MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




adidas Outdoor Championships
National Outdoor Championships History
Hosted By: NC State
Raleigh, North Carolina
2003-06-14

results from nationalscholastic.org
adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/13/2003 to 6/14/2003 
 North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 
 Results 

 Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 ======================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Tiaerra McLaurin          06 Jacksonville, FL         11.63Q  0.7  4 
   2 Gloria Asumnu             03 Houston, TX              11.69Q  0.4  1 
   2 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           11.69Q  1.0  3 
   4 Krystin Lacy              05 Dallas, TX               11.79Q  0.3  2 
   5 Juanita Broaddus          03 Philadelphia, PA         11.65q  0.7  4 
   6 Judith Onyepunuka         06 Peoria, AZ               11.81q  0.3  2 
   7 Virgil Hodge              03 Brant, NY                11.84q  0.3  2 
   8 Jessica Onyepunuka        04 Peoria, AZ               11.85q  1.0  3 
   9 Stephanie Smith           03 Macon, GA                11.90q  0.4  1 
  10 Janice Davis              03 Natchez, MS              11.90   0.4  1 
  11 Christina Grove           04 Middletown, OH           12.04   0.7  4 
  12 Francena McCrory          06 Hampton, VA              12.18   0.3  2 
  13 Yendy Gilchrist           03 Queens, NY               12.19   1.0  3 
  14 Ashley Gillis             04 Pompano, FL              12.22   0.7  4 
  14 Nickesha Brown            03 Hempstead, NY            12.22   0.7  4 
  16 Nina Warren               04 Gaithersburg, MD         12.29   1.0  3 
  16 Karina Francis            03 Philadelphia, PA         12.29   0.4  1 
  18 Patrice Potts             05 Lawrenceville, VA        12.35   0.7  4 
  19 Christy Horne             06 Cleveland, OH            12.37   1.0  3 
  20 Alyssa Hancock            03 Oglesby, IL              12.44   1.0  3 
  21 Jasmin Greer              06 Dallas, TX               12.49   1.0  3 
  22 Jessica Jones             06 Detroit, MI              12.52   0.3  2 
  23 Lauren Burns              05 Norcross, NJ             12.60   0.4  1 
  24 Tiarra Jordan             04 Flushing, MI             12.66   0.3  2 
  25 Natalie McKenzie          03 Largo, MD                12.69   0.3  2 
  26 Shantell Lewis            05 Cleveland, OH            12.84   0.4  1 
  27 Najah Floyd               03 Detroit, MI              12.96   0.3  2 
  28 Shaketta Ellington        03 Memphis, NJ              13.24   0.4  1 
  
 Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Juanita Broaddus          03 Philadelphia, PA         11.68  -0.2 
   2 Gloria Asumnu             03 Houston, TX              11.71  -0.2 
   3 Tiaerra McLaurin          06 Jacksonville, FL         11.75  -0.2 
   4 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           11.79  -0.2 
   5 Judith Onyepunuka         06 Peoria, AZ               11.83  -0.2 
   6 Jessica Onyepunuka        04 Peoria, AZ               11.84  -0.2 
   7 Krystin Lacy              05 Dallas, TX               11.85  -0.2 
   8 Stephanie Smith           03 Macon, GA                11.86  -0.2 
   9 Virgil Hodge              03 Brant, NY                12.03  -0.2 
 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 
 ======================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Shana Cox                 03 Westbury, NY             23.80Q -1.8  6 
   2 Courtney Champion         04 Lawrenceville, GA        23.81Q -2.7  2 
   3 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              23.93Q +0.0  4 
   3 Stephanie Smith           03 Macon, GA                23.93Q  0.8  5 
   5 Krystin Lacy              05 Dallas, TX               24.01Q -0.3  3 
   6 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           24.27Q -2.2  1 
   7 Bianca Knight             07 Pearl, MS                24.18q  0.8  5 
   8 Tianna Madison            03 Elyria, OH               24.21q +0.0  4 
   8 Tiaerra McLaurin          06 Jacksonville, FL         24.21q -0.3  3 
  10 Cynetheia Rooks           03 Garysburg, NC            24.31  -0.3  3 
  11 Jenna Harris              03 Somerset, NJ             24.42  -1.8  6 
  12 Francena McCrory          06 Hampton, VA              24.44  -1.8  6 
  13 Jessica Onyepunuka        04 Peoria, AZ               24.46  -2.7  2 
  14 Portia Baker              04 Jamestown, NC            24.47  +0.0  4 
  15 Virgil Hodge              03 Brant, NY                24.67  -2.7  2 
  16 Shantrell Moss            04 Ft Lauderdale, FL        24.71  +0.0  4 
  17 Shanea Calhoun            04 Hew Haven, CT            24.73  -1.8  6 
  17 Krystal Cantey            06 Sicklerville, NJ         24.73  -2.2  1 
  19 Nikeshia Brown            04 Hempstead, NY            24.85   0.8  5 
  20 Porscha Dobson            03 S. Orange, NJ            24.86  +0.0  4 
  21 Yendy Gilchrist           03 Queens, NY               24.89  -0.3  3 
  22 Judith Onyepunuka         06 Peoria, AZ               24.97  -2.2  1 
  23 Tanisha Griggs            04 Southfield, MI           25.01  -0.3  3 
  24 Chanelle Curry            05 Dallas, TX               25.03   0.8  5 
  25 Christina Grove           04 Middletown, OH           25.07  -1.8  6 
  26 Lauren Broadnax           03 Dayton, NJ               25.11   0.8  5 
  27 Janice Davis              03 Natchez, MS              25.13  -2.2  1 
  27 Brandi Cross              06 Missouri City, TX        25.13  -1.8  6 
  29 Chizoba Ezeigwe           05 Brockton, MA             25.33  -2.2  1 
  30 Lauren Burns              05 Norcross, NJ             25.35  -2.7  2 
  31 Christy Horne             06 Cleveland, OH            25.45   0.8  5 
  31 Charity Briggs            04 Cornwall-on-Hudson,      25.45  -2.2  1 
  33 Natasha Emmanuel          04 Brooklyn, NY             25.47  -2.2  1 
  34 Courtney Patterson        03 Jack Britt-NC            25.53  -2.2  1 
  35 Jessica Jones             06 Detroit, MI              25.58  -2.7  2 
  35 Britni Spruill            04 Hampton, NJ              25.58  -1.8  6 
  35 Nickesha Brown            03 Hempstead, NY            25.58  -1.8  6 
  38 Jenice Williams           05 Cleveland, OH            25.65  -0.3  3 
  39 Jeavon Benjamin           05 Queens, NY               25.66  +0.0  4 
  40 Tiarra Jordan             04 Flushing, MI             25.95  -2.2  1 
  41 Michaylin Golladay        06 Upper Marlboro, MD       25.96  -0.3  3 
  42 Mary Hodges               03 Chesterfield, MO         26.12  +0.0  4 
  43 Hilary McEowen            05 Westfield, IN            26.18  -2.7  2 
  44 Najah Floyd               03 Detroit, MI              26.61  -1.8  6 
  -- Marcia Smith              04 Pontiac, MI                DNF  -2.7  2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Shana Cox                 03 Westbury, NY             23.24  +0.0 
   2 Courtney Champion         04 Lawrenceville, GA        23.53  +0.0 
   3 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           23.71  +0.0 
   4 Bianca Knight             07 Pearl, MS                23.90  +0.0 
   5 Krystin Lacy              05 Dallas, TX               23.91  +0.0 
   6 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              23.99  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Shana Cox                 03 Westbury, NY             52.94   5 
   2 Jerrika Chapple           03 Lancaster, TX            53.18   5 
   3 Natasha Hastings          04 AP Randolph-NY           53.40   5 
   4 Brandi Cross              06 Missouri City, TX        54.48   5 
   5 Cynetheia Rooks           03 Garysburg, NC            54.73   4 
   6 Dominique Blake           04 Bronx, NY                54.80   4 
   7 Okechi Ogbuokiri          03 Willingboro, NJ          54.85   5 
   8 Faraign Giles             04 Virginia Beach, VA       54.97   4 
   9 Janine Davis              05 Elizabeth, NJ            55.15   4 
  10 Arionne Allen             04 Mauldin, SC              55.53   3 
  11 Jennifer Hunt             03 Dallas, TX               55.93   5 
  12 Kiana Stringfield         03 Midland, MI              56.15   2 
  13 Shakirra Pinnock          05 Chesapeake, VA           56.25   2 
  14 Jeavon Benjamin           05 Queens, NY               56.33   4 
  15 Marquita Allen               Chesapeake, VA           56.40   3 
  16 Amani Floyd               04 Shaker Heights, OH       56.79   1 
  17 Donna Paige Farrell       04 Springdale, AR           56.91   4 
  18 Carlitha Sturdivant       03 Charlotte, NC            56.95   3 
  19 Akilah King               04 Medford, MA              57.13   2 
  20 Nikeshia Brown            04 Hempstead, NY            57.31   5 
  21 Krishna Curry             06 Handersonville, TN       57.64   4 
  22 Sophia Davis              06 Elizabeth, NJ            57.67   2 
  22 Hilary McEowen            05 Westfield, IN            57.67   1 
  24 Lauren Broadnax           03 Dayton, NJ               57.69   2 
  25 Joy Henry                 06 St Albans, NY            58.07   2 
  26 Portia Baker              04 Jamestown, NC            58.17   4 
  27 Bianca Knight             07 Pearl, MS                58.22   5 
  28 Sheena Loving             03 Flint, MI                58.60   3 
  29 Samekia McNab             03 Hempstead, NY            59.38   1 
  29 Kelly Ennis               03 Leonardtown, MD          59.38   4 
  31 Vanessa Sessa             03 Beltsville, MD         1:00.21   3 
  32 Aly Goldfarb              06 Birmingham, AL         1:00.32   2 
  33 Stacy-Ann Brown           03 Hempstead, NY          1:00.47   1 
  34 Kayann Chambers           06 Ft Lauderdale, FL      1:02.04   1 
 
 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Katya Kostetskaya         05 Jonesboro, AR          2:05.95 
   2 Heidi Magill              04 Orem, UT               2:06.74 
   3 Trisa Nickoley            04 Tecumseh, KS           2:08.40 
   4 Leslie Treherne           03 Chesapeake, VA         2:09.28 
   5 Latavia Thomas            06 West Catholic-PA       2:09.40 
   6 Devon Williams            07 Parkville, MD          2:09.72 
   7 Shannon Leinert           05 Wildwood, MO           2:09.95 
   8 Andria Smallwood          04 FW Ballou-DC           2:12.16 
   9 Georgie Kloss             03 Atlanta, GA            2:12.19 
  10 Caitlin Klaas             05 Ambler, PA             2:12.38 
  11 Janine Davis              05 Elizabeth, NJ          2:12.49 
  12 Selena Sappleton          04 Brooklyn, NY           2:12.96 
  13 Briene Simmons            03 Decatur, AL            2:13.45 
  14 Lindsay Thomas            03 Sicklerville, NJ       2:14.08 
  15 Lauren Lewis              04 Waretown, NJ           2:14.22 
  16 Tasmin Fanning            05 Charlottesville, VA    2:14.42 
  17 Shylan Bumbrey            05 Fredericksburg, VA     2:15.53 
  18 Dacia Barr                04 Austin, TX             2:15.61 
  19 Amy Dannwolf              03 Brick, NJ              2:15.74 
  20 Jessica Smith             04 Powder Springs, MO     2:15.80 
  21 Anjelica Gregory          04 White Plains, NY       2:15.93 
  22 Megan Hutchinson          04 Quakertown, PA         2:17.07 
  23 Renee Passalacqua         03 Eastampton, NJ         2:17.82 
  24 Maressa Pinzini           04 Wyncote, PA            2:17.87 
  25 Ashley Harvey             05 Dallas, TX             2:18.51 
  26 Krishna Curry             06 Handersonville, TN     2:19.49 
  27 Sophia Davis              06 Elizabeth, NJ          2:24.94 
  28 Sarah Serwo               05 Warminister, SC        2:28.40 
 Girls 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 
   1 Ari Lambie                03 Harvard, MA            4:39.05 
   2 Megan Kaltenbach          03 Aurora, CO             4:49.28 
   3 Maggie Infeld             04 University Hghts, O    4:51.86 
   4 Elizabeth Maloy           03 Loudonville, NY        4:52.15 
   5 Ellen Dougherty           05 Wading River, NY       4:53.74 
   6 Meghan Owen               03 Danielson, CT          4:53.90 
   7 Lindsay Donaldson         04 Lincoln, MA            4:54.83 
   8 Elizabeth Lange           04 Lincoln, NE            4:55.00 
   9 Amber Smith               04 Ishpeming, MI          4:55.39 
  10 Katie Harrington          04 Carmel, IN             4:56.40 
  11 Lauren Centrowitz         04 Annapolis, MD          4:56.70 
  12 Jenny Morgan              06 Barnesville, OH        4:57.23 
  13 Julia Emanuel             03 Tenafly, NJ            4:58.82 
  14 Cassie Peller             04 Valparaiso, IN         4:58.90 
  15 Jessica Fanning           04 Charlottesville, VA    4:59.34 
  16 Sarah Bowman              05 Warrenton, VA          4:59.56 
  17 Nikki Bohnsack            04 Rockford, MI           4:59.72 
  18 Jessica Flinn             03 Sandown, NH            4:59.83 
  19 Alissa McKaig             04 New Haven, IN          5:01.09 
  20 Kelley Taylor             03 Virginia Beach, VA     5:03.25 
  21 Magon Kebert              04 W Lafayette, IN        5:03.98 
  22 Lindsey Scherf            04 Scarsdale, NY          5:04.48 
  23 Jennifer Boyd             03 Chesapeake, VA         5:08.13 
  24 Frances Koons             04 Allentown, NJ          5:08.87 
  25 Kasey Kimball             04 Eureka, MO             5:09.66 
  26 Andrea Rovegno            03 Wyckoff, NJ            5:16.51 
  27 Casey Nelson              04 Flemington, NJ         5:18.03 
  28 Maureen Kuhta             04 Clarkstown, MI         5:19.79 
  29 Jessica Leitsch           05 Wilmington, DE         5:28.95 
 
