MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Hereford, Maryland
2007-11-10
http://www.mpssaa.org/

MARYLAND XC 3A BOYS 5K

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM
Results from mpssaa.org



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)        89    5    7   18   21   38   72   76   17:31      1:06
  2   Wilde Lake (How)         90    6    8   19   24   33   74  104   17:32        53
  3   Urbana (Fre)            121    2   14   25   35   45   52   91   17:40      1:42
  4   Bel Air (Hfd)           158   13   15   36   39   55   56   65   17:56      1:11
  5   Damascus (Mtg)          172    4   30   40   47   51   57   66   18:00      1:29
  6   Hereford (Bco)          199   20   37   43   49   50   53   59   18:11        49
  7   Centennial (How)        213   17   32   34   41   89  101  107   18:12      1:37
  8   Northeast (Cec)         223   10   23   28   54  108  126  138   18:10      2:13
  9   Towson (Bco)            224    9   12   58   64   81   87  118   18:11      1:52
 10   Atholton (How)          249    3   22   63   79   82   88  115   18:16      2:12
 11   Howard (How)            261    1   42   67   68   83   92  114   18:16      2:50
 12   Reservoir (How)         297   26   46   48   75  102  141  143   18:34      1:35
 13   Northern (Cal)          395   11   62   93  110  119  133  137   18:55      2:31
 14   Albert Einstein (Mtg)   414   16   27  100  129  142  147        19:05      3:10
 15   Chopticon (Stm)         416   70   73   80   95   98  106  130   19:04        24
 16   La Plata (Cha)          441   31   44  121  122  123  128  144   19:12      1:58
 17   Catonsville (Bco)       448   69   77   90   96  116  117  134   19:12        55
 18   Frederick (Fre)         449   60   84   85  109  111  112  113   19:12        55
 19   Huntingtown (Cal)       500   71   78   94  125  132  135  145   19:28      1:25
 20   Watkins Mill (Mtg)      506   29   99  120  127  131  136  151   19:28      2:27
 21   Mergenthaler (Bal)      508   61   86   97  124  140  149        19:31      1:57
 22   Great Mills (Stm)       641  103  105  139  146  148  150  152   20:32      2:29
 23   Friendly (Pg)           775  153  154  155  156  157  158        25:32      2:42

Individuals

1. Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
    5  Dylan Straughan, Jr         17:03    5:30
    7  Kyle Short, Sr              17:10    5:32
   18  Matt Davey-Karlson, Jr      17:34    5:40
   21  Alex Prevost, Jr            17:38    5:41
   38  Walter Beller-Morales, Sr   18:09    5:51
   72  Andrew Finkelstein, So      18:53    6:05
   76  James Lough, Jr             19:00    6:08
Time = 1:27:33     Places = 89

2. Wilde Lake (How)
    6  Jonathan Sham, Jr           17:08    5:32
    8  Derek Lange, Sr             17:12    5:33
   19  Johnny Henderson, Sr        17:37    5:41
   24  Evan Anderson, Jr           17:42    5:42
   33  Walter Frauman, Jr          18:00    5:48
   74  Nicholas Allera, Jr         18:57    6:06
  104  Michael Lazris, Fr          19:23    6:15
Time = 1:27:37     Places = 90

3. Urbana (Fre)
    2  Dyland Bernard, Sr          16:41    5:23
   14  Nick Huang, Jr              17:26    5:37
   25  Jimmy Miller, So            17:43    5:43
   35  Ellery Murdock, Jr          18:05    5:50
   45  Matt Bozzonetti, Sr         18:23    5:56
   52  Andy Stakem, Sr             18:30    5:58
   91  Ryan Fagan, Jr              19:11    6:11
Time = 1:28:16     Places = 121

4. Bel Air (Hfd)
   13  Brandon Roposko, Jr         17:23    5:36
   15  Alex Lohrmann               17:30    5:38
   36  Mike Evans, Jr              18:05    5:50
   39  Nick Cook, So               18:10    5:51
   55  Matt Cross, Sr              18:34    5:59
   56  Brandon Smith, Fr           18:36    6:00
   65  Will Tanenbaur              18:46    6:03
Time = 1:29:40     Places = 158

5. Damascus (Mtg)
    4  Wil Zahorodny, Sr           16:59    5:29
   30  Thomas Arias, So            17:55    5:47
   40  Ben Constantinides, So      18:14    5:53
   47  Jonathan Constantinides, So 18:24    5:56
   51  Charlie Ramirez, Fr         18:28    5:57
   57  Billy Thane, So             18:37    6:00
   66  Sam Weeks, Jr               18:48    6:04
Time = 1:29:59     Places = 172

6. Hereford (Bco)
   20  Ryan Chelton                17:38    5:41
   37  John Steinbacher            18:07    5:51
   43  Andy Passmore               18:20    5:55
   49  Scott Mead                  18:26    5:56
   50  John Riemer                 18:26    5:57
   53  Colin McKee                 18:30    5:58
   59  Gordon Covington            18:39    6:01
Time = 1:30:54     Places = 199

7. Centennial (How)
   17  Brian Larson, Sr            17:32    5:39
   32  Andreas Mitchell, Jr        18:00    5:48
   34  Matt Francis, Sr            18:01    5:49
   41  Eric Feinstein, Jr          18:16    5:54
   89  Yungpeng Gao, So            19:09    6:11
  101  Daniel Coleman, So          19:21    6:14
  107  Kevin Schmid, Jr            19:28    6:17
Time = 1:30:57     Places = 213

8. Northeast (Cec)
   10  Rico Borrero, Sr            17:17    5:34
   23  Nick Weddle, Sr             17:40    5:42
   28  Joe Rosenthal, Jr           17:49    5:45
   54  Justin Emerson, So          18:32    5:59
  108  Matt Grenagle, Sr           19:30    6:17
  126  Autin Lopez, Jr             19:59    6:27
  138  Marty Beckner, Jr           20:32    6:37
Time = 1:30:47     Places = 223

9. Towson (Bco)
    9  Jay Thierer                 17:13    5:33
   12  Mason Campbell              17:20    5:35
   58  Ryan Davis                  18:38    6:01
   64  Blake Davis                 18:42    6:02
   81  Alan O'Donnel               19:04    6:09
   87  Justin Mayhew               19:09    6:10
  118  Drew Landerman              19:48    6:23
Time = 1:30:54     Places = 224

10. Atholton (How)
    3  Graham Bazell, Jr           16:54    5:27
   22  Michael Lynch, Jr           17:38    5:41
   63  Kyle Werner, Sr             18:41    6:02
   79  Van Jackson, Jr             19:02    6:08
   82  Matt Pacheco, So            19:05    6:09
   88  Rylan King, Fr              19:09    6:11
  115  Connor Belson, Jr           19:44    6:22
Time = 1:31:19     Places = 249

11. Howard (How)
    1  Joey Thompson, Sr           16:16    5:15
   42  Alex Moberg, Sr             18:18    5:54
   67  Josh Soloman, So            18:50    6:04
   68  Thomas Hoesman, Sr          18:50    6:05
   83  Josh Clark, Sr              19:06    6:09
   92  Will Dyer, Jr               19:12    6:12
  114  Dominque Hoskin, Fr         19:41    6:21
Time = 1:31:19     Places = 261

