MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC, Wootton at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-04-12

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2016 06:58 PM
                   B-CC and Wootton vs. Whitman - 4/12/2016                    
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas, Chanel             10 Thomas S Woo             13.48   1 
  2 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      11 Walt Whitman             13.52   1 
  3 Lopus, Emma               10 Bethesda-Che             13.60   1 
  4 Delafosse, Aniella         9 Walt Whitman             13.61   1 
  5 Okudo, Nabila             10 Thomas S Woo             13.74   1 
  6 Scherf, Ana               10 Thomas S Woo             13.80   1 
  7 Faccone, Gabriella         9 Bethesda-Che             13.92   3 
  8 Franze, Emma               9 Bethesda-Che             13.98   2 
  9 White, Bianca             12 Bethesda-Che             14.09   2 
 10 Zifrony, Alexandra        11 Thomas S Woo             14.11   2 
 11 Filyaw, Lucille            9 Walt Whitman             14.28   3 
 12 Champagne, Jacqueline     10 Walt Whitman             14.31   4 
 13 Kottage, Dimagi            9 Thomas S Woo             14.33   1 
 14 Voegler, Hannah            9 Walt Whitman             14.37   3 
 15 Schenck, Sydney           10 Walt Whitman             14.38   4 
 15 deBettencourt, Sophie      9 Walt Whitman             14.38   2 
 17 Peng, Rachel              11 Thomas S Woo             14.51   2 
 18 Nzang, Olivia              9 Thomas S Woo             14.54   2 
 19 Mencher, Julia             9 Bethesda-Che             14.62   3 
 20 Tsytsareva, Tanya         12 Thomas S Woo             14.67   2 
 20 McGloon, Eve              10 Bethesda-Che             14.67   3 
 22 Faust, Lucy                9 Walt Whitman             14.77   4 
 23 MacDonald, Paige           9 Walt Whitman             14.81   3 
 24 White, Bailee             12 Bethesda-Che             14.85   2 
 25 Perel, Chloe               9 Thomas S Woo             14.90   5 
 25 Goldberg, Katia           10 Walt Whitman             14.90   3 
 27 Dwyer, Miriam              9 Walt Whitman             14.95   8 
 28 Janeiro, Lia              10 Walt Whitman             14.99   8 
 29 Armoza, Anna               9 Bethesda-Che             15.00   4 
 30 Mc Phaul, Molly            9 Walt Whitman             15.14   4 
 31 O'Brien, Bridget          10 Walt Whitman             15.19   5 
 32 Rudd, Regina               9 Walt Whitman             15.25   5 
 33 D'Onofrio, Francesca      11 Walt Whitman             15.29   6 
 34 Valderrama, Gabriella     10 Bethesda-Che             15.39   4 
 35 Stater, Dominique          9 Walt Whitman             15.40   5 
 36 Lee, Sharon               10 Walt Whitman             15.43   4 
 37 Masood, Saniya            11 Thomas S Woo             15.46   6 
 37 Stenger, Caleigh          10 Walt Whitman             15.46   5 
 39 Tanhueco, Pia             10 Walt Whitman             15.47   6 
 40 Gatten, Emma              10 Walt Whitman             15.49   6 
 41 Esfandiari, Tandis         9 Walt Whitman             15.54   6 
 42 Gauri, Yasmeen             9 Walt Whitman             15.55   6 
 43 Cohen-Dumani, Emma        11 Walt Whitman             15.65   5 
 44 Singh, Archi              10 Walt Whitman             15.72   7 
 45 Sorie, Fatmata             9 Walt Whitman             15.77   8 
 46 Larin, Kira                9 Walt Whitman             15.98   5 
 47 Ravery, Aryana             9 Walt Whitman             16.57   6 
 48 Silvani, Camila           10 Walt Whitman             16.74   7 
 49 Warner, Jana               9 Walt Whitman             16.78   6 
 49 Thordardotter, Gia         9 Walt Whitman             16.78   7 
 51 Lenkin, Hannah            11 Walt Whitman             17.38   7 
 51 Friedman, Lily            10 Walt Whitman             17.38   7 
 53 Chowdhury, Faiza          10 Walt Whitman             17.51   7 
 54 Spies, Eleanore           10 Walt Whitman             17.96   7 
 55 Depollar, Danielle         9 Walt Whitman             18.00   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lopus, Emma               10 Bethesda-Che             27.39   1 
  2 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      11 Walt Whitman             27.59   1 
  3 Delafosse, Aniella         9 Walt Whitman             27.65   1 
  4 Okudo, Nabila             10 Thomas S Woo             27.77   1 
  5 Smith, Midori             11 Thomas S Woo             28.18   1 
  6 Franze, Emma               9 Bethesda-Che             28.21   2 
  7 Scherf, Ana               10 Thomas S Woo             28.37   1 
  8 Lopez, Brenda             12 Bethesda-Che             28.43   1 
  9 Toth, Victoria            11 Bethesda-Che             28.64   2 
 10 Frank, Maddy               9 Walt Whitman             28.75   2 
 11 Byers, Jadis              11 Bethesda-Che             28.76   2 
 12 Champagne, Jacqueline     10 Walt Whitman             29.42   5 
 13 Voegler, Hannah            9 Walt Whitman             29.47   4 
 14 Porter, Angela             9 Thomas S Woo             29.49   4 
 15 Mputu, Melanie            10 Bethesda-Che             29.79   4 
 15 White, Bailee             12 Bethesda-Che             29.79   2 
 17 deBettencourt, Sophie      9 Walt Whitman             29.82   4 
 18 Macher, Abbie              9 Bethesda-Che             29.90   2 
 19 McGloon, Eve              10 Bethesda-Che             29.95   3 
 20 Nzang, Olivia              9 Thomas S Woo             29.96   3 
 21 Douglas, Lexi              9 Thomas S Woo             29.99   3 
 22 Zifrony, Alexandra        11 Thomas S Woo             30.19   3 
 23 Kottage, Dimagi            9 Thomas S Woo             30.23   3 
 24 Schenck, Sydney           10 Walt Whitman             30.29   5 
 25 Perel, Chloe               9 Thomas S Woo             30.30   4 
 26 Peng, Rachel              11 Thomas S Woo             30.33   2 
 27 Winkler, Sydney            9 Walt Whitman             30.34   4 
 27 Tsytsareva, Tanya         12 Thomas S Woo             30.34   2 
 29 Darby, Laura              11 Thomas S Woo             30.41   7 
 30 Mencher, Julia             9 Bethesda-Che             30.44   3 
 31 Faust, Lucy                9 Walt Whitman             30.48   5 
 32 Haley, Amira              11 Bethesda-Che             30.55   5 
 33 MacDonald, Paige           9 Walt Whitman             30.92   4 
 34 Goldberg, Katia           10 Walt Whitman             30.96   6 
 35 Tsakos, Kristina           9 Thomas S Woo             31.01   5 
 36 Escalante, Catalina        9 Thomas S Woo             31.10   5 
 37 Armoza, Anna               9 Bethesda-Che             31.20   6 
 38 D'Onofrio, Francesca      11 Walt Whitman             31.32   5 
