MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Hereford, Maryland
2007-11-10
http://www.mpssaa.org/

MARYLAND XC 2A BOYS 5K

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM
Results from mpssaa.org



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   River Hill (How)         57    2    6   12   13   24   48        17:25      1:25
  2   Francis Scott Key (Ca    77    3    4    5   14   51   66   83   17:23      1:52
  3   Oakland Mills (How)      98    1   10   25   29   33   47   79   17:46      1:48
  4   Mount Hebron (How)      109    8   15   18   28   40   55   61   17:55      1:06
  5   Loch Raven (Bco)        112    7   11   26   30   38   53   80   17:54      1:20
  6   Winters Mill (Car)      206   22   31   42   43   68   93  114   18:30      1:01
  7   Century (Car)           208   23   27   39   46   73   75   95   18:32      1:05
  8   Middletown (Fre)        213    9   35   44   62   63   64   76   18:28      1:31
  9   Liberty (Car)           227   16   21   56   57   77   85  119   18:33      1:37
 10   Marriotts Ridge (How)   232   32   45   49   52   54   67   71   18:35        26
 11   Walkersville (Fre)      278   41   50   58   59   70   74   92   18:50        44
 12   Hammond (How)           312   17   36   78   84   97  108  116   19:01      2:14
 13   Rising Sun (Cec)        352   19   20  101  105  107  112  115   19:26      2:51
 14   Patuxent (Cal)          369   37   60   87   91   94  103  109   19:19      1:28
 15   Kent Island (Qa)        410   72   81   82   86   89  104  118   19:30        26
 16   Eastern Tech (Bco)      460   65   69   96  113  117  123        20:09      2:29
 17   James Bennett (Wic)     477   88   90   98   99  102  106  111   19:53        28
 18   Parkside (Wic)          485   34  100  110  120  121  122        20:59      4:29

Individuals

1. River Hill (How)
    2  Craig Morgan, Jr            16:45    5:24
    6  Sean Kirby, Jr              17:01    5:29
   12  Michael Feroe, Sr           17:33    5:40
   13  Jason Lee, Sr               17:35    5:40
   24  Jason Harman, Sr            18:10    5:51
   48  Trevor Auth, Sr             18:36    6:00
Time = 1:27:03     Places = 57

2. Francis Scott Key (Ca
    3  Arthur Leathers, Sr         16:48    5:25
    4  Zach Holz, Sr               16:51    5:26
    5  Jordan White, Sr            16:58    5:28
   14  Alex Haufler, Fr            17:40    5:42
   51  David (Dj) Watson, Jr       18:40    6:01
   66  Jesse Henderson, Sr         19:02    6:08
   83  Tim Davis, Fr               19:32    6:18
Time = 1:26:55     Places = 77

3. Oakland Mills (How)
    1  Kyle Andrews, Sr            16:33    5:20
   10  Teddy Carney, Sr            17:30    5:39
   25  David Owen, Jr              18:10    5:52
   29  Jay Kuvelker, So            18:14    5:53
   33  David Toller, Sr            18:21    5:55
   47  Dylan Marty, Jr             18:35    6:00
   79  Majid Waheed, Jr            19:26    6:16
Time = 1:28:47     Places = 98

4. Mount Hebron (How)
    8  Zach Weinstein, Jr          17:24    5:36
   15  Tom Gorman, Sr              17:42    5:42
   18  Constantine Matsakis, So    17:45    5:44
   28  Graham Welch, So            18:14    5:53
   40  Mike Janesh, Sr             18:29    5:58
   55  John Brun, Jr               18:47    6:03
   61  Sean Symon, Sr              18:58    6:07
Time = 1:29:32     Places = 109

5. Loch Raven (Bco)
    7  Mike Glassman               17:07    5:31
   11  Brandon Sweeney             17:33    5:40
   26  Michael Greco               18:12    5:52
   30  Dominic Rubino              18:14    5:53
   38  Jeff Delcher                18:26    5:57
   53  James Glassman              18:43    6:02
   80  Mark Oteiza                 19:28    6:16
Time = 1:29:30     Places = 112

6. Winters Mill (Car)
   22  Eric Tringali, So           18:05    5:50
   31  Chris Frock, Jr             18:17    5:54
   42  Tom Carpenter, So           18:31    5:58
   43  Ryan Spangler, Fr           18:32    5:58
   68  Andrew Parker, Jr           19:06    6:09
   93  Paul Griffin, So            19:44    6:22
  114  Scott Hutchinson, Sr        21:16    6:51
Time = 1:32:29     Places = 206

7. Century (Car)
   23  Avior Zynda, Jr             18:10    5:51
   27  Pat Mead, So                18:13    5:52
   39  Nick Pezza, Fr              18:27    5:57
   46  Pat Wachter, Sr             18:35    5:59
   73  Trevor Etheridge, So        19:14    6:12
   75  Sean Hughes, Sr             19:19    6:14
   95  Jared Hughes, Sr            19:54    6:25
Time = 1:32:37     Places = 208

