MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Run From the Lion's Den
Run From the Lion's Den History
Hosted By: Liberty
Eldersburg, Maryland
2007-10-10

Run From the Lion's Den - 10/10/2007

Liberty High School

Results - From Runningmaryland.com

  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

  =======================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Leathers, Arthur             Francis Scott Key     16:46.00    1

    2 Morgan, Craig                River Hill            16:50.00    2

    3 Andrews, Kyle                Oakland Mills         16:51.00    3

    4 Zamostny, Jake               South Carroll         16:52.00    4

    5 White, Jordan                Francis Scott Key     16:54.00    5

    6 Sullivan, Zach               Archbishop Spalding   16:58.00    6

    7 Lilly, Mike                  Williamsport          17:00.00    7

    8 Carney, Teddy                Oakland Mills         17:02.00    8

    9 Kirby, Sean                  River Hill            17:05.00    9

   10 Stanton, Kyle                Hammond               17:12.00   10

   11 Keen, Trevor                 Archbishop Spalding   17:17.00   11

   12 Holz, Zach                   Francis Scott Key     17:18.00   12

   13 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill            17:21.00   13

   14 Souders, Tim                 Liberty               17:26.00   14

   15 Haufler, Alex                Francis Scott Key     17:31.00   15

   16 Liberatore, Eric             Liberty               17:32.00   16

   17 Frock, Chris                 Winters Mill          17:32.90   17

   18 Wilkins, Michael             Westminster           17:34.00   18

   19 Tringali, Eric               Winters Mill          17:36.00   19

   20 Ebert-Zavos, Ben             Thomas Johnson        17:40.00   20

   21 Mackey, Ben                  Loyola                17:42.00   21

   22 Davis, Adam                  River Hill            17:43.00   22

   23 Harman, Jason                River Hill            17:48.00   23

   24 Tizard, Brendan              Loyola                17:48.40   24

   25 Edland, Andrew               Thomas Johnson        17:48.90   25

   26 Orsulak, Joe                 Loyola                17:50.00   26

   27 Libdan, Christian            Westminster           17:51.30   27

   28 Lee, Jason                   River Hill            17:51.90   28

   29 Zynda, Avior                 Century               17:54.00   29

   30 Reumante, Giovanni           Northwood             17:54.10   30

   31 Shatto, Scott                Thomas Johnson        17:54.80   31

   32 Toller, David                Oakland Mills         18:00.00   32

   33 Haje, Naseem                 Williamsport          18:07.00   33

   34 Lange, Greg                  Loyola                18:09.10   34

   35 Carpenter, Tom               Winters Mill          18:09.70   35

   36 Hynson, Matt                 Marriotts Ridge       18:10.00   36

   37 Spangler, Ryan               Winters Mill          18:11.10   37

   38 Flurry, Brett                Loyola                18:11.90   38

   39 McCauliffe, John             Loyola                18:16.10   39

   40 Taylor, Ryan                 Westminster           18:16.90   40

   41 Orndorff, Billy              Rockville             18:19.00   41

   42 Erford, Matt                 Loyola                18:20.00   42

   43 Solomon, Andrew              Westminster           18:21.00   43

   44 Hartman, Colin               Walkersville          18:22.00   44

   45 Mertz, Dean                  Archbishop Spalding   18:22.10   45

   46 Mathers, Dustin              North Carroll         18:22.60   46

   47 Spencer, J R                 Archbishop Spalding   18:26.00   47

   48 Reymann, David               Marriotts Ridge       18:27.00   48

   49 Cortez, Jose                 Westminster           18:30.00   49

   50 Wachter, Pat                 Century               18:32.00   50

   51 Blackner, Christian          Walkersville          18:32.10   51

   52 Pagels, Robby                North Carroll         18:32.60   52

   53 Inglis, Paul                 Archbishop Spalding   18:34.00   53

   54 Auth, Trevor                 River Hill            18:34.10   54

   55 Humpert, Brad                Hammond               18:34.30   55

