MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




R. Montgomery at B-CC
B-CC HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-04-19

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bethesda - Chevy Chase HS, Bethesda - Chevy Cha

                  Richard Montgomery at B-CC - 4/19/2016 1:05:04 PM                  
                        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS, Bethesda, MD                        

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Rosa Boehler              10 Richard Montgomery             17.5     5
  2 Heather-Destiny Konan     10 Richard Montgomery             18.2     3
  3 Bryony Hollingsworth      11 Richard Montgomery             18.4     1
  4 Halle Phillips            11 Richard Montgomery             18.9      
  5 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19.9      
  6 Kisa Sow                  10 Richard Montgomery             20.3      
  7 Reet Goraya               11 Richard Montgomery             22.6      
  8 Rebecca Kousibilla        11 Richard Montgomery             23.4      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       10:26.5     5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                        8:35.2     5
  2 Richard Montgomery                          9:28.7     0

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           16.7     5
  2 Simon Liu                 11 Richard Montgomery             17.5     3
  3 Ian McBain                10 Richard Montgomery             19.3     1
  4 Vikram Akwei              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19.4      
  5 Jeremy Lyons              11 Richard Montgomery             20.0      
  6 Jack Meuse                10 Richard Montgomery             20.1      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Lopus                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           13.4     5
  2 Brittany Fletcher         12 Richard Montgomery             13.7     3
  3 Emma Franze                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           13.8     1
  4 Ryleigh Dublinske         10 Richard Montgomery             13.9      
  5 Oluwadara Sontan          11 Richard Montgomery             13.9      
  6 Gabriella Faccone          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           13.9      
  7 Nyrene Johnson             9 Richard Montgomery             14.0      
  8 Ananya Bernardo           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           14.0      
  9 Gabrielle Scott           11 Richard Montgomery             14.1      
 10 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           14.1      
 11 Omolayo Ajala             11 Richard Montgomery             14.1      
 12 Lisa Yang                 10 Richard Montgomery             14.2      
 13 Jade Zhang                12 Richard Montgomery             14.2      
 14 Eve McGloon               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           14.3      
 15 Julia Mencher              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           14.4      
 16 Bailee White              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           14.4      
 17 Alix Vanpeteghem          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           14.7      
 18 Gabriella Valderrama      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           14.8      
 19 Chloe Dinman              11 Richard Montgomery             15.0      
 20 Nithza Bahal              11 Richard Montgomery             15.1      
 21 Elizaveta Brover          10 Richard Montgomery             15.1      
 22 Vanessa Barnes            11 Richard Montgomery             15.2      
 23 Anna Armoza                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           15.2      
 24 Molly Stamets              9 Richard Montgomery             15.2      
 25 Ines Vanpeteghem          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           15.2      
 26 Margaret Spencer           9 Richard Montgomery             15.3      
 27 Nicole Cunnigham          12 Richard Montgomery             15.5      
 28 Jasmine De La Vega        10 Richard Montgomery             15.5      
 29 Sophie Pan                 9 Richard Montgomery             16.5      
 30 Ashly Lemus-Toro          10 Richard Montgomery             16.6      
 31 Sabrina Guedes            10 Richard Montgomery             17.0      
 32 Paulina Leder              9 Richard Montgomery             18.3      

