MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson at R. Montgomery
R. Montgomery HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Richard Montgomery
Rockville, Maryland
2016-04-12

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2016 09:20 AM
                       WJ AT RM - 4/11/2016 to 4/12/2016                       
                            4/11/2016 to 4/12/2016                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns                      13.15   1   5   
  2 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont                      13.43   1   3   
  3 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns                      13.59   1   0.33
  3 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont                      13.59   1   0.33
  3 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont                      13.59   1   0.33
  6 Phillips, Esme               Walter Johns           13.64      13.69   1 
  7 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns                      13.88   1 
  8 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns           14.34      13.92   2 
  9 Barnes, Vanessa              Richard Mont                      13.96   2 
 10 Zhang, Jade                  Richard Mont                      14.00   4 
 11 Johnson, Nyrene              Richard Mont                      14.21   3 
 12 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont                      14.25   1 
 13 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns                      14.84   2 
 14 Lenoir-Cestelos, Sophie      Walter Johns                      15.08   2 
 14 Chung, Jihyo                 Walter Johns           15.84      15.08   2 
 16 Stamets, Molly               Richard Mont                      15.09   4 
 17 Brover, Elizaveta            Richard Mont                      15.18   3 
 18 Cunnigham, Nicole            Richard Mont                      15.21   2 
 19 Yang, Lisa                   Richard Mont                      15.24   3 
 20 Spencer, Margaret            Richard Mont                      15.31   4 
 21 Dinman, Chloe                Richard Mont                      15.37   3 
 22 Hart, Natalie                Walter Johns           15.44      15.42   3 
 23 Belfon-Valentine, Jianah     Richard Mont                      15.43   4 
 24 Mickens, Kristina            Richard Mont                      15.62   3 
 25 Marchand, Alessandra         Richard Mont                      16.52   2 
 26 Pan, Sophie                  Richard Mont                      16.56   4 
 27 Lemus-Toro, Ashly            Richard Mont                      16.69   3 
 28 Guedes, Sabrina              Richard Mont                      16.94   4 
 29 Leder, Paulina               Richard Mont                      18.32   4 
 30 Bahal, Nithza                Richard Mont                      18.62   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns                      27.00   1   5   
  2 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont                      28.00   2   3   
  3 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns                      28.30   1   0.50
  3 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont                      28.30   1   0.50
  5 Dufka, Eloise                Richard Mont                      29.10   2 
  6 Nyero, Ananda                Richard Mont                      29.30   3 
  6 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont                      29.30   1 
  6 Phillips, Esme               Walter Johns                      29.30   1 
  9 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont                      29.40   2 
 10 Stamets, Kimberly            Richard Mont                      29.60   1 
 11 Chung, Jihyo                 Walter Johns                      29.70   1 
 12 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont                      29.80   2 
 12 Zhang, Jade                  Richard Mont                      29.80   3 
 14 Stamets, Molly               Richard Mont                      29.90   3 
 15 Spencer, Margaret            Richard Mont                      30.20   3 
 16 Mickens, Kristina            Richard Mont                      30.30   3 
 17 Johnson, Nyrene              Richard Mont                      31.00   2 
 18 Yang, Lisa                   Richard Mont                      31.20   1 
 19 Dinman, Chloe                Richard Mont                      32.70   2 
 20 Brover, Elizaveta            Richard Mont                      32.80   2 
 21 Barnes, Vanessa              Richard Mont                      33.10   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johns                    1:04.70   1   5   
  2 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns                    1:05.00   1   3   
  3 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns                    1:07.20   1   1   
  4 Yang, Lisa                   Richard Mont                    1:09.20   1 
  5 Alvarez, Eleanor             Walter Johns                    1:11.10   1 
  6 Cartland, Xochi              Richard Mont                    1:12.90   1 
  7 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns                    1:13.00   1 
  8 Santos Herrera, Emely        Richard Mont                    1:15.20   1 
  9 Huang, Rebecca               Richard Mont                    1:16.30   1 
 10 Bassett, Emma                Richard Mont                    1:19.50   1 
 11 Gillman, Abigail             Richard Mont                    1:19.80   1 
 12 Pan, Sophie                  Richard Mont                    1:21.80   1 
 13 Soboleva, Maria              Richard Mont                    1:22.70   2 
 14 Shen, Fonda                  Richard Mont                    1:25.50   2 
 15 Hultquist, Nicole            Richard Mont                    1:26.30   2 
