MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
1999-10-16

results from dyestat.com

10/20/99 6:34 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boys Seeded Men's 5,000 Meter Run                   

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 James W. Robinson         142    7   15   27   44   49   57  103          

      Total time: 1:25:05.40                                                   

         Average:   17:01.08                                                   

   2 Lake Braddock             158   11   21   23   39   64   83   86          

      Total time: 1:25:32.25                                                   

         Average:   17:06.45                                                   

   3 River Hill HS             161    6   10   18   52   75   92  136          

      Total time: 1:25:06.08                                                   

         Average:   17:01.22                                                   

   4 West Springfield          207   24   35   37   55   56   70   76          

      Total time: 1:26:22.46                                                   

         Average:   17:16.49                                                   

   5 Good Counsel              215    3   33   43   48   88  106  127          

      Total time: 1:25:56.33                                                   

         Average:   17:11.27                                                   

   6 Walt Whitman              267    5   14   25   91  132  151  164          

      Total time: 1:26:29.69                                                   

         Average:   17:17.94                                                   

   7 Gaithersburg HS           305   16   47   58   79  105  111  120          

      Total time: 1:27:37.60                                                   

         Average:   17:31.52                                                   

   8 Harrisonburg              325    2   41   54   78  150  161  167          

      Total time: 1:27:20.14                                                   

         Average:   17:28.03                                                   

   9 Herndon School            351    9   19   61  125  137  159  183          

      Total time: 1:27:55.61                                                   

         Average:   17:35.12                                                   

  10 St. Albans                351   38   62   69   87   95  195               

      Total time: 1:28:17.16                                                   

         Average:   17:39.43                                                   

  11 Jamestown High            359    1   46   50  123  139  143  163          

      Total time: 1:27:47.69                                                   

         Average:   17:33.54                                                   

  12 Severna Park              385   12   66   73   96  138                    

      Total time: 1:28:33.31                                                   

         Average:   17:42.66                                                   

  13 T. C. Williams HS         399   13   40   72  133  141  168               

      Total time: 1:28:43.03                                                   

         Average:   17:44.61                                                   

  14 Hermitage                 399   26   42   74   85  172  175  207          

      Total time: 1:28:52.57                                                   

         Average:   17:46.51                                                   

  15 Chantilly High School     406   32   67   98   99  110  189  192          

      Total time: 1:29:04.84                                                   

         Average:   17:48.97                                                   

  16 Winston Churchill         450   34   45  104  107  160  176  210          

      Total time: 1:29:31.32                                                   

         Average:   17:54.26                                                   

  17 Magruder                  458    4   90  101  119  144  166               

      Total time: 1:29:02.48                                                   

         Average:   17:48.50                                                   

  18 Dulaney                   465   59   80  100  112  114  121  134          

      Total time: 1:29:50.86                                                   

         Average:   17:58.17                                                   

  19 West Potomac              480   28   77  102  124  149  158  196          

      Total time: 1:29:55.07                                                   

         Average:   17:59.01                                                   

  20 Hayfield HS               482   20   63   84  131  184  197               

      Total time: 1:29:55.13                                                   

         Average:   17:59.03                                                   

  21 Watkins Mill              514   51   93   97  126  147  152  222          

      Total time: 1:30:15.00                                                   

         Average:   18:03.00                                                   

  22 Georgetown Prep           542    8   89  109  145  191  194  220          

      Total time: 1:30:17.85                                                   

         Average:   18:03.57                                                   

  23 Centerville               552   53   65  115  154  165  169  170          

      Total time: 1:30:52.54                                                   

         Average:   18:10.51                                                   

  24 O'Connell                 563   29   82  142  153  157  162  211          

      Total time: 1:30:54.20                                                   

         Average:   18:10.84                                                   

  25 James River High          577   30  108  122  129  188  213               

      Total time: 1:31:12.70                                                   

         Average:   18:14.54                                                   

  26 WT Woodson                592   60   81  118  130  203  218               

      Total time: 1:31:31.45                                                   

         Average:   18:18.29                                                   

  27 Gonzanga                  603   68  113  117  128  177  201  215          

      Total time: 1:31:34.10                                                   

         Average:   18:18.82                                                   

  28 Landon                    653   36  116  148  174  179  190  223          

      Total time: 1:32:05.21                                                   

         Average:   18:25.04                                                   

  29 Paul VI High School       660   22   94  156  171  217  224  225          

      Total time: 1:32:16.59                                                   

         Average:   18:27.32                                                   

  30 Langley                   742   17  140  178  199  208                    

      Total time: 1:33:17.09                                                   

         Average:   18:39.42                                                   

  31 McLean HS                 813   31  155  206  209  212  219  230          

      Total time: 1:34:36.50                                                   

         Average:   18:55.30                                                   

  32 Osbourn Park              822   71  181  185  187  198  204  205          

      Total time: 1:34:24.03                                                   

         Average:   18:52.81                                                   

  33 St. Mary's Ryken          848  135  146  173  180  214  216  221          

      Total time: 1:34:43.40                                                   

         Average:   18:56.68                                                   

  34 Dunbar                    992  182  186  193  202  229  232               

      Total time: 1:39:04.09                                                   

         Average:   19:48.82                                                   

  35 Thomas Edison HS         1112  200  226  227  228  231                    

      Total time: 1:45:11.26                                                   

         Average:   21:02.25                                                   
10/20/99 6:34 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boys Seeded Men's 5,000 Meter Run                   

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  1536 Ruiz, Bryce            11 Jamestown High      5:12    16:10.86     1

   2  1247 Ruiz, Jorge            11 Harrisonburg        5:12    16:11.36     2

   3  1205 Hanlon, Matt           11 Good Counsel        5:12    16:11.56     3

   4  1783 Seymour, Matt          12 Magruder            5:13    16:13.35     4

   5  3174 Albertine, James       12 Walt Whitman        5:14    16:17.21     5

   6  2372 Styczynski, Michael    12 River Hill HS       5:15    16:21.50     6

   7  1517 Snead, LA              11 James W. Robinson   5:18    16:28.58     7

   8  1047 MacKenzie, Dan         12 Georgetown Prep     5:18    16:29.71     8

   9  1355 Chopra, Ramesh         12 Herndon School      5:20    16:36.77     9

  10  2312 Chu, Steve             12 River Hill HS       5:21    16:39.37    10

  11  1624 Vitto, David           11 Lake Braddock       5:22    16:41.23    11

  12  2503 Marvel, Justin         11 Severna Park        5:23    16:44.43    12

  13  3770 Snyder, Brant          11 T. C. Williams HS   5:23    16:45.37    13

  14  3242 Tufaro, Paul           12 Walt Whitman        5:25    16:50.65    14

  15  1479 Dunnum, Andrew         12 James W. Robinson   5:25    16:51.17    15

  16   956 Hershberger, Marcus    11 Gaithersburg HS     5:25    16:52.79    16

  17  1667 Gilna, Matthew         12 Langley             5:26    16:54.48    17

  18  2370 Stroup, Shane          10 River Hill HS       5:26    16:54.74    18

  19  1396 Yost, Ben              11 Herndon School      5:26    16:54.95    19

  20  1256 Brown, Elgin           11 Hayfield HS         5:26    16:55.63    20

  21  1603 Judge, Jimmy           11 Lake Braddock       5:27    16:55.95    21

  22  2203 Costello, Paul         11 Paul VI High Schoo  5:27    16:56.05    22

  23   286 Van Tine, Jarrett      12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  5:27    16:57.66      

