MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwest at Seneca Valley
Seneca Valley HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2016-03-22

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	J'Sean (Xavier) Williams 11.49		Seneca Valley	   
2.	12	Davino Fraizer		11.51		Northwest	   
2.	11	Khalil Owens		11.51		Northwest	   
4.	9	Anthony Woods		11.53		Northwest	   
5.	10	Aaron Gaither		11.64		Seneca Valley	   
6.	11	Wesley McCormick	11.68		Northwest	   
7.	12	Adrian Feliz-Platt	11.91		Seneca Valley	   
8.	10	Tyrese Johnson		11.95		Northwest	   
9.	12	Johnathan Edouard	11.97		Northwest	   
10.	11	Aaron Tucker		12.18		Northwest	   
11.	10	Kymani Brown		12.31		Seneca Valley	   
12.	12	Andrew Dantzler		12.32		Seneca Valley	   
13.	11	Sevaun Simpson		12.33		Seneca Valley	   
14.	10	Daniel Goodman		12.60		Northwest	   
15.	11	Abdur-Razzaq (Zack) Robinson	12.72	Seneca Valley	   
16.	10	Darius Golston		13.10		Seneca Valley	   
17.	10	Andrew Barnes		13.78		Seneca Valley	   
18.	11	Lorenz Erum		13.90		Seneca Valley	   
19.	9	Thomas Jennings		14.73		Seneca Valley	   
20.	10	Jayden Pierson		14.77		Seneca Valley	   
21.	9	Vincent Valle Jr	15.35		Seneca Valley	   
22.	9	Donald Ray III		15.84		Seneca Valley	   
23.	11	Omar Faruque		15.94		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Martin Foray		DNF		Northwest	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Davino Fraizer		22.79		Northwest	   
2.	10	Khaloni Mganga		23.08		Northwest	   
3.	12	Zae Wright		23.22		Seneca Valley	   
4.	11	Khalil Owens		24.24		Northwest	   
5.	10	Tyrese Johnson		24.70		Northwest	   
6.	10	Daniel Goodman		24.73		Northwest	   
7.	11	Sevaun Simpson		25.22		Seneca Valley	   
8.	10	Kymani Brown		25.49		Seneca Valley	   
9.	10	Maurice Whitsett	26.08		Northwest	   
10.	11	Omar Faruque		33.50		Seneca Valley	   
11.	9	Vincent Valle Jr	33.63		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Adrian Feliz-Platt	DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Andrew Dantzler		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Ibrahim Konate		DNS		Northwest	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Khaloni Mganga		52.47		Northwest	   
2.	11	Ngoy Yamitshi		52.99		Northwest	   
3.	11	Komlan Attiogbe		55.85		Northwest	   
4.	11	Elton Quansah		55.87		Northwest	   
5.	10	Daniel Goodman		57.21		Northwest	   
6.	12	Andrew Dantzler		57.89		Seneca Valley	   
7.	11	Rickey Powell-Graves	1:03.28		Seneca Valley	   
8.	11	Lorenz Erum		1:05.24		Seneca Valley	   
9.	9	Avinash Ali		1:12.45		Seneca Valley	   
10.	9	Joseph Muturi		1:13.98		Seneca Valley	   
11.	9	Donald Ray III		1:17.52		Seneca Valley	   
12.	11	Omar Faruque		1:19.97		Seneca Valley	   
13.	9	Vincent Valle Jr	1:22.56		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Zae Wright		NT		Seneca Valley	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Chase Osborne		2:03.41		Northwest	   
2.	11	Ngoy Yamitshi		2:06.00		Northwest	   
3.	11	Komlan Attiogbe		2:06.43		Northwest	   
4.	11	Elton Quansah		2:08.05		Northwest	   
5.	9	Mervyn Akumbu		2:20.81		Northwest	   
6.	10	Danile Rogers		2:29.71		Northwest	   
7.	12	Colin Hrenko		2:48.69		Seneca Valley	   
8.	9	Tommy Dang		2:50.02		Seneca Valley	   
	11	Sergio Sanchez		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	10	Fabian Rodriguez	DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Andy Dias		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	10	Ryan Padilla		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	11	Brandon Elliott		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	9	Edwin Hernandez		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Chase Osborne		4:43.47		Northwest	   
2.	11	Jose Infante		4:52.83		Northwest	   
3.	11	Kolbey Woodard		4:58.84		Northwest	   
4.	10	Danile Rogers		5:13.59		Northwest	   
5.	9	Mervyn Akumbu		5:16.77		Northwest	   
6.	12	Colin Hrenko		5:38.69		Seneca Valley	   
7.	9	Tommy Dang		5:55.65		Seneca Valley	   
	11	Sergio Sanchez		DNF		Seneca Valley	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Branson Oduor		10:00.58	Northwest	   
2.	11	Jose Infante		10:51.50	Northwest	   
3.	11	Rory O'Neil		10:52.43	Northwest	   
4.	12	Colin Hrenko		12:45.82	Seneca Valley	   
5.	9	Jackson Truong		12:54.83	Northwest	   
6.	9	Tommy Dang		13:47.82	Seneca Valley	   
	11	Sergio Sanchez		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Shyheim Wright		14.49		Northwest	   
2.	10	Jamar Foster		16.70		Seneca Valley	   
3.	12	Andrew Daniels		16.71		Northwest	   
4.	11	Robert Gicheru		17.62		Northwest	   
5.	11	Christopher Rivera	17.85		Seneca Valley	   
6.	10	Cameron Garland		18.68		Northwest	   
7.	9	Sharwin Vyapuri		19.41		Northwest	   
	12	Cedric Aze		NT		Northwest	   
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Shyheim Wright		41.46		Northwest	   
2.	11	Robert Gicheru		43.59		Northwest	   
3.	10	Jamar Foster		43.83		Seneca Valley	   
4.	11	Christopher Rivera	45.76		Seneca Valley	   
5.	9	Sharwin Vyapuri		47.64		Northwest	   
6.	12	Rodney Mensah		49.14		Seneca Valley	   
	11	Abdur-Razzaq (Zack) Robinson	50.87	Seneca Valley	   
7.	10	Cameron Garland		50.87		Northwest	   
8.	9	Vincent Valle Jr	1:13.34		Seneca Valley	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		45.03	Northwest	   
2.		50.51	Northwest	   
   
