MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2016-04-05

Page 1 of 13Tuesday, April 05, 2016
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Coach Davis, Wootton
         Walter Johnson at Wootton - 4/5/2016 2:31:21 PM
                   Thomas S. Wootton High School, Rockville, MD  
         
                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Kingsley Ofori        12 Thomas S Wootton        11.59            5  
2 Michael Amobi         11 Thomas S Wootton        11.64            3  
3 Matthew Amobi          9 Thomas S Wootton        11.68            1  
4 Redfield Shaw         12 Thomas S Wootton        11.77               
5 Aziz Diomande         10 Walter Johnson          11.80               
6 Christopher Carlyle   11 Walter Johnson          11.96               
7 Elijah Girr-Scott     12 Walter Johnson          11.99               
7 Christopher Golden    11 Thomas S Wootton        11.99               
9 Steven Zou            11 Thomas S Wootton        12.02              
10 Fares Massoud         11 Walter Johnson          12.15              
11 Christopher Kidwell   10 Walter Johnson          12.24              
12 Noam Rand             11 Walter Johnson          12.33              
13 Jesse Odey            11 Walter Johnson          12.35              
14 Mikhail Sanu          11 Thomas S Wootton        12.55              
15 Arshaan Sunda         10 Thomas S Wootton        12.72              
16 Tafari Martin         11 Thomas S Wootton        12.73              
17 Jordan Greenspun      11 Thomas S Wootton        12.77              
18 Aaron Berger          10 Thomas S Wootton        12.84              
19 Jason Samuels          9 Walter Johnson          12.94              
20 Peyton Ahnell         11 Walter Johnson          13.00              
21 unknown                  Thomas S Wootton        13.03             
22 Trent Folk            10 Thomas S Wootton        13.18              
23 Nicholas Chui         11 Thomas S Wootton        13.20              
24 Owen Hananel          10 Walter Johnson          13.34              
25 unknown                  Thomas S Wootton        13.40              
26 Ralin Lewis            9 Thomas S Wootton        13.49              
27 Achmad O'Brien        10 Thomas S Wootton        13.62             

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts 
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 Esme Phillips         12 Walter Johnson          13.34            5  
2 Chanel Lucas          10 Thomas S Wootton        13.47            2  
2 Jessie Pettit         10 Walter Johnson          13.47            2  
4 Claire Guion          10 Walter Johnson          13.72               
5 Alexandra Zifrony     11 Thomas S Wootton        13.81               
6 Olivia Nzang           9 Thomas S Wootton        14.02               
7 Toni Koroye           10 Walter Johnson          14.09               
8 Rachel Peng           11 Thomas S Wootton        14.15               
9 Lexi Douglas           9 Thomas S Wootton        14.43              
10 Lilyrose Griebl        9 Walter Johnson          14.93              
11 Natalie Hart          11 Walter Johnson          15.15              
12 Anika Holton           9 Walter Johnson          15.21             
13 Jihyo Chung            9 Walter Johnson          15.26              
14 Saniya Masood         11 Thomas S Wootton        15.28              
15 Madina Lavertu        11 Thomas S Wootton        15.90              
16 Allison Geringer      10 Thomas S Wootton        16.12              
17 Jordyn Taylor         10 Thomas S Wootton        16.96              
18 Jamie Glaser          10 Thomas S Wootton        17.17              
19 Rachel Berman         10 Thomas S Wootton        17.28             

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Shannon Mccarty       11 Walter Johnson          19.02            5  
2 Claire Guion          10 Walter Johnson          20.06            3  
3 Abbie Tran            11 Thomas S Wootton        20.25            1  
4 Christina Brietzke    11 Thomas S Wootton        20.38               
5 Cecelia Hinds         11 Thomas S Wootton        20.43             