  24  1586 Bates, John            12 Lake Braddock       5:28    17:00.58    23

  25  3454 Suri, Neil             12 West Springfield    5:28    17:01.08    24

  26  3179 Belinkie, Jason        12 Walt Whitman        5:28    17:02.10    25

  27  1343 Smith, Sean            12 Hermitage           5:29    17:03.18    26

  28  1478 Dumm, Brain            11 James W. Robinson   5:29    17:03.67    27

  29  3407 Rearson, Casey         12 West Potomac        5:30    17:06.46    28

  30  2011 Antalics, Dan          11 O'Connell           5:30    17:07.31    29

  31  1438 Kureshi, Ahmed         12 James River High    5:31    17:08.57    30

  32  1852 Small, James           11 McLean HS           5:31    17:08.81    31

  33   568 Carlsen, Carl          12 Chantilly High Sch  5:31    17:10.55    32

  34  1204 Graves, Kevin          10 Good Counsel        5:31    17:10.77    33

  35  3534 Sheff, Adam            12 Winston Churchill   5:32    17:11.69    34

  36  3419 Cameron, Don           12 West Springfield    5:32    17:12.98    35

  37  1630 Adrian, Jack           11 Landon              5:32    17:13.92    36

  38  3420 Chambers, Alan         12 West Springfield    5:33    17:14.91    37

  39  2653 Chrobog, Felix         12 St. Albans          5:33    17:15.43    38

  40  1587 Bendahan, David        11 Lake Braddock       5:33    17:16.18    39

  41  3767 Riaz, Arsalan          11 T. C. Williams HS   5:33    17:17.21    40

  42  1234 Eckstein, Bryan        11 Harrisonburg        5:34    17:18.21    41

  43  1325 Hall, Chad             10 Hermitage           5:34    17:18.59    42

  44  1216 Nechanicky, Bruce       9 Good Counsel        5:34    17:18.97    43

  45  1499 Marzluff, Dan          12 James W. Robinson   5:34    17:19.19    44

  46  3741 Haynes, Stephen A      11 Winston Churchill   5:34    17:20.63    45

  47  1530 Henn, Steven           11 Jamestown High      5:35    17:21.58    46

  48   945 Anderson, Aaron        11 Gaithersburg HS     5:35    17:21.95    47

  49  1218 Norcio, Joey            9 Good Counsel        5:35    17:22.59    48

  50  1473 Crawford, Brian        11 James W. Robinson   5:35    17:22.79    49

  51  1529 Davilla, Tony          11 Jamestown High      5:36    17:24.70    50

  52  3371 Kwamkam, Patrick       12 Watkins Mill        5:36    17:24.91    51

  53  2323 Fleg, Michael          11 River Hill HS       5:36    17:25.50    52

  54   525 Kelley, Greg           12 Centerville         5:36    17:26.04    53

  55  1230 Armentrout, Daniel     12 Harrisonburg        5:36    17:26.40    54

  56  3418 Callender, Eric        12 West Springfield    5:36    17:26.70    55

  57  3433 Gunn, Greg             11 West Springfield    5:36    17:26.79    56

  58  1501 McHale, Kevin          10 James W. Robinson   5:37    17:27.73    57

  59   944 Ali, Maksudul          10 Gaithersburg HS     5:37    17:29.17    58

  60   732 Reuwer, Aaron          11 Dulaney             5:38    17:30.28    59

  61  3643 Baer, David            11 WT Woodson          5:38    17:32.99    60

  62  1373 King, Brian            11 Herndon School      5:39    17:33.22    61

  63  2669 Jones, Teddy           11 St. Albans          5:39    17:35.07    62

  64  1257 Camp, Kenin             9 Hayfield HS         5:39    17:35.36    63

  65  1585 Barnhart, Jeff         12 Lake Braddock       5:40    17:38.31    64

  66   517 Heiner, Michael         1 Centerville         5:40    17:38.67    65

  67  2523 Trimble, Tyghe         12 Severna Park        5:40    17:38.95    66

  68   571 Coffey, Ethan          11 Chantilly High Sch  5:40    17:39.25    67

  69  1148 Burke, Sean            11 Gonzanga            5:41    17:39.54    68

  70  2675 Maxa, Alex             10 St. Albans          5:41    17:39.74    69

  71  3462 Witt, Bryan            10 West Springfield    5:41    17:40.41    70

  72  2132 Mundt, Jeff            11 Osbourn Park        5:41    17:40.68    71

  73  3786 Fry, Steve             11 T. C. Williams HS   5:41    17:42.42    72

  74  2509 Myhill, Erik           12 Severna Park        5:42    17:43.55    73

  75  1311 Attalah, Khahlid       12 Hermitage           5:42    17:44.04    74

  76  2350 McCoy, Wes              9 River Hill HS       5:42    17:44.97    75

  77  3457 Trueheart, Tim         12 West Springfield    5:43    17:45.75    76

  78  3396 Ernst, Eddie           11 West Potomac        5:43    17:46.22    77

  79  1243 Mangan, Andrew         12 Harrisonburg        5:43    17:46.78    78

  80   946 Anderson, Tom          12 Gaithersburg HS     5:43    17:47.59    79

  81   723 Knox, Will             10 Dulaney             5:43    17:48.06    80

  82  3666 Moore, Justin          11 WT Woodson          5:43    17:48.71    81

  83  2012 Bernhart, Matt         12 O'Connell           5:44    17:49.74    82

  84  1615 Oliver, Tim            12 Lake Braddock       5:44    17:50.03    83

  85  1271 Harbaugh, Robert        9 Hayfield HS         5:44    17:50.36    84

  86  1323 Gooss, Larry           12 Hermitage           5:44    17:50.76    85

  87  1611 McLellan, James         9 Lake Braddock       5:44    17:51.11    86

  88  2665 Harutunian, Ruben      11 St. Albans          5:44    17:51.49    87

  89  1213 McGann, Ciaran         12 Good Counsel        5:45    17:52.44    88

  90  1026 Bloom, Steve           10 Georgetown Prep     5:45    17:52.72    89

  91  1748 Adams, Daniel          11 Magruder            5:45    17:53.03    90

  92  3180 Bernstein, Dan         11 Walt Whitman        5:45    17:53.40    91

  93  2363 Serota, Justin         11 River Hill HS       5:45    17:54.22    92

  94  3383 Stott, Tom             12 Watkins Mill        5:45    17:54.61    93

  95  2209 Johnson, Chris         12 Paul VI High Schoo  5:45    17:54.94    94

  96  2649 Buente, CB             11 St. Albans          5:46    17:55.43    95

  97  2518 Slaccum, Trent         11 Severna Park        5:46    17:56.41    96

  98  3378 Petit, Brad            12 Watkins Mill        5:46    17:57.37    97

  99   569 Chapman, Colin         10 Chantilly High Sch  5:48    18:01.36    98

 100   589 Green, Steve           11 Chantilly High Sch  5:48    18:02.34    99

 101   745 Zontani, Zomber        12 Dulaney             5:48    18:03.22   100

 102  1762 Forsha, David          12 Magruder            5:48    18:03.83   101

 103  3391 Cathro, James          12 West Potomac        5:49    18:04.63   102

 104  1466 Bond, Joe              12 James W. Robinson   5:49    18:04.95   103

 105  3497 Hard, Matt             10 Winston Churchill   5:49    18:05.84   104

 106   977 Smith, Darren          11 Gaithersburg HS     5:49    18:06.10   105

 107  1219 Reed, Brian            10 Good Counsel        5:49    18:06.69   106

 108  3479 Cantone, Federico      12 Winston Churchill   5:49    18:07.08   107

 109  1447 Rogers, Matt           10 James River High    5:50    18:07.70   108

 110  1031 Dominguez, Manuel      11 Georgetown Prep     5:50    18:08.39   109

 111   576 DiGirorgio, Chris      11 Chantilly High Sch  5:51    18:11.34   110

 112   979 Stehlin, Ron           12 Gaithersburg HS     5:51    18:12.27   111

 113   714 Duffy, Bill            10 Dulaney             5:52    18:14.14   112

 114  1147 Buchanan, Billy        11 Gonzanga            5:52    18:14.43   113

 115   713 DeFusco, Andy          12 Dulaney             5:52    18:15.16   114

 116   492 Broaddus, Scott        11 Centerville         5:52    18:15.80   115

 117  1636 Goodell, Joe           10 Landon              5:52    18:16.58   116

 118  1178 Rohleder, Eric         11 Gonzanga            5:53    18:17.65   117

 119  3672 Richter, Luis          12 WT Woodson          5:53    18:17.86   118

 120  1774 Martyn, Jeffrey        10 Magruder            5:53    18:18.45   119

 121   948 Byrd, Ralph            11 Gaithersburg HS     5:53    18:19.08   120

 122   699 Adams, Drew            11 Dulaney             5:53    18:19.64   121

 123  1442 Nelson, Chris           9 James River High    5:54    18:19.84   122

 124  1531 Magner, Jeff           11 Jamestown High      5:54    18:20.18   123

 125  3401 Jones, Tommy           11 West Potomac        5:54    18:20.59   124

 126  1369 Jervey, Ted            10 Herndon School      5:54    18:21.42   125

 127  3377 Patel, Ashish          12 Watkins Mill        5:54    18:22.16   126

 128  1222 Ryan, Dan              10 Good Counsel        5:54    18:22.58   127

 129  1189 Wilkerson, Shane       11 Gonzanga            5:55    18:23.45   128

 130  1427 Ford, Pierce           11 James River High    5:55    18:25.23   129

 131  3663 Kunin, Tim             11 WT Woodson          5:55    18:25.46   130

 132  1301 Thomas, Otto           10 Hayfield HS         5:55    18:25.92   131

 133  3190 Fields, Jason          11 Walt Whitman        5:56    18:26.33   132

 134  3780 Barnes, Joseph         11 T. C. Williams HS   5:56    18:27.01   133

 135   716 Harvey, Brett          12 Dulaney             5:56    18:28.15   134

 136  2848 Torguson, Ryan         12 St. Mary's Ryken    5:56    18:28.51   135

 137  2385 Zahm, Nate             11 River Hill HS       5:56    18:28.98   136

 138  1392 Torrey, Eric           12 Herndon School      5:57    18:29.25   137

 139  2481 Coughlin, Ryan         10 Severna Park        5:57    18:29.97   138

 140  1526 Beyer, Dylan           11 Jamestown High      5:57    18:30.37   139

 141  1654 Bouchoux, Patrick      11 Langley             5:57    18:30.67   140

 142  3764 Ojumu, Busayo          11 T. C. Williams HS   5:57    18:31.02   141

 143  2010 Amusu, Nick            11 O'Connell           5:58    18:32.40   142

 144  1534 Phipps, Brian          11 Jamestown High      5:58    18:33.39   143

 145  1776 Paige, Jason           11 Magruder            5:58    18:33.82   144

 146  1039 Heslin, Kevin          12 Georgetown Prep     5:58    18:34.07   145

 147  2832 McCollum, Phil         11 St. Mary's Ryken    5:58    18:35.17   146

 148  3380 Rogers, Ralph          12 Watkins Mill        5:59    18:35.95   147

 149  1631 Anderson, Will          9 Landon              5:59    18:36.64   148

 150  3409 Tinker, Robert         10 West Potomac        5:59    18:37.17   149

 151  1246 Rudmin, David          12 Harrisonburg        5:59    18:37.39   150

 152  3235 Sobeck, Kyle           10 Walt Whitman        6:00    18:39.22   151

 153  3384 Tremper, Eric          12 Watkins Mill        6:00    18:40.08   152

 154  2030 Funk, Maxwell          12 O'Connell           6:00    18:40.64   153

 155   521 Hoopengardner, David   12 Centerville         6:00    18:41.49   154

 156  1855 Transgrud, Dave        11 McLean HS           6:01    18:42.70   155

 157  2212 Perri, Mike            12 Paul VI High Schoo  6:01    18:43.17   156

 158  2032 Harkin, Tim            10 O'Connell           6:01    18:44.11   157

 159  3395 Dugger, Donny          10 West Potomac        6:02    18:44.76   158

 160  1363 Dominguez, Mike        10 Herndon School      6:02    18:45.14   159

 161  3473 Broder, Alex           12 Winston Churchill   6:02    18:46.08   160

 162  1235 Falcioni, John         12 Harrisonburg        6:02    18:47.17   161

 163  2033 MacDonald, Brendan     12 O'Connell           6:02    18:47.57   162

 164  1528 Cook, Phillip          11 Jamestown High      6:03    18:49.55   163

 165  3216 Lyon, Nick             10 Walt Whitman        6:03    18:49.91   164

 166   552 Waldron, Steve         11 Centerville         6:03    18:50.54   165

 167  1787 Triantos, Eliot         9 Magruder            6:04    18:51.54   166

 168  1245 Osorio, Rigo           12 Harrisonburg        6:04    18:52.19   167

 169  3762 McGrail, Jacob         11 T. C. Williams HS   6:04    18:52.61   168

 170   518 Heisler, Brian         11 Centerville         6:04    18:52.84   169

 171   520 Holmes, Matt           10 Centerville         6:04    18:53.68   170

 172  2201 Bowman, Brian          11 Paul VI High Schoo  6:05    18:54.29   171

 173  1329 Kirkland, Matt         10 Hermitage           6:05    18:56.00   172

 174  2822 Einboden, Ryan         10 St. Mary's Ryken    6:05    18:56.74   173

 175  1633 Bourke, Chase          10 Landon              6:06    18:57.63   174

 176  1332 Marshall, Jeben        11 Hermitage           6:06    18:58.43   175

 177  3468 Banks, David           11 Winston Churchill   6:06    18:58.73   176

 178  1179 Rooney, Mike            9 Gonzanga            6:06    18:59.03   177

 179  1709 Tompson, Jonathan      11 Langley             6:06    18:59.57   178

 180  1643 Leahy, Will            12 Landon              6:07    19:00.44   179

 181  2820 Dowgiallo, Joe         11 St. Mary's Ryken    6:07    19:00.68   180

 182  2128 Blum, Joe              11 Osbourn Park        6:07    19:01.99   181

 183   750 Jason, Smith           12 Dunbar              6:08    19:05.67   182

 184  1357 Combs, Jason           11 Herndon School      6:08    19:05.98   183

 185  1287 Miller, Michael         9 Hayfield HS         6:09    19:07.86   184

 186  2127 Arena, Anthony         11 Osbourn Park        6:10    19:09.56   185

 187   756 Parker, Omari           9 Dunbar              6:10    19:10.41   186

 188  2134 Pacentrilli, Joe       11 Osbourn Park        6:10    19:11.00   187

 189  1437 Kolakowski, Jeff       12 James River High    6:10    19:11.36   188

 190   632 Wissler, Jake          10 Chantilly High Sch  6:10    19:11.90   189

 191  1242 Holland, Chris         10 Harrisonburg        6:10    19:12.11      

 192  1637 Harrington, Will       10 Landon              6:11    19:12.68   190

 193  1057 Ruppert, Jake          10 Georgetown Prep     6:11    19:12.96   191

 194   633 Wong, Keving           12 Chantilly High Sch  6:11    19:14.00   192

 195   748 Coleman, Dominick       9 Dunbar              6:11    19:15.01   193

 196  1045 Legato, Matt           12 Georgetown Prep     6:11    19:15.61   194

 197  2680 Parmley, Paul          11 St. Albans          6:12    19:17.63   195

 198  3410 Torrey, Jake           10 West Potomac        6:13    19:19.07   196

 199  1286 Meno, Geoff            12 Hayfield HS         6:13    19:19.39   197

 200  2138 Taylor, Matt           11 Osbourn Park        6:13    19:20.80   198

