MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Hereford, Maryland
2007-11-10

MARYLAND XC 1A BOYS 5K

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glenelg (How)            77   12   13   14   18   20   23   74   18:25        16
  2   South Carroll (Car)      93    4   15   16   17   41   49   52   18:24      2:01
  3   Smithsburg (Was)        102    2    9   21   28   42   53   68   18:15      2:35
  4   Mountain Ridge (All)    119    8   10   32   33   36   55   79   18:32      1:33
  5   Fort Hill (All)         148   11   22   34   38   43   45   99   18:52      1:33
  6   Clear Spring (Was)      182    5    6   27   66   78   89   94   18:59      3:09
  7   Bohemia Manor (Cec)     198   25   26   30   58   59   65        19:21      1:17
  8   Northern (G)            212    1   35   39   67   70   72   86   19:12      3:53
  9   Williamsport (Was)      218    3   31   44   64   76   85   98   19:17      3:30
 10   Harford Tech (Hfd)      274   29   47   50   71   77   81   87   19:55      1:45
 11   Cambridge (Dor)         275   48   54   56   57   60   61   69   19:58        24
 12   Forest Park (Bal)       285   19   46   63   73   84  107  111   19:58      2:22
 13   Pikesville (Bco)        288   24   37   62   75   90  100  112   20:00      2:35
 14   Chesapeake (Bco)        354    7   40   83  106  118             20:59      7:14
 15   Digital Harbor (Bal)    436   51   91   95   96  103             21:15      2:11
 16   Snow Hill (Wor)         489   80   82   93  115  119             22:18      4:18
 17   Dunbar (Bal)            514   92   97  101  110  114  116  120   22:11      2:03
 18   Crisfield (Som)         543   88  108  109  117  121             23:30      5:14
 19   Carver A&T (Bco)        546  102  104  105  113  122             23:19      5:34

Individuals

1. Glenelg (How)
   12  Scott Menner                18:17    5:54
   13  William Mettle              18:21    5:55
   14  Matthew Ellis               18:22    5:55
   18  Brian Chew                  18:31    5:58
   20  Justin Deitrick             18:32    5:59
   23  Jarrod Spurrier             18:38    6:01
   74  Connor Pencek               20:35    6:38
Time = 1:32:01     Places = 77

2. South Carroll (Car)
    4  Jake Zamostny               17:21    5:36
   15  Connor Trexler              18:23    5:56
   16  Ryan Martin                 18:27    5:57
   17  Mike Vogel                  18:27    5:57
   41  Brett Kappe                 19:22    6:15
   49  Mike Dee                    19:46    6:22
   52  Chad Osborne                19:52    6:24
Time = 1:31:59     Places = 93

3. Smithsburg (Was)
    2  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:49    5:25
    9  David Wilson, So            17:40    5:42
   21  Zach Cross, Jr              18:33    5:59
   28  Jake Shriver, So            18:52    6:05
   42  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:23    6:15
   53  Sean Planer, Jr             19:56    6:26
   68  Chris Ecker, Jr             20:23    6:34
Time = 1:31:14     Places = 102

4. Mountain Ridge (All)
    8  Josh Shuck, Jr              17:39    5:41
   10  Gavin Caupp, Sr             17:46    5:44
   32  Chris Derosa, Jr            19:00    6:08
   33  Chuck Upperman, So          19:05    6:09
   36  David Moon, Sr              19:11    6:11
   55  Dakota Bradley, Jr          20:00    6:27
   79  Eric Morris, Sr             20:42    6:41
Time = 1:32:39     Places = 119

5. Fort Hill (All)
   11  Burton Cross, Jr            17:55    5:47
   22  Jack Meekins, Jr            18:35    5:59
   34  Seth Thompson, So           19:08    6:10
   38  Taylor Anderson, Jr         19:16    6:13
   43  Jeb Hardman, Sr             19:27    6:16
   45  Shane Malloy, Jr            19:36    6:19
   99  Cody Mohler, Jr             21:49    7:02
Time = 1:34:19     Places = 148

6. Clear Spring (Was)
    5  Cory Horton, Jr             17:31    5:39
    6  Ben Courter, Sr             17:33    5:40
   27  Wade Miller, Sr             18:51    6:05
   66  Kyle Byrne, Sr              20:19    6:33
   78  Grant Simmers, So           20:40    6:40
   89  Brandon Schildtknecht, Fr   21:15    6:51
   94  Kyle Downs, Jr              21:28    6:55
Time = 1:34:53     Places = 182

7. Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   25  Joey Embleton               18:48    6:04
   26  Nick Hanifee                18:50    6:04
   30  Ryan Lonoza                 18:57    6:07
   58  Jake Kozlowski              20:03    6:28
   59  Josh Garcia                 20:04    6:28
   65  Dj Dunlap                   20:19    6:33
Time = 1:36:41     Places = 198

8. Northern (G)
    1  Ryan Bowser, Sr             16:39    5:22
   35  Elijah Lais, Sr             19:10    6:11
   39  William Herpel, Jr          19:19    6:14
   67  Cody Brenneman, Fr          20:21    6:34
   70  Mitchell Hall, Sr           20:31    6:37
   72  Zachary Lipscomb, Jr        20:33    6:38
   86  Christopher Wood, Sr        21:04    6:48
Time = 1:35:57     Places = 212

