MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC, Churchill at WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-03-22

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2016 08:47 AM
                      BCC and Churchill at WJ - 3/22/2016                      
                                   3/22/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Karis                   Winston Chur                      12.72   1 
  2 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns                      13.28   1 
  3 Gray, Kynedi                 Winston Chur                      13.47   2 
  4 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma           Winston Chur                      13.50   1 
  5 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che                      13.52   1 
  6 White, Bianca                Bethesda-Che                      13.75   1 
  7 Janis, Daryn                 Winston Chur                      13.95   2 
  8 Weaver, Brittany             Winston Chur                      13.97   4 
  9 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur                      14.02   5 
 10 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur                      14.03   3 
 11 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns                      14.08   1 
 12 Franze, Emma                 Bethesda-Che                      14.15   4 
 13 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur                      14.19   3 
 14 Elkjaer, Molly               Bethesda-Che                      14.22   2 
 15 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che                      14.24   5 
 15 White, Bailee                Bethesda-Che                      14.24   2 
 17 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che                      14.29   3 
 18 Zarabian, Nikkia             Winston Chur                      14.31   5 
 19 McGloon, Eve                 Bethesda-Che                      14.35   3 
 20 Sickels, Danielle            Winston Chur                      14.50   4 
 21 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur                      14.62   3 
 22 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns                      14.79   3 
 23 Baylor, Colby                Winston Chur                      15.00   4 
 24 Weitzman, Hannah             Winston Chur                      15.12   4 
 24 Emery, Karly                 Winston Chur                      15.12   4 
 26 O'Brien, Sarah               Winston Chur                      15.31   5 
 27 Holton, Anika                Walter Johns                      15.38   3 
 28 Hart, Natalie                Walter Johns                      15.47   2 
 29 Weaver, Ashley               Winston Chur                      15.50   3 
 30 Kabba, Fatima                Winston Chur                      15.52   5 
 31 Chung, Jihyo                 Walter Johns                      15.59   2 
 32 Cooper, Julie                Winston Chur                      15.71   5 
 33 Manzoor, Sabrina             Winston Chur                      15.75   5 
 33 Nassaj, Roya                 Winston Chur                      15.75   6 
 35 Zachariah, Sara              Winston Chur                      15.87   5 
 36 Hando, Lauren                Winston Chur                      16.00   4 
 37 Jackson, Rebecca             Winston Chur                      16.09   4 
 38 Hu, Rebecca                  Winston Chur                      16.31   6 
 39 Barclay, Brooke              Winston Chur                      16.62   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Karis                   Winston Chur                      26.56   1 
  2 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma           Winston Chur                      26.63   1 
  3 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns                      26.82   1 
  4 Gray, Kynedi                 Winston Chur                      26.93   2 
  5 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che                      28.34   1 
  6 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che                      28.50   1 
  7 Shosanya, Stephanie          Winston Chur                      28.62   2 
  8 Ruvo, Allison                Winston Chur                      28.68   3 
  9 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur                      28.90   3 
 10 Franze, Emma                 Bethesda-Che                      29.06   2 
 11 White, Bailee                Bethesda-Che                      29.21   3 
 12 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur                      29.59   5 
 13 Macher, Abbie                Bethesda-Che                      29.78   5 
 14 McGloon, Eve                 Bethesda-Che                      29.81   4 
 15 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che                      29.84   3 
 16 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che                      30.14   3 
 17 Sickels, Danielle            Winston Chur                      30.18   5 
 18 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che                      30.44   4 
 19 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns                      30.47   1 
 20 Margaronis, Artemis          Bethesda-Che                      30.75   4 
 21 Holton, Anika                Walter Johns                      30.78   3 
 22 Haley, Amira                 Bethesda-Che                      30.91   4 
 23 Correa, Catarina             Winston Chur                      30.99   3 
 24 Hahn, Sofia                  Winston Chur                      31.06   4 
 25 Emery, Karly                 Winston Chur                      31.11   5 
 26 Armoza, Anna                 Bethesda-Che                      31.28   5 
 27 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur                      31.44   4 
 28 O'Brien, Sarah               Winston Chur                      31.72   6 
 29 Weitzman, Hannah             Winston Chur                      31.77   3 
 30 White, Gwenyth               Winston Chur                      31.90   5 