8. Middletown (Fre)
    9  Jimmy Greene, Sr            17:28    5:38
   35  Hank Binzer, Jr             18:23    5:56
   44  Willie Owens, Jr            18:32    5:58
   62  Tom Brinton, Jr             18:58    6:07
   63  Garrett Foland, Jr          18:59    6:07
   64  Sam Bello, Jr               19:00    6:08
   76  Chris Goulart, Sr           19:20    6:14
Time = 1:32:18     Places = 213

9. Liberty (Car)
   16  Tim Souders, Jr             17:44    5:43
   21  Eric Liberatore, Sr         18:00    5:48
   56  Pat Dougherty, Sr           18:51    6:05
   57  Dan Rodriguez, Jr           18:52    6:05
   77  Sam Schlachter, Sr          19:20    6:14
   85  Dante Almonte               19:33    6:18
  119  Danny Haines, Sr            21:58    7:05
Time = 1:32:45     Places = 227

10. Marriotts Ridge (How)
   32  David Reymann, Jr           18:18    5:54
   45  Matthew Hynson, Sr          18:34    5:59
   49  Jacob Beschner, So          18:37    6:00
   52  Michael Hynson, So          18:41    6:02
   54  Vincent Drago, So           18:44    6:02
   67  Brendan Wray, Sr            19:04    6:09
   71  Michael Bargamian, Jr       19:13    6:12
Time = 1:32:52     Places = 232

11. Walkersville (Fre)
   41  Colin Hartman, Jr           18:29    5:58
   50  Stephen Keith, Fr           18:39    6:01
   58  Rob McCabe, Sr              18:55    6:06
   59  Jeff Henriksen, Sr          18:56    6:06
   70  Mike Patschak, Jr           19:13    6:12
   74  Luke Zeller, Jr             19:17    6:13
   92  Kent Southern, Fr           19:43    6:21
Time = 1:34:10     Places = 278

12. Hammond (How)
   17  Kyle Stanton, Jr            17:44    5:43
   36  Michael Powers, Sr          18:25    5:56
   78  Tom Bradtke, Sr             19:24    6:15
   84  Robie Oehrli, Jr            19:32    6:18
   97  Brad Humpert, Sr            19:58    6:26
  108  Matt Miller, Sr             20:53    6:44
  116  Mark Thomas, Sr             21:20    6:53
Time = 1:35:01     Places = 312

13. Rising Sun (Cec)
   19  Billy Steele, Jr            17:51    5:45
   20  Samuel Guethler, Jr         17:59    5:48
  101  Zach Douglas, So            20:04    6:28
  105  Phillip Carpenter, Fr       20:37    6:39
  107  Paul Wright, So             20:41    6:40
  112  Cody Palmer, Fr             21:13    6:51
  115  Stephen Frost, So           21:16    6:51
Time = 1:37:09     Places = 352

14. Patuxent (Cal)
   37  Josh Barrett, Jr            18:26    5:57
   60  Andrew Lloyd, Jr            18:58    6:07
   87  Jeff Gay, Jr                19:37    6:19
   91  Matt Hallenbeck, So         19:41    6:21
   94  Charles Ragan, So           19:54    6:25
  103  Hans Hoffman, Sr            20:14    6:31
  109  Ben Burk, Jr                21:02    6:47
Time = 1:36:33     Places = 369

15. Kent Island (Qa)
   72  Nolan Matthews, Jr          19:13    6:12
   81  Nick Leffers, Jr            19:30    6:17
   82  Kris Knox, Jr               19:31    6:18
   86  Michael Vanhoy, Jr          19:36    6:19
   89  Barret Jacob, Sr            19:38    6:20
  104  Adam Abruzzo, Sr            20:24    6:35
  118  Tim Aland, Sr               21:35    6:57
Time = 1:37:27     Places = 410

16. Eastern Tech (Bco)
   65  Chris Sufezynski            19:01    6:08
   69  Kenny Link                  19:07    6:10
   96  Donald Rees                 19:55    6:25
  113  Michael Woodward            21:15    6:51
  117  Steven Rees                 21:29    6:56
  123  Joey McNew                  23:17    7:30
Time = 1:40:45     Places = 460

17. James Bennett (Wic)
   88  Helmut Bevensee, Jr         19:37    6:20
   90  Evan Geary, So              19:40    6:21
   98  Joey Mayandado, Sr          20:00    6:27
   99  Paul Turner, So             20:02    6:27
  102  Gray Reeves, So             20:05    6:28
  106  Costen Merritt, So          20:41    6:40
  111  Trevor Pierson, Sr          21:08    6:49
Time = 1:39:22     Places = 477

