MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Indoor Classic
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: National Scholastic
Landover, Maryland
2002-03-10

Licensed to Nike Indoor Classic          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/02 
07:49 AM 
                 Nike Indoor Classic 2002 - 3/9/02 to 3/10/02                   
                 Prince Georges Cty Sports & Learning Complex                   
                                 Landover, MD                                   
                                    Results                                     
  
Girls 60 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  7.22  2/22/97     Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, 
CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
    Freshman: F  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX             
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
      Junior: J  7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale,NY                    
      Senior: S  7.22  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, 
CO       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1   829 Zenobia Reed        02 Mirabeau-TX,Houston     7.53       
7.42F  
  2   663 Jakki Bailey        02 Kennett-PA,Kennett      7.49       
7.44F  
  3  1545 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria-OH,Elyria, O     7.54       7.56   
  4    90 Ashlee Williams     02 BishDunne-TX,Dallas     7.57       7.66   
  5  1346 Mariama Gondo       02 Western-MD,Baltimor     7.75       7.75   
  6  1512 Oluwole Tosin       04 W Branch-VA,Chesape     7.80       7.77   
Semi-Finals 
  7   410 Kaprice Williams    02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel     7.80         J    
  8  1570 Junique Morris      02 TC Wms-VA,Alexandri     7.82              
  8  1270 Jannea BridgeGard   04 Upp Darby-PA,Upper      7.82              
 10   455 Nina Warren         04 Gaithrsbg-MD,Gaithe     7.86              
 11  1000 Erica McLain        04 Plano E-Tx,Plano, T     7.90              
 12  1139 Renita Muller       03 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb     7.98              
 13   662 Chelsey Wika        02 Inglemoor-WA,Kirkla     8.00              
 14   232 Dana Ventrone       03 Ch Vall-PA,Pittsbur     8.01              
 15   782 Kwadena Caple       02 Manchester-V,Richmo     8.02              
 15   978 Yanira Ephraim      04 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     8.02              
 17  1521 Nkechinyere Onyenc  03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     8.03              
 18   759 Dionne Lambert      03 Long Rch-MD,Elkridg     8.05              
  
Girls 60 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
==== 
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
    National: N  7.22  2/22/97     Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, 
CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
    Freshman: F  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX             
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
      Junior: J  7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale,NY                    
      Senior: S  7.22  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, 
CO       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   663 Jakki Bailey        02 Kennett-PA,Kennett      7.53     F 
7.49Q  1  
  2   829 Zenobia Reed        02 Mirabeau-TX,Houston     7.65       
7.53Q  2  
  3  1545 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria-OH,Elyria, O     7.61       
7.54Q  3  
  4    90 Ashlee Williams     02 BishDunne-TX,Dallas     7.76       
7.57q  3  
  5  1346 Mariama Gondo       02 Western-MD,Baltimor     7.69       
7.75q  2  
  6  1512 Oluwole Tosin       04 W Branch-VA,Chesape     7.88      
J7.80q  3  
  7   410 Kaprice Williams    02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel     7.94      J7.80   
2  
  8  1270 Jannea BridgeGard   04 Upp Darby-PA,Upper      7.84       7.82   
1  
  8  1570 Junique Morris      02 TC Wms-VA,Alexandri     7.89       7.82   
2  
 10   455 Nina Warren         04 Gaithrsbg-MD,Gaithe     7.80       7.86   
1  
 11  1000 Erica McLain        04 Plano E-Tx,Plano, T     8.19       7.90   
1  
 12  1139 Renita Muller       03 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb     8.06       7.98   
1  
 13   662 Chelsey Wika        02 Inglemoor-WA,Kirkla     8.15       8.00   
2  
 14   232 Dana Ventrone       03 Ch Vall-PA,Pittsbur     8.17       8.01   
3  
 15   978 Yanira Ephraim      04 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     8.01       8.02   
3  
 15   782 Kwadena Caple       02 Manchester-V,Richmo     8.13       8.02   
2  
 17  1521 Nkechinyere Onyenc  03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     8.11       8.03   
3  
 18   759 Dionne Lambert      03 Long Rch-MD,Elkridg     8.05       8.05   
1  
Preliminaries 
 19   125 Alisa Petitt        03 Buena-NJ,Milmay, NJ     8.22                 
 20   413 Michelle Nowden     02 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen     8.23                 
 21  1462 Ashley Small        02 York-PA,York, PA        8.28                 
 22   610 Fallon Giovacchims  02 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin     8.32                 
 23   984 Megan Stancil       04 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     8.34                 
 24   926 Ramera Nero         02 Northern-MD,Owings,     8.35                 
 25   758 Jarmae' Carter      04 Long Rch-MD,Columbi     8.36                 
 26  1520 Kendra Newton       04 Pm Bch Lk-FL,Palm B     8.38                 
 26   795 Brandi Preston      02 McDongh-MD,Baltimor     8.38                 
 28   998 Cheryl Green        02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo     8.46                 
 29   612 Natalie Mapp        05 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin     8.47                 
 30   604 Delece Smith-Barro  02 Holy Child-M,Ft. Wa     8.48                 
 31   881 Caitlyn Barksdale   05 New Milfd-CT,New Mi     8.70                 
 32   880 Katherine Alberto   05 New Milfd-CT,New Mi     8.71                 
 --  1018 LaTosha Jollet      02 Renaiss-MI,Detroit,     DNS                  
 --  1159 Brittany Alston     02 Stephnsn-GA,Stone M     DNS                  
  
Girls 60 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
==== 
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times 
    National: N  7.22  2/22/97     Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, 
CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
    Freshman: F  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX             
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
      Junior: J  7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale,NY                    
      Senior: S  7.22  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, 
CO       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   663 Jakki Bailey        02 Kennett-PA,Kennett      6.97       
7.53Q  6  
  2  1545 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria-OH,Elyria, O     7.17       
7.61Q  3  
  3   829 Zenobia Reed        02 Mirabeau-TX,Houston     6.91       
7.65Q  5  
  4  1346 Mariama Gondo       02 Western-MD,Baltimor     7.14       
7.69Q  4  
  5    90 Ashlee Williams     02 BishDunne-TX,Dallas     6.98       
7.76Q  1  
  6   455 Nina Warren         04 Gaithrsbg-MD,Gaithe     7.31       
7.80Q  2  
  7  1270 Jannea BridgeGard   04 Upp Darby-PA,Upper      7.28       
7.84q  5  
  8  1512 Oluwole Tosin       04 W Branch-VA,Chesape     7.27       
7.88q  6  
  9  1570 Junique Morris      02 TC Wms-VA,Alexandri     7.18       
7.89q  3  
 10   410 Kaprice Williams    02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel     7.34       
7.94q  3  
 11   978 Yanira Ephraim      04 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     7.39       
8.01q  1  
 12   759 Dionne Lambert      03 Long Rch-MD,Elkridg     7.35       
8.05q  4  
 13  1139 Renita Muller       03 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb     7.47       
8.06q  3  
 14  1521 Nkechinyere Onyenc  03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     7.33       
8.11q  4  
 15   782 Kwadena Caple       02 Manchester-V,Richmo     7.30       
8.13q  1  
 16   662 Chelsey Wika        02 Inglemoor-WA,Kirkla     7.27       
8.15q  1  
 17   232 Dana Ventrone       03 Ch Vall-PA,Pittsbur     7.21       
8.17q  4  
 18  1000 Erica McLain        04 Plano E-Tx,Plano, T     7.21       
8.19q  2  
 19   125 Alisa Petitt        03 Buena-NJ,Milmay, NJ     7.28       8.22   
5  
 20   413 Michelle Nowden     02 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen     7.53       8.23   
4  
 21  1462 Ashley Small        02 York-PA,York, PA        7.44       8.28   
6  
 22   610 Fallon Giovacchims  02 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin     7.54       8.32   
2  
 23   984 Megan Stancil       04 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     7.45       8.34   
2  
 24   926 Ramera Nero         02 Northern-MD,Owings,     7.40       8.35   
6  
 25   758 Jarmae' Carter      04 Long Rch-MD,Columbi     7.43       8.36   
5  
 26   795 Brandi Preston      02 McDongh-MD,Baltimor     7.45       8.38   
4  
 26  1520 Kendra Newton       04 Pm Bch Lk-FL,Palm B     7.29       8.38   
6  
 28   998 Cheryl Green        02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo     7.35       8.46   
2  
 29   612 Natalie Mapp        05 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin     7.74       8.47   
1  
 30   604 Delece Smith-Barro  02 Holy Child-M,Ft. Wa     7.41       8.48   
5  
 31   881 Caitlyn Barksdale   05 New Milfd-CT,New Mi     7.52       8.70   
3  
 32   880 Katherine Alberto   05 New Milfd-CT,New Mi     7.34       8.71   
3  
 --  1018 LaTosha Jollet      02 Renaiss-MI,Detroit,     7.11        DNS   
2  
 --  1159 Brittany Alston     02 Stephnsn-GA,Stone M     7.45        DNS   
1  
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 23.59  3/11/01     Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, 
F      
    Freshman: F 24.38  2001        Natasha Hastings, AP Randolph, NY, NY        
   Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/00     Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL           
      Junior: J 23.59  2001        Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior: S 23.67  3/9/91      Zundra Feagin, Cocoa, FL                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1  1371 Juanita Broaddus    03 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade    24.80      24.51   
  2   482 Kamilah Salaam      03 Glasgow-DE,Wilmingt    25.02      25.12   
  3   236 Crystal Conquest    02 Chester-PA,Chester,    25.47      25.26   
  4     2 Takia Brooks        02 Abington-PA,Abingto    25.30      25.43   
  5     7 Jenea Brown         02 Amherst-VA,Madison     25.59      25.61   
  6  1383 Halimah Bashir      03 Willngbor-NJ,Willin    25.53      25.91   
Preliminaries 
  7   562 Erica Johnson       02 Woodson-DC,Washingt    25.77              
  8   187 Green Courtney      02 Caroline-VA,Hanover    25.87              
  9   411 Denise Cruse        02 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen    25.97              
  9  1008 Brittany Ramsom     03 Potomac-VA,Woodbrid    25.97              
 11   353 Jessica Jones       05 Detroit-MI,Detroit,    26.01              
 12  1057 Lintern Harvin      03 Salem-VA,Virginia B    26.06              
 13  1173 Kimberly Adams      02 Stone Mtn-GA,Stone     26.14              
 14   662 Chelsey Wika        02 Inglemoor-WA,Kirkla    26.16              
 15   146 Cherry Bonner       02 Camden-NJ,Camden, N    26.25              
 16   456 Kharya Brown        05 Gar-Field-VA,Staffo    26.28              
 17   712 Tamara Thomas       02 Lansing-MI,Lansing,    26.39              
 18   180 Karon Lugay         02 Card O'H-Pa,Chester    26.42              
 19   756 Joy McDonald        03 Lithonia-GA,Stone M    26.53              
 20   760 DaMara Parrish      03 Long Rch-MD,Columbi    26.55              
 21   757 Kendi Shepperson    03 Lithonia-GA,Lithoni    26.69              
 22   125 Alisa Petitt        03 Buena-NJ,Milmay, NJ    26.89              
 23   131 Tiffany Nesfield    04 CH Flowrs-MD,Spring    26.93              
 24   927 Cynetheia Rooks     03 NrthCoW-NC,Garysbur    27.03              
 25   612 Natalie Mapp        05 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin    27.12              
 26   455 Nina Warren         04 Gaithrsbg-MD,Gaithe    27.41              
 27  1162 Tiana Daniels       02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni    27.79              
 28   998 Cheryl Green        02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo    27.86              
 29   795 Brandi Preston      02 McDongh-MD,Baltimor    27.89              
 30   926 Ramera Nero         02 Northern-MD,Owings,    27.97              
 31   758 Jarmae' Carter      04 Long Rch-MD,Columbi    28.04              
 32   610 Fallon Giovacchims  02 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin    28.18              
 --  1351 Rokesha Williams    05 Western-MD,Baltimor     DNS               
 --  1018 LaTosha Jollet      02 Renaiss-MI,Detroit,     DNS               
 --   888 Courtney Clark      02 Norristn-PA,Norrist     DNS               
 --   414 Genee Robinson      05 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen     DNS               
 --   800 Donesha Spivey      02 Melbourne-FL,Melbou     DNS               
 --  1429 Dianna Gooden       03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     DNS               
 --   663 Jakki Bailey        02 Kennett-PA,Kennett      DNS               
 --    40 Pilar Batts         04 Arch Pend-PA,Philad     DNS               
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
==== 
Top 6 Advance by Time 
    National: N 23.59  3/11/01     Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, 
F      
    Freshman: F 24.38  2001        Natasha Hastings, AP Randolph, NY, NY        
   Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/00     Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL           
      Junior: J 23.59  2001        Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior: S 23.67  3/9/91      Zundra Feagin, Cocoa, FL                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1  1371 Juanita Broaddus    03 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade    24.02      
24.80q  6  
  2   482 Kamilah Salaam      03 Glasgow-DE,Wilmingt    24.72      
25.02q  1  
  3     2 Takia Brooks        02 Abington-PA,Abingto    25.57      
25.30q  1  
  4   236 Crystal Conquest    02 Chester-PA,Chester,    25.59      
25.47q  5  
  5  1383 Halimah Bashir      03 Willngbor-NJ,Willin    25.44      
25.53q  3  
  6     7 Jenea Brown         02 Amherst-VA,Madison     25.43      
25.59q  7  
  7   562 Erica Johnson       02 Woodson-DC,Washingt    25.34      25.77   
5  
  8   187 Green Courtney      02 Caroline-VA,Hanover    25.63      25.87   
2  
  9   411 Denise Cruse        02 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen    25.69      25.97   
5  
  9  1008 Brittany Ramsom     03 Potomac-VA,Woodbrid    25.38      25.97   
1  
 11   353 Jessica Jones       05 Detroit-MI,Detroit,    26.50      26.01   
1  
 12  1057 Lintern Harvin      03 Salem-VA,Virginia B    25.21      26.06   
2  
 13  1173 Kimberly Adams      02 Stone Mtn-GA,Stone     24.50      26.14   
3  
 14   662 Chelsey Wika        02 Inglemoor-WA,Kirkla    25.97      26.16   
5  
 15   146 Cherry Bonner       02 Camden-NJ,Camden, N    25.60      26.25   
2  
 16   456 Kharya Brown        05 Gar-Field-VA,Staffo    25.28      26.28   
4  
 17   712 Tamara Thomas       02 Lansing-MI,Lansing,    25.86      26.39   
6  
 18   180 Karon Lugay         02 Card O'H-Pa,Chester    25.55      26.42   
3  
 19   756 Joy McDonald        03 Lithonia-GA,Stone M    26.04      26.53   
2  
 20   760 DaMara Parrish      03 Long Rch-MD,Columbi    26.05      26.55   
4  
 21   757 Kendi Shepperson    03 Lithonia-GA,Lithoni    25.55      26.69   
6  
 22   125 Alisa Petitt        03 Buena-NJ,Milmay, NJ    25.93      26.89   
3  
 23   131 Tiffany Nesfield    04 CH Flowrs-MD,Spring    25.45      26.93   
6  
 24   927 Cynetheia Rooks     03 NrthCoW-NC,Garysbur    25.13      27.03   
2  
 25   612 Natalie Mapp        05 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin    25.84      27.12   
3  
 26   455 Nina Warren         04 Gaithrsbg-MD,Gaithe    26.70      27.41   
7  
 27  1162 Tiana Daniels       02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni    25.95      27.79   
1  
 28   998 Cheryl Green        02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo    25.79      27.86   
1  
 29   795 Brandi Preston      02 McDongh-MD,Baltimor    25.94      27.89   
7  
 30   926 Ramera Nero         02 Northern-MD,Owings,    26.04      27.97   
4  
 31   758 Jarmae' Carter      04 Long Rch-MD,Columbi    26.13      28.04   
5  
 32   610 Fallon Giovacchims  02 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin    26.04      28.18   
2  
 --  1351 Rokesha Williams    05 Western-MD,Baltimor    25.90        DNS   
6  
 --  1018 LaTosha Jollet      02 Renaiss-MI,Detroit,    25.01        DNS   
4  
 --   888 Courtney Clark      02 Norristn-PA,Norrist    25.59        DNS   
4  
 --   414 Genee Robinson      05 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen    25.82        DNS   
7  
 --   800 Donesha Spivey      02 Melbourne-FL,Melbou    24.69        DNS   
7  
 --  1429 Dianna Gooden       03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be    25.69        DNS   
4  
 --   663 Jakki Bailey        02 Kennett-PA,Kennett     24.82        DNS   
5  
 --    40 Pilar Batts         04 Arch Pend-PA,Philad    25.55        DNS   
7  
  
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, 
CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1   777 Chantele Dron       05 Manchester C,Candia  4:54.50    5:00.22   
  2   424 Sarah Bowman        05 Fauquier-VA,Warrent  5:12.30    5:09.26   
  3   259 Mallory Champa      05 Clearwtr-KS,Clearwa  5:04.12    5:14.05   
  4  1020 Kelly Sampson       05 Renaiss-MI,Detroit,  5:19.18    5:15.94   
  5   297 Adele Mitchell      05 Concordia-IN,Fort W  5:16.30    5:17.84   
  6  1082 Cameron Vahanian    06 Saratoga-NY,Gansevo  5:24.00    5:18.75   
  7   194 Janelle Young       05 Cedar Clf-PA,Lemoyn  5:23.04    5:20.38   
  8  1072 Karyn Delay         05 Saratoga-NY,Saratog  5:22.00    5:22.81   
  9   958 Katherine Keally    05 Oc Lakes-VA,Virgini  5:23.00    5:27.93   
 10   373 Allison Barner      05 East Lyme-CT,East L  5:24.80    5:31.86   
 11   636 Shylan Bumbrey      05 Ja Monroe-V,Fredric  5:23.89    5:34.38   
 12  1002 Nicole Schappert    05 P Jn Paul-FL,Delray  5:10.00    5:35.21   
 13  1298 Kelly Weinel        05 Wake For-NC,Wake Fo  5:16.73    5:39.65   
 14   495 Katie Pencek        05 Glenelg-MD,Glenwood  5:25.00    5:48.07   
 15   102 Mia Hunt            05 Bish McNm-MD,Forest  5:23.80    5:52.02   
  
Girls 1 Mile Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 4:38.50  3/17/72     Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
        Meet: M 4:48.96  2000        Alejandra Barrientos, San Lorenzo 
Valley,  
    Freshman: F 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
   Sophomore: R 4:46.73  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA               
      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/72     Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
      Senior: S 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, 
MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1   947 Molly Huddle        02 N Dame-NY,Elmira, N  4:49.00    
4:46.42R  
  2  1032 Nikki Bohnsack      04 Rockford-MI,Rockfor  4:58.00    4:57.10   
  3  1198 Clara Horowitz      02 Hd Royce-CA,Berkele  4:52.00    4:57.50   
  4   778 Liz Gesel           02 Manchester C,Manche  4:57.80    5:02.06   
  5  1155 Loryn King          02 St Viator-IL,Arling  5:06.00    5:07.82   
  6   581 Jennifer Boyd       03 Hickory-VA,Chesapea  5:06.61    5:11.45   
  7   807 Megan Isaacs        03 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor  5:06.86    5:11.96   
  8   976 Paula Giguere       04 Parkland-PA,Schneks  5:10.00    5:13.49   
  9   472 Elsabeth Goshu      05 Geo Wsh-CO,Aurora,   5:06.00    5:14.54   
 10  1404 Alana Black         02 Wilde Lake-M,Elliot  5:20.00    5:18.21   
 11  1457 Debi Huss           03 Wyomssng-PA,Wyomiss  5:05.00    5:21.17   
 --   937 Nicole Kurtain      02 N Dame-NJ,Hamilton,  5:05.70        DNS   
  