 31 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur                      31.99   5 
 32 Zachariah, Sara              Winston Chur                      32.12   5 
 33 Baylor, Colby                Winston Chur                      32.24   7 
 34 Chung, Jihyo                 Walter Johns                      32.43   2 
 35 Hart, Natalie                Walter Johns                      32.84   2 
 36 Monteferrante, Katherine     Winston Chur                      33.06   4 
 37 Cooper, Julie                Winston Chur                      33.15   6 
 38 Nassaj, Roya                 Winston Chur                      33.25   6 
 39 Kabba, Fatima                Winston Chur                      33.27   7 
 40 Hando, Lauren                Winston Chur                      33.68   7 
 41 Jackson, Rebecca             Winston Chur                      34.22   6 
 42 Barclay, Brooke              Winston Chur                      34.25   4 
 43 Manzoor, Sabrina             Winston Chur                      34.40   7 
 44 Hu, Rebecca                  Winston Chur                      36.24   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns                      59.76   1 
  2 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che                    1:01.34   1 
  3 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns                    1:03.09   1 
  4 Jeliazkov, Gabriela          Bethesda-Che                    1:03.12   2 
  5 Shosanya, Stephanie          Winston Chur                    1:04.34   1 
  6 Saisan, Anisa                Winston Chur                    1:05.50   2 
  7 Byers, Jadis                 Bethesda-Che                    1:06.18   1 
  8 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johns                    1:06.84   2 
  9 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur                    1:06.94   2 
 10 Correa, Catarina             Winston Chur                    1:07.50   3 
 11 Haley, Amira                 Bethesda-Che                    1:08.06   3 
 12 Hahn, Sofia                  Winston Chur                    1:08.22   4 
 13 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns                    1:08.61   2 
 14 Ruvo, Allison                Winston Chur                    1:08.65   2 
 15 Margaronis, Artemis          Bethesda-Che                    1:08.68   3 
 15 Monteferrante, Katherine     Winston Chur                    1:08.68   3 
 17 Macher, Abbie                Bethesda-Che                    1:08.75   3 
 18 Haas, Abby                   Bethesda-Che                    1:08.81   2 
 19 White, Gwenyth               Winston Chur                    1:11.62   3 
 20 Levine, Olivia               Bethesda-Che                    1:12.50   3 
 21 Asbury, Fiona                Winston Chur                    1:12.56   3 
 22 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur                    1:16.22   4 
 23 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che                    1:16.41   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns                    2:22.18  
  2 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che                    2:27.44  
  3 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                    2:32.81  
  4 Asbury, Fiona                Winston Chur                    2:35.06  
  5 Bush, Hannah                 Winston Chur                    2:37.84  
  6 Horn, Tess                   Winston Chur                    2:38.31  
  7 Little-Diop, Anaiah          Bethesda-Che                    2:40.97  
  8 Pannullo, Emma               Walter Johns                    2:45.53  
  9 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur                    2:47.12  
 10 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns                    2:47.97  
 11 Alvarez, Eleanor             Walter Johns                    2:49.62  
 12 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur                    2:50.62  
 13 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns                    2:51.88  
 14 Veizis, Alexis               Winston Chur                    2:52.50  
 15 White, Olivia                Winston Chur                    2:53.18  
 16 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns                    2:54.93  
 17 O'Keefe, Anna                Bethesda-Che                    2:55.59  
 18 Grahill-Bland, Emery         Walter Johns                    2:57.56  
 19 Qiu, Alice                   Winston Chur                    2:59.38  
 19 Adkins, Caroline             Winston Chur                    2:59.38  
 21 Schrader, Emily              Bethesda-Che                    3:00.02  
 22 Levine, Olivia               Bethesda-Che                    3:01.00  
 23 Porter, Natalie              Walter Johns                    3:01.28  
 24 Macher, Abbie                Bethesda-Che                    3:02.38  
 25 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns                    3:03.53  
 26 Sullivan, Anisha             Walter Johns                    3:04.00  
 27 Danziger, Kate               Winston Chur                    3:04.25  
 28 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Chur                    3:04.56  
 29 Smith, Bailey                Winston Chur                    3:07.38  
 30 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che                    3:13.46  
 31 Luu, Kiera                   Winston Chur                    3:14.78  
 32 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur                    3:16.28  
 33 Weaver, Talia                Winston Chur                    3:17.64  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                    5:25.46  
  2 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns                    5:30.11  
  3 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che                    5:30.50  
  4 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur                    5:31.71  
  5 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che                    5:33.40  
  6 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che                    5:33.65  
