MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Outdoor Nationals
National Outdoor Championships History
Hosted By: NC A&T
Greensboro, North Carolina
2005-06-18

Results from nationalscholastic.org
Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005 to 6/18/2005 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results 
 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston, TX 
         Meet: @ 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-M 
     Freshman: # 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ 
    Sophomore: $ 10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX 
       Junior: % 10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, T 
       Senior: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston TX 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1077 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston - Salem, NC    # 10.33Q  1.3  3 
   2  1690 Jerek Hewitt        05 Garner, NC               10.51Q -1.0  1 
   3  1196 Jacoby Ford         05 Royal Palm Beach, F      10.65Q  0.9  2 
   4   451 Michael Ray Garvin  05 Upper Saddle River,      10.46q  1.3  3 
   5   922 William Glover      05 Indianapolis, IN         10.57q -1.0  1 
   6  1401 JR Rogers           05 Raleigh, NC              10.62q -1.0  1 
   7  1969 Jeff Farnell        05 Lombard, IL              10.71q -1.0  1 10.706 
   8  1687 Brandon Banks       06 Garner, NC               10.71q -1.0  1 10.710 
   9   173 Gerald Backus       05 Wilmington, DE           10.76   1.3  3 10.753 
  10   504 Eric Osei           06 East Providence, RI      10.76   1.3  3 10.758 
  11  1650 Dennis Boone        05 Chester, VA              10.80   0.9  2 
  11   661 Calesio Newman      05 Loris, SC                10.80   0.9  2 
  13   614 Charles Smith       05 Gaffney, SC              10.82   0.9  2 
  14  1526 Torric Davis        05 columbia, SC             10.83   0.9  2 
  15  1870 Willie Perry        05 Lenoir, NC               10.86  -1.0  1 
  16    63 Taylor Lanigan      05 Naples, FL               10.89  -1.0  1 
  17  1691 Reggie Ressie       05 raleigh, NC              10.95   0.9  2 
  18   924 Johan Rafael        05 Lawrence, MA             11.00   0.9  2 
  19   868 Michael Devereaux   05 Kingston, NY             11.11  -1.0  1 
  20  1079 Jarred Ricks        07 Eldersburg, MD           11.23   1.3  3 
  --  1255 Da'Rel Scott        06 Conshohocken, PA           DNS   1.3  3 
  --  1015 Ahmad Rashad        06 Flint, MI                  DNS   1.3  3 
  --  1892 Knowledge Timmons   05 York, PA                   DNS   1.3  3 
  --   397 Travis Padgett      05 shelby, NC                 DNS   0.9  2 
 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston, 
         Meet: @ 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatt 
     Freshman: # 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ 
    Sophomore: $ 10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, 
       Junior: % 10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston 
       Senior: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1077 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston - Salem, NC      10.34#  1.2 
   2  1690 Jerek Hewitt        05 Garner, NC               10.39   1.2 
   3   451 Michael Ray Garvin  05 Upper Saddle River,      10.46   1.2 
   4   922 William Glover      05 Indianapolis, IN         10.54   1.2 
   5  1196 Jacoby Ford         05 Royal Palm Beach, F      10.59   1.2 
   6  1401 JR Rogers           05 Raleigh, NC              10.65   1.2 
   7  1687 Brandon Banks       06 Garner, NC               10.66   1.2 
   8  1969 Jeff Farnell        05 Lombard, IL              10.70   1.2 
 Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
         Meet: @ 20.77  6/14/2003   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, F 
     Freshman: # 20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC 
    Sophomore: $ 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX 
       Junior: % 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
       Senior: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1077 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston - Salem, NC    # 20.98Q -0.4  1 
   2  1971 Dominque Worsley    05 Manchester, NH           21.12Q  0.3  3 
   3  1727 Justin Oliver       05 Stone Mountain, GA       21.35Q  0.4  4 
   4  1526 Torric Davis        05 columbia, SC             21.57Q  0.7  2 
   5  1690 Jerek Hewitt        05 Garner, NC               21.84Q -1.1  5 
   6   451 Michael Ray Garvin  05 Upper Saddle River,      21.41q  0.4  4 
   7  1462 Tristan Walker      05 Brookyn, NY              21.44q  0.3  3 
   8    74 Charles Clark       06 Virginia Beach, VA       21.45q  0.3  3 
   9   173 Gerald Backus       05 Wilmington, DE           21.64  -0.4  1 
  10  1196 Jacoby Ford         05 Royal Palm Beach, F      21.68   0.3  3 
  11   470 Antonio Sales       07 Carrboro, NC             21.71   0.7  2 
  12   661 Calesio Newman      05 Loris, SC                21.79   0.7  2 
  13  1870 Willie Perry        05 Lenoir, NC               21.88  -1.1  5 
  14   613 Eric Gaffney        06 Gaffney, SC              21.90   0.4  4 
  15  1969 Jeff Farnell        05 Lombard, IL              21.93  -1.1  5 
  16  1337 Rodney Lipscomb     06 Columbia, SC             21.98  -0.4  1 
  17   614 Charles Smith       05 Gaffney, SC              22.04  -0.4  1 
  18  1687 Brandon Banks       06 Garner, NC               22.19  -0.4  1 
  18   787 James Nixon         06 New Haven, CT            22.19   0.3  3 
  18  1288 Michael Vann        05 Dumfries, VA             22.19   0.3  3 
  21  1861 Devin Fentress      05 chesapeake, VA           22.27  -0.4  1 
  22   532 David Reid          06 Ellisville, MO           22.33  -1.1  5 
  23  1691 Reggie Ressie       05 raleigh, NC              22.34  -1.1  5 
  24   924 Johan Rafael        05 Lawrence, MA             22.37  -0.4  1 
  25  1075 Garnell Hall        06 Baltimore, MD            22.47   0.4  4 
  26    91 Thomas Funderburk   05 Greensboro, NC           22.57   0.3  3 
  27   937 Randy Dawkins       05 Bronx, NY                22.69  -1.1  5 
  28  1951 Terry Charles          Central Florida SC       22.72  -1.1  5 
  29   938 Elvin Espinal        5 Bronx, NY                22.90   0.7  2 
  30    39 Shequann Burrwell   05 Lagrangeville, NY        23.56   0.7  2 
  31  1625 David Pickett       06 Arden, NC                24.55   0.7  2 
  --   717 Travis Swaggard     05 Lorton, VA                 DNS   0.4  4 
  --   637 Paul Fay            06 Bayville, NJ               DNS   0.7  2 
  --    15 Rashad Kelso        06 Appomattox, VA             DNS   0.4  4 
  --  1015 Ahmad Rashad        06 Flint, MI                  DNS  -1.1  5 
  --   341 Armanti Hayes       06 Moultrie, GA               DNS   0.4  4 
  --  1892 Knowledge Timmons   05 York, PA                   DNS   0.7  2 
 Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
         Meet: @ 20.77  6/14/2003   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne 
     Freshman: # 20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem 
    Sophomore: $ 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, 
       Junior: % 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
       Senior: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1077 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston - Salem, NC      20.76@  1.2 
   2  1971 Dominque Worsley    05 Manchester, NH           20.92#  1.2 
   3  1727 Justin Oliver       05 Stone Mountain, GA       21.09   1.2 
   4    74 Charles Clark       06 Virginia Beach, VA       21.27   1.2 
   5   451 Michael Ray Garvin  05 Upper Saddle River,      21.39   1.2 
   6  1526 Torric Davis        05 columbia, SC             21.48   1.2 
   7  1462 Tristan Walker      05 Brookyn, NY              21.54   1.2 
   8  1690 Jerek Hewitt        05 Garner, NC               21.71   1.2 
 Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma 
         Meet: @ 45.38  6/19/2004   La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsm 
     Freshman: # 46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA 
    Sophomore: $ 45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA 
       Junior: % 45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA 
       Senior: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1727 Justin Oliver       05 Stone Mountain, GA       46.11#  3 
   2  1771 Lajerald Betters    06 Waco, TX                 46.42#  3 
   3  1693 Shaquan Brown       06 Paterson, NJ             46.88   3 
   4  1173 Bryant McCombs      06 Matawan, NJ              47.74   3 
   5   435 Kai Roper           05 Bowie, MD                47.81   3 
   6   837 Jimmy Massar        05 Johnson City, NY         48.57   3 
   7  1972 Jemel Williams         Bronx, NY                48.59   2 48.5821 
   8   637 Paul Fay            06 Bayville, NJ             48.59   1 48.5822 
   9   493 Clemore Henry       05 Brooklyn, NY             48.69   1 
  10  1976 Adam Wilhelm        05 Fremont, OH              48.79   2 
  11   613 Eric Gaffney        06 Gaffney, SC              48.83   2 
  12   902 Kendall Gregory     08 Strongsville, OH         48.90   2 
  13   420 Troy Rochester      05 Danbury, CT              48.95   1 
  14   936 Steve Gardner       05 Raleigh, NC              49.12   2 
  15   362 Michael Craddick    05 Davenport, IA            49.19   1 
  16  1988 Winston Whittingha  05 Brooklyn, NY             49.35   1 
  17   380 Terelle Green       07 Gary, IN                 49.43   1 
  18   937 Randy Dawkins       05 Bronx, NY                49.48   2 
  19   359 Aaron Wyche         05 Maplewood, NJ            50.09   1 
  --    74 Charles Clark       06 Virginia Beach, VA         DNS   1 
  --  1239 John Gunnell        05 Indianapolis, IN           DNS   3 
  --   291 Greg Offerman       05 Charles City, IA           DNS   2 
  --   341 Armanti Hayes       06 Moultrie, GA               DNS   2 
  --   950 Justin Terry        06 tallahassee, FL            DNS   3 
 Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
  Fastest 2 sections Sat at  6:00pm; all others  Sat at 2:45pm 
     National: ! 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, 
         Meet: @ 1:48.51  6/14/1997   Moses Washington, Carol City, 
     Freshman: # 1:51.03  1993        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, 
    Sophomore: $ 1:48.98  1994        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, 
       Junior: % 1:47.96  1995        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, 
       Senior: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   171 Rob Novak           05 Bordentown, NJ         1:49.84#  6 
   2  1096 Karjuan Williams    07 River Ridge, LA        1:50.14#  6 
   3  1294 Nectaly Barbosa     07 Prosser, WA            1:50.79#  6 
   4   840 Thuom Mathiang      05 Richmond,, VA          1:51.10   2 
   5     3 Cody Harper         05 Albuquerque, NM        1:51.27   6 
   6  1532 Bryan Scotland      05 East Orange, NJ        1:51.66   6 
   7  1185 Jack Sachse         06 Ottawa, KS             1:51.73   3 
   8  1843 Garrett Zambrows    05 West Lafayette, IN     1:52.26   5 
   9   982 Jarrett Newby       05 Endwell, NY            1:52.87   3 
  10   404 E.C. Gibbs          05 Cullman, AL            1:52.91   6 
  11  1307 Ian Waterhouse      05 Eastampton, NJ         1:52.92   5 
  12  1083 Blake Figgins       05 Detroit, MI            1:52.97   5 
  13   965 Chris Clymer        05 Lincoln, NE            1:53.07   4 
  14  1985 Adam Smith             Tri-City Relays        1:53.15   2 
  15  1599 Sean Tully          05 Syosset, NY            1:53.47   5 
  16  1974 Steve Markson       06 Whitefish Bay, WI      1:53.48   3 
  17   852 Justin Craddock     05 Tonawanda, NY          1:53.68   6 
  18   466 Carlton Phipps, Jr  06 Madison Heights, VA    1:53.69   2 
  19  1533 Benjamin Wade       05 St. Charles, MO        1:54.17   2 
  20   362 Michael Craddick    05 Davenport, IA          1:54.25   3 
  21  1001 Stephen Williams    06 Marion, IL             1:54.30   6 
  22  1553 David Brent         05 Monroe, MI             1:54.33   5 
  23   427 Casey Johnson       05 Lenexa, KS             1:54.37   4 
  24  1577 Toma Walker         06 Summerville, SC        1:54.53   1 
  25   794 Brandon Jones       05 Charlotte, NC          1:54.63   5 
  26    97 Paul Vance          06 Berkley, MI            1:54.66   3 
  27    25 Randy Lee           06 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:55.36   5 
  28  1618 Jason Sullivan      05 Piermont, NY           1:55.38   1 
  29   358 Andrew Walker       05 Maplewood, NJ          1:55.42   1 
  30   280 Jay Marcum          05 Centralia, IL          1:55.47   4 
  31  1975 Elon Simms          05 Fremont, OH            1:55.61   5 
  32  1396 Michael Kowal       05 Wilmington, DE         1:55.97   3 
  33   360 Aaron Lozier        06 East Greenbush, NY     1:56.38   4 
  33   681 Christopher Thomas  05 Plantation, FL         1:56.38   2 
  35  1391 Patrick O'Donnell   05 Salem, MA              1:56.48   1 
  36   295 Geoffrey Lesch-Wra  05 Fredonia, NY           1:56.70   4 
  37   612 Dezmond Douglas     06 avon, OH               1:56.72   1 
  38   379 Eugene Ellis        07 Gary, IN               1:56.75   5 
  39   596 Axel Mostrag        07 Fork Union, VA         1:57.11   2 
  40  1688 Lamarr Davis        07 raleigh, NC            1:57.19   4 
  41  1517 Darrian Hodges      05 Columbia, SC           1:57.32   1 
  42  1773 Michael Pachella    06 Ogdensburg, NJ         1:58.15   3 
  43   977 Tom Andriko         05 Warren, OH             1:59.50   5 
  44  1768 William Denton      06 Birmingham, AL         2:00.02   2 
  45  1597 Zach Polan          06 Syosset, NY            2:01.21   1 
  --   851 Zachary Rubin       05 Westmoreland, NH           DNS   1 
 ....Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run 
  --   818 Ian Boyle           05 lakeland, MI               DNS   3 
  --  1465 Luis German         05 Southampton, NY            DNS   2 
  --   411 John McGuire        05 Golden, CO                 SCR 
 Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest 2 sections Sat at  6:50pm; all others  Sat at 4:30pm 
     National: ! 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
         Meet: @ 4:02.01  6/14/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfi 
     Freshman: # 4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux 
    Sophomore: $ 4:06.07  6/14/2003   Jeff See, Middletown, OH 
       Junior: % 3:59.0h  1964        Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS 
       Senior: * 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
     Freshman: ) 4:14.26  5/2003      Craig Miller, Manheim, Lanc 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1045 Jeff See            05 Middletown, OH         4:04.83$ 
   2   993 Craig Miller        06 Lancaster, PA          4:07.19) 
   3  1812 Justin Switzer      05 Waterford, MI          4:08.13) 
   4   287 Jack Bolas          06 Chapel Hill, NC        4:10.48) 
   5  1769 Daniel Roberts      06 Vicksburg, MI          4:11.85) 
   6   514 AJ Acosta           06 Oceanside, CA          4:12.46) 
   7    94 Zuber Ahmed         05 Portland, OR           4:12.56) 
   8  1726 Kenneth Cormier     05 Douglas, AZ            4:13.27) 
   9  1606 Ben White           06 Liverpool, NY          4:13.43) 
  10   450 Lex Williams        05 Ann Arbor, MI          4:13.44) 
  11  1441 Dan McManamon       06 Clifton Park, NY       4:14.12) 
  12   266 Kenny Klotz         06 Portland, OR           4:15.75 
  13  1121 Ryan Byrne          05 Georgetown, IN         4:15.77 
  14  1461 Eric Giddings       05 South Portland, ME     4:15.97 
  15  1279 Ayalew Taye         06 Portland, ME           4:16.01 
  16   715 Jared Bell          05 Los Angeles, CA        4:16.93 
  17  1140 Bryan Sharkey       05 Miami, FL              4:17.11 
  18   411 John McGuire        05 Golden, CO             4:17.29 
  19  1459 Zachary Hine        05 South Hadley, MA       4:17.73 
  20  1551 Justin Taylor       05 St. Augustine, FL      4:18.13 
  21   676 Brian Rhodes-Devey  07 Slingerland, NY        4:18.90 
  22  1192 Steve Finley        06 Palatine, IL           4:19.59 
  23  1763 Michael Rodriguez   05 Ocala, FL              4:19.75 
  24   923 Tyler McCreary      05 Indianapolis, IN       4:20.33 
  25   830 Travis Prejean      05 jamestown, NY          4:21.68 
  26   507 Joe Gatel           05 Costa Mesa, CA         4:23.43 
  27  1782 Andrew Jesien       05 Rockville, MD          4:30.69 
  28  1302 Sean Mahoney        06 Wayne, PA              4:31.38 
  --   641 Daniel LaCava       05 Hurst, TX                  DNS 
  --  1889 Ryan Courtoy        06 thonotosassa, FL           DNS 
  --   838 Michael Chapa       05 Richmond,, VA              DNS 
  --   400 Michael Maag        05 Lake Oswego, OR            DNS 
 Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux 
         Meet: @ 4:24.17  6/19/2004   Brian Rhodes-Devey, Slinger 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   292 Isaac Wendland      08 Charles City, IA       4:25.11 
   2  1151 Ryan Harris         08 Newberry, FL           4:25.84 
   3  1952 Tyler King          08 Lakeville, MN          4:28.30 
   4   175 Andrew Brodeur      08 Brick, NJ              4:28.99 
   5  1916 John Batchelder     08 Powell, OH             4:29.81 
   6  1403 Cory Leslie         08 Huron, OH              4:30.31 
   7   622 Miles Unterreiner   08 Gig Harbor, WA         4:30.52 
   8   415 Willie Ahearn       08 Danbury, CT            4:34.72 
   9  1056 Ray Coles           08 Lakewood, NJ           4:34.99 
   9   134 Peter Dorrell       08 Blacksburg, VA         4:34.99 
  11  1637 Andrew Sullivan     08 Terre Haute, IN        4:35.07 
  12  1203 Davis Barry         08 Montpelier, VA         4:35.14 
  13   153 Michael Hoffmann    08 Bloomington, IN        4:35.39 
  14   154 Timothy Schoch      08 Bloomington, IN        4:35.44 
  15   873 Tom Achtien         08 Elmhurst, IL           4:35.60 
  16  1602 Andrew Corcoran     08 Syracuse, NY           4:35.80 
  17  1794 Brad Ackerman       08 Warwick, NY            4:37.12 
  18   414 Kevin Williams      08 Lakewood, CO           4:37.71 
  19  1321 Nick Andersen       08 Milford, MI            4:38.69 
  20  1931 Brad Anderson       08 Yankton, SD            4:38.94 
  21   478 Jonathan Manby      08 Kentwood, MI           4:39.11 
  22   621 Max Kaulbach        08 Philadelphia, PA       4:39.69 
  23  1800 Greg Miniger        08 Warwick, NY            4:41.33 
  24  1170 Ryan Birchmeier     08 Seaville, NJ           4:42.74 
  25  1660 Brian Landry        08 Falls Church, VA       4:43.90 
  26  1055 Andrew Golato       08 Springfield, PA        4:44.13 
  27   160 Matt Moore          08 Youngstown, OH         4:45.20 
  28  1638 Brandon Tullock     08 Terre Haute, IN        4:45.43 
  29   971 Brandon Griffin     08 monroe, GA             4:46.56 
  30  1783 Chris Moen          08 Rockville, MD          4:50.12 
  31  1244 Michael Katsefaras  08 Pinckney, MI           4:50.15 
  32  1486 Kyle Fitzpatrick    08 Toledo, OH             5:02.79 
  --   426 Jevon Statom        08 Washington, DC             DNS 
  --   898 Bryan Mills         08 Brooklyn, NY               DNS 
  --  1411 Cody Hood           08 scottsboro, AL             DNS 
 Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section Fri at  10:00pm; all others  Fri at 8:10pm 
     National: ! 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA 
       Junior: + 8:44.90  1975        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C 
         Meet: @ 8:44.43  6/15/2001   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford 
     Freshman: # 9:04.4h  1973        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C 
    Sophomore: $ 8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C 
       Junior: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford 
       Senior: * 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   979 Mark Matusak        05 Torrance, CA           8:51.13# 
   2  1106 Christopher Barnic  05 Newtonville, MA        8:52.19# 
   3  1095 Chris Rombough      05 Fremont, WI            8:53.94# 
 ....Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run 
   4   450 Lex Williams        05 Ann Arbor, MI          8:56.06# 
   5    94 Zuber Ahmed         05 Portland, OR           8:58.08# 
   6   195 Sandy Roberts       06 Raleigh, NC            8:59.23# 
   7  1137 Kevin Tschirhart    05 Northport, NY          9:01.95# 
   8  1461 Eric Giddings       05 South Portland, ME     9:02.72# 
   9  1280 Sintayehu Taye      08 Portland, ME           9:06.68 
  10   348 Craig Forys         07 Howell, NJ             9:07.38 
  11  1987 Tolan Thornton         Flagstaff, AZ          9:09.08 
  12   127 Cory Ahern          05 nashua, NH             9:10.18 
  13   267 Stephen Oliver      05 Portland, OR           9:11.67 
  14  1729 Matthew Centrowitz  07 Arnold, MD             9:13.91 
  15   586 Justin Harbor       06 Palm Coast, FL         9:14.26 
  16   615 Dan Geib            06 Reno, NV               9:18.58 
  17   611 Michael Deren       05 Blasdell, NY           9:23.18 
  18  1362 Trey Miller         06 Winston-Salem, NC      9:23.36 
  19  1140 Bryan Sharkey       05 Miami, FL              9:26.99 
  20   259 Timothy McLeod      05 Tucson, AZ             9:31.18 
  21  1491 Michael Spooner     07 Springfield, VA        9:33.90 
  --   194 John Black          05 Bloomfield Hills, M        DNS 
  --  1296 Jared Rohatinsky    06 Provo, UT                  DNS 
  --   174 Patrick Eggleston   05 Nokesville, VA             DNS 
  --  1724 Levi Fox            05 Troy, OH                   DNS 
  --  1466 Geary Gubbins       05 Southampton, NY            SCR 
  --   819 Nick Katsefaras     05 Pinckney, MI               SCR 
 Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ 
     National: { 13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL 
         Meet: @ 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, 
     Freshman: # 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL 
    Sophomore: $ 13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton V 
       Junior: % 13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur 
       Senior: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1   739 Jared Huske         05 Topeka, KS             ) 13.88Q  0.9  1 
   2   303 Carrington Queen    06 Boothwyn, PA           ) 13.91Q  1.5  3 
   3  1884 Dennis Martin       05 anderson, SC           ) 13.99Q  1.1  4 
   4   317 Johnny Dutch        07 Clayton, NC            ) 14.16Q  1.0  2 
   5  1245 Charles Derrickson  05 Spring Lake, NC        ) 13.95q  0.9  1 
   6  1120 Jordan Seabrook     05 Indianapolis, IN       ) 14.12q  1.5  3 
   7    35 Casey Canada        05 Hot Springs, AR          14.21q  1.5  3 
   8  1044 Alex Reid           05 Middletown, NY           14.25q  1.5  3 14.243 
   9  1298 Antoine Fant        05 Anderson, SC             14.25   1.0  2 14.249 
  10  1692 Darrly Reynolds     06 new bern, NC             14.28   1.0  2 
  11   602 Keelan Knox         05 Lavonia, GA              14.30   0.9  1 
  12  1300 Christian Nash      06 moore, SC                14.35   0.9  1 
  13   479 Kevin MacLeod       05 East Longmeadow, MA      14.36   1.0  2 
  14  1048 Andrew Simpson      05 Baltimore, MD            14.38   0.9  1 
  15   495 Stephen McLean      07 Brooklyn, NY             14.40   1.1  4 
  16  1709 Ron Conway          05 Norton, MA               14.50   1.0  2 
  17   730 Les Bradley         05 Leesburg, VA             14.51   1.1  4 
 ....Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
  18   594 William Patterson   05 Ocala, FL                14.54   1.1  4 
  19  1390 Anthony Pomo        05 Saddle Brook, NJ         14.65   1.5  3 
  20   432 Geoffrey Daley      06 Hyattsville, MD          14.68   1.5  3 
  21   473 Brent LaRue         05 Kernersville, NC         14.85   1.5  3 
  22   385 Leon Pittman        05 Gary, IN                 14.87   1.0  2 
  23  1500 Curt McGill         05 Spartanburg, SC          14.96   1.1  4 
  24   606 Legonn Haskins      06 Forestville, MD          15.39   0.9  1 
  --  1282 Jansen Hyde         05 Mesquite, TX               DNS   1.1  4 
  --   635 Brian Hartline      05 Canton, OH                 DNS   1.0  2 
  --  1308 Justin Dailey       05 Baltimore, MD              DNS   0.9  1 
 Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N 
     National: { 13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL 
         Meet: @ 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Spring 
     Freshman: # 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL 
    Sophomore: $ 13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifto 
       Junior: % 13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Deca 
       Senior: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1   739 Jared Huske         05 Topeka, KS               13.71)  1.4 
   2   303 Carrington Queen    06 Boothwyn, PA             13.72)  1.4 
   3  1245 Charles Derrickson  05 Spring Lake, NC          13.87)  1.4 
   4  1120 Jordan Seabrook     05 Indianapolis, IN         13.90)  1.4 
   4  1884 Dennis Martin       05 anderson, SC             13.90)  1.4 
   6    35 Casey Canada        05 Hot Springs, AR          14.17   1.4 
   7  1044 Alex Reid           05 Middletown, NY           14.36   1.4 
  --   317 Johnny Dutch        07 Clayton, NC                 DQ   1.4 Under Hurdle 
 Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 49.38  7/18/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detro 
         Meet: @ 49.79  6/19/2004   Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TX 
     Freshman: # 53.94  1995        Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE 
    Sophomore: $ 51.62  1998        Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clift 
       Junior: % 49.77  7/28/2002   Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX 
       Senior: * 49.38  7/19/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detro 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   291 Greg Offerman       05 Charles City, IA         50.61$  4 
   2  1234 Justin Gaymon       05 stewartsville, NJ        50.84$  4 
   3   739 Jared Huske         05 Topeka, KS               52.49#  4 
   4   754 Timothy Grier       06 Powder Springs, GA       52.86#  3 
   5   635 Brian Hartline      05 Canton, OH               53.32#  4 
   6   836 Phillip Warsaw      05 Elizabethtown, KY        53.46#  1 
   7  1299 Tyrone Murphy       05 spartanburg, SC          53.57#  3 
   8   363 Dennis Hammel       05 Davenport, IA            53.65#  4 
   9  1423 Steve Delice        05 Brooklyn, NY             53.75#  3 
  10  1884 Dennis Martin       05 anderson, SC             53.77#  4 
  11    35 Casey Canada        05 Hot Springs, AR          53.95   1 
  12   317 Johnny Dutch        07 Clayton, NC              54.43   3 
 ....Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 