18. Parkside (Wic)
   34  Eric Wood, So               18:23    5:56
  100  Jeff Ruark, Sr              20:03    6:28
  110  Tyler Ringer, So            21:06    6:48
  120  Andrew Padley, Sr           22:30    7:15
  121  Daniel Trivits, Sr          22:51    7:22
  122  Reed Plaskon, Sr            23:12    7:29
Time = 1:44:51     Places = 485
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kyle Andrews, Sr                 5:19       10:59    16:33    5:20  Oakland Mills (How)
    2     2  Craig Morgan, Jr                 5:17       11:10    16:45    5:24  River Hill (How)
    3     3  Arthur Leathers, Sr              5:18       11:05    16:48    5:25  Francis Scott Key (Ca
    4     4  Zach Holz, Sr                    5:18       11:11    16:51    5:26  Francis Scott Key (Ca
    5     5  Jordan White, Sr                 5:18       11:13    16:58    5:28  Francis Scott Key (Ca
    6     6  Sean Kirby, Jr                   5:18       11:18    17:01    5:29  River Hill (How)
    7     7  Mike Glassman                    5:18       11:21    17:07    5:31  Loch Raven (Bco)
    8     8  Zach Weinstein, Jr               5:19       11:25    17:24    5:36  Mount Hebron (How)
    9        Luke Arbuckle, So                5:20       11:33    17:27    5:38  Elkton (Cec)
   10     9  Jimmy Greene, Sr                 5:30       11:41    17:28    5:38  Middletown (Fre)
   11    10  Teddy Carney, Sr                 5:26       11:38    17:30    5:39  Oakland Mills (How)
   12    11  Brandon Sweeney                  5:30       11:43    17:33    5:40  Loch Raven (Bco)
   13    12  Michael Feroe, Sr                5:22       11:42    17:33    5:40  River Hill (How)
   14        William Orndorff, Sr             5:25       11:41    17:34    5:40  Rockville (Mtg)
   15    13  Jason Lee, Sr                    5:31       11:46    17:35    5:40  River Hill (How)
   16    14  Alex Haufler, Fr                 5:28       11:43    17:40    5:42  Francis Scott Key (Ca
   17    15  Tom Gorman, Sr                   5:24       11:36    17:42    5:42  Mount Hebron (How)
   18    16  Tim Souders, Jr                  5:29       11:50    17:44    5:43  Liberty (Car)
   19    17  Kyle Stanton, Jr                 5:26       11:41    17:44    5:43  Hammond (How)
   20    18  Constantine Matsakis, So         5:26       11:43    17:45    5:44  Mount Hebron (How)
   21        Ramon Munoz, Sr                  5:31       11:49    17:51    5:45  Clarksburg (Mtg)
   22    19  Billy Steele, Jr                 5:29       11:51    17:51    5:45  Rising Sun (Cec)
   23    20  Samuel Guethler, Jr              5:28       11:52    17:59    5:48  Rising Sun (Cec)
   24    21  Eric Liberatore, Sr              5:29       11:59    18:00    5:48  Liberty (Car)
   25    22  Eric Tringali, So                5:41       12:04    18:05    5:50  Winters Mill (Car)
   26    23  Avior Zynda, Jr                  5:38       12:12    18:10    5:51  Century (Car)
   27    24  Jason Harman, Sr                 5:38       12:15    18:10    5:51  River Hill (How)
   28    25  David Owen, Jr                   5:38       12:07    18:10    5:52  Oakland Mills (How)
   29    26  Michael Greco                    5:40       12:09    18:12    5:52  Loch Raven (Bco)
   30    27  Pat Mead, So                     5:43       12:09    18:13    5:52  Century (Car)
   31    28  Graham Welch, So                 5:37       12:07    18:14    5:53  Mount Hebron (How)
   32    29  Jay Kuvelker, So                 5:49       12:17    18:14    5:53  Oakland Mills (How)
   33    30  Dominic Rubino                   5:41       12:10    18:14    5:53  Loch Raven (Bco)
   34    31  Chris Frock, Jr                  5:39       12:03    18:17    5:54  Winters Mill (Car)
   35    32  David Reymann, Jr                5:39       12:11    18:18    5:54  Marriotts Ridge (How)
   36    33  David Toller, Sr                 5:37       12:12    18:21    5:55  Oakland Mills (How)
   37    34  Eric Wood, So                    5:34       12:06    18:23    5:56  Parkside (Wic)
   38    35  Hank Binzer, Jr                  5:44       12:21    18:23    5:56  Middletown (Fre)
   39        Giovanni Reumante, Sr            5:35       12:12    18:24    5:56  Northwood (Mtg)
   40    36  Michael Powers, Sr               5:48       12:18    18:25    5:56  Hammond (How)
   41    37  Josh Barrett, Jr                 5:42       12:14    18:26    5:57  Patuxent (Cal)
   42    38  Jeff Delcher                     5:45       12:16    18:26    5:57  Loch Raven (Bco)