  7 Horn, Tess                   Winston Chur                    5:38.58  
  8 Bush, Hannah                 Winston Chur                    5:40.74  
  9 Payne, Devi                  Bethesda-Che                    5:42.55  
 10 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che                    5:46.75  
 11 Little-Diop, Anaiah          Bethesda-Che                    5:48.87  
 12 Pannullo, Emma               Walter Johns                    5:55.46  
 13 White, Olivia                Winston Chur                    6:06.37  
 14 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns                    6:08.45  
 15 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns                    6:10.02  
 16 Capizzi, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che                    6:11.34  
 17 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur                    6:11.87  
 18 Adkins, Caroline             Winston Chur                    6:15.01  
 19 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che                    6:19.49  
 20 Veizis, Alexis               Winston Chur                    6:20.24  
 21 O'Keefe, Anna                Bethesda-Che                    6:20.93  
 22 Koye, Laura                  Bethesda-Che                    6:26.46  
 23 Alvarez, Eleanor             Walter Johns                    6:29.55  
 24 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns                    6:32.84  
 25 Schrader, Emily              Bethesda-Che                    6:33.18  
 26 Qiu, Alice                   Winston Chur                    6:33.46  
 27 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns                    6:33.84  
 28 King, Carolyn                Walter Johns                    6:34.68  
 29 Yockel, Mary                 Walter Johns                    6:35.20  
 30 Sullivan, Anisha             Walter Johns                    6:35.99  
 31 Porter, Natalie              Walter Johns                    6:40.11  
 32 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Chur                    6:46.99  
 33 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur                    6:58.96  
 34 Smith, Bailey                Winston Chur                    7:00.04  
 35 Lawrence, Libba              Winston Chur                    7:03.93  
 36 Weaver, Talia                Winston Chur                    7:16.34  
 37 Luu, Kiera                   Winston Chur                    8:04.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che                   11:44.28  
  2 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns                   12:00.59  
  3 Brown, Virginia              Bethesda-Che                   12:05.78  
  4 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur                   12:11.24  
  5 Payne, Devi                  Bethesda-Che                   12:13.08  
  6 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che                   12:13.74  
  7 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che                   12:15.31  
  8 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns                   13:14.34  
  9 Ding, Jessica                Winston Chur                   13:33.08  
 10 Walter, Emma                 Walter Johns                   13:34.50  
 11 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur                   13:45.30  
 12 Spletzer, Martha             Bethesda-Che                   13:51.15  
 13 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns                   14:57.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur                      16.37   1 
  2 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns                      16.72   1 
  3 Lee, Lucy                    Winston Chur                      16.78   1 
  4 Shosanya, Stephanie          Winston Chur                      17.00   1 
  5 Elkjaer, Molly               Bethesda-Che                      19.56   1 
  6 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che                      20.30   2 
  7 Lee, Hannah                  Winston Chur                      20.41   3 
  8 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che                      20.52   1 
  9 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Winston Chur                      20.72   2 
 10 Zarabian, Nikkia             Winston Chur                      20.76   3 
 11 Ogbemudia, Britney           Winston Chur                      21.06   2 
 12 Tanner, Alexandra            Winston Chur                      21.27   2 
 13 Fagan, McKenzie              Winston Chur                      21.44   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lucy                    Winston Chur                      46.21   1 
  2 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns                      49.16   1 
  3 Juliano, Olivia              Bethesda-Che                      49.78   3 
  4 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che                      51.85   1 
  5 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns                      55.00   2 
  6 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che                      57.59   4 
  7 Lee, Hannah                  Winston Chur                      57.84   4 
  8 Ogbemudia, Britney           Winston Chur                      58.88   3 
  9 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Winston Chur                      59.99   3 
 10 Elkjaer, Molly               Bethesda-Che                    1:01.14   2 
 11 Fagan, McKenzie              Winston Chur                    1:02.25   4 