Girls 2 Mile Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  9:55.92  3/10/91     Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
        Meet: M 10:23.63  2000        Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, 
Canada      
    Freshman: F 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, 
Merillville  
   Sophomore: R 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA         
      Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, 
OH     
      Senior: S  9:55.92  3/10/91     Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1  1094 Megan Kaltenbach    03 Smoky Hl-CO,Aurora, 10:25.00   10:37.86   
  2   904 Laura Hodgson       02 N. Cent-WA,Spokane, 10:52.70   10:52.74   
  3   226 Laura Stanley       02 Car Day-NC,Fletcher 10:35.84   10:53.95   
  4  1337 Kristen Coon        02 Webster-NY,Webster, 10:48.00   10:54.34   
  5  1070 Nicole Blood        06 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 10:39.00   10:59.86   
  6       Carly Mathews       02 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto 10:52.90   10:59.91   
  7  1080 Jamie Sweeney       02 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:04.00   11:04.76   
  8  1172 Katie Danyko        02 Stevenson-MI,Sterli 10:50.24   11:05.14   
  9  1091 Toni-Lynn Salucci   03 Shoreham-NY,Wading  10:58.40   11:09.17   
 10   646 Shannon Saunders    02 Jefferson-VA,Forest 10:56.84   11:13.06   
 11  1081 Melissa Trauscht    05 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:08.00   11:13.26   
 12   297 Adele Mitchell      05 Concordia-IN,Fort W 11:13.70   11:16.03   
 13  1074 Kirsten Hornbach    03 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:10.81   11:16.67   
 14  1078 Ruby Solomon        05 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:10.00   11:17.10   
 15   645 Kristin Saunders    02 Jefferson-VA,Forest 11:18.00   11:17.56   
 16   296 Alissa McKaig       04 Concordia-IN,New Ha 11:10.30   11:19.77   
 17   801 Brittnee Bynde      06 Memorial-NJ,Willing 11:14.01   11:20.99   
 18   575 Kristin Hart        04 Herndon-VA,Herndon, 11:15.02   11:21.77   
 19  1456 Amy Huss            03 Wyomssng-PA,Wyomiss 11:27.43   11:30.83   
 20   705 Brianna Jackucewic  09 Lnd Pines-NJ,Howell 11:11.03   11:33.07   
 21  1077 Ali Rowe            04 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:18.00   11:34.34   
 22   295 Sarah Manck         04 Concordia-IN,Fort W 11:14.80   11:37.57   
 23  1079 Sara Stawarz        03 Saratoga-NY,Gansevo 11:16.00   11:38.70   
 24  1075 Ana Hotos           04 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:12.20   11:40.47   
 25   611 Natalie Jones       02 Hope Vall-NJ,Titusv 11:26.00   11:43.09   
 26   436 Beth Fahey          04 For Park-VA,Dumfrie 11:13.10   11:46.55   
 27  1076 Meghan O'Conor      04 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:10.00   11:50.40   
 28  1097 Mandy Wallace       02 S. Grnvl-CAN,Cardin 10:57.38   11:51.35   
 29   910 Amelia Slacle       03 N. Meck-NC,Davidson 11:16.00   11:53.22   
 --   293 Katie Doehla        04 Concordia-IN,Fort W 11:32.45        DNF   
 --  1069 Gabrielle Alberti   04 Saratoga-NY,Saratog 11:12.00        DNS   
 --  1082 Cameron Vahanian    06 Saratoga-NY,Gansevo 11:20.00        DNS   
 --  1012 Karen Pulliam       02 Qnc Orch-MD,N. Poto 11:05.00        DNS   
 --   289 Courteny Epps       02 Columbia-NJ,South O 11:12.08        DNS   
  
Girls 400 Meter Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 53.25  3/11/01     Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
        Meet: M 53.85  2000        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, 
CA       
    Freshman: F 54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic ClearWater, FL         
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/85     Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY             
      Junior: J 53.25  3/11/01     Angel Perkins, Gehr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior: S 53.38  2001        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, 
CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1   406 Tiondra Ponteen     03 El Roos-MD,Bowie, M    56.26      55.54   
  2   404 Ramona Modeste      02 El Roos-MD,Lanham,     57.03      56.15   
  3   396 Renee Clarke        02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel    56.96      57.02   
  4  1394 Okechi Ogbuokiri    03 Willngbor-NJ,Willin    57.28      57.24   
  5   186 LaTonya Anderson    03 Caroline-VA,Ruther     57.40      57.29   
  6  1169 Evelyne Niako       02 Stephnsn-GA,Stone M    57.04      57.31   
Preliminaries 
  7   471 Diane Anderson      03 Denver E.-Co,Denver    57.55              
  8  1173 Kimberly Adams      02 Stone Mtn-GA,Stone     57.58              
  9  1374 Christina Smith     03 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade    57.82              
 10  1376 Kandis Worthington  04 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade    58.13              
 11   538 Kristina Keegan     03 Haddonfld-NJ,Voorhe    58.20              
 12   206 Morgan Cephas       02 Central-PA,Philadel    58.37              
 13    81 Shavonne Maclin     02 Beaumont-OH,Univers    58.40              
 14   562 Erica Johnson       02 Woodson-DC,Washingt    58.54              
 14   157 Raniyah Walker      02 Camden-NJ,Camden, N    58.54              
 16  1477 Alexandria Marshal  02 Mercy-MI,Detroit, M    58.90              
 17   999 Andrea Mosher       02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo    59.07              
 18   969 Dionna Gunter       02 Oxon Hill-MD,Clinto    59.16              
 19   756 Joy McDonald        03 Lithonia-GA,Stone M    59.47              
 20  1536 Ashley Gore         02 Jamestown-VA,Willia    59.52              
 21   990 Brooke Wolfe        03 Penncrest-PA,Perkas    59.55              
 22  1347 Latosha Wallace     03 Western-MD,Baltimor    59.72              
 23   757 Kendi Shepperson    03 Lithonia-GA,Lithoni    59.96              
 24   782 Kwadena Caple       02 Manchester-V,Richmo  1:00.04              
 25   927 Cynetheia Rooks     03 NrthCoW-NC,Garysbur  1:00.20              
 25   287 Lauren Tillman      03 Coll Hill-GA,Lawren  1:00.20              
 27   133 Jessica Schultz     03 Caes Rod-DE,Dover,   1:00.22              
 28   689 DaLeyna Adkinson    03 Lakewd-NJ,Brick, NJ  1:00.43              
 29  1056 Andrea Easley       02 Salem-VA,Virginia B  1:00.51              
 30     3 Amy Reeves          03 4 Oaks Tc-Ga,Dougla  1:00.83              
 31  1035 Lisa Kruger         03 Rockford-MI,Rockfor  1:00.91              
 32   126 Alex Cunningham     06 Burney Md-MI,Southf  1:01.19              
 33   443 Alison Amendola     02 Franklin-MA,Frankli  1:01.40              
 34    85 Jeretha Massey      02 Ben Smith-NC,Greens  1:01.70              
 35   912 Cassie Bjurstrom    03 N. Ridge-IN,Goshen,  1:03.12              
 --  1428 Ashley Freeman      03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     DNS               
 --   548 Ebonie Floyd        02 Hastings-TX,Alief,      DNS               
  
Girls 400 Meter Run 
======================================================================== 
==== 
Top 6 Advance by Time 
    National: N 53.25  3/11/01     Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
        Meet: M 53.85  2000        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, 
CA       
    Freshman: F 54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic ClearWater, FL         
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/85     Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY             
      Junior: J 53.25  3/11/01     Angel Perkins, Gehr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior: S 53.38  2001        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, 
CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   406 Tiondra Ponteen     03 El Roos-MD,Bowie, M    55.95      
56.26q  3  
  2   396 Renee Clarke        02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel    56.04      
56.96q  1  
  3   404 Ramona Modeste      02 El Roos-MD,Lanham,     56.00      
57.03q  5  
  4  1169 Evelyne Niako       02 Stephnsn-GA,Stone M    57.70      
57.04q  1  
  5  1394 Okechi Ogbuokiri    03 Willngbor-NJ,Willin    56.44      
57.28q  2  
  6   186 LaTonya Anderson    03 Caroline-VA,Ruther     57.13      
57.40q  2  
  7   471 Diane Anderson      03 Denver E.-Co,Denver    56.55      57.55   
7  
  8  1173 Kimberly Adams      02 Stone Mtn-GA,Stone     54.19      57.58   
7  
  9  1374 Christina Smith     03 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade    54.16      57.82   
4  
 10  1376 Kandis Worthington  04 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade    57.99      58.13   
2  
 11   538 Kristina Keegan     03 Haddonfld-NJ,Voorhe    57.84      58.20   
5  
 12   206 Morgan Cephas       02 Central-PA,Philadel    58.73      58.37   
5  
 13    81 Shavonne Maclin     02 Beaumont-OH,Univers    56.25      58.40   
6  
 14   562 Erica Johnson       02 Woodson-DC,Washingt    57.01      58.54   
7  
 14   157 Raniyah Walker      02 Camden-NJ,Camden, N    57.43      58.54   
3  
 16  1477 Alexandria Marshal  02 Mercy-MI,Detroit, M    57.95      58.90   
3  
 17   999 Andrea Mosher       02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo    57.65      59.07   
6  
 18   969 Dionna Gunter       02 Oxon Hill-MD,Clinto    56.91      59.16   
4  
 19   756 Joy McDonald        03 Lithonia-GA,Stone M    57.59      59.47   
6  
 20  1536 Ashley Gore         02 Jamestown-VA,Willia    56.29      59.52   
1  
 21   990 Brooke Wolfe        03 Penncrest-PA,Perkas    58.83      59.55   
1  
 22  1347 Latosha Wallace     03 Western-MD,Baltimor    58.54      59.72   
3  
 23   757 Kendi Shepperson    03 Lithonia-GA,Lithoni    56.30      59.96   
5  
 24   782 Kwadena Caple       02 Manchester-V,Richmo    58.51    1:00.04   
2  
 25   927 Cynetheia Rooks     03 NrthCoW-NC,Garysbur    56.09    1:00.20   
6  
 25   287 Lauren Tillman      03 Coll Hill-GA,Lawren    58.13    1:00.20   
4  
 27   133 Jessica Schultz     03 Caes Rod-DE,Dover,     58.09    1:00.22   
7  
 28   689 DaLeyna Adkinson    03 Lakewd-NJ,Brick, NJ    58.14    1:00.43   
7  
 29  1056 Andrea Easley       02 Salem-VA,Virginia B    56.34    1:00.51   
3  
 30     3 Amy Reeves          03 4 Oaks Tc-Ga,Dougla    57.57    1:00.83   
1  
 31  1035 Lisa Kruger         03 Rockford-MI,Rockfor    58.76    1:00.91   
1  
 32   126 Alex Cunningham     06 Burney Md-MI,Southf    58.10    1:01.19   
4  
 33   443 Alison Amendola     02 Franklin-MA,Frankli    58.80    1:01.40   
6  
 34    85 Jeretha Massey      02 Ben Smith-NC,Greens    57.55    1:01.70   
5  
 35   912 Cassie Bjurstrom    03 N. Ridge-IN,Goshen,    58.81    1:03.12   
6  
 --  1428 Ashley Freeman      03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be    56.57        DNS   
4  
 --   548 Ebonie Floyd        02 Hastings-TX,Alief,     55.93        DNS   
2  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/74     Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
        Meet: M 2:11.28  3/14/00     Neisha Bernard, Brooklyn, NY               
    Freshman: F 2:08.04  1984        Shola Lynch, Hunter College NYC, NY        
   Sophomore: R 2:02.40  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                    
      Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, 
NJ      
      Senior: S 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, 
NYC    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1   301 Mindy Sullivan      02 Coronado-TX,Lubbock  2:08.38    
2:10.42M  
  2  1517 Jennifer Perry      02 Frmnghm-MA,Framingh  2:11.00    
2:10.93M  
  3    21 Katya Kostetskaya   05 AnnieCamp-AR,Jonesb  2:13.13    2:13.24   
  4   111 Ari Lambie          03 Bromfield-MA,Harvar  2:14.10    2:13.66   
  5  1541 Yfa Kretzschmar     02 SF Univ-CA,San Fran  2:11.80    2:14.68   
  6   815 Kristina Shelton    02 Mesquite-TX,Mesquit  2:14.30    2:15.65   
  7   390 Crystal Anyanwu     03 El Roos-MD,Greenbel  2:17.50    2:15.87   
  8   121 Ashley Menick       03 Brunswick-OH,Hinckl  2:15.00    2:18.19   
  9  1019 Devon Rupley        04 Renaiss-MI,Northvil  2:16.77    2:18.42   
 10  1122 Lauren Lewis        04 So Reg-NJ,Waretown,  2:17.30    2:18.61   
 11   591 Erin Crawford       03 Hillsboro-NJ,Hillsb  2:15.90    2:19.40   
 12  1083 Brittany Welsh      03 Saratoga-NY,Saratog  2:16.00    2:19.74   
 13   613 Jessica Pall        03 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin  2:18.05    2:20.26   
 14   571 Heather Fisher      04 Herndon-VA,Herndon,  2:15.80    2:20.39   
 15   987 Danielle Rodgers    02 Penn Wood-PA,Yeadon  2:13.00    2:20.64   
 16    79 Maggie Infeld       04 Beaumont-OH,Univers  2:15.10    2:20.70   
 17  1005 Corvette Johnson    03 Potomac-VA,Dumfries  2:17.90    2:21.12   
 18   879 Ashley Ippolito     03 New Hope-PA,New Hop  2:18.00    2:21.25   
 19   997 Rachel Eyler        02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo  2:17.66    2:21.26   
 20   376 Heather Stevenson   03 East Lyme-CT,East L  2:18.30    2:21.63   
 21   614 Kate Willever       03 Hope Vall-NJ,Pennin  2:17.90    2:21.64   
 22   791 Shelly Slemp        03 Marion-VA,Sugar Gro  2:16.50    2:21.87   
 23   447 Meredith Leenhouts  04 Franklin-MA,Frankli  2:18.50    2:22.28   
 24  1351 Rokesha Williams    05 Western-MD,Baltimor  2:18.00    2:22.32   
 25   113 Diana Morse         02 Bromfield-MA,Harvar  2:17.80    2:22.86   
 26   936 Lauren King         03 N Dame-NJ,Mercervil  2:18.10    2:23.73   
 27    25 Indira Garcia       02 Arch Carr-DC,Washin  2:18.00    2:24.55   
 28   424 Sarah Bowman        05 Fauquier-VA,Warrent  2:17.50    2:26.04   
 29  1474 Rebecca Singh       03 Sussex-DE,Millsboro  2:21.00    2:26.59   
 30   913 Tiffany Brenneman   03 N. Ridge-IN,Goshen,  2:18.10    2:26.98   
 31   624 Robyne Hawley       03 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig  2:18.00    2:32.38   
 32   352 Shelby Robinson        Detroit-MI,Detroit,  2:23.90    2:34.53   
 --   623 Jason Hawley        03 Huber Hts-OH,Huber   2:18.00        DNS   
 --   533 Kim Abel            05 Haddonfld-NJ,Marito  2:18.50        DNS   
  
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 7:24.67  3/15/98     Lisa Dutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
        Meet: M 7:07.82  2000        Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA               
    Freshman: F 7:24.67  3/15/98     Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
   Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, 
Shoreham, NY    
      Junior: J 7:07.31  1997        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
      Senior: S 7:00.90  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1   354 Jasmine Brooks      03 Dirigo-ME,Peru, ME   8:09.00    7:41.97   
  2  1473 Hillary Easter      02 Jay-ME,Jay, ME       8:06.62    8:06.58   
  3  1407 Maddy Obrien        04 Winthrop-ME,Winthro             9:06.98   
 --   985 Christine Tagliafe  02 Penfield-NY,Penfiel  7:17.00        DNS   
 --  1382 Christina Farrell   06 Wmstown-NJ,Williams  7:20.00        DNS   
  
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada          
    Freshman: F  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co         
   Sophomore: R  8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ             
      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA           
      Senior: S  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
      Senior: $  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1    90 Ashlee Williams     02 BishDunne-TX,Dallas     8.46       
8.39R  
  2   996 Candace Davis       03 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo     8.69       
8.66F  
  3   474 Vicki Howard        03 Montbello-CO,Denver     8.71      
J8.66F  
  4  1051 Julie Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      8.72       8.73   
  5   314 Chandra Pulliam     03 Cummings-NC,Burling     8.78       8.80   
  6   810 Ja-lyn Quick        03 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor     8.69      12.91   
Semi-Finals 
  7  1513 Lauren Taylor       02 W Branch-VA,Chesape     8.78         J    
  8   473 Chanda Hardin-Scot  03 Denver E.-Co,Denver     8.79              
  9  1050 Diana Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      8.80              
 10   372 Janelle Mulkey      02 E. Cent-TX,Converse     8.81              
 11  1523 Kierra Foster       02 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     8.87              
 12   131 Tiffany Nesfield    04 CH Flowrs-MD,Spring     9.02              
 13   798 Sheena Gordon       02 McDowell-PA,Erie, P     9.04              
 14   482 Kamilah Salaam      03 Glasgow-DE,Wilmingt     9.09              
 15   538 Kristina Keegan     03 Haddonfld-NJ,Voorhe     9.13              
 16   242 Daniella Price      02 Chichestr-PA,Boothw     9.16              
 17  1163 Joselyn Elston      02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni     9.21              
 18  1481 Janell Mitchell     02 Cleve Hts-OH,Clevel     9.29              
  
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
==== 
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
    National: N  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada          
    Freshman: F  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co         
   Sophomore: R  8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ             
      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA           
      Senior: S  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
      Senior: $  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1    90 Ashlee Williams     02 BishDunne-TX,Dallas     8.59     R 
8.46Q  2  
  2   810 Ja-lyn Quick        03 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor     8.79     F 
8.69Q  1  
  2   996 Candace Davis       03 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo     8.84     F 
8.69Q  3  
  4   474 Vicki Howard        03 Montbello-CO,Denver     8.77       
8.71q  1  
  5  1051 Julie Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      8.82       
8.72q  2  
  6   314 Chandra Pulliam     03 Cummings-NC,Burling     8.84       
8.78q  2  
  7  1513 Lauren Taylor       02 W Branch-VA,Chesape     9.03      J8.78   
2  
  8   473 Chanda Hardin-Scot  03 Denver E.-Co,Denver     8.79       8.79   
3  
  9  1050 Diana Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      8.81       8.80   
1  
 10   372 Janelle Mulkey      02 E. Cent-TX,Converse     8.72       8.81   
3  
 11  1523 Kierra Foster       02 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     8.78       8.87   
1  
 12   131 Tiffany Nesfield    04 CH Flowrs-MD,Spring     9.01       9.02   
3  
 13   798 Sheena Gordon       02 McDowell-PA,Erie, P     9.20       9.04   
1  
 14   482 Kamilah Salaam      03 Glasgow-DE,Wilmingt     9.29       9.09   
2  
 15   538 Kristina Keegan     03 Haddonfld-NJ,Voorhe     9.19       9.13   
3  
 16   242 Daniella Price      02 Chichestr-PA,Boothw     9.17       9.16   
2  
 17  1163 Joselyn Elston      02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni     9.27       9.21   
1  
 18  1481 Janell Mitchell     02 Cleve Hts-OH,Clevel     9.28       9.29   
3  
Preliminaries 
 19   239 Bahiyah Muhammad    03 Chester-PA,Chester,     9.31                 
 20   258 Beyer-Leigh Hollow  05 Clark-NV,North Las      9.36                 
 20  1436 Tiffany Wright      03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     9.36                 
 22   888 Courtney Clark      02 Norristn-PA,Norrist     9.37                 
 23   634 Lisa Schenk         02 Jackson-NJ,Jackson,     9.39                 
 23   529 Tiara Fletcher      02 Gwynn-MD,Accokeek,      9.39                 
 25  1430 MacKenzie Hill      03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     9.40                 
 26   186 LaTonya Anderson    03 Caroline-VA,Ruther      9.42                 
 26  1365 Chiquita Martin     03 Westside-SC,Anderso     9.42                 
 28  1190 Nasheena Quick      02 TW Andrws-NC,High P     9.50                 
 29  1349 Ashley West-Nesbit  03 Western-MD,Baltimor     9.51                 
 30   602 Jaci Pfeiffer       02 Hillsboro-NJ,Hillsb     9.52                 
 31  1367 Nyoka Norman        04 Westside-SC,Anderso     9.54                 
 32    26 Rhea Godsey         02 Arch Carr-DC,Chever     9.58                 
 33  1429 Dianna Gooden       03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     9.63                 
 34   287 Lauren Tillman      03 Coll Hill-GA,Lawren     9.66                 
 35  1364 Shintara Carpenter  02 T.L Hanna-SC,Anders     9.79                 
 36   990 Brooke Wolfe        03 Penncrest-PA,Perkas     9.80                 
 37  1577 Iman Johnson        06 S. Orange-NJ,South      9.83                 
 38   595 Lauren Kloss        03 Hillsboro-NJ,Hillsb    10.04                 
 39  1161 Melanie Chapman     02 Stephnsn-GA,Stone M    10.12                 
 40   999 Andrea Mosher       02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo    10.40                 
 41   983 April Shepherd      02 P Dunbar-DC,Washing    10.58                 
 42  1375 Tyeshia Thomas      02 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade    11.35                 
 --   806 Victoria Faulkner   04 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor      DQ                  
 --   189 Ariss Seals         03 Cass Tc-MI,Detroit,     DNS                  
  
