MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford High School
Parkton Maryland
2006-09-30

Bull Run
At Hereford High School
Elite Race Results
9/30/2006

Boys
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= =====
Place Name                No.   School                           Time   Pace
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 ROBERT WETZEL           8 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              16:03  5:21 
    2 ANDREW REVELLE         15 ATHOLTON                         16:23  5:28 
    3 ERIK ANDERSON           1 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                16:26  5:29 
    4 GRAHAM Bazell          16 ATHOLTON                         16:37  5:33 
    5 ELIAS TOWSLEY          36 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             16:41  5:34 
    6 CHRIS BOWIE            35 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             16:42  5:34 
    7 VINCE WALSH            63 DULANEY                          16:46  5:36 
    8 JOSEF TESSEMA         146 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                16:47  5:36 
    9 GRISHA IVENTICHEV      77 FRIENDS                          16:55  5:39 
   10 CHRIS MOODY           172 SOUTH RIVER                      16:57  5:39 
   11 ANDERS HULLEBERG      135 PARK SCHOOL                      16:58  5:40 
   12 GREG JUBB              92 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                16:59  5:40 
   13 RYAN STASIOWSKI        93 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                17:14  5:45 
   14 BRIAN MARSHALL        148 SENECA VALLEY                    17:26  5:49 
   15 SAM BOIMOV             78 GAITHERSBURG                     17:27  5:49 
   16 TOM MEYER             126 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH               17:27  5:49 
   17 JACOB SISLER          197 WESTMINSTER                      17:28  5:50 
   18 TREVOR KEEN             9 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              17:29  5:50 
   19 YIKAS BHATIA           84 GAITHERSBURG                     17:36  5:52 
   20 MICHAEL STEPEK         83 GAITHERSBURG                     17:41  5:54 
   21 BRIAN VAN PARYS       131 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH               17:42  5:54 
   22 JOHN BRUNGOT          169 SOUTH RIVER                      17:46  5:56 
   23 GRAHAM PECK            64 DULANEY                          17:47  5:56 
   24 PAUL RIGGIO            82 GAITHERSBURG                     17:47  5:56 
   25 ZACH SULLIVAN          10 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              17:49  5:57 
   26 LUKE REDING            81 GAITHERSBURG                     17:50  5:57 
   27 MIKE LIMONGELLI        80 GAITHERSBURG                     17:51  5:57 
   28 BRENDAN DULANEY       198 WESTMINSTER                      18:03  6:01 
   29 JOE ORSULAK            98 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:09  6:03 
   30 ANDREW STRESSING      173 SOUTH RIVER                      18:10  6:04 
   31 MATT KAPLAN            94 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:11  6:04 
   32 MIKE AMHREIN           97 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:18  6:06 
   33 TIM SKARDA              4 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                18:20  6:07 
   34 SCOTT NICKLEY         145 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                18:21  6:07 
   35 ERIC ADAMS            141 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                18:22  6:08 
   36 JIM O'KEEFE           127 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH               18:23  6:08 
   37 VINCE COLLINS           3 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                18:23  6:08 
   38 KEVIN MATUSZAK         96 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:24  6:08 
   39 STEPHEN JORDAN        143 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                18:26  6:09 
   40 ROBERT WARRINGTON      14 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              18:29  6:10 
   41 J. R. SPENCER          13 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              18:30  6:10 
   42 PHIL AUGUST           128 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH               18:32  6:11 
   43 MIKE WILKINS          202 WESTMINSTER                      18:32  6:11 
   44 GREG JONES             67 DULANEY                          18:34  6:12 
   45 JAMES LOUGH            40 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             18:35  6:12 
   46 STEVE CHILDRES        132 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH               18:36  6:12 
   47 ALEX PREVOST           37 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             18:42  6:14 
   48 MICHAEL DOYLE         170 SOUTH RIVER                      18:44  6:15 
   49 RON OZAROWSKI           2 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                18:45  6:15 
   50 SETH HARWOOD           18 ATHOLTON                         18:47  6:16 
   51 RYAN HANDZO            65 DULANEY                          18:52  6:18 
   52 NATHAN SUBERI         174 SOUTH RIVER                      18:52  6:18 
   53 DANNY SIEBENHAAR      133 NORTH COUNTY  AA                 18:54  6:18 
   54 JOHNNY MCAULIFFE       95 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                18:56  6:19 
   55 PETER MERRITT         137 PARK SCHOOL                      18:57  6:19 
   56 JESSE NAIMAN          136 PARK SCHOOL                      18:58  6:20 
   57 PAT HAIRFIELD           5 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                18:59  6:20 
   58 ANDREW SOLOMAN        199 WESTMINSTER                      19:01  6:21 
   59 MICHAEL LYNCH          21 ATHOLTON                         19:02  6:21 
   60 COLIN DAILEDA         142 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                19:03  6:21 
   61 JOHN CLASING           68 DULANEY                          19:06  6:22 
   62 ALEX MCCOY             17 ATHOLTON                         19:08  6:23 
   63 KEVIN ABDO            130 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH               19:10  6:24 
   64 RYAN EVERETT           79 GAITHERSBURG                     19:11  6:24 
   65 DYLAN STRAUGHAN        38 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             19:13  6:25 
   66 MATTHEW DAVEY-KARLS    39 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             19:15  6:25 
   67 KENNY MESINGER        203 WESTMINSTER                      19:29  6:30 
   68 DYLAN WIDGER           19 ATHOLTON                         19:30  6:30 
   69 RYAN GLYNN            171 SOUTH RIVER                      19:35  6:32 
   70 TOM SWARTZ             41 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             19:37  6:33 
   71 A.J. HANNON            11 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              19:42  6:34 
   72 ROY LAMPZAS           149 SENECA VALLEY                    19:45  6:35 
   73 MARK LAW              129 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH               19:48  6:36 
   74 ETHAN HASWELL         138 PARK SCHOOL                      19:48  6:36 
   75 LUCAS HULLEBERG       139 PARK SCHOOL                      19:52  6:38 
   76 JOSE CORTEZ           200 WESTMINSTER                      19:53  6:38 
   77 CHRISTIAN LIBDAN      201 WESTMINSTER                      19:54  6:38 
   78 THOMAS BOWMAN         147 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                20:01  6:41 
   79 EDDIE KIRK             12 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              20:16  6:46 
   80 GREG SHELTON          150 SENECA VALLEY                    20:27  6:49 
   81 DAVID MELENDEZ        144 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                20:33  6:51 
   82 JONATHAN KO           175 SOUTH RIVER                      20:35  6:52 
   83 REX KING               20 ATHOLTON                         20:41  6:54 
   84 LLOYD BURKE            69 DULANEY                          20:44  6:55 
   85 SEAN WIKMAN           151 SENECA VALLEY                    21:05  7:02 
   86 JON SOBCZYNSKI          6 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                21:07  7:03 
   87 IAN LONG              140 PARK SCHOOL                      21:22  7:08 
   88 LUCAS HORN              7 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                23:15  7:45 
   89 MICHAEL DUTTON        153 SENECA VALLEY                    24:01  8:01 
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
================================================================================= 
  1. Gaithersburg                 99   14   18   19   23   25   26   62
  2. Loyola Blakefield           112   11   12   28   30   31   37   52
  3. Archbishop Spalding         121    1   17   24   39   40   69   77
  4. Mount Saint Joseph          156   15   20   35   41   45   61   71
  5. South River                 157    9   21   29   47   51   67   80
  6. Bethesda-Chevy Chase        164    5    6   44   46   63   64   68
  7. Robert E. Lee  va           171    8   33   34   38   58   76   79
  8. Atholton                    172    2    4   49   57   60   66   81
  9. Archbishop Curley           174    3   32   36   48   55   84   86
 10. Dulaney                     181    7   22   43   50   59   82
 11. Westminster                 206   16   27   42   56   65   74   75
 12. Park School                 262   10   53   54   72   73   85
 13. Seneca Valley               331   13   70   78   83   87
 
Girls
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
Place Name                School                           Time   Pace 
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 KRISTEN MALLOY      HEREFORD                         18:40  6:14 
    2 HALSEY SINCLAIR     MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 19:25  6:29 
    3 KELSEY HILL         SEVERNA PARK                     19:34  6:32 
    4 LIZ MCCARTER        MOUNT HEBRON                     19:41  6:34 
    5 ANGELI SIVARAMAN    CENTENNIAL                       19:51  6:37 
    6 RACHEL BUSER        BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             19:55  6:39 
    7 LIYA KASIMOVA       SEVERNA PARK                     20:07  6:43 
    8 ASHLYN SINCLAIR     MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 20:10  6:44 
    9 MARY FROMME         SOUTH RIVER                      20:13  6:45 
   10 HILLARY LEE         SOUTH RIVER                      20:27  6:49 
   11 SARAH BAILEY        C. MILTON WRIGHT                 20:35  6:52 
   12 KELLY RUSH          DULANEY                          20:37  6:53 
   13 LAUREN CHILDS       BRYN MAWR                        20:39  6:53 
   14 MIRANDA HEATER      SOUTH RIVER                      20:40  6:54 
   15 LINDSAY WILSON      SETON KEOUGH                     20:43  6:55 
   16 SADIE DEMPSEY       SEVERNA PARK                     20:51  6:57 
   17 KELSEY KENEALY      SEVERNA PARK                     20:56  6:59 
   18 LINDSAY SMITH       C. MILTON WRIGHT                 21:02  7:01 
   19 ANJELITA DINUCCI    DULANEY                          21:04  7:02 
   20 LAURA MCCARY        MAGRUDER                         21:14  7:05 
   21 KATE ASKINE         DULANEY                          21:15  7:05 
   22 MEGAN MCQUILLAN     SETON KEOUGH                     21:20  7:07 
   23 LINDSAY LIPPENCOTT  C. MILTON WRIGHT                 21:26  7:09 
   24 MATA RANDALL        HEREFORD                         21:27  7:09 
   25 KARI MUNDEY         BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             21:28  7:10 
   26 HANNAH MCKENZIE     C. MILTON WRIGHT                 21:30  7:10 
   27 ERICA STEGMAN       HEREFORD                         21:30  7:10 
   28 BREANNA HENRY       BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             21:32  7:11 
   29 HANNAH CARR         SEVERNA PARK                     21:35  7:12 
   30 ERICA SCRIPA        C. MILTON WRIGHT                 21:37  7:13 
   31 KATIE SACKER        SETON KEOUGH                     21:37  7:13 
   32 COURTNEY WHALEN     MAGRUDER                         21:39  7:13 
   33 BECKY YEP           MOUNT HEBRON                     21:40  7:14 
   34 LU GAO              DULANEY                          21:43  7:15 
   35 KATHLEEN BARRANCE   SEVERNA PARK                     21:44  7:15 
   36 COLLEEN SHEA        SETON KEOUGH                     21:50  7:17 
   37 AMANDA JONES        SEVERNA PARK                     21:55  7:19 
   38 MICHELLE ILLER      MOUNT HEBRON                     21:57  7:19 
   39 KAYLYN PECK         DULANEY                          21:59  7:20 
   40 ALLISON EATON       WESTMINSTER                      22:10  7:24 
   41 ALEX WANG           CENTENNIAL                       22:10  7:24 
   42 JEN MITTON          BRYN MAWR                        22:14  7:25 
   43 LINDSAY CARPENTAR   C. MILTON WRIGHT                 22:14  7:25 
   44 OLIVIA UDDIN        BRYN MAWR                        22:19  7:27 
   45 AMELIA TENBERG      HEREFORD                         22:19  7:27 
   46 AMANDA STRAWITCH    CENTENNIAL                       22:26  7:29 
   47 AUDREY MCAVOY       BRYN MAWR                        22:27  7:29 
   48 ARDATH OSBORNE      BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             22:30  7:30 
   49 JOHANNA GRETSCHEL   MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 22:31  7:31 
   50 CORI DIMES          HEREFORD                         22:32  7:31 
