MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rockville, Wheaton at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2016-04-20

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

Rockville and Wheaton vs. Albert Einstein - 4/20/2016 9:16:49 PM 
           Albert Einstein High school, Kensington, MD           

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           12:03.0      5
  2 Wheaton                                   13:18.0      0

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                  9:21.0      5
  2 Wheaton                                    9:50.0      0
  3 Albert Einstein                            9:58.0       

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabrielle Kessel      11 Rockville                18.9            5
  2 Tashelle Davis        11 Wheaton                  19.1            3
  3 Bianca Blair             Rockville                20.2            1
  4 Tamia Bowers             Wheaton                  20.5             
  5 Emma Flanary          12 Albert Einstein          20.7             
  6 Moriamo Adedeji       10 Wheaton                  20.8             
  7 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi O  9 Wheaton                  20.9             
  8 Grace d'Almeida          Rockville                21.2             
  9 Deshee Young Mitchell 10 Wheaton                  21.7             
 10 Sarah Wagner          10 Rockville                22.6             
 11 Ajah Brown               Rockville                22.9             
 12 Maya Wolf                Wheaton                  24.1             
 13 Raquel Bode              Wheaton                  26.3             
 14 Hannah Dunnick         9 Wheaton                  27.9             
 15 Emmanuela Kodjo       10 Wheaton                  31.3             

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marco Ramirez         12 Rockville                15.7            5
  2 Nadir Sharif          12 Wheaton                  17.7            3
  3 Richard Gadson        11 Albert Einstein          19.4            1
  3 Jeffrey Velasquez     11 Rockville                19.4             
  5 Michael Tanner           Wheaton                  20.6             
  6 Jabril Mohamed        10 Rockville                21.1             
  7 Nathan Fouse           9 Wheaton                  21.7             
  8 Matthew Swagart       10 Rockville                21.9             
  9 Scott Soldavini       11 Rockville                24.7             

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi English         10 Albert Einstein          12.8            5
  2 Caroline Djakuduel       Wheaton                  13.0            3
  3 Amy Asare             11 Albert Einstein          13.1            1
  3 Moriamo Adedeji       10 Wheaton                  13.1             
  5 Angelique Wong        10 Rockville                13.4             
  6 Tamia Bowers             Wheaton                  13.8             
  7 Megan Badu-Yeboah     11 Wheaton                  14.3             
  7 Marketa Lewis         12 Wheaton                  14.3             
  7 Phaval Hall           12 Wheaton                  14.3             
 10 Sara Beck             10 Rockville                14.5             
 11 Bianca Blair             Rockville                14.8             
 12 Marietta Bindzi          Wheaton                  14.9             
 13 Tipa Asamoah          11 Albert Einstein          15.0             
 13 Grace d'Almeida          Rockville                15.0             
 13 Nhyira Asamoah         9 Albert Einstein          15.0             
 16 Sarah Heaphy          10 Albert Einstein          15.1             
 17 Emmanuela Kodjo       10 Wheaton                  15.2             
 18 Ciara Mulvihill        9 Albert Einstein          15.3             
 18 Alexa Gourdain           Wheaton                  15.3             
 20 Sarah Wagner          10 Rockville                15.6             
 20 Mariana Santamaria    11 Albert Einstein          15.6             
 20 Javanna Gordon         9 Wheaton                  15.6             
 23 Chelsea Henderson      9 Albert Einstein          15.9             
 24 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi O  9 Wheaton                  16.2             
 25 Crystal Nolasco          Rockville                16.4             
 25 Deshee Young Mitchell 10 Wheaton                  16.4             
 27 Audrey Thomsen        10 Albert Einstein          16.6             
 28 Maya Wolf                Wheaton                  16.9             
 28 Manoka Boggs             Wheaton                  16.9             
 30 Julia Martinez-Rivas  12 Albert Einstein          17.8             
 31 Katelin Tengeya          Wheaton                  19.2             
 32 Beza Mersha           10 Albert Einstein          23.7             

