MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Seneca Valley at Poolesville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
2016-04-19


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2016 07:59 PM
                   Seneca Valley at Poolesville - 4/19/2016                    
                                Poolesville HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 

Points
==================================================================================

=
Finals
  1 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville                       12.70   1   5   
  2 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville                       13.30   1   3   
  3 Comfort, Karyn               Poolesville                     xJ13.70   1   1   
  4 Paul, Jhasper                Poolesville                      J13.30   2 
  4 Godonou, Sharon              Seneca Valle                     J13.70   1 
  5 Howson, Sachi                Poolesville                     xJ13.70   2 
  7 Harris, Sydney               Seneca Valle                     J13.90   1 
  8 Kalra, Anjali                Poolesville                      x14.20   2 
  9 Kaur, Saran                  Poolesville                      x14.30   3 
  9 Nwachukwu, Chinenye          Seneca Valle                      14.30   2 
 11 Kerubo, Ivy                  Poolesville                      x14.50   4 
 12 Meadows, Ashley              Seneca Valle                     x14.70   1 
 12 Hepburn, Kristen             Poolesville                      x14.70   3 
 14 Romero, Maristela            Poolesville                      x15.00   5 
 14 Chambers, Persia             Seneca Valle                     x15.00   2 
 16 Copeland, Paris              Poolesville                      x15.10   4 
 17 Sebastatian, Ria             Poolesville                      x15.20   4 
 17 Gupta, Shefali               Poolesville                      x15.20   3 
 19 Hong, Sara                   Poolesville                      x15.30   5 
 20 Hoover, Samantha             Poolesville                      x15.40   4 
 21 Mazzanti, Anna               Poolesville                      x15.50   4 
 22 Welch, Zoe                   Poolesville                      x15.55   4 
 23 Justin, Anjali               Poolesville                      x15.60   5 
 23 Wideman, Mya                 Seneca Valle                     x15.60   3 
 25 Kenya, Imani                 Seneca Valle                     x15.90   3 
 25 Mbullu, Rachel               Seneca Valle                     x15.90   2 
 27 Arora, Aashika               Seneca Valle                     x16.40   3 
 27 Shastri, Ishana              Poolesville                      x16.40   5 
 27 Gnanarvari, Gilda            Poolesville                      x16.40   5 
 30 Lyons, Erin                  Poolesville                      x16.70   6 
 31 Yang, Kaitlyn                Poolesville                      x17.50   6 
 31 Ganesh, Harini               Poolesville                      x17.50   5 
 33 Shorb, Emily                 Poolesville                      x19.60   6 
 
Girls 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 

Points
==================================================================================

=
  1 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville                       26.90   1   5   
  2 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle                      27.40   1   3   
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle                      27.50   1   1   
  4 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville                       27.90   1 
  5 Paul, Jhasper                Poolesville                       28.40   2 
  6 Comfort, Karyn               Poolesville                      x28.60   1 
  7 Kalra, Anjali                Poolesville                      x28.80   2 
  7 Harris, Sydney               Seneca Valle                      28.80   1 
  9 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville                      x28.90   2 
 10 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle                     x29.30   3 
 11 Hepburn, Kristen             Poolesville                      x29.70   3 
 12 Okoye, Nonie                 Seneca Valle                     x30.40   2 
 13 Nwachukwu, Chinenye          Seneca Valle                     x30.50   4 
 14 Kaur, Saran                  Poolesville                      x30.80   3 
 15 Copeland, Paris              Poolesville                      x31.10   5 
 16 Kerubo, Ivy                  Poolesville                      x31.30   4 
 16 Davis, Tania                 Seneca Valle                     x31.30   3 
 18 Winston, Allison             Poolesville                      x31.40   3 
 19 Sebastatian, Ria             Poolesville                      x31.70   4 
 20 Hong, Sara                   Poolesville                      x31.80   5 
 21 Meadows, Ashley              Seneca Valle                     x31.90   2 
 21 Romero, Maristela            Poolesville                      x31.90   5 
 21 Sundaram, Sivani             Poolesville                      x31.90   6 
 24 Kimbis, Margaret             Seneca Valle                     x32.80   4 
 24 Welch, Zoe                   Poolesville                      x32.80   4 
 26 Mazzanti, Anna               Poolesville                      x33.10   5 
 27 Kenya, Imani                 Seneca Valle                     x33.20   3 
 28 Mbullu, Rachel               Seneca Valle                     x33.60   5 
 29 Arora, Aashika               Seneca Valle                     x33.70   4 
 30 Justin, Anjali               Poolesville                      x33.80   6 
 31 Gnanarvari, Gilda            Poolesville                      x34.30   6 
 32 Lyons, Erin                  Poolesville                      x34.50   6 
 33 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle                     x34.70   2 
 34 Wideman, Mya                 Seneca Valle                     x35.10   5 
 35 Ganesh, Harini               Poolesville                      x35.30   6 
 36 Yang, Kaitlyn                Poolesville                      x37.10   7 
 37 Shastri, Ishana              Poolesville                      x38.00   6 
 38 Shorb, Emily                 Poolesville                      x41.30   7 
 