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                   
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Leonardo Saucedo      10 Walter Johnson         101-01      5  
2 Devin Harvey          12 Walter Johnson          90-06      3  
3 Alexander Bayone      10 Walter Johnson          83-07      1  
4 Luis Suazo Pineda     12 Walter Johnson          82-06         
5 Jacob Tycko           11 Walter Johnson          80-08         
6 Lucas Portes           9 Thomas S Wootton        80-00         
7 Andrew Birgin         10 Walter Johnson          79-08         
8 Samson Seley          10 Walter Johnson          78-02         
9 Kundan Razdan         11 Thomas S Wootton        71-04        
10 Henry Hayden          10 Walter Johnson          60-07        
11 Daniel Zaslavsky      12 Thomas S Wootton        59-10        
12 Jonathan Brodsky      10 Thomas S Wootton        49-04        
13 Harish Chinnasamy      9 Thomas S Wootton        40-05       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Caitlin Trenkle       12 Walter Johnson          95-10      5  
2 Toni Koroye           10 Walter Johnson          69-04      3  
3 Kiana Johnson         11 Thomas S Wootton        65-05      1  
4 Fernanda Yepez Lopez  11 Walter Johnson          60-05         
5 Noam Kariv            10 Walter Johnson          57-10         
6 Mary Quackenbush       9 Thomas S Wootton        57-04         
7 Wu Jin Choi            9 Walter Johnson          54-08         
8 Haoxuan Wang           9 Thomas S Wootton        53-09         
9 Kaylin Moorer         11 Thomas S Wootton        38-00       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Kyle Su               12 Thomas S Wootton        17.88            5  
2 Ambrose Devine        10 Thomas S Wootton        17.96            3  
3 Alexander Schmidt     10 Walter Johnson          20.40            1