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
==== 
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times 
    National: N  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada          
    Freshman: F  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co         
   Sophomore: R  8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ             
      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA           
      Senior: S  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
      Senior: $  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1    90 Ashlee Williams     02 BishDunne-TX,Dallas     7.85     F 
8.59Q  5  
  2   372 Janelle Mulkey      02 E. Cent-TX,Converse     7.95       
8.72Q  3  
  3   474 Vicki Howard        03 Montbello-CO,Denver     7.95       
8.77Q  8  
  4  1523 Kierra Foster       02 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     8.03       
8.78Q  1  
  5   473 Chanda Hardin-Scot  03 Denver E.-Co,Denver     7.99       
8.79Q  2  
  6  1051 Julie Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      8.01       
8.82Q  4  
  7   314 Chandra Pulliam     03 Cummings-NC,Burling     8.09       
8.84Q  6  
  7   996 Candace Davis       03 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo     7.98       
8.84Q  7  
  9   810 Ja-lyn Quick        03 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor     8.04       
8.79q  1  
 10  1050 Diana Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      8.12       
8.81q  2  
 11   131 Tiffany Nesfield    04 CH Flowrs-MD,Spring     8.22       
9.01q  5  
 12  1513 Lauren Taylor       02 W Branch-VA,Chesape     8.33       
9.03q  1  
 13   242 Daniella Price      02 Chichestr-PA,Boothw     8.73       
9.17q  1  
 14   538 Kristina Keegan     03 Haddonfld-NJ,Voorhe     8.24       
9.19q  5  
 15   798 Sheena Gordon       02 McDowell-PA,Erie, P     7.99       
9.20q  6  
 16  1163 Joselyn Elston      02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni     8.43       
9.27q  5  
 17  1481 Janell Mitchell     02 Cleve Hts-OH,Clevel     8.29       
9.28q  6  
 18   482 Kamilah Salaam      03 Glasgow-DE,Wilmingt     8.38       
9.29q  6  
 19   239 Bahiyah Muhammad    03 Chester-PA,Chester,     8.74       9.31   
6  
 20  1436 Tiffany Wright      03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     8.26       9.36   
7  
 20   258 Beyer-Leigh Hollow  05 Clark-NV,North Las      8.62       9.36   
2  
 22   888 Courtney Clark      02 Norristn-PA,Norrist     8.20       9.37   
8  
 23   634 Lisa Schenk         02 Jackson-NJ,Jackson,     8.38       9.39   
2  
 23   529 Tiara Fletcher      02 Gwynn-MD,Accokeek,      8.34       9.39   
4  
 25  1430 MacKenzie Hill      03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     8.27       9.40   
2  
 26   186 LaTonya Anderson    03 Caroline-VA,Ruther      8.73       9.42   
1  
 26  1365 Chiquita Martin     03 Westside-SC,Anderso     8.63       9.42   
6  
 28  1190 Nasheena Quick      02 TW Andrws-NC,High P     8.24       9.50   
3  
 29  1349 Ashley West-Nesbit  03 Western-MD,Baltimor     8.04       9.51   
4  
 30   602 Jaci Pfeiffer       02 Hillsboro-NJ,Hillsb     8.41       9.52   
5  
 31  1367 Nyoka Norman        04 Westside-SC,Anderso     8.21       9.54   
3  
 32    26 Rhea Godsey         02 Arch Carr-DC,Chever     8.31       9.58   
4  
 33  1429 Dianna Gooden       03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be     8.13       9.63   
7  
 34   287 Lauren Tillman      03 Coll Hill-GA,Lawren     8.65       9.66   
4  
 35  1364 Shintara Carpenter  02 T.L Hanna-SC,Anders     8.33       9.79   
1  
 36   990 Brooke Wolfe        03 Penncrest-PA,Perkas     8.25       9.80   
8  
 37  1577 Iman Johnson        06 S. Orange-NJ,South      8.39       9.83   
7  
 38   595 Lauren Kloss        03 Hillsboro-NJ,Hillsb     8.44      10.04   
3  
 39  1161 Melanie Chapman     02 Stephnsn-GA,Stone M     8.79      10.12   
2  
 40   999 Andrea Mosher       02 Pioneer-MI,Ann Arbo     8.40      10.40   
3  
 41   983 April Shepherd      02 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     8.73      10.58   
4  
 42  1375 Tyeshia Thomas      02 Wm. Penn-PA,Philade     8.48      11.35   
7  
 --   806 Victoria Faulkner   04 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor     8.47         DQ   
8  
 --   189 Ariss Seals         03 Cass Tc-MI,Detroit,     8.39        DNS   
8  
  
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 20:23.24  3/11/00     Rockford, MI                              
        Meet: M 20:23.24  3/11/00     , Rockford, MI                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Rockford-MI                                      20:50.00   20:59.05   
  2 Mount Tabor-NC                                   20:35.00   21:18.99   
  3 Hope Valley-NJ                                   21:27.40   21:29.76   
  4 Concordia Lutheran-IN                            21:25.00   21:39.20   
  5 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa                               21:20.00   22:19.39   
  6 Rockford-MI  'B'                                 21:29.00   22:27.32   
 -- LedgesTC-MI                                      21:26.00        DNS   
 -- Southern Reg.-NJ                                 21:12.95        DNS   
 -- Camden City Tc-Nj                                21:30.50        DNS   
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    1:52.10    1:54.88   
  2 Charlotte Flights-NC                              1:48.00    2:01.97   
  3 ClintonTC-MD                                                 2:25.24   
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 1:36.55  2/15/97     Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet: M 1:40.04  1999        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                              1:38.20    1:41.00   
4  
  2 Willingboro-NJ                                    1:43.50    1:42.87   
4  
  3 Salem-VA                                          1:42.97    1:43.73   
4  
  4 Gar-Field-VA                                      1:42.91    1:44.44   
4  
  5 Camden-NJ                                         1:43.47    1:44.58   
4  
  6 Upper Darby-PA                                    1:44.08    1:44.66   
3  
  7 Chester-PA                                        1:45.62    1:46.03   
2  
  8 Glasgow-DE                                        1:47.00    1:46.54   
1  
  9 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                 1:46.49    1:46.88   
1  
 10 Woodrow Wilson Tc-Nj                              1:44.10    1:47.01   
3  
 11 Amherst-VA                                        1:44.58    1:47.32   
3  
 12 Oxon Hill-MD                                      1:46.00    1:47.35   
2  
 13 Norristown-PA                                     1:45.48    1:47.49   
3  
 14 Nazareth-PA                                       1:46.40    1:48.03   
2  
 15 Elizabeth Seton-MD                                1:46.82    1:48.10   
1  
 16 Long Reach-MD                                     1:46.70    1:48.44   
1  
 17 Stephenson-GA                                     1:46.10    1:48.46   
2  
 18 Archbishop Carroll-DC                             1:46.00    1:48.52   
2  
 19 Paul L. Dunbar-DC                                 1:46.50    1:48.54   
1  
 20 Hope Valley-NJ                                    1:46.20    1:48.84   
2  
 21 Bayside-VA                                        1:44.00    1:52.65   
3  
 -- Central-PA                                        1:43.36        DNF   
4  
 -- Armstrong-VA                                      1:47.47        DNS   
1  
 -- C.H. Flowers-MD                                   1:45.48        DNS   
3  
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Watt-PA                                           1:46.00    1:47.18   
  2 DC Redwings-DC                                    1:51.50    1:49.51   
  3 Charlotte Elite Tc-Nc                                        1:53.28   
  4 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                                       1:53.79   
  5 Ronald H. Brown-DC                                1:58.20    2:03.64   
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 1:36.55                                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    2:02.00    2:05.06   
  2 Mallery Track Club-PA                             2:04.70    2:05.26   
  3 ClintonTC-MD                                                 2:27.31   
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    4:07.50    4:24.01   
  2 Transy East-NJ                                    4:14.00    4:28.39   
  3 Charlotte Flights-NC                              4:20.00    4:30.22   
  4 ClintonTC-MD                                                 6:14.64   
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    4:49.30    4:59.28   
  2 Transy East-NJ                                    4:50.00    5:08.29   
  3 ClintonTC-MD                                                 6:41.78   
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 3:42.47  3/9/97      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet: M 3:45.35  1999        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 William Penn-PA                                   3:53.05    3:48.59   
4  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                              3:44.56    3:50.67   
4  
  3 Woodrow Wilson-CA                                 3:48.72    3:52.03   
4  
  4 Willingboro-NJ                                    3:47.95    3:56.03   
4  
  5 Beaumont-OH                                       3:56.24    4:00.34   
4  
  6 Woodrow Wilson Tc-Nj                              3:55.81    4:00.37   
4  
  7 Chester-PA                                        4:03.19    4:00.45   
2  
  8 Camden-NJ                                         4:04.00    4:01.19   
2  
  9 Stephenson-GA                                     4:02.00    4:01.74   
3  
 10 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                 4:03.71    4:04.45   
2  
 11 Woodside-VA                                       4:03.00    4:05.44   
2  
 12 Cleveland Heights-OH                              3:57.00    4:05.54   
3  
 13 Great Valley-PA                                   4:03.88    4:05.56   
2  
 14 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa                                4:06.43    4:05.62   
1  
 15 Cave Spring-VA                                    4:04.48    4:05.84   
1  
 16 Inglemoor-WA                                      4:04.04    4:09.69   
1  
 17 James W. Robinson-VA                              4:05.73    4:12.09   
1  
 18 Central-PA                                        4:00.94    4:12.82   
3  
 -- Trenton Track Club-NJ                             4:01.20        DNS   
3  
 -- Western-MD                                        3:59.10        DNS   
3  
 -- Hillsboro-NJ                                      4:03.20        DNS   
2  
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt-MD  'B'                         3:58.00        DNS   
3  
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Watt-PA                                           3:59.00    4:06.26   
  2 Willingboro-NJ                                               4:13.32   
  3 DC Redwings-DC                                    4:02.10    4:16.67   
  4 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                                       4:25.26   
  5 Charlotte Elite Tc-Nc                             4:05.00    4:28.15   
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 8:53.67  3/1/02      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
        Meet: M 9:11.82  2001        Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Bromfield-MA                                      9:18.17    9:14.37   
  2 Kinetic Rc-Ny                                     9:28.03    9:20.41   
  3 Jenks-OK                                          9:23.00    9:27.32   
  4 James W. Robinson-VA                              9:29.09    9:33.10   
  5 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa                                9:38.00    9:36.26   
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                              9:41.00    9:36.49   
  7 Rockford-MI                                       9:25.00    9:41.94   
  8 Woodrow Wilson Tc-Nj                              9:24.00    9:43.05   
  9 Archbishop Prendergast-PA                         9:42.65    9:45.01   
 10 Glenelg-MD                                        9:45.00    9:45.29   
 11 Villa Maria Academy-PA                            9:40.82    9:45.85   
 12 Mount Tabor-NC                                    9:44.72    9:49.56   
 13 Hayfield-VA                                       9:46.00    9:50.51   
 14 Beaumont-OH                                       9:20.78    9:51.36   
 15 Western-MD                                        9:30.90    9:53.97   
 16 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                 9:53.33    9:56.19   
 17 Highland RegionalNJ                               9:43.05    9:59.41   
 18 Lakewood-NJ                                       9:46.00   10:45.20   
 19 Cardinal Gibbons-NC                               9:50.00   10:52.03   
 -- Kinetic Rc-Ny  'B'                                9:42.00        DNS   
 -- Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                           9:47.49        DNS   
 -- William Penn-PA                                   9:39.30        SCR   
  
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 3:53.17  3/9/01      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet: M 4:01.61  1999        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 Woodrow Wilson-CA                                 3:59.62    
3:59.62M  3  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                              4:09.51    
4:00.94M  3  
  3 William Penn-PA                                   4:05.00    4:05.07   
3  
  4 Beaumont-OH                                       4:10.00    4:10.94   
3  
  5 Woodrow Wilson Tc-Nj                              4:14.40    4:11.19   
2  
  6 Potomac-VA                                        4:15.00    4:11.86   
2  
  7 Trenton Track Club-NJ                             4:13.60    4:13.55   
2  
  8 Hillsboro-NJ                                      4:07.00    4:15.90   
3  
  9 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                           4:16.00    4:18.81   
2  
 10 Great Valley-PA                                   4:18.70    4:19.11   
1  
 11 Inglemoor-WA                                      4:22.50    4:19.39   
1  
 12 Norristown-PA                                     4:17.50    4:20.84   
1  
 13 Lakewood-NJ                                       4:17.00    4:21.92   
2  
 14 Notre Dame-NJ                                     4:18.30    4:23.20   
1  
 15 Framingham-MA                                     4:01.00    4:23.76   
3  
 16 Armstrong-VA                                      4:15.00    4:28.74   
2  
  
Girls Distance Medley 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 11:50.86  2/6/02      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
        Meet: M 11:58.05  2001        , Rockford, MI                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Rockford-MI                                      11:51.00   12:04.89   
  2 Manchester Central-NH                            12:16.16   12:08.45   
  3 Jenks-OK                                         12:30.00   12:12.49   
  4 Woodrow Wilson Tc-Nj                             12:20.40   12:26.42   
  5 Council Rock-PA                                  12:38.80   12:27.48   
  6 Archbishop Prendergast-PA                        12:38.00   12:30.55   
  7 Nazareth-PA                                      12:43.00   12:33.28   
  8 Columbia-NJ                                      12:21.34   12:34.10   
  9 Villa Maria Academy-PA                           12:25.99   12:40.83   
 10 East Lyme-CT                                     12:46.90   12:47.03   
 11 Rockford-MI  'B'                                 12:40.00   12:55.31   
 12 Radnor-PA                                        12:40.68   13:02.35   
  
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 32.02  3/13/99     Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
        Meet: M 32.02  3/13/99     Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 Palm Beach Lakes-FL                                 31.00      33.51   
3  
  2 Trenton Track Club-NJ                               32.60      34.21   
2  
  3 Jackson-NJ                                          32.52      34.30   
3  
  4 Hillsboro-NJ                                        31.80      34.52   
3  
  5 Westside-SC                                         32.80      34.75   
2  
  6 Great Valley-PA                                     35.90      35.48   
1  
  7 Wayne-OH                                            32.90      36.48   
1  
  8 Gwynn Park-MD                                       33.10      44.42   
1  
 -- Woodrow Wilson Tc-Nj                                32.90         DQ   
2  
  
Girls High Jump 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N    6-03  2/18/84     Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, 
ID     
        Meet: M 5-11.50  1999        Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin 
E., PA    
    Freshman: F    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN              
   Sophomore: R 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                   
      Junior: J    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                 
      Senior: S    6-03  1994        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, 
ID     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1   798 Sheena Gordon       02 McDowell-PA,Erie, P  5-10.00      1.83m    
6-00.00  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86  
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX  
  2   634 Lisa Schenk         02 Jackson-NJ,Jackson,  5-06.00      1.70m    
5-07.00  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75  
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX  
  3   686 Rachel Marks        02 Lake Shr-NY,Derby,   5-07.00      1.65m    
5-05.00  
     1.60 1.65 1.70  
      XXO   XO  XXX  
  4  1328 Lisa Jameson        02 Wayne-OH,Dayton, OH  5-05.00      1.60m    
5-03.00  
     1.60 1.65  
        O  XXX  
  4   523 Jen Williams        02 Grt Val-PA,Malvern,  5-05.00      1.60m    
5-03.00  
     1.60 1.65  
        O  XXX  
  6  1125 Monica Bozenski     02 Southgate-MI,Southg  5-07.00     J1.60m    
5-03.00  
     1.60 1.65  
       XO  XXX  
  7   629 Michelle Martin     03 Irving-TX,Irving, T  5-04.00     J1.60m    
5-03.00  
     1.60 1.65  
      XXO  XXX  
  7   883 Nicole Powdar       03 New Milfd-CT,New Mi  5-05.00     J1.60m    
5-03.00  
     1.60 1.65  
      XXO  XXX  
 --   286 Angie Jordan        02 Clvr Hill-VA,Midlot  5-06.00         NH             
     1.60  
      XXX  
 --  1213 Molly Mahar         02 T Jeff-VA,Catharpin  5-04.00         NH             
     1.60  
      XXX  
 --   825 Charlotte Diuguid   03 Millbrook-NC,Raleig  5-08.00         NH             
     1.60  
      XXX  
 --    47 Shoshana Pettes     03 Armstrong-VA,Richmo  5-05.00         NH             
     1.60  
      XXX  
 --  1098 Anna Raynor         03 S. Johnst-NC,Benson  5-07.00        DNS             
     1.60  
      DNS  
 --  1537 Alexandra M Coppad  06 Wilm Frds-DE,Wilmin  5-06.00        DNS             
     1.60  
      DNS  
  
Girls Pole Vault 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N 13-03.50  3/10/01     Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
        Meet: M 12-10.25  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
    Freshman: F 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
   Sophomore: R 13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Junior: J 13-03.50  3/10/01     Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Senior: S    12-10  2/29/00     Amy Linnen, Mt. Sinai, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1  1363 Samantha Shepard    02 Weston-MA,Weston, M 13-00.00      4.00m   
13-01.50  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10  
        P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX  
  2   195 Jenny Green         03 Cnt Cath-NE,Grand I 12-09.00      3.90m   
12-09.50  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00  
        O    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX  
  3  1199 Molly Lederman      02 New Jwsh-MA,Newton, 12-09.00      3.80m   
12-05.50  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90  
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX  
  4   664 Stevie Marshalek    03 Kentlake-WA,Kent, W 12-06.00      3.70m   
12-01.50  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80  
        O  XXO   XO  XXX  
  5  1336 Jocelyn Lindsay     02 Waynesbg-PA,Waynesb 12-01.00     J3.70m   
12-01.50  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80  
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX  
  6  1285 Jessica Graff       02 Urbana-MD,Mt. Airy, 11-09.00      3.40m   
11-01.75  
     3.40 3.55  
        O  XXX  
  7  1297 Ashley Wildhaber    02 W.F. West-WA,Chehal 12-03.00     J3.40m   
11-01.75  
     3.40 3.55  
       XO  XXX  
  7   218 Alicia LaRoche      02 Cntrville-VA,Centre 11-07.75     J3.40m   
11-01.75  
     3.40 3.55  
       XO  XXX  
  9  1354 Kathryn Pettine     03 Westfield-VA,Centre 11-00.00     J3.40m   
11-01.75  
     3.40 3.55  
      XXO  XXX  
  9   884 Devon Fox           02 Norman-OK,Norman, O 11-07.00     J3.40m   
11-01.75  
     3.40 3.55  
      XXO  XXX  
 --   101 Stephanie Best      03 BishLynch-TX,Dallas 11-00.00         NH             
     3.40  
      XXX  
 --  1399 Stacie Manuel       02 Wilmar-MN,Willmar,  12-01.00        DNS             
  
Girls Long Jump 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/81     Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
        Meet: M    19-08  1999        Antoinette Wilkes, Palm Beach 
Lakes,WPB F 
    Freshman: F    19-02  1983        Louan Guialdo, JHS 135, Bronx, NY         
   Sophomore: R    19-11  1999        Cassie Richards, Winchester- 
Thurston,PA   
      Junior: J    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke 
County,Raeford, NC   
      Senior: S 21-07.50  1/31/81     Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1  1545 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria-OH,Elyria, O 19-09.75      6.16m   
20-02.50  
      5.85m  FOUL  6.06m  6.06m  6.16m  6.07m 
  2  1051 Julie Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,  18-04.50      5.89m   
19-04.00  
      5.58m  5.72m  5.73m  5.89m  FOUL  5.77m 
  3  1128 Kemesha Whitmire    02 Spartanbg-SC,Sparta 20-01.50      5.79m   
19-00.00  
      FOUL  5.59m  5.51m  FOUL  5.75m  5.79m 
  4  1000 Erica McLain        04 Plano E-Tx,Plano, T 18-11.75      5.69m   
18-08.00  
      5.56m  5.69m  5.64m  5.39m  5.49m  5.20m 
  5   862 Shaunalee Williams  02 Mt Vernon-NY,Mt. Ve 19-03.50      5.68m   
18-07.75  
      FOUL  5.60m  5.68m  FOUL  4.53m  FOUL 
  6  1087 Aquila Judge        02 Scituate,Dorchester 19-04.00      5.66m   
18-07.00  
      5.59m  5.66m  5.31m  FOUL  5.16m  5.37m 
  7  1050 Diana Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,  18-02.50      5.64m   
18-06.00  
      5.48m  5.64m  5.64m  5.40m  5.50m  FOUL 
  8   475 Chanel Morgan       02 Geo Wsh-CO,Denver,  18-07.50      5.60m   
18-04.50  
      5.60m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.45m  PASS 
  9  1450 Elizabeth Ammons    02 Woodside-VA,Newport 18-00.00      5.57m   
18-03.25  
      5.47m  5.30m  5.57m             
 10  1343 Kara Dickman        03 Westboro-MA,Westbor 18-11.00      5.56m   
18-03.00  
      5.56m  5.41m  5.44m             
 11  1059 Amy Seword          02 Salem-VA,Virginia B 18-11.00      5.53m   
18-01.75  
      5.53m  5.52m  FOUL             
 12   798 Sheena Gordon       02 McDowell-PA,Erie, P 18-08.50      5.52m   
18-01.50  
      5.20m  5.42m  5.52m             
 13  1523 Kierra Foster       02 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P 19-03.00      5.51m   
18-01.00  
      5.48m  5.48m  5.51m             
 14  1166 LaToya LeGree       02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni 19-00.00      5.32m   
17-05.50  
      5.32m  5.30m  5.13m             
 15     8 Courtney Hughs      03 Amherst-VA,Amherst, 18-05.00      5.29m   
17-04.25  
      5.20m  5.13m  5.29m             
 16   412 Tyishua Johnson     02 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen 17-07.00      5.21m   
17-01.25  
      5.15m  5.21m  4.89m             
 17  1104 Adrienne Mayo       03 S. Lakes-VA,Reston, 17-11.25      5.19m   
17-00.50  
      4.84m  5.19m  FOUL             
 18   232 Dana Ventrone       03 Ch Vall-PA,Pittsbur 18-01.00      5.18m   
17-00.00  
      5.18m  4.94m  5.04m             
 19  1339 Sherina Steele      03 W. Rowan-NC,Mt. Ull 18-10.00      5.10m   
16-08.75  
      5.10m  FOUL  4.43m             
 20   196 Lindsey Hollobaugh  03 Cent Tc-Pa,Loganton 18-00.50      5.06m   
16-07.25  
      5.06m  5.03m  FOUL             
 21   812 Andrea Brooks       02 Merrimk-NH,Merrimac 18-03.00      5.03m   
16-06.00  
      FOUL  4.74m  5.03m             
 22   413 Michelle Nowden     02 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen 17-04.00      4.97m   
16-03.75  
      4.70m  4.97m  4.92m             
 23   402 Nicole McKenzie     02 El Roos-MD,Upper Ma 18-00.00      4.96m   
16-03.25  
      FOUL  4.96m  4.89m             
 24   990 Brooke Wolfe        03 Penncrest-PA,Perkas 18-04.25      4.90m   
16-01.00  
      4.78m  4.90m  4.90m             
 25   828 Ashley Mondie       03 M Hershey-PA,Hershe 17-07.00     J4.90m   
16-01.00  
      4.58m  FOUL  4.90m             
 26  1481 Janell Mitchell     02 Cleve Hts-OH,Clevel 18-00.00      4.86m   
15-11.50  
      4.83m  4.86m  4.82m             
 27   105 Jerrie Kumalah      03 Bowie-MD,Bowie, MD  17-06.00      4.42m   
14-06.00  
      3.92m  4.42m  FOUL             
 --   766 Ychlindria Spears   02 Luling-TX,Luling, T 20-09.00        DNS             
 --   800 Donesha Spivey      02 Melbourne-FL,Melbou 18-07.00        DNS             
 --   897 Selena Porter          Norristn-PA,Norrist 18-01.00        DNS             
  