Girls 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 

Points
==================================================================================

=
  1 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville                     1:01.30   1   5   
  2 Howson, Sachi                Poolesville                     1:03.40   1   3   
  3 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle                    1:03.80   1   1   
  4 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville                     1:04.40   1 
  5 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle                    1:04.80   1 
  6 Phelps, Maria                Poolesville                    x1:06.10   2 
  7 Okoye, Nonie                 Seneca Valle                    1:06.40   2 
  8 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle                   x1:07.10   1 
  9 Winston, Allison             Poolesville                    x1:08.40   2 
 10 Fernandes, Loren             Poolesville                    x1:09.30   2 
 11 Kenya, Imani                 Seneca Valle                   x1:16.60   2 
 12 Gnanarvari, Gilda            Poolesville                    x1:17.00   2 
 
Girls 19 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle                    2:33.80    5   
  2 Nardone, Theresa             Poolesville                     2:38.00    3   
  3 Phelps, Maria                Poolesville                     2:39.20    1   
  4 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville                     2:48.50  
  5 Thirukkonda, Ashwini         Poolesville                    x2:49.50  
  6 Courbois, Caroline           Poolesville                    x2:51.70  
  7 Satsangi, Yamuna             Poolesville                    x2:52.90  
  8 Azamati, Delali              Poolesville                    x2:54.70  
  9 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle                    2:55.10  
 10 Bentz, Emma                  Poolesville                    x2:55.70  
 11 Helfert, Hannah              Poolesville                    x2:57.90  
 12 Van Wert, Kasey              Poolesville                    x3:02.40  
 13 Mandalou, Shannon            Seneca Valle                    3:08.30  
 14 Otero-Martinez, Tania        Seneca Valle                   x3:10.30  
 15 Bodmer, Grace                Poolesville                    x3:10.80  
 16 Ki, Julia                    Poolesville                    x3:12.00  
 17 Corfman, Julia               Poolesville                    x3:14.30  
 18 Palmer, Macy                 Poolesville                    x3:28.20  
 19 Zapata, Begonia              Poolesville                    x3:45.90  
 
Girls 19 & Under 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courbois, Caroline           Poolesville                     6:08.90    5   
  2 Sarakhman, Alesya            Poolesville                     6:09.20    3   
  3 Azamati, Delali              Poolesville                     6:10.70    1   
  4 Satsangi, Yamuna             Poolesville                    x6:12.60  
  5 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville                    x6:13.00  
  6 Guise, Abigail               Seneca Valle                    6:14.40  
  7 Bentz, Emma                  Poolesville                    x6:18.70  
  8 Helfert, Hannah              Poolesville                    x6:43.00  
  9 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle                    6:52.10  
 10 Ugalde, Melanie              Seneca Valle                    6:52.40  
 11 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville                    x6:53.10  
 12 Bodmer, Grace                Poolesville                    x6:54.00  
 13 Mandalou, Shannon            Seneca Valle                   x6:57.40  
 14 Iyer, Varsha                 Poolesville                    x7:10.50  
 15 Corfman, Julia               Poolesville                    x7:11.70  
 16 Otero-Martinez, Tania        Seneca Valle                   x7:22.20  
 
Girls 19 & Under 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Wert, Kasey              Poolesville                    14:15.90    5   
  2 Thirukkonda, Ashwini         Poolesville                    14:34.70    3   
  3 Guise, Abigail               Seneca Valle                   14:48.20    1   
  4 Palmer, Macy                 Poolesville                    15:10.90  
  5 Ki, Julia                    Poolesville                   x15:37.20  
  6 Zapata, Begonia              Poolesville                   x16:09.30  
  7 Ugalde, Melanie              Seneca Valle                   17:19.20  
 
Girls 19 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 

Points
==================================================================================