   51 SHANNON RAFFERTY    C. MILTON WRIGHT                 22:32  7:31 
   52 JENNA BROWN         WESTMINSTER                      22:37  7:33 
   53 LAURA MCKEE         MOUNT HEBRON                     22:40  7:34 
   54 CHRISSY GRIFFIN     SETON KEOUGH                     22:41  7:34 
   55 KARA BROSMER        MOUNT HEBRON                     22:42  7:34 
   56 KATIE APIBUNYOPAS   DULANEY                          22:44  7:35 
   57 ALISSA THOMPSON     WESTMINSTER                      22:46  7:36 
   58 CHLOE HECKMAN       CENTENNIAL                       22:52  7:38 
   59 RILEY MCINTYRE      CENTENNIAL                       22:54  7:38 
   60 SVATI NARULA        MAGRUDER                         22:55  7:39 
   61 MELODIE BOWLER      ATHOLTON                         23:06  7:42 
   62 JACKIE LAMONICA     HEREFORD                         23:09  7:43 
   63 SAMATHA FRITTS      MAGRUDER                         23:10  7:44 
   64 CASEY HADDAWAY      WESTMINSTER                      23:11  7:44 
   65 CAMILLE GRAHAM      MAGRUDER                         23:12  7:44 
   66 SARAH DENAPOLI      MOUNT HEBRON                     23:14  7:45 
   67 SAMANTHA STEHLE     ATHOLTON                         23:14  7:45 
   68 BECKY WELLING       DULANEY                          23:17  7:46 
   69 SHANA MANSBACH      ATHOLTON                         23:18  7:46 
   70 ALISON ALBRECHT     MAGRUDER                         23:21  7:47 
   71 ANNA COUGHLAN       MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 23:27  7:49 
   72 PATTI LIN           CENTENNIAL                       23:28  7:50 
   73 THERESA NIEDERER    MOUNT HEBRON                     23:31  7:51 
   74 KATIE CLOSE         BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             23:34  7:52 
   75 KARA MORCOMB        WESTMINSTER                      24:02  8:01 
   76 MEGAN CYHANICK      WESTMINSTER                      24:06  8:02 
   77 OLIVIA KOERNER      SETON KEOUGH                     24:11  8:04 
   78 HANNAH RIVERS       SOUTH RIVER                      24:13  8:05 
   79 MARTEA AULTMAN      SOUTH RIVER                      24:13  8:05 
   80 MEG BECKER          HEREFORD                         24:14  8:05 
   81 KATHERINE D'AMBRA   SOUTH RIVER                      24:20  8:07 
   82 BRIANNA WALKER      BRYN MAWR                        24:25  8:09 
   83 JIN MUN             BRYN MAWR                        24:33  8:11 
   84 FRAN DEL ROSARIO    MAGRUDER                         24:38  8:13 
   85 ALLISON DANIELS     BRYN MAWR                        24:38  8:13 
   86 KATE ALBERTINI      CENTENNIAL                       24:41  8:14 
   87 ERIN LAIRD          WESTMINSTER                      24:41  8:14 
   88 KERRY FRANTZ        ATHOLTON                         24:41  8:14 
   89 SANDY CRUM          BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             24:58  8:20 
   90 LOUSE RIGHTER       ATHOLTON                         26:38  8:53 
   91 JULIE THOMPSON      ATHOLTON                         26:41  8:54 
   92 LOIS BANGIOLO       MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 27:15  9:05
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
=================================================================================
  1. Severna Park                 72    3    7   16   17   29   35   37 
  2. C. Milton Wright            108   11   18   23   26   30   43   51
  3. Dulaney                     125   12   19   21   34   39   56   68
  4. Hereford                    147    1   24   27   45   50   62   80
  5. Seton Keough                158   15   22   31   36   54   77
  6. Berkeley Springs  wv        181    6   25   28   48   74   89
  7. Mount Hebron                183    4   33   38   53   55   66   73 
  8. South River                 190    9   10   14   78   79   81
  9. Centennial                  209    5   41   46   58   59   72   86
 10. Montgomery Blair            222    2    8   49   71   92
 11. Bryn Mawr                   228   13   42   44   47   82   83   85
 12. Magruder                    240   20   32   60   63   65   70   84
 13. Westminster                 288   40   52   57   64   75   76   87
 14. Atholton                    375   61   67   69   88   90   91 
              

Large School Race Results
9/30/2006

Boys
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= =====
Place Name                      School                           Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= =====
    1 Kyle Gaffney          239 BLAKE                            16:39  5:33 
    2 Pete Houlihan         267 C. MILTON WRIGHT                 17:06  5:42 
    3 Sumanth Kuppalli      435 PERRY HALL                       17:10  5:44 
    4 Brian Sickles         458 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               17:12  5:44 
    5 Josh Finkle           509 THOMAS STONE                     17:21  5:47 
    6 Matt Provonche        266 C. MILTON WRIGHT                 17:26  5:49 
    7 Malik Zafar           355 MEADE                            17:29  5:50 
    8 Jeremy Buyer          254 BROADNECK                        17:37  5:53 
    9 Chris Wagner          280 FALLSTON                         17:40  5:54 
   10 Paul Erickson         281 FALLSTON                         17:42  5:54 
   11 Ben Hoyt              459 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               17:47  5:56 
   12 Jerod Franklin       1366 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS          17:50  5:57 
   13 Christian Smooth      211 ANNAPOLIS                        17:51  5:57 
   14 Rico Borrero          383 NORTHEAST                        17:52  5:58 
   15 Jeff Conrad           282 FALLSTON                         17:56  5:59 
   16 Emilio Galis          100 MAGRUDER                         17:56  5:59 
   17 Brandon Demers        341 LEONARDTOWN                      17:58  6:00 
   18 Craig Morgan          472 RIVER HILL                       17:59  6:00 
   19 Michael Hageman       342 LEONARDTOWN                      18:05  6:02 
   20 Mike Janesh           377 MOUNT HEBRON                     18:06  6:02 
   21 Ryan Steinbach        380 MOUNT HEBRON                     18:06  6:02 
   22 Matt Oechel           343 LEONARDTOWN                      18:07  6:03 
   23 Nathan Terhaar        460 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:07  6:03 
   24 Sean Kirby            473 RIVER HILL                       18:09  6:03 
   25 Michael Feroe         474 RIVER HILL                       18:14  6:05 
   26 Devin Bohanan         346 LEONARDTOWN                      18:14  6:05 
   27 Sean Symon            376 MOUNT HEBRON                     18:15  6:05 
   28 Justin Zarzaca        347 LEONARDTOWN                      18:17  6:06 
   29 Jason Harman          475 RIVER HILL                       18:18  6:06 
   30 Dennnis Steiger       344 LEONARDTOWN                      18:18  6:06 
   31 Spencer Robinson      256 BROADNECK                        18:19  6:07 
   32 Matt Gelety          1380 CHESAPEAKE                       18:20  6:07 
   33 Mike Gardner          530 WATKINS MILL                     18:22  6:08 
   34 Tom Hoyt              461 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:23  6:08 
   35 Ian Chasler           104 MAGRUDER                         18:24  6:08 
   36 Ben Stachowiak        433 PERRY HALL                       18:24  6:08 
   37 Travis Kroeker        462 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:26  6:09 
   38 Emanuel Waktola       369 MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 18:27  6:09 
   39 Alex Mahoney          476 RIVER HILL                       18:29  6:10 
   40 Joe Rosenthal         385 NORTHEAST                        18:31  6:11 
   41 Josh Day              356 MEADE                            18:31  6:11 
   42 Mike Bollino          502 SEVERNA PARK                     18:32  6:11 
   43 Patrick Stephens      500 SEVERNA PARK                     18:32  6:11 
   44 J.p. Reddinger        505 SEVERNA PARK                     18:33  6:11 
   45 Mike Hexter           316 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               18:35  6:12 
   46 Jerry Hazelton        255 BROADNECK                        18:36  6:12 
   47 Dan Cimiluna          253 BROADNECK                        18:39  6:13 
   48 Erica Feinstein       274 CENTENNIAL                       18:39  6:13 
   49 Alan Slater           286 FALLSTON                         18:39  6:13 
   50 Kelson Logan          404 PAINT BRANCH                     18:40  6:14  
   51 David Gaynor          529 WATKINS MILL                     18:40  6:14 
   52 Adam Gaynor           528 WATKINS MILL                     18:40  6:14 
   53 Brian Larson          273 CENTENNIAL                       18:41  6:14 
   54 Jake Chaput           501 SEVERNA PARK                     18:42  6:14 
   55 Pedro Arieta          464 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               18:42  6:14 
   56 Andreas Mitchell      276 CENTENNIAL                       18:42  6:14 
   57 Tom Devlin           1381 CHESAPEAKE                       18:43  6:15 
   58 Chris Hart-Moynihan   212 ANNAPOLIS                        18:44  6:15 
   59 Alex Hayden           506 SEVERNA PARK                     18:46  6:16 
   60 Amir Hunter           361 MEADE                            18:48  6:16 
   61 Kenneth Siu          1346 WOOTTON                          18:49  6:17 
   62 Chaz Price            268 C. MILTON WRIGHT                 18:50  6:17 
   63 Tuynh Nguyen          370 MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 18:51  6:17 
   64 Tim Ammon             257 BROADNECK                        18:51  6:17 
   65 Paul Otradavec        270 C. MILTON WRIGHT                 18:52  6:18 
   66 Cedric Dana          1345 WOOTTON                          18:53  6:18 
   67 Christian Zinck       504 SEVERNA PARK                     18:56  6:19 
   68 Stephen Guth          213 ANNAPOLIS                        18:57  6:19 
   69 Josiah Nash           258 BROADNECK                        18:57  6:19 
   70 Nick Weddle           384 NORTHEAST                        18:59  6:20 
   71 Simon Jerome          512 THOMAS STONE                     18:59  6:20 
   72 Daniel Miller         101 MAGRUDER                         19:00  6:20 
   73 Matt Hause            345 LEONARDTOWN                      19:01  6:21 
   74 John Briguglio        275 CENTENNIAL                       19:01  6:21 
   75 Matt Francis          278 CENTENNIAL                       19:02  6:21 
   76 T. J. Greenbaum       330 LAPLATA                          19:04  6:22 
   77 Kotten Hoelzer        252 BROADNECK                        19:04  6:22 
   78 Kyle Frank            503 SEVERNA PARK                     19:04  6:22 
   79 Trevor Auth           478 RIVER HILL                       19:05  6:22 
   80 Jeremy Blair          463 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               19:05  6:22 
   81 Nathan Bickell        214 ANNAPOLIS                        19:06  6:22 
   82 Nick Baxtel           271 C. MILTON WRIGHT                 19:07  6:23 
   83 Rodrigo Tranamil      102 MAGRUDER                         19:09  6:23 
   84 Collin Woscihowski   1386 CHESAPEAKE                       19:10  6:23 
   85 T J Myers            1383 CHESAPEAKE                       19:10  6:24 
   86 Mark Parkhurst        240 BLAKE                            19:12  6:24 
   87 Alamgir Aklar         301 GLEN BURNIE                      19:12  6:24 
   88 John Ryan             379 MOUNT HEBRON                     19:13  6:25 
   89 Zach Wenington        381 MOUNT HEBRON                     19:14  6:25 
   90 Matt Schwarz          279 CENTENNIAL                       19:15  6:25 
   91 Steven Behringer      390 OLD MILL                         19:16  6:26 
   92 Travis Kumar          382 MOUNT HEBRON                     19:20  6:27 
   93 Tom Roche             437 PERRY HALL                       19:21  6:27 
   94 Chris Wachtman        277 CENTENNIAL                       19:21  6:27 
   95 Chris Bowker          226 ARUNDEL                          19:26  6:29 
   96 Matt Sponar          1382 CHESAPEAKE                       19:29  6:30 
   97 Tyler Knight          378 MOUNT HEBRON                     19:32  6:31 
   98 Paul Ishimoto         371 MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 19:33  6:31 
   99 Sabotino Tiburzi      284 FALLSTON                         19:33  6:31 
  100 Matthew Brinkley      359 MEADE                            19:34  6:31  
  101 Matt Ashline          511 THOMAS STONE                     19:34  6:32 
  102 Brian McShea          315 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               19:34  6:32 
  103 Joseph Savage         357 MEADE                            19:34  6:32 
  104 Andrew Jones          269 C. MILTON WRIGHT                 19:35  6:32 
  105 Dahmar Smiles         358 MEADE                            19:36  6:32 
  106 Evan Bates            317 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               19:37  6:33 
  107 Reese Cooper          272 C. MILTON WRIGHT                 19:38  6:33 
  108 Mike Mroz             285 FALLSTON                         19:39  6:33 
  109 Rashad Carlyle        103 MAGRUDER                         19:44  6:35 
  110 Oloa Omotosho         360 MEADE                            19:45  6:35 
  111 Nick Poremski         420 PARKVILLE                        19:46  6:36 
  112 Steven Short          510 THOMAS STONE                     19:47  6:36 
  113 Scott Shatto          314 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               19:49  6:37 