  13   515 Devon Burroughs     06 Camden, NJ               54.44   3 
  14   479 Kevin MacLeod       05 East Longmeadow, MA      54.45   1 
  15  1048 Andrew Simpson      05 Baltimore, MD            54.55   1 
  16   477 Jason Browley       05 Kentwood, MI             54.66   2 
  17   593 Glenn Fowler        05 Ocala, FL                54.75   4 
  18   497 Mikel Thomas        05 Brooklyn, NY             54.81   2 
  19  1080 Andrew Porter       05 Budd Lake, NJ            54.92   2 
  20  1639 James Twitchell     05 Terre Haute, IN          54.93   2 
  21   473 Brent LaRue         05 Kernersville, NC         55.26   4 
  22   692 Hamid Abdurrahim    05 Hampton, VA              56.61   2 
  23   679 Alfonso Ferguson    06 lauderdale Lakes, F      57.00   1 
  24  1830 Darnell Jackson     05 phila, PA                57.60   3 
  25  1044 Alex Reid           05 Middletown, NY           58.34   3 
  26  1245 Charles Derrickson  05 Spring Lake, NC          59.05   3 
  --   717 Travis Swaggard     05 Lorton, VA                 DNS   2 
 Event 19  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, 
         Meet: @ 5:49.92  6/20/1998   Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, 
    Sophomore: $ 6:03.07  2002        Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, 
       Junior: % 5:56.03  6/1998      Tim Kelly, Smithtown, NY 
       Senior: * 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1281 Cory Thorne         05 Portsmouth, NH         5:49.11@ 
   2  1125 John Martinez       05 Stony Point, NY        5:51.64% 
   3   283 Kevin McDermott     05 West Hempstead, NY     5:56.08$ 
   4    16 Noel Bateman        06 Rochester, NY          6:01.18$ 
   5  1705 Travis Wolfe        05 Neversink, NY          6:04.24 
   6   522 Hunter Norte'       05 Ellington, CT          6:04.64 
   7  1124 Carlos Jamieson     05 Garnerville, NY        6:04.79 
   8   862 Greg Kelsey         06 Saratoga Springs, N    6:08.58 
   9   284 Ryan McDermott      07 West Hempstead, NY     6:11.42 
  10   866 Matthew Winebar     05 Maineville, OH         6:11.98 
  11   338 Bryan Murphy        05 Albany, NY             6:12.75 
  12   191 Darryll Oliver      07 brooklyn, NY           6:16.41 
  13   275 Curtis Bixler       06 Mechanicsburg, PA      6:17.00 
  14  1053 Kyle O'Brien        06 Monroe, NY             6:17.17 
  15  1895 Daniel Healy        05 West Seneca, NY        6:26.06 
  16   992 Kory Cool           05 Manhattan, KS          6:27.21 
  17  1531 John Keenan         05 Centereach, NY         6:28.11 
  18  1076 Matt Hamrick        06 Winston-Salem, NC      6:29.16 
  19   334 Arno Dieckmann      05 Stafford, VA           6:29.37 
  20  1661 Kyle Smith          05 Oakton, VA             6:30.42 
  21   550 Connor Martin       05 Fairport, NY           6:32.04 
  22  1924 Chris Zablocki      06 Essex, CT              6:33.66 
  23  1062 Kyle Duggan         07 Farrell, NY            7:12.63 
  --  1065 Dan Lewis           06 Farrell, NY                DNS 
  --  1801 Mike Segal          06 Warwick, NY                DNS 
  --   471 Dylan Ferris        08 Kernersville, NC           DNS 
  --   335 Daniel Leyh         06 stafford, VA               DNS 
 Event 21  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME 
         Meet: @ 6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, 
     Freshman: # 7:22.72  6/15/2001   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, 
    Sophomore: $ 6:27.34  6/14/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, 
       Junior: % 6:25.71  6/13/2003   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, 
       Senior: * 6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   756 Michael Kazmiercza  05 Plainview, NY          7:27.81 
   2   984 Padric Gleason      06 Dresden, ME            8:06.64 
   3  1978 Aaron Carroll          Gardiner, ME           8:54.77 
   4  1979 Taylor Burns           Scarborough, ME        9:03.44 
 Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
         Meet: @ 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Lincoln HS  'A'                                       41.42Q  3 
      1) 960 Armante Marshall 05         2) 963 Fred Rouse 05 
      3) 962 Brandon Paul 07             4) 961 Antwaun Moore 06 
   2 Sanderson HS  'A'                                     41.50Q  1 
      1) 1401 JR Rogers 05               2) 1400 Kris Bell 05 
      3) 1399 Jordan Anderson 06         4) 1402 Christopher Snype 06 
   3 Trotwood  'A'                                         41.86Q  2 
      1) 1720 Brandon Henderson 07       2) 1723 Darison Williams 06 
      3) 1719 Jaron Chambers 06          4) 1722 Steve Robinson 07 
   4 Barron Collier HS  'A'                                42.36Q  4 
      1) 61 Ian Brown 05                 2) 62 Damion Hunter 05 
      3) 63 Taylor Lanigan 05            4) 64 Will Scrivens 06 
   5 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                              41.64q  3 
      1) 206 Kenneth Talley 06           2) 205 Khaliff Featherstone 08 
      3) 207 Kevin Talley 06             4) 208 Raishine Turner 06 
      5) 203 Gourdie Corbin 06           6) 
   6 I.C. Norcom HS  'A'                                   41.76q  1 
      1) 789 LeAndre M McAdams 05        2) 791 Terrance Williams 05 
      3) 788 Anthony Hines 07            4) 790 Antonio Norvell 07 
   7 Wethersfield HS  'A'                                  41.78q  1 
      1) 1886 Justin Harris 05           2) 1885 James Harris 05 
      3) 1887 Persis Oware 06            4) 1888 Justin Scricca 06 
   8 Hyde Leadership HS  'A'                               42.16q  2 
      1) 786 Willie Harriott 05          2) 784 Eddie Daniels 05 
      3) 785 Troy Frost 06               4) 783 Dy’Onne Crudup 06 
      5) 787 James Nixon 06              6) 
   9 West Charlotte  'A'                                   42.90   4 
      1) 2029 Trenton Guy 05             2) 2031 Johnathan Hancock 05 
      3) 2032 Eric Newport 05            4) 2033 William Rann 06 
      5) 2030 Trenton Guy Jr. 07         6) 
  10 Fauquier HS  'A'                                      42.95   4 
      1) 573 Ian McNaughton 07           2) 574 Brent Nieder 05 
      3) 571 Chris Douglas 05            4) 572 Brandon Edwards 05 
      5) 575 Anthony Ward 05             6) 
 ....Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
  11 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                                43.02   2 
      1) 445 Bryan Capers 05             2) 1972 Jemel Williams 
      3) 446 Brian McManious 06          4) 447 Joseph Papino-Wood 05 
      5) 449 Mark Tatham 05              6) 
  12 Western Branch HS  'A'                                43.23   2 
      1) 1861 Devin Fentress 05          2) 1864 Courtland Marriner 06 
      3) 1863 Mark Ikpechukwu 06         4) 1860 Jarrad Copeland 07 
      5) 1862 William Hinton 06          6) 
  13 University Hs/Halo Tc-Boys  'A'                       43.28   2 
      1) 1747 Sean Hastings 08           2) 1750 Preston Smith 07 
      3) 1748 Kyle LeDuc 07              4) 1746 Shane Guzman 06 
      5) 1749 Warren McCauley 06         6) 
  14 Graham HS  'A'                                        43.35   3 
      1) 651 Ray Mitchell 05             2) 650 Greg A Goddard Jr 07 
      3) 649 Myfit  R Burke 07           4) 648 Darren Brantley Jr 05 
      5) 652 Justin Ousley 06            6) 
  15 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    43.48   1 
      1) 147 Lloyd Brown 05              2) 148 Richard Carter 05 
      3) 149 Martin Manson 05            4) 150 Allen Perry 05 
      5) 151 Khalil Ragland 05           6) 
  16 Lawrenceville  'A'                                    43.62   1 
      1) 928 Joey Brown 05               2) 926 Andrew Alvarez 05 
      3) 931 Peter Scott 05              4) 929 Anthony Farrar 07 
      5) 927 Matt Brock 08               6) 
  17 Manchester - VA  'A'                                  43.66   4 
      1) 991 Wayne Thomas 06             2) 988 Anthony Chesson 07 
      3) 986 Arsenio Birchett 06         4) 990 Reggie Hill 07 
      5) 987 Evan Brooks 07              6) 
  18 Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                            43.72   3 
      1) 22 Charles Dunston 07           2) 23 Daryn Higgs 08 
      3) 24 Charles Johnson 07           4) 25 Randy Lee 06 
      5) 26 Mike Thomas 05               6) 
  19 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                                 43.73   2 
      1) 1659 Phillip Williams 06        2) 1657 Kevin Roberts 05 
      3) 1658 Justin Smith 06            4) 1656 Ryan Henry 07 
      5) 2023 Ed Baldwin                 6) 
  20 Woodstock Academy  'A'                                43.83   3 
      1) 1912 Ryan Laperle 05            2) 1913 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 05 
      3) 1914 Shane Vinnicombe 06        4) 1911 Nathaniel Danforth 05 
  21 Southern Vance HS  'A'                                44.20   1 
      1) 1484 Michael Williams 05        2) 1993 Charlie Jones 05 
      3) 1994 Joseph Henderson 05        4) 1482 Reginald Hicks 05 
      5) 1995 Ryan Akins 05              6) 
  22 Thomas Dale HS  'A'                                   44.61   4 
      1) 1650 Dennis Boone 05            2) 1651 Richard Boone 06 
      3) 1652 Jeron Crooks 07            4) 1654 Tyqun Oxidine 07 
      5) 1653 Donovan Jefferson 07       6) 
  23 Bladensburg  'A'                                      44.70   3 
      1) 136 Craig Gaddy 06              2) 137 Mike Joly 06 
      3) 138 Cordaro Threat 05           4) 139 Omolama Eric Williams 06 
      5) 135 Gamal Carr 05               6) 
  24 Norwalk HS  'A'                                       45.02   4 
      1) 1141 Anthony Brown 06           2) 1144 Abe Prior 05 
      3) 1142 Christopher Dietl 05       4) 1143 Nickel Hay 07 
  -- Elite Camden  'A'                                       DNS   3 
 ....Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
      1) 516 Khari Duckett 07            2) 518 Kevin Payton 05 
      3) 519 Carl Smith 05               4) 520 Charles Waughs 07 
 Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
         Meet: @ 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Lincoln HS  'A'                                       41.12 
   2 I.C. Norcom HS  'A'                                   41.36 
   3 Sanderson HS  'A'                                     41.53 
   4 Trotwood  'A'                                         41.78 
   5 Wethersfield HS  'A'                                  41.87 
   6 Barron Collier HS  'A'                                41.88 
   7 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                              41.96 
   8 Hyde Leadership HS  'A'                               42.23 
 Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX 
         Meet: @ 1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                            1:25.93   3 
      1) 205 Khaliff Featherstone 08     2) 206 Kenneth Talley 06 
      3) 207 Kevin Talley 06             4) 208 Raishine Turner 06 
      5) 203 Gourdie Corbin 06           6) 
   2 Ridge View HS  'A'                                  1:26.58   3 
      1) 1338 Maurice Palmer 06          2) 1337 Rodney Lipscomb 06 
      3) 1339 John Saffold 05            4) 1336 George Fields 05 
      5) 1335 Aubrey Darnell 05          6) 
   3 Trotwood  'A'                                       1:26.71   3 
      1) 1720 Brandon Henderson 07       2) 1723 Darison Williams 06 
      3) 1719 Jaron Chambers 06          4) 1722 Steve Robinson 07 
   4 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            1:27.32   3 
      1) 438 Anthony Wiseman 05          2) 435 Kai Roper 05 
      3) 436 Jeremy Samuels 06           4) 437 Jaumale Sykes 06 
      5) 434 Brandon Peterson 05         6) 
   5 Sanderson HS  'A'                                   1:27.34   3 
      1) 1399 Jordan Anderson 06         2) 1400 Kris Bell 05 
      3) 1401 JR Rogers 05               4) 1402 Christopher Snype 06 
   6 Irvington HS  'A'                                   1:27.56   3 
      1) 814 Jamar Cotton 05             2) 815 Ishmael Robbins 07 
      3) 813 Jaymark Bailey 07           4) 812 Abayemi Arowolo 06 
   7 Blazin Raiders-Boys  'A'                            1:27.75   3 
      1) 141 Terrill McCombs 06          2) 142 Romaine McKay 05 
      3) 143 Jasper Watkins 05           4) 140 Ernest Cooper 08 
   8 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                              1:28.58   2 
      1) 445 Bryan Capers 05             2) 1972 Jemel Williams 
      3) 446 Brian McManious 06          4) 447 Joseph Papino-Wood 05 
      5) 449 Mark Tatham 05              6) 
   9 West Charlotte  'A'                                 1:29.14   3 
 ....Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
      1) 2029 Trenton Guy 05             2) 2031 Johnathan Hancock 05 
      3) 2032 Eric Newport 05            4) 2030 Trenton Guy Jr. 07 
      5) 2033 William Rann 06            6) 
  10 Hyde Leadership HS  'A'                             1:29.25   2 
      1) 783 Dy’Onne Crudup 06           2) 784 Eddie Daniels 05 
      3) 785 Troy Frost 06               4) 786 Willie Harriott 05 
      5) 787 James Nixon 06              6) 
  11 Pine Forest  HS  'A'                                1:29.48   1 
      1) 1247 Daniel Neal 05             2) 1246 Rashad King 05 
      3) 1249 Juan Williams 05           4) 1245 Charles Derrickson 05 
      5) 1248 Devon Watlington 06        6) 
  12 Southeast Raleigh Hs-Boys  'A'                      1:29.52   2 
      1) 1470 Jordan Holley 05           2) 1469 Philip Hardy 08 
      3) 1468 Akintunde Abisogun 05      4) 1471 James McLean 05 
  13 University Hs/Halo Tc-Boys  'A'                     1:30.05   2 
      1) 1746 Shane Guzman 06            2) 1748 Kyle LeDuc 07 
      3) 1750 Preston Smith 07           4) 1749 Warren McCauley 06 
      5) 1747 Sean Hastings 08           6) 
  14 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:30.15   1 
      1) 420 Troy Rochester 05           2) 416 Juan Cabrera 05 
      3) 418 Bruce Clarke 05             4) 419 Kyle Herrington 05 
      5) 417 Mark Cimino 05              6) 
  15 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               1:30.41   1 
      1) 1656 Ryan Henry 07              2) 1657 Kevin Roberts 05 
      3) 1658 Justin Smith 06            4) 1659 Phillip Williams 06 
      5) 2023 Ed Baldwin                 6) 
  16 Kroy  'A'                                           1:32.09   2 
      1) 875 Michael Bennett 05          2) 887 Dan Palmer 06 
      3) 882 Ben Kirchhoff 05            4) 877 Andre Cooper 05 
      5) 878 Jeff Crowe 06               6) 
  17 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:32.31   1 
      1) 1912 Ryan Laperle 05            2) 1913 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 05 
      3) 1914 Shane Vinnicombe 06        4) 1911 Nathaniel Danforth 05 
  18 Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                              1:32.95   1 
      1) 1423 Steve Delice 05            2) 1424 Lamont Downing 05 
      3) 1430 Donneal Vincent 07         4) 1427 Dexter Gilles 07 
      5) 1426 Brian Furr 07              6) 
  19 Christiana HS  'A'                                  1:33.55   1 
      1) 307 Osita Ofuani 05             2) 306 Osasuyi Obazee 05 
      3) 305 Jonathan Mbwiri 05          4) 304 Anthony Boyer 07 
      5) 308 Samuel Rurigi 05            6) 
  -- East NY HS  'A'                                         DNS   2 
      1) 496 Keichen Smith 05            2) 492 Darren Fearon 06 
      3) 494 Barrington McClaughlin 05   4) 490 Anthony Andrews 05 
      5) 495 Stephen McLean 07           6) 
 Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA 
         Meet: @ 3:09.91  6/16/2001   Camden, Camden, NJ 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            3:13.53   3 
      1) 433 Michael Lemon 05            2) 435 Kai Roper 05 
      3) 431 Dante Buckner 05            4) 436 Jeremy Samuels 06 
 ....Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
      5) 432 Geoffrey Daley 06           6) 
   2 East NY HS  'A'                                     3:15.07   3 
      1) 497 Mikel Thomas 05             2) 493 Clemore Henry 05 
      3) 491 Matthew Armstrong 06        4) 495 Stephen McLean 07 
      5) 496 Keichen Smith 05            6) 
   3 Elite Camden  'A'                                   3:16.13   3 
      1) 515 Devon Burroughs 06          2) 518 Kevin Payton 05 
      3) 519 Carl Smith 05               4) 517 Sherman Goree 07 
   4 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                3:16.17   3 
      1) 1946 Patrick Altema             2) 1947 Patrick Blackie 
      3) 1948 Bill Buzaid                4) 1949 Bernier Lauredan 
      5) 1950 Patrick Muldoon            6) 
   5 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              3:16.97   3 
      1) 1103 Sam Stubbs 05              2) 1099 Ed Jackson 05 
      3) 1104 Jarrell Warren 06          4) 1097 John Bowden 05 
      5) 1101 Maurice Little 06          6) 
   6 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:18.21   3 
      1) 1034 Kevin Moyd 05              2) 1036 Chauncey Thompkins 05 
      3) 1035 Jack Salomon 05            4) 1031 Jason Delancy 07 
      5) 1032 Corderio Everett 05        6) 
   7 Trotwood  'A'                                       3:18.32   3 
      1) 1720 Brandon Henderson 07       2) 1723 Darison Williams 06 
      3) 1721 Allen Moore 06             4) 1722 Steve Robinson 07 
   8 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                            3:19.14   2 
      1) 204 James Farrell 05            2) 207 Kevin Talley 06 
      3) 207 Kevin Talley 06             4) 205 Khaliff Featherstone 08 
      5) 208 Raishine Turner 06          6) 
   9 Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                              3:19.50   3 
      1) 1423 Steve Delice 05            2) 1429 eric Rugel 05 
      3) 1431 Jamie Wilson 05            4) 1428 Kurt Lezama 05 
      5) 1426 Brian Furr 07              6) 
  10 Bordentown Reg HS  'A'                              3:20.28   2 
      1) 169 Fred Mendenhall Jr. 05      2) 168 Marvin Carter 07 
      3) 172 Mike Steffen II 06          4) 171 Rob Novak 05 
      5) 170 Dan Millan 06               6) 
  11 Potomac TC  'A'                                     3:20.76   2 
      1) 1287 Joshua Rock 05             2) 1285 Ebenzer Amegashie 05 
      3) 1286 Christopher Harrison 06    4) 1288 Michael Vann 05 
  12 Cedar Falls HS  'A'                                 3:21.80   2 
      1) 261 Corey Albrecht 08           2) 264 Schuylar Oordt 06 
      3) 265 Josh Webb 05                4) 263 D. J. Gillett 05 
      5) 262 Taylor Brookins 06          6) 
  13 Central Penn TC  'A'                                3:22.02   2 
      1) 277 Kevin Fuller 06             2) 276 Preston Casper 07 
      3) 278 Joshua Shumberger 07        4) 279 David Stonfer 06 
  14 Sals TC  'A'                                        3:22.12   2 
      1) 1397 Christopher Walters 05     2) 1396 Michael Kowal 05 
      3) 1393 Michael Buonocore 05       4) 1395 Joseph Donnelly 05 
      5) 1398 Austin Whittington 05      6) 
  15 Cougar TC  'A'                                      3:22.49   1 
      1) 379 Eugene Ellis 07             2) 384 Larry Mayhew 05 
      3) 380 Terelle Green 07            4) 378 David Bell 07 
      5) 383 Ronald Lacefield 05         6) 
  16 Pine Forest  HS  'A'                                3:24.45   1 
      1) 1248 Devon Watlington 06        2) 1247 Daniel Neal 05 
 ....Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
      3) 1246 Rashad King 05             4) 1245 Charles Derrickson 05 
  17 Lawrenceville  'A'                                  3:24.69   1 
      1) 930 Justin Gerrard 05           2) 927 Matt Brock 08 
      3) 928 Joey Brown 05               4) 926 Andrew Alvarez 05 
      5) 931 Peter Scott 05              6) 
  18 Warwick Valley TC  'A'                              3:24.90   1 
      1) 1799 Mike Mark 06               2) 1798 Adam Lloyd 05 
      3) 1795 James Fitzgerald 06        4) 1797 Pat Gallagher 06 
  19 Newburgh Elite TC  'B'                              3:27.86   1 
      1) 1102 Dave McFadgen 06           2) 1101 Maurice Little 06 
      3) 1100 James Johnson 05           4) 1098 Joshua Cleveland 05 
  -- Pike TC  'A'                                            DNS   2 
      1) 1238 Phil Anderson 06           2) 1239 John Gunnell 05 
      3) 1240 Daniel Jones 07            4) 1242 Bryant Williams 06 
  -- Bloomfield HS  'A'                                      DNS   1 
      1) 148 Richard Carter 05           2) 152 John Rosemond 05 
      3) 151 Khalil Ragland 05           4) 150 Allen Perry 05 
 Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA 
         Meet: @ 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Syosset TC  'A'                                     7:35.15 
      1) 1599 Sean Tully 05              2) 1598 Dan Tully 05 
      3) 1596 Adam Lampert 05            4) 1595 Chris Howell 05 
      5) 1594 Farrell Denby 05           6) 
   2 Shaker TF Club  'A'                                 7:38.14 
      1) 1422 Daren Myers 05             2) 1419 Jared Jupin 05 
      3) 1421 John Maloy 06              4) 1418 Joe Belokopitsky 05 
      5) 1420 Mike Kippins 06            6) 
   3 Lincoln North Star HS  'A'                          7:40.11 
      1) 967 Eric Noel 06                2) 966 Jake Edwards 06 
      3) 964 Bandak Chei 05              4) 965 Chris Clymer 05 
   4 Run Colorado  'A'                                   7:43.64 
      1) 411 John McGuire 05             2) 410 Derek Gilmore 06 
      3) 408 Ross Blahnik 05             4) 409 Kenny D'Evelyn 06 
      5) 412 Will Nemirow 06             6) 
   5 Sals TC  'A'                                        7:43.80 
      1) 1396 Michael Kowal 05           2) 1395 Joseph Donnelly 05 
      3) 1394 Dominic Della Pelle 07     4) 1393 Michael Buonocore 05 
   6 Bethlehem-Boys  'A'                                 7:45.23 
      1) 108 Kevin Murphy 05             2) 109 Matt Shaffer 06 
      3) 106 Adam Hill 05                4) 107 Conor Murphy 05 
   7 Dynizzle TC  'A'                                    7:48.78 
      1) 463 Cody Edling 06              2) 462 Sean Doyle 05 
      3) 465 Phillip Wright 06           4) 464 Mike Pfluger 05 
   8 Shelton HS  'A'                                     7:49.56 
      1) 1437 Christopher Padilla 05     2) 1435 Thomas Hope 06 
      3) 1436 Kenneth McDonnell 07       4) 1438 Phillip Padilla 05 
   9 Mvs  'A'                                            7:49.61 
      1) 1089 Kevin Dawson 05            2) 1090 Mark Dawson 05 
      3) 1091 Michal Malinowski 06       4) 1088 Louis Batista 06 
      5) 1087 Angel Batista 06           6) 
 ....Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
  10 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                               7:50.66 
      1) 1509 Carter Bishop 05           2) 1508 Aaron Bachman 05 
      3) 1512 David Mirabella 06         4) 1513 Tyler Patterson 06 
      5) 1514 Lucas Youngblom 06         6) 
  11 Warwick Valley TC  'A'                              7:52.72 
      1) 1799 Mike Mark 06               2) 1798 Adam Lloyd 05 
      3) 1795 James Fitzgerald 06        4) 1796 Terrence Fox 06 
  12 Herndon TC  'A'                                     7:52.94 
      1) 736 Ermin Mujezinovic 07        2) 732 Byron Bazemore 05 
      3) 734 Danny Gordon 05             4) 733 Abe Dagnachew 07 
      5) 735 Josh Hilton 05              6) 
  13 Mater Dei HS  'A'                                   7:54.92 
      1) 1010 Andy Krack 05              2) 1009 Scott Koressel 05 
      3) 1011 Patrick McKinney 06        4) 1008 Sean Herron 07 
      5) 1007 Patrick Farmer 05          6) 
  14 Staples HS  'A'                                     7:55.87 
      1) 1564 Will Caffery 06            2) 1565 Keaton Cristobal 07 
      3) 1566 Andrew Gentile 05          4) 1567 Jason Hanrahan 06 
      5) 1569 Remi Ray 06                6) 
  15 Tappan Zee HS  'A'                                  7:58.66 
      1) 1613 John Alaimo 05             2) 1614 Tony DeRobertis 05 
      3) 1618 Jason Sullivan 05          4) 1617 Justin Maturo 06 
      5) 1616 Forbyate King 05           6) 
  16 West Lafayette HS  'A'                              8:02.27 
      1) 1953 RB Blalock                 2) 1954 Joe Rayman 
      3) 1955 David Solomon              4) 1843 Garrett Zambrows 05 
  17 Perham HS  'A'                                      8:02.85 
      1) 1228 David Krueger 05           2) 1227 Caleb Anderson 06 
      3) 1230 Philip Nelson 05           4) 1229 Jordan Menze 05 
  18 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                           8:04.35 
      1) 1057 Dan Brandt 05              2) 1066 Maciej Szelazek 05 
      3) 1063 Matt Frawley 07            4) 1062 Kyle Duggan 07 
      5) 1065 Dan Lewis 06               6) 
  19 Cougar TC  'A'                                      8:21.95 
      1) 381 Durell Hughes 08            2) 382 LaVaughn Johnson 05 
      3) 379 Eugene Ellis 07             4) 380 Terelle Green 07 
      5) 378 David Bell 07               6) 
  -- Miami Northwestern  'A'                                 DNF 
      1) 1033 Damian Johnson 05          2) 1034 Kevin Moyd 05 
      3) 1031 Jason Delancy 07           4) 1036 Chauncey Thompkins 05 
      5) 1035 Jack Salomon 05            6) 
  -- Boardman Hs-Boys  'A'                                   DNS 
      1) 158 Jake Lape 07                2) 156 David Haushalter 05 
      3) 159 Rick Lape 07                4) 157 Jim Hlebak 05 
      5) 155 AJ Frank 06                 6) 
  -- Grafton HS  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 644 Chris Baltzell 05           2) 646 Chris Eernisse 05 
      3) 643 Andy Ashenden 05            4) 645 Tyler Bursten 05 
      5) 647 Nathanael Maschke 05        6) 
  -- Ridgefield HS  'A'                                      SCR 
      1) 1345 Marty Gennusa 05           2) 1346 Josh Kearns 06 
      3) 1347 Patrick Moffat 05          4) 1348 Peter Prial 05 
      5) 1349 Kellen Quigley 06          6) 
 Event 31  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
  Fast section first; next sections after Girl's "slow" section 
     National: ! 17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR 
         Meet: @ 17:20.92  6/16/2001   Novi, Novi, MI 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Red Tide  'A'                                      17:27.01 
      1) 1325 Joel VanDerworp 05         2) 1320 Mike Andersen 05 
      3) 1322 Andrew McKeachie 08        4) 1324 Dana Pitcock 05 
      5) 1321 Nick Andersen 08           6) 
   2 Kroy  'A'                                          17:28.21 
      1) 885 Sean McNamara 05            2) 880 Matt Dettman 06 
      3) 879 Eric Dettman 06             4) 884 Brian Marchese 06 