Girls Triple Jump 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N 43-11.50  3/10/91     Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
        Meet: M 41-04.50  2001        Sheena Gordan, Erie, PA                   
    Freshman: F 39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S 
WNyack, NY 
   Sophomore: R 40-01.25  2002        Erica McClain, Clark, Plano, TX           
      Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
      Senior: S 43-11.50  3/10/91     Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1   798 Sheena Gordon       02 McDowell-PA,Erie, P 40-06.00     12.65m   
41-06.00  
      12.61m  12.19m  12.01m  12.51m  12.65m  FOUL 
  2   476 Toni Smith          03 Montbello-CO,Denver 39-07.00     12.22m   
40-01.25  
      11.32m  12.04m  12.22m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL 
  3   349 Yvette Lewis        03 Denbigh-VA,Hampton, 39-00.00     12.16m   
39-10.75  
      11.79m  12.16m  11.76m  12.06m  11.92m  12.00m 
  4  1059 Amy Seword          02 Salem-VA,Virginia B 39-10.75     12.15m   
39-10.50  
      12.05m  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  11.77m  12.15m 
  5  1000 Erica McLain        04 Plano E-Tx,Plano, T 40-01.75     12.12m   
39-09.25  
      FOUL  11.92m  12.12m  11.91m  12.02m  12.02m 
  6     9 Imani Moorman       03 Amherst-VA,Madison  38-05.75     11.91m   
39-01.00  
      11.35m  11.72m  11.61m  11.67m  11.67m  11.91m 
  7  1166 LaToya LeGree       02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni 40-11.00     11.89m   
39-00.25  
      11.84m  11.49m  11.78m  11.89m  11.81m  11.89m 
  8  1160 Jasmine Bynum       03 Stephnsn-GA,Snellvi 38-06.00     11.86m   
38-11.00  
      11.16m  11.78m  FOUL  11.45m  11.86m  FOUL 
  9  1339 Sherina Steele      03 W. Rowan-NC,Mt. Ull 38-00.00     11.28m   
37-00.25  
      11.08m  FOUL  11.28m            
 10  1104 Adrienne Mayo       03 S. Lakes-VA,Reston, 37-05.50     11.23m   
36-10.25  
      11.07m  11.23m  11.05m            
 11  1510 Joyce Johnson       02 Charlvil-VA,Charlot 37-02.00     11.16m   
36-07.50  
      11.16m  10.86m  FOUL            
 12  1189 Sheena Dawkins      02 TW Andrws-NC,High P 37-04.00     11.10m   
36-05.00  
      FOUL  11.07m  11.10m            
 13   412 Tyishua Johnson     02 Elz Seton-MD,Bladen 36-01.00     10.98m   
36-00.25  
      FOUL  10.77m  10.98m            
 14   313 Kasheba King        02 Cummings-NC,Burling 37-04.50     10.82m   
35-06.00  
      10.78m  10.44m  10.82m            
 15  1212 Aparna Hirve        04 T Jeff-VA,Burke, VA 35-06.50     10.78m   
35-04.50  
      FOUL  10.47m  10.78m            
 16   828 Ashley Mondie       03 M Hershey-PA,Hershe 36-06.50     10.69m   
35-01.00  
      10.51m  10.69m  FOUL            
 17  1524 Lamayia Jones       03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P 38-11.00     10.61m   
34-09.75  
      10.49m  10.61m  10.55m            
 --   766 Ychlindria Spears   02 Luling-TX,Luling, T 44-02.25        DNS             
  
Girls Shot Put 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N    53-11  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
        Meet: M    52-02  2000        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
    Freshman: F 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, 
Co       
   Sophomore: R    47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Red 
RIverGrandForks, ND  
      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/97      Heather Colyer, E 
Juniata,Cocolamus, PA   
      Senior: S    53-11  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1   442 Lindsey Neuberger   02 Frank Cox-VA,Virgin 48-04.75     14.73m   
48-04.00  
      14.10m  14.73m  FOUL  14.28m  14.38m  FOUL 
  2  1088 Zara Northover      02 Sewanhka-NY,Elmont, 42-03.25     13.56m   
44-06.00  
      12.06m  13.39m  13.56m  13.26m  12.40m  12.41m 
  3   924 Kelly Fazekas       03 Northern Val,Closte 47-08.25     13.40m   
43-11.75  
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  13.40m 
  4   923 Jessica Fazekas     02 Northern Val,Closte 46-07.00     13.36m   
43-10.00  
      13.36m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  5  1261 Nicola Wilson       02 Trent Tc-Nj,Trenton 45-06.75     13.35m   
43-09.75  
      12.19m  13.35m  12.67m  12.59m  FOUL  12.63m 
  6   461 Tiffany Evans       03 Gar-Field-VA,Dumfri 44-11.50     12.80m   
42-00.00  
      12.72m  11.88m  12.80m  11.93m  10.59m  12.16m 
  7   827 Crystal Griffin     03 M Hershey-PA,Hershe 41-05.00     12.75m   
41-10.00  
      12.70m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.43m  12.75m 
  8  1130 Ronda Gullatte      02 Spraybrry-GA,Mariet 39-07.00     12.69m   
41-07.75  
      10.35m  12.69m  12.23m  FOUL  12.24m  11.80m 
  9   312 Beverly Burnett     02 Cummings-NC,Graham, 40-04.00     12.49m   
40-11.75  
      11.46m  12.49m  12.04m             
 10  1001 Allison Bradshaw    02 Pomperg-CT,Southbur 44-03.00     12.29m   
40-04.00  
      12.03m  11.69m  12.29m             
 11   695 Jocelyn Kearney     02 Lakewd-NJ,Brick, NJ 40-02.25     12.11m   
39-08.75  
      FOUL  10.81m  12.11m             
 12     1 Christina Hernande  03 A.C. Rey-NC,Ashevil 40-11.00     12.02m   
39-05.25  
      11.77m  11.90m  12.02m             
 13   110 Talita Silva        04 BridgeRar-NJ,Rarita 41-05.00     11.81m   
38-09.00  
      FOUL  11.81m  11.56m             
 14   374 Allison Griggs      02 East Lyme-CT,Salem, 41-01.75     11.49m   
37-08.50  
      11.49m  11.20m  10.95m             
 15  1384 Beverly Bright      02 Willngbor-NJ,Willin 40-03.00     11.27m   
36-11.75  
      FOUL  10.59m  11.27m             
 16   925 Shelly Taketa       02 Northern Val,Demare 38-01.00     11.20m   
36-09.00  
      10.31m  11.20m  10.44m             
 17  1478 Michaela Wallerste  05 Ralston-NE,Omaha, N 42-05.00     11.10m   
36-05.00  
      10.56m  11.10m  11.00m             
 18     5 Jen Wynn            02 4 Oaks Tc-Ga,Dougla 39-06.50     10.95m   
35-11.25  
      FOUL  10.95m  FOUL             
 19   552 Ashley Crocker      03 Hayfield-VA,Alexand 40-09.00     10.94m   
35-10.75  
      10.76m  10.09m  10.94m             
 --   864 Lindsey Hill        03 Mt Vernon-OH,Mt. Ve 40-06.75        DNS             
  
Girls Weight Throw 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N 60-10.50  3/8/97      Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
        Meet: M 55-09.25  2000        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                 
    Freshman: F    36-09  1998        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                 
   Sophomore: R 53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                 
      Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
      Senior: S    60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1  1341 Kristen Michalski   02 W Warwick-RI,West W 58-08.50     18.51m   
60-08.75  
      17.60m  18.06m  17.82m  18.31m  18.51m  FOUL 
  2  1220 Kelly Reynolds      03 Tol Gate-RI,Warwick 48-11.00     17.06m   
55-11.75  
      FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  16.43m  16.02m  17.06m 
  3     5 Jen Wynn            02 4 Oaks Tc-Ga,Dougla 53-05.00     16.39m   
53-09.25  
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  16.05m  FOUL 
  4  1130 Ronda Gullatte      02 Spraybrry-GA,Mariet 50-11.00     16.09m   
52-09.50  
      16.02m  16.09m  15.77m  16.00m  15.85m  FOUL 
  5   833 Kristen Callan      03 Mon Wood-NY,Monroe, 50-04.50     15.33m   
50-03.50  
      15.18m  14.82m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m 
  6  1218 Danileel Dufresne   03 Tol Gate-RI,Warwick 45-02.00     13.62m   
44-08.25  
      13.28m  13.62m  FOUL  13.54m  13.25m  13.28m 
  7   374 Allison Griggs      02 East Lyme-CT,Salem, 39-02.00     13.15m   
43-01.75  
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL 
  8  1358 Marie Stringer      03 Wstminstr-GA,Atlant 32-00.00     11.99m   
39-04.00  
      11.50m  FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  11.99m  11.41m 
  9   814 Shelly Wu           02 Merrimk-NH,Merrimac 38-01.00     11.91m   
39-01.00  
      11.06m  10.64m  11.91m            
 10   685 Jessica Welihozkiy  03 Lake Brad-VA,Spring 37-11.25     11.45m   
37-06.75  
      11.45m  11.26m  FOUL            
 11   665 April Harning       03 Kettering-OH,Ketter 33-06.75     10.99m   
36-00.75  
      10.57m  FOUL  10.99m            
 12   715 Laurie Struble      03 LaSalle-RI,Cumberla 35-09.50     10.20m   
33-05.75  
      10.20m  8.93m  9.54m            
 13   813 Kim Haeck           05 Merrimk-NH,Merrimac 28-06.00      9.58m   
31-05.25  
      9.09m  9.58m  9.52m            
 14   714 Kendra Howell       03 LaSalle-RI,Johnston 32-06.50      8.68m   
28-05.75  
      FOUL  8.31m  8.68m          
 --   863 Amy Hill            03 Mt Vernon-OH,Mt. Ve 29-10.00        DNS             
  
Girls Pentathlon 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  3978  3/1/80      Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA            
        Meet: M  3589  2000        Lauren Reimer, New Braunfels, TX             
    Freshman: F  3184  1989        Carrie Pollock, Lake Geneva, Wi              
   Sophomore: R  3414  1996        Ashley Bethel, Mission Viejo, CA             
      Junior: J  3589  2000        Lauren Reimer, New Braunfels, TX             
      Senior: S  3978  3/1/80      Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1  1050 Diana Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      5365       
3641J  
  2  1051 Julie Pickler       02 Rowlett-TX,Sasche,      5147       
3640J  
  3  1087 Aquila Judge        02 Scituate,Dorchester     3350       
3421R  
  4   635 Tiffany Colvin      02 J Rhodes-OH,Clevela     3300       
3309F  
  5  1479 Aajah Showell       03 McDongh-MD,Waldorf,     4098       
3222F  
  6   371 Ryanne Dupree       02 E. Cent-TX,San Anto     3250       
3213F  
  7  1476 Mandy Stille        03 T Mc Kean-DE,Wilmin     3210       3149   
  8  1213 Molly Mahar         02 T Jeff-VA,Catharpin     3100       3016   
  9   784 Briana Smith        02 Manchester-V,Cheste     2704       2755   
 10   533 Kim Abel            05 Haddonfld-NJ,Marito     3200       2754   
 11   783 LaTriece Haskins    02 Manchester-V,Cheste     3050       2532   
 12   599 Jenizah Melenedez   04 Hillsboro-NJ,Hillsb     3120       2521   
 13   593 Ebony Foster        02 Hillsboro-NJ,Hillsb     3140       2462   
 14  1467 Malaika Pettes         Armstrong-VA,Armstr     3200       2344   
 15  1215 Megan Peterson      04 T Johns-MD,Frederic     3250       2250   
 16   254 Michaela Morton     03 Chrstnbrg-VA,Christ     2800       1971   
  
Boys 60 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Freshman: F  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, 
MorganCityLA       
   Sophomore: R  6.74  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Senior: S  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1  1472 Darryl Anglin       02 Borgess-MI,Dearborn     6.87       6.81   
  2   826 Shaton Palmer       02 Millbrook-NC,Raleig     6.89       6.86   
  3   566 Michael Johnson     02 Heritage-VA,Newport     6.89       6.87   
  4   920 Joshua Gattis       02 N Durham-NC,Durham,     6.75       6.88   
  5   677 Chaime Breaux       03 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee     6.91       6.95   
  6   415 Donnell Diggs       02 Elsik-TX,Houston, T     6.94       7.00   
Semi-Finals 
  7   501 Douglas Dutch       04 Gonzaga-DC,Bowie, M     6.95              
  8  1197 Robert Woodard      03 Bullis-MD,Germantow     6.96              
  9   734 Marcus Lewis        02 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     6.99              
 10   859 J-Mee Samuels       05 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto     7.03              
 11   967 Andre Felton        02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H     7.03              
 12   408 Sammy Sesay         02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel     7.03              
 13  1324 Jason Craig         03 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig     7.05              
 14   164 James Jefferson     02 Card Dou-PA,Philade     7.07              
 15  1009 Joseph Robinson     03 Potomac-VA,Woodbrid     7.12              
 16  1353 Theo Turner         03 Wstrvl No-OH,Wester     7.14              
 --  1153 Richard Crawford    04 St Mark's-TX,Plano,                       
 --   994 Adam Grossman       02 Pikesvill-MD,Baltim                       
  
Boys 60 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
==== 
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
    National: N  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Freshman: F  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, 
MorganCityLA       
   Sophomore: R  6.74  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Senior: S  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   920 Joshua Gattis       02 N Durham-NC,Durham,     6.96     F 
6.75Q  2  
  2   566 Michael Johnson     02 Heritage-VA,Newport     6.89       
6.89Q  3  
  3   677 Chaime Breaux       03 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee     6.98       
6.91Q  1  
  4  1472 Darryl Anglin       02 Borgess-MI,Dearborn     6.97       
6.87q  2  
  5   826 Shaton Palmer       02 Millbrook-NC,Raleig     6.92       
6.89q  2  
  6   415 Donnell Diggs       02 Elsik-TX,Houston, T     7.08       
6.94q  3  
  7   501 Douglas Dutch       04 Gonzaga-DC,Bowie, M     7.00       6.95   
1  
  8  1197 Robert Woodard      03 Bullis-MD,Germantow     7.01       6.96   
3  
  9   734 Marcus Lewis        02 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     7.10       6.99   
2  
 10   859 J-Mee Samuels       05 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto     6.91       7.03   
1  
 11   967 Andre Felton        02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H     7.08       7.03   
1  
 12   408 Sammy Sesay         02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel     7.11       7.03   
2  
 13  1324 Jason Craig         03 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig     7.10       7.05   
2  
 14   164 James Jefferson     02 Card Dou-PA,Philade     7.09       7.07   
1  
 15  1009 Joseph Robinson     03 Potomac-VA,Woodbrid     7.04       7.12   
3  
 16  1353 Theo Turner         03 Wstrvl No-OH,Wester     7.13       7.14   
3  
 --   994 Adam Grossman       02 Pikesvill-MD,Baltim     7.12        DNS   
1  
 --  1153 Richard Crawford    04 St Mark's-TX,Plano,     7.02        DNS   
3  
Preliminaries 
 19  1303 Mickey Shupin       02 Wall-NJ,Sea Girt, N     7.14                 
 20   355 Kevin Marion        03 Dixie Hollin,St. Pe     7.15                 
 21  1482 Ronald Hill         02 Walnut-CA,Walnut, C     7.16                 
 22   217 Daniel Bailey       04 Cntrville-VA,Centre     7.17                 
 23   659 Aaron Collins       02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,     7.18                 
 23  1010 Antwan Stewart      02 Potomac-VA,Triangle     7.18                 
 25  1294 Carlos McDowell     02 Vineland-NJ,Vinelan     7.20                 
 25  1183 Brandon Murphy      03 Strongvl-OH,Strongs     7.20                 
 27   721 Greg Garrett Jr.    02 Lawrence-IN,Indiana     7.21                 
 28   729 Brandon Golder      03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     7.22                 
 29    19 Michael Brown       02 Annapolis-MD,Annapo     7.23                 
 29   300 Keenan O'Neal       02 Cordova-IN,Cordova,     7.23                 
 31   949 Christopher Barksd  02 Oaklnd Ml-MD,Columb     7.24                 
 32   975 Travis Harris       02 Ozen-TX,Beaumont, T     7.25                 
 33  1092 Alexander Julie     04 Sidwll Fr-DC,Washin     7.26                 
 34   547 Edward Beard        02 Truman-PA,Bristol,      7.27                 
 35   315 Elrid Cason         02 Damascus-MD,Damascu     7.31                 
 35   379 Shawn Telesford     02 Eastern-DC,Washingt     7.31                 
 37   979 James McClelland    02 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     7.32                 
 38   435 Ryan Minor          02 For Hills-PA,Summer     7.34                 
 39  1547 Ben Booker          02 Beaumt Tc-Tx,Beaumo     7.35                 
 40   478 Rashad Etherickie   05 Gibbs-FL,St. Peters     7.39                 
 41  1021 Ehler Cory          02 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol     7.40                 
 42  1132 Marcus Benson       02 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb     7.43                 
 43   687 Martell Mott        03 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter     7.45                 
 44   165 Matthew Miller      02 Card Dou-PA,Philade     7.50                 
 --  1178 Josh Hannum         02 Strth Hav-PA,Wallin     DNS                  
 --  1312 Todd Dutch          02 Wayne Hls-NJ,Turner     DNS                  
 --  1165 Adarian Lawson      04 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni     DNS                  
 --   762 Samuel Napp         02 Longmont-CO,Longmon     DNS                  
 --   545 Nick Adams          03 Hanover-PA,Hanover,     DNS                  
 --   380 Chris Richardson    02 Eastern-KY,Middleto     DNS                  
  