 39 Margaronis, Artemis        9 Bethesda-Che             31.55   4 
 40 Valderrama, Gabriella     10 Bethesda-Che             31.64   6 
 41 Yarmovsky, Jenny          12 Thomas S Woo             31.84   6 
 42 Gatten, Emma              10 Walt Whitman             32.10   8 
 43 Naiknavare, Ritika         9 Thomas S Woo             33.04   7 
 44 Lavertu, Madina           11 Thomas S Woo             33.22   6 
 45 Abediyeh, Soraya           9 Thomas S Woo             33.96   7 
 46 Ma, Joche                  9 Thomas S Woo             34.17   7 
 47 Hebron, Mary              11 Thomas S Woo             34.63   7 
 48 Mitchell, Elise            9 Thomas S Woo             35.01   7 
 49 Campbell, Catherine        9 Thomas S Woo             35.06   8 
 50 Masood, Saniya            11 Thomas S Woo             35.12   6 
 51 Burman, Taylor            10 Thomas S Woo             36.48   7 
 52 Barnette, Natalie         11 Thomas S Woo             38.63   8 
 53 Mak, Jessica              11 Thomas S Woo             39.33   8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maizel, Rachel            12 Thomas S Woo             59.96   1 
  2 Schmidt, Analise          11 Bethesda-Che             62.64   1 
  3 Haas, Sarah                9 Bethesda-Che             63.62   1 
  4 Jeliazkov, Gabriela        9 Bethesda-Che             64.07   1 
  5 Toth, Victoria            11 Bethesda-Che             64.51   1 
  6 Wang, Caroline            10 Thomas S Woo             64.63   1 
  7 Chavoshi, Shireen         11 Thomas S Woo             65.88   2 
  8 Byers, Jadis              11 Bethesda-Che             66.12   1 
  9 Haley, Amira              11 Bethesda-Che             66.67   2 
 10 Hnatiw, Irene             10 Walt Whitman             66.77   1 
 11 Martin, Auriane           10 Walt Whitman             68.28   3 
 12 Douglas, Lexi              9 Thomas S Woo             68.58   2 
 13 Macher, Abbie              9 Bethesda-Che             68.83   2 
 14 Darby, Laura              11 Thomas S Woo             68.93   3 
 15 Deprey, Nicole             9 Thomas S Woo             70.51   2 
 16 Frank, Maddy               9 Walt Whitman             70.93   3 
 17 Margaronis, Artemis        9 Bethesda-Che             71.03   2 
 18 Winkler, Sydney            9 Walt Whitman             71.71   3 
 19 Armoza, Anna               9 Bethesda-Che             72.85   3 
 20 Chatterji-Len, Kasey      10 Walt Whitman             74.49   3 
 21 O'Connell, Annie          10 Walt Whitman             76.84   3 
 22 Koye, Laura               10 Bethesda-Che             76.89   3 
 22 Cobau, Sarah               9 Bethesda-Che             76.89   3 
 24 Lavertu, Madina           11 Thomas S Woo             77.09   2 
 25 Levine, Olivia            12 Bethesda-Che             77.15   3 
 26 Galanis, Christina         9 Thomas S Woo             77.41   3 
 27 Yarmovsky, Jenny          12 Thomas S Woo             77.67   3 
 28 Campbell, Catherine        9 Thomas S Woo           1:20.02   3 
 29 Ma, Joche                  9 Thomas S Woo           1:21.65   3 
 30 Mitchell, Elise            9 Thomas S Woo           1:21.73   3 
 31 Barnette, Natalie         11 Thomas S Woo           1:24.32   3 
 32 Burman, Taylor            10 Thomas S Woo           1:27.37   3 
 33 Mak, Jessica              11 Thomas S Woo           1:37.57   3 
 34 Djermakoye, Rachifa       10 Thomas S Woo           1:39.92   3 
 35 Li, Hope                   9 Thomas S Woo           1:40.80   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maizel, Rachel            12 Thomas S Woo           2:27.55   1 
  2 O'Dowd, Lily              12 Bethesda-Che           2:30.83   1 
  3 Schmidt, Analise          11 Bethesda-Che           2:31.54   1 
  4 O'Connor, Erin            12 Walt Whitman           2:32.00   1 
  5 McDonald, Breanna          9 Walt Whitman           2:33.01   1 
  6 Chelf, Erin                9 Thomas S Woo           2:33.64   1 
  7 Gobet, Flora              12 Walt Whitman           2:34.40   1 
  8 Ellis, Katherine          11 Bethesda-Che           2:36.49   1 
  9 Trakic, Adna               9 Thomas S Woo           2:38.31   1 
 10 El-Hifnawi, Jenan         10 Walt Whitman           2:41.19   1 
 11 Hubert, Valerie           11 Thomas S Woo           2:42.94   1 
 12 Deprey, Nicole             9 Thomas S Woo           2:43.37   1 
 13 Levine, Abigail           12 Bethesda-Che           2:44.92   1 
 14 Caspard, Marie            12 Bethesda-Che           2:45.44   1 
 15 Boyd, Hannah              10 Thomas S Woo           2:45.69   1 
 16 Shapiro, Sarah            11 Thomas S Woo           2:48.14   1 
 17 Little-Diop, Anaiah       10 Bethesda-Che           2:48.80   1 
 18 Deprey, Jacqueline        12 Thomas S Woo           2:52.03   1 
 19 Koye, Laura               10 Bethesda-Che           2:52.40   2 
 20 Wang, Mulan               11 Thomas S Woo           2:52.65   1 
 21 Kumar, Sage                9 Thomas S Woo           2:53.01   2 
 22 Capizzi, Gabriella         9 Bethesda-Che           2:54.33   1 
 23 Dellapa, Sarah            10 Thomas S Woo           2:57.10   1 
 24 Schrader, Emily            9 Bethesda-Che           2:58.48   2 
 25 O'Keefe, Anna              9 Bethesda-Che           2:59.30   2 
 26 Winkler, Nora             11 Walt Whitman           2:59.77   2 
 27 Hepburn, Elizabeth         9 Walt Whitman           3:01.02   2 
 28 Menconi, Gabriella        10 Thomas S Woo           3:01.24   2 
 29 Haque, Jennah             11 Walt Whitman           3:01.64   2 
 30 Levine, Olivia            12 Bethesda-Che           3:01.71   2 
 31 Weiss, Zoe                 9 Thomas S Woo           3:04.47   2 
 32 Christovich, Margaret      9 Thomas S Woo           3:04.56   2 
 33 Tse, Madison              12 Thomas S Woo           3:05.41   2 
 34 Edery, Rena                9 Thomas S Woo           3:07.32   2 
 35 Carpenter, Juliet         11 Thomas S Woo           3:07.35   2 
 36 Voigt, Alison             11 Walt Whitman           3:07.48   2 
 37 Feuer, Hannah              9 Walt Whitman           3:08.63   2 
 38 Henderson, Emma           10 Thomas S Woo           3:08.74   2 
 39 Cobau, Sarah               9 Bethesda-Che           3:10.52   2 
 40 Sachs, Lauren             12 Thomas S Woo           3:11.92   2 
 41 Robinson, Mattie          11 Walt Whitman           3:13.04   2 
 42 Zinselmier, Alexis         9 Thomas S Woo           3:13.91   2 
 43 Sohn, Anna                10 Thomas S Woo           3:14.74   2 
 44 Baker, Lauren             11 Walt Whitman           3:14.75   2 
 45 Breen, Avery               9 Thomas S Woo           3:15.33   2 
 46 Payette, Claire           11 Walt Whitman           3:15.45   2 
 47 Galanis, Christina         9 Thomas S Woo           3:16.82   2 
 48 Joshi, Nina                9 Thomas S Woo           3:18.09   2 
 49 Doran, Olivia             11 Walt Whitman           3:18.84   2 