9. Williamsport (Was)
    3  Michael Lilley, Jr          17:07    5:31
   31  Rio Ferrario, Jr            18:58    6:07
   44  Nathanial Clark, Jr         19:29    6:17
   64  Graylon Wright, Fr          20:14    6:32
   76  Danny Quinn, So             20:37    6:39
   85  Codi Hawbaker, So           20:54    6:44
   98  Sean Connelly, Jr           21:39    6:59
Time = 1:36:24     Places = 218

10. Harford Tech (Hfd)
   29  Johathan Brandonisio        18:54    6:06
   47  Gabri Lincoln-Decusatis     19:42    6:21
   50  Daniel Blackburn            19:47    6:23
   71  Eddy Soto                   20:31    6:37
   77  Ben Butler                  20:38    6:39
   81  Bryan Phan                  20:45    6:42
   87  Travis Dunlap               21:07    6:49
Time = 1:39:31     Places = 274

11. Cambridge (Dor)
   48  Jon Cannon                  19:43    6:21
   54  Jon Linthicum               19:57    6:26
   56  Eric Collison               20:00    6:27
   57  Chris Bramble               20:03    6:28
   60  Chris Jones                 20:06    6:29
   61  Greg Love                   20:07    6:29
   69  Trey Hyre                   20:29    6:36
Time = 1:39:47     Places = 275

12. Forest Park (Bal)
   19  William Cook, Jr            18:32    5:59
   46  Robert Pearson, So          19:39    6:20
   63  Deandre Payton, Jr          20:13    6:31
   73  Derrek Desuignes, Jr        20:33    6:38
   84  Devon Billups, Sr           20:53    6:44
  107  Kevin Cooper, Sr            22:35    7:17
  111  Edward Jackson, So          22:44    7:20
Time = 1:39:49     Places = 285

13. Pikesville (Bco)
   24  Blake Stein, So             18:42    6:02
   37  Josh Wesalo, Jr             19:15    6:12
   62  Evan Lutz, So               20:11    6:31
   75  Justin Lui, Jr              20:35    6:38
   90  Aaron Massuda, Jr           21:17    6:52
  100  Alex Ullman, Jr             21:56    7:04
  112  Adam Janofsky, Jr           22:44    7:20
Time = 1:39:58     Places = 288

14. Chesapeake (Bco)
    7  Danny Generette, Sr         17:36    5:40
   40  Darius Yancey, Sr           19:21    6:14
   83  Trent Hall, Sr              20:48    6:42
  106  Joseph Garrison, Jr         22:22    7:13
  118  Sean Mancho, Sr             24:49    8:00
Time = 1:44:53     Places = 354

15. Digital Harbor (Bal)
   51  Angelo Diggs, Sr            19:50    6:24
   91  Delvaughn Rooks, Jr         21:19    6:53
   95  Victor Ekanem, Sr           21:31    6:56
   96  Zuri Mattis, Sr             21:33    6:57
  103  David Adam, Sr              22:01    7:06
Time = 1:46:12     Places = 436

16. Snow Hill (Wor)
   80  Ted Cooke                   20:45    6:41
   82  Chad Green                  20:46    6:42
   93  Josh Smythers               21:27    6:55
  115  Jessie Klump                23:30    7:35
  119  Austin Dittrich             25:02    8:04
Time = 1:51:28     Places = 489

17. Dunbar (Bal)
   92  Leo Eaders, Fr              21:22    6:53
   97  Luther Westbrook, Fr        21:34    6:57
  101  Kameron White, Fr           21:58    7:05
  110  Dominic Thomas, So          22:40    7:19
  114  Dwayne Scott, Jr            23:24    7:33
  116  Antonio Weeks, Fr           24:00    7:44
  120  Donte Bethea, So            25:28    8:13
Time = 1:50:55     Places = 514

18. Crisfield (Som)
   88  Daric Evans                 21:13    6:51
  108  Josh Thomas                 22:39    7:18
  109  Zac Townsend                22:40    7:18
  117  Greg Bisset                 24:30    7:54
  121  Josh Fountain               26:27    8:32
Time = 1:57:27     Places = 543