   56 Powers, Michael              Hammond               18:34.80   56

   57 McCabe, Rob                  Walkersville          18:36.20   57

   58 Sowell, Madison              Tuscarora             18:36.90   58

   59 Dietz, Keith                 North Carroll         18:38.00   59

   60 Mead, Pat                    Century               18:38.20   60

   61 Kuvelker, Jay                Oakland Mills         18:38.40   61

   62 Almonte, Dante               Liberty               18:39.00   62

   63 Rodriguez, Dan               Liberty               18:39.50   63

   64 Zeller, Luke                 Walkersville          18:39.80   64

   65 Healy, Matt                  Thomas Johnson        18:41.00   65

   66 Cantor, Andrew               Thomas Johnson        18:41.10   66

   67 Wray, Brendan                Marriotts Ridge       18:41.30   67

   68 Bucacink, Ian                Westminster           18:41.50   68

   69 Hughes, Jared                Century               18:43.00   69

   70 Deveas, Chas                 Severna Park          18:43.06   70

   71 Holmes, Chase                Tuscarora             18:43.60   71

   72 Hughes, Sean                 Century               18:45.00   72

   73 Henderson, Jesse             Francis Scott Key     18:46.00   73

   74 Parker, Andrew               Winters Mill          18:46.60   74

   75 Martin, Ryan                 South Carroll         18:48.00   75

   76 Beschner, Jacob              Marriotts Ridge       18:49.00   76

   77 Etheridge, Trevor            Century               18:51.00   77

   78 Ferrario, Rio                Williamsport          18:54.00   78

   79 Waheed, Majid                Oakland Mills         18:55.00   79

   80 Sammis, Peter                Oakland Mills         18:57.00   80

   81 Dee, Mike                    South Carroll         18:59.00   81

   82 Hynson, Mike                 Marriotts Ridge       19:00.00   82

   83 Drago, Vincent               Marriotts Ridge       19:01.00   83

   84 Albright, Jesse              North Carroll         19:02.30   84

   85 Klaverkamp, Soren            Northwood             19:02.50   85

   86 Watson, DJ                   Francis Scott Key     19:06.00   86

   87 Kappe, Brett                 South Carroll         19:07.00   87

   88 Mersinger, Kenny             Westminster           19:08.00   88

   89 Reumante, Rico               Northwood             19:09.00   89

   90 Henriksen, Jeff              Walkersville          19:09.50   90

   91 Haines, Danny                Liberty               19:10.00   91

   92 Vogel, Mike                  South Carroll         19:10.90   92

   93 Hong, Edward                 Walkersville          19:12.00   93

   94 Hutchinson, Scott            Winters Mill          19:13.00   94

   95 Thomas, Mark                 Hammond               19:13.90   95

   96 Bradtke, Tom                 Hammond               19:17.00   96

   97 Robbins, Corey               Century               19:17.40   97

   98 Marty, Dylan                 Oakland Mills         19:17.90   98

   99 English, Patrick             Thomas Johnson        19:20.00   99

  100 Brgamian, Mike               Marriotts Ridge       19:24.00  100

  101 Stephens, Patrick            Severna Park          19:24.40  101

  102 Keith, Stephen               Walkersville          19:24.60  102

  103 Rankin, Foster               Archbishop Spalding   19:26.00  103

  104 Ober, Nathan                 North Hagerstown      19:27.00  104

  105 Dugan, Kevin                 Liberty               19:28.00  105

  106 Abeles, Charlie              North Hagerstown      19:30.00  106

  107 Dougherty, Pat               Liberty               19:32.00  107

  108 Nicewarner, Stephen          Thomas Johnson        19:39.00  108

  109 Kofoet, Ben                  North Hagerstown      19:40.00  109

  110 Gutoska, Joey                North Carroll         19:42.00  110

  111 Quinn, Danny                 Williamsport          19:46.00  111

  112 Wickman, Sean                Seneca Valley         19:48.00  112

  113 Unglesbee, Alex              North Carroll         19:49.00  113

  114 Williams, Lucas              North Hagerstown      19:58.00  114

  115 Keating, Bobby               Severna Park          19:59.00  115

  116 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville             20:06.00  116