=
  1 Zhang, Christine             Poolesville                       18.10   1   5   
  2 Sundaram, Sivani             Poolesville                       18.90   3   3   
  3 Stephens, Seori              Poolesville                       19.40   2   1   
  4 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle                      20.90   2 
  5 Markoff, Isabel              Poolesville                      x22.30   3 
  6 Kimbis, Margaret             Seneca Valle                      22.70   3 
 
Girls 19 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville                       53.20    5   
  2 Zhang, Christine             Poolesville                       54.60    3   
  3 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville                       58.50    1   
  4 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle                    1:00.70  
 -- Stephens, Seori              Poolesville                          DQ  
 
Girls 19 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                             52.40    5   
  2 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                            52.70  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                           x59.40  
 
Girls 19 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                          1:53.90    5   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           1:59.70  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                         x2:16.80  
 
Girls 19 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           4:40.40    5   
  2 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                          4:43.10  
 
Girls 19 & Under 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                         10:53.10    5   
  2 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                        x11:12.60  
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                          11:15.80  
 
Girls 19 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comfort, Karyn               Poolesville                     4-04.00    5   
 
Girls 19 & Under Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville                    14-02.50    5   
  2 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle                   13-05.00    3   
  3 Copeland, Paris              Poolesville                    12-09.50    1   
  4 Welch, Zoe                   Poolesville                    12-07.00  
  5 Kalra, Anjali                Poolesville                   x12-02.50  
 
Girls 19 & Under Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle                   30-03.50    5   
  2 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville                    29-08.50    3   
 
Girls 19 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fom Mayou, Mikhale           Seneca Valle                   27-02.50    5   
  2 Wallace, Rebecca             Poolesville                    26-05.00    3   
  3 Rondeau, Olivia              Poolesville                    24-09.75    1   
  4 Powell, Raquel               Poolesville                    24-08.25  
  5 Chambers, Persia             Seneca Valle                   23-09.25  
  6 Gupta, Shefali               Poolesville                   x21-03.00  
  7 Mossman, Amanda              Poolesville                   x21-02.75  
  8 Markoff, Isabel              Poolesville                   x20-07.25  
  9 Headley, Annabelle           Poolesville                   x18-04.50  
 10 Hoover, Samantha             Poolesville                   x17-10.75  
 11 Aho, Sylvana                 Poolesville                   x16-00.00  
 
Girls 19 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville                       84-08    5   
  2 Powell, Raquel               Poolesville                       74-10    3   
  3 Fom Mayou, Mikhale           Seneca Valle                      74-01    1   
  4 Wallace, Rebecca             Poolesville                       68-03  
  5 Gupta, Shefali               Poolesville                      x65-07  
  6 Rondeau, Olivia              Poolesville                      x65-06  
  7 Chambers, Persia             Seneca Valle                      63-00  
  8 Mossman, Amanda              Poolesville                      x53-01  
  9 Hoover, Samantha             Poolesville                      x51-10  
 10 Headley, Annabelle           Poolesville                      x45-10  
 11 Aho, Sylvana                 Poolesville                      x41-05  
 12 Markoff, Isabel              Poolesville                      x38-07  
 
Boys 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 

Points
==================================================================================

=
  1 Brown, Kymani                Seneca Valle                     J11.40   3 
  2 Mensah, Rodney               Seneca Valle                     J11.50   1   5   
  3 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle                     J11.60   2 
  4 Oberman, Connell             Poolesville                      J11.70   1   3   
  5 Dantzler, Andrew             Seneca Valle                    xJ11.80   1   1   
  6 Brill, Charlie               Poolesville                       11.85   1 
  7 Mandere, Glenn               Poolesville                       11.90   2 
  8 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle                     x12.00   2 
  8 Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle                     x12.00   1 
 10 Kollipara, Eshwar            Poolesville                      x12.10   3 
 10 Meannu, Semaj                Seneca Valle                     x12.10   3 
 10 Simpson, Sevaun              Seneca Valle                     x12.10   2 
 10 Payne, Michael               Poolesville                      x12.10   1 
 14 Arango, Simon                Poolesville                      x12.30   4 
 15 Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle                     x12.40   3 
 16 Hough, Jake                  Poolesville                      x12.50   2 
 16 Thota, Praneeth              Poolesville                      x12.50   3 
 18 Marshall, Darrell            Poolesville                      x12.60   3 
 19 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville                      x13.20   2 
 20 Ainsworth, Dewontay          Poolesville                      x13.40   5 
 21 Ali, Avinash                 Seneca Valle                     x13.70   4 
 21 Greene, Khalil               Poolesville                      x13.70   4 
 23 Homsi, Rami                  Poolesville                      x14.00   4 
 24 Valle Jr, Vincent            Seneca Valle                     x14.90   4 
 25 Athangba-, Ange              Seneca Valle                     x18.90   4 
 