19. Carver A&T (Bco)
  102  John Hendricks, So          21:59    7:05
  104  Max Kirschner, So           22:06    7:07
  105  Churchill Davenport, Jr     22:10    7:09
  113  Cameron Kirschner, So       22:47    7:21
  122  Adam Schnitzer, Fr          27:33    8:53
Time = 1:56:34     Places = 546
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ryan Bowser, Sr                  5:17       11:06    16:39    5:22  Northern (G)
    2     2  Corey Centofonti, Sr             5:17       11:13    16:49    5:25  Smithsburg (Was)
    3     3  Michael Lilley, Jr               5:17       11:13    17:07    5:31  Williamsport (Was)
    4        Ceth Parker, Sr                  5:25       11:31    17:17    5:34  Catoctin (Fre)
    5     4  Jake Zamostny                    5:22       11:29    17:21    5:36  South Carroll (Car)
    6     5  Cory Horton, Jr                  5:23       11:37    17:31    5:39  Clear Spring (Was)
    7     6  Ben Courter, Sr                  5:31       11:39    17:33    5:40  Clear Spring (Was)
    8     7  Danny Generette, Sr              5:26       11:40    17:36    5:40  Chesapeake (Bco)
    9     8  Josh Shuck, Jr                   5:31       11:51    17:39    5:41  Mountain Ridge (All)
   10     9  David Wilson, So                 5:24       11:42    17:40    5:42  Smithsburg (Was)
   11    10  Gavin Caupp, Sr                  5:27       11:46    17:46    5:44  Mountain Ridge (All)
   12        Jake Silverman                   5:24       11:46    17:54    5:46  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   13    11  Burton Cross, Jr                 5:23       11:50    17:55    5:47  Fort Hill (All)
   14        Ward Stevenson                   5:31       11:59    17:56    5:47  Kent County (K)
   15        Ian Macfawn, Fr                  5:29       11:57    17:59    5:48  Allegany (All)
   16        Chris Mills, Sr                  5:17       11:10    18:14    5:53  Western Stes (Bco)
   17    12  Scott Menner                     5:38       12:10    18:17    5:54  Glenelg (How)
   18    13  William Mettle                   5:42       12:15    18:21    5:55  Glenelg (How)
   19    14  Matthew Ellis                    5:43       12:23    18:22    5:55  Glenelg (How)
   20        Scott Moser, Jr                  5:35       12:10    18:23    5:56  Brunswick (Fre)
   21    15  Connor Trexler                   5:54       12:23    18:23    5:56  South Carroll (Car)
   22    16  Ryan Martin                      5:54       12:27    18:27    5:57  South Carroll (Car)
   23    17  Mike Vogel                       5:54       12:21    18:27    5:57  South Carroll (Car)
   24    18  Brian Chew                       5:41       12:18    18:31    5:58  Glenelg (How)
   25    19  William Cook, Jr                 5:33       12:21    18:32    5:59  Forest Park (Bal)
   26    20  Justin Deitrick                  5:50       12:31    18:32    5:59  Glenelg (How)
   27    21  Zach Cross, Jr                   5:40       12:22    18:33    5:59  Smithsburg (Was)
   28    22  Jack Meekins, Jr                 5:36       12:21    18:35    5:59  Fort Hill (All)
   29    23  Jarrod Spurrier                  5:48       12:32    18:38    6:01  Glenelg (How)
   30        Collin Hickey                    5:56       12:25    18:38    6:01  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   31    24  Blake Stein, So                  5:40       12:25    18:42    6:02  Pikesville (Bco)
   32    25  Joey Embleton                    5:40       12:28    18:48    6:04  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   33    26  Nick Hanifee                     5:51       12:30    18:50    6:04  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   34    27  Wade Miller, Sr                  5:56       12:31    18:51    6:05  Clear Spring (Was)
   35    28  Jake Shriver, So                 5:58       12:41    18:52    6:05  Smithsburg (Was)
   36    29  Johathan Brandonisio             5:58       12:39    18:54    6:06  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   37    30  Ryan Lonoza                      5:47       12:35    18:57    6:07  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   38    31  Rio Ferrario, Jr                 5:48       12:38    18:58    6:07  Williamsport (Was)
   39    32  Chris Derosa, Jr                 5:33       12:27    19:00    6:08  Mountain Ridge (All)
   40        Maurice Cotton, Jr               5:59       12:48    19:03    6:09  Washington (Som)
   41    33  Chuck Upperman, So               5:51       12:41    19:05    6:09  Mountain Ridge (All)
   42    34  Seth Thompson, So                5:56       12:42    19:08    6:10  Fort Hill (All)
   43    35  Elijah Lais, Sr                  5:50       12:49    19:10    6:11  Northern (G)
   44    36  David Moon, Sr                   5:38       12:40    19:11    6:11  Mountain Ridge (All)
   45        Buddy Clements                   5:45       12:40    19:12    6:12  Perryville (Cec)
   46    37  Josh Wesalo, Jr                  5:52       12:48    19:15    6:12  Pikesville (Bco)
   47    38  Taylor Anderson, Jr              5:51       12:43    19:16    6:13  Fort Hill (All)
   48    39  William Herpel, Jr               5:57       13:00    19:19    6:14  Northern (G)
   49    40  Darius Yancey, Sr                5:53       12:46    19:21    6:14  Chesapeake (Bco)
   50    41  Brett Kappe                      6:03       13:04    19:22    6:15  South Carroll (Car)
   51    42  Phil Shriver, Sr                 5:58       12:59    19:23    6:15  Smithsburg (Was)
   52    43  Jeb Hardman, Sr                  5:49       12:56    19:27    6:16  Fort Hill (All)
   53    44  Nathanial Clark, Jr              5:51       12:51    19:29    6:17  Williamsport (Was)
   54    45  Shane Malloy, Jr                 5:58       13:01    19:36    6:19  Fort Hill (All)
   55    46  Robert Pearson, So               5:50       13:09    19:39    6:20  Forest Park (Bal)
   56    47  Gabri Lincoln-Decusatis          6:00       13:04    19:42    6:21  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   57    48  Jon Cannon                       6:05       13:10    19:43    6:21  Cambridge (Dor)
   58    49  Mike Dee                         6:03       13:03    19:46    6:22  South Carroll (Car)
   59    50  Daniel Blackburn                 6:12       13:16    19:47    6:23  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   60    51  Angelo Diggs, Sr                 5:41       13:12    19:50    6:24  Digital Harbor (Bal)
   61    52  Chad Osborne                     5:58       13:07    19:52    6:24  South Carroll (Car)
   62    53  Sean Planer, Jr                  6:03       13:12    19:56    6:26  Smithsburg (Was)
   63    54  Jon Linthicum                    6:02       13:16    19:57    6:26  Cambridge (Dor)
   64    55  Dakota Bradley, Jr               6:00       13:21    20:00    6:27  Mountain Ridge (All)
   65    56  Eric Collison                    6:00       13:17    20:00    6:27  Cambridge (Dor)
   66        Chris Delouch                    6:03       13:30    20:03    6:28  Randallstown (Bco)