12. Reservoir (How)
   26  Ryan Cavanaugh, Jr          17:46    5:44
   46  Matt Bennett, So            18:23    5:56
   48  Jake Williams, Jr           18:25    5:56
   75  Eric Schuler, Fr            18:58    6:07
  102  Brian Macfarland, So        19:21    6:14
  141  David Kozlowski, Sr         20:38    6:39
  143  Chris Folwer, So            20:49    6:43
Time = 1:32:50     Places = 297

13. Northern (Cal)
   11  Andrew Cerrito, Jr          17:18    5:35
   62  Mark Mansor, Sr             18:41    6:01
   93  Timothy Dowell, Jr          19:13    6:12
  110  Williams Spann, Fr          19:35    6:19
  119  Steven Chow, Sr             19:49    6:23
  133  Stephen Flowers, Jr         20:18    6:33
  137  Patrick Odell, So           20:28    6:36
Time = 1:34:33     Places = 395

14. Albert Einstein (Mtg)
   16  Alex Bodaken, Sr            17:32    5:39
   27  Sebastian Devlin-Foltz, Sr  17:46    5:44
  100  Milo Johnson, Fr            19:16    6:13
  129  Jonah Zinn, Sr              20:11    6:30
  142  Benjamin Rivers, So         20:41    6:40
  147  Martin Swift, Sr            21:41    7:00
Time = 1:35:24     Places = 414

15. Chopticon (Stm)
   70  Jamie Thorne, Jr            18:52    6:05
   73  Joey Groeger, Jr            18:53    6:05
   80  David Deboe, Sr             19:04    6:09
   95  Chris Bruce, Sr             19:14    6:12
   98  Jacob Schmid, Jr            19:15    6:13
  106  Tyler Rose, Sr              19:28    6:17
  130  Sean Keating, So            20:14    6:31
Time = 1:35:16     Places = 416

16. La Plata (Cha)
   31  Theodore Green, Sr          17:58    5:47
   44  Patrick O'Clair, Jr         18:21    5:55
  121  Jonathan Mattingly, So      19:51    6:24
  122  Kevin Farley, So            19:52    6:24
  123  James Hancock, So           19:55    6:25
  128  Thomas Brannon, Sr          20:07    6:29
  144  Mike Garrow, Jr             21:09    6:49
Time = 1:35:56     Places = 441

17. Catonsville (Bco)
   69  Kyle Prendergast            18:51    6:05
   77  Ty Stump                    19:01    6:08
   90  Chris Fawcett, Sr           19:11    6:11
   96  Philip Clelland, Jr         19:14    6:12
  116  Kent Brinks, Jr             19:45    6:22
  117  Ben Greason                 19:47    6:23
  134  Kyle Crum, So               20:19    6:33
Time = 1:36:00     Places = 448

18. Frederick (Fre)
   60  Robert Schultz, Sr          18:40    6:01
   84  Anthony Cecchetti, So       19:06    6:10
   85  Matt Barretto, So           19:07    6:10
  109  George Martinez, Fr         19:34    6:19
  111  Shawn Brothers, Sr          19:35    6:19
  112  Kyle Cooper, Fr             19:36    6:19
  113  Reed Wilkinson, So          19:36    6:19
Time = 1:36:00     Places = 449

19. Huntingtown (Cal)
   71  Kyle Cook, Sr               18:52    6:05
   78  Andrew McLean, Jr           19:02    6:08
   94  Bryant Strong, Sr           19:13    6:12
  125  Tim Krause, Jr              19:57    6:26
  132  Nate Dawes, So              20:16    6:32
  135  C J. Filippi, Sr            20:21    6:34
  145  Zack Ray, Sr                21:27    6:55
Time = 1:37:18     Places = 500

20. Watkins Mill (Mtg)
   29  David Gaynor, Jr            17:49    5:45
   99  Chris Kaczmarek, Sr         19:16    6:13
  120  Ryan King, Sr               19:50    6:24
  127  Marko Modric, Jr            20:07    6:29
  131  Tanner Brophy, So           20:16    6:32
  136  Jed Lingat, Sr              20:25    6:35
  151  David Anderson, Sr          23:25    7:33
Time = 1:37:16     Places = 506

21. Mergenthaler (Bal)
   61  Aaron Moon                  18:40    6:01
   86  Anthony Rogers              19:07    6:10
   97  Devin Mickins               19:15    6:12
  124  Edward Brown                19:55    6:25
  140  Anthony Williams            20:37    6:39
  149  Marcus Coleman              22:08    7:08
Time = 1:37:33     Places = 508

22. Great Mills (Stm)
  103  Scott Smoot, Sr             19:23    6:15
  105  Kevin Kayser, Fr            19:28    6:16
  139  Jackson Holdon, Fr          20:33    6:38
  146  Kevin Helm, So              21:28    6:55
  148  Jacob Stansfield, Fr        21:51    7:03
  150  Travis Reavis, So           23:07    7:27
  152  Kyle Jordan, Fr             23:39    7:38
Time = 1:42:39     Places = 641