 201  1708 Teel, Spencer          11 Langley             6:13    19:21.48   199

 202  3082 Snelling, Stephen      11 Thomas Edison HS    6:14    19:22.53   200

 203  1174 Pena, Roberto          12 Gonzanga            6:14    19:23.74   201

 204   751 Leake, Gerald          10 Dunbar              6:15    19:25.14   202

 205  3644 Binninger, Matthew     10 WT Woodson          6:15    19:26.43   203

 206  2129 Blum, Zac              11 Osbourn Park        6:15    19:26.87   204

 207  2131 Livengood, Tom         11 Osbourn Park        6:15    19:27.73   205

 208  1823 Bautista, Mike         11 McLean HS           6:16    19:29.78   206

 209  1333 Matsey, Chris          10 Hermitage           6:16    19:30.59   207

 210  1713 Vroom, Matthew         12 Langley             6:16    19:30.89   208

 211  1858 Warthin, Ian           11 McLean HS           6:18    19:36.56   209

 212  3532 Schwartz, Eric         11 Winston Churchill   6:18    19:37.09   210

 213  2013 Bernt, Matt            11 O'Connell           6:19    19:38.30   211

 214  1859 Williams, Bernie       11 McLean HS           6:19    19:38.65   212

 215  1426 Ford, Matthew          11 James River High    6:19    19:40.11   213

 216  2850 Walsh, Patrick A        9 St. Mary's Ryken    6:20    19:42.30   214

 217  1150 Dattoli, Matt          12 Gonzanga            6:21    19:44.46   215

 218  2819 Dougherty, Kevin       10 St. Mary's Ryken    6:21    19:45.51   216

 219  2211 Moore, Patrick         10 Paul VI High Schoo  6:22    19:48.14   217

 220  3642 Aefsky, Brad           11 WT Woodson          6:27    20:04.47   218

 221  1836 Kanka, James           11 McLean HS           6:29    20:08.92   219

 222  1038 Golden, Alex           12 Georgetown Prep     6:29    20:10.22   220

 223  2813 Borodin, Adam          11 St. Mary's Ryken    6:31    20:16.46   221

 224  3368 Kaminsky, Chris        12 Watkins Mill        6:34    20:26.89   222

 225  1641 Jones, Tim             11 Landon              6:38    20:37.22   223

 226  2204 Davis, Daniel           9 Paul VI High Schoo  6:40    20:43.35   224

 227  2207 Ghose, Nirvikar        11 Paul VI High Schoo  6:41    20:48.74   225

 228  3068 Barry, Kyle            11 Thomas Edison HS    6:43    20:52.76   226

 229  3071 Flaks, Noah            10 Thomas Edison HS    6:44    20:57.92   227

 230  3074 Jarrells, John         12 Thomas Edison HS    7:00    21:46.60   228

 231   753 McCelland, James       10 Dunbar              7:07    22:07.86   229

 232  1846 O'Gara, James          11 McLean HS           7:07    22:08.94   230

 233  3081 Shaver, Chris          10 Thomas Edison HS    7:08    22:11.45   231

 234   747 Carter, Byrsant        11 Dunbar              7:29    23:18.02   232

10/20/99 6:17 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                  Event 3 Girls Seeded Women's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Thomas Jefferson/Govern   120    3   12   16   40   49   58   78          

      Total time: 1:41:56.87                                                   

         Average:   20:23.37                                                   

   2 Lake Braddock             127    1   11   13   30   72   94  104          

      Total time: 1:40:59.03                                                   

         Average:   20:11.81                                                   

   3 James W. Robinson         156   20   26   27   38   45   59   61          

      Total time: 1:44:20.12                                                   

         Average:   20:52.02                                                   

   4 Walter Johnson            190   14   31   32   42   71   96  107          

      Total time: 1:44:57.57                                                   

         Average:   20:59.51                                                   

   5 Herndon School            200   25   29   33   53   60   79  119          

      Total time: 1:45:33.92                                                   

         Average:   21:06.78                                                   

   6 Chantilly High School     208    9   21   23   68   87  101  102          

      Total time: 1:44:52.78                                                   

         Average:   20:58.56                                                   

   7 Osbourn Park              217   18   19   39   51   90  112  141          

      Total time: 1:45:32.21                                                   

         Average:   21:06.44                                                   

   8 James River High          217   22   24   36   66   69  131  144          

      Total time: 1:45:53.89                                                   

         Average:   21:10.78                                                   

   9 West Potomac              237    4   35   44   63   91  105  130          

      Total time: 1:45:32.64                                                   

         Average:   21:06.53                                                   

  10 Dulaney                   287    2   46   47   82  110  116               

      Total time: 1:46:40.26                                                   

         Average:   21:20.05                                                   

  11 Geroge C. Marshall        316    5   48   57   92  114  150               

      Total time: 1:47:37.24                                                   

         Average:   21:31.45                                                   

  12 Good Counsel              324    8   41   55   95  125  140  151          

      Total time: 1:48:09.63                                                   

         Average:   21:37.93                                                   

  13 Walt Whitman              330   28   43   70   81  108  132  143          

      Total time: 1:48:49.49                                                   

         Average:   21:45.90                                                   

  14 Paul VI High School       363   17   50   54  120  122  124  126          

      Total time: 1:50:04.34                                                   

         Average:   22:00.87                                                   

  15 Woodrow Wilson            367   34   37   52  115  129  149               

      Total time: 1:50:30.50                                                   

         Average:   22:06.10                                                   

  16 Bryn Mawr                 377    6   64   84   86  137                    

      Total time: 1:49:41.98                                                   

         Average:   21:56.40                                                   

  17 Langley                   400   62   73   83   85   97   99               

      Total time: 1:50:26.30                                                   

         Average:   22:05.26                                                   

  18 T. C. Williams HS         406   15   65   93  100  133  139               

      Total time: 1:50:53.51                                                   

         Average:   22:10.70                                                   

  19 Hayfield HS               434   56   80   88   89  121                    

      Total time: 1:51:39.14                                                   

         Average:   22:19.83                                                   

  20 WT Woodson                463   10   74  113  128  138                    

      Total time: 1:52:48.34                                                   

         Average:   22:33.67                                                   

  21 Centerville               475   67   77  103  111  117  123               

      Total time: 1:52:42.41                                                   

         Average:   22:32.48                                                   

  22 Gar-Field                 482    7   98  106  135  136                    

      Total time: 1:53:08.50                                                   

         Average:   22:37.70                                                   

  23 O'Connell                 530   75   76  118  127  134  147  148          

      Total time: 1:54:50.42                                                   

         Average:   22:58.08                                                   

  24 Jamestown High            694  109  142  145  146  152  153               

      Total time: 2:06:16.05                                                   

         Average:   25:15.21                                                   
 
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:16 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                  Event 3 Girls Seeded Women's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  1621 Swain, Erin            12 Lake Braddock       5:51    18:13.43     1

   2   744 Zoltani, Tenke         10 Dulaney             6:06    18:57.83     2

   3  3740 Winzeler, Colleen      11 George Mason High   6:09    19:09.25      

   4  3102 Lanyi, Kerin           12 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:12    19:15.83     3

   5  3399 Hoffman, Meghan        10 West Potomac        6:13    19:18.89     4

   6  1086 Chalkin, Lauren        12 Geroge C. Marshall  6:13    19:20.13     5

   7   372 Kagwima, Nyam           9 Bryn Mawr           6:13    19:21.05     6

   8   994 Evans, Dionne          11 Gar-Field           6:14    19:24.71     7

   9  1206 Harney, Kim            11 Good Counsel        6:15    19:26.86     8

  10   605 Miller, Carin          12 Chantilly High Sch  6:18    19:34.71     9

  11  3646 Censer, Marjorie       11 WT Woodson          6:19    19:38.93    10

  12  1622 Swain, Kelly            9 Lake Braddock       6:25    19:58.02    11

  13  3086 Addison, Jeannie       11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:25    19:58.98    12

  14  1610 McCarthy, Heather      11 Lake Braddock       6:26    20:01.69    13

  15  3255 Bodine, Jenny          12 Walter Johnson      6:27    20:05.27    14

  16  3805 Coan, Katie            11 T. C. Williams HS   6:28    20:06.27    15

  17   270 Clark, Prentiss        12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:29    20:09.52      

  18  3114 Seaton, Ashley         11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:29    20:09.80    16

  19  2208 Hogan, Mary            10 Paul VI High Schoo  6:30    20:13.48    17

  20  2133 O'Brien, Mariah        11 Osbourn Park        6:32    20:20.63    18

  21  2140 Williams, Nicole       11 Osbourn Park        6:33    20:21.80    19

  22  1523 Wagner, Amy            11 James W. Robinson   6:35    20:29.99    20

  23   579 Eadie, Blair            9 Chantilly High Sch  6:37    20:35.66    21

  24  1455 Van Dyke, Lindsay      12 James River High    6:38    20:37.29    22

  25   631 Williams, Tracy        11 Chantilly High Sch  6:39    20:39.62    23

  26  1424 Coffield, Kristin       9 James River High    6:39    20:40.07    24

  27  1365 Frowlow, Katherine     10 Herndon School      6:39    20:41.35    25

  28  1462 Axman, Bonnie           9 James W. Robinson   6:39    20:42.31    26

  29  1488 Gregory, Michelle      11 James W. Robinson   6:40    20:44.84    27

  30  3199 Guille, Maggie         10 Walt Whitman        6:42    20:49.22    28

  31  1395 Wile, Libby            12 Herndon School      6:42    20:50.70    29

  32  1590 Carr, Cheryl           11 Lake Braddock       6:42    20:51.30    30

  33  3313 Milans, Kim            12 Walter Johnson      6:42    20:51.62    31

  34  3321 Payton, Mave           12 Walter Johnson      6:43    20:53.14    32

  35  1394 Weiland, Chloe         10 Herndon School      6:44    20:57.41    33

  36  3549 Buckley, Martha        12 Woodrow Wilson      6:44    20:57.61    34

  37  1557 Menard, Katrina        12 Jeb Stewart HS      6:45    20:59.80      

  38  3412 Williams, Amanda       12 West Potomac        6:45    21:00.44    35

  39  1456 Van Dyke, Shannon       9 James River High    6:46    21:02.85    36

  40  3548 Blake, Linida          11 Woodrow Wilson      6:46    21:03.55    37

  41  1461 Awtrey, Michelle       10 James W. Robinson   6:47    21:05.23    38

  42  2139 Warden, Katherine      11 Osbourn Park        6:47    21:06.99    39

  43  3091 Dickerson, Courtney    11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:49    21:10.92    40

  44  1193 Blaustein, Eric        12 Good Counsel        6:49    21:11.12    41

  45  2812 Bevard, Andrea         11 St. Mary's Ryken    6:49    21:11.33      

  46  3257 Britton, Tenaya        12 Walter Johnson      6:49    21:13.68    42

  47  3184 Chung, Jennifer         9 Walt Whitman        6:50    21:14.25    43

  48  3402 Manner, Jamie           9 West Potomac        6:50    21:14.60    44

  49  1514 Sasse, Rebecca         12 James W. Robinson   6:51    21:17.75    45

  50  3823 George, Jess           11 Dulaney             6:51    21:18.71    46

  51   709 Dachille, Chrissy      11 Dulaney             6:51    21:19.29    47

  52  1105 Littlefield, Rachel    12 Geroge C. Marshall  6:51    21:19.72    48

  53  3088 Comet, Lauren          11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:52    21:21.34    49

  54  2202 Boyce, Eleanor          9 Paul VI High Schoo  6:53    21:23.70    50

  55  2135 Pardi, Dana            11 Osbourn Park        6:53    21:25.08    51

  56  3555 Rader, Darcey          10 Woodrow Wilson      6:53    21:25.64    52

  57  2124 Waldron, Holly         11 Oakton HS           6:53    21:25.94      

  58  1388 Shockley, Barbara      11 Herndon School      6:54    21:27.78    53

  59  2200 Blanchfield, Bridget   11 Paul VI High Schoo  6:54    21:28.90    54

  60  1211 Lapp, Katie            11 Good Counsel        6:54    21:29.20    55

  61  1305 Weber, Jessica          9 Hayfield HS         6:55    21:31.61    56

  62  1119 Ward, Elizabeth        12 Geroge C. Marshall  6:55    21:31.95    57

  63  3119 Wagener, Anne          11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:56    21:32.89    58

