MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Colonial Relays
Hosted By: William & Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
2002-04-06

COLONIAL RELAYS HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2002 04:08 PM
              40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002               
                       WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:55.3h  1965        JIM RYUN, EAST, WICHITA, KS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Bryce                  JAMESTOWN            4:15.50    4:18.13  
  2 Fennell, Brendan          JR PEAR RIVER H         4:13.60    4:18.34  
  3 Alizzi, Mark              JR SYOSSET              4:23.30    4:25.85  
  4 Piersol, John             SR MAGGIE WALME         4:19.24    4:26.39  
  5 Sinkowitz, Ken            JR BERGEN CATH          4:24.98    4:29.88  
  6 Francisco, Joe            SR CARDINAL O'H         4:26.04    4:31.16  
  7 Barnum, Kyle              SR GREAT VALLEY         4:29.74    4:31.25  
  8 Hallinan, Steve           SE CARDINAL O'H         4:26.29    4:33.09  
  9 Jarrett, Bryan               MILLS GODWIN         4:30.46    4:34.51  
 10 Davila, Tony              SR JAMESTOWN            4:35.24    4:35.15  
 11 Brickhouse, Tony          JR WALSINGHAM A         4:26.34    4:35.95  
 12 Murphy, Ryan              SO NO. CALVERT          4:25.24    4:39.06  
 13 Pauley, Eric              JR GAITHERSBURG         4:26.24    4:39.52  
 14 Glover, Frank             SR CALVERT HALL         4:23.24    4:39.62  
 15 Ward, Christopher         SO HICKORY HIGH         4:32.24    4:44.19  
 16 Price, Jordan             FR DENBIGH B. C         4:45.24    4:47.33  
 17 Palermo, ED               SR BAY SHORE            4:21.74    4:47.35  
 18 Snyder, Michael           SO WEST CHESTER         4:39.44    4:48.31  
 19 James, Levert             JR OSBOURN PARK         4:40.24    4:49.51  
 20 Smith, Adrian             FR TABB                 4:46.24    4:53.26  
 21 Stitzer, Jordan           JR GREAT VALLEY         4:32.94    4:55.46  
 22 Rice, Donny                  GRAFTON              5:00.24    5:04.57  
 23 Garlow, Bradon               GRAFTON              5:00.24    5:09.09  
 24 Woodruff, Justin          JR WEST CHESTER         4:23.24    5:09.62  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:36.38  1995        SENECA LASSITER, LAFAYETTE                
 National HS: @ 8:05.8h  1986        JOHN TRAUTMANN, MONRO-WOODBURY, NJ        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Bryce                  JAMESTOWN            8:48.24    8:35.02* 
  2 Keally, Matt              SR OCEAN LAKES          8:45.24    8:40.78  
  3 Piersol, John             SR MAGGIE WALME         8:40.24    8:49.18  
  4 Clark, Pat                JR CEDAR CREST          8:50.24    8:50.36  
  5 Wolak, Matthew               MILLS GODWIN         9:30.14    8:56.97  
  6 Merrick, Mike             JU HENDERSON HS         9:00.24    9:03.11  
  7 Patchak, Bill             SR GREAT VALLEY         8:59.44    9:06.46  
  8 Gravelle, Vince           JR CARDINAL O'H         9:14.00    9:11.39  
  9 McAuliffe, Gene           SR LOYOLA HS            9:02.24    9:12.87  
 10 Panza, Domenic            SR LASALLE C. H         9:11.54    9:19.75  
 11 Ali, Maksudul             SR GAITHERSBURG         9:10.24    9:22.40  
 12 Forbes, Craham            JR COLLEGIATE H         9:50.24    9:24.26  
 13 Kerrigan, Neal            SR GREAT VALLEY         9:11.74    9:30.71  
 14 Price, Jordan             FR DENBIGH B. C         9:19.24    9:31.95  
 15 Cherry-Wood, Bryant          LASALLE OF N                    9:32.02  
 16 Rivera, Carlos               LASALLE OF N                    9:32.09  
 17 Snyder, Michael           SO WEST CHESTER         9:30.24    9:33.87  
 18 Gygi, Daivd               JR LINGANORE HS        10:12.24    9:34.83  
 19 UY, Chad                  JR SYOSSET              9:30.24    9:35.69  
 20 Cahill, Sean              SR XAVIER HS            9:29.74    9:37.91  
 21 Allen, Scott              FR MCDONOGH HS          9:48.24    9:37.99  
 22 Keogh, Timothy            JR FARMING DALE         9:21.04    9:45.86  
 23 Kent, Ryan                SO TABB                10:00.24    9:49.40  
 24 Woodruff, Justin          JR WEST CHESTER         8:59.44    9:58.53  
 25 Williams, Trent           JR YORK HS              9:20.24   10:00.01  
 26 Arena, Anthony            JR OSBOURN PARK         9:22.59   10:13.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Callender, Andre          JR SETON HALL P           13.91      14.75  -2.3  1 
  2 Segal, Ted                SR GREAT VALLEY           15.34      15.37  -1.5  2 
  3 Nichols, Steve            SR PENNCREST              14.54      15.58  -2.3  1 
  4 Charles, Joe              SR BERGEN CATH            15.14      15.83  -2.3  1 
  5 Duntzee, Chris            SR UPPER DUBLIN           15.24      16.01  -1.5  2 
  6 DeAngelo, Robert          SR XAVIER HS              15.44      16.04  -1.5  2 
  7 Wharton, Greg             SR HENDERSON HS           15.14      16.07  -1.5  2 
  8 Canaday, Devin            SR JAMESTOWN              14.73      16.12  -2.3  1 
  9 Penneli, George           SO CALVERT HALL           14.94      16.17  -2.3  1 
 10 Burke, Keith              JR SETON HALL P           14.79      16.20  -2.3  1 
 11 Sipe, Dave                SR PENNCREST              15.04      16.23  -2.3  1 
 12 Porter, Dwight               MENCHILLE              14.70      16.36  -2.3  1 
 13 Logan, Omar               SR AMITYVILLE H           15.74      16.36  -0.1  3 
 14 Boneza, Emmanuel          SR STATE COL AR           15.74      16.82  -1.5  2 
 15 Crew, Sintell             SR LAFAYETTE HI           15.14      17.43  -1.5  2 
 16 Gregg, Emmanuel           JR NORFOLK ACAD           16.24      17.47  -0.1  3 
 17 McGlensey, Ryan           SR WEST CHESTER           15.74      17.71  -0.1  3 
 18 Doxey, Bill               JR BAY SHORE              15.94      17.77  -0.1  3 
 19 Morgan, Ian               SO AMITYVILLE H           15.54      18.50  -1.5  2 
 20 Spence, Sanjay            JR WEEQUAHIC HS           15.94      19.62  -0.1  3 
 21 Kitson, Pat               JR XAVIER HS              15.74      20.00  -1.5  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 41.8h              BLADENSBURG '79 & PLAINFIELD '80            
 National HS: @ 39.76  1998        WYATT, FT. WORTH, TEXAS                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                                43.88      42.92  
  2 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         43.68      43.76  
  3 BAY SHORE  'A'                                      44.64      44.57  
  4 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          44.74      44.91  
  5 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         44.88      44.97  
  6 CALVERT HALL  'A'                                   45.39      45.27  
  7 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                      45.16      45.34  
  8 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         43.86      49.39  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 41.8h              BLADENSBURG '79 & PLAINFIELD '80            
 National HS: @ 39.76  1998        WYATT, FT. WORTH, TEXAS                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         43.24      43.68q  3 
  2 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         42.64      43.86q  2 
  3 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                                42.24      43.88q  1 
  4 BAY SHORE  'A'                                      45.84      44.64q  3 