23. Friendly (Pg)
  153  Mercurius Winston, Jr       24:12    7:48
  154  George Latson, Jr           24:29    7:54
  155  Vincent Jones, Jr           26:01    8:23
  156  Albert Thomas, Jr           26:02    8:24
  157  Brian Motley, Sr            26:54    8:41
  158  Henry Young, So             28:23    9:09
Time = 2:07:36     Places = 775
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Joey Thompson, Sr                5:04       10:48    16:16    5:15  Howard (How)
    2     2  Dyland Bernard, Sr               5:04       11:01    16:41    5:23  Urbana (Fre)
    3     3  Graham Bazell, Jr                5:02       11:09    16:54    5:27  Atholton (How)
    4     4  Wil Zahorodny, Sr                5:06       11:10    16:59    5:29  Damascus (Mtg)
    5     5  Dylan Straughan, Jr              5:16       11:26    17:03    5:30  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
    6     6  Jonathan Sham, Jr                5:18       11:25    17:08    5:32  Wilde Lake (How)
    7     7  Kyle Short, Sr                   5:15       11:27    17:10    5:32  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
    8     8  Derek Lange, Sr                  5:19       11:28    17:12    5:33  Wilde Lake (How)
    9     9  Jay Thierer                      5:25       11:34    17:13    5:33  Towson (Bco)
   10    10  Rico Borrero, Sr                 5:23       11:35    17:17    5:34  Northeast (Cec)
   11        Christian Smooth, Jr             5:22       11:34    17:18    5:35  Annapolis (Aa)
   12    11  Andrew Cerrito, Jr               5:24       11:38    17:18    5:35  Northern (Cal)
   13    12  Mason Campbell                   5:09       11:23    17:20    5:35  Towson (Bco)
   14    13  Brandon Roposko, Jr              5:19       11:29    17:23    5:36  Bel Air (Hfd)
   15    14  Nick Huang, Jr                   5:29       11:38    17:26    5:37  Urbana (Fre)
   16    15  Alex Lohrmann                    5:22       11:37    17:30    5:38  Bel Air (Hfd)
   17    16  Alex Bodaken, Sr                 5:27       11:44    17:32    5:39  Albert Einstein (Mtg)
   18    17  Brian Larson, Sr                 5:30       11:42    17:32    5:39  Centennial (How)
   19    18  Matt Davey-Karlson, Jr           5:39       11:51    17:34    5:40  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   20    19  Johnny Henderson, Sr             5:33       11:50    17:37    5:41  Wilde Lake (How)
   21    20  Ryan Chelton                     5:32       11:47    17:38    5:41  Hereford (Bco)
   22    21  Alex Prevost, Jr                 5:39       11:51    17:38    5:41  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   23    22  Michael Lynch, Jr                5:32       11:46    17:38    5:41  Atholton (How)
   24    23  Nick Weddle, Sr                  5:31       11:43    17:40    5:42  Northeast (Cec)
   25    24  Evan Anderson, Jr                5:31       11:47    17:42    5:42  Wilde Lake (How)
   26    25  Jimmy Miller, So                 5:29       11:48    17:43    5:43  Urbana (Fre)
   27    26  Ryan Cavanaugh, Jr               5:35       11:54    17:46    5:44  Reservoir (How)
   28    27  Sebastian Devlin-Foltz, Sr       5:27       11:49    17:46    5:44  Albert Einstein (Mtg)
   29    28  Joe Rosenthal, Jr                5:31       11:47    17:49    5:45  Northeast (Cec)
   30    29  David Gaynor, Jr                 5:36       11:50    17:49    5:45  Watkins Mill (Mtg)
   31    30  Thomas Arias, So                 5:34       11:58    17:55    5:47  Damascus (Mtg)
   32    31  Theodore Green, Sr               5:23       11:53    17:58    5:47  La Plata (Cha)
   33    32  Andreas Mitchell, Jr             5:32       11:55    18:00    5:48  Centennial (How)
   34    33  Walter Frauman, Jr               5:34       11:57    18:00    5:48  Wilde Lake (How)
   35    34  Matt Francis, Sr                 5:32       11:56    18:01    5:49  Centennial (How)
   36    35  Ellery Murdock, Jr               5:30       12:00    18:05    5:50  Urbana (Fre)
   37    36  Mike Evans, Jr                   5:30       11:51    18:05    5:50  Bel Air (Hfd)
   38    37  John Steinbacher                 5:30       11:57    18:07    5:51  Hereford (Bco)
   39    38  Walter Beller-Morales, Sr        5:39       12:09    18:09    5:51  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   40    39  Nick Cook, So                    5:38       12:05    18:10    5:51  Bel Air (Hfd)
   41    40  Ben Constantinides, So           5:28       11:59    18:14    5:53  Damascus (Mtg)
   42    41  Eric Feinstein, Jr               5:43       12:13    18:16    5:54  Centennial (How)
   43    42  Alex Moberg, Sr                  5:34       12:11    18:18    5:54  Howard (How)
   44    43  Andy Passmore                    5:46       12:18    18:20    5:55  Hereford (Bco)
   45    44  Patrick O'Clair, Jr              5:34       12:09    18:21    5:55  La Plata (Cha)
   46    45  Matt Bozzonetti, Sr              5:35       12:14    18:23    5:56  Urbana (Fre)
   47    46  Matt Bennett, So                 5:35       12:12    18:23    5:56  Reservoir (How)
   48    47  Jonathan Constantinides, So      5:24       12:02    18:24    5:56  Damascus (Mtg)
   49    48  Jake Williams, Jr                5:37       12:17    18:25    5:56  Reservoir (How)
   50    49  Scott Mead                       5:40       12:12    18:26    5:56  Hereford (Bco)
   51    50  John Riemer                      5:41       12:08    18:26    5:57  Hereford (Bco)
   52        Josh Day, Jr                     5:36       12:14    18:26    5:57  Meade (Aa)
   53    51  Charlie Ramirez, Fr              5:39       12:14    18:28    5:57  Damascus (Mtg)
   54    52  Andy Stakem, Sr                  5:38       12:17    18:30    5:58  Urbana (Fre)
   55    53  Colin McKee                      5:47       12:20    18:30    5:58  Hereford (Bco)
   56    54  Justin Emerson, So               5:39       12:22    18:32    5:59  Northeast (Cec)
   57    55  Matt Cross, Sr                   5:32       12:17    18:34    5:59  Bel Air (Hfd)
   58    56  Brandon Smith, Fr                5:41       12:23    18:36    6:00  Bel Air (Hfd)
   59    57  Billy Thane, So                  5:38       12:24    18:37    6:00  Damascus (Mtg)
   60    58  Ryan Davis                       5:49       12:28    18:38    6:01  Towson (Bco)
   61    59  Gordon Covington                 5:40       12:11    18:39    6:01  Hereford (Bco)
   62    60  Robert Schultz, Sr               5:49       12:32    18:40    6:01  Frederick (Fre)
   63    61  Aaron Moon                       5:49       12:33    18:40    6:01  Mergenthaler (Bal)
   64    62  Mark Mansor, Sr                  5:52       12:30    18:41    6:01  Northern (Cal)
   65    63  Kyle Werner, Sr                  5:41       12:25    18:41    6:02  Atholton (How)
   66    64  Blake Davis                      5:42       12:18    18:42    6:02  Towson (Bco)
   67        Nicholas Schmidding, Sr          5:48       12:29    18:42    6:02  Paint Branch (Mtg)
   68    65  Will Tanenbaur                   5:45       12:30    18:46    6:03  Bel Air (Hfd)
   69        Chase Holmes, Jr                 5:50       12:29    18:46    6:03  Tuscarora (Fre)
   70    66  Sam Weeks, Jr                    5:38       12:27    18:48    6:04  Damascus (Mtg)
   71    67  Josh Soloman, So                 5:57       12:42    18:50    6:04  Howard (How)
   72    68  Thomas Hoesman, Sr               5:52       12:37    18:50    6:05  Howard (How)
   73    69  Kyle Prendergast                 6:02       12:39    18:51    6:05  Catonsville (Bco)
   74    70  Jamie Thorne, Jr                 5:43       12:36    18:52    6:05  Chopticon (Stm)
   75    71  Kyle Cook, Sr                    5:47       12:31    18:52    6:05  Huntingtown (Cal)
   76    72  Andrew Finkelstein, So           5:49       12:38    18:53    6:05  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   77    73  Joey Groeger, Jr                 5:44       12:38    18:53    6:05  Chopticon (Stm)
   78    74  Nicholas Allera, Jr              5:58       12:42    18:57    6:06  Wilde Lake (How)
   79    75  Eric Schuler, Fr                 5:55       12:42    18:58    6:07  Reservoir (How)
   80        Jeff Rohde                       5:40       12:37    18:59    6:07  Franklin (Bco)
