MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




William & Mary Invitational
William and Mary Invitational XC History
Hosted By: William & Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
2000-10-07

results from va.milesplit.com

William & Mary Invitational 
 Oct 7, 2000

'A' Boys Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 WESTERN ALBERMARLE         67
   2 MIDLOTHIAN                109
   3 JAMES ROBINSON            163
   4 ALBEMARLE                 165
   5 GAITHERSBURG              170
   6 DOUGLAS FREEMAN           206
   7 HAYFIELD                  234
   8 GEORGETOWN                260
   9 HERMITAGE                 293
  10 CARLISLE                  310
  11 JAMESTOWN                 332
  12 OCEAN LAKES               335
  13 T JEFFERSON/GOV           349
  14 LOUISA                    374
  14 NORTH STAFFORD            374
  16 ROBERT E LEE              423
  17 TURNER ASHBY              459
  18 HARRISONBURG              470
  19 GRAFTON                   471
  20 FORK UNION                476
  21 CENTREVILLE               528
  22 QUINCE ORCHARD            538
  23 COLLEGIATE                553
  24 VARINA                    620
  25 JAMES RIVER               657

'A' Boys Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====  
     1 AUSTIN SMITH           MIDLOTHIAN           15:16
     2 JORGE RUIZ             HARRISONBURG         15:16
     3 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN      GREAT MILLS          15:17
     4 L.A. SNEAD             JAMES ROBINSON       15:19
     5 MATT KEALLY            OCEAN LAKES          15:21
     6 DANIEL KANE            LOUISA               15:23
     7 PHILIP DEJONG          WESTERN ALBERMARLE   15:24
     8 GRAHAM KEARNEY         DOUGLAS FREEMAN      15:26
     9 PATRICK COMSTOCK       CHURCHLAND           15:27
    10 JOHN PIERSOL           T JEFFERSON/GOV      15:28
    11 CHARLIE HURT           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   15:30
    12 MARCUS HERSHBERGER     GAITHERSBURG         15:31
    13 ANDREW KEINO           FORK UNION           15:34
    14 ANTHONY DAMATO         MIDLOTHIAN           15:35
    15 JOSIAH CADLE           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   15:37
    16 AARON ANDERSON         GAITHERSBURG         15:38
    17 GUY ALTON              VARINA               15:40
    18 TRAVIS LAMBERT         ALBEMARLE            15:41
    19 BRIAN DUMM             JAMES ROBINSON       15:42
    20 OWEN MORRISON          WESTERN ALBERMARLE   15:43
    21 ELGIN BROWN            HAYFIELD             15:47
    22 MAKSUDUL ALI           GAITHERSBURG         15:48
    23 PETER BURCH            WESTERN ALBERMARLE   15:49
    24 ANDREW BAKER           MIDLOTHIAN           15:51
    25 STEPHEN PEEKS          WESTERN ALBERMARLE   15:53
    26 CHAD HALL              HERMITAGE            15:54
    27 JAMES ATCHISON         ALBEMARLE            15:55
    28 JASON CALL             MIDLOTHIAN           15:58
    29 KEVIN MCHALE           JAMES ROBINSON       15:59
    30 ALPHA KIFLU            ROBERT E LEE         16:01
    31 CARY CHAFFEE           HERMITAGE            16:02
    32 ADAM LICHTENFELS       ROBERT E LEE         16:03
    33 STEVE BLOOM            GEORGETOWN           16:06
    34 DALLAS SICAY           GRAFTON              16:07
    35 JOE MURRAY             ALBEMARLE            16:08
    36 CHRISTOPHER SLOANE     QUINCE ORCHARD       16:09
    37 RYAN GREEN             WOODSIDE             16:11
    38 KEVIN CAMP             HAYFIELD             16:12
    39 ADAM GREIBER           OCEAN LAKES          16:13
    40 BRYAN REASOR           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      16:15
    41 COLIN REUTINGER        DOUGLAS FREEMAN      16:16
    42 TONY DAVILA            JAMESTOWN            16:18
    43 MANUEL DOMINGUEZ       GEORGETOWN           16:20
    44 RICHARD CARNICOM       NORTH STAFFORD       16:24
    45 WES KIMBLE             ALBEMARLE            16:28
    46 BRANDON MILES          JAMESTOWN            16:30
    47 MATT ROUGHTON          HAYFIELD             16:31
    48 WILL MOHAN             GEORGETOWN           16:33
    49 JOSH MERCER            NORTH STAFFORD       16:34
    50 ELIA AHADI             CARLISLE             16:37
    51 JOSEPH JOHNSON         MIDLOTHIAN           16:38
    52 JOSUE CASTRO           LLOYD C. BIRD        16:39
    53 NICK NOE               ALBEMARLE            16:42
    54 ZACHERY LIPSCOMB       LOUISA               16:43
    55 ERIC PAULEY            GAITHERSBURG         16:45
    56 MATT KIRKLAND          HERMITAGE            16:46
    57 JOHN IRWIN             DOUGLAS FREEMAN      16:47
    58 MICHAEL DAMATO         MIDLOTHIAN           16:49
    59 BRIAN CRAWFORD         JAMES ROBINSON       16:50
    60 PAT RICE               CARLISLE             16:51
    61 COREY SHULL            TURNER ASHBY         16:52
    62 PATRICK KURZ           GEORGETOWN           16:54
    63 JEFF MAGNER            JAMESTOWN            16:56
    64 MICHAEL HEINER         CENTREVILLE          16:57
    65 TIM RENKIEWICZ         JAMES ROBINSON       16:58
    66 CHRIS LYONS            STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 16:59
    67 KENT BARNES            HARRISONBURG         17:01
    68 STEVE SICA             COLLEGIATE           17:02
    69 MAX OLSON              HAYFIELD             17:02
    70 ALEC LORENZONI         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   17:03
    71 MICHAEL STOVER         TURNER ASHBY         17:04
    72 CHRIS DECAMPS          COLLEGIATE           17:05
    73 NICK BROUSSE           CARLISLE             17:06
    74 DUFF RARAIGH           CARLISLE             17:07
    75 ANDREW RICE            CARLISLE             17:08
    76 MATT FIELDS-JOHNSON    DOUGLAS FREEMAN      17:10
    77 PHILLIP COPES          HAYFIELD             17:10
    78 GREG JACKSON           GRAFTON              17:11
    79 JONATHAN CHARLESWORTH  T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:12
    80 RALPH BYRD             GAITHERSBURG         17:13
    81 TOM CROSSON            JAMES ROBINSON       17:13
    82 ANDREW PARKINS         ALBEMARLE            17:14
    83 TIM SCOTT              JAMES RIVER          17:15
    84 BRIAN BLANCHARD        PAUL VI              17:16
    85 JOEL PARKER            CHURCHLAND           17:16
    86 MICHAEL DONOVAN        NORTH STAFFORD       17:17
    87 CHRISTOPHER SHANK      QUINCE ORCHARD       17:17
    88 PHILLIP COOKE          JAMESTOWN            17:18
    89 STEVEN DAVIS           ROBERT E LEE         17:18
    90 DOUG BARNARD           JAMES ROBINSON       17:19
    91 RAY FORTHUBER          HERMITAGE            17:21
    92 ARTHUR VANDENESSE      T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:22
    93 MATT PIAZZA            GEORGETOWN           17:22
    94 JEFF CONLEY            OCEAN LAKES          17:24
    95 JAMES STOKES           LOUISA               17:25
    96 MARK KENDRICK          GRAFTON              17:26
    97 ALEX TUCK              T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:27
    98 SCOTT BROADDUS         CENTREVILLE          17:28
    99 JONATHAN DAIL          T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:30
   100 MASON THORNAL          CARLISLE             17:30
   101 JOHN TERRELL           MIDLOTHIAN           17:31
   102 CHRIS DOW              FORK UNION           17:32
   103 CHRIS MCGRAW           HAYFIELD             17:32
   104 RON RICHARDS           HAYFIELD             17:33
   105 JASON HENDERSON        VARINA               17:35
   106 LANCE BURLESON         GEORGETOWN           17:36
   107 CHRIS KISER            TURNER ASHBY         17:37
   108 MARC SORRESSO          CARLISLE             17:38
   109 MICHAEL ZAYAS          NORTH STAFFORD       17:39
   110 TREY JALBERT           OCEAN LAKES          17:40
   111 BRETT JONES            HERMITAGE            17:41
   112 ERIC BATTEN            OCEAN LAKES          17:41
   113 WILLIAM MALLORY        NORTH STAFFORD       17:42
   114 ANDERSON GOULD         T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:43
   115 BRAIN HEISLER          CENTREVILLE          17:44
   116 DARREN SMITH           GAITHERSBURG         17:44
   117 RICKY REIKOPH          JAMESTOWN            17:45
   118 MICHAEL GREENE         NORTH STAFFORD       17:46
   119 DAN DARIS              PAUL VI              17:47
   120 PETER JOHNS            DOUGLAS FREEMAN      17:48
   121 JOSEPH MARSHALL        LOUISA               17:48
   122 DAVID HALEY            TURNER ASHBY         17:49
   123 WYATT BEYER            JAMESTOWN            17:50
   124 CHRIS MATSEY           HERMITAGE            17:51
   125 JEBEN MARSHALL         HERMITAGE            17:52
   126 STEPHEN CARLSON        LOUISA               17:53
   127 SCOTT MCCOLLOUGH       FORK UNION           17:54
   128 JOHN MCKEETHAN         FORK UNION           17:55
   129 AJ DAVID               GEORGETOWN           17:56
   130 KEVIN DRIVER           TURNER ASHBY         17:58
   131 ADAM RIPLEY            ALBEMARLE            17:59
   132 STEVEN BANKS           COLLEGIATE           18:00
   133 JOHN MARSHALL          TURNER ASHBY         18:01
   134 R J STYLER             ROBERT E LEE         18:02
   135 JARRETT RIDGEWAY       T JEFFERSON/GOV      18:03
   136 BRYAN ECKSTEIN         HARRISONBURG         18:05
   137 MICHAEL FALK           CENTREVILLE          18:06
   138 RYAN GROAT             JAMES RIVER          18:08
   139 PATRICK MOORE          PAUL VI              18:09
   140 TJ CANTWELL            FORK UNION           18:10
   141 SEAN MURPHY            OCEAN LAKES          18:11
   142 ERIK UBER              FORK UNION           18:12
   143 BRIAN DERR             WOODSIDE             18:13
   144 BRAD MELE              QUINCE ORCHARD       18:14
   145 KYLE WRIGHT            GRAFTON              18:15
   146 BRETT WALTON           TURNER ASHBY         18:16
   147 BRAD HARRIS            HARRISONBURG         18:16
   148 TIM CRAWFORD           GAITHERSBURG         18:18
   149 MATT FORD              JAMES RIVER          18:19
   150 DANIEL VILLARREAL      CENTREVILLE          18:21
   151 CHRIS HOLLAND          HARRISONBURG         18:22
   152 KAVIN FORD             GRAFTON              18:23
   153 MATT GRUNSETH          QUINCE ORCHARD       18:28
   154 MICHAEL LANE           LOUISA               18:29
   155 EDWARD LARKIN          NORTH STAFFORD       18:34
   156 DAVID FRAZIER          HARRISONBURG         18:35
   157 BRIAN BOWMAN           PAUL VI              18:37
   158 MATT KELLY             QUINCE ORCHARD       18:40
   159 JEFF SCHROEDER         CENTREVILLE          18:48
   160 WILL DECAMPS           COLLEGIATE           18:49
   161 JUSTIN WARD            COLLEGIATE           18:50
   162 ANDREW SELERGREN       COLLEGIATE           18:53
   163 DONNIE CRAYCRAFT       LOUISA               18:57
   164 STEVE WALDRON          CENTREVILLE          18:59
   165 MATT ROGERS            JAMES RIVER          19:01
   166 KRIS MAJORS            WOODSIDE             19:03
   167 DAVE HAMILTON          GRAFTON              19:04
   168 TRES BRACKENS          JAMES RIVER          19:06
   169 SHAUN WILSON           ROBERT E LEE         19:07
   170 HERMINIO OSORIO        HARRISONBURG         19:09
   171 JOON CHUNG             JAMES RIVER          19:11
   172 MARK ARMOUR            ROBERT E LEE         19:13
   173 ROSS POWELL            OCEAN LAKES          19:14
   174 DANIEL NEWTON          QUINCE ORCHARD       19:16
   175 GREG CUTLER            GRAFTON              19:17
   176 BROCK HERRON           LLOYD C. BIRD        19:18
   177 JOHN CAHOON            FORK UNION           19:20
   178 VLADIMIR GORSHKOV      QUINCE ORCHARD       19:21
   179 BRETT WILSON           JAMES RIVER          19:22
   180 DON DAVIDSON           COLLEGIATE           19:25
   181 PHILLIP PENCE          VARINA               19:27
   182 DANIEL PRAY            VARINA               19:28
   183 LANCE ADAMS            VARINA               19:28
   184 TAYLOR DALTON          STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 19:32
   185 JON JORDAN             STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 19:36

'A' Girls Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 JAMES ROBINSON            133
   2 TURNER ASHBY              171
   3 QUINCE ORCHARD            178
   4 MIDDLETOWN                182
   5 JEFFERSON FOREST          199
   6 CARLISLE                  208
   7 FRANK W. COX              222
   8 LANGLEY                   236
   9 T JEFFERSON/GOV           238
  10 DOUGLAS FREEMAN           271
  11 LLOYD C. BIRD             353
  12 KEMPSVILLE                356
  13 HAYFIELD                  357
  14 PAUL VI                   371
  15 GAITHERSBURG              374
  16 NORTH STAFFORD            382
  17 CENTREVILLE               425
  17 LOUISA                    425
  19 GRAFTON                   432
  20 OCEAN LAKES               434
  21 COLLEGIATE                442
  22 GAR-FIELD                 522
  23 MASSAPONAX                553
  24 MAURY                     654
  25 JAMES RIVER               717
  26 HERMITAGE                 759