 16 Spencer, Alena               Richard Mont                    1:29.10   2 
 17 Regmi, Inna                  Richard Mont                    1:38.90   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont                    2:31.10    5   
  2 Zhou, Lauren                 Richard Mont                    2:40.60    3   
  3 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont                    2:43.60    1   
  4 El Masry, Nefret             Richard Mont                    2:47.90  
  5 Cheng, Madeline              Richard Mont                    2:49.50  
  6 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns                    2:51.30  
  7 Alvarez, Eleanor             Walter Johns                    2:52.40  
  8 Sanjur, Gabriella            Richard Mont                    2:55.30  
  9 Phillips, Esme               Walter Johns                    3:01.40  
 10 De La Vega, Jasmine          Richard Mont                    3:06.20  
 11 Laing, Josephine             Walter Johns                    3:07.20  
 12 Huang, Rebecca               Richard Mont                    3:09.90  
 13 Smith, Caroline              Richard Mont                    3:10.60  
 14 Gillman, Abigail             Richard Mont                    3:14.00  
 15 heald, Samantha              Walter Johns                    3:14.40  
 16 Frejoles, Kathleen           Richard Mont                    3:14.80  
 17 Hultquist, Nicole            Richard Mont                    3:16.80  
 18 Fox, Jayden                  Walter Johns                    3:18.10  
 19 Shen, Fonda                  Richard Mont                    3:18.40  
 20 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns                    3:20.70  
 21 Spencer, Alena               Richard Mont                    3:23.70  
 22 Gunawardana, Surani          Walter Johns                    3:25.70  
 23 Brady, Margaret              Richard Mont                    3:31.70  
 24 Bassett, Emma                Richard Mont                    3:36.20  
 25 Choi, Wu Jin                 Walter Johns                    3:37.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                    5:28.50    5   
  2 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns                    5:28.80    3   
  3 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont                    5:29.10    1   
  4 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns                    5:39.00  
  5 Zhou, Lauren                 Richard Mont                    5:50.00  
  6 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns         6:04.90    5:53.70  
  7 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns         6:10.10    5:59.40  
  8 De La Vega, Jasmine          Richard Mont                    6:02.60  
  9 Cheng, Madeline              Richard Mont                    6:14.30  
 10 Cartland, Xochi              Richard Mont                    6:32.40  
 11 Smith, Caroline              Richard Mont                    6:33.20  
 12 Yockel, Mary                 Walter Johns         6:35.20    6:34.00  
 13 Phillips, Esme               Walter Johns                    6:37.40  
 14 Busser, Cameron              Walter Johns                    6:37.70  
 15 Laing, Josephine             Walter Johns         6:42.10    6:37.90  
 16 Nestel, Julia                Walter Johns         6:39.00    6:41.00  
 17 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns                    6:43.00  
 18 Sanjur, Gabriella            Richard Mont                    6:44.10  
 19 Chang, Laura                 Richard Mont                    6:45.90  
 20 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns         6:32.90    6:46.80  
 21 Gillman, Abigail             Richard Mont                    6:48.70  
 22 heald, Samantha              Walter Johns                    6:51.30  
 23 Spencer, Alena               Richard Mont                    6:53.70  
 24 Fox, Jayden                  Walter Johns                    6:58.50  
 25 Shen, Fonda                  Richard Mont                    7:01.22  
 26 Hultquist, Nicole            Richard Mont                    7:02.00  
 27 Frejoles, Kathleen           Richard Mont                    7:04.80  
 28 Soboleva, Maria              Richard Mont                    7:09.40  
 29 Gunawardana, Surani          Walter Johns                    7:21.90  
 30 Brady, Margaret              Richard Mont                    7:28.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                   11:52.00    5   
  2 El Masry, Nefret             Richard Mont                   12:02.00    3   
  3 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont                   12:27.00    1   
  4 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns                   12:42.00  
  5 Quiros, Samantha             Richard Mont                   13:05.00  
  6 De La Vega, Jasmine          Richard Mont                   13:07.00  
  7 Walter, Emma                 Walter Johns                   13:08.00  
  8 Baumgold, Naomi              Richard Mont                   13:23.00  
  9 Pannullo, Emma               Walter Johns                   13:37.00  
 10 San Sebastian, Marlee        Richard Mont                   13:47.00  
 11 Yockel, Mary                 Walter Johns                   14:47.00  
 12 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns                   14:49.00  
 13 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns        14:57.90   14:51.00  
 13 Nestel, Julia                Walter Johns                   14:51.00  
 15 Busser, Cameron              Walter Johns                   14:52.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns           17.04      17.00    5   
  2 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont                      18.20    3   
  3 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont                      18.50    1   