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		1:32.03	Northwest	   
2.		1:35.43	Northwest	   

 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		3:34.11	Northwest	   
2.		3:38.81	Seneca Valley	   
3.		3:49.03	Northwest	   
4.		4:19.18	Seneca Valley	   
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		8:26.71	Northwest	   
2.		9:49.94	Seneca Valley	   
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Caleb Gills		45-02.00	Northwest	   
2.	11	Olawola Layeni		37-08.00	Seneca Valley	   
3.	11	Ryan Lam		34-09.00	Northwest	   
4.	10	Greg Bullard		33-04.00	Northwest	   
5.	12	Phillip Kombet		32-08.00	Northwest	   
6.	12	Timothy Talley		32-03.00	Northwest	   
7.	10	Aaron Gaither		32-01.00	Seneca Valley	   
8.	12	Myles Bowman-Carter	31-02.00	Northwest	   
9.	10	Darius Golston		30-08.00	Seneca Valley	   
10.	11	Tre'von Talley		30-01.00	Northwest	   
11.	10	Jayden Pierson		26-06.00	Seneca Valley	   
12.	9	Thomas Jennings		23-03.00	Seneca Valley	   
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Phillip Kombet		103-08.00	Northwest	   
2.	12	Caleb Gills		91-08.00	Northwest	   
3.	11	Tre'von Talley		89-08.00	Northwest	   
4.	12	Timothy Talley		88-09.00	Northwest	   
5.	11	Ryan Lam		84-02.00	Northwest	   
6.	10	Jayden Pierson		79-05.00	Seneca Valley	   
7.	12	Myles Bowman-Carter	71-08.00	Northwest	   
8.	12	Tim Biakapia		69-00.00	Northwest	   
9.	11	Olawola Layeni		65-10.00	Seneca Valley	   
10.	10	Greg Bullard		65-05.00	Northwest	   
11.	9	Thomas Jennings		50-00.00	Seneca Valley	   
	10	Darius Golston		ND		Seneca Valley	   
	10	Ibraham Kouyale		ND		Seneca Valley	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Tim Biakapia		6-02.00		Northwest	   
2.	11	Ryan Lam		5-08.00		Northwest	   
3.	12	Donavan Beckett-Simms	5-06.00		Seneca Valley	   
4.	12	Felix Gouanette-Tateng	5-04.00		Northwest	   
4.	10	Jamar Foster		5-04.00		Seneca Valley	   
4.	11	Robert Gicheru		5-04.00		Northwest	   
4.	11	Aaron Tucker		5-04.00		Northwest	   
4.	12	Justin Woodard		5-04.00		Northwest	   
	10	Andrew Barnes		NH		Seneca Valley	   
	9	Ameen Lamb		NH		Seneca Valley	   
	11	Lance Wilson		NH		Seneca Valley	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Donavan Beckett-Simms	22-00.00	Seneca Valley	   
2.	9	Anthony Woods		20-00.00	Northwest	   
3.	11	Lance Wilson		18-11.50	Seneca Valley	   
4.	12	Felix Gouanette-Tateng	17-08.00	Northwest	   
5.	12	Justin Woodard		17-06.50	Northwest	   
6.	10	Aaron Gaither		16-04.00	Seneca Valley	   
7.	9	Ameen Lamb		15-11.00	Seneca Valley	   
	12	Adrian Feliz-Platt	ND		Seneca Valley	   
	11	Aaron Tucker		ND		Northwest	   
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Donavan Beckett-Simms	46-08.00	Seneca Valley	   
2.	12	Tim Biakapia		41-06.00	Northwest	   
3.	12	Felix Gouanette-Tateng	37-07.50	Northwest	   
4.	11	Ryan Lam		36-09.00	Northwest	   
	12	Justin Woodard		ND		Northwest	   
 
Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	9	Taylor Wright		12.80		Northwest	   
2.	12	HelnSarah Penda		13.57		Seneca Valley	   
3.	12	Taylor Bailey		13.60		Seneca Valley	   
4.	12	Keanna Blue		13.90		Seneca Valley	   
5.	9	Nadia Whitaker		13.95		Northwest	   
6.	9	Modukpe Akpona		14.42		Northwest	   
7.	12	Sydney Harris		14.47		Seneca Valley	   
8.	10	Khienya Benjamin	14.53		Northwest	   
9.	10	Sharon Godonou		14.56		Seneca Valley	   
10.	9	Atinuke Shitee		14.65		Northwest	   
11.	-	Ashley Meadows		14.94		Seneca Valley	   
12.	11	Amy Do			14.96		Northwest	   
13.	10	Persia Chambers		15.90		Seneca Valley	   
14.	9	Margaret Kimbis		15.92		Seneca Valley	   
15.	9	Mya Wideman		16.02		Seneca Valley	   
16.	10	Lilia Simon		16.12		Northwest	   
17.	9	Bianca Zeigler		16.23		Northwest	   
18.	9	Nya Martinez		16.36		Northwest	   
19.	10	Rachel Mbullu		16.50		Seneca Valley	   
	9	London Correia		DNS		Northwest	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	9	Taylor Wright			25.16	Northwest	   
2.	9	Cori Brown			26.36	Northwest	   
3.	12	Keanna Blue			28.59	Seneca Valley	   
4.	9	Reignann Gaither-Hopkins	29.98	Northwest	   
5.	12	Sydney Harris			30.10	Seneca Valley	   
6.	9	Atinuke Shitee			30.33	Northwest	   
7.	-	Ashley Meadows			31.83	Seneca Valley	   
8.	10	Chinenye Nwachukwu		32.42	Seneca Valley	   
9.	10	Imani Kenya			34.19	Seneca Valley	   
10.	10	Rachel Mbullu			34.39	Seneca Valley	   
11.	9	Nya Martinez			34.42	Northwest	   
12.	10	Aashika Arora			34.98	Seneca Valley	   
	11	Stephanie Bateky		DNS	Northwest	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Lananda Correia		1:02.40		Northwest	   
2.	9	Modukpe Akpona		1:07.67		Northwest	   
3.	12	Kendra Knopp		1:09.57		Northwest	   
4.	9	Star Smith		1:09.88		Northwest	   
5.	9	Atinuke Shitee		1:12.12		Northwest	   
6.	-	Nonie Okoye		1:12.40		Seneca Valley	   
7.	11	Amy Lai			1:14.78		Seneca Valley	   
8.	10	Ashley Nguyen		1:15.46		Northwest	   
9.	10	Chinenye Nwachukwu	1:19.88		Seneca Valley	   
10.	-	Ashley Meadows		1:20.59		Seneca Valley	   
11.	10	Aashika Arora		1:22.74		Seneca Valley	   
12.	9	Mya Wideman		1:23.58		Seneca Valley	   
13.	10	Hanna Munoz		1:28.75		Seneca Valley	   
14.	10	Niyathi Sulkunte	1:37.10		Seneca Valley	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Lananda Correia		2:35.13		Northwest	   
2.	12	Kendra Knopp		2:41.24		Northwest	   
3.	9	Modukpe Akpona		2:44.88		Northwest	   
4.	9	Star Smith		2:50.98		Northwest	   
5.	11	Amy Lai			2:52.52		Seneca Valley	   
6.	10	Ashley Nguyen		2:57.88		Northwest	   
7.	11	Abigail Guise		2:59.62		Seneca Valley	   
8.	10	Melanie Ugalde		3:08.69		Seneca Valley	   
9.	11	Amy Do			3:09.65		Northwest	   
10.	11	Elizabeth Staskal	3:15.31		Seneca Valley	   
11.	9	Shannon Mandalou	3:16.50		Seneca Valley	   
12.	10	Hanna Munoz		3:16.96		Seneca Valley	   
13.	11	Tania Otero-Martinez	3:19.33		Seneca Valley	   
	10	Niyathi Sulkunte	DNS		Seneca Valley	   
	10	Cynthia Sen Bassi	DNS		Seneca Valley	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Sofia Zarate		5:43.55		Northwest	   
2.	9	Marissa Branham		5:58.25		Northwest	   
3.	9	Bianca Zeigler		6:01.11		Northwest	   
4.	11	Abigail Guise		6:28.87		Seneca Valley	   
5.	10	Cynthia Sen Bassi	6:30.80		Seneca Valley	   
6.	9	Shannon Mandalou	6:56.63		Seneca Valley	   
7.	10	Melanie Ugalde		6:56.89		Seneca Valley	   
8.	10	Hanna Munoz		7:01.21		Seneca Valley	   
9.	11	Tania Otero-Martinez	7:19.01		Seneca Valley	   
	11	Jordyn Pugh		DNS		Seneca Valley	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Sofia Zarate		12:48.40	Northwest	   
2.	9	Bianca Zeigler		12:59.31	Northwest	   
3.	9	Marissa Branham		13:03.91	Northwest	   
4.	10	Melanie Ugalde		15:40.61	Seneca Valley	   
4.	9	Shannon Mandalou	15:40.61	Seneca Valley	   
6.	11	Tania Otero-Martinez	17:22.14	Seneca Valley	   
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Eddita Pessima		15.68		Northwest	   
2.	12	Leondra Correia		17.32		Northwest	   
3.	11	Elizabeth Staskal	20.48		Seneca Valley	   
	9	Mikhale Fom Mayou	NT		Seneca Valley	   
	-	Nonie Okoye		NT		Seneca Valley	   
	12	HelnSarah Penda		NT		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Taylor Bailey		NT		Seneca Valley	   
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Eddita Pessima		51.59		Northwest	   
2.	10	Yaye Sy			56.96		Northwest	   
3.	11	Elizabeth Staskal	59.83		Seneca Valley	   
4.	9	Margaret Kimbis		1:00.96		Seneca Valley	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		49.36		Northwest	   
2.		54.78		Seneca Valley	   
3.		1:03.38		Seneca Valley	   
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		1:43.02		Northwest	   
2.		1:51.46		Seneca Valley	   
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.		4:21.71		Northwest	   
2.		4:39.82		Northwest	   
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
 
