MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Kennedy at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2016-04-06

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                 Kennedy @ Einstein - 04/06/2016                 
               Albert Einstein HS, Kensington, MD                

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           11:47.0      5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           11:14.0      5

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kim Ubadiniru         12 John F Kennedy           17.8            5
  2 Naomi English         10 Albert Einstein          19.1            3
  3 Sasha Brandon         11 John F Kennedy           19.5            1
  4 Marlene Tubera        12 John F Kennedy           20.0             
  5 Emma Flanary          12 Albert Einstein          20.2             
  5 Adama Doukoure        10 John F Kennedy           20.2             
  7 Alyssa Wong           11 John F Kennedy           20.7             
  8 Chosyn Gaskin         11 John F Kennedy           22.1             
  9 Munirah Ramadhan       9 Albert Einstein          25.0             
 10 Eva Jones             10 Albert Einstein          25.4             

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathan Cinada         11 John F Kennedy           18.1            5
  2 Victory Uzoma         11 John F Kennedy           19.4            3
  3 Nasier Taylor         10 John F Kennedy           19.9            1
  4 Richard Gadson        11 Albert Einstein          20.5             
  5 Solomon Bradford      11 Albert Einstein          22.8             
  6 Caleb Lewsey          10 Albert Einstein          24.1             

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Asare             11 Albert Einstein          13.2            5
  2 Kim Ubadiniru         12 John F Kennedy           13.4            3
  3 Naomi English         10 Albert Einstein          13.5            1
  4 Kayala Jackson        11 John F Kennedy           13.7             
  5 Davina Dennis          9 Albert Einstein          13.8             
  6 Nimotaliahi Adedeji   12 John F Kennedy           14.3             

                  Junior Varsity Women 100 Meter Dash                  
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nahimana Robinson        John F Kennedy          14.00            5
  2 Racquelina James         John F Kennedy          14.40            3
  3 Alexis Bazzie          9 John F Kennedy          14.70            1
  3 Eva Jones             10 Albert Einstein         14.70             
  3 Blessing Ekpo         10 John F Kennedy          14.70             
  6 Charleen Anani         9 John F Kennedy          15.10             
  7 Sasha Brandon         11 John F Kennedy          15.20             
  7 Kisairy Vasquez       10 John F Kennedy          15.20             
  9 Destiny Dove          10 Albert Einstein         15.30             
 10 Alyssa Wong           11 John F Kennedy          15.60             
 11 Kiara Campbell        11 Albert Einstein         15.70             
 11 Ciara Mulvihill        9 Albert Einstein         15.70             
 13 Sarah Heaphy          10 Albert Einstein         15.80             
 13 Jaelynn McD              John F Kennedy          15.80             
 15 Nhyira Asamoah         9 Albert Einstein         15.90             
 16 Mariana Santamaria    11 Albert Einstein         16.20             
 17 Chelsea Henderson      9 Albert Einstein         16.80             
 18 Lydia Abraham         10 John F Kennedy          17.50             
 19 Blossom Turay          9 John F Kennedy          17.90             
 20 Avery Walton          10 Albert Einstein         18.30             

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kamal Vauls              John F Kennedy           11.7            5
  2 Javid Shepherd        11 John F Kennedy           12.0            3
  3 Alex Sobgo            10 John F Kennedy           12.1            1
  4 Arnold Ebiketie       11 Albert Einstein          12.2             
  5 Scott Galler          10 Albert Einstein          12.4             
  5 Yvan Ebiketie         11 Albert Einstein          12.5             

                   Junior Varsity Men 100 Meter Dash                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nasier Taylor         10 John F Kennedy          11.80            5
  2 Kendall Johnson       12 John F Kennedy          12.00            3
  3 Ebrahim Cham           9 Albert Einstein         12.10            1
  3 Donaldy Cyprien       11 Albert Einstein         12.10             
  5 Ansky Lorame'         11 John F Kennedy          12.50             
  5 Julien Baldwin           John F Kennedy          12.50             
  7 Morocco Parker        10 Albert Einstein         12.70             
  7 Rigie Ramirez         10 Albert Einstein         12.70             
  9 Nathan Cinada         11 John F Kennedy          12.80             
 10 Matthew Garcia        11 Albert Einstein         13.00             
 11 Christ Quattara        9 John F Kennedy          13.20             
 11 Courtney Morris       12 Albert Einstein         13.20             
 11 Reggie Alston          9 Albert Einstein         13.20             
 14 Tajuan Burriss         9 Albert Einstein         13.60             
 14 Nigel Mckenzie         9 Albert Einstein         13.60             
 16 Jeromy Binett          9 Albert Einstein         13.70             