'A' Girls Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====
     1 KAREN PULLIAM          QUINCE ORCHARD       17:00
     2 JEANNIE ADDISON        T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:58
     3 DACIA BARR             CENTREVILLE          18:07
     4 DIONNE EVANS           GAR-FIELD            18:22
     5 KRISYN SHIRING         NORTH STAFFORD       18:57
     6 LINDSEY SCHNEIDER      QUINCE ORCHARD       19:03
     7 SHANNON SAUNDERS       JEFFERSON FOREST     19:03
     8 MICHELLE MCDANIEL      CARLISLE             19:05
     9 CAITLIN DEMPSEY        FAIRFAX              19:05
    10 ASHLEY SEATON          T JEFFERSON/GOV      19:06
    11 RANDY BUZZELL          MIDDLETOWN           19:08
    12 BETSY KAIN             TURNER ASHBY         19:12
    13 CARTER HAMILL          COLLEGIATE           19:15
    14 RACHEL HALEY           TURNER ASHBY         19:15
    15 ASHLEY HAT             PRINCESS ANNE        19:17
    16 MARY HOGAN             PAUL VI              19:18
    17 JENNIFER TEMPLETON     JEFFERSON FOREST     19:19
    18 SAM FERENCE            JAMES ROBINSON       19:21
    19 JONATHAN HONG          ROCKVILLE            19:21
    20 JESSICA ELLIS          LLOYD C. BIRD        19:23
    21 ROBERT SCHOULTZ        FRANK W. COX         19:25
    22 ROCKY MORGAN           MIDDLETOWN           19:25
    23 LAUREN FRISK           FRANK W. COX         19:25
    24 AMY WAGNER             JAMES ROBINSON       19:29
    25 STACY BROADBENT        QUINCE ORCHARD       19:31
    26 LIZ ROBINSON           CARLISLE             19:32
    27 KRISTIN SAUNDERS       JEFFERSON FOREST     19:34
    28 AMORY CERVARICH        MAURY                19:38
    29 JOANNA RODGERS         JAMES ROBINSON       19:39
    30 ANNA TURTON            LLOYD C. BIRD        19:41
    31 SAMANTHA LAWRENCE      QUINCE ORCHARD       19:41
    32 STACY POTTER           MASSAPONAX           19:42
    33 LINDSAY CREGGER        LANGLEY              19:43
    34 JULIA SIEGEL           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      19:43
    35 ALLISON TWOMEY         LANGLEY              19:46
    36 MICHELLE AWTREY        JAMES ROBINSON       19:48
    37 LAUREN COMET           T JEFFERSON/GOV      19:50
    38 LINDSEY SCHULTZ        LANGLEY              19:53
    39 ELIZABETH LEE          DOUGLAS FREEMAN      19:54
    40 KELLY GIVENS           JAMES ROBINSON       19:55
    41 NATALIE PIERCE         TURNER ASHBY         19:56
    42 BONNIE AXMAN           JAMES ROBINSON       19:57
    43 PAM CRUZ               FRANK W. COX         19:58
    44 MELISSA RODGERS        HAYFIELD             19:59
    45 LAUREN HOVLAND         JAMES ROBINSON       20:01
    46 PAIGE YOUNG            KEMPSVILLE           20:02
    47 MICHELLE KELLY         CARLISLE             20:03
    48 CATHERINE ROHLAND      MIDDLETOWN           20:04
    49 ANDREA POPE            MIDDLETOWN           20:05
    50 LAUREN HOFMANN         DOUGLAS FREEMAN      20:05
    51 POOJA PHALTANKAR       KEMPSVILLE           20:06
    52 ASHLEY EZELL           FIRST COLONIAL       20:10
    53 ZAINA DANWISH          GAITHERSBURG         20:10
    54 MACY ZWANZIA           TURNER ASHBY         20:10
    55 TERESA DAVIS           LOUISA               20:12
    56 JESSICA WEBER          HAYFIELD             20:13
    57 MADELINE SISK          COLLEGIATE           20:13
    58 JULIE OAKES            NORTH STAFFORD       20:14
    59 CHRIS DOLLINGER        ALBEMARLE            20:14
    60 KIM SACRA              DOUGLAS FREEMAN      20:14
    61 ANNE CAROBINE          OCEAN LAKES          20:16
    62 AMANDA MCHENRY         GRAFTON              20:16
    63 JENN SHELTON           OCEAN LAKES          20:21
    64 WENDY DRIVER           TURNER ASHBY         20:22
    65 LAURA MARAFINO         TURNER ASHBY         20:23
    66 LISA KRANZ             CARLISLE             20:26
    67 MARIA ROHLAND          MIDDLETOWN           20:26
    68 JAMIE LIMONGELLI       GAITHERSBURG         20:30
    69 ELEANOR BOYCE          PAUL VI              20:30
    70 HEATHER LEHMAN         FRANK W. COX         20:30
    71 SARAH ELLIS            LLOYD C. BIRD        20:31
    72 LOREN CUTRIGHT         LOUISA               20:31
    73 LEAH MCKEE             HAMMOND              20:31
    74 ERICA BORG             LANGLEY              20:34
    75 ANNE WAGENER           T JEFFERSON/GOV      20:40
    76 VALERIE LAMBERT        GRAFTON              20:42
    77 MARIA TAKAHASHI        LANGLEY              20:43
    78 HEATHER HICKEY         CARLISLE             20:44
    79 LYNETTE ROBINSON       LOUISA               20:45
    80 TAMARA BURNS           OCEAN LAKES          20:46
    81 REMY MERRIAM           MASSAPONAX           20:46
    82 CARLY SITTERLY         JEFFERSON FOREST     20:47
    83 CATE JACKSON           JEFFERSON FOREST     20:47
    84 AMANDA WALTER          CARLISLE             20:50
    85 SARAH YATES            FRANK W. COX         20:50
    86 HEATHER MULLIS         FRANK W. COX         20:50
    87 ERICA STOTTUTH         GAITHERSBURG         20:54
    88 LAUREN MYGAS           KEMPSVILLE           20:56
    89 KATIE CANATSEY         CENTREVILLE          20:57
    90 JENNIFER DROGUS        KEMPSVILLE           21:00
    91 MEGAN FOGARTY          PAUL VI              21:02
    92 CRISTINA BARDEN        HAYFIELD             21:03
    93 SHANNON KING           GAITHERSBURG         21:04
    94 JAIME NATIONS          HAYFIELD             21:10
    95 ASHLEY MANIS           GRAFTON              21:11
    96 NICOLL KNUDSEN         HAYFIELD             21:13
    97 LAUREN ALEXANDER       TURNER ASHBY         21:14
    98 LAURA PUMPHREY         MIDDLETOWN           21:14
    99 CARRIE BENNETT         HAYFIELD             21:14
   100 MELODY LYNCH           GAITHERSBURG         21:15
   101 NICOLE TRASK           LLOYD C. BIRD        21:18
   102 JESSICA BISNETT        MIDDLETOWN           21:21
   103 CRYSTAL VIOLANTE       HAYFIELD             21:24
   104 AMANDA ALWARD          GRAFTON              21:27
   105 REBECCA KAGAN          KEMPSVILLE           21:29
   106 KIM GOODWIN            LANGLEY              21:29
   107 KATHERINE SIGLER       NORTH STAFFORD       21:30
   108 LAUREN GILLESPIE       DOUGLAS FREEMAN      21:30
   109 THERESA ANDROFF        PAUL VI              21:30
   110 KATY OBRIEN            DOUGLAS FREEMAN      21:38
   111 MOIRA SMITH            PAUL VI              21:38
   112 KATHERINE KANE         LOUISA               21:38
   113 TRACY DELROSARIO       OCEAN LAKES          21:40
   114 JULIE HAHL             CENTREVILLE          21:40
   115 CASEY MIDDLETON        NORTH STAFFORD       21:42
   116 LORI WESLEY            GAR-FIELD            21:42
   117 JAIME STEINHAGEN       KEMPSVILLE           21:42
   118 MEGAN CHAUDRUE         CARLISLE             21:49
   119 ARDENE KIDBY           NORTH STAFFORD       21:50
   120 JENNY BING             JEFFERSON FOREST     21:55
   121 ELIZABETH DUNNING      CENTREVILLE          21:57
   122 KRISTINA CHIAPARIS     CENTREVILLE          21:58
   123 SARAH CUMMINS          CENTREVILLE          21:58
   124 KATHERINE KROSS        GRAFTON              21:58
   125 CLAIRE EXNER           PRINCESS ANNE        21:58
   126 MELISSA PRESTON        COLLEGIATE           22:00
   127 ANNA HART              FRANK W. COX         22:00
   128 KATHERINE ROHRER       QUINCE ORCHARD       22:00
   129 SARAH PEREZ            PAUL VI              22:04
   130 WHITNEY TUDOR          DOUGLAS FREEMAN      22:04
   131 GRACE GLAZE            T JEFFERSON/GOV      22:08
   132 KATE MCGEE             JAMES RIVER          22:08
   133 CARTER BLAIR           COLLEGIATE           22:08
   134 PAM GONZALES           GAR-FIELD            22:12
   135 ERIN KANE              LOUISA               22:12
   136 LINDA GLAZE            T JEFFERSON/GOV      22:16
   137 KATHY FURGOL           GAITHERSBURG         22:16
   138 DANA DAVIS             LOUISA               22:20
   139 JESSICA PARK           FAIRFAX              22:20
   140 BECCA SELLERGREN       COLLEGIATE           22:22
   141 STEFANIE ERB           JEFFERSON FOREST     22:23
   142 CALLIE HOPKINS         JAMES RIVER          22:26
   143 ELIZABETH REEDER       MAURY                22:33
   144 ASHLEY ZAPF            GAR-FIELD            22:50
   145 SHANNON COTTON         NORTH STAFFORD       22:51
   146 JESSICA BAILEY         HERMITAGE            22:53
   147 TASHA BAILEY           FAIRFAX              22:56
   148 HEATHER MURDOCH        OCEAN LAKES          22:59
   149 RENEE CAMPBELL         VARINA               23:01
   150 ERIN OBERMEIER         QUINCE ORCHARD       23:02
   151 JENNIFER MALLORY       NORTH STAFFORD       23:03
   152 TONIA RUTHERFORD       MASSAPONAX           23:04
   153 WHITNEY MARTIN         JAMES RIVER          23:05
   154 KRIS RYDLAND           GAITHERSBURG         23:17
   155 TAMARA LEE             GAR-FIELD            23:25
   156 CARLA MCKEAG           GRAFTON              23:29
   157 KATHY OVARD            MASSAPONAX           23:36
   158 JENNIFER BRINKEROFF    LLOYD C. BIRD        23:44
   159 HEATHER JORDON         GRAFTON              23:45
   160 AMIE NOVACK            HERMITAGE            23:50
   161 LESLIE SHIFFLETT       GAR-FIELD            23:55
   162 ASHINA SINGH           QUINCE ORCHARD       24:05
   163 HANNA CARLSON          LOUISA               24:06
   164 DEVAN DARBY            PRINCESS ANNE        24:08
   165 MOLLY FOEMAN           JAMES RIVER          24:10
   166 JULIA PEPPIATT         COLLEGIATE           24:12
   167 SHELLEY BATTEAU        HERMITAGE            24:21
   168 CHRISTINE CARLISLE     HERMITAGE            24:23
   169 SARA DICKINSON         HERMITAGE            24:26
   170 KRISTINA TYLER         COLLEGIATE           24:28
   171 REAGAN MERRIAM         MASSAPONAX           24:28
   172 KELLIE WELLS           JAMES RIVER          24:33
   173 KATIE SQUIRES          JAMES RIVER          24:37
   174 KATHLEEN HATCHER       MAURY                24:39
   175 KARA HEUBI             MASSAPONAX           24:40
   176 ERICA BENNETCH         PRINCESS ANNE        24:47
   177 BABBIE DUNNINGTON      MAURY                25:51
   178 ELIZABETH HARPER       MAURY                26:04

'B' Boys Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 RIVER HILL                150
   2 LAFAYETTE                 162
   3 MIDDLETOWN                199
   4 KEMPSVILLE                217
   5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK           228
   6 GONZAGA                   241
   7 FORT DEFIANCE             260
   8 LANGLEY                   267
   9 MENCHVILLE                289
  10 FRANK W. COX              292
  11 CORNWALL                  315
  12 ATLEE                     345
  13 LOUDON COUNTY             354
  14 KELLAM                    366
  15 PENINSULA CATHOLIC        411
  16 MILLS GODWIN              430
  17 ANNANDALE                 439
  18 PARK VIEW                 456
  19 TABB                      475
  20 BETHEL                    479
  21 MAURY                     494
  22 BRENTSVILLE               543
  23 POWHATAN                  586
  24 T.C.WILLIAMS              587
  25 CATHOLIC                  612
  26 SPOTSYLVANIA              626
  27 ROCKVILLE                 630
  28 GLOUCESTER                675
  29 GAR-FIELD                 682
  30 SALEM (VIRGINIA BEACH)    689
  31 SHERWOOD                  808
  32 MASSAPONAX                821
  33 PATRICK HENRY (ASHLAND)   853

'B' Boys Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====
     1 EDWARD HERBERT         FRANK W. COX         15:45
     2 JIM HIGHSMITH          MENCHVILLE           15:58
     3 JEFFREY HEDLEY         KEMPSVILLE           16:03
     4 MATT WOLAK             MILLS GODWIN         16:04
     5 MATT RANDAL            SOUTH BRUNSWICK      16:10
     6 MICHAEL FLEG           RIVER HILL           16:11
     7 RICHARD PICA           GONZAGA              16:11
     8 RYAN SCHLIENTZ         KEMPSVILLE           16:12
     9 DAVID BOLTON           LOUDON COUNTY        16:12
    10 MATT HARRELL           MIDDLETOWN           16:13
    11 JIMMY KOHLMAN          LAFAYETTE            16:14
    12 DUSTIN BARTLEY         SPOTSYLVANIA         16:14
    13 SHANE STROUP           RIVER HILL           16:20
    14 MIKE BARNETTE          GAR-FIELD            16:21
    15 PETER GAMBER           T.C.WILLIAMS         16:22
    16 BILLY BYLUND           LANGLEY              16:26
    17 PRESTON WALL           LAFAYETTE            16:30
    18 DREW BIRI              SOUTH BRUNSWICK      16:31
    19 JEFF BELL              MENCHVILLE           16:32
    20 KEITH SMITH            POWHATAN             16:33
    21 JORDON BOWMAN          FORT DEFIANCE        16:33
    22 BRENT CARPENTER        MENCHVILLE           16:34
    23 JAMES RIDINGS          TABB                 16:34
    24 ZACH HAWKINS           FRANK W. COX         16:35
    25 CHARLES SIMMS          BETHEL               16:38
    26 MIKE FLINT             ANNANDALE            16:41
    27 TONY CALABRO           CORNWALL             16:43
    28 WES MCCOY              RIVER HILL           16:44
    29 MIKE ROONEY            GONZAGA              16:44
    30 BRYAN JENKINS          ATLEE                16:45
    31 JUSTIN MYERS           MIDDLETOWN           16:49
    32 TOM CAMP               KELLAM               16:50
    33 SCOTT TIERNAN          LAFAYETTE            16:51
    34 CONNOR REED            KELLAM               16:52
    35 ANDREW KUHN            LAFAYETTE            16:55
    36 WILL HARPER            LANGLEY              16:57
    37 GARDNER REED           MAURY                16:57
    38 BILLY BUCHANAN         GONZAGA              16:58
    39 JASON MOORE            KEMPSVILLE           17:01
    40 NATE ZAHM              RIVER HILL           17:03
    41 SCOTT KALAFATIS        MILLS GODWIN         17:03
    42 ZACK RICKMAN           FORT DEFIANCE        17:04
    43 PATRICK METCALFE       FORT DEFIANCE        17:05
    44 TONY BENSON            CATHOLIC             17:05
    45 SCOTT YEAGER           SOUTH BRUNSWICK      17:06
    46 NICK SCHAFER           ROCKVILLE            17:07
    47 JOHN COCONIS           MIDDLETOWN           17:08
    48 COLIN GROARK           LANGLEY              17:08
    49 BRIAN JARRETT          MILLS GODWIN         17:09
    50 ANDREW CHESHIRE        BRENTSVILLE          17:10
    51 MATT TRUSCHEL          BRENTSVILLE          17:12
    52 NEIL DUFFY             KEMPSVILLE           17:13
    53 BRYAN ROURKE           CORNWALL             17:14
    54 JUSTIN KIRK            LOUDON COUNTY        17:14
    55 BRANDON KELLER         MIDDLETOWN           17:15
    56 GREG MOORE             MIDDLETOWN           17:15
    57 WALTER KROLMAN         GONZAGA              17:16
    58 DYLAN HAAS             BRENTSVILLE          17:16
    59 RYAN ATKINSON          ATLEE                17:17
    60 SCOTT JUDSON           ANNANDALE            17:18
    61 ANDREW THOM            PENINSULA CATHOLIC   17:19
    62 DAN MCDONALD           SOUTH BRUNSWICK      17:19
    63 JUSTIN SEROTA          RIVER HILL           17:19
    64 MATHIAS MUELLER        PENINSULA CATHOLIC   17:20
    65 RYAN CARROLL           ATLEE                17:20
    66 DANIEL GUSSMAN         LAFAYETTE            17:21
    67 PIERRE TRAVIS          BETHEL               17:21
    68 JOE HELPERN            CORNWALL             17:21
    69 DRU JENKINS            GLOUCESTER           17:22
    70 CHRIS HOUFF            FORT DEFIANCE        17:25
    71 ALEC LASH              CORNWALL             17:25
    72 BRYAN RIDINGS          TABB                 17:26
    73 NATHANIEL JOHNSON      PARK VIEW            17:27
    74 SEAN OKEEFE            MIDDLETOWN           17:28
    75 KEVIN STANLEY          FRANK W. COX         17:29
    76 DAVID LEE              PENINSULA CATHOLIC   17:30
    77 KEITH STRAUSBAUGH      KELLAM               17:30
    78 MARK DESTAFNEY         MAURY                17:31
    79 MLKHIL PONKSHE         LANGLEY              17:31
    80 MATTHEW MIDGETTE       PENINSULA CATHOLIC   17:32
    81 MARK SAMUEL            MIDDLETOWN           17:32
    82 J.R. FUTRELL           PARK VIEW            17:33
    83 ANTHONY MORTON         BETHEL               17:33
    84 ALBERTA GREEN          DENBIGH              17:34
    85 TOM TOURJE             FORT DEFIANCE        17:34
    86 BRIAN CARNES           LOUDON COUNTY        17:35
    87 STAFFORD BUCHANAN      FRANK W. COX         17:35
    88 ANTHONY ACEVEDO        PARK VIEW            17:36
    89 BRIAN WELSH            LANGLEY              17:37
    90 SEAN HOMAN             GLOUCESTER           17:38
    91 BRIAN FITZPATRICK      CATHOLIC             17:38
    92 PHILIP VILLENEUVE      KELLAM               17:39
    93 BRIAN PISMENY          SALEM   (VB)         17:39
    94 JERRY TREJO            ANNANDALE            17:40
    95 TOMMY ROBERTS          ATLEE                17:42
    96 NATHAN KANNE           POWHATAN             17:43
    97 KEVIN MOORE            CORNWALL             17:44
    98 CHRIS CLARKE           ATLEE                17:44
    99 BRYAN KELLY            SOUTH BRUNSWICK      17:45
   100 DANNY ULLRICH          FORT DEFIANCE        17:46
   101 ADAM LAFAVE            PARK VIEW            17:46
   102 GREG SANDSTROM         LOUDON COUNTY        17:46
   103 JUSTIN TROWBRIDGE      LAFAYETTE            17:47
   104 SCOTT ROBINETT         MAURY                17:47
   105 WES COLLINS            MENCHVILLE           17:47
   106 JON HRINYAK            LOUDON COUNTY        17:48
   107 CHRIS SCOTT            FRANK W. COX         17:48
   108 THOMAS CARLSON         ROCKVILLE            17:49
   109 KURT FINDLAY           TABB                 17:50
   110 STEVEN SUHR            CATHOLIC             17:50
   111 ANDREW BALKAN          GONZAGA              17:52
   112 TOM POORTEN            SOUTH BRUNSWICK      17:54
   113 ADAM JOHNSON           SPOTSYLVANIA         17:55
   114 MIKE CONVENY           GONZAGA              17:56
   115 LUKE DELKER            PARK VIEW            17:57
   116 ANDREW HICKS           KEMPSVILLE           17:58
   117 JEFF STROMBERG         RIVER HILL           18:01
   118 TOM BONEBRAKE          SHERWOOD             18:01
   119 JAMES FORD             FRANK W. COX         18:02
   120 ADAM SHABBOTT          GLOUCESTER           18:02
   121 CHRIS NICHOLS          SALEM   (VB)         18:03
   122 FRED CUMMINGS          FRANK W. COX         18:04
   123 HAIG ESKANDARIAN       LANGLEY              18:05
   124 RICHIE RIOS            MASSAPONAX           18:06
   125 NATHAN MCCLAFFERTY     T.C.WILLIAMS         18:07
   126 NOAH YATES             ANNANDALE            18:07
   127 BRIAN FRANKLIN         T.C.WILLIAMS         18:08
   128 CHRIS DANLEY           MAURY                18:09
   129 DAVID HILTEBRAND       TABB                 18:10
   130 BILL CONINGSBY         ATLEE                18:10
   131 TYLER AMES             PENINSULA CATHOLIC   18:11
   132 JAKE WILLIAMSON        PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 18:12
   133 TIM SPRAGUE            KELLAM               18:13
   134 RYAN WHALEN            CORNWALL             18:16
   135 B.BROWN                ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   18:17
   136 MICHAEL MENDOZA        ROCKVILLE            18:19
   137 CHRIS HIATT            ANNANDALE            18:20
   138 SETH WHITBY            KEMPSVILLE           18:21
   139 JEFFREY WEEKS          FORT DEFIANCE        18:24
   140 RYAN ANDERSON          KEMPSVILLE           18:24
   141 WILL HAMMOND           POWHATAN             18:25
   142 DAVID PENA             SALEM   (VB)         18:25
   143 DAN MONTGOMERY         BETHEL               18:26
   144 JASON KURZ             MENCHVILLE           18:27
   145 PETER DEANNA           GAR-FIELD            18:28
   146 JUSTIN GWILT           TABB                 18:29
   147 ANTHONY CAPONITI       GONZAGA              18:30
   148 SPENCER TEEL           LANGLEY              18:32
   149 SIRAK OGBAGABIR        GAR-FIELD            18:32
   150 STEVEN KRAMER          SHERWOOD             18:33
   151 D. BRINKLEY            ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   18:35
   152 A. CARNVILL            ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   18:39
   153 JIM MURRETT            MAURY                18:40
   154 MATTY VAN ALLEN        MASSAPONAX           18:42
   155 JONATHAN KEEFE         TABB                 18:44
   156 ROB FOREMAN            RIVER HILL           18:44
   157 MARK BENUSA            POWHATAN             18:45
   158 DEAN KANG              ROCKVILLE            18:47
   159 LEE POWELL             PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 18:48
   160 BRYCE FELCHER          SPOTSYLVANIA         18:49
   161 BRYAN BANNING          MENCHVILLE           18:51
   162 JASON SONNENSCHEIN     SHERWOOD             18:52
   163 ADAM ESCOBAR           CATHOLIC             18:54
   164 JOHN SILVERWOOD        T.C.WILLIAMS         18:55
   165 JARED BOONE            SALEM   (VB)         18:56
   166 TIMOTHY NUNN           T.C.WILLIAMS         18:57
   167 CHARLES MARTIN         BETHEL               18:59
   168 ADAM LAW               PENINSULA CATHOLIC   19:01
   169 JOHN MCGEE             SOUTH BRUNSWICK      19:02
   170 JON MOCK               SPOTSYLVANIA         19:02
   171 PHILLIP MARLES         MILLS GODWIN         19:04
   172 CHRIS GARRETT          TABB                 19:06
   173 SCOTT SUTTON           MILLS GODWIN         19:07
   174 LEE WIGLEY             LAFAYETTE            19:08
   175 JOSH RIDJAS            GAR-FIELD            19:09
   176 BRIAN CORDES           SHERWOOD             19:10
   177 JAD RUTHERFORD         MASSAPONAX           19:11
   178 ROBERT PAYNE           ANNANDALE            19:11
   179 MAX SHEA               PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 19:13
   180 GREGG BRESSETTE        SALEM   (VB)         19:14
   181 CHRIS TEIFER           BETHEL               19:16
   182 TOM FEMINO             BRENTSVILLE          19:20
   183 ROBERT BLEVINS         POWHATAN             19:20
   184 BRYAN MORGAN           SPOTSYLVANIA         19:21
   185 MARK CANFIELD          SALEM   (VB)         19:22
   186 MIKE WASHAM            MENCHVILLE           19:25
   187 JULIAN HERTZ           LOUDON COUNTY        19:27
   188 ADAM CONNER            MASSAPONAX           19:28
   189 DAVID POWELL           MAURY                19:31
   190 ALEX JAKIMJUK          SALEM   (VB)         19:32
   191 BRYAN HINKSON          T.C.WILLIAMS         19:32
   192 JAMES ADLER            KELLAM               19:33
   193 GAVIN WARE             ROCKVILLE            19:34
   194 JOSH WHIBLEY           MAURY                19:35
   195 NICK KNEPP             MASSAPONAX           19:35
   196 TIET HUYNH             PARK VIEW            19:36
   197 KYLE DUBEE             PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 19:41
   198 RYAN SHARKEY           MASSAPONAX           19:44
   199 TYLER RAWLS            GLOUCESTER           19:45
   200 GENARD PATRICK         BETHEL               19:46
   201 IAN LOWENTHAL          SPOTSYLVANIA         19:55
   202 CHUCK MOORING          KELLAM               19:56
   203 MICHAEL MYERS          PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 19:59
   204 MATT PHLAGER           MASSAPONAX           20:01
   205 COOPER KELLEY          POWHATAN             20:06
   206 MITCHELL DAVIDSON      ROCKVILLE            20:10
   207 PETER HOGGE            GLOUCESTER           20:12
   208 ADAM ZETTS             ROCKVILLE            20:14
   209 KYLE STAFFORD          PARK VIEW            20:26
   210 KEVIN SULLIVAN         BRENTSVILLE          20:30
   211 JEFF MAMMEN            GAR-FIELD            20:35
   212 MATT GRAFF             GAR-FIELD            20:39
   213 JEREMY GOTAY           CORNWALL             20:40
   214 SETH SHORT             CATHOLIC             20:45
   215 NATHAN ROSS            GAR-FIELD            20:50
   216 ALEX MILLER            GLOUCESTER           20:52
   217 ALISON ROSSI           SOUTH BRUNSWICK      20:54
   218 RAY BOSS               SHERWOOD             20:56
   219 NICK WHITE             BRENTSVILLE          21:05
   220 NICK TARAN             PENINSULA CATHOLIC   21:07
   221 BRANDON COPELAND       PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 21:13
   222 MIKE ENRIQUEZ          CATHOLIC             21:33
   223 JEREMY KEAGY           PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 21:45
   224 J. WASHINGTON          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   21:52
   225 FRANK REED             CATHOLIC             22:59