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Adeleke         12 Wheaton                  11.4            5
  2 Arnold Ebiketie       11 Albert Einstein          11.7            3
  3 Erik Blautzik         12 Rockville                11.8            1
  4 Christian Greaves     11 Albert Einstein          11.8             
  5 Justin Herandez          Rockville                11.8             
  5 Kelvin Nhim              Rockville                11.8             
  7 Donaldy Cyprien       11 Albert Einstein          11.9             
  8 Shavon Cameron         9 Wheaton                  12.1             
  8 Gordan Ekue-          10 Wheaton                  12.1             
  8 Rigie Ramirez         10 Albert Einstein          12.1             
 11 Essex Thompson        12 Rockville                12.2             
 12 Ebrahim Cham           9 Albert Einstein          12.3             
 13 Yvan Ebiketie         11 Albert Einstein          12.4             
 14 Reggie Alston          9 Albert Einstein          12.7             
 14 Nigel Mckenzie         9 Albert Einstein          12.7             
 16 Pawel Sloboda            Wheaton                  12.8             
 17 Abdul Ahmed            9 Rockville                12.9             
 18 Allan Evans            9 Wheaton                  13.1             
 18 Nathan Stiff          11 Rockville                13.1             
 18 Daniel Jacobsen       10 Rockville                13.1             
 18 Tajuan Burriss         9 Albert Einstein          13.1             
 22 Matthew Sabulao       11 Rockville                13.4             
 23 Braven Frenandez         Rockville                13.9             
 24 D'Angelo Logan           Wheaton                  14.8             

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Natchipolsky    10 Rockville              5:46.0      5
  2 Elizabeth Lambert     12 Albert Einstein        5:50.0      3
  3 Jessie Williams        9 Albert Einstein        6:15.0      1
  4 Ashley Tyler             Rockville              6:29.0       
  5 Pamela Aluvale        10 Wheaton                6:37.0       
  6 Alex Gramaglia         9 Albert Einstein        6:43.0       
  7 Hong Tu               12 Rockville              6:56.0       
  8 Lauryn Bachman           Wheaton                6:57.0       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Scott           11 Wheaton                4:40.0      5
  2 Simeon Mussie         10 Albert Einstein        4:46.0      3
  3 Alejandro Arias       12 Albert Einstein        4:52.0      1
  4 Luca Zeitvogel        12 Wheaton                5:15.0       
  5 Tom Fulton            11 Albert Einstein        5:22.0       
  6 David Barney          10 Rockville              5:25.0       
  7 Brendan Gage          12 Rockville              5:26.0       
  8 Andrew Vigliotta      10 Albert Einstein        5:37.0       
  9 Stefan Piedasanta        Rockville              5:51.0       
 10 Matt Bue               9 Albert Einstein        5:58.0       
 11 Sam Briglia            9 Albert Einstein        6:02.0       
 12 Michael La             9 Rockville              6:13.0       
 13 Aiden Pak              9 Rockville              7:09.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           1:50.90      5
  2 Wheaton                                   1:58.90      0
  3 Albert Einstein B                         2:06.70       
  4 Wheaton B                                 2:25.80       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                                   1:37.90      5
  2 Albert Einstein                           1:38.80      0