 12 Tanner, Alexandra            Winston Chur                    1:03.68   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                         51.56  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            53.63  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                      54.35  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                      55.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    1:49.33  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    1:50.14  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:52.65  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       1:57.09  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          4:15.52  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    4:15.81  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       4:27.02  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    4:34.38  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          9:44.97  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    9:54.43  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                         11:01.00  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                                      11:05.00  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Esme               Walter Johns                    5-02.00  
  2 White, Bianca                Bethesda-Che                    4-10.00  
  2 Juliano, Olivia              Bethesda-Che                    4-10.00  
  2 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur                    4-10.00  
  5 Byers, Jadis                 Bethesda-Che                    4-06.00  
  5 White, Bailee                Bethesda-Che                    4-06.00  
  7 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns                    4-04.00  
  7 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns                    4-04.00  
  7 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur                    4-04.00  
  7 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johns                    4-04.00  
 11 O'Brien, Sarah               Winston Chur                    4-00.00  
 -- Jackson, Rebecca             Winston Chur                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che                   10-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur                   15-05.00  
  2 Weaver, Brittany             Winston Chur                   13-11.00  
  3 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns                   13-03.00  
  4 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns                   13-01.00  
  5 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che                   13-00.00  
  6 Weaver, Ashley               Winston Chur                   12-09.00  
  7 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che                   12-06.00  
  8 Holton, Anika                Walter Johns                   12-04.00  
  9 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che                   12-02.00  
 10 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che                   11-09.00  
 11 Hart, Natalie                Walter Johns                   11-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur                   34-03.00  
  2 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che                   25-11.00  
  3 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns                   25-08.00  
  4 Danziger, Kate               Winston Chur                   25-05.00  
  5 Hart, Natalie                Walter Johns                   25-01.00  
  6 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che                   24-05.00  
  7 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns                   23-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns                   31-11.50  
  2 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns                   29-05.00  
  3 Thomas, Emily                Winston Chur                   27-00.50  
  4 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur                   23-08.00  
  5 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur                   23-01.50  
  6 Givens, Maya                 Bethesda-Che                   22-04.00  
  7 Choi, Wu Jin                 Walter Johns                   20-07.00  
  8 Margaronis, Artemis          Bethesda-Che                   19-00.00  
  9 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns                   18-09.75  
 10 Kariv, Noam                  Walter Johns                   18-08.00  
 11 Macher, Abbie                Bethesda-Che                   18-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns                      94-06  
  2 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns                   69-06.50  
  3 Kariv, Noam                  Walter Johns                      62-03  
  4 Thomas, Emily                Winston Chur                      61-05  
  5 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur                      60-00  
  6 Givens, Maya                 Bethesda-Che                      59-11  
  7 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che                   59-05.50  
  8 Choi, Wu Jin                 Walter Johns                   57-10.50  
  9 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns                      52-00  
 10 Margaronis, Artemis          Bethesda-Che                      47-11  
 11 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur                      47-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diomande, Aziz               Walter Johns                      11.28   1 
  2 Girr-Scott, Elijah           Walter Johns                      11.40   2 
  3 Antonescu, Robert            Winston Chur                      11.50   4 
  3 Balina, Charles              Winston Chur                      11.50   2 
  5 Douglas, Franklin            Winston Chur                      11.59   1 
  6 Robinson, Jack               Bethesda-Che                      11.62   4 
  7 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns                      11.66   1 
  8 Isaacs, Nicholas             Bethesda-Che                      11.75   2 
  9 Reed, Darius                 Winston Chur                      11.78   2 
  9 Gray, Evan                   Winston Chur                      11.78   1 
 11 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur                      11.79   2 
 12 Valentine, Sean              Bethesda-Che                      11.96   4 
 13 Assamenew, Duge              Bethesda-Che                      11.97   1 