'B' Girls Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 RIVER HILL                 99
   2 CORNWALL                  114
   3 WESTERN ALBERMARLE        158
   4 MIDLOTHIAN                162
   5 ALBEMARLE                 201
   6 BROAD RUN                 224
   7 T.C.WILLIAMS              240
   8 FORT DEFIANCE             280
   9 STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP)      316
  10 LOUDON COUNTY             326
  11 ST CATHERINES             329
  12 COLONIAL FORGE            343
  13 LAFAYETTE                 344
  14 WESTERN BRANCH            356
  15 KELLAM                    418
  16 BRENTSVILLE               438
  17 PRINCE GEORGE             441
  18 TABB                      450
  19 PARK VIEW                 456
  20 SOUTH BRUNSWICK           473
  20 ATLEE                     473
  20 ST ANNE'S                 473
  23 BETHEL                    506
  24 NOTTOWAY                  620
  25 JEB STUART                621
  26 PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN      697
  27 DAMASCUS                  703
  28 DENBIGH                   809
  29 GLOUCESTER                861

'B' Girls Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====  
     1 LEE MCDUFF             RIVER HILL           18:26
     2 CHELSEA HENDERSON      STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 18:39
     3 MARY GILLIS            CORNWALL             18:41
     4 DELANEY MOJE           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   18:53
     5 CLAIRE WHITENACK       ALBEMARLE            19:02
     6 MELISSA CAUDILL        LOUDON COUNTY        19:09
     7 LAUREL NOE             ALBEMARLE            19:16
     8 ANNE CUNNINGHAM        RIVER HILL           19:17
     9 ANN LEE COLE           NOTTOWAY             19:18
    10 I. GARCIA              ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   19:31
    11 EMERSON DAVIS          T.C.WILLIAMS         19:34
    12 KATIE COAN             T.C.WILLIAMS         19:35
    13 EVAN DOVE              MIDLOTHIAN           19:42
    14 AMBER BLAIN            WESTERN BRANCH       19:42
    15 JACKIE TWOMEY          CORNWALL             19:43
    16 LAURA SMITH            TABB                 19:53
    17 SUSAN WILSON           RIVER HILL           19:58
    18 MORGAN BERRY           ST CATHERINES        19:58
    19 PEGGY CHU              RIVER HILL           19:59
    20 COURTNEY JOHNSON       WESTERN ALBERMARLE   19:59
    21 BRIANA KEARNEY         LAFAYETTE            20:01
    22 CHRISTINE PIASCIK      CORNWALL             20:01
    23 KELLY DENNIS           BROAD RUN            20:04
    24 ANNE ORANE             SOUTH BRUNSWICK      20:06
    25 KELLEY TAYLOR          KELLAM               20:08
    26 KATIE SOUDER           ALBEMARLE            20:13
    27 EMILY CHISHOLM         BROAD RUN            20:18
    28 TIFFANY CROSS          ATLEE                20:20
    29 ELYSE POST             T.C.WILLIAMS         20:22
    30 ASHLEY REYHER          LAFAYETTE            20:23
    31 SARAH PERKINSON        PRINCE GEORGE        20:24
    32 JENNA CHATFIELD        CORNWALL             20:26
    33 KRISTYN MCGRATH        SOUTH BRUNSWICK      20:30
    34 LIZ ROOTS              BROAD RUN            20:40
    35 MEGHAN HARRINGTON      WESTERN BRANCH       20:44
    36 ELLIE BOLTON           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   20:46
    37 CASEY FEILLING         MIDLOTHIAN           20:47
    38 ERIN PRILLAMAN         MIDLOTHIAN           20:48
    39 AMANDA CREAMER         MIDLOTHIAN           20:52
    40 BRYN ANDERSON          MIDLOTHIAN           20:52
    41 BECCA BAKER            FORT DEFIANCE        20:54
    42 MEGAN SCHMITT          COLONIAL FORGE       20:55
    43 LAUREN SAVAGE          MIDLOTHIAN           20:56
    44 LEAH TWARDZIK          BROAD RUN            21:01
    45 CHRISTINA PORTER       COLONIAL FORGE       21:01
    46 JESSICA SCHMIDT        CORNWALL             21:01
    47 LAURA ROES             FORT DEFIANCE        21:01
    48 JENNY SPIGGLE          FORT DEFIANCE        21:01
    49 GINA CASELLA           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   21:03
    50 CLAIRE KREYCIK         ST CATHERINES        21:05
    51 KIRA ZMUDA             LOUDON COUNTY        21:09
    52 STEPHANIE DIPINTO      STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 21:15
    53 MALLORY DELANY         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   21:16
    54 EMILY JONES            MIDLOTHIAN           21:16
    55 MEGAN HEINS            PARK VIEW            21:17
    56 JENNY BERLIN           ALBEMARLE            21:17
    57 JENNIFER GREEN         RIVER HILL           21:19
    58 AMANDA GOLDMAN         SHERWOOD             21:19
    59 LINDSAY FOELBER        JEB STUART           21:19
    60 JENNE CHAPMAN          ST CATHERINES        21:20
    61 JAMIE HOFFMANN         FORT DEFIANCE        21:23
    62 TRICIA LAMB            PRINCE GEORGE        21:23
    63 ELIZABETH NICHOLAOU    WESTERN ALBERMARLE   21:24
    64 DEVERYN YORK           ST ANNE'S            21:24
    65 MELISSA BLEVINS        TABB                 21:25
    66 NICI THOMAS            ATLEE                21:25
    67 MELISSA KERSCHNER      LAFAYETTE            21:28
    68 EMILY ZAVIS            RIVER HILL           21:28
    69 LINDSEY KEILER         PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 21:28
    70 KJERTSI TROUT          COLONIAL FORGE       21:31
    71 RACHEL HALPIN          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 21:32
    72 JENNY BEVAN            WESTERN BRANCH       21:32
    73 HOLLY KEARL            LOUDON COUNTY        21:35
    74 ANNA GULLICKSON        T.C.WILLIAMS         21:35
    75 STEPHANIE JACOBS       SHERWOOD             21:36
    76 KAREN BEN-SHLAUSCH     ROCKVILLE            21:37
    77 MARGARITA LEWIS        BETHEL               21:38
    78 HEATHER WATERS         BRENTSVILLE          21:39
    79 ASHLEY DOERR           RIVER HILL           21:39
    80 ERIN HERRING           BETHEL               21:43
    81 JULIE HARRIS           ST CATHERINES        21:43
    82 BETHANY KITONIS        BRENTSVILLE          21:44
    83 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN      BRENTSVILLE          21:44
    84 KATIE DYE              PARK VIEW            21:45
    85 MARCIA BUDGE           DAMASCUS             21:45
    86 KRISTEN BURGESS        ST ANNE'S            21:45
    87 CAROLYN MENZIE         JEB STUART           21:47
    88 GINA GAY               PRINCE GEORGE        21:47
    89 JESSIE PONCE DE LEON   LOUDON COUNTY        21:47
    90 MARIAH ARANT           PARK VIEW            21:48
    91 JESSICA WAGONER        KELLAM               21:48
    92 JAMIE TUDOR            FORT DEFIANCE        21:48
    93 THERESA PAPALEO        STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 21:49
    94 EMILY THOMPSON         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   21:49
    95 CATHERINE RICH         LAFAYETTE            21:49
    96 CHRISTY YAGER          KELLAM               21:50
    97 JULIE FARLEY           COLONIAL FORGE       21:50
    98 CATHLEEN FORD          CORNWALL             21:50
    99 JOEY REA               FORT DEFIANCE        21:50
   100 KRISTEN SMITH          ST ANNE'S            21:51
   101 CAITLIN HORNBOSTEL     SHERWOOD             21:51
   102 MALISE TEPERA          COLONIAL FORGE       21:51
   103 LINDSAY DONNELL        COLONIAL FORGE       22:00
   104 KARA BLANKENSHIP       FORT DEFIANCE        22:07
   105 DEVIN KIDNER           BROAD RUN            22:09
   106 JENNIFER PAGE          BRENTSVILLE          22:09
   107 HEATHER PHOTAKOS       ATLEE                22:09
   108 KRISTINA WOJTASZEK     KELLAM               22:11
   109 RACHEL RETALLICK       NOTTOWAY             22:12
   110 LAURA LAMBRIGHT        STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 22:13
   111 CARRIE CANDA           BRENTSVILLE          22:14
   112 JESSICA BELLAMY        BETHEL               22:15
   113 RACHEL ESTES           TABB                 22:16
   114 STEPHANIE REED         ALBEMARLE            22:16
   115 TORI ZINGER            COLONIAL FORGE       22:19
   116 MEREDYTH EVANS         PARK VIEW            22:20
   117 ERICA WICK             KELLAM               22:22
   118 FRANCES BELMONTE       DENBIGH              22:23
   119 ASHLEY GUENSCH         LOUDON COUNTY        22:24
   120 JESSICA AXSON          WESTERN BRANCH       22:25
   121 RUTH MORTON            ST ANNE'S            22:27
   122 BRITTANY VOGEL         ST ANNE'S            22:29
   123 SARAH GOTTIEB          LOUDON COUNTY        22:32
   124 MARY HIGGINS           T.C.WILLIAMS         22:32
   125 AMY LIA                TABB                 22:35
   126 JESSICA CASSELL        BETHEL               22:36
   127 AUDRA HERRJGES         BRENTSVILLE          22:37
   128 TRACI ANDERSON         GLOUCESTER           22:37
   129 KRISTEN FRIES          WESTERN BRANCH       22:37
   130 VERONICA SETHI         PARK VIEW            22:38
   131 PALAK PATEL            SOUTH BRUNSWICK      22:38
   132 KRYSTEN HAYDT          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 22:40
   133 KRISTEN CAMPBELL       ST CATHERINES        22:40
   134 RUBY RATHBUN           BETHEL               22:41
   135 JULIANNE TWOMEY        CORNWALL             22:41
   136 FRANCES GOLLUB         PRINCE GEORGE        22:43
   137 KARI GHEEN             BROAD RUN            22:43
   138 BECKY MCDERMITT        SHERWOOD             22:47
   139 LAUREN BECKMAN         ALBEMARLE            22:47
   140 JENNA MAXFIELD         ATLEE                22:49
   141 LEXIE MCGUIRE          ST ANNE'S            22:49
   142 ERIN LEE               PRINCE GEORGE        22:50
   143 LINDSAY HELD           BRENTSVILLE          22:50
   144 KIRBY LEE              PRINCE GEORGE        22:56
   145 LEISHA JOHNSON         LAFAYETTE            22:57
   146 MICHELLE VALASEY       DAMASCUS             22:58
   147 V. GARCIA              ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   22:59
   148 COURTNEY TUZ           ST ANNE'S            23:01
   149 MORIAH KARN            ST CATHERINES        23:02
   150 CRISTINA PETRUCCELLI   ROCKVILLE            23:03
   151 MINDY HOLBERT          PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 23:03
   152 JODY GILL              TABB                 23:09
   153 NAVI DEOL              SOUTH BRUNSWICK      23:10
   154 PATTY ROBERTS          ATLEE                23:19
   155 ALISON ROSSI           SOUTH BRUNSWICK      23:21
   156 JUDY BILLIG            LOUDON COUNTY        23:23
   157 RENEE CHOATE           DENBIGH              23:25
   158 ABIGAIL MCARTHUR       TABB                 23:25
   159 LINDSEY BRUACKER       PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 23:25
   160 TONGTA TONGRUGS        T.C.WILLIAMS         23:31
   161 JO-ANNA LORENZO        JEB STUART           23:33
   162 ALISON CRAMER          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 23:35
   163 MIRANDA CARTER         NOTTOWAY             23:36
   164 HEATHER KOSIAN         DAMASCUS             23:38
   165 GLORIA ELEY            WESTERN BRANCH       23:39
   166 JENNY JONES            PRINCE GEORGE        23:40
   167 ANNE MARIE WOLFINGER   DAMASCUS             23:41
   168 SAFAA DOUITI           JEB STUART           23:48
   169 JENNIFER KLEIN         PARK VIEW            23:54
   170 ANNA SCHMIDT           T.C.WILLIAMS         23:57
   171 EMILY SHAW             LAFAYETTE            23:59
   172 BRITTANY COPELAND      PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 24:00
   173 ERIC ZOTTNICK          ANNANDALE            24:04
   174 BROOKE PERRYMAN        TABB                 24:14
   175 LIBBY HEESCHEN         ALBEMARLE            24:19
   176 TYLER REED             DAMASCUS             24:22
   177 GRINNELL RODRIGUEZ     ROCKVILLE            24:25
   178 MAUD DEVILLIERS        JEB STUART           24:26
   179 ALICIA DOUGHERTY       ATLEE                24:30
   180 KELLY ZEYTOONIAN       TABB                 24:33
   181 SARI KAUFMAN           SOUTH BRUNSWICK      24:35
   182 MARTHA CAVNAUGH-OKEEFE DAMASCUS             24:38
   183 ELLIE GOLDEN           PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 24:40
   184 JOCELYN COLEMAN        NOTTOWAY             24:42
   185 CAITLIN MATOLKA        SOUTH BRUNSWICK      24:44
   186 ANDREA DINE            KELLAM               24:49
   187 KATIE MURTAUGH         ST CATHERINES        25:01
   188 KATHY ANTEZANA-LIMA    JEB STUART           25:02
   189 RACHEL DODD            DENBIGH              25:05
   190 GRAYSON WALKER         NOTTOWAY             25:13
   191 CARMEN FRANCK          PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 25:21
   192 ANNA KROME-LUKENS      GLOUCESTER           25:22
   193 MEGAN JEEVES           ROCKVILLE            25:29
   194 MAY ARSENOVIC          GLOUCESTER           25:34
   195 CRYSTAL FARMER         NOTTOWAY             26:21
   196 ALBERTA GREEN          DENBIGH              26:36
   197 AMY ONEIL              DENBIGH              27:03
   198 K. TUCKER              ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   27:05
   199 EVITA BELMONTE         DENBIGH              27:09
   200 ELIZABETH VAUGHN       GLOUCESTER           27:30
   201 SHAWN SCHODROSKI       GREAT MILLS          27:57
   202 AIMEE VAUGHN           GLOUCESTER           28:20
   203 AMY HULTBERG           DENBIGH              29:08

'C' Boys Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 DAMASCUS                   89
   2 ST CHRISTOPHERS           178
   3 WESTERN BRANCH            182
   4 CHARLOTTESVILLE           202
   5 YORK                      219
   6 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        223
   7 ATHOLTON                  251
   8 BROAD RUN                 278
   9 GREAT MILLS               304
  10 NEW KENT                  329
  11 JEFFERSON FOREST          375
  12 STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP)      389
  13 BAYSIDE                   390
  14 SPOTSWOOD                 402
  15 KECOUGHTAN                407
  16 PRINCESS ANNE             419
  17 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL        435
  18 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      436
  19 ST ANDREWS                448
  20 NOROLK ACADEMY            479
  21 PRINCE GEORGE             498
  22 ST ANNE'S                 512
  23 JEB STUART                538
  24 DINWIDDIE COUNTY          546
  25 ESSEX                     581
  26 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY     615
  27 HICKORY                   621
  28 MATHEWS                   680
  29 GREEN RUN                 699
  30 MIDDLESEX                 740
  31 GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN      745
  32 NOTTOWAY                  781