  4 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont                      18.80  
  5 Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont                      19.00  
  6 Sow, Kisa                    Richard Mont                      20.00  
  7 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont                      21.00  
  8 Koussibilia, Rebecca         Richard Mont                      23.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont                      51.90    5   
  2 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns           55.14      52.40    3   
  3 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont                      54.00    1   
  4 Zhou, Lauren                 Richard Mont                      56.50  
  5 Sow, Kisa                    Richard Mont                    1:00.90  
  6 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont                    1:03.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            52.10    5   
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                        53.20  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                            58.70  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                        59.70  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:49.50    5   
     1) Christian, Courtney             2) Maloney, CJ                    
     3) Pettit, Jessie                  4) Phillips, Esme                 
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      1:52.60  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      4:21.00    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          4:23.70  
     1) Abbott, Helena                  2) Meiren, Gaia                   
     3) Shahmirzadi, Mina               4)                                
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                      4:57.30  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'C'                                      5:02.80  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                     10:50.00    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                         10:51.00  
     1) Scobell, Sophia                 2) Zito, Jacqueline               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marks, Dalia                 Richard Mont                    4-08.00    5   
  2 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johns         4-06.25   J4-08.00    3   
  3 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont                    4-04.00    1   
  4 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns                    4-02.00  
  5 Holton, Anika                Walter Johns                    4-00.00  
 -- Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont                   15-03.00    5   
  2 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns        14-06.00   15-00.00    3   
  3 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont                   14-07.00    1   
  4 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont                   14-03.00  
  5 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns                   13-08.00  
  6 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns        13-01.00   13-03.00  
  7 Yanay, Noam                  Walter Johns                   12-00.00  
  8 Spencer, Margaret            Richard Mont                   11-02.00  
  9 Hart, Natalie                Walter Johns        11-05.00   11-01.00  
 10 Rahim, Saja                  Richard Mont                   10-07.00  
 10 Sanjur, Gabriella            Richard Mont                   10-07.00  
 12 Zhou, Emily                  Richard Mont                   10-02.00  
 -- Guedes, Sabrina              Richard Mont                         ND  
 -- Fofana, Mariama              Richard Mont                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns                   30-11.00    5   
  2 Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont                   30-10.00    3   
  3 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns                   29-06.00    1   
  4 Hart, Natalie                Walter Johns        25-03.75   25-08.00  
  5 Spencer, Margaret            Richard Mont                   24-06.00  
  6 Zhou, Emily                  Richard Mont                   23-01.00  
  7 Guedes, Sabrina              Richard Mont                   22-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns        31-11.50   28-05.00    5   
  2 Mickens, Kristina            Richard Mont                   22-08.00    3   
  3 Choi, Wu Jin                 Walter Johns        20-07.00   21-00.00    1   
  4 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns        18-09.75   20-06.50  
  5 Kariv, Noam                  Walter Johns        18-08.00   18-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns           69-06      69-00    5   
  2 Kariv, Noam                  Walter Johns           62-03      61-07    3   
  3 Choi, Wu Jin                 Walter Johns           57-10      61-03    1   
  4 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns           60-05      53-10  
  5 Mickens, Kristina            Richard Mont                      51-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Avery                Richard Mont                      11.36   1   5   
  2 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont                      11.38   1   3   
  3 Tyler, Zion                  Richard Mont                      11.60   2   1   
  4 Miller, Cyrus                Richard Mont                      11.62   1 
  5 Alexander, Daryn             Richard Mont                      11.78   3 
  6 McQuilkin, Terri             Richard Mont                      11.85   2 
  6 Kidwell, Christopher         Walter Johns           12.44      11.85   2 