 14 Cooper, Melvin               Winston Chur                      12.03   1 
 15 Coulibaly, Habdel            Bethesda-Che                      12.09   1 
 16 Kidwell, Christopher         Walter Johns                      12.12   4 
 17 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns                      12.14   3 
 18 Boswell, Robert              Bethesda-Che                      12.21   3 
 19 Nde, Yanick                  Bethesda-Che                      12.22   1 
 20 Hakimi, Guiv                 Bethesda-Che                      12.25   2 
 21 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns                      12.28   4 
 22 Spivack, Grant               Winston Chur                      12.31   2 
 23 Anand, Govind                Winston Chur                      12.43   4 
 24 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns                      12.46   2 
 25 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che                      12.56   3 
 26 Morton, Matthew              Winston Chur                      12.99   3 
 27 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns                      13.11   3 
 28 Mbeng, Caleb                 Winston Chur                      13.52   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che                      23.43   1 
  2 Morton, Matthew              Winston Chur                      24.01   1 
  3 Kidwell, Christopher         Walter Johns                      24.08   1 
  4 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns                      24.14   4 
  5 Valentine, Sean              Bethesda-Che                      24.24   1 
  6 Boswell, Robert              Bethesda-Che                      24.28   2 
  7 Girr-Scott, Elijah           Walter Johns                      24.43   2 
  8 Robinson, Jack               Bethesda-Che                      24.46   2 
  8 Diomande, Aziz               Walter Johns                      24.46   4 
 10 Strother, Dylan              Winston Chur                      24.75   4 
 11 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che                      24.84   3 
 11 Young, Thomas                Winston Chur                      24.84   2 
 13 Douglas, Franklin            Winston Chur                      25.02   2 
 14 Carlyle, Christopher         Walter Johns                      25.03   3 
 15 Mbeng, Caleb                 Winston Chur                      25.05   1 
 16 Broadbell, Winston           Bethesda-Che                      25.08   6 
 17 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns                      25.15   7 
 18 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns                      25.34   3 
 19 Odey, Jesse                  Walter Johns                      25.43   4 
 20 Assamenew, Duge              Bethesda-Che                      25.55   4 
 21 Novak, Zachary               Walter Johns                      25.59   5 
 22 Cooper, Melvin               Winston Chur                      25.65   3 
 23 Coulibaly, Habdel            Bethesda-Che                      25.69   3 
 24 Reed, Darius                 Winston Chur                      25.76   5 
 24 Balina, Charles              Winston Chur                      25.76   5 
 26 Kong, Kevin                  Winston Chur                      25.81   6 
 27 Chan, William                Winston Chur                      25.84   5 
 28 Hakimi, Guiv                 Bethesda-Che                      25.93   5 
 29 Choi, Philip                 Winston Chur                      26.00   8 
 30 Li, Enoch                    Winston Chur                      26.14   6 
 31 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur                      26.15   3 
 32 Dellafiora, Jack             Winston Chur                      26.18   3 
 33 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns                      26.34   4 
 34 Spivack, Grant               Winston Chur                      26.42   4 
 35 Nde, Yanick                  Bethesda-Che                      26.68   3 
 36 Tu, Patrick                  Winston Chur                      26.84   6 
 37 Fang, Bryan                  Winston Chur                      26.93   7 
 37 Yang, David                  Winston Chur                      26.93   5 
 39 Byers, Tyjhai                Bethesda-Che                      26.97   6 
 40 Lee, Christopher             Winston Chur                      27.02   5 
 40 Li, Weisheng                 Winston Chur                      27.02   6 
 42 Kang, Ji You                 Winston Chur                      27.03   7 
 43 Smyth, Nicholas              Winston Chur                      27.09   8 
 44 Wolf, Michael                Winston Chur                      27.34   7 
 45 Chan, William M.             Winston Chur                      27.43   6 
 46 Bland, Brandon               Winston Chur                      27.87   8 
 47 Furgerson, Ian               Winston Chur                      28.15   8 
 48 Chen, William                Winston Chur                      28.56   7 
 49 Zhang, Mason                 Winston Chur                      29.22   7 
 50 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che                      35.71   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che                      53.50   1 
  2 Viqueira, Joe                Bethesda-Che                      53.74   2 
  3 Young, Thomas                Winston Chur                      54.93   1 
  3 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur                      54.93   1 
  5 Strother, Dylan              Winston Chur                      55.09   2 
  6 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns                      55.21   1 
  7 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Winston Chur                      55.50   2 
  8 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che                      55.71   2 
  9 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che                      56.06   1 
 10 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns                      56.78   2 
