  112 Akira Irie              11 WOOTTON H.S.           20:50 
  113 Matt Rowen              10 LANGLEY H.S.           20:55 
  114 Dan Mesheske            12 LANGLEY H.S.           20:56 
  115 Chris Clouties          12 BOWIE H.S.             20:56 
  116 Tyler Copeland          10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:00 
  117 Jonah Blasiak           10 WOOTTON H.S.           21:05 
  118 Quinn Marshall          10 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     21:06 
  119 Dan Pawlowski           11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         21:12 
  120 David Randial           12 BOWIE H.S.             21:13 
  121 Ira Hedin               11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     21:19 
  122 David Ocain             11 MAGRUDER H.S.          21:20 
  123 Mike Hott               12 PATRICK HENERY H.S.    21:20 
  124 Phil Birhane            11 J.E.B. STUART          21:23 
  125 Alex Wimbush            10 LANGLEY H.S.           21:24 
  126 James Schafer           12 ROCKVILLE H.S.         21:33 
  127 Tim Murphy              12 MAGRUDER H.S.          21:38 
  128 Tony Howard             10 MAGRUDER H.S.          21:50 
  129 Matt Closter            09 J.E.B. STUART          22:06 
  130 Quinson Stoute          12 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      22:40 
  131 Michael Puckard         11 GWYNN PARK H.S.        22:44 
  132 James Fang              10 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      22:53 
  133 Eric Jaeckel            09 J.E.B. STUART          22:57 
  134 Ron Seisemann           12 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     23:45 
  135 Mike Lumpkins           12 GWYNN PARK H.S.        23:48 
  136 Dave Fuge               10 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      24:25 
  137 Justin Heyman           10 WOOTTON H.S.           24:58 
  138 Mike Stakem             10 J.E.B. STUART          25:16 
  139 Stephen Felichia        09 PATRICK HENERY H.S.    25:16 

Team Results: Varsity Boys, Div 2

   1.  PERRY HALL H.S.       
            6    8   11   17   18  (40)  (73)  =   60      
          COYLE, BOUFFARD, HART, CRASS,
          BOGDAN, EDWARDS, GIBSON
   2.  MAGRUDER H.S.         
            2    7   10   21   32  (39)  (55)  =   72      
          PAAVOLA, SMILEY, CHIRLIN, JOHNSON,
          MCADAMS, SEYMOUR, FILANO
   3.  SEVERNA PARK H.S.     
           14   16   23   31   36  (41)  (45)  =  120      
          ROBEY, NORRIS, KREHNBRINK, PETITT,
          MOORE, HARDER, HEINLEIN
   4.  JAMES ROBINSON H.S.   
           22   26   29   33   35  (37)  (38)  =  145      
          HARRISON, BOND, ROBERTS, SEELEY,
          BAILEY, DUNNUM, MEIXELL
   5.  NORTHWESTERN H.S.     
            5   12   19   58   72  (92)  (130)  =  166      
          TWALLA, BLOCKER, NAJJAR, GRAHAM,
          PAYNE, WINGATE, STOUTE
   6.  WATKINS MILL H.S.     
           24   47   49   54   56  (61)  (91)  =  230      
          PETIT, PRENDER, PATEL, ROGERS,
          MUTTAMARA, DRANI, YATES
   7.  ROCKVILLE H.S.        
            3   30   51   63   85  (90)  (100)  =  232      
          GLATSTEIN, STIERS, MARGOLIES, WALLACE,
          DAVIDSON, CARLSON, BAMBASSEMA
   8.  RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S
           20   52   67   68   69  (116)  =  276      
          NICKEL, REED, BANKS, RODBARD,
          PRAGER, COPELAND
   9.  WALTER JOHNSON H.S.   
           15   50   60   76   78  (95)  =  279      
          LACKARD, VARNEY, NELSON, RHOADES,
          LESSER, ASBURY
  10.  SPRINGBROOK H.S.      
           34   48   64   77   84  (94)  (102)  =  307      
          GOODLUCK, SHAKLAN, MEHANEY, YOUNG,
          MURRY, NGUYEN, BAKHRU
  11.  PATRICK HENERY H.S.   
            9   46   59   81  123  (139)  =  318      
          KEAGY, POWELL, GRASSECLOSE, BIGGERS,
          HOTT, FELICHIA
  12.  ELEANOR ROOSEVELT     
            4   57   80   88   96  (105)  (107)  =  325      
          HARRISION, JACKSON, LIM, WAGNER,
          CONTI, RENDAHL, CESCHINI
  13.  BOWIE H.S.            
           13   71   75   83  109  (115)  (120)  =  351      
          LALLY, MCGEE, OFFUTT, DEHNZ,
          KITTRELL, CLOUTIES, RANDIAL
  14.  YORKTOWN H.S.         
           62   65   66   79   87  (101)  =  359      
          BEYOGHLOW, RYAN, KHOROSHAVIN, FISHER,
          ARTURA, O'BRIEN
  15.  WOOTTON H.S.          
           28   44   98  112  117  (137)  =  399      
          BLASIAK, GOLDKLANG, COLLINS, IRIE,
          BLASIAK, HEYMAN
  16.  FALLS CHURCH H.S.     
           27   70   82   93  132  (136)  =  404      
          MENGESHA, BROWN, VERSAIN, HERNANDEZ,
          FANG, FUGE
  17.  SENECA VALLEY H.S.    
           43   89   97  108  118  (121)  (134)  =  455      
          BROWN, CHAPMAN, NOORUDDIN, IMHOFF,
          MARSHALL, HEDIN, SEISEMANN
  18.  LANGLEY H.S.          
           74   86  113  114  125  =  512      
          BAGDEN, VROOM, ROWEN, MESHESKE,
          WIMBUSH
  19.  J.E.B. STUART         
          110  124  129  133  138  =  634      
          MARTINSON, BIRHANE, CLOSTER, JAECKEL,
          STAKEM

Individual Results: Freshmen Boys 


PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 L.a. Snead              09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:01 
    2 Stephen Mayes           09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 18:06 
    3 Sean Graves             09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    18:13 
    4 Chris Foster            09 SEVERN SCHOOL          18:14 
    5 Jim Judge               09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:16 
    6 Justin Harris           09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   18:19 
    7 Graham Kearney          09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   18:19 
    8 Brian King              09 HERNDON H.S.           18:22 
    9 David Bendahan          09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:24 
   10 Kelly Sean              09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:27 
   11 Seth Soto                  WEST POTOMAC H.S.      18:28 
   12 Tom Reardon             09 ATLEE H.S.             18:28 
   13 Brian Crawford          09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:34 
   14 Ruben Harutunian        09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:37 
   15 Will Mcgehee            09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:38 
   16 Jullin Jones            09 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     18:39 
   17 Dan Woonan              09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    18:39 
   18 Ted Jones               09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      18:41 
   19 Mike Gaske              09 WOOTTON H.S.           18:43 
   20 Eric Crumpler           09 MAGRUDER H.S.          18:47 
   21 Jason Lesile            09 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   18:48 
   22 Bryan Jenkins           09 ATLEE H.S.             18:48 
   23 Darren Smith            09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      18:52 
   24 Matt Lowe               09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 18:55 
   25 Justin Mills            09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    19:00 
   26 Nick Mules                 WEST POTOMAC H.S.      19:02 
   27 Thomas Jones               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      19:05 
   28 Pete Woody              09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   19:12 
   29 Lee Willis              09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   19:14 
   30 Paul Parmley            09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      19:23 
   31 Scott Syms              09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      19:23 
   32 Jason Fields            09 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      19:25 
   33 Dan Bernstein           09 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      19:26 
   34 Aaron Kurman            09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 19:30 
   35 Brad Antlitz            09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      19:30 
   36 Jeff Golden             09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 19:34 
   37 Steve Harrison          09 BROAD RUN H.S.         19:34 
   38 Kyle Martineau          09 MAGRUDER H.S.          19:35 
   39 Matt Gruenburg             WEST POTOMAC H.S.      19:35 
   40 Dave Elswick            09 SHERWOOD H.S.          19:35 
   41 Billy Buchana           09 GONZAGA H.S.           19:36 
   42 Randy Smith             09 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      19:36 
   43 Colin Reutinger         09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   19:36 
   44 Keith Devereaux         09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    19:37 
   45 Andy Outlaw             09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     19:38 
   46 Sayer French            09 CENTENNIAL H.S.        19:40 
   47 Jon Thompson            09 LANGLEY H.S.           19:42 
   48 David Pachner           09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      19:43 
   49 Val Osipenko            09 ATLEE H.S.             19:43 
   50 Eddie Ernst                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      19:44 
   51 Grier Buchanan          09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      19:46 
   52 Dan Tare                09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    19:48 
   53 Ben Bear                09 BRENTSVILLE            19:50 
   54 Dan Adams               09 MAGRUDER H.S.          19:50 
   55 Thomas Streeter         09 LANDON SCHOOL          19:51 
   56 Ryan Atkinson           09 ATLEE H.S.             19:57 
   57 John Malley             09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 19:59 
   58 Billy Rohrer            09 BRENTSVILLE            19:59 
   59 Colin Hooffman             WEST POTOMAC H.S.      20:03 
   60 Chris Quirk             09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:03 
   61 Hector Ayuso            09 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     20:06 
   62 John Martin             09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:08 
   63 David Koll              09 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      20:09 
   64 Micheal Fleg            09 RIVER HILL H.S.        20:09 
   65 Zack Britton            09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:14 
   66 Gavin Pfeiffer          09 HERNDON H.S.           20:18 
   67 Eric Rohleden           09 GONZAGA H.S.           20:19 
   68 Dan Schmidt             09 MAGRUDER H.S.          20:21 
   69 Pat Guarnieri           10 LANDON SCHOOL          20:21 
   70 Thomas Earnes           09 CAPON BRIDGE           20:22 
   71 Sam Ganzfried           09 LANDON SCHOOL          20:28 
   72 Marty Culver            09 ST.JOHNS - PROSPECT    20:29 
   73 John O'grady            09 ATLEE H.S.             20:30 
   74 Mike Matthews           09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:30 
   75 Mich Ly                 09 PARK VIEW H.S.         20:31 
   76 Jeremiah Collins        09 CAPON BRIDGE           20:32 
   77 Matt Randon             09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    20:34 
   78 David Smith             09 PARK VIEW H.S.         20:40 
   79 Ben Beverly             09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   20:41 
   80 Nate Gregory            09 MAGRUDER H.S.          20:43 
   81 Matt Gallery            09 CAPON BRIDGE           20:45 
   82 Robbie Andreoli         09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:45 
   83 Phil Davis              09 HERNDON H.S.           20:46 
   84 Greg Underhill          10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 20:51 
   85 Caleb Faulkner          09 PARK VIEW H.S.         20:53 
   86 Alex Marschner          09 CENTENNIAL H.S.        20:56 
   87 Ernest Baur             09 WOOTTON H.S.           20:57 
   88 Gray Mcdermid           09 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    20:57 
   89 Markus Smith            09 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      21:01 
   90 Sean Byrne              09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      21:01 
   91 Dan Schmidt             09 CENTENNIAL H.S.        21:02 
   92 Jason Beach             09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      21:02 
   93 Pat Weixel              09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    21:03 
   94 Jason Didomenio         09 BROAD RUN H.S.         21:03 
   95 Keith Dowling           09 YORKTOWN H.S.          21:04 
   96 Brian Smith             09 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   21:06 
   97 Bill Ferguson           09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       21:07 
   98 Bayard Collins          11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      21:09 
   99 Jeff Zahler             09 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      21:12 
  100 Adam Parr               09 WATKINS MILL H.S.      21:14 
  101 Tim Jones               9  LANDON SCHOOL          21:19 
  102 Mark Dever              09 WOOTTON H.S.           21:19 
  103 Eric Yurecka            09 BRENTSVILLE            21:19 
  104 Mickey Chagon           09 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     21:20 
  105 Brian Leedy             09 BRENTSVILLE            21:21 
  106 Ben Griffin             09 CAPON BRIDGE           21:22 
  107 Spencer Teel            09 LANGLEY H.S.           21:22 
  108 Justin Shuster          09 GONZAGA H.S.           21:26 
  109 Stephen Kopstein        09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:27 
  110 Rodney Theodore         09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      21:27 
  111 Jason Sterner           09 PERRY HALL H.S.        21:27 
  112 Raui Bakhru             09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       21:28 
  113 Hulin Foster            09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       21:28 
  114 Conor Heely             09 HERNDON H.S.           21:29 
  115 Juan Monarez            09 HERNDON H.S.           21:30 
  116 Garrett Hols            09 PARK VIEW H.S.         21:33 
  117 Kyle Safford            09 PARK VIEW H.S.         21:34 
  118 Nick Ponzer             09 GONZAGA H.S.           21:36 
  119 Ken Emery               09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       21:37 
  120 Jack Seng               09 SHERWOOD H.S.          21:37 
  121 Tim Guyton              09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      21:39 
  122 Mike Quinzio            09 WAKEFIELD H.S.         21:40 
  123 Denner Davis            09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     21:40 
  124 David Magida            09 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 21:41 
  125 Carl Zimmerman          09 RIVER HILL H.S.        21:41 
  126 Zeus Villegas           09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:42 
  127 Greg Jung               09 RIVER HILL H.S.        21:44 
  128 Shawn Strawbridge       09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      21:44 
  129 Joe Robinson            09 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 21:47 
  130 Kyle Wakefield          09 ATLEE H.S.             21:49 
  131 Jon Wekti               09 PARK VIEW H.S.         21:49 
  132 Patrick Judy            09 CAPON BRIDGE           21:49 
  133 Robert Clark            09 LANGLEY H.S.           21:51 
  134 Matt Shiroma            09 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   21:53 
  135 Pat Walsh               09 WAKEFIELD H.S.         21:54 
  136 Matt Snatry             09 DEMATHA H.S.           21:56 
  137 Ryan Carroll            09 ATLEE H.S.             21:57 
  138 Reginald Clark          09 J.F. KENNEDY H.S.      21:58 
  139 Rory Etherington        09 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   21:58 
  140 Will Northup            09 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 21:59 
  141 Anthony Lousighont      09 CAPON BRIDGE           21:59 
  142 Bill Resnick            09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:00 
  143 Dominic Metzger         09 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 22:05 
  144 Joey Henry              09 CENTENNIAL H.S.        22:07 
  145 Jon Frank               09 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      22:09 
  146 Jahmal Colaire          09 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      22:10 
  147 Juan Bonifacino         09 MAGRUDER H.S.          22:11 
  148 Jake Pflepsen           09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       22:11 
  149 Mark James              09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       22:12 
  150 Alex Riabtser           09 PARK VIEW H.S.         22:19 
  151 David Porter            09 PERRY HALL H.S.        22:20 
  152 Jason Combs             09 HERNDON H.S.           22:20 
  153 Bryan Curran            09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       22:21 
  154 Dan Dunlap              09 HERNDON H.S.           22:23 
  155 Jake Goldberg           09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      22:26 
  156 Tom Femino              09 BRENTSVILLE            22:26 
  157 Grant Martin            09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      22:27 
  158 Sam Goldberg            09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      22:27 
  159 Luke Decker             09 PARK VIEW H.S.         22:29 
  160 Takaya Ueno             09 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    22:29 
  161 Samquth Keo             9                         22:30 
  162 David Goodman           09 YORKTOWN H.S.          22:31 
  163 Jeremy Hsieh            09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      22:33 
  164 Lucsa G/sellassie          ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.   22:33 
  165 Mark Remeikis           09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       22:36 
  166 Phil Basil              09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       22:41 
  167 Ben Allen               09 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   22:44 
  168 Charles Hodgson         09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      22:45 
  169 Aaron Basch             09 RIVER HILL H.S.        22:45 
  170 Maurice White           09 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      22:48 
  171 Alex Dane               09 WATKINS MILL H.S.      22:50 
  172 Tony Colucci            09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:52 
  173 Richie Parizer          09 SHERWOOD H.S.          22:55 
  174 Adam Elshazli           09 NORTHWESTERN H.S.      23:01 
  175 Anthony Lafollette      09 CAPON BRIDGE           23:02 
  176 John Kiser              09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 23:12 
  177 Drew Thompson           09 GONZAGA H.S.           23:14 
  178 Keller Glass            09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      23:15 
  179 Mike Hellstein          09 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:15 
  180 Dusty Lawhorn           09 PARK VIEW H.S.         23:17 
  181 Tiet Huyal              09 PARK VIEW H.S.         23:18 
  182 Bran Hess               09 WATKINS MILL H.S.      23:21 
  183 Leif Daulaire           09 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:26 
  184 Yochi Zakai             09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    23:29 
  185 Ryan Roop               09 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:42 
  186 Matt Rosenthal          09 LANGLEY H.S.           23:44 
  187 Robert George           09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       23:46 
  188 Jed Ochmanek            09 FIELD SCHOOL           23:47 
  189 Jimmy Meade             09 RIVER HILL H.S.        23:49 
  190 Andy Thomas             09 CAPON BRIDGE           23:51 
  191 Justin Levis            09 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:58 
  192 Dan Conklin             09 RIVER HILL H.S.        24:00 
  193 Eerik Hanzsoo           09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      24:01 
  194 Chris Eby               09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      24:03 
  195 Andrew Ludwig           09 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      24:06 
  196 Chip Ballenger             WEST POTOMAC H.S.      24:09 
  197 B.j. Seifert            09 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   24:13 
  198 Jeff Stockdale          09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       24:18 
  199 Nick Kaufam             09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    24:23 
  200 Mike Bobick             09 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   24:41 
  201 Neal Teresinski         09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      24:52 
  202 Chris Smith             09 PARK VIEW H.S.         24:53 
  203 Andrew Volpe            09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       24:56 
  204 Jason Mattis            09 DEMATHA H.S.           25:12 
  205 Marc Arevalo            09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       25:19 
  206 Oscar Llorens           09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      25:22 
  207 Eric Lipton             09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       25:22 
  208 Francis Deppner            ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.   25:25 
  209 Matt Pagett             09 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    25:39 
  210 Tom Richey              09 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   25:39 
  211 Jeff Hannan             09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     25:45 
  212 Serge Aluker            09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    25:50 
  213 Aaron Garnitz           09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      26:18 
  214 Conor Crowlley          09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       28:18 
  215 Brian Elliot            09 PARK VIEW H.S.         28:56 
  216 Long Pham               09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 31:45 
  217 Matt White              09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       31:55 
  218 Kenge Collision         09 GEORGETOWN PREP.       32:05 