   43    39  Nick Pezza, Fr                   5:52       12:22    18:27    5:57  Century (Car)
   44    40  Mike Janesh, Sr                  5:29       12:04    18:29    5:58  Mount Hebron (How)
   45    41  Colin Hartman, Jr                5:42       12:13    18:29    5:58  Walkersville (Fre)
   46    42  Tom Carpenter, So                5:44       12:24    18:31    5:58  Winters Mill (Car)
   47    43  Ryan Spangler, Fr                5:44       12:17    18:32    5:58  Winters Mill (Car)
   48    44  Willie Owens, Jr                 5:44       12:22    18:32    5:58  Middletown (Fre)
   49    45  Matthew Hynson, Sr               5:43       12:21    18:34    5:59  Marriotts Ridge (How)
   50    46  Pat Wachter, Sr                  5:47       12:24    18:35    5:59  Century (Car)
  51    47  Dylan Marty, Jr                  5:40       12:10    18:35    6:00  Oakland Mills (How)
   52    48  Trevor Auth, Sr                  5:41       12:17    18:36    6:00  River Hill (How)
   53    49  Jacob Beschner, So               5:50       12:25    18:37    6:00  Marriotts Ridge (How)
   54    50  Stephen Keith, Fr                5:46       12:19    18:39    6:01  Walkersville (Fre)
   55    51  David (Dj) Watson, Jr            5:46       12:22    18:40    6:01  Francis Scott Key (Ca
   56    52  Michael Hynson, So               5:52       12:24    18:41    6:02  Marriotts Ridge (How)
   57    53  James Glassman                   5:54       12:28    18:43    6:02  Loch Raven (Bco)
   58    54  Vincent Drago, So                5:46       12:23    18:44    6:02  Marriotts Ridge (How)
   59    55  John Brun, Jr                    5:37       12:31    18:47    6:03  Mount Hebron (How)
   60        Mark Shaw, Jr                    5:42       12:26    18:47    6:03  Queen Anne (Qa)
   61    56  Pat Dougherty, Sr                6:06       12:37    18:51    6:05  Liberty (Car)
   62    57  Dan Rodriguez, Jr                5:59       12:40    18:52    6:05  Liberty (Car)
   63    58  Rob McCabe, Sr                   5:51       12:40    18:55    6:06  Walkersville (Fre)
   64    59  Jeff Henriksen, Sr               5:50       12:35    18:56    6:06  Walkersville (Fre)
   65    60  Andrew Lloyd, Jr                 5:59       12:41    18:58    6:07  Patuxent (Cal)
   66    61  Sean Symon, Sr                   5:27       11:58    18:58    6:07  Mount Hebron (How)
   67    62  Tom Brinton, Jr                  5:44       12:28    18:58    6:07  Middletown (Fre)
   68    63  Garrett Foland, Jr               5:52       12:37    18:59    6:07  Middletown (Fre)
   69    64  Sam Bello, Jr                    5:52       12:38    19:00    6:08  Middletown (Fre)
   70    65  Chris Sufezynski                 5:48       12:32    19:01    6:08  Eastern Tech (Bco)
   71    66  Jesse Henderson, Sr              5:46       12:32    19:02    6:08  Francis Scott Key (Ca
   72    67  Brendan Wray, Sr                 5:56       12:45    19:04    6:09  Marriotts Ridge (How)
   73    68  Andrew Parker, Jr                5:58       12:43    19:06    6:09  Winters Mill (Car)
   74    69  Kenny Link                       5:47       12:33    19:07    6:10  Eastern Tech (Bco)
   75    70  Mike Patschak, Jr                5:58       12:54    19:13    6:12  Walkersville (Fre)
   76    71  Michael Bargamian, Jr            5:56       12:47    19:13    6:12  Marriotts Ridge (How)
   77    72  Nolan Matthews, Jr               5:52       12:45    19:13    6:12  Kent Island (Qa)
   78    73  Trevor Etheridge, So             5:49       12:36    19:14    6:12  Century (Car)
   79    74  Luke Zeller, Jr                  5:57       12:49    19:17    6:13  Walkersville (Fre)
   80    75  Sean Hughes, Sr                  5:48       12:49    19:19    6:14  Century (Car)
   81    76  Chris Goulart, Sr                5:48       12:53    19:20    6:14  Middletown (Fre)
   82    77  Sam Schlachter, Sr               6:00       13:03    19:20    6:14  Liberty (Car)
   83        Austin Poist, Jr                 5:52       12:53    19:23    6:15  Edgewood (Hfd)
   84        Michael Leaman, Sr               5:44       12:41    19:23    6:15  Clarksburg (Mtg)
   85    78  Tom Bradtke, Sr                  5:53       12:48    19:24    6:15  Hammond (How)
   86    79  Majid Waheed, Jr                 5:54       12:46    19:26    6:16  Oakland Mills (How)
   87    80  Mark Oteiza                      5:51       12:42    19:28    6:16  Loch Raven (Bco)
   88    81  Nick Leffers, Jr                 5:49       12:46    19:30    6:17  Kent Island (Qa)