 50 Oringher, Jenna            9 Thomas S Woo           3:20.53   2 
 51 Wittick, Natalie          12 Thomas S Woo           3:21.09   2 
 52 Brodsky, Barrie            9 Thomas S Woo           3:22.60   2 
 53 Aitken, Charlotte         11 Walt Whitman           3:23.86   2 
 54 Gelfond, Sarah            11 Thomas S Woo           3:24.21   2 
 55 David, Judy               10 Thomas S Woo           3:25.20   2 
 56 Weiss, Jennifer            9 Thomas S Woo           3:30.31   2 
 57 Lee, Melody               11 Walt Whitman           3:30.73   2 
 58 Geier, Taylor              9 Thomas S Woo           3:35.91   2 
 59 Ross, Carly                9 Thomas S Woo           3:41.70   2 
 60 Li, Hope                   9 Thomas S Woo           4:27.61   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Virginia            9 Bethesda-Che           5:26.79   1 
  2 O'Connor, Erin            12 Walt Whitman           5:29.05   1 
  3 O'Dowd, Lily              12 Bethesda-Che           5:32.62   1 
  4 Gobet, Flora              12 Walt Whitman           5:32.71   1 
  5 Payne, Devi               11 Bethesda-Che           5:34.13   1 
  6 Dellapa, Grace            12 Thomas S Woo           5:34.92   1 
  7 Trakic, Adna               9 Thomas S Woo           5:37.50   1 
  8 Peterson, Michaela        11 Bethesda-Che           5:38.08   1 
  9 El-Hifnawi, Jenan         10 Walt Whitman           5:39.28   1 
 10 Ellis, Katherine          11 Bethesda-Che           5:42.78   1 
 11 Little-Diop, Anaiah       10 Bethesda-Che           5:43.31   1 
 12 Haas, Abby                 9 Bethesda-Che           5:50.87   1 
 13 Hubert, Valerie           11 Thomas S Woo           5:53.23   1 
 14 Feldman, Lena             11 Walt Whitman           6:02.20   2 
 15 Caspard, Marie            12 Bethesda-Che           6:03.38   1 
 16 O'Keefe, Anna              9 Bethesda-Che           6:07.32   2 
 17 Dellapa, Sarah            10 Thomas S Woo           6:10.14   2 
 18 Capizzi, Gabriella         9 Bethesda-Che           6:11.81   1 
 19 Menconi, Gabriella        10 Thomas S Woo           6:14.39   1 
 20 Dehareng, Elisabeth       12 Walt Whitman           6:15.21   2 
 21 Wang, Mulan               11 Thomas S Woo           6:17.56   1 
 22 Schrader, Emily            9 Bethesda-Che           6:21.02   2 
 23 Lee, Sophie               11 Walt Whitman           6:25.24   2 
 24 Haque, Jennah             11 Walt Whitman           6:25.96   2 
 25 Winkler, Nora             11 Walt Whitman           6:29.33   2 
 26 Christovich, Margaret      9 Thomas S Woo           6:35.27   2 
 27 Feuer, Hannah              9 Walt Whitman           6:36.72   2 
 28 Payette, Claire           11 Walt Whitman           6:38.88   2 
 29 Tse, Madison              12 Thomas S Woo           6:40.01   2 
 30 Van Rossum, Marieke       11 Walt Whitman           6:48.07   2 
 31 Joshi, Nina                9 Thomas S Woo           6:48.39   2 
 32 Robinson, Mattie          11 Walt Whitman           6:48.52   2 
 33 Voigt, Alison             11 Walt Whitman           6:51.77   2 
 34 Henderson, Emma           10 Thomas S Woo           6:52.43   2 
 35 Carpenter, Juliet         11 Thomas S Woo           6:55.97   2 
 36 Wittick, Natalie          12 Thomas S Woo           6:56.23   2 
 37 Doran, Olivia             11 Walt Whitman           6:58.10   2 
 38 Baker, Lauren             11 Walt Whitman           7:00.89   2 
 39 Brodsky, Barrie            9 Thomas S Woo           7:02.14   2 
 40 Zinselmier, Alexis         9 Thomas S Woo           7:04.65   2 
 41 Galanis, Christina         9 Thomas S Woo           7:07.50   2 
 42 Oringher, Jenna            9 Thomas S Woo           7:07.52   2 
 43 Weiss, Jennifer            9 Thomas S Woo           7:08.96   2 
 44 Breen, Avery               9 Thomas S Woo           7:09.55   2 
 45 Gelfond, Sarah            11 Thomas S Woo           7:12.96   2 
 46 Aitken, Charlotte         11 Walt Whitman           7:14.30   2 
 47 David, Judy               10 Thomas S Woo           7:14.73   2 
 48 Podrabinnik, Michelle     10 Thomas S Woo           7:25.12   2 
 49 Schuermann, Veronika      10 Thomas S Woo           7:32.90   2 
 50 Lee, Melody               11 Walt Whitman           7:37.68   2 
 51 Ross, Carly                9 Thomas S Woo           7:53.34   2 
 52 Geier, Taylor              9 Thomas S Woo           8:01.03   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levine, Abigail           12 Bethesda-Che          12:03.90  
  2 Trzeciak, Jessica          9 Thomas S Woo          12:25.34  
  3 Payne, Devi               11 Bethesda-Che          12:30.15  
  4 Woods, Olivia             11 Walt Whitman          12:31.84  
  5 Shapiro, Sarah            11 Thomas S Woo          12:52.22  
  6 Grainger, Maddie           9 Thomas S Woo          12:58.98  
  7 Johnson, Julia             9 Walt Whitman          13:00.89  
  8 Kumar, Sage                9 Thomas S Woo          13:25.33  
  9 Friedman, Rachel          11 Walt Whitman          13:28.65  
 10 Spletzer, Martha           9 Bethesda-Che          13:29.21  
 11 Deprey, Jacqueline        12 Thomas S Woo          13:35.08  
 12 Hepburn, Elizabeth         9 Walt Whitman          13:46.00  
 13 Sachs, Lauren             12 Thomas S Woo          13:49.42  
 14 Weiss, Zoe                 9 Thomas S Woo          13:58.43  
 15 Lee, Sophie               11 Walt Whitman          14:09.52  
 16 Edery, Rena                9 Thomas S Woo          14:27.69  
 17 Sohn, Anna                10 Thomas S Woo          15:58.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liles, Emma               11 Walt Whitman             19.12   1 
  2 Dwyer, Miriam              9 Walt Whitman             19.46   1 
  3 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che             20.17   1 
  4 Chatterji-Len, Kasey      10 Walt Whitman             20.23   1 
  5 Tran, Abbie               11 Thomas S Woo             20.34   1 
  6 Brietzke, Christina       11 Thomas S Woo             20.74   1 
  7 Sorie, Fatmata             9 Walt Whitman             20.84   3 
  8 Hinds, Cecelia            11 Thomas S Woo             21.05   1 
  9 Lieber, Isabel             9 Walt Whitman             21.15   2 
 10 Kunst, Katherine          10 Walt Whitman             21.42   2 
 11 Sweat, Margo              12 Walt Whitman             22.07   2 
 12 Dhir, Alisha               9 Walt Whitman             22.16   2 
 13 Stenger, Caleigh          10 Walt Whitman             22.43   2 
 14 Johnson, Tabitha           9 Walt Whitman             22.64   3 
 15 Spear, Lillian             9 Walt Whitman             22.66   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Juliano, Olivia           10 Bethesda-Che             49.75   1 
  2 Liles, Emma               11 Walt Whitman             54.22   1 