Team Results: Freshmen Boys

   1.  DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.  
            6    7   28   29   43  (79)  =  113      
          HARRIS, KEARNEY, WOODY, WILLIS,
          REUTINGER, BEVERLY
   2.  ST. ALBANS SCHOOL     
           14   15   18   30   48  (51)  (60)  =  125      
          HARUTUNIAN, MCGEHEE, JONES, PARMLEY,
          PACHNER, BUCHANAN, QUIRK
   3.  JAMES ROBINSON H.S.   
            1   13   17   44   52  (77)  (93)  =  127      
          SNEAD, CRAWFORD, WOONAN, DEVEREAUX,
          TARE, RANDON, WEIXEL
   4.  WEST POTOMAC H.S.     
           11   26   27   39   50  (59)  (196)  =  153      
          SOTO, MULES, JONES, GRUENBURG,
          ERNST, HOOFFMAN, BALLENGER
   5.  ATLEE H.S.            
           12   22   49   56   73  (130)  (137)  =  212      
          REARDON, JENKINS, OSIPENKO, ATKINSON,
          O'GRADY, WAKEFIELD, CARROLL
   6.  MAGRUDER H.S.         
           20   38   54   68   80  (147)  =  260      
          CRUMPLER, MARTINEAU, ADAMS, SCHMIDT,
          GREGORY, BONIFACINO
   7.  SEVERNA PARK H.S.     
           10   31   35  128  163  =  367      
          SEAN, SYMS, ANTLITZ, STRAWBRIDGE,
          HSIEH
   8.  WALT WHITMAN H.S.     
           32   33   63   99  145  =  372      
          FIELDS, BERNSTEIN, KOLL, ZAHLER,
          FRANK
   9.  RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S
           24   34   84  109  126  (142)  (176)  =  377      
          LOWE, KURMAN, UNDERHILL, KOPSTEIN,
          VILLEGAS, RESNICK, KISER
  10.  HERNDON H.S.          
            8   66   83  114  115  (152)  (154)  =  386      
          KING, PFEIFFER, DAVIS, HEELY,
          MONAREZ, COMBS, DUNLAP
  11.  LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.    
            5    9   45  123  211  =  393      
          JUDGE, BENDAHAN, OUTLAW, DAVIS,
          HANNAN
  12.  WALTER JOHNSON H.S.   
            3   25   65  172  184  (199)  (212)  =  449      
          GRAVES, MILLS, BRITTON, COLUCCI,
          ZAKAI, KAUFAM, ALUKER
  13.  CAPON BRIDGE          
           70   76   81  106  132  (141)  (175)  =  465      
          EARNES, COLLINS, GALLERY, GRIFFIN,
          JUDY, LOUSIGHONT, LAFOLLETTE
  14.  PARK VIEW H.S.        
           75   78   85  116  117  (131)  (150)  =  471      
          LY, SMITH, FAULKNER, HOLS,
          SAFFORD, WEKTI, RIABTSER
  15.  BRENTSVILLE           
           53   58  103  105  156  =  475      
          BEAR, ROHRER, YURECKA, LEEDY,
          FEMINO
  16.  GONZAGA H.S.          
           41   67  108  118  177  =  511      
          BUCHANA, ROHLEDEN, SHUSTER, PONZER,
          THOMPSON
  17.  GAITHERSBURG H.S.     
           23   92  110  121  168  (178)  (201)  =  514      
          SMITH, BEACH, THEODORE, GUYTON,
          HODGSON, GLASS, TERESINSKI
  18.  NORTHWESTERN H.S.     
           42   89  146  170  174  =  621      
          SMITH, SMITH, COLAIRE, WHITE,
          ELSHAZLI
  19.  GEORGETOWN PREP.      
           97  113  148  149  165  (166)  (198)  =  672      
          FERGUSON, FOSTER, PFLEPSEN, JAMES,
          REMEIKIS, BASIL, STOCKDALE
  20.  RIVER HILL H.S.       
           64  125  127  169  189  (192)  =  674      
          FLEG, ZIMMERMAN, JUNG, BASCH,
          MEADE, CONKLIN
  21.  SHERWOOD H.S.         
           40  120  173  179  183  (185)  (191)  =  695      
          ELSWICK, SENG, PARIZER, HELLSTEIN,
          DAULAIRE, ROOP, LEVIS
  22.  SPRINGBROOK H.S.      
          112  119  153  187  203  (214)  =  774      
          BAKHRU, EMERY, CURRAN, GEORGE,
          VOLPE, CROWLLEY