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 David Yazdani         12 Thomas S Wootton      2:08.91      5  
2 Cliff Tilley          12 Thomas S Wootton      2:10.74      3  
3 Sam Blackman          12 Thomas S Wootton      2:11.62      1  
4 John Riker             9 Thomas S Wootton      2:12.18         
5 Matthew Davis         11 Thomas S Wootton      2:12.52         
6 Stefan Lehman         11 Walter Johnson        2:15.46         
7 Mitchell Fanger       10 Thomas S Wootton      2:15.93         
8 William Moulec        10 Walter Johnson        2:18.65         
9 Sean Murphy           10 Walter Johnson        2:23.02        
10 Jacob Smith            9 Thomas S Wootton      2:25.12        
11 Benji Bock            12 Thomas S Wootton      2:25.98        
12 Nathan Xie            12 Thomas S Wootton      2:26.56        
13 Matthew Klein         10 Thomas S Wootton      2:26.87        
14 Joseph Pohoryles       9 Thomas S Wootton      2:27.43        
15 Meehir Bhalla          9 Thomas S Wootton      2:28.34        
16 Avery Tarwater        10 Thomas S Wootton      2:28.90        
17 Robert Schmidt        10 Walter Johnson        2:28.99        
18 Tianming Li           12 Thomas S Wootton      2:29.31        
19 Lucas Balangero       11 Thomas S Wootton      2:29.78        
20 Jason Peng            10 Thomas S Wootton      2:30.87        
21 Kyle Deng             12 Thomas S Wootton      2:34.02        
22 Devansh Mishra         9 Thomas S Wootton      2:36.03        
23 Matthew Lind          10 Thomas S Wootton      2:38.08        
24 Connor Lawrence       11 Thomas S Wootton      2:39.24        
25 Brendon Bock           9 Thomas S Wootton      2:39.30        
26 Nicholas Christovich  10 Thomas S Wootton      2:40.87        
27 Leo Letourneau        10 Walter Johnson        2:41.55        
28 Jaiden Shah            9 Thomas S Wootton      2:42.65        
29 Ryan Mahon             9 Thomas S Wootton      2:44.99        
30 Nicholas Gracyalny     9 Thomas S Wootton      2:48.12        
31 Jacob Croker          11 Thomas S Wootton      2:50.62        
32 Avi Greenfeld          9 Thomas S Wootton      2:54.34        
33 Kyung-Uk Cho           9 Thomas S Wootton      3:03.00        
34 Kyle Shenkan           9 Walter Johnson        3:07.52        
35 Brian Myers            9 Thomas S Wootton      3:18.43        
36 Ian Scale              9 Walter Johnson        3:22.00        
37 Drew Shrager          10 Thomas S Wootton      3:25.56       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Katriane Kirsch       11 Walter Johnson        2:30.02      5  
2 Jasmine Garrett       12 Walter Johnson        2:34.02      3
3 Jessica Trzeciak       9 Thomas S Wootton      2:34.50      1  
4 Adna Trakic            9 Thomas S Wootton      2:35.24         
5 Erin Chelf             9 Thomas S Wootton      2:35.62         
6 Valerie Hubert        11 Thomas S Wootton      2:35.80         
7 Grace Dellapa         12 Thomas S Wootton      2:35.98         
8 Hannah Boyd           10 Thomas S Wootton      2:37.40         
9 Nicole Deprey          9 Thomas S Wootton      2:44.84        
10 Maddie Grainger        9 Thomas S Wootton      2:45.28        
11 Sarah Shapiro         11 Thomas S Wootton      2:47.00        
12 Jacqueline Deprey     12 Thomas S Wootton      2:47.59        
13 Fernanda Yepez Lopez  11 Walter Johnson        2:49.40        
14 Sarah Dellapa         10 Thomas S Wootton      2:50.37        
15 Sage Kumar             9 Thomas S Wootton      2:50.98        
16 Emma Pannullo         12 Walter Johnson        2:51.40        