   89    82  Kris Knox, Jr                    5:57       12:58    19:31    6:18  Kent Island (Qa)
   90    83  Tim Davis, Fr                    6:01       12:56    19:32    6:18  Francis Scott Key (Ca
   91    84  Robie Oehrli, Jr                 6:02       13:01    19:32    6:18  Hammond (How)
   92    85  Dante Almonte                    6:00       12:57    19:33    6:18  Liberty (Car)
   93    86  Michael Vanhoy, Jr               5:55       12:59    19:36    6:19  Kent Island (Qa)
   94    87  Jeff Gay, Jr                     6:01       12:59    19:37    6:19  Patuxent (Cal)
   95    88  Helmut Bevensee, Jr              6:03       13:04    19:37    6:20  James Bennett (Wic)
   96    89  Barret Jacob, Sr                 6:00       13:01    19:38    6:20  Kent Island (Qa)
   97        Jimmy Weer, Sr                   6:00       13:10    19:40    6:20  North Caroline (Cin)
   98    90  Evan Geary, So                   6:06       13:06    19:40    6:21  James Bennett (Wic)
   99    91  Matt Hallenbeck, So              6:02       13:09    19:41    6:21  Patuxent (Cal)
  100    92  Kent Southern, Fr                6:11       13:15    19:43    6:21  Walkersville (Fre)
  101    93  Paul Griffin, So                 6:04       13:03    19:44    6:22  Winters Mill (Car)
  102    94  Charles Ragan, So                6:00       13:04    19:54    6:25  Patuxent (Cal)
  103    95  Jared Hughes, Sr                 5:53       13:12    19:54    6:25  Century (Car)
  104    96  Donald Rees                      6:01       13:12    19:55    6:25  Eastern Tech (Bco)
  105    97  Brad Humpert, Sr                 5:53       13:00    19:58    6:26  Hammond (How)
  106        Franklin Taylor, So              6:02       13:17    20:00    6:27  Easton (Tal)
  107    98  Joey Mayandado, Sr               5:51       13:13    20:00    6:27  James Bennett (Wic)
  108    99  Paul Turner, So                  6:06       13:14    20:02    6:27  James Bennett (Wic)
  109   100  Jeff Ruark, Sr                   6:14       13:29    20:03    6:28  Parkside (Wic)
  110   101  Zach Douglas, So                 5:58       13:16    20:04    6:28  Rising Sun (Cec)
  111   102  Gray Reeves, So                  6:06       13:26    20:05    6:28  James Bennett (Wic)
  112   103  Hans Hoffman, Sr                 6:06       13:25    20:14    6:31  Patuxent (Cal)
  113   104  Adam Abruzzo, Sr                 6:00       13:23    20:24    6:35  Kent Island (Qa)
  114   105  Phillip Carpenter, Fr            6:24       13:52    20:37    6:39  Rising Sun (Cec)
  115   106  Costen Merritt, So               6:14       13:39    20:41    6:40  James Bennett (Wic)
  116   107  Paul Wright, So                  6:05       13:35    20:41    6:40  Rising Sun (Cec)
  117   108  Matt Miller, Sr                  6:20       13:55    20:53    6:44  Hammond (How)
  118   109  Ben Burk, Jr                     6:08       13:23    21:02    6:47  Patuxent (Cal)
  119   110  Tyler Ringer, So                 6:23       14:04    21:06    6:48  Parkside (Wic)
  120   111  Trevor Pierson, Sr               6:19       13:50    21:08    6:49  James Bennett (Wic)
  121   112  Cody Palmer, Fr                  6:25       14:06    21:13    6:51  Rising Sun (Cec)
  122   113  Michael Woodward                 6:16       13:53    21:15    6:51  Eastern Tech (Bco)
  123   114  Scott Hutchinson, Sr             6:17       14:00    21:16    6:51  Winters Mill (Car)
  124   115  Stephen Frost, So                6:25       14:07    21:16    6:51  Rising Sun (Cec)
  125   116  Mark Thomas, Sr                  6:16       13:55    21:20    6:53  Hammond (How)
  126   117  Steven Rees                      6:37       14:22    21:29    6:56  Eastern Tech (Bco)
  127   118  Tim Aland, Sr                    6:37       14:24    21:35    6:57  Kent Island (Qa)
 128   119  Danny Haines, Sr                 6:23       14:22    21:58    7:05  Liberty (Car)
  129   120  Andrew Padley, Sr                6:39       14:59    22:30    7:15  Parkside (Wic)
  130   121  Daniel Trivits, Sr               6:24       15:08    22:51    7:22  Parkside (Wic)
  131   122  Reed Plaskon, Sr                 6:54       15:28    23:12    7:29  Parkside (Wic)
  132   123  Joey McNew                       6:54       15:26    23:17    7:30  Eastern Tech (Bco)
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 1 & Under
24 finishers among Men 2 - 2
38 finishers among Men 3 - 3
48 finishers among Men 4 & Up
132 male finishers
0 female finishers
132 total finishers

