MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Indoor Classic
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: Indiana University
Bloomington, Indiana
2000-03-12

The Nike Indoor Classic                  
                      Indiana University, Bloomington, IN                       
       Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse - Saturday 03/11/00 to Sunday 03/12/00        
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                          Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash                           
                                                                                
          National: 7.22 Alisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Springs, CO 02/23/97        
       %      Meet: 7.29 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO   03/14/99        
          Freshman: 7.50 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX           1999        
         Sophomore: 7.30 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO       1999        
            Junior: 7.34 Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                 1997        
            Senior: 7.22 Alisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Springs, CO 02/23/97        
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                  
               16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
         1 Whipple, Erica            01 W Palm Beach, FL          7.48    2     
         2 Bailey, Danielle N        01 Newark, DE                7.66    4     
         3 Decree, Halima            00 Bakersfield, CA           7.67    3     
         4 Carroll, Porchea          01 Oxnard, CA                7.67    1     
         5 Williams, Lauren          01 Detroit, MI               7.74    5     
         6 Williams, Adrena A        00 Berkeley, CA              7.75    2     
         7 John, Jamila              01 Toronto, ON               7.78    5     
         8 Jones, Tiarra             00 Detroit, MI               7.79    1     
         9 Fountain, Hyleas          00 Harrisburg, PA            7.83    3     
        10 Smith, Candace            04 Decatur, GA               7.96    4     
        11 Stevenson, Rachele'       00 The Colony, TX            7.84    3     
        12 Andrews, Andrea           00 Allen, TX                 7.85    3     
        12 McDermott, Tirana         01 Jamestown, NY             7.85    2     
        14 Sibley, Tessa R           00 Gallipolis, OH            7.96    2     
        15 Lattimer, Chanel L        01 Severn, MD                8.01    1     
        15 Marshall, Karla U         01 Detroit, MI               8.01    2     
        17 Beckford, Dronne          02 Mississauga, ON           8.04    4     
        18 Seals, Ariss              03 Detroit, MI               8.05    3     
        19 Arthur, Candace           01 Brookville, NY            8.08    5     
        20 Jones, Christen           01 Florence, KY              8.09    5     
        21 Taylor, Kimaiya           01 West Palm Beach, FL       8.11    5     
        22 Pitts, Rascheka T         01 Stafford, VA              8.12    2     
        23 Holland, Jocelyn L        00 Roanoke, VA               8.13    2     
        24 Harris, Kim                  Shaker Heights, OH        8.14    4     
        25 Letman, Joan              00 Etobicoke, ON             8.19    4     
        26 Bailey, Natalie C         02 Brampton, ON              8.24    3     
        26 Guy, Nilisha C            00 Cleveland, OH             8.24    4     
        28 Ezell, Jennifer           00 Owensboro, KY             8.26    1     
        29 Harris, Tanisha           00 Yeardon, PA               8.30    1     
        30 Williams, April           02 Elizabeth, NJ             8.34    1     
        31 Christian, Jane F         00 West Suffield, CT         8.38    3     
        32 Gerdes, Amanda            00 Paxton, IL                8.39    1     
         - Holland, Valerie S        01 Lorain, OH                 DNS  * 5     
         - Aiken, Alyssa N           00 Chantilly, VA              DNS  * 4     
         - Davis, Natasha            00 Stone Mountain, GA         DNS  * 5     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                   
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                           
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
         1 Whipple, Erica            01 W Palm Beach, FL          7.43    1     
         2 Bailey, Danielle N        01 Newark, DE                7.56    2     
         3 Williams, Adrena A        00 Berkeley, CA              7.57    2     
         4 Williams, Lauren          01 Detroit, MI               7.61    1     
         5 Decree, Halima            00 Bakersfield, CA           7.61    2     
         6 Carroll, Porchea          01 Oxnard, CA                7.64    1     
         7 Jones, Tiarra             00 Detroit, MI               7.71    1     
         8 Stevenson, Rachele'       00 The Colony, TX            7.72    2     
         9 John, Jamila              01 Toronto, ON               7.74    2     
        10 McDermott, Tirana         01 Jamestown, NY             7.77    1     
        11 Andrews, Andrea           00 Allen, TX                 7.84    1     
        12 Smith, Candace            04 Decatur, GA               7.85    2     
        13 Fountain, Hyleas          00 Harrisburg, PA            7.92    1     
        14 Sibley, Tessa R           00 Gallipolis, OH            7.96    2     
        15 Lattimer, Chanel L        01 Severn, MD                8.05    1     
        15 Marshall, Karla U         01 Detroit, MI               8.05    2     
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======      
           1 Whipple, Erica            01 W Palm Beach, FL          7.38        
           2 Williams, Lauren          01 Detroit, MI               7.49        
           3 Bailey, Danielle N        01 Newark, DE                7.54        
           4 Decree, Halima            00 Bakersfield, CA           7.56        
           5 Carroll, Porchea          01 Oxnard, CA                7.56        
           6 Williams, Adrena A        00 Berkeley, CA              7.62        
           7 Jones, Tiarra             00 Detroit, MI               7.64        
           8 Stevenson, Rachele'       00 The Colony, TX            7.75        
                                                                                
                          Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                                
         National: 23.67 Zundra Feagin, Cocoa, FL                03/09/91       
      %      Meet: 24.79 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes,WPB, FL 03/11/00       
         Freshman: 24.40 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          1990       
        Sophomore: 23.73 Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  1996       
           Junior: 23.69 Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  1997       
           Senior: 23.67 Zundra Feagin, Cocoa, FL                03/09/91       
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
         1 Whipple, Erica            01 W Palm Beach, FL          24.79 %  5    
         2 Thomas, Tracee            02 Riverside, CA             24.97    6    
         3 Williams, Lauren          01 Detroit, MI               25.18    2    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
         4 Davis, Danielle D         00 Fayetteville, NC          25.34    2    
         5 Davis, Meoucha G          01 Gidding, TX               25.37    4    
         6 Jones, Tiarra             00 Detroit, MI               25.38    7    
         7 Curtis, Julie L           02 Manhattan, KS             25.40    3    
         8 Walton, Katrice V         02 Detroit, MI               25.44    1    
         9 Lattimer, Chanel L        01 Severn, MD                25.68    6    
        10 Guy, Nilisha C            00 Cleveland, OH             25.81    1    
        11 Kneeland, Chantell        00 Memphis, TN               25.96    3    
        12 Bailey, Danielle N        01 Newark, DE                25.99    4    
        13 Wilson, Lindsay C         03 Toronto, ON               26.00    7    
        14 Lawson, Jennifer R        01 Detroit, MI               26.03    1    
        15 Jones, Darneshea R        01 Ft. Bragg, NC             26.08    3    
        16 Arthur, Candace           01 Brookville, NY            26.20    1    
        17 Smith, Kelly              00 Long beach, CA            26.26    5    
        18 Richard, Lauren              Shaker Heights, OH        26.29    4    
        19 Brown, Amanda             00 Memphis, TN               26.50    3    
        20 Opoku, Jenny              00 West Covina, CA           26.54    6    
        21 Harper, Danielle          00 Long Beach, CA            26.56    5    
        22 Jones, Christen           01 Florence, KY              26.57    7    
        23 Walker, Amber             01 Detroit, MI               26.68    5    
        24 Echevarria, Deidre           Montclair, CA             26.81    7    
        25 Early, Leondra            00 Memphis, TN               26.83    4    
        26 Taylor, Kimaiya           01 West Palm Beach, FL       27.08    6    
        26 Anderson, Erin            01 Detroit, MI               27.08    3    
        28 Williams, April           02 Elizabeth, NJ             27.32    4    
        29 Taylor, Portia T          01 Fayetteville, NC          27.35    2    
        30 Sibley, Tessa R           00 Gallipolis, OH            27.48    6    
        31 Kitton, Fara              01 Bellmore, NY              27.55    7    
        32 Grimm, Jennifer M         00 Pataskala, OH             27.66    4    
        33 Jones, Laynnea            00 Elizabeth, NJ             27.67    1    
        34 Giovacchini, Fallon N     02 Titusville, NJ            27.81    2    
        35 Daniels, Tiana            02 Lithonia, GA              27.87    2    
        36 Overstreet, Tammy         01 Altadena, CA              27.91    5    
        37 Huffman, Ursula R         03 Stone Mountain, GA        28.53    6    
         - Holland, Valerie S        01 Lorain, OH                  DNS  * 2    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======      
          1 Whipple, Erica            01 W Palm Beach, FL          23.99 %      
          2 Thomas, Tracee            02 Riverside, CA             24.34 %      
          3 Jones, Tiarra             00 Detroit, MI               25.15        
          4 Davis, Meoucha G          01 Gidding, TX               25.21        
          5 Davis, Danielle D         00 Fayetteville, NC          25.29        
          6 Williams, Lauren          01 Detroit, MI               25.68        
                                                                                
                          Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
          National: 53.45 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY       02/22/85       
       %      Meet: 54.74 Nakiya Johnson, Ayala, Chino Hills, CA 03/14/99       
          Freshman: 54.25 Char Foster, Cent Catholic, Clrwtr, FL     1995       
         Sophomore: 53.45 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY       02/22/85       
            Junior: 54.14 Heather Hanchak, Ellis, Pittsburgh, PA     1996       
            Senior: 53.67 Diane Dixon, Tech, Brooklyn, NY            1982       
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Demus, Lashinda           01 Long Beach, CA              55.23    7   
        2 Fairley, Christy L        01 Lucedale, MS                55.28    5   
        3 Aiken, Alyssa N           00 Chantilly, VA               55.58    1   
        4 Davis, Marquita           03 Memphis, TN                 56.55    1   
        5 George, Henrietta O       00 Lithonia, GA                56.86    4   
        6 Willis, Bianca            00 Lithonia, GA                57.65    3   
        7 Clarke, Renee'            02 Lanham, MD                  57.77    2   
        8 Jackson, Ruby A           00 Upland, PA                  57.83    2   
        9 Taylor, Ashley S          00 Stn. Mtn., GA               57.89    8   
       10 Devers, Cherise           02 Toronto, ON                 57.96    7   
       11 Hamilton, Kori            00 Altaloma, CA                58.32    6   
       12 Gorham, Antoinette S      01 Glenarden, MD               58.41    8   
       13 Whittington, Jordana      00 Sarnia, ON                  58.63    6   
       14 Tyler, Natasha S          00 Columbia, SC                58.69    1   
       15 Sullivan, Cicely          01 Memphis, TN                 59.06    4   
       16 Hart, Candice D           00 Columbia, SC                59.14    2   
       16 Ladden, Colleen           01 Warminister, PA             59.14    4   
       18 Halls, Tara               01 Sarnia, ON                  59.21    4   
       19 Lawson, Jennifer R        01 Detroit, MI                 59.34    1   
       20 Redd, Julia A             00 Detroit, MI                 59.56    8   
       21 Frierson, Teresa          00 Cleveland Heights, OH       59.91    3   
       22 Lattimer, Chanel L        01 Severn, MD                  59.93    6   
       23 Gaskins, Nicole           00 Rancho Cucamonea, CA      1:00.32    7   
       24 Maclin, Shavonne          02 Cleveland Heights, OH     1:00.47    6   
       25 Johnson, Leslie A         00 Oregon, OH                1:00.61    4   
       26 Chen, Amica               01 Brooklyn, NY              1:01.07    6   
       27 Sigsbury, Rachel          00 Mt. Airy, MD              1:01.15    7   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
       28 Yarde, Sharisse T         00 Brooklyn, NY              1:01.34    3   
       29 Gaeng, Erin T             01 Frederick, MD             1:01.57    5   
       30 McGowan, Rachel           02 Winchester, VA            1:01.60    1   
       31 Gustin, Heather L         02 Wilmington, OH            1:01.81    2   
       32 Grimm, Jennifer M         00 Pataskala, OH             1:02.44    8   
       33 Jones, Laquae             01 Massillon, OH             1:02.84    5   
       34 Lee, Jennifer             01 Bellmore, NY              1:03.40    3   
       35 Wright, Tiffany              Long Beach, CA            1:03.43    2   
       36 Darden, Amber N           00 High Point, NC            1:03.90    8   
       37 Mitchell, Tiffany M       01 Roanoke, VA               1:03.96    4   
       38 Kanaras, Christina        00 N. Granby, CT             1:04.04    6   
       39 Gediman, Amy              00 Midlothian, VA            1:04.75    7   
       40 Jones, Laynnea            00 Elizabeth, NJ             1:05.19    3   
       41 Buckner, Daysha A         03 Bloomington, IN           1:09.23    2   
        - Taylor, Piper T           01 Fayetteville, NC               DQ    5   
        - Hill, MacKenzie           03 Long Beach, CA                 DQ    8   
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======      
          1 Demus, Lashinda           01 Long Beach, CA            53.85 %      
          2 Fairley, Christy L        01 Lucedale, MS              54.86        
          3 Aiken, Alyssa N           00 Chantilly, VA             56.20        
          4 Willis, Bianca            00 Lithonia, GA              56.64        
          5 Davis, Marquita           03 Memphis, TN               57.16        
          6 George, Henrietta O       00 Lithonia, GA              57.18        
                                                                                
                          Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
        National: 2:01.80 Mary Decker, Orange, CA                 02/17/74      
     %      Meet: 2:17.43 Sharon O'Connor, Mt Vernon, Alexdra, VA 03/14/99      
        Freshman: 2:08.04 Shola Lynch, Hunter College, NYC, NY        1984      
       Sophomore: 2:02.40 Mary Decker, Orange, CA                 02/17/74      
          Junior: 2:06.60 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ       1979      
          Senior: 2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY        1996      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Bernard, Neisha           00 Brooklyn, NY              2:11.28 %  1   
        2 Green, Nikeya             00 Lorton, VA                2:12.06 %  1   
        3 Bohan, Tricia M           01 Ft. Wayne, IN             2:14.44 %  1   
        4 Feldkamp, Theresa         01 Lorain, OH                2:14.70 %  1   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        5 Cook, Nicole              01 Petersburg, VA            2:14.81 %  1   
        6 Phillips, Caitlin E       00 Bay Village, OH           2:16.89 %  1   
        7 Gagne, Bridget F          01 Raymond, ME               2:17.19 %  1   
        8 Wagenseller, Jordan       02 Louisville, KY            2:18.44    1   
        9 Miller, Carin B           00 Centreville, VA           2:19.34    1   
       10 Bryan, Jacqueline         00 Newton, PA                2:19.63    2   
       11 Selby, Sarah M            03 Shelbyville, IL           2:20.21    2   
       12 Eaves, April L            00 Louisville, KY            2:21.20    2   
       13 Caldwell, Maya R          00 Detroit, MI               2:22.13    2   
       14 Mihalick, Beth            00 St. James, NY             2:22.69    2   
       15 Sampson, Kelly            05 Detroit, MI               2:23.69    2   
       16 Schorr, Melanie           02 Suffield, CT              2:26.08    2   
       17 Vesey, Shannon L          01 Detroit, MI               2:28.37    2   
       18 Curtis, Virgina L         03 Bloomington, IN           2:28.89    2   
       19 Flannery, Erika L         00 Perry, MI                 2:29.32    2   
       20 Knox, Arin R              02 Ft. Wayne, IN             2:30.14    2   
        - Ross, Illea                  Long Beach, CA                 DQ    2   
        - Patterson, Brooke         00 Lancaster, OH                 DNS    1   
        - Abraham, Danielle         03 Toronto, ON                   DNS    2   
                                                                                