      5) 874 Michael Arnold 05           6) 
   3 Lexington HS  'A'                                  17:50.11 
      1) 952 Archie Abrams 05            2) 953 Willi Ballenthin 06 
      3) 955 Paul Morris 05              4) 956 Geoff Rodriquez 07 
   4 Kroy  'B'                                          17:51.59 
      1) 886 David Montgomery 06         2) 876 Roger Billhardt 05 
      3) 881 Justin Jones 06             4) 883 Nicholas Kuczwara 07 
      5) 873 Tom Achtien 08              6) 
   5 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    17:56.25 
      1) 862 Greg Kelsey 06              2) 861 Andy Bangert 06 
      3) 864 Mike Lower 05               4) 863 Greg Kiley 06 
      5) 865 Stephen Murdock 06          6) 
   6 Cranford  'A'                                      17:56.98 
      1) 388 Kevin Mahoney 05            2) 387 Brian Mahoney 05 
      3) 391 Nate Thompson 05            4) 386 Kevin Brown 06 
      5) 389 Joe McKenney 07             6) 
   7 Crusader Harriers  'A'                             17:59.62 
      1) 402 Ted Quinn 05                2) 401 John Maletis 05 
      3) 403 Andy Scott 05               4) 400 Michael Maag 05 
   8 West Shore Gish  'A'                               18:01.02 
      1) 1846 Mike Fulton 05             2) 1845 Corey Creek 06 
      3) 1848 Justin Keller 06           4) 1844 Pat Caulfield 05 
      5) 1847 Tim Johnson 05             6) 
   9 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Boys  'A'                       18:05.97 
      1) 222 Greg Thomas 06              2) 224 Matt Willard 06 
      3) 220 Charlie McNulty 06          4) 223 Matt Van Thuyne 05 
      5) 218 Dan Brown 05                6) 
  10 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                            18:06.83 
      1) 1276 Jeremy Scheid 06           2) 1277 Clay Smith 06 
      3) 1278 Albert Taylor 05           4) 1273 Anthony LaMastro 06 
      5) 1275 Thomas Roy 07              6) 
  11 Eureka RC  'A'                                     18:06.90 
      1) 531 Michael Oldroyd 05          2) 533 Paul Stemmerman 06 
      3) 529 Chris Colesworthy 05        4) 530 Jamie Lee 06 
      5) 532 David Reid 06               6) 
  12 Sunset Striders  'A'                               18:11.18 
      1) 1588 Bruce Kaczmarek 05         2) 1589 Andrew Kennedy 05 
      3) 1587 Douglas Bosin 05           4) 1590 Michael Quick 06 
  13 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                          18:14.79 
      1) 1059 Jeff Carbonella 06         2) 1058 Vito Cannavo 06 
      3) 1064 Rob Gordon 06              4) 1065 Dan Lewis 06 
      5) 1062 Kyle Duggan 07             6) 
  14 Crater HS  'A'                                     18:19.53 
 ....Event 31  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
      1) 393 Greg Dallaire 05            2) 396 Isaac Stoutenburgh 06 
      3) 395 Jake Keyser 07              4) 394 Geoff Donaldson 05 
  15 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                              18:20.61 
      1) 1933 Sean Fitzsimmons 06        2) 1935 Jon Williams 06 
      3) 1934 Aaron Steward 06           4) 1932 Sam Dannenbring 06 
      5) 1931 Brad Anderson 08           6) 
  16 Everett Hs/Fleet of Feet  'A'                      18:20.66 
      1) 539 Axel Stanovsky 07           2) 537 Kyle Lampi 05 
      3) 535 Keith Bjella 06             4) 536 Matthew Kaftanski 06 
      5) 538 Emmanule Magee 05           6) 
  17 Arlington  'A'                                     18:26.46 
      1) 40 Dan Cartica 05               2) 41 Zachariah Elmanakhly 06 
      3) 42 Cody McCoach 08              4) 43 Matthew Turcio 05 
  18 Triton  'A'                                        18:34.27 
      1) 1714 Rudy Belko 06              2) 1716 Adin Mickle 05 
      3) 1718 Brian Toms 06              4) 1715 John Koch 05 
      5) 1717 Charles Mitchell 07        6) 
  19 Clarke County HS  'A'                              18:37.53 
      1) 312 Simon Biddle-Snead 07       2) 315 Ware Smalley 05 
      3) 316 Ned Twigg 05                4) 313 Daniel Callan 07 
      5) 314 Michael Leonard 06          6) 
  20 Hopkins TC  'A'                                    18:40.38 
      1) 765 David Arnett 05             2) 768 Max Walden 07 
      3) 766 Andrew Frederickson 05      4) 767 Brooks Udelsman 05 
  21 St. John's HS  'A'                                 18:55.97 
      1) 1548 Ben Saviet 05              2) 1549 Nat Saviet 07 
      3) 1547 Tim Guerin 05              4) 1546 Jake Devereaux 05 
      5) 1550 Matt Tieuli 06             6) 
  22 Syracuse Chargers TC  'A'                          19:01.23 
      1) 1601 Mike Compson 07            2) 1605 Ryan Sheer 06 
      3) 1604 Dan McElroy 05             4) 1603 Colin Heenan 07 
  23 Chesterton HS  'A'                                 19:10.80 
      1) 300 Matthew Osborn 05           2) 298 Adam Martin 06 
      3) 296 Max Goldak 05               4) 299 Greg Osborn 06 
      5) 302 Andrew Thompson 06          6) 
  24 Hillsborough HS  'A'                               19:16.22 
      1) 751 Brian Dennis 06             2) 752 Fredy Irizarry 06 
      3) 750 Mike Bitten 07              4) 753 Charles Miller 05 
      5) 749 Paul Bernardo 06            6) 
  -- Park Pride  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 1202 Caleb Vogt 06              2) 1200 Coleman Hoover 05 
      3) 1201 Chris Sickinger 05         4) 1199 Andrew Chuplis 05 
  -- Ridgefield HS  'A'                                      SCR 
      1) 1347 Patrick Moffat 05          2) 1349 Kellen Quigley 06 
      3) 1345 Marty Gennusa 05           4) 1346 Josh Kearns 06 
      5) 1348 Peter Prial 05             6) 
 Event 33  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:28.95  6/14/2003   Glenville, Cleveland, OH 
         Meet: @ 1:28.89  6/19/2004   Newburgh, Newburgh, NY 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Blazin Raiders-Boys  'A'                            1:30.96   2 
      1) 140 Ernest Cooper 08            2) 141 Terrill McCombs 06 
 ....Event 33  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 
      3) 142 Romaine McKay 05            4) 143 Jasper Watkins 05 
   2 Elite Camden  'A'                                   1:31.05   2 
      1) 518 Kevin Payton 05             2) 519 Carl Smith 05 
      3) 516 Khari Duckett 07            4) 517 Sherman Goree 07 
   3 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:32.62   2 
      1) 416 Juan Cabrera 05             2) 417 Mark Cimino 05 
      3) 418 Bruce Clarke 05             4) 419 Kyle Herrington 05 
      5) 420 Troy Rochester 05           6) 
   4 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               1:34.35   2 
      1) 1656 Ryan Henry 07              2) 1657 Kevin Roberts 05 
      3) 1659 Phillip Williams 06        4) 1658 Justin Smith 06 
      5) 2023 Ed Baldwin                 6) 
   5 Iona Prep School  'A'                               1:34.88   1 
      1) 800 Edouard Boulat 07           2) 801 Nick Costa 07 
      3) 802 Martin DeLeon 05            4) 803 Matt DiBuono 05 
      5) 804 Chris Scarella 06           6) 
   6 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           1:35.10   1 
      1) 1545 Ricardo Ortiz 06           2) 1542 Mike Fitzgerald 06 
      3) 1544 Antonio Ortiz 06           4) 1543 Danny Harris 06 
      5) 1541 P.J. Conte 06              6) 
   7 Xavier HS  'A'                                      1:36.75   1 
      1) 1919 Andrew D'Amelio 06         2) 1923 Marty Pugliese 05 
      3) 1921 Steve Gennuso 08           4) 1920 Andrew Downs 05 
      5) 1922 John Melien 06             6) 
  -- Christiana HS  'A'                                       DQ   1 Zone Violation 
      1) 305 Jonathan Mbwiri 05          2) 304 Anthony Boyer 07 
      3) 306 Osasuyi Obazee 05           4) 307 Osita Ofuani 05 
      5) 308 Samuel Rurigi 05            6) 
  -- Bloomfield HS  'A'                                       DQ   1 Baton Violation 
      1) 147 Lloyd Brown 05              2) 148 Richard Carter 05 
      3) 149 Martin Manson 05            4) 152 John Rosemond 05 
      5) 150 Allen Perry 05              6) 
  -- Hot Boyz TC  'A'                                        DNS   2 
      1) 770 Jamie Gordon 06             2) 776 Ian Turner 07 
      3) 774 Terrence Robertson 07       4) 771 Will James 06 
      5) 775 Shane Smith 05              6) 
 Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA 
     National: { 3:23.3h  4/8/1967    Spring Beach Memorial, Houston 
         Meet: @ 3:22.69  6/15/2001   Iowa City, Iowa City, IA 
     National: & 3:21.1h  4/25/1981   Berkeley, Berkeley, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Bordentown Reg HS  'A'                              3:24.19   3 
      1) 172 Mike Steffen II 06          2) 168 Marvin Carter 07 
      3) 169 Fred Mendenhall Jr. 05      4) 171 Rob Novak 05 
      5) 170 Dan Millan 06               6) 
   2 Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                          3:24.59   3 
      1) 1082 Cedric Everson 07          2) 2022 Emanuel Killebrew 
      3) 1085 Steven Norfleet 06         4) 1083 Blake Figgins 05 
      5) 1086 Isaiah Ward 08             6) 
   3 Charles City Chs  'A'                               3:25.33   3 
      1) 290 Pete Kloberdanz 05          2) 289 Drew Johnson 05 
 ....Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
      3) 291 Greg Offerman 05            4) 292 Isaac Wendland 08 
   4 Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                          3:27.42   2 
      1) 26 Mike Thomas 05               2) 24 Charles Johnson 07 
      3) 22 Charles Dunston 07           4) 23 Daryn Higgs 08 
      5) 25 Randy Lee 06                 6) 
   5 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                            3:28.45   3 
      1) 206 Kenneth Talley 06           2) 208 Raishine Turner 06 
      3) 205 Khaliff Featherstone 08     4) 204 James Farrell 05 
      5) 207 Kevin Talley 06             6) 
   6 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                         3:29.72   2 
      1) 1306 Philip Reid 06             2) 1305 Joshua Raines 06 
      3) 1304 Jamaal James 06            4) 1307 Ian Waterhouse 05 
   7 Cedar Falls HS  'A'                                 3:29.76   3 
      1) 262 Taylor Brookins 06          2) 264 Schuylar Oordt 06 
      3) 265 Josh Webb 05                4) 263 D. J. Gillett 05 
      5) 261 Corey Albrecht 08           6) 
   8 Lakeland-Panas HS  'A'                              3:30.22   3 
      1) 903 Greg Carrasquillo 05        2) 906 Michael Valentine 06 
      3) 905 Brendan Sheehy 05           4) 904 Fred Romer 06 
   9 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             3:33.07   2 
      1) 1270 Dan Allen 06               2) 1272 Jason Harper 05 
      3) 1271 Bryan Downing 05           4) 1273 Anthony LaMastro 06 
      5) 1274 Mike Mazur 05              6) 
  10 Manchester - VA  'A'                                3:33.37   1 
      1) 989 Andrew Duty 07              2) 987 Evan Brooks 07 
      3) 988 Anthony Chesson 07          4) 990 Reggie Hill 07 
      5) 986 Arsenio Birchett 06         6) 
  11 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:33.83   3 
      1) 1036 Chauncey Thompkins 05      2) 1032 Corderio Everett 05 
      3) 1035 Jack Salomon 05            4) 1033 Damian Johnson 05 
      5) 1034 Kevin Moyd 05              6) 
  12 Iona Prep School  'A'                               3:34.40   1 
      1) 800 Edouard Boulat 07           2) 801 Nick Costa 07 
      3) 802 Martin DeLeon 05            4) 803 Matt DiBuono 05 
      5) 804 Chris Scarella 06           6) 
  13 Kingston Tigers Xc/Tc  'A'                          3:38.28   1 
      1) 872 Chris Winn 05               2) 869 Brendan Gaffney 06 
      3) 868 Michael Devereaux 05        4) 870 Brandon Hill 05 
      5) 1970 Daniel Williams 06         6) 
  14 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:38.62   2 
      1) 421 Greg Ruopp 05               2) 419 Kyle Herrington 05 
      3) 417 Mark Cimino 05              4) 420 Troy Rochester 05 
      5) 416 Juan Cabrera 05             6) 
  15 Xavier HS  'A'                                      3:40.31   1 
      1) 1921 Steve Gennuso 08           2) 1918 Marco Canetta 07 
      3) 1923 Marty Pugliese 05          4) 1924 Chris Zablocki 06 
      5) 1919 Andrew D'Amelio 06         6) 
  16 Darien HS  'A'                                      3:40.92   2 
      1) 422 Chris Bogie 06              2) 423 Clark Coots 06 
      3) 425 Artie Van Sciver 05         4) 424 Josh Doying 06 
  17 Triboro Tornadoes  'A'                              3:42.15   2 
      1) 1711 Colin Rand 05              2) 1712 Spencer Udelson 05 
      3) 1708 Dan Beksha 05              4) 1709 Ron Conway 05 
  18 O'Neal  'A'                                         3:42.79   1 
      1) 1149 Bryan Thompson 05          2) 1146 Armmand Alston 07 
 ....Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
      3) 1147 Dominique Gray 05          4) 1150 Andy Wacker 05 
      5) 1148 Will McIllwain 08          6) 
  19 East Forsyth HS  'A'                                3:46.34   3 
      1) 475 Johnny Svoboda 05           2) 472 Kenny Harmon 05 
      3) 473 Brent LaRue 05              4) 471 Dylan Ferris 08 
      5) 474 Lionel Mathabane 05         6) 
  -- Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                                  SCR 
      1) 1423 Steve Delice 05            2) 1424 Lamont Downing 05 
      3) 1430 Donneal Vincent 07         4) 1429 eric Rugel 05 
      5) 1425 Kenny Drayton 08           6) 
 Event 37  Boys Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section ONLY Sat at  8:55pm; all others  Sat at 9:50am 
     National: ! 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA 
         Meet: @ 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Red Tide  'A'                                      10:05.53 
      1) 1320 Mike Andersen 05           2) 1323 Matt Mondoux 05 
      3) 1325 Joel VanDerworp 05         4) 1324 Dana Pitcock 05 
      5) 1322 Andrew McKeachie 08        6) 
   2 Colts Neck HS  'A'                                 10:05.76 
      1) 351 Zach Tedoff 05              2) 347 Chris Clark 05 
      3) 349 Ryan Jagielski 05           4) 348 Craig Forys 07 
      5) 350 Brenden Krewer 07           6) 
   3 Newton North HS  'A'                               10:05.93 
      1) 1108 David Polgar 06            2) 1109 David Slifer 05 
      3) 1107 Jedman Carpenter 05        4) 1106 Christopher Barnicle 05 
   4 Kroy  'A'                                          10:07.01 
      1) 887 Dan Palmer 06               2) 880 Matt Dettman 06 
      3) 879 Eric Dettman 06             4) 876 Roger Billhardt 05 
   5 Ridgewood Hs-Boys  'A'                             10:13.79 
      1) 1357 Byron Williams 06          2) 1356 Jeremy Schmidt 07 
      3) 1351 Niall Buckley 07           4) 1352 Michael Cator 06 
      5) 1353 Albert Gelbaum 07          6) 
   6 Jackalope RC - Boys  'A'                           10:14.23 
      1) 819 Nick Katsefaras 05          2) 821 Chad Wines 05 
      3) 820 Leirstein Keith 06          4) 818 Ian Boyle 05 
   7 Phillipsburg HS  'A'                               10:14.43 
      1) 1235 Bryan Lein 06              2) 1236 Mike Turner 05 
      3) 1234 Justin Gaymon 05           4) 1233 Josh Davis 05 
   8 Southampton  'A'                                   10:17.94 
      1) 1464 Cory Benton 06             2) 1467 Tom Manglaviti 07 
      3) 1465 Luis German 05             4) 1466 Geary Gubbins 05 
   9 Red Gremlin Ac-Boys  'A'                           10:18.41 
      1) 1312 Kyle O'Connor 07           2) 1311 Mark Kopecki 05 
      3) 1313 John Reilly 07             4) 1314 Jon Wetzel 05 
  10 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                              10:19.69 
      1) 1512 David Mirabella 06         2) 1513 Tyler Patterson 06 
      3) 1509 Carter Bishop 05           4) 1508 Aaron Bachman 05 
      5) 1510 Nick George 05             6) 
  11 Lexington HS  'A'                                  10:19.72 
      1) 953 Willi Ballenthin 06         2) 955 Paul Morris 05 
      3) 954 Jon Cunha 05                4) 952 Archie Abrams 05 
 ....Event 37  Boys Distance Medley 
  12 Glastonbury HS  'A'                                10:20.41 
      1) 628 Philip Mitchell 05          2) 625 Paul Bisceglio 05 
      3) 627 Robbie Duggar 07            4) 626 Kelvin Dear 07 
  13 Crater HS  'A'                                     10:23.47 
      1) 393 Greg Dallaire 05            2) 394 Geoff Donaldson 05 
      3) 395 Jake Keyser 07              4) 396 Isaac Stoutenburgh 06 
  14 Sandy HS  'A'                                      10:23.50 
      1) 1406 Mike Pulsinelli 06         2) 1404 Nathan Ingrao 05 
      3) 1407 Matt Romey 05              4) 1405 Devin McDaniel 05 
  15 Shelton HS  'A'                                    10:23.89 
      1) 1437 Christopher Padilla 05     2) 1434 Benjamin Guhin 06 
      3) 1435 Thomas Hope 06             4) 1438 Phillip Padilla 05 
      5) 1436 Kenneth McDonnell 07       6) 
  16 Shaker TF Club  'A'                                10:27.58 
      1) 1418 Joe Belokopitsky 05        2) 1421 John Maloy 06 
      3) 1420 Mike Kippins 06            4) 1422 Daren Myers 05 
      5) 1419 Jared Jupin 05             6) 
  17 Patriot TC  'A'                                    10:28.74 
      1) 1204 Corey Ennist 05            2) 1205 Thomas Hyatt 05 
      3) 1207 Joe Mueckenheim 06         4) 1206 John Kwamya 05 
      5) 1208 Kevin O'Connell 05         6) 
  18 Herndon TC  'A'                                    10:28.92 
      1) 732 Byron Bazemore 05           2) 733 Abe Dagnachew 07 
      3) 734 Danny Gordon 05             4) 735 Josh Hilton 05 
      5) 736 Ermin Mujezinovic 07        6) 
  19 Bethlehem-Boys  'A'                                10:29.83 
      1) 106 Adam Hill 05                2) 108 Kevin Murphy 05 
      3) 107 Conor Murphy 05             4) 109 Matt Shaffer 06 
  20 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:32.63 
      1) 1779 Ben Fowler 05              2) 1781 Danny George 05 
      3) 1780 Kahlil Francis 05          4) 1784 Joe Welch 06 
      5) 1782 Andrew Jesien 05           6) 
  21 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                          10:33.32 
      1) 1059 Jeff Carbonella 06         2) 1066 Maciej Szelazek 05 
      3) 1064 Rob Gordon 06              4) 1065 Dan Lewis 06 
      5) 1058 Vito Cannavo 06            6) 
  22 Chesterton HS  'A'                                 10:33.56 
      1) 296 Max Goldak 05               2) 298 Adam Martin 06 
      3) 300 Matthew Osborn 05           4) 302 Andrew Thompson 06 
      5) 299 Greg Osborn 06              6) 
  23 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Boys  'A'                       10:33.80 
      1) 222 Greg Thomas 06              2) 219 Tom Creighton 05 
      3) 224 Matt Willard 06             4) 223 Matt Van Thuyne 05 
      5) 220 Charlie McNulty 06          6) 
  24 Ward Melville HS  'A'                              10:36.11 
      1) 1785 Gregg Cantwell 05          2) 1786 Will Chen 05 
      3) 1788 Alex Tingue 06             4) 1787 Jimmy Joy 06 
  25 Park Pride  'A'                                    10:37.94 
      1) 1199 Andrew Chuplis 05          2) 1200 Coleman Hoover 05 
      3) 1201 Chris Sickinger 05         4) 1202 Caleb Vogt 06 
  26 Staples HS  'A'                                    10:38.79 
      1) 1564 Will Caffery 06            2) 1566 Andrew Gentile 05 
      3) 1567 Jason Hanrahan 06          4) 1568 Camaron Marantz 05 
      5) 1569 Remi Ray 06                6) 
  27 Colonie HS  'A'                                    10:44.57 
 ....Event 37  Boys Distance Medley 
      1) 338 Bryan Murphy 05             2) 336 Colin Frederickson 06 
      3) 339 Joe Soblosky 06             4) 340 Kevin Treadway 06 
      5) 337 Brien Lenge 06              6) 
  28 Somers  'A'                                        10:44.87 
      1) 1999 Morgan Abdelnour           2) 2000 Alex Bean 
      3) 2003 Andrew Macaluso            4) 2006 Doug Swiatocha 
  29 Cranford  'A'                                      10:50.69 
      1) 386 Kevin Brown 06              2) 389 Joe McKenney 07 
      3) 388 Kevin Mahoney 05            4) 390 Ryan McMahon 05 
      5) 391 Nate Thompson 05            6) 
  30 Bethel  'A'                                        11:03.98 
      1) 1980 Reggie Beckham             2) 1981 Adam Cofield 
      3) 1982 Daniel Cummings            4) 1983 Adam Dupre 
      5) 1984 Todd Williams              6) 
  -- Hot Boyz TC  'A'                                        DNS 
      1) 772 Kevin Jones 07              2) 771 Will James 06 
      3) 775 Shane Smith 05              4) 773 Charles Robertson 05 
      5) 774 Terrence Robertson 07       6) 
 Event 39  Boys High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
  Opening Height 6'4.25".  Progression:  6'6.25" - 6'8.25" - 
  6'10.25" - 7'0.25" - 7'1.75" - 7'3.25" 
     National: !    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX 
         Meet: @ 7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ 
     Freshman: #    7-00  1988        Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA 
    Sophomore: $ 7-03.25  6/14/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX 
       Junior: %    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, 
       Senior: *    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX 
     Freshman: )    7-00  1990        Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1172 Ryan Fritz          05 Parkesburg, PA           2.09m    6-10.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
         O    O    O   XO  XXX 
   2  1552 Juan Cave           05 Voorhees, NJ             2.09m    6-10.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
         O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   3  1770 Trevor Heiner       05 Centerville, UT          2.09m    6-10.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
         O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
   4   600 Matthew Heaton      05 Royston, GA              2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        XO   XO   XO  XXX 
   5   428 Raphael Hall        05 Chesapeake, VA           2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   6  1676 Jordan Sharpe       05 Tipp City, OH            1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
         O    O  XXX 
   7   999 Jerome McKenzie     06 Marietta, GA             1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XXO  XXO  XXX 
 ....Event 39  Boys High Jump 
   7   608 Justin Frick        06 Freehold, NJ             1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
         O  XXO  XXX 
   7   718 Eric Spence         05 Heath, OH                1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
         O  XXO  XXX 
   7   221 Jim Smith           05 Media, PA                1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
   7  1074 John Burns          06 franklin, MA             1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
         O  XXO  XXX 
  12  1575 Shawn Leonard       05 Stoughton, MA            1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
         O  XXX 
  13  1067 Arty Gennari        06 Housatonic, MA           1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
        XO  XXX 
  13   604 Michael Tyree       05 Somerset, NJ             1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
        XO  XXX 
  13   634 Larry Gavin         05 Canton, OH               1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
        XO  XXX 
  16  1811 Von McGuire         05 Canton, OH               1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
       XXO  XXX 
  16   378 David Bell          07 East Chicago, IN         1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
       XXO  XXX 
  --   215 James Huggett       06 Canton, OH                  NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --  1195 Andrew Bachelor     06 Lake Worth, Fl, FL          NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --   624 Timothy Cook        05 Glassboro, NJ               NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --   642 James Hughes        05 Graceville, FL              NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --  1241 Djuan Self          05 Indianapolis, IN           DNS 
  --   985 Greg Lengel         05 Urbana, IN                 DNS 
  --  1132 De marcus Stalling  05 salisbury, NC              DNS 
  --   782 Godson Akinnawo     05 adelphi, MD                DNS 
  --    55 James Blocker       05 New York, NY               DNS 
 Event 41  Boys Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  Flight 1 at 2:30pm: Opening Height: 14'-0.25" 
  Progression: 14'6.75" - 15.0.75" - 15'6.5" - 15-10.5" - 16'2.5" 
  Flight 2 at 5:30pm: Opening Height: 14'-6.75"  Progression: 
  15.0.75" 15'6.5" 15-10.5" 16'2.5" 16'6.5" 16-10.25" 17'2.25" 
     National: !    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR 
         Meet: @ 17-00.25  6/13/2003   Chase Shealy, Brookland-Cayce, SC 
     Freshman: # 16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX 
    Sophomore: $    17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX 
       Junior: % 17-07.25  6/2/2002    Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR 
       Senior: *    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   653 Scott Roth          06 Granite Bay, CA          5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.24 5.29 
         P    P    O   XO    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   2   655 Mike Morrison       06 Chesapeake, VA           5.14m   16-10.25 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 5.14 
         P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O 
   3  1515 Jordan Scott        06 Watkinsville, GA         5.14m   16-10.25 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.24 
         P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
   4    38 Jeremy Willis       05 Pearcy, AR               4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 
         P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
   5   738 Eric Sparks         05 hermitage, PA            4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 
         P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
   6  1061 Brian Duggan        05 Farrell, NY              4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 
         O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
   7   601 Casey Herndon       05 Franklin Springs, G      4.74m   15-06.50 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 
         P   XO   XO  XXX 
   8   640 Anthony Abitante    05 Berkeley Heights, N      4.74m   15-06.50 
      4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 
        XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