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Reid              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           11.5     5
  2 Avery Reeves              10 Richard Montgomery             11.5     3
  3 Sam Robinson              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           11.6     1
  4 Drew Byrd                 11 Richard Montgomery             11.6      
  5 Tylen Hebron              11 Richard Montgomery             11.7      
  6 Zion Tyler                10 Richard Montgomery             11.7      
  6 Jack Robinson              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           11.7      
  8 Enrique Zuniga            11 Richard Montgomery             11.8      
  9 Daniel Alexander          12 Richard Montgomery             12.1      
 10 Ian McBain                10 Richard Montgomery             12.1      
 11 John Milton               11 Richard Montgomery             12.2      
 12 Michael Ugwuonye             Richard Montgomery             12.2      
 13 Daryn Alexander           10 Richard Montgomery             12.3      
 14 Habdel Coulibaly          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           12.3      
 15 Winston Broadbell          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           12.3      
 16 Viduth Yakeem             10 Richard Montgomery             12.3      
 17 Robert Boswell            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           12.3      
 18 Usama Abdelkarim           9 Richard Montgomery             12.4      
 19 Hasin Rosales              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           12.4      
 20 Zavier Ledyard            11 Richard Montgomery             12.5      
 21 Enid Diaz                 10 Richard Montgomery             12.6      
 22 Reilly Grant               9 Richard Montgomery             12.6      
 23 Jeffrey Wong              11 Richard Montgomery             12.6      
 24 Nicholas Isaacs           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           12.7      
 25 Jeffrey Jiminez           10 Richard Montgomery             12.8      
 26 Philip Ramsey             11 Richard Montgomery             12.8      
 27 Yanick Nde                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           12.9      
 28 Noah Thorton               9 Richard Montgomery             12.9      
 29 Darnell Fulton             9 Richard Montgomery             14.2      

                       Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:24.5     5
  2 Nefret El Masry           10 Richard Montgomery           5:27.4     3
  3 Lauren Zhou                9 Richard Montgomery           5:34.4     1
  4 Sarah Haas                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:34.9      
  5 Devi Payne                11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:35.4      
  6 Michaela Peterson         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:37.8      
  7 Katherine Ellis           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:41.3      
  8 Cynthia Kipserem          12 Richard Montgomery           5:42.5      
  9 Samantha Quiros           11 Richard Montgomery           5:55.9      
 10 Madeline Cheng            11 Richard Montgomery           5:57.6      
 11 Anna O'Keefe               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6:05.8      
 12 Clarissa Halpern           9 Richard Montgomery           6:11.7      
 13 Gabriella Capizzi          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6:12.1      
 14 Emily Schrader             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6:16.2      
 15 Xochi Cartland            11 Richard Montgomery           6:20.0      
 16 Marlee San Sebastian       9 Richard Montgomery           6:26.6      
 17 Gabriella Sanjur          10 Richard Montgomery           6:33.7      
 18 Caroline Smith            11 Richard Montgomery           6:38.5      
 19 Abigail Gillman            9 Richard Montgomery           6:44.5      
 20 Nicole Hultquist          11 Richard Montgomery           6:45.0      
 21 Alena Spencer             10 Richard Montgomery           6:51.8      
 22 Rebecca Huang              9 Richard Montgomery           6:57.6      
 23 Fonda Shen                11 Richard Montgomery           7:00.4      
 24 Kathleen Frejoles         11 Richard Montgomery           7:01.5      
 25 Maria Soboleva             9 Richard Montgomery           7:02.1      
 26 Margaret Brady            11 Richard Montgomery           7:16.9      

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Richard Montgomery           4:33.1     5
  2 Mark Unger                 9 Richard Montgomery           4:33.4     3
  3 Mac Morgan                12 Richard Montgomery           4:34.9     1
  4 Dylan Kannapell           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4:38.0      
  5 Lucas Heinzerling         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4:38.5      
  6 Josh Fry                  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4:45.3      
  7 Samad Iqbal               12 Richard Montgomery           4:47.3      
  8 Alexander Coster           9 Richard Montgomery           4:50.9      
  9 Jonah Rosenblum           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4:52.2      
 10 Alex Leipold              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4:57.2      
 11 Liam Walk                 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4:57.6      
 12 Ari Weissfeld             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4:57.9      
 13 Sebastian Jones           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:06.9      
 14 James Cobau               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:07.9      
 15 Jacob Rains               11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:09.6      
 16 Robert Chance             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:15.5      
 17 Nicolas Berlinski         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5:18.2      
 18 Nathaniel Stucky          10 Richard Montgomery           5:23.0      
 19 Connor O'brien             9 Richard Montgomery           5:24.4      
 20 Jude Jones                10 Richard Montgomery           5:34.0      
 21 Kevin Yuson                9 Richard Montgomery           5:42.1      
 22 Christopher Callaghan      9 Richard Montgomery           5:48.4      
 23 Dagmawi Dereje             9 Richard Montgomery           6:12.1      
 24 Brian Zhou                11 Richard Montgomery           6:22.3      
 25 Ethan Cheng               11 Richard Montgomery           6:31.2      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       1:48.86     5
  2 Richard Montgomery                         1:49.38     0