Individual Results: J.V. Boys, Div 1 

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Phil Knowlton           11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      17:45 
    2 Joe Giammatteo          10 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      18:16 
    3 Ian Mitchard            11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      18:18 
    4 Trent Lierman           11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      18:18 
    5 Dave Amoruso            11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      18:28 
    6 Alex Golden             10 GEORGETOWN PREP.       18:54 
    7 David Rudmin            10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      18:54 
    8 Joe Dibello             12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       18:57 
    9 Tim King                11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      19:01 
   10 Ryan Bradley            11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       19:03 
   11 Roger Hoffman           09 HARRISONBURG H.S.      19:05 
   12 John Thompsom           10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      19:12 
   13 Jon Fletcher            10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      19:14 
   14 Jon Small               09 HARRISONBURG H.S.      19:15 
   15 Andy Walsh              11 HARRISONBURG H.S.      19:17 
   16 Tim Gilday              12 RIVER HILL H.S.        19:18 
   17 Eddie Martin            11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      19:20 
   18 Chris Kominsky          10 WATKINS MILL H.S.      19:21 
   19 Rob Mitzner             12 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      19:27 
   20 Sam Potolicchio            LANDON SCHOOL          19:29 
   21 Wei Hsu                 11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       19:35 
   22 Palmer Seeley           11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      19:40 
   23 Thomas Dale             09 BENEDICTINE            19:46 
   24 Ken Matsuo              12 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      19:47 
   25 Brian Chap              10 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      19:48 
   26 Charles Strohn          12 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      19:52 
   27 Tony Richelsen          10 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      19:54 
   28 Joe Zappala             09 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      19:55 
   29 John Falcioni           10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      19:59 
   30 Kevin Chen              11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      20:00 
   31 Philip Magee            09 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      20:00 
   32 Javier Gestido          11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:00 
   33 Andy Terzi              10 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:02 
   34 Jason Montgomery        12 RIVER HILL H.S.        20:08 
   35 Joe Clark               11 LANDON SCHOOL          20:08 
   36 Ciaran Mccann           10 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      20:10 
   37 Dave Vendt              11 LANDON SCHOOL          20:12 
   38 Dave Bashman            11 BRENTSVILLE            20:14 
   39 Yeves Chretien          11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       20:14 
   40 Riley Soles             10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:19 
   41 Justin Hedge            11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       20:21 
   42 Greg Bayne              11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:21 
   43 Scott Walton            10 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:21 
   44 Steve Mcgrath           10 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:24 
   45 Andrew Billo            11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      20:25 
   46 Mike Reusing            09 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:27 
   47 Paul Vece               11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 20:30 
   48 Alex Acree              12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       20:32 
   49 Isaac Klausner          09 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   20:36 
   50 Adam Hundt              10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:37 
   51 Lee Albert              11 BENEDICTINE            20:37 
   52 Roberto Montesinos      09 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   20:39 
   53 Mike Moyer              09 HARRISONBURG H.S.      20:40 
   54 B.j. Eckstein           09 HARRISONBURG H.S.      20:41 
   55 Matt Crogan             11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       20:43 
   56 Mike Joseph             11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      20:43 
   57 Phillip Kim             10 LANDON SCHOOL          20:49 
   58 Jimmy Ruiz              10 BRENTSVILLE            20:51 
   59 Young-Su Kim            11 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:53 
   60 Nick Genevish           11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       20:53 
   61 Justin Haynes           11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      20:54 
   62 Geoff Goldstein         10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      20:58 
   63 Jon Knapp               12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       20:58 
   64 Zac Bookman             12 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   21:01 
   65 Julian Gohmert          12 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      21:01 
   66 Ben Stanton             10 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      21:04 
   67 Brandon Lauer           10 RIVER HILL H.S.        21:05 
   68 Peter Feldman           10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      21:08 
   69 George Mcguirk          10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      21:11 
   70 Matt Anderson           12 WATKINS MILL H.S.      21:18 
   71 Pat Cole                09 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      21:18 
   72 Chris Talmonut          11 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   21:20 
   73 Greg Allen              10 RIVER HILL H.S.        21:20 
   74 John Gamber                RIVER HILL H.S.        21:21 
   75 Jeremy Colas            10 BRENTSVILLE            21:25 
   76 Dave Schindler          10 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   21:27 
   77 Richard Brown              RIVER HILL H.S.        21:31 
   78 Wes Konick              10 RIVER HILL H.S.        21:33 
   79 William Wright          10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    21:34 
   80 Jim Steele              12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       21:34 
   81 Jason Hemsley           11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      21:38 
   82 Nick Wilder             12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       21:39 
   83 Riku Oshima             10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    21:47 
   84 Nick Wilson             11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 21:52 
   85 Wes Quathrone           10 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   21:52 
   86 Fred Hettling           11 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 21:53 
   87 Eric Northup            10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 21:57 
   88 Mike Barnett            11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     22:00 
   89 Colin Steel             10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      22:05 
   90 Robert Wood             11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      22:06 
   91 Adam Nelick             11 FIELD SCHOOL           22:14 
   92 Craig Campbell          11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      22:15 
   93 Eric Pilson             11 LANDON SCHOOL          22:19 
   94 Derek Dauherman         10 RIVER HILL H.S.        22:20 
   95 Tony Reyes              12 BULLIS SCHOOL          22:21 
   96 Dan Birns               12 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   22:25 
   97 James Kaurudar          12 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    22:25 
   98 Jacob Ruttinger         12 FIELD SCHOOL           22:26 
   99 Tim Kuhl                10 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S. 22:27 
  100 Ian Carroll             11 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   22:30 
  101 Pat Wolak               10 BENEDICTINE            22:37 
  102 Nate Luce               10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      22:38 
  103 Frank Berry             12 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     22:40 
  104 Matt Legato             10 GEORGETOWN PREP.       22:40 
  105 Preston Epheaim Vi      10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     22:51 
  106 Ravi Pillay             11 LANDON SCHOOL          22:54 
  107 Eddie Urrutia           10 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   23:02 
  108 Chuck Jewart            10 BRENTSVILLE            23:04 
  109 Dylan Ris               12 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   23:04 
  110 Alec Leshy              12 FIELD SCHOOL           23:08 
  111 Chris Dufeesne          11 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   23:09 
  112 Trevor Baine            10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      23:09 
  113 Laurence Yeung          10 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   23:13 
  114 Erik Utterman           11 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   23:17 
  115 Matt Stevenson          12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       23:20 
  116 Ben Barsky              09 BULLIS SCHOOL          23:25 
  117 Jon Pontius             12 LANDON SCHOOL          23:35 
  118 Taylor Horst            10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    23:49 
  119 Peter Chen              10 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   23:50 
  120 Ali Hassan              09 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   24:00 
  121 Nick Colin              10 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   24:04 
  122 Leo Zambrano            10 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL      24:07 
  123 Jason Brisco            12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       24:17 
  124 Hudson Bragg            11 GEORGETOWN PREP.       24:21 
  125 Tracy Hamner            12 BENEDICTINE            24:26 
  126 John Venzon             10 GEORGETOWN PREP.       24:27 
  127 Jeff Jew                12 RIVER HILL H.S.        24:38 
  128 Mike Konstantopoulos    09 BULLIS SCHOOL          24:40 
  129 Winston Sterling        12 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     24:42 
  130 Ben Shirley             09 BENEDICTINE            24:45 
  131 Alex Douglas            10 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   24:46 
  132 Kenny Gilday            10 RIVER HILL H.S.        24:46 
  133 Gerald Jernagin         11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     24:51 
  134 John Westbrook             ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.   25:18 
  135 Ryan Singer             11 BULLIS SCHOOL          25:25 
  136 Travis Roundtree        10 BENEDICTINE            25:26 
  137 Henry Clark Iii         11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     25:39 
  138 Ken Pan                 11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      25:58 
  139 Pat Shayegan            12 GEORGETOWN PREP.       27:13 
  140 Jason Jew               10 RIVER HILL H.S.        30:32 
  141 Brian Tsang             10 CENTENNIAL H.S.              

Team Results: J.V. Boys, Div 1

   1.  WALT WHITMAN H.S.     
            1    2    3    4    5  (9)  (19)  =   15      
          KNOWLTON, GIAMMATTEO, MITCHARD, LIERMAN,
          AMORUSO, KING, MITZNER
   2.  HARRISONBURG H.S.     
            7   11   13   14   15  (29)  (53)  =   60      
          RUDMIN, HOFFMAN, FLETCHER, SMALL,
          WALSH, FALCIONI, MOYER
   3.  GEORGETOWN PREP.      
            6    8   10   21   39  (41)  (48)  =   84      
          GOLDEN, DIBELLO, BRADLEY, HSU,
          CHRETIEN, HEDGE, ACREE
   4.  GOOD COUNSEL H.S.     
           25   27   28   31   36  (61)  (71)  =  147      
          CHAP, RICHELSEN, ZAPPALA, MAGEE,
          MCCANN, HAYNES, COLE
   5.  ST. ALBANS SCHOOL     
           12   22   40   50   59  (62)  (65)  =  183      
          THOMPSOM, SEELEY, SOLES, HUNDT,
          KIM, GOLDSTEIN, GOHMERT
   6.  ARCHBISHOP CURLEY H.S.
           32   33   42   43   44  (46)  (47)  =  194      
          GESTIDO, TERZI, BAYNE, WALTON,
          MCGRATH, REUSING, VECE
   7.  WATKINS MILL H.S.     
           17   18   56   70   81  (90)  =  242      
          MARTIN, KOMINSKY, JOSEPH, ANDERSON,
          HEMSLEY, WOOD
   7.  LANDON SCHOOL         
           20   35   37   57   93  (106)  (117)  =  242      
          POTOLICCHIO, CLARK, VENDT, KIM,
          PILSON, PILLAY, PONTIUS
   9.  RIVER HILL H.S.       
           16   34   67   73   74  (77)  (78)  =  264      
          GILDAY, MONTGOMERY, LAUER, ALLEN,
          GAMBER, BROWN, KONICK
  10.  SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.  
           49   52   64   96  100  (109)  (113)  =  361      
          KLAUSNER, MONTESINOS, BOOKMAN, BIRNS,
          CARROLL, RIS, YEUNG
  11.  BENEDICTINE           
           23   51  101  125  130  (136)  =  430      
          DALE, , WOLAK, HAMNER,
          SHIRLEY, ROUNDTREE
  12.  ARCHBISHOP CARROLL    
           88  103  105  129  133  (137)  =  558      
          BARNETT, BERRY, EPHEAIM VI, STERLING,
          JERNAGIN, CLARK III