Girls
==================================================================================
PLACE  TEAM            POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
==================================================================================
  1   River Hill          40    1    4   10   12   13   18   19   21:20      2:06
  2   Century             66    2    5    6   16   37   51   71   21:30      3:11
  3   Mount Hebron        94    3   14   24   26   27   30   32   22:07      1:58
  4   Loch Raven         113   11   15   17   31   39   58  116   22:30      1:21
  5   Winters Mill       160   20   23   28   44   45   49   77   22:54        54
  6   Oakland Mills      184    9   25   47   48   55   60   83   23:04      2:10
  7   Middletown         188    8   29   33   42   76  102  107   23:07      3:06
  8   Liberty            223    7   41   50   59   66   68   92   23:23      2:51
  9   North Hagerstown   255   38   46   53   54   64   82  111   23:46      1:09
 10   Marriotts Ridge    299   35   52   65   72   75   80   86   24:08      1:42
 11   Queen Anne         312   40   43   61   74   94   95  114   24:19      2:46
 12   Rising Sun         358   36   57   73   91  101  103  110   24:44      3:04
 13   North Point        364   34   67   79   84  100  105  109   24:48      3:08
 14   North Caroline     365   21   62   87   89  106  108  113   25:01      4:36
 15   Calvert            385   22   70   93   96  104  115        25:09      4:11
 16   Southern           388   56   78   81   85   88   97  112   24:59      1:36
 17   Elkton             419   63   69   90   98   99             25:20      1:51
 