  114 Chris Thompson        438 PERRY HALL                       19:49  6:37 
  115 Andrew Cantor         318 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               19:52  6:38 
  116 Matt Deleon           225 ARUNDEL                          19:54  6:38 
  117 Collin Sommers        105 MAGRUDER                         19:55  6:39 
  118 Jackie Vallenti       283 FALLSTON                         19:56  6:39 
  119 Max Erdman            418 PARKVILLE                        19:56  6:39 
  120 Jonathan Loewy       1349 WOOTTON                          19:57  6:39 
  121 Mark Vanhorn          508 THOMAS STONE                     19:58  6:40 
  122 Michael Willems       374 MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 19:58  6:40 
  123 Mike Kuenzel          436 PERRY HALL                       19:59  6:40 
  124 Tim Johnson           217 ANNAPOLIS                        20:00  6:40 
  125 Cameron Torreon       215 ANNAPOLIS                        20:00  6:40 
  126 Joey Schaefer          99 MAGRUDER                         20:01  6:41 
  127 Morgan Griffiths      331 LAPLATA                          20:04  6:42 
  128 Chris Kaczmarck       531 WATKINS MILL                     20:05  6:42 
  129 Nick Filippou         434 PERRY HALL                       20:05  6:42 
  130 Michael Devanzo       432 PERRY HALL                       20:06  6:42 
  131 Seth Nikink           319 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               20:15  6:45 
  132 Dan Fontaine         1385 CHESAPEAKE                       20:17  6:46 
  133 Scott Dadourian       735 KENNEDY                          20:19  6:47 
  134 Patrick Lind          406 PAINT BRANCH                     20:19  6:47 
  135 Daniel Davis          507 THOMAS STONE                     20:19  6:47 
  136 Dane Orzechowski      333 LAPLATA                          20:26  6:49 
  137 Tristan Griffith     1347 WOOTTON                          20:28  6:50 
  138 Kevin Butts          1351 WOOTTON                          20:29  6:50 
  139 Cody Giles Tucker     243 BLAKE                            20:36  6:52 
  140 Andy Heys             228 ARUNDEL                          20:38  6:53 
  141 Matt Hoyle            513 THOMAS STONE                     20:40  6:54 
  142 Ross Mills            410 PAINT BRANCH                     20:43  6:55 
  143 Gamika Perera         734 KENNEDY                          20:43  6:55 
  144 Colin Whitaker        395 OLD MILL                         20:44  6:55 
  145 Zach Stern            534 WATKINS MILL                     20:46  6:56 
  146 Frank Wen             372 MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 20:47  6:56 
  147 Ryan King             533 WATKINS MILL                     20:53  6:58 
  148 Ron Goldstraw        1384 CHESAPEAKE                       20:53  6:58 
  149 Colin Schmidt         373 MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 20:55  6:59 
  150 Austin Lopez          386 NORTHEAST                        20:56  6:59  
  151 Steven Boyer          307 GLEN BURNIE                      20:56  6:59 
  152 William Bucher        375 MONTGOMERY BLAIR                 20:58  7:00 
  153 Matt Carlson          730 KENNEDY                          20:59  7:00 
  154 Nick Miller           306 GLEN BURNIE                      21:00  7:00 
  155 K.j. Anrine           245 BLAKE                            21:03  7:01 
  156 Scott Woolford        230 ARUNDEL                          21:04  7:02 
  157 Jeremy Neal           393 OLD MILL                         21:05  7:02 
  158 Ben Hallam            392 OLD MILL                         21:06  7:02 
  159 Yoshi Horiguchi      1350 WOOTTON                          21:07  7:03 
  160 Fernando Herrera      407 PAINT BRANCH                     21:07  7:03 
  161 Maike Garrow          329 LAPLATA                          21:09  7:03 
  162 Mike Phillips         229 ARUNDEL                          21:11  7:04 
  163 Mike Zick             327 LAPLATA                          21:13  7:05 
  164 Nicholas Schemeddin   405 PAINT BRANCH                     21:14  7:05 
  165 Mike White            231 ARUNDEL                          21:15  7:05 
  166 Danielle Gregoire     408 PAINT BRANCH                     21:19  7:07 
  167 John Vernon           241 BLAKE                            21:20  7:07 
  168 Mike Sullivan         736 KENNEDY                          21:24  7:08 
  169 Trevor Johnson        391 OLD MILL                         21:29  7:10 
  170 Phillip Hash          302 GLEN BURNIE                      21:31  7:11 
  171 Dan Weller            394 OLD MILL                         21:35  7:12 
  172 Randy Etter           328 LAPLATA                          21:37  7:13 
  173 Douglas Spear         305 GLEN BURNIE                      21:40  7:14 
  174 Matt Stankiewicz      421 PARKVILLE                        21:49  7:17 
  175 Ashigh Dhakal         532 WATKINS MILL                     21:57  7:19 
  176 Wychr Maicom          409 PAINT BRANCH                     22:00  7:20 
  177 Josh Peterson         423 PARKVILLE                        22:00  7:20 
  178 Aaron Huang           396 OLD MILL                         22:02  7:21 
  179 Jason Hoff            242 BLAKE                            22:06  7:22 
  180 Quinten Bekken        303 GLEN BURNIE                      22:10  7:24 
  181 Brandon Owens         733 KENNEDY                          22:11  7:24 
  182 Jacob Morris          227 ARUNDEL                          22:15  7:25 
  183 Nikolas Korrelak      216 ANNAPOLIS                        22:21  7:27 
  184 Darryl Tate          1367 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS          22:25  7:29 
  185 Andrew Grunwald       244 BLAKE                            22:44  7:35 
  186 Ben Nguyen            732 KENNEDY                          23:08  7:43 
  187 Matt Grenagle         389 NORTHEAST                        23:09  7:43 
  188 Ian Akisoglu         1348 WOOTTON                          23:10  7:44 
  189 Glenn George          419 PARKVILLE                        23:31  7:51 
  190 Josh Voelker          422 PARKVILLE                        23:38  7:53 
  191 Ivan Crump           1368 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS          23:38  7:53 
  192 Luke Mauck            332 LAPLATA                          23:48  7:56 
  193 John O'Donnell        731 KENNEDY                          23:57  7:59 
  194 Rashawn Cumberbatch  1372 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS          24:54  8:18
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
================================================================================= 
  1. Richard Montgomery          106    4   11   22   33   36   54   79
  2. Leonardtown                 107   16   18   21   25   27   29   72
  3. River Hill                  130   17   23   24   28   38   78    
  4. Fallston                    179    9   10   14   48   98  107  117
  5. Broadneck                   192    8   30   45   46   63   68   76
  6. C. Milton Wright            214    2    6   61   64   81  103  106
  7. Severna Park                237   41   42   43   53   58   66   77
  8. Mount Hebron                240   19   20   26   87   88   91   96
  9. Centennial                  301   47   52   55   73   74   89   93
 10. Meade                       307    7   40   59   99  102  104  109
 11. Magruder                    310   15   34   71   82  108  116  125
 12. Annapolis                   339   12   57   67   80  123  124  182
 13. Chesapeake                  349   31   56   83   84   95  131  147
 14. Perry Hall                  365    3   35   92  113  122  128  129
 15. Watkins Mill                404   32   50   51  127  144  146  174
 16. Thomas Stone                406    5   70  100  111  120  134  140
 17. Northeast                   455   13   39   69  149  185          
 18. Montgomery Blair            462   37   62   97  121  145  148  151
 19. Gov Thomas Johnson          476   44  101  105  112  114  130     
 20. Wootton                     517   60   65  119  136  137  158  186
 21. Blake                       544    1   85  138  154  166  178  183
 22. Paint Branch                645   49  133  141  159  163  165  175
 23. Laplata                     658   75  126  135  160  162  171  189
 24. Arundel                     664   94  115  139  155  161  164  181
 25. Old Mill                    714   90  143  156  157  168  170  177
 26. Glen Burnie                 730   86  150  153  169  172  179     
 27. Parkville                   764  110  118  173  176  187  188     
 28. Kennedy                     773  132  142  152  167  180  184  190        
 
Girls
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= =====
Place Name                      School                           Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= =====
    1 KATIE HARMAN          479 RIVER HILL                       20:09  6:43 
    2 VERONICA SALCIDO     1352 WOOTTON                          20:17  6:46 
    3 ABBY SPITTLER         299 GAITHERSBURG                     20:43  6:55 
    4 OLIVIA WEBSTER        349 LEONARDTOWN                      20:48  6:56 
    5 KRISTEN DIETZ         486 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                20:54  6:58 
    6 TAIT WOODWARD         259 BROADNECK                        20:55  6:59 
    7 TARA WEISS            300 GAITHERSBURG                     20:59  7:00 
    8 JASMINE SAVAGE        362 MEADE                            21:06  7:02 
    9 SARAH BRITTON         466 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               21:12  7:04 
   10 LUYANG LIU            465 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               21:12  7:04 
   11 MEGAN LEWIS           521 URBANA                           21:21  7:07 
   12 ALANA MOORE           468 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               21:25  7:09 
   13 MEGHAN YI             481 RIVER HILL                       21:29  7:10 
   14 MONICA DELIZO         467 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               21:32  7:11 
   15 KATIE LIMBACHER       263 BROADNECK                        21:34  7:12 
   16 CARLY HAMILL          260 BROADNECK                        21:34  7:12 
   17 KATLYN DILLOW         348 LEONARDTOWN                      21:36  7:12 
   18 JUSTINE DIGREGORIO    439 PERRY HALL                       21:43  7:15 
   19 ALICIA SEELAUS        480 RIVER HILL                       21:51  7:17 
   20 EVA RODEZNO           469 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               21:52  7:18 
   21 CALI COPSEY           351 LEONARDTOWN                      21:52  7:18 
   22 MEGAN LEE            1387 CHESAPEAKE                       21:53  7:18 
   23 KAYLA OHLSON          397 OLD MILL                         21:56  7:19 
   24 IONA MACHADO         1353 WOOTTON                          21:58  7:20 
   25 CHRISTINE RIDPATH     350 LEONARDTOWN                      21:59  7:20 
   26 AMANDA MCFARLIN       337 LAPLATA                          22:03  7:21 
   27 KELLY FAULT           522 URBANA                           22:06  7:22 
   28 KATHRYN FOSSACECA     527 URBANA                           22:08  7:23 
   29 LAURA BLEVINS        1388 CHESAPEAKE                       22:10  7:24 
   30 KELLY RAMSBURG        525 URBANA                           22:11  7:24 
   31 JESSICA LANG          262 BROADNECK                        22:22  7:28 
   32 AMANDA KUCHARCZYK     288 FALLSTON                         22:25  7:29 
   33 MARTINA DODD          363 MEADE                            22:25  7:29 
   34 COURTNEY WALDHOSER    287 FALLSTON                         22:29  7:30 
   35 TIFFANY FOSTER        219 ANNAPOLIS                        22:40  7:34 
   36 LAINE CONVERSO        399 OLD MILL                         22:42  7:34 
   37 MARY ZHANG           1354 WOOTTON                          22:44  7:35 
   38 DENISE SMITH         1373 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS          22:47  7:36 
   39 JAMIE SCOTT           482 RIVER HILL                       22:48  7:36 
   40 ALYSSA HAGLUND        264 BROADNECK                        22:49  7:37 
   41 JASMINE MARTIN        365 MEADE                            22:52  7:38 
   42 MEGAN ANDERSON        483 RIVER HILL                       22:54  7:38 
   43 KATHRYN HOWSER        222 ANNAPOLIS                        22:55  7:39 
   44 KATIE HALLBERG        265 BROADNECK                        22:55  7:39 
   45 SARAH FOSTER          401 OLD MILL                         22:56  7:39 
   46 DANA CETRONE          485 RIVER HILL                       22:59  7:40 
   47 SOPHIA DENT           335 LAPLATA                          23:01  7:41 
   48 ALISSA SLATER         488 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                23:07  7:43 
   49 JORDAN DONAHUE        336 LAPLATA                          23:09  7:43 
   50 CECILIA GUTWALD       289 FALLSTON                         23:09  7:43  
   51 MICHELLE COHEN        246 BLAKE                            23:14  7:45 
   52 JESSICA RILEE        1391 CHESAPEAKE                       23:16  7:46 
   53 LAURA TRISCOLI        484 RIVER HILL                       23:17  7:46 
   54 TERYN DUNCAN          261 BROADNECK                        23:17  7:46 
   55 MADELINE MONTGOMERY   297 GAITHERSBURG                     23:21  7:47 
   56 LESLIE AIRD           524 URBANA                           23:23  7:48 
   57 KELLY LOUNSBURY       325 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               23:24  7:48 
   58 AMANDA PINZON         471 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               23:25  7:49 