   67    57  Chris Bramble                    6:01       13:19    20:03    6:28  Cambridge (Dor)
   68    58  Jake Kozlowski                   6:09       13:21    20:03    6:28  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   69    59  Josh Garcia                      5:58       13:14    20:04    6:28  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   70    60  Chris Jones                      6:06       13:32    20:06    6:29  Cambridge (Dor)
   71    61  Greg Love                        6:04       13:32    20:07    6:29  Cambridge (Dor)
   72    62  Evan Lutz, So                    6:13       13:20    20:11    6:31  Pikesville (Bco)
   73    63  Deandre Payton, Jr               6:11       13:41    20:13    6:31  Forest Park (Bal)
   74    64  Graylon Wright, Fr               6:17       13:23    20:14    6:32  Williamsport (Was)
   75        Sean Traver, Jr                  6:08       13:39    20:17    6:32  Carver Vo-Tech (Bal)
   76    65  Dj Dunlap                        6:09       13:25    20:19    6:33  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   77    66  Kyle Byrne, Sr                   6:15       13:34    20:19    6:33  Clear Spring (Was)
   78    67  Cody Brenneman, Fr               6:22       13:37    20:21    6:34  Northern (G)
   79    68  Chris Ecker, Jr                  6:08       13:35    20:23    6:34  Smithsburg (Was)
   80    69  Trey Hyre                        6:10       13:28    20:29    6:36  Cambridge (Dor)
   81    70  Mitchell Hall, Sr                6:10       13:38    20:31    6:37  Northern (G)
   82    71  Eddy Soto                        6:05       13:38    20:31    6:37  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   83    72  Zachary Lipscomb, Jr             6:22       13:42    20:33    6:38  Northern (G)
   84    73  Derrek Desuignes, Jr             6:03       13:36    20:33    6:38  Forest Park (Bal)
   85    74  Connor Pencek                    5:56       13:31    20:35    6:38  Glenelg (How)
   86    75  Justin Lui, Jr                   5:55       13:40    20:35    6:38  Pikesville (Bco)
   87    76  Danny Quinn, So                  6:07       13:33    20:37    6:39  Williamsport (Was)
   88    77  Ben Butler                       6:16       13:35    20:38    6:39  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   89    78  Grant Simmers, So                6:32       13:50    20:40    6:40  Clear Spring (Was)
   90    79  Eric Morris, Sr                  6:01       13:36    20:42    6:41  Mountain Ridge (All)
   91    80  Ted Cooke                        6:19       13:47    20:45    6:41  Snow Hill (Wor)
   92    81  Bryan Phan                       6:23       13:44    20:45    6:42  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   93    82  Chad Green                       6:13       13:47    20:46    6:42  Snow Hill (Wor)
   94    83  Trent Hall, Sr                   6:15       13:57    20:48    6:42  Chesapeake (Bco)
   95    84  Devon Billups, Sr                6:12       13:42    20:53    6:44  Forest Park (Bal)
   96    85  Codi Hawbaker, So                6:29       13:55    20:54    6:44  Williamsport (Was)
   97    86  Christopher Wood, Sr             6:22       13:58    21:04    6:48  Northern (G)
   98    87  Travis Dunlap                    6:17       14:09    21:07    6:49  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   99    88  Daric Evans                      6:26       13:56    21:13    6:51  Crisfield (Som)
  100    89  Brandon Schildtknecht, Fr        6:22       13:56    21:15    6:51  Clear Spring (Was)
  101    90  Aaron Massuda, Jr                6:28       13:59    21:17    6:52  Pikesville (Bco)
  102    91  Delvaughn Rooks, Jr              6:14       14:12    21:19    6:53  Digital Harbor (Bal)
  103    92  Leo Eaders, Fr                   6:39       14:36    21:22    6:53  Dunbar (Bal)
  104    93  Josh Smythers                    6:32       14:15    21:27    6:55  Snow Hill (Wor)
  105    94  Kyle Downs, Jr                   6:30       14:04    21:28    6:55  Clear Spring (Was)
  106    95  Victor Ekanem, Sr                6:14       14:27    21:31    6:56  Digital Harbor (Bal)
  107    96  Zuri Mattis, Sr                  5:56       14:14    21:33    6:57  Digital Harbor (Bal)
  108    97  Luther Westbrook, Fr             6:26       14:23    21:34    6:57  Dunbar (Bal)
  109    98  Sean Connelly, Jr                6:23       14:30    21:39    6:59  Williamsport (Was)
  110    99  Cody Mohler, Jr                  6:27       14:27    21:49    7:02  Fort Hill (All)
  111   100  Alex Ullman, Jr                  6:32       14:31    21:56    7:04  Pikesville (Bco)
  112   101  Kameron White, Fr                6:55       14:50    21:58    7:05  Dunbar (Bal)
  113   102  John Hendricks, So               6:37       14:30    21:59    7:05  Carver A&T (Bco)
  114   103  David Adam, Sr                   6:05       14:33    22:01    7:06  Digital Harbor (Bal)
  115   104  Max Kirschner, So                6:48       14:42    22:06    7:07  Carver A&T (Bco)
  116   105  Churchill Davenport, Jr          6:37       14:44    22:10    7:09  Carver A&T (Bco)
  117   106  Joseph Garrison, Jr              6:32       14:36    22:22    7:13  Chesapeake (Bco)
  118   107  Kevin Cooper, Sr                 6:43       15:06    22:35    7:17  Forest Park (Bal)
  119   108  Josh Thomas                      6:45       14:56    22:39    7:18  Crisfield (Som)
  120   109  Zac Townsend                     6:45       14:57    22:40    7:18  Crisfield (Som)
  121   110  Dominic Thomas, So               6:31       14:59    22:40    7:19  Dunbar (Bal)
  122   111  Edward Jackson, So               6:42       15:04    22:44    7:20  Forest Park (Bal)
  123   112  Adam Janofsky, Jr                6:33       14:45    22:44    7:20  Pikesville (Bco)
  124   113  Cameron Kirschner, So            6:43       14:59    22:47    7:21  Carver A&T (Bco)
  125   114  Dwayne Scott, Jr                 6:59       15:33    23:24    7:33  Dunbar (Bal)
  126        John Ritter                      6:43       15:40    23:30    7:35  Pocomoke (Wor)
  127   115  Jessie Klump                     6:57       15:37    23:30    7:35  Snow Hill (Wor)
  128   116  Antonio Weeks, Fr                7:02       15:53    24:00    7:44  Dunbar (Bal)
  129   117  Greg Bisset                      7:11       16:11    24:30    7:54  Crisfield (Som)
  130   118  Sean Mancho, Sr                  6:44       15:59    24:49    8:00  Chesapeake (Bco)
  131   119  Austin Dittrich                  7:25       16:46    25:02    8:04  Snow Hill (Wor)
  132   120  Donte Bethea, So                 7:31       16:52    25:28    8:13  Dunbar (Bal)
  133   121  Josh Fountain                    7:43       17:09    26:27    8:32  Crisfield (Som)
  134   122  Adam Schnitzer, Fr               7:49         :00    27:33    8:53  Carver A&T (Bco)
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 1 & Under
16 finishers among Men 2 - 2
34 finishers among Men 3 - 3
25 finishers among Men 4 & Up
134 male finishers
0 female finishers
134 total finishers