  64  1491 Hovland, Lauren         9 James W. Robinson   6:56    21:34.76    59

  65  1391 Torpey, Kristina       11 Herndon School      6:57    21:36.68    60

  66  1486 Givens, Kelly           9 James W. Robinson   6:57    21:37.03    61

  67  1669 Goodwin, Kimberly      11 Langley             6:57    21:37.37    62

  68  3404 McGurle, Claire        10 West Potomac        6:58    21:40.64    63

  69   370 Cukor, Elizabeth       11 Bryn Mawr           6:58    21:40.87    64

  70  3813 Kuhmerker, Lauren      11 T. C. Williams HS   6:59    21:44.43    65

  71  1444 Petrine, Brigitte      11 James River High    7:00    21:45.37    66

  72   485 Backhus, Theresa       12 Centerville         7:00    21:45.91    67

  73   573 Conlin, Jen            12 Chantilly High Sch  7:00    21:47.90    68

  74  1428 Foster, Ann            10 James River High    7:01    21:48.31    69

  75  3192 Francisca, Mayorga     10 Walt Whitman        7:01    21:50.74    70

  76  3252 Bansal, Tara           11 Walter Johnson      7:02    21:53.86    71

  77  1625 Wachendorf, Mimi       11 Lake Braddock       7:03    21:54.59    72

  78  1691 Nakazawa, Andrea        9 Langley             7:03    21:56.01    73

  79  3678 Stedman, Keri          12 WT Woodson          7:03    21:56.35    74

  80  2050 Pope, Jamie            10 O'Connell           7:03    21:56.77    75

  81  2054 Swiadek, Carolina      10 O'Connell           7:03    21:57.11    76

  82   499 Canatsey, Katie        11 Centerville         7:04    21:57.44    77

  83  3093 Fuller, Emma           12 Thomas Jefferson/G  7:04    21:58.05    78

  84  1375 Kist, Erin             11 Herndon School      7:04    21:59.48    79

  85  2814 Brennan, Aidan         11 St. Mary's Ryken    7:04    21:59.85      

  86  1278 Knudsen, Nicoll        10 Hayfield HS         7:06    22:04.82    80

  87  3188 Dolbashian, Taren       9 Walt Whitman        7:06    22:06.15    81

  88  3822 Lavezza, Katie         11 Dulaney             7:06    22:06.40    82

  89  1699 Sborz, Heather         11 Langley             7:08    22:11.58    83

  90   369 Campbell, Ashley        9 Bryn Mawr           7:08    22:11.79    84

  91  1650 Alverson, Lauren       12 Langley             7:08    22:12.06    85

  92   368 Barker, Allison        12 Bryn Mawr           7:08    22:12.31    86

  93   570 Chapman, Meredith      12 Chantilly High Sch  7:09    22:14.89    87

  94  1306 Williams, Krista       10 Hayfield HS         7:10    22:16.43    88

  95  1307 Wolter, Leah            9 Hayfield HS         7:10    22:17.36    89

  96  2137 Roberts, Kristina      11 Osbourn Park        7:10    22:17.71    90

  97  3408 Storck, Katie          11 West Potomac        7:10    22:18.07    91

  98  1110 Oestreicher, Skye      12 Geroge C. Marshall  7:11    22:19.06    92

  99  3792 Post, Elyse            11 T. C. Williams HS   7:12    22:24.94    93

 100  1583 Bailey, Devon          12 Lake Braddock       7:13    22:26.52    94

 101  1223 Swesnik, Vanessa       11 Good Counsel        7:13    22:27.71    95

 102  3329 Rice, Regina           11 Walter Johnson      7:13    22:28.21    96

 103  1689 Milbergs, Stephanie    12 Langley             7:14    22:29.28    97

 104  1007 Westley, Lauri         11 Gar-Field           7:15    22:34.08    98

 105  1702 Shapiro, Amanda        10 Langley             7:16    22:34.81    99

 106  3810 Hodgkins, Sarah        11 T. C. Williams HS   7:16    22:35.20   100

 107   618 Stanton, Emily         12 Chantilly High Sch  7:16    22:37.12   101

 108   560 Bielecki, Ashley       12 Chantilly High Sch  7:17    22:38.95   102

 109   526 Kinkread, Caitlin      12 Centerville         7:17    22:40.04   103

 110  1595 Fanale, Megan          10 Lake Braddock       7:19    22:44.17   104

 111  3392 Chadbourn, Margaret    12 West Potomac        7:19    22:44.67   105

 112  1003 Lee, Tamara            11 Gar-Field           7:19    22:45.37   106

 113  3271 Davol, Nicole          12 Walter Johnson      7:20    22:48.74   107

 114  3244 Weaver, Allyson        10 Walt Whitman        7:20    22:49.13   108

 115  1539 Zamora, Grace          11 Jamestown High      7:20    22:49.45   109

 116   735 Sackett, Holly          9 Dulaney             7:23    22:58.03   110

 117   508 Cummins, Sarah         11 Centerville         7:25    23:04.88   111

 118  2130 Craig, Natalie         11 Osbourn Park        7:25    23:05.07   112

 119  3657 Gladis, Jess           12 WT Woodson          7:26    23:06.03   113

 120  1085 Cabrera, Diana         10 Geroge C. Marshall  7:26    23:06.38   114

 121  3560 Wardlaw, Amanda        12 Woodrow Wilson      7:27    23:11.03   115

 122  3818 Needer, Lauri          11 Dulaney             7:28    23:12.27   116

 123   509 Cunningham, Melissa    12 Centerville         7:28    23:14.14   117

 124  2037 Margeton, Lizzie       12 O'Connell           7:28    23:14.35   118

 125  1366 Hart, Cindy            10 Herndon School      7:30    23:21.17   119

 126  2214 Zavala, Rachel          9 Paul VI High Schoo  7:33    23:28.03   120

 127  1253 Bennett, Carrie        11 Hayfield HS         7:33    23:28.92   121

 128  2205 Dixon, Katie            9 Paul VI High Schoo  7:33    23:30.23   122

 129   501 Chiaparis, Kristina    10 Centerville         7:34    23:31.87   123

 130  2210 Millson, Mariette      12 Paul VI High Schoo  7:35    23:34.14   124

 131  1201 Engler, Tina           11 Good Counsel        7:35    23:34.74   125

 132  2838 Parker, Patricia       11 St. Mary's Ryken    7:36    23:38.11      

 133  2198 Androff, Theresa       10 Paul VI High Schoo  7:36    23:38.56   126

 134  2021 Christensen, Tina      11 O'Connell           7:36    23:38.77   127

 135  3645 Burke, Jacqueline      11 WT Woodson          7:39    23:46.61   128

 136  3550 Ghebremichael, Sara    12 Woodrow Wilson      7:41    23:52.67   129

 137  3403 Matheson, Emily        11 West Potomac        7:41    23:54.64   130

 138  1457 Wells, Kellie          11 James River High    7:42    23:56.09   131

 139  3245 Wellbery, Vanessa      12 Walt Whitman        7:42    23:57.64   132

 140  3800 Ahern, Catherine       11 T. C. Williams HS   7:44    24:02.67   133

 141  2031 Gedrich, Melanie       12 O'Connell           7:44    24:03.42   134

 142   997 Garrett, Megan         11 Gar-Field           7:47    24:11.80   135

 143  1008 Zapf, Ashley           11 Gar-Field           7:47    24:12.54   136

 144   373 Trusty, Jen            12 Bryn Mawr           7:48    24:15.96   137

 145  3664 Lengel, Kara            9 WT Woodson          7:50    24:20.42   138

 146  3801 Banks, April           11 T. C. Williams HS   7:52    24:26.87   139

 147  1212 Lytle, Cassy            9 Good Counsel        7:55    24:36.48   140

 148  2837 Parker, Ella           11 St. Mary's Ryken    7:58    24:47.08      

 149  2136 Quarles, Maurika       11 Osbourn Park        8:02    24:58.12   141

 150  1527 Cole, Rachel           11 Jamestown High      8:03    25:00.80   142

 151  3228 Rossetti, Mary          9 Walt Whitman        8:03    25:01.12   143

 152  1429 Gediman, Amy           12 James River High    8:06    25:11.20   144

 153  1535 Rich, Chrissie         11 Jamestown High      8:07    25:14.82   145

 154  1537 Stewart, Candice       11 Jamestown High      8:09    25:20.48   146

 155  2027 Dewine, Alice          11 O'Connell           8:20    25:53.60   147

 156  2049 Ordakowski, Lisa       12 O'Connell           8:22    26:00.93   148

 157  3561 Wye, pamela            11 Woodrow Wilson      8:25    26:11.93   149

 158  1090 Falconi, April         11 Geroge C. Marshall  8:28    26:21.24   150

 159  1209 Iannicelli, Christine  11 Good Counsel        8:38    26:51.10   151

 160  1533 Orange, Sami           11 Jamestown High      8:57    27:50.50   152

 161  1532 McCormack, Kathleen    11 Jamestown High      8:57    27:50.50   153


10/20/99 6:35 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 4 Boys Div 1 Var Men's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Sidwell Friends           108    5   18   26   28   31   32   62          

      Total time: 1:30:06.86                                                   

         Average:   18:01.37                                                   

   2 Bishop Ireton             139   16   20   22   36   45   90  113          

      Total time: 1:31:12.31                                                   

         Average:   18:14.46                                                   

   3 Benedictine               145    1   13   38   40   53   65  106          

      Total time: 1:30:43.24                                                   

         Average:   18:08.65                                                   

   4 Episcopal HS              160   12   14   25   50   59   83   99          

      Total time: 1:31:43.63                                                   

         Average:   18:20.73                                                   

   5 Mercersburg               169    8   11   23   58   69   84  112          

      Total time: 1:31:35.57                                                   

         Average:   18:19.11                                                   

   6 St. Paul's School         171   15   24   33   47   52   72               

      Total time: 1:32:24.36                                                   

         Average:   18:28.87                                                   

   7 McDonogh School           176    7   19   39   55   56   64   85          

      Total time: 1:31:57.48                                                   

         Average:   18:23.50                                                   

   8 The Hill School           200   17   27   35   48   73   79  107          

      Total time: 1:33:06.90                                                   

         Average:   18:37.38                                                   

   9 Archbishop Spalding       206    2   21   49   63   71   76               

      Total time: 1:32:24.48                                                   

         Average:   18:28.90                                                   

  10 The Potomac School        215    6   10   46   67   86   87  100          

      Total time: 1:32:50.43                                                   

         Average:   18:34.09                                                   

  11 The Heights               335    4   51   70   81  129  135               

      Total time: 1:36:45.51                                                   

         Average:   19:21.10                                                   

  12 St. Andrew Episcopal Sc   337    9   37   61  110  120  122  143          

      Total time: 1:37:04.31                                                   

         Average:   19:24.86                                                   

  13 The Field School          337   42   54   68   80   93  134  145          

      Total time: 1:36:48.95                                                   

         Average:   19:21.79                                                   

  14 St. Mary's Annapolis      350   30   43   75   77  125  130  147          

      Total time: 1:37:37.54                                                   

         Average:   19:31.51                                                   

  15 Archbishop Curley         366   57   66   74   78   91   95  102          

      Total time: 1:37:24.60                                                   

         Average:   19:28.92                                                   

  16 Georgetown Day            406    3   44  114  119  126  131               

      Total time: 1:39:02.29                                                   

         Average:   19:48.46                                                   

  17 Seton School              406   29   41   92  111  133  141               

      Total time: 1:39:29.56                                                   

         Average:   19:53.91                                                   

  18 The Bullis School         418   34   82   94  103  105  109  127          

      Total time: 1:38:58.22                                                   

         Average:   19:47.64                                                   

  19 St. Stephens St. Agnes    442   60   88   89  101  104  108  116          

      Total time: 1:39:27.33                                                   

         Average:   19:53.47                                                   

  20 Glen Elg Country School   569   96   98  115  128  132  146               

      Total time: 1:44:14.38                                                   

         Average:   20:50.88                                                   

  21 Edmund Burke              583   97  118  121  123  124  139  151          

      Total time: 1:44:50.49                                                   

         Average:   20:58.10                                                   

  22 Chapel Gate Christian A   699  136  137  140  142  144  152  154          

      Total time: 1:51:25.21                                                   

         Average:   22:17.04                                                   

  23 St. John's Prospect Hal   702  117  138  148  149  150  153               

      Total time: 1:54:05.80                                                   

         Average:   22:49.16                                                   
 
INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:35 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 4 Boys Div 1 Var Men's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   264 Walker, Ryan           12 Benedictine         5:21    16:37.38     1