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          12 Albert Einstein        5:20.0      5
  2 Mahlet Bauerle        12 Albert Einstein        6:06.0      3
  3 Yasmine Sebbti        11 John F Kennedy         6:28.0      1
  4 Alex Gramaglia         9 Albert Einstein        6:48.0       
  5 Elspeth Dorr          11 Albert Einstein        6:51.0       
  6 Kaylyn Miller          9 Albert Einstein        7:33.0       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Mussie         10 Albert Einstein        4:56.5      5
  2 Alejandro Arias       12 Albert Einstein        4:56.7      3
  3 Miller Emerson        11 John F Kennedy         4:57.0      1
  4 Tom Fulton            11 Albert Einstein        5:36.0       
  5 Ivanio Nganga         10 Albert Einstein        5:57.0       
  6 Sam Briglia            9 Albert Einstein        5:59.0       
  7 Ryan Doan              9 Albert Einstein        6:13.0       
  8 Ajay Srivasan          9 Albert Einstein        6:42.0       

               Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F Kennedy                            1:34.00      5
  2 Albert Einstein                           1:43.00      0

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     12 Albert Einstein        1:05.2      5
  2 Gabby Whitehurst       9 Albert Einstein        1:09.3      3
  3 Adama Doukoure        10 John F Kennedy         1:11.0      1
  4 Megan Miller          11 Albert Einstein        1:15.0       
  5 Alexis Bazzie          9 John F Kennedy         1:20.8       
  6 Assita Zina            9 John F Kennedy         1:29.0       

               Junior Varsity Women 400 Meter Dash               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Racquelina James         John F Kennedy        1:10.90      5
  2 Fatimah Alhasan       11 John F Kennedy        1:12.60      3
  3 Jackie Vargas         10 Albert Einstein       1:13.60      1
  4 Chelsea Alvarez       11 Albert Einstein       1:14.60       
  5 Charleen Anani         9 John F Kennedy        1:15.50       
  6 Verolyne Benard       11 John F Kennedy        1:23.60       
  7 Ilene Bazzie           9 John F Kennedy        1:24.00       
  8 Khoudia Thiam         11 John F Kennedy        1:27.60       
  9 Alyssa Wong           11 John F Kennedy        1:28.40       
 10 Miriam Sanchez           John F Kennedy        1:30.40       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Sobgo            10 John F Kennedy           57.4      5
  2 Beneal Kennea          9 Albert Einstein        1:01.1      3
  3 Miller Emerson        11 John F Kennedy         1:01.7      1

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Lambert     12 Albert Einstein       12:56.0      5
  2 Aliza Horowitz        11 Albert Einstein       13:47.0      3
  3 Jessie Williams        9 Albert Einstein       13:49.0      1
  4 Yesica Benitez        10 John F Kennedy        14:03.0       
  5 Eden Tegegn           10 Albert Einstein       14:25.0       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Mussie         10 Albert Einstein       11:03.0      5
  2 Aristides Villatoro S 11 John F Kennedy        11:11.0      3
  3 Alejandro Arias       12 Albert Einstein       11:46.0      1

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Flanary          12 Albert Einstein          53.6      5
  2 Chosyn Gaskin         11 John F Kennedy           57.7      3
  3 Adama Doukoure        10 John F Kennedy           57.9      1
  4 Sasha Brandon         11 John F Kennedy           59.1       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victory Uzoma         11 John F Kennedy           47.1      5
  2 Nathan Cinada         11 John F Kennedy           48.2      3
  3 Nick Townsend         11 Albert Einstein          55.4      1

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Asare             11 Albert Einstein          28.0            5
  2 Naphlia Farquharson   10 John F Kennedy           29.0            3
  3 Racquelina James         John F Kennedy           29.6            1
  4 Davina Dennis          9 Albert Einstein          30.8             
  5 Charleen Anani         9 John F Kennedy           32.1             
  6 Angely Delarosa       10 Albert Einstein          33.9             