==================================================================================
        TEAM                            1M          2M     FINAL
 PLACE SCORE     FINISHER              TIME        TIME     TIME    PACE     TEAM
==================================================================================
    1     1  Katie Harman, Jr          6:21       13:27    19:54    6:25  River Hill 
    2     2  Maura Linde, Fr           6:22       13:28    19:59    6:27  Century 
    3     3  Beckey Yep, So            6:22       13:39    20:40    6:40  Mount Hebron 
    4     4  Patyon Lawrence, Fr       6:33       14:02    20:57    6:45  River Hill 
    5     5  Allison Dearie, Fr        6:28       14:02    21:06    6:48  Century 
    6     6  Kirsten McGovern, So      6:28       14:06    21:06    6:48  Century 
    7     7  Samantha McElroy, Fr      6:23       14:12    21:34    6:57  Liberty 
    8     8  Kristin Wilson, So        6:33       14:32    21:42    7:00  Middletown 
    9        Jacqueline Fisher, Jr     6:50       14:43    21:45    7:01  Easton 
   10     9  Elizabeth Kimble, Jr      6:32       14:32    21:48    7:02  Oakland Mills 
   11    10  Jamie Scott, Jr           6:39       14:39    21:50    7:02  River Hill 
   12    11  Erin Williams             6:52       14:41    21:52    7:03  Loch Raven 
   13    12  Kelsey Harman, Jr         6:49       14:39    21:57    7:05  River Hill 
   14    13  Meghan Yi, Fr             6:36       14:35    22:00    7:06  River Hill 
   15    14  Kara Brosmer, Sr          6:43       14:37    22:05    7:07  Mount Hebron 
   16    15  Sarah Burbaum             6:54       14:45    22:06    7:08  Loch Raven 
   17    16  Catnerine Casem, Fr       6:51       14:47    22:11    7:09  Century 
   18        Christel Mukendi          6:51       15:01    22:16    7:11  Samuel Banks 
   19    17  Kaity Handley             6:56       14:56    22:18    7:12  Loch Raven 
   20    18  Alicia Seelaus, Jr        6:43       14:52    22:20    7:12  River Hill 
   21        Savannah Bozman, Fr       6:37       14:45    22:21    7:12  James Bennett 
   22    19  Anna Demaree, Fr          6:27       14:38    22:29    7:15  River Hill 
   23    20  Lane Hahn, Fr             6:57       15:00    22:30    7:15  Winters Mill 
   24    21  Deb Ostrander, Sr         6:45       15:03    22:33    7:16  North Caroline 
   25    22  Caroline Parris, Fr       6:54       15:03    22:35    7:17  Calvert 
   26    23  Jill Benko, Fr            6:55       14:58    22:35    7:17  Winters Mill 
   27    24  Angela Malczyn, Jr        6:50       15:05    22:36    7:17  Mount Hebron 
   28    25  Leah Davidson-Wolf, So    6:47       15:00    22:36    7:17  Oakland Mills 
   29    26  Theressa Neiderer, Sr     6:56       15:03    22:37    7:17  Mount Hebron 
   30    27  Beckey Schumm, Fr         6:50       15:02    22:38    7:18  Mount Hebron 
   31    28  Leah Staley, Fr           7:17       15:23    22:40    7:18  Winters Mill 
   32    29  Katie Bussard, Fr         6:50       15:08    22:43    7:19  Middletown 
   33    30  Olivia Vo, Fr             6:58       15:07    22:56    7:24  Mount Hebron 
   34    31  Allie Smith               7:02       15:21    22:59    7:25  Loch Raven 
   35    32  Kare Appel, So            6:58       15:15    23:02    7:26  Mount Hebron 
   36    33  Marissa Gastelle, So      7:12       15:35    23:02    7:26  Middletown 
   37    34  Danielle Pedersen         6:51       15:16    23:04    7:26  North Point
   38    35  Molly Morse, So           7:11       15:28    23:06    7:27  Marriotts Ridge 
   39    36  Lindsey McGinley, So      7:05       15:12    23:08    7:28  Rising Sun 
   40    37  Beth Anne Wieber          7:13       15:35    23:09    7:28  Century 
   41    38  Brooke Pettner, Jr        7:05       15:33    23:11    7:29  North Hagerstown 
   42    39  Alice Wolfkill            6:58       15:20    23:13    7:29  Loch Raven 
   43    40  Hilary Staver, Sr         7:16       15:40    23:13    7:29  Queen Anne 
   44    41  Michele Lambert, So       6:50       15:20    23:16    7:30  Liberty 
   45    42  Rebecca Ahalt, Jr         7:08       15:42    23:18    7:31  Middletown 
   46    43  Emily Smith, Jr           7:19       15:40    23:21    7:32  Queen Anne 
   47    44  Casey Roberds, So         7:10       15:47    23:22    7:32  Winters Mill 
   48    45  Connie Compton, Fr        7:00       15:26    23:23    7:33  Winters Mill 
   49    46  Alison Harrell, So        7:06       15:37    23:25    7:33  North Hagerstown 
   50    47  Kate Chisolm, So          7:23       15:55    23:27    7:34  Oakland Mills 
   51    48  Margo James, Sr           7:22       15:48    23:31    7:35  Oakland Mills 
   52    49  Forest Fleischer, Jr      7:21       15:52    23:34    7:36  Winters Mill 
   53    50  Caitlyn Hill, So          7:20       15:46    23:38    7:37  Liberty 
   54        Kitty Kistler, Jr         7:07       15:38    23:43    7:39  Walkersville 
   55    51  Mary Hartman, Fr          7:05       15:38    23:43    7:39  Century 
   56    52  Linsdey Di Antonio, So    7:12       15:43    23:48    7:40  Marriotts Ridge 
   57    53  Amanda Michael, Sr        7:19       16:01    23:56    7:43  North Hagerstown 
   58    54  Taryn Shank, Jr           7:13       15:54    23:56    7:43  North Hagerstown 
   59    55  Rachel Shulder, Jr        7:21       15:55    23:57    7:43  Oakland Mills 
   60    56  Kerry Kramer, Jr          7:04       15:58    23:58    7:44  Southern 
   61    57  Gabby Neri, Jr            7:09       16:14    23:58    7:44  Rising Sun 
   62    58  Tori Trentularge          7:18       15:58    24:00    7:44  Loch Raven 