17 Gabriella Menconi     10 Thomas S Wootton      2:51.81        
18 Lauren Sachs          12 Thomas S Wootton      2:53.14        
19 Josephine Laing       10 Walter Johnson        2:57.43        
20 Natalie Porter        11 Walter Johnson        2:58.93        
21 Rena Edery             9 Thomas S Wootton      3:00.04        
22 Julia Nestel           9 Walter Johnson        3:02.65        
23 Juliet Carpenter      11 Thomas S Wootton      3:05.43        
24 Madison Tse           12 Thomas S Wootton      3:05.81        
25 Alexis Zinselmier      9 Thomas S Wootton      3:06.03        
26 unknown                                        3:06.24        
27 Victoria Pannullo      9 Walter Johnson        3:07.34        
28 Anisha Sullivan       10 Walter Johnson        3:08.24        
29 Margaret Christovich   9 Thomas S Wootton      3:08.48        
30 Samatha Heald          9 Walter Johnson        3:12.53        
31 Anita Lonnberg         9 Walter Johnson        3:13.72        
32 Natalie Wittick       12 Thomas S Wootton      3:14.09        
33 Christina Galanis      9 Thomas S Wootton      3:14.31        
34 Jayden Fox             9 Walter Johnson        3:15.37        
35 Nina Joshi             9 Thomas S Wootton      3:15.65        
36 Sarah Gelfond         11 Thomas S Wootton      3:22.31        
37 Noam Yanay             9 Walter Johnson        3:24.48        
38 Judy David            10 Thomas S Wootton      3:24.77        
39 Anna Sohn             10 Thomas S Wootton      3:25.12        
40 Jenna Oringher         9 Thomas S Wootton      3:28.17        
41 Barrie Brodsky         9 Thomas S Wootton      3:28.54        
42 Veronika Schulermann  10 Thomas S Wootton      3:29.52        
43 Jennifer Weiss         9 Thomas S Wootton      3:31.68        
44 Surani Gunawardana     9 Walter Johnson        3:32.81        
45 Shelly Bhanot         10 Thomas S Wootton      3:33.50       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================   
 Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Andrew Leverenz       11 Walter Johnson        5-10.00      5  
2 Mikhail Brown          9 Thomas S Wootton      5-08.00      3  
3 Kingsley Ofori        12 Thomas S Wootton      5-06.00      1  
3 Agbo Akor             11 Thomas S Wootton      5-06.00         
5 Will Sherman          11 Thomas S Wootton      5-00.00       
NH Ralin Lewis            9 Thomas S Wootton           NH        
NH Owen Hananel          10 Walter Johnson             NH        
NH Jason Samuels          9 Walter Johnson             NH        
NH Marc Laibstain         9 Thomas S Wootton           NH        
NH Stephen Brietzke       9 Thomas S Wootton           NH 
NH Kaleb Holton          11 Walter Johnson             NH       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Esme Phillips         12 Walter Johnson        4-10.00      5  
2 Helena Abbott          9 Walter Johnson        4-06.00      3  
3 Kayla Hill             9 Thomas S Wootton      4-02.00      1  
3 Claire Guion          10 Walter Johnson        4-02.00         
5 Laura Darby           11 Thomas S Wootton      4-02.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                         Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------  
1 Thomas S Wootton                          3:43.34      5  
2 Walter Johnson                            3:44.40      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                          Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------  
1 Walter Johnson                            4:22.89      5  
2 Thomas S Wootton                          4:38.94      0