   81    76  James Lough, Jr                  5:40       12:28    19:00    6:08  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   82    77  Ty Stump                         6:03       12:45    19:01    6:08  Catonsville (Bco)
   83    78  Andrew McLean, Jr                5:37       12:23    19:02    6:08  Huntingtown (Cal)
   84    79  Van Jackson, Jr                  5:54       12:43    19:02    6:08  Atholton (How)
   85    80  David Deboe, Sr                  5:55       12:41    19:04    6:09  Chopticon (Stm)
   86    81  Alan O'Donnel                    5:57       12:46    19:04    6:09  Towson (Bco)
   87    82  Matt Pacheco, So                 5:48       12:40    19:05    6:09  Atholton (How)
   88    83  Josh Clark, Sr                   5:52       12:43    19:06    6:09  Howard (How)
   89    84  Anthony Cecchetti, So            5:57       12:50    19:06    6:10  Frederick (Fre)
   90    85  Matt Barretto, So                5:53       12:39    19:07    6:10  Frederick (Fre)
   91    86  Anthony Rogers                   5:48       12:48    19:07    6:10  Mergenthaler (Bal)
   92    87  Justin Mayhew                    5:48       12:47    19:09    6:10  Towson (Bco)
   93    88  Rylan King, Fr                   5:55       12:41    19:09    6:11  Atholton (How)
   94    89  Yungpeng Gao, So                 6:03       12:46    19:09    6:11  Centennial (How)
   95        Chris Healy                      5:57       12:48    19:10    6:11  Dundalk (Bco)
   96    90  Chris Fawcett, Sr                5:48       12:40    19:11    6:11  Catonsville (Bco)
   97    91  Ryan Fagan, Jr                   5:49       12:45    19:11    6:11  Urbana (Fre)
   98    92  Will Dyer, Jr                    5:56       12:45    19:12    6:12  Howard (How)
   99    93  Timothy Dowell, Jr               5:58       12:50    19:13    6:12  Northern (Cal)
  100    94  Bryant Strong, Sr                5:53       12:49    19:13    6:12  Huntingtown (Cal)
  101    95  Chris Bruce, Sr                  5:54       12:49    19:14    6:12  Chopticon (Stm)
  102    96  Philip Clelland, Jr              6:01       12:50    19:14    6:12  Catonsville (Bco)
  103    97  Devin Mickins                    5:49       12:48    19:15    6:12  Mergenthaler (Bal)
  104    98  Jacob Schmid, Jr                 5:47       12:49    19:15    6:13  Chopticon (Stm)
  105    99  Chris Kaczmarek, Sr              5:38       12:44    19:16    6:13  Watkins Mill (Mtg)
  106   100  Milo Johnson, Fr                 6:03       12:54    19:16    6:13  Albert Einstein (Mtg)
  107   101  Daniel Coleman, So               6:03       12:50    19:21    6:14  Centennial (How)
  108   102  Brian Macfarland, So             5:58       12:58    19:21    6:14  Reservoir (How)
  109   103  Scott Smoot, Sr                  5:52       12:48    19:23    6:15  Great Mills (Stm)
  110   104  Michael Lazris, Fr               5:59       12:37    19:23    6:15  Wilde Lake (How)
  111   105  Kevin Kayser, Fr                 6:00       12:57    19:28    6:16  Great Mills (Stm)
  112   106  Tyler Rose, Sr                   6:07       13:06    19:28    6:17  Chopticon (Stm)
  113   107  Kevin Schmid, Jr                 5:54       12:47    19:28    6:17  Centennial (How)
  114   108  Matt Grenagle, Sr                6:01       12:53    19:30    6:17  Northeast (Cec)
  115   109  George Martinez, Fr              6:03       12:59    19:34    6:19  Frederick (Fre)
  116   110  Williams Spann, Fr               6:09       13:05    19:35    6:19  Northern (Cal)
  117   111  Shawn Brothers, Sr               6:05       13:04    19:35    6:19  Frederick (Fre)
  118   112  Kyle Cooper, Fr                  6:02       13:02    19:36    6:19  Frederick (Fre)
  119   113  Reed Wilkinson, So               6:04       13:04    19:36    6:19  Frederick (Fre)
  120   114  Dominque Hoskin, Fr              5:58       12:55    19:41    6:21  Howard (How)
  121   115  Connor Belson, Jr                5:51       12:58    19:44    6:22  Atholton (How)
  122   116  Kent Brinks, Jr                  6:02       13:00    19:45    6:22  Catonsville (Bco)
  123   117  Ben Greason                      5:54       13:01    19:47    6:23  Catonsville (Bco)
  124   118  Drew Landerman                   6:05       13:03    19:48    6:23  Towson (Bco)
  125   119  Steven Chow, Sr                  6:10       13:15    19:49    6:23  Northern (Cal)
  126   120  Ryan King, Sr                    6:00       13:08    19:50    6:24  Watkins Mill (Mtg)
  127   121  Jonathan Mattingly, So           6:01       13:19    19:51    6:24  La Plata (Cha)
  128   122  Kevin Farley, So                 5:47       13:05    19:52    6:24  La Plata (Cha)
  129   123  James Hancock, So                6:00       13:09    19:55    6:25  La Plata (Cha)
  130   124  Edward Brown                     6:02       13:18    19:55    6:25  Mergenthaler (Bal)
  131   125  Tim Krause, Jr                   6:08       13:11    19:57    6:26  Huntingtown (Cal)
  132   126  Autin Lopez, Jr                  6:00       12:52    19:59    6:27  Northeast (Cec)
  133   127  Marko Modric, Jr                 6:13       13:28    20:07    6:29  Watkins Mill (Mtg)
  134   128  Thomas Brannon, Sr               6:08       13:29    20:07    6:29  La Plata (Cha)
  135   129  Jonah Zinn, Sr                   6:12       13:26    20:11    6:30  Albert Einstein (Mtg)
  136   130  Sean Keating, So                 6:11       13:30    20:14    6:31  Chopticon (Stm)
  137   131  Tanner Brophy, So                6:13       13:28    20:16    6:32  Watkins Mill (Mtg)
  138   132  Nate Dawes, So                   6:10       13:30    20:16    6:32  Huntingtown (Cal)
  139   133  Stephen Flowers, Jr              6:15       13:27    20:18    6:33  Northern (Cal)
  140   134  Kyle Crum, So                    6:13       13:19    20:19    6:33  Catonsville (Bco)
  141   135  C J. Filippi, Sr                 6:09       13:24    20:21    6:34  Huntingtown (Cal)
  142   136  Jed Lingat, Sr                   6:14       13:31    20:25    6:35  Watkins Mill (Mtg)
  143   137  Patrick Odell, So                6:16       13:37    20:28    6:36  Northern (Cal)
  144   138  Marty Beckner, Jr                6:15       13:35    20:32    6:37  Northeast (Cec)
  145   139  Jackson Holdon, Fr               6:24       13:42    20:33    6:38  Great Mills (Stm)
  146   140  Anthony Williams                 6:15       13:46    20:37    6:39  Mergenthaler (Bal)
  147   141  David Kozlowski, Sr              6:08       13:29    20:38    6:39  Reservoir (How)
  148   142  Benjamin Rivers, So              6:16       13:39    20:41    6:40  Albert Einstein (Mtg)
  149   143  Chris Folwer, So                 6:22       13:58    20:49    6:43  Reservoir (How)
  150   144  Mike Garrow, Jr                  6:25       14:02    21:09    6:49  La Plata (Cha)
  151   145  Zack Ray, Sr                     6:30       14:18    21:27    6:55  Huntingtown (Cal)
  152   146  Kevin Helm, So                   6:18       14:17    21:28    6:55  Great Mills (Stm)
  153   147  Martin Swift, Sr                 6:06       14:15    21:41    7:00  Albert Einstein (Mtg)
  154   148  Jacob Stansfield, Fr             6:40       14:25    21:51    7:03  Great Mills (Stm)
  155   149  Marcus Coleman                   6:35       14:40    22:08    7:08  Mergenthaler (Bal)
  156   150  Travis Reavis, So                6:51       15:17    23:07    7:27  Great Mills (Stm)
  157   151  David Anderson, Sr               7:00       15:24    23:25    7:33  Watkins Mill (Mtg)
  158   152  Kyle Jordan, Fr                  7:03       15:39    23:39    7:38  Great Mills (Stm)
  159   153  Mercurius Winston, Jr            6:24       15:57    24:12    7:48  Friendly (Pg)
  160   154  George Latson, Jr                6:46       15:58    24:29    7:54  Friendly (Pg)
  161   155  Vincent Jones, Jr                7:15       16:29    26:01    8:23  Friendly (Pg)
  162   156  Albert Thomas, Jr                6:46       15:58    26:02    8:24  Friendly (Pg)
  163   157  Brian Motley, Sr                 8:18         :00    26:54    8:41  Friendly (Pg)
  164   158  Henry Young, So                  8:11         :00    28:23    9:09  Friendly (Pg)
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 1 & Under
30 finishers among Men 2 - 2
48 finishers among Men 3 - 3
45 finishers among Men 4 & Up
164 male finishers
0 female finishers
164 total finishers