   2   145 Lieb, Dusty            11 Archbishop Spaldin  5:27    16:55.97     2

   3  1020 Stern, Benjamin        10 Georgetown Day      5:29    17:03.09     3

   4  2987 Jacxsens, Patrick      12 The Heights         5:30    17:07.74     4

   5  2559 Berry, Mason           12 Sidwell Friends     5:31    17:11.14     5

   6  3024 Haworth, James          9 The Potomac School  5:33    17:14.80     6

   7  1807 Packard, Andrew        12 McDonogh School     5:33    17:16.37     7

   8  1865 Glah, Kevin            12 Mercersburg         5:33    17:17.20     8

   9  2710 Hart, PJ               11 St. Andrew Episcop  5:38    17:32.64     9

  10  3036 Pratt, Emlyn           11 The Potomac School  5:40    17:37.20    10

  11  1875 McGarvey, Jeremy       12 Mercersburg         5:41    17:39.52    11

  12   868 Rhodes, Stuart         11 Episcopal HS        5:41    17:41.22    12

  13   255 Hickman, James         10 Benedictine         5:42    17:42.89    13

  14   851 Lee, Jonathan          11 Episcopal HS        5:43    17:46.30    14

  15  2859 Gillis, Jim            12 St. Paul's School   5:43    17:47.06    15

  16   327 Shlesinger, Paul       11 Bishop Ireton       5:43    17:48.14    16

  17   395 Grace, Tom             11 Cardinal Gibbons H  5:44    17:49.39      

  18  3014 Shold, Kris            11 The Hill School     5:45    17:52.37    17

  19  2555 Adelfio, Marco         11 Sidwell Friends     5:45    17:53.04    18

  20  1790 Allen, PJ              11 McDonogh School     5:46    17:55.02    19

  21   331 Stapleton, Sean        12 Bishop Ireton       5:46    17:55.65    20

  22   136 Chitwood, Ryan         11 Archbishop Spaldin  5:46    17:57.22    21

  23   332 Steshko, Nick          11 Bishop Ireton       5:48    18:01.87    22

  24  1878 Pelehanakis, Julian    12 Mercersburg         5:51    18:13.03    23

  25  2868 VanSant, Nick          10 St. Paul's School   5:52    18:14.21    24

  26   862 Norris, Manly           9 Episcopal HS        5:53    18:17.37    25

  27  2585 Oldfield, Jeremy       11 Sidwell Friends     5:53    18:17.72    26

  28  3006 Doll, Zack             11 The Hill School     5:53    18:19.15    27

  29  2584 Oldfield, Ben           9 Sidwell Friends     5:54    18:20.03    28

  30  2453 Aldaya, Paul           11 Seton School        5:54    18:22.77    29

  31  2780 Chappelear, Chris      11 St. Mary's Annapol  5:55    18:23.27    30

  32  2587 Parsegian, Aram        12 Sidwell Friends     5:55    18:24.93    31

  33  2595 Yaeger, Adam           12 Sidwell Friends     5:57    18:31.90    32

  34  2865 Sexton, Tom            12 St. Paul's School   5:58    18:33.55    33

  35  2943 Lezelle, David         12 The Bullis School   5:58    18:34.16    34

  36  3003 Bergman, Pat           11 The Hill School     5:59    18:35.96    35

  37   315 Mazzenga, Nick         10 Bishop Ireton       5:59    18:37.51    36

  38  2723 Northup, Will          11 St. Andrew Episcop  6:00    18:39.02    37

  39   254 Hamner, Chris          10 Benedictine         6:00    18:40.19    38

  40  1816 Singletom, Bobby       10 McDonogh School     6:00    18:41.34    39

  41   251 Armstrong, Matt        12 Benedictine         6:01    18:44.46    40

  42  2460 kelly, Anthony          9 Seton School        6:02    18:46.31    41

  43  2960 Lanney, Zach           10 The Field School    6:03    18:48.12    42

  44  2797 McGraw, Sean           10 St. Mary's Annapol  6:03    18:48.44    43

  45  1019 Shapird, Michael       11 Georgetown Day      6:03    18:48.76    44

  46   329 Spotswood, Justin      10 Bishop Ireton       6:03    18:49.14    45

  47  3035 Nims, Matt             11 The Potomac School  6:04    18:51.59    46

  48  2867 Smith, Troy            11 St. Paul's School   6:04    18:51.94    47

  49  3012 Parker, Rob            11 The Hill School     6:04    18:52.37    48

  50   153 Puddester, Andrew      12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:04    18:53.30    49

  51   845 Clay, Luke             10 Episcopal HS        6:04    18:53.92    50

  52  2991 Lulli, Fernando        11 The Heights         6:05    18:56.90    51

  53  2861 Mao, Bryan             12 St. Paul's School   6:06    18:57.60    52

  54   262 Taylor, James          11 Benedictine         6:06    18:58.32    53

  55  2967 O'Brien, Corey         12 The Field School    6:07    19:00.64    54

  56  1812 Rollins, Billy         12 McDonogh School     6:07    19:01.88    55

  57  1809 Perry, Josh            10 McDonogh School     6:07    19:02.87    56

  58   131 Triplett, Eric         12 Archbishop Curley   6:07    19:03.28    57

  59  1864 Fazekas, Andrew        11 Mercersburg         6:08    19:04.01    58

  60   848 Feirson, Lawrance      12 Episcopal HS        6:08    19:04.82    59

  61  2880 Elberfeld, Nathaniel   10 St. Stephens St. A  6:09    19:07.89    60

  62  2729 Saylor, Austin         12 St. Andrew Episcop  6:10    19:09.57    61

  63  2566 Dawson, Eric           10 Sidwell Friends     6:10    19:09.96    62

  64   157 Schindler, David       12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:11    19:14.78    63

  65  1798 Kaiser, Jamie          10 McDonogh School     6:11    19:15.11    64

  66   260 Rountree, Travis       12 Benedictine         6:12    19:17.39    65

  67   127 Suhomlin, Nick         10 Archbishop Curley   6:12    19:18.32    66

  68  3038 Rush, Patrick          11 The Potomac School  6:13    19:19.39    67

  69  2974 Ruttinger, David       11 The Field School    6:13    19:19.95    68

  70   337 Danielson, Bryan       11 Blake High School   6:13    19:20.66      

  71  1869 Jolly, Ravi            12 Mercersburg         6:13    19:21.81    69

  72  2992 McCarthy, Daniel       10 The Heights         6:14    19:22.23    70

  73   134 Broglie, Jeff          11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:14    19:23.21    71

  74  2858 Gillenwater, Chad      10 St. Paul's School   6:15    19:26.12    72

  75  3004 Carella, Sam           11 The Hill School     6:15    19:27.05    73

  76   132 Walton, Scott          12 Archbishop Curley   6:16    19:28.20    74

  77  2804 Shea, Eric             10 St. Mary's Annapol  6:16    19:28.49    75

  78   163 Stewart, Josh          11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:17    19:33.97    76