 11 Chan, William M.             Winston Chur                      56.99   2 
 12 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che                      57.46   2 
 13 Novak, Zachary               Walter Johns                      57.84   1 
 14 Ma, Hollis                   Winston Chur                      58.68   2 
 15 Byers, Tyjhai                Bethesda-Che                      59.12   3 
 16 Kelley, Conor                Bethesda-Che                    1:00.75   3 
 17 Chun, Philip                 Winston Chur                    1:01.06   3 
 18 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che                    1:01.70   3 
 19 Macher, Eli                  Bethesda-Che                    1:01.84   3 
 20 Zhao, Matt                   Winston Chur                    1:03.41   3 
 21 Nguyen, Kevin                Winston Chur                    1:03.44   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Ashton               Winston Chur                    2:05.88  
  2 Viqueira, Joe                Bethesda-Che                    2:07.29  
  3 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che                    2:08.72  
  4 Hughes, Michael              Winston Chur                    2:09.76  
  5 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che                    2:10.83  
  6 May, Carter                  Walter Johns                    2:11.10  
  7 Freilich, Joshua             Winston Chur                    2:13.10  
  8 Walk, Liam                   Bethesda-Che                    2:16.10  
  9 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che                    2:16.85  
 10 Rudolph, Vicente             Winston Chur                    2:17.15  
 11 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur                    2:17.47  
 12 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur                    2:19.19  
 13 Quigley, Jack                Winston Chur                    2:20.32  
 14 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che                    2:20.82  
 15 Mirzaie, Amin                Winston Chur                    2:21.72  
 16 Halverson, Matthew           Winston Chur                    2:22.00  
 17 Moulec, William              Walter Johns                    2:23.20  
 18 Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che                    2:23.22  
 19 Mishra, Varun                Winston Chur                    2:24.72  
 20 Murren, Ian                  Winston Chur                    2:25.12  
 21 Tan-Fahed, Adrian            Winston Chur                    2:25.63  
 22 Li, Ethan                    Winston Chur                    2:26.00  
 23 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns                    2:26.31  
 24 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns                    2:29.20  
 25 Dellafiora, Jack             Winston Chur                    2:31.00  
 25 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns                    2:31.00  
 27 Penzes, Marcel               Winston Chur                    2:31.60  
 28 Wang, Simon                  Winston Chur                    2:33.02  
 29 Berlinski, Nicolas           Bethesda-Che                    2:34.79  
 30 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che                    2:35.83  
 31 Kuo, Alexander               Winston Chur                    2:36.00  
 32 Carter, William              Winston Chur                    2:37.47  
 33 Macher, Eli                  Bethesda-Che                    2:38.88  
 34 Lee, Daniel                  Winston Chur                    2:39.44  
 35 Kelley, Conor                Bethesda-Che                    2:40.10  
 36 Zhao, Matt                   Winston Chur                    2:42.94  
 37 Kim, Noah                    Winston Chur                    2:44.22  
 38 Arfa Russo, Sean             Winston Chur                    2:45.56  
 39 Kidney, John                 Winston Chur                    2:46.47  
 40 Eisler, Benjamin             Winston Chur                    2:49.97  
 41 Liakakis, Nikolas            Winston Chur                    2:51.22  
 42 Mason, Nicholas              Winston Chur                    2:57.66  
 43 Scale, Ian                   Walter Johns                    3:01.41  
 44 Shenkan, Kyle                Walter Johns                    3:03.62  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur                    4:34.59   1 
  2 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    4:35.45   1 
  3 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che                    4:37.75   1 
  4 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che                    4:40.56   1 
  5 Hughes, Michael              Winston Chur                    4:42.40   1 
  6 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che                    4:43.08   1 
  7 Halverson, Matthew           Winston Chur                    4:45.89   1 
  8 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che                    4:47.28   1 
  9 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che                    4:48.81   1 
 10 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur                    4:49.78   1 
 11 Rudolph, Vicente             Winston Chur                    4:54.02   1 
 12 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                    4:54.37   1 
 13 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che                    4:56.52   1 
 14 Walk, Liam                   Bethesda-Che                    4:56.98   1 
 15 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che                    4:58.24   1 
 16 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns                    4:59.88   1 
 17 Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che                    5:02.72   1 
 18 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns                    5:05.59   1 
 19 Mishra, Varun                Winston Chur                    5:06.02   1 
 20 Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che                    5:07.02   1 