Boys 60 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
==== 
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times 
    National: N  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Freshman: F  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, 
MorganCityLA       
   Sophomore: R  6.74  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Senior: S  6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   566 Michael Johnson     02 Heritage-VA,Newport     6.33       
6.89Q  6  
  2   859 J-Mee Samuels       05 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto     6.33       
6.91Q  1  
  3   826 Shaton Palmer       02 Millbrook-NC,Raleig     6.39       
6.92Q  7  
  4  1472 Darryl Anglin       02 Borgess-MI,Dearborn     6.31       
6.97Q  4  
  5   501 Douglas Dutch       04 Gonzaga-DC,Bowie, M     6.56       
7.00Q  8  
  6  1009 Joseph Robinson     03 Potomac-VA,Woodbrid     6.49       
7.04Q  2  
  7   967 Andre Felton        02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H     6.64       
7.08Q  3  
  7   415 Donnell Diggs       02 Elsik-TX,Houston, T     6.35       
7.08Q  9  
  9   734 Marcus Lewis        02 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     6.39       
7.10Q  5  
 10   920 Joshua Gattis       02 N Durham-NC,Durham,     6.44       
6.96q  6  
 11   677 Chaime Breaux       03 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee     6.50       
6.98q  1  
 12  1197 Robert Woodard      03 Bullis-MD,Germantow     6.39       
7.01q  8  
 13  1153 Richard Crawford    04 St Mark's-TX,Plano,     6.45       
7.02q  8  
 14   164 James Jefferson     02 Card Dou-PA,Philade     6.52       
7.09q  6  
 15  1324 Jason Craig         03 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig     6.35       
7.10q  2  
 16   408 Sammy Sesay         02 El Roos-MD,Greenbel     6.40       
7.11q  8  
 17   994 Adam Grossman       02 Pikesvill-MD,Baltim     6.50       
7.12q  6  
 18  1353 Theo Turner         03 Wstrvl No-OH,Wester     6.44       
7.13q  1  
 19  1303 Mickey Shupin       02 Wall-NJ,Sea Girt, N     6.58       7.14   
8  
 20   355 Kevin Marion        03 Dixie Hollin,St. Pe     6.45       7.15   
5  
 21  1482 Ronald Hill         02 Walnut-CA,Walnut, C     6.43       7.16   
6  
 22   217 Daniel Bailey       04 Cntrville-VA,Centre     6.43       7.17   
4  
 23  1010 Antwan Stewart      02 Potomac-VA,Triangle     6.43       7.18   
4  
 23   659 Aaron Collins       02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,     6.47       7.18   
3  
 25  1183 Brandon Murphy      03 Strongvl-OH,Strongs     6.55       7.20   
3  
 25  1294 Carlos McDowell     02 Vineland-NJ,Vinelan     6.53       7.20   
1  
 27   721 Greg Garrett Jr.    02 Lawrence-IN,Indiana     6.53       7.21   
9  
 28   729 Brandon Golder      03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     6.45       7.22   
3  
 29   300 Keenan O'Neal       02 Cordova-IN,Cordova,     6.46       7.23   
5  
 29    19 Michael Brown       02 Annapolis-MD,Annapo     6.41       7.23   
3  
 31   949 Christopher Barksd  02 Oaklnd Ml-MD,Columb     6.54       7.24   
7  
 32   975 Travis Harris       02 Ozen-TX,Beaumont, T     6.39       7.25   
3  
 33  1092 Alexander Julie     04 Sidwll Fr-DC,Washin     6.45       7.26   
2  
 34   547 Edward Beard        02 Truman-PA,Bristol,                 7.27   
2  
 35   379 Shawn Telesford     02 Eastern-DC,Washingt     6.47       7.31   
7  
 35   315 Elrid Cason         02 Damascus-MD,Damascu     6.59       7.31   
5  
 37   979 James McClelland    02 P Dunbar-DC,Washing     6.45       7.32   
7  
 38   435 Ryan Minor          02 For Hills-PA,Summer     6.42       7.34   
2  
 39  1547 Ben Booker          02 Beaumt Tc-Tx,Beaumo     6.53       7.35   
2  
 40   478 Rashad Etherickie   05 Gibbs-FL,St. Peters     6.51       7.39   
4  
 41  1021 Ehler Cory          02 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol     6.50       7.40   
4  
 42  1132 Marcus Benson       02 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb     6.46       7.43   
8  
 43   687 Martell Mott        03 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter     6.43       7.45   
1  
 44   165 Matthew Miller      02 Card Dou-PA,Philade     6.55       7.50   
5  
 --  1312 Todd Dutch          02 Wayne Hls-NJ,Turner     6.42        DNS   
9  
 --  1178 Josh Hannum         02 Strth Hav-PA,Wallin     6.45        DNS   
9  
 --  1165 Adarian Lawson      04 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni     6.49        DNS   
9  
 --   545 Nick Adams          03 Hanover-PA,Hanover,     6.64        DNS   
7  
 --   380 Chris Richardson    02 Eastern-KY,Middleto     6.41        DNS   
5  
 --   762 Samuel Napp         02 Longmont-CO,Longmon     6.41        DNS   
7  
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 21.02  3/11/01     Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
        Meet: M 21.79  2001        Jerome Mathis, Petersburg, VA                
    Freshman: F 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett 
SnellvilleGA      
   Sophomore: R 21.68  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Senior: S 21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New Haven, 
CT     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1   855 Michael Loyd        02 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto    21.86      
21.68R  
  2   811 David Neville       02 Merrillvl-IN,Merril    21.92      
21.78M  
  3   199 Ivory Williams      04 Central TX,Beaumont    21.82      
21.87F  
  4  1197 Robert Woodard      03 Bullis-MD,Germantow    22.02      22.21   
  5   355 Kevin Marion        03 Dixie Hollin,St. Pe    22.03      22.33   
  6   415 Donnell Diggs       02 Elsik-TX,Houston, T    21.90      24.44   
Preliminaries 
  7   659 Aaron Collins       02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,    22.13              
  8   677 Chaime Breaux       03 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee    22.23              
  8  1324 Jason Craig         03 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig    22.23              
 10   974 Paul Young          02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H    22.28              
 11   217 Daniel Bailey       04 Cntrville-VA,Centre    22.31              
 12  1153 Richard Crawford    04 St Mark's-TX,Plano,    22.36              
 13   420 Adian Sanderson     04 Ewing-NJ,Ewing, NJ     22.45              
 14   731 Jeason Green        03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap    22.53              
 15    84 Deon Adams          03 Ben Smith-NC,Greens    22.61              
 16   949 Christopher Barksd  02 Oaklnd Ml-MD,Columb    22.64              
 17  1540 Terrance Burton     03 Osc Smith-VA,Chesap    22.95              
 17  1471 Brandon Levithan    02 Low Mrlnd-PA,Huntin    22.95              
 19   875 Esteban Guzman      02 Nansmd Rv-VA,Newpor    23.01              
 20   713 Arsenio Corbin      02 Largo-FL,St. Peters    23.19              
 21  1010 Antwan Stewart      02 Potomac-VA,Triangle    23.20              
 21   298 Ryan Bird           03 Conestoga-PA,Devon,    23.20              
 23    53 Jackie Deshazo      03 Atlee-VA,Mechanicsv    23.24              
 24   702 Michael Wittenburg  03 Lakewd-NJ,Brick, NJ    23.29              
 25   478 Rashad Etherickie   05 Gibbs-FL,St. Peters    23.36              
 26   360 James Moore         02 Dover-DE,Dover, DE     23.44              
 26  1295 Schafer Sherrer     03 Vineland-NJ,Vinelan    23.44              
 28  1306 James Baisolyn      02 Watakins-OH,Pataska    23.45              
 29  1092 Alexander Julie     04 Sidwll Fr-DC,Washin    23.46              
 30   241 Pete Harris         02 Chestnut-PA,Philade    23.72              
 31  1021 Ehler Cory          02 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol    23.80              
 32   687 Martell Mott        03 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter    23.81              
 33  1023 Darryl Phillips     03 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol    23.89              
 34  1026 Jamaal Gray         02 Ridge Vw-SC,Columbi    23.93              
 35  1433 Brian Paysinger     03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be    24.10              
 36   300 Keenan O'Neal       02 Cordova-IN,Cordova,    24.11              
 36   733 Tim Knight          03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap    24.11              
 38  1146 John Hill           02 St Jn Via-NJ,Matawa    24.33              
 39   545 Nick Adams          03 Hanover-PA,Hanover,    24.82              
 --   885 Josh Scott          02 Norman-OK,Norman, O     DNS               
 --  1312 Todd Dutch          02 Wayne Hls-NJ,Turner     DNS               
 --   994 Adam Grossman       02 Pikesvill-MD,Baltim     DNS               
 --   660 Ashton Collins      02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,     DNS               
 --   380 Chris Richardson    02 Eastern-KY,Middleto     DNS               
 --   762 Samuel Napp         02 Longmont-CO,Longmon     DNS               
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
==== 
Top 6 Advance by Time 
    National: N 21.02  3/11/01     Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
        Meet: M 21.79  2001        Jerome Mathis, Petersburg, VA                
    Freshman: F 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett 
SnellvilleGA      
   Sophomore: R 21.68  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Senior: S 21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New Haven, 
CT     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   199 Ivory Williams      04 Central TX,Beaumont    22.19    F 
21.82q  8  
  2   855 Michael Loyd        02 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto    21.41    F 
21.86q  2  
  3   415 Donnell Diggs       02 Elsik-TX,Houston, T    22.20    F 
21.90q  6  
  4   811 David Neville       02 Merrillvl-IN,Merril    22.53    F 
21.92q  8  
  5  1197 Robert Woodard      03 Bullis-MD,Germantow    21.82      
22.02q  7  
  6   355 Kevin Marion        03 Dixie Hollin,St. Pe    22.84      
22.03q  2  
  7   659 Aaron Collins       02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,    22.40      22.13   
7  
  8   677 Chaime Breaux       03 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee    22.55      22.23   
8  
  8  1324 Jason Craig         03 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig    21.95      22.23   
3  
 10   974 Paul Young          02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H    22.01      22.28   
1  
 11   217 Daniel Bailey       04 Cntrville-VA,Centre    22.27      22.31   
5  
 12  1153 Richard Crawford    04 St Mark's-TX,Plano,    21.97      22.36   
6  
 13   420 Adian Sanderson     04 Ewing-NJ,Ewing, NJ     22.60      22.45   
1  
 14   731 Jeason Green        03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap    22.19      22.53   
1  
 15    84 Deon Adams          03 Ben Smith-NC,Greens    22.33      22.61   
4  
 16   949 Christopher Barksd  02 Oaklnd Ml-MD,Columb    22.34      22.64   
2  
 17  1540 Terrance Burton     03 Osc Smith-VA,Chesap    22.71      22.95   
5  
 17  1471 Brandon Levithan    02 Low Mrlnd-PA,Huntin    22.50      22.95   
3  
 19   875 Esteban Guzman      02 Nansmd Rv-VA,Newpor    22.44      23.01   
4  
 20   713 Arsenio Corbin      02 Largo-FL,St. Peters    22.88      23.19   
7  
 21  1010 Antwan Stewart      02 Potomac-VA,Triangle    22.38      23.20   
4  
 21   298 Ryan Bird           03 Conestoga-PA,Devon,    22.35      23.20   
2  
 23    53 Jackie Deshazo      03 Atlee-VA,Mechanicsv    22.94      23.24   
1  
 24   702 Michael Wittenburg  03 Lakewd-NJ,Brick, NJ    22.88      23.29   
5  
 25   478 Rashad Etherickie   05 Gibbs-FL,St. Peters    22.71      23.36   
7  
 26   360 James Moore         02 Dover-DE,Dover, DE     22.89      23.44   
3  
 26  1295 Schafer Sherrer     03 Vineland-NJ,Vinelan    22.30      23.44   
7  
 28  1306 James Baisolyn      02 Watakins-OH,Pataska    22.97      23.45   
6  
 29  1092 Alexander Julie     04 Sidwll Fr-DC,Washin    22.93      23.46   
1  
 30   241 Pete Harris         02 Chestnut-PA,Philade    22.91      23.72   
6  
 31  1021 Ehler Cory          02 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol    22.63      23.80   
3  
 32   687 Martell Mott        03 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter    22.86      23.81   
4  
 33  1023 Darryl Phillips     03 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol    22.51      23.89   
6  
 34  1026 Jamaal Gray         02 Ridge Vw-SC,Columbi    22.94      23.93   
8  
 35  1433 Brian Paysinger     03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be    22.11      24.10   
8  
 36   300 Keenan O'Neal       02 Cordova-IN,Cordova,    22.94      24.11   
8  
 36   733 Tim Knight          03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap    22.61      24.11   
6  
 38  1146 John Hill           02 St Jn Via-NJ,Matawa    22.99      24.33   
3  
 39   545 Nick Adams          03 Hanover-PA,Hanover,    22.84      24.82   
2  
 --   885 Josh Scott          02 Norman-OK,Norman, O    22.51        DNS   
1  
 --  1312 Todd Dutch          02 Wayne Hls-NJ,Turner    21.78        DNS   
4  
 --   994 Adam Grossman       02 Pikesvill-MD,Baltim    22.75        DNS   
4  
 --   660 Ashton Collins      02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,    21.95        DNS   
5  
 --   380 Chris Richardson    02 Eastern-KY,Middleto    22.43        DNS   
5  
 --   762 Samuel Napp         02 Longmont-CO,Longmon    22.21        DNS   
3  
  
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 4:23.90  1975        Bobby Goss, Chelsea, MA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1   817 Jeff See            05 Middletn-OH,Middlet  4:39.00    
4:22.62N  
  2   658 Andy Bilodeau       05 Jesuit-FL,Tampa, FL  4:41.00    
4:22.63N  
  3   350 Derrick Robbins     05 Denbigh-VA,Newport   4:20.97    
4:23.84N  
  4   608 Scott Novack        05 Hoover-AL,Hoover, A  4:33.27    4:33.98   
  5   929 Kevin Tschirhart    05 Northport-NY,Northp  4:35.62    4:34.61   
  6   723 Tyler McCreary      05 Lawrence-IN,Indiana  4:36.10    4:35.10   
  7   792 Sandy Roberts       06 Martin-NC,Raleigh,   5:25.54    4:35.86   
  8   907 Jordan Olsen        05 N Forsyth-NC,Winsto  4:39.40    4:41.32   
  9  1061 Joseph Donnelly     05 Salesianm-DE,Wilmin  4:41.55    4:43.64   
 10   797 Tristram Thomas     05 McDongh-MD,Severn P  4:44.10    4:46.07   
 11  1110 Brandon Calabro     05 S. Plantn-FL,Planta  4:48.00    4:47.61   
 12   546 Stephen Swigut      05 Harrison-NY,W. Harr  4:42.90    4:50.74   
 13  1111 Gary Calabro        05 S. Plantn-FL,Planta  4:50.00    4:52.04   
 14   184 Matt Toldero           Card O'H-Pa,Springf  4:54.17    4:52.52   
 15  1402 Andy Winterhalter   05 Wilson-PA,Sinking S  4:47.60    4:52.68   
 16   956 Mike Long           05 Oc City-NJ,Ocean Ci  4:55.00    4:53.96   
 17   363 Patrick Duffy       05 Dulaney-MD,Timonium  4:53.80    4:56.11   
 18   816 Jamison Parker      05 Middletn-MD,Middlet  4:53.00    4:57.02   
 19  1554 Gabriel Ortiz       05 Calvert-MD,Baltimor  4:50.00    4:59.72   
 20   569 Gordon Danny        05 Herndon-VA,Herndon,  4:54.60    4:59.86   
 21   364 Brian Weiss         05 Dulaney-MD,Phoenix,  4:53.60    5:00.22   
 22   945 Steve Sionne        05 N Dame-NJ,Hamilton,  4:42.30    5:01.37   
 23  1578 Jacob Travers          Sidwll Fr-DC,Washin             5:01.99   
 24   767 Brandon Herzog      05 Mag Walkr-VA,Manaki  4:46.74    5:03.41   
 25    16 Dawit LeGsse        05 Annandale-VA,Spring  4:55.00    5:04.94   
 26   609 Andrew Freeman      05 Hope Vall-NJ,Hopewe  4:51.70    5:05.13   
 27   553 Brian Fussell       05 Hayfield-VA,Lorton,  5:00.50    5:05.38   
 28   882 David Hunt          05 New Milfd-CT,New Mi  4:49.00    5:11.76   
 29   605 Daniel LaCava       05 Home-TX,Hurst, TX    4:37.30    5:12.66   
 30   995 Justin Thaler       05 Pikesvill-MD,Baltim  4:55.00    5:13.21   
 --    20 William Eden        05 Annapolis-MD,Edgewa  4:47.00        DNS   
 --   563 Kyle Newman         05 Hen Clay-KY,Lexingt  4:30.39        DNS   
 --   993 Jay Nelson             Phoenixvl-PA,Phoeni  4:50.80        DNS   
  
Boys 1 Mile Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
        Meet: M 4:07.87  2000        Alan Webb, S. Lakes, Reston, VA            
    Freshman: F 4:23.90  1975        Bobby Goss, Chelsea, MA                    
   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmeN. Easton, 
MA       
      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN. Easton, 
MA      
      Senior: S 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, S. Lakes, Reston, VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1  1156 Bobby Curtis        03 St. Xav-KY,Louisvil  4:17.80    
4:16.14F  
  2  1201 Alex Tatu           03 Thom Dale-VA,Cheste  4:14.66    
4:16.31F  
  3  1089 Sam Bair            03 Shaler-PA,Pittsburg  4:14.36    
4:16.46F  
  4   868 Matt De Bole        03 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto  4:14.60    
4:17.29F  
  5    61 Christopher Lukezi  02 Auburn-WA,Sumner, W  4:18.10    
4:17.66F  
  6   866 Cameron Schwehr     02 Mt Spokan-WA,Colber  4:18.62    
4:17.69F  
  7   787 Jeremy Johnson      02 Manzano-NM,Albuquer  4:18.16    
4:17.74F  
  8  1412 Matt Sheeks         02 Wdinville-WA,Woodin  4:16.50    
4:21.02F  
  9   235 Marc Pelerin        02 Cherokee-NJ,Marlton  4:15.16    
4:21.03F  
 10   957 John Richardson     03 Oc City-NJ,Tuckahoe  4:19.63    
4:22.02F  
 11   764 Daniel Kane         03 Louisa-VA,Mineral,   4:20.73    4:24.68   
 12   477 Ben Stern           02 Gtn Day-DC,Potomac,  4:21.20    4:25.50   
 13  1073 Mike Foley          03 Saratoga-NY,Saratog  4:25.31    4:26.57   
 14  1071 Sean Curran         02 Saratoga-NY,Saratog  4:23.38    4:27.11   
 15  1029 Shane Stroup        02 Riv Hill-MD,Clarksv  4:16.38    4:30.42   
 16   952 Izudin Mehmedovic   02 Oaklnd Ml-MD,Columb  4:20.50    4:31.56   
 17  1031 Kevin McHale        02 Robinson-VA,Burke,   4:23.16    4:31.89   
 18  1357 Stephen Downey      02 Wstminstr-GA,Atlant  4:23.15    4:33.48   
 19   551 Kevin Camp          03 Hayfield-VA,Lorton,  4:23.00    4:38.94   
 20  1552 Frank Glover        02 Calvert-MD,Baltimor  4:22.00    4:53.62   
 --  1017 Joseph Giattino     02 Randolph-TX,Univers  4:23.63        DNS   
 --   508 Carl Dambkowski     02 Granada-CA,Livermor  4:21.84        DNS   
 --   543 Skip Stiles         02 Haddonfld-NJ,Haddon  4:23.00        DNS   
  
Boys 2 Mile Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/64     Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
        Meet: M 8:45.19  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman: F 9:29.10  2001        Ryan Deak, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL         
   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                    
      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenbein, Rockford, MI            
      Senior: S 8:40.00  2/15/64     Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1  1475 Robert Lockhart     02 J Handley-VA,Winche  9:02.00    
8:58.04F  
  2  1171 Chris Solinsky      03 Stevns Pt-WI,Steven  9:14.40    
9:01.96F  
  3  1084 Brian Dalpiaz       03 Sayville-NY,Sayvill  9:03.65    
9:02.80F  
  4   961 Peter Meindl        02 OrchardPk-NY,Orchar  9:21.00    
9:06.26F  
  5    87 Rolf Steier         02 Berkeley-FL,Temple   9:14.13    
9:06.42F  
  6   108 Shaun Kelley        02 Box Elder-UT,Brigha  9:10.00    
9:07.67F  
  7  1191 William Nelson      02 Taft Un-CA,Bakersfi  9:13.80    
9:09.77F  
  8   748 Ryan Deak           04 Lincoln-FL,Tallahas  9:14.59    
9:12.00F  
  9   959 Matthew Keally      02 Oc Lakes-VA,Virgini  9:03.57    
9:13.31F  
 10   644 Bryce Ruiz          02 Jamestown-VA,Willia  9:25.00    
9:17.15F  
 11   717 Joe Thorne          02 Lakeside-GA,Chamber  9:22.20    
9:17.17F  
 12   790 James Hower         02 Marion-VA,Marion, V  9:28.10    
9:20.79F  
 13   525 Andy Wigton         02 Gr Athena-NY,Roches  9:20.00    
9:21.29F  
 14   370 Jake Raines         02 E. Cent-MS,Moss Poi  9:15.00    
9:21.37F  
 15   122 Kyle Alcorn         03 Buchanan-CA,Clovis,  9:28.47    
9:21.59F  
 16  1182 Christopher Kollar  03 Strongvl-OH,Strongv  9:30.00    
9:22.48F  
 17   437 Andrew Keino        03 For Park-VA,Fork Un  9:15.10    
9:22.66F  
 18   651 Chase Hall          02 Jenks-OK,Jenks, OK   9:22.00    
9:23.41F  
 19   378 Ryan Blood          03 E.Pnsbro-Pa,Summerd  9:28.28    
9:26.12F  
 20   948 Justin Simpson      03 Oak Glen-WV,Chester  9:28.00    
9:27.35F  
 21   831 David Burnham       02 Mohawk-MA,Shelburne  9:23.67    
9:27.89F  
 22   508 Carl Dambkowski     02 Granada-CA,Livermor  9:20.97    
9:28.38F  
 23   606 Michael Brown       03 Hoover-AL,Hoover, A  9:31.74    
9:28.46F  
 24   769 John Piersol        02 Mag Walkr-VA,Richmo  9:14.02    
9:28.89F  
 25   233 Keith Krieger       03 Cherokee-NJ,Marlton  9:32.86    9:34.03   
 26   841 Keith Rand          02 Morgantn-WV,Fairmon  9:40.91    9:34.60   
 27   123 Casey Burchill      02 Buchanan-CA,Clovis,  9:22.98    9:36.50   
 28   362 Anthony Truax       02 Dover-NH,Dover, NH   9:32.00    9:36.73   
 29  1278 Thomas Rhodes       02 Upper Dub-PA,Willow  9:43.70    9:37.59   
 30  1283 Mark Mullelly       02 Up Mrlnd-PA,Willow   9:22.24    9:41.32   
 31    45 Sean Quigley        03 Arch Wms-MA,Braintr  9:32.91    9:44.97   
 32   381 Daniel Deichert     03 Eastern-NJ,Gibbsbor  9:29.00    9:45.56   
 33  1127 Ben Berkowitz       02 Span Riv-FL,Boca Ra  9:27.00    9:46.16   
 34   185 Christopher Gutrid  02 Cardinl-VA,Ruther G  9:29.92    9:51.06   
 35   867 Colin Cronin        02 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto  9:28.00    9:53.64   
 36   724 Casey Abston        02 Lawr No-IN,Indianap  9:29.30    9:54.21   
 37  1142 Brian Raymond       04 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb  9:55.00   10:04.80   
 --   541 Chris Platt         03 Haddonfld-NJ,Haddon  9:26.00        DNS   
 --   527 Alan Walker         02 Greenway-AZ,Phoenix  9:33.00        DNS   
  
