MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Magruder, Sherwood at Gburg
Gaithersburg HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-04-12

results from athletic.net
Mens Results

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	DeVonte Doward	11.63	Sherwood	
2.	11	Fasineh Turay	11.94	Col. Zadok Magruder	
4.	10	Jaidus Jackson	12.10	Col. Zadok Magruder	
6.	-	Divin Founga	12.29	Sherwood	
8.	-	Sidrick Ofori	12.89	Gaithersburg	
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	DeVonte Doward	23.50	Sherwood	
4.	10	Aubrey Hobbs	25.35	Sherwood	
5.	-	Michael Amanfu	25.80	Gaithersburg	
6.	-	Sidrick Ofori	26.77	Gaithersburg	
8.		Allen Chen	27.19	Gaithersburg	
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Eric Viera	53.23	Gaithersburg	
3.	10	Austin Stith	53.98	Gaithersburg	
4.	12	Gary Confrey	54.75	Sherwood	
5.	11	Cole Leacock	54.96	Sherwood	
6.	12	Emad Elamin	1:03.10	Col. Zadok Magruder	
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Michael Belay	2:11.80	Gaithersburg	
2.	11	Justin Turner	2:14.90	Sherwood	
3.	12	Lorenzo Wilson	2:16.00	Gaithersburg	
4.	11	Rhiem Allen	2:17.90	Sherwood	
5.	9	Ifreke Jacobs	2:20.60	Col. Zadok Magruder	
7.	11	Anthony Jones	2:23.60	Sherwood	
8.	9	Justin Bloomberg	2:23.90	Sherwood	
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Peter Antonetti	4:56.88	Gaithersburg	
2.	9	Justin Bloomberg	5:02.53	Sherwood	
3.	11	Justin Turner	5:04.11	Sherwood	
4.	9	Joshua Bloomberg	5:05.84	Sherwood	
5.	9	Redeate Kidane	5:10.69	Gaithersburg	
6.	12	Aissa Ouldbrahim	5:14.42	Col. Zadok Magruder	
7.	12	Collin Riviello	5:18.58	Col. Zadok Magruder	
8.	9	Nathan Sayers	5:21.03	Sherwood	
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Ethan Tagliere	10:39.00	Sherwood	
2.	10	Peter Antonetti	10:42.10	Gaithersburg	
3.	12	Colin Loiacono	10:43.12	Sherwood	
4.	9	Justin Bloomberg	10:46.51	Sherwood	
5.	9	Joshua Bloomberg	10:52.30	Sherwood	
6.	9	Redeate Kidane	11:01.20	Gaithersburg	
7.	9	Timothy Franklin	11:02.20	Gaithersburg	
8.	9	Marco Casareto	11:03.20	Sherwood	
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Christian Willis	17.22	Sherwood	
2.	12	Paul Lee	18.25	Sherwood	
3.	11	Malick Ikourou	18.43	Gaithersburg	
4.	9	Anthony Frazier	21.26	Gaithersburg	
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Malick Ikourou	43.99	Gaithersburg	
2.	12	Paul Lee	44.10	Sherwood	
3.	9	Elias Daniel	45.57	Sherwood	
4.	11	Cherif Dicko	47.22	Sherwood	
5.	12	Collin Riviello	47.43	Col. Zadok Magruder	
6.	9	Anthony Frazier	48.25	Gaithersburg	
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 	44.80	Sherwood	
--		Relay Team 	DQ	Gaithersburg	
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 	1:36.45	Sherwood	
2.		Relay Team 	1:38.89	Gaithersburg	
3.		Relay Team 	1:41.86	Col. Zadok Magruder	
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 	3:44.50	Sherwood	
2.		Relay Team 	3:45.60	Gaithersburg	
3.		Relay Team 	4:28.20	Gaithersburg	
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Gary Confrey
Elias Daniel
Andrew Tagg
Justin Turner 	8:54.90	Sherwood	
2.		Relay Team 	9:01.40	Gaithersburg	
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Osajele Ikheloa	42-00.00	Sherwood	
2.	-	Sidrick Ofori	37-00.00	Gaithersburg	
3.	12	Darius Jeter	36-05.00	Gaithersburg	
6.	12	Rafiq Antoine	34'11.00	Sherwood	
7.	11	Joshua Chettiveettil	32-00.00	Sherwood	
8.	12	Maxwell Walker	30-03.00	Gaithersburg	
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Osajele Ikheloa	144-01	Sherwood	
2.	10	Everett Stubblefield	103-09	Sherwood	
3.	12	Darius Jeter	103-03	Gaithersburg	
4.	11	Josh Santandrea	99-03.50	Gaithersburg	
5.	12	Maxwell Walker	92-06	Gaithersburg	
6.	-	Brendan Greene	90-09	Gaithersburg	
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Travis Levy	5-08.00	Sherwood	
2.	11	Matthew O'Neil	5-06.00	Gaithersburg	
3.	9	Anthony Frazier	5-04.00	Gaithersburg	
3.	10	JT Tisdell	5-04.00	Col. Zadok Magruder	
5.	12	Daniel Chen	5-02.00	Sherwood	
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Renaldo Smith	18-03.50	Sherwood	
2.	12	Junior Armooh	18-00.75	Gaithersburg	
3.	11	Matthew O'Neil	17-11.00	Gaithersburg	
4.	-	Divin Founga	16-08.25	Sherwood	
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Renaldo Smith	41-02.75	Sherwood	
2.	12	Daniel Chen	30-05.50	Sherwood	
--	-	Divin Founga	ND	Sherwood	
 