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       1:32.42     5
  2 Richard Montgomery                         1:33.70     0

                       Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Analise Schmidt           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:02.2     5
  2 Sophie El-Masry           12 Richard Montgomery           1:04.2     3
  3 Emily Newcombe            12 Richard Montgomery           1:04.6     1
  4 Lauren Zhou                9 Richard Montgomery           1:05.2      
  5 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:05.3      
  6 Starr Stover              10 Richard Montgomery           1:05.6      
  7 Amira Haley               11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:05.8      
  8 Abbie Macher               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:06.4      
  9 Kimberly Stamets          12 Richard Montgomery           1:07.0      
 10 Bryony Hollingsworth      11 Richard Montgomery           1:07.1      
 11 Madeline Cheng            11 Richard Montgomery           1:08.8      
 12 Lisa Yang                 10 Richard Montgomery           1:09.1      
 13 Artemis Margaronis         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:09.5      
 14 Clarissa Halpern           9 Richard Montgomery           1:12.2      
 15 Olivia Levine             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:12.5      
 16 Laura Koye                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:13.7      
 17 Rebecca Huang              9 Richard Montgomery           1:14.5      
 18 Sarah Cobau                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:14.9      
 19 Emely Santos Herrera      10 Richard Montgomery           1:15.4      
 20 Xochi Cartland            11 Richard Montgomery           1:15.5      
 21 Abigail Gillman            9 Richard Montgomery           1:16.3      
 22 Laura Chang                9 Richard Montgomery           1:16.6      
 23 Emma Bassett               9 Richard Montgomery           1:17.0      
 24 Sophie Pan                 9 Richard Montgomery           1:19.6      
 25 Fonda Shen                11 Richard Montgomery           1:24.7      
 26 Saja Rahim                10 Richard Montgomery           1:24.9      
 27 Nicole Hultquist          11 Richard Montgomery           1:26.9      
 28 Alena Spencer             10 Richard Montgomery           1:29.7      
 29 Mariama Fofana            11 Richard Montgomery           1:36.3      
 30 Inna Regmi                12 Richard Montgomery           1:37.2      

                       Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Amit Koppel               11 Richard Montgomery             52.5     5
  2 Philippe Masson           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           53.4     3
  3 Kalus Murphy              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           53.6     1
  4 Nick Bailey                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           54.1      
  5 Alex Page                 12 Richard Montgomery             54.1      
  6 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           54.9      
  7 Simon Nesbitt              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           57.5      
  8 Jeffrey Wong              11 Richard Montgomery             58.3      
  9 Conor Kelley              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           59.0      
 10 Viduth Yakeem             10 Richard Montgomery             59.1      
 11 Eli Macher                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           59.3      
 12 Tyjhai Byers              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           59.4      
 13 Alexander Coster           9 Richard Montgomery             59.4      
 14 Philip Ramsey             11 Richard Montgomery           1:00.4      
 15 Jude Jones                10 Richard Montgomery           1:01.0      
 16 James McGreivy             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1:01.3      
 17 Noah Thorton               9 Richard Montgomery           1:02.5      
 18 Reilly Grant               9 Richard Montgomery           1:03.0      
 19 Brian Zhou                11 Richard Montgomery           1:05.6      
 20 Dagmawi Dereje             9 Richard Montgomery           1:07.0      
 21 Kenneth Mullins           11 Richard Montgomery           1:09.3      
 22 Ethan Cheng               11 Richard Montgomery           1:15.3      