   59 CHRISTIE WALKER       523 URBANA                           23:28  7:50 
   60 ERICA JURAS           223 ANNAPOLIS                        23:29  7:50 
   61 AMANDA CAUDLE         323 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               23:30  7:50 
   62 LARA SOUTHGATE        442 PERRY HALL                       23:31  7:51 
   63 LAUREN GLEASON        220 ANNAPOLIS                        23:32  7:51 
   64 STEPHANIE NEWMAN      338 LAPLATA                          23:33  7:51 
   65 KRISTEN HALL          487 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                23:33  7:51 
   66 MALLORY SERVAIS       398 OLD MILL                         23:34  7:52 
   67 KERRY MCVAY           490 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                23:37  7:53 
   68 MAXANN KELLER         322 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               23:38  7:53 
   69 CASEY O'BRIEN         224 ANNAPOLIS                        23:39  7:53 
   70 JULEANNE CONRAD       292 FALLSTON                         23:45  7:55 
   71 HANNAH SHUMAN         221 ANNAPOLIS                        23:48  7:56 
   72 JESSA COLEMAN         526 URBANA                           23:52  7:58 
   73 ALLIE SCHENKER       1389 CHESAPEAKE                       23:56  7:59 
   74 ALISON CRAIN          352 LEONARDTOWN                      23:56  7:59 
   75 JULIE PIERNIKOWSKI    470 RICHARD MONTGOMERY               23:57  7:59 
   76 KAREN GASKE          1355 WOOTTON                          23:58  8:00 
   77 KELLY CAMPBELL        291 FALLSTON                         24:01  8:01 
   78 TAYLOR SHAW           326 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               24:03  8:01 
   79 KATIE MARANTO        1390 CHESAPEAKE                       24:03  8:01 
   80 JUNE BOUCHARD         400 OLD MILL                         24:04  8:02 
   81 NIMAT MARTIN          427 PARKVILLE                        24:13  8:05 
   82 EMILY TYSZKO          443 PERRY HALL                       24:16  8:06 
   83 TAYLOR HOLLANDSWORT   290 FALLSTON                         24:20  8:07 
   84 GRACE KUNKEL          411 PAINT BRANCH                     24:27  8:09 
   85 MEGAN PASSEKO         235 ARUNDEL                          24:30  8:10 
   86 KELSEY IGO            321 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               24:35  8:12 
   87 JEN HAUSE             353 LEONARDTOWN                      24:36  8:12 
   88 GABRIELLE MILLER      515 THOMAS STONE                     24:36  8:12 
   89 LAUREN ROSE           296 GAITHERSBURG                     24:51  8:17 
   90 LAUREN CHACON        1357 WOOTTON                          24:53  8:18 
   91 NOELIE TOM-WIGFIELD   413 PAINT BRANCH                     24:55  8:19 
   92 AMANDA SCHMELTZ       339 LAPLATA                          24:57  8:19 
   93 KATHY LEHEW           440 PERRY HALL                       24:58  8:20 
   94 ALICIA HALL           738 KENNEDY                          25:03  8:21 
   95 MICHELLE TABISZ       412 PAINT BRANCH                     25:06  8:22 
   96 KENDRA MCCLAIN        402 OLD MILL                         25:07  8:23 
   97 CHRISTINA MASON       364 MEADE                            25:09  8:23 
   98 BRYANNA LONDON       1421 PERRY HALL                       25:09  8:23 
   99 MEGHAN JNAJEWICZ      441 PERRY HALL                       25:14  8:25 
  100 ELIZABETH EBERT-ZAV   324 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               25:23  8:28 
  101 SOPHIA IBRAHIM        489 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                25:35  8:32 
  102 STEFANIE WINN         492 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                25:44  8:35 
  103 STEPHANIE LIPSCOMB   1375 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS          25:47  8:36 
  104 ELISA MCPHERSON       293 FALLSTON                         25:47  8:36 
  105 ANNIE MUNRO          1358 WOOTTON                          25:48  8:36 
  106 HEATHER SMITH        1392 CHESAPEAKE                       25:49  8:37 
  107 CLAIRE STALEY         320 GOV THOMAS JOHNSON               25:50  8:37 
  108 ASHLEY BARKAKATI     1356 WOOTTON                          26:21  8:47 
  109 ERIN JOHNSON          236 ARUNDEL                          26:24  8:48 
  110 JADE PERRY            237 ARUNDEL                          26:24  8:48 
  111 NEED INFORMATION        0                                  26:25  8:48 
  112 ANA DE LA ROCA        234 ARUNDEL                          26:31  8:51 
  113 SYLVIE VU             415 PAINT BRANCH                     26:32  8:51 
  114 LINDSAY NIGHAN        494 SENECA VALLEY                    26:33  8:51 
  115 EMILY HELDMAN         295 GAITHERSBURG                     26:46  8:56 
  116 CAMILLE WASHINGTON   1374 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS          26:49  8:57 
  117 JESSICA SELL          499 SENECA VALLEY                    26:52  8:58 
  118 LATOYA EVANS          403 OLD MILL                         27:00  9:00 
  119 ERIKA OHLES           248 BLAKE                            27:02  9:01 
  120 ERIN MOORE            491 ROBERT E. LEE  VA                27:04  9:02 
  121 BRITTANY HOWARD       739 KENNEDY                          27:06  9:02 
  122 CASEY HOYLE           516 THOMAS STONE                     27:17  9:06 
  123 COURTNEY HYDE         493 SENECA VALLEY                    27:26  9:09 
  124 LESLIE COCKRELL       308 GLEN BURNIE                      27:27  9:09 
  125 CYNTHIA DANG          414 PAINT BRANCH                     27:29  9:10 
  126 ALYSON HUDSON        1393 CHESAPEAKE                       27:37  9:13 
  127 ELIZABETH RENTZ       298 GAITHERSBURG                     27:40  9:14 
  128 JULIA LEBURE          514 THOMAS STONE                     27:44  9:15 
  129 MEL THOMPSON          238 ARUNDEL                          28:10  9:24 
  130 JULIA FUREY           294 GAITHERSBURG                     28:36  9:32 
  131 KIMBERLY GIRODANO     416 PAINT BRANCH                     28:45  9:35 
  132 TAIS BACHTELL         232 ARUNDEL                          28:52  9:38 
  133 MEGAN FARLEY          518 THOMAS STONE                     29:13  9:45 
  134 LUCKY LUKES           367 MEADE                            29:18  9:46 
  135 BECKY DOANE           250 BLAKE                            29:18  9:46 
  136 EMILY KUSMIW          309 GLEN BURNIE                      29:27  9:49 
  137 JENNA JACOBS          428 PARKVILLE                        29:29  9:50 
  138 SALLY BUI             417 PAINT BRANCH                     30:30 10:10 
  139 NICOLE GRIM           519 THOMAS STONE                     30:39 10:13 
  140 MEGAN STEELE          249 BLAKE                            30:42 10:14 
  141 SARAH BURGESS        1422 PERRY HALL                       30:51 10:17 
  142 JEN WROBEL            233 ARUNDEL                          30:55 10:19 
  143 MACEY TRYON           310 GLEN BURNIE                      31:35 10:32 
  144 KAYLA SCHLIEP         517 THOMAS STONE                     33:00 11:00 
  145 AMANDA GUAGLIARDO     520 THOMAS STONE                     33:01 11:01 
  146 ELAINE GORIS          251 BLAKE                                        
  147 MARIANNE GOSTE        247 BLAKE                                        
  148 ALEX THOMPSON        1377 CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
=================================================================================
  1. Richard Montgomery           65    9   10   12   14   20   57   74
  2. Broadneck                   107    6   15   16   31   39   43   53
  3. River Hill                  112    1   13   19   38   41   45   52
  4. Leonardtown                 140    4   17   21   25   73   85     
  5. Urbana                      151   11   27   28   30   55   58   71
  6. Wootton                     226    2   24   37   75   88  101  104
  7. Old Mill                    247   23   36   44   65   79   93  110
  8. Chesapeake                  252   22   29   51   72   78  102  115
  9. Fallston                    260   32   34   49   69   76   81  100
 10. Gaithersburg                260    3    7   54   87  109  116  119
 11. Annapolis                   266   35   42   59   62   68   70     
 12. Laplata                     273   26   46   48   63   90          
 13. Robert E. Lee  va           280    5   47   64   66   98   99  112
 14. Meade                       298    8   33   40   94  123          
 15. Gov Thomas Johnson          344   56   60   67   77   84   97  103
 16. Perry Hall                  345   18   61   80   91   95   96  128
 17. Paint Branch                485   82   89   92  108  114  120  125
 18. Arundel                     519   83  105  106  107  118  121  129
 19. Blake                       544   50  111  124  127  132  133   
 20. Thomas Stone                564   86  113  117  122  126  130  131
              

Medium School Race Results
9/30/2006

Boys
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
Place Name                School                           Time   Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 J. P . ALLERA       WILDE LAKE                       16:52  5:38 
    2 JARED WELSH         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                16:56  5:39 
    3 ARTHUR LEATHERS     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                16:57  5:39 
    4 BRADY PERROTT       HEREFORD                         17:02  5:41 
    5 DEREK LANGE         WILDE LAKE                       17:10  5:44 
    6 DYLAN BERNAARD      URBANA                           17:18  5:46 
    7 PERU WILLIAMS       WILDE LAKE                       17:20  5:47 
    8 CASEY LYONS         KENT ISLAND                      17:22  5:48 
    9 JONATHAN SHAM       WILDE LAKE                       17:22  5:48 
   10 DEVON GILLETT       HAMMOND                          17:30  5:50 
   11 BRANDON ROPISKI     BEL AIR                          17:32  5:51 
   12 BRIAN ALLEN         RESERVOIR                        17:36  5:52 
   13 JORDAN WHITE        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                17:41  5:54 
   14 MASON CAMPBELL      TOWSON                           17:46  5:56 
   15 BRANDON BOYER       MIDDLETOWN                       17:47  5:56 
   16 COLIN FEARNS        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                17:54  5:58 
   17 CORY PFARR          NORTH HARFORD                    17:54  5:58 
   18 ZACH HOLZ           FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                17:57  5:59 
   19 JAKE WILLIAMS       RESERVOIR                        17:59  6:00 
   20 KICK STINE          URBANA                           18:03  6:01 
   21 ALEX LOHRMANN       BEL AIR                          18:06  6:02 
   22 ELLIOT MATTSON      BEL AIR                          18:08  6:03 
   23 EVAN ANDERSON       WILDE LAKE                       18:09  6:03 
   24 JOSHUA MICHAEL      PATAPSCO                         18:15  6:05 
   25 BILLY ORNDORFF      ROCKVILLE                        18:19  6:07 
   26 DANNY MULHEM        URBANA                           18:25  6:09 
   27 KYLE STANTON        HAMMOND                          18:27  6:09 
   28 SEBASTIAN DEVLIN-FO ALBERT EINSTEIN                  18:28  6:10 
   29 JAMES YOUNG         CHOPTICON                        18:30  6:10 
   30 ELLERY MURDOCK      URBANA                           18:32  6:11 
   31 NICK HUANG          URBANA                           18:32  6:11 
   32 JOHN STEINBACHER    HEREFORD                         18:33  6:11 
   33 PAUL PARISEAULT     RESERVOIR                        18:33  6:11 
   34 ROBERT PAGELS       NORTH CARROLL                    18:34  6:12 
   35 DUSTIN MATHERS      NORTH CARROLL                    18:35  6:12 
   36 JAY THIERER         TOWSON                           18:35  6:12 
   37 CHRIS LEAGUE        BEL AIR                          18:36  6:12 
   38 JOHN HENDERSON      WILDE LAKE                       18:36  6:12 
   39 SHANE CRAIG         FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                18:38  6:13 
   40 GORDON COVINGTON    HEREFORD                         18:41  6:14 
   41 MATT CROSS          BEL AIR                          18:41  6:14 
   42 TOM BRINTON         MIDDLETOWN                       18:42  6:14 
   43 SAM BELLO           MIDDLETOWN                       18:44  6:15 
   44 CHASE HOMLES        TUSCARORA                        18:45  6:15 
   45 MICHAEL KAPPERT     WILDE LAKE                       18:45  6:15 
   46 KEITH DEITZ         NORTH CARROLL                    18:46  6:16 
   47 BRENT DAWSON        CENTURY                          18:48  6:16 
   48 SCOTT MEAD          HEREFORD                         18:52  6:18 
   49 BEN OSTROW          TOWSON                           18:53  6:18 
   50 BRYANT STRONG       HUNTINGTOWN                      18:54  6:18  
   51 MADISON SOWELL      TUSCARORA                        18:54  6:18 
   52 MATT BOZZONETTI     URBANA                           18:57  6:19 
   53 TIM POWERS          TOWSON                           18:59  6:20 
   54 IAN KIRK            ROCKVILLE                        19:01  6:21 
   55 RYAN CAVANAUGH      RESERVOIR                        19:03  6:21 
   56 MIKE EVANS          BEL AIR                          19:06  6:22 
   57 PAT WACHTER         CENTURY                          19:07  6:23 
   58 ANDY PASSMORE       HEREFORD                         19:10  6:24 
   59 BLAKE DAVIS         TOWSON                           19:10  6:24 
   60 ALEX NOBERG         HOWARD                           19:15  6:25 
   61 JOSH MEEDER         NORTH HARFORD                    19:17  6:26 