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Andrew Birgin         10 Walter Johnson       36-11.50      5  
2 Alexander Bayone      10 Walter Johnson       33-08.50      3  
3 Leonardo Saucedo      10 Walter Johnson       33-07.00      1  
4 Devin Harvey          12 Walter Johnson       32-05.00         
5 Lucas Portes           9 Thomas S Wootton     28-11.50         
6 Kundan Razdan         11 Thomas S Wootton     28-06.00         
7 Luis Suazo Pineda     12 Walter Johnson       28-03.00         
8 Samson Seley          10 Walter Johnson       26-10.00         
9 Daniel Zaslavsky      12 Thomas S Wootton     25-04.00        
10 Jacob Tycko           11 Walter Johnson       25-00.00        
11 Christopher Kidwell   10 Walter Johnson       23-01.00        
12 Jonathan Brodsky      10 Thomas S Wootton     20-08.00        
13 Harish Chinnasamy      9 Thomas S Wootton     19-06.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Toni Koroye           10 Walter Johnson       27-09.00      5  
2 Kiana Johnson         11 Thomas S Wootton     26-11.50      3  
3 Caitlin Trenkle       12 Walter Johnson       26-07.00      1  
4 Mary Quackenbush       9 Thomas S Wootton     23-10.00         
5 Kaylin Moorer         11 Thomas S Wootton     23-06.00 
6 Wu Jin Choi            9 Walter Johnson       21-03.50         
7 Fernanda Yepez Lopez  11 Walter Johnson       20-09.00         
8 Haoxuan Wang           9 Thomas S Wootton     19-09.50         
9 Noam Kariv            10 Walter Johnson       18-10.50       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Ambrose Devine        10 Thomas S Wootton        45.00      5  
2 Cliff Tilley          12 Thomas S Wootton        46.89      3  
3 Alexander Schmidt     10 Walter Johnson          50.28      1  
4 Zachary Novak         11 Walter Johnson          52.97       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Shannon Mccarty       11 Walter Johnson          55.06      5  
2 Abbie Tran            11 Thomas S Wootton        55.55      3  
3 Jessie Pettit         10 Walter Johnson          56.34      1  
4 Christina Brietzke    11 Thomas S Wootton        58.15         
5 Natalie Wittick       12 Thomas S Wootton      1:09.09       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                          Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------  
1 Walter Johnson                            8:41.38      5  
2 Thomas S Wootton                          8:49.37      0