  5 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          43.74      44.74q  1 
  6 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         43.72      44.88q  3 
  7 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                      45.14      45.16q  2 
  8 CALVERT HALL  'A'                                   43.74      45.39q  2 
  9 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          44.14      45.69   2 
 10 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       44.74      45.71   3 
 11 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         46.24      45.91   1 
 12 FATHER JUDGE HIGH  'A'                              44.64      46.11   3 
 13 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          44.04      46.42   1 
 14 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                               44.74      46.74   2 
 15 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS  'A'                          44.94      46.75   1 
 16 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          44.74      46.88   1 
 17 BERGEN CATHLOIC  'A'                                46.04      46.98   2 
 18 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            49.04      47.73   2 
 19 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            46.64      48.42   2 
 20 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                                47.74      48.62   3 
 21 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                 46.24      49.61   1 
 22 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  49.71   1 
 23 XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             46.74      51.19   3 
 24 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                               45.24    1:00.59   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:15.4h  1984        DENBIGH                                   
 National HS: @ 3:07.40  1985        HAWTHORNE, CALIFORNIA                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 BAY SHORE  'A'                                    3:26.19    3:25.22   1 
  2 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:32.30    3:25.25   2 
  3 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:28.22    3:28.44   1 
  4 TABB HIGH  'A'                                    3:28.36    3:30.92   1 
  5 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:32.80    3:31.82   2 
  6 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:33.48    3:32.29   2 
  7 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                              3:27.05    3:32.67   1 
  8 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                             3:29.28    3:34.78   1 
  9 BERGEN CATHLOIC  'A'                              3:30.01    3:36.10   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 3:15.4h  1984        DENBIGH                                   
 National HS: @ 3:07.40  1985        HAWTHORNE, CALIFORNIA                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BAY SHORE  'A'                                    3:27.84    3:26.19q  4 
  2 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                              3:24.24    3:27.05q  3 
  3 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:25.44    3:28.22q  5 
  4 TABB HIGH  'A'                                    3:28.24    3:28.36q  1 
  5 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                             3:26.35    3:29.28q  5 
  6 BERGEN CATHLOIC  'A'                              3:28.24    3:30.01q  2 
  7 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     3:24.24    3:30.87q  4 
  8 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:23.24    3:32.30q  1 
  9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:35.24    3:32.80q  1 
 10 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:24.24    3:33.48q  2 
 11 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:35.44    3:33.96   2 
 12 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:34.24    3:34.60   3 
 13 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:29.24    3:34.81   2 
 14 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                    3:31.24    3:35.36   5 
 15 FATHER JUDGE HIGH  'A'                            3:28.24    3:37.11   1 
 16 ST. PETER.S PREP  'A'                             3:36.24    3:37.48   4 
 17 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:34.24    3:38.53   2 
 18 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:28.24    3:40.09   3 
 19 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:32.24    3:40.41   5 
 20 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:35.24    3:40.43   1 
 21 CALVERT HALL  'A'                                 3:30.24    3:41.06   3 
 22 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:30.64    3:42.10   4 
 23 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:36.74    3:42.64   5 
 24 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                             3:40.24    3:42.77   3 
 25 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:58.24    3:43.89   5 
 26 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS  'A'                        3:38.24    3:44.03   4 
 27 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                               3:36.74    3:44.16   5 
 28 BENEDICTINE HS  'A'                               3:44.24    3:44.19   2 
 29 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                              3:54.24    3:47.51   3 
 30 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                            3:45.24    3:47.77   2 
 31 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                              3:36.24    3:48.34   3 
 32 LASALLE COLLEGE HS  'A'                           3:45.24    3:51.23   1 
 33 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                   3:55.24    4:02.88   4 
 34 OCEAN LAKES  'A'                                  3:45.24    4:04.74   1 
 -- XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:33.54         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 7:43.5h  1982        MENCHVILLE                                
 National HS: @ 7:34.1h  2000        YORK, ELMHURST, ILLINOIS                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SAINT PETER'S BOYS HIGH  'A'                      7:59.74    8:01.43  
  2 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:08.24    8:02.74  
  3 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                               8:02.64    8:06.29  
  4 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                             8:10.64    8:08.20  
  5 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:05.24    8:10.07  
  6 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     8:05.24    8:10.96  
  7 LASALLE COLLEGE HS  'A'                           8:01.14    8:14.15  
  8 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     8:10.44    8:15.93  
  9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:15.24    8:16.57  
 10 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                             8:08.86    8:18.87  
 11 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          8:15.24    8:24.44  
 12 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:40.24    8:25.08  
 13 FATHER JUDGE HIGH  'A'                            8:09.24    8:26.19  
 14 ST. PETER.S PREP  'A'                             8:10.24    8:27.06  
 15 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:13.24    8:27.94  