 21 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns                    5:08.34   1 
 22 Mirzaie, Amin                Winston Chur                    5:09.12   1 
 23 Murren, Ian                  Winston Chur                    5:11.58   1 
 24 Tan-Fahed, Adrian            Winston Chur                    5:13.93   1 
 25 Mather, Ben                  Bethesda-Che                    5:15.49   1 
 26 Li, Ethan                    Winston Chur                    5:16.11   1 
 27 Moulec, William              Walter Johns                    5:16.89   1 
 28 Berlinski, Nicolas           Bethesda-Che                    5:17.84   1 
 29 Forest, Aaron                Winston Chur                    5:18.46   1 
 30 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns                    5:19.40   1 
 31 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johns                    5:22.08   1 
 32 Wang, Simon                  Winston Chur                    5:26.12   1 
 33 Penzes, Marcel               Winston Chur                    5:26.93   1 
 34 Leal, Sebastian              Walter Johns                    5:28.18   1 
 35 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns                    5:35.31   1 
 36 Kuo, Alexander               Winston Chur                    5:36.96   1 
 37 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns                    5:37.25   1 
 38 Carter, William              Winston Chur                    5:39.09   1 
 39 Lee, Daniel                  Winston Chur                    5:41.08   1 
 40 Kidney, John                 Winston Chur                    5:51.52   1 
 41 Arfa Russo, Sean             Winston Chur                    5:56.31   2 
 42 Kim, Noah                    Winston Chur                    5:58.40   2 
 43 Liakakis, Nikolas            Winston Chur                    6:03.83   2 
 44 Mason, Nicholas              Winston Chur                    6:09.51   2 
 45 Shenkan, Kyle                Walter Johns                    6:15.60   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che                   10:12.50  
  2 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che                   10:13.99  
  3 May, Carter                  Walter Johns                   10:19.31  
  4 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur                   10:20.27  
  5 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur                   10:26.81  
  6 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns                   10:27.84  
  7 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che                   10:39.43  
  8 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che                   10:56.84  
  9 Tesfatsion, Hermon           Bethesda-Che                   10:57.65  
 10 McAuliffe, Kevin             Bethesda-Che                   11:02.59  
 11 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns                   11:02.93  
 12 Dong, Grant                  Winston Chur                   11:10.09  
 13 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che                   11:14.21  
 14 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                   11:19.27  
 15 Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che                   11:19.62  
 16 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns                   11:40.71  
 17 Mather, Ben                  Bethesda-Che                   11:41.28  
 18 Eisler, Benjamin             Winston Chur                   13:12.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che                      16.47  
  2 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                      16.72  
  3 Plastrik, Alex               Winston Chur                      19.88  
  4 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che                      20.52  
  5 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns                      21.14  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ma, Hollis                   Winston Chur                      47.25  
  2 Plastrik, Alex               Winston Chur                      47.30  
  3 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns                      48.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                      44.87  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            46.90  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                            47.00  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                      47.11  
  5 Walter Johnson  'C'                                            57.59  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    1:35.19  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:37.37  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       1:38.00  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       3:44.84  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    3:45.22  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          3:53.00  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    4:03.93  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    8:31.40  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       8:36.00  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          9:11.18  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns                    5-08.00  
  2 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che                    5-04.00  
  2 Macher, Eli                  Bethesda-Che                    5-04.00  
  4 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur                    5-00.00  
  4 Dellafiora, Jack             Winston Chur                    5-00.00  
  4 Byers, Tyjhai                Bethesda-Che                    5-00.00  
  7 Li, Enoch                    Winston Chur                    4-10.00  
  7 Nde, Yanick                  Bethesda-Che                    4-10.00  
  7 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns                    4-10.00  
  7 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che                    4-10.00  