Womens Results
100 Meters - Wheelchair  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kiana Robinson	14.11	Sherwood	
2.	11	Ayanna Lynn	14.63	Gaithersburg	
3.	10	Marlee Sawah	15.74	Gaithersburg	
4.	9	Fatima Koroma	15.89	Sherwood	
5.	12	Miranda Custer	15.90	Gaithersburg	
6.	11	Tanyka Trotman	16.02	Sherwood	
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Ayanna Lynn	26.60	Gaithersburg	
2.	12	Keila Robertson	27.13	Col. Zadok Magruder	
3.	9	Fatima Koroma	29.06	Sherwood	
4.	12	Rachel Goldberg	30.32	Sherwood	
5.	11	Halle Toler	31.06	Sherwood	
6.	9	Reagan Yates	31.11	Sherwood	
8.	10	Alina Remond	32.24	Sherwood	
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Paige Munshell	1:03.60	Sherwood	
2.	12	Rebecca Currica	1:04.01	Gaithersburg	
3.	11	Tanyka Trotman	1:07.76	Sherwood	
4.	9	Talia Ben-Yosef	1:15.58	Sherwood	
6.	11	Halle Toler	1:18.36	Sherwood	
--	9	Kaya James	NT	Gaithersburg	
--	12	Marie Yabou	NT	Gaithersburg	
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken	2:34.10	Sherwood	
2.	11	Genevieve Zillich	2:42.40	Sherwood	
3.	11	Kristi Johnson	2:45.10	Sherwood	
4.	9	Alexa Donaldson	2:47.60	Sherwood	
5.	10	Sofia Vallone	2:52.80	Gaithersburg	
6.	9	Talia Ben-Yosef	2:58.70	Sherwood	
7.	9	Alexandra Johnson	3:00.00	Gaithersburg	
8.	9	Charlotte Houghton	3:00.03	Sherwood	
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Madeline Peloff	5:38.65	Sherwood	
2.	9	Elise Durr	5:47.47	Gaithersburg	
3.	10	Leah Peloff	5:47.49	Sherwood	
4.	11	Genevieve Zillich	5:49.34	Sherwood	
5.	9	Megan Kendall	5:50.62	Sherwood	
6.	10	Kathy Pena-Molina	5:50.77	Col. Zadok Magruder	
7.	9	Alexandra Johnson	6:08.55	Gaithersburg	
8.	9	Charlotte Houghton	6:38.94	Sherwood	
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Madeline Peloff	12:15.70	Sherwood	
2.	9	Elise Durr	12:38.20	Gaithersburg	
3.	10	Amelia Guenterberg	12:42.00	Sherwood	
4.	9	Megan Kendall	12:43.50	Sherwood	
5.	9	Alexa Donaldson	12:47.30	Sherwood	
6.	10	Kathy Pena-Molina	12:48.10	Col. Zadok Magruder	
7.	-	Sonya Radichkova	12:49.00	Gaithersburg	
8.	-	Andrea Duran	13:15.10	Gaithersburg	
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kailih Taylor	16.29	Gaithersburg	
2.	11	Paige Munshell	17.99	Sherwood	
3.	9	Samantha Nakamura	20.66	Sherwood	
4.	10	Isabella Pilot	21.89	Sherwood	
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken	53.03	Sherwood	
2.	10	Leah Peloff	55.25	Sherwood	
3.	11	Paige Munshell	55.72	Sherwood	
4.	10	Isabella Pilot	1:01.72	Sherwood	
5.	11	Kelly Reyes	1:09.55	Gaithersburg	
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 	50.50	Gaithersburg	
2.		Relay Team 	59.36	Sherwood	
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 	1:58.48	Gaithersburg	
2.		Relay Team 	2:00.46	Sherwood	
3.		Relay Team 	2:06.32	Sherwood	
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 	4:27.92	Sherwood	
2.		Relay Team 	4:59.20	Sherwood	
3.		Relay Team 	5:30.20	Gaithersburg	
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 	10:22.80	Gaithersburg	
2.		Megan Kendall
Amelia Guenterberg
Alexa Donaldson
Genevieve Zillich 	10:44.90	Sherwood	
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Anelle Tarke	35-04.50	Gaithersburg	
2.	12	Marie Yabou	29-01.00	Gaithersburg	
3.	12	Miranda Custer	27-10.00	Gaithersburg	
4.	9	Rylie Johnson	19-03.50	Sherwood	
5.	9	Crista Melendez	18-02.00	Sherwood	
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Rachel Goldberg	102-08	Sherwood	
2.	12	Anelle Tarke	89-02	Gaithersburg	
3.	12	Miranda Custer	72-04.50	Gaithersburg	
4.	-	Badi Kao	63-10.50	Gaithersburg	
5.	9	Rylie Johnson	58-08	Sherwood	
6.	-	Treshenna Bailey	55-06.50	Gaithersburg	
7.	9	Crista Melendez	46-03.50	Sherwood	
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kailih Taylor	4-10.00	Gaithersburg	
2.	12	Miranda Custer	4-06.00	Gaithersburg	
2.	9	Sofia Grossman	4-06.00	Sherwood	
4.	11	Octavia Coleman	4-02.00	Gaithersburg	
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Keila Robertson	16-03.00	Col. Zadok Magruder	
2.	11	Ayanna Lynn	14-06.00	Gaithersburg	
3.	9	Sofia Grossman	14-00.00	Sherwood	
4.	10	Marlee Sawah	12-05.75	Gaithersburg	
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Keila Robertson	35-05.50	Col. Zadok Magruder	
2.	11	Kiana Robinson	29-01.75	Sherwood


Return to Top

Email | About