'C' Boys Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====  
     1 ALLEN CARR             YORK                 15:25
     2 ALEX TATU              THOMAS DALE          15:50
     3 BRANDON KING           WESTERN BRANCH       16:01
     4 ROBERT DEWHURST        SENECA VALLEY        16:18
     5 MIKE STOOP             BAYSIDE              16:22
     6 BRIAN FLYNN            DAMASCUS             16:25
     7 WILLIAM JAMES          MATHEWS              16:31
     8 WILL JUSTICE           BROAD RUN            16:42
     9 P J HART               ST ANDREWS           16:42
    10 BRIAN KELLY            DAMASCUS             16:43
    11 MATT BARRESI           ATHOLTON             16:44
    12 TRENT WILLIAMS         YORK                 16:44
    13 ANTHONY ANELLO         GREAT MILLS          16:45
    14 CAMERON COX            NEW KENT             16:57
    15 JUSTIN WILLIAMSON      PRINCE GEORGE        17:02
    16 ANDY NEWSOM            ST ANNE'S            17:07
    17 WILL NORTHUP           ST ANDREWS           17:08
    18 WILL WALL              ST CHRISTOPHERS      17:10
    19 JOE TYVELA             DAMASCUS             17:11
    20 PHILLIP KREYCIK        ST CHRISTOPHERS      17:12
    21 PETER BURNS            DAMASCUS             17:13
    22 TINY PINS              RICHARD MONTGOMERY   17:18
    23 JEFFERY WOOD           WARWICK              17:20
    24 DAVID VIEHWEG          WESTERN BRANCH       17:23
    25 TONY JULIUS            ST CHRISTOPHERS      17:24
    26 SEAN DUFFY             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   17:25
    27 MARK WILKINS           NEW KENT             17:26
    28 ANDREW MASSARO         CHARLOTTESVILLE      17:26
    29 ZACH LAMPERT           NOROLK ACADEMY       17:27
    30 ZACH VASLOW            BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 17:29
    31 JOSEPH ROMANO          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   17:29
    32 ROSS PICKERING         CHARLOTTESVILLE      17:31
    33 TRAVIS FARMER          CHARLOTTESVILLE      17:34
    34 CHRISTOPHER DUTTON     SENECA VALLEY        17:35
    35 JOHN YANDZIAK          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 17:35
    36 CHRIS MARTIN           WESTERN BRANCH       17:36
    37 DULAI                  BROAD RUN            17:36
    38 KARL LAURENSTEIN       RICHARD MONTGOMERY   17:37
    39 BEN WOODWORTH          PRINCESS ANNE        17:37
    40 AARON MARCH            NEW KENT             17:38
    41 STEVEN KNIGHT          SPOTSWOOD            17:39
    42 COLLIN GALLAHUE        CHARLOTTESVILLE      17:40
    43 KENNETH ROOF           GREAT MILLS          17:40
    44 BEAUX THOMPSON         KECOUGHTAN           17:41
    45 JAMES DRURY            DAMASCUS             17:42
    46 PATRICK BRIGHTWELL     ESSEX                17:42
    47 NATE LINDEN            ST ANNE'S            17:43
    48 CHRIS HEITZ            SPOTSWOOD            17:44
    49 JUSTIN CHEROT          ATHOLTON             17:45
    50 JOHN LEMONS            MIDDLESEX            17:45
    51 SCOTT YANUS            DAMASCUS             17:46
    52 AARON KURMAN           RICHARD MONTGOMERY   17:46
    53 KEITH PERCIC           YORK                 17:47
    54 KARL BACH              JEFFERSON FOREST     17:47
    55 ROB FOREMAN            RIVER HILL           17:48
    56 CLARENCE WILLIAMS      KECOUGHTAN           17:48
    57 KYLE FRAZIER           JEFFERSON FOREST     17:49
    58 WESLEY LIPPLE          ATHOLTON             17:50
    59 BRIAN GARDNER          BROAD RUN            17:51
    60 WILLIAM DUNKIN         GREAT MILLS          17:52
    61 JON DIESEL             BAYSIDE              17:53
    62 KEITH KELLY            DAMASCUS             17:53
    63 NED TURNBULL           ST CHRISTOPHERS      17:56
    64 GEORGE WILSON          HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  17:57
    65 SAFAA DOUITI           JEB STUART           17:58
    66 DAN HICKS              BAYSIDE              17:59
    67 JOE BURCHELL           THOMAS DALE          17:59
    68 TIM LAW                WESTERN BRANCH       18:01
    69 JESSIE REID            ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   18:05
    70 NELSON REVELEY         ST CHRISTOPHERS      18:06
    71 STEVEN STONE           WESTERN BRANCH       18:07
    72 GRAY SUMMS             FIRST COLONIAL       18:07
    73 STEN ATKINSON          NOROLK ACADEMY       18:08
    74 JEFF BERMAN            ATHOLTON             18:08
    75 MITCHEL HARVEY         BROAD RUN            18:09
    76 JOHN SKRINSKI          JEB STUART           18:10
    77 JD TOMLIN              ESSEX                18:10
    78 NATHAN HUNT            JEFFERSON FOREST     18:11
    79 NICHOLAS IMHOFF        SENECA VALLEY        18:12
    80 B J BOXLER             STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 18:13
    81 STEVEN WALTERS         GREEN RUN            18:14
    82 ADAM CHENEY            YORK                 18:15
    83 BILLY MANN             HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  18:16
    84 RYAN GOERTZ            PRINCE GEORGE        18:17
    85 REILLY SMITH           ATHOLTON             18:17
    86 PETE SNIEDER           BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:18
    87 ANTHONY ZANCE          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   18:20
    88 LEWIS MARTIN           CHARLOTTESVILLE      18:21
    89 NICK KING              DINWIDDIE COUNTY     18:24
    90 NATHAN KLINE           KECOUGHTAN           18:25
    91 WES SPENCER            PRINCESS ANNE        18:26
    92 CHRIS WARD             HICKORY              18:26
    93 MICHAEL MACHIE         YORK                 18:27
    94 PHIL TYSINGER          THOMAS DALE          18:27
    95 EDWARD GREENBERG       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:27
    96 SEAN KAYSER            GREAT MILLS          18:27
    97 JOHN ROANE             WESTERN BRANCH       18:29
    98 CHRIS CICCOLO          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 18:30
    99 ROBBIE ROBINSON        DINWIDDIE COUNTY     18:31
   100 RYAN HARDING           STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 18:31
   101 BLAKE DOOLEY           NOTTOWAY             18:34
   102 BOBBY JOHNSON          ST CHRISTOPHERS      18:35
   103 KYLE SHOOK             YORK                 18:35
   104 ISAIAH GOODALL         SPOTSWOOD            18:36
   105 JOHN DONNAL            PRINCESS ANNE        18:37
   106 CONOR FRACKLETON       JEFFERSON FOREST     18:38
   107 ANDREW CHAMBERLIN      RICHARD MONTGOMERY   18:41
   108 EMMANUEL PORTER        GREEN RUN            18:42
   109 CHRIS SUTHERLAND       SPOTSWOOD            18:42
   110 MELISSA HUBER          KEMPSVILLE           18:44
   111 GREG PICKLER           GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 18:50
   112 KEVIN BRYERS           PRINCESS ANNE        18:50
   113 CHRIS RODRIGUEZ        PRINCESS ANNE        18:51
   114 RYAN CRABTREE          DINWIDDIE COUNTY     18:52
   115 GUS HEISLER            JEFFERSON FOREST     18:56
   116 MARK EMBORSKI          FIRST COLONIAL       19:01
   117 CHRIS NUZZACO          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 19:01
   118 MICHAEL RUTKOWSKI      MIDDLESEX            19:02
   119 SAM MOORE              GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 19:03
   120 BRENT STEWART          ATHOLTON             19:03
   121 JOSH BAUER             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:04
   122 KIET TRAN              WARWICK              19:05
   123 PAT LYONS              NOROLK ACADEMY       19:06
   124 JAMES REID             GREAT MILLS          19:08
   125 BLAKE SCOTT            HICKORY              19:10
   126 JAMES THOMAS           ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   19:11
   127 DREW HESS              KECOUGHTAN           19:12
   128 WILLIE COX             NEW KENT             19:18
   129 JASON HRANEK           BROAD RUN            19:20
   130 MATT MCCLURE           PRINCESS ANNE        19:21
   131 GRADY DAILEY           KECOUGHTAN           19:25
   132 JAN HEBERT             BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 19:27
   133 NEIL SELLERS           BAYSIDE              19:29
   134 ROMAN MECHIKOV         ST ANDREWS           19:30
   135 CJ QUICK               PRINCE GEORGE        19:30
   136 BRENDAN TOONE          NOROLK ACADEMY       19:31
   137 DAVID IRELAND          BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 19:32
   138 MARK RINKER            SPOTSWOOD            19:33
   139 RAPHEL SATTER          BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 19:38
   140 CELIO BIERING          JEB STUART           19:40
   141 BENJAMIN BROWN         SENECA VALLEY        19:40
   142 ADAM PERRY             HICKORY              19:42
   143 SEAN SIMMONS           STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 19:43
   144 WILLIAM BACH           JEFFERSON FOREST     19:47
   145 JUSTIN SEBERA          PRINCE GEORGE        19:48
   146 KYRILL KUNAKHOVICH     ST ANNE'S            19:49
   147 DAVID THORNTON         MATHEWS              19:50
   148 BRAD HUGHES            DINWIDDIE COUNTY     19:59
   149 BERT GREEN             DINWIDDIE COUNTY     19:59
   150 MARVIN CHAVEZ          JEB STUART           20:01
   151 PAUL BAGLEY            STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 20:02
   152 BILLY TURNER           ESSEX                20:02
   153 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ       HICKORY              20:03
   154 MICHAEL BAILEY         NEW KENT             20:05
   155 CRAIG WHISENHUNT       BROAD RUN            20:05
   156 CEDRICK GARRETT        SUSSEX CENTRAL       20:12
   157 SAGAR MOMIN            BROAD RUN            20:18
   158 DARREN BANH            JEB STUART           20:19
   159 CHRIS SLAYMAKER        SPOTSWOOD            20:20
   160 RYAN MORRIS            HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  20:29
   161 ROBERT CURRENCE        NEW KENT             20:29
   162 ALEX STOVER            ST ANDREWS           20:30
   163 DEVIN TIMMONS          BAYSIDE              20:32
   164 JOHN WHEELER           NEW KENT             20:37
   165 PAUL WINFREE           ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   20:38
   166 ALLEN GUNN             NOROLK ACADEMY       20:45
   167 ROY FLYNN              DINWIDDIE COUNTY     20:46
   168 PETR MCCANN            PRINCE GEORGE        20:47
   169 ROBERT HORNE           HICKORY              20:51
   170 WILSON SCHULTZ         SUSSEX CENTRAL       20:54
   171 TIM HARWOOD            ST ANDREWS           20:54
   172 ERIK PETERSON          ST ANDREWS           20:55
   173 JEREMY WATERS          BAYSIDE              21:01
   174 TSAKANE NGOBENI        ST ANNE'S            21:02
   175 GRAY BROTHERS          GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 21:05
   176 JOHN ALDRICH           NOTTOWAY             21:08
   177 WAYNE ODOM             DINWIDDIE COUNTY     21:10
   178 OLIVER ENOS            ST ANNE'S            21:12
   179 NICHOLAS LOVINO        ESSEX                21:14
   180 JUSTIN BEAL            HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  21:18
   181 RICKY SHANNON          ESSEX                21:19
   182 ANDREW BALL            ST ANNE'S            21:22
   183 JEFFREY WARNER         ST ANNE'S            21:26
   184 JEREMY STIEFEL         GREEN RUN            21:32
   185 DAVID DOUGHTY          HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  21:33
   186 FRANKIE CHARITY        ESSEX                21:34
   187 ANDREW CRISP           FIRST COLONIAL       21:38
   188 DAVID HODGES           MATHEWS              21:41
   189 ADAM RUHLAND           ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   21:42
   190 MIKE STEADMAN          GREEN RUN            21:46
   191 STEVEN SISK            NOTTOWAY             21:47
   192 JOEY HATCHER           NOTTOWAY             21:51
   193 DUSTY FELTS            NOTTOWAY             21:55
   194 WOODROW RICKS          SUSSEX CENTRAL       21:57
   195 JIM CIVIS              JEFFERSON FOREST     22:02
   196 JUSTIN POPE            SUSSEX CENTRAL       22:07
   197 JAMES RHODES           JEB STUART           22:11
   198 JERRY LIN              JEB STUART           22:15
   199 GREY LIGON             HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  22:17
   200 ANDREW BOHN            MATHEWS              22:18
   201 BILLY SMITH            GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 22:24
   202 MELVIN WOODHOUSE       GREEN RUN            22:29
   203 JERVAN KELLY           ESSEX                22:33
   204 CHARLES LEDFORD        GREEN RUN            22:35
   205 DAVID SHIRKHANI        MATHEWS              22:37
   206 ROBERT GRUBER          THOMAS DALE          22:38
   207 ANDY IRELAND           BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 22:47
   208 JOHN FRANKLIN          NOROLK ACADEMY       22:49
   209 JARED MOSELY           BAYSIDE              23:15
   210 JUAN LEON              JEB STUART           23:16
   211 GRAHAM ALLEY           NOROLK ACADEMY       23:25
   212 JACK DONAHUE           FIRST COLONIAL       23:30
   213 ADAM BIERMAN           HICKORY              23:35
   214 CLAY PALLETT           GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 23:47
   215 RANDOLPH LATIMORE      MIDDLESEX            23:52
   216 ALEX TRIM              NOTTOWAY             24:18
   217 NATHAN HEDRICK         MIDDLESEX            24:25
   218 TIM MURPHY             MIDDLESEX            24:30
   219 MICHAEL MILLR          GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 24:37

'C' Girls Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 NORFOLK ACADEMY            83
   2 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        117
   3 PENINSULA CATHOLIC        160
   4 YORK                      169
   5 JAMESTOWN                 171
   6 NEW KENT                  185
   7 HICKORY                   200
   8 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL        225
   9 ST ANDREWS                243
  10 ANNANDALE                 254
  11 ROBERT E LEE              257
  12 WARWICK                   266
  13 CHARLOTTESVILLE           328
  14 SALEM (Virginia Beach)    373
  15 HARRISONBURG              381
  16 GREAT MILLS               382
  17 GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN      411
  18 DINWIDDIE COUNTY          424
  19 CATHOLIC                  519
  20 BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHASE     547
  21 ESSEX                     567

'C' Girls Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====  
     1 JILL BERGER            NOROLK ACADEMY       19:16
     2 EILEEN WICKER          NEW KENT             19:46
     3 CAROLINE KILKUS        RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:52
     4 MARIA GEARY            HARRISONBURG         20:00
     5 DREW SAYLOR            ST ANDREWS           20:08
     6 STEPHANIE CASPER       WARWICK              20:17
     7 CHRISTINE RICH         JAMESTOWN            20:22
     8 JULIANNE TERRY         YORK                 20:26
     9 AMANDA CORMAN          HICKORY              20:27
    10 JEN RUSSO              RICHARD MONTGOMERY   20:28
    11 AMELIA ROLLEY          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   20:29
    12 KATHY MARKHAM          NOROLK ACADEMY       20:32
    13 LAUREN EDWARDS         ANNANDALE            20:33
    14 XENIA RAZINSKI         NOROLK ACADEMY       20:33
    15 DANIELLE MOORE         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   20:39
    16 GRACE ZAMORA           JAMESTOWN            20:49
    17 ASHLEY WALKER          HICKORY              20:49
    18 ANNE NIGUYEN           ANNANDALE            20:55
    19 MEGAN KULUNGOUISKI     ROBERT E LEE         21:00
    20 JESSICA WILLIAMS       ROBERT E LEE         21:02
    21 JESSICA BEAR           THOMAS DALE          21:10
    22 CAROLYN MURPHY         RICHARD MONTGOMERY   21:13
    23 ELIZABETH SYKES        PENINSULA CATHOLIC   21:17
    24 MARISA WESTMORELAND    JAMESTOWN            21:18
    25 ASHLEY HUGHES          NOROLK ACADEMY       21:20
    26 KATHERINE WATERMAN     HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  21:22
    27 LAURA ALLER            CHARLOTTESVILLE      21:26
    28 MAYA STEWARD-SILVER    CHARLOTTESVILLE      21:26
    29 AMY MILLNER            PENINSULA CATHOLIC   21:26
    30 CHRIS LEE              YORK                 21:26
    31 BRIDGET MANSFIELD      DINWIDDIE COUNTY     21:27
    32 ADDIE SMITH            ST ANDREWS           21:27
    33 MEG FRENCHETTE         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   21:27
    34 AL RAGSDALE            NOROLK ACADEMY       21:30
    35 BETHANY YOUNG          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   21:30
    36 DIANNE DIXON           GREAT MILLS          21:34
    37 SUSAN GIBBS            GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 21:34
    38 JANE MULLIGAN          HICKORY              21:34
    39 JENN DIETZ             ROBERT E LEE         21:42
    40 MEGHAN BOLTON          ATHOLTON             21:45
    41 EMILY WHEELER          NEW KENT             21:46
    42 EMMIE PATTERSON        RICHARD MONTGOMERY   21:49
    43 SARAH DEIBLER          YORK                 21:52
    44 TERESA HAMMER          THOMAS DALE          21:54
    45 AISHA RAHEEM           ATHOLTON             22:00
    46 KATIE LAMPERT          NOROLK ACADEMY       22:01
    47 JULIE SMITH            NEW KENT             22:02
    48 KRISTINA PREISNER      NEW KENT             22:03
    49 AMY LEVINE             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   22:09
    50 BECKY JANSEN           SALEM   (VB)         22:11
    51 KRISTEN NICHOLSON      YORK                 22:14
    52 ERIKA GREGORY          YORK                 22:22
    53 ERIN TOPP              WARWICK              22:23
    54 SARAH DICARLO          SALEM   (VB)         22:32
    55 KRISTEN ANDERSON       YORK                 22:33
    56 JANE WUBBELS           ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   22:40
    57 KATE BALLOU            ST ANDREWS           22:42
    58 AMBER WILSON           GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 22:43
    59 MONIQUE ALLEN          WARWICK              22:43
    60 ASHLEY GORE            JAMESTOWN            22:45
    61 DIANNA LEVIN           ST ANDREWS           22:45
    62 MEGAN BRADNER          KECOUGHTAN           22:45
    63 BECKY WILLGING         ROBERT E LEE         22:47
    64 EMILY O'KEEFE          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   22:47
    65 LINDSAY WHITEMAN       YORK                 22:48
    66 EMILY ANNE EVELYN      NEW KENT             22:48
    67 MELISSA PENA           SALEM   (VB)         22:48
    68 REBECCA ORTIZ          KECOUGHTAN           22:50
    69 JEN VETTORI            RICHARD MONTGOMERY   22:51
    70 SARA STUART            HICKORY              22:53
    71 BETSY BAKER            ANNANDALE            23:01
    72 KAREN ZUARYCH          HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  23:03
    73 STEFANIE SENIW         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   23:04
    74 GWEN BLAKLY            WARWICK              23:09
    75 MEG LOVELL             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   23:10
    76 KELLY BURGESS          NEW KENT             23:12
    77 JULIE DRIFMYER         KECOUGHTAN           23:12
    78 REBECCA BONARDI        BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 23:12
    79 CANDICE STEWART        JAMESTOWN            23:12
    80 PALMER CURDTS          MIDDLESEX            23:13
    81 ELIZABETH WINTHROP     JAMESTOWN            23:17
    82 CHEISI HOWE            ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   23:18
    83 LISA RIBAUDO           NOROLK ACADEMY       23:21
    84 JESSICA BACON          CATHOLIC             23:21
    85 SAMANTHA BRASDIS       HICKORY              23:23
    86 IAMNI MACK             HICKORY              23:27
    87 HOLLY TEMPLIN          ATHOLTON             23:27
    88 ANDREA SHAW            ATHOLTON             23:31
    89 LAUREN JONES           DINWIDDIE COUNTY     23:31
    90 SUZANNE BUMGARNER      GREAT MILLS          23:31
    91 LIZ LIGON              HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  23:35
    92 SHERRI BROWN           ANNANDALE            23:38
    93 JEN BACIGALUPI         ANNANDALE            23:38
    94 VICTORIA DINH          ANNANDALE            23:38
    95 KALI DOVE              HARRISONBURG         23:45
    96 MARIA FASHING          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   23:46
    97 KATIE PAYNE            ANNANDALE            23:46
    98 RACHEL MEDLEY          HARRISONBURG         23:46
    99 ANGELICA ABVAN         GREAT MILLS          23:48
   100 MELISSA CATOR          PENINSULA CATHOLIC   23:50
   101 JULIE SCHWARTZ         CHARLOTTESVILLE      23:50
   102 ELIZABETH LOWRY        GREAT MILLS          23:51
   103 DOLLY RENNOLDS         ESSEX                23:51
   104 CATHERYN HIPSMAN       POWHATAN             23:51
   105 AARAN KELLEY           POWHATAN             23:52
   106 DAVIE KESSLER          CHARLOTTESVILLE      23:52
   107 EBONI KNIGHT           WARWICK              23:52
   108 MEREDITH BLACKWELL     PENINSULA CATHOLIC   23:52
   109 BRIDGETTE SMITH        POWHATAN             23:53
   110 ZIPPORZH MCCANN        GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 23:54
   111 SARA LOWRY             GREAT MILLS          23:55
   112 MEGAN BREWITT          NEW KENT             24:00
   113 JANINE HOLMAN          DINWIDDIE COUNTY     24:07
   114 HELEN GIBSON           CHARLOTTESVILLE      24:09
   115 ANNA MANIKUS           THOMAS DALE          24:10
   116 PATRICIA OLIVER        CATHOLIC             24:12
   117 JILL COLLIER           ST ANDREWS           24:14
   118 STACIE MCLAUGHLIN      BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 24:21
   119 LAURA MAXFIELD         HARRISONBURG         24:21
   120 LINDSEY LORE           POWHATAN             24:24
   121 KELLEY GRANT           CATHOLIC             24:28
   122 MAUREEN DENION         ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   24:28
   123 AMY WINSLOW            ESSEX                24:30
   124 MARIA KELLY            SALEM   (VB)         24:30
   125 REBEKAH MCCANN         GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 24:31
   126 AMANDA ADJETEY         HARRISONBURG         24:31
   127 NICOLE GRANT           GREAT MILLS          24:33
   128 MALORIE WILLINGHAM     DINWIDDIE COUNTY     24:34
   129 JESSIE HEISER          DINWIDDIE COUNTY     24:38
   130 AVA HOSTETLER          SALEM   (VB)         24:41
   131 SARA WATTS             ESSEX                24:41
   132 JESSICA WALTON         JAMESTOWN            24:46
   133 NINA JEHLE             CHARLOTTESVILLE      24:51
   134 ASHLEY PRIBBLE         SALEM   (VB)         24:53
   135 KELLY RITCHIE          HARRISONBURG         24:54
   136 MELANIE KAHL           CATHOLIC             24:55
   137 CRYSTAL HINSHAW        SALEM   (VB)         24:55
   138 ERIN TILSON            DINWIDDIE COUNTY     25:00
   139 SARAH TWEEDT           KECOUGHTAN           25:01
   140 ERIN KEEGAN            HARRISONBURG         25:02
   141 JENNY FARRELL          MIDDLESEX            25:28
   142 AMANDA NAGHIU          GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 25:28
   143 LAUREN ROBINSON        BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 25:28
   144 MICHELLE CAPUNO        ROBERT E LEE         25:40
   145 MEGHAN SCHRADER        CATHOLIC             25:42
   146 CATHERINE FRASS        BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 25:42
   147 MEGAN BRAUN            GREEN RUN            25:46
   148 KRISTAL MCKELVEY       MATHEWS              25:55
   149 RHONDA HOWLETT         MATHEWS              26:06
   150 NAKIA YOUNG            DINWIDDIE COUNTY     26:08
   151 KATHERINE ZORN         BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 26:12
   152 NANCY HAMMACK          ESSEX                26:14
   153 KELLY MCINTEER         SPOTSYLVANIA         27:04
   154 MANDY EDWARDS          ESSEX                28:05
   155 SEPHANIE ELLIS         SUSSEX CENTRAL       28:44
   156 KRYSTAL REVELL         SUSSEX CENTRAL       29:10
   157 KALEN THOMPSON         GREENBRIER CHRISTIAN 29:27
   158 SALLY PEACHEY          GREEN RUN            29:32
   159 MICHELLE BATES         GREEN RUN            29:35