Boys 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 

Points
==================================================================================

=
  1 Mensah, Rodney               Seneca Valle                      23.50   1   5   
  2 Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle                      24.00   1   3   
  3 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle                     J24.10   2 
  4 Brown, Kymani                Seneca Valle                    xJ24.20   1   1   
  5 Mandere, Glenn               Poolesville                       24.30   1 
  6 Brill, Charlie               Poolesville                       24.35   1 
  7 Simpson, Sevaun              Seneca Valle                     x24.60   2 
  7 Payne, Michael               Poolesville                       24.60   1 
  9 Danquah, Sheridan            Seneca Valle                     x24.80   3 
 10 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville                      x25.80   2 
 11 Arango, Simon                Poolesville                      x25.90   3 
 11 Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle                     x25.90   2 
 13 Erum, Lorenz                 Seneca Valle                     x27.00   4 
 14 Homsi, Rami                  Poolesville                      x28.20   3 
 15 Hough, Jake                  Poolesville                      x28.30   2 
 15 Nicholson, Howard            Poolesville                      x28.30   2 
 17 Ainsworth, Dewontay          Poolesville                      x28.40   4 
 18 Athangba-, Ange              Seneca Valle                     x30.30   3 
 19 Trone, Kenneth               Seneca Valle                     x30.70   4 
 19 Ali, Avinash                 Seneca Valle                     x30.70   4 
 21 Valle Jr, Vincent            Seneca Valle                     x33.00   3 
 22 Faruque, Omar                Seneca Valle                     x33.50   3 
 
Boys 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 

Points
==================================================================================

=
  1 Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle                      53.40   1   5   
  2 Dantzler, Andrew             Seneca Valle                      54.10   1   3   
  3 Mensah, Rodney               Seneca Valle                      54.80   1   1   
  4 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville                       54.90   1 
  5 Meannu, Semaj                Seneca Valle                     x56.40   2 
  6 Berger, Kyle                 Poolesville                       56.70   1 
  7 Brill, Charlie               Poolesville                       57.70   1 
  8 Lent, Andrew                 Poolesville                      x58.60   2 
  9 Nicholson, Howard            Poolesville                    x1:01.60   2 
 10 Erum, Lorenz                 Seneca Valle                   x1:02.60   2 
 11 Valle Jr, Vincent            Seneca Valle                   x1:13.30   2 
 12 Faruque, Omar                Seneca Valle                   x1:20.00   2 
 
Boys 19 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lent, Andrew                 Poolesville                     2:11.60    5   
  2 Powell-Graves, Rickey        Seneca Valle                    2:20.10    3   
  3 Meannu, Semaj                Seneca Valle                    2:20.70    1   
  4 Kim, Caius                   Poolesville                     2:21.60  
  5 Whelan, Tobias               Poolesville                     2:24.40  
  6 Tiren, Josh                  Poolesville                    x2:24.90  
  7 Danquah, Sheridan            Seneca Valle                    2:25.50  
  8 Sanchez, Sergio              Seneca Valle                   x2:26.30  
  9 Huaylinos, Jairo             Poolesville                    x2:26.80  
 10 Meza, Anthony                Poolesville                    x2:30.40  
 11 Sorto Palacios, Cristhia     Seneca Valle                   x2:32.90  
 12 Berger, Darian               Poolesville                    x2:33.20  
 13 Padilla, Ryan                Seneca Valle                   x2:33.60  
 14 Merchlinsky, Alex            Poolesville                    x2:34.40  
 15 Castillo-Grynberg, Adan      Poolesville                    x2:34.90  
 16 Hernandez, Edwin             Seneca Valle                   x2:35.30  
 17 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle                   x2:35.90  
 18 Walz, Christopher            Seneca Valle                   x2:39.20  
 19 Pugh, Camden                 Seneca Valle                   x2:41.50  
 20 Geehreng, Daniel             Poolesville                    x2:42.60  
 21 Palmer, Eric                 Poolesville                    x2:43.60  
 22 Islam, Aniq                  Poolesville                    x3:33.20  
 