Boys 400 Meter Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 46.84  2/22/86     William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
        Meet: M 48.10  3/14/00     Anthony Ewers, Lawrence,Cedarhurst, 
NY       
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/86     William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA        
      Junior: J 47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
      Senior: S 46.97  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1   622 Kelly Willie        02 Jmtc-Tx,Houston, TX    48.26      
47.49J  
  2   660 Ashton Collins      02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,    48.50      
47.86M  
  3   704 Jeremy Wariner      02 Lamar-TX,Grand Prai    48.68      
47.89M  
  4   359 Jason Lilly         02 Dover-DE,Dover, DE     49.19      49.50   
  5   565 Quentin Bowens      02 Heritage-VA,Newport    49.54      50.08   
  6   749 Craig Everhart      02 Lincoln-WA,Tacoma,     48.88      50.66   
Preliminaries 
  7  1359 Travis Anderson     02 Wstmnstr-CO,Arvada,    49.61              
  8   835 Lester Caesar       02 M Cty Ex-PA,Abingto    50.12              
  9   155 Jade Smith          02 Camden-NJ,Camden, N    50.28              
 10  1342 Frankie Pavelka     03 West-TX,West, TX       50.31              
 11   991 Andrew Thomas       02 Pennsbry-PA,Yardley    50.45              
 12   982 Carson Schmiett     03 Inglemoor-WA,Redmon    50.54              
 13   234 Sean Mayers         02 Cherokee-NJ,Marlton    50.67              
 14   661 Phillip McCary      02 Juanita-WA,Kirkland    50.69              
 15   298 Ryan Bird           03 Conestoga-PA,Devon,    50.73              
 16    88 Marcus Satchel      02 Bethel-VA,Hampton,     50.85              
 17  1114 James Bacon         02 S. Durham-NC,Durham    50.90              
 18   964 Justin Byron        02 Oxon Hill-MD,Temple    50.94              
 19   703 Cameron Hartman     02 Lakewood-WA,Stanwoo    51.13              
 20   132 Daryl Young         03 CH Flowrs-MD,Spring    51.28              
 21   909 Clay Ragan          03 N Forsyth-NC,Pfafft    51.31              
 22  1265 Zachary Logan       04 Unattached,Trotwood    51.47              
 23  1437 Marco Aguilar       03 W Wilson-DC,Washing    51.56              
 24  1539 Rashad Gardner      02 Osc Smith-VA,Chesap    51.71              
 25   506 Arman Shields       03 Gonzaga-DC,Adelphi,    51.84              
 26   619 Kelvin Green        04 Jmtc-Tx,Houston, TX    51.87              
 27   918 James Adams         02 N Durham-NC,Durham,    51.90              
 28  1569 Timothy Nunn           TC Wms-VA,Alexandri    51.94              
 29   316 Herik Webb          02 Damascus-MD,Gaither    52.00              
 30   796 Shomari Taylor      02 McDongh-MD,Balitmor    52.09              
 31   874 James Capehart      03 Nansmd Rv-VA,Suffol    52.21              
 32   781 Kip Burns           02 Manchester-V,Midlot    52.22              
 33  1306 James Baisolyn      02 Watakins-OH,Pataska    52.24              
 34   878 Ryan Leger          02 Narragnst-MA,Temple    52.69              
 35    18 Douglas McClellan   02 Annandale-VA,Alexan    53.04              
 36   104 Charles Kaneem      02 Bowie-MD,Bowie, MD     53.85              
 37   765 Justin Salter       03 Loy Blkfd-MD,Towson    53.86              
 38    54 Anthony Easter         Atlee-VA,Mechanicsv    54.10              
 39   468 Nathan Ross         02 Gar-Field-VA,Woodbr    54.13              
 40  1181 Gregg Coreno        04 Strongvl-OH,Strongs    54.25              
 41   853 Bradon Duckett      03 Mt St Jo-MD,Baltimo    54.40              
 42  1400 Tai Fennell         02 Wilson-PA,West Lawn    54.41              
 43   118 Markice Bradley     03 Brookvill-MD,Lynchb    54.60              
 44   752 Daryl Lee           02 Linganore-MD,Mt. Ai    54.66              
 45   220 Zak Elioff          02 Champion-OH,Warren,    55.32              
 46  1518 Bishop Sparks       02 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P    55.41              
 --   861 Jerrod Wiley        04 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto     DNF               
 --  1344 Shedrick Elliott    02 W Tech-MD,Baltimore     DNS               
 --  1380 Troy Roberson       02 Wm Tnnant-PA,Warmin     DNS               
 --   824 Chris Raymond       02 Milford-NH,Milford,     DNS               
 --  1369 Jason Moore         02 Wilde Lake-M,Columb     DNS               
 --   434 Roy Shavers         02 Flint-MI,Flint, MI      DNS               
  
Boys 400 Meter Run 
======================================================================== 
==== 
Top 6 Advance by Time 
    National: N 46.84  2/22/86     William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
        Meet: M 48.10  3/14/00     Anthony Ewers, Lawrence,Cedarhurst, 
NY       
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/86     William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA        
      Junior: J 47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
      Senior: S 46.97  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   622 Kelly Willie        02 Jmtc-Tx,Houston, TX    47.24    F 
48.26q  4  
  2   660 Ashton Collins      02 Jsc-La,New Orleans,    48.76    F 
48.50q  5  
  3   704 Jeremy Wariner      02 Lamar-TX,Grand Prai    48.31    F 
48.68q  6  
  4   749 Craig Everhart      02 Lincoln-WA,Tacoma,     48.11      
48.88q  9  
  5   359 Jason Lilly         02 Dover-DE,Dover, DE     48.49      
49.19q  8  
  6   565 Quentin Bowens      02 Heritage-VA,Newport    48.28      
49.54q  2  
  7  1359 Travis Anderson     02 Wstmnstr-CO,Arvada,    49.15      49.61   
3  
  8   835 Lester Caesar       02 M Cty Ex-PA,Abingto    48.50      50.12   
3  
  9   155 Jade Smith          02 Camden-NJ,Camden, N    48.27      50.28   
7  
 10  1342 Frankie Pavelka     03 West-TX,West, TX       48.77      50.31   
5  
 11   991 Andrew Thomas       02 Pennsbry-PA,Yardley    49.94      50.45   
5  
 12   982 Carson Schmiett     03 Inglemoor-WA,Redmon    49.31      50.54   
6  
 13   234 Sean Mayers         02 Cherokee-NJ,Marlton    49.74      50.67   
3  
 14   661 Phillip McCary      02 Juanita-WA,Kirkland    49.61      50.69   
2  
 15   298 Ryan Bird           03 Conestoga-PA,Devon,    49.45      50.73   
4  
 16    88 Marcus Satchel      02 Bethel-VA,Hampton,     49.77      50.85   
1  
 17  1114 James Bacon         02 S. Durham-NC,Durham    49.53      50.90   
9  
 18   964 Justin Byron        02 Oxon Hill-MD,Temple    49.55      50.94   
7  
 19   703 Cameron Hartman     02 Lakewood-WA,Stanwoo    49.78      51.13   
5  
 20   132 Daryl Young         03 CH Flowrs-MD,Spring    49.13      51.28   
1  
 21   909 Clay Ragan          03 N Forsyth-NC,Pfafft    50.34      51.31   
9  
 22  1265 Zachary Logan       04 Unattached,Trotwood    49.70      51.47   
8  
 23  1437 Marco Aguilar       03 W Wilson-DC,Washing    49.37      51.56   
7  
 24  1539 Rashad Gardner      02 Osc Smith-VA,Chesap    50.15      51.71   
6  
 25   506 Arman Shields       03 Gonzaga-DC,Adelphi,    50.22      51.84   
2  
 26   619 Kelvin Green        04 Jmtc-Tx,Houston, TX    49.50      51.87   
4  
 27   918 James Adams         02 N Durham-NC,Durham,    51.01      51.90   
5  
 28  1569 Timothy Nunn           TC Wms-VA,Alexandri    50.22      51.94   
7  
 29   316 Herik Webb          02 Damascus-MD,Gaither    50.51      52.00   
7  
 30   796 Shomari Taylor      02 McDongh-MD,Balitmor    50.64      52.09   
8  
 31   874 James Capehart      03 Nansmd Rv-VA,Suffol    50.33      52.21   
4  
 32   781 Kip Burns           02 Manchester-V,Midlot    50.28      52.22   
4  
 33  1306 James Baisolyn      02 Watakins-OH,Pataska    49.23      52.24   
8  
 34   878 Ryan Leger          02 Narragnst-MA,Temple    49.65      52.69   
6  
 35    18 Douglas McClellan   02 Annandale-VA,Alexan    51.02      53.04   
1  
 36   104 Charles Kaneem      02 Bowie-MD,Bowie, MD     50.77      53.85   
3  
 37   765 Justin Salter       03 Loy Blkfd-MD,Towson    50.52      53.86   
2  
 38    54 Anthony Easter         Atlee-VA,Mechanicsv               54.10   
9  
 39   468 Nathan Ross         02 Gar-Field-VA,Woodbr    50.14      54.13   
8  
 40  1181 Gregg Coreno        04 Strongvl-OH,Strongs    50.25      54.25   
9  
 41   853 Bradon Duckett      03 Mt St Jo-MD,Baltimo    50.11      54.40   
1  
 42  1400 Tai Fennell         02 Wilson-PA,West Lawn    50.60      54.41   
6  
 43   118 Markice Bradley     03 Brookvill-MD,Lynchb    51.03      54.60   
8  
 44   752 Daryl Lee           02 Linganore-MD,Mt. Ai    51.00      54.66   
2  
 45   220 Zak Elioff          02 Champion-OH,Warren,    50.86      55.32   
1  
 46  1518 Bishop Sparks       02 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P    49.33      55.41   
2  
 --   861 Jerrod Wiley        04 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto    49.38        DNF   
9  
 --  1344 Shedrick Elliott    02 W Tech-MD,Baltimore    51.03        DNS   
3  
 --  1380 Troy Roberson       02 Wm Tnnant-PA,Warmin    48.72        DNS   
1  
 --   824 Chris Raymond       02 Milford-NH,Milford,    50.23        DNS   
7  
 --  1369 Jason Moore         02 Wilde Lake-M,Columb    50.86        DNS   
5  
 --   434 Roy Shavers         02 Flint-MI,Flint, MI     50.12        DNS   
3  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/95     Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
        Meet: M 1:52.75  2001        Marc Sylvester, St 
Ignatius,Cleveland,OH   
    Freshman: F 1:56.10  1994        William Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA          
   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/95     Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Senior: S 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1  1106 Richard Smith       02 S. Lakes-VA,Reston,  1:54.00    
1:53.97F  
  2  1112 Paul Cross          03 S. Plantn-FL,Pembro  1:55.20    
1:54.38F  
  3   351 Wil Fitts           02 DeSoto-TX,Desoto, T  1:53.08    
1:54.66F  
  4   676 Lauren Jespersen    03 Klamath U-Or,Klamat  1:52.40    1:56.46   
  5  1296 Shannon Sherrer     03 Vineland-NJ,Vinelan  1:55.14    1:56.84   
  6   607 Phillip Moore       03 Hoover-AL,Hoover, A  1:54.93    1:57.23   
  7  1362 Logan Jones         02 Weston-MA,Dorcheste  1:54.50    1:57.34   
  8   946 Jeff Zodda          02 N Dame-NJ,Mercervil  1:56.26    1:58.27   
  9    86 Vershaun Miller     02 Benedctn-MI,Detroit  1:56.90    1:58.29   
 10   755 Charles Thomas      03 Linganore-MD,New Ma  1:58.30    1:59.21   
 11   159 Justin Gavazzi      02 Can-McM-PA,Cecil, P  1:58.06    1:59.58   
 12  1357 Stephen Downey      02 Wstminstr-GA,Atlant  1:57.44    1:59.75   
 13   917 Matthew Fortin      02 N. Yarmth-ME,Raymon  1:55.80    1:59.86   
 14   970 Isaac Matthews      03 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H  1:58.00    1:59.90   
 15   894 Kenrick Marsh       02 Norristn-PA,Norrist  1:57.00    1:59.94   
 16   838 Ryan Rutherford     02 M Cty Ex-PA,Elkins   1:56.30    2:00.11   
 17   764 Daniel Kane         03 Louisa-VA,Mineral,   1:56.70    2:00.14   
 18   986 Mike Brown          02 Penn Wood-PA,Darby,  1:57.15    2:00.24   
 19  1214 Arthur Vandenesse   02 T Jeff-VA,Richmond,  1:58.10    2:00.37   
 20   771 Alexander Tuck      02 Mag Walkr-VA,Richmo  1:58.20    2:00.39   
 21  1024 Christopher Speich  02 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol  1:56.70    2:00.41   
 22  1405 Matthew Hard        02 Winston-MD,Potomac,  1:58.40    2:00.76   
 23  1093 Christopher Patric  04 Smith Stn-AL,Salem,  1:54.60    2:01.15   
 24   423 Fermon Tate III     03 Far Hrsn-MI,Detroit  1:58.20    2:01.31   
 25  1144 Greg Adams          02 Springbor-OH,Spring  1:57.30    2:01.89   
 26   317 Mike Rockett        02 Danvers-MA,Danvers,  1:56.80    2:02.19   
 27   582 Chris Ward          04 Hickory-VA,Chespeak  1:57.10    2:02.22   
 28  1361 Bryan Jarrett       02 Weston-MA,Glen Alle  1:58.30    2:02.47   
 29   451 Preston Fulghum     04 Franklin-TN,Frankli  1:57.50    2:02.68   
 30    65 Devon Porteous      02 Ballou-DC,Washingto  1:57.00    2:02.96   
 31   439 Erik Uber           02 Fork Union-V,Fork U  1:57.80    2:03.22   
 32   564 Demitrius Byrd      02 Hen Ford-MI,Detroit  2:02.20    2:03.72   
 33  1170 Eric Keddo          02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni  1:58.00    2:03.73   
 34    23 Derrick Brinkley    03 Arch Carr-DC,Washin  1:57.50    2:04.09   
 35   763 Stephen Carlson     02 Louisa-VA,Louisa, V  1:55.64    2:04.35   
 36   367 Dustin Rosser       02 EC Glass-VA,Lynchbu  1:58.30    2:04.70   
 37  1552 Frank Glover        02 Calvert-MD,Baltimor  1:58.00    2:05.53   
 38  1022 Joesph Martin       02 Rynoldsbg-OH,Reynol  1:57.20    2:05.55   
 39  1435 Leon Smith          02 W Wilson-CA,Long Be  1:56.92    2:06.96   
 40   968 DeLeon Gray         02 Oxon Hill-MD,Temple  1:58.00    2:09.91   
 41  1113 Valdy Granf         02 S. Plantn-FL,Fort L  1:58.00    2:13.78   
 --  1378 Mike Donelly        04 Wm Tnnant-PA,Warmin  1:56.90        DNS   
 --   253 Troy Meyer          02 Chrstnbrg-VA,Christ  1:58.00        DNS   
 --  1381 John Sarge          02 Wm Tnnant-PA,Warmin  1:58.30        DNS   
 --   928 Bryan Quinn         03 Northport-NY,E. Nor  1:57.30        DNS   
 --   794 Josh Perry          02 McDongh-MD,Owings M  1:55.70        DNS   
 --   770 Jarrett Ridgeway    02 Mag Walkr-VA,Richmo  1:55.80        DNS   
 --   440 Sean Castillo       03 Ft. Hill-MD,Cumberl  1:58.00        DNS   
  
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/90      Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY               
        Meet: M 6:20.37  2001        Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME             
    Freshman: F 7:10.95  1992        Matthew Barber, Stony Brook, NY            
   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, 
ME     
      Junior: J 6:22.24  1994        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, 
ME     
      Senior: S 6:11.00  2/2/90      Paul Tavares, Centerreach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1   852 Adam Staier         02 Mt. Blue-ME,Farming  6:36.24    
6:41.08F  
  2   921 Zachary Pollinger   04 N Highlds-NJ,Mahwah  7:00.00    
6:53.59F  
  3   788 Jonathon Chasse     02 Maranacook-M,Readfi  7:05.00    
7:03.43F  
  4  1406 Mark Dennett        03 Winthrop-ME,Winthro             8:17.71   
 --   454 Michael Lee         04 Freestate-KS,Lawren                 DNS   
  
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA         
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, 
VA      
   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, 
NJ       
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, 
VA       
      Senior: S  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA          
      Senior: $  7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
Finals 
  1   872 Kenneth Ferguson    02 Mumford-MI,Detroit,     8.04       
7.82R  
  2   855 Michael Loyd        02 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto     7.99       
7.83R  
  3  1174 Dexter Faulk        02 Stone Mtn-GA,Stone      7.85       8.01   
  4   679 Marlon Odom         02 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee     8.02       8.03   
  5  1327 Jason Hodges        02 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig     8.06       8.42   
  6   875 Esteban Guzman      02 Nansmd Rv-VA,Newpor     7.98       8.99   
Semi-Finals 
  7   799 Andre English       02 Meadowdle-OH,Dayton     8.16              
  8   730 Brandy Green        03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     8.19              
  9   453 Ronnie Beard        03 Fredirck-MD,Fredric     8.22              
 10   713 Arsenio Corbin      02 Largo-FL,St. Peters     8.25              
 10    19 Michael Brown       02 Annapolis-MD,Annapo     8.25              
 12   688 Dermillo Wise       02 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter     8.26              
 13   678 Dion Cooper         02 L.C. Expr-TX,Ledbet     8.33              
 14   966 Quentin Daniels     02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H     8.41              
 15   809 Dwight Porter Jr.   03 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor     8.44              
 16  1245 Irving Stills       03 Trenton-NJ,Trenton,     8.47              
 17  1511 Jordan Rajan        02 Downgtn-PA,Downingt     8.52              
 18   526 Hector Cotto        02 Greenhope-NC,Holly      8.76              
  
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
==== 
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
    National: N  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA         
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, 
VA      
   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, 
NJ       
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, 
VA       
      Senior: S  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA          
      Senior: $  7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1  1174 Dexter Faulk        02 Stone Mtn-GA,Stone      7.96     R 
7.85Q  2  
  2   875 Esteban Guzman      02 Nansmd Rv-VA,Newpor     8.07       
7.98Q  1  
  3   855 Michael Loyd        02 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto     7.90       
7.99Q  3  
  4   679 Marlon Odom         02 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee     8.32       
8.02q  3  
  5   872 Kenneth Ferguson    02 Mumford-MI,Detroit,     8.04       
8.04q  1  
  6  1327 Jason Hodges        02 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig     8.13       
8.06q  2  
  7   799 Andre English       02 Meadowdle-OH,Dayton     8.05       8.16   
2  
  8   730 Brandy Green        03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     8.35       8.19   
2  
  9   453 Ronnie Beard        03 Fredirck-MD,Fredric     8.22       8.22   
2  
 10    19 Michael Brown       02 Annapolis-MD,Annapo     8.37       8.25   
1  
 10   713 Arsenio Corbin      02 Largo-FL,St. Peters     8.27       8.25   
3  
 12   688 Dermillo Wise       02 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter     8.16       8.26   
1  
 13   678 Dion Cooper         02 L.C. Expr-TX,Ledbet     8.16       8.33   
3  
 14   966 Quentin Daniels     02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H     8.39       8.41   
3  
 15   809 Dwight Porter Jr.   03 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor     8.18       8.44   
1  
 16  1245 Irving Stills       03 Trenton-NJ,Trenton,     8.38       8.47   
2  
 17  1511 Jordan Rajan        02 Downgtn-PA,Downingt     8.35       8.52   
3  
 18   526 Hector Cotto        02 Greenhope-NC,Holly      8.38       8.76   
1  
Preliminaries 
 19   992 Steve Ayers         03 Phoenixvl-PA,Phoeni     8.40                 
 20   357 Odun Balogun        03 Dover-DE,Dover, DE      8.41                 
 21   537 Matt Dahms          02 Haddonfld-NJ,Haddon     8.42                 
 22   920 Joshua Gattis       02 N Durham-NC,Durham,     8.45                 
 22   197 Mack August         02 Central TX,Beaumont     8.45                 
 24  1403 Jeffrey Kiss        02 Windber-PA,Windber,     8.46                 
 25  1522 Joseph Taylor       03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     8.48                 
 26   243 Devin Barry         02 Cba-Nj,Freehold, NJ     8.49                 
 27    52 Bryan Jones         04 Arundel-MD,Odenton,     8.54                 
 28   989 Steven Nichols      02 Penncrest-PA,Media,     8.55                 
 29   521 Ted Segal           02 Grt Val-PA,Wayne, P     8.64                 
 30   630 Chad Andrews        03 JJ Pearce-TX,Richar     8.67                 
 31   262 Evan Kellon         04 Cleve Hts-OH,Clevel     8.71                 
 32   470 Antione Woods       02 Gar-Field-VA,Woodbr     8.72                 
 33  1519 Tim Burden          03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     8.74                 
 34   124 Frank Brooks        02 Buena-NJ,Minotola,      8.80                 
 35  1274 Christopher Duntre  02 Upper Dub-PA,Ft. Wa     8.81                 
 36   955 Jaovon Wright       02 Oaklnd Ml-MD,Columb     9.03                 
 37  1264 Bryon Gibson        02 Unattached,Gaithers     9.22                 
 38  1066 Billy Kuebler       02 Saline-MI,Mancheste     9.34                 
 39  1242 Calvin Rhodes       03 Trenton-NJ,Trenton,    10.25                 
 --   786 Brandon Woodson     02 Mansfield-OH,Mansfi     DNS                  
 --   450 Jeff Porter         03 Franklin-NJ,Somerse     DNS                  
 --   547 Edward Beard        02 Truman-PA,Bristol,      DNS                  
  