Freshmen Boys Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 T JEFFERSON/GOV            94
   2 HAYFIELD                   97
   3 HERMITAGE                 114
   4 JAMES ROBINSON            123
   5 SHERWOOD                  179
   6 MIDLOTHIAN                194
   7 DOUGLAS FREEMAN           225
   8 LAFAYETTE                 242
   9 MIDDLETOWN                245
  10 THOMAS DALE               261
  11 T.C.WILLIAMS              265
  12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        279
  13 BROAD RUN                 294
  14 GONZAGA                   344
  15 WESTERN ALBERMARLE        349
  16 POQUOSON                  397
  17 GREAT MILLS               433
  18 ANNANDALE                 436
  19 JEFFERSON FOREST          490
  20 WARWICK                   533
  21 FRANK W. COX              548
  22 NOROLK ACADEMY            628

Freshmen Boys Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====  
     1 JORDAN PRICE           DENBIGH BAPTIST      16:53
     2 HARRI MIX              ALBEMARLE            17:08
     3 ANDREW STEGMAIER       T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:09
     4 DAVID MEGIDA           ST ANDREWS           17:11
     5 RYAN WITT              MIDLOTHIAN           17:17
     6 DANIEL HOWARD          T JEFFERSON/GOV      17:40
     7 ERIC ZITZ              HAYFIELD             17:45
     8 JONATHAN TURNBULL      THOMAS DALE          17:48
     9 ANDREW CONNELL         HAYFIELD             17:49
    10 JONATHAN SMITH         HERMITAGE            17:50
    11 SN RILEY               HAYFIELD             17:53
    12 ANDREW LOWE            SHERWOOD             17:55
    13 RYAN KENT              TABB                 18:01
    14 DYER NORINGTON         HERMITAGE            18:03
    15 JACOB SCANLON          DOUGLAS FREEMAN      18:04
    16 PATRICK HARDING        MIDLOTHIAN           18:06
    17 RAYMOND MCCONNELL      NORTH STAFFORD       18:07
    18 DANIEL LAUTZENHEISER   T JEFFERSON/GOV      18:07
    19 JACOB BERLIN           JAMES ROBINSON       18:08
    20 SAM RHODES             JAMES ROBINSON       18:09
    21 BRIAN GRAFF            JAMES ROBINSON       18:10
    22 JAMES MARAVALLI        ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   18:22
    23 SAM SKALAK             LAFAYETTE            18:23
    24 MATTHEW DOWNS          ST CHRISTOPHERS      18:24
    25 BOBBY ADAIR            BROAD RUN            18:27
    26 BELEN MARTINEZ         HARRISONBURG         18:32
    27 NICK BELCHER           THOMAS DALE          18:33
    28 ANDREW GOLDSCHEIN      MIDDLETOWN           18:34
    29 ANDREW CHO             SHERWOOD             18:44
    30 JOHN HOPKE             LAFAYETTE            18:46
    31 TOM ONEILL             GONZAGA              18:48
    32 CLAY BARTOSZEK         DOUGLAS FREEMAN      18:54
    33 DANNY PUHEK            HAYFIELD             18:57
    34 HUGH HART              LAFAYETTE            18:58
    35 DANIEL HUNT            BROAD RUN            18:59
    36 JAMES WILKINS          MIDLOTHIAN           18:59
    37 TODD HUNT              POQUOSON             19:01
    38 KEITH SHUMAKER         HERMITAGE            19:01
    39 HARRISON MEBANE        T JEFFERSON/GOV      19:02
    40 DREW KISAMORE          HERMITAGE            19:04
    41 DAVID MOORE            RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:05
    42 JOEY KOVAK             POQUOSON             19:07
    43 JARED ATKINS           HERMITAGE            19:08
    44 SEAN WADE              SHERWOOD             19:09
    45 RYAN OLAUGHLIN         SOUTH BRUNSWICK      19:10
    46 REGGIE WILLIAMS        PRINCE GEORGE        19:10
    47 BRYAN DISEATI          JAMES ROBINSON       19:11
    48 EVAN YOUNGER           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   19:12
    49 STEVE DARLING          LANGLEY              19:13
    50 ANTHONY PAVIA          JEFFERSON FOREST     19:14
    51 CHRIS RENNIX           TABB                 19:15
    52 COLIN O'NEILL          T.C.WILLIAMS         19:16
    53 MICHAEL DUNLEAVY       JAMES ROBINSON       19:16
    54 MATT CARLTON           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      19:17
    55 CHET FEARON            MIDDLETOWN           19:17
    56 GRANT SPARKS           T.C.WILLIAMS         19:18
    57 WILLIAM WATTS          T.C.WILLIAMS         19:19
    58 CHRIS DUNAWAY          T JEFFERSON/GOV      19:20
    59 DANIEL DALEY           OCEAN LAKES          19:20
    60 WILLIAM BAUMAN         GREAT MILLS          19:22
    61 PREETAM REDDY          RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:23
    62 ZACHARY WILLIAMS       WARWICK              19:24
    63 JIM CHUNG              RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:25
    64 ERIK RISENDAHL         MIDLOTHIAN           19:26
    65 JOSHUA HEIBEIN         SHERWOOD             19:27
    66 THAD SEBERA            PRINCE GEORGE        19:28
    67 BRIAN BEASLEY          GREAT MILLS          19:30
    68 ANDREW HOLCOMBE        OCEAN LAKES          19:32
    69 CHRIS HANSON           HAYFIELD             19:34
    70 EVAN KEARNEY           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      19:37
    71 JELANI WILLIAMS        STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 19:38
    72 JEFF LUNDREGAN         MIDDLETOWN           19:39
    73 WADE GARROTT           LANGLEY              19:40
    74 JEFF BELL              RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:40
    75 MARK STAMPER           FRANK W. COX         19:42
    76 AYOOB JAN              ANNANDALE            19:43
    77 MATT MCGINNIS          MIDDLETOWN           19:43
    78 DEVON MURRAY           SHERWOOD             19:44
    79 KATIE MURTAUGH         ST CATHERINES        19:45
    80 CASEY CLARKE           JAMES ROBINSON       19:46
    81 JACK MULLEE            BROAD RUN            19:47
    82 STEVEN HELTON          THOMAS DALE          19:47
    83 STEVEN KRAMER          SHERWOOD             19:49
    84 RORY LARSON            MIDDLETOWN           19:49
    85 JARED KUHMERKER        T.C.WILLIAMS         19:50
    86 CHRIS BELCASTRO        HERMITAGE            19:52
    87 JORDON MORREALL        ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   19:54
    88 PATRICK DOYLE          T.C.WILLIAMS         19:58
    89 EVAN FRALIN            T JEFFERSON/GOV      19:59
    90 GRANT CONNETTE         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   20:01
    91 SCOTT FLETCHER         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   20:02
    92 JOEY SHRADER           LANGLEY              20:03
    93 RICHARD HORES          ANNANDALE            20:08
    94 MAC WEAVER             T.C.WILLIAMS         20:09
    95 RAUL PEDRAZA           THOMAS DALE          20:10
    96 NEAL SCHANZ            GONZAGA              20:11
    97 WILL JARROTT           GONZAGA              20:13
    98 MARK LOUIE             JAMESTOWN            20:14
    99 JOHNATHAN EDMUNDS      MIDDLETOWN           20:17
   100 DAVID JACKSON          ST ANDREWS           20:19
   101 DANIEL STONE           NORTH STAFFORD       20:22
   102 JEFF CASTLE            WESTERN ALBERMARLE   20:25
   103 TAYLOR GOOD            ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   20:27
   104 DEREK JONES            MIDDLETOWN           20:27
   105 CHRIS MAIER            JAMESTOWN            20:28
   106 MIKE MILES             JAMESTOWN            20:28
   107 BYRON TRAFTON          NORTH STAFFORD       20:30
   108 MIKE MONGEON           MIDDLETOWN           20:30
   109 DAVID HILLHOUSE        SHERWOOD             20:30
   110 PHILIP THOMPSON        JAMES ROBINSON       20:31
   111 JEREMY THORNTON        MATHEWS              20:31
   112 NATE KOFA              OCEAN LAKES          20:32
   113 JOE KOLAR              GONZAGA              20:33
   114 NEIL TEMPLETON         JEFFERSON FOREST     20:35
   115 DOUG ROBERTSON         GONZAGA              20:37
   116 ANDREW MENEGAT         ANNANDALE            20:38
   117 KRIS FALKS             LAFAYETTE            20:38
   118 KEVIN DAVIS            T JEFFERSON/GOV      20:38
   119 ADAM LIPPER            T JEFFERSON/GOV      20:40
   120 STEPHAN WILLIAMS       WESTERN ALBERMARLE   20:42
   121 CHRIS DUDLEY           LAFAYETTE            20:50
   122 GAVIN MCCCANDLISH      ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   20:51
   123 JIMMY MACKEY           ST CHRISTOPHERS      20:52
   124 MIKE LAURIENTE         RICHARD MONTGOMERY   20:52
   125 SAM FEEMSTER           BROAD RUN            20:54
   126 SAM BARONIAN           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      20:55
   127 JAMES WARING           TABB                 20:57
   128 MIKE POTTR             STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 20:58
   129 PAT CLIETT             STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 21:02
   130 CHRIS GRAY             BROAD RUN            21:03
   131 ERNEST MITCHELL        JEB STUART           21:06
   132 ANDREW KENNEY          GREAT MILLS          21:07
   133 PATRICK BRUNICK        FRANK W. COX         21:13
   134 HENRY ZHOU             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   21:18
   135 MATTHEW MORSE          FIRST COLONIAL       21:19
   136 BAILEY SHELDON         THOMAS DALE          21:20
   137 CHARLIE WHITE          T.C.WILLIAMS         21:21
   138 DYLAN LOVE             BROAD RUN            21:21
   139 CHRIS HAGEMANN         MIDDLETOWN           21:24
   140 ALEX NORWOOD           T.C.WILLIAMS         21:26
   141 TITO BURTON            JOHN F KENNEDY       21:28
   142 DAVID POWERS           JAMES ROBINSON       21:29
   143 ERNEST CORLETIE        JAMESTOWN            21:31
   144 DANIEL RUCH            MIDLOTHIAN           21:31
   145 TODD SCHEFF            MASSAPONAX           21:32
   146 PAUL DEFORE            LAFAYETTE            21:32
   147 TERRENCE MOORE         PRINCE GEORGE        21:33
   148 TIM DRUMMOND           MATHEWS              21:35
   149 TYLER CROCKETT         POQUOSON             21:39
   150 JOHN DUNLAP            FIRST COLONIAL       21:50
   151 CHRIS JENN             NOROLK ACADEMY       21:52
   152 ROMI BOND              JOHN F KENNEDY       21:53
   153 JOE FIELDS-JOHNSON     DOUGLAS FREEMAN      21:56
   154  PATEL                 JEB STUART           21:58
   155 EMMETT WARD            SHERWOOD             21:58
   156 ANDREW STEEL           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      21:59
   157 MARCO MARTINI          ST ANDREWS           22:01
   158 CHRIS FLOWERS          ANNANDALE            22:02
   159 BARRY REVSIN           RICHARD MONTGOMERY   22:03
   160 BEN WHANGER            WARWICK              22:03
   161 IAN THOMAS             BROAD RUN            22:05
   162 KEVIN JUDSON           ANNANDALE            22:06
   163 JOHN BERNHARDT         ANNANDALE            22:09
   164 TOM GREEN              THOMAS DALE          22:09
   165 JOSH PIERCE            MATHEWS              22:10
   166 PAUL RECKENDORF        POQUOSON             22:14
   167 PHILLIP COMBS          MIDDLETOWN           22:15
   168 SHAWN SCHODROSKI       GREAT MILLS          22:15
   169 RUSSELL WILLIAMS       MIDDLETOWN           22:17
   170 KEVIN GAVER            MIDDLETOWN           22:29
   171 STEWART SIBERT         T JEFFERSON/GOV      22:31
   172 BEN HINDMAN            LAFAYETTE            22:34
   173 DANIEL BULLES          POQUOSON             22:34
   174 ALEX WALENTISCH        LAFAYETTE            22:35
   175 BOBBY SHAW             LANGLEY              22:35
   176 JOHN PAPP              GONZAGA              22:36
   177 ROBEL DAGNE            JEB STUART           22:48
   178 JOEY BAUKHIRA          BROAD RUN            22:49
   179 JAMIE SMITH            FIRST COLONIAL       22:51
   180 BRANDON PIERCE         T JEFFERSON/GOV      22:52
   181 LUKE GODWIN-JONES      MILLS GODWIN         22:56
   182 JON ESKOW              SHERWOOD             22:57
   183 ANDREW JOHNSON         MIDDLETOWN           23:01
   184 DAMON BROWN            WARWICK              23:02
   185 NICHOLAS RAMM          T.C.WILLIAMS         23:06
   186 KYLE WILLIAMS          WARWICK              23:09
   187 HD JACOBS              JEFFERSON FOREST     23:13
   188 MIKE CARWILE           JEFFERSON FOREST     23:17
   189 DANIEL RAMSEY          SHERWOOD             23:20
   190 STEPHEN AMSES          GREAT MILLS          23:33
   191 MATT BOMAN             JEFFERSON FOREST     23:40
   192 BEN FENIGSOHN          POQUOSON             23:41
   193 BOBBY BROWN            GONZAGA              23:42
   194 KYLE FOSTER            FRANK W. COX         23:44
   195 PATRICK MARTIN         MENCHVILLE           23:48
   196 JAMES PAVELA           MASSAPONAX           23:48
   197 RYAN ANUROSSO          NOROLK ACADEMY       23:52
   198 MATT LERNER            MIDDLETOWN           24:01
   199 TAYLOR OVIDE           MENCHVILLE           24:08
   200 ANDREW STOIBER         GONZAGA              24:10
   201 CHARLES KNOOR          SHERWOOD             24:14
   202 ROBERT CANNON          GONZAGA              24:16
   203 ROBBIE TURNER          WESTERN ALBERMARLE   24:18
   204 MIKE SCOTT             FRANK W. COX         24:26
   205 WILLS MILLER           NOROLK ACADEMY       24:33
   206 WILLIAM MICKERSON      NOROLK ACADEMY       24:45
   207 JIM RAGSDALE           NOROLK ACADEMY       24:52
   208 NICK TUCKER            MATHEWS              25:24
   209 JESSE LEASURE          MIDDLETOWN           25:41
   210 MICHAEL BROOKS         POQUOSON             25:43
   211 ALEX SALANOS           ANNANDALE            26:12
   212 JAMIE NEWMAN           JOHN F KENNEDY       26:15
   213 JACOB SIMMONS          WARWICK              26:20
   214 DREW CARSON            FIRST COLONIAL       26:22
   215 MATT DIEHL             ST CHRISTOPHERS      26:38
   216 RAIHAN ISIAM           FRANK W. COX         26:38
   217 JUN BALMES             JEB STUART           26:44