                  Junior Varsity Women 200 Meter Dash                  
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabby Whitehurst       9 Albert Einstein         29.80            5
  2 Fatimah Alhasan       11 John F Kennedy          30.10            3
  3 Blessing Ekpo         10 John F Kennedy          31.10            1
  4 Megan Miller          11 Albert Einstein         31.90             
  4 Ilene Bazzie           9 John F Kennedy          31.90             
  6 Sarah Heaphy          10 Albert Einstein         32.10             
  7 Chosyn Gaskin         11 John F Kennedy          32.40             
  8 Ciara Mulvihill        9 Albert Einstein         33.00             
  9 Nhyira Asamoah         9 Albert Einstein         33.50             
 10 Mariana Santamaria    11 Albert Einstein         33.60             
 11 Victoria Cabellos     12 Albert Einstein         34.10             
 12 Munirah Ramadhan       9 Albert Einstein         34.40             
 13 Chelsea Henderson      9 Albert Einstein         34.80             
 14 Verolyne Benard       11 John F Kennedy          35.10             
 15 Chelsea Alvarez       11 Albert Einstein         35.40             
 16 Alexis Bazzie          9 John F Kennedy          35.80             
 17 Adriana Castillo       9 Albert Einstein         36.20             
 18 Martha Perez          11 Albert Einstein         42.40             

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Enoch Owumi           11 John F Kennedy           23.0            5
  2 Raynard Bell          11 John F Kennedy           23.3            3
  3 Javid Shepherd        11 John F Kennedy           24.7            1
  4 Taylor Watson         11 Albert Einstein          25.6             
  5 Scott Galler          10 Albert Einstein          26.1             
  6 Donaldy Cyprien       11 Albert Einstein          26.4             

                   Junior Varsity Men 200 Meter Dash                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kamal Vauls              John F Kennedy          24.20            5
  2 Alex Sobgo            10 John F Kennedy          24.50            3
  3 Ebrahim Cham           9 Albert Einstein         25.10            1
  4 Ansky Lorame'         11 John F Kennedy          25.50             
  5 Julien Baldwin           John F Kennedy          26.10             
  6 Rigie Ramirez         10 Albert Einstein         26.60             
  7 Beneal Kennea          9 Albert Einstein         27.50             
  8 Solomon Bradford      11 Albert Einstein         27.60             
  9 Matthew Garcia        11 Albert Einstein         28.50             

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          12 Albert Einstein        2:30.0      5
  2 Victoria Cabellos     12 Albert Einstein        3:15.0      3
  3 Alex Gramaglia         9 Albert Einstein        3:20.0      1
  4 Elspeth Dorr          11 Albert Einstein        3:25.0       
  5 Kaylyn Miller          9 Albert Einstein        3:39.0       

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Doan              9 Albert Einstein        2:42.0      5
  2 Frank Zimmer          10 Albert Einstein        2:43.0      3
  3 Chase Young           10 Albert Einstein        2:44.3      1
  4 Tom Fulton            11 Albert Einstein        2:44.8       
  5 Matt Bue               9 Albert Einstein        2:48.0       
  6 Sam Briglia            9 Albert Einstein        3:01.0       
  7 Ajay Srivasan          9 Albert Einstein        3:06.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F Kennedy                               53.6      5
  2 Albert Einstein                              54.3      0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          1:01.2       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F Kennedy                               45.2      5
  2 Albert Einstein                              47.9      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            4:48.0      5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          5:22.0      0

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F Kennedy                             3:56.0      5
  2 Albert Einstein                            4:19.0      0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          4:55.0       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         12 Albert Einstein        103-06      5
  2 Helen Abebe           11 Albert Einstein         66-02      3
  3 Marlene Tubera        12 John F Kennedy          65-10      1
  4 Leah Neal             10 John F Kennedy          61-11       
  5 Kennedy Rogers         9 John F Kennedy          55-05       
  6 Alexis Bazzie          9 John F Kennedy          52-08       
  7 Elicia Hunter         12 John F Kennedy          50-01       
  8 Charamine Ramos       11 John F Kennedy          46-03       
  9 Kiara Campbell        11 Albert Einstein         42-07       