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
==== 
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times 
    National: N  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA         
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, 
VA      
   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, 
NJ       
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, 
VA       
      Senior: S  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA          
      Senior: $  7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1   855 Michael Loyd        02 Mt. Tabor-NC,Winsto     7.21     R 
7.90Q  2  
  2  1174 Dexter Faulk        02 Stone Mtn-GA,Stone      7.25       
7.96Q  5  
  3   872 Kenneth Ferguson    02 Mumford-MI,Detroit,     7.22       
8.04Q  7  
  4   875 Esteban Guzman      02 Nansmd Rv-VA,Newpor     7.35       
8.07Q  6  
  5  1327 Jason Hodges        02 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig     7.31       
8.13Q  1  
  6   678 Dion Cooper         02 L.C. Expr-TX,Ledbet     7.31       
8.16Q  4  
  7   713 Arsenio Corbin      02 Largo-FL,St. Peters     7.43       
8.27Q  3  
  8   799 Andre English       02 Meadowdle-OH,Dayton     7.51       
8.05q  7  
  9   688 Dermillo Wise       02 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter     7.55       
8.16q  5  
 10   809 Dwight Porter Jr.   03 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor     7.44       
8.18q  1  
 11   453 Ronnie Beard        03 Fredirck-MD,Fredric     7.50       
8.22q  2  
 12   679 Marlon Odom         02 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee     7.33       
8.32q  3  
 13   730 Brandy Green        03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap     7.53       
8.35q  6  
 13  1511 Jordan Rajan        02 Downgtn-PA,Downingt     7.59       
8.35q  2  
 15    19 Michael Brown       02 Annapolis-MD,Annapo     7.41       
8.37q  6  
 16  1245 Irving Stills       03 Trenton-NJ,Trenton,     7.64       
8.38q  1  
 16   526 Hector Cotto        02 Greenhope-NC,Holly      7.46       
8.38q  4  
 18   966 Quentin Daniels     02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H     7.83       
8.39q  7  
 19   992 Steve Ayers         03 Phoenixvl-PA,Phoeni     7.64       8.40   
4  
 20   357 Odun Balogun        03 Dover-DE,Dover, DE      7.52       8.41   
1  
 21   537 Matt Dahms          02 Haddonfld-NJ,Haddon     7.47       8.42   
7  
 22   197 Mack August         02 Central TX,Beaumont     7.68       8.45   
6  
 22   920 Joshua Gattis       02 N Durham-NC,Durham,     7.47       8.45   
5  
 24  1403 Jeffrey Kiss        02 Windber-PA,Windber,     7.74       8.46   
3  
 25  1522 Joseph Taylor       03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     7.50       8.48   
2  
 26   243 Devin Barry         02 Cba-Nj,Freehold, NJ     7.54       8.49   
3  
 27    52 Bryan Jones         04 Arundel-MD,Odenton,     7.74       8.54   
1  
 28   989 Steven Nichols      02 Penncrest-PA,Media,     7.52       8.55   
4  
 29   521 Ted Segal           02 Grt Val-PA,Wayne, P     7.71       8.64   
6  
 30   630 Chad Andrews        03 JJ Pearce-TX,Richar     7.81       8.67   
5  
 31   262 Evan Kellon         04 Cleve Hts-OH,Clevel     7.63       8.71   
7  
 32   470 Antione Woods       02 Gar-Field-VA,Woodbr     7.55       8.72   
1  
 33  1519 Tim Burden          03 Pm Bch Lk-FL,West P     7.55       8.74   
4  
 34   124 Frank Brooks        02 Buena-NJ,Minotola,      7.51       8.80   
5  
 35  1274 Christopher Duntre  02 Upper Dub-PA,Ft. Wa     7.67       8.81   
3  
 36   955 Jaovon Wright       02 Oaklnd Ml-MD,Columb     7.74       9.03   
4  
 37  1264 Bryon Gibson        02 Unattached,Gaithers     7.60       9.22   
2  
 38  1066 Billy Kuebler       02 Saline-MI,Mancheste     7.52       9.34   
3  
 39  1242 Calvin Rhodes       03 Trenton-NJ,Trenton,     7.64      10.25   
5  
 --   786 Brandon Woodson     02 Mansfield-OH,Mansfi     7.53        DNS   
6  
 --   450 Jeff Porter         03 Franklin-NJ,Somerse     7.83        DNS   
2  
 --   547 Edward Beard        02 Truman-PA,Bristol,      7.58        DNS   
7  
  
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 17:29.60  3/9/74      North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN               
        Meet: M 17:46.98  2000        , Rockford, MI                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Haddonfield-NJ                                   18:25.00   18:02.51   
  2 Hillsboro-NJ                                     18:08.00   18:10.69   
  3 Council Rock-PA                                  17:56.00   18:11.78   
  4 C. Milton Wright-MD                              18:18.00   18:13.22   
  5 North Forsyth-NC                                 18:17.50   18:25.83   
  6 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                          18:38.25   18:27.28   
  7 Midlothian-VA                                    17:55.00   18:39.02   
  8 Christian Brothers-NJ                            18:19.00   19:03.73   
  9 Notre Dame-NJ                                    18:20.00   19:08.30   
 10 Cardinal Gibbons-NC                              18:30.00   19:12.43   
 11 South Lakes-VA                                   18:00.00   19:52.53   
 12 Herndon-VA                                       18:00.00   20:27.19   
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 1:27.34  3/9/97      John Muir, Pasadena, CA                    
        Meet: M 1:29.39  1999        Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 Oxon Hill-MD                                      1:30.10    1:29.71   
5  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                              1:28.31    1:30.11   
5  
  3 Lawrence North-IN                                 1:30.84    1:31.41   
4  
  4 Beaumont Tc-Tx                                    1:29.20    1:31.67   
5  
  5 Wall-NJ                                           1:31.07    1:31.83   
4  
  6 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                 1:30.72    1:32.00   
4  
  7 Trenton Central-NJ                                1:29.21    1:32.33   
5  
  8 Ewing-NJ                                          1:32.20    1:32.34   
2  
  9 Vineland-NJ                                       1:30.42    1:32.40   
5  
 10 Glen Mills-PA                                     1:28.49    1:32.54   
5  
 11 Nansemond River-VA                                1:31.61    1:32.58   
3  
 12 Centreville-VA                                    1:31.96    1:32.81   
3  
 13 Wayne-OH                                          1:30.90    1:32.96   
4  
 14 Oakland Mills-MD                                  1:32.20    1:33.30   
1  
 15 Jenks-OK                                          1:31.00    1:33.90   
4  
 16 Cardinal Dougherty-PA                             1:33.80    1:34.04   
1  
 17 Hayfield-VA                                       1:32.04    1:34.10   
2  
 18 Herndon-VA                                        1:32.50    1:34.18   
1  
 19 Gar-Field-VA                                      1:32.01    1:34.51   
2  
 20 Spring Valley-SC                                  1:32.00    1:34.64   
2  
 21 Atlee-VA                                          1:32.01    1:35.38   
2  
 22 Camden-NJ                                         1:32.10    1:35.49   
2  
 23 Dover-DE                                          1:31.20    1:35.63   
3  
 24 Montgomery County Exp-PA                          1:30.99    1:53.10   
4  
 -- Landstown-VA                                      1:31.30         DQ   
3  
 -- King George-VA                                    1:31.94        DNS   
3  
 -- Woodrow Wilson-CA                                 1:31.70        DNS   
3  
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                                       1:56.34   
 -- ClintonTC-MD                                                     DNS   
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    2:06.10    2:07.05   
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    1:45.30    1:41.00   
  2 Swift Track Club-MI                               1:37.70    1:41.22   
  3 ClintonTC-MD                                                 2:05.57   
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    3:51.00    3:51.88   
  2 Swift Track Club-MI                               3:49.50    3:52.47   
 -- Ronald H. Brown-DC                                4:05.30        DNS   
 -- ClintonTC-MD                                                     DNS   
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/96     John Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                 
        Meet: M 3:17.26  2001        , Camden, NJ                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 Glen Mills-PA                                     3:18.60    3:19.51   
5  
  2 Motor City Tc-Mi                                  3:17.51    3:20.30   
5  
  3 Jmtc-Tx                                           3:18.00    3:22.48   
5  
  4 Camden-NJ                                         3:19.43    3:23.78   
5  
  5 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                 3:25.95    3:24.28   
3  
  6 Oxon Hill-MD                                      3:25.00    3:24.36   
4  
  7 Ewing-NJ                                          3:25.60    3:25.19   
3  
  8 William Tennant-PA                                3:27.00    3:25.39   
2  
  9 Jenks-OK                                          3:21.98    3:25.87   
4  
 10 Eastern-NJ                                        3:23.30    3:25.87   
4  
 11 Vineland-NJ                                       3:21.89    3:26.44   
5  
 12 Wall-NJ                                           3:23.91    3:26.82   
4  
 13 Wayne-OH                                          3:24.00    3:29.46   
4  
 14 South Lakes-VA                                    3:25.00    3:29.61   
3  
 15 Lawrence Central-IN                               3:23.54    3:29.64   
4  
 16 Atlee-VA                                          3:26.50    3:30.40   
2  
 17 Trenton Central-NJ                                3:26.20    3:30.55   
3  
 18 Annandale-VA                                      3:27.05    3:30.95   
2  
 19 Cardinal Dougherty-PA                             3:30.00    3:32.68   
1  
 20 Gonzaga-DC                                        3:26.20    3:32.85   
3  
 21 Ridge View-SC                                     3:26.33    3:33.65   
2  
 22 Notre Dame-NJ                                     3:27.10    3:39.01   
1  
 23 Montgomery County Exp-PA                          3:20.83    3:55.64   
5  
 -- Spring Valley-SC                                  3:27.50         DQ   
1  
 -- Woodrow Wilson-CA                                 3:26.00        DNS   
3  
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 DC Redwings-DC                                    4:46.30    5:00.33   
  2 Transy East-NJ                                    4:35.00    5:03.31   
  3 ClintonTC-MD                                                 6:05.58   
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget 
======================================================================== 
= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                                       4:44.89   
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N 7:42.67  3/24/00     York, Elmhurst, IL                         
        Meet: M 7:55.33  1999        T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 North Penn-PA                                     7:52.05    
7:54.96M  
  2 Motor City Tc-Mi                                  7:52.56    7:58.61   
  3 Notre Dame-NJ                                     7:51.39    7:59.36   
  4 Russellville-AR                                   7:57.07    7:59.79   
  5 Strath Haven-PA                                   7:57.35    8:00.22   
  6 Willingboro-NJ                                    7:53.64    8:01.78   
  7 North Forsyth-NC                                  8:06.13    8:04.46   
  8 Lafayette-VA                                      8:05.39    8:05.48   
  9 C. Milton Wright-MD                               8:04.50    8:07.22   
 10 Franklin-MA                                       8:04.99    8:09.68   
 11 Midlothian-VA                                     8:01.48    8:10.93   
 12 Central-NH                                        8:08.37    8:11.02   
 13 Salesianum-DE                                     8:12.20    8:13.10   
 14 Lawrence North-IN                                 7:59.49    8:13.35   
 15 Central-PA                                        8:16.00    8:14.78   
 16 Montgomery County Exp-PA                          8:11.60    8:15.39   
 17 E.C. Glass-VA                                     8:07.88    8:16.84   
 18 Annandale-VA                                      8:04.04    8:18.44   
 19 Great Valley-PA                                   8:09.73    8:19.55   
 20 Wayne-OH                                          8:11.90    8:19.69   
 21 Lee Davis-VA                                      8:09.59    8:20.47   
 22 Archbishop Carroll-DC                             8:10.00    8:23.68   
 23 South Lakes-VA                                    8:03.00    8:30.82   
 24 Cleveland Heights-OH                              8:03.10    8:31.18   
 25 Linganore-MD                                      8:12.00    8:35.81   
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                              8:25.00        DNS   
 -- St. Joseph's-PA                                   8:16.00        DNS   
  
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/97      John Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                 
        Meet: M 3:31.26  1999        , Chino, CA                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 Oakland Mills-MD                                  3:38.00    3:33.39   
2  
  2 Motor City Tc-Mi                                  3:34.50    3:33.57   
4  
  3 Vineland-NJ                                       3:34.00    3:34.88   
4  
  4 Trenton Central-NJ                                3:38.70    3:36.45   
2  
  5 Woodrow Wilson-CA                                 3:36.20    3:37.61   
3  
  6 Jmtc-Tx                                           3:28.00    3:38.53   
4  
  7 Camden-NJ                                         3:36.00    3:39.53   
4  
  8 Wayne-OH                                          3:36.10    3:39.90   
3  
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                              3:35.00    3:41.40   
3  
 10 Norristown-PA                                     3:38.20    3:41.68   
2  
 11 Xaverian-MA                                       3:33.22    3:43.00   
4  
 12 Atlee-VA                                          3:39.20    3:44.58   
1  
 13 Archbishop Carroll-DC                             3:37.00    3:45.89   
2  
 14 Calvert-MD                                        3:39.00    3:46.21   
1  
 15 Christiansburg-VA                                 3:40.00    3:47.62   
1  
 16 Gonzaga-DC                                        3:36.30    3:48.67   
3  
 17 St. Joseph's-PA                                   3:40.00    3:50.75   
1  
 18 North Penn-PA                                     3:33.50    4:06.47   
4  
 -- Ballou-DC                                         3:35.00        DNS   
3  
 -- Mt. Tabor-NC                                      3:25.00        SCR      
  
Boys Distance Medley 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/00     , Gloucester, MA                          
        Meet: M 10:03.70  2001        Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1 Lawrence North-IN                                10:34.10   10:34.07   
  2 Eastern-NJ                                       10:33.21   10:34.59   
  3 Upper Moreland-PA                                10:45.10   10:35.62   
  4 Great Valley-PA                                  10:30.00   10:36.50   
  5 Upper Dublin-PA                                  10:49.64   10:37.40   
  6 Herndon-VA                                       10:43.42   10:37.72   
  7 Memorial-NH                                      10:43.01   10:48.73   
  8 Central-NH                                       10:42.59   10:51.08   
  9 Hillsboro-NJ                                     10:28.17   10:58.01   
 10 Lee Davis-VA                                     10:44.00   11:05.67   
 11 Christiansburg-VA                                10:45.00   11:12.36   
 12 Glenelg-MD                                       10:45.00   11:13.11   
 -- Maggie Walker Gov-VA                             10:20.00        DNS   
  
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 
======================================================================== 
==== 
    National: N 29.00  3/4/72      , Metuchen, NJ                               
        Meet: M 30.65  2001        Wayne, Wayne, OH                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
H# 
======================================================================== 
==== 
  1 Wayne-OH                                            30.40      
30.20M  5  
  2 Wall-NJ                                             31.11      30.83   
3  
  3 Haddonfield-NJ                                      31.80      31.07   
1  
  4 Palm Beach Lakes-FL                                 30.20      31.24   
5  
  5 Trenton Central-NJ                                  31.10      31.47   
4  
  6 Hillsboro-NJ                                        31.40      32.03   
2  
  7 Lakewood-NJ                                         30.00      32.27   
5  
  8 Woburn-MA                                           33.05      32.31   
1  
  9 Toms River Indep. Tc-Nj                             31.70     J32.31   
1  
 10 Archbishop Curley-MD                                31.60      32.38   
2  
 11 Gar-Field-VA                                        30.60      33.00   
4  
 12 Woodrow Wilson Tc-Nj                                31.10      33.01   
3  
 13 Notre Dame-NJ                                       31.10      34.06   
3  
 14 Christian Brothers-NJ                               30.80      35.18   
4  
 15 Southern Hardwood-MD                                31.60      35.26   
2  
  
Boys High Jump 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N    7-05  3/11/78     Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
        Meet: M 7-00.25  2001        Keith Moffatt, Melchville,Newport 
NewVA    
    Freshman: F    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA         
   Sophomore: R    7-00  1991        Erik Clinton, Hope, Providence, RI         
      Junior: J 7-01.25  2002        Michael Morrison, Willingboro,NJ           
      Senior: S    7-05  3/11/78     Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1   808 Keith Moffatt       02 Menchvlle-VA,Newpor  7-02.00      2.05m    
6-08.75  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10  
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX  
  2  1392 Michael Morrison    03 Willngbor-NJ,Willin  7-01.25     J2.05m    
6-08.75  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10  
      PPP    O   XO  XXX  
  3  1003 Adam Kring          02 Pt Hur No-MI,Jeddo,  7-00.00     J2.05m    
6-08.75  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10  
        O    O  XXO  XXX  
  4   785 Jeffery Lindsey     02 Una-TX,Mansfield, T  7-02.00      2.00m    
6-06.75  
     1.95 2.00 2.05  
        O    O  XXX  
  4   786 Brandon Woodson     02 Mansfield-OH,Mansfi  7-02.00      2.00m    
6-06.75  
     1.95 2.00 2.05  
        O    O  XXX  
  6    51 Robert De Vaul      02 Arundel-MD,Odenton,  6-08.50     J2.00m    
6-06.75  
     1.95 2.00 2.05  
       XO  XXO  XXX  
  7   738 Jason Williams      03 Lawr No-IN,Indianap  6-08.00      1.95m    
6-04.75  
     1.95 2.00  
      XXO  XXX  
  7  1553 Dwayne Birden       02 Calvert-MD,Baltimor  6-08.00      1.95m    
6-04.75  
     1.95 2.00  
      XXO  XXX  
 --   973 Ryan Thompson       02 Oxon Hill-MD,Oxon H  6-06.00         NH             
     1.95  
      XXX  
 --   119 Jesse Williams      02 Broughton-NC,Raleig  7-01.75         NH             
     1.95 2.00 2.05  
      PPP  PPP  XXX  
 --   922 Gordon Smith        04 Nn. Nash-NC,Rocky M  6-08.00         NH             
     1.95  
      XXX  
 --   919 Albert Davis        02 N Durham-NC,Durham,  6-08.00        DNS             
     1.95  
      DNS  
 --  1011 Jason Hill          02 Quanah-TX,Quanah, T  7-02.00        DNS             
     1.95  
      DNS  
  