MARYLAND XC 3A GIRLS 5K

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM




PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Howard (How)             69    2    9   10   21   27   31   39   21:07      2:15
  2   Hereford (Bco)           73    1    4    7   29   32   66  122   21:04      2:39
  3   Bel Air (Hfd)           125   15   20   24   28   38   40   72   21:51        58
  4   Centennial (How)        144    5   11   17   52   59   69   70   21:51      2:15
  5   Damascus (Mtg)          149    8   23   34   41   43   57   78   21:59      1:34
  6   Urbana (Fre)            184   18   25   36   42   63   71   74   22:15      1:31
  7   Wilde Lake (How)        202   26   35   45   46   50   51   61   22:27        55
  8   Meade (Aa)              215    6   30   55   60   64  112        22:22      2:18
  9   Annapolis (Aa)          245   33   47   53   54   58   97  100   22:42        41
 10   Towson (Bco)            261   13   14   75   79   80  102  103   22:49      2:40
 11   Northern (Cal)          273   12   37   62   77   85  121        22:55      3:00
 12   Reservoir (How)         280   19   22   48   90  101  115  118   23:12      3:36
 13   Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)       312    3   65   67   86   91   99  104   23:11      4:32
 14   La Plata (Cha)          341   16   49   82   89  105  124        23:39      3:58
 15   Catonsville (Bco)       347   44   56   68   87   92   96  108   23:36      2:17
 16   Paint Branch (Mtg)      479   83   84   93  106  113  126        24:54      1:39
 17   Huntingtown (Cal)       499   76   81  111  114  117  119  125   25:06      2:25
 18   Largo (Pg)              504   73   88   95  120  128  129        25:27      4:05
 19   Chopticon (Stm)         518   94   98  107  109  110  116  123   25:24        48
 20   Friendly (Pg)           653  127  130  131  132  133  134        28:55      2:06

Individuals

1. Howard (How)
    2  Elyse Borisko, Jr*          19:40    6:20
    9  Meredith Mill, So*          21:08    6:49
   10  Caitlyn Fuller, So*         21:09    6:49
   21  Chelsea Foong, Sr*          21:45    7:01
   27  Keri Dickens, So*           21:54    7:04
   31  Nicole Shouse, Jr*          22:10    7:09
   39  Katie Aquino, Sr*           22:22    7:13
Time = 1:45:35     Places = 69

2. Hereford (Bco)
    1  Kristen Malloy*             19:36    6:19
    4  Shelby Meadowcroft*         20:32    6:37
    7  Marta Randall*              20:52    6:44
   29  Amelia Tenberg*             22:03    7:07
   32  Jamie Dalgeleish*           22:15    7:10
   66  Jackie Lamonica*            23:20    7:32
  122  Robin Beck*                 26:27    8:32
Time = 1:45:16     Places = 73

3. Bel Air (Hfd)
   15  Kelsey Hinchliffe, Sr*      21:24    6:54
   20  Allison Berg, So*           21:39    6:59
   24  Jackie Darrow, Jr*          21:49    7:02
   28  Melissa Navin, So*          22:00    7:06
   38  Alyssa Dramis, Sr*          22:21    7:13
   40  Jamie Freeman, Jr*          22:22    7:13
   72  Holly Sweeney, Jr*          23:35    7:36
Time = 1:49:11     Places = 125

4. Centennial (How)
    5  Olivia Joseph, Fr*          20:43    6:41
   11  Kelsey Abernathy, Fr*       21:09    6:49
   17  Chloe Heckman, Jr*          21:32    6:57
   52  Amanda Strawitch, Sr*       22:51    7:22
   59  Riley Mc Intyre, Jr*        22:57    7:24
   69  Alex Wang, Jr*              23:23    7:32
   70  Cate Albertini, Jr*         23:24    7:33
Time = 1:49:11     Places = 144

5. Damascus (Mtg)
    8  Taylor Colbert, Jr*         20:56    6:45
   23  Amanda Zyzak, Sr*           21:49    7:02
   34  Janna Domico, Jr*           22:17    7:11
   41  Ellen Davis, Jr*            22:24    7:13
   43  Tayler King, So*            22:30    7:15
   57  Chelsey McMinn, So*         22:55    7:23
   78  Alicia Fenner, Sr*          23:49    7:41
Time = 1:49:53     Places = 149

6. Urbana (Fre)
   18  Kelly Fauth, Sr*            21:34    6:57
   25  Kelly Ramsburg, Jr*         21:52    7:03
   36  Kathryn Fossaceca, So*      22:18    7:12
   42  Leslie Aird, Jr*            22:27    7:14
   63  Megan Lewis, Sr*            23:04    7:26
   71  Katie Nordyke, Sr*          23:31    7:35
   74  Jessa Coleman, So*          23:45    7:39
Time = 1:51:13     Places = 184

7. Wilde Lake (How)
   26  Lindsey Siferd, Jr*         21:53    7:03
   35  Olivia Medoff, Fr*          22:18    7:11
   45  Sarah Boone, Jr*            22:37    7:18
   46  Julie Thumel, So*           22:38    7:18
   50  Kelly Hetzler, Sr*          22:47    7:21
   51  Anne Schwartzwalder, Fr*    22:49    7:22
   61  Annika McGinnis, Fr*        22:58    7:24
Time = 1:52:11     Places = 202

8. Meade (Aa)
    6  Jasmine Savage, Jr*         20:48    6:43
   30  Jasmine Martin, So*         22:03    7:07
   55  Victoria Phillips, So*      22:53    7:23
   60  Michaela Washington, So*    22:57    7:24
   64  Anna Grimes, Jr*            23:06    7:27
  112  Leah Whitt, So*             25:43    8:18
Time = 1:51:46     Places = 215