  3 Tran, Abbie               11 Thomas S Woo             56.64   1 
  4 Brietzke, Christina       11 Thomas S Woo             57.06   1 
  5 Chatterji-Len, Kasey      10 Walt Whitman             60.93   1 
  6 Dhir, Alisha               9 Walt Whitman             61.10   1 
  7 Hinds, Cecelia            11 Thomas S Woo             62.10   2 
  8 Sweat, Margo              12 Walt Whitman             64.01   2 
  9 Stenger, Caleigh          10 Walt Whitman             66.26   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                      53.23  
     1) Okudo, Nabila 10                2) Smith, Midori 11               
     3) Chavoshi, Shireen 11            4) Lucas, Chanel 10               
  2 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     53.93  
     1) Delafosse, Aniella 9            2) Filyaw, Lucille 9              
     3) Liles, Emma 11                  4) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi 11        
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                             54.15  
     1) White, Bailee 12                2)                                
  4 Walt Whitman                                          56.83  
     1) Bruegmann, Sarah 11             2) Voegler, Hannah 9              
     3) Goldberg, Katia 10              4) deBettencourt, Sophie 9        
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  57.68  
     1) Lopez, Brenda 12                2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:51.66  
     1) Juliano, Olivia 10              2)                                
  2 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.41  
     1) McDonald, Breanna 9             2) Frank, Maddy 9                 
     3) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi 11         4) Delafosse, Aniella 9           
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:56.81  
     1) Hill, Kayla 9                   2) Lucas, Chanel 10               
     3) Scherf, Ana 10                  4) Smith, Midori 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:19.81  
     1) Juliano, Olivia 10              2)                                
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    4:31.19  
     1) Deprey, Nicole 9                2) Douglas, Lexi 9                
     3) Chavoshi, Shireen 11            4) Trakic, Adna 9                 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:39.61  
     1) Byers, Jadis 11                 2)                                
  4 Walt Whitman                                        4:47.46  
     1) Hnatiw, Irene 10                2) Filyaw, Lucille 9              
     3) Martin, Auriane 10              4) MacDonald, Paige 9             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:03.23  
     1) Haas, Sarah 9                   2)                                
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                   10:11.57  
     1) Boyd, Hannah 10                 2) Chelf, Erin 9                  
     3) Maizel, Rachel 12               4) Trzeciak, Jessica 9            
  3 Walt Whitman                                       11:08.79  
     1) Johnson, Julia 9                2) Feldman, Lena 11               
     3) Friedman, Rachel 11             4) Dehareng, Elisabeth 12         
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Bianca             12 Bethesda-Che           5-00.00  
  2 Juliano, Olivia           10 Bethesda-Che           4-10.00  
  3 Douglas, Lexi              9 Thomas S Woo           4-06.00  
  4 Darby, Laura              11 Thomas S Woo           4-04.00  
  4 Byers, Jadis              11 Bethesda-Che           4-04.00  
  4 White, Bailee             12 Bethesda-Che           4-04.00  
  7 Esfandiari, Tandis         9 Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
 -- Bruegmann, Sarah          11 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Hill, Kayla                9 Thomas S Woo                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toth, Victoria            11 Bethesda-Che          10-00.00  
 -- Bernardo, Ananya          10 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che          13-10.00  
  2 Lopez, Brenda             12 Bethesda-Che          13-09.00  
  3 Kottage, Dimagi            9 Thomas S Woo          13-06.00  
  4 Mencher, Julia             9 Bethesda-Che          13-03.00  
  4 Faccone, Gabriella         9 Bethesda-Che          13-03.00  
  6 Mputu, Melanie            10 Bethesda-Che          13-00.00  
  7 Zifrony, Alexandra        11 Thomas S Woo          12-05.00  
  8 Robinson, Dori            11 Walt Whitman          11-07.00  
  9 Hinds, Cecelia            11 Thomas S Woo          11-00.00  
 10 Halabi, Sabrina           11 Walt Whitman          10-08.00  
 10 Price, Carolyn            11 Walt Whitman          10-08.00  
 12 Isenstein, Nina           11 Walt Whitman           9-11.00  
 13 Isenstein, Lily            9 Walt Whitman           9-06.00  
 -- Messing, Jenna            11 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Delafosse, Aniella         9 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Douglas, Lexi              9 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Burns, Juliet             11 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Losada Radley, Ana Clara  11 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Peng, Rachel              11 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- London, Joy               11 Walt Whitman                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messing, Jenna            11 Thomas S Woo          28-08.25  
  2 Mencher, Julia             9 Bethesda-Che          28-02.50  
  3 Peng, Rachel              11 Thomas S Woo          26-00.00  
 -- Hinds, Cecelia            11 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Faccone, Gabriella         9 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quackenbush, Mary          9 Thomas S Woo          27-11.50  
  2 Johnson, Kiana            11 Thomas S Woo          26-01.75  
  3 Moorer, Kaylin            11 Thomas S Woo          24-07.50  
  4 Givens, Maya              10 Bethesda-Che          22-11.25  
  5 Margaronis, Artemis        9 Bethesda-Che          20-02.25  
  6 Macher, Abbie              9 Bethesda-Che          19-11.50  
  7 Singh, Anjali             12 Walt Whitman          16-09.50  
 -- Wang, Haoxuan              9 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Bianca             12 Bethesda-Che             69-02  
  2 Johnson, Kiana            11 Thomas S Woo             67-04  
  3 Margaronis, Artemis        9 Bethesda-Che             59-01  
  4 Quackenbush, Mary          9 Thomas S Woo             57-01  
  5 Moorer, Kaylin            11 Thomas S Woo             53-09  
  6 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che             52-03  