 16 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:27.84    8:28.94  
 17 BAY SHORE  'A'                                    8:15.84    8:29.13  
 18 TABB HIGH  'A'                                    8:15.24    8:29.25  
 19 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:12.24    8:30.08  
 20 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                              8:18.24    8:31.57  
 21 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                    8:08.24    8:32.59  
 22 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                              8:12.24    8:37.91  
 23 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       8:40.24    8:40.73  
 24 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       9:00.24    8:42.78  
 25 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                            8:48.24    8:46.71  
 26 BERGEN CATHLOIC  'A'                              8:29.24    8:47.54  
 27 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS  'A'                        8:40.24    8:47.95  
 28 OCEAN LAKES  'A'                                  8:40.24    8:51.62  
 29 LOYOLA HIGH SHOOL  'A'                            8:45.24    8:56.52  
 30 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          9:13.24    9:02.47  
 31 BENEDICTINE HS  'A'                               8:50.24    9:03.14  
 32 XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           8:09.44    9:09.35  
 33 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                   9:05.24    9:10.56  
 34 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                              9:15.24    9:11.31  
 35 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      10:15.24    9:20.95  
 36 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       8:24.24    9:23.42  
 37 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                9:34.15  
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:10.1h  1979        BERNARDS                                 
 National HS: @  9:53.31  1987        MCCULLOUGH, THE WOODLANDS, TX            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:38.24   10:34.11  
  2 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    10:35.24   10:35.39  
  3 KELLENBERG MEMORIAL HIGH  'A'                    10:29.24   10:37.75  
  4 XAIVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          10:31.74   10:43.15  
  5 SAINT PETER'S BOYS HIGH  'A'                     10:20.57   10:43.66  
  6 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    10:33.44   10:44.57  
  7 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       10:41.24   10:44.94  
  8 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                              10:27.24   10:45.23  
  9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:20.24   10:55.63  
 10 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                            10:22.74   11:01.89  
 11 PENNCREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:17.34   11:02.28  
 12 LASALLE COLLEGE HS  'A'                          10:53.84   11:04.43  
 13 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                            11:01.39   11:05.64  
 14 WESTERN ALBEMARLE HS  'A'                        10:50.24   11:06.11  
 15 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:04.24   11:08.03  
 16 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                             10:59.24   11:10.63  
 17 ST. PETER.S PREP  'A'                            10:59.24   11:12.18  
 18 OCEAN LAKES  'A'                                 11:28.24   11:26.29  
 19 STATE COLLEGE AREA HS  'A'                       11:15.24   11:37.02  
 20 CALVERT HALL  'A'                                11:25.24   11:39.45  
 21 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                           11:40.24   11:39.74  
 22 FATHER JUDGE HIGH  'A'                           10:47.24   11:41.07  
 23 SYOSSET HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         11:05.24   11:49.15  
 24 BAY SHORE  'A'                                   10:50.94   11:51.00  
 25 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               11:58.50  
 26 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      11:30.24   11:58.86  
 27 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                             11:50.24   12:08.96  
 28 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                 12:12.91  
 29 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                  11:58.24   12:27.87  
 
Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6'0" - 2" increments
        Meet: *  7-00  1994        J.GREEN 1ST COL. & K. COLEMAN COATESVIL     
 National HS: @  7-06  1983        DOTHEL EDWARDS, CEDAR SHOALS, ATHENS,GA     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Birden, Dwayne            SR CALVERT HALL         6-08.00    6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Burns, Markus             SR BERGEN CATH          6-03.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Philogene, Dan            SR BAY SHORE            6-02.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Burman, CJ                JR STATE COL AR         6-03.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
 -- Byrd, Will                SO NORFOLK ACAD         6-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 11'6" - 6" increments
        Meet: *    15-08  1992        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, GREAT BRIDGE           
 National HS: @ 18-02.25  1999        ERIC ESHBACH, ORANGEFIELD, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, David           SR CENTERVILLE         15-09.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Probst, Kevin             SR FARMING DALE        13-03.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Walls, Brian              SR STATE COL AR        13-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Ohm, Paul                 SO PENNCREST           12-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Byrd, Will                SO NORFOLK ACAD        12-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Lewis, David              SO WESTFIELD           13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Smith, Mike               SR UPPER DUBLIN        13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Wenck, Bretin             JR CALVERT HALL        13-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Zweig, Dave               SR STATE COL AR        12-09.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Jordan, Chris                FATHER JUDGE        12-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Andrews, Ken              SR OCEAN LAKES         12-00.00         NH            
 -- Williams, James           JR HICKORY HIGH        12-00.00         NH            
 -- Breen, Phil               SR ABP. RYAN           12-00.00         NH            
 -- Henfey, Matt                 FATHER JUDGE        12-00.00         NH            
 -- Buckson, Jim              SR PENNCREST           13-06.00         NH            
 -- Manthas, Max              JR BAY SHORE           12-00.00         NH            
 -- Nicoll, Ross              SR WESTERN ALBE        13-00.00         NH            
 -- Lewis, David              JR CENTERVILLE         13-00.00         NH            
 -- Zebert, Mike              JR HENDERSON HS        12-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
 No Measurement under 19' 6"
        Meet: * 24-03.75  1993        THOMAS THOMPSON, ST. JOHN THE BAPT.      