JV #1 Boys Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 JAMES ROBINSON             40
   2 FORT DEFIANCE              68
   3 DOUGLAS FREEMAN            86
   4 JAMESTOWN                 132
   5 CARLISLE                  145
   6 HAYFIELD                  167
   7 DAMASCUS                  168
   8 HERMITAGE                 225
   9 GEORGETOWN                242
  10 ATLEE                     271
  11 FRANK W. COX              277
  12 ATHOLTON                  318
  13 GONZAGA                   322
  14 DENBIGH                   413
  15 GRAFTON                   442
  16 FORK UNION                460
  17 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE      491
  18 COLLEGIATE                536

JV #1 Boys Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====
     1 BRIAN PHIPPS           JAMESTOWN            17:33
     2 MIKE MILLER            HAYFIELD             17:37
     3 DUNCAN VICK            DOUGLAS FREEMAN      17:38
     4 ANDREW DUMM            JAMES ROBINSON       17:42
     5 WILLIAM ARNOLD         JAMES ROBINSON       17:44
     6 DANIEL KEAGY           FORT DEFIANCE        17:47
     7 JEREMY BURNS           JAMES ROBINSON       17:47
     8 JON BISTEL             FORT DEFIANCE        17:48
     9 DAVID SUETTERLEIN      JAMES ROBINSON       17:51
    10 STEVE WADE             GONZAGA              17:56
    11 JOEY TRINIDAD          JAMESTOWN            17:57
    12 CHRIS HANSON           HAYFIELD             17:59
    13 BRIAN BURTON           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      17:59
    14 OWEN PARKINSON         FORT DEFIANCE        18:03
    15 IAN MULCAHY            JAMES ROBINSON       18:03
    16 LARRY CATALIOTO        CORNWALL             18:03
    17 DAN GIBSON             CARLISLE             18:03
    18 SCOTT DARHOWER         CARLISLE             18:04
    19 TOM ROES               FORT DEFIANCE        18:10
    20 SCOTT HUMBUG           DAMASCUS             18:10
    21 JAY DORAN              DOUGLAS FREEMAN      18:11
    22 JARON CARTER           HERMITAGE            18:12
    23 JASON HANNA            FORT DEFIANCE        18:13
    24 NICK BOYKIN            DOUGLAS FREEMAN      18:14
    25 JOVI ZAMORA            JAMESTOWN            18:15
    26 RYAN HUGHES            DAMASCUS             18:17
    27 JAMES LAWLESS          CORNWALL             18:18
    28 MICHAEL HOADLEY        ALBEMARLE            18:20
    29 PAUL PAPPAS            ATHOLTON             18:22
    30 IAN JOHNSON            ALBEMARLE            18:24
    31 ROBERT BARRETT         BETHEL               18:26
    32 LEE WILLIS             DOUGLAS FREEMAN      18:27
    33 TYLER HOWE             ATLEE                18:28
    34 MARK VAN TASSEL        DOUGLAS FREEMAN      18:30
    35 ANDREW ROBARGE         HAYFIELD             18:31
    36 ANDREW SPAULDING       JAMES ROBINSON       18:32
    37 STEPHEN BROUSSE        CARLISLE             18:33
    38 DOUGLAS BANKS          HERMITAGE            18:34
    39 KEVIN WEAVER           DAMASCUS             18:34
    40 JON O'NEIL             FRANK W. COX         18:35
    41 STEVE MCCORMACK        CARLISLE             18:35
    42 JAKE PFLEPSEN          GEORGETOWN           18:35
    43 DAVID MACKENZIE        GEORGETOWN           18:36
    44 ALLEN LEY              FORT DEFIANCE        18:40
    45 ANDREW BARNES          HERMITAGE            18:42
    46 MIKE KILLEN            FORT DEFIANCE        18:42
    47 KEVIN CHAMPION         DAMASCUS             18:43
    48 BRETT DEATON           FORT DEFIANCE        18:43
    49 RUSTY NOESNER          JAMES ROBINSON       18:45
    50 KYLOR EUTSLER          FORT DEFIANCE        18:45
    51 CHRIS VARNER           CARLISLE             18:49
    52 SEAN MCCORY            JAMESTOWN            18:49
    53 TREVOR DAVIS           GEORGETOWN           18:52
    54 PATRICK BARTON         FRANK W. COX         18:53
    55 PAUL HILES             JAMES ROBINSON       18:53
    56 TED HUMBUG             DAMASCUS             18:53
    57 THOMAS SHEFFER         FORT DEFIANCE        18:55
    58 MILVER RUIZ            HAYFIELD             18:55
    59 CHARLIE COLE           HERMITAGE            18:56
    60 ZAK TUTTLE             JAMESTOWN            18:57
    61 ODELL SHAW             DENBIGH              18:58
    62 MATT MACDOUGALL        DENBIGH              19:01
    63 GABE MOLINA            FRANK W. COX         19:01
    64 GEORGE BELDEN          ATLEE                19:02
    65 KEVIN MARRION          ATHOLTON             19:04
    66 BRENDON TERRY          ATHOLTON             19:04
    67 BRANDON WINTERS        FORT DEFIANCE        19:07
    68 JIM CONINGSBY          ATLEE                19:08
    69 CARLOS ROBLES          FORT DEFIANCE        19:08
    70 JOSH CHAPMAN           BETHEL               19:08
    71 IAN ALLNUTT            GEORGETOWN           19:08
    72 CHRIS ABBONDANZO       JAMESTOWN            19:09
    73 KYLE WAKEFIELD         ATLEE                19:09
    74 MIKE OROURKE           GEORGETOWN           19:11
    75 NEIL MITTEN            GEORGETOWN           19:12
    76 JASON MERIER           FORK UNION           19:12
    77 PATRICK BARTOLI        CARLISLE             19:14
    78 MARC RHODES            FRANK W. COX         19:14
    79 ADAM FROWEIN           GRAFTON              19:16
    80 BRANDON SUMMERS        FORT DEFIANCE        19:20
    81 ZACH ZOOT              CARLISLE             19:20
    82 ALEX FUQUA             ATLEE                19:22
    83 KURT DRUMMOND          CARLISLE             19:25
    84 CHRIS KECK             ATLEE                19:25
    85 RYAN GILLILAND         JAMESTOWN            19:26
    86 BARRY SANDERLIN        DOUGLAS FREEMAN      19:30
    87 MARK MCKENNA           GONZAGA              19:30
    88 KEITH DICKMAN          CARLISLE             19:31
    89 GARRETT HOOE           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      19:32
    90 RYAN KESTER            FORT DEFIANCE        19:33
    91 JON FRANCIS            HAYFIELD             19:34
    92 KYLE STAMPER           FRANK W. COX         19:35
    93 MATT DUFFY             JAMES ROBINSON       19:38
    94 PAT HEALEY             GONZAGA              19:39
    95 JASON SHICK            GRAFTON              19:41
    96 JAY PENNINGTON         GONZAGA              19:41
    97 JAHMIL EDWARDS         BETHEL               19:42
    98 DENNIS PERRY           JAMESTOWN            19:43
    99 KYLE MARGESON          CARLISLE             19:43
   100 LAM VU                 ANNANDALE            19:48
   101 TAYLOR WILSON          ATLEE                19:48
   102 MATT REVELLE           ATHOLTON             19:49
   103 CORY ISEMANN           HERMITAGE            19:49
   104 GRANT NEUHART          DENBIGH              19:50
   105 ED GATES               FORK UNION           19:50
   106 ELEANOR HOPSON         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   19:51
   107 HARPER HOLSINGER       FORT DEFIANCE        19:51
   108 JON EVANS              GEORGETOWN           19:51
   109 KEVIN WHITAKER         GONZAGA              19:52
   110 ROMAN LYASHENKO        FORT DEFIANCE        19:53
   111 MATT ANTHONY           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      19:56
   112 BRANDON ROWE           FRANK W. COX         19:57
   113 PATRICK MAUGHAN        GAR-FIELD            19:59
   114 DANIEL PALCHEK         BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 19:59
   115 ANDY BACON             FORK UNION           19:59
   116 PHIL HILLIER           HERMITAGE            20:02
   117 SEAN CHAPMAN           FRANK W. COX         20:05
   118 TAYLOR FONTAINE        GRAFTON              20:06
   119 PAUL SHELDON           HERMITAGE            20:08
   120 DAN COZART             GONZAGA              20:08
   121 NATHAN MCCRAY          GONZAGA              20:12
   122 BRENT CAVEDO           COLLEGIATE           20:13
   123 DAVID WRIGHT           JAMESTOWN            20:18
   124 CODY HUMBUG            DAMASCUS             20:20
   125 JEREMY AREY            FORT DEFIANCE        20:20
   126 BEN TEJBLUM            BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 20:21
   127 TAYLOR BECK            COLLEGIATE           20:22
   128 THOMAS BARLEY          FRANK W. COX         20:24
   129 MARK MCCURDY           FORT DEFIANCE        20:25
   130 ANDREW BREEN           ATHOLTON             20:26
   131 PAUL FEINSTEIN         BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 20:26
   132 CHRIS PETERS           GONZAGA              20:26
   133 KEVIN GLUTH            ATHOLTON             20:27
   134 MICHAEL RILEY          ATLEE                20:27
   135 JON LAFRANAYE          GRAFTON              20:27
   136 ANDREW SATTEN          ANNANDALE            20:28
   137 MICHAEL KNIGHT         ATLEE                20:28
   138 THOMAS SIEMONEIT       FORT DEFIANCE        20:28
   139 NATHAN LENAHAN         FRANK W. COX         20:33
   140 WILL DUCKLOW           JAMESTOWN            20:33
   141 BRIAN SCISM            GAR-FIELD            20:33
   142 BRAD REVENIS           BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 20:34
   143 DREW MELSON            HERMITAGE            20:35
   144 ERIC JERASA            FRANK W. COX         20:36
   145 EMAD HABIB             CARLISLE             20:37
   146 ELI BRAUN              BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 20:37
   147 NATHAN FAUBER          FORT DEFIANCE        20:39
   148 KEVIN BUR              GONZAGA              20:40
   149 JAMES BRANDT           GRAFTON              20:43
   150 TRAVIS DEFIBAUGH       HAYFIELD             20:44
   151 ADAM UKMAN             ATHOLTON             20:44
   152 SCOTT ROGERS           DINWIDDIE COUNTY     20:46
   153 BRANT PRIEST           GLOUCESTER           20:48
   154 STEPHEN OKLESSON       GRAFTON              20:48
   155 ROB MCNISH             CHARLOTTESVILLE      20:50
   156 DAN STONE              DOUGLAS FREEMAN      20:54
   157 TYLER FLOYD            FRANK W. COX         20:54
   158 JERI RICHARDSON        FORT DEFIANCE        20:54
   159 AARON PALMER           GONZAGA              20:54
   160 MATT GABRIEL           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      20:58
   161 SAM DUNCAN             ATLEE                20:58
   162 TOM KELLY              GONZAGA              20:59
   163 BRUCE TINGLE           JAMESTOWN            21:01
   164 BOBBY GIFFORD          GRAFTON              21:01
   165 JOHN ODONNELL          GONZAGA              21:01
   166 TOUREAN MARSHALL       GONZAGA              21:05
   167 PETER MCCUTCHEON       CHARLOTTESVILLE      21:11
   168 SEAN WASHINGTON        DENBIGH              21:11
   169 DAVID NEWSOME          COLLEGIATE           21:12
   170 GREG HAMLIN            CATHOLIC             21:15
   171 JOHN SHRIEVES          FORK UNION           21:15
   172 GREG BROWN             CHARLOTTESVILLE      21:20
   173 ERIC FORBES            DINWIDDIE COUNTY     21:20
   174 JOSH BASSING           FORK UNION           21:20
   175 QUINCY CARTER          JAMESTOWN            21:31
   176 JOHNNY CLORE           COLLEGIATE           21:31
   177 MARK CUINAN            ATLEE                21:33
   178 JEVON LEUCHAWER        GLOUCESTER           21:37
   179 SEAN RICHARDSON        FRANK W. COX         21:37
   180 REID EDWARDS           ANNANDALE            21:38
   181 TIM SECHRIST           FRANK W. COX         21:39
   182 RIAN KOUNTZ            ATLEE                21:40
   183 SEAN WEBBER            GREAT MILLS          21:45
   184 ANDY BERGER            FORK UNION           21:45
   185 BEN JOSEPH             HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  21:45
   186 MIKE GILLILAND         JAMESTOWN            21:47
   187 CHARLES MCCURDY        CHARLOTTESVILLE      21:48
   188 CHRIS WEBBER           JAMESTOWN            21:53
   189 DREW NEUHART           DENBIGH              21:57
   190 RICHARD DWYER          GONZAGA              21:57
   191 CHRIS CRITZER          DINWIDDIE COUNTY     22:02
   192 COREY CLEMENTS         DENBIGH              22:02
   193 SCOTT BARTHOLOMEW      COLLEGIATE           22:10
   194 RYAN SCHILLING         COLLEGIATE           22:10
   195 JOHN DEXTER            CATHOLIC             22:11
   196 NICK PONTZER           GONZAGA              22:11
   197 ROBERT MANOSO          DENBIGH              22:15
   198 JANIL LUDD             GONZAGA              22:27
   199 NICK RICHMAN           BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 22:33
   200 STEVEN GOTTFRIED       BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 22:33
   201 ANDREW ELLIOTT         ESSEX                22:37
   202 CHRIS GARRIGUES        FRANK W. COX         22:59
   203 MARC CERRI             DENBIGH              23:05
   204 WILL ALLEN             COLLEGIATE           23:06
   205 DOUG ZIEGENFUSS        CATHOLIC             23:16
   206 ANDREW LONG            DAMASCUS             23:17
   207 ROBERT WAGNER          GAR-FIELD            23:22
   208 DAVID DEETH            FORK UNION           23:22
   209 FRANK SANTOS           BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 23:29
   210 DARIN CLARK            GLOUCESTER           23:35
   211 ZACK WINFREY           DENBIGH              23:40
   212 TIM JONES              GONZAGA              23:40
   213 STEVE ROSE             DENBIGH              23:45
   214 MATT BURNETT           DENBIGH              23:47
   215 MIKE BECKER            BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 23:55
   216 JOHN CORDERO           GONZAGA              24:03
   217 BOB FORD               FRANK W. COX         24:18
   218 ALEX FREEMAN           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   24:18
   219 CLAIRE BLAI            CATHOLIC             24:40
   220 CHRIS HAYES            BETHESDAY-CHEVY CHAS 24:48
   221 JONATHAN TROWNSELL     HERMITAGE            24:59
   222 ERIC ORTIZ             DINWIDDIE COUNTY     25:10
   223 ANDY SMITH             FORK UNION           25:15
   224 ZACH VAN VALKENBURG    HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  25:15
   225 BRETT JERASA           FRANK W. COX         25:26
   226 PATRICK MCNALLY        FRANK W. COX         25:34
   227 JAY WESTMORELAND       JAMESTOWN            25:34
   228 ADAM NEAL              GREAT MILLS          26:14
   229 VISHNU AMBUR           HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  26:14
   230 PATRICK BOUGHAN        DAMASCUS             26:27
   231 JOE NAGRAJ             HAMPTON RDS ACADEMY  27:22
   232 ALPHONSO GARRETT       ESSEX                29:24

JV #2 Boys Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 MIDLOTHIAN                 37
   2 WESTERN ALBERMARLE         56
   3 MILLS GODWIN              103
   4 RIVER HILL                145
   5 LANGLEY                   156
   6 TURNER ASHBY              221
   7 LAFAYETTE                 229
   8 PENINSULA CATHOLIC        233
   9 MIDDLETOWN                236
  10 KEMPSVILLE                294
  11 THOMAS DALE               311
  12 MAURY                     319
  13 PARK VIEW                 328
  14 T.C.WILLIAMS              403
  15 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        410
  16 PRINCESS ANNE             425
  16 YORK                      425
  18 MASSAPONAX                496
  19 ST CHRISTOPHERS           501
  20 STONEBRIDGE (ROSE)        530
  21 SPOTSYLVANIA              550