  7 Givens, Maya              10 Bethesda-Che             51-05  
  8 Singh, Anjali             12 Walt Whitman             38-08  
 -- Wang, Haoxuan              9 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gorman, Michael           11 Walt Whitman             11.47   1 
  2 Ofori, Kingsley           12 Thomas S Woo             11.52   1 
  3 Shaw, Redfield            12 Thomas S Woo             11.59   1 
  4 Amobi, Michael            11 Thomas S Woo             11.72   1 
  5 Reid, Michael             12 Bethesda-Che             11.73   2 
  6 Robinson, Sam             12 Bethesda-Che             11.76   2 
  7 Robinson, Jack             9 Bethesda-Che             11.79   1 
  8 Cartwright, Keith          9 Thomas S Woo             11.86   1 
  9 Valentine, Sean           12 Bethesda-Che             11.91   2 
 10 Amobi, Matthew             9 Thomas S Woo             11.94   1 
 11 Zou, Steven               11 Thomas S Woo             11.98   1 
 12 Sunda, Arshaan            10 Thomas S Woo             12.33   3 
 13 Boswell, Robert           12 Bethesda-Che             12.35   3 
 14 Feigin, Jack              11 Walt Whitman             12.49   2 
 15 Rosales, Hasin             9 Bethesda-Che             12.61   4 
 16 Hakimi, Guiv              10 Bethesda-Che             12.62   3 
 17 Isaacs, Nicholas          10 Bethesda-Che             12.65   2 
 18 Assamenew, Duge           10 Bethesda-Che             12.68   2 
 19 Horton, Ben               10 Walt Whitman             12.73   2 
 19 Coulibaly, Habdel         10 Bethesda-Che             12.73   2 
 21 Deutchmann, Adam          11 Walt Whitman             12.74   5 
 22 Marquez, Eric              9 Walt Whitman             12.79   5 
 23 Murry, Gabriel             9 Walt Whitman             12.80   4 
 24 Nordheimer, Ryan          11 Walt Whitman             12.93   4 
 25 Broadbell, Winston         9 Bethesda-Che             12.98   4 
 26 Richardson, Carlos        10 Walt Whitman             12.99   3 
 27 Moadel, Sean              11 Walt Whitman             13.02   3 
 28 Nde, Yanick                9 Bethesda-Che             13.20   3 
 29 Su, Andre                 10 Walt Whitman             13.27   4 
 30 Jones, Cameron             9 Walt Whitman             13.87   4 
 31 Chaudhri, Shehrez          9 Walt Whitman             13.92   5 
 32 Picone, Franco            11 Walt Whitman             14.05   5 
 32 Spicer, Jeremy             9 Walt Whitman             14.05   4 
 34 White, Sam                 9 Walt Whitman             14.40   5 
 35 Byrne, Luka                9 Walt Whitman             15.40   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Michael             12 Bethesda-Che             23.30   1 
  2 Gorman, Michael           11 Walt Whitman             23.40   1 
  3 Valentine, Sean           12 Bethesda-Che             23.98   1 
  4 Robinson, Jack             9 Bethesda-Che             24.06   1 
  5 Golden, Christopher       11 Thomas S Woo             24.13   1 
  6 Amobi, Matthew             9 Thomas S Woo             24.47   2 
  7 Madden, Dylan             11 Walt Whitman             24.71   1 
  8 Boswell, Robert           12 Bethesda-Che             24.72   1 
  9 Lee, Manuel               10 Bethesda-Che             24.74   2 
 10 Zou, Steven               11 Thomas S Woo             24.76   7 
 11 Bailey, Nick               9 Bethesda-Che             25.05   6 
 12 Broadbell, Winston         9 Bethesda-Che             25.12   2 
 13 Hakimi, Guiv              10 Bethesda-Che             25.21   3 
 14 Isaacs, Nicholas          10 Bethesda-Che             25.26   5 
 15 Rosales, Hasin             9 Bethesda-Che             25.39   5 
 16 Isaacs, David             11 Walt Whitman             25.40   3 
 17 Richardson, Carlos        10 Walt Whitman             25.43   3 
 18 Feigin, Jack              11 Walt Whitman             25.47   3 
 19 Hedberg, Robert           10 Walt Whitman             25.48   2 
 20 Sanu, Mikhail             11 Thomas S Woo             25.51   3 
 21 Berger, Aaron             10 Thomas S Woo             25.74   3 
 22 Murry, Gabriel             9 Walt Whitman             25.89   4 
 23 Kaovasia, Anush           11 Thomas S Woo             26.04   7 
 24 Marmol, Jacob             10 Walt Whitman             26.07   7 
 25 Martin, Tafari            11 Thomas S Woo             26.18   4 
 26 Stern, Noah               12 Thomas S Woo             26.23   5 
 27 Matus-Bond, Tobias        11 Walt Whitman             26.30   4 
 28 Moadel, Sean              11 Walt Whitman             26.33   4 
 29 Kristiansen, Alexander    11 Thomas S Woo             26.34   7 
 30 Folk, Trent               10 Thomas S Woo             26.40   7 
 31 Brietzke, Stephen          9 Thomas S Woo             26.61   5 
 32 Nordheimer, Ryan          11 Walt Whitman             26.67   5 
 33 Singh, Keerat              9 Thomas S Woo             27.21   6 
 34 Bryant III, Lacy          10 Thomas S Woo             27.24   4 
 34 Van Gieson, Yusuf         11 Thomas S Woo             27.24   7 
 36 Lewis, Ralin               9 Thomas S Woo             27.35   5 
 37 O'Brien, Achmad           10 Thomas S Woo             27.45   6 
 38 Moinfar, Max               9 Thomas S Woo             28.21   6 
 39 Lugenbeel, Frazier         9 Thomas S Woo             28.36   6 
 40 Laibstain, Marc            9 Thomas S Woo             28.91   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yazdani, David            12 Thomas S Woo             53.56   1 
  2 Madden, Dylan             11 Walt Whitman             54.72   1 
  3 Masson, Philippe          12 Bethesda-Che             55.68   1 
  4 Isaacs, David             11 Walt Whitman             55.76   3 
  5 Hannan, Jose              11 Bethesda-Che             56.09   1 
  6 Tilley, Cliff             12 Thomas S Woo             56.54   2 
  7 Wasserman, Sam            12 Walt Whitman             57.13   2 
  8 Garrison, Diego           12 Thomas S Woo             57.74   1 
  9 Tabatabaee, Omid          11 Walt Whitman             57.90   1 
 10 Huang Ventura, Francisco  12 Thomas S Woo             58.42   3 
 11 Elwood-Dieu, Kai          11 Bethesda-Che             58.54   2 
 12 Matus-Bond, Tobias        11 Walt Whitman             58.60   3 
 13 Xie, Nathan               12 Thomas S Woo             59.14   2 
 14 Krieger, Gerald           10 Thomas S Woo             59.39   2 
 15 Bryant III, Lacy          10 Thomas S Woo             60.05   3 
 16 McGreivy, James            9 Bethesda-Che             60.40   3 
 17 Kristiansen, Alexander    11 Thomas S Woo             60.64   2 
 18 Jacobs, Kai                9 Walt Whitman             61.00   3 
 19 Lugenbeel, Frazier         9 Thomas S Woo             61.20   3 
 19 Martin, Tafari            11 Thomas S Woo             61.20   3 