MARYLAND XC 1A GIRLS 5K

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   South Carroll (Car)      69    4    5   15   17   28   44   55   22:07      2:18
  2   Bohemia Manor (Cec)      95    1    6    8   30   50   91        22:16      3:56
  3   Brunswick (Fre)         113    2   11   14   18   68   85   87   22:40      4:53
  4   Smithsburg (Was)        132   12   20   22   35   43   45   46   23:08      1:53
  5   Williamsport (Was)      137    7   13   27   42   48   63   69   23:04      2:41
  6   Glenelg (How)           146   24   25   29   32   36   38   41   23:24        27
  7   Fort Hill (All)         183    3   16   26   66   72   78   79   23:37      5:16
  8   Mountain Ridge (All)    195   10   21   51   56   57   64   67   23:53      2:50
  9   Southern (G)            200   19   31   47   49   54   59   71   23:55      2:03
 10   Patterson Mill (Hfd)    247   23   37   53   61   73   74   80   24:34      2:53
 11   Carver A&T (Bco)        283   33   39   60   75   76   81   86   24:58      2:52
 12   Mardela (Wic)           318    9   40   83   92   94   95        26:42      8:40
 13   Digital Harbor (Bal)    321   34   62   65   70   90             25:57      5:59
 14   Cambridge (Dor)         365   52   58   82   84   89   93        26:54      4:39
 15   Snow Hill (Wor)         456   77   88   96   97   98             32:09     11:40

Individuals

1. South Carroll (Car)
    4  Erin Slifer*                21:04    6:48
    5  Catherine Robinson*         21:13    6:51
   15  Emily Powell*               22:21    7:12
   17  Rachel Sykes*               22:36    7:17
   28  Jess Johnson*               23:22    7:32
   44  Anna Weaver*                24:04    7:46
   55  Julia Tennyson*             24:48    8:00
Time = 1:50:34     Places = 69

2. Bohemia Manor (Cec)
    1  Jenn Cleary*                20:33    6:38
    6  Brook Bailey*               21:15    6:51
    8  Holly Wieser*               21:39    6:59
   30  Emily Smith*                23:22    7:32
   50  Brandie Carey*              24:29    7:54
   91  Ashley Argoe*               29:37    9:33
Time = 1:51:16     Places = 95

3. Brunswick (Fre)
    2  Sara Fisher, Jr*            20:43    6:41
   11  Becky Kaler, So*            22:08    7:08
   14  Maria Moss, Sr*             22:15    7:11
   18  Nina Badell, So*            22:37    7:17
   68  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*        25:35    8:15
   85  Tiffany Tsoi, Jr*           28:22    9:09
   87  Sara Cassidy, Jr*           29:11    9:25
Time = 1:53:16     Places = 113

4. Smithsburg (Was)
   12  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       22:08    7:08
   20  Stephanie Breen, So*        22:46    7:20
   22  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        23:06    7:27
   35  Anna Law, Sr*               23:37    7:37
   43  Taylor Donley, Jr*          24:01    7:45
   45  Braden Grosh, So*           24:04    7:46
   46  Julie Lewis, So*            24:14    7:49
Time = 1:55:36     Places = 132

5. Williamsport (Was)
    7  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*        21:35    6:58
   13  Kara Hardy, Sr*             22:14    7:10
   27  Lexi Bryan, Jr*             23:21    7:32
   42  Kellie Quinn, Jr*           23:54    7:43
   48  Jess Johnson, Sr*           24:16    7:50
   63  Kayla Ferrario, Jr*         25:22    8:11
   69  Ginger Berry, Jr*           25:43    8:18
Time = 1:55:19     Places = 137