                       Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Levine            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        11:59.9     5
  2 Anaiah Little-Diop        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        12:25.1     3
  3 Michaela Peterson         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        12:44.4     1
  4 Jasmine De La Vega        10 Richard Montgomery          12:56.9      

                       Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Richard Montgomery          10:13.8     5
  2 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        10:18.2     3
  3 Josh Fry                  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        10:37.8     1
  4 Dylan Kannapell           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        10:41.7      
  5 Kevin McAuliffe            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        10:47.7      
  6 Ari Weissfeld             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        11:25.9      
  7 Connor O'brien             9 Richard Montgomery          11:42.5      
  8 Thomas Del Vecchio        10 Richard Montgomery          11:43.4      
  9 Andrew Beltran            12 Richard Montgomery          12:16.8      
 10 Eric Lang                 11 Richard Montgomery          12:31.2      
 11 Sergio Alegre             12 Richard Montgomery          12:55.9      

                     Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Juliano            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           49.5     5
  2 Bryony Hollingsworth      11 Richard Montgomery             51.3     3
  3 Rosa Boehler              10 Richard Montgomery             52.3     1
  4 Halle Phillips            11 Richard Montgomery             53.6      
  5 Kisa Sow                  10 Richard Montgomery           1:00.7      
  6 Reet Goraya               11 Richard Montgomery           1:05.5      

                      Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tylen Hebron              11 Richard Montgomery             41.6     5
  2 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           41.9     3
  3 Simon Liu                 11 Richard Montgomery             45.2     1
  4 Vikram Akwei              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           45.4      
  5 Ian McBain                10 Richard Montgomery             47.5      
  6 Jackson Walker            11 Richard Montgomery             47.5      
  7 Jack Meuse                10 Richard Montgomery             50.0      
  8 Jeremy Lyons              11 Richard Montgomery             51.6      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Analise Schmidt           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           27.9     5
  2 Emma Lopus                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           28.0     3
  3 Oluwadara Sontan          11 Richard Montgomery             28.0     1
  4 Emma Franze                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           28.3      
  5 Brenda Lopez              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           28.5      
  6 Gabrielle Scott           11 Richard Montgomery             28.6      
  7 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           28.9      
  8 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           28.9      
  9 Gabriella Faccone          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           29.0      
 10 Ryleigh Dublinske         10 Richard Montgomery             29.1      
 11 Kimberly Stamets          12 Richard Montgomery             29.1      
 12 Eve McGloon               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           29.3      
 12 Ananya Bernardo           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           29.3      
 14 Jade Zhang                12 Richard Montgomery             29.3      
 15 Amira Haley               11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           29.7      
 16 Melanie Mputu             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           29.8      
 17 Omolayo Ajala             11 Richard Montgomery             29.8      
 18 Abbie Macher               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           29.9      
 19 Nyrene Johnson             9 Richard Montgomery             30.1      
 20 Emma Bassett               9 Richard Montgomery             30.6      
 21 Julia Mencher              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           30.9      
 22 Anna Armoza                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           31.2      
 22 Artemis Margaronis         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           31.2      
 24 Dalia Marks               12 Richard Montgomery             31.3      
 25 Clarissa Halpern           9 Richard Montgomery             31.4      
 26 Gabriella Valderrama      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           31.5      
 27 Chloe Dinman              11 Richard Montgomery             31.9      
 28 Elizaveta Brover          10 Richard Montgomery             32.0      
 29 Alix Vanpeteghem          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           32.1      
 30 Starr Stover              10 Richard Montgomery             32.2      
 31 Ines Vanpeteghem          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           32.7      
 32 Vanessa Barnes            11 Richard Montgomery             32.8      
 33 Sarah Cobau                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           33.1      
 34 Kristina Mickens           9 Richard Montgomery             34.3      
 35 Ashly Lemus-Toro          10 Richard Montgomery             35.9      
 36 Paulina Leder              9 Richard Montgomery             39.0      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Reid              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23.1     5
  2 Jack Robinson              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23.6     3
  3 Cyrus Miller              11 Richard Montgomery             23.8     1
  4 Amit Koppel               11 Richard Montgomery             24.0      
  5 Terri McQuilkin            9 Richard Montgomery             24.3      
  6 Robert Boswell            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24.4      
  7 Enrique Zuniga            11 Richard Montgomery             24.4      
  8 Zion Ledyard              11 Richard Montgomery             24.5      
  9 Manuel Lee                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24.5      
 10 Winston Broadbell          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25.0      
 11 Hasin Rosales              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25.1      
 12 John Milton               11 Richard Montgomery             25.4      
 13 Enid Diaz                 10 Richard Montgomery             25.4      
 14 Alex Page                 12 Richard Montgomery             25.4      
 15 Habdel Coulibaly          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25.4      
 16 Usama Abdelkarim           9 Richard Montgomery             25.6      
 17 Viduth Yakeem             10 Richard Montgomery             25.8      
 18 Jeffrey Wong              11 Richard Montgomery             25.9      
 19 Jeffrey Jiminez           10 Richard Montgomery             26.4      
 20 Noah Thorton               9 Richard Montgomery             26.5      
 21 Yanick Nde                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           27.0      
 22 Tyjhai Byers              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           27.1      
 23 Philip Ramsey             11 Richard Montgomery             27.2      
 23 Reilly Grant               9 Richard Montgomery             27.2      