   62 GARRETT FOLAND      MIDDLETOWN                       19:20  6:27 
   63 ALEX BODAKEN        ALBERT EINSTEIN                  19:22  6:28 
   64 RYAN CHELTON        HEREFORD                         19:22  6:28 
   65 KYLE PRENDERGAST    CATONSVILLE                      19:22  6:28 
   66 DRAKE ANDREW        TOWSON                           19:23  6:28 
   67 WILL TAUTERUM       BEL AIR                          19:24  6:28 
   68 JOSH CLARK          HOWARD                           19:24  6:28 
   69 THOMAS HOESMAN      HOWARD                           19:25  6:29 
   70 TOMMY BARBAR        CATONSVILLE                      19:25  6:29 
   71 BRYAN COVINGTON     HEREFORD                         19:28  6:30 
   72 JARED HUGHES        CENTURY                          19:29  6:30 
   73 SAM MCCELLAND       CALVERT                          19:29  6:30 
   74 PATRICK SQUIRES     CALVERT                          19:30  6:30 
   75 MICHAEL FIELDS      HOWARD                           19:33  6:31 
   76 CHRIS FAWCETT       CATONSVILLE                      19:34  6:32 
   77 JOEY GUTKOSHA       NORTH CARROLL                    19:35  6:32 
   78 SEAN ABEL           URBANA                           19:39  6:33 
   79 KENNY LINK          EASTERN TECHNICAL                19:43  6:35 
   80 TOMMY RADFORD       RESERVOIR                        19:47  6:36 
   81 MATT BENNETT        RESERVOIR                        19:47  6:36 
   82 ANDREW FOONG        HOWARD                           19:49  6:37 
   83 SEAN HUGHES         CENTURY                          19:49  6:37 
   84 SEAN POWELL         NORTH HARFORD                    19:51  6:37 
   85 BRAD HUMPERT        HAMMOND                          19:52  6:38 
   86 PAT MEAD            CENTURY                          19:53  6:38 
   87 STEVEN SHELBY       HOWARD                           19:54  6:38 
   88 ADAM CHAMBERS       CALVERT                          19:55  6:39 
   89 DOUG STULL          MIDDLETOWN                       19:56  6:39 
   90 TOMMY BRADTKE       HAMMOND                          19:57  6:39 
   91 DYLAN GILLETT       HAMMOND                          19:57  6:39 
   92 TY STRUBE           MIDDLETOWN                       19:58  6:40 
   93 JESSE HENDERSON     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                20:01  6:41 
   94 CALVIN FISHER       MIDDLETOWN                       20:01  6:41 
   95 ADAM ROHAN          WHEATON                          20:01  6:41 
   96 MARK THOMAS         HAMMOND                          20:04  6:42 
   97 CHRIS FEAREY        CATONSVILLE                      20:04  6:42 
   98 ANDREW LLOYD        PATUXENT                         20:09  6:43 
   99 KEVIN GARZON        WHEATON                          20:09  6:43 
  100 KEVIN ALLEX         TUSCARORA                        20:10  6:44 
  101 JOSH BARRETT        PATUXENT                         20:10  6:44 
  102 GBEN BULLOCK        HUNTINGTOWN                      20:12  6:44 
  103 CHARLES HALISCAK    GREAT MILLS                      20:13  6:45 
  104 JEFF ROHOE          FRANKLIN                         20:13  6:45 
  105 ALEX UNGLESBEE      NORTH CARROLL                    20:16  6:46 
  106 KENT BRINKS         CATONSVILLE                      20:17  6:46 
  107 JUSTIN LIPSKY       NORTH CARROLL                    20:17  6:46 
  108 GAVIN ELLIOTT       CATONSVILLE                      20:18  6:46 
  109 JULIAN DEFRONZO     HOWARD                           20:20  6:47 
  110 WILSON PAK          EASTERN TECHNICAL                20:25  6:49 
  111 RYAN DAVIS          TOWSON                           20:26  6:49 
  112 ZEMEN HUBTEMARIAM   FRANKLIN                         20:28  6:50 
  113 KYLE CRUM           CATONSVILLE                      20:28  6:50 
  114 STEVEN FRANCISCO    CALVERT                          20:31  6:51 
  115 MICHAEL POWERS      HAMMOND                          20:32  6:51 
  116 DAVID SOPER         CHOPTICON                        20:34  6:52 
  117 BEN BURKE           PATUXENT                         20:34  6:52 
  118 ALEX ENGLER         CENTURY                          20:35  6:52 
  119 RAY TURISH          ALBERT EINSTEIN                  20:36  6:52 
  120 ROBERT HARVEY       CALVERT                          20:39  6:53 
  121 JESSE ALBRIGHT      NORTH CARROLL                    20:43  6:55 
  122 TREVOR ETHERIDGE    CENTURY                          20:45  6:55 
  123 SAM SHANK           EASTERN TECHNICAL                20:47  6:56 
  124 DONALD REES         EASTERN TECHNICAL                20:48  6:56 
  125 JOE DEUGWILLO       HUNTINGTOWN                      20:49  6:57 
  126 DAVID KOZLOWSKI     RESERVOIR                        20:49  6:57 
  127 RYAN HANCOCK        CHOPTICON                        20:50  6:57 
  128 MIKE CANDORE        HUNTINGTOWN                      20:55  6:59 
  129 TIM KRAUSE          HUNTINGTOWN                      20:57  6:59 
  130 JOSH STEININYA      FRANKLIN                         20:58  7:00 
  131 SCOTT SMOOT         GREAT MILLS                      21:01  7:01 
  132 JORDAN GOODERAN     PATAPSCO                         21:03  7:01 
  133 STEVEN GETZ         MAURICE MCDONOUGH                21:04  7:02 
  134 AT SONEKEO          WHEATON                          21:06  7:02 
  135 MICHAEL WOODWARD    EASTERN TECHNICAL                21:07  7:03 
  136 BRANOON MICHAEL     PATAPSCO                         21:08  7:03 
  137 THOMAS COFFREN      CALVERT                          21:08  7:03 
  138 NATHAN BOUR         ABERDEEN                         21:08  7:03 
  139 ANDREW MERKI        MAURICE MCDONOUGH                21:09  7:03 
  140 STEVE LAUVER        PATUXENT                         21:09  7:03 
  141 HEATH BACHMAN       ABERDEEN                         21:10  7:04 
  142 MICHAEL HICKS       TUSCARORA                        21:16  7:06 
  143 JESSE RIDGWAY       CALVERT                          21:23  7:08 
  144 NATE DAWES          HUNTINGTOWN                      21:24  7:08 
  145 DREW MOYER          NORTH HARFORD                    21:26  7:09 
  146 GARRICK TOMLIN      TUSCARORA                        21:36  7:12 
  147 SAM FORSYTH         PATUXENT                         21:39  7:13 
  148 JEFF GAY            PATUXENT                         21:40  7:14 
  149 DAN RING            FRANKLIN                         21:44  7:15 
  150 CODY HOOD           TUSCARORA                        21:45  7:15 
  151 JOE GRAEGER         CHOPTICON                        21:47  7:16 
  152 PATA SOCOROS        NORTH HARFORD                    21:48  7:16 
  153 BRIAN KOSKEY        WHEATON                          21:48  7:16 
  154 JASON SHANK         PATUXENT                         21:56  7:19 
  155 ANDREW MILLER       CHOPTICON                        22:02  7:21 
  156 AARON KHUNZ         ALBERT EINSTEIN                  22:02  7:21 
  157 ELIOT SEPPA         ALBERT EINSTEIN                  22:07  7:23 
  158 JONAH ZINN          ALBERT EINSTEIN                  22:08  7:23 
  159 C. J. FILIPPI       HUNTINGTOWN                      22:19  7:27 
  160 CHRIS FOX           TUSCARORA                        22:22  7:28 
  161 JONATHAN DOMAN      ROCKVILLE                        22:27  7:29 
  162 JORGE GRANDOS       WHEATON                          22:31  7:31 
  163 KEVIN PATHEGRINI    EASTERN TECHNICAL                22:34  7:32 
  164 RODNEY JONES        PATAPSCO                         22:39  7:33 
  165 KELIN BRACE         EASTERN TECHNICAL                22:47  7:36 
  166 EVEN DOUGHERTY      NORTH HARFORD                    22:57  7:39 
  167 NOHUM GOBA          WHEATON                          23:01  7:41 
  168 DAVID YATES         FRANKLIN                         23:01  7:41 
  169 RINGO BLAINE        MAURICE MCDONOUGH                23:04  7:42 
  170 MARK TOMINACK       CHOPTICON                        23:05  7:42 
  171 KEVIN KAYEN         FRANKLIN                         23:06  7:42 
  172 AARON WESTERFIELD   MAURICE MCDONOUGH                23:12  7:44 
  173 BRIAN CADIGAN       ROCKVILLE                        23:16  7:46 
  174 DANIELLE DELGADO    GREAT MILLS                      23:32  7:51 
  175 FRANSICO BARRERA    WHEATON                          23:43  7:55 
  176 FORME OSGOOD        ROCKVILLE                        24:05  8:02 
  177 GRAHAM DOUGHTERTY   NORTH HARFORD                    24:34  8:12 
  178 RICO TUGGLE         PATAPSCO                         24:54  8:18 
  179 DOMINIC CASE        MAURICE MCDONOUGH                25:03  8:21
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
================================================================================= 
  1. Wilde Lake                   43    1    5    7    8   22   37   44
  2. Francis Scott Key            49    2    3   12   15   17   38   92
  3. Urbana                      109    6   19   25   29   30   51   77
  4. Bel Air                     127   10   20   21   36   40   55   66
  5. Hereford                    178    4   31   39   47   57   63   70
  6. Reservoir                   194   11   18   32   54   79   80  124
  7. Towson                      206   13   35   48   52   58   65  109
  8. Middletown                  246   14   41   42   61   88   91   93
  9. North Carroll               291   33   34   45   76  103  105  119
 10. Hammond                     298    9   26   84   89   90   95  113
 11. Century                     340   46   56   71   82   85  116  120
 12. Howard                      349   59   67   68   74   81   86  107
 13. Catonsville                 408   64   69   75   96  104  106  111
 14. North Harford               446   16   60   83  140  147  161  171
 15. Calvert                     462   72   73   87  112  118  134  138
 16. Tuscarora                   470   43   50   99  137  141  145  155
 17. Albert Einstein             509   27   62  117  151  152  153     
 18. Huntingtown                 526   49  101  123  126  127  139  154
 19. Eastern Technical           561   78  108  121  122  132  158  160
 20. Chopticon                   563   28  114  125  146  150  165    
 21. Rockville                   571   24   53  156  168  170         
 22. Patuxent                    590   97  100  115  136  142  143  149
 23. Patapsco                    616   23  129  133  159  172         
 24. Wheaton                     628   94   98  131  148  157  162  169
 25. Franklin                    647  102  110  128  144  163  166     
 26. Maurice Mcdonough           769  130  135  164  167  173          
 
Girls
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
Place Name                School                           Time   Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 KATIE HURSEY        NORTH CARROLL                    19:44  6:35 
    2 ELYSE BORISKO       HOWARD                           20:17  6:46 
    3 HANNAH MAYHEW       TOWSON                           21:07  7:03 
    4 HANNAH JOHNSON      STRATH HAVEN  PA                 21:08  7:03 
    5 CATHERINE LOISELLE  STRATH HAVEN  PA                 21:10  7:04 
    6 KATIE WILLIAMS      WILDE LAKE                       21:10  7:04 
    7 NICOLE SHAOUSE      HOWARD                           21:11  7:04 
    8 ARIN WHELAN         CATONSVILLE                      21:12  7:04 
    9 SARAH DAWES         HUNTINGTOWN                      21:13  7:05 
   10 ELLI KAVANUGH       TOWSON                           21:16  7:06 
   11 SARAH ZADER         BEL AIR                          21:21  7:07 
   12 CARLY REED          CENTURY                          21:25  7:09 
   13 JACLYN TSIOUMAS     RESERVOIR                        21:31  7:11 
   14 BECKY PAINTER       STRATH HAVEN  PA                 21:46  7:16 
   15 CLAIRE HATFIELD     NORTH HARFORD                    21:48  7:16 
   16 ERIN GRIPPI         BEL AIR                          21:49  7:17 
   17 MOLLY DONOVAN       NORTH CARROLL                    21:52  7:18 
   18 KIRSTEN MCGOVERN    CENTURY                          21:56  7:19 
   19 CHELSEA FOONG       HOWARD                           22:02  7:21 
   20 MAGGIE DIAMOND      LOWER MERION  PA                 22:02  7:21 
   21 SARAH BOONE         WILDE LAKE                       22:04  7:22 
   22 ALICEA VIENNEAU     STRATH HAVEN  PA                 22:08  7:23 
   23 ANNA ROTH           FRANKLIN                         22:11  7:24 
   24 CAITLIN FULLER      HOWARD                           22:11  7:24 
   25 EMILY HASKEL        TOWSON                           22:16  7:26 
   26 CHRISTINE HILLMAN   CENTURY                          22:18  7:26 
   27 KARA SWIRDOVICH     WILDE LAKE                       22:20  7:27 
   28 EMMA FESPERMAN      TOWSON                           22:20  7:27 
   29 SARAH MANDL         CATONSVILLE                      22:21  7:27 
   30 LINDSAY SIFERD      WILDE LAKE                       22:24  7:28 
   31 JACKIE DARROW       BEL AIR                          22:26  7:29 
   32 KELSEY HINCHLIFFE   BEL AIR                          22:28  7:30 
   33 NORA STABERT        LOWER MERION  PA                 22:33  7:31 
   34 MEDERITH MILL       HOWARD                           22:34  7:32 
   35 CATHY GILL          CATONSVILLE                      22:36  7:32 
   36 TAYLOR BIELSKI      CENTURY                          22:43  7:35 
   37 MELISA NAVIN        BEL AIR                          22:45  7:35 
   38 KATIE GILL          CATONSVILLE                      22:46  7:36 
   39 ADDIE TOUSLEY       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             22:47  7:36 
   40 DANICA KANYK        CHOPTICON                        22:48  7:36 
   41 ALLYSON NORRIS      CATONSVILLE                      23:00  7:40 
   42 SAMANTHA OFFUTT     FRANKLIN                         23:02  7:41 