                           Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run                            
                                                                                
        National: 4:38.50 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA       03/17/72      
     %      Meet: 4:56.67 Katie Hotchkiss,Mission Sn Jose,Frmt,CA 03/14/99      
        Freshman: 4:40.10 Mary Decker, Orange, CA                     1973      
       Sophomore: 4:46.73 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA                1995      
          Junior: 4:38.50 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA       03/17/72      
          Senior: 4:39.00 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA       1978      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Barrientos, Alejandra V   01 Felton, CA                4:48.96 %  1   
        2 Craig, Alicia             01 Gillette, WY              4:53.75 %  1   
        3 Edmondson, Hillary        00 Sarnia, ON                4:53.87 %  1   
        4 Lyman, Kathryn R          00 Cheyenne, WY              4:56.85    1   
        5 Gunning, Renee            00 Perkasie, PA              4:57.69    1   
        6 Zeigle, Jackie            02 South Jordan, UT          4:59.32    1   
        7 Selby, Sarah M            03 Shelbyville, IL           5:04.66    2   
        8 Misch, Laine              00 Sarnia, ON                5:06.53    2   
        9 McCandless, Maureen       01 Bensalem, PA              5:08.82    1   
       10 Mitchell, Rebecca C       00 Geneva, IL                5:10.20    1   
       11 Oakes, Jennifer M         00 Bear, DE                  5:13.01    2   
       12 Oakes, Jessica R          00 Springfield, OH           5:16.58    2   
       13 Smith, Melody             01 Martinsville, IN          5:18.30    2   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
       14 Holston, Cate             00 Topeka, KS                5:19.38    2   
       15 Carden, Leslie M          02 Galverston, IN            5:19.91    2   
       16 Joyce, Carrie L           00 Summerville, SC           5:20.59    1   
       17 Stevens, Robyn S          01 Vacaville, CA             5:28.15    1   
       18 Saridakis, Artemis        03 West Palm Beach, FL       5:44.10    2   
        - Bohan, Tricia M           01 Ft. Wayne, IN                 DNS    2   
                                                                                
                           Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run                            
                                                                                
        National:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO           03/10/91     
     %      Meet: 10:54.62 Courtney Baird, Helix, La Mesa, CA      03/14/99     
        Freshman: 10:23.46 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merlvil,IN     1998     
       Sophomore: 10:25.07 Sara Bei, Montgomery, Santa Rosa, CA        1992     
          Junior: 10:13.16 Laura Craven, Beechcroft, Columbus, OH      1982     
          Senior:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO           03/10/91     
                                                                                
           Sections 2 and 3 will be run at 8:30am on Sunday, March 12           
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==   
       1 Henry, Carol              00 Sarnia, ON                10:23.63 %  1   
       2 Dela Vina, Michelle       01 Valpariso, IN             10:34.98 %  1   
       3 Reckman, Nikki            02 Sarnia, ON                10:37.45 %  1   
       4 Zeigle, Laura             02 South Jordan, UT          10:38.85 %  2   
       5 Siraki, Anita             01 Glendale, CA              10:43.83 %  1   
       6 Jackson, Victoria L       00 Lake Bluff, IL            10:46.96 %  1   
       7 Brauksieck, Tracey        02 Clymer, NY                10:51.34 %  1   
       8 Blakeslee, Emily          00 Rockford, MI              10:51.36 %  1   
       9 Gaffigan, Ann T           00 Springfield, IL           10:55.17    1   
      10 Hartmann, Katherine A     00 Woodstock, IL             10:59.93    1   
      11 Nemastil, Lindsay         00 Cleveland Heights, OH     11:07.33    2   
      12 Kremer, Andrea            00 Indianapolis, IN          11:07.44    2   
      13 Doehla, Katie M           03 Ft. Wayne, IN             11:17.51    2   
      14 Carden, Leslie M          02 Galverston, IN            11:19.40    2   
      15 Roberto, Christina A      00 Smithtown, NY             11:20.08    1   
      16 Huddleston, Sarah A       01 Carmel, IN                11:23.64    3   
      17 Gall, Jessica F           02 W. Lafayette, IN          11:25.98    2   
      18 Danyko, Kathryn E         02 Sterling Hts, MI          11:26.06    3   
      19 Hartmann, Jordan          00 Rockford, MI              11:26.24    3   
      20 Holston, Cate             00 Topeka, KS                11:29.29    2   
      21 Smiley, Marne E           01 Sterling Hts, MI          11:37.53    2   
      22 Donahue, Katie B          00 N. Springfield, PA        11:39.95    3   
      23 Sauer, Alli               02 Goshen, KY                11:43.59    1   
      24 Sheffer, Emily G          01 Morganfield, KY           11:48.69    3   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==   
      25 Hanifan, Jinny B          00 Waterville, OH            11:53.46    1   
      26 Spellman, Carly M         01 Hilliard, OH              11:56.30    3   
      27 Gaffer, Aubrey            01 Ft. Wayne, IN             11:58.65    2   
      28 Root, Jennifer S          00 Nesconset, NY             12:03.94    3   
      29 Hernandez, Emily C        01 Ft. Wayne, IN             12:26.88    3   
       - Rafferty, Michelle C      02 Carmel, IN                     DNS    3   
       - Ko, Phebe                 01 Salt Lake City, UT             DNS    1   
       - Urick, Ashley L           02 Carmel, IN                     DNS    3   
       - Rust, Tiffany L           00 Pennington, NJ                 DNS    2   
                                                                                
                      Event 14 Girls 60 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                                
          National: 8.33 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ        03/09/87       
       %      Meet: 8.36 Perdita Felicien, Canada                03/14/99       
          Freshman: 8.70 Jasmine Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO   01/16/00       
         Sophomore: 8.60 Ashlee Williams, Bishop Dunne,Dallas TX 02/12/00       
            Junior: 8.33 Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA      02/21/99       
            Senior: 8.33 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ        03/09/87       
              Ties: 8.33 Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA      02/21/99       
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                  
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
         1 Denby, Nichole L          00 Moreno Valley, CA          8.49    1    
         2 Trone, Jihan              00 Trussville, AL             8.62    3    
         3 Jackson, Dalanda          00 Shaker Heights, OH         8.67    2    
         4 Lurry, Tareal             00 W Palm Beach, FL           8.82    4    
         5 Pharr, Latasha D          01 Salisbury, NC              8.61    1    
         6 Williams, Ashlee S        02 Dallas, TX                 8.83    4    
         7 Bethel, Dana M            01 Lake Forest, CA            8.85    2    
         8 Waits, Melanie J          00 Houston, TX                8.98    3    
         9 Powell, Chanda            00 Durham, NC                 8.91    2    
        10 Curtis, Julie L           02 Manhattan, KS              9.00    1    
        11 Underwood, Kiera          00 Elizabeth, NJ              9.06    3    
        12 Aiken, Alyssa N           00 Chantilly, VA              9.07    4    
        13 Samuels, Lynnae           00 Altadena, CA               9.03    2    
        14 Connolly, Erin M          00 Springfield, OH            9.15    1    
        15 Hoskins, Cynita           00 Lousville, KY              9.17    3    
        16 Bond, Lindsay             01 Southfield, MI             9.18    2    
        17 Pugh, Zenobia             00 West Palm Beach, FL        9.19    1    
        18 Stone, Kandace            01 Cleveland, OH              9.23    4    
        19 Kitton, Fara              01 Bellmore, NY               9.24    1    
        20 Gordon, Sheena M          02 Erie, PA                   9.40    2    
        21 Wilkins, Austrea             West Palm Beach, FL        9.41    1    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                Event 14 Girls 60 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                  
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
        21 McClendon, Miesha         01 Atladena, CA               9.41    2    
        23 Bradley, Monea            00 Altadena, CA               9.48    3    
        24 Hanson, Teresa A          01 Beaver, PA                 9.49    4    
        25 Cathey, Melanie           00 Gaithersburg, PA           9.61    3    
        26 Reid, Devery              00 Rochester, NY              9.77    3    
        27 Moehlmann, Tessa M        00 Media, PA                 10.00    2    
        28 Fields, Keanna R          02 Akron, OH                 13.56    4    
        29 Harms, Elizabeth          00 Roanoke, VA               15.18    4    
         - Steffel, Mary L           00 Carmel, IN                  DNS  * 3    
         - McDermott, Tirana         01 Jamestown, NY               DNS  * 4    
                                                                                
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                   
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                           
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
         1 Trone, Jihan              00 Trussville, AL            8.51    2     
         2 Denby, Nichole L          00 Moreno Valley, CA         8.53    1     
         3 Jackson, Dalanda          00 Shaker Heights, OH        8.52    2     
         4 Pharr, Latasha D          01 Salisbury, NC             8.55    1     
         5 Williams, Ashlee S        02 Dallas, TX                8.60    2     
         6 Lurry, Tareal             00 W Palm Beach, FL          8.73    1     
         7 Waits, Melanie J          00 Houston, TX               8.77    1     
         8 Bethel, Dana M            01 Lake Forest, CA           8.94    2     
         9 Aiken, Alyssa N           00 Chantilly, VA             8.81    1     
        10 Curtis, Julie L           02 Manhattan, KS             8.97    2     
        11 Powell, Chanda            00 Durham, NC                8.99    1     
        12 Underwood, Kiera          00 Elizabeth, NJ             9.03    2     
        13 Hoskins, Cynita           00 Lousville, KY             9.14    2     
        14 Samuels, Lynnae           00 Altadena, CA              9.18    1     
        15 Connolly, Erin M          00 Springfield, OH           9.23    2     
        16 Bond, Lindsay             01 Southfield, MI            9.32    1     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======      
           1 Denby, Nichole L          00 Moreno Valley, CA         8.42        
           2 Pharr, Latasha D          01 Salisbury, NC             8.51        
           3 Jackson, Dalanda          00 Shaker Heights, OH        8.67        
           4 Waits, Melanie J          00 Houston, TX               8.68        
           5 Williams, Ashlee S        02 Dallas, TX                8.70        
           6 Lurry, Tareal             00 W Palm Beach, FL          8.80        
           7 Bethel, Dana M            01 Lake Forest, CA           9.25        
           - Trone, Jihan              00 Trussville, AL             DNF        
                                                                                
                          Event 42 Girls 4 Mile Relay                           
                                                                                
                   National: 20:41.51 North Quincy, MA 02/27/82                 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT   
    == ========================================================== ======== ==   
     1 ROCF      Rockford-MI                                      20:23.24  2   
        1) Toedebusch, Kalin 01      2) Blaisdell, Linsey 01                    
        3) Colligan, Nora 00         4) Blakeslee, Emily 00                     
     2 BING      Bingham-UT                                       20:31.27  2   
        1) Zeigle, Jackie 02         2) Zeigle, Laura 02                        
        3) Winters, Jess             4) Paxton, Lisa                            
     3 COLO      Colonie Central-NY                               20:34.22  2   
        1) Kramer, Jen               2) Twarog, Kate                            
        3) Susser, Nicole            4) Bordwell, Ashleigh                      
     4 DAVS      Davis-UT                                         21:43.00  2   
        1) King, Emily               2) Creasy, Catherine                       
        3) Bean, Jenni               4) Anderson, Katherine                     
     5 CINC      Colerain-OH                                      21:54.17  2   
        1) Zeinner, Alison           2) Bedingfield, Alison                     
        3) Grebe, Catie              4) Limle, Jennifer                         
     6 LOUS      Louisa County-VA                                 22:19.43  1   
        1) Wilson, Jill A 00         2) Goerge, Charissa N 00                   
        3) Cutright, Loren R 02      4) Davis, Teresa L 02                      
     7 WOOR      Woodrow Wilson-CA                                22:19.99  1   
        1) Ross, Illea               2) Scott, Glennis                          
        3) McSkimming, Mercedes      4) Freeman, Ashley                         
     8 HOPE      Hopewell Valley Cent-NJ                          22:24.52  2   
        1) Petrillo, Laura           2) Rust, Tiffany L 00                      
        3) McNeer, Whitney           4) Pall, Jessica                           
     9 CHET      Chesterton, IN                                   22:32.77  1   
        1) Hartford, Nicole          2) Virtue, Alexis                          
        3) Starin, Courtney          4) Chase, Carolyn                          
    10 WEST      Westfield High School-IN                         22:42.45  2   
        1) Diveley, Kendall          2) Sexton, Brandi                          
        3) Holaday, Meredith         4) Hadley, Laura                           
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 42 Girls 4 Mile Relay (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT   
    == ========================================================== ======== ==   
    11 HAYF      Hayfield Secondary-VA                            22:46.13  1   
        1) St. Cyr, Nicole           2) Smith, Nicole                           
        3) Bivins, Amanda            4) Weber, Jessica                          
    12 SUFF      Suffield High School-CT                          22:52.31  1   
        1) Parise, Katie 02          2) Evans, Hillary C 00                     
        3) Miner, Kristina R 03      4) Schorr, Melanie 02                      
    13 PAUL      Paul VI High School-VA                           23:00.41  1   
        1) Blanchfield, Bridget      2) Boyce, Eleanor                          
        3) Fogarty, Megan            4) Hogan, Mary                             
    14 ALBI      Albion Sr-MI                                     23:18.57  1   
        1) Risner, Elizabeth         2) Jurasek, Lesley                         
        3) Egnatuk, Tracy            4) Dean, Camille                           
    15 THOM      Thomas Johnson, MD                               23:29.41  1   
        1) Gaeng, Erin T 01          2) Cassatt, Andi                           
        3) Kuznar, Kathy             4) Hane, Jessie                            
    16 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    23:30.27  1   
        1) Kurrain, Nicole           2) Masterson, Leah                         
        3) Papszycki, Meghan         4) Reap, Kelly                             
     - CHER      Cherokee High-NJ                                      DNS  2   
        1) Argue, Leanne M 01        2) Razo, Melissa 00                        
        3) Bilicki, Michelle C 01    4) Harms, Julie 00                         
                                                                                