  8 Hebron, Tylen                Richard Mont                      11.87   2 
  8 Diomande, Aziz               Walter Johns           11.54      11.87   1 
 10 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns           13.44      11.90   1 
 10 Girr-Scott, Elijah           Walter Johns           11.64      11.90   2 
 12 Zuniga, Enrique              Richard Mont                      11.95   1 
 13 Carlyle, Christopher         Walter Johns           12.24      12.06   1 
 14 Ledyard, Zavier              Richard Mont                      12.09   3 
 15 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns           12.44      12.16   1 
 16 Yakeem, Viduth               Richard Mont                      12.28   3 
 17 Alexander, Daniel            Richard Mont                      12.40   2 
 18 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns           11.94      12.45   3 
 19 Diaz, Enid                   Richard Mont                      12.46   4 
 20 Odey, Jesse                  Walter Johns           12.64      12.50   2 
 21 Ramsey, Philip               Richard Mont                      12.51   4 
 22 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont                      12.52   2 
 23 Abdelkarim, Usama            Richard Mont                      12.65   3 
 24 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns           12.74      12.75   3 
 25 Jiminez, Jeffrey             Richard Mont                      12.84   3 
 26 Bayone, Alexander            Walter Johns                      12.88   3 
 27 Thorton, Noah                Richard Mont                      13.09   4 
 28 Ababu, Adam                  Richard Mont                      13.50   4 
 29 Ubiera, Mark                 Richard Mont                      13.56   4 
 29 Grant, Reilly                Richard Mont                      13.56   4 
 31 Fulton, Darnell              Richard Mont                      13.88   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Cyrus                Richard Mont                      23.80   1   5   
  2 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns                      24.10   1   3   
  3 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont                      24.20   1   1   
  4 Kidwell, Christopher         Walter Johns                      24.40   1 
  4 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns                      24.40   1 
  6 Tyler, Zion                  Richard Mont                      24.50   2 
  6 Zuniga, Enrique              Richard Mont                      24.50   1 
  8 McQuilkin, Terri             Richard Mont                      24.80   1 
  9 Carlyle, Christopher         Walter Johns                      24.90   2 
 10 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns                      25.10   2 
 11 Page, Alex                   Richard Mont                      25.50   1 
 11 Diaz, Enid                   Richard Mont                      25.50   2 
 13 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont                      25.60   2 
 14 Yakeem, Viduth               Richard Mont                      25.70   2 
 15 Campbell, Theodore           Walter Johns                      26.00   3 
 16 Ababu, Adam                  Richard Mont                      26.40   2 
 17 Ramsey, Philip               Richard Mont                      26.60   3 
 18 Thorton, Noah                Richard Mont                      26.70   3 
 19 Jiminez, Jeffrey             Richard Mont                      27.00   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont                      54.90   1   5   
  2 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns                      57.20   1   3   
  3 Page, Alex                   Richard Mont                      57.40   1   1   
  4 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns                      57.80   1 
  5 Novak, Zachary               Walter Johns                      58.10   1 
  6 Del Vecchio, Thomas          Richard Mont                      58.60   1 
  7 Thoman, Todd                 Richard Mont                    1:01.60   1 
  8 Grant, Reilly                Richard Mont                    1:02.10   1 
  9 Takei, Itsuki                Walter Johns                    1:02.70   1 
 10 Kelly, Nick                  Richard Mont                    1:03.80   1 
 11 Ababu, Adam                  Richard Mont                    1:05.30   1 
 12 Yi, Andrew                   Richard Mont                    1:05.70   1 
 13 Stucky, Nathaniel            Richard Mont                    1:06.00   2 
 14 Yuson, Kevin                 Richard Mont                    1:07.00   2 
 15 Dereje, Dagmawi              Richard Mont                    1:07.30   2 
 16 Thorton, Noah                Richard Mont                    1:07.50   2 
 17 Callaghan, Christopher       Richard Mont                    1:08.70   2 
 18 Zhou, Brian                  Richard Mont                    1:15.90   2 
 19 Cheng, Ethan                 Richard Mont                    1:18.20   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont                    2:02.20    5   
  2 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns                    2:03.50    3   
  3 Unger, Mark                  Richard Mont                    2:05.40    1   
  4 Morgan, Mac                  Richard Mont                    2:09.40  
  5 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont                    2:10.30  
  6 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont                    2:16.80  
  7 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns                    2:18.60  
  8 Moulec, William              Walter Johns                    2:20.90  
  9 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johns                    2:23.70  
 10 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns                    2:32.00  