                       Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Virginia Brown             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:25.5     5
  2 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:26.6     3
  3 Lily O'Dowd               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:26.9     1
  4 Sophie El-Masry           12 Richard Montgomery           2:27.9      
  5 Emily Newcombe            12 Richard Montgomery           2:28.8      
  6 Gabriela Jeliazkov         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:28.9      
  7 Lauren Zhou                9 Richard Montgomery           2:31.2      
  8 Katherine Ellis           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:31.6      
  9 Abby Haas                  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:32.5      
 10 Samantha Quiros           11 Richard Montgomery           2:39.7      
 11 Devi Payne                11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:40.0      
 12 Cynthia Kipserem          12 Richard Montgomery           2:40.8      
 13 Madeline Cheng            11 Richard Montgomery           2:41.6      
 14 Gabriella Sanjur          10 Richard Montgomery           2:47.6      
 15 Naomi Baumgold            12 Richard Montgomery           2:49.6      
 16 Anna O'Keefe               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:52.5      
 17 Olivia Levine             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:53.0      
 18 Gabriella Capizzi          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:53.8      
 19 Emily Schrader             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:54.2      
 20 Xochi Cartland            11 Richard Montgomery           2:59.4      
 21 Marlee San Sebastian       9 Richard Montgomery           3:01.5      
 22 Jasmine De La Vega        10 Richard Montgomery           3:02.7      
 23 Laura Chang                9 Richard Montgomery           3:03.1      
 24 Rebecca Huang              9 Richard Montgomery           3:03.6      
 25 Caroline Smith            11 Richard Montgomery           3:06.9      
 26 Abigail Gillman            9 Richard Montgomery           3:08.5      
 27 Kathleen Frejoles         11 Richard Montgomery           3:11.2      
 28 Nicole Hultquist          11 Richard Montgomery           3:16.4      
 29 Fonda Shen                11 Richard Montgomery           3:17.9      
 30 Alena Spencer             10 Richard Montgomery           3:23.3      
 31 Margaret Brady            11 Richard Montgomery           3:31.1      
 32 Inna Regmi                12 Richard Montgomery           3:58.1      