                        Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                
                National: 1:36.55 WIlson, Long Beach, CA 02/15/97               
              %     Meet: 1:40.04 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 03/14/99               
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
     1 JWNO      J.W. North-CA                                    1:40.06    1  
        1) Brown, Ashlee             2) Thomas, Tracee 02                       
        3) Williams, Bridgette       4) Denby, Nichole L 00                     
     2 WOOR      Woodrow Wilson-CA                                1:41.88    1  
        1) Wright, Tiffany           2) Demus, Lashinda 01                      
        3) Smith, Kelly 00           4) Hill, MacKenzie 03                      
     3 ELEA      Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                             1:42.11    1  
        1) Gorham, Antoinette S 01   2) Church, Crystlle                        
        3) Jones, Kim                4) Clarke, Renee' 02                       
     4 MEMP      Memphis Track Club-TN                            1:42.49    2  
        1) Sullivan, Cicely 01       2) Davis, Marquita 03                      
        3) Early, Leondra 00         4) Kneeland, Chantell 00                   
     5 DECL      Detroit Cass Tech                                1:43.02    1  
        1) Seals, Ariss 03           2) Walton, Katrice V 02                    
        3) Jones, Tiarra 00          4) Marshall, Karla U 01                    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
     6 CHES      Chester High-PA                                  1:43.67    1  
        1) Benson, Farren D 01       2) Conquest, Crystal 02                    
        3) Dalie, DeShonta S 02      4) Jackson, Ruby A 00                      
     7 COLL      Collinwood-OH                                    1:45.16    2  
        1) Christian, Christal       2) Christian, Christina                    
        3) Stone, Kandace 01         4) Ellington, Myia                         
     8 JOHM      John Muir-CA                                     1:45.73    2  
        1) Brown, Melissa 01         2) McClendon, Miesha 01                    
        3) Overstreet, Tammy 01      4) Samuels, Lynnae 00                      
     9 STEH      Stephenson-GA                                    1:45.76    3  
        1) Taylor, Ashley S 00       2) Davis, Natasha 00                       
        3) Smith, Candace 04         4) George, Henrietta O 00                  
    10 WESS      West Springfield-VA                              1:47.11    3  
        1) Estes, Carly              2) Shaddrix, Lindsey                       
        3) Witten, Maya              4) Jackson, Cassandra                      
    11 ARCH      Archbishop Wood-PA                               1:47.56    3  
        1) Ladden, Colleen 01        2) Cronin, Stacey                          
        3) Montowe, Monica           4) Gogola, Kate                            
    12 FLEM      William Fleming H.S.                             1:48.41    3  
        1) Mitchell, Tiffany M 01    2) Holland, Jocelyn L 00                   
        3) Watson, Teresa            4) Hayden, Jessica                         
    13 BALL      Ballard High-KY                                  1:48.58    2  
        1) Goodwin, Rosalind T 01    2) Graves, Katrina A 00                    
        3) Wright, Courtney 00       4) Johnson, Nola M 03                      
    14 CLEV      Cleveland James F. Rhodes                        1:48.77    2  
        1) Guy, Nilisha C 00         2) Banks, Mignon                           
        3) Allen, Wiltosha           4) Saddler, Sommer                         
    15 EASH      East Hs-Ny                                       1:48.91    3  
        1) Gomez, Xiamara            2) Rawis, Tiana                            
        3) Robinson, Quiana          4) Darden, Dwan 01                         
    16 BISC      Bishop O'Connell-Va                              1:50.00    4  
        1) Hart, Michelle E 00       2) Maronski, Natalie                       
        3) Milatzo, Maggie           4) Billups, Lesley                         
    17 DARL      Darien Hs, CT                                    1:51.04    4  
        1) Bealer, Smantha           2) Flatley, Kim                            
        3) McGuire, Caroline         4) Rossetter, Claire                       
    18 UPPE      Upper Darby Hs-Pa                                1:51.08    4  
        1) Henderson, Wadeeah        2) Brown, Kellie                           
        3) Simmons, Williametta      4) MacDonald, Kiley A 01                   
    19 HAND      Handley Hs-Va                                    1:51.38    4  
        1) Haston, Nicole 02         2) Hughes, Hanna 01                        
        3) Polston, Veronica 01      4) McGowan, Rachel 02                      
    20 SHAK      Shaker-OH                                        1:51.68    2  
        1) Jeffries, Sheena          2) Harris, Kim                             
        3) Blanton, Emily            4) Richard, Lauren                         
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
    21 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    1:54.48    3  
        1) Falcome, Maria            2) Maxwell, Jen                            
        3) Oldacre, Kehnesha         4) Wells, Shawna                           
     - SAMU      Samuel J. Tilden-NY                                  DNS    1  
        1) Bernard, Neisha 00        2) Chen, Amica 01                          
        3) Yarde, Sharisse T 00      4) Dawkins, Samantha                       
                                                                                
                        Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                
                National: 3:42.47 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 03/09/97               
              %     Meet: 3:45.35 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 03/14/99               
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
     1 WOOR      Woodrow Wilson-CA                                3:50.24    1  
        1) Harper, Danielle 00       2) Demus, Lashinda 01                      
        3) Hill, MacKenzie 03        4) Wright, Tiffany                         
     2 SAMU      Samuel J. Tilden-NY                              3:53.42    1  
        1) Bernard, Neisha 00        2) Chen, Amica 01                          
        3) Walker, Claire            4) Yarde, Sharisse T 00                    
     3 MEMP      Memphis Track Club-TN                            3:56.08    1  
        1) Sullivan, Cicely 01       2) Davis, Marquita 03                      
        3) Early, Leondra 00         4) Kneeland, Chantell 00                   
     4 CHES      Chester High-PA                                  3:56.09    1  
        1) Benson, Farren D 01       2) Conquest, Crystal 02                    
        3) Dalie, DeShonta S 02      4) Jackson, Ruby A 00                      
     5 SHAK      Shaker-OH                                        3:57.77    2  
        1) Turner, Krystal           2) Jacobs, Charlotte                       
        3) Jackson, Dalanda 00       4) Richard, Lauren                         
     6 ELEA      Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                             3:59.34    1  
        1) Gorham, Antoinette S 01   2) Church, Crystlle                        
        3) Jones, Kim                4) Clarke, Renee' 02                       
     7 BEAU      Beaumont School                                  4:02.88    2  
        1) Maclin, Shavonne 02       2) Joyner, Kristen                         
        3) Mazzone, Gina             4) Frierson, Teresa 00                     
     8 ARCH      Archbishop Wood-PA                               4:06.86    4  
        1) Montowe, Monica           2) Laurich, Meaghan                        
        3) Cronin, Stacey            4) Ladden, Colleen 01                      
     9 JOHM      John Muir-CA                                     4:07.10    2  
        1) Stewart, Deandra          2) Overstreet, Tammy 01                    
        3) Love, Morgan 01           4) Samuels, Lynnae 00                      
    10 SPRN      Spring Valley-SC                                 4:07.16    2  
        1) Noel, Latoya 00           2) Williams, Pam D 00                      
        3) Tyler, Natasha S 00       4) Tyler, Danielle C 02                    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
    11 CLEV      Cleveland James F. Rhodes                        4:09.70    2  
        1) Guy, Nilisha C 00         2) Banks, Mignon                           
        3) Allen, Wiltosha           4) Saddler, Sommer                         
    12 CHAN      Chantilly-VA                                     4:09.84    3  
        1) Aiken, Alyssa N 00        2) Crabbe, Rowena                          
        3) Williams, Tracey          4) Miller, Carin B 00                      
    13 WESS      West Springfield-VA                              4:11.15    3  
        1) Estes, Carly              2) Shaddrix, Lindsey                       
        3) Witten, Maya              4) Hagan, Maureen                          
    14 BISC      Bishop O'Connell-Va                              4:11.19    3  
        1) Hart, Michelle E 00       2) Gedrich, Melanie                        
        3) Bernhart, Molly           4) Swiadek, Karolina                       
    15 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    4:11.83    4  
        1) Maxwell, Jen              2) McGlynn, Jaime                          
        3) Oldacre, Kehnesha         4) Rosania, Melissa                        
    16 SOUP      Southport-IN                                     4:13.70    3  
        1) Freeman, Chatney          2) Penington, Melissa                      
        3) Strietelmeier, trisha     4) Ransdell, Jill                          
    17 PENR      Pennridge-PA                                     4:15.35    3  
        1) Wolfe, Brooke             2) Goodenough, Ashley                      
        3) Kostishion, Janelle       4) Gunning, Renee 00                       
    18 DARL      Darien Hs, CT                                    4:23.55    4  
        1) Bealer, Smantha           2) Flatley, Kim                            
        3) McGuire, Caroline         4) Rossetter, Claire                       
    19 PBL       P B L - IL                                       4:27.64    4  
        1) Vance, Ashley             2) Gerdes, Amanda 00                       
        3) Anda, Erica               4) Thilmony, Allison                       
     - STEH      Stephenson-GA                                        DNS    1  
     - MARY      Maryward C.S.S-Ontario                               DNS    2  
        1) Wilson, Lindsay C 03      2) Devers, Cherise 02                      
        3) John, Jamila 01           4) Abraham, Danielle 03                    
     - UPPE      Upper Darby Hs-Pa                                    DNS    4  
        1) Taylor, Taychelle T 01    2) Ezzie, Michelle M 01                    
        3) Simmons, Williametta      4) MacDonald, Kiley A 01                   
     - CARM      Carmel-IN                                            DNS    3  
        1) Steffel, Mary L 00        2) Dowling, Kelly                          
        3) Wells, Lesley             4) Groth, Ashley                           
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                        Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                
           National: 9:07.85 Central, Manchester, NH          03/14/99          
         %     Meet: 9:23.05 Thomas Jefferson, Alexandria, VA 03/14/99          
                                                                                
         One section only at scheduled time of 4:00pm, Sunday March 12          
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME         
     == ========================================================== ==========   
      1 ROCF      Rockford-MI                                       9:12.37 %   
         1) Toedebusch, Kalin 01      2) Blaisdell, Linsey 01                   
         3) Colligan, Nora 00         4) Keenan, Aimee 01                       
      2 HAYF      Hayfield Secondary-VA                             9:25.50     
         1) Battle, Lynsie            2) Borden, Cristina                       
         3) Boyle, Mary Erin          4) Green, Nikeya 00                       
      3 PENR      Pennridge-PA                                      9:30.57     
         1) Kostishion, Janelle       2) Smith, Kellie                          
         3) Allebach, April           4) Gunning, Renee 00                      
      4 HOPE      Hopewell Valley Cent-NJ                           9:42.72     
         1) Purvir, Molly             2) Petrillo, Laura                        
         3) Pall, Jessica             4) Rust, Tiffany L 00                     
      5 WOOR      Woodrow Wilson-CA                                 9:50.05     
         1) Scott, Glennis            2) Freeman, Ashley                        
         3) Ross, Illea               4) McSkimming, Mercedes                   
      6 PENF      Penfield-NY                                       9:50.13     
         1) Cornell, Leah             2) Braug, Courtney                        
         3) Donofrio, Jennie          4) Albergo, Andrea 00                     
      7 MANC      Manchester Hs-Va                                  9:55.15     
         1) O'Connell, Colleen        2) Hammack, Jessica                       
         3) Shaffer, Katherine        4) Light, Jessica                         
      8 MARS      Marshall Co-KY                                   10:04.62     
         1) Palmer, Lori              2) Allen, Alicia                          
         3) Edwards, Deanna N         4) Loveridge, Melissa                     
      9 UPPE      Upper Darby Hs-Pa                                10:07.87     
         1) Taylor, Taychelle T 01    2) Hernandez, Diana M 02                  
         3) MacDonald, Kiley A 01     4) Ezzie, Michelle M 01                   
     10 SUFF      Suffield High School-CT                          10:08.42     
         1) Parise, Katie 02          2) Evans, Hillary C 00                    
         3) Schorr, Melanie 02        4) Miner, Kristina R 03                   
      - CHER      Cherokee High-NJ                                      DNS     
         1) Argue, Leanne M 01        2) Bilicki, Michelle C 01                 
         3) Harms, Julie 00           4) Razo, Melissa 00                       
      - CARM      Carmel-IN                                             DNS     
         1) Marshall, Amy             2) Dowling, Kelly                         
         3) Ellabarles, Courtney      4) Vannatta, Lindsey                      
      - SMIT      Smithtown-NY                                          DNS     
         1) Root, Jennifer S 00       2) Roberto, Christina A 00                
         3) Mihalick, Beth 00         4) Romano, Catherine 01                   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 22 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     
                                                                                
            National: 3:56.67 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 03/08/97           
          %     Meet: 4:01.61 Wilson, Long Beach, CA         03/14/99           
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
     1 SAMU      Samuel J. Tilden-NY                              4:02.52    1  
        1) Yarde, Sharisse T 00      2) Dawkins, Samantha                       
        3) Chen, Amica 01            4) Bernard, Neisha 00                      
     2 WOOR      Woodrow Wilson-CA                                4:06.16    1  
        1) Harper, Danielle 00       2) Smith, Kelly 00                         
        3) Demus, Lashinda 01        4) Ross, Illea                             
     3 CHES      Chester High-PA                                  4:14.13    1  
        1) Benson, Farren D 01       2) Conquest, Crystal 02                    
        3) Dalie, DeShonta S 02      4) Minter, Regina D 01                     
     4 DECL      Detroit Cass Tech                                4:14.86    1  
        1) Seals, Ariss 03           2) Walton, Katrice V 02                    
        3) Jones, Tiarra 00          4) Caldwell, Maya R 00                     
     5 BALL      Ballard High-KY                                  4:18.64    2  
        1) Durrett, Erica D 01       2) Wright, Courtney 00                     
        3) Wagenseller, Jordan 02    4) Graves, Katrina A 00                    
     6 HAYF      Hayfield Secondary-VA                            4:20.76    1  
        1) Green, Nikeya 00          2) Battle, Lynsie                          
        3) Borden, Cristina          4) Riley, Erin                             
     7 MARS      Marshall Co-KY                                   4:22.21    2  
        1) Edwards, Deanna L         2) Rosa, Lauren 00                         
        3) Edwards, Deanna N         4) Loveridge, Melissa                      
     8 COLL      Collinwood-OH                                    4:22.77    1  
        1) Christian, Christal       2) Christian, Christina                    
        3) Stone, Kandace 01         4) Ellington, Myia                         
     9 JOHM      John Muir-CA                                     4:22.89    2  
        1) Brown, Melissa 01         2) McClendon, Miesha 01                    
        3) Stewart, Deandra          4) Love, Morgan 01                         
    10 WESS      West Springfield-VA                              4:23.60    2  
        1) Estes, Carly              2) Shaddrix, Lindsey                       
        3) Hagan, Maureen            4) Witten, Maya                            
    11 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    4:27.84    3  
        1) Maxwell, Jen              2) McGlynn, Jaime                          
        3) Oldacre, Kehnesha         4) Reap, Kelly                             
    12 SULT      Sultana-CA                                       4:35.28    3  
        1) Meyer, Shanon 02          2) Zisen, Michelle                         
        3) Timm, Mary                4) Timmena, Kylie                          
    13 HOPE      Hopewell Valley Cent-NJ                          4:36.47    3  
        1) Giovacchini, Fallon N 02  2) Purvir, Molly                           
        3) Pall, Jessica             4) Petrillo, Laura                         
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                         Event 24 Girls Distance Medley                         
                                                                                
           National: 11:52.80 Mepham, Bellmore, NY             01/21/84         
         %     Meet: 12:06.43 Thomas Jefferson, Alexandria, VA 03/14/99         
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME         
     == ========================================================== ==========   
      1 ROCF      Rockford-MI                                      12:02.81 %   
         1) Toedebusch, Kalin 01      2) Blaisdell, Linsey 01                   
         3) Toedebusch, Kelsey 03     4) Keenan, Aimee 01                       
      2 COLO      Colonie Central-NY                               12:06.63     
         1) Kramer, Jen               2) Twarog, Kate                           
         3) Susser, Nicole            4) Bordwell, Ashleigh                     
      3 PENR      Pennridge-PA                                     12:19.74     
         1) Kostishion, Janelle       2) Wolfe, Brooke                          
         3) Smith, Kellie             4) Gunning, Renee 00                      
      4 HAYF      Hayfield Secondary-VA                            12:25.34     
         1) Boyle, Mary Erin          2) Borden, Cristina                       
         3) Battle, Lynsie            4) Green, Nikeya 00                       
      5 CINC      Colerain-OH                                      12:42.49     
         1) Limle, Jennifer           2) Miller, Michelle                       
         3) Miller, Melissa           4) Dickinson, Shelly                      
      6 PENF      Penfield-NY                                      12:52.07     
         1) Braug, Courtney           2) Cornell, Leah                          
         3) Donofrio, Jennie          4) Miller, Nancy                          
      7 PENN      Penncrest-PA                                     13:07.53     
         1) Amackins, Alia            2) Redding, Caitlin                       
         3) Baxter, Kim               4) Boyd, Chrissy                          
      8 CENR      Central Dauphin East-PA                          13:40.51     
         1) Cramer, Erika             2) Killins, Ronna                         
         3) Walker, Marlo             4) Blosser, Becky                         
                                                                                