 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Lisa Burkholder           06 Marlton, NJ            5:01.94 
   2 Angela Bizzarri           06 Mason, OH              5:05.04 
   3 Eileen Creutz             06 Saline, MI             5:12.30 
   4 Anna Brousell             06 Wilmington, DE         5:12.87 
   5 Erika Somogyi             06 Orchard Park, NY       5:15.32 
   6 Aislinn Ryan              06 Warwick Valley, NY     5:16.11 
   7 Courtney Granger          06 Valencia, CA           5:16.41 
   8 Allison Marcsisin         06 Hillsborough, NJ       5:18.50 
   9 Kendel Hood               06 Spring, TX             5:18.99 
  10 Leigh Taylor              06 Monroe, NC             5:19.44 
  11 Jenna Ridgway             06 Santa Barbera, CA      5:19.78 
  12 Colleen Davis             06 Lexington, KY          5:20.34 
  13 Lyndsay Smith             06 Clarkston, MI          5:26.52 
  14 Katie Fields              06 Southern Pines, NC     5:26.84 
  15 Erica Planamento          06 Harrison, NY           5:27.82 
  16 Aubrey Alexander          06 Strongsville, OH       5:28.28 
  17 Jessica Nichols           06 Moncks Corner, VA      5:30.20 
  18 Megan Ravenscraft         06 Bel Air, MD            5:30.36 
  19 Elizabeth Hoekstra        06 Clarkston, MI          5:31.20 
  20 Samantha Lichtner         06 Newark, DE             5:31.68 
  21 Stefanie Slekis           06 Montclair, VA          5:34.57 
  22 Brenda Cohen              06 Valencia, CA           5:38.30 
  23 Kristina Trevino          06 Herndon, VA            5:42.71 
 
  24 Katie Gambale             06 Alexandria, VA         5:44.90 
  25 Jessica Oakley            06 Midlothian, VA         5:48.20 
 
 Girls 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Sunni Olding              04 Minister, OH          10:25.82 
   2 Katie Harrington          04 Carmel, IN            10:26.41 
   3 Kathleen Trotter          03 Little Silver, NJ     10:30.47 
   4 Katelyn Kaltenbach        05 Aurora, CO            10:30.53 
   5 Jenny Morgan              06 Barnesville, OH       10:31.25 
   6 Amanda Trotter            03 Little Silver, NJ     10:40.48 
   7 Alissa McKaig             04 New Haven, IN         10:43.90 
   8 Jennifer Boyd             03 Chesapeake, VA        10:50.15 
   9 Jennifer Barringer        05 Oviedo, FL            10:50.37 
  10 Corey Randall             03 Cincinnati, OH        10:50.63 
  11 Caitlin Chrisman          04 Carbondale, IL        10:52.66 
  12 Angela Bizzarri           06 Mason, OH             10:54.16 
  13 Jennifer Beury            04 Roanoke, VA           10:54.24 
  14 Meredith Snow             06 Eureka, MO            10:55.15 
  15 Connie Abbott             04 Overland Prk, KS      10:59.40 
  16 Carmen Mims               05 Louisville, KY        11:00.47 
  17 Elle Pishny               03 Stilwell, KS          11:02.03 
  18 Kelley Taylor             03 Virginia Beach, VA    11:02.26 
  19 Shauneen Garrahan         03 Fairfax Station, VA   11:02.94 
  20 Laura Bowerman            04 Temple Terrace, AL    11:03.72 
  21 Kylee Schuler             04 Chambersburg, TX      11:03.73 
  22 Madonna Schueler          04 Louisville, KY        11:08.97 
  23 Emily Harrison            04 Front Royal, VA       11:09.98 
  24 Frances Koons             04 Allentown, NJ         11:10.71 
  25 Aislinn Ryan              06 Warwick Valley, NY    11:11.56 
  26 Ashley Wolf               04 Pinebrook, NJ         11:12.91 
  27 Lindsey Ferguson          06 Greenfield, NY        11:17.17 
  -- Erin Enderly              04 Ocean, NJ                  DNF 
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 ======================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Tiffany McDonald          03 Peoria, AZ               13.73Q -1.2  1 
 
   2 Porscha Dobson            03 S. Orange, NJ            13.80Q -1.8  3 
   3 Pavi'elle James           05 Miami, FL                14.04Q -1.5  4 
   4 Alandra Sherman           04 Houston, TX              14.05Q -1.0  2 
   5 Ashlee Brown              03 JW North-CA              14.03q -1.2  1 
   6 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX              14.05q -1.5  4 
   7 Shantia Moss              04 Ft Lauderdale, FL        14.11q -1.8  3 
   8 Tiffany Nesfield          04 Springdale, MD           14.26q -1.8  3 
   9 Krystal Barringer         05 Charlotte, NC            14.51q -1.2  1 
  10 Jenna Utecht              05 Pembroke Pines, FL       14.56  -1.5  4 
  11 Rachel Wilson             03 Pooler, GA               14.73  -1.0  2 
  12 Sherina Steele            03 Salisbury, NC            14.82  -1.8  3 
  13 Tanisha Griggs            04 Southfield, MI           14.88  -1.8  3 
  14 Arlene Zelinskas             Oakwood-OH               14.89  -1.0  2 
  15 Kate Achter               04 Oregon, OH               15.00  -1.0  2 
  16 Christina Smith           03 Philadelphia, PA         15.01  -1.5  4 
  17 Jasmine Davis             03 Memphis, NJ              15.05  -1.8  3 
  18 Tamara Highsmith          04 East Haven, CT           15.11  -1.5  4 
  18 Tyreshia Gasque           03 Richmond, VA             15.11  -1.5  4 
  20 Lindsay Glover            03 Knoxville, TN            15.14  -1.2  1 
  21 Lindsay Colclough         03 Sumter, SC               15.31  -1.8  3 
  22 Christina Smith           04 Sicklerville, NJ         15.36  -1.2  1 
  23 Kimberly Williams         04 Pleasant Grove, AL       15.47  -1.5  4 
 
 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Alandra Sherman           04 Houston, TX              13.60  -1.4 
   2 Shantia Moss              04 Ft Lauderdale, FL        13.88  -1.4 
   3 Porscha Dobson            03 S. Orange, NJ            14.00  -1.4 
   4 Ashlee Brown              03 JW North-CA              14.01  -1.4 
   5 Pavi'elle James           05 Miami, FL                14.09  -1.4 
   6 Tiffany McDonald          03 Peoria, AZ               14.13  -1.4 
   7 Tiffany Nesfield          04 Springdale, MD           14.22  -1.4 
   8 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX              14.33  -1.4 
   9 Krystal Barringer         05 Charlotte, NC            14.42  -1.4 
 
 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Nicole Leach              05 West Catholic-PA         59.22   3 
   2 Christina Smith           03 Philadelphia, PA         59.59   3 
   3 Kristina Keegan           03 Voorhees, NJ           1:00.69   3 
 
   4 Rachel Wilson             03 Pooler, GA             1:00.85   3 
   5 Brittany Caserta          05 Blackwood, NJ          1:01.66   3 
   6 Loreal Smith              04 Tallahassee, FL        1:01.71   2 
   7 Krystal Cantey            06 Sicklerville, NJ       1:01.93   3 
   8 Lauren Tillman            03 Lawrenceville, GA      1:02.03   2 
   9 Joi Smith                 05 Cleveland, OH          1:02.19   3 
  10 Rhea Mann                 05 Willingboro, NJ        1:02.52   1 
  11 Tiffany Nesfield          04 Springdale, MD         1:03.02   2 
  12 Katy Schlichtman          03 Rock Hill, NY          1:03.34   3 
  13 Tamara Highsmith          04 East Haven, CT         1:03.82   2 
  14 Jacqueline Bailey         04 Bristow, VA            1:04.01   2 
  15 Lyndi Springer            03 Celina, OH             1:04.03   2 
  16 Lindsay Glover            03 Knoxville, TN          1:04.11   1 
  17 Erika Foushee             04 Raleigh, NC            1:04.73   2 
  18 Lily Hatfield             03 Newton, MA             1:05.28   1 
  19 Angelica Reed             04 AP Randolph-NY         1:05.81   1 
  20 Caroline Sloan            03 Farmington, CT         1:05.84   2 
  21 Kat Allen                 03 Malvern, PA            1:06.09   1 
 
 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Heather Iatauro           04 Grahamsville, NY       6:54.39 
   2 Shauneen Garrahan         03 Fairfax Station, VA    7:02.98 
   3 Erin Demchko              03 Nanuet, NY             7:04.73 
   4 Kate Dobransky            03 New City, NY           7:09.42 
   5 Toni-Lynn Salucci         03 Wading River, NY       7:11.95 
   6 Maxine Davila             04 Staten Island, NY      7:14.69 
   7 Kate Willever             03 Pennington, NJ         7:16.79 
   8 Lindsay Kahn              05 Port Jefferson, NY     7:19.19 
   9 Catherine Fox             05 West Nyack, NY         7:19.57 
  10 Kara McKenna              06 Sloatsburg, NY         7:21.08 
  11 Courtney Hall             04 Jacksonville, FL       7:27.30 
  12 Jacqueline Dunn           03 Westampton, NJ         7:27.58 
  13 Amanda Wheat              05 Highland Mills, NY     7:31.64 
  14 Lynne Mundy               06 New Windsor, NY        7:33.74 
  15 Pam O'Sullivan            05 Bay Shore, NY          7:33.93 
  16 Jackie Gniewek            06 Clifton Park, NY       7:35.55 
  17 Erika Somogyi             06 Orchard Park, NY       7:40.05 
  18 Emily Graney              04 Palisades, NY          7:43.09 
  19 Kaylan Kemink             04 Poughkeepsie, NY       7:47.87 
  20 Anne Oltman               05 Clarkstown, MI         7:50.17
 
 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Alief Elsik-TX  'A'                                   45.50Q  1 
   2 Peoria-AZ  'A'                                        46.25Q  2 
 