1. 		10:27.32	Northwest	   
2.		11:32.85	Seneca Valley	   
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Brandi Hilliard		24-06.00	Seneca Valley	   
2.	9	London Correia		23-09.00	Northwest	   
3.	10	Persia Chambers		23-00.00	Seneca Valley	   
4.	9	Hanna Amanuel		22-07.00	Northwest	   
5.	10	Tania Davis		22-06.00	Seneca Valley	   
6.	11	Allison Siegel		20-08.00	Northwest	   
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	10	Persia Chambers		87-00.00	Seneca Valley	   
2.	11	Stephanie Bateky	78-09.00	Northwest	   
3.	9	Nadia Whitaker		64-02.00	Northwest	   
4.	11	Allison Siegel		62-03.00	Northwest	   
5.	9	Hanna Amanuel		52-03.00	Northwest	   
6.	9	London Correia		50-05.00	Northwest	   
	10	Brandi Hilliard		ND		Seneca Valley	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	11	Stephanie Bateky	4-10.00		Northwest	   
2.	12	Destiny Black		4-08.00		Northwest	   
3.	10	Eddita Pessima		4-08.00		Northwest	   
4.	9	Nadia Whitaker		4-02.00		Northwest	   
5.	10	Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe	4-02.00		Northwest	   
6.	10	Sharon Godonou		4-00.00		Seneca Valley	   
6.	-	Ashley Meadows		4-00.00		Seneca Valley	   
	12	Keanna Blue		NH		Seneca Valley	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Leondra Correia		16-11.00	Northwest	   
2.	12	Taylor Bailey		16-04.25	Seneca Valley	   
3.	11	Ashley Santini		15-06.00	Northwest	   
4.	10	Eddita Pessima		15-04.50	Northwest	   
5.	12	Destiny Black		15-01.50	Northwest	   
6.	10	Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe	13-04.25	Northwest	   
	9	Mikhale Fom Mayou	ND		Seneca Valley	   
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
 
1.	12	Taylor Bailey		34-08.00	Seneca Valley	   
2.	11	Stephanie Bateky	34-02.00	Northwest	   
3.	11	Ashley Santini		32-10.00	Northwest	   
4.	12	Destiny Black		30-09.00	Northwest	   
5.	10	Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe	29-01.00	Northwest	   
	9	Crystal Zamena		ND		Northwest	   
 


Return to Top

Email | About