   9  1635 Anthony Bertoli     05 Terre Haute, IN          4.74m   15-06.50 
      4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 
        XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  10    37 Spencer McCorkel    07 Bryant, AR               4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 
         P    O  XXX 
  11   654 Daniel Magness      05 Chesapeake, VA           4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.44 4.59 4.74 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
  12  1489 Larry Wells         05 Hoover, AL               4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 
         O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  13   599 Cameron Cheek       07 Royston, GA              4.44m   14-06.75 
      4.29 4.44 4.59 
        XO    O  XXX 
  13  1488 Chris Spear         06 Hoover, AL               4.44m   14-06.75 
      4.29 4.44 4.59 
        XO    O  XXX 
 ....Event 41  Boys Pole Vault 
  15  1439 Ryan Gregory        05 Clifton Park, NY         4.44m   14-06.75 
      4.29 4.44 4.59 
       XXO   XO  XXX 
  16  1873 Michael Woods       05 Westfield, NJ            4.29m   14-00.75 
      4.29 4.44 
         O  XXX 
  17  1879 Michael Gorski      05 Westfield, NJ            4.29m   14-00.75 
      4.29 4.44 
        XO  XXX 
  17  1965 Eric Keyes             Cincinnati, OH           4.29m   14-00.75 
      4.29 4.44 
        XO  XXX 
  17    36 Chad Faulkner       06 Fayetteville, AR         4.29m   14-00.75 
      4.29 4.44 
        XO  XXX 
  17  1136 James Gilmore       05 Mandeville, LA           4.29m   14-00.75 
      4.29 4.44 4.59 
        XO    P  XXX 
  --  1060 John Carstensen     05 Farrell, NY                 NH 
      4.29 
       XXX 
  --  1355 Jacob Ricciardi     05 Ridgewood, NJ               NH 
      4.29 
       XXX 
  --    14 Devin Almond        05 concord, VA                DNS 
  --  1253 Jake Winder         06 Joliet, IL                 DNS 
  --    59 Ronald Walter       05 Pittsburgh, PA             DNS 
  --   352 Zach Rosenberger    06 Columbia City, IN          DNS 
 Event 43  Boys Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: ! 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA 
   Sophomore: - 25-02.25  1990        Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX 
        Meet: @ 25-06.75  6/20/1998   Maurice English, Sumter, SC 
    Freshman: # 24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL 
   Sophomore: $ 25-02.25  1964        Johnny Johnson, Pacific Grove, CA 
      Junior: % 26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
      Senior: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1  1650 Dennis Boone        05 Chester, VA              7.44m  -0.9  24-05.00 
     7.06m(-0.1) 7.22m(-1.4) 7.44m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.97m(-0.0) 
  2    85 Robert Rands        05 Bellevue, NE             7.33m  -0.7  24-00.75 
     6.69m(-1.1) 7.24m(-0.7) 7.33m(-0.7) 7.25m(-0.0) 7.25m(-0.2) 7.14m(-0.5) 
  3  1820 Keith Graham        06 Charleston, SC           7.30m  -1.4  23-11.50 
     6.82m(-0.2) 7.30m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.49m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 
  4   927 Matt Brock          08 Houston, TX              7.24m  -0.7  23-09.00 
     7.24m(-0.7) 5.91m(-0.7) 6.93m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 
  5   754 Timothy Grier       06 Powder Springs, GA       7.15m  +0.0  23-05.50 
     6.90m(+0.0) 6.85m(-0.5) 7.15m(+0.0) 4.56m(-0.1) 6.76m(-1.9) 6.76m(-0.9) 
  6  1392 Brandon Cathcart    05 Salisbury, NC            6.95m  -0.5  22-09.75 
     6.32m(-1.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.79m(0.8) 6.95m(-0.5) 6.89m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 
  7   254 Joe Kindred         05 Holly Springs, NC        6.94m  -0.3  22-09.25 
     6.94m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.76m(-0.3) 6.94m(-0.7) 6.77m(-0.6) 
 ....Event 43  Boys Long Jump 
  8   405 Mark Dennis         05 Culpeper, VA             6.77m  -0.8  22-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(-0.8) 6.51m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.51m(-0.0) 6.64m(-0.8) 
  9   705 Nigel Orr           05 Charlotte, NC            6.68m   1.4  21-11.00 
     6.58m(-1.2) 6.68m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 
 10  1592 Ryan Doris          05 Bolingbrook, IL          6.68m  -1.7  21-11.00 
     6.42m(-1.1) 6.68m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI) 
 11  1468 Akintunde Abisogun  05 Raleigh, NC              6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
     6.42m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(+0.0) 
 12  1042 Roje Robinson       06 Brooklyn, NY             6.56m  -2.6  21-06.25 
     6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(-2.6) 
 13  1390 Anthony Pomo        05 Saddle Brook, NJ         6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
     6.11m(-0.5) 6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 
 14  1339 John Saffold        05 Columbia, SC             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 
 15   245 Joe Bryant          05 New Haven, CT            6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.03m(-0.7) 
 16   413 Dustin Pittman      05 Lakewood, CO             6.19m   0.5  20-03.75 
     6.11m(-0.7) 6.19m(0.5) 6.16m(0.3) 
 17  1540 Anthony Oluwanifis  05 Queens Village, NY       5.90m   0.8  19-04.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(0.8) 
 --  2029 Trenton Guy         05 Charlotte, NC              DNS   NWI 
 --  1689 Montario Hardesty   05 new bern, NC               DNS   NWI 
 --   132 Diyn Moore          05 stone mountain, GA         DNS   NWI 
 Event 45  Boys Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: ! 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara,  Baton Rouge, LA 
        Meet: @ 52-05.50  6/14/1997   Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL 
    Freshman: # 49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL 
   Sophomore: $ 51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL 
      Junior: % 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA 
      Senior: * 53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1  1392 Brandon Cathcart    05 Salisbury, NC           15.37m  +0.0  50-05.25 
     14.88m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.61m(-0.2) 14.29m(+0.0) 15.37m(+0.0) 
  2  1131 Larry Jackson       05 china grove, NC         14.88m  +0.0  48-10.00 
     14.30m(-0.3) 14.72m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.26m(0.3) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.64m(+0.0) 
  3  1820 Keith Graham        06 Charleston, SC          14.82m   NWI  48-07.50 
     14.41m(+0.0) 14.47m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.82m(-0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) 
  4  1593 Troy Doris          07 bolingbrook, IL         14.66m  +0.0  48-01.25 
     14.07m(+0.0) 13.96m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) 14.04m(+0.0) 13.82m(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0) 
  5  1592 Ryan Doris          05 Bolingbrook, IL         14.62m  +0.0  47-11.75 
     13.66m(-0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.09m(+0.0) 
  6   705 Nigel Orr           05 Charlotte, NC           14.42m  +0.0  47-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.42m(+0.0) 14.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
  7   523 Nathan Gilbert      05 Emmaus, PA              14.38m  +0.0  47-02.25 
     14.16m(+0.0) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.38m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.36m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 
  8  1016 Jason Gross         06 Randallstown, MD        14.25m   0.5  46-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.25m(0.5) 13.98m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 
  9  1819 Gary Jones          06 Webster, NY             14.24m  +0.0  46-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.24m(+0.0) 
 10   245 Joe Bryant          05 New Haven, CT           14.15m   0.2  46-05.25 
     13.56m(0.8) 14.15m(0.2) 14.09m(0.3) 
 ....Event 45  Boys Triple Jump 
 11   254 Joe Kindred         05 Holly Springs, NC       14.13m  +0.0  46-04.25 
     13.91m(-0.1) 14.13m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0) 
 12   763 Alphonso Jordan     06 Charlotte, NC           14.00m   NWI  45-11.25 
     13.93m(0.7) 14.00m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 
 13  1894 Stephen Ramsey      05 Rochester, NY           13.80m   0.5  45-03.50 
     13.67m(0.6) 13.80m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 
 14  1107 Jedman Carpenter    05 West Roxbury, MA        13.75m  +0.0  45-01.50 
     13.48m(+0.0) 13.75m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0) 
 15    93 Kamal Shaw          06 Greensboro, NC          13.48m   NWI  44-02.75 
     13.02m(0.9) 13.48m(-0.0) 13.23m(0.4) 
 16    95 Harold Blyden       05 Bergenfield, NJ         13.45m  +0.0  44-01.50 
     13.35m(+0.0) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0) 
 16  1004 Ti delco Ductan     05 Bronx, NY               13.45m   1.1  44-01.50 
     13.45m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.57m(0.1) 
 18   810 Scott Pierce        06 Columbia, SC            13.36m   0.1  43-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.36m(0.1) 
 19   413 Dustin Pittman      05 Lakewood, CO            13.35m  +0.0  43-09.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.18m(1.0) 13.35m(+0.0) 
 20  1093 Markevous Humphrey  05 Melfa, VA               13.34m   0.7  43-09.25 
     13.34m(0.7) 13.31m(0.7) 13.30m(0.4) 
 21   469 Sentel Allen        05 Carrboro, NC            13.33m   0.6  43-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.33m(0.6) 
 22   146 Joseph Broaden      07 Bloomfield, CT          13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50 
     13.22m(+0.0) 13.05m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0) 
 --   639 Nasim Siddeeq       06 New Hampton, NY           FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   680 Sean Joseph         05 Coral Springs, FL          DNS   NWI 
 Event 47  Boys Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX 
         Meet: @ 69-08.25  6/14/1997   Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ 
     Freshman: #    63-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
    Sophomore: $ 68-10.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
       Junior: % 71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier Cit 
       Senior: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, T 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1292 Steve Marcelle      05 Green Bay, WI           20.73m   68-00.25 
       19.75m  FOUL  20.73m  FOUL  20.09m  20.43m 
   2   270 Ryan Whiting        05 Harrisburg, PA          20.62m   67-08.00 
       17.64m  FOUL  20.53m  20.62m  FOUL  FOUL 
   3  1615 John Hickey         05 Piermont, NY            19.58m   64-03.00 
       18.74m  FOUL  19.58m  18.87m  18.89m  FOUL 
   4   182 Anthony Curtis      05 Brodhead, WI            19.50m   63-11.75 
       18.04m  19.50m  18.43m  FOUL  18.92m  18.62m 
   5  1725 Trey Jordan         06 Troy, TX                19.11m   62-08.50 
       18.24m  18.23m  18.53m  19.11m  17.83m  19.10m 
   6   921 Dwayne Brisco       05 Indianapolis, IN        18.23m   59-09.75 
       FOUL  16.99m  18.07m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m 
   7   563 Torrey Prayer       05 Farmville, NC           18.23m   59-09.75 
       17.63m  17.78m  18.23m  16.92m  17.14m  16.72m 
   8    51 Danny Rohr          05 Grover Beach, CA        18.14m   59-06.25 
       18.14m  18.07m  FOUL  17.92m  FOUL  FOUL 
 ....Event 47  Boys Shot Put 
   9  1759 Sean Pruitt         05 Cato, WI                17.79m   58-04.50 
       FOUL  17.72m  17.79m 
  10   407 Eric Flores         06 Custer, SD              17.39m   57-00.75 
       17.39m  FOUL  FOUL 
  11  1728 Eric Werskey        06 Seymour, IN             17.30m   56-09.25 
       FOUL  16.55m  17.30m 
  12   708 Rashaud Scott       05 bronx, NY               17.01m   55-09.75 
       FOUL  16.46m  17.01m 
  13  1454 Yemi Ayeni          05 Kendall Park, NJ        16.90m   55-05.50 
       16.90m  FOUL  16.58m 
  14  1674 Wesley Wright       08 Villa Rica, GA          16.86m   55-03.75 
       FOUL  FOUL  16.86m 
  15  1680 Salvador Delhierro  05 Toms River, NJ          16.58m   54-04.75 
       16.58m  FOUL  16.09m 
  16   817 Mike Trappen        05 Mt. Sinai, NY           16.47m   54-00.50 
       FOUL  16.47m  FOUL 
  17  1758 Rob Rankin          05 pittsburgh, PA          16.23m   53-03.00 
       15.74m  16.19m  16.23m 
 Event 49  Boys Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT 
         Meet: @ 213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ 
     Freshman: # 191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX 
    Sophomore: $ 201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
       Junior: % 215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
       Senior: * 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   260 Tommy Killen        05 New Iberia, LA          62.43m     204-10 
       59.33m  54.35m  59.60m  FOUL  62.43m  52.91m 
   2   270 Ryan Whiting        05 Harrisburg, PA          59.51m     195-03 
       58.50m  58.37m  58.65m  59.51m  58.96m  56.53m 
   3  1454 Yemi Ayeni          05 Kendall Park, NJ        57.96m     190-02 
       57.12m  54.83m  56.30m  57.96m  FOUL  FOUL 
   4  1179 Zachary Clayton     06 Opelika, AL             57.63m     189-01 
       55.44m  55.44m  57.20m  54.09m  FOUL  57.63m 
   5  1759 Sean Pruitt         05 Cato, WI                56.18m     184-04 
       51.56m  FOUL  56.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
   6  1728 Eric Werskey        06 Seymour, IN             54.91m     180-02 
       54.91m  53.18m  FOUL  49.98m  50.38m  FOUL 
   7  1292 Steve Marcelle      05 Green Bay, WI           53.05m     174-00 
       51.78m  49.11m  50.68m  52.20m  FOUL  53.05m 
   8   182 Anthony Curtis      05 Brodhead, WI            52.94m     173-08 
       52.12m  52.94m  FOUL  FOUL  51.40m  FOUL 
   9   467 Michael Zajac       06 Lynchburg, VA           51.50m     168-11 
       FOUL  51.50m  48.81m 
  10   361 Emory Parsons       07 East Greenbush, NY      51.45m     168-09 
       51.45m  50.56m  47.59m 
  11   900 Jonathan Cowden     05 Burke, VA               51.37m     168-06 
       48.95m  FOUL  51.37m 
  12   706 Richard Behling II  05 Loves Park, IL          50.69m     166-04 
       FOUL  46.23m  50.69m 
  13  1789 Kevin Boggs         05 Front Royal, VA         50.34m     165-02 
       49.48m  50.34m  46.55m 
 ....Event 49  Boys Discus Throw 
  14   406 Matthew Thielemann  06 Mechanicsburg, PA       49.40m     162-01 
       49.40m  FOUL  FOUL 
  15   716 Jeff Lachman        05 Los Angeles, CA         48.86m     160-04 
       48.86m  44.50m  FOUL 
  16    51 Danny Rohr          05 Grover Beach, CA        48.52m     159-02 
       FOUL  48.27m  48.52m 
  17  1511 Vincent Helmuth     07 Saline, MI              47.98m     157-05 
       47.98m  FOUL  FOUL 
  18  1672 Andrew Hackney      05 lawrenceville, GA       47.96m     157-04 
       46.89m  FOUL  47.96m 
  19   968 Joshua Dillard      05 Lindenwold, NJ          47.95m     157-04 
       47.95m  45.55m  FOUL 
  20    92 Lonnie Phifer       05 Greensboro, NC          46.22m     151-08 
       46.22m  45.91m  43.45m 
  21  1636 Anthony Lewis       07 Terre Haute, IN         45.68m     149-10 
       44.12m  45.68m  43.61m 
  22   131 Zack Showen         05 Fort Wayne, IN          45.18m     148-03 
       FOUL  45.18m  43.74m 
  23   603 Jason Hilliman      05 Edison, NJ              43.14m     141-06 
       FOUL  43.14m  FOUL 
  24  1671 Greg Davis          07 Peachtree City, GA      40.10m     131-07 
       FOUL  40.10m  FOUL 
  --  1626 Erik Raabe          05 Asheville, NC              DNS 
  --  1615 John Hickey         05 Piermont, NY               DNS 
  --  1576 Micah Poole         05 Stone Mountain, GA         DNS 
 Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 
         Meet: @ 239-09  6/14/1995   Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO 
     Freshman: # 210-07  1973        Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA 
    Sophomore: $ 242-07  1969        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT 
       Junior: % 244-10  1970        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT 
       Senior: * 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   269 Osayi Osunde        05 bloomsburg, PA          63.78m     209-03 
       61.85m  62.62m  58.37m  63.78m  62.82m  FOUL 
   2   918 Matthew Maloney     05 Barrington, RI          63.70m     209-00 
       53.85m  63.14m  63.70m  60.75m  FOUL  62.08m 
   3  1118 Robert Lasko III    05 North Branford, CT      60.93m     199-11 
       53.17m  55.95m  58.15m  58.47m  60.93m  59.00m 
   4   122 Chris Reno          05 Billings, MT            60.66m     199-00 
       58.27m  53.01m  55.95m  60.66m  FOUL  55.19m 
   5   180 Robert Mahler       05 Brick, NJ               60.30m     197-10 
       FOUL  59.45m  60.30m  5.28m  FOUL  58.73m 
   6  1479 Brian Winn          06 Manahawkin, NJ          57.30m     188-00 
       52.97m  55.42m  51.18m  57.30m  53.97m  54.54m 
   7   974 Colin Moleton       05 Pittsburgh, PA          57.25m     187-10 
       51.38m  56.52m  53.01m  57.25m  50.41m  FOUL 
   8   430 Russell Streater    05 Williamstown, NJ        56.12m     184-01 
       55.45m  55.81m  55.08m  56.12m  55.05m  54.12m 
   9  1554 Preston Chatham     06 Covington, LA           54.82m     179-10 
       54.82m  54.17m  52.99m 
 ....Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw 
  10   675 Kyle Hoddy          05 Griswold, CT            54.28m     178-01 
       54.28m  50.52m  52.79m 
  11   901 Brandon Burkhardt   05 Dallas, PA              53.83m     176-07 
       48.61m  53.49m  53.83m 
  12  1793 Alex Heacock        05 Lititz, PA              52.41m     171-11 
       52.41m  52.01m  51.37m 
  13  1237 Dan Haddock         06 Paradise Valley, AZ     52.13m     171-00 
       FOUL  52.13m  48.27m 
  14  1006 Daniel Newman       05 Matawan, NJ             51.74m     169-09 
       49.82m  51.22m  51.74m 
  15  1354 Steven Pierce       06 Ridgewood, NJ           51.40m     168-08 
       51.40m  50.63m  50.63m 
  16  1791 Tyler Sweet         06 Warren, PA              51.30m     168-04 
       41.57m  51.30m  48.75m 
  17   920 David Schiedt       06 Marietta, GA            51.07m     167-07 
       45.81m  FOUL  51.07m 
  18  1710 Mike L'Homme        05 Attleboro, MA           50.63m     166-01 
       50.63m  46.48m  46.61m 
  19   755 Kevin Waldron       05 Holmdel, NJ             49.20m     161-05 
       FOUL  48.49m  49.20m 
  20  1133 Michael Moody       06 Portland, ME            48.97m     160-08 
       47.90m  48.97m  46.61m 
  21  1478 Victor Rizzotto     06 Manahawkin, NJ          48.46m     159-00 
       48.46m  47.33m  44.51m 
  22   274 John Austin         06 Mechanicsburg, PA       46.81m     153-07 
       46.35m  46.81m  45.66m 
  --  1068 Douglas Zegel       05 Moorestown, NJ             DNS 
  --  1772 Zach Kansler        05 Stockholm, NJ              DNS 
 Event 53  Boys Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 253-03  5/29/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI 
         Meet: @ 242-09  6/13/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI 
     Freshman: # 193-02  6/12/2004   Walter Henning, St. Anthonys, S Hunt,N 
    Sophomore: $ 226-06  5/8/2005    Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hnt, 
       Junior: % 231-02  2001        Adam Midles, Capital, Olympia, WA 
       Senior: * 253-03  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   128 John Freeman        05 East Greenwich, RI      65.78m     215-10 
       64.18m  ND  65.78m  60.28m  64.90m  65.06m 
   2  1530 Walter Henning      07 Kings Park, NY          65.03m     213-04 
       65.03m  64.31m  ND  62.84m  63.34m  64.63m 
   3   285 Alexander Pessala   05 Westbury, NY            63.93m     209-09 
       61.59m  59.01m  61.15m  61.22m  63.93m  ND 
   4   407 Eric Flores         06 Custer, SD              60.65m     199-00 
       ND  56.11m  60.65m  ND  58.28m  57.98m 
   5   803 Matt DiBuono        05 New Rochelle, NY        59.93m     196-07 
       ND  58.35m  ND  ND  58.34m  59.93m 
   6   998 Zach Hunter         05 Marietta, GA            58.99m     193-06 
       ND  56.15m  58.33m  56.62m  58.99m  57.95m 
   7   130 Brendan Lodge       05 Narragansett, RI        58.99m     193-06 
       56.17m  58.99m  ND  ND  58.28m  57.89m 
   8   918 Matthew Maloney     05 Barrington, RI          58.00m     190-03 
       ND  ND  58.00m  57.83m  57.73m  57.42m 
 ....Event 53  Boys Hammer Throw 
   9   920 David Schiedt       06 Marietta, GA            57.61m     189-00 
       57.61m  ND  ND 
  10  1672 Andrew Hackney      05 lawrenceville, GA       56.42m     185-01 
       53.53m  56.42m  55.11m 
  11  1052 Dominick Gonzalez   05 Monroe, NY              55.56m     182-03 
       55.56m  ND  ND 
  12  1122 Tim Daly            07 Saunderstown, RI        54.92m     180-02 
       ND  54.92m  52.96m 
  13  1123 Joe Tiernan         06 North Kingstown, RI     53.21m     174-07 
       51.01m  51.45m  53.21m 
  14  1054 Dan Paladino        06 Monroe, NY              52.16m     171-01 
       52.16m  ND  ND 
  15  1000 Charles Rohling     05 kennesaw, GA            51.82m     170-00 
       51.82m  51.66m  50.17m 
  16  1673 Lloyd Lassiter      05 Marietta, GA            51.45m     168-09 
       49.54m  51.45m  ND 
  17  1460 Derek Gould         06 Wakefield, RI           48.64m     159-07 
       47.00m  48.64m  ND 
  18  1529 Charles Clark       06 Babylon, NY             47.84m     156-11 
       ND  47.84m  43.34m 
  19     9 Raul Gonzalez III   07 Fontana, CA             47.10m     154-06 
       47.10m  ND  ND 
  20   729 John Havranek       05 Peekskill, NY           45.83m     150-04 
       45.83m  44.32m  ND 
  21  1671 Greg Davis          07 Peachtree City, GA      45.35m     148-09 
       ND  45.35m  ND 
  22  1677 Dana Blair          06 Warwick, RI             44.83m     147-01 
       44.83m  ND  41.89m 
  23   129 Kyle Galle          06 Warwick, RI             44.59m     146-03 
       44.59m  ND  42.58m 
  24    29 Matthew Megerdichi  06 College Point, NY       44.56m     146-02 
       44.56m  41.51m  44.34m 
  25   817 Mike Trappen        05 Mt. Sinai, NY           42.90m     140-09 
       42.71m  42.90m  42.80m 
  26    30 Darius Sileikis     06 Jamaica, NY             42.80m     140-05 
       42.80m  ND  ND 
  27   196 Andy Keller         06 Brownsburg, IN          42.11m     138-02 
       42.11m  ND  ND 
  28   804 Chris Scarella      06 Valhalla, NY            41.77m     137-00 
       39.54m  40.40m  41.77m 
  29  1670 Cody Cox            07 Atlanta, GA             40.75m     133-08 
       ND  40.75m  ND 
  30  1440 Brian McKinney      05 Clifton Park, NY        19.90m      65-03 
       19.90m  ND  ND 
  --  1674 Wesley Wright       08 Villa Rica, GA              ND 
       ND  ND  ND 

Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005 to 6/18/2005 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results 
 Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
         Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, 
     Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacks 
       Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              11.60Q -2.1  2 
   2   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              11.68Q  3.7  1 
   3   356 Ogechi Nwaneri      08 Maplewood, NJ            11.74Q  0.9  4 
   4  1475 Gabby Mayo          07 raleigh, NC              11.75Q  0.7  5 
   5  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        11.78Q  0.8  6 
   6   198 Patrice Potts       05 Lawrenceville, VA        11.86Q  0.5  3 
   7  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           11.80q  0.7  5 
   8   590 Barbara Pierre      05 Orlando, FL              11.89q  0.7  5 
   9  1014 Porchia Ries        05 Flint, MI                11.90  -2.1  2 
  10    13 Lamarra Currie      05 Apex, NC                 11.91   0.7  5 
  11  1742 Breehana Jacobs     07 Uniontown, PA            11.93   0.5  3 
  12  1289 Ashley Duke         06 Hollywood, FL            11.94   0.5  3 
  13  1081 Shayla Mahan        07 Detroit, MI              11.97  -2.1  2 
  14   192 Kharya Brown        05 Stafford, VA             12.03   0.8  6 
  15   591 Kristine Scott      06 Orlando, FL              12.06   3.7  1 
  16   581 Tenesha Hill        05 Germantown, MD           12.10   0.5  3 
  17   933 Bridgett Rose       06 Leeds, AL                12.12   3.7  1 
  18   605 Toneisha Friday     06 Somerset, NJ             12.17   0.9  4 
  19   503 Racquel Vassell     07 east orange, NJ          12.19   3.7  1 
  20  1283 Fallon Hutcherson   05 Dumfires, VA             12.23  -2.1  2 
  21   630 Jericha Mann        05 Canton, OH               12.25   0.7  5 
  22  1871 Octavia Burgess     06 Morganton, NC            12.26   0.9  4 
  22   145 Bever-leigh Hollow  05 Greenbelt, MD            12.26   3.7  1 
  24   636 Krystin Lawson      08 Clinton, MD              12.30   0.5  3 
  24  1030 Danille Nolton      08 Miami, FL                12.30   0.8  6 
  26   638 Teondra Poole       07 Fort Smith, AR           12.34   0.7  5 
  26  1451 Tara Thomas         07 Dallas, TX               12.34   0.9  4 
  28  1449 Jazmin Greer        06 Dallas, TX               12.46   3.7  1 
  28  1029 Dawn McCaline       05 Miami, FL                12.46   3.7  1 
  30  1686 Chalonda Silver     06 rocky mount, NC          12.48   0.5  3 
  31  1232 Jasmine Russ        07 phila, PA                12.51   0.9  4 
  32  1284 Candace Robinson    05 Dumfires, VA             12.52  -2.1  2 
  33   589 Dartania Jackson    05 Tampa, FL                12.55   3.7  1 
  34   271 Michelle Gomes      05 Orlando, FL              12.56   0.9  4 
  34  1291 Shaquela Williams   06 Sunrise, FL              12.56   0.5  3 
  36   792 LaToya Dudley       07 Portsmouth, VA           12.79  -2.1  2 
  36  1026 Christina Forbes    05 Miami, FL                12.79   0.8  6 
  38   216 Chinaka Bell        08 Fayetteville, NC         12.89  -2.1  2 
  39  1684 Christina Gray      05 wilmington, NC           12.92   0.8  6 
  --  2028 Shamaya Poe         05 Charlotte, NC              DNS   0.8  6 
  --   728 Fallon Wilks        06 Hempstead, NY              DNS   0.9  4 
  --  1648 Ashley Giles        05 Staten Island, NY          DNS   0.5  3 
  --   293 Toree Roseboro      05 Denver, NC                 DNS   0.8  6 
  --  1105 Chalonda Goodman    08 Newnan, GA                 DNS   0.7  5 
  --   309 Denise Baker        06 Katy, TX                   DNS   0.9  4 
 Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
         Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder 
     Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Ja 
       Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              11.39@  1.0 
   2  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           11.58   1.0 
   3  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        11.63   1.0 
   4   356 Ogechi Nwaneri      08 Maplewood, NJ            11.65   1.0 
   5  1475 Gabby Mayo          07 raleigh, NC              11.67   1.0 
   6   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              11.68   1.0 
   7   198 Patrice Potts       05 Lawrenceville, VA        11.79   1.0 
   8   590 Barbara Pierre      05 Orlando, FL              11.84   1.0 
 Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 Top 8 Advance by Time 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
         Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, 
     Freshman: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 
    Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        23.20q +0.0  1 
   2  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              23.49q -0.6  2 
   3   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              23.56q  0.1  4 
   4  1350 Bianca Knight       07 Ridgeland, MS            23.74q -0.5  3 
   5  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           23.86q -0.7  7 
   6  1450 Krystin Lacy        05 Dallas, TX               24.02q -0.2  5 
   7  1289 Ashley Duke         06 Hollywood, FL            24.03q -1.1  8 
   8  1452 Sade Williams       07 Fontana, CA              24.20q -1.4  6 
   9    10 Krista Simkins      05 Ambler, PA               24.30  -1.1  8 
  10   605 Toneisha Friday     06 Somerset, NJ             24.35  -0.2  5 
  11  1014 Porchia Ries        05 Flint, MI                24.46   0.1  4 
  12   588 Odeka Bent          07 Orlando, FL              24.59  -0.5  3 
  13  1574 Joanna Atkins       07 Lithonia, GA             24.64  -1.1  8 
  14  1081 Shayla Mahan        07 Detroit, MI              24.72  +0.0  1 
  15    13 Lamarra Currie      05 Apex, NC                 24.73  -0.6  2 
  16   192 Kharya Brown        05 Stafford, VA             24.74  -0.2  5 
  16   827 Nicole Castronuova  06 Jackson, NJ              24.74  -0.6  2 
  18  1973 Danyelle McGary     06 Toledo, OH               24.76   0.1  4 
  19  1283 Fallon Hutcherson   05 Dumfires, VA             24.77   0.1  4 
  20  1898 Shalaiyah Sommervi  06 Halethorpe, MD           24.80   0.1  4 
  20   678 Charlene Fuller     07 Lauderdale Lakes, F      24.80  -0.5  3 
  22   683 Alana Walker        05 Dix Hills, NY            24.83  -0.7  7 
  23   914 Michaylin Golladay  06 Upper Marlboro, MD       24.85  -1.4  6 
  24   630 Jericha Mann        05 Canton, OH               24.95  -0.5  3 
  25  1448 Chanelle Curry      05 Dallas, TX               24.96  +0.0  1 
 ....Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
  26   591 Kristine Scott      06 Orlando, FL              25.03  +0.0  1 
  27   590 Barbara Pierre      05 Orlando, FL              25.05  -0.7  7 
  28   844 DeAngela McDougald  07 Fort Riley, KS           25.09  -0.5  3 
  29   271 Michelle Gomes      05 Orlando, FL              25.16  -0.5  3 
  30   636 Krystin Lawson      08 Clinton, MD              25.26  -0.2  5 
  30  1284 Candace Robinson    05 Dumfires, VA             25.26  -0.6  2 
  32   198 Patrice Potts       05 Lawrenceville, VA        25.34  -1.4  6 
  33   724 Sabrina Budai       05 Hempstead, NY            25.43  +0.0  1 
  34   829 Marie Fields        06 Fredericksburg, VA       25.46  -0.2  5 
  35   933 Bridgett Rose       06 Leeds, AL                25.48  -1.1  8 
  36  1231 Simone Carter       07 yeadon, PA               25.66  -0.7  7 
  37   468 Gabrielle Daniel    06 Carrboro, ND             25.78  +0.0  1 
  38  1686 Chalonda Silver     06 rocky mount, NC          25.79  -1.1  8 
  39  1871 Octavia Burgess     06 Morganton, NC            26.00  -1.1  8 
  40  1232 Jasmine Russ        07 phila, PA                26.12  -0.7  7 
  41  1026 Christina Forbes    05 Miami, FL                26.13  -1.4  6 
  42   589 Dartania Jackson    05 Tampa, FL                26.15  -0.7  7 
  43   273 Terecia Radford     07 Orlando, FL              26.52  -0.2  5 
  44   216 Chinaka Bell        08 Fayetteville, NC         26.57  -1.4  6 
  45   996 Halloran Cope       06 Mentor, OH               26.71  -0.5  3 
  46  1684 Christina Gray      05 wilmington, NC           27.10  -0.2  5 
  --  1742 Breehana Jacobs     07 Uniontown, PA              DNS  -0.6  2 
  --  1198 Elan Hilaire        08 Owings Mills, MD           DNS  -0.7  7 
  --  1648 Ashley Giles        05 Staten Island, NY          DNS   0.1  4 
  --  1647 Nandi Dozier-Lewis  07 Staten Island, NY          DNS  -0.7  7 
  --  1685 Kelsey McCorkle     08 winterville, NC            DNS  -1.4  6 
  --   503 Racquel Vassell     07 east orange, NJ            DNS  -0.6  2 
  --  1013 Jessica Jones       05 Detriot, MI                DNS  -0.6  2 
  --  1105 Chalonda Goodman    08 Newnan, GA                 DNS  -1.4  6 
  --   356 Ogechi Nwaneri      08 Maplewood, NJ              DNS  -1.1  8 
  --  1765 Brittany Scott      05 Desoto, TX                 DNS  -1.1  8 
  --   213 Avionne Sloan       06 Camden, NJ                 DNS   0.1  4 
  --   912 Kamilah Bossett     06 Upper Marlboro, MD         DNS  +0.0  1 
 Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
         Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder 
     Freshman: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 
    Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              23.05#  0.9 
   2  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        23.13   0.9 
   3   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              23.39   0.9 
   4  1350 Bianca Knight       07 Ridgeland, MS            23.41   0.9 
   5  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           23.42   0.9 
   6  1289 Ashley Duke         06 Hollywood, FL            23.92   0.9 
   7  1452 Sade Williams       07 Fontana, CA              24.25   0.9 
  --  1450 Krystin Lacy        05 Dallas, TX                 DNS   0.9 
 Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
         Meet: @ 52.56  6/12/1998   Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ 
     Freshman: # 52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX 
    Sophomore: $ 51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada H 
       Junior: % 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Di 
       Senior: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        52.44#  6 
   2  1452 Sade Williams       07 Fontana, CA              52.92   6 
   3   526 Jessica Beard       07 Euclid, OH               52.93   6 
   4  1675 Brandi Cross        06 Missouri City, TX        53.62   6 
   5  1555 Mikaela Green       06 Pembroke Pines, FL       54.37   5 
   6  1350 Bianca Knight       07 Ridgeland, MS            54.56   6 
   7  1171 Tiffany Grant       06 Ocean, NJ                54.57   6 
   8   723 Jeavon Benjamin     05 Hempstead, NY            54.64   4 
   9  1013 Jessica Jones       05 Detriot, MI              54.74   5 
  10  1472 Ebonie Cunningham   07 Raleigh, NC              54.92   5 
  11  1973 Danyelle McGary     06 Toledo, OH               54.98   6 
  12   623 Jernail Hayes       06 Newark, DE               55.46   4 
  13   588 Odeka Bent          07 Orlando, FL              55.50   2 
  14  1574 Joanna Atkins       07 Lithonia, GA             55.51   3 
  15  1910 Dominique Jordon    08 Newport News, VA         55.65   5 
  16   844 DeAngela McDougald  07 Fort Riley, KS           55.87   5 
  17   678 Charlene Fuller     07 Lauderdale Lakes, F      55.97   4 
  18  1917 Natalie Johnson     07 paradise valley, AZ      56.11   5 
  19  1898 Shalaiyah Sommervi  06 Halethorpe, MD           56.13   4 
  20   740 Makalia Griffith    06 South Ozone Park, N      56.15   3 
  21   104 Shakirra Pinnock    05 Hampton, VA              56.30   5 
  22   925 Nicole McMullen     06 Robbinsville, NJ         56.49   3 
  23   761 Sophia Ponce        06 Rockton, IL              56.56   4 
  24  1183 Crystal Roscoe      06 Chesapeake, VA           56.57   4 
  25  1039 Idara Otu           05 Brooklyn, NY             56.58   3 
  26   457 Kia Haskins         07 Durham, NC               57.17   1 
  27   236 Joy Henry           06 Saint Albans, NY         57.21   4 
  28   375 Kelly Morgan        06 Newport Beach, CA        57.27   2 
  29   567 Renee Lott          05 Warrenton, VA            57.66   3 
  30   726 Sayoka Daley        06 Hempstead, NY            58.12   1 
  31    57 Shakeia Pinnick     08 Aurora, IL               58.59   1 
  32   915 Jacia Montgomery    07 Bowie, MD                59.29   1 
  33   282 Shaterica Walters   07 Decatur, GA              59.99   2 
  --  1683 Devon Williams      07 baltimore, MD              DNS   6 
  --  1730 Charlena Tillett    05 Annapolis, MD              DNS   3 
  --   850 Tiara Swindell      06 Hampron, VA                DNS   2 
  --  1019 Leslie Njoku        07 Jersey City, NJ            DNS   3 
  --   748 Yeneisha Warrick    05 Hillsborough, NJ           DNS   2 
  --   273 Terecia Radford     07 Orlando, FL                DNS   3 
  --  1198 Elan Hilaire        08 Owings Mills, MD           DNS   4 
  --  1909 Jasmine Still       05 Camden, NJ                 DNS   5 
 Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
  Fastest 2 sections Sat at  5:55pm; all others  Sat at 2:35pm 
     National: ! 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
         Meet: @ 2:04.55  6/15/1996   Tameika Grizzle, Washington, N 
     Freshman: # 2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washi 
    Sophomore: $ 2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
       Junior: % 2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
       Senior: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   441 Geena Gall          05 Flint, MI              2:05.05   5 
   2   521 Janine Davis        05 Elizabeth, NJ          2:06.06   5 
   3  1024 Erin Bedell         05 Plano, TX              2:07.07   5 
   4  1168 Renee Tomlin        06 Ocean City, NJ         2:09.50   4 
   5  1641 Danielle Bradley    06 west palm beach, FL    2:09.51   4 
   6  1854 Samatha Gawrych     06 Westerly, RI           2:09.72   5 
   7   895 Michelle Seibert    05 Stony Brook, NY        2:11.44   5 
   8   452 Christi Harsha      06 Richmond, VA           2:11.72   4 
   9   286 Kirsten Lake        08 Parker, CO             2:11.83   3 
  10   534 Cori Moore          05 Everett, WA            2:12.11   4 
  11   805 Liz Costello        06 Strafford, PA          2:12.30   4 
  12  1736 Lauren Gregory      06 Denville, NJ           2:14.10   3 
  13    89 Brittany Sheffey    07 Bay Shore, NY          2:14.36   5 
  14  1829 Latavia Thomas      06 phila, PA              2:14.46   5 
  15   828 Shylan Bumbrey      05 Fredericksburg, VA     2:14.55   4 
  16   178 Robin Daniels       05 Brick, NJ              2:14.71   3 
  17   833 Maegan Krifchin     06 Bellmore, NY           2:14.75   3 
  18  1293 Karly Hamric        05 Bruceton Mills, WV     2:14.77   1 
  19   429 KeAira Dickerson    07 Wilmington, DE         2:15.04   3 
  20   527 Cherice May         06 Euclid, OH             2:15.10   3 
  21   133 Ariel Burbey        06 Blacksburg, VA         2:15.41   1 
  22  1046 M.C. Miller         07 Midlothian, VA         2:15.88   2 
  23  1866 Kenya Jones         06 Chesapeake, VA         2:16.04   1 
  24  1989 Callan Fike            Raleigh, NC            2:16.19   1 
  25   598 Chavanne Hubbard    05 Somerset, NJ           2:16.22   2 
  26    57 Shakeia Pinnick     08 Aurora, IL             2:16.24   1 
  27  1943 Alice Lehman        07 Minnetonka, MN         2:16.53   1 
  28   281 Sarah Morrison      07 Chambersburg, PA       2:16.71   2 
  29    73 Deanna Schmitt      06 Bayport, NY            2:16.87   2 
  30   294 Aja Jackson         05 charlotte, NC          2:16.97   3 
  31  1134 Ashton Bishop       07 Gate City, VA          2:17.63   2 
  32  1733 Alison Parris       06 Saint Leonard, MD      2:17.69   1 
  33   764 Zoe Black           06 New Haven, CT          2:18.71   2 
  34   976 Emily Bourdeau      06 Longmeadow, MA         2:19.05   3 
  35    96 Jessica Nichols     06 Moncks Corner, SC      2:19.13   2 
  36  1139 Ena Leufroy         05 Atlanta, GA            2:19.26   5 
  37    99 Allison LeTourneau  07 Sheffield, MA          2:20.39   2 
  38  1681 Sara Casscells      05 Wilmington, DE         2:21.01   3 
  39   543 Lashawn Nobles      08 Washington, DC         2:21.76   1 
  --    80 Emily Infeld        08 University Heights,        DNS   4 
  --   848 Lana McGowan        06 Hampton, VA                DNS   1 
  --   710 Anna Farias-Eisner  05 Calabasas, CA              DNS   4 
  --   440 Ramzee Fondren      08 Detroit, MI                DNS   4 
  --   202 Christine Johnson   06 Baltimore, MD              DNS   2 
  --   268 Annaliese Chapa     05 Porltand, OR               DNS   1 
  --   832 Gina Perno          07 Plainview, NY              DNS   2 
 ....Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run 
  --   619 Brittany Hall       08 Norcross, GA               DNS   4 
  --  1152 Jamia Hutto         08 Orlando, FL                SCR 
 Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  2 sections Sat at  6:35pm 
     National: ! 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
         Meet: @ 4:39.05  6/14/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harv 
     Freshman: # 4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Or 
    Sophomore: $ 4:42.40  6/19/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior: % 4:41.8h  1981        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Missio 
       Senior: * 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   564 Sarah Bowman        05 Warrenton, VA          4:36.95@ 
   2    84 Brie Felnagle       05 Tacoma, WA             4:39.71% 
   3  1737 Danielle Tauro      07 Manahawkin, NJ         4:43.07 
   4   909 Elizabeth Yetzer    06 Lakeville, MN          4:43.12 
   5  1926 Ramsey Kavan        05 Yankton, SD            4:45.49 
   6    54 Jackie Areson       06 Delray Beach, FL       4:46.67 
   7   398 Bridget Franek      06 Hiram, OH              4:49.13 
   8    83 Nicole Cochran      08 Spanaway, WA           4:51.97 
   9  1944 Molly Lehman        05 Minnetonka, MN         4:52.16 
  10  1694 Anne Otwell         06 Traverse City, MI      4:53.13 
  11  1408 Alicia Follmar      05 Saratoga, CA           4:54.02 
  12   268 Annaliese Chapa     05 Porltand, OR           4:54.79 
  13  1138 Catherine White     07 Roanoke, VA            4:56.03 
  14  1259 Nicole Schappert    05 Delray Beach, FL       4:58.44 
  15   662 Alexa Glencer       06 Ann Arbor, MI          4:59.97 
  16  1740 Allie Kieffer       05 West Islip, NY         5:00.47 
  17  1389 Rolanda Bell        05 Laurelton, NY          5:00.86 
  18  1738 Nicole Blood        06 Gansevoort, NY         5:02.25 
  19  1891 Rita Jorgensen      07 Memphis, TN            5:03.23 
  20   324 Jackie Drouin       07 Lawrenceville, GA      5:03.92 
  21  1309 Kimberly Standridg  05 Randolph, NJ           5:16.32 
  --  1372 Janee Jones         05 Goodrich, MI               DNS 
  --   595 Stefanie Slekis     06 Montclair, VA              DNS 
  --    99 Allison LeTourneau  07 Sheffield, MA              DNS 
  --   528 Merideth Snow       06 Wildwood, MO               DNS 
  --  1744 Amanda Patterson    05 Midlothian, VA             DNS 
 Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O 
         Meet: @ 5:01.94  6/14/2003   Lisa Burkholder, Cherokee, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1859 Aurora Scott        99 Chesapeake, VA         4:54.08@ 
   2   935 Lindsay Anderson    08 Leeds, ND              4:57.64@ 
   3  1619 Katie Kershner      08 Wilmington, DE         5:01.00@ 
   4  1610 Sara Graney         08 Palisades, NY          5:04.91 
   5  1890 Virginia Hine       08 Memphis, TN            5:06.49 
   6  1152 Jamia Hutto         08 Orlando, FL            5:07.45 
   7   892 Jeanne Mack         08 Bristol, RI            5:07.82 
   8   311 Danielle Moyer      08 Berryville, VA         5:10.86 
 ....Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
   9   951 Casey Miller        08 Lewisburg, PA          5:11.01 
  10   111 Kristin Kenney      08 Delmar, NY             5:12.66 
  11   114 Kristin Peck        08 Delmar, NY             5:12.71 
  12  1876 Kerry Hartman       08 Chantilly, VA          5:17.20 
  13   893 Suejin Ahn          08 Setauket, NY           5:18.05 
  14    12 Andie Cozzarelli    08 Apex, NC               5:18.69 
  15  1757 Kate Tannura        08 Normal, IL             5:20.63 
  16  1806 Tori Pennings       08 Warwick, NY            5:21.71 
  17  1915 Claire Durkin       08 Columbus, OH           5:22.75 
  18  1047 Erin Stehle         08 Midlothian, VA         5:23.31 
  19  1413 Mary Kate Champagn  08 Plattsburgh, NY        5:26.07 
  20   942 Erika Griffith      08 Mount Laurel, NJ       5:26.33 
  21  1841 Katheryn Rothenber  08 Camillus, NY           5:35.87 
  22  1371 Mary Haiderer       08 Goodrich, MI           5:51.02 
  --    60 Jessica Butler      08 Coral Springs, FL          DNS 
  --  1655 Katherine Lawler    08 Alexandria, VA             DNS 
 Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section Fri at  9:45pm; all others  Fri at 7:55pm 
     National: ! 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
         Meet: @ 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Freshman: # 10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn 
    Sophomore: $ 10:10.73  5/8/2004    Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior: % 10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peori 
       Senior: * 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   909 Elizabeth Yetzer    06 Lakeville, MN         10:15.73# 
   2  1808 Aislinn Ryan        06 Bwllvale, NY          10:20.02# 
   3  1762 Kelly Parrish       06 Ocala, FL             10:22.74 
   4  1381 Jenny Morgan        06 Clarkston, MI         10:24.23 
   5   934 Krista Anderson     05 Leeds, ND             10:24.61 
   6     1 Jocelyn Gardner     05 College Station, TX   10:30.63 
   7  1738 Nicole Blood        06 Gansevoort, NY        10:32.72 
   8   757 Kathleen DiCamillo  05 Garden City South,    10:36.97 
   9  1525 Kate Niehaus        06 Columbia, SC          10:38.28 
  10   528 Merideth Snow       06 Wildwood, MO          10:40.64 
  11   682 Vanessa Wright      06 Haddonfield, NJ       10:41.53 
  12  1138 Catherine White     07 Roanoke, VA           10:45.06 
  13  1739 Caitlin Lane        08 Gansevoort, NY        10:47.16 
  14  1744 Amanda Patterson    05 Midlothian, VA        10:47.64 
  15   371 Lynne Mundy         06 Cornwall, NY          10:50.75 
  16  1409 Rachel Stichter     05 Milford, IN           10:53.31 
  17   342 Ashley Higginson    07 Marlboro, NJ          10:54.25 
  18   525 Bona Jones          06 Ft. Myers, FL         10:54.91 
  19   607 Alysha Valencia     06 Lawrence, KS          10:55.13 
  20   476 Laura Malnor        05 Grand Rapids, MI      10:55.15 
  21  1813 Jessica Armstrong   07 Dorr, MI              10:56.22 
  22  1713 Katie Van Horn      05 Glendora, NJ          10:56.42 
  23   907 Michelle Volz       08 Lakeville, MN         11:00.83 
  24   318 Mallory Champa      05 Clearwater, KS        11:08.10 
  25   392 Erin Lagasse        06 `cranston, RI         11:08.37 
  26  1175 Nicole Burr         06 Onalaska, WI          11:10.37 
  27   399 Cassandra Schenck   07 Mantua, OH            11:17.09 
 ....Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run 
  28  1732 Halsey Sinclair     07 silver spring, MD     11:26.59 
  29   659 Brittany Johnson    06 Cary, NC              11:31.73 
  --  1372 Janee Jones         05 Goodrich, MI               DNS 
  --  1859 Aurora Scott        99 Chesapeake, VA             DNS 
  --   994 Kailin Collins      05 Mansfield, MA              DNS 
  --  1187 Roxanne Wegman      05 Delmar, NY                 SCR 
  --  1343 Heather Stephens    08 Ridgefield, CT             SCR 
 Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman: # 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX 
    Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1094 Trier Young         05 Neptune, NJ              13.85Q  0.7  1 
   2  1897 Theresa Lewis       06 Randallstown, MD         13.88Q  0.9  5 
   3  1028 Pavi'Elle James     05 Miami, FL                13.92Q  1.4  4 
   4  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      14.11Q  0.5  2 
   5  1127 Yvana Hepburn       05 Haverstraw, NY           14.32Q  1.1  3 
   6  1821 Nia Ali             06 Philadelphia, PA         14.20q  0.5  2 
   7   241 Natasha Harvey      05 West Haven, CT           14.22q  0.7  1 
   8  1254 Chanel Williams     05 Conshohocken, PA         14.27q  0.9  5 
   9   695 Krystal Barringer   05 Charlotte, NC            14.35   0.5  2 
  10  1023 Kali Watkins        07 Newport News, VA         14.38   1.1  3 
  11  1475 Gabby Mayo          07 raleigh, NC              14.42   1.4  4 
  12   997 Hannah Cope         06 Mentor, OH               14.43   0.9  5 
  12   933 Bridgett Rose       06 Leeds, AL                14.43   0.5  2 
  14  1410 Meghan Murphy       06 Columbus, OH             14.46   0.7  1 
  15   910 Alexis Lape         05 Lancaster, OH            14.47   1.4  4 
  16  1194 Kendra Newton       05 West  Palm Beach, F      14.48   0.7  1 
  17   309 Denise Baker        06 Katy, TX                 14.49   1.1  3 
  18   677 Deandra Doyley      06 Lauderdale Lakes, F      14.55   0.9  5 
  18   454 Brittney James      05 Columbia, SC             14.55   1.1  3 
  20   145 Bever-leigh Hollow  05 Greenbelt, MD            14.66   0.7  1 
  21   355 Iman Johnson        06 Maplewood, NJ            14.67   0.5  2 
  22  1634 Michelle Smith      05 Teaneck, NJ              14.70   0.5  2 
  23   686 Ashley Trimble      05 Columbus, OH             14.80   0.7  1 
  24  1883 Jasmine Stowers     08 liberty, SC              14.87   1.4  4 
  25  1754 Chandra Golden      05 Normal, IL               14.93   1.4  4 
  26  1295 Jennifer Webster    05 Matthews, NC             15.03   1.4  4 
  27    81 Lindsay Dolan       06 Aliquippa, PA            15.17   0.9  5 
  28   781 Wanetta Kirby       07 richmond, VA             15.25   1.4  4 
  29   544 LaSheena Nobles     08 Washington, DC           15.50   1.1  3 
  30  1499 Tysha Smith         05 Spartanburg, SC          15.77   0.5  2 
  31   638 Teondra Poole       07 Fort Smith, AR           15.83   0.9  5 
  --   585 Valerie Flournoy    06 Gainesville, FL            DNF   1.1  3 
  --   167 Sarah Hensley       05 Hagerstown, MD             DNS   0.9  5 
  --   996 Halloran Cope       06 Mentor, OH                 DNS   1.1  3 
  --  1370 Michelle Elliott    05 Goodrich, MI               SCR 
 Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman: # 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, T 
    Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1028 Pavi'Elle James     05 Miami, FL                13.74   1.2 
   2  1094 Trier Young         05 Neptune, NJ              13.82   1.2 
   3  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      13.90   1.2 
   4  1254 Chanel Williams     05 Conshohocken, PA         14.13   1.2 
   5   241 Natasha Harvey      05 West Haven, CT           14.30   1.2 
   6  1127 Yvana Hepburn       05 Haverstraw, NY           14.35   1.2 
   7  1821 Nia Ali             06 Philadelphia, PA         14.61   1.2 
   8  1897 Theresa Lewis       06 Randallstown, MD         15.79   1.2 
 Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA 
         Meet: @ 57.48  6/15/2002   Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, N 
     Freshman: # 58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Mer 
    Sophomore: $ 57.04  1999        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea 
       Junior: % 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, C 
       Senior: * 56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodb 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1896 Krystal Cantey      06 Sicklerville, NJ         56.83$  4 
   2  1824 Nicole Leach        05 Philadelphia, PA         57.26@  4 
   3  1019 Leslie Njoku        07 Jersey City, NJ        1:00.09   4 
   4  1297 Tempest Vance       05 Anderson, SC           1:01.32   4 
   5   707 Shameka Gordon      05 Bronx, NY              1:01.41   4 
   6   677 Deandra Doyley      06 Lauderdale Lakes, F    1:01.45   4 
   7   237 Dalilah Muhammad    08 Jamaica, NY            1:01.77   3 
   8   688 Tierra Brown        07 Hampton, VA            1:01.83   3 
   9  1893 Alexandra Coppadge  06 Wilmington, DE         1:02.11   1 
  10  1634 Michelle Smith      05 Teaneck, NJ            1:02.15   4 
  11   691 Allyssa Pickett     06 Hampton, VA            1:02.28   2 
  12   686 Ashley Trimble      05 Columbus, OH           1:02.34   1 
  13   499 Rolanda Bruce       06 East Orange, NJ        1:02.78   2 
  14   598 Chavanne Hubbard    05 Somerset, NJ           1:02.98   3 
  15   458 LaToya James        05 Burlington, NC         1:03.11   3 
  16   144 Patricia Anyanwu    06 Beltsville, MD         1:03.18   2 
  17  1490 Trish Friederich    07 Lorton, VA             1:03.35   1 
  18   910 Alexis Lape         05 Lancaster, OH          1:03.37   3 
  19   835 Ayla Smith          06 Winchester, VA         1:03.82   1 
  20  1778 Hilary Moen         06 Rockville, MD          1:03.90   1 
  21   124 Annie Taft          06 Medford, NJ            1:04.45   3 
  22   502 Sarah Ogundele      05 East Orange, NJ        1:05.16   2 
  23  1333 Josefine Kvist      08 Basking Ridge, NJ      1:05.28   3 
  24  1186 Shannon Stuckman    05 Gainesville, FL        1:05.35   3 
  25  1027 Lizzie Harris       07 Miami, FL              1:06.36   4 
  26  1002 Lindsey Homfeldt    05 Ottawa, IL             1:07.85   2 
 ....Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
  27    98 Sarah Appleton      06 Sheffield, MA          1:08.39   1 
  28  1516 Allyson Price       07 Hope, AR               1:09.98   1 
  --  1821 Nia Ali             06 Philadelphia, PA           DNS   2 
  --   167 Sarah Hensley       05 Hagerstown, MD             DNS   2 
 Event 20  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 6:43.90  5/24/2005   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
         Meet: @ 6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manches 
     Freshman: # 7:05.80  5/29/2001   Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley 
    Sophomore: $ 6:45.49  6/5/2004    Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
       Junior: % 6:43.90  5/24/2005   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