6. Glenelg (How)
   24  Caitlyn Cumberland*         23:11    7:29
   25  Laura Crigler*              23:18    7:31
   29  Kirby Taylor*               23:22    7:32
   32  Kesshi Jordan*              23:30    7:35
   36  Emma Horoszczak*            23:38    7:37
   38  Tara Sones*                 23:44    7:39
   41  Shelby Starr*               23:50    7:41
Time = 1:56:57     Places = 146

7. Fort Hill (All)
    3  Amanda Twigg, Jr*           20:48    6:43
   16  Haley Meeks, So*            22:22    7:13
   26  Amanda Funk, So*            23:20    7:31
   66  Bethany Yurko, So*          25:30    8:13
   72  Chablis Smith, Jr*          26:04    8:24
   78  Sheree Arbogast, Sr*        26:41    8:36
   79  Haley Heavner, Jr*          27:19    8:49
Time = 1:58:02     Places = 183

8. Mountain Ridge (All)
   10  Sierra Wassell, Jr*         22:07    7:08
   21  Katie Precht, So*           22:54    7:23
   51  Chelsea Wininger, Jr*       24:32    7:55
   56  Kim Erickson, Jr*           24:55    8:02
   57  Noel Wilt, Fr*              24:57    8:03
   64  Triston Stevens, So*        25:26    8:12
   67  Katelyn Erickson, Sr*       25:32    8:14
Time = 1:59:23     Places = 195

9. Southern (G)
   19  Brittney Scheffel, Sr*      22:45    7:20
   31  Lindsey Smith, Fr*          23:24    7:33
   47  Katie Gindlesberger, So*    24:15    7:49
   49  Kim Stephens, Jr*           24:24    7:52
   54  Jennifer Cosner, Jr*        24:47    8:00
   59  Hannah Davis, Sr*           25:01    8:04
   71  Julie Swerbinsky, Sr*       26:01    8:23
Time = 1:59:33     Places = 200

10. Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   23  Liz Hays*                   23:11    7:29
   37  Andrea Schwienteck*         23:39    7:38
   53  Sarah Sharrow*              24:46    7:59
   61  Gabby Killian*              25:09    8:07
   73  Ali Schoene*                26:04    8:24
   74  Abby Willard*               26:05    8:25
   80  Jessica Sanders*            27:20    8:49
Time = 2:02:48     Places = 247

11. Carver A&T (Bco)
   33  Lorena Smith, Fr*           23:30    7:35
   39  Valerie Caplan, Jr*         23:45    7:40
   60  Chelsea Harman, Jr*         25:08    8:06
   75  Eleanor Davenport, Jr*      26:06    8:25
   76  Julia Yerger, So*           26:22    8:30
   81  Brenna Hoffman, Jr*         27:28    8:52
   86  Victoria Simmonds, So*      28:30    9:12
Time = 2:04:49     Places = 283

12. Mardela (Wic)
    9  Jessie Early*               21:47    7:01
   40  Carrie Early*               23:48    7:40
   83  Caroline Franks*            27:47    8:57
   92  Taylor Burns*               29:44    9:35
   94  Danielle Campbell*          30:27    9:49
   95  Megan Severn*               30:59    9:59
Time = 2:13:30     Places = 318

13. Digital Harbor (Bal)
   34  Regina Summerville, Fr*     23:33    7:36
   62  Shawnita Hailey, Sr*        25:14    8:08
   65  Ashly McClure, Sr*          25:28    8:13
   70  Vernesse Thomas, Jr*        25:57    8:22
   90  Ashleigh Clark, Jr*         29:31    9:31
Time = 2:09:42     Places = 321

14. Cambridge (Dor)
   52  Alicia McDonnell*           24:43    7:58
   58  Ashley Simmons*             25:00    8:04
   82  Brittany Seyler*            27:33    8:53
   84  Courtney Harris*            27:51    8:59
   89  Jenna Jones*                29:21    9:28
   93  Erin Kennedy*               29:55    9:39
Time = 2:14:26     Places = 365