                            Event 26 Girls High Jump                            
                                                                                
    National: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID  02/18/84 
 %      Meet: 5'11.50" (1.82m) Hyleas Fountain, Cent Dauphin E,Hbg, PA 03/14/99 
    Freshman: 5'10.00" (1.78m) Karla Newman, Whites Creek, TN              1989 
   Sophomore: 6'00.75" (1.85m) Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                    1981 
      Junior: 6'01.00" (1.85m) Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                  1987 
      Senior: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID      1994 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Fountain, Hyleas        00 Harrisburg, PA      1.73m   5'08.00      
          2 Linz, Stephanie H       01 Okemos, MI          1.73m   5'08.00      
          3 Nelms, Jennifer S       01 Spotsylvania, VA    1.73m   5'08.00      
          4 Gordon, Sheena M        02 Erie, PA            1.73m   5'08.00      
          5 Mullen, Deirdre         00 Princeton, NJ       1.68m   5'06.00      
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 26 Girls High Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          6 Jones, Desiree' M       01 Wilmington, OH      1.68m   5'06.00      
          7 Howard, Chaunte         02 Riverside, CA       1.68m   5'06.00      
          7 Kohler, Rachel A        02 Georgetown, IN      1.68m   5'06.00      
          9 Reinhardt, Melyssa R    01 Indianapolis, IN    1.63m   5'04.25      
         10 Norwood, Sabrina        00 Beldon, MS          1.63m   5'04.25      
         11 Wendell, Brittany       00 Oakwood, IL         1.63m   5'04.25      
         12 Hahn, Josie M           01 Clinton, TN         1.58m   5'02.25      
         13 Estrict, Christina      00 Cleveland, OH       1.58m   5'02.25      
         14 Click, Sarah E          00 Media, PA           1.58m   5'02.25      
         14 Colvin, Tiffany            Cleveland, OH       1.58m   5'02.25      
          - Schatz, Laura           00 Columbus, OH           NH                
          - Lunsford, Adrienne      00 Durham, NC             NH                
          - Clunie, Megan M         00 Depau, IN             SCR                
          - Foreman, Anna           01 Columbus, OH          SCR                
          - O'Hagan                 01 Sarnia, ON            SCR                
                                                                                
                           Event 28 Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                                
   National: 13'00.25" (3.97m) Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA            03/03/00 
%      Meet: 10'11.50" (3.34m) Chelo Canino, Bloomingdale, Valrico, FL 03/14/99 
   Freshman: 12'07.50" (3.85m) Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA                1999 
  Sophomore: 13'00.25" (3.97m) Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA            03/03/00 
     Junior: 12'03.50" (3.75m) Melissa Feinstein, Weston, MA           02/21/99 
     Senior: 12'10.00" (3.91m) Amy Linnen, Mt. Sinai, NY               02/29/00 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Tharpe, Emily M         01 Eric, PA            3.78m % 12'04.75     
          2 Linnen, Amy             00 Mt. Sinai, NY       3.78m % 12'04.75     
          3 Stuyvesant, Kimberly K  01 Fairview, PA        3.78m % 12'04.75     
          4 Ben-Youseff, Leila      00 Sidney, MT          3.48m % 11'05.00     
          4 Canino, Chelo L         00 Valrico, FL         3.48m % 11'05.00     
          6 Drakulich, Corrie N     00 Portland, OR        3.48m % 11'05.00     
          7 Daum, Ally              00 Houston, TX         3.48m % 11'05.00     
          8 Connolly, Chelsea M     01 Soquel, CA          3.33m   10'11.00     
          9 Sasaki, Sarah K         00 Portland, OR        3.33m   10'11.00     
          9 Chen, Laura H           01 San Gabriel, CA     3.33m   10'11.00     
         11 Bennett, Carrie         01 Lorton, VA          3.33m   10'11.00     
         12 La Roche, Alicia M      02 Centreville, VA     3.33m   10'11.00     
         13 James, Sarah L          00 Dade City, FL       3.18m   10'05.25     
         14 Lindsay, Jocelyn        02 Waynesburg, PA      3.18m   10'05.25     
         15 Sutton, Ashley B        00 Austin, TX          3.18m   10'05.25     
         16 Hughes, Jacey           01 Utica, KY           3.03m   9'11.25      
         17 Dougherty, Sara         00 Springfield, PA     3.03m   9'11.25      
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 28 Girls Pole Vault (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          - Gioia, Dana A           01 State College, PA      NH                
          - Kolter, Anne            01 Phoenixville, PA       NH                
          - Wood, Mary              00 Lincoln, IL            NH                
          - Stevenson, Sarah M      00 Wyoming, MI            NH                
          - La Roche, Charlotte     00 Centreville, VA        NH                
          - Salwasser, Nicole C     99 Newport, MN            NH                
          - Teeple, Stephanie L     01 Sturgis, MI           SCR                
          - Tang, Jennifer          02 Temple City, CA       SCR                
                                                                                
                            Event 30 Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                                
   National: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ            01/31/81 
%      Meet: 19'08.00" (5.99m) Antoinette Wilkes, Palm Beach Lk,WPB,FL 03/14/99 
   Freshman: 19'02.00" (5.84m) Louan Guialdo, JHS 135, Bronx, NY           1983 
  Sophomore: 19'11.00" (6.07m) Cassy Richards,Winch-Thurs,Ptsburgh, PA     1971 
     Junior: 21'04.00" (6.50m) Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, Raeford,NC     1976 
     Senior: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ            01/31/81 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Carroll, Porchea        01 Oxnard, CA          5.58m   18'03.75     
          2 Bethel, Dana M          01 Lake Forest, CA     5.55m   18'02.50     
          3 Powell, Chanda          00 Durham, NC          5.55m   18'02.50     
          4 Harris, Zakiya F        01 Canton, OH          5.30m   17'04.75     
          5 Davis, Marquita         03 Memphis, TN         5.29m   17'04.25     
          6 Fields, Keanna R        02 Akron, OH           5.19m   17'00.50     
          7 Polston, Veronica       01 Winchester, VA      5.17m   16'11.50     
          8 Andrews, Andrea         00 Allen, TX           5.15m   16'10.75     
          9 Manuel-Davis, Talise D  00 Pittsburgh, PA      5.10m   16'08.75     
         10 Dawkins, Sheena L       02 High Point, NC      5.10m   16'08.75     
         11 Rosa, Lauren            00 Calvert City, KY    4.86m   15'11.50     
         12 Smith, Michelle         01 Bloomington, IN     4.86m   15'11.50     
         13 Lunsford, Adrienne      00 Durham, NC          4.82m   15'09.75     
          - Diehl, Rebekah          01 Lancaster, OH         SCR                
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                           Event 32 Girls Triple Jump                           
                                                                                
   National: 43'11.50" (13.40m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA             03/10/9 
%      Meet: 41'03.75" (12.59m) Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbrdge,VA 03/14/9 
   Freshman: 39'00.50" (11.90m) Jodi Schlesinger,Clarkstn N, W Nyack,NY     199 
  Sophomore: 40'01.25" (12.22m) Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstn N,W Nyack,NY     199 
     Junior: 42'05.50" (12.94m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA                 199 
     Senior: 43'11.50" (13.40m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA             03/10/9 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Pharr, Latasha D        01 Salisbury, NC       12.35m   40'06.25     
         2 Brown, Tamillya         00 Oakland, CA         12.07m   39'07.25     
         3 Gordon, Sheena M        02 Erie, PA            11.78m   38'07.75     
         4 Sullivan, Cicely        01 Memphis, TN         11.33m   37'02.25     
         5 Lagree, Latoya          02 Lithonia, GA        11.19m   36'08.50     
         6 Benson, Farren D        01 Chester, PA         10.97m   36'00.00     
         7 Johnson, Joyce          02 Charlottesville, VA 10.84m   35'06.75     
         8 Darden, Dwan            01 Rochester, NY       10.78m   35'04.50     
         9 Harris, Zakiya F        01 Canton, OH          10.76m   35'03.75     
        10 Moehlmann, Tessa M      00 Media, PA           10.71m   35'01.75     
        11 Goodwin, Rosalind T     01 Louisville, KY      10.70m   35'01.25     
        12 Rosa, Lauren            00 Calvert City, KY    10.31m   33'10.00     
        13 Davis, Portia K         02 Memphis, TN         10.02m   32'10.50     
        14 Brown, Melissa          01 Altadena, CA         9.88m   32'05.00     
         - Manuel-Davis, Talise D  00 Pittsburgh, PA         SCR                
         - Schifano, Jessica       01 Jamestown, NY          SCR                
                                                                                
                            Event 34 Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                                
   National: 52'05.75" (16.00m) Heather Colyer, E Juniata, Cocolamus,PA 02/08/9 
%      Meet: 45'11.75" (14.01m) Amanda Kinney, Brookwood, Snellville,GA 03/14/9 
   Freshman: 45'07.25" (13.90m) Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO         199 
  Sophomore: 47'06.00" (14.48m) Briona Reynolds, Red River, Grd Fks, ND     198 
     Junior: 52'05.75" (16.00m) Heather Colyer, E Juniata, Cocolamus,PA 02/08/9 
     Senior: 52'01.75" (15.89m) Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO         199 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Gerraughty, Laura L     01 Nashua, NH          14.84m % 48'08.25     
         2 Reynolds, Briona L      01 Grand Forks, ND     14.36m % 47'01.50     
         3 Workman, Candice        00 West Point, UT      14.21m % 46'07.50     
         4 Breisch, Becky L        01 Edwardsburg, MI     14.16m % 46'05.50     
         5 Burton, Kelli A         02 Kaysville, UT       13.67m   44'10.25     
         6 McCall, Alexis          00 Elyria, OH          13.66m   44'09.75     
         7 Beachler, Lisa A        01 Oaklnad, NE         12.98m   42'07.00     
         8 Benamati, Lexi L        00 Clymer, PA          12.88m   42'03.25     
         9 Mobley, Ryan            00 Dayton, OH          12.63m   41'05.25     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 34 Girls Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
        10 DallaRosa, Andrea R     02 Martinsville, IN    12.26m   40'02.75     
        11 Bickett, Melissa M      00 Akron, OH           12.23m   40'01.50     
        12 French, Tiffany B       00 Bristolville, OH    11.78m   38'07.75     
        13 Bontekow, Carol         02 Greenville, MI      11.76m   38'07.00     
        14 Groover, Keri           01 West Palm Beach, FL 11.35m   37'03.00     
        14 Leesman, Jennifer S     01 Cincinnati, OH      11.35m   37'03.00     
        16 Campbell, Melanie       00 Princeton, NJ       11.31m   37'01.25     
        17 Henne, Tracie           00 Wyomissing, PA      11.04m   36'02.75     
        18 Crist, megan S          01 Indianapolis, IN    10.77m   35'04.00     
        19 Norris, Kristina L      00 Indianapolis, IN    10.71m   35'01.75     
        20 Dieter, Emily K         01 Spencer, IN         10.69m   35'01.00     
        21 Riojas, Jamie G         01 Austin, TX          10.62m   34'10.25     
        22 Lytle, Ashlee M         01 Lanesville, IN      10.22m   33'06.50     
        23 Link, Katie             02 Drexel Hill, PA     10.00m   32'09.75     
        24 Strange, Wende A        01 New Albany, IN       9.88m   32'05.00     
        25 Bowen, Irie J           01 Douglasville, GA     9.26m   30'04.75     
        26 Robinson, Aqueelah      01 Lithonia, GA         8.17m   26'09.75     
         - Odum, India             00 Lorton, VA            FOUL                
         - Haynam, Emily L         00 Westerville, OH        SCR                
         - Lomax, Ivy N            00 Indianapolis, IN       SCR                
         - Kendrick, Nicole        01 Lancaster, OH          SCR                
                                                                                
                          Event 36 Girls Weight Throw                           
                                                                                
   National: 60'10.50" (18.55m) Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID          03/08/9 
%      Meet: 48'05.25" (14.76m) Amanda Kinney, Brookwood, Snellville,GA 03/14/9 
   Freshman: 36'09.00" (11.20m) Kelly Reynolds, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI      200 
  Sophomore: 53'07.75" (16.35m) Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI                  199 
     Junior: 60'10.50" (18.55m) Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID          03/08/9 
     Senior: 60'00.00" (18.29m) Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              199 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Johnston, Kate E        01 Warwick, RI         17.01m % 55'09.75     
         2 Pluth, Jessica          00 Spokane, WA         16.04m % 52'07.50     
         3 Gerraughty, Laura L     01 Nashua, NH          15.07m % 49'05.50     
         4 Bowen, Irie J           01 Douglasville, GA    14.29m   46'10.75     
         5 Workman, Candice        00 West Point, UT      13.85m   45'05.25     
         6 Missel, Samantha J      01 Mead, WA            11.94m   39'02.25     
         7 Rosette, Cassie L       00 Spokane, WA         11.91m   39'01.00     
         8 Mahr, Jonna             00 Hesperia, CA        11.54m   37'10.50     
         9 Burton, Kelli A         02 Kaysville, UT       10.92m   35'10.00     
        10 Trout, Melissa M        02 Lithonia, GA         9.65m   31'08.00     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                        Event 38 Girls Indoor Pentathlon                        
                                                                                
          National: 3978 Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA      03/01/80        
       %      Meet: 3512 Jodi Anderson, New Braunfels, TX       03/14/99        
          Freshman: 3184 Carrie Pollock, Lake Forest, IL            1989        
         Sophomore: 3414 Ashley Bethel, Mission Viejo, CA           1996        
            Junior: 3559 Telisa Young, Henderson, W Chester, PA     1989        
            Senior: 3978 Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA      03/01/80        
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS        
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======      
           1 Reimer, Lauren R          01 New Braunfels, TX         3589 %      
           2 Estrict, Christina        00 Cleveland, OH             3458        
           3 Manuel-Davis, Talise D    00 Pittsburgh, PA            3451        
           4 Jones, Desiree' M         01 Wilmington, OH            3407        
           5 Zatica, Jessica D         00 Homedale, ID              3393        
           6 Pickler, Julie A          02 Sachse, TX                3284        
           7 Pickler, Diana L          02 Sachse, TX                3267        
           8 Meyer, Shanon             02 Hesperia, CA              3247        
           9 Hahn, Josie M             01 Clinton, TN               3246        
          10 Kelley, Shannon           00 Ft. Wayne, IN             3090        
          11 Walton, Kristal M         01 Garland, TX               3029        
          12 Underwood, Kiera          00 Elizabeth, NJ             2893        
          13 Hart, Michelle E          00 Springfield, VA           2789        
          14 Wall, Ashley              01 Columbia, MD              2384        
          15 Bradley, Monea            00 Altadena, CA              2289        
          16 Hanson, Teresa A          01 Beaver, PA                1913        
                                                                                
                        Event 40 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk                         
                                                                                
              National: 7:24.67 Lisa Kutzing                 03/15/98           
           %      Meet: 7:36.96 Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA 03/14/99           
              Freshman: 7:24.67 Lisa Kutzing                 03/15/98           
             Sophomore: 7:17.24 Melissa Baker                    1992           
                Junior: 7:07.31 Lisa Kutzing                     1997           
                Senior: 7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing                     1998           
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME          
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========     
         1 Stevens, Robyn S          01 Vacaville, CA             7:07.82 %     
         2 Albergo, Andrea           00 Penfield, NY              7:12.70 %     
         3 Bergeron, Amanda M        01 Poland, ME                8:28.63       
         4 Woodbury, Jenny M         00 Morrill, ME               8:28.63       
         5 Hildenbrand, Mandy L      00 Smithtown, NY             8:36.54       
         6 Tagliaferri, Christine    02 Penfield, NY              8:45.83       
         7 Hunter, Meghan C          00 Smithtown, NY             9:07.94       
         - Johnson, Amanda E         06 Morgan Field, KY               DQ       
         - Johnson, Kelly L          05 Morgan Field, KY               DQ       
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 40 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk (Continued)                   
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME          
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========     
         - Fina, Christine L         00 Lancaster, NY                 DNS       
                                                                                
