MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Watkins Mill at Northwest
Northwest HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2016-04-12

Name		School			Boys 100M
Frazer		Northwest		10.85
Woods		Northwest		11.14
McCormick	Northwest		11.2
Konate		Northwest		11.2
Elenga		Watkins Mill		11.3
Barr		Northwest		11.36
Owens		Northwest		11.43
Mcleary		Watkins Mill		11.5
Edward		Northwest		11.9
Tucker		Northwest		12.08
Vault		Watkins Mill		12.3
Whitsett	Northwest		12.3
McFadden	Northwest		12.4
Harris		Northwest		12.49
Goodman		Northwest		12.64
Gnahoui		Watkins Mill		12.89
Lam		Northwest		12.9
Lewis		Northwest		12.9
Aylaa		Watkins Mill		12.92
Vyapuri		Northwest		13.02
Naulgan		Watkins Mill		13.24
Woodard		Northwest		13.33
Barnor		Watkins Mill		13.48
Overstreet	Northwest		13.74
Hewitt		Watkins Mill		14.03
Lofton		Watkins Mill		14.4
Oneil		Northwest		14.7
				
Name		School			Boys 400M
Mganga		Northwest		50.5
Osborne		Northwest		52
Yamisthi	Northwest		52.3
Velinga		Watkins Mill		53.1
Cuansah		Northwest		54.3
McFadden	Northwest		55.6
Harris		Northwest		58.3
Woodard		Northwest		59.3
Coleman		Northwest		59.8
		Northwest		62.8
Lewis		Northwest		63.4
				
Name		School			Boys Shotput
Gills		Northwest		49 '1
George		Watkins Mill		38 '10
Bullard		Northwest		36 '6
Kombet		Northwest		35 '9
Carter		Northwest		34 '10
Fernandez				34 '1
Beckwith	Northwest		30 '2
Overstreet	Northwest		29 '1
Britton		Northwest		28 '9
Guzmon					28 '7
Hewitt					25 '3
				
Name		School			Boys Discus
Kombet		Northwest		127 '2
George		Watkins Mill		107 '3
Gills		Northwest		98 '8
Fernandez	Northwest		91 '0
Beckwith	Northwest		90 '7
Bullard		Northwest		89 '9
Overstreet	Northwest		78 '3
Hewitt		Northwest		69 '3
Guzmon					67 '2
Britton		Northwest		ND
				
Name		School			Boys HJ
Biakpa		Northwest		6'0
Sanil		Northwest		6'0
Gicheru		Northwest		6'0
Lam		Northwest		5'8
Josh		Watkins Mill		5'8
Tucker		Northwest		5'6
Woodard		Northwest		5'4
Felix		Northwest		5'4
Tyrese		Watkins Mill		5'2
Leonard		Watkins Mill		5'0
Whitset		Northwest		5'0
Abdul		Watkins Mill		NH
				
School		3200M Relay		
NW		8:36		
WM		9:32		
				
		800M Relay		
NW		1:28		
WM		1:38		
WM (b)		1:44		
				
		400M Relay		
NW		43.0		
WM		45.4		
				
		1600M Relay		
NW		3:33		
WM		3:40		
				
				
Name		School			110M H
Wright		Northwest		13.71
Gicheru		Northwest		15.9
Aze		Northwest		16.64
Shrestha	Watkins Mill		17.92
Garland		Northwest		18.1
				
Name		School			300M H
Wright		Northwest		39.4
Gicheru		Northwest		43.17
Aze		Northwest		45.3
Vyapuri		Northwest		46.2
Garland		Northwest		46.8
				
Name		School			200M
Frazer		Northwest		22.3
Magana		Northwest		22.6
Konate		Northwest		22.7
Elenga		Watkins Mill		23.1
Owen		Northwest		23.4
Farri		Northwest		23.4
Edouard		Northwest		23.41
Tucker		Northwest		23.43
McFadden	Northwest		23.8
Goodman		Northwest		24.5
Lewis		Northwest		24.9
Naylen		Watkins Mill		27.1
Gnahoui		Watkins Mill		31
				
Name		School			800M
Odour		Northwest		2:01
Yamitishi	Northwest		2:04
Osbourne	Northwest		2:08
Attiogbe	Northwest		2:12
Akumbu		Northwest		2:16
Coleman		Northwest		2:23
Dalmedan	Watkins Mill		2:29
Diaz		Watkins Mill		2:39
Basnet		Watkins Mill		2:42
				
Name		School			1600M
Odour		Northwest		4:39
Attigobe	Northwest		4:55
Woodard		Northwest		5:05
Akumbu		Northwest		5:06
Daniel		Northwest		5:18
Jackson		Watkins Mill		5:26
Goldman		Northwest		5:48
				