   43 ELIZABETH MACKEY    WILDE LAKE                       23:07  7:43 
   44 MELANIE FRITZ       WILDE LAKE                       23:13  7:45 
   45 FELECIA BARTLETT    BEL AIR                          23:14  7:45 
   46 KELSEY O'NEILL      STRATH HAVEN  PA                 23:17  7:46 
   47 KERI DICKENS        HOWARD                           23:18  7:46 
   48 KATIE O'NEILL       TOWSON                           23:19  7:47 
   49 DANIELLE RODRIGUEZ  TUSCARORA                        23:25  7:49 
   50 HOPE KILDEA         STRATH HAVEN  PA                 23:26  7:49  
   51 SAMANTHA UHLFELDER  FRANKLIN                         23:28  7:50 
   52 CHRIST LEDLO        BEL AIR                          23:29  7:50 
   53 BECKY HALE          NORTH HARFORD                    23:32  7:51 
   54 LIBBY MAGUIRE       STRATH HAVEN  PA                 23:32  7:51 
   55 CAMPBELL BURR       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             23:39  7:53 
   56 KATIE MEAD          CENTURY                          23:41  7:54 
   57 CARA PICCOLI        LOWER MERION  PA                 23:51  7:57 
   58 AMANDA LEVY         LOWER MERION  PA                 23:57  7:59 
   59 ESTHER BARANOV      LOWER MERION  PA                 23:59  8:00 
   60 RACHEL PILLION      TOWSON                           24:02  8:01 
   61 RACHEL BROWN        HOWARD                           24:05  8:02 
   62 GABRIELLE WEINROTT  LOWER MERION  PA                 24:10  8:04 
   63 CHASYA LEIBOWITZ    LOWER MERION  PA                 24:11  8:04 
   64 JOANIE WEBBER       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             24:13  8:05 
   65 BRITTANY BEEBE      EASTERN TECHNICAL                24:14  8:05 
   66 SARAH WILLIS        CATONSVILLE                      24:15  8:05 
   67 SUZANNE GRAY        CALVERT                          24:20  8:07 
   68 ANNA BATEMAN        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             24:23  8:08 
   69 ALISON HELIE        HUNTINGTOWN                      24:25  8:09 
   70 MEGAN NULF          NORTH HARFORD                    24:29  8:10 
   71 HANNA JENKINS       CATONSVILLE                      24:30  8:10 
   72 DANILLE WHITE       FRANKLIN                         24:30  8:10 
   73 JESSICA O'NEIL      CHOPTICON                        24:31  8:11 
   74 SARAH ANGSTANDT     NORTH HARFORD                    24:35  8:12 
   75 MARINA OVERBY       MAURICE MCDONOUGH                24:36  8:12 
   76 MERCEDES WEIR       CENTURY                          24:43  8:14 
   77 LUISA GONZALES      WHEATON                          24:48  8:16 
   78 JUSTINE HOERNING    PATUXENT                         24:55  8:19 
   79 MANDY SCHMITT       NORTH CARROLL                    25:01  8:21 
   80 MARY BETH HEINRICHS HAMMOND                          25:02  8:21 
   81 CHRISTINA REVENIS   BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             25:08  8:23 
   82 ALLY HAYES          NORTH CARROLL                    25:13  8:25 
   83 EMILY RUSSELL       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                25:14  8:25 
   84 RAVEN WILSON        EASTERN TECHNICAL                25:15  8:25 
   85 SHARNEIL WHITE      PATAPSCO                         25:17  8:26 
   86 KRISTINA SIMMONS    EASTERN TECHNICAL                25:18  8:26 
   87 LAUREN TIBERI       NORTH CARROLL                    25:18  8:26 
   88 LAURA SHEENA        WILDE LAKE                       25:20  8:27 
   89 COURTNEY ZIMMERMAN  PATAPSCO                         25:20  8:27 
   90 SARAH SCHULZ        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE             25:21  8:27 
   91 AMY GRUBIC          WHEATON                          25:26  8:29 
   92 KELLY KLEIN         RESERVOIR                        25:30  8:30 
   93 RACHEL BISHOP       GREAT MILLS                      25:36  8:32 
   94 SARAH PARGAN        NORTH HARFORD                    25:36  8:32 
   95 RACHEL HUDAK        GREAT MILLS                      25:43  8:35 
   96 CHELSEA SCHWARZ     NORTH HARFORD                    25:48  8:36 
   97 TIFFANY SPENCER     WHEATON                          26:00  8:40 
   98 ALEXIA DERKASCH     FRANKLIN                         26:04  8:42 
   99 KAITLIN MASON       CENTURY                          26:05  8:42 
  100 VERA GOLDBERG       HAMMOND                          26:06  8:42  
  101 CALLIE MCLEAN       HUNTINGTOWN                      26:08  8:43 
  102 HOLLY SCHEMM        HAMMOND                          26:08  8:43 
  103 SARAH HOFFBERG      FRANKLIN                         26:12  8:44 
  104 RACHEL LIEBERMAN    TOWSON                           26:13  8:45 
  105 VICTORIA JACOBSON   HUNTINGTOWN                      26:17  8:46 
  106 LIBBY ELLIS         ALBERT EINSTEIN                  26:26  8:49 
  107 LAUREL MACKERETH    TUSCARORA                        26:27  8:49 
  108 RACHEL COOPER       RESERVOIR                        26:37  8:53 
  109 CLARA SHEPARD       NORTH HARFORD                    26:41  8:54 
  110 NATHALIE LEYPON     WHEATON                          27:01  9:01 
  111 AVE VANLANDINGHAW   PATAPSCO                         27:09  9:03 
  112 ZIYAN DING          FRANKLIN                         27:10  9:04 
  113 CAMILLE ROSS        CALVERT                          27:12  9:04 
  114 BONNIE ZWISSUER     CALVERT                          27:15  9:05 
  115 SANDY CARTER        PATUXENT                         27:21  9:07 
  116 SARAH PENNINGTON    PATAPSCO                         27:28  9:10 
  117 MARY KATE LEAHY     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                27:41  9:14 
  118 SARAH ROBBINS       HUNTINGTOWN                      27:46  9:16 
  119 ALLI RICE           HUNTINGTOWN                      27:55  9:19 
  120 BAILEY BERTOLACCINI HUNTINGTOWN                      28:19  9:27 
  121 MONICA HOTTLE       CHOPTICON                        28:26  9:29 
  122 KATIE STOUT         PATUXENT                         28:29  9:30 
  123 ALEX SHIPTON        MAURICE MCDONOUGH                28:35  9:32 
  124 GWEN SPILABURRY     ALBERT EINSTEIN                  29:03  9:41 
  125 ALICIA PEACE        PATAPSCO                         29:03  9:41 
  126 ILEANA ORELLANA     TUSCARORA                        29:12  9:44 
  127 JASMINE FIELDS      EASTERN TECHNICAL                29:12  9:44 
  128 MARY JAINE ERSKINE  ALBERT EINSTEIN                  29:14  9:45 
  129 KIM ZWISSUER        CALVERT                          29:26  9:49 
  130 KELLINA NOLAN       WESTLAKE                         29:34  9:52 
  131 EMILY BROWLES       GREAT MILLS                      29:42  9:54 
  132 CHRISTINA GUNCAYCO  PATUXENT                         29:52  9:58 
  133 JESSICA SNELL       CALVERT                          30:03 10:01 
  134 MADELINE COOK       ALBERT EINSTEIN                              
  135 ESTHER KIMANI       EASTERN TECHNICAL                            
  136 EDITH WAITHING      EASTERN TECHNICAL                            
  137 SHANNON NABORS      HAMMOND                                      
  138 JENNIFER OPPENHEIM  WESTLAKE                                     
  139 CHELSEA TOMINUCK    CHOPTICON                                    
  140 KATHRYN YEAMAN      CALVERT                                      
  141 MARY JEANNE HARWOOD ALBERT EINSTEIN                              
  142 KAREN FLETCHER      WESTLAKE                                     
  143 KAITLYN GALLANT     WESTLAKE                                     
  144 KRIS KING           CALVERT                                      
  145 ISABELLA GORCIA     CHOPTICON                                    
  146 SUSAN FRAZIER       MAURICE MCDONOUGH                            
  147 ADA HUONG           WHEATON 
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
=================================================================================
  1. Howard                       83    2    7   18   23   33   46   59
  2. Strath Haven  pa             88    4    5   13   21   45   48   52
  3. Towson                      111    3   10   24   27   47   58   93
  4. Wilde Lake                  123    6   20   26   29   42   43   82
  5. Bel Air                     123   11   15   30   31   36   44   50
  6. Century                     143   12   17   25   35   54   73   90
  7. Catonsville                 147    8   28   34   37   40   64   69
  8. Lower Merion  pa            219   19   32   55   56   57   60   61
  9. North Carroll               250    1   16   75   77   81        
 10. Franklin                    271   22   41   49   70   89   92   99
 11. North Harford               291   14   51   68   72   86   87   96
 12. Bethesda-Chevy Chase        295   38   53   62   66   76   84    
 13. Huntingtown                 364    9   67   91   94  103  104  105
 14. Eastern Technical           444   63   78   80  109  114  115   
 15. Chopticon                   452   39   71  106  116  120       
 16. Wheaton                     465   74   85   88   97  121        
 17. Patapsco                    470   79   83   98  102  108         
 18. Calvert                     489   65  100  101  111  112  117  119
 19. Albert Einstein             543   95  107  110  113  118 
              

Small School Race Results
9/30/2006

Boys
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
Place Name                School                           Time   Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 RYAN BOWSER         NORTHERN GARRETT                 17:09  5:43 
    2 LENNY ROACH         BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             17:25  5:49 
    3 JAMES T. CARNEY     BEALL                            17:28  5:50 
    4 COREY CENTOFONTI    SMITHSBURG                       17:37  5:53 
    5 C. J. NAPER         SOUTH CARROLL                    17:51  5:57 
    6 CORY HORTON         CLEAR SPRING                     17:55  5:59 
    7 PATRICK GLASSMAN    LOCH RAVEN                       18:00  6:00 
    8 CHRIS MILLS         WESTERN STES                     18:08  6:03 
    9 DUSTIN ADAMS        CLEAR SPRING                     18:11  6:04 
   10 MIKE GLASSMAN       LOCH RAVEN                       18:14  6:05 
   11 DOUG FINDEISEN      SOUTH CARROLL                    18:14  6:05 
   12 EVAN BRYANT         GILMAN SCHOOL                    18:15  6:05 
   13 RAMON MUNOZ         CLARKSBURG                       18:16  6:06 
   14 JAKE ZAMOSTNY       SOUTH CARROLL                    18:22  6:08 
   15 RYAN SHIFLER        CLEAR SPRING                     18:23  6:08 
   16 PATRICK KELSH       LIBERTY                          18:24  6:08 
   17 ZAC CUPLER          NORTHERN GARRETT                 18:26  6:09 
   18 TAZ GEORGE          GILMAN SCHOOL                    18:27  6:09 
   19 AUSTIN KEECH        POOLESVILLE                      18:30  6:10 
   20 TERRY CARNEY        OAKLAND MILLS                    18:32  6:11 
   21 MICHAEL LEAMAN      CLARKSBURG                       18:35  6:12 
   22 PATRICK DOUGHERTY   LIBERTY                          18:36  6:12 
   23 PATRICK FISKE       GILMAN SCHOOL                    18:36  6:12 
   24 Julian Gates        ALLEGANY                         18:37  6:13 
   25 DEAN YOUNG          SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               18:37  6:13 
   26 GAVIN CAUPP         BEALL                            18:39  6:13 
   27 TYLER MORA          HARFORD TECH                     18:42  6:14 
   28 BARRETT SMITH       SEAFORD  DE                      18:43  6:15 
   29 JOHNATHAN KOCH      GILMAN SCHOOL                    18:49  6:17 
   30 DEMETRIOS PAGONIS   MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  18:50  6:17 
   31 BEN DEFORD          GILMAN SCHOOL                    18:53  6:18 
   32 Josh Shuck          ALLEGANY                         18:53  6:18 
   33 CODY NENNINGER      SOUTH CARROLL                    18:55  6:19 
   34 STEPHEN PHILLIPS    SOUTH CARROLL                    18:55  6:19 
   35 DENNY GOLDEN        BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             19:00  6:20 
   36 BEN COURTER         CLEAR SPRING                     19:00  6:20 
   37 ANDREW KONSTAS      PIKESVILLE                       19:01  6:21 
   38 TIM SOUDERS         LIBERTY                          19:01  6:21 
   39 MIKE MEADOWS        LIBERTY                          19:02  6:21 
   40 DANIELLE MARTIN     SOUTH CARROLL                    19:02  6:21 
   41 BRENMAN KEEGAN      POOLESVILLE                      19:03  6:21 
   42 JONATHAN THORNTON   BISHOP MCNAMARA                  19:04  6:22 
   43 JOHN MUNDAY         BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             19:04  6:22 
   44 AARON JORDAN        GILMAN SCHOOL                    19:05  6:22 
   45 DAVID WILSON        POOLESVILLE                      19:06  6:22 
   46 KUFRE EKPENYONG     PIKESVILLE                       19:06  6:22 
   47 CHRIS DEROSA        BEALL                            19:07  6:23 
   48 DAVID WILSON        SMITHSBURG                       19:08  6:23 
   49 DAVID REYMANN       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  19:09  6:23 
   50 KURT REED           SMYRNA  DE                       19:13  6:25  
   51 KYLE ANDREWS        OAKLAND MILLS                    19:16  6:26 
   52 BURTON CROSS        FORT HILL                        19:16  6:26 
   53 JUSTIN LUI          PIKESVILLE                       19:17  6:26 
   54 ERIC TRINGALI       WINTERS MILL                     19:17  6:26 
   55 ALEX CHRISS         GILMAN SCHOOL                    19:18  6:26 
   56 MIKE GRECO          LOCH RAVEN                       19:19  6:27 
   57 NICK HRUCH          LIBERTY                          19:20  6:27 