                           Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash                           
                                                                                
            National: 6.57 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY       03/14/99          
         %      Meet: 6.57 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY       03/14/99          
            Freshman: 6.86 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA     1996          
           Sophomore: 6.74 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA     1997          
              Junior: 6.67 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA     1998          
              Senior: 6.57 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY       03/14/99          
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                  
               16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
         1 Long, Lamont              00 San Diego, CA             6.92    6     
         2 Barrino, Duan T           01 Charlotte, NC             6.92    4     
         3 Kincy, Brandon            00 Denver, CO                6.93    3     
         4 Martin, Christopher       00 Charlotte, NC             6.94    1     
         5 Norman, Greg              01 Amherst, OH               7.01    5     
         6 Scales, Marcelle A        00 Franklin, TN              7.12    2     
         7 Griffin, Larry            00 Greenville, SC            6.93    6     
         8 Kittleson, Ben C          01 Lagrange, KY              6.96    3     
         9 Huff, Raymond             OO Giddings, TX              7.07    4     
        10 Frazier, Ronald           00 Gaithersburg              7.08    1     
        11 Johnson, Chris            00 El Dorado, AR             7.10    5     
        12 Blocker, Solomon          00 Camden, NJ                7.20    2     
        13 Henderson, Antwan D       01 St. Joseph, MI            7.01    3     
        14 Sandbach, Chris D         00 Longmont, CO              7.12    5     
        15 Colbert, Roland J         00 Gaithersburg, MD          7.14    6     
        16 Burks, Roland             00 Southfield, MI            7.15    3     
        17 Coffie, Marques           01 Alexandria, VA            7.15    1     
        18 Smith, Gustin C           00 Ft. Wayne, IN             7.16    6     
        19 Woodard, Robert           03 Germantown, MD            7.17    1     
        20 Stopa, Jason L            00 New Orleans, LA           7.20    6     
        20 Scott, Rolando            00 Ft. Wayne, IN             7.20    1     
        20 Davis, Walter             01 Rochester, NY             7.20    6     
        20 Gailliard, Lance          01 Detroit, MI               7.20    3     
        24 Kirk, Wade W              01 Newark, OH                7.21    1     
        25 Woods, Adam C             00 Winchester, VA            7.22    4     
        26 Morley, James             01 Sterling Heights, MI      7.23    3     
        27 Hetherington, Drew S      01 Edmond, OK                7.24    4     
        28 Bowman, Jesse             00 San Diego, CA             7.28    1     
        29 Friebel, Chris P          01 Shelby, OH                7.29    5     
        30 Cain, Darrin M            01 Terre Haute, IN           7.32    3     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                  
               16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
        30 Kellner, John             00 Evans, CO                 7.32    6     
        30 Thompson, Bill R          00 Eaton, OH                 7.32    2     
        33 Montgomery, Todd C        01 New Albany, IN            7.33    5     
        34 Dever, Grant              00 Arnold, MD                7.37    4     
        34 McKinney, Tega            00 Sumter, SC                7.37    5     
        36 Ferguson, John            00 Westerville, OH           7.38    3     
        37 Levithan, Brandon         02 Hunting Valley, PA        7.44    4     
        37 Williams, Jason D         00 Annandale, VA             7.44    5     
        39 Suggs, John D             02 Terre Haute, IN           7.46    2     
        40 Pothast, Greg O           01 Ottawa, OH                7.49    2     
        41 Johnson, Travis           00 Greenville, SC            7.51    1     
        42 Gerdes, Jacob             01 Loda, IN                  7.70    5     
         - Haines, J.K.              00 Redmond, WA                DNS  * 2     
         - Wharton, Terron O         01 Ft. Wayne, IN              DNS  * 2     
         - Bronaugh, Lamonta E       00 Savage, MN                 DNS  * 6     
         - Brown, Steven             02 Indianapolis, IN           DNS  * 4     
         - Smith, Tramaine           00 Sumter, SC                 DNS  * 2     
         - Burdette, Adam J          00 Mansfield, OH              DNS  * 4     
                                                                                
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                   
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                           
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
         1 Kincy, Brandon            00 Denver, CO                6.82    2     
         2 Long, Lamont              00 San Diego, CA             6.87    1     
         3 Barrino, Duan T           01 Charlotte, NC             6.83    2     
         4 Kittleson, Ben C          01 Lagrange, KY              6.93    1     
         5 Scales, Marcelle A        00 Franklin, TN              6.84    2     
         6 Martin, Christopher       00 Charlotte, NC             6.94    1     
         7 Griffin, Larry            00 Greenville, SC            6.95    2     
         8 Norman, Greg              01 Amherst, OH               7.03    1     
         9 Henderson, Antwan D       01 St. Joseph, MI            7.04    1     
        10 Huff, Raymond             OO Giddings, TX              7.05    1     
        11 Johnson, Chris            00 El Dorado, AR             7.09    2     
        11 Burks, Roland             00 Southfield, MI            7.09    1     
        13 Colbert, Roland J         00 Gaithersburg, MD          7.11    2     
        14 Sandbach, Chris D         00 Longmont, CO              7.13    2     
        15 Frazier, Ronald           00 Gaithersburg              7.18    2     
         - Blocker, Solomon          00 Camden, NJ                 DNS  * 1     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======      
           1 Kincy, Brandon            00 Denver, CO                6.78        
           2 Barrino, Duan T           01 Charlotte, NC             6.83        
           3 Scales, Marcelle A        00 Franklin, TN              6.88        
           4 Long, Lamont              00 San Diego, CA             6.91        
           5 Kittleson, Ben C          01 Lagrange, KY              6.92        
           6 Martin, Christopher       00 Charlotte, NC             6.95        
           7 Griffin, Larry            00 Greenville, SC            6.96        
           8 Norman, Greg              01 Amherst, OH               7.01        
                                                                                
                          Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                                
         National: 21.29 Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan, Hampton, VA   03/15/93       
      %      Meet: 22.04 Paul Stephens, Capt Shreve, Shrvprt, LA 03/14/99       
         Freshman: 22.15 Darnell Green, Nottingham, Syracuse, NY     1993       
        Sophomore: 21.72 Anthony Moorman, Lake Park, Roselle, IL     1996       
           Junior: 21.43 Dwight Thomas, High Pt, Beltsville, MD      1999       
           Senior: 21.29 Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan, Hampton, VA       1993       
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
         1 Kittleson, Ben C          01 Lagrange, KY              22.07    1    
         2 Martin, Christopher       00 Charlotte, NC             22.11    6    
         3 Luster, Aaron             00 Jacksonville, FL          22.15    3    
         4 Richardson, Jeremy S      00 Huber Heights, OH         22.41    4    
         5 Bechtold, Shane B         00 Yadkinville, NC           22.53    7    
         6 Johnson, Chris            00 El Dorado, AR             22.56    7    
         7 Davis, Walter             01 Rochester, NY             22.74    7    
         8 Sarbinoff, Ryan           00 Carmel, IN                22.79    2    
         9 Harris, Jerry D           00 Alexandria, VA            22.80    1    
        10 Woodard, Robert           03 Germantown, MD            22.81    4    
        11 Hayes, Stephen            00 San Diego, CA             22.83    2    
        12 Freeman, David L          01 Fayetteville, NC          22.88    1    
        12 Huff, Raymond             OO Giddings, TX              22.88    2    
        14 Smith, Chauncee           02 San Diego, CA             22.94    3    
        15 Crow, C.J.                00 Greeley, CO               23.06    6    
        16 Jones, Mark C             00 Wallingford, PA           23.10    3    
        17 Burks, Roland             00 Southfield, MI            23.12    6    
        18 Stopa, Jason L            00 New Orleans, LA           23.27    1    
        19 Friebel, Chris P          01 Shelby, OH                23.36    4    
        20 Garguilo, Kile J          00 Staten Island, NY         23.37    3    
        21 Ellis, Ryan J             01 Rochester, NY             23.39    5    
        21 Blocker, Solomon          00 Camden, NJ                23.39    1    
        23 Levithan, Brandon         02 Hunting Valley, PA        23.47    5    
        24 Thompson, Bill R          00 Eaton, OH                 23.74    2    
        25 Tucker, John M            00 Benton, KY                23.89    6    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
        26 Kirk, Wade W              01 Newark, OH                23.93    7    
        27 Wells-Anders, Chris Q     01 Woodland Hills, CA        24.10    4    
        28 Morris, Christopher       00 Zionsville, IN            24.21    7    
        29 Dever, Grant              00 Arnold, MD                24.23    7    
        30 Roberts, Brent P          00 Belleville, MI            24.40    1    
        31 Donald II, Bruce          01 Romulus, MI               24.93    4    
        32 Woods, Michael L          01 Romulus, MI               25.15    3    
         - Blasdell, Michael         01 Collins, NY                 DNS  * 6    
         - Hetherington, Drew S      01 Edmond, OK                  DNS  * 3    
         - Bronaugh, Lamonta E       00 Savage, MN                  DNS  * 5    
         - Bryant, Dorian            03 Ramsey, NJ                  DNS  * 6    
         - Sherrill, Damon           01 Lincoln Park, MI            DNS  * 2    
         - Gustafson, Kyle           00 Ft. Collins, CO             DNS  * 5    
         - Houchens, Keonta          02 Baltimore, MD               DNS  * 2    
         - Haines, J.K.              00 Redmond, WA                 DNS  * 5    
         - Anderson, Eltan C         00 Detroit, MI                 DNS  * 4    
         - Scales, Marcelle A        00 Franklin, TN                DNS  * 5    
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======      
          1 Martin, Christopher       00 Charlotte, NC             21.91 %      
          2 Luster, Aaron             00 Jacksonville, FL          22.06        
          3 Kittleson, Ben C          01 Lagrange, KY              22.23        
          4 Richardson, Jeremy S      00 Huber Heights, OH         22.35        
          5 Bechtold, Shane B         00 Yadkinville, NC           23.11        
          6 Johnson, Chris            00 El Dorado, AR             23.38        
                                                                                
                           Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
         National: 46.84 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA 02/22/86       
      %      Meet: 48.11 Shomari Mc Kenzie, Hillsborgh, Tampa,FL 03/14/99       
         Freshman: 48.76 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA     1985       
        Sophomore: 46.84 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA 02/22/86       
           Junior: 47.69 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA     1987       
           Senior: 46.88 Jerome Young, Prince Tech, Hartford, CT     1995       
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
         1 Harris, Ricky             00 Centreville, VA           48.91    3    
         2 Ewers, Anthony            00 Inwood, NY                49.07    4    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                              
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
         3 Roberson, Troy            02 Warminston, PA            49.16    5    
         4 Bechtold, Shane B         00 Yadkinville, NC           49.16    5    
         5 Harris, Jerry D           00 Alexandria, VA            49.23    2    
         6 Luster, Aaron             00 Jacksonville, FL          49.46    7    
         7 Roberts, Jeremy L         00 Toledo, OH                49.71    3    
         8 Sarbinoff, Ryan           00 Carmel, IN                49.92    1    
         9 Lewis, Thomas             01 Fayetteville, NC          50.02    8    
        10 Versher, Denye            00 Oakland, CA               50.04    1    
        10 Gay, Tyson L              01 Lexington, KY             50.04    8    
        12 Hogans, Obra L            00 Stone Mountain, GA        50.10    1    
        13 Hanserd, Gregori          00 Rockford, IL              50.23    7    
        14 Walton, Travon            00 Chino, CA                 50.25    6    
        15 Thompson, Jeff D          00 Edmond, OK                50.43    8    
        16 Briggs, Jamal             00 San Diego, CA             50.62    4    
        17 Lucas, Brian              00 Rochester, NY             50.87    2    
        18 Garguilo, Kile J          00 Staten Island, NY         51.47    2    
        19 Terry, Ashley             00 Romulus, MI               51.51    6    
        20 Jackson, Chad             01 Carmel, IN                51.62    7    
        21 Harris, Jermie D          00 Alexandria, VA            51.64    5    
        22 Burton, Jeremy            02 Stone Mountain, GA        51.86    8    
        23 Repa, Eddie               00 Anandale, VA              52.14    8    
        24 Carlson, Stephen E        00 Louisa, VA                52.34    8    
        25 Ihaman, Alex J            00 Indianapolis, IN          52.41    2    
        26 Gustafson, Kyle           00 Ft. Collins, CO           52.73    2    
        27 Davis, Walter             01 Rochester, NY             52.81    4    
        28 Newpher-Lockard, Evan     00 Upper Darby, PA           53.80    1    
        29 Chambers, Seann           01 Winchester, VA            53.82    6    
        30 Branch, Reggie C          01 Lexington, KY             54.02    7    
        31 Moore, William R          01 Lexington, KY             54.12    4    
        32 Braxton, Charles A        00 Lexington, KY             54.31    3    
        33 Roberts, Brent P          00 Belleville, MI            54.43    2    
        34 Mason, Vincent F          02 Indianapolis, IN          55.40    1    
        35 Lamb, Jonathan            00 Yorktown, IN              55.70    4    
        36 Houchens, Keonta          02 Baltimore, MD             56.95    6    
         - Holtz, Jared M            00 Effingham, IL               DNS  * 1    
         - Vick, Michael T           00 Battle creek, MI            DNS  * 6    
         - Stover, Mike J            00 Burnsville, MN              DNS  * 3    
         - Smith, Gustin C           00 Ft. Wayne, IN               DNS  * 7    
         - McCall, Ryan D            00 Effingham, IL               DNS  * 5    
         - Carter, Kellen            01 Media, PA                   DNS  * 3    
         - Blasdell, Michael         01 Collins, NY                 DNS  * 5    
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======      
          1 Ewers, Anthony            00 Inwood, NY                48.10 %      
          2 Harris, Ricky             00 Centreville, VA           48.38        
          3 Luster, Aaron             00 Jacksonville, FL          48.83        
          4 Roberson, Troy            02 Warminston, PA            49.41        
          5 Harris, Jerry D           00 Alexandria, VA            49.43        
          6 Bechtold, Shane B         00 Yadkinville, NC           50.31        
                                                                                