                        Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Unger                 9 Richard Montgomery           1:58.8     5
  2 Joe Viqueira              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:00.4     3
  3 Mac Morgan                12 Richard Montgomery           2:02.9     1
  4 Rohann Asfaw              11 Richard Montgomery           2:03.9      
  5 Lucas Heinzerling         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:04.6      
  6 Nick Bailey                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:06.2      
  7 Samad Iqbal               12 Richard Montgomery           2:09.7      
  8 Hermon Tesfatsion          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:11.0      
  9 Jonah Rosenblum           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:12.7      
 10 Sebastian Jones           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:13.2      
 11 Alexander Coster           9 Richard Montgomery           2:15.5      
 12 Alex Leipold              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:15.8      
 13 Liam Walk                 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:16.6      
 14 Philip Miljanic           11 Richard Montgomery           2:18.6      
 15 Robert Chance             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:20.8      
 16 Simon Nesbitt              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:21.1      
 17 James Cobau               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:24.2      
 18 Jacob Rains               11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:26.5      
 19 Eli Macher                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:30.2      
 20 Nicolas Berlinski         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:31.6      
 21 James McGreivy             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:32.4      
 22 Nathaniel Stucky          10 Richard Montgomery           2:34.0      
 23 Conor Kelley              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         2:35.0      
 24 Kevin Yuson                9 Richard Montgomery           2:36.3      
 25 Jude Jones                10 Richard Montgomery           2:40.6      
 26 Eric Lang                 11 Richard Montgomery           2:42.0      
 27 Christopher Callaghan      9 Richard Montgomery           2:45.2      
 28 Dagmawi Dereje             9 Richard Montgomery           2:49.6      
 29 Brian Zhou                11 Richard Montgomery           2:50.3      
 30 Ethan Cheng               11 Richard Montgomery           3:02.6      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                            52.7     5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                          54.0     0
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                          55.0      
  4 Richard Montgomery                            57.3      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                            44.7     5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                          45.7     0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                        4:14.5     5
  2 Richard Montgomery A                        4:45.9     0
  3 Richard Montgomery B                        5:18.7      
  4 Richard Montgomery C                        5:28.3      

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                        3:35.2     5
  2 Richard Montgomery                          3:38.4     0
  3 Richard Montgomery                          4:03.8      

                            Varsity Girls Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Brenda Lopez              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       14-01.75   NWI     5
  2 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       14-01.00   NWI     3
  3 Heather-Destiny Konan     10 Richard Montgomery         13-09.00   NWI     1
  4 Melanie Mputu             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       13-00.00   NWI      
  5 Julia Mencher              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       12-10.00   NWI      
  6 Starr Stover              10 Richard Montgomery         11-11.50   NWI      
  7 Margaret Spencer           9 Richard Montgomery         11-07.00   NWI      
  8 Gabriella Sanjur          10 Richard Montgomery         10-11.00   NWI      
  9 Saja Rahim                10 Richard Montgomery         10-02.00   NWI      
 10 Ilana Pelzman-Kern        10 Richard Montgomery          8-02.00   NWI      

                             Varsity Boys Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Michael Ugwuonye             Richard Montgomery         20-01.50   NWI     5
  2 Sam Robinson              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       18-11.00   NWI     3
  3 Evan Threet               11 Richard Montgomery         18-06.50   NWI     1
  4 Zion Tyler                10 Richard Montgomery         17-04.50   NWI      
  5 Habdel Coulibaly          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       17-03.00   NWI      
  6 John Milton               11 Richard Montgomery         17-00.00   NWI      
  7 Usama Abdelkarim           9 Richard Montgomery         16-07.50   NWI      
  8 Enid Diaz                 10 Richard Montgomery          16-0.50   NWI      
  9 Jackson Walker            11 Richard Montgomery         16-00.00   NWI      
 10 Austin Cheung              9 Richard Montgomery         15-05.75   NWI      
 11 Conor Kelley              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       15-05.50   NWI      
 12 Michael Aidoo             10 Richard Montgomery         14-08.75   NWI      
 13 Jeffrey Jiminez           10 Richard Montgomery         11-07.00   NWI      
 14 Kenneth Mullins           11 Richard Montgomery          9-08.00   NWI      
 15 Drew Byrd                 11 Richard Montgomery          8-04.50   NWI      