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angelique Wong        10 Rockville              1:04.5      5
  2 Caroline Djakuduel       Wheaton                1:04.8      3
  3 Victoria Cabellos     12 Albert Einstein        1:06.9      1
  4 Naomi English         10 Albert Einstein        1:09.6       
  5 Megan Miller          11 Albert Einstein        1:11.2       
  6 Jackie Vargas         10 Albert Einstein        1:15.2       
  7 Kaylyn Miller          9 Albert Einstein        1:17.6       
  8 Chloe Scott           10 Albert Einstein        1:19.1       
  9 Maya Wolf                Wheaton                1:29.2       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marco Ramirez         12 Rockville                54.4      5
  2 Kekuta Bah               Wheaton                  56.4      3
  3 Yvan Ebiketie         11 Albert Einstein          57.1      1
  4 Alex Fuentes          12 Wheaton                  57.5       
  5 Beneal Kennea          9 Albert Einstein          59.1       
  6 John Ankapong         12 Wheaton                1:00.3       
  7 Richard Gadson        11 Albert Einstein        1:04.5       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          12 Albert Einstein       11:19.0      5
  2 Aliza Horowitz        11 Albert Einstein       13:43.0      3
  3 Eden Tegegn           10 Albert Einstein       14:30.0      1
  4 Lauryn Bachman           Wheaton               15:46.0       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Scott           11 Wheaton               10:36.0      5
  2 Marcus Hibbeln        12 Albert Einstein       10:41.0      3
  3 Luca Zeitvogel        12 Wheaton               11:21.0      1
  4 Mitsuo Kumagai           Rockville             13:19.0       
  5 Nav Bindra               Rockville             13:35.0       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Flanary          12 Albert Einstein          54.8      5
  2 Gabrielle Kessel      11 Rockville                56.4      3
  3 Maya Wolf                Wheaton                  57.1      1
  4 Ajah Brown               Rockville              1:09.4       
  5 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi O  9 Wheaton                1:09.6       
  6 Hannah Dunnick         9 Wheaton                1:19.3       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marco Ramirez         12 Rockville                46.8      5
  2 Nadir Sharif          12 Wheaton                  48.2      3
  3 Jeffrey Velasquez     11 Rockville                49.9      1
  4 Jabril Mohamed        10 Rockville                52.0       
  5 Nathan Fouse           9 Wheaton                  52.9       
  6 Scott Soldavini       11 Rockville                54.2       
  7 Michael Tanner           Wheaton                1:03.0       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Asare             11 Albert Einstein          26.5            5
  2 Angelique Wong        10 Rockville                27.7            3
  3 Gabby Whitehurst       9 Albert Einstein          29.1            1
  4 Sara Beck             10 Rockville                29.4             
  5 Megan Badu-Yeboah     11 Wheaton                  29.5             
  6 Megan Miller          11 Albert Einstein          31.1             
  6 Ashley Ankapong        9 Albert Einstein          31.1             
  8 Phaval Hall           12 Wheaton                  31.3             
  9 Nhyira Asamoah         9 Albert Einstein          31.7             
 10 Marietta Bindzi          Wheaton                  32.0             
 10 Sarah Heaphy          10 Albert Einstein          32.0             
 12 unknown runner                                    32.2             
 12 Kethelyn Redivo        9 Wheaton                  32.2             
 12 Jackie Vargas         10 Albert Einstein          32.2             
 15 Ciara Mulvihill        9 Albert Einstein          32.5             
 15 Mariana Santamaria    11 Albert Einstein          32.5             
 17 Chelsea Henderson      9 Albert Einstein          32.8             
 18 Sarah Wagner          10 Rockville                33.1             
 19 Adriana Castillo       9 Albert Einstein          34.0             
 20 Hannah Chujor          9 Wheaton                  34.5             
 21 Crystal Nolasco          Rockville                34.6             
 22 Chloe Scott           10 Albert Einstein          34.7             
 23 Manoka Boggs             Wheaton                  35.2             
 24 Monique Ngoungoure Mo    Wheaton                  35.3             
 25 Javanna Gordon         9 Wheaton                  35.5             
 25 Tipa Asamoah          11 Albert Einstein          35.5             
 27 Audrey Thomsen        10 Albert Einstein          36.5             

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Herandez          Rockville                23.9            5
  2 Arnold Ebiketie       11 Albert Einstein          24.2            3
  3 John Ankapong         12 Wheaton                  24.5            1
  4 Donaldy Cyprien       11 Albert Einstein          24.6             
  5 Ebrahim Cham           9 Albert Einstein          24.9             
  6 Nathan Stiff          11 Rockville                25.1             
  6 Scott Galler          10 Albert Einstein          25.1             
  8 Rigie Ramirez         10 Albert Einstein          25.6             
  9 Shavon Cameron         9 Wheaton                  25.9             
 10 Gordan Ekue-          10 Wheaton                  26.3             
 11 Matthew Swagart       10 Rockville                26.4             
 11 Matthew Sabulao       11 Rockville                26.4             
 13 Reggie Alston          9 Albert Einstein          26.7             
 14 Allan Evans            9 Wheaton                  26.8             
 15 Nigel Mckenzie         9 Albert Einstein          27.2             
 16 Abdul Ahmed            9 Rockville                27.3             

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          12 Albert Einstein        2:35.0      5
  2 Elizabeth Lambert     12 Albert Einstein        2:43.0      3
  3 Mahlet Bauerle        12 Albert Einstein        2:46.0      1
  4 Gelila Hailemariam    11 Wheaton                2:48.6       
  5 Jessie Williams        9 Albert Einstein        2:48.9       
  6 Pamela Aluvale        10 Wheaton                3:03.0       