                           Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
        National: 1:50.55 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA     03/12/95      
     %      Meet: 1:54.73 Brett Tipton, Northrop, Ft Wayne, IN    03/14/99      
        Freshman: 1:56.10 William "Obie" Moore, Muir, Pasadena,CA     1994      
       Sophomore: 1:51.11 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA         1994      
          Junior: 1:50.55 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA     03/12/95      
          Senior: 1:51.26 George Kersh, Pearl, MS                     1987      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Doaty, James S            00 Louisville, KY            1:53.57 %  1   
        2 Sproll, Erik M            01 Winnepeg, MB              1:53.88 %  1   
        3 Plevelich, Joe M          00 West Chester, PA          1:55.81    1   
        4 Crowe, Jacob S            00 Grand Ledge, MI           1:56.05    1   
        5 Cadle, Jeremy L           00 Charlotterville, VA       1:56.31    1   
        6 Greenless, Tom M          00 Milford, MI               1:56.52    1   
        7 Dunning, Marcelo          00 Smyrna, GA                1:56.54    1   
        8 Davis, Zach T             00 Midlothian, VA            1:57.58    1   
        9 Armel, Ben                00 Alta Loma, CA             1:57.70    2   
       10 Helber, Todd A            01 Amanda, OH                1:58.22    2   
       11 Persinger, Curtis O       00 Spencer, IN               1:59.48    2   
       12 Rome, Bernard             00 Stone Mountain, GA        1:59.53    3   
       13 Kottman, Levi A           00 Orient, OH                1:59.58    3   
       14 LoBue, Robert K           00 Kennett Sq., PA           1:59.75    3   
       15 Auer, Jeremy              00 Wallake, MI               1:59.90    2   
       16 Clampit, Jacob            00 Crawfordsville, IN        2:00.86    2   
       17 Ciganek, Francis E        00 Chestertown, MD           2:01.59    4   
       18 Helber, Thad W            02 Amanda, OH                2:01.61    4   
       19 Glazik, Travis R          00 Paxton, IL                2:02.08    2   
       20 Bookholt, Chris           00 Charlotte, NC             2:02.52    4   
       21 Jennings-White, Vaughn B  02 Detroit, MI               2:02.62    2   
       22 Thompson, Jeff D          00 Edmond, OK                2:02.70    3   
       23 Poppleton, Drew           00 Jamestown, NY             2:02.81    4   
       24 Heath, Ryan F             01 Fort Wayne, IN            2:03.36    3   
       25 Calvin, Michael           00 Tupelo, MS                2:03.43    4   
       26 Ciurlys, Paul K           00 Huntington Station, NY    2:03.49    1   
       27 Ard, Phil                 01 Saltillo, MS              2:04.08    3   
       28 Duncan, Robert A          01 Seipio, IN                2:04.17    4   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
       29 Linton, Jason             01 Vincent, OH               2:04.18    3   
       30 Thomas, Drew                                           2:04.46    4   
       31 Weaver, Matthew W         OO Detroit, MI               2:04.53    3   
       32 Little, Zachary W         00 Peru, IN                  2:05.03    4   
       33 Atkinson, Shaun A         01 Albany, IN                2:05.11    4   
       34 Munoz, Adam D             00 W. Terre Haute, IN        2:05.56    4   
       35 Sandoval, Julio           01 Chicago, IL               2:08.16    3   
        - Arnt, Jon                 00 Ft. Wayne, IN                 DNS    2   
        - Mahon, Scott J            01 Effingham, IL                 DNS    3   
        - Breen, Kevin                 Clarkston, MI                 DNS    3   
        - Schreiner, Kyle           00 Cincinnati, OH                DNS    2   
        - Beasley, Caleb A          00 Romulus, MI                   DNS    4   
        - Schmidtz, Andrew          00 Ft. Wayne, IN                 DNS    2   
                                                                                
                            Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run                             
                                                                                
         National: 4:02.70 Thom Hunt, Henry, San Diego, CA        02/21/76      
      %      Meet: 4:13.06 Brendan Mahoney, Marist, Atlanta, GA   03/14/99      
         Freshman: 4:23.90 Bobby Goss, Chelsea, MA                    1975      
        Sophomore: 4:09.82 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, N Easton, MA     1997      
           Junior: 4:07.34 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, N Easton, MA     1998      
           Senior: 4:02.70 Thom Hunt, Henry, San Diego            02/21/76      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Webb, Alan                01 Reston, VA                4:07.87 %  1   
        2 Ward, Mason N             00 Cincinnati, OH            4:13.20    1   
        3 Colangelo, Tristan        00 Gloucester, MA            4:13.43    1   
        4 Paulson, Noel J           00 Aumsville, OR             4:14.21    1   
        5 Hughes, John D            00 Traverse City, MI         4:15.30    1   
        6 Lockhart, Bobby           02 Winchester, VA            4:15.88    1   
        7 Turner, Brian L           00 Omaha, NE                 4:19.55    1   
        8 Clauch, Jerry J           00 West Chester, OH          4:20.62    2   
        9 Acs, Christopher          00 Niles, OH                 4:20.74    2   
       10 Neuroth, Justin R         00 Oceanside, CA             4:20.79    2   
       11 Fisher, Aaron W           01 Indianapolis, IN          4:21.99    2   
       12 Hallman, Paul             00 Langhorne, PA             4:22.75    1   
       13 Meindl, Peter W           02 Orchard Park, NY          4:24.12    2   
       14 Meador, Bill E            01 Roanoke, VA               4:25.07    5   
       15 Goertz, Terry J           00 Sarnia, ON                4:25.26    2   
       16 Marsh, Andy               00 Grand Ledge, MI           4:25.86    3   
       17 Jabaut, Jason M           00 Peru, NY                  4:26.16    1   
       18 Curtis, Bobby M           00 Louisville, KY            4:26.74    4   
       19 Pawlik, Kevin M           01 Homewood, AL              4:27.68    3   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                       
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
       20 Crawford, travis          00 Traverse City, MI         4:28.22    4   
       21 Vidal, David E            01 Kalispell, MT             4:28.52    1   
       22 McNeil, Brent             00 Clarion, PA               4:29.00    3   
       23 Basinger, Christopher     01 Pickerington, OH          4:29.66    2   
       24 Allen, Doug B             00 Froderick, MD             4:30.32    5   
       25 La Londe, Scott A         00 Davison, MI               4:31.38    3   
       26 Wietecha, Scott H         00 Columbia, SC              4:33.01    2   
       27 Duncan, Robert A          01 Seipio, IN                4:33.13    5   
       28 Coale, Billy              01 Indianapolis, IN          4:33.80    5   
       29 Costello, Paul C          01 Springfield, VA           4:34.31    4   
       30 Busse, Ryan               01 New Richmond, OH          4:34.49    4   
       31 Antalics, Dan E           01 Arlington, VA             4:34.83    4   
       32 Arnold, Judd M            00 Edina, MN                 4:35.14    3   
       33 Christy, Chase            01 Zionsville, IN            4:35.26    4   
       34 McKalips, Andrew          00 Goshen, NY                4:35.27    4   
       35 Thorson, Andy P           02 Grand Ledge, MI           4:35.41    3   
       36 Peffley, Nathan           00 Ft. Wayne, IN             4:36.59    2   
       37 Schappert, Ken            01 Delray Beach, FL          4:37.22    3   
       38 Hoover, Aaron             00 Wakarusa, IN              4:37.24    4   
       39 Tarwacki, Steve           00 Staten Island, NY         4:38.10    4   
       40 King, Tim                 01 North Bend, OH            4:38.78    3   
       41 Cable, Trevor             01 Frewsburg, NY             4:40.08    4   
       42 Burkeen, Jeremy           00 Benton, KY                4:40.58    5   
       43 Balch, David              02 Springfield, OH           4:40.59    5   
       44 Fisher, Reed              01 Columbia, SC              4:40.80    5   
       45 Mance, Steve              02 Royal Oak, MI             4:41.84    5   
       46 Spitale, Robert           00 Jamestown, NY             4:43.98    5   
       47 Wells-Anders, Chris Q     01 Woodland Hills, CA        4:45.08    4   
       48 Miller, Ian               00 Canton, GA                4:48.05    5   
       49 Haire, Mike               00 Sprinigfield, OH          4:52.81    5   
       50 Tehan, Taylor             00 Kilgore, TX               4:53.48    4   
       51 O'Brien, Joe              00 Cincinnati, OH            4:55.90    3   
       52 Teklai, Hailemichael A    00 Arlington, VA             5:00.72    4   
        - Sule, Kevin R             00 Hemlock, MI                    DQ    3   
        - Safstrom, Steven C        01 Franklin, IN                  DNS    5   
        - Easton, Andrew D          01 Gillespie, IL                 DNS    2   
        - Pasko, Eric A             01 Colorado Springs, CO          DNS    3   
        - Newman, Britton           00 Sumter, SC                    DNS    3   
        - Allen, Jon                00 Newport, AR                   DNS    2   
        - Ciganek, Francis E        00 Chestertown, MD               DNS    5   
        - Konstanski, Daniel W      02 Bloomington, IN               DNS    5   
        - Weilacher, Andrew         02 Russell, PA                   DNS    3   
        - Peabody, Todd A           00 Perry, MI                     DNS    4   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                            Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run                            
                                                                                
          National: 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA 02/15/64        
       %      Meet: 9:19.61 Jason Mueller, Shelby, OH           03/14/99        
          Freshman: 9:31.20 Alan Scharsu, Fitch, Austintown, OH     1975        
         Sophomore: 8:55.80 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                 1974        
            Junior: 8:54.50 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ     1983        
            Senior: 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA 02/15/64        
                                                                                
           Sections 2 and 3 will be run at 8:30am on Sunday, March 12           
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==   
       1 Ritzenhein, Dathan        01 Rockford, MI               8:52.94 %  1   
       2 Keller, Tim M             00 West Chicago, IL           9:00.35 %  1   
       3 Hall, Ryan                01 Big Bear Lake, CA          9:03.01 %  1   
       4 Brookshire, Ricky         00 Boone, NC                  9:10.71 %  1   
       5 Padgett, Stephen R        00 Cincinnati, OH             9:10.97 %  1   
       6 Clary, Kevin C            00 Kalispell, MT              9:16.56 %  1   
       7 Jefferson, John           01 Delray Beach, FL           9:22.49    1   
       8 Cole, Robert              00 Sanford, MI                9:24.40    1   
       9 Scheider, Nick B          01 Victoria, MN               9:25.07    1   
      10 Alber, David L            00 Dayton, OH                 9:25.61    1   
      11 McInvale, Matt            00 Ramona, CA                 9:27.38    1   
      12 Jefferson, Sean           01 Delray Beach, FL           9:32.77    1   
      13 Koeppen, Charlie          01 Carmel, IN                 9:34.39    3   
      14 Smith, Brian                 Rockford, MI               9:37.23    3   
      15 Arnold, Judd M            00 Edina, MN                  9:40.83    2   
      16 Dunn, Brian               00 Indianapolis, IN           9:41.33    2   
      17 Swisher, Craig E          00 Bidwell, OH                9:42.98    2   
      18 Wiestmarschen, Andy M     01 Cincinnati, OH             9:43.28    3   
      19 Honnold, Adam C           01 Frankfort, OH              9:43.37    2   
      20 Getts, Josh E             01 Ellettsville, IN           9:43.85    3   
      21 Gerth, Sjaan              00 Sarnia, ON                 9:45.43    2   
      22 Thorson, Mike             00 Sarnia, ON                 9:45.45    1   
      23 Wrisley, Brent            00 St. Louis, MI              9:46.28    2   
      24 Kane, Daniel G               Mineral, VA                9:46.51    3   
      25 Wahl, Jim                 00 Lancaster, NY              9:49.15    3   
      26 Hernandez, Troy P         02 Brighton, CO               9:49.58    1   
      27 Jones, Kevin M            01 Sumter, SC                 9:50.12    2   
      28 German, Julio             00 Sleepy Hollow, NY          9:52.39    2   
      29 Arnold, Jeff              00 Hilton, NY                 9:54.35    3   
      30 Betz, Joe A               00 Valparaiso, IN            10:07.34    3   
       - Safstrom, Steven C        01 Franklin, IN                   DNS    3   
       - Hardway, Donald S         00 Ft. Wayne, IN                  DNS    3   
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 13 Boys 60 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                                
          National: 7.62 Deworski Odom, Overbook, Philadelpha,PA 03/12/95       
       %      Meet: 7.74 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA 03/14/99       
         Sophomore: 7.92 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ       95       
            Junior: 7.74 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA1     1999       
            Senior: 7.62 Deworski Odom,Overbrook,Philadelphia,PA 03/12/95       
              Ties: 7.62 Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA 02/28/97       
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                  
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
         1 Harris, Ricky             00 Centreville, VA           7.78    2     
         2 Eiland, Deandre'          00 Tupelo, MS                7.96    4     
         3 Francis, Tony             01 Giddings, TX              8.03    1     
         4 Boulware, Robert          01 Charlotte, NC             8.14    3     
         5 Frazier, Ronald           00 Gaithersburg              7.99    4     
         6 Walker, Joshua A          01 Stone Mountain, GA        8.07    1     
         7 Hancock, B.J.             02 Lynchburg, VA             8.17    2     
         8 Pugh, Wiley T             00 Huber Heights, OH         8.23    3     
         9 Stanford, Gary            00 Detroit, MI               8.10    4     
        10 Brand, Jamaal M           01 High Point, NC            8.10    1     
        11 Williams, Jermaine A      00 Sumter, SC                8.31    2     
        12 Cobb, Brian               00 St. Francisville, LA      8.38    3     
        13 Hickman, Brian            01 Houston, TX               8.29    1     
        14 Harris, Richard           00 Rochester, NY             8.32    2     
        15 Woodson, Brandon          02 Mansfield, OH             8.37    1     
        15 Heiser, Michael K         00 Monaca, PA                8.37    1     
        17 Simmons, Matt C           00 Carmel, IN                8.40    4     
        18 Hulse, Brian                 Indianapolis, IN          8.47    3     
        19 Aprahamian, Jared         00 Tenafly, NJ               8.56    4     
        20 Acklin, Anthony E         01 Blackwood, NJ             8.59    3     
        21 Williams, Jason D         00 Annandale, VA             8.60    2     
        22 McMillian, Craytion J     00 Sumter, SC                8.68    4     
        23 Hodges, Jason L           02 Huber Heights, OH         8.99    2     
        24 Oliver, David B           00 Denver, CO                9.06    2     
         - Lyon, Adam W              00 Copemish, MI               DNF    4     
         - Mason, Matt Y             00 Marietta, GA               DNS  * 3     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                   
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                           
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==     
         1 Harris, Ricky             00 Centreville, VA           7.62 %  2     
         2 Eiland, Deandre'          00 Tupelo, MS                7.92    1     
         3 Francis, Tony             01 Giddings, TX              7.95    1     
         4 Stanford, Gary            00 Detroit, MI               7.98    2     
         5 Frazier, Ronald           00 Gaithersburg              7.99    2     
         6 Walker, Joshua A          01 Stone Mountain, GA        8.03    1     
         7 Williams, Jermaine A      00 Sumter, SC                8.18    1     
         8 Hickman, Brian            01 Houston, TX               8.19    2     
         9 Hancock, B.J.             02 Lynchburg, VA             8.20    1     
        10 Brand, Jamaal M           01 High Point, NC            8.24    1     
        11 Pugh, Wiley T             00 Huber Heights, OH         8.39    2     
        12 Harris, Richard           00 Rochester, NY             8.42    1     
        13 Woodson, Brandon          02 Mansfield, OH             8.43    1     
        13 Heiser, Michael K         00 Monaca, PA                8.43    2     
        15 Cobb, Brian               00 St. Francisville, LA      8.47    2     
         - Boulware, Robert          01 Charlotte, NC              DNF    2     
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======      
           1 Harris, Ricky             00 Centreville, VA           7.81        
           2 Eiland, Deandre'          00 Tupelo, MS                7.81        
           3 Stanford, Gary            00 Detroit, MI               7.92        
           4 Walker, Joshua A          01 Stone Mountain, GA        7.97        
           5 Francis, Tony             01 Giddings, TX              7.97        
           6 Frazier, Ronald           00 Gaithersburg              8.01        
           7 Hickman, Brian            01 Houston, TX               8.34        
           - Williams, Jermaine A      00 Sumter, SC                 DNF        
                                                                                