   3 William Penn-PA  'A'                                  46.48Q  3 
   4 Franklin-NJ  'A'                                      46.52q  2 
   5 Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                              46.87q  1 
   6 Collins Hill-GA  'A'                                  46.94q  3 
   7 Miami Northwestern-FL  'A'                            46.98q  1 
   8 Pompano Beach-FL  'A'                                 47.04q  1 
   9 Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                    47.50q  2 
  10 Hempstead-NY  'A'                                     47.67   2 
  11 Largo-Md  'A'                                         47.90   3 
  12 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                               48.14   2 
  13 Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                      48.21   2 
  14 Washington Irving-NY  'A'                             48.37   1 
  15 Southern Vance-NC  'A'                                48.57   3 
  16 Collinwood-OH  'A'                                    48.66   3 
  17 Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                  48.79   1 
  18 Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                  48.98   3 
  19 R. J. Reynolds-NC  'A'                                49.01   3 
  20 Lower Richland- SC  'A'                               49.07   1 
  21 Sumter-SC  'A'                                        49.69   2 
  22 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                  50.20   3 
  23 Mount de Sales Academy-MD  'A'                        51.68   2 
 
 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Alief Elsik-TX  'A'                                   45.64 
   2 Peoria-AZ  'A'                                        46.16 
   3 William Penn-PA  'A'                                  46.47 
   4 Franklin-NJ  'A'                                      46.47 
   5 Miami Northwestern-FL  'A'                            46.83 
   6 Collins Hill-GA  'A'                                  47.10 
   7 Pompano Beach-FL  'A'                                 47.12 
   8 Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                    47.35 
   9 Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                              47.48 
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Skyline-TX  'A'                                     1:35.65   3 
   2 Alief Elsik-TX  'A'                                 1:36.26   3 
   3 Franklin-NJ  'A'                                    1:37.77   3 
   4 William Penn-PA  'A'                                1:38.98   3 
   5 Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                            1:39.21   3 
 
   6 Collins Hill-GA  'A'                                1:40.07   3 
   7 Morgan Park-IL  'A'                                 1:40.41   3 
   8 Collinwood-OH  'A'                                  1:41.12   3 
   9 Largo-Md  'A'                                       1:41.29   2 
  10 Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                              1:42.40   2 
  11 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                             1:42.44   2 
  12 Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                 1:43.72   2 
  13 R. J. Reynolds-NC  'A'                              1:44.35   1 
  14 Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                1:44.55   3 
  15 Washington Irving-NY  'A'                           1:45.75   2 
  16 Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                    1:45.77   1 
  17 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                1:45.78   2 
  18 Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                 1:46.93   1 
  19 Mount de Sales Academy-MD  'A'                      1:49.11   1 
  20 Wyomissing Area-PA  'A'                             1:49.95   1 
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Skyline-TX  'A'                                     3:38.35   4 
   2 Miami Northwestern-FL  'A'                          3:46.34   4 
   3 Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                            3:47.16   4 
   4 West Catholic-PA  'A'                               3:49.23   4 
   5 Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                              3:51.29   3 
   6 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                             3:53.88   3 
   7 Cornwall-NY  'A'                                    3:53.89   4 
   8 A. Philip Randolph-NY  'A'                          3:54.20   4 
   9 Columbia-NJ  'A'                                    3:54.41   4 
  10 Smiths Station-AL  'A'                              3:56.08   2 
  11 Southern Regional-NJ  'A'                           3:56.28   2 
  12 Archbishop Prendergast-PA  'A'                      3:56.85   1 
  13 Hunterdon Central-NJ  'A'                           3:57.46   2 
  14 Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                              3:57.78   4 
  15 Collinwood-OH  'A'                                  3:57.84   3 
  16 West Field-IN  'A'                                  3:58.64   1 
  17 Brea Olinda-Ca  'A'                                 3:59.15   2 
  18 Morgan Park-IL  'A'                                 4:00.33   3 
  19 Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                    4:01.10   1 
  20 Hillhouse-CT  'A'                                   4:01.50   3 
  21 Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                4:02.80   1 
  22 Irish Road Running Clu-PA  'A'                      4:03.67   3 
  23 Brentsville-VA  'A'                                 4:11.14   1 
  -- Bethel-VA  'A'                                           DQ   3 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                   8:53.26 
   2 Rockford-MI  'A'                                    8:58.40 
   3 Bronxville-NY  'A'                                  9:04.37 
   4 Beaumont-OH  'A'                                    9:09.02 
   5 Voorhees-NJ  'A'                                    9:09.32 
   6 Iowa City-IA  'A'                                   9:13.19 
 
   7 Marquette-MO  'A'                                   9:15.34 
   8 Pearl River-NY  'A'                                 9:15.47 
   9 Canyon-CA  'A'                                      9:16.11 
  10 Suffern-NY  'A'                                     9:23.53 
  11 Elk County Catholic-PA  'A'                         9:25.40 
  12 Brighton-MI  'A'                                    9:26.17 
  13 Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                              9:26.53 
  14 Archbishop Prendergast-PA  'A'                      9:30.76 
  15 Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                9:31.25 
  16 Stevens Point-WI  'A'                               9:34.46 
  17 Brea Olinda-Ca  'A'                                 9:38.03 
  18 Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                9:40.02 
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Saratoga Springs-NY  'A'                           20:42.74 
   2 Elmira Southside-NY  'A'                           20:56.11 
   3 Turpin-OH  'A'                                     20:56.79 
   4 Bronxville-NY  'A'                                 21:02.15 
   5 Harvard-Westlake-CA  'A'                           21:05.34 
   6 Clarkston-MI  'A'                                  21:09.83 
   7 Marquette-MO  'A'                                  21:19.57 
   8 Canyon-CA  'A'                                     21:27.61 
   9 Iowa City-IA  'A'                                  21:28.50 
  10 Brighton-MI  'A'                                   21:33.13 
  11 Rockford-MI  'A'                                   21:36.67 
  12 Harrison - NY  'A'                                 21:45.54 
  13 Saratoga Springs-NY  'B'                           21:50.66 
  14 Stevens Point-WI  'A'                              22:09.96 
  15 Highland Regional-NJ  'A'                          22:17.67 
  16 Ocean City-NJ  'A'                                 22:21.67 
  17 Walter Johnson-MD  'A'                             22:22.09 
  18 Iowa City-IA  'B'                                  22:26.62 
  19 Newton-MA  'A'                                     22:43.45 
  20 Clarkston-MI  'B'                                  23:13.05 
 
 

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 William Penn-PA  'A'                                1:40.95   2 
   2 Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                 1:44.06   2 
   3 Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                  1:45.17   2 
   4 Morgan Park-IL  'A'                                 1:45.28   2 
   5 Collins Hill-GA  'A'                                1:45.98   2 
   6 Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                            1:46.28   2 
   7 Hillhouse-CT  'A'                                   1:46.91   2 
 
   8 Pompano Beach-FL  'A'                               1:48.30   2 
   9 Hempstead-NY  'A'                                   1:48.39   1 
  10 Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                1:51.76   1 
  11 Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                 1:53.19   1 
  12 Sumter-SC  'A'                                      1:53.40   1 
  13 Newton-MA  'A'                                      1:53.68   1 
  14 Iowa City West-Ia  'A'                              1:55.99   1 
 
 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 West Catholic-PA  'A'                               3:57.27   4 
   2 Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                 4:01.84   4 
   3 Southern Regional-NJ  'A'                           4:04.25   4 
   4 Hunterdon Central-NJ  'A'                           4:04.82   4 
   5 Lincoln-Sudbury-MA  'A'                             4:07.26   2 
   6 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                             4:10.11   3 
   7 Highland Regional-NJ  'A'                           4:10.74   3 
   8 Collinwood-OH  'A'                                  4:10.75   4 
   9 Newton-MA  'A'                                      4:12.86   2 
  10 Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                4:13.00   3 
  11 Quakertown - PA  'A'                                4:13.09   2 
  12 Town of Westford MA  'A'                            4:13.17   2 
  13 Southeast Raleigh-NC  'A'                           4:13.98   2 
  14 Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                4:14.26   1 
  15 Toms River East-NJ  'A'                             4:14.27   2 
  16 Columbia-NJ  'A'                                    4:15.56   4 
  17 Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                 4:16.07   3 
  18 R. J. Reynolds-NC  'A'                              4:17.18   3 
  19 Shoreham-Wading River-NY  'A'                       4:18.08   1 
  20 Archbishop Prendergast-PA  'A'                      4:18.97   1 
  21 Elizabeth-NJ  'A'                                   4:19.57   1 
  22 Iowa City West-Ia  'A'                              4:20.38   4 
  23 Farmingdale-NY  'A'                                 4:20.45   1 
  24 Wyomissing Area-PA  'A'                             4:20.62   2 
  25 Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                 4:22.46   1 
  26 Whetstone-OH  'A'                                   4:25.79   1 

Girls Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Red Bank-NJ  'A'                                   11:37.86 
   2 Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                  11:45.61 
   3 Bronxville-NY  'A'                                 11:53.07 
   4 Rockford-MI  'A'                                   11:56.41 
   5 Eureka-MO  'A'                                     11:56.97 
   6 San Marcos-CA  'A'                                 11:58.78 
   7 Turpin-OH  'A'                                     12:04.49 
   8 Voorhees-NJ  'A'                                   12:06.96 
 
   9 Marquette-MO  'A'                                  12:09.30 
  10 Saratoga Springs-NY  'A'                           12:09.39 
  11 Elmira Southside-NY  'A'                           12:11.52 
  12 Pearl River-NY  'A'                                12:16.77 
  13 Montville Twp-NJ  'A'                              12:25.79 
  14 Harvard-Westlake-CA  'A'                           12:27.37 
  15 Cherokee-NJ  'A'                                   12:31.51 
  16 Iowa City West-Ia  'A'                             12:33.31 
  17 Brea Olinda-Ca  'A'                                12:47.24 
  18 Walter Johnson-MD  'A'                             12:54.67 
  19 Ocean City-NJ  'A'                                 12:57.43 
  20 Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                               13:01.96 
  21 Elk County Catholic-PA  'A'                        13:02.58 
  22 Suffern-NY  'A'                                    13:12.20 
 
 Girls High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Debra Vento               03 Marlboro, NJ             1.79m    5-10.50 
   2 Anna Raynor               03 Benson, SC               1.75m    5-08.75 
   3 Ashley Robbins            03 Tilden, TX               1.75m    5-08.75 
   4 Maura Burk                04 Freehold, NJ             1.70m    5-07.00 
   5 Jenna Utecht              05 Pembroke Pines, FL       1.70m    5-07.00 
   6 Lauren Biscardi           05 Wading River, NY         1.70m    5-07.00 
   7 Deborah Martin            03 Cary, NC                 1.65m    5-05.00 
   8 Lauren Stewart            05 Brentwood, TN            1.65m    5-05.00 
   8 Colleen Farrell           04 Washington, NJ           1.65m    5-05.00 
  -- Leanne Hill               04 Concord, MA                 NH 
  -- Ashley Talley             06 Olin, PA                    NH 
  -- Aleksandra Stankovic      03 Marietta, GA                NH 
 
 Girls Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Jenny Green               03 Grand Island, NE         3.87m   12-08.25 
   2 Julene Bailey             03 Nampa, ID                3.87m   12-08.25 
   3 Anna McFarlane            04 Concord, MA              3.77m   12-04.50 
   4 Britni Lawrence           04 Buda, TX                 3.67m   12-00.50 
   5 Courtney Regan            04 Easton, PA               3.67m   12-00.50 
   6 Sarah Young               03 Laurens, SC              3.67m   12-00.50 
   7 Melanie Buczko            03 Butler-PA                3.67m   12-00.50 
   8 Blair Luethmers           03 Park Falls, WI           3.52m   11-06.50 
   8 Ashley Nolet              03 Lowell, MA               3.52m   11-06.50 
 
  10 Kayla Konomos             05 New Braunfels, TX        3.52m   11-06.50 
  10 Jodie Mayes               05 Fayetteville, AR         3.52m   11-06.50 
  12 Natalie Moser             04 Tampa, FL                3.52m   11-06.50 
  13 Rhiannon Jaet             03 Mobile, AL               3.52m   11-06.50 
  14 Beth Jordan               03 Aiken, SC                3.37m   11-00.75 
  15 Lindsay Regan             06 Easton, PA               3.37m   11-00.75 
  15 Kathryn Pettine           03 Centreville, PA          3.37m   11-00.75 
  -- Erin Gnass                04 Brentwood, TN               NH 
  -- Ashley Laughlin           04 Marble Falls, TX            NH 
 