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Scott           11 Wheaton                2:08.0      5
  2 Simeon Mussie         10 Albert Einstein        2:12.0      3
  3 Alex Fuentes          12 Wheaton                2:14.0      1
  4 Alejandro Arias       12 Albert Einstein        2:18.0       
  5 Ivanio Nganga         10 Albert Einstein        2:28.0       
  6 Fekedeselassie Kinfu  10 Wheaton                2:29.0       
  7 Ryan Doan              9 Albert Einstein        2:34.0       
  8 Tom Fulton            11 Albert Einstein        2:35.0       
  9 Matt Bue               9 Albert Einstein        2:37.0       
 10 Frank Zimmer          10 Albert Einstein        2:38.0       
 11 Chase Young           10 Albert Einstein        2:41.0       
 12 Ajay Srivasan          9 Albert Einstein        2:47.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                                      55.3      5
  2 Rockville                                    58.1      0
  3 Wheaton B                                    59.0       
  4 Wheaton C                                  1:04.0       
  5 Wheaton D                                  1:08.6       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                              47.6      5
  2 Wheaton                                      47.8      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            4:55.0      5
  2 Rockville                                  5:11.0      0
  3 Wheaton                                    5:15.0       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            3:59.0      5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          4:32.0      0

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         12 Albert Einstein        112-09      5
  2 Caroline Anderson     10 Rockville               62-11      3
  3 Aurora McKenzie       11 Wheaton                 62-10      1
  4 Helen Abebe           11 Albert Einstein         57-09       
  5 Alia Ward              9 Rockville               57-03       
  6 Deshee Young Mitchell    Wheaton                 55-08       
  7 Kianna Djieya            Wheaton                 53-07       
  8 Lishan Daniel         10 Wheaton                 45-01       
  9 Vilma Quintero           Rockville               44-03       
 10 Tsion Amare           10 Wheaton                 41-01       

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Greenwood       11 Albert Einstein        116-08      5
  2 Erik Blautzik         12 Rockville              106-07      3
  3 Noah Aredes           12 Wheaton                101-05      1
  4 Dagim Minale          11 Albert Einstein         91-05       
  5 Marion Lajara          9 Albert Einstein         89-11       
  6 Nathan Stiff          11 Rockville               89-05       
  7 Nick Rinaldo          10 Albert Einstein         87-08       
  8 Ricardo Molina         9 Albert Einstein         79-11       
  9 Adonay Villalta          Wheaton                 78-05       
 10 Mauricio Barrera         Wheaton                 76-05       
 11 Angel Montas             Wheaton                 74-06       
 12 Carlos Medrano        11 Wheaton                 69-09       
 13 Isaac Hernandez        9 Albert Einstein         66-11       
 14 Abraham Diaz             Wheaton                 65-04       
 15 Jose Chicas           10 Albert Einstein         65-00       
 16 Ethan Ruppenthal      11 Albert Einstein         63-00       
 17 Jony Nieto            10 Albert Einstein         62-11       
 18 Thomas Bacote IV      11 Albert Einstein         60-02       
 19 Michael Cabrera        9 Rockville               60-00       
 20 Justin Vasquez           Wheaton                 58-08       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 nh Monique Ngoungoure Mo    Wheaton                    NH       
  1 Tashelle Davis        11 Wheaton               4-04.00      5
  2 Temilolu Adefisan     11 Wheaton               4-02.00      2
  2 Sarina Desir          11 Albert Einstein       4-02.00      2
  4 Aurora McKenzie       11 Wheaton               4-02.00       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 nh Scott Soldavini       11 Rockville                  NH       
 nh Natnael Yaji             Wheaton                    NH       
  1 Arnold Ebiketie       11 Albert Einstein       5-10.00      5
  2 Yvan Ebiketie         11 Albert Einstein       5-08.00      3
  3 Kekuta Bah               Wheaton               5-02.00      1
  4 D'Angelo Logan           Wheaton               5-00.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         12 Albert Einstein      28-02.00      5
  2 Helen Abebe           11 Albert Einstein      23-02.50      3
  3 Alia Ward              9 Rockville            21-07.00      1
  4 Rochele Germain       11 Rockville            20-07.00       
  5 Lishan Daniel         10 Wheaton              19-03.00       
  6 Kianna Djieya            Wheaton              18-08.00       
  7 Vilma Quintero           Rockville            16-09.50       
  8 Phaval Hall           12 Wheaton              16-03.00       
  9 Bhavna Lallsa         10 Rockville            15-04.00       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Erik Blautzik         12 Rockville            42-01.00      5
  2 Dagim Minale          11 Albert Einstein      38-09.00      3
  3 Aaron Greenwood       11 Albert Einstein      37-00.00      1
  4 Jony Nieto            10 Albert Einstein      31-10.00       
  5 Ricardo Molina         9 Albert Einstein      31-07.00       
  6 Justin Vasquez           Wheaton              31-06.00       
  7 Marion Lajara          9 Albert Einstein      31-00.00       
  8 Carlos Medrano        11 Wheaton              30-11.50       
  9 Adonay Villalta          Wheaton              29-10.00       
 10 Nick Rinaldo          10 Albert Einstein      29-09.00       
 11 Noah Aredes           12 Wheaton              28-06.50       
 12 Jose Chicas           10 Albert Einstein      28-04.00       
 13 Nathan Stiff          11 Rockville            27-11.50       
 14 Abraham Diaz             Wheaton              27-01.50       
 15 Mauricio Barrera         Wheaton              26-08.50       
 16 Isaac Hernandez        9 Albert Einstein      26-01.50       
 17 Angel Montas             Wheaton              25-06.00       
 18 Thomas Bacote IV      11 Albert Einstein      24-11.00       
 19 Ethan Ruppenthal      11 Albert Einstein      23-03.00       