 National HS: @ 26-09.25  1989        DION BENTLEY, PENN HILLS, PITT, PA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Shomasi           SR MCDONOGH HS         22-10.00   22-06.50   NWI     6.87m 
  2 Crew, Sintell             SR LAFAYETTE HI        22-04.00   22-00.00   NWI     6.70m 
  3 Leary, Nehemiah           SR UPPER DUBLIN        23-07.00   21-11.25   NWI     6.68m 
  4 Taylor, Rayon             JR SETON HALL P        21-08.00   21-09.75   NWI     6.64m 
  5 Southerland, CJ           SR BAY SHORE           21-02.00   21-08.25   NWI     6.61m 
  6 Hawkins, Larry               GWYNN PARK H        22-00.00   21-05.00   NWI     6.52m 
  7 Porter, Dwight               MENCHILLE           21-00.00   21-04.25   NWI     6.50m 
  8 Jackson, David            SR AMITYVILLE H        22-00.00   20-10.50   NWI     6.36m 
  9 Burke, Keith              JR SETON HALL P        21-09.00   20-05.50   NWI     6.23m 
 10 Brooks, Narada            SR AMITYVILLE H        22-02.00   20-02.75   NWI     6.16m 
 11 Burns, Markus             SR BERGEN CATH         21-01.00   20-01.25   NWI     6.12m 
 12 Heygood, Anthony          SO CARDINAL O'H        21-08.00   19-10.25   NWI     6.05m 
 -- Moll, Bryan               SO LAFAYETTE HI        22-01.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Donahue, Brian            SR NORFOLK ACAD        21-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- McLean, Lion              SR NORFOLK ACAD        21-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Mendoza, William          SR XAVIER HS           21-05.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Williams, Todd            SR WEEQUAHIC HS        21-02.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Rivers, Galen             JR GREAT VALLEY        21-05.00         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
 NORTH PIT
 No measurement under 41' (Board 40')
        Meet: * 49-05.75  1981        AL TOON, MENCHVILLE                      
 National HS: @ 53-11.25  1998        GREG YELDELL, N ROWAN, SPENCER, NC       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Galen             JR GREAT VALLEY        46-03.00   44-01.25   NWI    13.44m 
  2 Brooks, Narada            SR AMITYVILLE H        45-11.00   43-07.00   NWI    13.28m 
  3 Canaday, Devin            SR JAMESTOWN           45-06.00   43-05.50   NWI    13.24m 
  4 Crew, Sintell             SR LAFAYETTE HI        44-10.00   42-03.25   NWI    12.88m 
  5 Williams, Blake           JR STATE COL AR        43-07.00   41-07.50   NWI    12.68m 
  6 Lee, Branden              SR JAMESTOWN           40-03.00   40-04.00   NWI    12.29m 
  7 Lee, Thabiti              JR AMITYVILLE H        44-06.00   39-00.00   NWI    11.88m 
  8 Orman, Miles              SR BERGEN CATH         43-04.00  J39-00.00   NWI    11.88m 
 -- Jackson, Shorni           SO BAY SHORE           43-04.00         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
 No Measurement under 40'
        Meet: *    60-07  1987        PHIL CARAHER, NORTH ROCKLAND             
 National HS: @ 81-03.50  1979        MICHAEL CARTER, JEFFERSON, DALLAS, TX    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hoye, Chad                SR HICKORY HIGH        47-00.00   50-03.50     15.32m 
  2 Adewumi, Segun            SR STATE COL AR        52-04.00   49-07.00     15.11m 
  3 Williams, Steven             GWYNN PARK H        48-05.00   49-04.50     15.04m 
  4 Marrone, James            SR ST. PETER'S         46-05.50   47-09.50     14.56m 
  5 Pohlot, Bruce             JR LASALLE C. H        49-11.00   47-01.50     14.36m 
  6 Shifflett, Derek          SR OSBOURN PARK        48-10.50   45-04.00     13.81m 
  7 Fischer, Brian            SR BERGEN CATH         49-02.00   45-00.50     13.72m 
  8 Nase, Ryan                   FATHER JUDGE        49-09.75   44-08.25     13.62m 
  9 Norgriff, Derrick         SR LOYOLA HS           48-06.00   43-07.50     13.29m 
 10 Rhue, David               JR PRINCESS ANN        46-06.00   43-03.00     13.18m 
 11 Rehring, Mick             SO STATE COL AR        48-03.00   41-11.50     12.78m 
 12 DeGregorio, Nick          JR BERGEN CATH         50-01.00   41-10.25     12.75m 
 13 Lynch, Andrew             SR CARDINAL O'H        47-03.00   41-06.75     12.66m 
 14 Siteram, Joe              SR BAY SHORE           47-09.00  J41-06.75     12.66m 
 15 Davidson, Ben             SR PULASKI CO.                    41-00.00     12.49m 
 -- Cook, Matt                SR TRI-VALLEY          44-01.00         ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
 No Measurement under 120'
        Meet: * 190-11  1999        NICK WELIHOZKY, WEST SPRINGFIELD           
 National HS: @ 225-02  1987        KAMY KESHMIRI, RENO, NV                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Casseri, Mike             SO PULASKI CO.         40-02.00  138-03.00     42.13m 
  2 Rehring, Mick             SO STATE COL AR        33-04.00  132-01.00     40.25m 
  3 Pohlot, Bruce             JR LASALLE C. H        36-07.00  131-11.00     40.20m 
  4 Rhue, David               JR PRINCESS ANN        35-00.00  130-03.00     39.70m 
  5 Fischer, Brian            SR BERGEN CATH         48-00.00  125-06.00     38.25m 
  6 Parson, Matt              JR NO. CALVERT         35-00.00  121-08.00     37.08m 
  7 Williams, Steven             GWYNN PARK H        35-00.00  118-09.00     36.19m 
 -- Heim, Corey               SR GREAT VALLEY        33-06.00         ND           


COLONIAL RELAYS HIGH SCHOOL GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2002 03:55 PM
              40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002               
                       WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:35.24  1982        POLLY PLUMER, UNIVERSITY, IRVINE, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iatauro, Heather          SO TRI-VALLEY           5:03.48    5:08.55  
  2 Robinson, Ashley             HALF HALLOW          5:06.24    5:08.99  
  3 Malcolm, Kim              SR VILLA MARIS          5:09.24    5:10.79  