 Girls Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1 Tianna Madison            03 Elyria, OH               6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
  2 Gayle Hunter              04 JW North-CA              5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
  3 Erica McLain              04 Plano, TX                5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
  4 Nicole Moore              04 Miami, FL                5.78m   0.1  18-11.75 
  5 Vonteena Knotts           04 Charlotte, NC            5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
  6 Portia Nash               03 Douglasville, GA         5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
  7 Francheska Ketchum        04 Houston, TX              5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  8 Jenny Green               03 Grand Island, NE         5.52m  -0.3  18-01.50 
  9 Deborah Hawkins           03 Hopkins, CA              5.41m   0.4  17-09.00 
 10 Pavi'elle James           05 Miami, FL                5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
 11 Teniqua Sutton            03 Westbury, NY             5.37m   0.7  17-07.50 
 12 Britni Spruill            04 Hampton, NJ              5.34m   0.6  17-06.25 
 13 Natalya Johnson           03 Kendall Park, NJ         5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
 13 Kimberly Williams         04 Pleasant Grove, AL       5.33m  -0.4  17-06.00 
 15 Tyreshia Gasque           03 Richmond, VA             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 16 Anna Raynor               03 Benson, SC               5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
 17 Collette DeBenedetto      04 Mountain Lakes, NJ       5.25m  -0.2  17-02.75 
 17 Jerrie Kumalah            03 Bowie, MD                5.25m   0.1  17-02.75 
 19 Sherina Steele            03 Salisbury, NC            5.24m   0.1  17-02.25 
 20 Carol Scalice             03 Port Jeff Station,       5.21m  -0.1  17-01.25 
 21 Pat Springs               05 Winston-Salem, NC        5.20m  -0.4  17-00.75 
 21 Kate Achter               04 Oregon, OH               5.20m  -0.6  17-00.75 
 23 Ashley Mondie             03 Hershey, PA              4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
 24 Kerry White               04 Brooklyn, NY             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00

Girls Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1 Erica McLain              04 Plano, TX               13.13m  -0.3  43-01.00 
  2 Gayle Hunter              04 JW North-CA             12.21m   0.3  40-00.75 
  3 Nicole Moore              04 Miami, FL               11.91m   NWI  39-01.00 
  4 Amelia Anderson           05 Salem, AL               11.88m  -0.2  38-11.75 
  5 Tyreshia Gasque           03 Richmond, VA            11.84m  +0.0  38-10.25 
  6 Lauren Stewart            05 Brentwood, TN           11.70m  +0.0  38-04.75 
  7 Michelle Rogers           03 Dacula, GA              11.66m   NWI  38-03.25 
  8 Teniqua Sutton            03 Westbury, NY            11.55m   0.2  37-10.75 
  9 Deborah Hawkins           03 Hopkins, CA             11.48m  -0.2  37-08.00 
 10 Arlene Mitchell           03 Henderson, NC           11.37m   0.3  37-03.75 
 11 Krystal Barringer         05 Charlotte, NC           11.36m  -0.1  37-03.25 
 12 Taneisha Cantave          03 Suffern, NY             11.32m  +0.0  37-01.75 
 
 13 Tamara Highsmith          04 East Haven, CT          11.29m   0.3  37-00.50 
 14 Ashley Mondie             03 Hershey, PA             11.18m   0.3  36-08.25 
 15 Tylisha McCall            05 Clinton, MD             11.10m  +0.0  36-05.00 
 16 Jerrie Kumalah            03 Bowie, MD               11.08m   0.5  36-04.25 
 17 Kaitlin Lambracht         04 Whitehouse Station,     10.94m   NWI  35-10.75 
 18 Melanie Wilson            04 St Louis, MO            10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
 19 Collette DeBenedetto      04 Mountain Lakes, NJ      10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
 20 Claire Aribat             04 Wyomissing, PA           9.84m   0.9  32-03.50 
 
 Girls Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Michelle Carter           03 Ovilla, TN              16.59m   54-05.25 
   2 Elizabeth Podominick      03 Lakeville, MN           15.27m   50-01.25 
   3 Lindsey Schultz           04 Lakeville, MN           14.09m   46-02.75 
   4 Micheala Wallerstedt      05 Omaha, NE               13.38m   43-10.75 
   5 Della Clark               03 Aeworth, GA             13.00m   42-08.00 
   6 Mary Maher                03 Brentwood, TN           12.73m   41-09.25 
   7 Latonya Fryerson          03 Westfield, IN           12.55m   41-02.25 
   8 Lizzelle Cintron          04 Elizabth, NJ            12.54m   41-01.75 
   9 Sylvia Galarza            04 Millville, NJ           12.47m   40-11.00 
  10 Aysha Gregory             04 Wilmington, DE          12.29m   40-04.00 
  11 Marie Stringer            03 Atlanta, GA             12.27m   40-03.25 
  12 Tracy Tyler               03 Mechanicsville, VA      12.19m   40-00.00 
  13 Jennifer Andrews          04 Chambersburg, PA        12.17m   39-11.25 
  14 Khadija Talley            04 Ft Benning, GA          12.04m   39-06.00 
  15 Amanda Harmata            04 Hazlet, NJ              12.01m   39-05.00 
  16 Tina Villa                04 Saratoga Springs, N     11.76m   38-07.00 
  17 Anna Baker                03 Saline, MI              11.62m   38-01.50 
  18 Tierra Hubbard            04 Roanoke, VA             11.56m   37-11.25 
  19 Laura Catterson           03 Westbury, NY            11.51m   37-09.25 
  20 Kelly Robinson            03 Hazlet, NJ              11.46m   37-07.25 
  21 Uzoma Okafor              03 Bronx, NY               11.42m   37-05.75 
  22 Dominique Berridge        03 Wilmington, NC          11.34m   37-02.50 
  23 Nicole DeWolf             03 Colonial Heights, V     11.18m   36-08.25 
  24 Dominique Burrell         04 New Haven, CT           10.60m   34-09.50 
  25 Lorna Finn                04 Powder Springs, GA      10.56m   34-07.75 
  -- Sharhonda Bell            03 Charlotte, NC             FOUL 
 
Girls Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Lindsay Grigoriev         03 Laurel, MD              46.75m     153-04 
   2 Elizabeth Podominick      03 Lakeville, MN           46.56m     152-09 
   3 Michelle Carter           03 Ovilla, TN              43.85m     143-10 
   4 Precious Akins            03 Ridgeville, SC          43.32m     142-01 
   5 Amy Bilmanis              05 Hughsville, MD          42.17m     138-04 
   6 Brienne Karow             03 Napanoch, NY            40.58m     133-02 
   7 Anna Baker                03 Saline, MI              40.21m     131-11 
   8 Michelle Cintron          04 Elizabth, NJ            40.00m     131-03 
   9 Lindsey Schultz           04 Lakeville, MN           39.59m     129-11 
  10 Micheala Wallerstedt      05 Omaha, NE               39.48m     129-06 
  11 Khadija Talley            04 Ft Benning, GA          38.76m     127-02 
 
  12 Kristi Welty              05 Eastlake, OH            38.02m     124-09 
  13 Allyson Stockbarger       05 Punta Gorda, FL         37.46m     122-11 
  14 Mary Maher                03 Brentwood, TN           36.87m     120-11 
  15 Tina Villa                04 Saratoga Springs, N     36.32m     119-02 
  16 Jessica Bush              03 Southern Pines, NC      35.79m     117-05 
  17 Aysha Gregory             04 Wilmington, DE          35.67m     117-00 
  18 Sylvia Galarza            04 Millville, NJ           35.10m     115-02 
  19 Jessica Kallio            03 Mentor, OH              35.07m     115-01 
  20 Tracy Tyler               03 Mechanicsville, VA      32.08m     105-03 
  21 Elizabeth Ravenkamp       03 Salina, KS              31.54m     103-06 
 
 Girls Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Danielle Dufresne         03 Warwick, RI             53.59m     175-10 
   2 Kristen Callan            03 Monroe, NY              51.97m     170-06 
   3 Marie Stringer            03 Atlanta, GA             49.55m     162-07 
   4 Della Clark               03 Aeworth, GA             46.69m     153-02 
   5 Jessica Georgio           03 Monroe, NY              42.69m     140-01 
   6 Lorna Finn                04 Powder Springs, GA      42.41m     139-02 
   7 Meaghan Joyce             05 West Kingston, RI       42.16m     138-04 
   8 Sylvia Williams           03 Unionville, NY          39.29m     128-11 
   9 Lauren Holloman           04 Providence, RI          38.96m     127-10 
  10 Andrea Kavleski           04 Ferndale, NY            37.62m     123-05 
  11 Kathryn Kippel            03 Chester, NY             37.60m     123-04 
  12 Stephanie Smolenski       04 New Hyde Park, NY       37.10m     121-09 
  13 Elsie DePolito            04 Otisville, NY           31.65m     103-10 
  14 Alyssa Cambareri          06 Otisville, NY           31.57m     103-07 
  -- Kelly Reynolds            03 Warwick, RI               FOUL 
 Girls Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Kelly Robinson            03 Hazlet, NJ              45.53m     149-04 
   2 Amanda Harmata            04 Hazlet, NJ              44.62m     146-05 
   3 Ruby Rodocaj              04 Williamsport, PA        43.46m     142-07 
   4 Heidi Nadeau              04 Winnacunnet-Nh          42.78m     140-04 
   5 Ashleigh Keats            03 Salina, KS              42.37m     139-00 
   6 Danielle Still            03 Lanside, NJ             41.62m     136-06 
   7 Stefanie Petine           04 Bloomfield, NJ          40.97m     134-05 
   8 Kendra Owens              04 Trenton, NJ             39.21m     128-08 
   9 Lizzelle Cintron          04 Elizabth, NJ            38.81m     127-04 
  10 Kerri Melis               04 Butler, PA              37.39m     122-08 
  11 Michelle Cintron          04 Elizabth, NJ            36.13m     118-06 
  12 Meghan Radimer            03 Branchville, NJ         35.82m     117-06 
 
  13 Corinne DiPietro          04 Middletown, MA          35.58m     116-09 
  14 Brighid Marquess          03 Haddonfield, NJ         35.47m     116-04 
  15 Jamie Brewin              04 Vineland, NJ            33.72m     110-07 
  16 Alicia Simbeck            03 St Mars, TX             32.26m     105-10 
  17 Suzy Moran                05 Laurel Springs, NJ      30.01m      98-05 
  18 Anna Baker                03 Saline, MI              26.92m      88-04Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Jasmine Brooks            03 Dirigo-ME              7:45.34 
   2 Kristin Landau            03 Port Jefferson Stat    7:49.68 
   3 Rosalind Adams            04 New York, NY           8:06.08 
   4 Nadine Navarro            03 Bay Shore, NY          8:09.12 
   5 Renee Fortin              05 Ramond, ME             8:28.34 
   6 Madelyn O'Brien           04 Winthrop, ME           8:49.43 
   7 Rebecca Hetterich         03 Shoreham, NY           8:53.65 
   8 Lauren Forgues            06 Boothbay-ME            9:15.91 
   9 Jessie Smith              05 Mt. Blue-ME           12:43.91 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 ======================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Michael Grant             04 Stone Mountain, GA       10.65Q  1.1  1 
   2 Travis Padgett            05 Shelby, NC               10.71Q -0.3  2 
   3 Kory Sheets               04 Bloomfield, CT           11.04Q -1.6  3 
   4 Kevin Okolie              04 Dix Hills, NY            10.72Q  1.1  1 
   5 Willie Hordge             03 Missouri City, TX        10.78Q -0.3  2 
   6 Russ Kempf                03 Clemmons, NY             11.09Q -1.6  3 
   7 Adian Sanderson           04 Ewing, NJ                10.94q  1.1  1 
   8 John Schenck              03 Centreville, VA          11.02q -0.3  2 
   9 Jamaal Barnes             04 Decatur, IL              11.11q  1.1  1 
  10 Alfred Woods              03 Gary, IN                 11.15   1.1  1 
  11 Mark Woodson              05 Shaker Heights, OH       11.20  -1.6  3 
  11 Dennis Boone              05 Chester, VA              11.20  -0.3  2 
 