JV #2 Boys Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====  
     1 LEROY BRAXTON          MIDLOTHIAN           17:04
     2 JOSH SANSBURY          MIDLOTHIAN           17:21
     3 TAYLOR MATTHEWS        MIDLOTHIAN           17:33
     4 CHRIS WAHL             THOMAS DALE          17:35
     5 CODY TELEP             WESTERN ALBERMARLE   17:36
     6 ROBERT LONGORIA        ROBERT E LEE         17:37
     7 PAUL DORSEY            MIDDLETOWN           17:41
     8 DAVID BARHAM           MILLS GODWIN         17:42
     9 TOMMY JOHNSON          WESTERN ALBERMARLE   17:53
    10 BOBBY LINDEMANN        PENINSULA CATHOLIC   18:03
    11 ALEX FREEMAN           WESTERN ALBERMARLE   18:05
    12 ALAN ECKERT            T JEFFERSON/GOV      18:06
    13 NICK TSONGAS           OCEAN LAKES          18:11
    14 STEPHEN TURNER         LANGLEY              18:16
    15 PAT GRADY              MILLS GODWIN         18:18
    16 MICHAEL DUBOVSKY       WESTERN ALBERMARLE   18:19
    17 HAL WILKINS            MIDLOTHIAN           18:20
    18 JEFFERY GRISSOM        LOUISA               18:21
    19 MATTHEW REISH          TURNER ASHBY         18:21
    20 RUSSELL MASSIE         LOUISA               18:22
    21 MARK GOUKER            MIDDLETOWN           18:22
    22 ADAM HUTTON            WESTERN BRANCH       18:24
    23 BEN WILEY              MIDLOTHIAN           18:25
    24 ALVIN YEW              RIVER HILL           18:27
    25 CHRIS BRYAN            MILLS GODWIN         18:27
    26 DAVE MILLER            WESTERN ALBERMARLE   18:28
    27 JOE LEAVITT            LANGLEY              18:29
    28 PAUL LONGORIA          ROBERT E LEE         18:30
    29 MATT BIEBER            NORTH STAFFORD       18:32
    30 EVAN PRUCHA            RIVER HILL           18:33
    31 JONATHAN SCHMIDT       MIDLOTHIAN           18:33
    32 PABLO MENCHACA         LANGLEY              18:38
    33 DAN LOYCO              RIVER HILL           18:39
    34 BRYAN SOBEL            WESTERN ALBERMARLE   18:40
    35 CHAD WHITAKER          KEMPSVILLE           18:41
    36 TRAVIS HURT            WESTERN ALBERMARLE   18:42
    37 SEAN CALLAHAN          LANGLEY              18:43
    38 JAMESON BRUNKOW        NORTH STAFFORD       18:44
    39 EVAN DAVIS             LAFAYETTE            18:45
    40 ADAM MONCMAN           THOMAS DALE          18:46
    41 VICTOR FEDOROV         MILLS GODWIN         18:46
    42 MATT HOPKINS           MILLS GODWIN         18:46
    43 HANS NOWACK            RIVER HILL           18:48
    44 STEPHEN AYRES          NORTH STAFFORD       18:49
    45 DUSTIN STRICKLAND      MAURY                18:51
    46 MARC HESSLER           LAFAYETTE            18:52
    47 MARK SPAIN             LAFAYETTE            18:53
    48 RAPHAEL CHEJADE BLOOM  SOUTH BRUNSWICK      18:55
    49 GEORGE MCARTHUR        TURNER ASHBY         18:57
    50 JAD DUCA               SOUTH BRUNSWICK      18:57
    51 BRIAN BUCKNER          TURNER ASHBY         18:59
    52 GEOFF LEONARD          MIDLOTHIAN           19:03
    53 RYAN FAWLEY            TURNER ASHBY         19:03
    54 DANNIEL EUFRAUSINO     T.C.WILLIAMS         19:04
    55 MICHAEL LUTH           PENINSULA CATHOLIC   19:05
    56 ANDREW HUGHES          KEMPSVILLE           19:06
    57 SCOTT ROBINETT         MAURY                19:08
    58 KYLE SULLIVAN          RIVER HILL           19:09
    59 CARL ZIMMERMAN         RIVER HILL           19:11
    60 JASON BENNETT          MILLS GODWIN         19:12
    61 DAN KLAG               SOUTH BRUNSWICK      19:13
    62 KYLE KNOTT             PRINCESS ANNE        19:14
    63 ANDREW KELLY           MILLS GODWIN         19:16
    64 ALAN COOKE             MASSAPONAX           19:17
    65 PETER HALE             PARK VIEW            19:19
    66 JOHN GOUNLEY           PENINSULA CATHOLIC   19:20
    67 JASON SPARKS           MIDDLETOWN           19:21
    68 RYAN SLOMINSKI         YORK                 19:24
    69 SAMEER JASPAL          PARK VIEW            19:27
    70 ED MITCHELL            MILLS GODWIN         19:28
    71 SANG PARK              PARK VIEW            19:30
    72 JOHN LAMPKINS          WESTERN BRANCH       19:32
    73 MARC VINCENT           PRINCESS ANNE        19:33
    74 FRED RODRIGUEZ         SOUTH BRUNSWICK      19:33
    75 ALEX MERNIN            LAFAYETTE            19:34
    76 CHRIS THOM             PENINSULA CATHOLIC   19:35
    77 GREGORY HICKS          KEMPSVILLE           19:36
    78 CHRIS REID             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:38
    79 ALEXANDER KEEN         SHERWOOD             19:40
    80 DANNY PARKER           STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 19:41
    81 SETH TAYLOR            OCEAN LAKES          19:42
    82 JASON SZUMCZAK         THOMAS DALE          19:43
    83 JACK LLOYD             T JEFFERSON/GOV      19:44
    84 COLIN BLAIR            MIDDLETOWN           19:45
    85 PAT BENITEZ            RIVER HILL           19:45
    86 DANNY WALTRIP          LAFAYETTE            19:47
    87 ANDREW GORDON          PENINSULA CATHOLIC   19:48
    88 COBY JOHNSON           LAFAYETTE            19:49
    89 NATHAN HOUGHTON        T JEFFERSON/GOV      19:49
    90 TEDDY SHIPP            T.C.WILLIAMS         19:50
    91 ZACH KORMAN            MIDLOTHIAN           19:51
    92 GREG GEORGE            LOUISA               19:52
    93 KYLE MACKILLOP         MIDLOTHIAN           19:53
    94 HARRY GARROTT          LANGLEY              19:54
    95 NICK GOMES             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   19:54
    96 JOHN CUNDIFF           POWHATAN             19:55
    97 NATHAN GENTZEN         PARK VIEW            19:56
    98 JOEY DANDRIA           TABB                 19:57
    99 EARL ALENTON           MIDLOTHIAN           19:59
   100 CHRIS WACLOWSKI        STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 19:59
   101 MACKENZIE WHITE        T.C.WILLIAMS         20:00
   102 MIKE DONNAL            PRINCESS ANNE        20:01
   103 JOEY HABIBI            MILLS GODWIN         20:02
   104 CHRIS HAWKINS          MAURY                20:03
   105 DANIEL MITCHELL        LAFAYETTE            20:04
   106 KEVIN MANSEN           LAFAYETTE            20:05
   107 ALEX SHULTZ            PENINSULA CATHOLIC   20:05
   108 DERRICK FERBER         KEMPSVILLE           20:06
   109 IAN LAURIE             SHERWOOD             20:07
   110 DANNY TENENBAUM        RICHARD MONTGOMERY   20:08
   111 JEREMY WEBSTER         TABB                 20:13
   112 BEN BOLIGNA            MAURY                20:14
   113 SCOTT GODBOW           MAURY                20:15
   114 THOMAS HIRSCH          KEMPSVILLE           20:16
   115 ANDREW WEISMAN         RIVER HILL           20:16
   116 NATHAN TAYLOR          ST CHRISTOPHERS      20:17
   117 BEN WILLIAMS           ST ANDREWS           20:18
   118 TIM FALVEY             YORK                 20:19
   119 SCOTT BASHLOR          LAFAYETTE            20:19
   120 TIM HOVANEC            LANGLEY              20:20
   121 DAVID WICKRE           KEMPSVILLE           20:21
   122 STEVE TENNYSON         TURNER ASHBY         20:22
   123 CHRIS SAUR             YORK                 20:22
   124 STEVEN DAVIS           WESTERN BRANCH       20:23
   125 JOHN SKIBINSKI         MIDLOTHIAN           20:24
   126 ADAM WALLEN            MILLS GODWIN         20:25
   127 ZACKARY SNEE           PARK VIEW            20:26
   128 STEVE SOJKA            MILLS GODWIN         20:27
   129 SEAN WALLACE           THOMAS DALE          20:28
   130 STEWART ACKERLY        ST CHRISTOPHERS      20:30
   131 JOHN PADGETT           STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 20:30
   132 BRENDAN JANET          RICHARD MONTGOMERY   20:31
   133 TIM LAKE               MIDDLETOWN           20:32
   134 MATT HERBEK            MASSAPONAX           20:33
   135 JOHN JOHNSON           YORK                 20:34
   136 AUSTIN ZENTZ           SHERWOOD             20:35
   137 BRIAN ANDERSON         T.C.WILLIAMS         20:37
   138 RON WILLIAMSON         LAFAYETTE            20:38
   139 MARK DIVITO            YORK                 20:39
   140 GREG MCCORMICK         MIDDLETOWN           20:40
   141 DAVID LUTH             PENINSULA CATHOLIC   20:41
   142 JOHN KISER             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   20:43
   143 ANDREW HARTMAN         MILLS GODWIN         20:44
   144 DANNY WYSONG           T JEFFERSON/GOV      20:46
   145 HAMPDEN MCBETH         ST ANDREWS           20:47
   146 MICHAEL REIMER         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   20:48
   147 MIKE BISHOP            STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 20:49
   148 AUSTIN PITTMAN         ST CHRISTOPHERS      20:50
   149 BOBBY SOUVIANNAVONG    SPOTSYLVANIA         20:51
   150 KEVIN DOUGLAS          PENINSULA CATHOLIC   20:52
   151 KEVIN BRZOZOWSKI       TABB                 20:55
   152 MIKE JURKOW            MASSAPONAX           20:56
   153 MATTHEW GOLDMARK       ROCKVILLE            20:58
   154 BEN MATTES             OCEAN LAKES          20:59
   155 JAKE WOOLERY           ROCKVILLE            20:59
   156 MARC ROBILLARD         KEMPSVILLE           21:01
   157 THOR KIRKBY            MAURY                21:02
   158 SAM KIRK               SPOTSYLVANIA         21:04
   159 JAY SHEVER             ST CHRISTOPHERS      21:05
   160 DAVID LORA             SPOTSYLVANIA         21:07
   161 WILL FOSTER            TABB                 21:07
   162 DANIEL EAST            YORK                 21:10
   163 JUSTIN ZAMORSKI        KEMPSVILLE           21:11
   164 JOSEPH LARKIN          NORTH STAFFORD       21:12
   165 NICK WOODCOCK          SPOTSYLVANIA         21:13
   166 RAHUL PAIS             ROCKVILLE            21:14
   167 MARK RIGGLEMAN         LAFAYETTE            21:15
   168 CHRIS GUY              MENCHVILLE           21:17
   169 HOJUN HWANG            LAFAYETTE            21:20
   170 MIKE GRAY              ST CHRISTOPHERS      21:22
   171 MAK PHOR               MENCHVILLE           21:24
   172 DAN BAGGETT            MIDDLETOWN           21:25
   173 KYLE HEARE             MIDLOTHIAN           21:26
   174 JASON MATHIAS          LAFAYETTE            21:27
   175 SCOTT FRIES            WESTERN BRANCH       21:28
   176 BEN NEWMAN             YORK                 21:32
   177 JOSH BERGERON          MIDDLETOWN           21:34
   178 ANDREW FELICES         MIDDLETOWN           21:35
   179 MIKE PETTY             SPOTSYLVANIA         21:36
   180 DAVID HOGUE            YORK                 21:38
   181 STEVEN MORSE           STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 21:47
   182 COLLLIN WANG           PRINCESS ANNE        21:52
   183 BRIAN ROY              T.C.WILLIAMS         21:53
   184 COLIN NELSON           PENINSULA CATHOLIC   22:01
   185 JASON CANNAVINO        PENINSULA CATHOLIC   22:03
   186 SCOTT LUNDIN           PENINSULA CATHOLIC   22:17
   187 HENDERSON              MASSAPONAX           22:20
   188 NICK SPORE             PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 22:28
   189 RYAN WICKER            THOMAS DALE          22:33
   190 BEN WILLIAMSON         PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 22:36
   191 SCOTT GREGORY          ROCKVILLE            22:41
   192 DAVID AMBURN           POWHATAN             22:43
   193 SAID AZOURY            MAURY                22:44
   194 HARRY WILMER           T.C.WILLIAMS         22:45
   195 BRETT CONNOR           POWHATAN             23:02
   196 MICHAEL ROGAN          ST ANDREWS           23:13
   197 BRIAN JORGENSEN        PENINSULA CATHOLIC   23:16
   198 ROB RICHARDS           MASSAPONAX           23:20
   199 AARON SAMET            MIDDLETOWN           23:23
   200 GEORGE HARPEN          PENINSULA CATHOLIC   23:24
   201 MARK BATEMAN           SHERWOOD             23:31
   202 SETH DUBEE             PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 23:43
   203 KURT STEINHOUSE        PRINCESS ANNE        23:58
   204 JOE SCELZO             MASSAPONAX           24:08
   205 MIKE MCLAIN            MASSAPONAX           24:18
   206 DOUG STANFORD          LAFAYETTE            24:19
   207 ZACK WADE              STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 24:21
   208 PAUL PARKER            STONEBRIDGE   (ROSE) 24:33
   209 TOM GREEN              LAFAYETTE            25:27
   210 SEAN KINSLOW           STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 25:46
   211 ANDREW BOSSE           MAURY                25:54
   212 WILSON ESHBACH         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   25:59
   213 JOHN SKUBEL            ST ANDREWS           26:05
   214 GREG KILKUS            RICHARD MONTGOMERY   26:06
   215 CHRIS YOKO             MENCHVILLE           26:33
   216 JOSH NACHMANN          PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 26:40
   217 NICK SMITH             PENINSULA CATHOLIC   26:46
   218 KENITH GUTHRIE         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   27:01
   219 CURTIS BRYANT          MASSAPONAX           27:23
   220 RYAN HOSTETLER         SALEM   (VB)         27:40
   221 LIAM KONOUCK           PENINSULA CATHOLIC   29:28

JV #1 Girls Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 JAMES ROBINSON             40
   2 HAYFIELD                   45
   3 DOUGLAS FREEMAN           103
   4 FORT DEFIANCE             116
   5 LANGLEY                   133
   6 CARLISLE                  165
   7 JEFFERSON FOREST          185
   8 FRANK W. COX              218
   9 COLONIAL FORGE            278
  10 MIDDLETOWN                293
  11 T.C.WILLIAMS              306
  12 LOUISA                    318
  13 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL        422
  14 ATLEE                     458
  15 BROAD RUN                 460
  16 JAMESTOWN                 477
  17 LAFAYETTE                 494
  18 GREAT MILLS               506
  19 ANNANDALE                 571