  117 Corrigan, Brian              Archbishop Spalding   20:14.00  117

  118 Fisher, Jaime                Severna Park          20:15.00  118

  119 Blackiston, Kyle             North Carroll         20:20.00  119

  120 Sprow, Giorgi                Tuscarora             20:21.00  120

  121 Winter, Jesse                Francis Scott Key     20:26.00  121

  122 Tomlin, Garrick              Tuscarora             20:28.00  122

  123 Becker, Taylor               South Carroll         20:28.10  123

  124 Shelley, Patrick             Northwood             20:37.00  124

  125 Austin, Sean                 North Hagerstown      20:39.00  125

  126 Connelly, Sean               Williamsport          20:40.00  126

  127 Lange, Johnny                South Carroll         20:42.00  127

  128 Shiflet, Zach                Hammond               20:42.30  128

  129 Fox, Chris                   Tuscarora             20:42.60  129

  130 Cooper, Garnet               Severna Park          20:47.00  130

  131 Mankin, Tyler                Severna Park          21:00.00  131

  132 Hicks, Michael               Tuscarora             21:08.00  132

  133 Cothran, Jonathan            Rockville             21:10.00  133

  134 Stearns, Glenn               Severna Park          21:13.00  134

  135 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville             21:15.00  135

  136 Stachura, Jimmy              Seneca Valley         21:19.30  136

  137 Turner, Dylan                Williamsport          21:19.70  137

  138 Wright, Graylon              Williamsport          21:23.00  138

  139 Kugler, Pierce               North Hagerstown      21:54.00  139

  140 McCughan, Robby              Tuscarora             22:06.40  140

  141 Hemler, P.J.                 Hammond               22:06.80  141

  142 Bowersox, Michael            Winters Mill          22:10.00  142

  143 Pangborn, Chris              North Hagerstown      22:18.00  143

  144 Osgood, Forrest              Rockville             22:29.00  144

  145 Udobong, Emem                Northwood             22:31.00  145

  146 Dutton, Mike                 Seneca Valley         22:46.00  146

  147 Osgood, Matt                 Rockville             23:23.00  147

  148 Lederer, Nikolai             Northwood             24:00.00  148

  149 Perry, Delonte               Seneca Valley         25:04.00  149

  150 Moses, Teddy                 Northwood             25:14.00  150

  151 Richard, Joey                Seneca Valley         25:28.00  151

  152 Donnelly, Kevin              Rockville             26:02.00  152

  153 Vardeman, Roger              Seneca Valley         26:53.00  153

                                     Team Scores

  =================================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

  =================================================================================