  13 Robert Barksdale          04 Raleigh, NC              11.21  -0.3  2 
  14 Nicholas Lytle            04 Spartanburg, SC          11.25   1.1  1 
  15 Lamel Earvin              04 Chattanooga, TN          11.30  -0.3  2 
  16 Willie Stokes             03 Memphis, NJ              11.39  -0.3  2 
 
 Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Willie Hordge             03 Missouri City, TX        10.49  -0.2 
   2 Travis Padgett            05 Shelby, NC               10.55  -0.2 
   3 Michael Grant             04 Stone Mountain, GA       10.58  -0.2 
   4 Kevin Okolie              04 Dix Hills, NY            10.74  -0.2 
   5 Kory Sheets               04 Bloomfield, CT           10.79  -0.2 
   6 John Schenck              03 Centreville, VA          10.88  -0.2 
   7 Russ Kempf                03 Clemmons, NY             10.89  -0.2 
   8 Adian Sanderson           04 Ewing, NJ                10.96  -0.2 
   9 Jamaal Barnes             04 Decatur, IL              10.99  -0.2 
  
 Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 ======================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Xavier Carter             04 Palm Bay, FL             21.04Q  1.6  1 
   2 Michael Grant             04 Stone Mountain, GA       21.24Q +0.0  2 
   3 Carey LaCour              03 Humble, TX               21.79Q  0.7  3 
   4 Anthony Wiseman           05 Temple Hills, MD         21.53Q +0.0  2 
   5 Adian Sanderson           04 Ewing, NJ                21.71Q  1.6  1 
   6 Darius Acker              03 Atlanta, GA              21.80Q  0.7  3 
   7 Terrance Burton           03 Chesapeake, VA           21.62q +0.0  2 
   8 Kevin Okolie              04 Dix Hills, NY            21.63q +0.0  2 
   9 Terrence Wheatley         03 Richardson, TX           22.21q  1.6  1 
  10 Alfred Woods              03 Gary, IN                 22.39   0.7  3 
  11 Felipe Reyes              04 Rennsselaer, NY          22.45   0.7  3 
  11 Cameron Craig             05 Brick, NJ                22.45  +0.0  2 
  13 Jeremy Brown              04 Memphis, NJ              22.59   1.6  1 
  14 Justin Anderson           04 Raleigh, NC              22.73   1.6  1 
  15 Jamaal Barnes             04 Decatur, IL              22.77   0.7  3 
  16 Lamel Earvin              04 Chattanooga, TN          23.03  +0.0  2 
  17 Geoffrey Stephens         05 Detroit, MI              25.79   1.6  1 
  18 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston-Salem, NC        30.18  +0.0  2 
 
 Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Xavier Carter             04 Palm Bay, FL             20.77   0.2 
   2 Michael Grant             04 Stone Mountain, GA       20.97   0.2 
   3 Carey LaCour              03 Humble, TX               21.31   0.2 
   4 Kevin Okolie              04 Dix Hills, NY            21.51   0.2 
   5 Terrance Burton           03 Chesapeake, VA           21.61   0.2 
   6 Adian Sanderson           04 Ewing, NJ                21.67   0.2 
   7 Darius Acker              03 Atlanta, GA              21.88   0.2 
   8 Anthony Wiseman           05 Temple Hills, MD         21.97   0.2 Boys 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Xavier Carter             04 Palm Bay, FL             45.97   3 
   2 Elzie Coleman             04 Newburgh, NY             46.33   3 
   3 Reginald Witherspoon      03 Marietta, GA             46.39   3 
   4 Ricardo Chambers          04 Lake Park, FL            47.00   3 
   5 Mark Teter                03 San Antonio, TX          47.12   3 
   6 Keith Hinnant             04 Bay Shore, NY            47.14   3 
   7 Drew Eckman               03 Oxford, PA               47.24   2 
   8 Lance Wigfall             03 East Orange, NJ          47.46   3 
   9 Terrance Burton           03 Chesapeake, VA           47.67   1 
  10 Keith Taylor              04 Elizabeth, NJ            47.68   1 
  11 Marvin Stevenson          03 Houston, TX              47.93   3 
  12 David Dickens             03 Marietta, GA             48.13   2 
  13 Randy Curry               03 Birmingham, AL           48.28   1 
  14 Xavier McFarlane          03 Metuchen-NJ              48.64   1 
  15 Randy Lee                 06 Laurel, MD               48.85   2 
  16 Earl Gray                 04 Marlboro, NJ             49.12   1 
  17 Brandon Reeves            04 Newark-DE                49.24   2 
  18 O'Bryan Clemons           04 Spartanburg, SC          49.93   1 
  19 Rupert Gill               05 Brick, NJ                49.99   1 
  20 Darius Acker              03 Atlanta, GA              50.86   2 
  21 Geoffrey Stephens         05 Detroit, MI            1:01.16   2 
 Boys 800 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Derrick Hoye              04 Columbus, OH           1:50.34 
   2 John Richardson           03 Tuckahoe, NJ           1:50.67 
   3 Jeremy Kruidenier         03 Champaign, IL          1:51.32 
   4 Liam Boylen-Pett          04 Bath, MI               1:51.50 
   5 Christian Nichols         03 Hillard, OH            1:51.79 
   6 Russell Brown             03 Hanover, NH            1:51.80 
   7 Cody Harper               05 Albuquerque, NM        1:52.01 
   8 Clay Ragan                03 Pfafftown, NC          1:52.13 
   9 Kurt Kuehne               04 Frederick, MD          1:52.15 
  10 Kenneth Sinkovitz         03 Woodcliff Lake, NJ     1:52.17 
  11 Christopher Patrick       03 Salem, AL              1:52.19 
  12 Phil Marlatt              03 Williamston, MI        1:52.26 
  13 Ray Armstrong             03 Elyria, OH             1:52.88 
  14 Desmond Perkins           03 Deep Creek-VA          1:53.01 
  15 Jim Pancoast              03 Stevensville, MI       1:53.11 
 
  16 Tim Kaijalla              04 Muskegon, MI           1:53.37 
  17 Terrell Thompson          03 Shaker Heights, OH     1:53.52 
  18 Douglas Noreen            03 Apex, NC               1:53.62 
  19 Isaiah Marshall           03 Detroit, MI            1:54.07 
  20 Shane Draper              03 Chardon, GA            1:54.18 
  21 Patrick Starkey           03 Wadsworth, OH          1:54.25 
  22 Chadd Steinhauser         04 Westford, CT           1:54.59 
  23 Adam Levy                 03 Chappaqua, NY          1:54.60 
  24 Jimmie Jones              03 Detroit, MI            1:54.86 
  25 Christopher Smitson       04 Brebeuf Prep-IN        1:54.91 
  26 David Gaines              03 Farmingdale, NJ        1:55.51 
  27 Jeremy Cobb               03 Scott, PA              1:55.58 
  28 Aaron Billapando          03 Arvada, CO             1:55.76 
  29 Michael Greenwood         04 Colorad Springs, CO    1:56.02 
  30 Derrick Brinkley          03 Washongton, DC         1:56.57 
  31 Kyle Fiasconaro           04 Commack, NY            1:56.59 
  32 Bryan Burney              03 Melane, NC             1:56.77 
  33 Montreco Dowdy            03 Memphis, TN            1:56.88 
  34 Shannon Sherrer           03 Vineland, NJ           1:56.91 
  35 David Groff               04 Centreville, VA        1:56.97 
  35 Joshua Wolfe              04 Andover, MA            1:56.97 
  37 Winston Weatherspoon      04 Shaker Heights, OH     1:57.23 
  38 Alex Lucio                03 Castroville, CA        1:57.41 
  39 Edward Reeves             04 Edina, MN              1:57.54 
  40 Bryan Quinn               03 E Northport, NY        1:57.77 
  41 Erick Maldonado           03 Riverside, FL          1:58.20 
  42 Dustin Emrani             03 Kings Point, NY        1:59.09 
  43 Jerrel Wisdom                Campus Magnet-NY       2:03.51 
 
 

Boys 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Sam Vazquez               03 Palm Coast, FL         4:03.87 
   2 Chris Solinsky            03 Stevens Point, WI      4:05.30 
   3 Jeff See                  05 Middletown, OH         4:06.07 
   4 Stephen Pifer             03 Glen Carson, IL        4:06.50 
   5 Victor Gras               04 Belmont, MA            4:06.93 
   6 Steve Magness             03 Spring, TX             4:07.73 
   7 Leonel Manzano            04 Marble Falls, TX       4:07.83 
   8 Erik Stanley              04 Spring, TX             4:10.14 
   9 Gavin Coombs              04 Jewett City, CT        4:10.54 
  10 Matt DeBole               03 Winston-Salem, NC      4:11.39 
  11 Alex Tatu                 03 Chester, VA            4:11.69 
  12 Christopher Spooner       04 Lewisburg, PA          4:13.10 
  13 Joshua McDougal           04 Peru, NY               4:16.25 
  14 Ryan Foster               03 Stephens City, VA      4:16.42 
  14 Adam Perkins              03 Liberty, MO            4:16.42 
  16 Anthony Chiulli           03 Collierville, TN       4:17.51 
 
  17 Michael Chavez            03 Anaheim, CA            4:17.61 
  18 Micky Cobrin              03 Buffalo Grove, IL      4:18.44 
  19 Carman Cavella            04 Turnersville, NJ       4:18.61 
  20 Ian Burrell               03 Colorado Springs, C    4:19.15 
  21 Brian McCabe              04 New Rochelle, NY       4:20.23 
  21 Brandon Bonsey            04 Falmouth, ME           4:20.23 
  23 Derrick Robbins           05 Newport News, VA       4:20.24 
  24 Ahmed Haji                04 W. Hartford, CT        4:21.11 
  25 Conor Lanz                03 Valley Stream, NY      4:21.42 
  26 Jeremy Zagorski           04 Morris Plains, NJ      4:21.82 
  27 Michael Kerrigan          03 Stroudsburg, PA        4:22.80 
  28 Phil Hinrichs             04 Pullman, WA            4:23.07 
  28 Stephen Pottey            04 Reno, NV               4:23.07 
  30 Glenn Collins             03 N Canton, OH           4:24.55 
  31 Daniel McNally            04 Mataoras, NY           4:24.78 
  32 Brendan O'Kane            03 Garden City, NY        4:24.87 
  33 Eddie Loniewski           03 Blaurelt, NY           4:25.68 
 
 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Daniel Roberts            06 Vicksburg, MI          4:24.46 
   2 Daniel McManamon          06 Clifton Park, NY       4:25.66 
   3 Sandy Roberts             06 Raleigh, NC            4:26.55 
   4 Greg Thomas               06 Media, PA              4:28.43 
   5 Brad Siragusa             06 Herndon, VA            4:30.37 
   6 Adam Smith                06 Camp Hill, NY          4:31.81 
   7 Andrew Miller             06 East Northport, NY     4:32.53 
   8 Alex Bowman               06 Glen Allen, VA         4:33.15 
   9 Justin Harbor             06 Flaglr PlmCst-FL       4:34.73 
  10 Maxwell Hiltner           06 Wadsworth, OH          4:35.93 
  11 Kevin Treadway            06 Schenectady, NY        4:36.87 
  12 Lane King                 06 Fairview, PA           4:36.91 
  13 Steven Duplinsky          06 Kensington, MD         4:37.73 
  14 Brock Hagerman            06 Markleville, IN        4:39.14 
  15 Anthony LaMastro          06 Flanders, NJ           4:41.80 
  16 Patterson Wilhelm         06 Lynchburg, VA          4:41.91 
  17 Stephen Finley            06 Allentown, PA          4:42.94 
  18 Bryan Lein                06 Stewartsville, NJ      4:42.97 
  19 Leonid Pavlovsky          06 Morris Plains, NJ      4:43.33 
  20 Benjamin Sitler           06 Los Altos, CA          4:44.46 
  21 Michael Segal             06 Warwick, NY            4:45.18 
  22 Alfred Gonzales           06 Chino, FL              4:47.29 
  23 Curtis Bixler             06 Carlisle, PA           4:52.11 
  24 Javier Perales            06 Lockhart, TX           4:53.40 
  25 Alex Simko                06 Mentor, MA             4:55.71 
  26 Tarik Aougab              06 Potomac, MD            4:56.18 
  27 Steve Gonzales            06 Lockhart, TX           5:01.49 
  28 Vincent Modafferi         06 New City, NY           5:11.48 
  -- Steven Lowe               06 Raleigh, NC                DNF 
 
