MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rockville at Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2016-04-06

results from athletic.net

Girls 
Northwood 100
Rockville 32 

Boys 
Northwood 101
Rockville 33

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
	12	Yannick Sobgo		11.85	Northwood	   
	-	Dominic Best		12.06	Northwood	   
	12	Brandon Davis		12.09	Northwood	   
	12	Aaron Wilkerson		12.15	Northwood	   
	12	Ruben Trejo		12.90	Northwood	   
5.		Justin Hernandez	12.84	Rockville	   
7.	12	Randall Gardner		13.32	Rockville	   
8.	11	Nathan Stiff		13.38	Rockville	   
9.	10	Daniel Jacobsen		13.38	Rockville	   
10.	9	Abdul Ahmed		13.76	Rockville	   
11.	11	Matthew Sabulao		14.03	Rockville	   
12.		Braven Fernandez	14.76	Rockville	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Yannick Sobgo		24.26	Northwood	   
2.	10	Jamarcus Plato		25.09	Northwood	   
3.	10	Eldon Phillips		25.28	Northwood	   
4.	12	Brandon Davis		25.45	Northwood	   
5.		Justin Hernandez	26.66	Rockville	   
6.	-	Dominic Best		26.70	Northwood	   
7.	12	Ruben Trejo		26.80	Northwood	   
8.	9	Kwan'Yah Joseph		27.12	Northwood	   
9.	11	Nathan Stiff		27.36	Rockville	   
10.	10	Matthew Swagart		27.72	Rockville	   
12.	10	Daniel Jacobsen		28.10	Rockville	   
13.	11	Alberto Navarro		28.92	Northwood	   
11.	9	Abdul Ahmed		27/96	Rockville	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Aaron Wilkerson		55.59	Northwood	   
2.	10	Jamarcus Plato		56.65	Northwood	   
3.		Kyle Pico		62.12	Rockville	   
4.	11	Alberto Navarro		63.54	Northwood	   
5.	9	Kyle McGinley		66.66	Rockville	   
6.		Matthew DiFonzo		67.22	Rockville	   
7.		Stefan Piediasanta	76.40	Rockville	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Andree' Di-Reumante	2:09.46	Northwood	   
2.	9	Obsaa Feda		2:24.41	Northwood	   
3.	10	David Barney		2:37.70	Rockville	   
4.		Nav Bindra		2:51.41	Rockville	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Andree' Di-Reumante	5:01	Northwood	   
2.	9	Obsaa Feda		5:04	Northwood	   
3.	12	Brendan Gage		5:21	Rockville	   
4.	9	Howard Kirk		5:25	Rockville	   
5.	10	Julien Taupenot		5:40	Rockville	   
6.	9	Michael La		6:26	Rockville	   
7.		Noah Broderick		6:39	Rockville	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Andree' Di-Reumante	10:47	Northwood	   
2.	9	Obsaa Feda		10:50	Northwood	   
3.	12	Adam Sarsony		11:28	Rockville	   
4.	-	Mitsuo Kumagai		14:11	Rockville	   
5.		Aiden Pak		15:54	Rockville	   
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Marco Ramirez		16.51	Rockville	   
2.	12	Joshua Diop		19.67	Northwood	   
3.	11	Scott Soldavini		21.09	Rockville	   
4.	11	Jeffrey Velasquez	21.10	Rockville	   
5.	10	Jabril Mohamed		22.55	Rockville	   
6.	10	Matthew Swagart		22.65	Rockville	   
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Marco Ramirez		42.85	Rockville	   
2.	12	Aaron Wilkerson		46.61	Northwood	   
3.	12	Joshua Diop		47.30	Northwood	   
4.	11	Jeffrey Velasquez	49.69	Rockville	   
5.	10	Jabril Mohamed		54.65	Rockville	   
6.	11	Scott Soldavini		55.63	Rockville	   
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	-	Samuel Pyne		34'9	Northwood	   
2.	9	Kwan'Yah Joseph		32'11	Northwood	   
3.	10	Nathaniel Glod		27'10	Rockville	   
4.		Michael Cabrera		20'.5	Rockville	   
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Nathaniel Glod		84'6	Rockville	   
2.	9	Kwan'Yah Joseph		75'4	Northwood	   
3.	-	Samuel Pyne		70'5	Northwood	   
4.		Nav Bindra		59'9	Rockville	   
5.		Michael Cabrera		57'5	Rockville	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Joshua Diop		5'0	Northwood	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Marco Ramirez		18'3.5	Rockville	   
2.		Justin Hernandez	18'0	Rockville	   
3.	10	Cameron Rice		18'0	Northwood	   
4.	11	Jeffrey Velasquez	16'5	Rockville	   
5.	11	Jomokan Beckford	16'3	Northwood	   
6.	11	Scott Soldavini		15'3	Rockville	   
7.	10	Jabril Mohamed		14'3	Rockville	   
8.		Braven Fernandez	10'6	Rockville	   
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Cameron Rice		38'1	Northwood	   
2.	12	Marco Ramirez		35'3	Rockville	   
3.		Justin Hernandez	30'4	Rockville	   
 
Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Kalin Colbert		13.19	Northwood	   
2.	10	Angelique Wong		13.78	Rockville	   
3.	10	Ramata Cole		15.19	Northwood	   
4.	10	Sara Beck		15.32	Rockville	   
5.		Bianca Blair		15.46	Rockville	   
6.		Grace d'Almeida		15.62	Rockville	   
7.	10	Caroline Anderson	15.80	Rockville	   
8.	10	Sarah Wagner		15.98	Rockville	   
9.		Kellina Wanteu		16.22	Northwood	   
10.	-	Crystal Nolasco		17.38	Rockville	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Kalin Colbert		28.03	Northwood	   
2.	10	Angelique Wong		30.03	Rockville	   
3.	10	Sara Beck		32.07	Rockville	   
4.	10	Dominique Desmarattes	33.28	Northwood	   
5.	10	Caroline Anderson	33.71	Rockville	   
6.	10	Ramata Cole		34.03	Northwood	   
7.		Kellina Wanteu		35.40	Northwood	   
8.	10	Sarah Wagner		36.19	Rockville	   
9.	-	Crystal Nolasco		37.00	Rockville	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Irline Cadet		64.73	Northwood	   
2.	11	Medalia Adhanom		67.62	Northwood	   
3.	10	Angelique Wong		69.40	Rockville	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Sarah Natchipolsky	2:50.10	Rockville	   
2.	9	Kate Moore		3:04.56	Northwood	   
3.	-	Ashley Tyler		3:06.51	Rockville	   
4.	10	Genesis Candelaria-Somarriba	3:16.17	Northwood	   
5.	12	Hong Tu			3:23.59	Rockville	   
6.		Vilma Quintero		3:39.40	Rockville	   
7.	11	Jennifer Ortiz		4:14.30	Northwood	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Sarah Natchipolsky	5:48.36	Rockville	   
2.	11	Gabriella Armonda	6:21.11	Northwood	   
3.	-	Ashley Tyler		6:37.73	Rockville	   
3.	9	Kate Moore		6:37.73	Northwood	   
5.	10	Genesis Candelaria-Somarriba	7:11.43	Northwood	   
6.	12	Brody Harkless		7:17.53	Northwood	   
8.	11	Jennifer Ortiz		8:50.92	Northwood	   
9.		Karen Le		9:42.00	Northwood	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Brody Harkless		15:32	Northwood	   
2.	11	Jennifer Ortiz		20:04	Northwood	   
3.		Karen Le		21:56	Northwood	   
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Irline Cadet		18.37	Northwood	   
2.	11	Gabrielle Kessel	19.38	Rockville	   
3.		Bianca Blair		21.66	Rockville	   
4.		Grace d'Almeida		22.62	Rockville	   
5.	10	Sarah Wagner		23.09	Rockville	   
6.	11	Veronica Soriano	24.37	Northwood	   
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Irline Cadet		49.26	Northwood	   
2.	11	JoHannah Yankey		58.96	Northwood	   
3.	11	Gabrielle Kessel	62.35	Rockville	   
4.		Grace d'Almeida		68.89	Rockville	   
5.	11	Veronica Soriano	75.76	Northwood	   
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Daija Edwards		23'4	Northwood	   
2.	11	Rochele Germain		20'0	Rockville	   
3.		Alia Ward		19'7	Rockville	   
4.	11	Veronica Soriano	17'1	Northwood	   
5.		Kellina Wanteu		16'8	Northwood	   
6.	10	Bhavna Lallsa		14'2	Rockville	   
7.	11	Jennifer Ortiz		12'6	Northwood	   
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Daija Edwards		54'7	Northwood	   
3.	11	Veronica Soriano	39'	Northwood	   
4.	11	Jennifer Ortiz		28'6	Northwood	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Elshaddaie Yemane	4'2	Northwood	   
2.	12	Han Nguyen		4'0	Northwood	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Han Nguyen		14'2	Northwood	   
2.	10	Elshaddaie Yemane	11'11	Northwood	   
3.	10	Dominique Desmarattes	11'6	Northwood	   
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Kalin Colbert		30'	Northwood	   


Return to Top

Email | About