                           Varsity Girls Triple Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Julia Mencher              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       27-02.50   NWI     4
  1 Margaret Spencer           9 Richard Montgomery         27-02.50   NWI     4
  3 Heather-Destiny Konan     10 Richard Montgomery         26-11.00   NWI     1
  4 Gabriella Faccone          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       26-03.00   NWI      

                            Varsity Boys Triple Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Michael Ugwuonye             Richard Montgomery         39-10.00   NWI     5
  2 Jhordan Greene-Anugwom    12 Richard Montgomery         36-07.50   NWI     3
  3 Austin Cheung              9 Richard Montgomery         35-11.00   NWI     1
  4 Vikram Akwei              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       35-02.50   NWI      
  5 Nicholas Isaacs           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       33-11.50   NWI      
  6 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       33-09.75   NWI      
  7 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        31-0.25   NWI      
  8 Jackson Walker            11 Richard Montgomery         30-10.50   NWI      
  9 Michael Aidoo             10 Richard Montgomery         29-08.00   NWI      
 10 Rohil Bajaj                9 Richard Montgomery         24-11.00   NWI      

                         Varsity Girls High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Bianca White              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        4-08.00     5
  2 Bailee White              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        4-06.00     2
  2 Dalia Marks               12 Richard Montgomery          4-06.00     2
  4 Gabriela Jeliazkov         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        4-04.01      
  5 Bryony Hollingsworth      11 Richard Montgomery          4-04.00      
  6 Olivia Juliano            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        4-02.00      

                          Varsity Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Alexander          12 Richard Montgomery          6-00.00     5
  2 Avery Reeves              10 Richard Montgomery          5-08.00     3
  3 James McGreivy             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        5-06.00   0.5
  3 Austin Cheung              9 Richard Montgomery          5-06.00   0.5
  3 Daryn Alexander           10 Richard Montgomery          5-06.00      
  6 Evan Threet               11 Richard Montgomery          5-04.00      
  7 Manuel Lee                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        5-02.00      
  7 Tyjhai Byers              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        5-02.00      

                          Varsity Girls Shot Put                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Givens               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       20-07.75     5
  2 Kristina Mickens           9 Richard Montgomery         20-04.75     3
  3 Artemis Margaronis         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       19-05.25     1

                          Varsity Boys Shot Put                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Weatherford         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       36-00.00     5
  2 Jhordan Greene-Anugwom    12 Richard Montgomery         33-00.00     3
  3 Devin Bajaj               12 Richard Montgomery         31-08.75     1
  4 Tosin Aroyewun            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       30-05.75      
  5 Nicholas Montgomery       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       28-08.75      

                        Varsity Girls Discus Throw                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Bianca White              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          67-00     5
  2 Kristina Mickens           9 Richard Montgomery            62-06     3
  3 Artemis Margaronis         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          54-03     1
  4 Maya Givens               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          52-04      

                        Varsity Boys Discus Throw                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tosin Aroyewun            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          89-02     5
  2 Jhordan Greene-Anugwom    12 Richard Montgomery            88-06     3
  3 Tyler Weatherford         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          85-10     1
  4 Devin Bajaj               12 Richard Montgomery            85-04      
  5 Nicholas Montgomery       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          80-01      

                         Varsity Girls Pole Vault                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       10-00.00     5
  2 Ananya Bernardo           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6-06.00     3

                         Varsity Boys Pole Vault                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       10-00.00     5



               Varsity Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        101    19   23    5   15   39    0  
  2 Richard Montgomery          44      8    4   13    5   14    0  


               Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)                
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery         74.5     9   20   10    5  30.5   0  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase       67.5    18    7    8   15  19.5   0


Return to Top

Email | About