  4 Campbell, Jen             SR FARMING DALE         5:01.64    5:14.92  
  5 Ellis, Ginna              FR NORFOLK ACAD         5:10.24    5:21.31  
  6 Hixon, Kate               SO NORFOLK ACAD         5:12.24    5:28.80  
  7 Wieroniey, Anastasia      FR NO. CALVERT          5:27.24    5:36.04  
  8 O'Brien, Moriah           SR OSBOURN PARK         5:23.12    5:36.11  
  9 Chadwick, Kelly           JR STATE COLLEG         5:26.04    5:36.64  
 10 Thomas, Lindsay           JR WOODROW WILS         5:11.24    5:38.23  
 11 Alizzi, Beth              FR SYOSSET              5:47.24    5:40.20  
 12 Blevins, Melissa          SO TABB                 5:45.24    5:52.74  
 13 Lambert, Valerie             GRAFTON              6:00.24    6:13.92  
 14 Moore, Nicole                GRAFTON              6:00.24    6:35.20  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:43.0h  1994        JANELLE THOMAS, LIBERTY                   
 National HS: @ 9:08.6h  1975        LYNN BJORKLUND, LOS ALAMOS, NM            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saterstad, Angie          JR HERSEY HS           10:10.24   10:16.34  
  2 Iatauro, Heather          SO TRI-VALLEY          10:22.24   10:19.56  
  3 Malcolm, Kim              SR VILLA MARIS         10:26.24   10:22.12  
  4 Cummings, Laura           FR BAY SHORE           10:12.05   10:29.19  
  5 Mizzone, Jesse            JR PASSAIC VALL        10:14.24   10:30.30  
  6 Ellis, Ginna              FR NORFOLK ACAD        11:10.24   10:34.97  
  7 Donovan, Katelynn         SO HALF HALLOW         10:59.24   10:59.76  
  8 Hulme, Emily              SR CEDAR CREST         11:15.24   11:02.22  
  9 Alizzi, Beth              FR SYOSSET             11:17.24   11:11.67  
 10 Ventura, Laura            SO STATE COLLEG        11:29.74   11:26.82  
 11 Irwis, Katie              SO CARDINAL O'H        11:25.24   11:37.93  
 12 Lloyd, Kristen            SO OCEAN LAKES         11:45.24   11:42.83  
 13 Agnolutto, Amy            JR NO. CALVERT         11:38.24   11:55.23  
 14 Trautman, Danielle        SO OCEAN LAKES         11:30.24   11:57.41  
 15 Delorenzo, Marcy          SR ABP. RYAN           11:10.24   12:03.43  
 16 Terry, Julianne           SO YORK HS             12:00.24   12:04.23  
 17 Estes, Rachelle           JR TABB                12:02.24   12:52.51  
 -- Lee, Chris                JR YORK HS             12:00.24        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Quick, Jelyn                 MENCHILLE              14.20      14.98  -2.9  1 
  2 Fletcher, Tiara              GWYNN PARK H           14.95      15.63  -2.9  1 
  3 Knight, Kelly             SR TABB                   16.04      15.64  -1.9  2 
  4 Falokner, Victoria           MENCHILLE              14.90      15.96  -2.9  1 
  5 Ashe, Keshia              SO KECOUGHTAN             15.74      15.97  -2.9  1 
  6 Hunt, Daina               SR HENDERSON HS           15.94      16.62  -2.9  1 
  7 Ramirez, Valerie          JR ABP. RYAN              16.04      16.67  -1.9  2 
  8 Barrett, Nikkia           SR TRENTON CENT           15.14      16.90  -2.9  1 
  9 Rainey, Sara              SO NORFOLK ACAD           16.04      17.40  -1.9  2 
 10 Gill, Laura               SR PULASKI CO.            16.24      17.62  -1.9  2 
 11 Scifo, Nicole             FR BAY SHORE              16.24      17.83  -2.0  3 
 12 Falvey, Kkatherine        SO YORK HS                16.84      18.05  -2.0  3 
 13 Barron, Stefanie          SR WOODROW WILS           14.84      18.62  -2.9  1 
 14 Bucco, Margaret           SR GREAT VALLEY           16.04      18.72  -1.9  2 
 15 Cincotta, Laura           JR MOORE CATHOL           15.84      19.22  -2.9  1 
 16 Fox, Cassie                  WALL                   17.04      36.81  -2.0  3 
 -- Adams, Kristina           JR HALF HALLOW                         DNF  -2.0  3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 42.9h  1999        PLEASANTVILLE                               
 National HS: @ 44.70  1997        ST. BERNARD, PLAYA dEL RAY, CA.             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          49.41      49.33  
  2 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                               49.64      49.69  
  3 MOUNT VERNON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       49.35      49.93  
  4 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 49.88      50.07  
  5 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       50.90      50.58  
  6 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         51.02      51.02  
  7 MENCHVILLE  'A'                                     50.33      53.13  
  8 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         51.71      54.75  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 42.9h  1999        PLEASANTVILLE                               
 National HS: @ 44.70  1997        ST. BERNARD, PLAYA dEL RAY, CA.             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MOUNT VERNON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  49.35q  1 
  2 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          50.04      49.41q  2 
  3 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                               49.74      49.64q  3 
  4 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 48.41      49.88q  3 
  5 MENCHVILLE  'A'                                     48.24      50.33q  2 
  6 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       49.74      50.90q  4 
  7 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    51.02q  2 
  8 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         49.54      51.71q  4 
  9 STATE COLLEGE HIGH  'A'                             50.54      51.93   1 
 10 BAY SHORE  'A'                                      51.74      52.19   3 
 11 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          51.44      52.20   2 
 12 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT  'A'                          52.44      52.57   3 
 13 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  53.24   1 