     1 River Hill                   69    2    9   13   22   23   28   54

        Total Time:  1:26:47.00

           Average:    17:21.40

     2 Francis Scott Key           106    1    5   12   15   73   86  121

        Total Time:  1:27:15.00

           Average:    17:27.00

     3 Loyola                      143   21   24   26   34   38   39   42

        Total Time:  1:29:41.40

           Average:    17:56.28

     4 Archbishop Spalding         162    6   11   45   47   53  103  117

        Total Time:  1:29:37.10

           Average:    17:55.42

     5 Westminster                 177   18   27   40   43   49   68   88

        Total Time:  1:30:33.20

           Average:    18:06.64

     6 Winters Mill                182   17   19   35   37   74   94  142

        Total Time:  1:30:16.30

           Average:    18:03.26

     7 Oakland Mills               183    3    8   32   61   79   80   98

        Total Time:  1:29:26.40

           Average:    17:53.28

     8 Thomas Johnson              207   20   25   31   65   66   99  108

        Total Time:  1:30:45.80

           Average:    18:09.16

     9 Liberty                     246   14   16   62   63   91  105  107

        Total Time:  1:31:26.50

           Average:    18:17.30

    10 Century                     280   29   50   60   69   72   77   97

        Total Time:  1:32:32.20

           Average:    18:30.44

    11 Walkersville                306   44   51   57   64   90   93  102

        Total Time:  1:33:19.60

           Average:    18:39.92

    12 Marriotts Ridge             309   36   48   67   76   82   83  100

        Total Time:  1:33:07.30

           Average:    18:37.46

    13 Hammond                     312   10   55   56   95   96  128  141

        Total Time:  1:32:52.00

           Average:    18:34.40

    14 South Carroll               339    4   75   81   87   92  123  127

        Total Time:  1:32:56.90

           Average:    18:35.38

  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

    15 North Carroll               351   46   52   59   84  110  113  119

        Total Time:  1:34:17.50

           Average:    18:51.50

    16 Williamsport                355    7   33   78  111  126  137  138

        Total Time:  1:34:27.00

           Average:    18:53.40

    17 Northwood                   473   30   85   89  124  145  148  150

        Total Time:  1:39:13.60

           Average:    19:50.72

    18 Tuscarora                   500   58   71  120  122  129  132  140

        Total Time:  1:38:52.10

           Average:    19:46.42

    19 Severna Park                534   70  101  115  118  130  131  134

        Total Time:  1:39:08.46

           Average:    19:49.70

    20 North Hagerstown            558  104  106  109  114  125  139  143

        Total Time:  1:39:14.00

           Average:    19:50.80

    21 Rockville                   569   41  116  133  135  144  147  152

        Total Time:  1:43:19.00

           Average:    20:39.80

    22 Seneca Valley               694  112  136  146  149  151  153

        Total Time:  1:54:25.30

           Average:    22:53.06


Run From the Lion's Den - 10/10/2007

Liberty High School

Results

  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC

  =======================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Harman, Katie                River Hill            20:38.00    1

    2 Demaree, Anna                River Hill            20:49.00    2

    3 Sykes, Rachel                South Carroll         20:51.00    3

    4 Slifer, Erin                 South Carroll         20:52.00    4

    5 McElroy, Samantha            Liberty               20:56.00    5

    6 Donovan, Molly               North Carroll         20:57.00    6

    7 Forsythe, Tracey             Williamsport          21:01.00    7

    8 Linde, Maura                 Century               21:09.00    8

    9 Dearie, Allie                Century               21:11.00    9

   10 Thompson, Ali                Westminster           21:13.00   10

   11 Luttrell, Kristin            Thomas Johnson        21:24.00   11

   12 Saba, Ashley                 Severna Park          21:26.00   12

   13 Lawrence, Payton             River Hill            21:29.00   13

   14 McGovern, Kristen            Century               21:33.00   14

   15 Eaton, Allison               Westminster           21:45.00   15

   16 Scott, Jamie                 River Hill            21:51.00   16

   17 Kimble, Liz                  Oakland Mills         21:53.00   17

   18 Lambert, Michele             Liberty               22:00.00   18

   19 Harman, Kelsey               River Hill            22:01.00   19

   20 Robinson, Catherine          South Carroll         22:04.40   20

   21 Brown, Jenna                 Westminster           22:04.90   21

   22 Igo, Kelsey                  Thomas Johnson        22:07.00   22

   23 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill            22:13.00   23