 Boys 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Christian Wagner          04 Columbus, IN           8:53.91 
 
   2 Neftalem Araia            03 Indianapolis, IN       8:57.58 
   3 Justin Scheid             04 Sparta, NJ             8:58.43 
   4 Stuart Eagon              04 Portland, OR           9:00.98 
   5 Hakon DeVries             04 Hopewell Junction,     9:03.18 
   6 Joshua McDougal           04 Peru, NY               9:03.82 
   7 Galen Rupp                04 Portland, OR           9:04.36 
   8 Brian Dalpiaz             03 Sayville, NY           9:04.89 
   9 Brent Vaughn              03 Aurora, CO             9:05.34 
  10 Andy Biladeau             05 Tampa, FL              9:12.13 
  11 Charles Hampton           04 Scottsdale, AZ         9:17.27 
  12 Ahmed Haji                04 W. Hartford, CT        9:18.86 
  13 Scott MacPherson          05 Plano, TX              9:24.55 
  14 Frank Tinney              04 Ann Arbor, MI          9:26.70 
  15 Christopher Pannone       04 Whitehouse Station,    9:29.25 
  16 Pete Hess                 03 Toms River, NJ         9:29.94 
  17 Jon Anderson              04 Cinnaminson, NJ        9:33.15 
  18 Micky Cobrin              03 Buffalo Grove, IL      9:38.00 
  19 Dustin Voss               04 Saline, MI             9:39.38 
  20 Stephen Pottey            04 Reno, NV               9:39.75 
  21 Greg Williams             04 West Chester, VA       9:40.62 
  22 Steven Walters            04 Virginia Beach, NJ     9:51.55 
  23 Scott Wall                04 Portland, OR           9:53.28 
  24 Charles Moran             03 Potomac Falls, NC      9:59.24 
 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 ======================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX           13.75Q -0.6  1 
   2 Theodore Ginn             04 Cleveland, OH            13.79Q -1.0  4 
   3 Kerron Clement            03 Wings Tc-Tx              13.81Q -1.1  2 
   4 Basil Campbell            03 Ewing, NJ                13.99Q -0.3  3 
   5 Kedrieck Gibbons          04 Natchez, MS              14.04q -1.0  4 
   6 Aaron Whitehurst          04 Tinton Falls, NJ         14.09q -0.6  1 
   7 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN         14.10q -0.3  3 
   8 Aries Merritt             03 Marietta, GA             14.12q -0.6  1 
   9 Verrol Jackson            04 Schenectady, NY          14.16q -0.3  3 
  10 Saidu Ezike               04 Staten Island, NY        14.27  -0.3  3 
  11 Irving Still              03 Trenton, NJ              14.31  -1.1  2 
  11 Joseph Taylor             03 West Palm Beach, FL      14.31  -1.0  4 
  13 Dominic Berger            04 Mitchelville, MD         14.38  -1.1  2 
  14 Mike Pohludka             04 Vernon, NJ               14.40  -0.6  1 
  15 Gary Whitham              04 Katy, TX                 14.43  -0.6  1 
  16 Cory Scoonover            03 Toms River, NJ           14.51  -0.6  1 
  17 Laejon Brooks             03 West Orange, NJ          14.59  -1.1  2 
 
  18 Dior Lowry                03 Philadelphia, PA         14.69  -1.0  4 
  19 Matthew McDaniel          04 Hurricane, WV            14.83  -1.1  2 
  20 Stanley Ralph             03 Westbury, NY             14.86  -0.3  3 
  21 Sam Mincey                04 Morehead, KY             14.87  -1.1  2 
  22 Hamza Deyaf               04 Raleigh, NY              14.89  -0.3  3 
  23 Jovan White               04 Toms River, NJ           15.06  -0.6  1 
  24 Steven Knight             04 Huntington, MD           15.12  -0.3  3 
  25 Michael Ross                 Eaton-OH                 15.13  -1.0  4 
  26 Trevor Gerland            05 Katy, TX                 15.20  -0.6  1 
  27 Matt DiMola               03 Suffern, NY              15.27  -1.1  2 
  28 Richard La Croix          04 Marine City, MI          15.71  -1.0  4 
  -- Jamil McClintock          04 Plainfield, NJ             DNF  -1.0  4 
 
 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Theodore Ginn             04 Cleveland, OH            13.62  -0.2 
   2 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX           13.64  -0.2 
   3 Verrol Jackson            04 Schenectady, NY          13.85  -0.2 
   4 Basil Campbell            03 Ewing, NJ                14.01  -0.2 
   5 Kerron Clement            03 Wings Tc-Tx              14.02  -0.2 
   6 Aries Merritt             03 Marietta, GA             14.06  -0.2 
   7 Kedrieck Gibbons          04 Natchez, MS              14.09  -0.2 
   8 Aaron Whitehurst          04 Tinton Falls, NJ         14.13  -0.2 
   9 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN         14.28  -0.2 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Kerron Clement            03 Wings Tc-Tx              50.96   3 
   2 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX           52.25   3 
   3 Joseph Taylor             03 West Palm Beach, FL      52.59   3 
   4 Jeremy Burton             03 Stone Mountain, GA       52.76   3 
   5 Ernest Asante             03 Alexandria, VA           52.88   2 
   6 Laejon Brooks             03 West Orange, NJ          53.50   3 
   7 Basil Campbell            03 Ewing, NJ                53.55   3 
   8 Reuben McCoy              04 Sicklerville, NJ         53.68   3 
   9 Sam Mincey                04 Morehead, KY             53.93   3 
  10 Nick Ivanoic              04 Mentor, OH               54.01   2 
  11 Calvin Rhodes             03 Trenton, NJ              54.17   2 
  12 Dixley Simms              03 Brooklyn, NY             54.20   1 
  13 Brian Hartline            05 Canton, OH               54.34   2 
  14 Justin Gaymon             05 Stewartsville, NJ        54.44   1 
  15 Gabriel McLaren           03 Freeport, NY             54.67   2 
  16 Philippe Tondereau        04 Centreville, VA          55.09   1 
  17 Michael Ross                 Eaton-OH                 55.18   2 
  18 Verrol Jackson            04 Schenectady, NY          55.19   2 
  19 Stanley Ralph             03 Westbury, NY             55.27   1 
 
  20 Jeff Meyers               03 Perth Amboy, NJ          55.30   1 
  21 Eric Templeton            03 Charlotte, NC            57.33   3 
  -- Seren Ozcan               03 Syosset, NY                DNF   1 
 
 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Andres Urbina             04 Albuquerque, NM        6:00.62 
   2 Ryan Wilson               03 Wichita, KS            6:03.71 
   3 Miguel Reyes              03 Haverstraw, NY         6:04.38 
   4 David Holliday            04 North Starlingtn, C    6:04.49 
   5 Ben DeLay                 04 Bellevue, NE           6:04.87 
   6 Gregory Preis             03 Stewart Manor, NY      6:07.26 
   7 Jim Pancoast              03 Stevensville, MI       6:12.59 
   8 Lou Maturo                04 Tappan Zee, NY         6:12.85 
   9 Edwin Lugo                03 Orlando, FL            6:13.16 
  10 Brian Hanak               03 Alexandria, VA         6:13.48 
  11 Kevin McDermott           05 West Hempstead, NY     6:14.77 
  12 Nathan Huerta             05 Prunedale, CA          6:15.02 
  13 Andrew Jesien             05 Rockville, MD          6:15.03 
  14 Sean Sullivan             03 Port Jefferson, NY     6:15.46 
  15 Brandon Cartica           04 Pleasant Valley, NY    6:16.11 
  16 Bryce Wilk                04 Millbrook, NY          6:16.47 
  17 Michael Chavez            03 Anaheim, CA            6:16.50 
  18 Ryan Gaedje               04 Rexford, NY            6:21.07 
  19 Zach Emerson              03 Hillsboro, NH          6:21.50 
  20 Dennis Gutierrez          03 West Haverstraw, NY    6:23.89 
  21 Samuel Crocker            03 Yarmouth, ME           6:28.93 
  22 Robert Hofmann            03 W.C. Mepham-NY         6:31.82 
  23 Chris Hopewell            05 Syosset, NY            6:37.47 
  24 Stephen Murvin            04 Anaheim, CA            6:42.08 
  25 Farrell Deuby             05 Syosset, NY            6:58.49 
  
 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Arlington Bowie-TX  'A'                               40.79Q  1 
   2 Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                   40.9hQ  4 
   3 DeMatha Catholic-MD  'A'                              40.98Q  3 
   4 Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                   41.48Q  2 
   5 Glenville-OH  'A'                                     41.0hq  4 
   6 Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                    41.51q  3 
   7 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                               41.62q  3 
   8 Newburgh Elite Tc-Ny  'A'                             41.83q  2 
   9 Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                                41.96q  1 
  10 Thomas Jefferson-NY  'A'                              42.1h   4 
  11 Thomas Dale-VA  'A'                                   42.49   2 
  12 Mount St Joseph-MD  'A'                               42.5h   4 
  13 Bloomfield-CT  'A'                                    42.64   2 
  14 Highland Springs - VA  'A'                            42.65   2 
  15 Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                                42.7h   4 
  16 Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                     42.71   3 
  17 Central Dauphin-PA  'A'                               42.8h   4 
  18 Elizabeth-NJ  'A'                                     42.92   1 
 
  19 Sanderson-NC  'A'                                     43.11   3 
  20 Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                  43.23   1 
  21 Curtis-NY  'A'                                        43.24   2 
  22 Metuchen-NJ  'A'                                      43.27   1 
  23 Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                                43.31   1 
  24 Christiana-DE  'A'                                    43.53   3 
  25 Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                   43.76   3 
  26 Pontiac Northern-MI  'A'                              52.83   1 
 
 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                   40.92 
   2 DeMatha Catholic-MD  'A'                              41.08 
   3 Arlington Bowie-TX  'A'                               41.14 
   4 Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                    41.45 
   5 Newburgh Elite Tc-Ny  'A'                             41.56 
   6 Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                   41.60 
   7 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                               41.91 
   8 Glenville-OH  'A'                                     42.23 
   9 Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                                42.25 
 
 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                 1:24.49   3 
   2 Glenville-OH  'A'                                   1:24.77   3 
   3 Reagan-TX  'A'                                      1:24.89   3 
   4 Newburgh Elite Tc-Ny  'A'                           1:25.45   3 
   5 Arlington Bowie-TX  'A'                             1:25.81   3 
   6 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                             1:26.70   3 
   7 DeMatha Catholic-MD  'A'                            1:27.12   3 
   8 Highland Springs - VA  'A'                          1:28.12   1 
   9 Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                1:28.42   2 
  10 Lawrence North-IN  'A'                              1:28.98   3 
  11 Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                  1:29.06   3 
  12 Mount St Joseph-MD  'A'                             1:29.15   1 
  13 Prospect Heights-NY  'A'                            1:29.46   2 
  14 Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                 1:30.21   1 
  15 Elizabeth-NJ  'A'                                   1:30.47   2 
  16 Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                    1:30.75   2 
  17 Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                              1:30.86   2 
  18 Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                              1:31.63   1 
  19 Central Dauphin-PA  'A'                             1:32.39   2 
 