Individual Results: J.V. Boys, Div 2

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Matt Farkas             10 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:21 
    2 Alex Boykin             10 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   18:31 
    3 Juan Sanchez            11 HAYFIELD H.S.          18:39 
    4 Jeff Thompson           12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:41 
    5 Michael Cregge          12 HAYFIELD H.S.          18:43 
    6 James Cathro               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      18:46 
    7 Tim Wilhelm             12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:47 
    8 Matt Heron              11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      18:48 
    9 Mike Hunter             12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:49 
   10 Roger Bruce             12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     18:56 
   11 Jeff Cornett            10 HAYFIELD H.S.          18:57 
   12 Steve Latchaw           12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      19:03 
   13 Tim Gilmore                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      19:03 
   14 Jon Wagner                 WEST POTOMAC H.S.      19:04 
   15 Phil Jordan             11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     19:06 
   16 Reid Farmer             10 BROAD RUN H.S.         19:11 
   17 Cooper Henry            10 PERRY HALL H.S.        19:11 
   18 Alex Brider             10 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 19:12 
   19 William Viviant         10 YORKTOWN H.S.          19:13 
   20 Dave Windsor            10 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     19:16 
   21 Chalker Matt            10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    19:22 
   22 Chris Galietta          11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    19:23 
   23 Kevin Anderson          11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      19:23 
   24 Joe Mcgettigan          11 HERNDON H.S.           19:24 
   25 Mario Delcastillo       11 HAYFIELD H.S.          19:31 
   26 Jarret Brown            10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    19:35 
   27 Brennon Kuhns           12 DEMATHA H.S.           19:36 
   28 Dan Larimer             10 BROAD RUN H.S.         19:38 
   29 Kevin Keefe             12 SHERWOOD H.S.          19:39 
   30 Robert Monteiro         11 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   19:39 
   31 Ayles Parkinson         12 PERRY HALL H.S.        19:39 
   32 Aaron Gray              12 HERNDON H.S.           19:40 
   33 Joe Stephens            10 GONZAGA H.S.           19:40 
   34 Mike Tayag              11 DEMATHA H.S.           19:41 
   35 Mike Fitzgerald         11 SHERWOOD H.S.          19:44 
   36 Josh Wind               12 HERNDON H.S.           19:45 
   37 Aaron Kreinbrook        12 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      19:45 
   38 Rib Burns               11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     19:46 
   39 James Fowler            11 PERRY HALL H.S.        19:47 
   40 Nick Coleman            11 HAYFIELD H.S.          19:48 
   41 Khoa Lam                11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      19:49 
   42 Mark Sullivan           11 HAYFIELD H.S.          19:50 
   43 Ray Bevivino               WAKEFIELD H.S.         19:52 
   44 Jose Ibanez             10 GONZAGA H.S.           19:59 
   45 Blair Cooper            10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      20:00 
   46 Tim Kurcharski          10 PERRY HALL H.S.        20:04 
   47 Joe Pickard             10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:06 
   48 Ricardo Caidera         12 YORKTOWN H.S.          20:08 
   49 Ryan Frolow             11 HERNDON H.S.           20:10 
   50 Matt Vietti                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      20:10 
   51 Brian Strott            10 PERRY HALL H.S.        20:12 
   52 Ryan Charlier           12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      20:13 
   53 Fred Chung              11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      20:15 
   54 Adam Mclain             12 BROAD RUN H.S.         20:16 
   55 Paul Newby              11 YORKTOWN H.S.          20:17 
   56 Chris Brew              12 SHERWOOD H.S.          20:18 
   57 Kevin Bradley           10 HERNDON H.S.           20:19 
   58 Owen Gwilliams          10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    20:20 
   59 Andrew Hucke            10 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 20:21 
   60 Hussein Abdul           10 YORKTOWN H.S.          20:25 
   61 Ricky Friedman          10 GONZAGA H.S.           20:27 
   62 Natt Brubaker           11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      20:28 
   63 Tushar Haigalf          12 YORKTOWN H.S.          20:28 
   64 Brad Job                11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      20:29 
   65 Pat Murray              10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      20:29 
   66 Albert Lang             10 GONZAGA H.S.           20:30 
   67 Steve Mcmanamy          11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      20:31 
   68 Tom Nurmi               10 GONZAGA H.S.           20:31 
   69 Seth Morris             09 HAYFIELD H.S.          20:32 
   70 Greg Touchton           10 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     20:33 
   71 Mike Cerney             10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    20:33 
   72 Peter Haber             10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       20:36 
   73 Scott Riccardelli       09 HAYFIELD H.S.          20:37 
   74 Jeff Stromberg          10 SHERWOOD H.S.          20:37 
   75 Steve Kelly             11 PERRY HALL H.S.        20:38 
   76 Sean Walsh                 WAKEFIELD H.S.         20:44 
   77 Chris Spalatin          10 GONZAGA H.S.           20:46 
   78 Adam Dotle              11 DEMATHA H.S.           20:46 
   79 Chris Gahl              12 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:51 
   80 Ryan Jankowitz          10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    20:52 
   81 Ryan Anzures            11 DEMATHA H.S.           20:52 
   82 Justin Finacham         11 DEMATHA H.S.           20:54 
   83 Jed Narsavage           11 DEMATHA H.S.           20:56 
   84 Matt Dattoli            10 GONZAGA H.S.           20:57 
   85 Aedan Jenkins           10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       21:01 
   86 Justin Reeves           10 BROAD RUN H.S.         21:03 
   87 Bryan Danielson         09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       21:03 
   88 Ben Nerke                  WAKEFIELD H.S.         21:08 
   89 John Lucas              09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    21:08 
   90 Matt Ustad              10 BROAD RUN H.S.         21:08 
   91 Darjush Badiei-Boushehi 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      21:11 
   92 Scott Gorenc            09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    21:12 
   93 Jim Jeffers             12 DEMATHA H.S.           21:13 
   94 Brendon Deboe           11 DEMATHA H.S.           21:15 
   95 Brian Kirby             10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    21:17 
   96 Richard Kaufmann        10 HERNDON H.S.           21:17 
   97 Tim Sweeney             11 YORKTOWN H.S.          21:19 
   98 Ryan Irvan              09 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     21:21 
   99 Phil Carter             10 GONZAGA H.S.           21:22 
  100 Andrew Lew              10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:22 
  101 Max Preston             10 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 21:23 
  102 Nate Trenor             11 HAYFIELD H.S.          21:24 
  103 Artin Pettrosian        10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      21:26 
  104 Eric Toror              10 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 21:34 
  105 Chris Dutton            09 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     21:39 
  106 Philip Guton            12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:44 
  107 Andrew Mccornack        10 GONZAGA H.S.           21:45 
  108 Bryan Mcreynolds        10 BOWIE H.S.             21:45 
  109 Ian Gifford             10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    21:47 
  110 Peter Anderson          12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      21:47 
  111 Brian Gunn              10 SHERWOOD H.S.          21:51 
  112 Kevin Lacy              10 GONZAGA H.S.           21:52 
  113 B.j. Donovan            10 DEMATHA H.S.           21:55 
  114 Chris George            12 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      21:58 
  115 Josh Kermond            11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:05 
  116 Luke Crofoot            11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     22:05 
  117 Jack Lai                10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      22:06 
  118 James Lee               11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         22:06 
  119 Shrivram Vandeeswaram   10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      22:06 
  120 Matt Burke                 WEST POTOMAC H.S.      22:11 
  121 David Jarmuth           10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:12 
  122 Tut Fuentevilla         11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:15 
  123 Augusto Deleon          12 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     22:17 
  124 Brian Hopkins           11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         22:18 
  125 Dan Carsi               10 DEMATHA H.S.           22:19 
  126 Amit Bhoraj             12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      22:19 
  127 Prashant Patel          11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      22:23 
  128 Greg Kopstein           12 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:29 
  129 Travis Defibaugh        09 HAYFIELD H.S.          22:30 
  130 James Mitchell          10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      22:30 
  131 Hunter Brown            09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    22:31 
  132 Alex Wellems            10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:32 
  133 Gerald Deregula         12 DEMATHA H.S.           22:33 
  134 Josh Eiserike           11 SHERWOOD H.S.          22:36 
  135 Steve Fitts             09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    22:44 
  136 Ashwin Mahajan          10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       22:45 
  137 Rich Davis                 WAKEFIELD H.S.         22:48 
  138 Nat Zygmont                RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:49 
  139 Eric Lawrence           12 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       22:51 
  140 Chris Manis             12 DEMATHA H.S.           22:58 
  141 Gabriel Hendricks       10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      23:01 
  142 Chris Stark             10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       23:04 
  143 David Logan             11 YORKTOWN H.S.          23:17 
  144 Emerson Chang           12 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       23:17 
  145 Mario Tanglienti        12 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       23:20 
  146 Dave Howard             10 YORKTOWN H.S.          23:37 
  147 Niklas Jaeger           11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         23:39 
  148 Andrew Coffin           10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       23:42 
  149 Chris Vale              10 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:50 
  150 Anthony Decicco         10 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:53 
  151 Mark Mccrone            10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       23:55 
  152 Reuben Hintz            11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      23:55 
  153 David Domain            12 ROCKVILLE H.S.         23:56 
  154 Bill Guglieamo          11 DEMATHA H.S.           23:58 
  155 Chris Parr              12 BROAD RUN H.S.         23:59 
  156 Justin Arbona-Benson    11 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       24:08 
  157 Adam Delamater          12 HERNDON H.S.           24:09 
  158 Chris Fominaya          10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      24:11 
  159 Dan Schwartz            11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    24:16 
  160 Manu Krishman           12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 24:18 
  161 Ken Merber              09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 24:19 
  162 I. Yasar Cornejo           WAKEFIELD H.S.         24:47 
  163 Jason French            10 YORKTOWN H.S.          25:20 
  164 Jorge Uquillas          11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      25:23 
  165 Ryan Cunanan            10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      26:27 
  166 Mike Yueng              11 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      27:05 
  167 Paul Hazen              11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    28:01 
  168 Andy Wagner             10 ROCKVILLE H.S.         28:08 
  169 Alek Forrero            11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     28:56 

Team Results: J.V. Bots, Div 2

   1.  LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.    
            1    4    7    9   10  (15)  (20)  =   31      
          FARKAS, THOMPSON, WILHELM, HUNTER,
          BRUCE, JORDAN, WINDSOR
   2.  HAYFIELD H.S.         
            3    5   11   25   40  (42)  (69)  =   84      
          SANCHEZ, CREGGE, CORNETT, DELCASTILLO,
          COLEMAN, SULLIVAN, MORRIS
   3.  SEVERNA PARK H.S.     
            8   12   23   52   67  (110)  =  162      
          HERON, LATCHAW, ANDERSON, CHARLIER,
          MCMANAMY, ANDERSON
   4.  PERRY HALL H.S.       
           17   31   39   46   51  (75)  =  184      
          HENRY, PARKINSON, FOWLER, KURCHARSKI,
          STROTT, KELLY
   5.  HERNDON H.S.          
           24   32   36   49   57  (96)  (157)  =  198      
          MCGETTIGAN, GRAY, WIND, FROLOW,
          BRADLEY, KAUFMANN, DELAMATER
   6.  WEST POTOMAC H.S.     
            6   13   14   50  120  =  203      
          CATHRO, GILMORE, WAGNER, VIETTI,
          BURKE
   7.  GAITHERSBURG H.S.     
           37   41   45   53   62  (64)  (65)  =  238      
          KREINBROOK, LAM, COOPER, CHUNG,
          BRUBAKER, JOB, MURRAY
   8.  YORKTOWN H.S.         
           19   48   55   60   63  (97)  (143)  =  245      
          VIVIANT, CAIDERA, NEWBY, ABDUL,
          HAIGALF, SWEENEY, LOGAN
   9.  JAMES ROBINSON H.S.   
           22   26   58   71   80  (89)  (92)  =  257      
          GALIETTA, BROWN, GWILLIAMS, CERNEY,
          JANKOWITZ, LUCAS, GORENC
  10.  GONZAGA H.S.          
           33   44   61   66   68  (77)  (84)  =  272      
          STEPHENS, IBANEZ, FRIEDMAN, LANG,
          NURMI, SPALATIN, DATTOLI
  11.  BROAD RUN H.S.        
           16   28   54   86   90  (155)  =  274      
          FARMER, LARIMER, MCLAIN, REEVES,
          USTAD, PARR
  12.  DEMATHA H.S.          
           27   34   78   81   82  (83)  (93)  =  302      
          KUHNS, TAYAG, DOTLE, ANZURES,
          FINACHAM, NARSAVAGE, JEFFERS
  13.  SHERWOOD H.S.         
           29   35   56   74  111  (134)  (149)  =  305      
          KEEFE, FITZGERALD, BREW, STROMBERG,
          GUNN, EISERIKE, VALE
  14.  WALTER JOHNSON H.S.   
           21   47   79  109  115  (122)  (128)  =  371      
          MATT, PICKARD, GAHL, GIFFORD,
          KERMOND, FUENTEVILLA, KOPSTEIN
  15.  WAKEFIELD H.S.        
           43   76   88  137  162  =  506      
          BEVIVINO, WALSH, NERKE, DAVIS,
          CORNEJO
  16.  SPRINGBROOK H.S.      
           72   85   87  136  139  (142)  (144)  =  519      
          HABER, JENKINS, DANIELSON, MAHAJAN,
          LAWRENCE, STARK, CHANG
  17.  SENECA VALLEY H.S.    
           98  105  116  123  169  =  611      
          IRVAN, DUTTON, CROFOOT, DELEON,
          FORRERO
  18.  ELEANOR ROOSEVELT     
           91  126  127  130  141  (152)  (158)  =  615      
          BADIEI-BOUSHEHI, BHORAJ, PATEL, MITCHELL,
          HENDRICKS, HINTZ, FOMINAYA
  19.  RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S
          100  106  121  138  160  (161)  =  625      
          LEW, GUTON, JARMUTH, ZYGMONT,
          KRISHMAN, MERBER
  20.  ROCKVILLE H.S.        
          118  124  147  153  168  =  710      
          LEE, HOPKINS, JAEGER, DOMAIN,
          WAGNER