 21 Nesbitt, Simon             9 Bethesda-Che             61.65   3 
 22 Macher, Eli               10 Bethesda-Che             61.78   3 
 23 Byers, Tyjhai             12 Bethesda-Che             62.05   3 
 24 Murphy, Kalus             10 Bethesda-Che             62.28   1 
 25 Engels, Joshua            10 Walt Whitman             62.33   3 
 26 O'Brien, Achmad           10 Thomas S Woo             62.59   3 
 27 Kelley, Conor             10 Bethesda-Che             62.63   3 
 28 Hedberg, Robert           10 Walt Whitman             62.93   1 
 29 Greenfeld, Bennet         12 Thomas S Woo             63.78   3 
 30 Singh, Keerat              9 Thomas S Woo             63.79   3 
 31 Van Gieson, Yusuf         11 Thomas S Woo             63.83   3 
 32 Mishra, Devansh            9 Thomas S Woo             64.54   3 
 32 Brietzke, Stephen          9 Thomas S Woo             64.54   3 
 34 Lee, Farland               9 Walt Whitman             64.63   3 
 35 Berger, Aaron             10 Thomas S Woo             65.10   3 
 36 Copeland, Wyatt           11 Thomas S Woo             65.14   3 
 37 Kaovasia, Anush           11 Thomas S Woo             65.38   3 
 38 Eisen, Jason              10 Thomas S Woo             66.48   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Viqueira, Joe             10 Bethesda-Che           2:05.48   1 
  2 Heinzerling, Lucas        12 Bethesda-Che           2:05.96   1 
  3 Yazdani, David            12 Thomas S Woo           2:07.67   1 
  4 Davis, Troy               11 Thomas S Woo           2:09.35   1 
  5 Gersch, Ben               12 Walt Whitman           2:09.79   1 
  6 Masson, Philippe          12 Bethesda-Che           2:10.60   1 
  7 Jones, Sebastian          11 Bethesda-Che           2:13.94   1 
  8 Riker, John                9 Thomas S Woo           2:14.03   1 
  9 Davis, Matthew            11 Thomas S Woo           2:14.84   1 
 10 Rushkoff, Jacob           12 Thomas S Woo           2:15.46   1 
 11 Walk, Liam                11 Bethesda-Che           2:16.11   1 
 12 Fanger, Mitchell          10 Thomas S Woo           2:16.44   1 
 13 Blackman, Sam             12 Thomas S Woo           2:17.13   1 
 14 Van Gieson, Amir          10 Thomas S Woo           2:18.44   1 
 15 Wong, Ronald              10 Thomas S Woo           2:18.91   2 
 16 Elwood-Dieu, Kai          11 Bethesda-Che           2:19.07   1 
 17 Chance, Robert            12 Bethesda-Che           2:19.77   1 
 18 Bratt, Aaron               9 Walt Whitman           2:19.78   1 
 19 Penry, Alexander          11 Thomas S Woo           2:21.52   1 
 20 McAuliffe, Kevin           9 Bethesda-Che           2:21.76   1 
 21 Xie, Nathan               12 Thomas S Woo           2:21.90   2 
 22 Cobau, James              10 Bethesda-Che           2:22.80   2 
 23 Yu, Dalton                 9 Walt Whitman           2:24.12   2 
 24 Nesbitt, Simon             9 Bethesda-Che           2:24.72   2 
 25 Klein, Matthew            10 Thomas S Woo           2:26.79   2 
 26 Rumsfeld, Ben              9 Walt Whitman           2:27.50   2 
 27 Pohoryles, Joseph          9 Thomas S Woo           2:27.81   2 
 28 Li, Tianming              12 Thomas S Woo           2:28.24   2 
 29 Berlinski, Nicolas        11 Bethesda-Che           2:30.09   2 
 30 Bock, Benji               12 Thomas S Woo           2:31.27   2 
 31 McGreivy, James            9 Bethesda-Che           2:31.88   2 
 32 Christovich, Nicholas     10 Thomas S Woo           2:32.84   2 
 33 Macher, Eli               10 Bethesda-Che           2:33.79   2 
 34 Rains, Jacob              11 Bethesda-Che           2:33.81   2 
 35 Bhalla, Meehir             9 Thomas S Woo           2:34.11   2 
 36 Deng, Kyle                12 Thomas S Woo           2:35.85   2 
 37 Kelley, Conor             10 Bethesda-Che           2:36.46   2 
 38 Li, Tim                   12 Thomas S Woo           2:38.17   2 
 39 Balangero, Lucas          11 Thomas S Woo           2:41.83   2 
 40 Kattapuram, Nathan        11 Walt Whitman           2:43.30   2 
 41 Bock, Brendon              9 Thomas S Woo           2:45.15   2 
 42 Mahon, Ryan                9 Thomas S Woo           2:47.03   2 
 43 Krush, Thomas             10 Walt Whitman           2:49.99   2 
 44 Shah, Jaiden               9 Thomas S Woo           2:51.42   2 
 45 Greenfeld, Avi             9 Thomas S Woo           2:52.25   2 
 46 Gracyalny, Nicholas        9 Thomas S Woo           2:55.04   2 
 47 Sardelis, Alexander        9 Thomas S Woo           2:56.89   2 
 47 Zeidenberg, Zach          11 Walt Whitman           2:56.89   2 
 49 Joe, Brandon              10 Walt Whitman           2:59.13   2 
 50 Cho, Kyung-Uk              9 Thomas S Woo           2:59.50   2 
 51 Fedowitz, Reed            11 Walt Whitman           3:02.37   2 
 52 Myers, Brian               9 Thomas S Woo           3:09.47   2 
 53 Bernard, Shai             11 Walt Whitman           3:09.56   2 
 54 Shrager, Drew             10 Thomas S Woo           3:25.27   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gersch, Ben               12 Walt Whitman           4:33.73   1 
  2 Nakasaka, Adam            10 Bethesda-Che           4:35.56   1 
  3 Kannapell, Dylan          12 Bethesda-Che           4:39.23   1 
  4 Engels, Joshua            10 Walt Whitman           4:42.38   1 
  5 Viqueira, Joe             10 Bethesda-Che           4:43.77   1 
  6 Rushkoff, Jacob           12 Thomas S Woo           4:44.61   1 
  6 Fry, Josh                 10 Bethesda-Che           4:44.61   1 
  8 Tesfatsion, Hermon         9 Bethesda-Che           4:47.62   1 
  9 Riker, John                9 Thomas S Woo           4:47.92   1 
 10 Bailey, Nick               9 Bethesda-Che           4:48.62   1 
 11 Blackman, Sam             12 Thomas S Woo           4:49.54   1 
 12 Davis, Troy               11 Thomas S Woo           4:52.47   1 
 13 Rosenblum, Jonah          11 Bethesda-Che           4:53.00   1 
 14 Van Gieson, Amir          10 Thomas S Woo           4:54.27   1 
 15 Leipold, Alex             11 Bethesda-Che           4:55.69   1 
 16 Weissfeld, Ari            11 Bethesda-Che           4:55.96   1 
 17 Jones, Sebastian          11 Bethesda-Che           4:58.06   1 
 18 Fanger, Mitchell          10 Thomas S Woo           4:58.46   1 
 19 Walk, Liam                11 Bethesda-Che           4:58.95   1 
 20 Elwood-Dieu, Kai          11 Bethesda-Che           4:59.79   1 
 21 McAuliffe, Kevin           9 Bethesda-Che           5:00.99   2 
 22 Cobau, James              10 Bethesda-Che           5:05.67   2 
 23 Penry, Alexander          11 Thomas S Woo           5:05.92   2 
 24 Mather, Ben               10 Bethesda-Che           5:08.37   2 
 25 Tarwater, Avery           10 Thomas S Woo           5:13.38   2 
 26 Klein, Matthew            10 Thomas S Woo           5:15.31   2 
 27 Chance, Robert            12 Bethesda-Che           5:17.94   1 