Name		School			3200M
Infinte		Northwest		10:46
O'neil		Northwest		10:47
Palermo		Watkins Mill		11:47
Gonyoe		Northwest		12:05
Diaz		Northwest		12:31
Goldman		Northwest		12:57
				
				
Name		School			Girls 100M D
Wright		Northwest		12.2
Miller		Watkins Mill		13.14
Moore		Northwest		13.25
Simon		Northwest		13.7
Sayen		Watkins Mill		13.76
Shittu		Northwest		13.96
Whitaker	Northwest		14.33
Martinez	Northwest		15.6
				
Name		School			Girls 400M D
Miller		Watkins Mill		60.7
Correia		Northwest		61
Santini		Northwest		63
Zarate		Northwest		65.3
Akpoma		Northwest		66.5
Tyler		Northwest 		68.4
Shittu		Northwest		70.8
Do		Northwest		74.7
				
Name		School			Girls Shotput
Correia		Northwest		25 '4.5
Amaneul		Northwest		22 '2.25
Siegel		Northwest		20 '6.25
Hewitt		Watkins Mill		19 '6
				
Name		School			Girls Discus
Whitaker	Northwest		66 '4
Siegel		Northwest		57 '2
Amanuel		Northwest		56 '0
Correia		Northwest		47 '9
Hewitt		Watkins Mill		47 '7
				
Name		School			Girls HJ
Bateky		Northwest		5"0
Black		Northwest		4"8
Liz		Northwest		4"8
Pessima		Northwest		4"6
Zamana		Northwest		NH
				
School		3200M Relay		
NW		10:27		
WM		DNS		
				
		800M Relay		
NW		1:47		
WM		1:59		
				
		400M Relay		
NW		49.6		
WM		52.7		
				
		1600M Relay		
NW		4:13		
WM		5:02		
				
Name		School			Girls 100M H
L. Correia	Northwest		14.8
A. Pessima	Northwest		16.1
W. Sy		Northwest		19.5
				
Name		School			Girls 300M H
Sy		Northwest		51.7
				
Name		School			Girls 200 M
T. Wright	Northwest		24.6
J. Moore	Northwest		26.8
A. Shittu	Northwest		28.7
Tyler		Northwest		29
Tutu		Watkins Mill		30.4
Enamorado	Watkins Mill		31.9
Martinez	Northwest		33
				
Name		School			Girls 800M
Zarate		Northwest		2:29
Rischell	Watkins Mill		2:35
Gaither-Hopkin	Northwest		2:39
Knopp		Northwest		02:39.8
Akpona		Northwest		2:48
Branham		Northwest		2:51
Rischell	Watkins Mill		2:55
Smith		Northwest		2:57
Nguyen		Northwest		2:58
Do		Northwest		3:10
Bartlet		Northwest		3:19
Sowe		Watkins Mill		3:45
				
Name		School			Girls 1600 M
Branham		Northwest		5:56
Rischell	Northwest		5:57
Ziegler		Northwest		5:58
Knopp		Northwest		6:14
Smith		Northwest		6:28
Bartlet		Northwest		6:45
Nguyen		Northwest		6:48
Sowe		Northwest		8:57
				
Name		School			Girls 3200M
Ziegler		Northwest		12:58
Branham		Northwest		13:53
Bartlet		Northwest		15:40

TJ Guys			
Name		School			Distance
S Wright	Northwest		40'05
T Biakipia	Northwest		40'01
F Gouanette	Northwest		39'06
S Shrestha	Watkins Mill		38'10
R Lam		Northwest		38'00
J Ofosu		Watkins Mill		36'8.5
S Vyupuri	Northwest		36'05
T Hibbert	Watkins Mill		34'03
C Soghemanian	Watkins Mill		33'10
			
LJ Guys			
AJ Woods	Northwest		20'01
Abdula		Watkins Mill		18'01
F Gouantete	Northwest		17'07
Cross		Watkins Mill		17'02
M Whittset	Northwest		15'08
J Woodard	Northwest		15'01
Chase		Northwest		14'06
			
TJ Girls			
			
T Wright	Northwest		38'06
A Santini	Northwest		35'02
D Black		Northwest		33'05
L Kom Liapoe	Northwest		29'02
C Zamena	Northwest		NM
			
LJ Girls			
			
L Correia	Northwest		18'11
S Bateky	Northwest		17'01
A Santini	Northwest		16'05
L Kom Liapoe	Northwest		14'05
C Zamena	Northwest		12'04


Return to Top

Email | About