Individual Results: Seeded Girls 

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Jennifer Dipiero        10 WESTERN RESERVE ACAD.  18:37 
    2 Suzy Mccilloch          12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        18:49 
    3 Tess Deanhan            10 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       19:12 
    4 Liz Bugg                10 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   19:20 
    5 Kacie Remeto            09 MCDONOGH H.S.          19:27 
    6 Meghan Mclaughlin       12 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   19:27 
    7 Amy Mantemerlo          11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     19:37 
    8 Kim Hurney              09 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      19:47 
    9 Kate Schilling          11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      19:48 
   10 Nikeya Green            10 HAYFIELD H.S.          19:54 
   11 Sarah Oedaz             12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        19:58 
   12 Kjetil Lowe             11 POOLESVILLE H.S.       20:03 
   13 Alice Stolpe            11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     20:09 
   14 Maggie Marriot          10 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  20:13 
   15 Alison Lackner          12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     20:16 
   16 Neha Amin               11 CENTENNIAL H.S.        20:16 
   17 Katrina Menard          10 J.E.B. STUART          20:16 
   18 Margaret Cabell         12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   20:17 
   19 Kristina Torpey         10 HERNDON H.S.           20:18 
   20 Liz Ward                10 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   20:19 
   21 Melissa Smith           11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     20:20 
   22 Amy Kirkley             11 SEVERN SCHOOL          20:38 
   23 Amanda Bivens           10 HAYFIELD H.S.          20:40 
   24 Chis Chandler           12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     20:42 
   25 Heather Mccarthy        09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     20:45 
   26 Amy Street              11 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   20:48 
   27 Emmy Doughtery          11 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  20:51 
   28 Remy Albertson          11 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      20:53 
   29 Malgorzsata Wiesak      10 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   20:56 
   30 Brianne Jenkins         12 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       20:59 
   31 Johanna Lohman          10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       21:01 
   32 Claire White-Crane      11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      21:03 
   33 Elaine Giuliani         10 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  21:13 
   34 Adrienne Oneill         12 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  21:14 
   35 Tara George             12 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  21:20 
   36 Liz Miller              12 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       21:31 
   37 Wendy Manning           11 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  21:34 
   38 Holly Leonard           12 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     21:34 
   39 Emily Harris            11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      21:37 
   40 Kristen St.john         11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      21:38 
   41 Camilla Henson          11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      21:39 
   42 Bidya Marriott          12 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   21:41 
   43 Laurel Askea            10 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  21:44 
   44 Amanda Williams            WEST POTOMAC H.S.      21:46 
   45 Stephanie Ruble         12 HERNDON H.S.           21:53 
   46 Erika Wright            11 ATLEE H.S.             21:54 
   47 Lee Taylor              12 ATLEE H.S.             21:54 
   48 Stacy Ausfresser        12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        21:55 
   49 Rebecca Griffith           WEST POTOMAC H.S.      21:59 
   50 Elizabeth Cukor         09 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       21:59 
   51 Carrie Bennett          09 HAYFIELD H.S.          22:03 
   52 Joanna Zuercher         11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      22:04 
   53 Mandy Faitz             10 ATLEE H.S.             22:04 
   54 Michela Kidd            10 ATLEE H.S.             22:13 
   55 Melinda Long            12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        22:23 
   56 Jeanne Lynch            12 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      22:30 
   57 Erin Blaustein          10 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      22:34 
   58 Kim Leiby                  WEST POTOMAC H.S.      22:35 
   59 Lisa Horman             10 HAYFIELD H.S.          22:36 
   60 Kris Deaver                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      22:37 
   61 Jenn Plummley           11 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   22:37 
   62 Ellis Parker               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      22:37 
   63 Kathryn Kreisa          12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   22:42 
   64 Barb Shockley           09 HERNDON H.S.           22:43 
   65 Vanessa Swesnik         09 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      22:48 
   66 Jan Kraft               11 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   22:49 
   67 Allison Barker          10 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       22:51 
   68 Daisy Bakke             11 HERNDON H.S.           22:58 
   69 Melissa Whitaker        10 ATLEE H.S.             23:00 
   70 Sarah Cooke             12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        23:02 
   71 Terresa Mcguire         10 HAYFIELD H.S.          23:03 
   72 Amy Hickman             10 ATLEE H.S.             23:06 
   73 Mary Tavares            12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   23:13 
   74 Jen Trusty              10 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       23:19 
   75 Kelly Luhring              WEST POTOMAC H.S.      23:27 
   76 Mary Wortham            11 ATLEE H.S.             23:27 
   77 Emily Douglas           09 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       23:29 
   78 Renika French           11 CENTENNIAL H.S.        23:32 
   79 Andrea Falken           11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      23:34 
   80 Deva Sharma             10 BRYN MAWR SCHOOL       23:38 
   81 Jess Idle               10 HAYFIELD H.S.          23:42 
   82 Tara Sheide             11 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   23:43 
   83 Andrea Soltess          10 HERNDON H.S.           24:14 
   84 Laura Gil               10 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   24:33 
   85 Jenay Sharrard          12 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   24:50 
   86 Danielle Neuendorf      11 HAYFIELD H.S.          24:52 
   87 Mimi Pham               10 HERNDON H.S.           25:21 
   88 Landrey Milton          11 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   26:38 

Team Results: Seeded Girls

   1.  LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.    
            7   13   15   21   24  (25)  (38)  =   80      
          MANTEMERLO, STOLPE, LACKNER, SMITH,
          CHANDLER, MCCARTHY, LEONARD
   2.  CENTENNIAL H.S.       
            2   11   16   48   55  (70)  (78)  =  132      
          MCCILLOCH, OEDAZ, AMIN, AUSFRESSER,
          LONG, COOKE, FRENCH
   3.  DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.  
            4   18   26   29   61  (63)  (73)  =  138      
          BUGG, CABELL, STREET, WIESAK,
          PLUMMLEY, KREISA, TAVARES
   4.  WEST SPRINGFILED H.S. 
           14   27   33   34   35  (37)  (43)  =  143      
          MARRIOT, DOUGHTERY, GIULIANI, ONEILL,
          GEORGE, MANNING, ASKEA
   5.  GOOD COUNSEL H.S.     
            8    9   28   56   57  (65)  =  158      
          HURNEY, SCHILLING, ALBERTSON, LYNCH,
          BLAUSTEIN, SWESNIK
   6.  BRYN MAWR SCHOOL      
            3   30   36   50   67  (74)  (77)  =  186      
          DEANHAN, JENKINS, MILLER, CUKOR,
          BARKER, TRUSTY, DOUGLAS
   7.  WALT WHITMAN H.S.     
           32   39   40   41   52  (79)  =  204      
          WHITE-CRANE, HARRIS, ST.JOHN, HENSON,
          ZUERCHER, FALKEN
   8.  HAYFIELD H.S.         
           10   23   51   59   71  (81)  (86)  =  214      
          GREEN, BIVENS, BENNETT, HORMAN,
          MCGUIRE, IDLE, NEUENDORF
   9.  GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.  
            6   20   66   82   84  (85)  (88)  =  258      
          MCLAUGHLIN, WARD, KRAFT, SHEIDE,
          GIL, SHARRARD, MILTON
  10.  ATLEE H.S.            
           46   47   53   54   69  (72)  (76)  =  269      
          WRIGHT, TAYLOR, FAITZ, KIDD,
          WHITAKER, HICKMAN, WORTHAM
  11.  WEST POTOMAC H.S.     
           44   49   58   60   62  (75)  =  273      
          WILLIAMS, GRIFFITH, LEIBY, DEAVER,
          PARKER, LUHRING
  12.  HERNDON H.S.          
           19   45   64   68   83  (87)  =  279      
          TORPEY, RUBLE, SHOCKLEY, BAKKE,
          SOLTESS, PHAM

Individual Results: Varsity Girls, Div 1

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Devon Moore             11 BRENTSVILLE            19:34 
    2 Jamie Fields            12 BRENTSVILLE            20:19 
    3 Jenn Aversa             12 MOUNT DE SALES         20:23 
    4 Stacy Mallare           10 RIVER HILL H.S.        20:49 
    5 Rose O'neill            12 MOUNT DE SALES         20:57 
    6 Kali Moody              10 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  20:58 
    7 Liz Leister             10 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  21:03 
    8 Colleen Mcgarvey        11 MOUNT DE SALES         21:06 
    9 Sheila Ormond           12 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     21:08 
   10 Kelli Bloch             11 RIVER HILL H.S.        21:17 
   11 Frederica Ghesquiere    10 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   21:18 
   12 Amy Miller              11 MOUNT DE SALES         21:20 
   13 Catherine Wood          11 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   21:28 
   14 Merridy Gnagey          12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      21:31 
   15 Nargart Bateson         10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      21:34 
   16 Jamie Malarkey          09 MOUNT DE SALES         21:37 
   17 Becky Reddaway          11 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   21:37 
   18 Jen Beals               12 BRENTSVILLE            21:38 
   19 Theresa Buck            10 MOUNT DE SALES         21:39 
   20 Lucy Dinsmore           10 FIELD SCHOOL           21:39 
   21 Kara O'connor           12 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   21:40 
   22 Vickie Potterton        12 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   21:42 
   23 Grace Wetzel            10 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   21:48 
   24 Colleen Stapleton       10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     22:05 
   25 Emily Turner            11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     22:06 
   26 Terrill Hosford         10 MOUNT DE SALES         22:09 
   27 Coralyn Atwell             ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.   22:12 
   28 Lema Kikuchi            11 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   22:27 
   29 Anju Sidhu              12 RIVER HILL H.S.        22:32 
   30 Anne Lucas              10 RIVER HILL H.S.        22:32 
   31 Alia Hamad              11 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     22:34 
   32 Mairin Burke            11 MADERIRA SCHOOL        22:37 
   33 Sarah Hastedt           11 HARRISONBURG H.S.      22:42 
   34 Brooke Miller           11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     22:42 
   35 Callie Cribley          10 BRENTSVILLE            22:53 
   36 Kate Schrock            10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      22:56 
   37 Mary Batson             12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      23:04 
   38 Melissa Smith           09 BETHESDA - CHEVY CHASE 23:08 
   39 Anna Edmonston          12 RIVER HILL H.S.        23:10 
   40 Erin Rump               10 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  23:11 
   41 Teresa Geary            10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      23:14 
   42 Chanelle Vigue          09 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     23:14 
   43 Fran Ambrosio           12 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  23:18 
   44 Georgeanna Milam        11 EPISCOPAL H.S.         23:18 
   45 Liz Holden              09 POOLESVILLE H.S.       23:22 
   46 Sarah Zimmer            12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      23:25 
   47 Heather Walters         09 BRENTSVILLE            23:32 
   48 Melissa Chadwick        11 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     23:33 
   49 Kelly Mcchesney         11 EPISCOPAL H.S.         23:45 
   50 Brenda Bantom           09 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     23:49 
   51 Beth Pniewski           12 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    23:50 
   52 Michelle Glah           10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    23:50 
   53 Caitlin Cliford         11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  23:52 
   54 Brice Lohr              10 EPISCOPAL H.S.         23:53 
   55 Christina Corrigan      10 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  23:53 
   56 Brittany Macomber       11 HARRISONBURG H.S.      23:55 
   57 Anne Guthrie            11 MADERIRA SCHOOL        23:55 
   58 Maria Peklo             09 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 23:56 
   59 Sarah Fisher            10 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   23:56 
   60 Betsy White             11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     23:58 
   61 Meg Schrock             10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      24:00 
   62 Claire Voorhees         09 HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL     24:01 
   63 Gena Courpas            12 RIVER HILL H.S.        24:07 
   64 Kelly Gottsman          12 RIVER HILL H.S.        24:09 
   65 Emily Whiting           12 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  24:18 
   66 Kris Wallerstedt        10 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   24:19 
   67 Rachel Hannan           11 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     24:20 
   68 Julie Sawney            12 ELIZABETH SETON H.S.   24:21 
   69 Megan Blunda            11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  24:27 
   70 Emily Dean              11 HARRISONBURG H.S.      24:27 
   71 Alex Cooley             11 MADERIRA SCHOOL        24:28 
   72 Becky Breeden           12 BRENTSVILLE            24:35 
   73 Anne Perry              10 EPISCOPAL H.S.         24:40 
   74 Sara Georgarian         11 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     24:44 
   75 Nadia Faulkner          09 ELIZABETH SETON H.S.   24:49 
   76 Alana Malick            12 MADERIRA SCHOOL        24:54 
   77 Ginny Leavell           09 EPISCOPAL H.S.         25:00 
   78 Michele Jones           12 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     25:01 
   79 Sarah Bowman            09 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     25:10 
   80 Mandy Dahm              10 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   25:28 
   81 Autimn King             10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     25:30 
   82 Kristen Kelly              ALBERT EINSTEIN H.S.   25:31 
   83 Ann Bierlein            10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     25:31 
   84 Alison Hopkins          10 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   25:37 
   85 Molly Browne            10 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   25:38 
   86 Nat Randolph            12 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   25:39 
   87 Lia Choi                10 MADERIRA SCHOOL        25:47 
   88 Fleur Beckwith          10 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   25:48 
   89 Laurn Koloavary         11 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 25:49 
   90 Melissa Stephens        10 HARRISONBURG H.S.      25:52 
   91 Jackie Mcmanus          12 FIELD SCHOOL           26:06 
   92 Xochitl Ramlogan        10 HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL     26:09 
   93 Maggie Farqughar        10 HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL     26:09 
   94 Laura Plattner          10 HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL     26:11 
   95 Missy Ziombra           11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  26:11 
   96 Erin Alexander             MCNAMARA               26:12 
   97 Toia Flanagan              MCNAMARA               26:15 
   98 Jenn Cunningham         12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      26:16 
   99 Nicole Harlan           10 HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL     26:17 
  100 Courtney Martin         09 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   26:20 
  101 Napoleon Jasper            MCNAMARA               26:25 
  102 Corell Maxfield         12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      26:33 
  103 Melissa Pauls           11 ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES   26:53 
  104 Hilary Koppenhaver      11 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    26:58 
  105 Kristine Schmitz        11 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   27:06 
  106 Delia Popp              10 BETHESDA - CHEVY CHASE 27:08 
  107 Emily Stark             10 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    27:12 
  108 Connie Kemper           11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  27:12 
  109 Emily Anderson          10 EPISCOPAL H.S.         27:25 
  110 Stacy Pommer            11 FIELD SCHOOL           27:28 
  111 Candice Nesbit          09 ELIZABETH SETON H.S.   27:30 
  112 Amy Loomis              11 POOLESVILLE H.S.       27:39 
  113 Sarah Neff              12 HARRISONBURG H.S.      27:42 
  114 Alex Vanbeureu          09 EPISCOPAL H.S.         28:01 
  115 Citlie Dougherty        09 HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL     28:07 
  116 Kim Paschall            09 THOMAS EDISON H.S.     28:08 
  117 Candice Moore           10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     28:16 
  118 Mckenzie Lock           09 HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL     28:19 
  119 Jen Kirk                12 ELIZABETH SETON H.S.   28:20 
  120 Michelle Gardner        10 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   28:21 
  121 Kim Carter              11 POOLESVILLE H.S.       28:31 
  122 Eva Moore               10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     28:46 
  123 Nicole Marsh            10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     28:51 
  124 Rayya Haddad            11 FIELD SCHOOL           29:05 
  125 Katherine Savage        10 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     29:06 
  126 Amy Grear               09 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 29:12 
  127 Mia Kelly               09 GLENELG COUNTRY SCHOOL 29:13 
  128 Ayonma Henderson        10 ELIZABETH SETON H.S.   29:13 
  129 Jihan Hawkins              MCNAMARA               29:20 
  130 Katie Mckee             12 GEORGETOWN VISITATION  29:25 
  131 Jen Osbourne            11 FIELD SCHOOL           29:29 
  132 Shannon Duckett            MCNAMARA               29:48 
  133 Catherine Villareale    11 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     29:50 
  134 Hallie Shilo            09 FIELD SCHOOL           29:54 
  135 Ricci Alleyne           11 ELIZABETH SETON H.S.   29:55 
  136 Liz Wiemers             10 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   30:09 
  137 Sarah Smith             11 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   30:10 
  138 Margaret Messick        11 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    30:18 
  139 Caroline Bolice         12 POOLESVILLE H.S.       30:28 
  140 Mathie Mccallion        09 POOLESVILLE H.S.       31:53 
  141 Jen Castro              10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     32:18 
  142 Giselle Lopez              MCNAMARA               32:42 
  143 Julia Zahra             11 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   33:40 