   58 ELIJAH LAIS         NORTHERN GARRETT                 19:24  6:28 
   59 CHRIS FROCK         WINTERS MILL                     19:26  6:29 
   60 JUSTIN BEITZEL      NORTHERN GARRETT                 19:27  6:29 
   61 BRANDON SWEENEY     LOCH RAVEN                       19:28  6:30 
   62 JUSTIN GROVE        CLEAR SPRING                     19:28  6:30 
   63 BRETT THOMPSON      BEALL                            19:33  6:31 
   64 CHAD OSBORNE        SOUTH CARROLL                    19:36  6:32 
   65 GABRIAL LINCOL-DECU HARFORD TECH                     19:38  6:33 
   66 PAUL WILLIAMS       OAKLAND MILLS                    19:40  6:34 
   67 PHIL SHRIVER        SMITHSBURG                       19:41  6:34 
   68 RICK LYON-VAIDEN    MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  19:42  6:34 
   69 BENJAMIN LUTZ       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  19:44  6:35 
   70 Steven Heath        ALLEGANY                         19:48  6:36 
   71 JOSHUA LOUFIK       GRACE BRETHREN CHRISTIAN         19:49  6:37 
   72 KAN MILLER          MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  19:52  6:38 
   73 ANDREW PARKER       WINTERS MILL                     19:53  6:38 
   74 JOHN MITCHELL       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             19:54  6:38 
   75 PETER SAMMIS        OAKLAND MILLS                    19:54  6:38 
   76 MATTHEW WELLAVER    MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  19:55  6:39 
   77 IAN ANDERSON        OAKLAND MILLS                    19:56  6:39 
   78 Justin Shuck        ALLEGANY                         19:57  6:39 
   79 Sumeet Gupta        ALLEGANY                         19:57  6:39 
   80 JORDAN SHENK        KENNARD DALE  PA                 19:58  6:40 
   81 ROB URELL           SEAFORD  DE                      19:58  6:40 
   82 J. D. SMALLEY       BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             20:01  6:41 
   83 JACOB BESCHMAN      MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  20:03  6:41 
   84 MAJID WAHEED        OAKLAND MILLS                    20:06  6:42 
   85 CASEY BAUER         SMITHSBURG                       20:06  6:42 
   86 ALEX ALMOSTE        LIBERTY                          20:06  6:42 
   87 BRENDAN WRAY        MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  20:08  6:43 
   88 KENNY HUNT          BISHOP MCNAMARA                  20:11  6:44 
   89 JACK MEEKINS        FORT HILL                        20:12  6:44 
   90 WIL HERPEL          NORTHERN GARRETT                 20:13  6:45 
   91 ANDREW HOFFMAN      SEAFORD  DE                      20:14  6:45 
   92 TOM CARPENTER       WINTERS MILL                     20:16  6:46 
   93 ADI LANG            PIKESVILLE                       20:17  6:46 
   94 PATRICK GERDING     BISHOP MCNAMARA                  20:18  6:46 
   95 BLAKE STEIN         PIKESVILLE                       20:20  6:47 
   96 SHANE MALLOY        FORT HILL                        20:28  6:50 
   97 BRANDON COHEN       LOCH RAVEN                       20:29  6:50 
   98 IAN WINKES          SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             20:30  6:50 
   99 MATT KERZEL         WINTERS MILL                     20:31  6:51 
  100 KEITH HILFERDING    KENNARD DALE  PA                 20:34  6:52  
  101 JASON STINNER       POOLESVILLE                      20:34  6:52 
  102 DAVID MOON          BEALL                            20:37  6:52 
  103 SCOTT STACHAROWSKI  MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  20:39  6:53 
  104 HENRY GIOVANNETTI   POOLESVILLE                      20:40  6:54 
  105 JEFF DELCHER        LOCH RAVEN                       20:40  6:54 
  106 JAMES THOMAS        CLARKSBURG                       20:41  6:54 
  107 ZACH BUZZELL        SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               20:43  6:55 
  108 GARRETT ESKRIDGE    SEAFORD  DE                      20:46  6:56 
  109 MIKE BARGAMIAN      MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  20:48  6:56 
  110 KYLE BYRNE          CLEAR SPRING                     20:48  6:56 
  111 J. B. BRANDONISIO   HARFORD TECH                     20:49  6:57 
  112 RANDAL MCKISSACK    NORTH POINT                      20:50  6:57 
  113 MICHAEL PORCE       OAKLAND MILLS                    20:51  6:57 
  114 TONY WU             CLARKSBURG                       20:54  6:58 
  115 WADE MILLER         CLEAR SPRING                     20:57  6:59 
  116 LEE MAYER           SEAFORD  DE                      20:57  6:59 
  117 MATTHEW SHRIVER     SMITHSBURG                       21:00  7:00 
  118 ERICK STACHEL       NORTH POINT                      21:03  7:01 
  119 JAMES CRANDAL       KENNARD DALE  PA                 21:04  7:02 
  120 ANDY GEPPI          KENNARD DALE  PA                 21:06  7:02 
  121 JAMES DIMITROFF     BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             21:06  7:02 
  122 MATT RYAN           SMYRNA  DE                       21:07  7:03 
  123 RASHARD PROCTOR     BISHOP MCNAMARA                  21:12  7:04 
  124 BRIAN DRESSER       POOLESVILLE                      21:14  7:05 
  125 MIKE STIER          MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  21:14  7:05 
  126 KEVIN RUDNCLIFFE    SMYRNA  DE                       21:15  7:05 
  127 BEN BUTLER          HARFORD TECH                     21:17  7:06 
  128 JEB HARDMAN         FORT HILL                        21:18  7:06 
  129 TRAVIS RFINKENAUER  NORTH POINT                      21:19  7:07 
  130 SEAN ORLOWSKI       SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               21:20  7:07 
  131 CHRIS MEYERS        WINTERS MILL                     21:20  7:07 
  132 NICK GRADONE        MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  21:20  7:07 
  133 CHRIS FIELD         POOLESVILLE                      21:21  7:07 
  134 BILLY OGDEN         SMYRNA  DE                       21:26  7:09 
  135 SHAWN HORSTMAN      BEALL                            21:27  7:09 
  136 DREW BOALES         SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               21:28  7:09 
  137 KODY BOYER          FORT HILL                        21:29  7:10 
  138 JOSE ERASO          LOCH RAVEN                       21:29  7:10 
  139 JOE EDER            MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  21:32  7:11 
  140 MATT GENTIZEL       WINTERS MILL                     21:34  7:12 
  141 Tristan Beyer       ALLEGANY                         21:35  7:12 
  142 TREVIN FAUNTTEROY   BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   21:36  7:12 
  143 DANIEL BLACKBURN    HARFORD TECH                     21:39  7:13 
  144 KEVIN HEROLD        NORTH POINT                      21:40  7:14 
  145 CHUCHIE UPPERMAN    WESTMAR                          21:44  7:15 
  146 JONATHAN COHEN      BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   21:45  7:15 
  147 MYKL GORMLEY        BISHOP MCNAMARA                  21:45  7:15 
  148 CODY MOHLER         FORT HILL                        21:45  7:15 
  149 EDDY SOTO           HARFORD TECH                     21:51  7:17 
  150 BRET MARFUT         SMITHSBURG                       21:51  7:17 
  151 PHILLIP WEIGARD     SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             21:52  7:18 
  152 AARON WEBB          NORTH POINT                      21:52  7:18 
  153 MARCUS WALKER       BISHOP MCNAMARA                  21:52  7:18 
  154 MIKE WARM           PIKESVILLE                       21:59  7:20 
  155 CHRIS MYERS         SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               22:00  7:20 
  156 JOSHUA CHOE         BISHOP MCNAMARA                  22:01  7:21 
  157 JEB HARDMAN         FORT HILL                        22:03  7:21 
  158 ALEXANDRA CARLSON   NORTH POINT                      22:08  7:23 
  159 TORREY WACASTER     BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             22:09  7:23 
  160 MANQUE RIVERS       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             22:20  7:27 
  161 ANDREW ESHENCK      SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             22:21  7:27 
  162 DENVER CONLEY       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             22:23  7:28 
  163 BEN WINIKOFF        SAINT JAMES SCHOOL               22:29  7:30 
  164 ROSS SOFFER         OWINGS MILLS                     22:31  7:31 
  165 ROBBY WONG          CLARKSBURG                       22:33  7:31 
  166 SEAN PLANER         SMITHSBURG                       22:35  7:32 
  167 KIRK NEAL           SEAFORD  DE                      22:35  7:32 
  168 BRANDON GEPPI       KENNARD DALE  PA                 22:42  7:34 
  169 ANDREW SCHLOSSBERG  OWINGS MILLS                     22:50  7:37 
  170 Kyle Rounds         ALLEGANY                         22:52  7:38 
  171 CARL MITCHELL       SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             23:01  7:41 
  172 HK STEPNENNS        OWINGS MILLS                     23:04  7:42 
  173 CALEB SMALLEY       BERKELEY SPRINGS  WV             23:09  7:43 
  174 RODNEY HARRIS       WESTERN STES                     23:11  7:44 
  175 JONATHAN WATTS      KENNARD DALE  PA                 23:17  7:46 
  176 ZAC BEITZEL         NORTHERN GARRETT                 23:17  7:46 
  177 JOE SCHINDEL        NORTH POINT                      23:34  7:51 
  178 JOSH WESALO         PIKESVILLE                       23:37  7:53 
  179 MATT SEATON         SEAFORD  DE                      23:49  7:57 
  180 BRYAN PHAN          HARFORD TECH                     23:52  7:58 
  181 ZACH GARBARINO      OWINGS MILLS                     23:53  7:58 
  182 REAGAN OLEARY       CLARKSBURG                       24:21  8:07 
  183 CHRIS EVANS         WESTERN STES                     24:27  8:09 
  184 BOBBY SMITT         SMYRNA  DE                       24:42  8:14 
  185 BRAD SHAVER         SMYRNA  DE                       24:59  8:20 
  186 KYLER EDMONDS       BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT   25:11  8:24 
  187 MAX KIRSCHNER       CARVER CENTER                    25:39  8:33 
  188 JAMES SLOVES        SMYRNA  DE                       27:10  9:04
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
================================================================================= 
  1. South Carroll                93    5   10   13   32   33   39   63
  2. Gilman School               108   11   17   22   28   30   43   54
  3. Clear Spring                124    6    8   14   35   61  108  113
  4. Liberty                     167   15   21   37   38   56   84     
  5. Northern Garrett            221    1   16   57   59   88  167     
  6. Loch Raven                  226    7    9   55   60   95  103  136
  7. Beall                       236    3   25   46   62  100  133     
  8. Allegany                    276   23   31   69   76   77  139  163
  9. Berkeley Springs  wv        277    2   34   42   80  119  154  165
 10. Oakland Mills               282   19   50   65   73   75   82  111
 11. Poolesville                 303   18   40   44   99  102  122  131
 12. Smithsburg                  315    4   47   66   83  115  145  160
 13. Pikesville                  317   36   45   52   91   93  149  169
 14. McDonogh School             363   29   67   70   74  123  137     
 15. Winters Mill                369   53   58   71   90   97  129  138
 16. Marriotts Ridge             383   48   68   81   85  101  107  130
 17. Clarksburg                  407   12   20  104  112  159  172     
 18. Seaford  de                415    27   79   89  106  114  161  170
 19. Harford Tech               464    26   64  109  125  140  144  171
 20. Bishop Mcnamara            482    41   86   92  121  142  148  151
 21. Fort Hill                  493    51   87   94  126  135  143  152
 22. Saint James School         541    24  105  128  134  150  158     
 23. Kennard Dale  pa           573    78   98  117  118  162  166     
 24. Smyrna  de                 598    49  120  124  132  173  174  175
 25. Saint John's College       625    72   96  146  155  156  157  164
 26. North Point                641   110  116  127  141  147  153  168
 
Girls
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
Place Name                School                           Time   Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 MOIRA RYAN          GEORGETOWN VISITATION  DC        20:11  6:44 
    2 ERICA JACKEY        ARCHMERE ACADEMY  DE             20:35  6:52 
    3 Lauryn MacFawn      ALLEGANY                         20:44  6:55 
    4 FRANCES KELLERMAN   MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  21:08  7:03 
    5 RACHEL SYKES        SOUTH CARROLL                    21:20  7:07 
    6 AMANDA TWIGG        FORT HILL                        21:22  7:08 
    7 EMILY POWELL        SOUTH CARROLL                    21:24  7:08 
    8 KYLER PHILBIN       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              21:44  7:15 
    9 KRISTEN O'BRIEN     WINTERS MILL                     22:00  7:20 
   10 SARAH STEINMETZ     INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME          22:13  7:25 
   11 BRITTANY DANDY      KENNARD DALE  PA                 22:20  7:27 
   12 CATHERINE ROBINSON  SOUTH CARROLL                    22:23  7:28 
   13 SAM DENNIS          ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              22:29  7:30 
   14 ANNA WEAVER         SOUTH CARROLL                    22:30  7:30 
   15 LISA ROBBINS        LIBERTY                          22:33  7:31 
   16 EMILY BRAY          MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  22:36  7:32 