  7 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns                    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che                   10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                   20-01.00  
  2 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns                   19-00.50  
  3 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns                   19-00.00  
  4 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur                   18-08.00  
  5 Carlyle, Christopher         Walter Johns                   17-06.00  
  6 Reed, Darius                 Winston Chur                   16-10.00  
  7 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns                   16-07.50  
  8 Samuels, Jason               Walter Johns                   16-01.00  
  9 Odey, Jesse                  Walter Johns                   15-07.00  
 10 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns                   15-05.50  
 10 Girr-Scott, Elijah           Walter Johns                   15-05.50  
 12 Kelley, Conor                Bethesda-Che                   15-02.50  
 13 Diomande, Aziz               Walter Johns                   14-11.00  
 14 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns                   14-03.00  
 -- Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che                       FOUL  
 -- Macher, Eli                  Bethesda-Che                       FOUL  
 -- Anand, Govind                Winston Chur                       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                   43-06.00  
  2 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns                   39-06.00  
  3 Samuels, Jason               Walter Johns                   38-06.00  
  4 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns                   38-00.00  
  5 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns                   36-06.00  
  6 Odey, Jesse                  Walter Johns                   33-03.00  
  7 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che                   29-10.00  
 -- Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns                   36-04.00  
  2 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che                   35-03.00  
  3 Bayone, Alexander            Walter Johns                   34-11.00  
  4 Torres, Ivan                 Bethesda-Che                   34-09.00  
  5 Saucedo, Leonardo            Walter Johns                   34-03.50  
  6 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns                   32-01.00  
  7 Whittaker, Dylan             Winston Chur                   32-00.00  
  7 Mishkin, William             Winston Chur                   32-00.00  
  9 Aroyewun, Tosin              Bethesda-Che                   30-05.00  
 10 Lewis, Jake                  Bethesda-Che                   29-11.00  
 11 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Winston Chur                   28-09.00  
 12 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns                   28-05.00  
 13 Montgomery, Nicholas         Bethesda-Che                   28-02.00  
 14 Suazo Pineda, Luis           Walter Johns                   27-11.00  
 15 Papageorge, Nicholas         Winston Chur                   26-11.00  
 16 Tycko, Jacob                 Walter Johns                   26-03.00  
 17 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns                   24-10.50  
 18 Okhowat, Robert              Winston Chur                   24-10.00  
 19 Correa, Vinicius             Winston Chur                   24-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saucedo, Leonardo            Walter Johns                     100-07  
  2 Bayone, Alexander            Walter Johns                      96-08  
  3 Suazo Pineda, Luis           Walter Johns                      95-00  
  4 Whittaker, Dylan             Winston Chur                      93-09  
  5 Dong, Grant                  Winston Chur                   88-10.50  
  6 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Winston Chur                   85-04.50  
  7 Torres, Ivan                 Bethesda-Che                      84-09  
  8 Tycko, Jacob                 Walter Johns                      84-06  
  9 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns                      84-00  
 10 Mishkin, William             Winston Chur                      78-06  
 11 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns                   76-08.50  
 12 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns                      76-00  
 12 Aroyewun, Tosin              Bethesda-Che                      76-00  
 14 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che                      71-05  
 15 Montgomery, Nicholas         Bethesda-Che                   68-03.50  
 16 Lewis, Jake                  Bethesda-Che                   66-11.50  
 17 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns                      63-07  
 18 Papageorge, Nicholas         Winston Chur                      60-06  
 19 Correa, Vinicius             Winston Chur                      49-02  
 20 Okhowat, Robert              Winston Chur                   41-00.50

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2016
                      BCC and Churchill at WJ - 3/22/2016                      
                                   3/22/2016                                   
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Walter Johnson   92.00     50.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          
             Winston Churchill   80.00     62.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          
                Walter Johnson   82.75     54.25 Winston Churchill             
 
                                      Men                                      
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   80.00     58.00 Walter Johnson                
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   71.33     68.66 Winston Churchill             
             Winston Churchill   76.00     61.00 Walter Johnson    


Return to Top

Email | About