Team Results: Varsity Girls, Div 1

   1.  MOUNT DE SALES        
            3    5    8   12   16  (19)  (26)  =   44      
          AVERSA, O'NEILL, MCGARVEY, MILLER,
          MALARKEY, BUCK, HOSFORD
   2.  BRENTSVILLE           
            1    2   18   35   47  (72)  =  103      
          MOORE, FIELDS, BEALS, CRIBLEY,
          WALTERS, BREEDEN
   3.  RIVER HILL H.S.       
            4   10   29   30   39  (63)  (64)  =  112      
          MALLARE, BLOCH, SIDHU, LUCAS,
          EDMONSTON, COURPAS, GOTTSMAN
   4.  HARRISONBURG H.S.     
           14   15   33   36   37  (41)  (46)  =  135      
          GNAGEY, BATESON, HASTEDT, SCHROCK,
          BATSON, GEARY, ZIMMER
   5.  GEORGETOWN VISITATION 
            6    7   40   43   53  (55)  (69)  =  149      
          MOODY, LEISTER, RUMP, AMBROSIO,
          CLIFORD, CORRIGAN, BLUNDA
   6.  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL    
            9   25   34   50   60  (83)  =  178      
          ORMOND, TURNER, MILLER, BANTOM,
          WHITE, BIERLEIN
   7.  ST.STEPHEN'S - AGNES  
           17   21   22   80   84  (103)  =  224      
          REDDAWAY, O'CONNOR, POTTERTON, DAHM,
          HOPKINS, PAULS
   8.  EPISCOPAL H.S.        
           44   49   54   73   77  (109)  (114)  =  297      
          MILAM, MCCHESNEY, LOHR, PERRY,
          LEAVELL, ANDERSON, VANBEUREU
   9.  SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.  
           11   28   85   86   88  (100)  =  298      
          GHESQUIERE, KIKUCHI, BROWNE, RANDOLPH,
          BECKWITH, MARTIN
  10.  BISHOP IRETON H.S.    
           24   31   67   74  125  (133)  =  321      
          STAPLETON, HAMAD, HANNAN, GEORGARIAN,
          SAVAGE, VILLAREALE
  11.  MADERIRA SCHOOL       
           32   57   71   76   87  =  323      
          BURKE, GUTHRIE, COOLEY, MALICK,
          CHOI
  12.  THOMAS EDISON H.S.    
           42   48   78   79  116  =  363      
          VIGUE, CHADWICK, JONES, BOWMAN,
          PASCHALL
  13.  HOLTON ARMS SCHOOL    
           62   92   93   94   99  (115)  (118)  =  440      
          VOORHEES, RAMLOGAN, FARQUGHAR, PLATTNER,
          HARLAN, DOUGHERTY, LOCK
  14.  MERCERSBURG ACADEMY   
           51   52  104  107  138  =  452      
          PNIEWSKI, GLAH, KOPPENHAVER, STARK,
          MESSICK
  15.  FIELD SCHOOL          
           20   91  110  124  131  (134)  =  476      
          DINSMORE, MCMANUS, POMMER, HADDAD,
          OSBOURNE, SHILO
  16.  ELIZABETH SETON H.S.  
           68   75  111  119  128  (135)  =  501      
          SAWNEY, FAULKNER, NESBIT, KIRK,
          HENDERSON, ALLEYNE
  17.  ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS  
           59   66  105  136  137  (143)  =  503      
          FISHER, WALLERSTEDT, SCHMITZ, WIEMERS,
          SMITH, ZAHRA
  18.  MCNAMARA              
           96   97  101  129  132  (142)  =  555      
          ALEXANDER, FLANAGAN, JASPER, HAWKINS,
          DUCKETT, LOPEZ
  19.  POOLESVILLE H.S.      
           45  112  121  139  140  =  557      
          HOLDEN, LOOMIS, CARTER, BOLICE,
          MCCALLION
  20.  ARCHBISHOP CARROLL    
           81  117  122  123  141  =  584      
          KING, MOORE, MOORE, MARSH,
          CASTRO

Individual Results: Varsity Girls, Div 2

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Sarah Pettit            11 MAGRUDER H.S.          20:17 
    2 Nicole Behrns           10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      20:19 
    3 Michelle Rafeedie       11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     20:21 
    4 Lauren Schmidt          12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   20:25 
    5 Kim Milans              10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:26 
    6 Mave Payton             10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:29 
    7 Cristin Romano          11 MAGRUDER H.S.          20:43 
    8 Kate Ferko              11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   20:45 
    9 Cecily Garber           11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 20:50 
   10 Brynn Dutcher              WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    20:51 
   11 Beidgette Bond          10 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   20:56 
   12 Lisa Pashey             09 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   20:57 
   13 Jill Engelkraut         11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   20:58 
   14 Bonnie Sowa             11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      20:59 
   15 Molly Tripp             10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      21:09 
   16 Heather Johnson         12 YORKTOWN H.S.          21:15 
   17 Allis0n White           11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:22 
   18 Carla Grace                WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    21:24 
   19 Luianne Arnold          11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   21:24 
   20 Jenna Nugent            11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      21:25 
   21 Jamie Chase             10 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      21:32 
   22 Alina Fortini           11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   21:34 
   23 Melissa Wallace         11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      21:36 
   24 Dora Danylevich         12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:41 
   25 Katie Unger             11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:42 
   26 Jennifer Russo          09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:43 
   27 Alyssa Prordk           1- SHERWOOD H.S.          21:47 
   28 Taylor Page             11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 21:47 
   29 Jenny Winston           10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    21:47 
   30 Jessica Comfort         11 MAGRUDER H.S.          21:52 
   31 Martha Buckley          10 WOODROW WILSON         21:54 
   32 Mary Taitt              10 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      22:06 
   33 Alyson Stanley          11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    22:07 
   34 Cathy Corey             12 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       22:07 
   35 Anne Mayer              11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:12 
   36 Lindsey Foelber         09 J.E.B. STUART          22:14 
   37 Becky Marcus            10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:18 
   38 Leza Marcus                SENECA VALLEY H.S.     22:19 
   39 Jessica Santone         11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:22 
   40 Kelly Hepburn           12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      22:25 
   41 Gina Romano             12 MAGRUDER H.S.          22:26 
   42 Sharon Alavi            12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      22:28 
   43 Laruen Mckissick        10 LANGLEY H.S.           22:29 
   44 Kate Hilton             10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      22:29 
   45 Teresa Farran           12 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      22:30 
   46 Amanda Gable            11 ROCKVILLE H.S.         22:30 
   47 Lisa Bauman             10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:33 
   48 Stephine Milbergs       10 LANGLEY H.S.           22:35 
   49 Lauren Alverson         10 LANGLEY H.S.           22:35 
   50 Anna Gould              11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    22:39 
   51 Kelly Carter            09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       22:42 
   52 Kim Parsons             12 SHERWOOD H.S.          22:47 
   53 Nicole Ortiz            11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     22:50 
   54 Amy Wicks               11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      22:50 
   55 Andrea Kwako            11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:51 
   56 Lauren Senty            12 YORKTOWN H.S.          22:53 
   57 Abby Stone              10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      22:53 
   58 Megan Corey             10 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       22:55 
   59 Carrie Callaghan        12 SHERWOOD H.S.          22:56 
   60 Kim Lam                 11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     22:57 
   61 Cristen Reeder          10 YORKTOWN H.S.          22:58 
   62 Eileen Park             09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       22:59 
   63 Filipa Rodrigues        10 LANGLEY H.S.           23:01 
   64 Hee Kim                 11 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:01 
   65 Jamie Berg              10 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      23:03 
   66 Chris Daris             12 YORKTOWN H.S.          23:03 
   67 Maria Knab              12 WATKINS MILL H.S.      23:11 
   68 Kathy Bradley           10 YORKTOWN H.S.          23:14 
   69 Sarah Smigel            12 WATKINS MILL H.S.      23:19 
   70 Caitlin Mccarthy        11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    23:21 
   71 Emily Armitage          10 LANGLEY H.S.           23:22 
   72 Katie Spies             11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    23:24 
   73 Amy Ford                11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    23:24 
   74 Whitney Moore           12 LANGLEY H.S.           23:27 
   75 Mary Mcauliffe          11 MOUNT DE SALES         23:28 
   76 Kris Zugby              12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      23:30 
   77 Lynsey Nadeau           10 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      23:32 
   78 Jenny Lehman            10 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:42 
   79 Jennifer Negro          12 MAGRUDER H.S.          23:43 
   80 Melissa Baas            10 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     23:47 
   81 Yvonne Ojie             12 J.F. KENNEDY H.S.      23:50 
   82 Jen Crawford            10 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    23:50 
   83 Jane Kim                10 LANGLEY H.S.           23:54 
   84 Dierdre Ryan            12 WOODROW WILSON         23:55 
   85 Allison Rapp            12 YORKTOWN H.S.          24:01 
   86 Zineb Benkirane         11 WOODROW WILSON         24:10 
   87 Stacy Stang             11 MAGRUDER H.S.          24:12 
   88 Elaine Delacruz         10 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     24:16 
   89 Melissa Lewis           11 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       24:20 
   90 Eve Sawyer              11 WOODROW WILSON         24:22 
   91 Shannon Perley          11 WATKINS MILL H.S.      24:29 
   92 Kristine Simpson        12 MAGRUDER H.S.          24:30 
   93 Michelle Baas           10 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     24:31 
   94 Brandy Maes             11 WOODROW WILSON         24:34 
   95 Morgan Freibaum         10 SHERWOOD H.S.          24:36 
   96 Laura Kane              12 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      24:36 
   97 Mary Wusterbarth        11 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    24:39 
   98 Karyn Lowery            10 MAGRUDER H.S.          24:41 
   99 Sara Chadwick           11 SHERWOOD H.S.          24:42 
  100 Marcela Smid            11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      24:45 
  101 Allison Kirk            10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      24:45 
  102 Lauren Haines           10 MOUNT DE SALES         24:58 
  103 Ilanna Padden           10 WAKEFIELD H.S.         25:00 
  104 Vajaira Nunez           10 WOODROW WILSON         25:01 
  105 Allision Troy           10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      25:20 
  106 Jen Wood                12 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      25:22 
  107 Chris Stolman           10 WATKINS MILL H.S.      25:45 
  108 Beth Hannon             10 MOUNT DE SALES         25:48 
  109 Rebecca Querner         10 MAGRUDER H.S.          26:09 
  110 Stephine Kochis         10 MOUNT DE SALES         26:11 
  111 Andrea Barnes           12 WOODROW WILSON         26:23 
  112 Chelsie Davidson        10 ROCKVILLE H.S.         26:23 
  113 Alyssa Hamilton         09 ROCKVILLE H.S.         26:24 
  114 Kristen Danielson       11 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       27:01 
  115 Liz Simpson             11 J.E.B. STUART          27:05 
  116 Morgan Riehl            10 J.E.B. STUART          27:05 
  117 Sarah Fusselbaugh       10 MOUNT DE SALES         27:35 
  118 Michelle Cavanaugh      10 MOUNT DE SALES         28:13 
  119 Petra Stamminger        12 WAKEFIELD H.S.         28:45 
  120 Victoria Jong           12 ROCKVILLE H.S.         29:09 
  121 Natasha Burchette       10 WAKEFIELD H.S.         29:38 
  122 Emily Thomas            10 FALLS CHURCH H.S.      30:40 
  123 Elisa Turney            11 J.E.B. STUART          31:10 
  124 Kim Southerland         11 J.E.B. STUART          31:48 