   63    59  Laura Ball, Sr            7:26       15:59    24:00    7:44  Liberty 
   64    60  Dalyce Wilson, Jr         7:02       15:57    24:09    7:47  Oakland Mills 
   65    61  Brittney Zulant, Jr       7:33       16:07    24:15    7:49  Queen Anne 
   66    62  Kaneesha Hollis, Sr       7:27       16:28    24:16    7:50  North Caroline 
   67    63  Margot Bailey, So         7:22       16:12    24:18    7:50  Elkton 
   68        Raven Wilson              7:21       16:01    24:20    7:51  Eastern Tech 
   69    64  Christine Brugh, So       7:13       16:13    24:20    7:51  North Hagerstown 
   70    65  Tara McVey, Jr            7:18       16:10    24:20    7:51  Marriotts Ridge 
   71    66  Samantha Black, Sr        7:18       16:16    24:24    7:52  Liberty 
   72    67  Grace Phillips            7:23       16:17    24:25    7:53  North Point
   73    68  Hannah Kobett, Jr         7:32       16:22    24:29    7:54  Liberty 
   74    69  Hayley Tumas, Jr          7:42       16:27    24:32    7:55  Elkton 
   75        Jenny Altieri, Sr         6:55       17:06    24:34    7:55  Kent Island 
   76    70  Emily Carroll, Fr         7:33       16:28    24:34    7:55  Calvert 
   77    71  Katie Mead, Sr            7:22       16:25    24:40    7:57  Century 
   78    72  Stephanie Buckner, Fr     7:19       16:40    24:41    7:58  Marriotts Ridge 
   79    73  Casey Barker, So          7:23       16:15    24:44    7:58  Rising Sun 
   80    74  Megan Moore, Sr           7:47       16:44    24:46    7:59  Queen Anne 
   81    75  Anna Grant, So            7:45       16:30    24:48    8:00  Marriotts Ridge 
   82    76  Rachael Malagari, Sr      7:43       16:38    24:48    8:00  Middletown 
   83    77  Amber Slater, So          7:21       16:29    24:48    8:00  Winters Mill 
   84    78  Khyber Rabdau, So         7:32       16:32    24:49    8:00  Southern 
   85    79  Ariana Wiley              7:21       16:36    24:56    8:03  North Point
   86    80  Kirsten Walker, Fr        7:12       16:30    25:08    8:06  Marriotts Ridge 
   87    81  Marie Rohrbaugh, Sr       7:38       16:51    25:12    8:08  Southern 
   88    82  Susana Brown, Sr          7:22       16:43    25:16    8:09  North Hagerstown 
   89    83  Ananda Martin-Caughey, Jr 7:52       16:54    25:18    8:10  Oakland Mills 
   90    84  Brittany Baker            7:51       17:11    25:22    8:11  North Point
   91    85  Jessie Ames, So           7:33       16:39    25:23    8:11  Southern 
   92    86  Hannah Goodman, 12        7:53       17:02    25:27    8:13  Marriotts Ridge 
   93    87  Whitney Keller-Meyer, Jr  7:31       17:11    25:32    8:14  North Caroline 
   94    88  Allison Bobby, Jr         7:44       17:01    25:33    8:14  Southern 
   95        Aryn Barrtett             7:31       17:04    25:34    8:15  Randallstown 
   96    89  Ashley Waltrup, Sr        7:30       17:11    25:36    8:15  North Caroline 
   97    90  Samantha Richman, Fr      7:50       17:09    25:37    8:16  Elkton 
   98    91  Cassidy Adam, So          7:29       17:17    25:39    8:16  Rising Sun 
   99        Brittany Beebe            7:43       17:14    25:42    8:17  Eastern Tech 
  100    92  Lauren Ridder, Sr         7:38       16:47    25:47    8:19  Liberty 
  101    93  Rakeeda Commodore, Sr     7:26       17:15    25:49    8:20  Calvert 
  102        Ashley Greenhawk, Sr      7:30       17:10    25:52    8:20  Parkside 
  103    94  Katie Hammer, Jr          7:46       17:11    25:59    8:23  Queen Anne 
  104    95  Leigh Hobson, Jr          7:47       17:10    25:59    8:23  Queen Anne 
  105    96  Katie Schinabeck, Fr      7:39       17:18    26:01    8:23  Calvert 
  106    97  Rachel Powers, Sr         7:39       17:12    26:01    8:24  Southern 
  107    98  Brandi Lofland, Fr        7:51       17:35    26:05    8:25  Elkton 
  108    99  Rachel Ladysh, Sr         7:49       17:14    26:09    8:26  Elkton 
  109   100  Alyssa Albro              7:52       17:39    26:11    8:27  North Point
  110   101  Nicole Keane, Sr          7:46       17:15    26:12    8:27  Rising Sun 
  111   102  Kayla Kroll, Sr           7:40       17:20    26:25    8:31  Middletown 
  112        Jasmine Fields            7:50       17:54    26:42    8:36  Eastern Tech 
  113   103  Jordin Newby, So          8:01       17:45    26:42    8:37  Rising Sun 
  114   104  Susan Yeatman, Fr         7:54       18:02    26:45    8:38  Calvert 
  115   105  Shannon Hall              7:54       17:58    27:08    8:45  North Point
  116   106  Autumn Irby, So           7:55       18:05    27:08    8:45  North Caroline 
  117   107  Abby Lundahl, Fr          8:08       18:03    27:09    8:45  Middletown 
  118   108  Sierra Turner, Jr         7:54       18:05    27:14    8:47  North Caroline 
  119   109  Avorey Springer           8:17       18:19    27:23    8:50  North Point
  120   110  Samantha Iwersen, So      8:10       18:19    27:30    8:52  Rising Sun 
  121   111  Christen Brown, Jr        7:59       18:22    27:42    8:56  North Hagerstown 
  122   112  Katie Hobbs, Jr           8:15       18:57    28:15    9:07  Southern 
  123   113  Misha Holmes, Jr          7:55       18:23    28:30    9:11  North Caroline 
  124   114  Katie Nave, Jr            8:17       19:06    28:40    9:15  Queen Anne 
  125        Alexis Nuga               8:13       19:20    28:57    9:20  Samuel Banks 
  126   115  Katherine Yeatman, So     8:10       19:23    29:00    9:21  Calvert 
  127   116  Sarah Mullin, Sr          8:42       19:38    29:29    9:30  Loch Raven 
  128        Regina Bakoa              8:27       20:09    30:26    9:49  Samuel Banks 


Return to Top

Email | About