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                 3:10.47   3 
   2 Glenville-OH  'A'                                   3:10.66   3 
   3 Newburgh Elite Tc-Ny  'A'                           3:12.27   3 
   4 Reagan-TX  'A'                                      3:13.57   3 
   5 Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                 3:13.81   3 
   6 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                             3:14.19   3 
   7 Thomas Jefferson-NY  'A'                            3:15.83   2 
   8 Humble-TX  'A'                                      3:15.90   3 
   9 Canarsie-NY  'A'                                    3:17.02   2 
  10 Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                3:17.23   2 
  11 Archbishop Carroll-DC  'A'                          3:17.58   2 
  12 Lawrence North-IN  'A'                              3:19.34   2 
  13 Detroit Mumford-MI  'A'                             3:19.85   2 
  14 Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                   3:20.00   2 
  15 Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                              3:20.62   1 
  16 Vineland-NJ  'A'                                    3:21.86   3 
  17 Fordham Prep-NY  'A'                                3:22.69   1 
  18 Curtis-NY  'A'                                      3:23.27   1 
  19 Westside-IN  'A'                                    3:23.57   1 
  20 Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                              3:23.73   3 
  21 Metuchen-NJ  'A'                                    3:24.46   1 
  22 Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                    3:26.38   2 
  -- Southeast Raleigh-NC  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  'A'                             7:41.89 
   2 Liberty-Mo  'A'                                     7:43.12 
   3 Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                 7:44.25 
   4 North Canton Hoover-OH  'A'                         7:47.41 
   5 Detroit Mumford-MI  'A'                             7:47.43 
   6 Fordham Prep-NY  'A'                                7:47.91 
   7 Midlothian-VA  'A'                                  7:49.38 
   8 Canarsie-NY  'A'                                    7:49.80 
   9 Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                7:49.84 
  10 Ocean City-NJ  'A'                                  7:50.26 
  11 Lawrence North-IN  'A'                              7:50.42 
  12 Westminster-CO  'A'                                 7:50.45 
  13 Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                              7:51.37 
  14 Archbishop Carroll-DC  'A'                          7:51.44 
  15 LaSalle-OH  'A'                                     7:51.81 
  16 Mount Lebanon Tc-Pa  'A'                            7:52.62 
  17 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                             7:52.91 
  18 Liverpool-NY  'A'                                   7:53.15 
  19 Arlington-NY  'A'                                   7:54.92 
  20 Wadsworth-OH  'A'                                   7:55.14 
  21 Wilton-CT  'A'                                      7:55.48 
  22 Goshen-NY  'A'                                      7:56.46 
 
  23 Hermitage-VA  'A'                                   7:57.74 
  24 Southeast Raleigh-NC  'A'                           7:57.85 
  25 Colonie-NY  'A'                                     7:58.07 
  26 Bridgewater-Raritan-NJ  'A'                         7:58.39 
  27 Franklin-NJ  'A'                                    7:59.75 
  28 Syosset-Ny  'A'                                     8:00.28 
  29 Tappan Zee-NY  'A'                                  8:00.29 
  30 Central Dauphin-PA  'A'                             8:00.32 
  31 Xavier-CT  'A'                                      8:00.84 
  32 Spring Valley-Sc  'A'                               8:00.96 
  33 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi  'A'                            8:01.64 
  34 Lakewood-OH  'A'                                    8:03.39 
  35 Cumberland Valley-PA  'A'                           8:03.71 
  36 North Monterey Co - CA  'A'                         8:04.51 
  37 Canisius-NY  'A'                                    8:05.98 
  38 Perham-MN  'A'                                      8:07.09 
  39 Snider-IN  'A'                                      8:08.71 
  40 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  'B'                             8:13.83 
  41 Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                   8:16.55 
  42 FW Ballou-DC  'A'                                   8:32.01 
 
 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Hilliard Davidson-OH  'A'                          17:30.45 
   2 Fmr Tc-Tx  'A'                                     17:37.03 
   3 Mainland Regional-NJ  'A'                          17:40.02 
   4 North Canton Hoover-OH  'A'                        17:44.56 
   5 LaSalle-OH  'A'                                    17:45.19 
   6 Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                               17:45.50 
   7 Hunterdon Central-NJ  'A'                          17:47.85 
   8 Thomas Jefferson S&T-Va  'A'                       18:06.82 
   9 Toms River North-NJ  'A'                           18:09.11 
  10 Arlington-NY  'A'                                  18:12.12 
  11 Red Bank-NJ  'A'                                   18:14.91 
  12 Lakewood-OH  'A'                                   18:16.39 
  13 Red Bank Catholic-NJ  'A'                          18:22.91 
  14 Novi-MI  'A'                                       18:23.53 
  15 Don Bosco Prep-NJ  'A'                             18:27.33 
  16 Colonie-NY  'A'                                    18:31.08 
  17 Lockhart-TX  'A'                                   18:32.43 
  18 Midlothian-VA  'A'                                 18:33.08 
  19 Don Lugo-CA  'A'                                   18:33.66 
  20 Ridgewood-NJ  'A'                                  18:34.62 
  21 Dulaney-MD  'A'                                    18:38.92 
  22 Fairfield-CT  'A'                                  18:39.90 
  23 Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                             18:52.32 
 
  24 North Monterey Co - CA  'A'                        19:27.67 
 
 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Glenville-OH  'A'                                   1:28.95   2 
   2 Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                   1:29.94   2 
   3 Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                1:30.00   2 
   4 Ewing-NJ  'A'                                       1:30.11   2 
   5 Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                             1:31.25   2 
   6 Lawrence North-IN  'A'                              1:33.12   2 
   7 Prospect Heights-NY  'A'                            1:33.47   1 
   8 Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                              1:33.51   1 
   9 Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                 1:33.53   1 
  10 Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                 1:33.97   1 
  11 Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                    1:36.05   2 
  12 Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                              1:36.66   1 
  13 Canisius-NY  'A'                                    1:37.84   1 
  14 Westbury-NY  'A'                                    1:38.38   1 
 
 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Vineland-NJ  'A'                                    3:22.75   3 
   2 Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                 3:22.76   3 
   3 Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                  3:23.15   3 
   4 Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                 3:23.56   3 
   5 Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                 3:26.97   3 
   6 Detroit Mumford-MI  'A'                             3:27.22   3 
   7 St Ignatius-OH  'A'                                 3:28.95   3 
   8 Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                   3:29.51   3 
   9 Westfield-VA  'A'                                   3:29.98   3 
  10 Niskayuna-NY  'A'                                   3:30.57   2 
  11 Town of Westford MA  'A'                            3:33.65   2 
  12 Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                 3:34.82   1 
  13 Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                    3:35.52   1 
  14 Curtis-NY  'A'                                      3:35.93   2 
  15 James Madison-VA  'A'                               3:36.14   1 
  16 Quakertown - PA  'A'                                3:36.90   2 
  17 Columbia-NJ  'A'                                    3:37.49   2 
  18 Lockhart-TX  'A'                                    3:42.63   1 
  19 Syosset-Ny  'A'                                     3:50.73   1 
  20 Overbrook-PA  'A'                                   4:02.91   1 
 
 

Boys Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi  'A'                           10:10.69 
   2 Liverpool-NY  'A'                                  10:11.26 
   3 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  'A'                            10:13.05 
   4 Mount Lebanon Tc-Pa  'A'                           10:13.96 
   5 Cumberland Valley-PA  'A'                          10:13.99 
   6 Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                             10:15.14 
   7 Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                               10:16.48 
   8 John Jay-NY  'A'                                   10:17.10 
   9 Pope John Xxiii-Nj  'A'                            10:17.61 
  10 Ocean City-NJ  'A'                                 10:22.81 
  11 Colonial Forge-VA  'A'                             10:23.89 
  12 Goshen-NY  'A'                                     10:24.54 
  13 Toms River North-NJ  'A'                           10:26.05 
  14 Flager-Palm Coast-FL  'A'                          10:27.50 
  15 Wilton-CT  'A'                                     10:29.06 
  16 Lawrence North-IN  'A'                             10:29.94 
  17 Syosset-Ny  'A'                                    10:30.13 
  18 Scotch Plains Fanwood-NJ  'A'                      10:31.46 
  19 Xavier-CT  'A'                                     10:35.10 
  20 Westfield-VA  'A'                                  10:35.17 
  21 Liberty-Mo  'A'                                    10:36.27 
  22 Snider-IN  'A'                                     10:37.15 
  23 Don Lugo-CA  'A'                                   10:37.26 
  24 Arlington-NY  'A'                                  10:37.40 
  25 Lockhart-TX  'A'                                   10:39.67 
 
  26 Niskayuna-NY  'A'                                  10:46.75 
  27 Mentor-OH  'A'                                     10:47.34 
  28 North Monterey Co - CA  'A'                        10:51.19 
  29 Monroe Woodbury-NY  'A'                            10:56.20 
  30 Central Dauphin-PA  'A'                            11:09.86

Boys High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Scott Sellers             05 Katy, TX                 2.22m    7-03.25 
   2 Mike Morrison             03 Willingboro, NJ          2.22m    7-03.25 
   3 Jerome Miller             04 Stafford, VA             2.14m    7-00.25 
   4 Robert Linkenauger        03 Fincastle, VA            2.14m    7-00.25 
   5 Jason Miller              04 Stafford, VA             2.10m    6-10.75 
   6 Jaron Van Maanen          04 Sully, IA                2.10m    6-10.75 
   7 Kyle Calvo                04 Somerville, NJ           2.05m    6-08.75 
   8 DeMarcus Stalling         05 Salisbury, NC            2.05m    6-08.75 
   9 Seth Yetter               04 Peachtree City, GA       2.00m    6-06.75 
  10 David Ford                   Lawrence North-IN        1.95m    6-04.75 
  10 Aurthur Hinton III        04 Athens, GA               1.95m    6-04.75 
  12 Brian Hartline            05 Canton, OH               1.95m    6-04.75 
  12 Jason Williams            03 Indianapolis, IN         1.95m    6-04.75 
  12 Jason Williams            03 Cleveland, NC            1.95m    6-04.75 
  12 Gordon Smith              04 Rocky Mt, NC             1.95m    6-04.75 
  -- David Bell                06 East Chicago, IN            NH 
  -- Christopher Faison        05 Bloomfield Hills, M         NH 
 
  -- Adam Allen                06 Dinwiddle, VA               NH 
 Boys Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Chase Shealy              03 Cayce, SC                5.19m   17-00.25 
   2 Andrew Rademacher         04 Heritage, PA             4.88m   16-00.00 
   3 Scott Duckworth           04 The Woodlands, TX        4.73m   15-06.25 
 
   4 Andrew Park               03 Fairport, NY             4.73m   15-06.25 
   5 Will Byrd                 04 Virginia Beach, VA       4.58m   15-00.25 
   6 David Lewis               04 Centreville, VA          4.58m   15-00.25 
   7 Michael Hulme             03 Voorhees, NJ             4.58m   15-00.25 
   8 Rory Quiller              03 West Point, NY           4.58m   15-00.25 
   9 Brandon Schneider         04 Ft Wayne, IN             4.43m   14-06.25 
   9 Josh Oberleas             03 Aurora, CO               4.43m   14-06.25 
  11 Mitch Greely              04 Rock Hill, SC            4.43m   14-06.25 
  11 James Martzall            04 Ft Wayne, IN             4.43m   14-06.25 
  13 Kyle Lingafelt            03 Concord, NC              4.43m   14-06.25 
  13 Andrew Little             03 Torrance, CA             4.43m   14-06.25 
  -- Thomas Meagher            03 Marlboro, NJ                NH 
  -- Carl Stuart               03 Toms River, NJ              NH 
  -- Daniel Brennan            04 Chesapeake, VA              NH 
  -- Drew Lovette              03 Charlotte, NC               NH 
  -- Wayne Odom                03 Dinwiddle, VA               NH 
  -- Andrew O'Connor           03 Middle Village, NY          NH 
  -- Ian Cassidy               04 Bellerose, NY               NH 
  -- Nick Verol                03 Madison, OH                 NH 
  -- Brian Dodds               04 Reading, PA                 NH 
  -- Andrew Cecchetti          03 Kane, PA                    NH 
 