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
scr Sarina Desir          11 Albert Einstein            ND    NWI      
  1 Ayana Akli               Wheaton              29-07.00    NWI     5

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
scr Fekedeselassie Kinfu  10 Wheaton                    ND    NWI      
  1 Marco Ramirez         12 Rockville            36-10.50    NWI     5
  2 Natnael Yaji             Wheaton              34-00.50    NWI     3

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Djakuduel       Wheaton              13-10.00    NWI     5
  2 Lauren Herring        10 Wheaton              12-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Ayana Akli               Wheaton              12-08.00    NWI     1
  4 Monique Ngoungoure Mo    Wheaton              11-05.00    NWI      
  5 Phaval Hall           12 Wheaton              11-02.50    NWI      

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Herandez          Rockville            19-03.00    NWI     5
  2 Yvan Ebiketie         11 Albert Einstein      18-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Essex Thompson        12 Rockville            18-02.50    NWI     1
  4 David Adeleke         12 Wheaton              17-03.50    NWI      
  5 Kelvin Nhim              Rockville            16-09.00    NWI      
  6 Natnael Yaji             Wheaton              16-00.00    NWI      
  7 Nigel Mckenzie         9 Albert Einstein      15-03.50    NWI      
  8 Jabril Mohamed        10 Rockville            15-03.00    NWI      
  8 Scott Galler          10 Albert Einstein      15-03.00    NWI      
 10 Camren Ashby           9 Albert Einstein      15-02.00    NWI      
 11 Fekedeselassie Kinfu  10 Wheaton              15-00.00    NWI      
 12 Jeffrey Velasquez     11 Rockville            14-11.00    NWI      
 12 Braven Frenandez         Rockville            14-11.00    NWI      
 14 Tajuan Burriss         9 Albert Einstein      13-11.00    NWI      
 15 Nathan Fouse           9 Wheaton              13-00.00    NWI      
 16 Nathan York              Rockville            12-10.00    NWI      
 17 Michael Tanner           Wheaton              12-00.00    NWI      



             Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             70     13   22    5   15   13    2    0  
  2 Wheaton                     37      6    0    4    5    1   21    0  
  3 Rockville                   26      8    5    9    0    4    0    0  


              Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             48      7   10    1   10    9   11    0  
  2 Rockville                   46     11    0   11    5    8   11    0  
  3 Wheaton                     42      9   17    6    5    1    4    0  

 Girls

 Einstein-81
 Wheaton-52

 Einstein-80
 Rockville-35

 Wheaton-70
 Rockville-58

 Boys

 Wheaton-69
 Einstein-64

 Einstein-76
 Rockville-56

 Wheaton-71
 Rockville-58


Return to Top

Email | About