9. Annapolis (Aa)
   33  Casey O'Brien, So*          22:15    7:11
   47  Kelsey Swensen, Jr*         22:38    7:18
   53  Kathryn Howser, Sr*         22:52    7:22
   54  Lindsey Miller, Sr          22:52    7:22
   58  Camilla Henriksen, So*      22:56    7:24
   97  Montana Geimer, Fr*         25:07    8:06
  100  Erin Harmon, Jr*            25:12    8:08
Time = 1:53:30     Places = 245

10. Towson (Bco)
   13  Ellie Kavanagh*             21:14    6:51
   14  Emma Fesperman*             21:21    6:53
   75  Rahchel Pillion*            23:47    7:40
   79  Rachel Lieberman*           23:51    7:41
   80  Eva Metz*                   23:54    7:42
  102  Shelia McMenmin*            25:18    8:10
  103  Katherine Borah*            25:21    8:10
Time = 1:54:06     Places = 261

11. Northern (Cal)
   12  Karina Coelho, Jr*          21:14    6:51
   37  Shannon Ramsey, Fr*         22:21    7:12
   62  Megan Ogden, So*            23:02    7:26
   77  Jessica Murray, Fr*         23:47    7:40
   85  Rachel Bennett, Sr*         24:13    7:49
  121  Caitlin Megonigal, So*      26:16    8:28
Time = 1:54:35     Places = 273

12. Reservoir (How)
   19  Erin Kilic, Sr*             21:38    6:58
   22  Jaclyn Tsjoumas, Sr*        21:45    7:01
   48  Sarah Sweet, Sr*            22:41    7:19
   90  Sariayah Zaghab, So*        24:41    7:58
  101  Rachel Cooper, Jr*          25:14    8:08
  115  Kelly Klein, Sr*            25:59    8:23
  118  Carissa Dorson, Sr*         26:12    8:27
Time = 1:55:57     Places = 280

13. Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
    3  Addie Tousley, So*          20:10    6:30
   65  Annie Bateman, Jr*          23:19    7:31
   67  Caroline Quill, Jr*         23:21    7:32
   86  Darcy O'Connor, Fr*         24:22    7:51
   91  Joanie Webber, Jr*          24:42    7:58
   99  Alexandra Beehler, Jr*      25:08    8:06
  104  Laura Keeling, Jr*          25:25    8:12
Time = 1:55:52     Places = 312

14. La Plata (Cha)
   16  Sophie Dent, Jr*            21:29    6:56
   49  Jordan Donahue, Sr*         22:43    7:20
   82  Corinne Arnold, Jr*         23:55    7:43
   89  Stephanie Newman, Jr*       24:41    7:58
  105  Audrey O'Clair, Jr*         25:27    8:12
  124  Amanda Schmeltz, Sr*        27:07    8:45
Time = 1:58:14     Places = 341

15. Catonsville (Bco)
   44  Emily Parr*                 22:31    7:16
   56  Katie Gill*                 22:53    7:23
   68  Francoise Mandengue*        23:23    7:32
   87  Sarah Willis*               24:25    7:52
   92  Allyson Norris*             24:48    8:00
   96  Cathy Gill*                 25:05    8:05
  108  Hanna Jenkins*              25:38    8:16
Time = 1:57:58     Places = 347

16. Paint Branch (Mtg)
   83  Korine Duval, Jr*           24:08    7:47
   84  Noelle Tomwigfield, Sr*     24:08    7:47
   93  Michelle Tabisz, Sr*        24:54    8:02
  106  Sarah Chang, Jr*            25:32    8:14
  113  Sarah Adams, Fr*            25:46    8:19
  126  Sylvie Vu, Jr*              27:33    8:53
Time = 2:04:26     Places = 479

17. Huntingtown (Cal)
   76  Vicki Jacobsen, So*         23:47    7:40
   81  Bailey Bertolaccini, So*    23:55    7:43
  111  Kristin Hay, Jr*            25:43    8:17
  114  Hannah Weis, Fr*            25:53    8:21
  117  Stephanie Hurt, Fr*         26:12    8:27
  119  Gina Luppino, Sr*           26:13    8:27
  125  Sarah Robbins, Sr*          27:11    8:46
Time = 2:05:28     Places = 499

18. Largo (Pg)
   73  Nicole Franklin, Sr*        23:37    7:37
   88  Ashley Lindsey, So*         24:38    7:57
   95  Jamsmine Walker, Sr*        25:00    8:04
  120  Amber Lindsey, So*          26:16    8:28
  128  Kamilah McKinzie, Fr*       27:42    8:56
  129  Elizabeth Kallay, Sr*       28:10    9:05
Time = 2:07:12     Places = 504

19. Chopticon (Stm)
   94  Shaina Milby, Jr*           24:55    8:02
   98  Brittany Bultz, Jr*         25:07    8:06
  107  Jessie Hall, Sr*            25:35    8:15
  109  Charotte Butters, Sr*       25:40    8:16
  110  Jacquelin Parsons, Jr*      25:42    8:17
  116  Friederike Hohnheltz, Jr*   26:02    8:24
  123  Monica Hettle, Jr*          26:47    8:38
Time = 2:06:56     Places = 518