Boys Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1 Anthony Miles             03 Sicklerville, NJ         7.45m   0.5  24-05.50 
  2 Mike Morrison             03 Willingboro, NJ          7.36m   0.1  24-01.75 
  3 Ramonce Taylor            04 Temple, TX               7.13m   1.9  23-04.75 
  4 Trevor Gerland            05 Katy, TX                 7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50 
  5 Felipe Reyes              04 Rennsselaer, NY          7.06m   NWI  23-02.00 
  6 Franklin Andreyko         04 Manville, NJ             7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00 
  7 Dennis Boone              05 Chester, VA              6.99m   0.4  22-11.25 
  8 Brandon Winbush           03 Memphis, NJ              6.69m   0.5  21-11.50 
  9 Timothy Jackson           03 Fredericksburg, NY       6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
 10 Kedrieck Gibbons          04 Natchez, MS              6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
 11 Jemel Wilson              03 Bay Shore, NY            6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
 12 Matt Lawrence             03 Bloomfield, CT           6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 13 Daniel Quinn              04 McKinney, TX             6.33m  -1.0  20-09.25 
 14 Marlow Thornton           04 Bloomfield, CT           6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
 
 Boys Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1 Cerone Burnett            03 Henderson, NC           15.15m   0.5  49-08.50 
  2 Michael Whitehead         03 Norristown, NJ          15.03m  -0.9  49-03.75 
  3 Terry Wood                04 Salisbury, NC           14.94m  -0.9  49-00.25 
  4 Ryan McCoy                03 Roanoke, VA             14.63m  +0.0  48-00.00 
  5 Andre Tillman             04 Salisbury, NC           14.50m  -0.7  47-07.00 
  6 Lincoln Gordon, JR        04 Raleigh, VA             14.49m   NWI  47-06.50 
  7 Terrence Wheatley         03 Richardson, TX          14.47m   NWI  47-05.75 
  8 Lazaris Evans             03 Atlanta, MI             14.37m   NWI  47-01.75 
  9 Akeem Hardnett            04 Fayetteville, OH        14.08m  +0.0  46-02.50 
 10 Matt Lawrence             03 Bloomfield, CT          13.89m  -0.4  45-07.00 
 11 Mark Sturgis              04 Woodleaf, NC            13.82m  -0.5  45-04.25 
 12 Daniel Quinn              04 McKinney, TX            13.72m   NWI  45-00.25 
 13 Howard Grant              04 Chicago, IL             13.70m   0.8  44-11.50 
 
 14 Brandon Winbush           03 Memphis, NJ             13.56m   NWI  44-06.00 
 15 Nicholas Kipe             04 Waynesboro, NJ          13.53m  -0.7  44-04.75 
 16 Anthony Hairston          03 Roanoke, NY             13.50m   0.4  44-03.50 
 17 Vernard Hoover            04 Hasbrouck Heights,      13.11m   NWI  43-00.25 
 18 John Bailey               03 Colonial Hieghts, V     12.93m   0.4  42-05.25 
 
 Boys Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Joshua Fryman             03 Maysville, KY           19.97m   65-06.25 
   2 Joe Thomas                03 Brookfield, WI          19.77m   64-10.50 
   3 Adam Kellermeyer          03 Pickerington, OH        19.53m   64-01.00 
   4 Stephen Huntzinger        03 Fairfax, VA             19.25m   63-02.00 
   5 Tyree Suber               04 Concordville, PA        19.19m   62-11.50 
   6 Jacob Dunkleberger        03 Smyrna, GA              18.43m   60-05.75 
   7 Justin Clickett           03 Union City, PR          18.36m   60-03.00 
   8 Corey Mills               04 Memphis, OH             18.16m   59-07.00 
   9 Nathan Englin             04 Shoreview, MN           17.86m   58-07.25 
  10 Glen Edwards              03 Baltimore, MD           17.79m   58-04.50 
  11 Scott Block               03 Hanover Park, IL        17.56m   57-07.50 
  12 Ryan Whiting              05 Harrisburg, TX          17.39m   57-00.75 
  13 Westley Stockbarger       04 Port Charlotte, FL      17.24m   56-06.75 
  14 Ell Ash                   04 Willingboro, NJ         16.99m   55-09.00 
  15 John Ludden               03 Canoga Park, CA         16.93m   55-06.50 
  16 Ian Reynolds              03 Skillman, NJ            16.82m   55-02.25 
  17 David Wooten              04 Memphis, TN             16.81m   55-02.00 
  18 Christopher Feighner      03 Scotch Plains, NJ       16.55m   54-03.75 
  19 Duane Sanders             03 Cinnaminson, NJ         16.16m   53-00.25 
  20 Eric Smalls               04 Raleigh, NC             15.05m   49-04.50 
  -- Bob McDade                04 Media, PA                 FOUL 
 
 Boys Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Joshua Fryman             03 Maysville, KY           58.68m     192-06 
 
   2 Westley Stockbarger       04 Port Charlotte, FL      55.80m     183-01 
   3 Joe Hover                 03 Stevensville, MI        55.16m     181-00 
   4 Rabun Fox                 04 Houma, LA               54.73m     179-07 
   5 Nathan Englin             04 Shoreview, MN           54.67m     179-04 
   6 John Ludden               03 Canoga Park, CA         53.93m     176-11 
   7 Stephen Huntzinger        03 Fairfax, VA             53.91m     176-10 
   8 Jerrod Avegalio           03 Hukula, HI              53.30m     174-10 
   9 Jacob Dunkleberger        03 Smyrna, GA              52.49m     172-02 
  10 Joe Thomas                03 Brookfield, WI          51.97m     170-06 
  11 John Harper               03 Cincinnati, NY          50.26m     164-11 
  12 Sydney Murray             03 Brick, NJ               49.44m     162-02 
  13 Bob McDade                04 Media, PA               48.40m     158-09 
  14 Leif Crago                03 Bowie, MD               47.94m     157-03 
  15 Chris Brandlein           03 Manapalan, NJ           47.77m     156-09 
  16 James Turnipseed          03 Griffin, GA             47.37m     155-05 
  17 Ryan Martin               03 Williamsport, MD        46.47m     152-05 
  18 Ryan Whiting              05 Harrisburg, TX          46.37m     152-01 
  19 Stefano Petraglia         04 Staten Island, NY       43.77m     143-07 
  20 Edward Reardon            03 Watertown, MA           39.25m     128-09
Boys Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Daniel Godin              03 Coventry, RI            63.28m     207-07 
   2 Matt McNamara             03 Oyster Bay, NY          58.56m     192-01 
   3 Jacob Dunkleberger        03 Smyrna, GA              56.74m     186-02 
   4 John Freeman              05 East Greenwich, RI      54.21m     177-10 
   5 Rommel Medina             04 Providence, RI          53.05m     174-00 
   6 Jon Reid                  04 Rumford, RI             52.93m     173-08 
   7 Jitserey Moth             03 Providence, RI          50.15m     164-06 
   8 Daniel Paladino           06 Monroe, NY              47.72m     156-07 
 
 Boys Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Ben Francis               03 Wilber, NE              60.20m     197-06 
   2 Ian Menewisch             03 Laurel Springs, NJ      57.97m     190-02 
   3 Clinton Lawson            04 Newton, NJ              57.72m     189-04 
   4 Jared Harrell             05 Milton, NY              56.11m     184-01 
   5 David Rout                03 Hopewell, NJ            55.42m     181-10 
   6 Dan Wilson                03 Hatboro, PA             55.37m     181-08 
   7 David Moseley             03 Louisville, TN          55.20m     181-01 
   8 Nick Santopietro          03 Warwick, NY             55.15m     180-11 
   9 Kevin Moore               04 Willow Grove, PA        54.30m     178-02 
  10 Stephen Kuzne             03 Knoxville, IN           52.07m     170-10 
  11 Brad Roth                 04 Horizon-AZ              51.59m     169-03 
  12 Andrew Fries              04 Philadelphia, NJ        51.19m     167-11 
  13 Craig Scarpa              03 Vineland, NJ            50.82m     166-09 
  14 Ryne Wasiluk              03 Voorhees, NJ            50.47m     165-07 
  15 Frank Fetterolf           04 Llewellyn, GA           50.27m     164-11 
 
  -- Adam Whitelaw             03 Ridgewood, NJ             FOUL 
 
 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Zachary Pollinger         04 Mahwah, NJ             6:25.71 
   2 John Koziel               06 Rock Hill, SC          7:42.15 
   3 Mark Dennett              03 Winthrop-ME            8:15.28
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Kia Haskins                Y Durham, NC               12.05   NWI 
   2 Jamillea Brown             Y Durham, NC               12.09   NWI 
   3 Saqenda Dallas             Y Philadelphia, PA         12.33   NWI 
   4 Shaterri Alston            Y Camden, NJ               12.51   NWI 
   5 Kierra Sturgis             Y Elizabeth, NJ            12.70   NWI 
   6 India Denharp              Y Maximum Output-MI        13.76   NWI 
   7 Shamari Hamlet             Y Maximum Output-MI        14.46   NWI 
 
 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Brandi Royster             B Durham, MI               13.49   NWI 
   2 Tiera Parker               B Maximum Output-MI        13.60   NWI 
   3 Cassandra Lindquist        B Smithfield, NC           15.01   NWI 
   4 Mary Royal                   Carolina Eagles-NC       15.16   NWI 
   5 Leigha Yates               B Clayton, MI              15.17   NWI 
   6 Jennifer Jones             B Detroit, MI              15.84   NWI 
 
 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Shavon Greeves             M Brick, NJ                12.15   NWI 
   2 Brittany Wilkins           M Burlington, MI           12.84   NWI 
    3 Tierra Graham              M Durham, MI               13.10   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget 
 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Tierra Graham              M Durham, MI             1:00.92 
   2 Shavon Greeves             M Brick, NJ              1:06.50 
   3 Kourtney Elliot            M Maximum Output-MI      1:26.15 
 
 Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Shaylah Counts             Y Newark, NJ               59.33 
   2 Kia Haskins                Y Durham, NC               59.52 
   3 Shaterri Alston            Y Camden, NJ             1:05.59 
   4 Katie Condon               Y Wading River, NY       1:08.85 
 
 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Cassandra Lindquist        B Smithfield, NC         1:20.06 
   2 Leigha Yates               B Clayton, MI            1:24.06 
   3 Mary Royal                   Carolina Eagles-NC     1:27.78 
    4 Riley Arneson                Unattached-NC          1:46.00 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run Wake-Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Shakira Worsley              Raleigh, NC            2:44.41 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run Wake-Midget 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 LaKeisha Manning           Y Garner, NC             2:45.01 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Cassandra Lindquist        B Smithfield, NC         2:53.13 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Marquita Hines             M Rocky Mt, NC           2:44.35 
 
   2 Erin O'Connor              M Durham, NC             2:46.89 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Le'Jada Lampley            Y Elizabeth, NJ          2:22.48 
   2 Brittany Jackson           Y Philadelphia, PA       2:22.65 
   3 Erin Hays                  Y Wading River, NY       2:28.10 
   4 Christy Clifton            Y Wading River, NY       2:29.18 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Trae Parker                B Southfield, MI           13.51   NWI 
   2 Berkley Edwards            B Maximum Output-MI        14.18   NWI 
   3 Phillip Johnson            B Maximum Output-MI        14.19   NWI 
   4 Kimani Elliot              B Maximum Output-MI        14.20   NWI 
   5 Brandon Harding            B Maximum Output-MI        14.27   NWI 
   6 Donnell Fulmore              Jr Striders-NC           17.81   NWIBoys 100 Meter Dash Youth 
 ===================================================================== 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1 Keare Smith                  Jr Striders-NC           12.09   NWI 
   2 Timothy Fulmore              Jr Striders-NC           13.43   NWI 
   3 Zachary Davis              M Maximum Output-MI        14.14   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Rudolph Jones              Y Detroit, MI            1:07.27 
 
 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Myer Krah                  B Durham, NC             1:05.71 
 
 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wake-Midget 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Kendall Moore                Unattached-NC          1:03.87 
   2 Shemina Royal                Carolina Eagles-NC     1:18.79 
 
 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Kristfer Graham              Carolina Eagles-NC     1:26.65Boys 800 Meter Run Youth 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Rudolph Jones              Y Detroit, MI            2:35.45 
 
 Boys 800 Meter Run Wake-Midget 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Bryan Noreen                 Unattached-NC          2:53.16 


Return to Top

Email | About