   24 Bryan, Stephanie             Thomas Johnson        22:19.00   24

   25 Powell, Emily                South Carroll         22:20.00   25

   26 Plombon, Savanna             Thomas Johnson        22:24.00   26

   27 Geoghan, Erin                River Hill            22:28.30   27

   28 Hardy, Kara                  Williamsport          22:28.70   28

   29 Casem, Catherine             Century               22:30.00   29

   30 Haddaway, Casey              Westminster           22:46.00   30

   31 Compton, Connie              Winters Mill          22:47.20   31

   32 Wilke, Shelley               Severna Park          22:47.80   32

   33 Pettner, Brooke              North Hagerstown      22:54.00   33

   34 Morse, Molly                 Marriotts Ridge       22:54.30   34

   35 Donoghue, Jenny              Thomas Johnson        22:57.00   35

   36 Barranco, Eliz               Severna Park          22:58.00   36

   37 Johnson, Jess                South Carroll         22:59.00   37

   38 Bollino, Katie               Severna Park          22:59.80   38

   39 Slater, Amber                Winters Mill          23:00.00   39

   40 Roberd, Casey                Winters Mill          23:00.80   40

   41 Harrell, Alison              North Hagerstown      23:02.00   41

   42 Mongold, taylor              Westminster           23:03.00   42

   43 Fleischer, Forest            Winters Mill          23:06.00   43

   44 Shafer, Aimee                Thomas Johnson        23:07.00   44

   45 Laird, Eric                  Westminster           23:16.00   45

   46 Cowing, Lauren               Severna Park          23:18.20   46

   47 Fasick, Hannah               Severna Park          23:18.80   47

   48 Weiber, Beth Anne            Century               23:22.00   48

   49 Wilson, Dalyce               Oakland Mills         23:25.00   49

   50 Hahn, Lane                   Winters Mill          23:27.00   50

   51 Peterson, Alyssa             Francis Scott Key     23:28.00

   52 Black, Samantha              Liberty               23:31.00   51

   53 Benko, Jill                  Winters Mill          23:31.90   52

   54 Cyhanick, Megan              Westminster           23:35.00   53

   55 DiAntonio, Lindsey           Marriotts Ridge       23:42.00   54

   56 Junkin, Vanessa              North Carroll         23:42.90   55

   57 Kitzmiller, Ashley           North Carroll         23:44.00   56

   58 Ball, Laura                  Liberty               23:46.00   57

   59 Donoghue, Eileen             Thomas Johnson        23:47.00   58

   60 Ridder, Lauren               Liberty               23:48.00   59

   61 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville             23:49.00