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Greenwood       11 Albert Einstein        123-00      5
  2 Dagim Minale          11 Albert Einstein         86-09      3
  3 Zion Lewsey           11 Albert Einstein         84-05      1
  4 Marion Lajara          9 Albert Einstein         77-03       
  5 Kendall Johnson       12 John F Kennedy          76-08       
  6 Ricardo Molina         9 Albert Einstein         75-09       
  7 Isaac Hernandez        9 Albert Einstein         66-00       
  8 Muhammad Zina         10 John F Kennedy          60-05       
  9 Jony Nieto               Albert Einstein         57-05       
 10 Christ Quattara        9 John F Kennedy          57-02       
 11 Thomas Bacote IV      11 Albert Einstein         56-00       
 12 Ethan Ruppenthal      11 Albert Einstein         54-01       
 13 Jose Chicas           10 Albert Einstein         52-09       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arnold Ebiketie       11 Albert Einstein       6-00.00      5
  2 Jordan Reid           12 Albert Einstein       5-06.00      3
  3 Yvan Ebiketie         11 Albert Einstein       5-06.00      1
  4 Sery Pouamon          10 John F Kennedy        5-04.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         12 Albert Einstein      29-11.50      5
  2 Marlene Tubera        12 John F Kennedy       29-04.00      3
  3 Ilene Bazzie           9 John F Kennedy       28-07.00      1
  4 Kiara Campbell        11 Albert Einstein      25-08.50       
  5 Alexis Bazzie          9 John F Kennedy       24-00.05       
  6 Kennedy Rogers         9 John F Kennedy       22-05.00       
  7 Helen Abebe           11 Albert Einstein      22-00.00       
  8 Elicia Hunter         12 John F Kennedy       21-03.00       
  9 Leah Neal             10 John F Kennedy       17-05.50       
 10 Charamine Ramos       11 John F Kennedy       16-11.50       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dagim Minale          11 Albert Einstein      37-05.50      5
  2 Aaron Greenwood       11 Albert Einstein      34-11.00      3
  3 Kendall Johnson       12 John F Kennedy       34-03.00      1
  4 Ricardo Molina         9 Albert Einstein      31-05.00       
  5 Zion Lewsey           11 Albert Einstein      30-04.00       
  6 Jose Chicas           10 Albert Einstein      30-01.00       
  7 Kofi Owusu Koram-Ten     John F Kennedy       29-08.50       
  8 Marion Lajara          9 Albert Einstein      28-01.50       
  9 Isaac Hernandez        9 Albert Einstein      26-11.50       
 10 Muhammad Zina         10 John F Kennedy       25-09.50       
 11 Thomas Bacote IV      10 Albert Einstein      25-09.00       
 12 Thomas Bacote IV      10 Albert Einstein      24-07.00       
 13 Ethan Ruppenthal      11 Albert Einstein      22-00.05       

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarina Desir          11 Albert Einstein      31-10.00    NWI     5

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sery Pouamon          10 John F Kennedy       37-05.50    NWI     5
  2 Jordan Reid           12 Albert Einstein      36-00.00    NWI     3

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Avery Walton          10 Albert Einstein       7-07.00    NWI     5

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sery Pouamon          10 John F Kennedy       18-07.00    NWI     5
  2 Yvan Ebiketie         11 Albert Einstein      17-06.50    NWI     3
  3 Scott Galler          10 Albert Einstein      16-10.00    NWI     1
  4 Camren Ashby           9 Albert Einstein      15-10.50    NWI      
  5 Tajuan Burriss         9 Albert Einstein      15-00.05    NWI      
  6 Jeromy Binett          9 Albert Einstein      14-08.00    NWI      
  7 Nigel Mckenzie         9 Albert Einstein      14-06.00    NWI      
  8 Courtney Morris       12 Albert Einstein      14-05.50    NWI      



                Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             86     19   26    8   10   13   10    0  
  2 John F Kennedy              29      8    1   10    5    5    0    0  


                Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F Kennedy              71     24    4   17   15    1   10    0  
  2 Albert Einstein             65      3   23    1    5   17   16    0  


             Junior Varsity Team Scores (3 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F Kennedy              21     21    0    0    0    0    0    0  
  2 Albert Einstein              6      6    0    0    0    0    0    0  


             Junior Varsity Team Scores (2 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F Kennedy              16     16    0    0    0    0    0    0  
  2 Albert Einstein              2      2    0    0    0    0    0    0  



Return to Top

Email | About