       Senior: * 6:52.45  6/5/2004    Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   857 Lindsey Ferguson    06 Greenfield, NY         6:39.60% 
   2   855 Hannah Davidson     08 Saratoga Springs, N    6:48.64@ 
   3  1581 Kara McKenna        06 Sloatsburg, NY         6:48.85@ 
   4  1761 Lindsay Kahn        05 Port Jefferson, NY     7:12.66 
   5   488 Kinjal Parikh       05 East meadow,, NY       7:12.72 
   6  1386 Lyndsay Smith       06 Clarkston, MI          7:16.83 
   7  1463 Jewel Wells         05 Bklyn, NY              7:26.27 
   8   113 Carly Magin         06 Delmar, NY             7:28.46 
   9  1731 Ashlyn Sinclair     07 Silver Spring, MD      7:31.19 
  10   551 Lauren Ferrimani    05 Fairport, NY           7:32.56 
  11  1487 Siobhan Dwyer       06 Poughkeepsie, NY       7:33.11 
  12   896 Briana Shewan       06 East Setauket, NY      7:34.78 
  13   112 Claire Luke         06 Delmar, NY             7:36.29 
  14   323 Patricia Wardwell   07 Clifton Park, NY       7:36.45 
  15  1384 Anne Oltman         05 Clarkston, MI          7:40.44 
  16  1682 Devotia Moore       07 Flushing, NY           7:47.56 
  17  1977 Christina De Leon      Farmingville, NY       7:48.28 
  18   505 Lindsay Conway      06 Rochester, NY          7:53.70 
  19  1760 Carolina Cortes     07 North Woodmere, NY     7:59.34 
  20   834 Sondra Tusa         07 Merrick, NY            8:02.89 
  21   554 Kristen Connolly    07 North Massapequa, N    8:42.71 
  --   371 Lynne Mundy         06 Cornwall, NY               DNS 
  --  1153 Lisa Jones          06 Mays Landing, NJ           DNS 
 Event 22  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
         Meet: @ 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronko 
     Freshman: # 7:57.73  6/18/2004   Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore 
    Sophomore: $ 7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
       Junior: % 7:44.73  6/13/2003   Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME 
       Senior: * 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1388 Jenna Monahan       07 Holbrook, NY           7:52.71# 
   2   867 Amy Richards        06 Northport, NY          8:20.40 
   3   545 Allison Snochowski  08 Fair Lawn, NJ          8:41.06 
  --   983 Lauren Forgues      06 Boothbay, ME               DNS 
 Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Skyline HS  'A'                                       45.99Q  1 
      1) 1451 Tara Thomas 07             2) 1450 Krystin Lacy 05 
      3) 1448 Chanelle Curry 05          4) 1449 Jazmin Greer 06 
   2 Middle College HS  'A'                                46.67Q  2 
      1) 1040 Deiddra Rogers 07          2) 1037 Chianne Ashman 05 
      3) 1041 Kerry Ann Stewart 05       4) 1038 Analisa Austin 07 
      5) 1039 Idara Otu 05               6) 
   3 Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                              46.95Q  3 
      1) 5 Ashley Miller 07              2) 8 Porsche Williams 05 
      3) 6 Sharoy Stewart 06             4) 4 Adrianne Johnson 05 
      5) 7 Kaelecia Feggins 06           6) 
   4 Collinwood  'A'                                       46.70q  1 
      1) 327 Charnee Lumbus 06           2) 325 Christy Horn 07 
      3) 332 Jenice Williams 05          4) 326 Shantell Lewis 05 
      5) 328 Whitney Miller 07           6) 
   5 Columbia HS  'A'                                      47.02q  3 
      1) 356 Ogechi Nwaneri 08           2) 353 Aasha Anderson 06 
      3) 354 Elana Cooper 05             4) 357 Tenesia Simpson 08 
      5) 355 Iman Johnson 06             6) 
   6 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.07q  2 
      1) 1028 Pavi'Elle James 05         2) 1027 Lizzie Harris 07 
      3) 1030 Danille Nolton 08          4) 1029 Dawn McCaline 05 
   7 Career HS  'A'                                        47.66q  3 
      1) 240 Bianca Brown 07             2) 244 Lauren Williams 07 
      3) 241 Natasha Harvey 05           4) 242 Michelle Johnson 07 
      5) 243 Siara Johnson 06            6) 
   8 Firebirds  'A'                                        48.16q  3 
      1) 581 Tenesha Hill 05             2) 580 Candice Anderson 05 
      3) 583 Siobhan Marsh 05            4) 582 Alissa Jewell 08 
      5) 584 Xania Steele 06             6) 
   9 Glen Oak  'A'                                         48.40   3 
      1) 631 Alyssa Peddicord 08         2) 632 Dejaa Shearer 07 
      3) 629 Natasha Aguiar 06           4) 633 Jessica Swihart 05 
      5) 630 Jericha Mann 05             6) 
  10 Harding U. HS  'A'                                    48.44   2 
      1) 696 Ashley Bethune 08           2) 704 Felicia Paulding 07 
      3) 701 Ciara James 07              4) 703 Rene Nelson 08 
      5) 698 Sherelle Froneberger 06     6) 
  11 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                      49.08   2 
      1) 1754 Chandra Golden 05          2) 1756 Nicole Neal 06 
      3) 1752 Stef Dilbeck 05            4) 1755 Daniesha Julious 05 
  12 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   49.20   2 
      1) 1492 India Drummond 05          2) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      3) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             4) 1497 Partia Norman 05 
      5) 1494 Arnetra Frazier 05         6) 
  13 Largo HS  'A'                                         49.29   1 
      1) 912 Kamilah Bossett 06          2) 916 Tanisha Wells-Owens 08 
      3) 913 Vicki Collier 06            4) 914 Michaylin Golladay 06 
      5) 915 Jacia Montgomery 07         6) 
 ....Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
  14 Trenton TC  'A'                                       49.37   2 
      1) 1702 Iyana Wright 07            2) 1695 Latifah Abudulah 05 
      3) 1697 Cora Dayon 07              4) 1696 Janica Austin 07 
      5) 1986 Coral Dayon                6) 
  15 Brunswick HS  'A'                                     49.48   2 
      1) 197 LaDonna Hargrove 05         2) 199 DaChell Reavis 06 
      3) 200 Keshaunda Seward 08         4) 198 Patrice Potts 05 
  16 Fauquier HS  'A'                                      49.55   2 
      1) 567 Renee Lott 05               2) 568 Dania Moore 07 
      3) 565 Katie Brown 08              4) 569 Cheryl Nieder 07 
      5) 566 Jessica Butler 05           6) 
  17 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                         49.64   3 
      1) 225 Lindsey Aaron 08            2) 228 Sarah Houtmann 08 
      3) 229 Patricia Hunt 07            4) 233 Nailah Smith 06 
      5) 226 Michele Frayne 05           6) 
  18 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                       49.73   1 
      1) 1458 Eve Mizerak 06             2) 1456 Simone Hill 08 
      3) 1457 Stephanie McIntyre 07      4) 1455 Yesenia Boynton 07 
  19 EE Smith  'A'                                         51.15   3 
      1) 508 Schquanna Daniels 06        2) 509 Taneisha Glover 07 
      3) 510 Tacara Morrisey 07          4) 512 Jasmine Stalling 08 
      5) 511 Amber Stalling 07           6) 
  -- Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                              DNS   1 
      1) 17 Keona Austin 08              2) 20 Jonnika Hart 06 
      3) 21 Leia Roberts-Brown 07        4) 19 Genae Gregg 06 
      5) 18 Jennifer Chichester 07       6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   1 
      1) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        2) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      3) 1904 Sable Loper 05             4) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05 
      5) 1905 Alana Loveland 05          6) 
  -- West Charlotte  'A'                                     DNS   1 
      1) 2028 Shamaya Poe 05             2) 2024 Shenia Glover 08 
      3) 2026 Karol Holt 06              4) 2025 Sheqyra Guy 08 
      5) 2027 Jessica Mayla 05           6) 
 Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Middle College HS  'A'                                46.22 
   2 Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                              46.26 
   3 Collinwood  'A'                                       46.89 
   4 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.06 
   5 Career HS  'A'                                        47.27 
   6 Firebirds  'A'                                        48.09 
   7 Skyline HS  'A'                                       49.64 
   8 Columbia HS  'A'                                      55.93 
 Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:36.37   2 
      1) 1451 Tara Thomas 07             2) 1448 Chanelle Curry 05 
      3) 1450 Krystin Lacy 05            4) 1449 Jazmin Greer 06 
   2 Southeast Raleigh Hs-Girls  'A'                     1:38.41   1 
      1) 1475 Gabby Mayo 07              2) 1473 Tyra Greene 08 
      3) 1476 Courtney Pridgeon 06       4) 1474 Cheri Hodges 05 
      5) 1472 Ebonie Cunningham 07       6) 
   3 Harding U. HS  'A'                                  1:38.87   2 
      1) 698 Sherelle Froneberger 06     2) 704 Felicia Paulding 07 
      3) 697 Janet Carothers 07          4) 700 Alexis Ivey 07 
      5) 703 Rene Nelson 08              6) 
   4 Morgan Park HS  'A'                                 1:39.40   2 
      1) 1073 Tamika Robinson 07         2) 1070 Aja Evans 06 
      3) 1072 Samantha Newman 07         4) 1069 Alexandria Anderson 05 
      5) 1071 Britny Mathis 07           6) 
   5 Career HS  'A'                                      1:40.02   1 
      1) 240 Bianca Brown 07             2) 244 Lauren Williams 07 
      3) 242 Michelle Johnson 07         4) 241 Natasha Harvey 05 
      5) 243 Siara Johnson 06            6) 
   6 Collinwood  'A'                                     1:40.25   2 
      1) 327 Charnee Lumbus 06           2) 332 Jenice Williams 05 
      3) 325 Christy Horn 07             4) 326 Shantell Lewis 05 
      5) 330 Joi Smith 05                6) 
   7 Glen Oak  'A'                                       1:40.38   2 
      1) 631 Alyssa Peddicord 08         2) 629 Natasha Aguiar 06 
      3) 632 Dejaa Shearer 07            4) 630 Jericha Mann 05 
      5) 633 Jessica Swihart 05          6) 
   8 Largo HS  'A'                                       1:42.45   2 
      1) 912 Kamilah Bossett 06          2) 916 Tanisha Wells-Owens 08 
      3) 915 Jacia Montgomery 07         4) 914 Michaylin Golladay 06 
      5) 913 Vicki Collier 06            6) 
   9 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          1:43.36   1 
      1) 500 Porshe Giddings 07          2) 501 Mercedes Moore 06 
      3) 499 Rolanda Bruce 06            4) 503 Racquel Vassell 07 
      5) 498 Velvet Adams 06             6) 
  10 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:43.83   1 
      1) 1492 India Drummond 05          2) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      3) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             4) 1497 Partia Norman 05 
      5) 1495 Santresa Jamison 07        6) 
  11 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                     1:44.61   1 
      1) 1458 Eve Mizerak 06             2) 1456 Simone Hill 08 
      3) 1457 Stephanie McIntyre 07      4) 1455 Yesenia Boynton 07 
  12 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                    1:45.54   1 
      1) 1753 Paige Durchholz 07         2) 1754 Chandra Golden 05 
      3) 1751 Tonya Brown 06             4) 1756 Nicole Neal 06 
      5) 1755 Daniesha Julious 05        6) 
  -- Taylor HS  'A'                                          DNS   2 
      1) 1622 Teih Leban 06              2) 1620 Elizabeth Adeoti 06 
      3) 1624 Tara Prier 05              4) 1623 Shunda McPherson 06 
      5) 1621 Ebony Jacquett 06          6) 
 ....Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
  -- Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                                DNS   2 
      1) 8 Porsche Williams 05           2) 4 Adrianne Johnson 05 
      3) 5 Ashley Miller 07              4) 6 Sharoy Stewart 06 
      5) 7 Kaelecia Feggins 06           6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   1 
      1) 1904 Sable Loper 05             2) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05 
      3) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        4) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      5) 1909 Jasmine Still 05           6) 
 Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 3:37.38  6/14/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 West Catholic  'A'                                  3:45.31   4 
      1) 1829 Latavia Thomas 06          2) 1824 Nicole Leach 05 
      3) 1823 Ciarra Lawson 06           4) 1828 Christiana Taylor 06 
      5) 1826 Bridgette Ramsey 07        6) 
   2 Bethel  'A'                                         3:50.71   4 
      1) 103 Francena McCorory 06        2) 104 Shakirra Pinnock 05 
      3) 102 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 101 Kamilah Barnette 07 
      5) 105 Taylore Williams 08         6) 
   3 Collinwood  'A'                                     3:52.91   4 
      1) 328 Whitney Miller 07           2) 331 Brandy Taylor 06 
      3) 330 Joi Smith 05                4) 329 Sabrina Parr 05 
      5) 1992 Lauren Slayton             6) 
   4 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   3:53.97   4 
      1) 723 Jeavon Benjamin 05          2) 724 Sabrina Budai 05 
      3) 725 Rene Cousins 07             4) 726 Sayoka Daley 06 
      5) 727 Sanique Levy 06             6) 
   5 Shaker Heights HS  'A'                              3:54.02   4 
      1) 1416 Brittany Mosley 06         2) 1414 Kiara Fritz 07 
      3) 1417 Patrice Page 07            4) 1415 Shaniqua McGinnis 08 
   6 Hampton HS  'A'                                     3:54.56   3 
      1) 689 Kristina Chapman 07         2) 690 Jamie Hurd 06 
      3) 691 Allyssa Pickett 06          4) 688 Tierra Brown 07 
   7 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          3:55.34   3 
      1) 500 Porshe Giddings 07          2) 499 Rolanda Bruce 06 
      3) 501 Mercedes Moore 06           4) 498 Velvet Adams 06 
      5) 502 Sarah Ogundele 05           6) 
   8 Conard TC  'A'                                      3:56.31   3 
      1) 364 Rebecca Autenried 06        2) 366 Heather Bemis 05 
      3) 365 Katherine Backel 06         4) 369 Emma Perron 07 
      5) 368 Molly Fresher 07            6) 
   9 Oscar Smith HS  'A'                                 3:56.82   3 
      1) 1183 Crystal Roscoe 06          2) 1181 Crystal Brown 06 
      3) 1182 Loreon Cuffee 06           4) 1184 Rotisha Young 07 
  10 Harding U. HS  'A'                                  3:57.00   2 
      1) 702 Sherrika Jordan 06          2) 697 Janet Carothers 07 
      3) 698 Sherelle Froneberger 06     4) 700 Alexis Ivey 07 
      5) 704 Felicia Paulding 07         6) 
  11 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     3:57.13   3 
      1) 1633 Anise Johnson 07           2) 1631 Racquel Clarke 06 
      3) 1632 Nefertiti Harris 07        4) 1634 Michelle Smith 05 
 ....Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
  12 Weaver HS  'A'                                      3:58.34   3 
      1) 1817 Renee Thompson 06          2) 1814 Shaena Gary 07 
      3) 1818 Lisa Watson 06             4) 1815 Sherice Hewitt 06 
      5) 1816 Clervine Sanon 07          6) 
  13 Camden HS  'A'                                      3:59.03   4 
      1) 214 Kamice Smalls 08            2) 211 Erin Johnson 06 
      3) 212 Brandi Sewell 06            4) 213 Avionne Sloan 06 
      5) 209 Miriam Boyd 08              6) 
  14 Irish Road TC  'A'                                  3:59.27   3 
      1) 809 Kierstin Quinn 06           2) 805 Liz Costello 06 
      3) 807 Ashley Niness 08            4) 808 Carly Niness 06 
      5) 806 Emily Moles 07              6) 
  15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                       3:59.36   2 
      1) 234 Kelly Unger 07              2) 228 Sarah Houtmann 08 
      3) 229 Patricia Hunt 07            4) 225 Lindsey Aaron 08 
      5) 233 Nailah Smith 06             6) 
  16 Oakton  'A'                                         4:00.08   1 
      1) 1158 Allegra Smith 05           2) 1156 Danielle Light 05 
      3) 1161 Amber Young 06             4) 1159 Stephanie Thomas 07 
      5) 1154 Kayley Byrne 06            6) 
  17 Trenton TC  'A'                                     4:00.46   1 
      1) 1700 Brittny Scurry 05          2) 1698 Tangere Hoagland 07 
      3) 1701 Valen Tucker 08            4) 1704 Brandii Young 06 
      5) 1702 Iyana Wright 07            6) 
  18 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 4:00.59   1 
      1) 2013 Marilyn Angell             2) 2014 Catie Perrella 
      3) 2015 Chrissy Supino             4) 2010 Meg Shinkwin 
  19 Lenape  'A'                                         4:01.56   2 
      1) 941 Rachel Goldberg 05          2) 947 Makela Richardson 07 
      3) 948 Lauren Walsh 05             4) 944 Miya Johnson 08 
      5) 945 Tori Lapointe 07            6) 
  20 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:02.37   1 
      1) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             2) 1495 Santresa Jamison 07 
      3) 1497 Partia Norman 05           4) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      5) 1493 Denesha Edwards 05         6) 
  21 Boardman Hs-Girls  'A'                              4:02.38   2 
      1) 166 Alix Yetter 06              2) 165 Liz Yazbek 05 
      3) 163 Jessica Moore 05            4) 161 Jenna Agnew 05 
      5) 1996 Genna Higbee 06            6) 
  22 Rosholt HS  'A'                                     4:02.93   1 
      1) 1369 Tracy Wierzba 05           2) 1366 Jamie Scott 05 
      3) 1365 Laura Cook 07              4) 1367 Laura Simonis 05 
  23 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             4:03.05   1 
      1) 1260 Sarah Abbott 05            2) 1263 Tara Downing 07 
      3) 1262 Alexandra Bush 07          4) 1268 Rachel Posthumus 06 
      5) 1266 Noelle Marra 07            6) 
  24 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:03.51   1 
      1) 709 Cara Bickers 07             2) 710 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 
      3) 711 Jackie Ferry 05             4) 714 Kerry Virgien 06 
      5) 713 Laura Meadors 08            6) 
  25 Fauquier HS  'A'                                    4:03.84   4 
      1) 568 Dania Moore 07              2) 565 Katie Brown 08 
      3) 567 Renee Lott 05               4) 570 Kaitlyn Vincie 06 
      5) 564 Sarah Bowman 05             6) 
  26 Buena HS  'A'                                       4:05.54   2 
 ....Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
      1) 1956 Charmaine Cirino           2) 1957 Lauren Lillie 
      3) 1958 Leah Lohr                  4) 1959 Brianne Willson 
  27 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                4:08.66   2 
      1) 744 Ebony Jones 05              2) 746 Stephanie Ogrodnik 08 
      3) 742 Eileen Cafferty 05          4) 748 Yeneisha Warrick 05 
      5) 747 Anna Spaniol 08             6) 
  -- F.W. Ballou  'A'                                        DNS   2 
      1) 542 Kenisha Nobles 06           2) 543 Lashawn Nobles 08 
      3) 544 LaSheena Nobles 08          4) 540 Safiya Howard 08 
      5) 541 Paris Koonce 07             6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   4 
      1) 1909 Jasmine Still 05           2) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05 
      3) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        4) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      5) 1903 Tamara Jones 06            6) 
  -- Westerly  'A'                                           DNS   3 
      1) 1853 alyssa Ebright 06          2) 1854 Samatha Gawrych 06 
      3) 1855 Amy Lapere 06              4) 1856 Katie Mangano 08 
      5) 1857 Rachel Mason 07            6) 
  -- Kecoughtan  'A'                                         DNS   2 
      1) 850 Tiara Swindell 06           2) 849 Morgan Saunders 07 
      3) 847 Marline Beliazar 06         4) 848 Lana McGowan 06 
      5) 846 Brittamy Battey 08          6) 
 Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
         Meet: @ 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                   8:56.21 
      1) 68 Laura Cummings 05            2) 70 Mary Liz McCurdy 05 
      3) 71 Sarah McCurdy 08             4) 69 Callie Hogan 07 
      5) 72 Kim Portier 05               6) 
   2 Minnetonka HS  'A'                                  9:00.99 
      1) 1942 Katie Hollimon 05          2) 1943 Alice Lehman 07 
      3) 1944 Molly Lehman 05            4) 1945 Alison Liewen 07 
   3 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                               9:01.43 
      1) 1926 Ramsey Kavan 05            2) 1925 Betsy Bies 07 
      3) 1927 Amanda Kuchta 06           4) 1930 Ashley Storm 06 
      5) 1928 Tiffany Leader 07          6) 
   4 Oakton  'A'                                         9:06.00 
      1) 1157 Deborah Perl 05            2) 1154 Kayley Byrne 06 
      3) 1156 Danielle Light 05          4) 1158 Allegra Smith 05 
      5) 1160 Meredith Tighe 07          6) 
   5 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                  9:06.83 
      1) 1342 Leah Rosenfeld 06          2) 1344 Elly Teitsworth 06 
      3) 1341 Katie Murdoch 06           4) 1340 Emily Heaslip 06 
      5) 1343 Heather Stephens 08        6) 
   6 Bronxville HS  'A'                                  9:11.34 
      1) 187 Amanda Hudson 06            2) 184 Emma Clarke 08 
      3) 189 Leigh Murphy 07             4) 190 Whitney Sparks 07 
      5) 186 Tori Flannery 08            6) 
   7 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                               9:14.53 
      1) 1501 Eileen Creutz 06           2) 1502 Meagan Creutz 08 
      3) 1504 Joanne Gabl 06             4) 1506 Amy Luke 06 
 ....Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
      5) 1507 Malorie Sprunger 05        6) 
   8 Westfield Hs-Va  'A'                                9:17.50 
      1) 1876 Kerry Hartman 08           2) 1874 Alexis Deegan 07 
      3) 1877 Christina Mowatt-Larssen 0 4) 1878 Tasia Potasinski 08 
      5) 1875 Chrissy Esposito 08        6) 
   9 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                             9:17.80 
      1) 444 Kiara Smith 08              2) 443 Kelly Sampson 05 
      3) 442 Elesha Logan 05             4) 440 Ramzee Fondren 08 
  10 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    9:18.16 
      1) 1443 Caitlin Cunningham 05      2) 1444 Megan Cunningham 07 
      3) 1445 Maggie Glass 07            4) 1446 Stacey Marion 07 
      5) 1447 Andrea Topalis 06          6) 
  11 East Meadow HS  'A'                                 9:18.29 
      1) 489 Melanie Varga 05            2) 487 Krissy Majkowski 07 
      3) 486 Linda Brady 05              4) 488 Kinjal Parikh 05 
  12 Richmond T & F Club  'A'                            9:18.90 
      1) 1329 Rebecca Ward 05            2) 1327 Rita DiGrazia 05 
      3) 1328 Emily Schroeder 05         4) 1330 Kristen Wolfe 08 
  13 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             9:21.55 
      1) 1260 Sarah Abbott 05            2) 1267 Brynn Merritt 06 
      3) 1262 Alexandra Bush 07          4) 1264 Lara Heigis 07 
      5) 1261 Carolyn Bieganouksy 07     6) 
  14 Conard TC  'A'                                      9:22.52 
      1) 367 Caitlin Cannon 07           2) 366 Heather Bemis 05 
      3) 369 Emma Perron 07              4) 368 Molly Fresher 07 
      5) 364 Rebecca Autenried 06        6) 
  15 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                         9:26.13 
      1) 1804 Melissa Mark 05            2) 1807 Amanda Robotti 05 
      3) 1805 Kristen Peluso 07          4) 1810 Jaclyn Young 05 
      5) 1809 Joanna Stein 06            6) 
  16 Lenape  'A'                                         9:29.66 
      1) 948 Lauren Walsh 05             2) 944 Miya Johnson 08 
      3) 945 Tori Lapointe 07            4) 946 Erin Marshall 05 
      5) 942 Erika Griffith 08           6) 
  17 Rotpac Racing  'A'                                  9:32.68 
      1) 1375 Kayla O'Mara 07            2) 1374 Katilin O'Mara 07 
      3) 1371 Mary Haiderer 08           4) 1372 Janee Jones 05 
      5) 1373 Kelsey Meyers 07           6) 
  18 Ridgewood Hs-Girls  'A'                             9:33.66 
      1) 1359 Becca Wells 05             2) 1360 Stephanie Westerman 06 
      3) 1358 Cristina Law 07            4) 1361 Alice Wisener 07 
  19 Tappan Zee HS  'A'                                  9:38.15 
      1) 1610 Sara Graney 08             2) 1609 Kristen DeYoung 06 
      3) 1612 Aniko Totha 05             4) 1611 Madeline Lynch 05 
      5) 1608 Alberta Andrew 05          6) 
  20 Collinwood  'A'                                     9:42.29 
      1) 333 Elizabeth Yates 07          2) 1991 Tiffany Graves 
      3) 331 Brandy Taylor 06            4) 329 Sabrina Parr 05 
      5) 328 Whitney Miller 07           6) 
  21 Newton TC  'A'                                      9:43.75 
      1) 1113 Molly Gardner 07           2) 1112 Emma Burrows 06 
      3) 1110 Liz Bacon 05               4) 1116 Caitlin Murphy 05 
      5) 1111 Diana Braver 05            6) 
  22 Iona Prep School  'A'                               9:47.20 
      1) 796 Rosie Crean 08              2) 797 Erin Joyce 07 
 ....Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
      3) 795 Meghan Brown 08             4) 798 Laura Murphy 07 
      5) 799 Kelly Wilson 06             6) 
  23 Green Hope HS  'A'                                  9:52.57 
      1) 660 Christine Truesdale 08      2) 658 Shannon Cox 08 
      3) 657 Megan Brower 07             4) 659 Brittany Johnson 06 
  24 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                           10:00.62 
      1) 1537 Rebecca Laracy 05          2) 1534 Christine Capetola 05 
      3) 1535 Kim Hudock 07              4) 1538 Jill Lissenden 06 
      5) 1536 Alison Komorowski 07       6) 
  25 Western Branch HS  'A'                             10:16.70 
      1) 1866 Kenya Jones 06             2) 1869 Emily Rowley 08 
      3) 1867 Ashley Roane 05            4) 1868 Bonnie Roane 08 
  -- Irish Road TC  'A'                                      DNS 
      1) 805 Liz Costello 06             2) 807 Ashley Niness 08 
      3) 809 Kierstin Quinn 06           4) 808 Carly Niness 06 
      5) 806 Emily Moles 07              6) 
  -- Kecoughtan  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 847 Marline Beliazar 06         2) 850 Tiara Swindell 06 
      3) 849 Morgan Saunders 07          4) 848 Lana McGowan 06 
      5) 846 Brittamy Battey 08          6) 
 Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
  Fast section first; next sections after boys' fast section 
     National: ! 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Brnoxville, NY 