Team Results: Varsity Girls, Div 2

   1.  ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.  
            4    8   11   12   13  (19)  (22)  =   48      
          SCHMIDT, FERKO, BOND, PASHEY,
          ENGELKRAUT, ARNOLD, FORTINI
   2.  WALTER JOHNSON H.S.   
            5    6   10   18   29  (37)  (55)  =   68      
          MILANS, PAYTON, DUTCHER, GRACE,
          WINSTON, MARCUS, KWAKO
   3.  RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S
            9   17   24   25   26  (28)  (35)  =  101      
          GARBER, WHITE, DANYLEVICH, UNGER,
          RUSSO, PAGE, MAYER
   4.  SEVERNA PARK H.S.     
           14   20   21   23   32  (40)  (65)  =  110      
          SOWA, NUGENT, CHASE, WALLACE,
          TAITT, HEPBURN, BERG
   5.  MAGRUDER H.S.         
            1    7   30   41   79  (87)  (92)  =  158      
          PETTIT, ROMANO, COMFORT, ROMANO,
          NEGRO, STANG, SIMPSON
   6.  SENECA VALLEY H.S.    
            3   38   53   60   80  (88)  (93)  =  234      
          RAFEEDIE, MARCUS, ORTIZ, LAM,
          BAAS, DELACRUZ, BAAS
   7.  ELEANOR ROOSEVELT     
            2   42   44   76  100  (101)  (105)  =  264      
          BEHRNS, ALAVI, HILTON, ZUGBY,
          SMID, KIRK, TROY
   8.  YORKTOWN H.S.         
           16   56   61   66   68  (85)  =  267      
          JOHNSON, SENTY, REEDER, DARIS,
          BRADLEY, RAPP
   9.  LANGLEY H.S.          
           43   48   49   63   71  (74)  (83)  =  274      
          MCKISSICK, MILBERGS, ALVERSON, RODRIGUES,
          ARMITAGE, MOORE, KIM
  10.  SHERWOOD H.S.         
           27   52   59   64   78  (95)  (99)  =  280      
          PRORDK, PARSONS, CALLAGHAN, KIM,
          LEHMAN, FREIBAUM, CHADWICK
  11.  SPRINGBROOK H.S.      
           34   51   58   62   89  (114)  =  294      
          COREY, CARTER, COREY, PARK,
          LEWIS, DANIELSON
  12.  JAMES ROBINSON H.S.   
           33   50   70   72   73  (82)  (97)  =  298      
          STANLEY, GOULD, MCCARTHY, SPIES,
          FORD, CRAWFORD, WUSTERBARTH
  13.  GAITHERSBURG H.S.     
           15   57   77   96  106  =  351      
          TRIPP, STONE, NADEAU, KANE,
          WOOD
  14.  WOODROW WILSON        
           31   84   86   90   94  (104)  (111)  =  385      
          BUCKLEY, RYAN, BENKIRANE, SAWYER,
          MAES, NUNEZ, BARNES
  15.  WATKINS MILL H.S.     
           54   67   69   91  107  =  388      
          WICKS, KNAB, SMIGEL, PERLEY,
          STOLMAN
  16.  MOUNT DE SALES        
           75  102  108  110  117  (118)  =  512      
          MCAULIFFE, HAINES, HANNON, KOCHIS,
          FUSSELBAUGH, CAVANAUGH
  17.  J.E.B. STUART         
           36  115  116  123  124  =  514      
          FOELBER, SIMPSON, RIEHL, TURNEY,
          SOUTHERLAND


Individual Results: Freshmen Girls

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Ginny Horner            09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      21:16 
    2 Katie O'brian           09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   21:20 
    3 Lara Wittstadt          09 MOUNT DE SALES         21:32 
    4 Li Nida Blake           09 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     21:42 
    5 Christina Reinhard      09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     22:00 
    6 Tara Bansal             09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:01 
    7 Erin Korte              09 BROAD RUN H.S.         22:08 
    8 Allison Case            09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     22:12 
    9 Ashley Crwaford         09 SHERWOOD H.S.          22:18 
   10 Lindsey Cregger         09 LANGLEY H.S.           22:20 
   11 Nysha Chinn             09 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     22:24 
   12 Cathy Hendrix           09 WOOTTON H.S.           22:26 
   13 Molly Malone            09 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    22:40 
   14 Regina Rice             09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:42 
   15 Annie Blattner             WALT WHITMAN H.S.      22:43 
   16 Andrea Aynch            09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 22:44 
   17 Erin Barker             09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    22:50 
   18 Kim Sacra               09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   22:50 
   19 Sarah Murphy            09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    22:52 
   20 Amy Fleisher            09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    22:56 
   21 Cara Foley              09 WOOTTON H.S.           23:01 
   22 Diane Feldman           09 SHERWOOD H.S.          23:04 
   23 Tanisha Woodard         09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  23:05 
   24 Pat Mcginty             09 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    23:08 
   25 Mimi Wachendorf         09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     23:09 
   26 Sam Sandusky            09 MOUNT DE SALES         23:17 
   27 Hollis Alexander        09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  23:22 
   28 Emilly Erb              09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   23:22 
   29 Barb Ghirtmett1         09 BROAD RUN H.S.         23:35 
   30 Chirs Martinko          09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      23:44 
   31 Drew Saylor             09 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 23:48 
   32 Lauryn Matz             09 BROAD RUN H.S.         23:51 
   33 Amy Carney              09 PARK VIEW H.S.         23:56 
   34 Dorathy Jackson         09 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 23:59 
   35 Regina Smith            09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     24:07 
   36 Bethhan Hagga           09 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   24:10 
   37 Kathy Christian         09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      24:11 
   38 Cathy Johnson           09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      24:13 
   39 Alison Toskovich        09 LANGLEY H.S.           24:14 
   40 Christine Cantu         09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  24:16 
   41 Jen Hammett             09 BROAD RUN H.S.         24:23 
   42 Erin James              09 LANGLEY H.S.           24:34 
   43 Kelly O'hara            09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     24:36 
   44 Kim Goodwin             09 LANGLEY H.S.           24:40 
   45 Lindsey Held            09 BRENTSVILLE            24:41 
   46 Marie Sepe              09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      24:42 
   47 Adrianne Bussy             WEST POTOMAC H.S.      24:43 
   48 Chris Daye              09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      24:46 
   49 Amy Strunk              09 HARRISONBURG H.S.      24:53 
   50 Jen Dhal                09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     24:55 
   51 Kieana Ward                WEST POTOMAC H.S.      24:56 
   52 Sharon Reid             09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 24:57 
   53 Juliann Jordan          09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  24:58 
   54 Melissa Twardzik        09 BROAD RUN H.S.         25:12 
   55 Catherine Leonard       09 LANGLEY H.S.           25:16 
   56 Kristy Levitt           09 HARRISONBURG H.S.      25:17 
   57 Meredith Grams          09 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   25:17 
   58 Charon Flynn            09 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      25:18 
   59 Luile Barry             09 BOWIE H.S.             25:20 
   60 Jodi Lyle               09 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     25:23 
   61 Liz Hodges              09 LANGLEY H.S.           25:29 
   62 Deirdre Carroll         09 LANGLEY H.S.           25:34 
   63 Rachel Crawford         09 PARK VIEW H.S.         25:40 
   64 Christina Newburgh      09 WOOTTON H.S.           25:41 
   65 Margaret Preston        09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      25:43 
   66 Meaghan Mcdermott          MOUNT DE SALES         25:44 
   67 Jenny Crane             09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 25:45 
   68 Hillary Wade            09 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY    25:49 
   69 April Falconi           09 GEORGE MARSHALL H.S.   25:50 
   70 Emily Miller            09 MOUNT DE SALES         25:50 
   71 Erin Marshall           09 HERNDON H.S.           25:56 
   72 Sarah Mcmillen          09 BOWIE H.S.             26:08 
   73 Betsy Streisel          09 CAPON BRIDGE           26:10 
   74 Jen Adams               09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  26:21 
   75 Tanisha Alleyne         09 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL     26:22 
   76 Kim Peterson            09 BOWIE H.S.             26:44 
   77 Kim Montemyohl          09 GAITHERSBURG H.S.      26:48 
   78 Michelle Murad          09 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   26:53 
   79 Jessica Friedman        09 BOWIE H.S.             27:00 
   80 Sarah Gunter            09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   27:03 
   81 Nat Weygandt               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      27:04 
   82 Nadia Francis              BOWIE H.S.             27:06 
   83 Whitney Tudor           09 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   27:13 
   84 Monica Escamilla        09 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     27:17 
   85 Terra Caussin           09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  27:22 
   86 Michelle Iverson        09 BRENTSVILLE            27:39 
   87 Claire Conron           09 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     27:39 
   88 Meg Deaver                 WEST POTOMAC H.S.      27:54 
   89 Sara Benjamin           09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  27:59 
   90 Lillian Walsh           09 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   28:02 
   91 Julia Young             09 WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S. 28:08 
   92 Megan Rotondo           09 SHERWOOD H.S.          28:10 
   93 Allison Maas            09 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    28:15 
   94 Ashley Swift            09 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   28:15 
   95 Jenny Bolognese         09 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 28:18 
   96 Liz Younts              09 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  28:20 
   97 Rhiamon Dinaggio        10 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   28:53 
   98 Jen Mohr                09 BRENTSVILLE            29:05 
   99 Becky Blizzard          09 ARCHBISHOP SPAULDING   29:06 
  100 Kathy Mcguirk              WEST POTOMAC H.S.      29:34 
  101 Caitlin Welch           09 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   31:28 
  102 Tamara Williams         09 PARK VIEW H.S.         31:30 
  103 Sam Roberts             09 ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS   32:05 
  104 Serena Clark            09 BULLIS SCHOOL          32:25 
  105 Canielle Smith          09 BISHOP IRETON H.S.     33:00 