 28 Huang Ventura, Francisco  12 Thomas S Woo           5:20.26   2 
 29 Yu, Dalton                 9 Walt Whitman           5:26.84   2 
 30 Berlinski, Nicolas        11 Bethesda-Che           5:27.39   2 
 31 Li, Tianming              12 Thomas S Woo           5:27.72   2 
 32 Xie, Nathan               12 Thomas S Woo           5:31.37   2 
 33 Wong, Ronald              10 Thomas S Woo           5:34.24   2 
 34 Bock, Benji               12 Thomas S Woo           5:35.81   2 
 35 Li, Tim                   12 Thomas S Woo           5:36.17   2 
 36 Rumsfeld, Ben              9 Walt Whitman           5:37.06   2 
 37 Deng, Kyle                12 Thomas S Woo           5:40.54   2 
 38 Davis, Matthew            11 Thomas S Woo           5:43.59   2 
 39 Peng, Chase                9 Thomas S Woo           5:45.11   2 
 40 Bock, Brendon              9 Thomas S Woo           5:45.95   2 
 41 Krush, Thomas             10 Walt Whitman           5:50.83   2 
 42 Mahon, Ryan                9 Thomas S Woo           5:51.69   2 
 43 Peng, Jason               10 Thomas S Woo           5:51.85   2 
 44 Gracyalny, Nicholas        9 Thomas S Woo           5:53.26   2 
 45 Balangero, Lucas          11 Thomas S Woo           6:02.26   2 
 46 Sardelis, Alexander        9 Thomas S Woo           6:03.10   2 
 47 Zeidenberg, Zach          11 Walt Whitman           6:04.28   2 
 48 Greenfeld, Avi             9 Thomas S Woo           6:04.58   2 
 49 Croker, Jacob             11 Thomas S Woo           6:12.96   2 
 50 Joe, Brandon              10 Walt Whitman           6:16.25   2 
 51 Kattapuram, Nathan        11 Walt Whitman           6:18.84   2 
 52 Fedowitz, Reed            11 Walt Whitman           6:24.85   2 
 53 Cho, Kyung-Uk              9 Thomas S Woo           6:27.10   2 
 54 Bernard, Shai             11 Walt Whitman           7:00.65   2 
 55 Myers, Brian               9 Thomas S Woo           7:11.32   2 
 56 Markenson, Joshua         11 Thomas S Woo           7:18.45   2 
 57 Shrager, Drew             10 Thomas S Woo           7:19.22   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SyBing, Colin             12 Thomas S Woo           9:42.05  
  2 Kannapell, Dylan          12 Bethesda-Che          10:14.31  
  3 Fry, Josh                 10 Bethesda-Che          10:17.92  
  4 Heinzerling, Lucas        12 Bethesda-Che          10:18.39  
  5 Nakasaka, Adam            10 Bethesda-Che          10:33.06  
  6 Bratt, Aaron               9 Walt Whitman          10:38.07  
  7 Shapiro, Benjamin         11 Thomas S Woo          10:53.88  
  8 Lawrence, Connor          11 Thomas S Woo          11:08.86  
  9 Weissfeld, Ari            11 Bethesda-Che          11:10.12  
 10 Leipold, Alex             11 Bethesda-Che          11:11.01  
 11 Rains, Jacob              11 Bethesda-Che          11:11.06  
 12 Tarwater, Avery           10 Thomas S Woo          11:11.76  
 13 Pohoryles, Joseph          9 Thomas S Woo          11:11.87  
 14 Rosenblum, Jonah          11 Bethesda-Che          11:24.02  
 15 Bhalla, Meehir             9 Thomas S Woo          11:31.70  
 16 Mather, Ben               10 Bethesda-Che          11:32.09  
 17 Smith, Jacob               9 Thomas S Woo          11:33.19  
 18 Shah, Jaiden               9 Thomas S Woo          12:14.44  
 19 White, Conner             10 Thomas S Woo          12:23.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Su, Kyle                  12 Thomas S Woo             18.20  
  2 Marquez, Eric              9 Walt Whitman             18.80  
  3 Raeburn, Zion             10 Walt Whitman             19.70  
  4 Ko, Joshua                10 Thomas S Woo             19.80  
  5 Devine, Ambrose           10 Thomas S Woo             20.60  
  6 Akwei, Vikram             10 Bethesda-Che             21.90  
 -- Richardson, Will          11 Bethesda-Che                DQ   17.1h
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Will          11 Bethesda-Che             42.75  
  2 Devine, Ambrose           10 Thomas S Woo             45.24  
  3 Tilley, Cliff             12 Thomas S Woo             46.95  
  4 Su, Kyle                  12 Thomas S Woo             48.15  
  5 Marquez, Eric              9 Walt Whitman             50.26  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                      45.61  
     1) Golden, Christopher 11          2) Shaw, Redfield 12              
     3) Amobi, Michael 11               4) Ofori, Kingsley 12             
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  45.66  
     1) Boswell, Robert 12              2)                                
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                             48.06  
     1) Lee, Manuel 10                  2)                                
  4 Walt Whitman                                          48.78  
     1) Putnam, Ethan 12                2) Richardson, Carlos 10          
     3) Moadel, Sean 11                 4) Feigin, Jack 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:34.61  
     1) Reid, Michael 12                2)                                
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:35.75  
     1) Amobi, Matthew 9                2) Golden, Christopher 11         
     3) Shaw, Redfield 12               4) Amobi, Michael 11              
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           1:38.45  
     1) Lee, Manuel 10                  2)                                
  4 Walt Whitman                                        1:38.50  
     1) Madden, Dylan 11                2) Hedberg, Robert 10             
     3) Horton, Ben 10                  4) Gorman, Michael 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:41.71  
     1) Richardson, Will 11             2)                                
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:49.46  
     1) Garrison, Diego 12              2) Gauthier, Austin 11            
     3) Krieger, Gerald 10              4) Brown, Mikhail 9               
  3 Walt Whitman                                        3:49.97  
     1) Marmol, Jacob 10                2) Tabatabaee, Omid 11            
     3) Isaacs, David 11                4) Kaufman, Kevin 11              
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           3:58.54  
     1) Kannapell, Dylan 12             2)                                
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                           4:02.68  
     1) Chance, Robert 12               2)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:36.41  
     1) Masson, Philippe 12             2)                                
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:46.71  
     1) Shapiro, Benjamin 11            2) Smith, Jacob 9                 
     3) SyBing, Colin 12                4) Tilley, Cliff 12               