  79  2781 Coran, Nate            11 St. Mary's Annapol  6:18    19:35.55    77

  80   116 Kolb, Brian            12 Archbishop Curley   6:18    19:35.91    78

  81  3009 Luckett, T.D.          11 The Hill School     6:18    19:36.40    79

  82  2964 McDermott, Patrick     10 The Field School    6:19    19:40.17    80

  83  2986 Henebrey, Daniel        9 The Heights         6:20    19:41.18    81

  84  2942 Konstantopoulos, Mike  11 The Bullis School   6:20    19:41.84    82

  85   844 Clarke, David          11 Episcopal HS        6:20    19:42.49    83

  86  1870 Kaufman, Richard       12 Mercersburg         6:20    19:43.69    84

  87  1819 Stewart, Luke           9 McDonogh School     6:21    19:46.38    85

  88  3019 Fahey, CJ              11 The Potomac School  6:22    19:47.45    86

  89  3018 Cannell, Tom           11 The Potomac School  6:22    19:49.85    87

  90  2876 Cummings, Cliff        12 St. Stephens St. A  6:23    19:51.81    88

  91  2883 Franklin, Bria         10 St. Stephens St. A  6:23    19:52.53    89

  92   319 Odegard, David         11 Bishop Ireton       6:25    19:56.52    90

  93   130 Thomas, Jeff           12 Archbishop Curley   6:25    19:58.89    91

  94  2465 Wittman, Tom           11 Seton School        6:26    19:59.80    92

  95  2970 Porges, Seth           11 The Field School    6:26    20:00.07    93

  96  2949 Tozer, George           9 The Bullis School   6:27    20:04.12    94

  97   123 Robinson, Joe          11 Archbishop Curley   6:27    20:04.73    95

  98  1123 Eden, Hunter           11 Glen Elg Country S  6:27    20:05.20    96

  99   775 Knight, Ben            12 Edmund Burke        6:28    20:06.04    97

 100  1129 Koffel, Greg            9 Glen Elg Country S  6:28    20:06.66    98

 101   847 Dejean, Alix           12 Episcopal HS        6:29    20:09.57    99

 102  3037 Rose, Ben              12 The Potomac School  6:29    20:10.12   100

 103  2899 Yates, Matt            12 St. Stephens St. A  6:29    20:10.76   101

 104   114 James, Mike            11 Archbishop Curley   6:29    20:11.44   102

 105  2944 Meltzer, Max           10 The Bullis School   6:30    20:12.12   103

 106  2886 King, Mike             10 St. Stephens St. A  6:34    20:24.34   104

 107  2938 Feinberg, Jeremy       11 The Bullis School   6:34    20:25.98   105

 108   250 Albert, Temple         11 Benedictine         6:35    20:28.74   106

 109  3013 Saville, Blake         11 The Hill School     6:35    20:29.24   107

 110  2888 Lankford, Taylor       10 St. Stephens St. A  6:35    20:29.79   108

 111  2941 Gilotra, Mohit         11 The Bullis School   6:36    20:31.26   109

 112  2718 Massey, Paul           10 St. Andrew Episcop  6:37    20:34.90   110

 113  2462 Rogers, Ed             12 Seton School        6:37    20:35.12   111

 114  1874 McDermid, Gray         11 Mercersburg         6:38    20:38.68   112

 115   297 Dwyer, Colin           12 Bishop Ireton       6:39    20:41.40   113

 116  1016 Mayer, Henry           11 Georgetown Day      6:40    20:43.55   114

 117  1121 Ampigoomian, David     11 Glen Elg Country S  6:40    20:43.91   115

 118  2892 Moll, Tim              12 St. Stephens St. A  6:40    20:44.44   116

 119  2765 Kidd, John             12 St. John's Prospec  6:43    20:52.59   117

 120   774 Geboy, Alex            10 Edmund Burke        6:44    20:55.25   118

 121  1010 Berenson, Mark         12 Georgetown Day      6:45    20:59.47   119

 122  2736 Stover, Alex           11 St. Andrew Episcop  6:48    21:08.18   120

 123   776 Levy, David             9 Edmund Burke        6:48    21:08.42   121

 124  2737 Thrane, Ivan           10 St. Andrew Episcop  6:48    21:09.41   122

 125   779 Sadoff, Johnny         10 Edmund Burke        6:51    21:19.32   123

 126   390 Broache, Michael       10 Cardinal Gibbons H  6:52    21:20.26      

 127   784 Winkler, Paul          10 Edmund Burke        6:52    21:21.46   124

 128  2791 Hunter, Sean           10 St. Mary's Annapol  6:52    21:21.79   125

 129  1023 Vigersky, Harrison     10 Georgetown Day      6:54    21:27.42   126

 130  2947 Tillman, Andrew        11 The Bullis School   6:54    21:28.62   127

 131  1128 Hendin, Clarke         10 Glen Elg Country S  6:56    21:34.52   128

 132  2990 Lulli, Alejandro       10 The Heights         6:57    21:37.46   129

 133  2802 Robinson, C.J.          9 St. Mary's Annapol  6:57    21:38.05   130

 134  1013 Crowley, George        12 Georgetown Day      6:58    21:40.90   131

 135  1138 Tolkach, Mike           9 Glen Elg Country S  6:59    21:44.09   132

 136  2457 Hadro, Bryan           12 Seton School        7:00    21:45.56   133

 137  2971 Probst, Aaron          12 The Field School    7:01    21:48.19   134

 138  2985 Gallagher, Mike        11 The Heights         7:02    21:52.91   135

 139   641 Holroyd, Jeremy        12 Chapel Gate Christ  7:03    21:55.58   136

 140   639 Cairns, Peter          12 Chapel Gate Christ  7:03    21:57.04   137

 141  2767 Laurence, Tim          12 St. John's Prospec  7:06    22:06.32   138

 142   773 Ford, Mike             12 Edmund Burke        7:08    22:09.99   139

 143   342 Tahan, Jon             11 Blake High School   7:08    22:10.76      

 144   636 Barrow, Drew            9 Chapel Gate Christ  7:10    22:18.77   140

 145  2456 Graf, Patrick          10 Seton School        7:11    22:19.66   141

 146   638 Bryan, Matt            11 Chapel Gate Christ  7:14    22:28.78   142

 147  2711 Harwood, Tim           11 St. Andrew Episcop  7:15    22:31.50   143

 148   650 Wheeler, Phil           9 Chapel Gate Christ  7:19    22:45.04   144

 149  2952 Burgess, Tom           12 The Field School    7:21    22:50.24   145

 150  1135 Ragborne, Mike         10 Glen Elg Country S  7:22    22:53.86   146

 151  1891 Goodwin, Javier        11 Model School for D  7:26    23:06.67      

 152  2795 Malone, Jim            11 St. Mary's Annapol  7:32    23:26.03   147

 153  2774 Young, Russ            12 St. John's Prospec  7:33    23:29.84   148

 154   102 Vinson, Johnathon      11 Archbishop Carroll  7:34    23:30.57      

 155  2769 Nolan, Jesse           11 St. John's Prospec  7:38    23:45.71   149

 156    78 Harrington, William    10 Archbishop Carroll  7:39    23:48.98      

 157  2755 Brace, Sam             10 St. John's Prospec  7:40    23:51.34   150

 158   341 Stein, Andy            11 Blake High School   7:52    24:28.41      

 159  1896 Lopez, Jason           11 Model School for D  7:56    24:39.51      

 160   782 Wiggers, Teddy         10 Edmund Burke        8:00    24:51.48   151

 161   645 Parker, Ben            11 Chapel Gate Christ  8:03    25:00.65   152

 162  2760 Fox, Aaron             10 St. John's Prospec  8:13    25:33.88   153

 163   108 Zackery, Terrence      10 Archbishop Carroll  8:31    26:28.89      

 164  1886 Addison, James         11 Model School for D  8:32    26:30.96      

 165   338 Elie, Chris             9 Blake High School   9:11    28:33.04      

 166   640 Drowh, Parker           9 Chapel Gate Christ  9:11    28:34.07   154

10/20/99 6:18 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                 Event 5 Girls Div 1 Var Women's 5,000 Meter Run                

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 National Cathedral Scho    70    9   10   11   18   22   46   64          

      Total time: 1:47:15.86                                                   

         Average:   21:27.17                                                   

   2 Bishop Ireton              80    3    4   12   23   38   51   77          

      Total time: 1:48:07.89                                                   

         Average:   21:37.58                                                   

   3 Archbishop Spalding        99    5    6    7   27   54                    

      Total time: 1:48:49.56                                                   

         Average:   21:45.91                                                   

   4 Mount de Sales Academy    145   20   24   31   34   36   37   53          

      Total time: 1:53:06.35                                                   

         Average:   22:37.27                                                   

   5 Sidwell Friends           178    1   17   29   63   68   93  103          

      Total time: 1:53:05.48                                                   

         Average:   22:37.10                                                   

   6 Mercersburg               218   16   19   48   65   70   71   89          

      Total time: 1:56:01.43                                                   

         Average:   23:12.29                                                   

   7 Harrisonburg              226   32   33   42   59   60   75   86          

      Total time: 1:57:32.15                                                   

         Average:   23:30.43                                                   

   8 Georgetown Visitation     244   13   21   45   74   91  118               

      Total time: 1:56:49.27                                                   

         Average:   23:21.85                                                   

   9 Kings Park                271   26   55   57   66   67   76   94          

      Total time: 1:59:17.74                                                   

         Average:   23:51.55                                                   

  10 Stone Ridge               277   15   35   40   81  106  107  121          

      Total time: 1:59:28.07                                                   

         Average:   23:53.61                                                   

  11 Holton-Arms               327   39   58   72   78   80   87  119          

      Total time: 2:01:44.23                                                   

         Average:   24:20.85                                                   

  12 Chapel Gate Christian A   341    2   50   79   99  111  131  132          

      Total time: 2:02:00.59                                                   

         Average:   24:24.12                                                   

  13 St. Mary's Annapolis      358   41   47   82   92   96  102  127          

      Total time: 2:03:18.90                                                   

         Average:   24:39.78                                                   

  14 St. Stephens St. Agnes    389   25   73   83  100  108  116  117          

      Total time: 2:04:49.62                                                   

         Average:   24:57.92                                                   

  15 McDonogh School           390   30   56   62  120  122  124               

      Total time: 2:06:24.25                                                   

         Average:   25:16.85                                                   

  16 Madeira                   412    8   84   88  104  128                    

      Total time: 2:07:17.08                                                   

         Average:   25:27.42                                                   

  17 Academy of the Holy Cro   428   44   61  101  109  113                    

      Total time: 2:07:56.40                                                   

         Average:   25:35.28                                                   

  18 The Field School          430   28   52   98  123  129  130               

      Total time: 2:10:26.47                                                   

         Average:   26:05.29                                                   

  19 The Hill School           447   43   69   97  105  133                    

      Total time: 2:12:46.98                                                   

         Average:   26:33.40                                                   

  20 St. John's Prospect Hal   451   14   85  112  115  125  126               

      Total time: 2:09:59.27                                                   

         Average:   25:59.85                                                   

  21 The Potomac School        458   49   90   95  110  114                    

      Total time: 2:08:55.62                                                   

         Average:   25:47.12                                                   
 
INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:18 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                 Event 5 Girls Div 1 Var Women's 5,000 Meter Run                

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2568 Fertig, Emily          10 Sidwell Friends     6:28    20:07.00     1

   2  3149 Troffo, Elisabeth      10 Upittinas HS        6:33    20:23.15      

   3   642 Holtrop, laura          9 Chapel Gate Christ  6:35    20:29.82     2

   4   335 Wolfe, Jessica          9 Bishop Ireton       6:38    20:38.31     3

   5   293 Conron, Claire         11 Bishop Ireton       6:42    20:50.19     4

   6   169 Zuknick, Kelly         12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:42    20:51.85     5

   7   160 Sherrod, Atonna        10 Archbishop Spaldin  6:43    20:53.00     6

   8   165 Wetzel, Grace          12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:43    20:54.78     7

   9  1732 Spaulding, Eliza       12 Madeira             6:44    20:57.18     8

  10  1983 Raphael, Cara          12 National Cathedral  6:47    21:07.03     9

  11  1974 Adler, Susie           12 National Cathedral  6:50    21:15.90    10

  12  1979 Eichacker, Nina        11 National Cathedral  6:51    21:17.31    11

  13   316 McCarthy, Leila        12 Bishop Ireton       6:51    21:19.58    12

  14  1074 Leister, Liz           12 Georgetown Visitat  6:52    21:22.72    13

  15  1133 Peklo, Maria           11 Glen Elg Country S  6:54    21:27.36      

  16  2757 Cole, Kenan             9 St. John's Prospec  6:54    21:28.18    14

  17  2901 Brubaker, Karen        10 Stone Ridge         6:55    21:30.41    15

  18  1866 Glah, Maureen          10 Mercersburg         6:55    21:31.89    16

  19  2571 Ghesquiere, Frederica  12 Sidwell Friends     6:57    21:35.62    17

  20  1981 Nguyen, Kim            10 National Cathedral  6:57    21:37.17    18

  21  2463 Shaw, Laura             9 Seton School        7:00    21:45.20      

  22  1873 Malone, Molly          11 Mercersburg         7:02    21:51.23    19

  23  1908 Buck, Theresa          11 Mount de Sales Aca  7:03    21:54.62    20

  24  1068 Corrigan, Christina    12 Georgetown Visitat  7:04    21:58.18    21

  25  1977 Cox, Sasha             12 National Cathedral  7:04    21:58.45    22

  26   330 Stapleton, Colleen     12 Bishop Ireton       7:06    22:03.66    23

  27  1926 Wittstadt, Lara        11 Mount de Sales Aca  7:06    22:04.00    24

  28  2869 Allen, Charlotte        9 St. Stephens St. A  7:09    22:13.90    25

  29  1567 Feldman, Annie         12 Kings Park          7:12    22:24.52    26

  30   139 Depman, Colleen         9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:12    22:24.82    27