JV #1 Girls Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====
     1 ASHLEY AUGUSTUS        WARWICK              20:10
     2 LAUREN MILBOURN        JAMES ROBINSON       20:19
     3 BEKAH WAHLQUIST        DOUGLAS FREEMAN      20:31
     4 REBECCA SHEPPARD       HERMITAGE            20:31
     5 NEELA BALKISSOON       HAYFIELD             20:38
     6 FALLON MCGINTY         JAMES ROBINSON       20:45
     7 MORGAN PHELAN          HAYFIELD             20:46
     8 HEATHER SBORZ          LANGLEY              21:26
     9 BRIDGET WANDELT        JAMES ROBINSON       21:27
    10 KERNEY SCOTT           HAYFIELD             21:29
    11 ALISON CORDELL         JAMES ROBINSON       21:30
    12 POLLY AREY             FORT DEFIANCE        21:32
    13 SARAH CHAPMAN          BETHEL               21:33
    14 MARY SCHILLING         CORNWALL             21:34
    15 ANNE WARD              FORT DEFIANCE        21:35
    16 MEGHAN GABRIEL         DOUGLAS FREEMAN      21:36
    17 BETSY HUGHES           HAYFIELD             21:37
    18 STEPHANIE BACH         JEFFERSON FOREST     21:38
    19 ASHLEY HOGGE           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      21:40
    20 KELLY EVANS            HAYFIELD             21:40
    21 KRISTEN HAYNES         LANGLEY              21:40
    22 MAERC ROUGHTON         HAYFIELD             21:42
    23 MARCELLA CAVALLARO     JAMES ROBINSON       21:42
    24 HOLLIS BUCHANAN        FRANK W. COX         21:42
    25 CARIE HILTON           CARLISLE             21:46
    26 VICKY MOORE            JAMES ROBINSON       21:47
    27 BECKY JOHNSON          JAMES ROBINSON       21:48
    28 COLLEEN MCINTOSH       MIDDLETOWN           21:49
    29 EMILLIE DORFF          CARLISLE             21:50
    30 CHARISSA MURPHY        HAYFIELD             21:51
    31 ERICA ROSSER           BETHEL               21:52
    32 ERIN ALEXANDER         TURNER ASHBY         21:54
    33 MEG DAILEY             JEFFERSON FOREST     21:56
    34 VANESSA CRANDELL       FORT DEFIANCE        21:57
    35 KATHERINE MARIKAS      JAMES ROBINSON       21:58
    36 ANDREA NAKAZAWA        LANGLEY              21:59
    37 MEGAN OWENS            FORT DEFIANCE        22:00
    38 WHITNEY RHODES         JAMES ROBINSON       22:01
    39 MEGAN LAVOIE           WARWICK              22:02
    40 SARA RECHNITZER        JAMES ROBINSON       22:04
    41 LAUREN BRAKE           FRANK W. COX         22:06
    42 HEIDI SHANK            CARLISLE             22:08
    43 KELLEY LOCKLIN         DOUGLAS FREEMAN      22:10
    44 CAROLINE GULLICKSON    T.C.WILLIAMS         22:12
    45 BRIENNE ODIORNE        BROAD RUN            22:13
    46 JOY EINSTEIN           LANGLEY              22:17
    47 MOLLY COX              FORT DEFIANCE        22:20
    48 CRYSTAL BLACK          COLONIAL FORGE       22:22
    49 JENNIFER HOBSON        FORT DEFIANCE        22:23
    50 KRISTA WILLIAMS        HAYFIELD             22:26
    51 KATHLEEN BRASINGTON    FRANK W. COX         22:28
    52 ADDY WARD              JAMES ROBINSON       22:34
    53 MARY KATE DESHAZOR     DOUGLAS FREEMAN      22:38
    54 MOLLY SHEETS           FORT DEFIANCE        22:43
    55 STEPHANIE VISCONTI     CORNWALL             22:47
    56 LORA SCOTESE           CARLISLE             22:48
    57 KATIE POHLMAN          CARLISLE             22:53
    58 RACHEL BOSSERMAN       FORT DEFIANCE        22:56
    59 JESSICA WILLIAMS       HAYFIELD             22:57
    60 MEGAN BUMBAUGH         FORT DEFIANCE        22:59
    61 JESSICA DIZIO          LANGLEY              23:02
    62 ASHLEY ARMISTEAD       JEFFERSON FOREST     23:03
    63 KATIE HACKER           JEFFERSON FOREST     23:04
    64 MARGI SCHROEDER        COLONIAL FORGE       23:05
    65 MADELYN POCKETT        ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   23:07
    66 LAURA COSTEN           KEMPSVILLE           23:08
    67 MARGIE MARINO          HAYFIELD             23:11
    68 JENNIFER LANE          LOUISA               23:12
    69 ANDREA COPSEY          JEFFERSON FOREST     23:13
    70 MARY HAMNER            DOUGLAS FREEMAN      23:15
    71 WENDY SLUSHER          FORT DEFIANCE        23:16
    72 CARRIE PETERSIK        JAMES ROBINSON       23:17
    73 STEPHANIE SALTER       FIRST COLONIAL       23:18
    74 SARAH GIEGERICH        DOUGLAS FREEMAN      23:22
    75 LAURA WALTHAM          JAMES ROBINSON       23:23
    76 CATHERINE LINGERFELT   DOUGLAS FREEMAN      23:34
    77 KRISTA SAKALARIS       HAYFIELD             23:34
    78 MORGAN KITCHEN         DOUGLAS FREEMAN      23:35
    79 BRYNNIE MANNIS         MIDDLETOWN           23:36
    80 WHITNEY MARKEY         LOUISA               23:36
    81 NAOMI MYERS            FORT DEFIANCE        23:40
    82 SARAH ERB              JEFFERSON FOREST     23:44
    83 ELLEN MALINOWSKI       LANGLEY              23:45
    84 LAUREN ANDERSON        FORT DEFIANCE        23:49
    85 LAURA WEAKLAND         CARLISLE             23:55
    86 KRISSY WALTON          KEMPSVILLE           23:57
    87 ANN HEISLER            DOUGLAS FREEMAN      24:00
    88 MONICA BALLAGH         FRANK W. COX         24:01
    89 SUNSHINE MANDERBACH    LOUISA               24:12
    90 RAELYNN JOHNSON        COLONIAL FORGE       24:16
    91 TRISHA MARTIN          FORT DEFIANCE        24:17
    92 STEPHANIE CUNNINGHAM   HICKORY              24:18
    93 KATIE MOORE            MIDDLETOWN           24:22
    94 SUSAN HATCHER          T.C.WILLIAMS         24:23
    95 EMILY MERTZ            COLONIAL FORGE       24:24
    96 CAITLIN GLASS          JAMES ROBINSON       24:26
    97 ERIN MURRAY            FORT DEFIANCE        24:27
    98 BRITTANY GERSTENSLAGER FORT DEFIANCE        24:28
    99 ALICIA KEMMLER         ATLEE                24:31
   100 SARAH KALIL            T.C.WILLIAMS         24:32
   101 LINDSAY CAMPBELL       COLONIAL FORGE       24:33
   102 MRIS DEMOSTHENES       FRANK W. COX         24:37
   103 JAN HAGEDORN           LANGLEY              24:37
   104 MICHELLE THOMAS        JEFFERSON FOREST     24:44
   105 LOGAN GIBSON           CHARLOTTESVILLE      24:46
   106 HANNA TWOMEY           T.C.WILLIAMS         24:47
   107 MEGAN COYLE            T.C.WILLIAMS         24:52
   108 JESSICA BERGERON       MIDDLETOWN           24:54
   109 DANIELLE FLUKER        GREAT MILLS          24:57
   110 JESSICA BURKETT        LOUISA               24:58
   111 SASHA HEATH            ATLEE                24:58
   112 MELISSA HUBER          KEMPSVILLE           24:59
   113 SARAH BARR             ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   25:08
   114 SARAH CLOUGH           LOUISA               25:13
   115 SARAH BOWMAN           JEFFERSON FOREST     25:15
   116 MOLLY BUCHANAN         FRANK W. COX         25:18
   117 LINA SALIBA            LANGLEY              25:20
   118 JACKIE GAVER           MIDDLETOWN           25:21
   119 SHANNON BROWN          WARWICK              25:24
   120 KIM CARLYLE            JOHN F KENNEDY       25:25
   121 CHRISTY FLAA           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      25:29
   122 GRETCHEN STEGER        MIDDLETOWN           25:31
   123 KATIE MCINTOSH         FRANK W. COX         25:32
   124 THELMA WILKINS         COLONIAL FORGE       25:33
   125 MEGAN MCSWEENEY        BROAD RUN            25:34
   126 JENNA CLARKE           ATLEE                25:38
   127 ERIN HAGER             JEFFERSON FOREST     25:41
   128 MAI LINN NGUYEN        JAMESTOWN            25:45
   129 STEPHANIE LATIMER      JAMES ROBINSON       25:47
   130 SARA JOHNSON           LOUISA               25:47
   131 ALLISON SICIGAANO      FRANK W. COX         25:47
   132 KRYSTLE CRESS          MIDDLETOWN           25:52
   133 BRADY GOGGINS          JAMESTOWN            25:55
   134 LINDSEY ADKINS         T.C.WILLIAMS         25:55
   135 NIKI FONTAINE          HICKORY              26:01
   136 SHELLEY MCLAMB         HERMITAGE            26:03
   137 JESSICA BARR           LAFAYETTE            26:06
   138 JENNI DENION           ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   26:07
   139 HEATHER GLASGOW        COLONIAL FORGE       26:08
   140 MEGAN CONOVER          SOUTH BRUNSWICK      26:09
   141 AMY SALE               JEFFERSON FOREST     26:10
   142 ASHLEY THOMPSON        BETHEL               26:10
   143 SHARON SCHIFF          JAMESTOWN            26:10
   144 SARAH BRIDGINS         T.C.WILLIAMS         26:16
   145 CARRISA BIDDLE         JEFFERSON FOREST     26:17
   146 NATALIE URQUHART       MIDDLETOWN           26:19
   147 SARA TURNER            JAMESTOWN            26:29
   148 LIBBY LENNEMAN         T.C.WILLIAMS         26:33
   149 MELANIE BRANCH         DINWIDDIE COUNTY     26:36
   150 AMY WEBB               COLONIAL FORGE       26:37
   151 LAURA BORELLA          COLONIAL FORGE       26:37
   152 TYLER WALLACE          DOUGLAS FREEMAN      26:37
   153 MEGAN NOLDE            FORT DEFIANCE        26:38
   154 REBECCA BOSSERMAN      FORT DEFIANCE        26:45
   155 ALAINA KNOTTS          FORT DEFIANCE        26:46
   156 RACHEL PECTOL          ANNANDALE            26:46
   157 MARGARET THEOBALD      DOUGLAS FREEMAN      26:46
   158 KATIE KISKIMIS         HICKORY              26:53
   159 ASHLEY ADRIANO         COLONIAL FORGE       26:56
   160 KATE O'GRADY           FRANK W. COX         27:12
   161 SHANNON HILL           JOHN F KENNEDY       27:17
   162 MEGAN DAY              MIDDLETOWN           27:18
   163 ERIN DELANEY           FORT DEFIANCE        27:19
   164 LEE SPARKS             T.C.WILLIAMS         27:22
   165 NEGAR KORDESTANI       LANGLEY              27:22
   166 MEGHAN MANION          LAFAYETTE            27:26
   167 SARAH NUNLEY           LAFAYETTE            27:28
   168 JENNIFER JENSEN        GREAT MILLS          27:29
   169 SHANOYE GREEN          ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   27:37
   170 ERICA CARUSO           LAFAYETTE            27:44
   171 AMANDA O'KEEFE         ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   27:52
   172 ELLEN LEROSE           LAFAYETTE            27:57
   173 ANNA MONCURE           DOUGLAS FREEMAN      28:07
   174 ASHLEY DABNEY          LOUISA               28:12
   175 MEGHAN SHAPIRO         T.C.WILLIAMS         28:13
   176 LIZETTE CARILLO        LAFAYETTE            28:20
   177 LACEY TROSSBACH        GREAT MILLS          28:36
   178 MEGAN RILEY            BROAD RUN            28:39
   179 NINA PORST             GREAT MILLS          28:45
   180 PARKER BOWIE           ATLEE                28:47
   181 LENA TRAN              ANNANDALE            28:49
   182 JACKIE BEIRO           T.C.WILLIAMS         28:53
   183 STACY DURR             GRAFTON              28:54
   184 STEPHANIE TALLEY       LOUISA               28:57
   185 CHARLOTTE RIGGS        JEB STUART           29:04
   186 TESSA TYLMAN           JAMESTOWN            29:05
   187 KAMI HU                JAMESTOWN            29:06
   188 JACKIE NOVERAS         JAMESTOWN            29:08
   189 NANCY NG0              JEB STUART           29:10
   190 MEGAN KESSLER          MIDDLETOWN           29:13
   191 KIRSTEN ADAMS          JEB STUART           29:17
   192 BRITNEY ELLIS          LANGLEY              29:23
   193 CHRISTINA CASARES      BROAD RUN            29:28
   194 CATHERINE GALLAGHER    GREAT MILLS          29:38
   195 JESSICA MCCABE         FRANK W. COX         29:46
   196 JENNIFER CORNWELL      FRANK W. COX         29:48
   197 LESLIE OGBURN          LAFAYETTE            29:52
   198 MUNDY RICHARDS         CHARLOTTESVILLE      29:54
   199 ASHLEY HIATT           BROAD RUN            29:58
   200 HILLARY LERNER         MIDDLETOWN           30:06
   201 BETH ZINGER            COLONIAL FORGE       30:08
   202 KATE PITTMAN           LAFAYETTE            30:09
   203 LINDSEY PHIPPS         JAMESTOWN            30:12
   204 CATY FLAA              DOUGLAS FREEMAN      30:24
   205 JESSICA KROSS          GRAFTON              30:34
   206 NIKKI NGUYEN           ANNANDALE            30:37
   207 ASHLEY SULLIVAN        ANNANDALE            30:55
   208 RACHAEL SHEPHERD       MIDDLETOWN           30:58
   209 ELLEN ZOPHY            ARCHBISHOP CARROLL   31:26
   210 WHITNEY LACY           JEFFERSON FOREST     31:32
   211 DANA RICHARDS          LAFAYETTE            31:46
   212 BRIANNE CAHILL         LAFAYETTE            31:48
   213 KATRINA STANFIELD      MIDDLETOWN           31:55
   214 TYLER TICHACEK         ATLEE                32:34
   215 DANA ONLEY             DINWIDDIE COUNTY     32:46
   216 JANET GOOCH            GREAT MILLS          32:56
   217 HANNA SARSOUR          ANNANDALE            33:24
   218 KRISTEN HOLLAND        LAFAYETTE            33:44
   219 LAKISHA DANIEL         JOHN F KENNEDY       33:46
   220 ANNA SHIH              JAMESTOWN            33:50
   221 ARNIKAH JACKSON        JOHN F KENNEDY       33:52
   222 YEN PHAM               HERMITAGE            34:20
   223 CAMERON CROWDER        ST CATHERINES        35:11

JV #2 Girls Team Scores

Rank School                    Pts
==== ========================= ===
   1 WESTERN ALBERMARLE         24
   2 RIVER HILL                 99
   3 MIDLOTHIAN                132
   4 T JEFFERSON/GOV           135
   5 ST CATHERINES             155
   6 THOMAS DALE               191
   7 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        198
   8 NEW KENT                  217
   9 OCEAN LAKES               227
  10 STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP)      231
  11 PENINSULA CATHOLIC        237
  12 PARK VIEW                 281
  13 PRINCE GEORGE             293
  14 NOROLK ACADEMY            296

JV #2 Girls Individual Results

  Rank Athlete Name           School               Time   
  ==== ====================== ==================== =====  
     1 ELIZABETH HARRISON     ST CATHERINES        20:20
     2 KELSEY STAFFORD        WESTERN ALBERMARLE   20:24
     3 AMBER CADLE            WESTERN ALBERMARLE   20:44
     4 ASHLEY ROANE           WESTERN BRANCH       20:44
     5 NIKITA ROGERS          NEW KENT             21:30
     6 ELIZABETH DUBOVSKY     WESTERN ALBERMARLE   21:31
     7 ELIZABETH STEERS SMITH WESTERN ALBERMARLE   21:32
     8 LINDSAY CAINE          MIDLOTHIAN           21:41
     9 HANNAH OAKLAND         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   21:42
    10 ELIZABETH WILSON       T JEFFERSON/GOV      21:45
    11 AMY KELLY              MIDLOTHIAN           22:03
    12 LAURA ROTH             RIVER HILL           22:19
    13 AMANDA JORDAN          WESTERN BRANCH       22:21
    14 MARGARET MARSHALL      WESTERN ALBERMARLE   22:29
    15 KEISHA STRAND          T JEFFERSON/GOV      22:31
    16 AMANDA FITZHUGH        POWHATAN             22:36
    17 HEATHER POWERS         PRINCE GEORGE        22:37
    18 RACHEL SIMPSON         T JEFFERSON/GOV      22:40
    19 LAUREN BOLSOVER        STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 22:50
    20 BRIDGETT DRYER         THOMAS DALE          22:52
    21 CHARLA FINNIGAN        RIVER HILL           22:53
    22 LAUREL FRIEDLANDER     WESTERN ALBERMARLE   22:54
    23 EVE FINSTEIN           RIVER HILL           22:55
    24 STEPHANIE STROUP       RIVER HILL           22:57
    25 JESSAMYN LUI           T JEFFERSON/GOV      22:58
    26 EMMA STARNES           ST CATHERINES        22:59
    27 CARLIE STILEY          PENINSULA CATHOLIC   23:05
    28 JENNIFER WATERS        MIDLOTHIAN           23:10
    29 ABBY QUINN             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   23:10
    30 SHELLY WITT            MIDLOTHIAN           23:10
    31 ZOE LUKIC              OCEAN LAKES          23:13
    32 ERIN DEEGAN            RIVER HILL           23:13
    33 SARAH CARLSON          PARK VIEW            23:16
    34 LIZZETTE MEDINA        OCEAN LAKES          23:21
    35 EMILY BLAKE            ST CATHERINES        23:22
    36 WHITNEY ALLEN          WESTERN ALBERMARLE   23:26
    37 RACHEL MANIKUS         THOMAS DALE          23:27
    38 PAT BRADBY             NEW KENT             23:28
    39 AMANDA DYSART          OCEAN LAKES          23:31
    40 AMANDA HAYES           YORK                 23:34
    41 AMY MOODY              THOMAS DALE          23:35
    42 MAGGIE NOCTER          NEW KENT             23:40
    43 JENNA FARIN            RICHARD MONTGOMERY   23:41
    44 JADE LUBBEN            RIVER HILL           23:43
    45 NICOEL HACKMAN         RICHARD MONTGOMERY   23:44
    46 EMILY BAILEY           PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 23:48
    47 BETSY DYE              PARK VIEW            23:49
    48 CAITLIN MOORE          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 23:50
    49 JILL COHEN             RICHARD MONTGOMERY   23:51
    50 KERI PATRICK           OCEAN LAKES          23:51
    51 KATY GERLOFF           NOROLK ACADEMY       23:56
    52 NICOLE WOOSTER         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   23:57
    53 CAITLIN SANTUCCI       STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 23:59
    54 SARAH RAINEY           NOROLK ACADEMY       24:00
    55 ERIN ESBACH            ST CATHERINES        24:01
    56 EMILY LAWSON           YORK                 24:02
    57 ANNA SMITH             ST CATHERINES        24:03
    58 RACHEL CASAS           RICHARD MONTGOMERY   24:04
    59 LAURA                  RENCHETTE CATHOLIC   24:05
    60 REBECCA SULLIVAN       THOMAS DALE          24:06
    61 ELIZABETH PUGH         THOMAS DALE          24:09
    62 ANNIE ZAPATA           PENINSULA CATHOLIC   24:10
    63 SARA RUEL              RICHARD MONTGOMERY   24:10
    64 WHINEY JORGENSEN       PENINSULA CATHOLIC   24:11
    65 CLAIRE MORRISON        WESTERN ALBERMARLE   24:18
    66 CATHERINE SHANLEY      PENINSULA CATHOLIC   24:18
    67 DEBBIE BONE            RICHARD MONTGOMERY   24:22
    68 LINDSAY WHITMORE       PRINCE GEORGE        24:22
    69 KENDALL NATTER         NOROLK ACADEMY       24:22
    70 ASHLEY DUNN            PRINCE GEORGE        24:30
    71 DANI PEREA             STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 24:34
    72 BECKY HOKE             PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 24:35
    73 SAMANTHA SINK          MIDLOTHIAN           24:38
    74 MELISSA STOCKRIDGE     ST ANDREWS           24:39
    75 REBECCA SAYRE          WESTERN ALBERMARLE   24:40
    76 ALISON HECKEL          WESTERN BRANCH       24:41
    77 RACHEL MERKLE          STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 24:42
    78 KRYSTALE NORIEGA       NORTH STAFFORD       24:42
    79 ANGEL EBBOLE           PENINSULA CATHOLIC   24:49
    80 LAURA GRIMALDI         STONE BRIDGE (SHIPP) 24:50
    81 BROOKE ANDRUS          PARK VIEW            24:54
    82 MEAGHAN DOVIAK         NOROLK ACADEMY       24:54
    83 SALLY HOUSTON          NEW KENT             24:58
    84 SANHITA SEN            YORK                 24:58
    85 SARAH GREGORY          PENINSULA CATHOLIC   25:01
    86 MARIE MIANO            PENINSULA CATHOLIC   25:05
    87 MAGGIE MCHARRIS        PARK VIEW            25:16
    88 SARA DYER              PARK VIEW            25:18
    89 CAROLINE JACOBINI      RICHARD MONTGOMERY   25:21
    90 KURI GILL              NEW KENT             25:23
    91 ANDREA MUELLER         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   25:24
    92 MARTHA WINGFIELD       ST CATHERINES        25:27
    93 TENEISHA CAMPBELL      SALEM   (VB)         25:28
    94 CLAIRE BRYAN           NOROLK ACADEMY       25:28
    95 BETH GILLIAM           RICHARD MONTGOMERY   25:28
    96 ELIZABETH KIMBELL      T JEFFERSON/GOV      25:35
    97 DAWN CAPPIELLO         PENINSULA CATHOLIC   25:35
    98 ASHLEY BRAMMER         NEW KENT             25:39
    99 ELEANOR HOPSON         WESTERN ALBERMARLE   25:44
   100 DANA WESTON            PRINCE GEORGE        25:45
   101 COURTNEY NATTER        NOROLK ACADEMY       25:47
   102 KRISTIN CHAPDELAINE    THOMAS DALE          26:05
   103 CASANDRA DEGRAUVE      PRINCE GEORGE        26:08
   104 KITTI SOUTH            PRINCE GEORGE        26:12
   105 KATIE ALADJ            NOROLK ACADEMY       26:13
   106 ERIN LEE               PRINCE GEORGE        26:20
   107 ASHLEE COSSABOON       NEW KENT             26:22
   108 AMY WEAST              SALEM   (VB)         26:24
   109 STEPHANIE CAUBLE       MIDLOTHIAN           26:27
   110 VARBONCOEUR            NOROLK ACADEMY       26:28
   111 VANESSA GENTZEN        PARK VIEW            26:35
   112 ALYSON JACOBS          PENINSULA CATHOLIC   26:49
   113 HONEYLYN TIEDEMANN     T JEFFERSON/GOV      26:50
   114 LAURA GILBERT          OCEAN LAKES          26:52
   115 ASHLEY FITZHUGH        POWHATAN             26:57
   116 KATIE CLINE            PRINCE GEORGE        27:00
   117 CARA DEPP              PATRICK HENRY-ASHLAN 27:06
   118 KAT MACKIN             PENINSULA CATHOLIC   27:07
   119 JENNY WITT             MIDLOTHIAN           27:13
   120 LEA LUKIC              YORK                 27:17
   121 JESSICA MAYHOW         ST CATHERINES        27:32
   122 LEANNE HENDERSON       PENINSULA CATHOLIC   27:40
   123 BRITTANY SOLARZ        RICHARD MONTGOMERY   27:49
   124 MERSINE BRYAN          NOROLK ACADEMY       27:50
   125 SARA LOCKERY           NOROLK ACADEMY       28:17
   126 ERIN ARTHUR            MIDLOTHIAN           28:18
   127 SARAH ROQUMORE         MIDLOTHIAN           28:28
   128 MONICA HAVENS          NEW KENT             28:45
   129 DENISE REDMOND         RICHARD MONTGOMERY   29:24
   130 ELIZABETH GILL         NEW KENT             29:27
   131 CRYSTAL HINSHAW        SALEM   (VB)         29:40
   132 MEGAN WALSH            NEW KENT             29:41
   133 CAROLINE CHANDLER      NOROLK ACADEMY       30:03
   134 SALLY PATTERSON        RICHARD MONTGOMERY   30:04
   135 ERICA FREDERICKS       NOROLK ACADEMY       30:08



Return to Top

Email | About