  3 Walt Whitman                                        9:11.57  
     1) Kaufman, Kevin 11               2) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 9             
     3) Gersch, Max 9                   4) Wasserman, Sam 12              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Mikhail             9 Thomas S Woo           5-06.00  
  2 Ofori, Kingsley           12 Thomas S Woo           5-04.00  
  2 Akor, Agbo                11 Thomas S Woo           5-04.00  
  4 Ayissietoh, Kevin          9 Thomas S Woo           5-02.00  
  5 Sherman, Will             11 Thomas S Woo           5-02.00  
  6 McGreivy, James            9 Bethesda-Che           5-02.00  
  7 Lee, Manuel               10 Bethesda-Che           5-00.00  
 -- Nde, Yanick                9 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Laibstain, Marc            9 Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Byers, Tyjhai             12 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Reid, Michael             12 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Rosales, Hasin             9 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannan, Jose              11 Bethesda-Che           9-06.00  
 -- Nesbitt, Simon             9 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Isaacs, David             11 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- McGreivy, James            9 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sam             12 Bethesda-Che          19-08.00  
  2 Chow, Dominic             11 Thomas S Woo          18-07.00  
  3 Chui, Nicholas            11 Thomas S Woo          17-06.50  
  4 Coulibaly, Habdel         10 Bethesda-Che          17-03.00  
  5 Myers, Michael            12 Thomas S Woo          17-01.00  
  6 Kelley, Conor             10 Bethesda-Che          16-01.00  
  7 Marmol, Jacob             10 Walt Whitman          15-08.00  
  8 D'Arpa, Carl              11 Thomas S Woo          15-04.50  
  9 Nordheimer, Ryan          11 Walt Whitman          15-02.00  
 10 Moinfar, Max               9 Thomas S Woo          14-09.50  
 11 Kaovasia, Anush           11 Thomas S Woo          14-07.00  
 12 Chang, Evan               11 Thomas S Woo          14-04.50  
 12 Deutchmann, Adam          11 Walt Whitman          14-04.50  
 14 Stern, Noah               12 Thomas S Woo          14-04.00  
 15 Garrison, Diego           12 Thomas S Woo          13-06.00  
 16 Juhnn, Arthur             12 Thomas S Woo          13-05.00  
 17 Peng, Chase                9 Thomas S Woo          12-08.50  
 18 Eisen, Jason              10 Thomas S Woo          10-01.50  
 18 Shrager, Drew             10 Thomas S Woo          10-01.50  
 -- Devine, Ambrose           10 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Bottigleri, Nicholas      11 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Zhou, Timothy             11 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Matus-Bond, Tobias        11 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Akor, Agbo                11 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chow, Dominic             11 Thomas S Woo          41-01.75  
  2 Myers, Michael            12 Thomas S Woo          36-11.50  
  3 Eisen, Jason              10 Thomas S Woo          35-00.50  
  4 D'Arpa, Carl              11 Thomas S Woo          34-06.00  
  5 Peng, Chase                9 Thomas S Woo          32-03.75  
  6 Chang, Evan               11 Thomas S Woo          32-00.50  
  7 Nordheimer, Ryan          11 Walt Whitman          30-07.00  
  8 Juhnn, Arthur             12 Thomas S Woo          30-02.50  
  9 Hannan, Jose              11 Bethesda-Che          30-01.50  
 -- Moinfar, Max               9 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Isaacs, Nicholas          10 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Zhou, Timothy             11 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Tyler        12 Bethesda-Che          38-00.50  
  2 Torres, Ivan              12 Bethesda-Che          35-07.00  
  3 Lewis, Jake               11 Bethesda-Che          33-01.00  
  4 Tutt, Ben                 10 Walt Whitman          31-05.25  
  5 Montgomery, Thomas        12 Walt Whitman          30-06.50  
  6 Portes, Lucas              9 Thomas S Woo          30-04.00  
  7 Montgomery, Nicholas      11 Bethesda-Che          29-10.25  
  8 Aroyewun, Tosin           11 Bethesda-Che          28-04.50  
  9 Razdan, Kundan            11 Thomas S Woo          27-09.75  
 10 Hearn, Jesse              11 Walt Whitman          27-00.25  
 11 Zaslavsky, Daniel         12 Thomas S Woo          26-11.00  
 12 Brodsky, Jonathan         10 Thomas S Woo          23-06.00  
 13 Pisarski, Jakub           10 Walt Whitman          22-11.00  
 14 Stricklett, William       11 Walt Whitman          22-04.00  
 -- Solloso, Marcos           12 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Chinnasamy, Harish         9 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aroyewun, Tosin           11 Bethesda-Che             87-04  
  2 Lewis, Jake               11 Bethesda-Che             86-01  
  3 Montgomery, Thomas        12 Walt Whitman             81-04  
  4 Hearn, Jesse              11 Walt Whitman             78-04  
  5 Torres, Ivan              12 Bethesda-Che             77-05  
  6 Tutt, Ben                 10 Walt Whitman             76-00  
  6 Weatherford, Tyler        12 Bethesda-Che             76-00  
  8 Stricklett, William       11 Walt Whitman             68-11  
  9 Portes, Lucas              9 Thomas S Woo             67-04  
 10 Zaslavsky, Daniel         12 Thomas S Woo             65-03  
 11 Razdan, Kundan            11 Thomas S Woo             64-11  
 12 Montgomery, Nicholas      11 Bethesda-Che             61-07  
 13 Brodsky, Jonathan         10 Thomas S Woo             52-09  
 14 Pisarski, Jakub           10 Walt Whitman             48-09  
 -- Chinnasamy, Harish         9 Thomas S Woo                ND  

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2016
                   RM and Churchilll vs. Whitman - 4/5/2016                    
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   86.00     56.00 Thomas S Wootton              
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase  106.00     32.00 Walt Whitman                  
              Thomas S Wootton   88.00     48.00 Walt Whitman                  
 
                                      Men                                      
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   82.00     60.00 Thomas S Wootton              
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase  102.00     37.00 Walt Whitman                  
              Thomas S Wootton   90.00     47.00 Walt Whitman    


Return to Top

Email | About