   17 MICHELE LAMBERT     LIBERTY                          22:37  7:33 
   18 EMMA RYBCZNSKI      INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME          22:38  7:33 
   19 ALLISON HART        WINTERS MILL                     22:39  7:33 
   20 ADRIENNE THOMAS     ELIZABETH SETON                  22:46  7:36 
   21 KATIE GRIFFIN       WINTERS MILL                     22:50  7:37 
   22 ZOE PAGONIS         MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  23:11  7:44 
   23 CHELSEA CONNELLY    SMITHSBURG                       23:13  7:45 
   24 MARIA LISA ITZOE    ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL       23:15  7:45 
   25 JULIA TENNYSON      SOUTH CARROLL                    23:17  7:46 
   26 CHRISTINE INSHNER   ARCHMERE ACADEMY  DE             23:17  7:46 
   27 ALLIE SMITH         LOCH RAVEN                       23:24  7:48 
   28 KAYLA LAUDER        SOUTH CARROLL                    23:26  7:49 
   29 ALICE WOLFKILL      LOCH RAVEN                       23:27  7:49 
   30 CANDICE DICKSON     ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              23:27  7:49 
   31 KATHRYN MARTIN      ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              23:29  7:50 
   32 NATALIE MANCINI     SMITHSBURG                       23:31  7:51 
   33 SAMANTHA SAMMIS     OAKLAND MILLS                    23:35  7:52 
   34 KHADEJA DANIELS     SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             23:37  7:53 
   35 MARIA FORTINO       MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  23:44  7:55 
   36 RACHEL SCHULDER     OAKLAND MILLS                    23:48  7:56 
   37 FOREST FLEISCHER    WINTERS MILL                     23:53  7:58 
   38 LINDSAY JAMES       SEAFORD  DE                      23:57  7:59 
   39 COLLEEN MORRISSEY   GEORGETOWN VISITATION  DC        23:58  8:00 
   40 AMBER SLATER        WINTERS MILL                     24:00  8:00 
   41 HANA KRECHEL        KENNARD DALE  PA                 24:03  8:01 
   42 SHANNON HENRETTY    LIBERTY                          24:06  8:02 
   43 TIFFANY BLUBAUGH    WESTMAR                          24:06  8:02 
   44 ALEXANDRA MILES     CLARKSBURG                       24:06  8:02 
   45 JENNIFER SUSDAK     ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL       24:07  8:03 
   46 TAYLOR DONLEY       SMITHSBURG                       24:07  8:03 
   47 CAITLYN HILL        LIBERTY                          24:10  8:04 
   48 SHANNON SMITH       LIBERTY                          24:12  8:04 
   49 JOY JENNIFER        OAKLAND MILLS                    24:15  8:05 
   50 LEAH DAVIDSON WOLF  OAKLAND MILLS                    24:19  8:07  
   51 SAM HENRETTY        LIBERTY                          24:20  8:07 
   52 LYNDSAY AMES        HARFORD TECH                     24:22  8:08 
   53 KATIE PRECHT        BEALL                            24:22  8:08 
   54 STEPHANIE BUCKNER   MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  24:23  8:08 
   55 VALERIE CAPLAN      CARVER CENTER                    24:24  8:08 
   56 ERIN WILLIAMS       LOCH RAVEN                       24:24  8:08 
   57 JESSA KIMMELL       FORT HILL                        24:25  8:09 
   58 DEVIN HAMBERGER     POOLESVILLE                      24:27  8:09 
   59 DARVA IVENTICHEVA   ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL       24:34  8:12 
   60 KATE CHISOLM        OAKLAND MILLS                    24:36  8:12 
   61 KRISTEN HARRISON    WINTERS MILL                     24:37  8:13 
   62 KATE DALEY          ELIZABETH SETON                  24:37  8:13 
   63 KATIE HANDLEY       LOCH RAVEN                       24:38  8:13 
   64 JESS JOHNSON        SOUTH CARROLL                    24:38  8:13 
   65 KATHERINE FRANC     SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             24:39  8:13 
   66 CLAIRE PATTERSON    ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              24:42  8:14 
   67 HALEY MEEKS         FORT HILL                        24:43  8:15 
   68 BRI KENERSON        MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  24:46  8:16 
   69 PAGE JOHNSON        SEAFORD  DE                      24:48  8:16 
   70 BRIANNA GIARRATANO  POOLESVILLE                      24:49  8:17 
   71 MARIAH SPENCE       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  24:52  8:18 
   72 RTARA MCVEY         MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  24:53  8:18 
   73 LAURA HUBER         GEORGETOWN VISITATION  DC        24:55  8:19 
   74 MOLLY TIMBERLAKE    LIBERTY                          24:59  8:20 
   75 KIRSTEN SAUER       ARCHMERE ACADEMY  DE             25:01  8:21 
   76 JACKIE WINNING      POOLESVILLE                      25:05  8:22 
   77 ERICA VERMEULEN     CLEAR SPRING                     25:07  8:23 
   78 MOLLY MORSE         MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  25:08  8:23 
   79 KATIE HILL          GEORGETOWN VISITATION  DC        25:10  8:24 
   80 SARAH MULLIN        LOCH RAVEN                       25:11  8:24 
   81 SARAH KRECHEL       KENNARD DALE  PA                 25:16  8:26 
   82 KATIE ESTES         GEORGETOWN VISITATION  DC        25:20  8:27 
   83 GABBY TAYLOR        SMITHSBURG                       25:21  8:27 
   84 JULIA LAKIN         ARCHMERE ACADEMY  DE             25:22  8:28 
   85 MAGGIE EARLE        POOLESVILLE                      25:27  8:29 
   86 KATIE DIENERT       SMYRNA  DE                       25:28  8:30 
   87 RACHEL TAYLOR       SMYRNA  DE                       25:28  8:30 
   88 KELSEY DEMOSS       KENNARD DALE  PA                 25:29  8:30 
   89 LAURA CANFIELD      CLEAR SPRING                     25:32  8:31 
   90 EMMA TAYLOR         POOLESVILLE                      25:34  8:32 
   91 ERIN KEYFAURER      KENNARD DALE  PA                 25:35  8:32 
   92 ALICIA MCDANIELS    SMYRNA  DE                       25:36  8:32 
   93 KATIE ZALESKIEWICZ  WINTERS MILL                     25:37  8:33 
   94 CHELESA WININGER    BEALL                            25:38  8:33 
   95 LIZ BRASHER         MCDONOGH SCHOOL                  25:43  8:35 
   96 GRACE PHILLIPS      NORTH POINT                      25:43  8:35 
   97 MAGGIE FAZENBAKER   WESTMAR                          25:44  8:35 
   98 DANIELLE MAKIA      ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL       25:44  8:35 
   99 JULIA OSTERMAN      ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL       25:44  8:35 
  100 SHAUN ADAMS         NORTHERN GARRETT                 25:45  8:35  
  101 KRISTYN KIRSCHBAUM  POOLESVILLE                      25:45  8:35 
  102 KATIE PROFITA       ARCHMERE ACADEMY  DE             25:46  8:36 
  103 BRITTANY DENNIS     NORTH POINT                      25:46  8:36 
  104 LINDSAY MAGAW       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              25:48  8:36 
  105 ANNA LAW            SMITHSBURG                       25:49  8:37 
  106 KATHLEEN SKIRVIN    CARVER CENTER                    25:53  8:38 
  107 CATHERINE TURNER    ELIZABETH SETON                  25:54  8:38 
  108 AYANNA COKER        ELIZABETH SETON                  25:57  8:39 
  109 TYLER SMITH         SEAFORD  DE                      25:58  8:40 
  110 AYANNA SEDS         SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             26:00  8:40 
  111 ASHELY ROGERT       SMYRNA  DE                       26:01  8:41 
  112 AMY ZONTEK          OAKLAND MILLS                    26:04  8:42 
  113 FAITH CERNY         GEORGETOWN VISITATION  DC        26:08  8:43 
  114 MOLLY HEALY         ARCHMERE ACADEMY  DE             26:11  8:44 
  115 Kyler Daniels       ALLEGANY                         26:14  8:45 
  116 KATELYN ERICKSON    BEALL                            26:20  8:47 
  117 EMILEY CONBOY       SMYRNA  DE                       26:20  8:47 
  118 MEGAN DUSTIN        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING              26:22  8:48 
  119 BETHANY WATSON      OAKLAND MILLS                    26:24  8:48 
  120 SARAH BUXBAUM       LOCH RAVEN                       26:26  8:49 
  121 JENNIFER GRIMAUDA   CLARKSBURG                       26:27  8:49 
  122 SHAREE ARBOGAST     FORT HILL                        26:29  8:50 
  123 MOLLY NICHOLL       MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  26:32  8:51 
  124 SHANNON HALL        NORTH POINT                      26:33  8:51 
  125 BRITTANY WILSON     SEAFORD  DE                      26:38  8:53 
  126 SARAH TRENTLY       INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME          26:40  8:54 
  127 JOI JOHNSON         ELIZABETH SETON                  26:42  8:54 
  128 MARY STICKLEY       FORT HILL                        26:48  8:56 
  129 AMALIE OSBORNE      NORTH POINT                      26:57  8:59 
  130 AMBER SPRINGHAW     HARFORD TECH                     26:59  9:00 
  131 BRENNA HOFFMAN      CARVER CENTER                    27:06  9:02 
  132 AMANDA COWGIL       FORT HILL                        27:06  9:02 
  133 MEGAN TORBERT       SEAFORD  DE                      27:10  9:04 
  134 MARIE DAHL          NORTH POINT                      27:14  9:05 
  135 SIERRA SAUNDERS     NORTH POINT                      27:15  9:05 
  136 MICHELLE GARNER     MARRIOTTS RIDGE                  27:17  9:06 
  137 MELISSA SHAPIRO     CARVER CENTER                    27:17  9:06 
  138 EMILY BOLTON        SMITHSBURG                       27:25  9:09 
  139 KAITLIN HOOK        BISHOP MCNAMARA                  27:30  9:10 
  140 ABBY GUTCH          INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME          27:36  9:12 
  141 Lindsay Laird       ALLEGANY                         27:39  9:13 
  142 ANNEEJA SHEA        SAINT JOHN'S COLLEGE             27:47  9:16 
  143 TIFFANI WHALEY      NORTH POINT                      27:48  9:16 
  144 CHELSEA HARMAN      CARVER CENTER                    27:51  9:17 
  145 BRITTANY LUBAWSKI   KENNARD DALE  PA                 27:57  9:19 
  146 AMANDA SIMMONDS     CARVER CENTER                    28:04  9:22 
  147 SIERRA SPIKER       WESTMAR                          28:04  9:22 
  148 Brianne Zimmerman   ALLEGANY                         28:07  9:23 
  149 KELSEY SMITH        CLARKSBURG                       28:12  9:24 
  150 VERONICA HUNT       BISHOP MCNAMARA                  28:18  9:26  
  151 JENNIFER SCHRADER   SMYRNA  DE                       28:38  9:33 
  152 JAMIE WISZ          SMITHSBURG                       28:50  9:37 
  153 Ralin Pierce        ALLEGANY                         29:05  9:42 
  154 JESSICA HILL        SEAFORD  DE                      29:12  9:44 
  155 CATHERINE SYRACUSE  FORT HILL                        29:20  9:47 
  156 RACHEL RUBENSTEIN   CLARKSBURG                       29:28  9:50 
  157 BRENNA METZ         CLARKSBURG                       29:51  9:57 
  158 NICOLE HILL         BISHOP MCNAMARA                  29:52  9:58 
  159 RACHEL ROCHON       BISHOP MCNAMARA                  30:07 10:03 
  160 MELISSA GERDING     BISHOP MCNAMARA                  30:08 10:03 
  161 LINDSAY MILLS       CLEAR SPRING                     30:09 10:03 
  162 CHRISTINA NOLAN     WESTMAR                          30:45 10:15 
  163 BRITTANY GRAHAM     KENNARD DALE  PA                 31:19 10:27 
  164 CARISSA PRESTON     WESTMAR                          31:27 10:29 
  165 HAROLYN PHILLIPS    BISHOP MCNAMARA                  31:28 10:29 
  166 AMY POET            CLEAR SPRING                     31:55 10:39 
  167 CASEY KEYFAURER     CLEAR SPRING                     32:19 10:47 
  168 TARA LICHTENSTEIN   CARVER CENTER                    33:05 11:02 
  169 AMY HARBAUGH        CLEAR SPRING                     33:11 11:04 
  170 MEREDITH CASEY      ELIZABETH SETON                  33:29 11:10 
  171 ASHLEY DICKINSON    CLARKSBURG                       33:53 11:18 
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
=================================================================================
  1. South Carroll                59    5    7   11   13   23   26   59
  2. Winters Mill                116    9   17   19   34   37   56   87
  3. Archbishop Spalding         137    8   12   28   29   60   96  108
  4. Liberty                     158   14   16   39   44   45   48   68
  5. McDonogh School             159    4   15   20   32   88           
  6. Oakland Mills               212   31   33   46   47   55  103  109
  7. Loch Raven                  235   25   27   51   58   74  110      
  8. Georgetown Visitation  dc   253    1   36   67   73   76  104     
  9. Archmere Academy  de        267    2   24   69   78   94  105    
 10. Smithsburg                  268   21   30   43   77   97  126  138
 11. Kennard Dale  pa            290   10   38   75   82   85  131  149
 12. Roland Park Country School  301   22   42   54   91   92     
 13. Marriotts Ridge             314   49   62   65   66   72  113  124
 14. Fort Hill                   348    6   52   61  112  117  120  141
 15. Poolesville                 350   53   64   70   79   84   93
 16. Elizabeth Seton             390   18   57   99  100  116  156
 17. Seaford  de                 435   35   63  101  115  121  140
 18. Smyrna  de                  456   80   81   86  102  107  137
 19. Allegany                    510    3  106  128  134  139
 20. Carver Center               522   50   98  119  125  130  132  154
 21. North Point                 538   89   95  114  118  122  123  129
 22. Westmar                     561   40   90  133  148  150
 23. Clarksburg                  572   41  111  135  142  143  157
 24. Clear Spring                606   71   83  147  152  153  155
 25. Bishop Mcnamara             698  127  136  144  145  146  151 
              



Return to Top

Email | About