 11 Yi, Andrew                   Richard Mont                    2:33.00  
 12 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns                    2:43.00  
 13 Kelly, Nick                  Richard Mont                    2:43.70  
 14 Takei, Itsuki                Walter Johns                    2:44.80  
 15 Jones, Jude                  Richard Mont                    2:46.50  
 16 Yuson, Kevin                 Richard Mont                    2:46.90  
 17 Callaghan, Christopher       Richard Mont                    2:51.40  
 18 Zhou, Brian                  Richard Mont                    2:52.60  
 19 Dereje, Dagmawi              Richard Mont                    2:53.00  
 20 Lang, Eric                   Richard Mont                    3:03.50  
 21 Cheng, Ethan                 Richard Mont                    3:04.10  
 22 Shenkan, Kyle                Walter Johns                    3:06.40  
 23 Scale, Ian                   Walter Johns                    3:11.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Mac                  Richard Mont                    4:33.40    5   
  2 Unger, Mark                  Richard Mont                    4:33.70    3   
  3 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont                    4:48.00    1   
  4 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns         5:05.60    4:55.00  
  5 Coster, Alexander            Richard Mont                    4:59.00  
  6 Riederer, Michael            Richard Mont                    5:05.00  
  7 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns         5:08.40    5:11.40  
  8 Del Vecchio, Thomas          Richard Mont                    5:11.80  
  9 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johns         5:22.10    5:12.00  
 10 O'Brien, Connor              Richard Mont                    5:21.00  
 11 Stucky, Nathaniel            Richard Mont                    5:25.00  
 12 Moulec, William              Walter Johns         5:16.90    5:29.00  
 13 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns         5:19.40    5:33.00  
 14 Yi, Andrew                   Richard Mont                    5:36.00  
 15 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns         5:37.30    5:36.60  
 16 Callaghan, Christopher       Richard Mont                    5:58.00  
 17 Yuson, Kevin                 Richard Mont                    6:03.00  
 18 Jones, Jude                  Richard Mont                    6:06.00  
 19 Dereje, Dagmawi              Richard Mont                    6:27.00  
 20 Scale, Ian                   Walter Johns                    6:30.00  
 21 Zhou, Brian                  Richard Mont                    6:31.00  
 22 Cheng, Ethan                 Richard Mont                    6:33.00  
 23 Campbell, Theodore           Walter Johns                    7:39.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 May, Carter                  Walter Johns        10:19.40   10:31.00    5   
  2 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns        10:27.90   10:42.00    3   
  3 Coster, Alexander            Richard Mont                   10:46.00    1   
  4 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns                   10:51.00  
  5 Riederer, Michael            Richard Mont                   10:53.00  
  6 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns                   11:00.00  
  7 O'Brien, Connor              Richard Mont                   11:41.00  
  8 Lang, Eric                   Richard Mont                   12:00.00  
  9 Beltran, Andrew              Richard Mont                   12:38.00  
 10 Alegre, Sergio               Richard Mont                   12:59.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont                      17.50    5   
  2 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont                      17.84    3   
  3 Patel, Ashish                Richard Mont                      18.66    1   
  4 McBain, Ian                  Richard Mont                      19.00  
  5 Meuse, Jack                  Richard Mont                      19.87  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebron, Tylen                Richard Mont                      42.80    5   
  2 Patel, Ashish                Richard Mont                      45.80    3   
  3 McBain, Ian                  Richard Mont                      47.10    1   
  4 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont                      47.50  
  5 Walker, Jackson              Richard Mont                      48.50  
  6 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont                      49.20  
  7 Meuse, Jack                  Richard Mont                      49.60  
  8 Novak, Zachary               Walter Johns           51.77      49.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                        45.50    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            46.40  
     1) Carlyle, Christopher            2) Diomande, Aziz                 
     3) Kidwell, Christopher            4) Schmidt, Alexander             
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                        48.80  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      1:34.40    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:34.80  
     1) Girr-Scott, Elijah              2) Kidwell, Christopher           
     3) Schmidt, Alexander              4) Tanasovich, Reed               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      3:46.00    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          3:54.00  
     1) Andre, Brenan                   2) O'Leary, Kevin                 
     3) Schmidt, Robert                 4) Winter, Patrick                
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                      3:59.00  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'C'                                      4:00.50  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          8:55.00    5   