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                          Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------  
1 Thomas S Wootton                         10:15.12      5  
2 Walter Johnson                           10:28.28      0  
3 Walter Johnson                           11:21.45       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Colin SyBing          12 Thomas S Wootton      4:34.43      5  
2 Carter May            12 Walter Johnson        4:44.15      3  
3 John Riker             9 Thomas S Wootton      4:47.42      1  
4 Cliff Tilley          12 Thomas S Wootton      4:48.78         
5 Daniel Singer         12 Walter Johnson        4:48.98       
6 Shashank Narayan      12 Walter Johnson        5:00.55         
7 Stefan Lehman         11 Walter Johnson        5:01.24         
8 Mitchell Fanger       10 Thomas S Wootton      5:02.15         
9 Jacob Smith            9 Thomas S Wootton      5:14.11        
10 Matthew Klein         10 Thomas S Wootton      5:16.62 
11 Nathan Xie            12 Thomas S Wootton      5:18.34        
12 Jason Peng            10 Thomas S Wootton      5:18.93        
13 William Moulec        10 Walter Johnson        5:20.25        
14 Meehir Bhalla          9 Thomas S Wootton      5:25.55        
15 Tianming Li           12 Thomas S Wootton      5:32.65        
16 Benji Bock            12 Thomas S Wootton      5:33.12        
17 Brendon Bock           9 Thomas S Wootton      5:35.15        
18 Nicholas Christovich  10 Thomas S Wootton      5:35.72        
19 Lucas Balangero       11 Thomas S Wootton      5:36.21        
20 Young Kim             10 Thomas S Wootton      5:36.61        
21 Matthew Lind          10 Thomas S Wootton      5:37.33        
22 Jaiden Shah            9 Thomas S Wootton      5:37.74        
23 Jackson May           10 Walter Johnson        5:38.90        
24 Kyle Deng             12 Thomas S Wootton      5:42.12        
25 Chase Peng             9 Thomas S Wootton      5:43.48        
26 Nicholas Gracyalny     9 Thomas S Wootton      5:44.75        
27 Leo Letourneau        10 Walter Johnson        5:51.12 
28 Ryan Mahon             9 Thomas S Wootton      6:00.21        
29 Alexander Sardelis     9 Thomas S Wootton      6:01.46        
30 Avi Greenfeld          9 Thomas S Wootton      6:05.40        
31 Jacob Croker          11 Thomas S Wootton      6:17.37        
32 Kyung-Uk Cho           9 Thomas S Wootton      6:26.48        
33 Ian Scale              9 Walter Johnson        6:26.86        
34 Brian Myers            9 Thomas S Wootton      6:49.62        
35 Kyle Shenkan           9 Walter Johnson        6:54.72        
36 Drew Shrager          10 Thomas S Wootton      6:58.72       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Emily Murphy          12 Walter Johnson        5:23.41      5  
2 Katriane Kirsch       11 Walter Johnson        5:33.83      3  
3 Jasmine Garrett       12 Walter Johnson        5:34.48      1  
4 Adna Trakic            9 Thomas S Wootton      5:35.75         
5 Valerie Hubert        11 Thomas S Wootton      5:43.37         
6 Maddie Grainger        9 Thomas S Wootton      5:59.82         
7 Hannah Boyd           10 Thomas S Wootton      6:02.15         
8 Janet Scott           10 Walter Johnson        6:04.88        
9 Gabriella Menconi     10 Thomas S Wootton      6:11.84        
10 Sarah Dellapa         10 Thomas S Wootton      6:17.88        
11 Lauren Sachs          12 Thomas S Wootton      6:20.56        
12 Katherine Regnell     12 Walter Johnson        6:25.00        
13 Mulan Wang            11 Thomas S Wootton      6:27.50        
14 Carson Blum            9 Thomas S Wootton      6:38.08        
15 Julia Nestel           9 Walter Johnson        6:38.93        
16 Anisha Sullivan       10 Walter Johnson        6:41.43        
17 Josephine Laing       10 Walter Johnson        6:42.03       
18 Anita Lonnberg         9 Walter Johnson        6:43.78        
19 Natalie Porter        11 Walter Johnson        6:45.72        
20 Cameron Busser        10 Walter Johnson        6:46.18        
21 Victoria Pannullo      9 Walter Johnson        6:49.65        
22 Nina Joshi             9 Thomas S Wootton      6:50.18 
23 Margaret Christovich   9 Thomas S Wootton      6:51.09        
24 Emma Henderson        10 Thomas S Wootton      6:52.93        
25 Madison Tse           12 Thomas S Wootton      6:54.90        
26 Samatha Heald          9 Walter Johnson        7:00.12        
27 Jayden Fox             9 Walter Johnson        7:02.31        
28 Barrie Brodsky         9 Thomas S Wootton      7:03.34        
29 Juliet Carpenter      11 Thomas S Wootton      7:09.75        
30 Christina Galanis      9 Thomas S Wootton      7:12.09        
31 Judy David            10 Thomas S Wootton      7:12.75        
32 Sarah Gelfond         11 Thomas S Wootton      7:15.12        
33 Noam Yanay             9 Walter Johnson        7:20.65        
34 Jennifer Weiss         9 Thomas S Wootton      7:24.62        
35 Jenna Oringher         9 Thomas S Wootton      7:28.62        
36 Veronika Schulermann  10 Thomas S Wootton      7:34.81        
37 Avery Breen            9 Thomas S Wootton      7:38.24        
38 Surani Gunawardana     9 Walter Johnson        7:44.56        
39 Shelly Bhanot         10 Thomas S Wootton      8:07.40 
40 Taylor Geier           9 Thomas S Wootton      8:08.81       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Dominic Chow          11 Thomas S Wootton     41-06.50    NWI     5  
2 Reed Tanasovich       11 Walter Johnson       40-04.00    NWI     3  
3 Jackson Puente        11 Walter Johnson       38-08.00    NWI     1  
4 Kaleb Holton          11 Walter Johnson       37-07.25    NWI        
5 Jason Samuels          9 Walter Johnson       35-03.00    NWI        
6 Jesse Odey            11 Walter Johnson       34-09.00    NWI        
7 Carl D'Arpa           11 Thomas S Wootton     33-01.75    NWI        
8 Evan Chang            11 Thomas S Wootton     32-00.00    NWI       
9 Chase Peng             9 Thomas S Wootton     31-07.25    NWI       
10 Jason Eisen           10 Thomas S Wootton     31-05.00    NWI       
11 Arthur Juhnn          12 Thomas S Wootton     28-07.25    NWI      