Boys 19 & Under 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hsu, Jason                   Poolesville                     5:13.90    5   
  2 Huaylinos, Jairo             Poolesville                     5:15.90    3   
  3 Meza, Anthony                Poolesville                     5:20.80    1   
  4 Castillo-Grynberg, Adan      Poolesville                    x5:28.60  
  5 Sanchez, Sergio              Seneca Valle                    5:28.80  
  6 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle                    5:31.40  
  7 Berger, Darian               Poolesville                    x5:37.10  
  8 Geehreng, Daniel             Poolesville                    x5:48.50  
  9 Pugh, Camden                 Seneca Valle                    5:52.20  
 10 Walz, Christopher            Seneca Valle                   x6:07.20  
 11 Palmer, Eric                 Poolesville                    x6:16.00  
 12 Lyons, Sean                  Poolesville                    x6:34.40  
 13 Islam, Aniq                  Poolesville                    x7:49.20  
 
Boys 19 & Under 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim, Caius                   Poolesville                    11:36.30    5   
  2 Tiren, Josh                  Poolesville                    11:40.20    3   
  3 Whelan, Tobias               Poolesville                    11:48.00    1   
  4 Merchlinsky, Alex            Poolesville                   x12:24.90  
  5 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle                   12:53.90  
  6 Walker, Patrick              Poolesville                   x14:14.20  
 
Boys 19 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valle                      15.50    5   
  2 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle                      16.30    3   
 
Boys 19 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle                      43.00    5   
  2 Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valle                      43.30    3   
  3 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville                       46.50    1   
  4 Marshall, Darrell            Poolesville                       49.30  
 
Boys 19 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                            46.40    5   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                             47.70  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                           x51.70  
 
Boys 19 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           1:38.00    5   
  2 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                          1:40.20  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                         x1:50.60  
 
Boys 19 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                          3:48.20    5   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           3:48.60  
 
Boys 19 & Under 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                          9:13.60    5   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           9:39.10  
 
Boys 19 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle                    5-06.00    5   
  2 Barnes, Andrew               Seneca Valle                    5-02.00    2   
  2 Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valle                    5-02.00    2   
  4 Mandere, Glenn               Poolesville                     5-02.00  
 -- Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle                         NH  
 
Boys 19 & Under Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle                   18-07.00    5   
  2 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville                    18-05.00    3   
  3 Barnes, Andrew               Seneca Valle                   17-11.00    1   
  4 Thota, Praneeth              Poolesville                    17-00.00  
  5 Budd, Justin                 Poolesville                    15-06.00  
  6 Homsi, Rami                  Poolesville                   x14-03.00  
 -- Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle                       FOUL  
 
Boys 19 & Under Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle                   42-08.00    5   
  2 Barnes, Andrew               Seneca Valle                   38-09.00    3   
  3 Greene, Khalil               Poolesville                    35-01.00    1   
  4 Thota, Praneeth              Poolesville                    32-03.00  
 
Boys 19 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Kyle                Poolesville                    41-07.50    5   
  2 Layeni, Olawola              Seneca Valle                   39-10.00    3   
  3 Joaquin, Manasseh            Seneca Valle                   35-08.50    1   
  4 Golston, Darius              Seneca Valle                   34-09.00  
  5 Oberman, Connell             Poolesville                    30-03.75  
  6 Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle                  x30-01.25  
  7 Barney, Kieran               Poolesville                    28-05.25  
  8 Blaker, Eli                  Poolesville                   x27-06.50  
  9 Jennings, Thomas             Seneca Valle                  x25-02.00  
 
Boys 19 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Kyle                Poolesville                      116-08    5   
  2 Budd, Justin                 Poolesville                       96-10    3   
  3 Joaquin, Manasseh            Seneca Valle                      95-07    1   
  4 Layeni, Olawola              Seneca Valle                      89-01  
  5 Oberman, Connell             Poolesville                       85-02  
  6 Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle                      81-00  
  7 Blaker, Eli                  Poolesville                      x75-02  
  8 Golston, Darius              Seneca Valle                     x66-09  
  9 Jennings, Thomas             Seneca Valle                     x53-04  
 -- Barney, Kieran               Poolesville                        FOUL  




Licensed to Walter Johnson High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2016
                   Seneca Valley at Poolesville - 4/19/2016                    
                                Poolesville HS                                 
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 34                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Poolesville Sr                     POSR             97  
                2 Seneca Valley                      SENE             35  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Seneca Valley                      SENE             76  
                2 Poolesville Sr                     POSR             60  




Return to Top

Email | About