                           Event 41 Boys 4 Mile Relay                           
                                                                                
             National: 17:29.60 North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN 03/09/74            
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT   
    == ========================================================== ======== ==   
     1 ROCF      Rockford-MI                                      17:46.98  2   
        1) Ritzenhein, Dathan 01     2) Smith, Brian                            
        3) Martin, Andy 00           4) Folkertmn, Seth 00                      
     2 GRAD      Grand Ledgers Tc-Mi                              17:58.26  2   
        1) Marsh, Andy 00            2) Crowe, Jacob S 00                       
        3) Thorson, Andy P 02        4) Robinson, Brendan P 01                  
     3 VIST      Vista-CA                                         18:24.09  2   
        1) Neuroth, Justin R 00      2) Emmons, Jared                           
        3) Baddas, Mark              4) Montez, Ryan                             
     4 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    19:04.06  2   
        1) Chrnelich, Mike           2) Dicolo, Jerry                           
        3) La Rocha, Nick            4) Reap, Kevin                             
     5 BROW      Brown Cty-IN                                     19:08.12  1   
        1) McCalla, Aravon 02        2) Smith, Luke                             
        3) Curtin, Chris 03          4) Webb, Danny 00                          
     6 DONB      Don Bosco-NJ                                     19:11.75  2   
        1) Daula, John               2) Clifford, James                         
        3) Horesta, Matt             4) Reinert, Chris                          
     7 ALBI      Albion Sr-MI                                     19:19.00  2   
        1) Anderla, Matthew          2) Williamson, Jerome                      
        3) Loveless, Rob             4) Wilson, Tori                            
     8 ZION      Zionsville-IN                                    19:32.08  1   
        1) Brown, Frank 01           2) Houchens, Daniel 03                     
        3) Houchens, David 00        4) Stacy, Ryan 00                          
     9 FUMA      Fork Union Military-VA                           19:33.30  2   
        1) French, Lee               2) Dow, Chris                              
        3) White, Colin              4) Keino, Kip                              
    10 CHEO      Cherokee Running Club-GA                         19:45.93  1   
        1) Miller, Ian 00            2) Gober, Mitchell                         
        3) Haygood, Jesse            4) Anthros, Joey                           
    11 LICK      Licking Valley-OH                                20:05.59  1   
        1) Comisford, DJ             2) Oakleaf, Shane                          
        3) Mealick, Chris            4) Mellars, Darrell                        
    12 SABI      Sabine High School-TX                            20:09.66  1   
        1) Tehan, Taylor 00          2) Roberts, Michael 00                     
        3) Moses, Stephen 02         4) Williams, Dustin                        
     - LAPL      La Plata-MD                                           DNF  1   
        1) Stump, Jesse              2) ervin, David                            
        3) Valcarcel, Wesley         4) Bumler, Chris                           
Corrected Lineups in Men's 4XMile  
                                     
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                            
                                                                                
                           Event 41 Boys 4 Mile Relay                           
                                                                                
             National: 17:29.60 North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN 03/09/74            
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT   
    == ========================================================== ======== ==   
     1 ROCF      Rockford-MI                                      17:46.98 2   
        1) Ritzenhein, Dathan 01     2) Smith, Brian                            
        3) Martin, Andy 00           4) Folkertmn, Seth 00                      
     2 GRAD      Grand Ledgers Tc-Mi                              17:58.26 2   
        1) Marsh, Andy 00            2) Crowe, Jacob S 00                       
        3) Thorson, Andy P 02        4) Robinson, Brendan P 01                  
     3 VIST      Vista-CA                                         18:24.09 2   
        1) Neuroth, Justin R 00      2) Emmons, Jared                           
        3) Baddas, Mark              4) Montez, Ryan                            
     4 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    19:04.06 2   
        1) Chrnelich, Mike           2) Dicolo, Jerry                           
        3) La Rocha, Nick            4) Reap, Kevin                             
     5 BROW      Brown Cty-IN                                     19:08.12 1   
        1) McCalla, Aravon 02        2) Smith, Luke                             
        3) Fisher, Danny 01          4) Webb, Danny 00                          
     6 DONB      Don Bosco-NJ                                     19:11.75 2   
        1) Daula, John               2) Clifford, James                         
        3) Horesta, Matt             4) Reinert, Chris                          
     7 ALBI      Albion Sr-MI                                     19:19.00 2   
        1) Anderla, Matthew          2) Williamson, Jerome                      
        3) Loveless, Rob             4) Wilson, Tori                            
     8 ZION      Zionsville-IN                                    19:32.08 1   
        1) Brown, Frank 01           2) Houchens, Daniel 03                     
        3) Houchens, David 00        4) Stacy, Ryan 00                          
     9 FUMA      Fork Union Military-VA                           19:33.30 2   
        1) French, Lee               2) Dow, Chris                              
        3) White, Colin              4) Keino, Kip                              
    10 CHEO      Cherokee Running Club-GA                         19:45.93 1   
        1) Miller, Ian 00            2) Gober, Mitchell                         
        3) Haygood, Jesse            4) Anthros, Joey                           
    11 LICK      Licking Valley-OH                                20:05.59 1   
        1) Comisford, DJ             2) Oakleaf, Shane                          
        3) Mealick, Chris            4) Mellars, Darrell                        
    12 SABI      Sabine High School-TX                            20:09.66 1   
        1) Tehan, Taylor 00          2) Roberts, Michael 00                     
        3) Moses, Stephen 02         4) Williams, Dustin                        
     - LAPL      La Plata-MD                                           DNF 1   
        1) Stump, Jesse              2) ervin, David                            
        3) Valcarcel, Wesley         4) Bumler, Chris        
 
                                            
                        Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                
               National: 1:27.34 John Muir, Pasadena, CA   03/09/97             
             %     Meet: 1:29.39 Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA 03/14/99             
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
     1 WESP      West Potomac-VA                                  1:31.26    1  
        1) Harris, Jerry D 00        2) Harris, Jermie D 00                     
        3) Coffie, Marques 01        4) Mills, Jamaal                           
     2 WAYN      Wayne-OH                                         1:32.10    1  
        1) Richardson, Jeremy S 00   2) Long, Bobby 00                          
        3) Hodges, Jason L 02        4) Pugh, Wiley T 00                         
     3 UNIV      University City-CA                               1:32.92    1  
        1) Hayes, Stephen 00         2) Smith, Chauncee 02                      
        3) Long, Lamont 00           4) Bowman, Jesse 00                        
     4 STRA      Strath Haven-PA                                  1:33.01    1  
        1) Jones, Mark C 00          2) Hannum, Josh                            
        3) Nelms, Isaiah             4) Carter, Kellen 01                       
     5 SPRN      Spring Valley-SC                                 1:34.12    2  
        1) Boulware, Michael         2) Jackson, Nick                           
        3) Barber, Marcus            4) Scriven, Carl                           
     6 MUMF      Mumford, Detroit, MI                             1:34.30    2  
        1) Stanford, Gary 00         2) Hamlett, Anthony                        
        3) Jackson, Kevin            4) Norfleet, Brandon                       
     7 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    1:37.38    2  
        1) Fain, Tyrone              2) Hoffman, Chris                          
        3) Maxwell, Nick             4) Oliveras, Estehan                       
     - HAYF      Hayfield Secondary-VA                                DNF    2  
        1) Bush, Adam                2) Curry, Josh                             
        3) Walker, Mike              4) Richards, Ron                           
     - EASH      East Hs-Ny                                            DQ    2  
        1) Lucas, Brian 00           2) Uche, Emeka                             
        3) Barnes, Brandon           4) Amezquita, Carmelo 00                   
     - WEHI      Westbury Houston Insider                              DQ    1  
        1) Francis, Choni            2) Phillips, Chris 00                      
        3) Kamani, Che' 00           4) Brazell, Benny                          
                                                                                
                        Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                
               National: 3:13.34 John Muir, Pasadena, CA   03/10/96             
             %     Meet: 3:22.01 Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA 03/14/99             
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
     1 STEH      Stephenson-GA                                    3:22.12    1  
        1) Rome, Bernard 00          2) McCutchen, Reginald 02                  
        3) Walker, Joshua A 01       4) Hogans, Obra L 00                       
     2 WEHI      Westbury Houston Insider                         3:23.85    1  
        1) Walker, Gary              2) Kamani, Che' 00                         
        3) Hickman, Brian 01         4) Brazell, Benny                          
     3 CARM      Carmel-IN                                        3:26.59    2  
        1) Sarbinoff, Ryan 00        2) Jackson, Chad 01                        
        3) Simmons, Matt C 00        4) Reed, Eric                              
     4 STMA      St. Mary's Berkeley-CA                           3:27.67    1  
        1) Versher, Denye 00         2) Brown, Jamaal                           
        3) Keyes, Julian             4) Guy, Halihl                             
     5 LAFA      Lafayette-KY                                     3:28.07    2  
        1) Gay, Tyson L 01           2) Braxton, Charles A 00                   
        3) Moore, William R 01       4) Terrell, Daniel 01                      
     6 LAWR      Lawrence-NY                                      3:28.44    1  
        1) McKenzie, Leonard         2) Morgan, Damion                          
        3) Ewers, Anthony 00         4) Kennedy, John                           
     7 LAWN      Lawrence Central-IN                              3:30.48    1  
        1) Franklin, Andre           2) Wilson, Dominique                       
        3) Stubbs, Chris             4) Carraway, Brian                         
     8 TUPE      Tupelo High School-MS                            3:30.59    1  
        1) Ard, Phil 01              2) Calvin, Michael 00                      
        3) Williams, Rod 00          4) Eiland, Deandre' 00                     
     9 HAYF      Hayfield Secondary-VA                            3:32.51    2  
        1) Walker, Mike              2) Copes, Phillip                          
        3) Bush, Adam                4) Curry, Josh                             
    10 GIRA      Girard College-PA                                3:32.84    2  
        1) Blocker, Solomon 00       2) Cook, Ronald A 01                       
        3) Holmes, Jevon L 00        4) McKinney, William 00                    
    11 UPPE      Upper Darby Hs-Pa                                3:33.37    2  
        1) Caroulis, George          2) Byrne, Mike                             
        3) West, John                4) Newpher-Lockard, Evan 00                
     - TWAN      T.W. Andrews-NC                                       DQ    2  
        1) Barrino, Joe 00           2)                                         
        3) Mills, Adam D 02          4) Page, Philip R 03                       
                                                                                
                        Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                
             National: 7:45.55 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY  03/15/98           
           %     Meet: 7:55.33 T.C. Williams, Alexandria, VA 03/14/99           
                                                                                
         One section only at scheduled time of 4:00pm, Sunday, March 12         
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME         
     == ========================================================== =========    
      1 JFK       J.F.K., Bellmore, NY                             7:57.25      
         1) Rosenblum, Elliot 01      2) Riggio, Nick                           
         3) Smith, Justin             4) Devens, Sean                           
      2 NORH      North Penn-PA                                    7:59.93      
         1) Farrow, James             2) Liebsch, Gerry                         
         3) Craig, Steve              4) Atkiss, Dave                           
      3 NORO      Northrop-IN                                      8:02.13      
         1) Schmidtz, Andrew 00       2) Ashby, Ben                             
         3) Hardway, Scott            4) Peffley, Nathan 00                     
      4 CONC      Concordia-IN                                     8:06.98      
         1) Arnt, Jon 00              2) Smith, Gustin C 00                     
         3) Usina, Derik              4) Borcheit, Scott                        
      5 TCWI      T.C. Williams-VA                                 8:07.82      
         1) Snyder, Brant T           2) Riaz, Arsdan                           
         3) Ojumu, Busayo I 00        4) Fry, Steven 01                         
      6 WESS      West Springfield-VA                              8:14.60      
         1) Callender, Eric           2) Prioleau, Jeff                         
         3) Repa, Eddie 00            4) Suri, Neil                             
      7 CLAK      Clarkston-MI                                     8:16.75      
         1) Sage, Dave                2) Breen, Kevin                           
         3) Quantz, Brett             4) Haver, Matt                            
      8 ROMU      Romulus Hs-Mi                                    8:20.67      
         1) Jordan, Jarvis            2) Staples, Henry                         
         3)                           4)                                        
      9 MANC      Manchester Hs-Va                                 8:25.47      
         1) Cressman, Paul            2) Tucker, Steve                          
         3) Basham, Chad              4) Powers, Jason                          
      - VIST      Vista-CA                                             DNS      
         1) Neuroth, Justin R 00      2) Emmons, Jared                          
         3) Baddas, Mark              4) Montez, Ryan                           
      - CARM      Carmel-IN                                            DNS      
         1) Arnold, Matt              2) Kenney, Scott                          
         3) Shaw, Sam                 4) Edgerton, Josh                         
                                                                                
                     Event 21 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                      
                                                                                
                National: 3:24.69 John Muir, Pasadena, CA 03/08/97              
              %     Meet: 3:31.26 Chino, CA               03/14/99              
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT  
    == ========================================================== ========= ==  
     1 STRA      Strath Haven-PA                                  3:37.31    1  
        1) Keller, Chris             2) Carter, Kellen 01                       
        3) Jones, Mark C 00          4) Hannum, Josh                            
     2 TUPE      Tupelo High School-MS                            3:40.94    1  
        1) Eiland, Deandre' 00       2) Williams, Rod 00                        
        3) Ard, Phil 01              4) Calvin, Michael 00                      
     3 FUMA      Fork Union Military-VA                           3:42.72    1  
        1) Brooks, Andre             2) Marotta, Jeff                           
        3) Costine, Charles          4) Redden, Mike                            
     4 NOTR      Notre Dame-NJ                                    3:44.90    2  
        1) Chrnelich, Mike           2) Maxwell, Nick                           
        3) Oliveras, Estehan         4) Sarni, Mike                             
     5 SUMT      Sumter-SC                                        3:46.23    1  
        1) Williams, Jermaine A 00   2) McKinney, Tega 00                       
        3) McMillian, Craytion J 00  4) Jones, Kevin M 01                       
     6 MOOR      Moore Catholic-NY                                3:47.47    2  
        1) Garguilo, Kile J 00       2) Lovell, Redverse                        
        3) Geosits, Emil             4) Tarwacki, Steve 00                      
     7 LANE      Lane Technical HS                                3:52.48    2  
        1) Cooper, Michael 00        2) Sosa, Gerry 00                          
        3) Alejandro, Dru H 00       4) Sandoval, Julio 01                      
                                                                                
                         Event 23 Boys Distance Medley                          
                                                                                
              National:  9:59.94 Gloucester, MA            03/10/00             
            %     Meet: 10:27.21 Canyon, New Braunfels, TX 03/14/99             
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME         
     == ========================================================== ==========   
      1 DELR      Delray Beach-FL                                  10:15.89 %   
         1) Jefferson, John 01        2) Thomas, Drew                           
         3) Jefferson, Sean 01        4) Schappert, Ken 01                      
      2 JFK       J.F.K., Bellmore, NY                             10:31.18     
         1) Rosenblum, Elliot 01      2) Riggio, Nick                           
         3) Smith, Justin             4) Devens, Sean                           
      3 TCWI      T.C. Williams-VA                                 10:42.36     
         1) Riaz, Arsdan              2) Snyder, Brant T                        
         3) Fry, Steven 01            4) Ojumu, Busayo I 00                     
      4 WESS      West Springfield-VA                              10:44.29     
         1) Callender, Eric           2) Prioleau, Jeff                         
         3) Repa, Eddie 00            4) Suri, Neil                             
      5 MANC      Manchester Hs-Va                                 11:09.15     
         1) Cressman, Paul            2) Tucker, Steve                          
         3) Basham, Chad              4) Powers, Jason                          
      - NORO      Northrop-IN                                           DNS     
         1) Hardway, Scott            2) Peffley, Nathan 00                     
         3) Schmidtz, Andrew 00       4) Ashby, Ben                             
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                            Event 25 Boys High Jump                             
                                                                                