 14 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS  'A'                           52.24      53.39   4 
 15 YORK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               53.34      53.71   2 
 16 TRENTON CENTRAL HS  'A'                             47.84      53.72   1 
 17 PULASKI CO. HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        51.34      53.89   1 
 18 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                            52.14      54.25   4 
 19 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          53.74      54.82   1 
 20 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                                55.24      55.64   2 
 21 ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH  'A'                             56.34      56.45   4 
 22 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         51.24      56.56   4 
 23 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                 56.24      57.21   3 
 24 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            59.42      57.99   2 
 25 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                     58.94      58.20   3 
 26 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          54.04      58.69   1 
 27 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                            57.74    1:00.75   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:47.7h  1996        WILLIAM PENN                              
 National HS: @ 3:36.32  1998        WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                               4:09.71    4:00.86  
  2 BAY SHORE  'A'                                    4:03.82    4:04.09  
  3 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     4:04.69    4:04.86  
  4 MENCHVILLE  'A'                                   4:05.24    4:09.54  
  5 TRENTON CENTRAL HS  'A'                           4:07.49    4:14.22  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 3:47.7h  1996        WILLIAM PENN                              
 National HS: @ 3:36.32  1998        WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BAY SHORE  'A'                                    3:59.53    4:03.82q  5 
  2 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     3:57.44    4:04.69q  4 
  3 MENCHVILLE  'A'                                   3:56.24    4:05.24q  2 
  4 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:05.44    4:06.49q  1 
  5 KECOUGHTAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:59.24    4:06.58q  5 
  6 TRENTON CENTRAL HS  'A'                           3:56.24    4:07.49q  3 
  7 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                             4:01.24    4:08.56q  4 
  8 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:04.24    4:09.28q  2 
  9 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                               3:56.04    4:09.71   1 
 10 MOUNT VERNON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                4:09.92   4 
 11 AMITYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  4:10.86   3 
 12 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS  'A'                         4:08.24    4:12.73   1 
 13 OSBOURN PARK HIGH  'A'                            4:15.14    4:13.67   5 
 14 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:10.24    4:13.85   3 
 15 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:16.24    4:15.15   5 
 16 STATE COLLEGE HIGH  'A'                           4:03.24    4:15.47   3 
 17 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       4:20.24    4:16.12   2 
 18 ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH  'A'                           4:10.24    4:17.82   2 
 19 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                          4:17.24    4:20.96   3 
 20 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT  'A'                        4:12.94    4:21.37   4 
 21 TABB HIGH  'A'                                    4:18.24    4:23.38   1 
 22 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                    4:16.54    4:29.04   4 
 23 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                4:35.65   2 
 24 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                   4:37.24    4:37.87   2 
 25 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       4:30.24    4:41.61   5 
 26 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:35.24    4:44.08   3 
 27 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                          4:30.24    4:44.24   5 
 28 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                              4:30.24    4:45.09   4 
 29 OCEAN LAKES  'A'                                  4:32.24    4:46.01   5 
 30 WALL  'A'                                         4:25.24    4:46.56   3 
 31 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                               4:31.24    4:52.88   4 
 32 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          5:11.24    4:57.74   1 
 33 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                        4:50.24    5:05.91   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:21.8h  1985        BERNARDS                                  
 National HS: @ 7:54.88  1997        COLUMBIA, MAPLEWOOD, NJ                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 BAY SHORE  'A'                                    9:16.68    9:38.65  
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                               9:24.24    9:41.80  
  3 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                             9:28.24    9:43.61  
  4 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     9:28.54    9:49.28  
  5 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS  'A'                        10:00.14    9:52.94  
  6 OCEAN LAKES  'A'                                 10:00.24    9:57.69  
  7 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       10:12.24    9:58.27  