     1) Andre, Brenan                   2) Lehman, Stefan                 
     3) May, Carter                     4) Winter, Patrick                
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      9:16.00  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                     10:18.00  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Daryn             Richard Mont                    6-00.00    5   
  2 Alexander, Daniel            Richard Mont                    5-10.00    3   
  3 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns         5-10.00   J5-10.00    1   
  4 Reeves, Avery                Richard Mont                   J5-10.00  
  5 Cheung, Austin               Richard Mont                    5-08.00  
  6 Threet, Evan                 Richard Mont                    5-06.00  
  7 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns         4-10.00    5-02.00  
 -- Thoman, Todd                 Richard Mont                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns        19-00.50   18-08.00    5   
  2 Samuels, Jason               Walter Johns        16-01.00   18-05.00    3   
  3 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns        19-00.00   17-11.00    1   
  4 Threet, Evan                 Richard Mont                   17-08.00  
  5 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns                   17-07.00  
  6 Carlyle, Christopher         Walter Johns        17-06.00   17-04.00  
  7 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns        17-11.75   17-03.00  
  8 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan      Richard Mont                   17-00.00  
  9 Odey, Jesse                  Walter Johns        16-03.25   16-11.00  
 10 Diaz, Enid                   Richard Mont                   16-08.00  
 11 Walker, Jackson              Richard Mont                   16-01.00  
 12 Diomande, Aziz               Walter Johns        15-07.00   15-10.00  
 13 Jiminez, Jeffrey             Richard Mont                   15-02.00  
 14 Aidoo, Michael               Richard Mont                   14-06.00  
 15 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns                   14-01.00  
 16 Mullins, Kenneth             Richard Mont                   11-10.00  
 17 Bajaj, Rohil                 Richard Mont                   11-05.00  
 -- Girr-Scott, Elijah           Walter Johns        15-05.50         ND  
 -- Cheung, Austin               Richard Mont                         ND  
 -- Alexander, Daryn             Richard Mont                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns        40-04.00   40-05.00    5   
  2 Samuels, Jason               Walter Johns        38-06.00   39-08.00    3   
  3 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns        40-00.25   39-07.00    1   
  4 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan      Richard Mont                   38-02.00  
  5 Cheung, Austin               Richard Mont                   36-10.00  
  6 Odey, Jesse                  Walter Johns        34-09.00   31-04.00  
  7 Aidoo, Michael               Richard Mont                   30-08.00  
  7 Bajaj, Rohil                 Richard Mont                   26-03.00  
 -- Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns        37-07.25         ND  
 -- Mullins, Kenneth             Richard Mont                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suazo Pineda, Luis           Walter Johns                   38-06.00    5   
  2 Saucedo, Leonardo            Walter Johns                   34-11.00    3   
  3 Bayone, Alexander            Walter Johns                   34-06.50    1   
  4 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns                   34-06.00  
  5 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns                   32-11.00  
  6 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan      Richard Mont                   32-09.00  
  7 Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont                   31-04.00  
  8 Tycko, Jacob                 Walter Johns                   28-02.50  
  9 Ledyard, Zavier              Richard Mont                   24-04.00  
 10 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns                   23-11.00  
 11 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns                   23-09.00  
 12 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont                   23-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saucedo, Leonardo            Walter Johns          101-01     101-05    5   
  2 Suazo Pineda, Luis           Walter Johns           95-00      90-08    3   
  3 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns           90-06      86-10    1   
  4 Bayone, Alexander            Walter Johns           96-08   85-06.50  
  5 Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont                      84-10  
  6 Tycko, Jacob                 Walter Johns           84-06   83-06.50  
  7 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns           84-00      82-11  
  8 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan      Richard Mont                      74-06  
  9 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns           79-08      69-05  
 10 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont                      67-03  
 11 Ledyard, Zavier              Richard Mont                      56-11  
 12 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns           63-07      52-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              77.83     2) Richard Montgomery         59.16
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          78        2) Walter Johnson             59 


Return to Top

Email | About