Team Results: Freshmen Girls

   1.  LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.    
            5    8   25   35   43  (50)  (60)  =  116      
          REINHARD, CASE, WACHENDORF, SMITH,
          O'HARA, DHAL, LYLE
   2.  BROAD RUN H.S.        
            7   29   32   41   54  =  163      
          KORTE, GHIRTMETT1, MATZ, HAMMETT,
          TWARDZIK
   3.  LANGLEY H.S.          
           10   39   42   44   55  (61)  (62)  =  190      
          CREGGER, TOSKOVICH, JAMES, GOODWIN,
          LEONARD, HODGES, CARROLL
   4.  DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.  
            2   18   28   80   83  =  211      
          O'BRIAN, SACRA, ERB, GUNTER,
          TUDOR
   5.  WEST SPRINGFILED H.S. 
           23   27   40   53   74  (85)  (89)  =  217      
          WOODARD, ALEXANDER, CANTU, JORDAN,
          ADAMS, CAUSSIN, BENJAMIN
   6.  GAITHERSBURG H.S.     
            1   37   38   65   77  =  218      
          HORNER, CHRISTIAN, JOHNSON, PRESTON,
          MONTEMYOHL
   7.  ACADEMY - HOLY CROSS  
           36   57   78   90  101  (103)  =  362      
          HAGGA, GRAMS, MURAD, WALSH,
          WELCH, ROBERTS
   8.  WEST POTOMAC H.S.     
           47   51   81   88  100  =  367      
          BUSSY, WARD, WEYGANDT, DEAVER,
          MCGUIRK
   9.  BOWIE H.S.            
           59   72   76   79   82  =  368      
          BARRY, MCMILLEN, PETERSON, FRIEDMAN,
          FRANCIS

Individual Results: J.V. Girls

PLACE NAME                    GR SCHOOL                 TIME  
===== ======================= == ====================== ===== 
    1 Nicole Blankinship      10 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  21:55 
    2 Jen Derenzo             11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   22:22 
    3 Collen Raybold          12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   22:25 
    4 Kate Irwin              11 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  22:26 
    5 Mackenzie Harding       10 BROAD RUN H.S.         22:33 
    6 Gloria Maier            10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:34 
    7 Tara Mullen             12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   22:38 
    8 Courtney Botts          12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:39 
    9 Katie Weinberg          10 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  22:41 
   10 Julie Bott              12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      22:44 
   11 Jamie Kirby             10 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     22:44 
   12 Katie Danovan           12 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  22:47 
   13 Shannon Conly           09 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   22:47 
   14 Shawna Mullen           09 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   22:50 
   15 Caroline Grummon        10 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  22:51 
   16 Shannon Banks           11 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  22:52 
   17 Kim Le                  11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 22:54 
   18 Lena Wachendorfer       10 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:00 
   19 Lori Fritz              10 CENTENNIAL H.S.        23:07 
   20 Elizabeth Holloway      11 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  23:08 
   21 Monica Montone          09 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:11 
   22 Vika Osipenko           11 ATLEE H.S.             23:12 
   23 Lisa Nadeau             10 HERNDON H.S.           23:12 
   24 Kris Sheerin            12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:13 
   25 Rebecca Kulak           12 CENTENNIAL H.S.        23:14 
   26 Laura Bruce             12 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     23:18 
   27 Sarah Ruel              09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 23:20 
   28 Nina Eichacker          09 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     23:22 
   29 Becky Chwan             11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      23:28 
   30 Danille Myers           11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:29 
   31 Sophie Ruppert          10 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      23:31 
   32 Kris Sprenkle           11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:37 
   33 Katie Coyle             11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:41 
   34 Tori Howard             11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:42 
   35 Nabby Cheung            12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 23:45 
   36 Amanda Kellar           11 WALT WHITMAN H.S.      23:54 
   37 Paula Lawlor            11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   23:56 
   38 Katie Klinger           12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   24:00 
   39 Jenn Bornman            11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      24:03 
   40 Ashley Wolter           09 HAYFIELD H.S.          24:06 
   41 Emily Scheu             10 YORKTOWN H.S.          24:06 
   42 Sara Layton             11 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      24:07 
   43 Lauren Jacobsen         09 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     24:09 
   44 Meredth Bailey          12 DOUGLAS FREEMAN H.S.   24:12 
   45 Amy Levine              09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 24:14 
   46 Jessise Weiss           09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 24:16 
   47 Adrienne Horan          10 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   24:19 
   48 Chelagat Ngetich        11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     24:22 
   49 Jayne Zhang             11 CENTENNIAL H.S.        24:23 
   50 Mary Brooks             12 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      24:27 
   51 Cara Raphael            10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     24:31 
   52 Erin Holdeenreid        11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    24:33 
   53 Julie Ruel              09 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 24:34 
   54 Jess Wagner             11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     24:46 
   55 Zeina Salbia            11 LANGLEY H.S.           24:47 
   56 Stephanie Walton        11 LANGLEY H.S.           24:51 
   57 Nat Boyle               12 PARK VIEW H.S.         24:52 
   58 Alyson Baron            10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 24:53 
   59 Dana Pietryozk          12 BROAD RUN H.S.         24:55 
   60 Christy Peele           10 BRENTSVILLE            24:57 
   61 Ashley Fields           11 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     25:02 
   62 Alison Carlozzi         10 HERNDON H.S.           25:03 
   63 Talia Miranda           12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 25:05 
   64 Beth Schulte            10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      25:07 
   65 Katherin Pritchett      10 LANGLEY H.S.           25:09 
   66 Andrea Miranda          11 LANGLEY H.S.           25:13 
   67 Alex Lord               10 YORKTOWN H.S.          25:16 
   68 Holly Burce             10 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     25:17 
   69 Nicole Torano           10 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   25:19 
   70 Debbie Herman           10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    25:23 
   71 Rachel West             10 SHERWOOD H.S.          25:24 
   72 Shannon Milan              WEST POTOMAC H.S.      25:25 
   73 Kelly Noesner           12 JAMES ROBINSON H.S.    25:30 
   74 Maya Harris             10 LANGLEY H.S.           25:30 
   75 Chloe Elswick           09 SHERWOOD H.S.          25:33 
   76 Leta Green              12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      25:33 
   77 Jen Friedman            10 RIVER HILL H.S.        25:34 
   78 Carisa Sumter           10 GOOD COUNSEL H.S.      25:35 
   79 Emily Tavolareas        10 LANGLEY H.S.           25:36 
   80 Jessica Sacksteder      09 LANGLEY H.S.           25:37 
   81 Jean Perry              11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   25:38 
   82 Jen Lin                 12 LANGLEY H.S.           25:42 
   83 Diana Johnson           11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    25:42 
   84 Lauren Bark             10 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      25:43 
   85 Charlotte Watts         10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     25:44 
   86 Shauna Ginsburg         10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    25:49 
   87 Amanda Adams               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      25:51 
   88 Lauren Crawford         12 SHERWOOD H.S.          25:52 
   89 Abigail Claiborne       12 RIVER HILL H.S.        25:53 
   90 Pat Elias               10 LANGLEY H.S.           25:55 
   91 Kate Niederehe          10 SHERWOOD H.S.          25:56 
   92 Denise Mann             11 CENTENNIAL H.S.        26:07 
   93 Jen Hadfield            09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       26:11 
   94 Amy Ton                 10 LANGLEY H.S.           26:19 
   95 Meg Vander Nuet         11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   26:21 
   96 Lorie Thompson          10 LANGLEY H.S.           26:24 
   97 Alessandra Bosco        09 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     26:25 
   98 Megan Reese             11 CENTENNIAL H.S.        26:26 
   99 Amber Garcia            10 PARK VIEW H.S.         26:27 
  100 Lauren Yancey           10 HAYFIELD H.S.          26:30 
  101 Jessica Williams        11 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  26:34 
  102 Jen Fortney             10 BROAD RUN H.S.         26:34 
  103 Jenny Peele             11 BRENTSVILLE            26:35 
  104 Becca Sisson            10 ST.JOHNS - PROSPECT    26:36 
  105 Kim Andros              10 PARK VIEW H.S.         26:44 
  106 Tiffany Warnock         12 PARK VIEW H.S.         26:45 
  107 Jessica Dang            11 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    26:52 
  108 Molly Martin               RIVER HILL H.S.        26:57 
  109 Emily Rose Shileds      10 LANGLEY H.S.           27:03 
  110 Anoush Tatevossian      10 LANGLEY H.S.           27:04 
  111 Lisa Rice               12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      27:07 
  112 Heather Huemann         10 ATLEE H.S.             27:09 
  113 Heather Byrns           11 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  27:10 
  114 Alex Topping            10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     27:17 
  115 Dede Kofie-Lart         11 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       27:20 
  116 Jess Ross               11 YORKTOWN H.S.          27:23 
  117 Courtney Tomlinson      10 SEVERNA PARK H.S.      27:25 
  118 Stephanie Panichello    10 RIVER HILL H.S.        27:29 
  119 Kris Bierlein           10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     27:30 
  120 Megan Donitman          11 ATLEE H.S.             27:32 
  121 Kelly Wilson            12 RIVER HILL H.S.        27:37 
  122 Jen Anderson            12 RIVER HILL H.S.        27:38 
  123 Kim Palmer11            10 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     28:00 
  124 Jordan Samar               WEST POTOMAC H.S.      28:04 
  125 Abby Powers             10 PARK VIEW H.S.         28:06 
  126 Ruthana Seng            09 SPRINGBROOK H.S.       28:13 
  127 Andi Small              11 LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.     28:34 
  128 Amy Gembacz             10 WEST SPRINGFILED H.S.  28:35 
  129 Amy Beier               09 RIVER HILL H.S.        28:40 
  130 Adele Lack              11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL     28:52 
  131 Lena Winestone          10 WALTER JOHNSON H.S.    28:53 
  132 Mary-Jane Ojie          10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      28:58 
  133 Katy Hitchins           11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S 29:14 
  134 Kristen Neal            10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 29:15 
  135 Jannila Francis         10 BOWIE H.S.             29:17 
  136 Bensesha Bobo           11 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   29:21 
  137 Laura Barringer         10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 29:28 
  138 Libby Barringer         10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL 29:30 
  139 Maria Greaser           09 SENECA VALLEY H.S.     29:37 
  140 Rebecca Wells              WEST POTOMAC H.S.      29:37 
  141 Karen Perolman          10 CENTENNIAL H.S.        29:38 
  142 Christine Braunohler    11 SIDWELL FRIENDS H.S.   29:39 
  143 Liz Doggett             12 YORKTOWN H.S.          30:31 
  144 Meg Desko               11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.   31:32 
  145 Nina Aldrighetti        10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT      38:17 

Team Results: J.V. Girls

   1.  ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.  
            2    3    7   13   14  (18)  (21)  =   39      
          DERENZO, RAYBOLD, MULLEN, CONLY,
          MULLEN, WACHENDORFER, MONTONE
   2.  WEST SPRINGFILED H.S. 
            1    4    9   12   15  (16)  (20)  =   41      
          BLANKINSHIP, IRWIN, WEINBERG, DANOVAN,
          GRUMMON, BANKS, HOLLOWAY
   3.  RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S
            6    8   17   27   35  (45)  (46)  =   93      
          MAIER, BOTTS, LE, RUEL,
          CHEUNG, LEVINE, WEISS
   4.  SEVERNA PARK H.S.     
           10   29   39   42   50  (84)  (117)  =  170      
          BOTT, CHWAN, BORNMAN, LAYTON,
          BROOKS, BARK, TOMLINSON
   5.  CENTENNIAL H.S.       
           19   25   49   92   98  (141)  =  283      
          FRITZ, KULAK, ZHANG, MANN,
          REESE, PEROLMAN
   6.  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL    
           26   28   51   85   97  (114)  (119)  =  287      
          BRUCE, EICHACKER, RAPHAEL, WATTS,
          BOSCO, TOPPING, BIERLEIN
   7.  LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.    
           11   48   54   68  127  =  308      
          KIRBY, NGETICH, WAGNER, BURCE,
          SMALL
   8.  LANGLEY H.S.          
           55   56   65   66   74  (79)  (80)  =  316      
          SALBIA, WALTON, PRITCHETT, MIRANDA,
          HARRIS, TAVOLAREAS, SACKSTEDER
   9.  WALTER JOHNSON H.S.   
           52   70   83   86  107  (131)  =  398      
          HOLDEENREID, HERMAN, JOHNSON, GINSBURG,
          DANG, WINESTONE
  10.  PARK VIEW H.S.        
           57   99  105  106  125  =  492      
          BOYLE, GARCIA, ANDROS, WARNOCK,
          POWERS
  11.  RIVER HILL H.S.       
           77   89  108  118  121  (122)  (129)  =  513      
          FRIEDMAN, CLAIBORNE, MARTIN, PANICHELLO,
          WILSON, ANDERSON, BEIER
  12.  ELEANOR ROOSEVELT     
           64   76  111  132  145  =  528      
          SCHULTE, GREEN, RICE, OJIE,
          ALDRIGHETTI


Return to Top

Email | About