         Meet: @ 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Bronxville, NY 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  20:01.70@ 
      1) 1381 Jenny Morgan 06            2) 1380 Liz Mengyan 05 
      3) 1386 Lyndsay Smith 06           4) 1382 Stephanie Morgan 08 
      5) 1385 Lisa Sickman 06            6) 
   2 Corona del Mar HS  'A'                             20:20.38 
      1) 374 Hilary May 07               2) 373 Allison Damon 08 
      3) 372 Sarah Cummings 07           4) 376 Annie St. Geme 06 
   3 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  20:30.44 
      1) 68 Laura Cummings 05            2) 69 Callie Hogan 07 
      3) 70 Mary Liz McCurdy 05          4) 71 Sarah McCurdy 08 
      5) 72 Kim Portier 05               6) 
   4 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                              20:50.82 
      1) 1925 Betsy Bies 07              2) 1927 Amanda Kuchta 06 
      3) 1928 Tiffany Leader 07          4) 1930 Ashley Storm 06 
      5) 1929 Kristin Sternhagen 08      6) 
   5 Simsbury HS  'A'                                   21:01.31 
      1) 1443 Caitlin Cunningham 05      2) 1444 Megan Cunningham 07 
      3) 1445 Maggie Glass 07            4) 1446 Stacey Marion 07 
      5) 1447 Andrea Topalis 06          6) 
   6 Fairfax HS  'A'                                    21:02.56 
      1) 546 Anne-Marie Duncan 07        2) 547 Jordana Henderson 06 
      3) 548 Elizabeth Kakouris 06       4) 549 Jessica Trapeni 07 
   7 Oakton  'A'                                        21:03.19 
      1) 1155 Hallie Eilerts 08          2) 1156 Danielle Light 05 
      3) 1154 Kayley Byrne 06            4) 1160 Meredith Tighe 07 
      5) 1158 Allegra Smith 05           6) 
   8 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:03.32 
 ....Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
      1) 858 Kaitlyn O'Sullivan 07       2) 853 Brianne Bellon 05 
      3) 859 Katie Peterson 08           4) 860 Cameron Vahanian 06 
      5) 854 Ashley Campbell 06          6) 
   9 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               21:15.82 
      1) 319 Elizabeth Babcock 05        2) 323 Patricia Wardwell 07 
      3) 320 Mallory Baker 06            4) 322 Katherine Medford 05 
      5) 321 Cara Janezcko 08            6) 
  10 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 21:22.03 
      1) 184 Emma Clarke 08              2) 186 Tori Flannery 08 
      3) 185 Virginia Connor 08          4) 188 Henrietta Miers 08 
      5) 187 Amanda Hudson 06            6) 
  11 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                            21:25.11 
      1) 1264 Lara Heigis 07             2) 1269 Elizabeth So 07 
      3) 1265 Alessandra LaMastro 07     4) 1267 Brynn Merritt 06 
      5) 1260 Sarah Abbott 05            6) 
  12 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            21:25.73 
      1) 1559 Danielle Meiners 06        2) 1557 Becky Clark 05 
      3) 1561 Katharine Scherer 06       4) 1562 Amy Warren 05 
      5) 1556 Annie Butler 08            6) 
  13 Runnin' Gear  'B'                                  21:31.07 
      1) 1384 Anne Oltman 05             2) 1385 Lisa Sickman 06 
      3) 1383 Gillian Nordquist 05       4) 1377 Beth Hoekstra 06 
      5) 1378 Elle Kuhta 07              6) 
  14 Rotpac Racing  'A'                                 21:39.48 
      1) 1372 Janee Jones 05             2) 1373 Kelsey Meyers 07 
      3) 1374 Katilin O'Mara 07          4) 1375 Kayla O'Mara 07 
      5) 1371 Mary Haiderer 08           6) 
  15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                      21:49.33 
      1) 231 Katie Kelly 06              2) 230 Beth Kelly 08 
      3) 232 Katie McShay 08             4) 227 Caroline Grant 08 
      5) 234 Kelly Unger 07              6) 
  16 Bethlehem-Girls  'A'                               21:49.92 
      1) 110 Krissy Conroy 07            2) 111 Kristin Kenney 08 
      3) 114 Kristin Peck 08             4) 113 Carly Magin 06 
      5) 112 Claire Luke 06              6) 
  17 East Lyme HS  'A'                                  22:00.52 
      1) 481 Allison Barner 05           2) 482 Chelsea Hargis 05 
      3) 484 Meghan Purdy 05             4) 485 Annie Scully 07 
      5) 480 Adams Amanda 06             6) 
  18 Colts Neck HS  'A'                                 22:05.01 
      1) 346 Danielle Plenzo 05          2) 344 Allison Linnell 08 
      3) 343 Kim Lang 05                 4) 342 Ashley Higginson 07 
      5) 345 Kristen O'Dowd 06           6) 
  19 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                        22:22.99 
      1) 1806 Tori Pennings 08           2) 1803 Samantha Grady 06 
      3) 1802 Julie Gouss 06             4) 1809 Joanna Stein 06 
      5) 1805 Kristen Peluso 07          6) 
  20 Red Gremlin Ac-Girls  'A'                          22:25.18 
      1) 1319 Jessica Sokolow 05         2) 1317 Addy Pagano 05 
      3) 1315 Emily McTague 08           4) 1318 Rebecca Skudder 06 
      5) 1316 Sarah McTague 07           6) 
  21 Iona Prep School  'A'                              23:03.64 
      1) 795 Meghan Brown 08             2) 796 Rosie Crean 08 
      3) 797 Erin Joyce 07               4) 798 Laura Murphy 07 
      5) 799 Kelly Wilson 06             6) 
 ....Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
  -- Kinetic RC  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 855 Hannah Davidson 08          2) 857 Lindsey Ferguson 06 
      3) 856 Karyn Delay 05              4) 854 Ashley Campbell 06 
      5) 860 Cameron Vahanian 06         6) 
 Event 34  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 1:40.95  6/14/2003   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                          1:42.94   2 
      1) 1960 Dana Hill                  2) 1961 Jessica Jones 
      3) 1081 Shayla Mahan 07            4) 1962 Stephanie Porter 
      5) 1963 Chanell Wright             6) 
   2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             1:44.46   2 
      1) 1028 Pavi'Elle James 05         2) 1029 Dawn McCaline 05 
      3) 1030 Danille Nolton 08          4) 1027 Lizzie Harris 07 
   3 Camden HS  'A'                                      1:45.61   2 
      1) 210 Shana Brydson 07            2) 211 Erin Johnson 06 
      3) 212 Brandi Sewell 06            4) 213 Avionne Sloan 06 
   4 Columbia HS  'A'                                    1:46.03   1 
      1) 357 Tenesia Simpson 08          2) 353 Aasha Anderson 06 
      3) 356 Ogechi Nwaneri 08           4) 354 Elana Cooper 05 
      5) 355 Iman Johnson 06             6) 
   5 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:46.43   2 
      1) 1448 Chanelle Curry 05          2) 1450 Krystin Lacy 05 
      3) 1449 Jazmin Greer 06            4) 1451 Tara Thomas 07 
      5) 2016 Kayla Crawford             6) 
   6 Hononegah HS  'A'                                   1:47.17   2 
      1) 760 Anna Loveland 07            2) 759 Shelby Best 07 
      3) 762 Kaylee Walters 07           4) 761 Sophia Ponce 06 
   7 Westerly  'A'                                       1:48.60   1 
      1) 1853 alyssa Ebright 06          2) 1856 Katie Mangano 08 
      3) 1854 Samatha Gawrych 06         4) 1857 Rachel Mason 07 
      5) 1855 Amy Lapere 06              6) 
   8 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                     1:49.16   1 
      1) 1458 Eve Mizerak 06             2) 1456 Simone Hill 08 
      3) 1457 Stephanie McIntyre 07      4) 1455 Yesenia Boynton 07 
   9 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                         1:49.28   1 
      1) 1523 Breanna Jones 05           2) 1521 Megan Fulks 07 
      3) 1522 Alexia Hall 06             4) 1520 Ashley Drayton 06 
      5) 1524 Shalyn McMichael 07        6) 
  10 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:50.90   2 
      1) 1492 India Drummond 05          2) 1494 Arnetra Frazier 05 
      3) 1495 Santresa Jamison 07        4) 1497 Partia Norman 05 
  11 EE Smith  'A'                                       1:52.28   2 
      1) 509 Taneisha Glover 07          2) 512 Jasmine Stalling 08 
      3) 510 Tacara Morrisey 07          4) 508 Schquanna Daniels 06 
      5) 511 Amber Stalling 07           6) 
  12 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                    1:52.43   1 
      1) 1751 Tonya Brown 06             2) 1752 Stef Dilbeck 05 
      3) 1754 Chandra Golden 05          4) 1756 Nicole Neal 06 
      5) 1755 Daniesha Julious 05        6) 
  13 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 1:55.02   2 
 ....Event 34  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
      1) 553 Ophelia Collins-Sukdeo 05   2) 560 Julie Rathgeber 06 
      3) 561 Nitia Rhodes 05             4) 556 Erin Garvey 07 
      5) 558 Alyssa Mercante 08          6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   1 
      1) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        2) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      3) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05         4) 1909 Jasmine Still 05 
      5) 1907 Janee Sharper 06           6) 
  -- Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                              DNS   1 
      1) 17 Keona Austin 08              2) 18 Jennifer Chichester 07 
      3) 19 Genae Gregg 06               4) 20 Jonnika Hart 06 
      5) 21 Leia Roberts-Brown 07        6) 
 Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, P 
         Meet: @ 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, P 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 West Catholic  'A'                                  3:53.78   3 
      1) 1824 Nicole Leach 05            2) 1829 Latavia Thomas 06 
      3) 1822 Renya Guy 07               4) 1825 Nedra Lowery 07 
      5) 1827 Kneshia Sheard 06          6) 
   2 Westerly  'A'                                       4:02.29   3 
      1) 1853 alyssa Ebright 06          2) 1857 Rachel Mason 07 
      3) 1855 Amy Lapere 06              4) 1854 Samatha Gawrych 06 
      5) 1856 Katie Mangano 08           6) 
   3 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   4:02.32   3 
      1) 725 Rene Cousins 07             2) 724 Sabrina Budai 05 
      3) 726 Sayoka Daley 06             4) 723 Jeavon Benjamin 05 
      5) 728 Fallon Wilks 06             6) 
   4 Cardozo  'A'                                        4:04.01   3 
      1) 236 Joy Henry 06                2) 237 Dalilah Muhammad 08 
      3) 238 Cody Newman 08              4) 235 Marie Griffiths 05 
      5) 239 Shanequa Wood 06            6) 
   5 Ocean City TC  'A'                                  4:06.06   1 
      1) 1169 Erin Walsh 06              2) 1168 Renee Tomlin 06 
      3) 1165 Elizabeth Richardson 07    4) 1163 Kelsey Greene 08 
      5) 1162 Kayla Ghanavati 07         6) 
   6 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:08.48   3 
      1) 709 Cara Bickers 07             2) 711 Jackie Ferry 05 
      3) 713 Laura Meadors 08            4) 710 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 
      5) 714 Kerry Virgien 06            6) 
   7 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:09.66   3 
      1) 888 Briana Bartone 06           2) 889 Kristen Capaldi 06 
      3) 890 Katie Cioe 05               4) 892 Jeanne Mack 08 
      5) 891 Lily Kessinger 08           6) 
   8 Onalaska HS  'A'                                    4:10.20   3 
      1) 1177 Shauna Meier 07            2) 1176 Shaylee Formanek 07 
      3) 1178 Rosie Rislow 06            4) 1175 Nicole Burr 06 
   9 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:11.08   2 
      1) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             2) 1493 Denesha Edwards 05 
      3) 1492 India Drummond 05          4) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      5) 1494 Arnetra Frazier 05         6) 
  10 Page HS  'A'                                        4:11.19   2 
      1) 1188 BryErica Barnes 05         2) 1190 Lindsay Broyhill 06 
 ....Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
      3) 1189 Marian Bivens 06           4) 1191 Kandiis Thomas 05 
  11 Newton TC  'A'                                      4:12.99   1 
      1) 1116 Caitlin Murphy 05          2) 1112 Emma Burrows 06 
      3) 1117 Trudi Pugatch 05           4) 1115 Butts Katie 05 
      5) 1111 Diana Braver 05            6) 
  12 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:13.29   2 
      1) 1777 Katie Miller 05            2) 1778 Hilary Moen 06 
      3) 1776 Jenny McCoy 07             4) 1774 Stephanie Alberico 07 
      5) 1775 Sara Coquillat 07          6) 
  13 Lenape  'A'                                         4:13.53   2 
      1) 940 Dana Cataldo 08             2) 943 Kahmil Johnson 08 
      3) 939 Brianna Beddall 08          4) 941 Rachel Goldberg 05 
      5) 949 Lindsey Walsh 08            6) 
  14 Feehan Track  'A'                                   4:14.08   2 
      1) 577 Mary Effler 07              2) 578 Kate Lewondowski 05 
      3) 579 Meg Looney 08               4) 576 Meaghan Casey 05 
  15 Howell HS  'A'                                      4:14.24   1 
      1) 777 Kellee Hand 06              2) 778 Jessica Johnson 06 
      3) 779 Jamie Leacock 07            4) 780 Amanda Urquhart 05 
  16 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                         4:14.65   1 
      1) 1519 Leah Doster 05             2) 1520 Ashley Drayton 06 
      3) 1521 Megan Fulks 07             4) 1522 Alexia Hall 06 
      5) 1523 Breanna Jones 05           6) 
  17 Rosholt HS  'A'                                     4:14.78   1 
      1) 1369 Tracy Wierzba 05           2) 1366 Jamie Scott 05 
      3) 1367 Laura Simonis 05           4) 1365 Laura Cook 07 
  18 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 4:18.03   1 
      1) 555 Laura Cook 05               2) 552 Tasia Allen 07 
      3) 562 Stephanie Simon 05          4) 557 Kelly Harris 05 
      5) 559 Caitlin Morrison 05         6) 
  19 Trenton TC  'A'                                     4:18.55   3 
      1) 1703 Nicole Yelder 05           2) 1702 Iyana Wright 07 
      3) 1697 Cora Dayon 07              4) 1699 Autum Hobbs 07 
  20 Bayside Tc-Girls  'A'                               4:24.10   2 
      1) 76 Mary Kownack 07              2) 78 Rashonda Roberson 05 
      3) 75 Emmy Rose Khan 05            4) 77 Adrianna Nottingham 05 
      5) 79 Monique Russell 05           6) 
  21 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                4:24.80   2 
      1) 744 Ebony Jones 05              2) 746 Stephanie Ogrodnik 08 
      3) 748 Yeneisha Warrick 05         4) 742 Eileen Cafferty 05 
      5) 747 Anna Spaniol 08             6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   2 
      1) 1905 Alana Loveland 05          2) 1906 Martina Nwoga 06 
      3) 1907 Janee Sharper 06           4) 1903 Tamara Jones 06 
      5) 1904 Sable Loper 05             6) 
 Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section ONLY Sat at  8:15pm; all others  Sat at 9:30am 
     National: ! 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY 
         Meet: @ 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Corona del Mar HS  'A'                             11:42.07 
      1) 377 Melissa Swigert 05          2) 373 Allison Damon 08 
 ....Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 
      3) 372 Sarah Cummings 07           4) 376 Annie St. Geme 06 
   2 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  11:42.48 
      1) 1386 Lyndsay Smith 06           2) 1380 Liz Mengyan 05 
      3) 1381 Jenny Morgan 06            4) 1382 Stephanie Morgan 08 
      5) 1379 Jamie LaBrosse 06          6) 
   3 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  11:54.13 
      1) 68 Laura Cummings 05            2) 72 Kim Portier 05 
      3) 71 Sarah McCurdy 08             4) 70 Mary Liz McCurdy 05 
      5) 69 Callie Hogan 07              6) 
   4 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                        11:55.36 
      1) 1807 Amanda Robotti 05          2) 1810 Jaclyn Young 05 
      3) 1804 Melissa Mark 05            4) 1808 Aislinn Ryan 06 
      5) 1805 Kristen Peluso 07          6) 
   5 West Torrance HS  'A'                              11:56.33 
      1) 1851 Angela Spadafino 05        2) 1849 Nadine Henricks 06 
      3) 1852 Alison Stoakley 06         4) 1850 Alison Kielty 05 
   6 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                 12:04.21 
      1) 1342 Leah Rosenfeld 06          2) 1341 Katie Murdoch 06 
      3) 1340 Emily Heaslip 06           4) 1343 Heather Stephens 08 
      5) 1344 Elly Teitsworth 06         6) 
   7 Ocean City TC  'A'                                 12:05.39 
      1) 1164 Allie Moreland 05          2) 1168 Renee Tomlin 06 
      3) 1169 Erin Walsh 06              4) 1167 Tiara Telymonde 07 
      5) 1166 Brittany Sedberry 06       6) 
   8 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                            12:06.81 
      1) 440 Ramzee Fondren 08           2) 442 Elesha Logan 05 
      3) 443 Kelly Sampson 05            4) 444 Kiara Smith 08 
   9 The Potomac School  'A'                            12:08.54 
      1) 1644 Charlotte Lawson 05        2) 1643 Natalie Heintz 08 
      3) 1642 Samantha Adelberg 07       4) 1645 Michaeline Nelson 07 
      5) 1646 Julie Vassar 07            6) 
  10 Conard TC  'A'                                     12:12.02 
      1) 366 Heather Bemis 05            2) 367 Caitlin Cannon 07 
      3) 365 Katherine Backel 06         4) 369 Emma Perron 07 
  11 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                              12:16.38 
      1) 1501 Eileen Creutz 06           2) 1502 Meagan Creutz 08 
      3) 1506 Amy Luke 06                4) 1505 Katie Helms 05 
      5) 1503 Kari Frank 08              6) 
  12 Brick Township HS  'A'                             12:16.80 
      1) 178 Robin Daniels 05            2) 176 Ryisha Boyd 08 
      3) 177 Jackie Daniels 08           4) 179 Erin Reddan 05 
  13 Lady Patriots  'A'                                 12:17.16 
      1) 893 Suejin Ahn 08               2) 897 Andrea Tingue 06 
      3) 895 Michelle Seibert 05         4) 894 Kaela Mahon 05 
      5) 896 Briana Shewan 06            6) 
  14 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                              12:23.56 
      1) 712 Rachel Hogen 05             2) 713 Laura Meadors 08 
      3) 714 Kerry Virgien 06            4) 710 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 
      5) 711 Jackie Ferry 05             6) 
  15 Ridge HS  'A'                                      12:24.08 
      1) 1331 Kathleen Henry 05          2) 1332 Meaghan Higgins 07 
      3) 1333 Josefine Kvist 08          4) 1334 Nicol Traynor 07 
  16 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               12:27.16 
      1) 319 Elizabeth Babcock 05        2) 320 Mallory Baker 06 
      3) 322 Katherine Medford 05        4) 321 Cara Janezcko 08 
 ....Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 
      5) 323 Patricia Wardwell 07        6) 
  17 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                        12:31.06 
      1) 1523 Breanna Jones 05           2) 1525 Kate Niehaus 06 
      3) 1521 Megan Fulks 07             4) 1524 Shalyn McMichael 07 
      5) 1518 Samantha Beardsley 05      6) 
  18 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 12:33.01 
      1) 187 Amanda Hudson 06            2) 189 Leigh Murphy 07 
      3) 190 Whitney Sparks 07           4) 183 Olivia Bruton 08 
      5) 186 Tori Flannery 08            6) 
  19 Somers  'A'                                        12:35.22 
      1) 2001 Mary Alice Howard          2) 2002 Sarah Keating 
      3) 2004 Andrea Nash                4) 2005 Alexandra Swiatocha 
  20 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            12:36.27 
      1) 1557 Becky Clark 05             2) 1560 Paige Rudler 05 
      3) 1558 Jenna Heaton 08            4) 1562 Amy Warren 05 
      5) 1559 Danielle Meiners 06        6) 
  21 Carmel HS  'A'                                     12:40.11 
      1) 249 Lindsay Southard 06         2) 248 Kristin Reese 08 
      3) 250 Caity Tully 07              4) 247 Kristie O'Reilly 07 
      5) 246 Melissa DePass 06           6) 
  22 Jackalope RC - Girls  'A'                          12:43.67 
      1) 822 Lynsey Ardingo 05           2) 823 Brittany Jensen 05 
      3) 826 Sara Trumbull 05            4) 825 Erin Sredzinski 05 
      5) 824 Lindsay Long 06             6) 
  23 Steinert TC  'A'                                   12:53.14 
      1) 1572 Kristin Herbeck 06         2) 1573 Lauren Thompson 06 
      3) 1570 Rod'Esther Castor 07       4) 1571 Gina DiPierro 08 
  24 North Rockland HS  'A'                             12:58.00 
      1) 1126 Britney Clarke 05          2) 1128 Nicole Landes 05 
      3) 1129 Lisa Lungaro 05            4) 1130 Kate Reilly 05 
  25 Ridgewood Hs-Girls  'A'                            12:58.67 
      1) 1358 Cristina Law 07            2) 1359 Becca Wells 05 
      3) 1360 Stephanie Westerman 06     4) 1361 Alice Wisener 07 
  26 Bellport TC  'A'                                   12:59.48 
      1) 89 Brittany Sheffey 07          2) 87 Jennifer Denise 07 
      3) 88 Meghan Polis 05              4) 90 Katie Weider 05 
      5) 86 Brittani Cotton 05           6) 
  -- Suffern TC  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 1579 Shelby Greany 08           2) 1578 Amanda Ciccone 07 
      3) 1580 Caroline Heidt 06          4) 1581 Kara McKenna 06 
      5) 1582 Deahna Vinson 06           6) 
  -- East Lyme HS  'A'                                       DNS 
      1) 481 Allison Barner 05           2) 482 Chelsea Hargis 05 
      3) 484 Meghan Purdy 05             4) 485 Annie Scully 07 
      5) 480 Adams Amanda 06             6) 
 Event 40  Girls High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
  Opening height 5'3".  Progression: 5'5" - 5'7" - 5'8.75" - 6'0" 
  6'1.25" 
     National: !    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Freshman: )    6-00  4/7/2004    Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N 
         Meet: @    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Freshman: #    6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
    Sophomore: $ 6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
       Junior: %    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
       Senior: *    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   610 Bettie Wade         05 Northville, MI           1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
         O    O    O    O  XXX 
   2   125 Paige McConney      05 Nashua, NJ               1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        XO   XO    O  XXX 
   2  1017 Nicole Smith        05 Erie, PA                 1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XXO    O    O  XXX 
   4   456 Patience Coleman    07 Durham, NC               1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
   5    65 Jessica Merriweath  07 Memphis, TN              1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O   XO   XO  XXX 
   6   181 Kendall McCaughert  08 Bridgeport, WV           1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   7   370 Cassie Styers       06 Omaha, NE                1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   8  1310 Christine Benedict  06 Raleigh, NC              1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8   845 Alesha Patterson    07 raleigh, NC              1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1893 Alexandra Coppadge  06 Wilmington, DE           1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8    45 Brittanie Williams  05 Richmond, VA             1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1012 Kristen Meister     06 Toledo, OH               1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1607 Jasmine Gates       06 Virginia Beach, VA       1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
 ....Event 40  Girls High Jump 
   8  1295 Jennifer Webster    05 Matthews, NC             1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
  16  1967 Jonee Artis            Chesapeake, ME           1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  17  1114 Anja Hergrueter     06 Newton, MA               1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
  --   806 Emily Moles         07 Wayne, PA                   NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --    47 Liz Cunningham      05 Arroyo Grande, CA           NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --   251 Ameila Black        05 Raleigh, NC                 NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --    58 Lindsey Moody       05 Avon, IN                   DNS 
 Event 42  Girls Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  Opening Height: 10'11.75".  Progression:  11'5.75" - 11'11.75" 
  12'5.5" - 12'9.5" - 13'1.5' - 13'5.25" - 13'9.25" 
     National: !    13-09  5/14/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY 
         Meet: ^ 13-01.50  6/19/2004   Jenn O'Neil, Fairport, NY 
         Meet: @ 13-01.50  6/15/2001   Lacy Janson, CardMooney,Sarasota, FL 
     Freshman: #    12-08  6/5/2004    Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA 
    Sophomore: $    13-06  3/5/2005    Allison Stokke, Newport Hr,Npt Bch,C 
       Junior: %    13-05  6/5/2004    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, 
       Senior: *    13-09  5/14/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1586 Mary Saxer          05 Lancaster, NY            3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.90 4.00 4.10 
         O    P  XXX 
   2  1584 Tiffany Maskulinsk  05 Elma, NY                 3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XXO    O    P  XXX 
   3  1766 Lindsay Regan       06 Easton, PA               3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   4   981 Jenny Soceka        05 Madison, WI              3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        XO    O    O  XXX 
   5   758 Katie Veith         07 Fort Wayne, IN           3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
         O   XO   XO  XXX 
   6  1583 Janice Kepler       05 Medina, NY               3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O    O  XXX 
   6  1858 Ashley Early        06 Charlottesville, VA      3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O    O    O  XXX 
 ....Event 42  Girls Pole Vault 
   8  1998 Natalie Gengel         Princeton, NJ            3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   8    34 Staci Yahn          08 Mena, AR                 3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
  10  1258 Caroline Kennedy    06 Orlando, FL              3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        XO   XO    O  XXX 
  10  1585 Jennifer O'Niel     05 Fairport, NY             3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XXO    O  XXX 