  8 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                             10:15.24   10:06.28  
  9 FARMING DALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               10:10.38  
 10 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT  'A'                        9:40.12   10:21.05  
 11 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       10:15.24   10:25.22  
 12 MENCHVILLE  'A'                                  10:15.24   10:26.44  
 13 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                   10:12.24   10:29.62  
 14 OSBOURN PARK HIGH  'A'                            9:57.34   10:30.36  
 15 TRENTON CENTRAL HS  'A'                          10:20.24   10:31.62  
 16 STATE COLLEGE HIGH  'A'                          10:10.24   10:37.47  
 17 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:35.24   10:47.07  
 18 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                         10:10.24   10:47.80  
 19 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       10:30.24   10:53.17  
 20 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                             10:30.24   10:56.24  
 21 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      10:50.24   10:57.28  
 22 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                         10:25.24   11:03.21  
 23 GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         11:32.24   11:10.94  
 24 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                  11:40.24   11:45.88  
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 12:25.8h  1999        ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST                   
 National HS: @ 11:41.28  2000        SAN LORENZO VALLEY, FELTON, CA           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAT  'A'                       12:30.17   12:42.20  
  2 CARDINAL  O'HARA  'A'                            13:04.24   12:53.69  
  3 OCEAN LAKES  'A'                                 13:00.24   13:05.28  
  4 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                         12:40.24   13:12.26  
  5 HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       13:37.24   13:12.99  
  6 HALF HALLOW HILLS HS  'A'                        12:37.24   13:20.51  
  7 STATE COLLEGE HIGH  'A'                          13:05.24   13:26.40  
  8 BAY SHORE  'A'                                   13:00.24   13:28.88  
  9 ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH  'A'                          12:50.24   13:32.90  
 10 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                   13:35.24   13:36.40  
 11 COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      13:30.24   13:45.20  
 12 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       13:00.24   13:45.95  
 13 GREAT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    13:25.74   14:07.48  
 14 ABP. RYAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       13:55.24   14:17.03  
 15 MCDONOGH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        13:50.24   14:25.86  
 16 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                         13:50.24   14:27.70  
 17 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                             12:57.24   14:49.47  
 18 MENCHVILLE  'A'                                  12:30.24   15:04.77  
 19 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                  14:50.24   16:09.45  
 20 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                       14:40.24   16:23.24  
 
Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'10" - 2" increments
        Meet: * 5-08.50  1998        SHARI MOORE, MCDONOUGH                    
 National HS: @    6-04  1993        AMY ACUFF, CALALLEN, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jen             SR GREAT VALLEY         5-06.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Warren, Alison            JR MT. VERNON H         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Nembhard, Adecia          JR MT. VERNON H         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Blevins, Brenna           JR PULASKI CO.          5-03.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Walsh, Megan                 RISING SUN           5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Burke, Megant             SR STATE COLLEG         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 McBride, Erica            JR KECOUGHTAN           5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Willberg, Sarah           SR WALL                 5-01.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 McGuire, Danielle         JR ABP. RYAN            5-01.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Birminghamn, Julia        JR HENDERSON HS         5-04.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Strouse, Amber            JR STATE COLLEG         5-02.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Anderson, Leslie          FR PULASKI CO.          5-03.00         NH            
 -- Webber, Stepanie          SO BAY SHORE            5-01.00         NH            
 -- Wofford, Tia              SO FARMING DALE         5-01.00         NH            
 -- Mullins, Janielle         SO ST. DOMINIC          4-10.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 8'0" - 6" increments
        Meet: * 11-00  2000        CHARLOTTE LAROCHE, CENTERVILLE              
 National HS: @ 13-04  2000        STACIE MANUEL, WILMAR, MINNESOTA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laroche, Alicia           SR CENTERVILLE         11-07.00   11-01.00*     3.37m 