     National: 7'05.00" (2.26m) Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL              03/11/78  
  %      Meet: 6'11.00" (2.11m) Lamar Johnson, N Central, Indnpls, IN 03/14/99  
     Freshman: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Medea, PA        1998  
    Sophomore: 7'00.00" (2.13m) Erik Clinton, Hope, Providence, RI        1991  
       Junior: 7'00.25" (2.14m) Brian Kooyer, Skyview, Billings, MT       1988  
       Senior: 7'05.00" (2.26m) Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL              03/11/78  
         Ties: 7'00.25" (2.14m) Alvin Barton, Lafayette, LA               1995  
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Newhard, Michael A      00 Coopersburg, PA     2.09m   6'10.25      
          2 Bradley, Mark           00 Pine Bluff, AR      2.09m   6'10.25      
          3 Hawley, Andy J          00 Jackson, MI         2.04m   6'08.25      
          4 Smith, Chadd            01 Camarillo, CA       1.99m   6'06.25      
          5 Gooden, Corey           00 Morrilltown, AR     1.99m   6'06.25      
          6 Adams, Jeffrey M        00 Corydon, IN         1.99m   6'06.25      
          7 Smock, Zach M           01 Greenfield, IN      1.99m   6'06.25      
          7 Long, Bobby             00 Trotwood, OH        1.99m   6'06.25      
          9 Andrew-Jaja, Tekky D    00 Gibsonia, PA        1.94m   6'04.25      
          9 Smith, Chris            01 Culpeper, VA        1.94m   6'04.25      
          9 Cushman, Matthew W      01 Hilton, NY          1.94m   6'04.25      
          9 Daniel, Benjamin R      01 Hobart, IN          1.94m   6'04.25      
          9 Woodson, Brandon        02 Mansfield, OH       1.94m   6'04.25      
          9 Aahaj, Ryan J           01 Ft. Wayne, IN       1.94m   6'04.25      
          - Adkins, Joseph E        01 Elkhart, IN            NH                
          - Olson, Daniel A         01 Voorheesville, NY      NH                
          - Wilks, Christian C      01 Indianapolis, IN       NH                
          - Weishohn, Michael       01 Brighton, MI           NH                
          - Sandbach, Chris D       00 Longmont, CO          SCR                
          - Davis, Albert           02 Durham, NC            SCR                
          - Abbott, Sherman         00 Van Vleck, TX         SCR                
          - Griggs, Vonchass        00 Van Vleck, TX         SCR                
                                                                                
                            Event 27 Boys Pole Vault                            
                                                                                
   National: 17'06.50" (5.35m) Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                  03/08/86 
%      Meet: 15'05.75" (4.72m) Nathan Cahill, Haslett, MI              03/14/99 
   Freshman: 15'06.00" (4.72m) Bill Lange, Brdgwtr-Rtn E, Mrtnsvil, NJ     1978 
  Sophomore: 16'09.00" (5.11m) Jacob Davis, Orangefield, NJ                1994 
     Junior: 17'03.00" (5.26m) Jacob Davis, Orangefield, NJ                1995 
     Senior: 17'06.50" (5.35m) Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                  03/08/86 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Thames, Sage            01 Wolfforth, TX       4.90m % 16'00.75     
          2 Trosclair, Daniel C     00 Gray, LA            4.90m % 16'00.75     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 27 Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          3 Opalka, Kevin A         00 Edmond, OK          4.90m % 16'00.75     
          4 Odden, Logan            00 Huntington Beach, C 4.75m % 15'07.00     
          5 Campbell, Matthew S     01 Worthington, IN     4.75m % 15'07.00     
          6 Dare, Kevin S           00 Port Matildia, PA   4.75m % 15'07.00     
          7 Krantz, Caleb J         00 Myrtle Point, OR    4.75m % 15'07.00     
          8 Chappell, Chris         00 Carson City, NV     4.75m % 15'07.00     
          9 Morchat, Danny          00 Gladewater, TX      4.60m   15'01.00     
          9 Gensic, Paul M          01 Fort Wayne, IN      4.60m   15'01.00     
         11 Shaffer, Dan P          00 Clermont, FL        4.60m   15'01.00     
         12 Royster, Greg J         01 Columbia, SC        4.60m   15'01.00     
         13 Weber, Brooks B         00 Clermont, FL        4.60m   15'01.00     
         14 Martzall, Jeff S        01 Ft. Wayne, IN       4.45m   14'07.25     
         15 Tancos, Andy            00 Hobart, IN          4.45m   14'07.25     
         16 Warner, Brent           00 Wadsworth, OH       4.30m   14'01.25     
         17 Scheetz, Zach P         00 N. Manchester, IN   4.30m   14'01.25     
         17 Penton, Garrett         01 Clermont, FL        4.30m   14'01.25     
         19 Lankford, Seth E        00 Richmond, VA        4.30m   14'01.25     
         19 Carlucci, Steve         01 Erie, PA            4.30m   14'01.25     
         21 Murphy, Josh            01 Roanoice, IN        4.15m   13'07.25     
         22 Freedman, Nathan R      02 Erie, PA            4.15m   13'07.25     
         23 Hamm, Chuck S           00 Port Matilda, PA    4.15m   13'07.25     
          - Cockley, Eric           00 Frankfort, KY          NH                
          - Kelly, Kevin S          00 Wallingford, PA        NH                
          - Southern, Patrick       01 Carmel, IN             NH                
          - Runkle, Dustin S        00 Ft. Wayne, IN          NH                
          - Edwards, Anthony        00 Paw Paw, MI            NH                
          - Garza, Steven           00 Kilgore, TX            NH                
          - Pierson, Brian E        00 Cincinnati, OH        SCR                
          - Collins, Richard C      00 Marion, OH            SCR                
          - Kessler, Andrew         01 Fork Union, VA        SCR                
                                                                                
                            Event 29 Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                                
   National: 26'06.50" (8.09m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitsburgh, PA 02/18/89 
%      Meet: 23'09.50" (7.25m) Brian Johnson, Iowa, LA                 03/14/99 
   Freshman: 24'05.00" (7.44m) Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          1996 
  Sophomore: 24'03.25" (7.40m) Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          1997 
     Junior: 25'09.25" (7.85m) Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          1998 
     Senior: 26'06.50" (8.09m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitsburgh, PA 02/18/89 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Simms, Allen B          00 Greenbelt, MD       7.32m % 24'00.25     
          2 Bradley, Mark           00 Pine Bluff, AR      7.31m % 23'11.75     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 29 Boys Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          3 Moffitt, John           00 Winnsboro, LA       7.22m   23'08.25     
          4 Park, Anthony D         00 Las Vegas, NV       7.06m   23'02.00     
          5 Faulk, Dexter           00 Newport News, VA    7.01m   23'00.00     
          6 Allmond, Tony           00 Chino Hills, CA     6.78m   22'03.00     
          7 Stanford, Gary          00 Detroit, MI         6.63m   21'09.00     
          8 Singleton, Chris        01 Fontana, CA         6.51m   21'04.25     
          9 Morley, James           01 Sterling Heights, M 6.44m   21'01.50     
         10 Barnes, Jermaine J      00 Indianapolis, IN    6.43m   21'01.25     
         11 Gayle, Alvin L          00 Sumter, SC          6.33m   20'09.25     
         12 Hedberg, Mark           00 Jamestown, NY       6.31m   20'08.50     
         13 Mershan, Jason L        03 Cordova, TN         6.28m   20'07.25     
         14 Crow, C.J.              00 Greeley, CO         6.24m   20'05.75     
         14 O'Riley, Timothy        00 Rochester, NY       6.24m   20'05.75     
         16 Ferguson, John          00 Westerville, OH     6.23m   20'05.25     
         17 Gilchrist, Eldreck J    01 High Point, NC      6.18m   20'03.50     
          - Griggs, Vonchass        00 Van Vleck, TX         SCR                
          - McCutchen, Reginald     02 Stone Mountain, GA    SCR                
          - Mason, Matt Y           00 Marietta, GA          SCR                
                                                                                
                           Event 31 Boys Triple Jump                            
                                                                                
   National: 52'07.50" (16.04m) Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA     03/13/8 
%      Meet: 49'03.75" (15.03m) Jason Smith, Pinecrest, Sn Pines, NC    03/14/9 
   Freshman: 45'10.75" (13.99m) Carlton Rowe, Whitman,Huntington Stn,NY     199 
  Sophomore: 49'09.25" (15.17m) Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL      199 
     Junior: 51'08.25" (15.75m) Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO               197 
     Senior: 52'07.50" (16.04m) Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA     03/13/8 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Simms, Allen B          00 Greenbelt, MD       15.49m % 50'10.00     
         2 Lewis, Byron C          00 Radcliff, KY        14.89m   48'10.25     
         3 Park, Anthony D         00 Las Vegas, NV       14.86m   48'09.00     
         4 Johnson, Anthony D      00 Charlottesville, VA 14.83m   48'08.00     
         5 Moffitt, John           00 Winnsboro, LA       14.74m   48'04.50     
         6 Marcucheck, Joseph      00 Raleigh, NC         14.67m   48'01.75     
         7 Powell, Jason W         01 Rotan, TX           14.58m   47'10.00     
         8 Sims, James             00 Las Vegas, NV       14.08m   46'02.50     
         9 Reynolds, Jonathan T    00 San Diego, CA       13.61m   44'08.00     
        10 Davis, Albert           02 Durham, NC          13.58m   44'06.75     
        11 Andrew-Jaja, Tekky D    00 Gibsonia, PA        13.48m   44'02.75     
        12 Wiley, Paladin          00 Lynchburg, VA       13.33m   43'09.00     
        13 Cook, Ronald A          01 Philadelphia, PA    13.23m   43'05.00     
        14 Harris, Daryl           00 Louisa, VA          13.07m   42'10.75     
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 31 Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
        15 Cooke, Johnny           00 Sumter, SC          13.03m   42'09.00     
         - O'Riley, Timothy        00 Rochester, NY         FOUL                
         - Hartman, Chris          01 Benton, KY             SCR                
         - Smith, Tylian           01 Decatur, IL            SCR                
                                                                                
                             Event 33 Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                                
   National: 71'11.00" (21.92m) Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY               01/24/7 
%      Meet: 61'05.75" (18.74m) Theis Weckesser, Chestnut Hl, Phila, PA 03/14/9 
   Freshman: 60'00.00" (18.29m) Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                   199 
  Sophomore: 63'01.50" (19.24m) Barry Walker, Lancaster, OH                 198 
     Junior: 67'00.00" (20.42m) Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                   196 
     Senior: 71'11.00" (21.92m) Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                   197 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Bookout, Kevin L        02 Stroud, OK          20.01m % 65'07.75     
         2 Chakouian, Jeff C       00 Seekonk, MA         19.48m % 63'11.00     
         3 Williams, Rhuben J      00 Los Angeles, CA     19.43m % 63'09.00     
         4 Parsons, Chris          00 Dunkirk, MD         18.26m   59'11.00     
         5 McKelvy, Chris          00 Lansdale, PA        17.56m   57'07.50     
         6 Moore, Raymond L        00 Liberty, IN         17.11m   56'01.75     
         7 Fleming, Wil T          00 Bloomington, IN     17.07m   56'00.00     
         8 Canale, Jonathan B      00 Memphis, TN         16.35m   53'07.75     
         9 Mamula, Robert          00 West Linn, OK       16.29m   53'05.50     
        10 Thomas, Ryan M          00 Orchard Park, NY    16.17m   53'00.75     
        11 Nichols, Sam S          00 Bloomington, IN     16.07m   52'08.75     
        12 Speciner, Jason S       00 Santa Monica, CA    15.91m   52'02.50     
        13 Whisman, Joshua M       01 Columbus, OH        15.57m   51'01.00     
        14 Manker, Michael B       00 Kettering, OH       15.17m   49'09.25     
        15 Densevich, Tom R        00 Youngstown, OH      15.12m   49'07.25     
        16 Bell, Wes A             00 Greenfield, OH      14.96m   49'01.00     
        17 Wright, Adrian T        01 Marietta, GA        14.65m   48'00.75     
        18 Moore, Jeremy           01 Pasadena, MD        14.65m   48'00.75     
        19 Lautar, Bill M          01 Kettering, OH       14.05m   46'01.25     
        20 Cichoski, Thomas F      00 Monaca, PA          14.01m   45'11.75     
         - Hodge, Colton           00 Spartanburg, SC       FOUL                
         - Taylor, Dan R           00 Middlefield, OH       FOUL                
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                           Event 35 Boys Weight Throw                           
                                                                                
   National: 81'08.75" (24.91m) Josh McCaughey,Bish Hendricken,Warwk,RI 02/20/0 
%      Meet: 87'05.00" (26.64m) Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops, Canada       03/14/9 
   Freshman: 52'11.25" (16.14m) Zak Thomas, S. Kingston, Wakefield, RI      200 
  Sophomore: 66'08.50" (20.33m) Josh McCaughey,Bish Hendricken,Warwk,RI     199 
     Junior: 73'06.00" (22.40m) Josh McCaughey,Bish Hendricken,Warwk,RI     199 
     Senior: 81'08.75" (24.91m) Josh McCaughey,Bish Hendricken,Warwk,RI 02/20/0 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 McCaughey, Joshua B     00 W. Kingston, RI     24.16m   79'03.25     
         2 Williams, Rhuben J      00 Los Angeles, CA     20.74m   68'00.50     
         3 Smith, Mark W           00 Cumberland, RI      20.14m   66'01.00     
         4 Chakouian, Jeff C       00 Seekonk, MA         20.03m   65'08.75     
         5 Thomas, Ryan M          00 Orchard Park, NY    19.41m   63'08.25     
         6 Hodge, Colton           00 Spartanburg, SC     17.34m   56'10.75     
         7 Taylor, Dan R           00 Middlefield, OH     16.83m   55'02.75     
         8 Moratelli, Mike         01 Mt. Carmel, PA      16.30m   53'05.75     
         9 Stemrich, Derek         00 Hesperia, CA        15.30m   50'02.50     
        10 Wright, Adrian T        01 Marietta, GA        14.98m   49'01.75     
        11 Hamilton, Adam J        02 Milford, NH         14.81m   48'07.25     
        12 Manker, Michael B       00 Kettering, OH       14.52m   47'07.75     
        13 Kennedy, Sean           01 Kettering, OH       13.01m   42'08.25     
         - Lautar, Bill M          01 Kettering, OH         FOUL                
                                                                                
                        Event 37 Boys Indoor Pentathlon                         
                                                                                
          National: 4011 Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan, Attleboro,MA 01/05/90       
       %      Meet: 3908 Marcell Allmond,St Paul, Snt Fe Spr, CA 03/14/99       
         Sophomore: 3534 Ryan Theriault, Cheyenne,N Las Vegas,NV     1991       
            Junior: 3962 Marcell Allmond, St Paul, Sta Fe Spr,CA     1998       
            Senior: 4011 Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan, Attleboro,MA 01/05/90       
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/11/00                     
                                                                                
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS        
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======      
           1 Powell, Darion            01 Bellevue, WA              3720        
           2 Stanford, Gary            00 Detroit, MI               3523        
           3 Wicker, William P         00 New Canaan, CT            3310        
           4 Rodak, Brian E            00 Ramsey, NJ                3243        
           5 Sandbach, Chris D         00 Longmont, CO              3207        
           6 Heiser, Michael K         00 Monaca, PA                3141        
           7 Edwards, Anthony          00 Paw Paw, MI               3107        
           8 Stanley, Carter G         00 Gladewater, TX            2736        
 
      
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                         Event 39 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk                         
                                                                                
             National: 6:11.00 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY  02/02/90           
          %      Meet: 6:53.31 Dan Dalton                    03/14/99           
             Freshman: 7:10.95 Matthew Barber, Smithtown, NY     1992           
            Sophomore: 6:29.96 Kevin Eastler                     1993           
               Junior: 6:22.24 Kevin Eastler                     1994           
               Senior: 6:11.00 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY  02/02/90           
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/12/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME          
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========     
         1 Pendergast, Daniel L      00 New Sweden, ME            7:12.91       
         2 Chasse, Jonathan D        02 Readfield, ME             8:01.26       
         3 Pasko, Eduardo            03 Colorado Springs, CO      8:02.10       
         - Smith, Eric               00 Yellow Springs, OH            DNS       


Return to Top

Email | About