Boys Pole Vault 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
 Starting height is 4.35 
 Progression is 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20 
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/86      Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
        Meet: M    17-00  2001        Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, 
TX      
    Freshman: F    15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ              
   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Junior: J    17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Senior: S 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1  1157 Chip Heuser         03 St. Xav-KY,Louisvil 16-01.00      4.95m   
16-02.75  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10  
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX  
  2   911 Mark Johnson        02 Nmyrbch-Sc,N. Myrtl 15-06.00      4.80m   
15-09.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95  
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX  
  3   219 David Sullivan      02 Cntrville-VA,Clifto 15-07.00     J4.80m   
15-09.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95  
        O    O    O   XO  XXX  
  4   120 Mike Meditz         02 Brunswick-OH,Brunsw 16-00.00     J4.80m   
15-09.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95  
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX  
  5    62 Brad Gebauer        02 Bad Axe-MI,Bad Axe, 16-04.75     J4.80m   
15-09.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95  
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX  
  6   930 David Stead         02 Norwell-IN,Bluffton 15-06.00      4.65m   
15-03.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80  
        O    O    O  XXX  
  6   498 Michael Landers     02 Gold Val-CA,Merced, 16-03.00      4.65m   
15-03.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80  
        O    O    O  XXX  
  8   117 Chase Shealy        03 Brookland-SC,Cayce, 15-07.00     J4.65m   
15-03.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80  
        O   XO   XO  XXX  
  9   830 David Moore         02 Miramnt-CA,Orinda,  15-08.00     J4.65m   
15-03.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80  
        O   XO  XXO  XXX  
 10  1480 Daniel Garrett      02 Gr Brdge-VA,Chesape 15-00.00      4.50m   
14-09.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65  
        O   XO  XXX  
 11  1266 Andrew Rademacher   04 Unattached,Hermitag 15-00.00     J4.50m   
14-09.00  
     4.35 4.50 4.65  
        O  XXO  XXX  
 12  1095 Randy Faulkner      02 Smyrna-DE,Smyrna, D 14-03.00      4.35m   
14-03.25  
     4.35 4.50  
        O  XXX  
 12   422 Mike Reagan         02 Fairmont-OH,Ketteri 14-09.00      4.35m   
14-03.25  
     4.35 4.50  
        O  XXX  
 14  1338 Damien Gunnell      02 W Bruns-NJ,Supply,  14-06.00     J4.35m   
14-03.25  
     4.35 4.50  
       XO  XXX  
 15   655 Scott Martin        03 Jenks-OK,Jenks, OK  15-06.00     J4.35m   
14-03.25  
     4.35 4.50  
      XXO  XXX  
 16   630 Chad Andrews        03 JJ Pearce-TX,Richar 15-01.00     J4.35m   
14-03.25  
     4.35 4.50  
      XXO  XXX  
 16  1267 Michael Troyer      02 Unattached,Newark,  14-06.00     J4.35m   
14-03.25  
     4.35 4.50 4.65  
      XXO  XPP  XXX  
 16    74 Chad Beamer         02 Beaumont-OH,Bellevu 15-03.00     J4.35m   
14-03.25  
     4.35 4.50  
      XXO  XXX  
 --  1068 Tommy Skipper       03 Sandy-OR,Sandy, OR  16-06.00         NH             
     4.35 4.50 4.65  
      PPP  PPP  XXX  
 --  1352 Desmond Shipp       02 Wstrvl No-OH,Wester 14-06.00         NH             
     4.35  
      XXX  
 --  1483 Shawn Kole          02 Tallwood-VA,Virgini 14-00.00         NH             
     4.35  
      XXX  
 --  1145 Christopher Tompki  02 St. Chrst-VA,Richmo 14-09.00         NH             
     4.35  
      XXX  
 --  1131 Cody Arae           03 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb 14-00.00         NH             
     4.35  
      XXX  
 --  1268 Tyson Byers         02 Univrsity-WA,Spokan 16-08.75         NH             
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80  
      PPP  XPP  PPP    X  
 --  1538 Graham Bockmiller   03 Miramnt-CA,Orinda,  14-08.00         NH             
     4.35  
      XXX  
 --  1286 Jame Hardee         02 Vestavia-AL,Vestavi 15-02.00        DNS             
 --  1551 Steve Elliott       02 Claremore-OK,Clarem 15-06.00        DNS             
 --  1154 Chris Roche         02 St. Thom-TX,Houston 14-08.00        DNS             
 --   650 Zach Edwards        03 Jenks-OK,Jenks, OK  15-00.00        DNS             
  
Boys Long Jump 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/89     Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts., 
PA      
        Meet: M 24-00.25  2000        Allen Simms, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, 
MD     
    Freshman: F    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Senior: S 26-06.50  2/18/89     Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts, 
PA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1   355 Kevin Marion        03 Dixie Hollin,St. Pe 24-01.00      7.28m   
23-10.75  
      6.92m  6.89m  7.05m  7.28m  7.04m  FOUL 
  2   688 Dermillo Wise       02 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter 25-00.75      7.20m   
23-07.50  
      7.09m  7.20m  6.72m  6.84m  6.09m  FOUL 
  3   734 Marcus Lewis        02 Lawr No-IN,Indianap 23-06.00      7.16m   
23-06.00  
      7.16m  FOUL  FOUL  7.08m  FOUL  6.49m 
  4   919 Albert Davis        02 N Durham-NC,Durham, 24-01.00      7.15m   
23-05.50  
      FOUL  7.10m  7.15m  7.03m  6.91m  FOUL 
  5  1482 Ronald Hill         02 Walnut-CA,Walnut, C 23-05.50      7.06m   
23-02.00  
      7.06m  6.63m  PASS  6.77m  FOUL  6.77m 
  6   348 Matt Sanderson      02 Del Norte-NM,Albuqu 23-06.75      6.83m   
22-05.00  
      6.08m  6.70m  6.76m  6.80m  6.83m  6.66m 
  7  1217 Steve Cove          02 Ths Isl-CAN,Brockvi 23-08.25      6.82m   
22-04.50  
      6.82m  6.69m  6.47m  6.66m  FOUL  6.64m 
  8   452 JJ Sturm            02 Franklin-TN,Frankli 22-10.00      6.80m   
22-03.75  
      6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  9   796 Shomari Taylor      02 McDongh-MD,Balitmor 22-01.00      6.58m   
21-07.25  
      6.35m  6.58m  6.56m             
 10   441 Jamaal Folks        02 Ft. Knox-KY,Fort Kn 23-07.50      6.56m   
21-06.25  
      6.52m  6.49m  6.56m             
 11  1153 Richard Crawford    04 St Mark's-TX,Plano, 22-06.50      6.54m   
21-05.50  
      FOUL  6.47m  6.54m             
 12  1469 Rashard Nobles      02 G Wythe-VA,Richmond 23-08.00      6.46m   
21-02.50  
      6.41m  6.46m  FOUL             
 13  1352 Desmond Shipp       02 Wstrvl No-OH,Wester 22-06.00      6.45m   
21-02.00  
      6.38m  FOUL  6.45m             
 14    68 Justin Palmer       02 Bear River-U,Tremon 22-08.00      6.43m   
21-01.25  
      6.12m  6.22m  6.43m             
 15  1463 Sheldon Rivens      02 Vance-NC,Charlotte, 22-08.50     J6.43m   
21-01.25  
      FOUL  6.43m  6.09m             
 16   710 Melvin Woodhouse    02 Landstn-VA,Virginia 22-08.50      6.36m   
20-10.50  
      FOUL  6.36m  6.17m             
 17  1276 Nehemiah Leary      02 Upper Dub-PA,North  23-07.25      6.25m   
20-06.25  
      5.81m  FOUL  6.25m             
 18  1143 Sergio Simmons      03 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb 22-01.00      6.23m   
20-05.25  
      FOUL  6.16m  6.23m             
 19  1180 Kyle Brock          02 Strongvl-OH,Strongv 22-09.00     J6.23m   
20-05.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.23m             
 20   891 Anthony Graham      03 Norristn-PA,Norrist 22-09.00      6.18m   
20-03.50  
      5.94m  6.18m  5.88m             
 21  1146 John Hill           02 St Jn Via-NJ,Matawa 21-11.00      6.14m   
20-01.75  
      FOUL  6.14m  6.11m             
 22    57 Len Terry           02 Atlee-VA,Mechanicsv 22-08.50      6.01m   
19-08.75  
      5.70m  5.75m  6.01m             
 --  1041 Jordan Mumford      02 Rockwall-TX,Rockwal 22-00.25         ND             
      ND  ND  ND             
 --  1433 Brian Paysinger     03 W Wilson-CA,Long Be 22-08.00         ND             
      ND  ND  ND             
 --   467 Derek Liggins       03 Gar-Field-VA,Woodbr 23-01.00       FOUL             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL             
 --   916 Stacey Durham       02 N Staffd-VA,Staffor 22-09.50        DNS             
 --   380 Chris Richardson    02 Eastern-KY,Middleto 23-04.00        DNS             
  
Boys Triple Jump 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/88     Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, 
VA       
        Meet: M    50-10  2000        Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, 
MD      
    Freshman: F 45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, WhitmnHuntingtonStn, 
NY     
   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, 
Prichard, AL    
      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO             
      Senior: S 52-07.50  3/13/88     Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, 
VA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1   441 Jamaal Folks        02 Ft. Knox-KY,Fort Kn 48-06.00     14.95m   
49-00.75  
      14.56m  14.26m  14.74m  14.95m  14.61m  14.50m 
  2   348 Matt Sanderson      02 Del Norte-NM,Albuqu 48-04.75     14.88m   
48-10.00  
      14.74m  14.38m  14.35m  14.88m  14.55m  14.72m 
  3   919 Albert Davis        02 N Durham-NC,Durham, 48-01.00     14.68m   
48-02.00  
      FOUL  14.30m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  4   677 Chaime Breaux       03 L.C. Expr-TX,Killee 48-00.50     14.52m   
47-07.75  
      14.52m  14.45m  13.33m  14.22m  14.28m  FOUL 
  5   198 Chaddrick Coleman   02 Central TX,Beaumont 49-02.00     14.21m   
46-07.50  
      14.21m  13.84m  13.88m  13.78m  13.13m  13.26m 
  6   710 Melvin Woodhouse    02 Landstn-VA,Virginia 46-04.00     14.03m   
46-00.50  
      13.49m  13.55m  14.00m  13.43m  13.94m  14.03m 
  7  1340 Mark Sturgis        04 W. Rowan-NC,Clevela 45-09.00     13.98m   
45-10.50  
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  13.98m  FOUL 
  8   688 Dermillo Wise       02 Lakewd-FL,St. Peter 49-07.50     13.93m   
45-08.50  
      13.77m  13.70m  13.42m  13.82m  13.93m  13.93m 
  9   900 Kevin Spence        02 Norristn-PA,Norrist 45-05.00     13.79m   
45-03.00  
      13.79m  13.43m  13.39m            
 10  1370 Ryan McCoy          03 Wm Flemng-VA,Roanok 45-11.00     13.69m   
44-11.00  
      13.18m  13.69m  13.65m            
 11  1200 Taylor McFadden     02 Thom Dale-VA,Cheste 46-03.00     13.64m   
44-09.00  
      13.39m  13.60m  13.64m            
 12   902 Michael Whitehead   03 Norristn-PA,Norrist 46-05.00     13.59m   
44-07.00  
      13.44m  13.59m  FOUL            
 13   711 Nick Crumpton       03 Langley-VA,Great Fa 45-05.00     13.54m   
44-05.25  
      13.49m  13.54m  13.44m            
 14   915 Terry Wood          04 N. Rown-NC,Salisbur 45-08.50     13.50m   
44-03.50  
      13.50m  FOUL  13.38m            
 15   481 James Womack        02 Girard-PA,Philadelp 44-11.50     13.48m   
44-02.75  
      13.18m  FOUL  13.48m            
 16  1434 Anthony Randolph    02 W Wilson-CA,Long Be 45-10.00     13.37m   
43-10.50  
      13.35m  13.37m  12.82m            
 17   438 Reynold Smith       03 For Park-VA,Woodbri 45-11.50     13.33m   
43-09.00  
      13.33m  FOUL  13.32m            
 18   479 John Hammond        03 Girard-PA,Philadelp 45-06.00     13.22m   
43-04.50  
      13.22m  13.13m  13.02m            
 19   480 Travis Wells        02 Girard-PA,Philadelp 46-09.50     13.19m   
43-03.25  
      13.19m  13.10m  12.82m            
 20   520 Galen Rivers        03 Grt Val-PA,Malvern, 45-11.00     13.12m   
43-00.50  
      13.03m  13.12m  13.09m            
 21  1143 Sergio Simmons      03 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb 44-06.00     12.79m   
41-11.50  
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1217 Steve Cove          02 Ths Isl-CAN,Brockvi 46-08.25       FOUL             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1138 Mike Mason          03 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb 44-04.00       FOUL             
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 --   914 Andre Tillman       04 N. Rown-NC,Salisbur 46-10.50        DNS             
 --   107 Jason Patterson     02 Bowie-MD,Upper Marl 45-02.50        DNS             
 --   916 Stacey Durham       02 N Staffd-VA,Staffor 45-09.00        DNS             
  
Boys Shot Put 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N    71-11  1/24/70     Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
        Meet: M 66-11.25  2001        Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar 
Land,TX 
    Freshman: F    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
   Sophomore: R 65-07.50  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
      Senior: S    71-11  1/24/70     Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1  1470 Glenn Di Giorgio    02 Bayonne-NJ,Bayonne, 66-02.00     20.27m   
66-06.00  
      19.91m  20.05m  18.79m  19.86m  20.03m  20.27m 
  2   188 Noah Bryant         02 Carpintra-CA,Santa  63-06.00     19.42m   
63-08.75  
      19.23m  FOUL  19.15m  FOUL  FOUL  19.42m 
  3  1129 Brian Robison       02 Splendora-TX,Splend 66-02.00     18.97m   
62-03.00  
      18.35m  18.08m  17.70m  18.97m  FOUL  FOUL 
  4   793 Uzoma Orji          02 Matawan-NJ,Matawan, 61-02.50     18.95m   
62-02.25  
      18.55m  18.16m  18.66m  18.78m  18.95m  18.34m 
  5  1030 Stephen Huntzinger  03 Robinson-VA,Fairfax 58-06.00     18.51m   
60-08.75  
      17.31m  18.14m  18.44m  18.51m  18.49m  18.32m 
  6   834 Will Denbo          02 Mont Bell-TN,Nashvi 59-05.50     18.47m   
60-07.25  
      FOUL  18.47m  17.79m  17.63m  FOUL  17.86m 
  7  1086 Dane Miller         02 Schuylkill V,Readin 56-06.25     18.39m   
60-04.00  
      18.39m  FOUL  17.46m  17.86m  FOUL  FOUL 
  8  1096 Lathon Pope         02 S Caldwll-NC,Hudson 57-05.00     18.28m   
59-11.75  
      17.10m  18.28m  17.51m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL 
  9  1356 Walker Anderson     02 Wstminstr-GA,Atlant 59-07.00     18.07m   
59-03.50  
      FOUL  18.07m  17.22m             
 10   832 Adam Kuehl          02 Monmouth-NJ,Eatonto 61-06.25     17.85m   
58-06.75  
      17.85m  17.40m  FOUL             
 11   299 Steve Meyers        02 Conestoga-PA,Wayne, 59-10.50     17.44m   
57-02.75  
      16.91m  17.17m  17.44m             
 12   486 Omain Gullette      02 Glen Mls-PA,Concord 57-05.00     17.33m   
56-10.25  
      16.83m  16.65m  17.33m             
 13  1006 Ivann Parker        02 Potomac-VA,Woodbrid 58-08.00     17.16m   
56-03.75  
      16.52m  15.78m  17.16m             
 14    89 Sean Hutchinson     02 Billerica-MA,Biller 55-10.75     17.03m   
55-10.50  
      15.58m  14.38m  17.03m             
 15  1158 Drew Traub          02 St. Xav-KY,Georgeto 58-00.00     16.75m   
54-11.50  
      16.05m  16.75m  16.40m             
 16  1320 John Caplinger      02 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig 56-10.50     16.65m   
54-07.50  
      16.65m  16.50m  16.01m             
 17   509 James Nixon         03 Gr Brdge-VA,Chesape 55-01.00     16.48m   
54-01.00  
      16.11m  16.48m  16.11m             
 18  1333 Sean Pugh           02 Wayne-OH,Huber Heig 53-10.00     16.34m   
53-07.50  
      15.63m  16.34m  15.68m             
 19  1216 Roy Bassford        02 T Stone-MD,Hughesvi 55-09.50     16.26m   
53-04.25  
      15.19m  FOUL  16.26m             
 20  1184 Daniel Pribula      03 Strongvl-OH,Strongs 54-08.00     16.00m   
52-06.00  
      15.23m  FOUL  16.00m             
 21   865 Mike Roberts        02 Mt. Sinai-NY,Mt. Si 54-07.00     15.45m   
50-08.25  
      15.45m  15.05m  FOUL             
 22   106 Leif Crago          03 Bowie-MD,Bowie, MD  54-00.00     15.30m   
50-02.50  
      14.09m  14.58m  15.30m             
 23   789 Jason Carruthers    02 Marietta-GA,Mariett 55-05.00     13.96m   
45-09.75  
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL             
 24  1455 Jon Hart            03 Wyomssng-PA,Wyomiss 56-02.00     12.85m   
42-02.00  
      12.85m  PASS  PASS             
 25  1355 Alec Cianfichi      03 Westlake-MD,Waldorf 49-09.00     11.31m   
37-01.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m             
 --   823 Adam Hamilton       02 Milford-NH,Milford, 51-03.50       FOUL             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL             
 --  1133 Jasper Brooks       02 Sprg Vall-SC,Columb 53-10.00        DNS             
  
Boys Weight Throw 
======================================================================== 
=========== 
    National: N 81-08.75  2/20/00     Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendricken, 
RI     
        Meet: M    87-05  1999        Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada         
    Freshman: F    55-01  2001        Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
   Sophomore: R 66-08.50  1998        Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendricken, 
RI     
      Junior: J    73-06  1999        Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendricken, 
RI     
      Senior: S 81-08.75  2/20/00     Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendricken, 
RI     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
======================================================================== 
=========== 
  1    92 Michael Freeman     02 Bish Hend-RI,E. Gre 71-07.25     22.85m   
74-11.75  
      FOUL  22.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.63m 
  2   823 Adam Hamilton       02 Milford-NH,Milford, 69-01.50     21.75m   
71-04.25  
      21.71m  21.75m  FOUL  20.60m  FOUL  21.46m 
  3   789 Jason Carruthers    02 Marietta-GA,Mariett 73-02.75     21.55m   
70-08.50  
      19.49m  19.13m  21.55m  20.37m  FOUL  FOUL 
  4   100 Scott Vernon        02 Bish Hend-RI,N King 70-09.00     20.31m   
66-07.75  
      FOUL  20.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.99m 
  5  1219 Adam Gabrault       02 Tol Gate-RI,Warwick 65-08.75     20.22m   
66-04.25  
      FOUL  20.22m  FOUL  19.46m  18.77m  FOUL 
  6  1090 Zachry Helm         02 Shiloh-GA,Snellvill 67-06.75     20.04m   
65-09.00  
      18.74m  19.16m  19.84m  19.64m  20.04m  19.64m 
  7    93 Joseph Gianfrances  02 Bish Hend-RI,Provid 63-11.00     19.28m   
63-03.25  
      18.86m  19.01m  FOUL  19.28m  18.91m  18.78m 
  8    94 Daniel Godin        03 Bish Hend-RI,Warwic 63-00.00     19.27m   
63-02.75  
      18.21m  19.27m  18.48m  18.10m  18.00m  17.83m 
  9  1356 Walker Anderson     02 Wstminstr-GA,Atlant 63-06.00     18.22m   
59-09.50  
      18.22m  FOUL  17.79m            
 10  1360 William Stringer    02 Wstmnstr-GA,Atlanta 53-04.00     17.21m   
56-05.75  
      17.21m  16.35m  FOUL            
 11    96 Christopher McHugh  03 Bish Hend-RI,North  50-07.00     16.59m   
54-05.25  
      FOUL  16.00m  16.59m            
 12    99 Victor Silva        03 Bish Hend-RI,West W 49-11.75     16.35m   
53-07.75  
      15.27m  16.29m  16.35m            
 13   388 Cory Martin         03 Edgewood-IN,Bloomin 47-01.00     16.20m   
53-01.75  
      15.87m  15.62m  16.20m            
 14    98 Jon Reid            04 Bish Hend-RI,Rumfor 49-00.50     15.98m   
52-05.25  
      FOUL  15.98m  FOUL            
 15  1315 Harrison Till       02 Wayne Hls-NJ,Wayne, 48-07.00     15.46m   
50-08.75  
      14.75m  15.46m  15.05m            
 16    95 Brendon Lodge       05 Bish Hend-RI,E. Gre 51-04.00     15.41m   
50-06.75  
      FOUL  14.92m  15.41m            
 17    97 Ian Phipps          03 Bish Hend-RI,Warwic 49-06.00     15.37m   
50-05.25  
      14.58m  15.37m  14.93m            
 18   666 Robert Klenk        03 Kettering-OH,Ketter 48-00.00     15.31m   
50-02.75  
      15.31m  FOUL  15.29m            
 19    91 John Freeman        05 Bish Hend-RI,Warwic 47-00.00     14.77m   
48-05.50  
      14.77m  FOUL  14.49m            
  
Boys Pentathlon 
======================================================================== 
= 
    National: N  4011  1990        Brian Kelley, Bishop, Attleboro, MA          
        Meet: M  3908  1999        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,Sante Fe, 
CA       
   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV                
      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, 
CA     
      Senior: S  4011  1990        Brian Kelley, Attleboro, MA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
======================================================================== 
= 
  1    68 Justin Palmer       02 Bear River-U,Tremon     3600       
3534R  
  2   650 Zach Edwards        03 Jenks-OK,Jenks, OK      3100       3453   
  3  1305 Vaclav Malek        02 W Johnson-MD,Rockvi     3450       3389   
  4   243 Devin Barry         02 Cba-Nj,Freehold, NJ     3552       3305   
  5  1170 Eric Keddo          02 Stephnsn-GA,Lithoni     3000       3266   
  6  1041 Jordan Mumford      02 Rockwall-TX,Rockwal     3150       3236   
  7   716 Kalen Schiedt       03 Lassiter-GA,Mariett     3100       3234   
  8  1401 Scott Halderman     02 Wilson-PA,Wyomissin     3405       3118   
  9   109 Ken Ciolek          02 Bradford-PA,Bradfor     3464       3057   
 10   256 Justin Vaught       02 Chrstnbrg-VA,Christ     2900       2711   


Return to Top

Email | About