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Lilyrose Griebl        9 Walter Johnson       27-10.00    NWI     5  
2 Jenna Messing         11 Thomas S Wootton     26-11.00    NWI     3  
3 Natalie Hart          11 Walter Johnson       25-03.75    NWI     1  
F Cecelia Hinds         11 Thomas S Wootton           ND    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                          Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------
 DQ Walter Johnson                                 NT         
1 Thomas S Wootton                            45.85      5

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                          Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------  
1 Walter Johnson                              52.96      5  
2 Thomas S Wootton                            53.59      0  
3 Thomas S Wootton                            55.16       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 David Yazdani         12 Thomas S Wootton        52.50      5  
2 Kevin O'Leary         12 Walter Johnson          53.21      3  
3 Andrew Leverenz       11 Walter Johnson          54.58      1  
4 Humza Mohiuddin       10 Thomas S Wootton        55.08         
5 Patrick Winter        12 Walter Johnson          55.50         
6 Fares Massoud         11 Walter Johnson          56.46         
7 Diego Garrison        12 Thomas S Wootton        57.31         
8 Robert Schmidt        10 Walter Johnson          58.25         
9 Zachary Novak         11 Walter Johnson          58.68        
10 Nathan Xie            12 Thomas S Wootton        58.87        
11 Kemal Okudo           12 Thomas S Wootton        59.09        
12 Lacy Bryant III       10 Thomas S Wootton        59.56        
13 Gerald Krieger        10 Thomas S Wootton        59.94        
14 Austin Gauthier       11 Thomas S Wootton      1:00.37        
15 Frazier Lugenbeel      9 Thomas S Wootton      1:01.06        
16 Achmad O'Brien        10 Thomas S Wootton      1:01.52        
17 Bennet Greenfeld      12 Thomas S Wootton      1:01.93        
18 Keerat Singh           9 Thomas S Wootton      1:03.11        
19 Devansh Mishra         9 Thomas S Wootton      1:03.56        
20 Jason Eisen           10 Thomas S Wootton      1:05.31        
21 Arvind Navada         11 Thomas S Wootton      1:10.34        
22 Matthew Kim           11 Thomas S Wootton      1:12.46       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 CJ Maloney            10 Walter Johnson        1:00.06      5  
2 Courtney Christian    11 Walter Johnson        1:01.65      3  
3 Jessie Pettit         10 Walter Johnson        1:05.46      1  
4 Caroline Wang         10 Thomas S Wootton      1:05.81         
5 Helena Abbott          9 Walter Johnson        1:05.87         
6 Nicole Deprey          9 Thomas S Wootton      1:08.78         
7 Midori Smith          11 Thomas S Wootton      1:10.24         
8 Dimagi Kottage         9 Thomas S Wootton      1:10.99         
9 Mulan Wang            11 Thomas S Wootton      1:11.44        
10 unknown                                        1:12.78       
11 Mina Shahmirzadi      10 Walter Johnson        1:13.56       
12 Hope Li                9 Thomas S Wootton      1:39.32       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Michael Amobi         11 Thomas S Wootton        23.34            5  
2 Christopher Golden    11 Thomas S Wootton        24.08            3  
3 Alexander Schmidt     10 Walter Johnson          24.15            1  
3 Reed Tanasovich       11 Walter Johnson          24.15               
5 Keith Cartwright       9 Thomas S Wootton        24.49             
6 Christopher Kidwell   10 Walter Johnson          24.59               
7 Elijah Girr-Scott     12 Walter Johnson          24.64               
8 Christopher Carlyle   11 Walter Johnson          24.74               
9 Noam Rand             11 Walter Johnson          24.97              
10 Liam Miller           11 Walter Johnson          25.02              
11 Aaron Berger          10 Thomas S Wootton        26.11              
12 Mikhail Sanu          11 Thomas S Wootton        26.40              
13 Peyton Ahnell         11 Walter Johnson          26.58              
14 Young Kim             10 Thomas S Wootton        26.85       
15 Lacy Bryant III       10 Thomas S Wootton        26.89              
16 Noah Stern            12 Thomas S Wootton        27.03              
17 Tafari Martin         11 Thomas S Wootton        27.32              
18 Stephen Brietzke       9 Thomas S Wootton        27.44              
19 Keerat Singh           9 Thomas S Wootton        27.86              
20 Max Moinfar            9 Thomas S Wootton        28.52              
21 Ralin Lewis            9 Thomas S Wootton        28.56              
22 Frazier Lugenbeel      9 Thomas S Wootton        28.93             
\23 Marc Laibstain         9 Thomas S Wootton        29.84             
                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                     
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Courtney Christian    11 Walter Johnson          27.48            5 
2 CJ Maloney            10 Walter Johnson          27.62            3  
3 Shireen Chavoshi      11 Thomas S Wootton        28.40            1  
4 Esme Phillips         12 Walter Johnson          28.52               
5 Ana Scherf            10 Thomas S Wootton        28.56             
6 Kayla Hill             9 Thomas S Wootton        28.85               
7 Helena Abbott          9 Walter Johnson          29.00               
8 Mina Shahmirzadi      10 Walter Johnson          30.18               
9 Olivia Nzang           9 Thomas S Wootton        30.24               
9 Abigail Ouasi          9 Thomas S Wootton        30.24              
11 Alexandra Zifrony     11 Thomas S Wootton        30.28             
12 Gaia Meiren           11 Walter Johnson          30.41              
13 Lexi Douglas           9 Thomas S Wootton        30.56              
14 Angela Porter          9 Thomas S Wootton        30.87     
15 Rachel Peng           11 Thomas S Wootton        30.89              
16 Chloe Perel            9 Thomas S Wootton        31.31              
16 Catalina Escalante     9 Thomas S Wootton        31.31              
18 Kristina Tsakos        9 Thomas S Wootton        31.61              
19 Sophia Hinds           9 Thomas S Wootton        31.72             
 20 Anika Holton           9 Walter Johnson          31.99             
 21 Catherine Campbell     9 Thomas S Wootton        32.09              
22 Jihyo Chung            9 Walter Johnson          32.28              
23 Elise Mitchell         9 Thomas S Wootton        32.92              
24 Madina Lavertu        11 Thomas S Wootton        32.99              
25 Joche Ma               9 Thomas S Wootton        34.80             