15. Snow Hill (Wor)
   77  Katie Hilyer*               26:29    8:32
   88  Leah Klump*                 29:16    9:26
   96  Anna Slaughter*             31:59   10:19
   97  Faryn Muir*                 34:50   11:14
   98  Nicole Sinkola*             38:09   12:18
Time = 2:40:42     Places = 456
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1        Lauryn Macfawn, Sr*              6:06         :00    19:38    6:20  Allegany (All)
    2     1  Jenn Cleary*                     6:17         :00    20:33    6:38  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
    3     2  Sara Fisher, Jr*                 6:24         :00    20:43    6:41  Brunswick (Fre)
    4     3  Amanda Twigg, Jr*                6:25         :00    20:48    6:43  Fort Hill (All)
    5        Cara Richardson*                 6:26         :00    21:02    6:47  Perryville (Cec)
    6     4  Erin Slifer*                     6:28         :00    21:04    6:48  South Carroll (Car)
    7     5  Catherine Robinson*              6:29         :00    21:13    6:51  South Carroll (Car)
    8     6  Brook Bailey*                    6:28         :00    21:15    6:51  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
    9     7  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*             6:40         :00    21:35    6:58  Williamsport (Was)
   10     8  Holly Wieser*                    6:29         :00    21:39    6:59  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   11     9  Jessie Early*                    6:27         :00    21:47    7:01  Mardela (Wic)
   12        Lyndsay Ames*                    6:55         :00    22:02    7:06  Harford Tech (Hfd)
   13    10  Sierra Wassell, Jr*              6:44         :00    22:07    7:08  Mountain Ridge (All)
   14    11  Becky Kaler, So*                 6:52         :00    22:08    7:08  Brunswick (Fre)
   15    12  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*            6:52         :00    22:08    7:08  Smithsburg (Was)
   16        Kristy Steiner, Jr*              7:07         :00    22:11    7:09  Catoctin (Fre)
   17    13  Kara Hardy, Sr*                  6:56         :00    22:14    7:10  Williamsport (Was)
   18    14  Maria Moss, Sr*                  6:51         :00    22:15    7:11  Brunswick (Fre)
   19    15  Emily Powell*                    6:50         :00    22:21    7:12  South Carroll (Car)
   20    16  Haley Meeks, So*                 6:56         :00    22:22    7:13  Fort Hill (All)
   21        Hannah Methaney, So*             7:07         :00    22:23    7:13  Catoctin (Fre)
   22    17  Rachel Sykes*                    6:25         :00    22:36    7:17  South Carroll (Car)
   23    18  Nina Badell, So*                 6:51         :00    22:37    7:17  Brunswick (Fre)
   24        Latasha Duncan*                  7:15         :00    22:43    7:19  Forestville (Pg)
   25    19  Brittney Scheffel, Sr*           6:51         :00    22:45    7:20  Southern (G)
   26    20  Stephanie Breen, So*             7:06         :00    22:46    7:20  Smithsburg (Was)
   27    21  Katie Precht, So*                6:53         :00    22:54    7:23  Mountain Ridge (All)
   28    22  Natalie Mancini, Sr*             6:55         :00    23:06    7:27  Smithsburg (Was)
   29    23  Liz Hays*                        7:07         :00    23:11    7:29  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   30    24  Caitlyn Cumberland*              7:05         :00    23:11    7:29  Glenelg (How)
   31    25  Laura Crigler*                   7:29         :00    23:18    7:31  Glenelg (How)
   32    26  Amanda Funk, So*                 7:06         :00    23:20    7:31  Fort Hill (All)
   33    27  Lexi Bryan, Jr*                  7:06         :00    23:21    7:32  Williamsport (Was)
   34    28  Jess Johnson*                    6:55         :00    23:22    7:32  South Carroll (Car)
   35    29  Kirby Taylor*                    7:07         :00    23:22    7:32  Glenelg (How)
   36    30  Emily Smith*                     7:31         :00    23:22    7:32  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   37    31  Lindsey Smith, Fr*               7:16         :00    23:24    7:33  Southern (G)
   38    32  Kesshi Jordan*                   7:23         :00    23:30    7:35  Glenelg (How)
   39    33  Lorena Smith, Fr*                7:20         :00    23:30    7:35  Carver A&T (Bco)
   40    34  Regina Summerville, Fr*          6:53         :00    23:33    7:36  Digital Harbor (Bal)
   41    35  Anna Law, Sr*                    7:16         :00    23:37    7:37  Smithsburg (Was)
   42    36  Emma Horoszczak*                 7:29         :00    23:38    7:37  Glenelg (How)
   43    37  Andrea Schwienteck*              7:19         :00    23:39    7:38  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   44    38  Tara Sones*                      7:29         :00    23:44    7:39  Glenelg (How)
   45    39  Valerie Caplan, Jr*              7:20         :00    23:45    7:40  Carver A&T (Bco)
   46    40  Carrie Early*                    7:14         :00    23:48    7:40  Mardela (Wic)
   47    41  Shelby Starr*                    7:29         :00    23:50    7:41  Glenelg (How)
   48    42  Kellie Quinn, Jr*                7:25         :00    23:54    7:43  Williamsport (Was)
   49    43  Taylor Donley, Jr*               7:10         :00    24:01    7:45  Smithsburg (Was)
   50    44  Anna Weaver*                     7:09         :00    24:04    7:46  South Carroll (Car)
   51    45  Braden Grosh, So*                7:21         :00    24:04    7:46  Smithsburg (Was)
   52    46  Julie Lewis, So*                 7:18         :00    24:14    7:49  Smithsburg (Was)
   53    47  Katie Gindlesberger, So*         7:21         :00    24:15    7:49  Southern (G)
   54    48  Jess Johnson, Sr*                7:15         :00    24:16    7:50  Williamsport (Was)
   55    49  Kim Stephens, Jr*                7:19         :00    24:24    7:52  Southern (G)
   56    50  Brandie Carey*                   7:31         :00    24:29    7:54  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   57    51  Chelsea Wininger, Jr*            7:22         :00    24:32    7:55  Mountain Ridge (All)