20. Friendly (Pg)
  127  Anita Richter, Sr*          27:37    8:54
  130  Indya Price, Jr*            28:13    9:06
  131  Ayasha Lyke, Sr*            29:29    9:30
  132  Kevonna Cusaac, Jr*         29:32    9:32
  133  Ivanna Green, So*           29:43    9:35
  134  Licia Moses, Jr*            29:46    9:36
Time = 2:24:32     Places = 653
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kristen Malloy*                  6:08       13:14    19:36    6:19  Hereford (Bco)
    2     2  Elyse Borisko, Jr*               6:08       13:07    19:40    6:20  Howard (How)
    3     3  Addie Tousley, So*               6:19       13:29    20:10    6:30  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
    4     4  Shelby Meadowcroft*              6:30       13:53    20:32    6:37  Hereford (Bco)
    5        Lindsay Chetelat, Jr*            6:16       13:43    20:41    6:40  Stephen Decatur (Wor)
    6     5  Olivia Joseph, Fr*               6:38       14:12    20:43    6:41  Centennial (How)
    7     6  Jasmine Savage, Jr*              6:29       14:01    20:48    6:43  Meade (Aa)
    8     7  Marta Randall*                   6:24       13:54    20:52    6:44  Hereford (Bco)
    9     8  Taylor Colbert, Jr*              6:18       13:52    20:56    6:45  Damascus (Mtg)
   10     9  Meredith Mill, So*               6:33       14:05    21:08    6:49  Howard (How)
   11    10  Caitlyn Fuller, So*              6:24       13:55    21:09    6:49  Howard (How)
   12    11  Kelsey Abernathy, Fr*            6:50       14:13    21:09    6:49  Centennial (How)
   13        Keri Wilson, Sr*                 6:30       14:18    21:10    6:49  Long Reach (How)
   14    12  Karina Coelho, Jr*               6:36       14:14    21:14    6:51  Northern (Cal)
   15        Megan Schott, Fr*                6:39       14:09    21:14    6:51  North Harford (Hfd)
   16    13  Ellie Kavanagh*                  6:33       14:08    21:14    6:51  Towson (Bco)
   17    14  Emma Fesperman*                  6:37       14:20    21:21    6:53  Towson (Bco)
   18        Kitria Stewart*                  6:31       14:16    21:23    6:54  Mergenthaler (Bal)
   19    15  Kelsey Hinchliffe, Sr*           6:29       14:10    21:24    6:54  Bel Air (Hfd)
   20    16  Sophie Dent, Jr*                 6:37       14:12    21:29    6:56  La Plata (Cha)
   21    17  Chloe Heckman, Jr*               6:38       14:20    21:32    6:57  Centennial (How)
   22    18  Kelly Fauth, Sr*                 6:39       14:34    21:34    6:57  Urbana (Fre)
   23    19  Erin Kilic, Sr*                  6:39       14:26    21:38    6:58  Reservoir (How)
   24    20  Allison Berg, So*                6:39       14:23    21:39    6:59  Bel Air (Hfd)
   25        Katara Logan*                    6:33       14:17    21:39    6:59  Lake Clifton (Bal)
  26    21  Chelsea Foong, Sr*               6:57       14:34    21:45    7:01  Howard (How)
   27    22  Jaclyn Tsjoumas, Sr*             6:39       14:28    21:45    7:01  Reservoir (How)
   28    23  Amanda Zyzak, Sr*                6:45       14:41    21:49    7:02  Damascus (Mtg)
   29    24  Jackie Darrow, Jr*               6:31       14:20    21:49    7:02  Bel Air (Hfd)
   30    25  Kelly Ramsburg, Jr*              6:40       14:37    21:52    7:03  Urbana (Fre)
   31    26  Lindsey Siferd, Jr*              6:58       14:44    21:53    7:03  Wilde Lake (How)
   32        Anna Roth*                       6:47       14:32    21:54    7:04  Franklin (Bco)
   33    27  Keri Dickens, So*                7:01       14:42    21:54    7:04  Howard (How)
   34    28  Melissa Navin, So*               6:40       14:46    22:00    7:06  Bel Air (Hfd)
   35    29  Amelia Tenberg*                  6:48       14:49    22:03    7:07  Hereford (Bco)
   36    30  Jasmine Martin, So*              6:46       14:44    22:03    7:07  Meade (Aa)
   37    31  Nicole Shouse, Jr*               6:55       14:47    22:10    7:09  Howard (How)
   38    32  Jamie Dalgeleish*                6:49       14:52    22:15    7:10  Hereford (Bco)
   39    33  Casey O'Brien, So*               6:46       14:56    22:15    7:11  Annapolis (Aa)
   40    34  Janna Domico, Jr*                6:46       14:50    22:17    7:11  Damascus (Mtg)
   41    35  Olivia Medoff, Fr*               6:50       14:49    22:18    7:11  Wilde Lake (How)
   42    36  Kathryn Fossaceca, So*           6:30       14:35    22:18    7:12  Urbana (Fre)
   43    37  Shannon Ramsey, Fr*              7:03       15:01    22:21    7:12  Northern (Cal)
   44    38  Alyssa Dramis, Sr*               6:44       14:48    22:21    7:13  Bel Air (Hfd)
   45    39  Katie Aquino, Sr*                6:59       14:55    22:22    7:13  Howard (How)
   46    40  Jamie Freeman, Jr*               6:56       14:54    22:22    7:13  Bel Air (Hfd)
   47    41  Ellen Davis, Jr*                 6:49       14:47    22:24    7:13  Damascus (Mtg)
   48    42  Leslie Aird, Jr*                 6:53       15:05    22:27    7:14  Urbana (Fre)
   49    43  Tayler King, So*                 6:47       14:50    22:30    7:15  Damascus (Mtg)
   50    44  Emily Parr*                      7:07       15:08    22:31    7:16  Catonsville (Bco)
   51    45  Sarah Boone, Jr*                 6:50       14:57    22:37    7:18  Wilde Lake (How)
   52    46  Julie Thumel, So*                6:51       14:58    22:38    7:18  Wilde Lake (How)
   53    47  Kelsey Swensen, Jr*              6:57       15:06    22:38    7:18  Annapolis (Aa)
   54    48  Sarah Sweet, Sr*                 6:55       15:05    22:41    7:19  Reservoir (How)
   55    49  Jordan Donahue, Sr*              6:55       15:09    22:43    7:20  La Plata (Cha)
   56    50  Kelly Hetzler, Sr*               7:08       15:19    22:47    7:21  Wilde Lake (How)
   57    51  Anne Schwartzwalder, Fr*         7:07       15:17    22:49    7:22  Wilde Lake (How)
   58        Brinae Robinson*                 6:56       15:26    22:50    7:22  Western (Bal)
   59    52  Amanda Strawitch, Sr*            7:07       15:13    22:51    7:22  Centennial (How)
   60    53  Kathryn Howser, Sr*              6:57       15:24    22:52    7:22  Annapolis (Aa)
    1    54  Lindsey Miller, Sr               6:58       15:23    22:52    7:22  Annapolis (Aa)
   61    55  Victoria Phillips, So*           6:58       15:09    22:53    7:23  Meade (Aa)
   62    56  Katie Gill*                      7:07       15:15    22:53    7:23  Catonsville (Bco)
   63    57  Chelsey McMinn, So*              6:49       15:16    22:55    7:23  Damascus (Mtg)
   64    58  Camilla Henriksen, So*           6:37       15:29    22:56    7:24  Annapolis (Aa)
   65    59  Riley Mc Intyre, Jr*             7:08       15:24    22:57    7:24  Centennial (How)
   66    60  Michaela Washington, So*         7:00       15:17    22:57    7:24  Meade (Aa)
   67    61  Annika McGinnis, Fr*             7:11       15:23    22:58    7:24  Wilde Lake (How)
   68    62  Megan Ogden, So*                 6:56       15:22    23:02    7:26  Northern (Cal)
   69    63  Megan Lewis, Sr*                 6:58       15:28    23:04    7:26  Urbana (Fre)
   70    64  Anna Grimes, Jr*                 7:01       15:20    23:06    7:27  Meade (Aa)
   71        Anna Sparr, So*                  6:54       15:13    23:07    7:27  Great Mills (Stm)
   72        Emily Makhlouf*                  7:20       15:34    23:14    7:30  Franklin (Bco)
   73    65  Annie Bateman, Jr*               7:05       15:28    23:19    7:31  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   74    66  Jackie Lamonica*                 6:56       15:39    23:20    7:32  Hereford (Bco)