   62 Buckner, Stephanie           Marriotts Ridge       23:49.70   60

   63 Michael, Amanda              North Hagerstown      23:51.00   61

   64 Mead, Katie                  Century               23:52.00   62

   65 Kobett, Hannah               Liberty               23:53.00   63

   66 Weaver, Anna                 South Carroll         23:54.00   64

   67 Hyde, Courtney               Seneca Valley         23:54.50   65

   68 James, Margo                 Oakland Mills         23:57.00   66

   69 Walker, Kirsten              Marriotts Ridge       23:57.10   67

   70 Johnson, Jess                Williamsport          23:57.90   68

   71 Spence, Mariah               Marriotts Ridge       24:01.00   69

   72 Heinrichs, Maty Beth         Hammond               24:01.60   70

   73 Hill, Caitlyn                Liberty               24:04.00   71

   74 Grant, Anna                  Marriotts Ridge       24:05.00   72

   75 Chisolm, Kate                Oakland Mills         24:10.00   73

   76 Windsor, Katie               North Carroll         24:17.00   74

   77 Clement, Olivia              Severna Park          24:20.00   75

   78 Shank, Taryn                 North Hagerstown      24:30.00   76

   79 Staley, Leah                 Winters Mill          24:34.00   77

   80 MacDonald, Sarah             Hammond               24:51.00   78

   81 Stout, Katie                 Marriotts Ridge       24:52.00   79

   82 Works, Casey                 Walkersville          24:53.00   80

   83 Quinn, Kellie                Williamsport          24:54.00   81

   84 Kroker, Katrine              Walkersville          24:55.00   82

   85 Norton, Bridget              North Carroll         24:59.00   83

   86 Martin-Caughey, Amanda       Oakland Mills         25:00.00   84

   87 Mackereth, Laurel            Tuscarora             25:02.00   85

   88 Frances, Colleen             North Carroll         25:11.00   86

   89 Brugh, Christine             North Hagerstown      25:12.00   87

   90 Golian, Jen                  Century               25:13.00   88

   91 Delany, Caroline             Tuscarora             25:14.00   89

   92 Berry, Ginger                Williamsport          25:19.00   90

   93 Johnstone, Joy               Tuscarora             25:21.00   91

   94 Miller, Jamie                Tuscarora             25:24.00   92

   95 Nishan, Lindsay              Seneca Valley         25:30.00   93

   96 Kistler, Kitty               Walkersville          25:35.00   94

   97 Greenfield, Remina           Oakland Mills         25:41.00   95

   98 Morgan, Katie                Walkersville          25:45.00   96

   99 Spencer, Taylor              North Carroll         25:53.00   97

  100 McPharson, Ella              North Hagerstown      25:53.90   98

  101 Suarez, sarai                North Hagerstown      26:05.00   99

  102 Hobbs, Laura                 Walkersville          26:11.00  100

  103 Ferrario, Kayla              Williamsport          26:42.00  101

  104 Hemler, Sarah                Hammond               27:05.00  102

  105 Frost, Rebecca               Hammond               27:18.00  103

  106 Custer, Kelsey               Walkersville          27:21.00  104

  107 Headland, Sarah              Tuscarora             27:31.00  105

  108 Hickman, Mary                Seneca Valley         27:49.00  106

  109 Abramson, Nicole             Walkersville          27:59.00  107

  110 Austin, Abbey                Rockville             28:06.00

  111 Booker, Stephanie            Oakland Mills         28:18.00  108

  112 Thatcher, Meghan             Seneca Valley         29:03.00  109

  113 Gratian, Margaret            Rockville             29:29.00

  114 Hankins, Emma                Rockville             29:34.00

  115 Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley         29:52.00  110

  116 Aondio, Laura                Hammond               30:40.00  111

  117 Mamo, Bereket                Seneca Valley         32:46.00  112

                                     Team Scores

  =================================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

  =================================================================================

     1 River Hill                   51    1    2   13   16   19   23   27

        Total Time:  1:46:48.00

           Average:    21:21.60

     2 South Carroll                89    3    4   20   25   37   64

        Total Time:  1:49:06.40

           Average:    21:49.28

     3 Century                     108    8    9   14   29   48   62   88

        Total Time:  1:49:45.00

           Average:    21:57.00

     4 Thomas Johnson              118   11   22   24   26   35   44   58

        Total Time:  1:51:11.00

           Average:    22:14.20

     5 Westminster                 118   10   15   21   30   42   45   53

        Total Time:  1:50:51.90

           Average:    22:10.38

     6 Severna Park                164   12   32   36   38   46   47   75

        Total Time:  1:53:29.80

           Average:    22:41.96

     7 Liberty                     190    5   18   51   57   59   63   71

        Total Time:  1:54:01.00

           Average:    22:48.20

     8 Winters Mill                203   31   39   40   43   50   52   77

        Total Time:  1:55:21.00

           Average:    23:04.20

     9 North Carroll               274    6   55   56   74   83   86   97

        Total Time:  1:57:39.90

           Average:    23:31.98

    10 Williamsport                274    7   28   68   81   90  101

        Total Time:  1:57:40.60

           Average:    23:32.12

    11 Marriotts Ridge             284   34   54   60   67   69   72   79

        Total Time:  1:58:24.10

           Average:    23:40.82

  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC

    12 Oakland Mills               289   17   49   66   73   84   95  108

        Total Time:  1:58:25.00

           Average:    23:41.00

    13 North Hagerstown            298   33   41   61   76   87   98   99

        Total Time:  1:59:29.00

           Average:    23:53.80

    14 Walkersville                452   80   82   94   96  100  104  107

        Total Time:  2:07:19.00

           Average:    25:27.80

    15 Tuscarora                   462   85   89   91   92  105

        Total Time:  2:08:32.00

           Average:    25:42.40

    16 Hammond                     464   70   78  102  103  111

        Total Time:  2:13:55.60

           Average:    26:47.12

    17 Seneca Valley               483   65   93  106  109  110  112

        Total Time:  2:16:08.50

           Average:    27:13.70



Return to Top

Email | About