   58        Jessicq Pacshall, So*            7:24         :00    24:35    7:56  Dunbar (Bal)
   59        Tamicka Smithson, Jr*            7:24         :00    24:35    7:56  Dunbar (Bal)
   60    52  Alicia McDonnell*                7:19         :00    24:43    7:58  Cambridge (Dor)
   61    53  Sarah Sharrow*                   7:20         :00    24:46    7:59  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   62    54  Jennifer Cosner, Jr*             7:29         :00    24:47    8:00  Southern (G)
   63    55  Julia Tennyson*                  7:13         :00    24:48    8:00  South Carroll (Car)
   64        Teona Collins*                   7:20         :00    24:50    8:00  Crisfield (Som)
   65        Tyshia Oliver, Sr*               7:09         :00    24:51    8:01  Reginald Lewis (Bal)
   66    56  Kim Erickson, Jr*                7:24         :00    24:55    8:02  Mountain Ridge (All)
   67    57  Noel Wilt, Fr*                   7:31         :00    24:57    8:03  Mountain Ridge (All)
   68    58  Ashley Simmons*                  7:33         :00    25:00    8:04  Cambridge (Dor)
   69    59  Hannah Davis, Sr*                7:31         :00    25:01    8:04  Southern (G)
   70        Marina Shapsay, Sr*              7:19         :00    25:05    8:05  Pikesville (Bco)
   71    60  Chelsea Harman, Jr*              7:40         :00    25:08    8:06  Carver A&T (Bco)
   72    61  Gabby Killian*                   7:53         :00    25:09    8:07  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   73    62  Shawnita Hailey, Sr*             7:47         :00    25:14    8:08  Digital Harbor (Bal)
   74    63  Kayla Ferrario, Jr*              7:29         :00    25:22    8:11  Williamsport (Was)
   75    64  Triston Stevens, So*             7:24         :00    25:26    8:12  Mountain Ridge (All)
   76    65  Ashly McClure, Sr*               7:35         :00    25:28    8:13  Digital Harbor (Bal)
   77    66  Bethany Yurko, So*               7:43         :00    25:30    8:13  Fort Hill (All)
   78    67  Katelyn Erickson, Sr*            7:53         :00    25:32    8:14  Mountain Ridge (All)
   79    68  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*             7:52         :00    25:35    8:15  Brunswick (Fre)
   80    69  Ginger Berry, Jr*                7:34         :00    25:43    8:18  Williamsport (Was)
   81    70  Vernesse Thomas, Jr*             7:32         :00    25:57    8:22  Digital Harbor (Bal)
   82    71  Julie Swerbinsky, Sr*            7:40         :00    26:01    8:23  Southern (G)
   83    72  Chablis Smith, Jr*               7:59         :00    26:04    8:24  Fort Hill (All)
   84    73  Ali Schoene*                     7:54         :00    26:04    8:24  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   85    74  Abby Willard*                    7:54         :00    26:05    8:25  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   86    75  Eleanor Davenport, Jr*           7:58         :00    26:06    8:25  Carver A&T (Bco)
   87    76  Julia Yerger, So*                8:09         :00    26:22    8:30  Carver A&T (Bco)
   88        Erica Fountain*                  7:50         :00    26:27    8:32  Crisfield (Som)
   89    77  Katie Hilyer*                    7:55         :00    26:29    8:32  Snow Hill (Wor)
   90    78  Sheree Arbogast, Sr*             7:52         :00    26:41    8:36  Fort Hill (All)
   91    79  Haley Heavner, Jr*               7:52         :00    27:19    8:49  Fort Hill (All)
   92    80  Jessica Sanders*                 8:03         :00    27:20    8:49  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   93    81  Brenna Hoffman, Jr*              8:07         :00    27:28    8:52  Carver A&T (Bco)
   94    82  Brittany Seyler*                 8:08         :00    27:33    8:53  Cambridge (Dor)
   95        Dinah Lake*                      8:37         :00    27:39    8:55  Washington (Som)
   96    83  Caroline Franks*                 8:33         :00    27:47    8:57  Mardela (Wic)
   97    84  Courtney Harris*                 8:37         :00    27:51    8:59  Cambridge (Dor)
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   98    85  Tiffany Tsoi, Jr*                8:27         :00    28:22    9:09  Brunswick (Fre)
   99    86  Victoria Simmonds, So*           8:23         :00    28:30    9:12  Carver A&T (Bco)
  100        Courtney Sanderson, Jr*          8:07         :00    28:37    9:14  Kent County (K)
  101        Jessica Kelley, Sr*              8:15         :00    28:54    9:19  Kent County (K)
  102    87  Sara Cassidy, Jr*                8:28         :00    29:11    9:25  Brunswick (Fre)
  103    88  Leah Klump*                      8:39         :00    29:16    9:26  Snow Hill (Wor)
  104    89  Jenna Jones*                     8:50         :00    29:21    9:28  Cambridge (Dor)
  105    90  Ashleigh Clark, Jr*              8:21         :00    29:31    9:31  Digital Harbor (Bal)
  106    91  Ashley Argoe*                    8:36         :00    29:37    9:33  Bohemia Manor (Cec)
  107        Hannah Hagler*                   8:25         :00    29:37    9:33  Pocomoke (Wor)
  108    92  Taylor Burns*                    8:35         :00    29:44    9:35  Mardela (Wic)
  109    93  Erin Kennedy*                    8:48         :00    29:55    9:39  Cambridge (Dor)
  110    94  Danielle Campbell*               8:32         :00    30:27    9:49  Mardela (Wic)
  111    95  Megan Severn*                    8:57         :00    30:59    9:59  Mardela (Wic)
  112    96  Anna Slaughter*                  8:48         :00    31:59   10:19  Snow Hill (Wor)

  113    97  Faryn Muir*                      9:52         :00    34:50   11:14  Snow Hill (Wor)

  114    98  Nicole Sinkola*                 10:47         :00    38:09   12:18  Snow Hill (Wor)
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Women 1 & Under
15 finishers among Women 2 - 2
26 finishers among Women 3 - 3
18 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
114 female finishers
114 total finishers







Return to Top

Email | About