  2 Pettine, Kathryn          JR WESTFIELD           11-01.75   10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Claussen, Kerri           SO CENTERVILLE         10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Daly, Jenna               SR ST. ANTHONY'        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Mazzella, Christine       SR NO. CALVERT         10-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Walsh, Megan                 RISING SUN          10-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Belinsky, Lori            JR ABP. RYAN            9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Corse, Lauren             JR VILLA MARIS          8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Scanlin, Katie            JR LAFAYETTE HI         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Douglass, Jess            SR ABP. RYAN           10-03.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
 No Measurement under 16'6"
        Meet: * 20-02  1984        CLAIR CONNOR, RAHWAY                        
 National HS: @ 22-03  1976        KATHY MCMILLAN, HOKE COUNTY, RAEFORD,NC     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tetkowski, Denise         JR ABP. RYAN           17-10.50   18-02.25   NWI     5.54m 
  2 Williams, Shauna          SR MT. VERNON H        19-06.00   18-02.00   NWI     5.53m 
  3 Nembhard, Adecia          JR MT. VERNON H        17-06.00   18-01.75   NWI     5.53m 
  4 Modest, Mara              JR STATE COLLEG        17-05.50   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
  5 Staton, Shayna            SR BAY SHORE           17-06.00   16-09.25   NWI     5.11m 
  6 Blevins, Brenna           JR PULASKI CO.         17-03.50   16-06.75   NWI     5.04m 
  7 Starace, Jess             SO ABP. RYAN           17-04.00  J16-06.75   NWI     5.04m 
  8 Rainey, Sara              SO NORFOLK ACAD        17-00.00   16-06.25   NWI     5.03m 
 -- Jester, Candance             MENCHILLE           15-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Striggles, Myisha         SR TABB                16-09.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Anderson, Leslie          FR PULASKI CO.         17-01.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Jester, Corrita              MENCHILLE           15-05.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Barrett, Nikkia           SR TRENTON CENT        18-04.00       FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
 SOUTH PIT
 No Measurement under 32' (board 30')
        Meet: * 37-01.50  2000        MICHANNE CAMPBELL, MT. VERNON            
 National HS: @ 44-00.50  1991        JULIANA YENDORK, WALNUT, CA              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shauna          SR MT. VERNON H        37-00.00   36-08.00   NWI    11.17m 
  2 Tetkowski, Denise         JR ABP. RYAN           37-01.00   36-01.75   NWI    11.01m 
  3 Wilson, Sashoye           SO FARMING DALE        35-07.50   34-08.50   NWI    10.57m 
  4 Knight, Kelly             SR TABB                33-00.00   33-06.00   NWI    10.21m 
  5 Flournoy, Brandice        JR OSBOURN PARK        35-06.00   33-03.75   NWI    10.15m 
  6 Rainey, Sara              SO NORFOLK ACAD        34-10.00   33-02.00   NWI    10.10m 
  7 Blevins, Brenna           JR PULASKI CO.         35-01.00   32-07.50   NWI     9.94m 
  8 Kennedy, Kelly            SR VILLA MARIS         32-10.00   32-02.00   NWI     9.80m 
 -- Burke, Megan                 STATE COLLEG        33-05.50       FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
 No Measurement under 30'
        Meet: * 46-01.75  2001        LINDSAY NEUBERGER, F.W. FOX              
 National HS: @ 53-07.75  1983        KATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON, CA        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicola            SR TRENTON CENT        45-06.75   39-07.00     12.06m 
  2 Brisbane, Manesa          SR MT. VERNON H        35-06.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
  3 Cook, Chrissy             SR CARDINAL O'H        37-00.00   34-06.75     10.53m 
  4 Showker, Jennifer         JR SPOTSWOOD HS        36-07.00   34-06.25     10.52m 
  5 Tesoriero, Krista         SR SYOSSET             35-09.00   32-05.50      9.89m 
  6 Tesoriero, Kara           SR SYOSSET             33-08.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
  7 Staton, Shaquana          FR BAY SHORE           34-06.00   31-06.00      9.60m 
  8 Irby, Shani               JR FARMING DALE        33-01.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 -- Thompson, Kati            SR STATE COLLEG        33-06.00         ND            
 -- Davis, Hannah                JAMESTOWN           33-09.00         ND            
 -- Wheeler, April            SR STATE COLLEG        33-02.00         ND            
 -- Jones, Ricky              JR NORFOLK ACAD        33-10.00         ND            
 -- Ratz, Kaitlin             SR WALL                33-00.00         ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
 No Measurement under 80'
        Meet: * 144-05  1996        CHRISTY MARTIN, ROBINSON                   
 National HS: @ 188-04  1994        SUZY POWELL, MODESTO, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicola            SR TRENTON CENT        23-05.00  131-02.00     39.97m 
  2 Haker, Liz                SR PULASKI CO.         33-09.00  121-08.00     37.08m 
  3 Showker, Jennifer         JR SPOTSWOOD HS        18-00.00  115-11.00     35.33m 
  4 Tesoriero, Kara           SR SYOSSET             02-09.00  104-00.00     31.69m 
  5 Jones, Ricky              JR NORFOLK ACAD        08-00.00  101-01.00     30.81m 
  6 Tesoriero, Krista         SR SYOSSET             01-07.00   99-00.00     30.17m 
  7 Ratz, Kaitlin             SR WALL                15-00.00   98-00.00     29.87m 
  8 Klaus, Steph              SR STATE COLLEG        04-04.00   91-04.00     27.83m 
  9 Hallett, Cathy            SR VILLA MARIS         04-10.00   88-01.00     26.84m 
 10 Ireland, Heather          SO NORFOLK ACAD        00-00.00   87-08.00     26.72m 
 11 D'Amore, Kristen          SR GREAT VALLEY        01-03.00   84-00.00     25.60m 
 12 Rainone, Marcell          SR ST. ANTHONY'        00-00.00   82-06.00     25.14m 
 -- O'Sullivan, Katie         SR TRI-VALLEY          00-00.00         ND            
 -- Ramirez, Valerie          JR ABP. RYAN           05-02.00         ND 


Return to Top

Email | About