   75    67  Caroline Quill, Jr*              7:12       15:35    23:21    7:32  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   76    68  Francoise Mandengue*             7:19       15:34    23:23    7:32  Catonsville (Bco)
   77    69  Alex Wang, Jr*                   7:08       15:25    23:23    7:32  Centennial (How)
   78    70  Cate Albertini, Jr*              7:10       15:31    23:24    7:33  Centennial (How)
   79        Kate Gallant, Sr*                7:23       15:42    23:28    7:34  Westlake (Cha)
   80    71  Katie Nordyke, Sr*               7:00       15:26    23:31    7:35  Urbana (Fre)
   81    72  Holly Sweeney, Jr*               7:11       15:38    23:35    7:36  Bel Air (Hfd)
   82    73  Nicole Franklin, Sr*             7:08       15:41    23:37    7:37  Largo (Pg)
   83    74  Jessa Coleman, So*               6:59       15:52    23:45    7:39  Urbana (Fre)
   84    75  Rahchel Pillion*                 7:09       15:53    23:47    7:40  Towson (Bco)
   85    76  Vicki Jacobsen, So*              7:14       15:44    23:47    7:40  Huntingtown (Cal)
   86    77  Jessica Murray, Fr*              7:12       15:52    23:47    7:40  Northern (Cal)
   87    78  Alicia Fenner, Sr*               7:02       15:47    23:49    7:41  Damascus (Mtg)
   88    79  Rachel Lieberman*                7:11       16:01    23:51    7:41  Towson (Bco)
   89    80  Eva Metz*                        7:19       15:59    23:54    7:42  Towson (Bco)
   90    81  Bailey Bertolaccini, So*         7:12       15:44    23:55    7:43  Huntingtown (Cal)
   91    82  Corinne Arnold, Jr*              7:16       16:02    23:55    7:43  La Plata (Cha)
   92        Michelle Butler*                 7:17       15:48    23:56    7:43  Franklin (Bco)
   93    83  Korine Duval, Jr*                7:13       16:12    24:08    7:47  Paint Branch (Mtg)
   94    84  Noelle Tomwigfield, Sr*          7:28       16:13    24:08    7:47  Paint Branch (Mtg)
   95    85  Rachel Bennett, Sr*              7:31       16:08    24:13    7:49  Northern (Cal)
   96    86  Darcy O'Connor, Fr*              7:31       16:14    24:22    7:51  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
   97        Sada Wakefield*                  7:19       16:24    24:24    7:52  Crossland (Pg)
   98    87  Sarah Willis*                    7:33       16:23    24:25    7:52  Catonsville (Bco)
   99        Ashley Davenport, So*            7:20       16:16    24:35    7:56  Great Mills (Stm)
  100    88  Ashley Lindsey, So*              7:32       16:27    24:38    7:57  Largo (Pg)
  101    89  Stephanie Newman, Jr*            7:15       16:41    24:41    7:58  La Plata (Cha)
  102    90  Sariayah Zaghab, So*             7:22       16:15    24:41    7:58  Reservoir (How)
  103    91  Joanie Webber, Jr*               7:22       16:20    24:42    7:58  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
 104    92  Allyson Norris*                  7:34       16:33    24:48    8:00  Catonsville (Bco)
  105    93  Michelle Tabisz, Sr*             7:42       16:49    24:54    8:02  Paint Branch (Mtg)
  106    94  Shaina Milby, Jr*                7:54       16:49    24:55    8:02  Chopticon (Stm)
  107    95  Jamsmine Walker, Sr*             7:18       16:35    25:00    8:04  Largo (Pg)
  108    96  Cathy Gill*                      7:40       16:43    25:05    8:05  Catonsville (Bco)
  109    97  Montana Geimer, Fr*              7:22       16:29    25:07    8:06  Annapolis (Aa)
  110    98  Brittany Bultz, Jr*              7:57       16:59    25:07    8:06  Chopticon (Stm)
  111    99  Alexandra Beehler, Jr*           7:23       16:23    25:08    8:06  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
  112   100  Erin Harmon, Jr*                 7:41       16:47    25:12    8:08  Annapolis (Aa)
  113   101  Rachel Cooper, Jr*               7:36       16:49    25:14    8:08  Reservoir (How)
  114   102  Shelia McMenmin*                 7:41       16:50    25:18    8:10  Towson (Bco)
  115   103  Katherine Borah*                 7:31       17:04    25:21    8:10  Towson (Bco)
  116   104  Laura Keeling, Jr*               7:32       16:48    25:25    8:12  Bethesda-Cc (Mtg)
  117   105  Audrey O'Clair, Jr*              7:26       16:51    25:27    8:12  La Plata (Cha)
  118   106  Sarah Chang, Jr*                 7:38       16:58    25:32    8:14  Paint Branch (Mtg)
  119   107  Jessie Hall, Sr*                 8:00       17:21    25:35    8:15  Chopticon (Stm)
  120   108  Hanna Jenkins*                   7:35       16:48    25:38    8:16  Catonsville (Bco)
  121   109  Charotte Butters, Sr*            7:59       17:22    25:40    8:16  Chopticon (Stm)
  122   110  Jacquelin Parsons, Jr*           7:58       17:14    25:42    8:17  Chopticon (Stm)
  123   111  Kristin Hay, Jr*                 7:33       17:09    25:43    8:17  Huntingtown (Cal)
  124   112  Leah Whitt, So*                  7:45       17:13    25:43    8:18  Meade (Aa)
  125   113  Sarah Adams, Fr*                 7:59       17:22    25:46    8:19  Paint Branch (Mtg)
  126   114  Hannah Weis, Fr*                 7:32       17:19    25:53    8:21  Huntingtown (Cal)
  127   115  Kelly Klein, Sr*                 7:52       17:16    25:59    8:23  Reservoir (How)
  128   116  Friederike Hohnheltz, Jr*        8:04       17:28    26:02    8:24  Chopticon (Stm)
  129        Alexia Derkasch*                 7:47       17:40    26:10    8:26  Franklin (Bco)
  130   117  Stephanie Hurt, Fr*              7:45       17:36    26:12    8:27  Huntingtown (Cal)
  131   118  Carissa Dorson, Sr*              7:37       17:21    26:12    8:27  Reservoir (How)
  132   119  Gina Luppino, Sr*                8:05       17:41    26:13    8:27  Huntingtown (Cal)
  133   120  Amber Lindsey, So*               7:53       17:39    26:16    8:28  Largo (Pg)
  134   121  Caitlin Megonigal, So*           7:56       17:34    26:16    8:28  Northern (Cal)
  135   122  Robin Beck*                      6:47       14:53    26:27    8:32  Hereford (Bco)
  136   123  Monica Hettle, Jr*               8:03       17:48    26:47    8:38  Chopticon (Stm)
  137   124  Amanda Schmeltz, Sr*             8:07       18:02    27:07    8:45  La Plata (Cha)
  138   125  Sarah Robbins, Sr*               8:05       17:49    27:11    8:46  Huntingtown (Cal)
  139   126  Sylvie Vu, Jr*                   8:18       18:24    27:33    8:53  Paint Branch (Mtg)
  140   127  Anita Richter, Sr*               7:54       18:22    27:37    8:54  Friendly (Pg)
  141   128  Kamilah McKinzie, Fr*            8:01       18:31    27:42    8:56  Largo (Pg)
  142   129  Elizabeth Kallay, Sr*            8:05       18:32    28:10    9:05  Largo (Pg)
  143   130  Indya Price, Jr*                 7:48       18:29    28:13    9:06  Friendly (Pg)
  144   131  Ayasha Lyke, Sr*                 8:32       19:40    29:29    9:30  Friendly (Pg)
  145   132  Kevonna Cusaac, Jr*              8:43       19:56    29:32    9:32  Friendly (Pg)
  146   133  Ivanna Green, So*                8:33       19:45    29:43    9:35  Friendly (Pg)
  147   134  Licia Moses, Jr*                 8:36       19:53    29:46    9:36  Friendly (Pg)
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 4 & Up
14 finishers among Women 1 & Under
27 finishers among Women 2 - 2
44 finishers among Women 3 - 3
33 finishers among Women 4 & Up
1 male finishers
147 female finishers
148 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About