  12   972 Jessica Doyle       08 Buda, TX                 3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
  13  1366 Jamie Scott         05 Amherst Jct., WI         3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 
         O   XO  XXX 
  14  1767 Julianne Toto       05 Red Bank, NJ             3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  15   257 Abby Kimball        06 Fort Wayne, IN           3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 
         O  XXO  XXX 
  16    33 Stephanie Foreman   08 Hot Springs, AR          3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
         O  XXX 
  16   455 Elizabeth (Liza) T  05 Columbia, SC             3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
         O  XXX 
  18   973 Lauren Lucas        08 Round Rock, TX           3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
        XO  XXX 
  19  1257 Alexandra Black     05 Fort Lauderdale, FL      3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
       XXO  XXX 
  19  1256 Elise Birnbaum      06 Orlando, FL              3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
       XXO  XXX 
  19    32 Whitney Cothren     06 Russellville, AR         3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
       XXO  XXX 
  --  1741 Caitlin Hewitt      06 Greensburg, PA              NH 
      3.50 
       XXX 
  --  1790 Kristen Hafford     06 washington, NJ              NH 
      3.35 
       XXX 
  --   743 Robin Friedman      06 Hillsborough, NJ            NH 
      3.35 
       XXX 
  --   816 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald  05 Mt. Sinai, NY               NH 
      3.50 
       XXX 
 Event 44  Girls Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: !    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC 
        Meet: @ 20-07.25  6/14/2003   Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH 
    Freshman: # 20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC 
   Sophomore: $ 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
      Junior: % 21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
      Senior: *    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1  1021 Arantxa King        07 Medford, MA              6.03m   3.1  19-09.50 
     5.70m(1.5) 5.47m(1.5) 5.75m(1.3) 5.87m(2.1) 5.82m(2.9) 6.03m(3.1) 
  2   975 Tiffani Long        06 Columbia, MD             5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
     5.90m(1.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
  3  1364 Chantae McMillan    06 Rolla, MO                5.89m   2.4  19-04.00 
     5.56m(0.7) 5.73m(1.2) 5.67m(1.2) 5.80m(2.7) 5.89m(2.4) 5.71m(1.0) 
  4  1017 Nicole Smith        05 Erie, PA                 5.86m   1.1  19-02.75 
     5.65m(1.3) 5.58m(1.3) 5.50m(1.9) 5.86m(1.1) 5.66m(2.7) 5.74m(2.7) 
  5   241 Natasha Harvey      05 West Haven, CT           5.84m   2.9  19-02.00 
     5.83m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(1.0) 5.72m(1.7) 5.84m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 
  6   831 Leandra McGruder    06 Jefferson City, MO       5.74m   2.1  18-10.00 
     5.60m(0.1) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.74m(2.1) 5.72m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(1.5) 
  7   332 Jenice Williams     05 Cleve, OH                5.58m   1.8  18-03.75 
     5.58m(1.8) 5.34m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.18m(1.6) 5.01m(1.6) 5.49m(3.0) 
  8  1020 Rachel Lewis        05 Chesterfield, VA         5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.3) 5.53m(1.1) 5.20m(1.1) 5.55m(1.2) 5.39m(2.4) 
  9   459 Danielle Thorpe     06 Durham, NC               5.48m   1.7  17-11.75 
     5.18m(-0.5) 5.48m(1.7) 5.48m(-1.0) 
 10   684 Shemelia Brandon    05 Alton, VA                5.44m   1.7  17-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(1.7) 5.42m(1.2) 
 11   192 Kharya Brown        05 Stafford, VA             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
     5.26m(-1.1) 5.42m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.2) 
 12   683 Alana Walker        05 Dix Hills, NY            5.37m   1.4  17-07.50 
     5.37m(1.4) 5.24m(1.0) 5.27m(-1.0) 
 13   454 Brittney James      05 Columbia, SC             5.36m  -2.3  17-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(-2.3) 
 14   597 Brianna Liebold     06 Houston, PA              5.33m   1.4  17-06.00 
     5.20m(-1.2) 5.33m(1.4) 5.19m(-1.7) 
 15   610 Bettie Wade         05 Northville, MI           5.31m   2.3  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(-0.5) 
 16   722 Racquel Anderson    06 Hempstead, NY            5.30m   0.6  17-04.75 
     5.25m(0.4) 5.00m(-1.0) 5.30m(0.6) 
 17  1303 Kiara Crutchfield   07 Greensboro, NC           5.30m  -0.8  17-04.75 
     4.77m(-0.5) 5.30m(-0.8) 5.23m(-0.3) 
 18   731 Carolyn Lewis       06 NewportNews, VA          5.30m  -0.3  17-04.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(-0.3) 5.17m(-0.3) 
 19  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      5.28m   1.3  17-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(1.3) 
 --  1734 Patriscilla Spring  05 Winston-Salem, NC         FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  2027 Jessica Mayla       05 Charlotte, NC             FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   585 Valerie Flournoy    06 Gainesville, FL            DNS   NWI 
 --  1765 Brittany Scott      05 Desoto, TX                 DNS   NWI 
 Event 46  Girls Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: ! 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 
        Meet: @ 44-01.25  6/19/2004   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX 
    Freshman: # 41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx 
   Sophomore: $ 43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
      Junior: % 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA 
      Senior: * 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1  1021 Arantxa King        07 Medford, MA             12.75m   3.5  41-10.00 
     12.75m(3.5) 12.04m(+0.0) 11.91m(3.0) 12.42m(1.5) 12.33m(0.2) 12.64m(0.1) 
  2   506 Tiara Swanagan      05 Orange Park, FL         12.62m   2.4  41-05.00 
     11.56m(1.8) 12.62m(2.4) 12.40m(2.0) 12.39m(1.5) 12.50m(0.5) 12.00m(0.4) 
  3  1017 Nicole Smith        05 Erie, PA                12.42m   1.7  40-09.00 
     11.88m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(1.0) 11.93m(0.7) 12.42m(1.7) 
  4   831 Leandra McGruder    06 Jefferson City, MO      12.13m   1.6  39-09.75 
     12.13m(1.6) 11.97m(2.0) 11.93m(1.8) 12.00m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.11m(0.8) 
  5  1020 Rachel Lewis        05 Chesterfield, VA        11.97m   2.3  39-03.25 
     11.74m(1.6) 11.95m(0.6) 11.97m(2.3) 11.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 
  6   251 Ameila Black        05 Raleigh, NC             11.97m   1.9  39-03.25 
     10.75m(0.7) 11.97m(1.9) 10.91m(0.4) 11.38m(1.2) 11.27m(0.6) 11.31m(0.7) 
  7   684 Shemelia Brandon    05 Alton, VA               11.93m   2.4  39-01.75 
     11.79m(1.4) 11.93m(2.4) 11.69m(1.2) 11.40m(0.9) 11.53m(0.4) 11.55m(1.5) 
  8    66 Jennifer Gurrant    05 Batavia, NY             11.86m   2.1  38-11.00 
     11.86m(2.1) 11.52m(1.1) 11.53m(1.5) 
  9   620 Stasia Kelly-Taylo  05 Snellville, GA          11.84m   3.1  38-10.25 
     11.63m(0.9) 11.66m(2.9) 11.84m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(1.1) 11.32m(0.3) 
 10   731 Carolyn Lewis       06 NewportNews, VA         11.79m   2.3  38-08.25 
     11.79m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.14m(1.3) 
 11  1364 Chantae McMillan    06 Rolla, MO               11.65m   1.8  38-02.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(1.8) 11.21m(1.2) 
 12  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL     11.60m   1.2  38-00.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.08m(1.3) 11.60m(1.2) 
 13    45 Brittanie Williams  05 Richmond, VA            11.53m   1.8  37-10.00 
     11.25m(0.1) 11.53m(1.8) 10.01m(1.3) 
 14   459 Danielle Thorpe     06 Durham, NC              11.49m   0.4  37-08.50 
     10.92m(2.3) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.4) 
 15   597 Brianna Liebold     06 Houston, PA             11.44m   1.1  37-06.50 
     11.44m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.34m(2.1) 
 16    86 Brittani Cotton     05 East Patchogue, NY      11.38m   0.2  37-04.00 
     11.17m(1.7) 11.23m(1.7) 11.38m(0.2) 
 17   913 Vicki Collier       06 Upper Marlboro, MD      11.36m   0.7  37-03.25 
     11.36m(0.7) 10.96m(1.9) 10.90m(0.4) 
 18  1477 Monique Vines       06 Raleigh, NC             11.34m  -0.2  37-02.50 
     10.91m(0.7) 11.08m(0.8) 11.34m(-0.2) 
 19   685 Shanae Thomas       07 Philadelphia, PA        11.32m   0.5  37-01.75 
     11.32m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.17m(1.8) 
 20   793 Aishah Mujahid      05 Portsmouth, VA          11.24m  -1.6  36-10.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.04m(-1.6) 11.24m(-1.6) 
 21  1078 Kirsten Fields      05 Mount Vernon, NY        11.18m   0.8  36-08.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 11.18m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 
 22   454 Brittney James      05 Columbia, SC            11.15m   1.4  36-07.00 
     11.02m(2.0) 10.66m(2.1) 11.15m(1.4) 
 23   226 Michele Frayne      05 Glenolden, PA           10.97m   0.5  36-00.00 
     10.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 10.65m(2.0) 
 ....Event 46  Girls Triple Jump 
 24  1990 Simona Sipple       05 Wyncote, NY             10.72m   0.1  35-02.00 
     10.72m(0.1) 10.07m(0.9) 10.18m(0.9) 
 25   542 Kenisha Nobles      06 Washington, DC          10.40m   1.6  34-01.50 
     10.15m(0.7) 10.40m(1.6) 10.35m(0.2) 
 26  1194 Kendra Newton       05 West  Palm Beach, F     10.28m   2.9  33-08.75 
     10.28m(2.9) 9.88m(0.8) 9.89m(1.2) 
 --   524 Elisse Douglass     05 Wyncote, PA               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1647 Nandi Dozier-Lewis  07 Staten Island, NY         FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  2027 Jessica Mayla       05 Charlotte, NC             FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1755 Daniesha Julious    05 Normal, IL                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   126 Ellen Powers        07 nashua, NH                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   709 Cara Bickers        07 Los Angeles, CA           FOUL   NWI 
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 
 --  1735 Taryn Wentz         07 Marshville, NC            FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   201 Ashley Williams     06 Williamsburg, VA           DNS   NWI 
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 
 Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
         Meet: @ 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Freshman: #    49-04  5/30/2004   Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE 
    Sophomore: $ 52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Junior: % 52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Senior: * 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   699 Kamorean Hayes      07 charlotte, NC           15.57m   51-01.00 
       14.43m  14.57m  15.57m  14.47m  15.06m  14.90m 
   2  1174 Michaela Wallerste  05 Omaha, NE               15.03m   49-03.75 
       14.69m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL 
   3  1119 Ashley Muffet       05 North Canton, OH        14.91m   48-11.00 
       14.68m  14.24m  14.36m  14.91m  FOUL  14.88m 
   4   970 Tara Cooper         05 Circleville, OH         13.71m   44-11.75 
       13.33m  13.08m  12.56m  12.34m  13.71m  13.36m 
   5  1022 Karen Shump         08 Media, PA               13.52m   44-04.25 
       12.71m  13.40m  13.27m  13.24m  FOUL  13.52m 
   6   609 Danielle Dailey     05 Freehold, NJ            13.20m   43-03.75 
       13.20m  12.94m  12.12m  12.73m  13.19m  12.94m 
   7  1563 Tynisha McMillian   06 Stamford, CT            13.11m   43-00.25 
       12.36m  13.11m  12.66m  12.85m  12.74m  13.06m 
   8    82 Allyn Laughlin      06 Monaca, PA              13.00m   42-08.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  11.67m  12.57m  12.64m 
   9  1387 Danica Haight       07 Iowa City, IA           12.90m   42-04.00 
       12.90m  12.45m  FOUL 
   9   258 Norjai Palma        06 Cary, NC                12.90m   42-04.00 
       12.90m  11.84m  12.45m 
  11  1668 Kristin Smith       06 Marietta, GA            12.84m   42-01.50 
       11.84m  11.85m  12.84m 
 ....Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
  12  1667 Emily Sanders       05 Woodstock, GA           12.79m   41-11.50 
       12.79m  FOUL  FOUL 
  13  1496 LaTricia Jones      05 Spartanburg, SC         12.66m   41-06.50 
       12.66m  FOUL  12.05m 
  14   908 Felisha Willaert    07 Lakeville, MN           12.50m   41-00.25 
       11.99m  12.50m  11.56m 
  15  1937 Ashley Lawrence     06 troy, MI                12.48m   40-11.50 
       12.06m  12.48m  10.66m 
  15   957 Rachael Clark       05 Midland, VA             12.48m   40-11.50 
       12.48m  FOUL  FOUL 
  17   721 Samantha Fetter     06 Darragh, PA             12.19m   40-00.00 
       FOUL  11.97m  12.19m 
  18  1539 Daria Zivanovic     05 Jersey City, NJ         12.09m   39-08.00 
       12.09m  11.94m  11.75m 
  19   656 Becky O'Brien       08 Cumberland, ME          12.08m   39-07.75 
       11.89m  12.08m  12.03m 
  20  1018 Deanna Morelli      05 Staten Island, NY       12.06m   39-07.00 
       11.88m  11.90m  12.06m 
  21  1666 Amy Mueller         05 Snellville, GA          11.95m   39-02.50 
       11.36m  11.95m  11.87m 
  22  1135 Amy Backel          05 Dillsburg, PA           11.82m   38-09.50 
       11.27m  11.82m  11.59m 
  23   100 Becky Zavisza       05 Sheffield, MA           11.81m   38-09.00 
       11.33m  11.26m  11.81m 
  24    52 Mercedes Hicks      06 Atlantic City, NJ       11.62m   38-01.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  11.62m 
  24   741 Ingrid Berrio       06 Hillsborough, NJ        11.62m   38-01.50 
       11.43m  FOUL  11.62m 
  26    49 Jillian Sola        05 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.58m   38-00.00 
       11.58m  11.13m  FOUL 
  27   355 Iman Johnson        06 Maplewood, NJ           11.45m   37-06.75 
       11.45m  10.85m  FOUL 
  27    46 Laura Arnold        05 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.45m   37-06.75 
       11.27m  FOUL  11.45m 
  29    48 Sara Lady           06 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.36m   37-03.25 
       10.26m  11.17m  11.36m 
  30  1432 Chelsey Musante     06 Shelton, CT             11.34m   37-02.50 
       11.11m  11.34m  10.74m 
  31    53 Kim Warren          06 Atlantic City, NJ       11.29m   37-00.50 
       FOUL  11.29m  10.76m 
  32   969 Sara Ackman         05 Grove City, MN          11.26m   36-11.50 
       11.16m  FOUL  11.26m 
  33  1363 Kristen Crawford    06 staunton, VA            11.22m   36-09.75 
       10.29m  11.22m  11.22m 
  34  1368 Sue Trzebiatowski   06 Rosholt, WI             11.10m   36-05.00 
       9.53m  11.10m  10.56m 
  35   694 Caitlin Kelly       05 Florham Park, NJ        11.03m   36-02.25 
       10.96m  11.03m  10.93m 
  36   162 Brooke Katzman      05 Boardman, OH            10.85m   35-07.25 
       FOUL  9.42m  10.85m 
  37   201 Ashley Williams     06 Williamsburg, VA        10.56m   34-07.75 
       FOUL  9.94m  10.56m 
  38  1899 Emily Pendleton     07 Lindsey, OH             10.25m   33-07.50 
       9.79m  10.24m  10.25m 
 ....Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
  --    67 Kelley Moore        05 Bay Village, OH           FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   911 Heather Powers      06 Lancaster, OH              DNS 
 Event 50  Girls Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
         Meet: @ 175-09  6/14/1997   Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 
     Freshman: # 168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,N 
    Sophomore: $ 176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA 
       Junior: % 185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE 
       Senior: * 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1640 D'Andra Carter      05 Ovilla, TX              48.26m     158-04 
       48.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.63m  FOUL 
   2  1119 Ashley Muffet       05 North Canton, OH        45.82m     150-04 
       FOUL  43.17m  FOUL  45.08m  FOUL  45.82m 
   3   699 Kamorean Hayes      07 charlotte, NC           44.99m     147-07 
       40.69m  39.33m  42.45m  37.11m  41.46m  44.99m 
   4    11 Christina Mueller   05 San Antonio, TX         43.50m     142-08 
       FOUL  42.83m  39.97m  43.50m  FOUL  FOUL 
   5   970 Tara Cooper         05 Circleville, OH         42.55m     139-07 
       42.55m  31.15m  40.71m  34.32m  40.99m  37.85m 
   6  1662 Amy Bilmanis        05 hughesville, MD         42.54m     139-07 
       40.06m  FOUL  42.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
   7  1865 Marissa Facey       05 Chesapeake, VA          41.02m     134-07 
       32.58m  34.06m  39.28m  40.98m  41.02m  38.06m 
   8   258 Norjai Palma        06 Cary, NC                39.54m     129-09 
       32.40m  39.54m  38.60m  36.94m  39.02m  34.26m 
   9  1743 Paige Newby         07 Colorado City, TX       38.99m     127-11 
       38.32m  38.99m  FOUL 
  10    49 Jillian Sola        05 Arroyo Grande, CA       38.60m     126-08 
       38.60m  38.11m  FOUL 
  11  1496 LaTricia Jones      05 Spartanburg, SC         38.44m     126-01 
       FOUL  38.44m  FOUL 
  12     2 Alisha Brink        05 Akron, NY               38.33m     125-09 
       38.10m  38.33m  36.20m 
  13   217 Brieanna Kennedy    08 Newark, DE              38.15m     125-02 
       38.15m  35.06m  FOUL 
  14   811 Nicole Wilson       06 Erie, PA                38.14m     125-01 
       32.50m  36.45m  38.14m 
  15  1591 Caitlyn Green       06 Harrisburg, PA          38.03m     124-09 
       FOUL  FOUL  38.03m 
  16   969 Sara Ackman         05 Grove City, MN          37.98m     124-07 
       36.94m  37.98m  FOUL 
  17  1018 Deanna Morelli      05 Staten Island, NY       37.90m     124-04 
       FOUL  34.96m  37.90m 
  18    67 Kelley Moore        05 Bay Village, OH         37.88m     124-03 
       37.88m  FOUL  FOUL 
  19  1899 Emily Pendleton     07 Lindsey, OH             37.79m     124-00 
       FOUL  37.79m  FOUL 
  19   694 Caitlin Kelly       05 Florham Park, NJ        37.79m     124-00 
       36.63m  37.04m  37.79m 
 ....Event 50  Girls Discus Throw 
  21  1663 Kami Klopfenstein   06 leo, IN                 37.52m     123-01 
       31.82m  37.52m  FOUL 
  22   978 Natalie Baird       08 sterling, VA            37.38m     122-08 
       FOUL  37.38m  34.84m 
  23  1539 Daria Zivanovic     05 Jersey City, NJ         37.34m     122-06 
       37.34m  36.61m  36.77m 
  24  1707 Emily Daly          05 Hopkinton, MA           37.26m     122-03 
       37.26m  33.33m  32.93m 
  25  1485 Heather Roush       06 Poneto, IN              36.78m     120-08 
       FOUL  35.38m  36.78m 
  26   908 Felisha Willaert    07 Lakeville, MN           36.56m     119-11 
       FOUL  36.56m  34.59m 
  27    53 Kim Warren          06 Atlantic City, NJ       36.36m     119-03 
       36.36m  34.11m  33.01m 
  28   745 Colleen Maloney     06 Hillsborough, NJ        36.21m     118-09 
       30.06m  36.21m  35.60m 
  29   737 Jessica Pissini     05 Hermitage, PA           36.18m     118-08 
       36.18m  FOUL  32.02m 
  30  1792 Emy Rothenberger    05 Lititz, PA              36.08m     118-04 
       FOUL  36.08m  FOUL 
  31   288 Anna Gorski         05 Chapel Hill, NC         35.60m     116-09 
       35.60m  FOUL  34.35m 
  32  1326 Christine Vidmar    06 Fulton, MD              35.04m     114-11 
       34.22m  33.54m  35.04m 
  33   721 Samantha Fetter     06 Darragh, PA             34.62m     113-07 
       32.44m  32.06m  34.62m 
  34  1966 Olivia Boisse'         Shapleigh, ME           34.42m     112-11 
       33.81m  34.42m  30.87m 
  35    48 Sara Lady           06 Arroyo Grande, CA       33.99m     111-06 
       33.99m  33.72m  31.93m 
  36  1387 Danica Haight       07 Iowa City, IA           33.07m     108-06 
       FOUL  29.10m  33.07m 
  37  1135 Amy Backel          05 Dillsburg, PA           32.97m     108-02 
       PASS  FOUL  32.97m 
  38  1936 Chrissy Brinkman    06 troy, MI                31.49m     103-04 
       31.49m  FOUL  FOUL 
  --    50 Jennifer Steed      06 Grover Beach, CA          FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1563 Tynisha McMillian   06 Stamford, CT              FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --    46 Laura Arnold        05 Arroyo Grande, CA         FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1252 Caitlin Harris      07 Plainfield, IN            FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1174 Michaela Wallerste  05 Omaha, NE                  DNS 
       PASS  PASS  PASS 
  --   310 Abby Lemon          05 Berryville, VA             DNS 
  --   911 Heather Powers      06 Lancaster, OH              DNS 
       PASS  PASS  PASS 
 Event 52  Girls Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
         Meet: @ 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI 
     Freshman: # 139-09  5/29/2004   Hope Harris, Hillcrest, Cuba, KS 
    Sophomore: $ 157-09  2003        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
       Junior: % 174-06  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS 
       Senior: * 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1197 Meghan Briggs       05 Palmyra, PA             40.43m     132-08 
       32.92m  40.43m  FOUL  36.92m  34.62m  38.43m 
   2   513 Elisha Jones        07 Russell, PA             40.14m     131-08 
       38.10m  37.88m  38.58m  40.14m  34.43m  36.38m 
   3  1665 Jessica Irizarry    06 Kennesaw, GA            39.93m     131-00 
       35.20m  38.08m  FOUL  36.73m  36.33m  39.93m 
   4  1049 Jocelyn Mcrae       06 Millville, NJ           39.21m     128-08 
       32.57m  39.21m  FOUL  35.66m  35.66m  38.73m 
   5   687 Jeanine DePasquale  05 Waterford, NJ           38.70m     127-00 
       34.60m  38.70m  FOUL  31.16m  33.59m  37.87m 
   6   100 Becky Zavisza       05 Sheffield, MA           37.68m     123-07 
       35.36m  33.03m  37.43m  34.69m  37.68m  36.60m 
   7  1667 Emily Sanders       05 Woodstock, GA           36.34m     119-03 
       FOUL  36.34m  32.94m  35.39m  35.69m  36.13m 
   8  1092 Erin Folger         05 North Brunswick, NJ     36.22m     118-10 
       36.12m  36.22m  FOUL  29.51m  30.47m  34.68m 
   9   899 Heather Kennedy     05 Santa barbara, CA       35.87m     117-08 
       FOUL  35.87m  32.89m 
  10   769 Vanessa Wilson      05 hopkinton, MA           35.65m     116-11 
       31.84m  35.65m  34.81m 
  11    27 Isabella Katsareli  05 Whitestone, NY          35.61m     116-10 
       35.61m  33.63m  33.33m 
  12  1433 Fotini Xenidis      07 Shelton, CT             35.32m     115-10 
       34.10m  32.10m  35.32m 
  13   217 Brieanna Kennedy    08 Newark, DE              33.98m     111-06 
       33.98m  24.48m  29.87m 
  14   745 Colleen Maloney     06 Hillsborough, NJ        33.55m     110-01 
       33.55m  30.93m  FOUL 
  15  1453 Danika Ham          08 Somersworth, NH         33.39m     109-06 
       29.85m  31.81m  33.39m 
  16  1679 Nancy Rowe          05 Pine Beach, NJ          33.26m     109-01 
       30.75m  33.26m  32.57m 
  17   123 Jordan Sarruda      05 Sewell, NJ              33.12m     108-08 
       33.10m  31.17m  33.12m 
  18  1743 Paige Newby         07 Colorado City, TX       32.61m     107-00 
       32.28m  32.50m  32.61m 
  19   288 Anna Gorski         05 Chapel Hill, NC         31.68m     103-11 
       30.80m  30.76m  31.68m 
  20  1964 Dani Berry             Rock Hill, SC           31.58m     103-07 
       30.43m  31.33m  31.58m 
 Event 54  Girls Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
         Meet: @ 187-10  6/14/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Freshman: # 159-09  6/2005      Allison Horner, Lovett, Marietta, GA 
    Sophomore: $ 176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI 
       Junior: % 187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
       Senior: * 201-07  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1119 Ashley Muffet       05 North Canton, OH        52.24m     171-05 
       46.37m  FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  50.44m  52.24m 
   2  1669 Kim Williams        06 Douglasville, GA        50.75m     166-06 
       46.86m  FOUL  FOUL  48.21m  50.21m  50.75m 
   3   917 Megan Maloney       05 Barrington, RI          47.36m     155-04 
       46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.36m  44.26m 
   4   919 Emily Bernhardt     06 Marietta, GA            46.35m     152-01 
       FOUL  43.78m  45.57m  45.96m  FOUL  46.35m 
   5  1664 Allison Horner      08 Marietta, GA            45.01m     147-08 
       44.94m  44.00m  45.01m  43.93m  44.78m  FOUL 
   6  1050 Alyssa Cambareri    06 Otisville, NY           43.86m     143-11 
       FOUL  37.82m  43.86m  35.67m  FOUL  38.90m 
   7  1968 Kelsey Bishop       05 Warwick, RI             43.51m     142-09 
       38.96m  42.45m  42.49m  42.49m  43.51m  43.29m 
   8  1539 Daria Zivanovic     05 Jersey City, NJ         42.02m     137-10 
       39.36m  41.51m  42.02m  39.03m  41.11m  40.40m 
   9   483 Jennifer Krodel     05 Salem, CT               41.82m     137-02 
       36.94m  37.49m  41.82m 
  10  1667 Emily Sanders       05 Woodstock, GA           40.11m     131-07 
       FOUL  40.11m  FOUL 
  11  1243 Caely Flynn         06 Warwick, RI             39.75m     130-05 
       36.16m  FOUL  39.75m 
  12    44 Lindsay Pehmoeller  06 poughquag, NY           39.36m     129-02 
       38.48m  39.36m  38.13m 
  13    67 Kelley Moore        05 Bay Village, OH         38.80m     127-03 
       36.15m  34.46m  38.80m 
  14  1678 Kate Ouhrabka       06 Warwick, RI             38.52m     126-04 
       36.77m  38.52m  37.11m 
  15  1665 Jessica Irizarry    06 Kennesaw, GA            35.42m     116-02 
       35.42m  34.51m  34.63m 
  16    28 Yvonne Wroblewski   06 Howard Beach, NY        34.72m     113-11 
       34.55m  FOUL  34.72m 
  17  1051 Robin Callan        08 Monroe, NY              33.63m     110-04 
       33.17m  32.85m  33.63m 
  18  1527 Sineaid Corley      05 East Setauket, NY       32.98m     108-02 
       29.53m  32.54m  32.98m 
  19  1666 Amy Mueller         05 Snellville, GA          32.07m     105-02 
       FOUL  FOUL  32.07m 
  20  1528 Christina Kelly     06 Oakdale, NY             31.16m     102-03 
       FOUL  31.16m  27.93m 
  21  1376 Anne Mayotte        05 Wappingers Falls, N     29.27m      96-00 
       FOUL  29.27m  FOUL 
  --  1591 Caitlyn Green       06 Harrisburg, PA            FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 


Return to Top

Email | About