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================   
 Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Colin SyBing          12 Thomas S Wootton      9:56.87      5  
2 Jacob Rushkoff        12 Thomas S Wootton     10:14.34      3  
3 Carter May            12 Walter Johnson       10:22.87      1  
4 Daniel Singer         12 Walter Johnson       10:37.10         
5 Benjamin Shapiro      11 Thomas S Wootton     10:46.20        
6 Shashank Narayan      12 Walter Johnson       10:54.74         
7 Joseph Pohoryles       9 Thomas S Wootton     11:06.02         
8 Connor Lawrence       11 Thomas S Wootton     11:06.56         
9 Avery Tarwater        10 Thomas S Wootton     11:24.03       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                  
=================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Emily Murphy          12 Walter Johnson       11:35.84      5  
2 Grace Dellapa         12 Thomas S Wootton     12:10.90      3  
3 Sarah Shapiro         11 Thomas S Wootton     12:43.75      1  
4 Sophia Scobell        10 Walter Johnson       13:00.87         
5 Emma Walter           10 Walter Johnson       13:08.65         
6 Jacqueline Deprey     12 Thomas S Wootton     13:14.38         
7 Emma Pannullo         12 Walter Johnson       13:19.50         
8 Sage Kumar             9 Thomas S Wootton     13:45.06         
9 Rena Edery             9 Thomas S Wootton     14:15.69        
10 Anna Sohn             10 Thomas S Wootton     15:28.86       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Ambrose Devine        10 Thomas S Wootton     18-09.50    NWI     5  
2 Dominic Chow          11 Thomas S Wootton     18-05.00    NWI     3  
3 Kaleb Holton          11 Walter Johnson       18-03.25    NWI     1  
4 Reed Tanasovich       11 Walter Johnson       17-08.50    NWI        
5 Michael Myers         12 Thomas S Wootton     17-06.00    NWI        
6 Carl D'Arpa           11 Thomas S Wootton     16-08.25    NWI        
7 Dev Vadalia           11 Thomas S Wootton     16-05.00    NWI        
8 Jackson Puente        11 Walter Johnson       16-04.25    NWI        
9 Christopher Carlyle   11 Walter Johnson       16-03.25    NWI        
9 Jesse Odey            11 Walter Johnson       16-03.25    NWI       
11 Noam Rand             11 Walter Johnson       15-09.25    NWI       
12 Evan Chang            11 Thomas S Wootton     15-07.00    NWI       
12 Aziz Diomande         10 Walter Johnson       15-07.00    NWI      
12 Jordan Greenspun      11 Thomas S Wootton     15-07.00    NWI       
15 Will Sherman          11 Thomas S Wootton     15-06.75    NWI       
16 Chase Peng             9 Thomas S Wootton     13-11.50    NWI       
17 Peyton Ahnell         11 Walter Johnson       13-06.00    NWI       
18 Agbo Akor             11 Thomas S Wootton     13-05.00    NWI       
19 Jason Eisen           10 Thomas S Wootton     13-03.00    NWI       
19 Arthur Juhnn          12 Thomas S Wootton     13-03.00    NWI       
21 Timothy Zhou          11 Thomas S Wootton     12-10.00    NWI       
22 Jason Samuels          9 Walter Johnson       12-07.50    NWI     
23 Noah Stern            12 Thomas S Wootton     11-08.50    NWI       
23 Max Moinfar            9 Thomas S Wootton     11-08.50    NWI       
ND Nicholas Chui         11 Thomas S Wootton           ND    NWI       
ND Diego Garrison        12 Thomas S Wootton           ND    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================    
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts 
----------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Shannon Mccarty       11 Walter Johnson       13-11.75    NWI     5  
2 Lilyrose Griebl        9 Walter Johnson       12-08.75    NWI     3  
3 Jenna Messing         11 Thomas S Wootton     11-08.50    NWI     1  
4 Anika Holton           9 Walter Johnson       11-04.50    NWI        
5 Gaia Meiren           11 Walter Johnson       11-02.00    NWI     
6 Cecelia Hinds         11 Thomas S Wootton      9-10.00    NWI        
7 Natalie Hart          11 Walter Johnson        9-05.50    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                          Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------  
1 Walter Johnson                            1:35.74      5  
2 Thomas S Wootton                          1:36.17      0

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================    
Team                                          Time   Pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------  
1 Walter Johnson                            1:54.37      5  
2 Thomas S Wootton                          1:54.72      0

        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================    
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 Thomas S Wootton            88     22   23   16   10    0   17    0    
 Walter Johnson              49      5    4    2   10   18   10    0  

        Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================    
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------  
1 Walter Johnson              111    24   22   14   15   14   22    0    
2 Thomas S Wootton            26      3    5    4    5    4    5    0


Return to Top

Email | About