  31  2954 Caflisch, Jane         11 The Field School    7:13    22:25.90    28

  32  2558 Berkower, Ariel        10 Sidwell Friends     7:16    22:35.24    29

  33  1794 Eder, Anna             12 McDonogh School     7:16    22:37.00    30

  34   339 Goldberg, Ariel        11 Blake High School   7:18    22:41.66      

  35  1918 Miller, Emily          11 Mount de Sales Aca  7:20    22:49.72    31

  36  1239 Geary, Teresa          12 Harrisonburg        7:21    22:52.32    32

  37  1238 Geary, Maria            9 Harrisonburg        7:21    22:52.67    33

  38  1922 Raver, Martha           9 Mount de Sales Aca  7:25    23:04.70    34

  39  2913 Piringer, Katie        12 Stone Ridge         7:25    23:05.33    35

  40   858 Millon, Emma           10 Episcopal HS        7:28    23:12.23      

  41  1913 Henry, Bridget         12 Mount de Sales Aca  7:28    23:13.31    36

  42  1919 NcDermott, Meaghan     11 Mount de Sales Aca  7:29    23:15.09    37

  43   318 O'Donnell, Megan       10 Bishop Ireton       7:29    23:16.15    38

  44  1412 Rotman, Abby           12 Holton-Arms         7:29    23:16.90    39

  45  2914 Schriver, Katie        11 Stone Ridge         7:30    23:19.62    40

  46  2793 Kolb, Mary Margare      9 St. Mary's Annapol  7:30    23:20.54    41

  47  1233 Dove, Kali             10 Harrisonburg        7:31    23:23.04    42

  48  3008 Kohr, Clarissa         11 The Hill School     7:32    23:27.30    43

  49    13 Wadud, Asiya           12 Academy of the Hol  7:33    23:28.87    44

  50  1071 Fields, Jennifer       11 Georgetown Visitat  7:35    23:33.87    45

  51  1978 Dove, Sarah            12 National Cathedral  7:35    23:34.19    46

  52  2794 Maffei, Sarah          12 St. Mary's Annapol  7:35    23:34.47    47

  53  1867 Glah, Michelle         12 Mercersburg         7:36    23:37.10    48

  54  3022 Fucigna, Nicola        11 The Potomac School  7:36    23:39.21    49

  55   653 Zang, Kristan          12 Chapel Gate Christ  7:36    23:39.52    50

  56   311 LeRosen, Robin         12 Bishop Ireton       7:37    23:40.38    51

  57    82 Johnson, Deyon         10 Archbishop Carroll  7:38    23:43.77      

  58  2961 Leonard, Claire        12 The Field School    7:38    23:44.15    52

  59  1916 Malarkey, Jaime        11 Mount de Sales Aca  7:38    23:44.84    53

  60   161 Smith, Kate            10 Archbishop Spaldin  7:38    23:45.11    54

  61  1570 Kash, Michelle         12 Kings Park          7:41    23:53.24    55

  62  1800 Levitt, Sarah           9 McDonogh School     7:42    23:55.75    56

  63  1580 Thompson, Nicole       12 Kings Park          7:44    24:02.63    57

  64  1410 Plattner, Laura        12 Holton-Arms         7:45    24:05.66    58

  65  2713 Jackson, Dot           11 St. Andrew Episcop  7:46    24:08.25      

  66  1236 Farmer, Marta          12 Harrisonburg        7:46    24:10.40    59

  67  1248 Schrock, Kate          12 Harrisonburg        7:47    24:13.72    60

  68    15 Wasylkiwshyl, Larissa   9 Academy of the Hol  7:48    24:14.18    61

  69  1821 Winthrop, Lindsey       9 McDonogh School     7:48    24:15.42    62

  70  2579 Lipschitz, Jessi       10 Sidwell Friends     7:48    24:17.05    63

  71  1975 Bantom, Brenda         11 National Cathedral  7:49    24:18.00    64

  72    73 Garcia, Veria           9 Archbishop Carroll  7:50    24:21.33      

  73  1881 Sancho, Andrea         11 Mercersburg         7:51    24:25.14    65

  74  1014 Fedors, Ellen          10 Georgetown Day      7:51    24:26.11      

  75  1569 Gray, Allyson          12 Kings Park          7:52    24:27.93    66

  76  1579 Susman, Naomi          12 Kings Park          7:52    24:29.42    67

  77  2586 Orlins, Eliza          11 Sidwell Friends     7:53    24:30.57    68

  78  3007 Hallowell, Kara        11 The Hill School     7:53    24:32.45    69

  79  1879 Pniewski, Jill         10 Mercersburg         7:55    24:36.07    70

  80  1877 Nicholson, Rachel      10 Mercersburg         7:55    24:37.09    71

  81  1413 Voorhees, Claire       11 Holton-Arms         7:56    24:39.18    72

  82  2894 Pankey, Erin           11 St. Stephens St. A  7:56    24:40.73    73

  83  1076 Rump, Erin             12 Georgetown Visitat  7:56    24:41.17    74

  84  1227 Adjetey, Amanda        11 Harrisonburg        7:57    24:41.99    75

  85  1577 Sciortino, Jessica     12 Kings Park          7:57    24:42.67    76

  86   298 Escamilla, Monica      11 Bishop Ireton       7:59    24:48.68    77

  87  1403 Harlan, Nicole         12 Holton-Arms         7:59    24:48.89    78

  88   647 Ring, Tessa            11 Chapel Gate Christ  7:59    24:50.12    79

  89   340 Solomon, Addie         11 Blake High School   7:60    24:51.29      

  90  1402 Farquar, Maggie        12 Holton-Arms         8:00    24:53.60    80

  91  2906 Jimenez, Sara          11 Stone Ridge         8:01    24:54.52    81

  92  2792 Kling, Sarah           11 St. Mary's Annapol  8:01    24:56.91    82

  93  2870 Blair, Rachel          11 St. Stephens St. A  8:02    24:58.37    83

  94  1731 Oxford, Sarah          11 Madeira             8:03    25:01.90    84

  95  2771 Sisson, Becca          12 St. John's Prospec  8:03    25:03.09    85

  96  1250 Stephens, Melissa      12 Harrisonburg        8:03    25:03.56    86

  97  1404 Jeurling, Sara         11 Holton-Arms         8:04    25:04.46    87

  98  1726 Hajj, Nadia            12 Madeira             8:04    25:05.32    88

  99  1883 Wade, Hilary           11 Mercersburg         8:06    25:10.36    89

 100  3039 Sabella, Pam           11 The Potomac School  8:06    25:12.32    90

 101  1077 Tracey, Meaghan        10 Georgetown Visitat  8:07    25:13.33    91

 102    59 Benjamin, Patric        9 Archbishop Carroll  8:11    25:25.83      

 103  2785 Dodd, Katie             9 St. Mary's Annapol  8:11    25:26.30    92

 104  2573 Hastings-Black, Julia  12 Sidwell Friends     8:11    25:26.69    93

 105  1574 McHale, Nicole          9 Kings Park          8:14    25:36.32    94

 106  3043 Yun, Naa-Young         11 The Potomac School  8:20    25:54.57    95

 107  2808 Zichos, Lauren         11 St. Mary's Annapol  8:22    26:00.68    96

 108  3010 May, Emily             11 The Hill School     8:22    26:01.79    97

 109  2973 Ruane, Emily           10 The Field School    8:23    26:02.96    98

 110   646 Peters, Hannah         10 Chapel Gate Christ  8:24    26:05.92    99

 111  2890 McAuley, Erin          11 St. Stephens St. A  8:24    26:08.27   100

 112     6 Gutierrez, Barbara     10 Academy of the Hol  8:25    26:09.60   101

 113  2461 Kelly, Marie           11 Seton School        8:26    26:14.91      

 114  2789 Hill, Alex              9 St. Mary's Annapol  8:27    26:17.67   102

 115  2560 Brawnohler, Lauren     10 Sidwell Friends     8:28    26:18.77   103

 116  1721 de Gorter, Wendy       11 Madeira             8:28    26:19.99   104

 117  2940 Friedman, Amy          10 The Bullis School   8:30    26:27.41      

 118  2716 Martini, Arhana        11 St. Andrew Episcop  8:31    26:30.48      

 119  3005 Ciacci, Olivia         11 The Hill School     8:32    26:32.90   105

 120  2907 Kepler, Jo             10 Stone Ridge         8:34    26:38.19   106

 121  1532 McCormack, Kathleen    11 Jamestown High      8:36    26:46.15      

 122  2904 Finelli, Julie         11 Stone Ridge         8:37    26:47.21   107

 123  2878 Dahm, Mandy            12 St. Stephens St. A  8:37    26:48.35   108

 124    11 Pauli, Elizabeth       10 Academy of the Hol  8:38    26:51.21   109

 125  2721 Neal, Kristen          12 St. Andrew Episcop  8:39    26:53.88      

 126  3029 Johnston, Leah         11 The Potomac School  8:39    26:54.70   110

 127   635 Avolio, Lori           11 Chapel Gate Christ  8:39    26:55.21   111

 128  2768 Muszynski, Heather      9 St. John's Prospec  8:43    27:07.87   112

 129     1 Bollwerk, Elizabeth    12 Academy of the Hol  8:45    27:12.54   113

 130  3028 Jaafar, Sima           11 The Potomac School  8:46    27:14.82   114

 131  2773 Ten Eyck, Mary         10 St. John's Prospec  8:47    27:20.29   115

 132  2872 Bussewitz, Katie       11 St. Stephens St. A  8:48    27:21.08   116

 133  2898 Suslick, Gina          10 St. Stephens St. A  8:48    27:23.28   117

 134  1065 Brogan, Eileen         11 Georgetown Visitat  8:49    27:24.28   118

 135  1406 Kordell, Tineke         9 Holton-Arms         8:53    27:38.44   119

 136  1820 Winterling, Tiffany     9 McDonogh School     8:53    27:38.82   120

 137  2908 Lyonss, Alex            9 Stone Ridge         8:57    27:49.89   121

 138  2701 Blummingthal, Lisa     12 St. Andrew Episcop  8:58    27:54.43      

 139  1793 D'Argenio, Jessica      9 McDonogh School     8:59    27:57.26   122

 140  2966 Nichols, Valeka        12 The Field School    9:05    28:14.06   123

 141  1815 Selonik, Helen          9 McDonogh School     9:18    28:54.23   124

 142  2766 LaMarque, Sally        11 St. John's Prospec  9:20    28:59.84   125

 143  2764 Harne, Sarah           10 St. John's Prospec  9:23    29:10.46   126

 144  2783 Davis, Natalie         12 St. Mary's Annapol  9:33    29:41.93   127

 145  1730 Moman-Jones, Cartney   12 Madeira             9:37    29:52.69   128

 146  2959 Lake, Catie             9 The Field School    9:39    29:59.40   129

 147  2975 Shilo, Hallie          11 The Field School    9:41    30:07.10   130

 148   100 Tucker, Kenyatta       11 Archbishop Carroll  9:48    30:29.81      

 149   644 Moosberger, Erin       11 Chapel Gate Christ  9:49    30:30.12   131

 150   637 Barrow, Melissa        11 Chapel Gate Christ  9:49    30:31.30   132

 151  3011 Mbi, Lollise           11 The Hill School    10:22    32:12.54   133

 152  1885 Abdul-Rahim, Fatima    12 Model School for D 10:22    32:12.54      

 153  1898 McKnight, Selena       12 Model School for D 10:22    32:12.54      

 154  1533 Orange, Sami           11 Jamestown High     10:22    32:12.54      

10/20/99 6:19 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 6 Boys Div 2 Var Men's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Wakefield HS              112   11   15   19   22   45   77  155          

      Total time: 1:29:11.86                                                   

         Average:   17:50.37                                                   

   2 Thomas Jefferson/Govern   150    2    4    6   54   84   86   98          

      Total time: 1:29:17.72                                                   

         Average:   17:51.54                                                   

   3 Calvert Hall              155    5   25   32   37   56   79   80          

      Total time: 1:30:10.04                                                   

         Average:   18:02.01                                                   

   4 Gar-Field                 165    7   13   30   48   67  180  189          

      Total time: 1:30:18.97                                                   

         Average:   18:03.79                                                   

   5 Walter Johnson            239   10   24   38   53  114  168  169          

      Total time: 1:31:58.09                                                   

         Average:   18:23.62                                                   

   6 Centennial High           263   12   51   61   69   70   90  136          

      Total time: 1:32:28.47                                                   

         Average:   18:29.69                                                   

   7 Perry Hall                273   16   31   50   75  101  113  134          

      Total time: 1:32:34.85                                                   

         Average:   18:30.97                                                   

   8 Seneca Valley             278   14   42   52   76   94  146  179          

      Total time: 1:32:53.27                                                   

         Average:   18:34.65                                                   

   9 Atherton                  293   27   28   63   64  111  125               

      Total time: 1:33:07.71                                                   

         Average:   18:37.54                                                   

  10 Geroge C. Marshall        300   20   40   49   95   96  167               

      Total time: 1:33:04.82                                                   

         Average:   18:36.96                                                   

  11 Damascus High School      304    1   44   46  106  107  109  207          

      Total time: 1:32:31.11                                                   

         Average:   18:30.22                                                   

  12 Wootton HS                328    3   17   68   97  143  173  181          

      Total time: 1:33:03.60                                                   

         Average:   18:36.72                                                   

  13 Towson HS                 367   33   62   65   89  118  148  163          

      Total time: 1:34:28.76                                                   

         Average:   18:53.75                                                   

  14 Eleanor Roosevelt         376    8   78   88   92  110  144  147          

      Total time: 1:34:28.52                                                   

         Average:   18:53.70                                                   

  15 Madison High School       390   41   66   73   93  117  150  156          

      Total time: 1:34:54.30                                                   

         Average:   18:58.86                                                   

  16 Yorktown High School      399   34   47   81  115  122  124               

      Total time: 1:35:14.52                                                   

         Average:   19:02.90                                                   

  17 Richard Montgomery        402   55   60   83   99  105  151  154          

      Total time: 1:35:11.28                                                   

         Average:   19:02.26                                                   

  18 Mt. Hebron                406   18   29  100  128  131  140  176          

      Total time: 1:35:03.73                                                   

         Average:   19:00.75                                                   

  19 Stonewall Jackson         486    9   36   82  159  200  201  211          

      Total time: 1:40:25.50                                                   

         Average:   20:05.10                                                   

  20 Atlee                     502   43   74  104  123  158  197  199          

      Total time: 1:37:33.44                                                   

         Average:   19:30.69                                                   

  21 James River High          512   59  102  112  119  120  129               

      Total time: 1:37:15.27                                                   

         Average:   19:27.05                                                   

  22 Northwest HS              587   21  127  130  149  160  177  195          

      Total time: 1:39:22.81                                                   

         Average:   19:52.56                                                   

  23 Sherwood High School      608   58   91  121  126  212                    

      Total time: 1:42:23.33                                                   

         Average:   20:28.67                                                   

  24 Rockville HS              617   71   85  103  171  187  190  206          

      Total time: 1:41:37.76                                                   

         Average:   20:19.55                                                   

  25 Bowie HS                  618   26   35  162  186  209  213               

      Total time: 1:44:27.01                                                   

         Average:   20:53.40                                                   

  26 Annandale High School     619   39   57  153  172  198                    

      Total time: 1:43:51.46                                                   

         Average:   20:46.29                                                   

  27 Bethesda Chevy Chase      621   87  108  116  145  165  193               

      Total time: 1:40:07.41                                                   

         Average:   20:01.48                                                   

  28 Chantilly High School     716  132  133  138  139  174  182  183          

      Total time: 1:42:01.21                                                   

         Average:   20:24.24                                                   

  29 Friendly HS               731   72  137  142  178  202  204  205          

      Total time: 1:46:02.76                                                   

         Average:   21:12.55                                                   

  30 Jeb Stewart HS            740   23  161  166  194  196                    

      Total time: 1:49:32.35                                                   

         Average:   21:54.47                                                   

  31 McLean HS                 784  141  152  157  164  170  188               

      Total time: 1:44:29.55                                                   

         Average:   20:53.91                                                   

  32 Dematha                   870  135  175  184  185  191                    

      Total time: 1:49:53.07                                                   

         Average:   21:58.61                                                   

  33 Albert Einstein          1027  192  203  208  210  214                    

      Total time: 2:03:28.80                                                   

         Average:   24:41.76                                                   
 
 

INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:19 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 6 Boys Div 2 Var Men's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   663 Heflin, Gary           12 Damascus High Scho  5:23    16:45.38     1

   2  3110 Piersol, John          10 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:27    16:58.85     2

   3  3587 Gaske, Mike            11 Wootton HS          5:28    17:01.83     3

   4  3108 Oliver, Josiah         12 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:31    17:11.06     4

   5   376 Briggs, Tim            12 Calvert Hall        5:33    17:16.87     5

   6  3109 Owdom, Jesse           12 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:35    17:22.21     6

   7   988 Barnette, Mike         11 Gar-Field           5:35    17:22.57     7

   8   791 Bettencourt, Matt      11 Eleanor Roosevelt   5:35    17:23.33     8

   9  2927 Poullath, Robin        11 Stonewall Jackson   5:36    17:25.08     9

  10  3053 Kistner, Seth          12 Thomas Dale         5:37    17:29.48      

  11  3284 Graves, Sean           11 Walter Johnson      5:38    17:31.36    10

  12  3167 Quinzio, Peter          9 Wakefield HS        5:38    17:31.52    11

  13   467 Spencer, Shawn         11 Centennial High     5:40    17:38.41    12

  14  1002 Koelkeback, Tim        11 Gar-Field           5:41    17:39.64    13

  15  2417 Dewhurst, Robert       10 Seneca Valley       5:41    17:40.40    14

  16  3156 Dubed, Abdikadir       10 Wakefield HS        5:41    17:40.80    15

  17  2228 Hart, Anoy             12 Perry Hall          5:41    17:41.12    16

  18  3613 Murphy, Mike           11 Wootton HS          5:41    17:41.36    17

  19  1952 James, Mullaly         10 Mt. Hebron          5:41    17:42.25    18

  20  3162 Mekonnen, Benyam       12 Wakefield HS        5:42    17:44.95    19

  21  1103 Leslie, Jason          11 Geroge C. Marshall  5:42    17:45.22    20

  22  1999 Logie, Michael         11 Northwest HS        5:44    17:48.92    21

  23  3168 Rios, Javier           10 Wakefield HS        5:44    17:51.06    22

  24  1561 Strauss, Lawrence      11 Jeb Stewart HS      5:45    17:52.27    23

  25  3287 Groberg, Florent       11 Walter Johnson      5:46    17:55.19    24

  26   380 Glover, Ben            12 Calvert Hall        5:47    17:58.18    25

  27   364 Ramdial, Peter         10 Bowie HS            5:47    17:59.93    26

  28   187 Miller, Steven         12 Atherton            5:47    18:00.78    27

  29   171 Barresi, Matt          11 Atherton            5:48    18:01.28    28

  30  1973 Zimmerman, Chad        12 Mt. Hebron          5:48    18:01.85    29

  31  1006 Smith, Micah           11 Gar-Field           5:48    18:02.31    30

  32  2229 Henry, Cooper          12 Perry Hall          5:48    18:03.59    31

  33   388 Rukowicz, Stefan       12 Calvert Hall        5:49    18:06.05    32

  34  3137 McMemamin, Dan         10 Towson HS           5:49    18:06.63    33

  35  3736 Viviani, William       12 Yorktown High Scho  5:49    18:07.10    34

  36   344 Aikins, DuWayne        12 Bowie HS            5:50    18:09.85    35

  37  2917 Bellayr, Ian           11 Stonewall Jackson   5:50    18:10.25    36

  38  2194 Simpson, Rafteal       10 Patuxant            5:51    18:12.06      

  39   385 Miller, Jason          12 Calvert Hall        5:51    18:12.38    37

  40  3261 Chageza, Fanuel        10 Walter Johnson      5:51    18:12.78    38

  41    52 Trejo, Jerry           11 Annandale High Sch  5:51    18:13.30    39

  42  1089 Eckard, Tim            10 Geroge C. Marshall  5:52    18:13.74    40

  43  1740 Khosravi, Saman        11 Madison High Schoo  5:52    18:14.23    41

  44  2424 Giroux, Mike           12 Seneca Valley       5:53    18:19.72    42

  45   221 Wae, Matt              12 Atlee               5:54    18:22.18    43

  46   657 Burns, Peter            9 Damascus High Scho  5:54    18:22.62    44

  47  3163 Nehrke, Ben            12 Wakefield HS        5:55    18:23.53    45

  48   680 Tyvela, Joe             9 Damascus High Scho  5:55    18:24.49    46

  49  3712 McGaffigan, Edward     10 Yorktown High Scho  5:56    18:28.09    47

  50   987 Barlow, Brian          11 Gar-Field           5:56    18:28.46    48

  51  1095 Goodman, Ben           12 Geroge C. Marshall  5:57    18:29.19    49

  52  2219 Crass, Curtis          12 Perry Hall          5:57    18:29.76    50

  53   432 Kerwin, John           11 Centennial High     5:57    18:31.68    51

  54  2410 Bazaco, Hunter         12 Seneca Valley       5:58    18:34.33    52

  55  3346 Varney, Steve          12 Walter Johnson      5:59    18:35.66    53

  56  3118 Vandenesse, Arthur     10 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:59    18:35.97    54

  57  2263 Duffy, Sean             9 Richard Montgomery  5:59    18:36.24    55

  58   382 King, Sean             12 Calvert Hall        5:59    18:36.56    56

  59    39 Judson, Scott          11 Annandale High Sch  5:59    18:37.01    57

  60  2533 Elswich, David         11 Sherwood High Scho  5:59    18:37.36    58

  61  1453 Tubbs, Tim             10 James River High    5:59    18:38.40    59

  62  2277 Kurman, Aaron          11 Richard Montgomery  6:00    18:39.11    60

  63   415 Czbaranek, Nick        10 Centennial High     6:00    18:40.72    61

  64  3147 Winternitz, John       11 Towson HS           6:00    18:41.55    62

  65   174 Breen, Andrew          10 Atherton            6:01    18:43.19    63

  66   183 Lipple, Wesley         11 Atherton            6:01    18:43.61    64

  67  3128 Detwiler, Will         11 Towson HS           6:01    18:43.95    65

  68  1739 Hockenbury, Justin     11 Madison High Schoo  6:01    18:44.32    66

  69   990 Comley, Geoff          11 Gar-Field           6:02    18:45.99    67

  70  3570 Brodsky, Kevin         10 Wootton HS          6:02    18:46.36    68

  71   420 French, Sayer          11 Centennial High     6:03    18:48.35    69

  72   427 Henry, Joey            11 Centennial High     6:03    18:49.31    70

  73  2407 Stiers, Joey           12 Rockville HS        6:03    18:49.78    71

  74   910 Brunson, Nate          12 Friendly HS         6:04    18:52.94    72

  75  1734 Booth, Dan             11 Madison High Schoo  6:05    18:54.51    73

  76   199 Carroll, Ryan          11 Atlee               6:05    18:55.02    74

  77  2240 Monnier, Greg          10 Perry Hall          6:05    18:55.69    75

  78  2427 Irvin, Ryan            12 Seneca Valley       6:07    19:01.27    76

  79  3158 Iman, Harun            12 Wakefield HS        6:07    19:02.08    77

  80   797 Boushehri, Darjush     12 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:07    19:02.32    78

  81   384 Meaney, Mike           10 Calvert Hall        6:07    19:02.77    79

  82   381 Glover, Frank          10 Calvert Hall        6:08    19:04.44    80

  83  3727 Ryan, Craig            12 Yorktown High Scho  6:08    19:04.83    81

  84  2919 Craven, Jeff           10 Stonewall Jackson   6:08    19:05.24    82

  85  2281 Lew, Andrew            12 Richard Montgomery  6:09    19:08.34    83

  86  3113 Rockwell, Taylor        9 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:10    19:09.63    84

  87  2390 Carlson, Tommy         11 Rockville HS        6:10    19:10.05    85

  88  3090 Dail, Jonathan         10 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:10    19:10.37    86

  89   274 Greenberg, Edward      11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:10    19:10.62    87

  90   812 Howard, Tim            11 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:10    19:10.99    88

  91  3145 Shwendy, Steve         12 Towson HS           6:10    19:11.45    89

  92  3759 Pham, Long             10 Winston Churchill   6:10    19:12.05      

  93   439 Marsohner, Alex        11 Centennial High     6:11    19:12.63    90

  94  2528 Bonebrake, Tom         10 Sherwood High Scho  6:11    19:15.54    91

  95   816 Lease, Shane           12 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:12    19:16.13    92

  96  1735 Davis, Mark            11 Madison High Schoo  6:12    19:16.64    93

  97  2441 Roberts, George        12 Seneca Valley       6:12    19:17.55    94

  98  1107 Mendoza, Jorge         10 Geroge C. Marshall  6:12    19:18.05    95

  99  1093 Giovarelli, Chris      11 Geroge C. Marshall  6:12    19:18.62    96

 100  3635 Spencer, Tyler         11 Wootton HS          6:13    19:19.05    97

 101  3096 Gould, Anderson        10 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:13    19:19.55    98

 102  2266 Feng, Kenny            12 Richard Montgomery  6:13    19:20.10    99

 103  1943 Forgioni, Adam         10 Mt. Hebron          6:13    19:20.88   100

 104  2250 Strott, Bryan          12 Perry Hall          6:14    19:24.69   101

 105  1454 Uber, Erik             11 James River High    6:15    19:25.12   102

 106  2406 Schafer, Nick          11 Rockville HS        6:15    19:26.10   103

 107   208 Jenkins, Bryan         11 Atlee               6:15    19:27.17   104

 108  2278 Lauenstein, Karl        9 Richard Montgomery  6:15    19:27.49   105

 109   660 Flynn, Brian           11 Damascus High Scho  6:16    19:28.70   106

 110   670 Kelly, Brian           10 Damascus High Scho  6:16    19:29.92   107

 111   277 Ireland, David         11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:17    19:33.13   108

 112   664 Hughes, Ryan            9 Damascus High Scho  6:17    19:34.17   109

 113   840 Witter, John            9 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:18    19:35.75   110

 114   172 Berman, Jeff           11 Atherton            6:19    19:38.85   111

 115  1418 Brackens, Tres         11 James River High    6:19    19:40.01   112

 116  2601 Berardi, Stephan       12 Springbrook         6:19    19:40.31      

 117  2632 Nguyen, Vuong          12 Springbrook         6:20    19:41.89      

 118  2235 Kucharski, Tim         12 Perry Hall          6:20    19:42.68   113

 119  3351 Wellems, Alex          12 Walter Johnson      6:20    19:43.10   114

 120  3686 Belcher, Michael       11 Yorktown High Scho  6:21    19:43.85   115

 121   279 Palchick, Jesse        12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:21    19:44.19   116

 122  1747 Willis, John           11 Madison High Schoo  6:21    19:44.60   117

 123  3125 Clewell, David         10 Towson HS           6:21    19:45.18   118

 124  1459 Winston, Lilton        12 James River High    6:21    19:45.64   119

 125  1446 Raine, Drew            11 James River High    6:21    19:46.10   120

 126  2541 Kramer, Steve          10 Sherwood High Scho  6:22    19:48.22   121

 127  3714 Merkel, Luke           10 Yorktown High Scho  6:23    19:50.65   122

 128   217 Reardon, Tom           11 Atlee               6:23    19:51.69   123

 129  3718 Morris, Robert         12 Yorktown High Scho  6:24    19:53.97   124

 130   192 Stanton, Andrew        11 Atherton            6:24    19:54.47   125

 131  2532 Cordes, Brian          11 Sherwood High Scho  6:24    19:55.35   126

 132  2004 Richter, Henning       12 Northwest HS        6:25    19:56.72   127

 133  1951 Hoffner, Nick          10 Mt. Hebron          6:25    19:57.82   128

 134  1451 Sulzberg, Ian          10 James River High    6:26    19:59.43   129

 135  1997 Lebkicher, Kevin        9 Northwest HS        6:26    20:00.55   130

 136  1960 Mayer, Jeff            10 Mt. Hebron          6:26    20:00.93   131

 137   558 Albers, Ross           11 Chantilly High Sch  6:27    20:02.62   132

 138   557 Aiken, Tim             12 Chantilly High Sch  6:27    20:03.13   133

 139  2241 Pike, Chris            12 Perry Hall          6:27    20:03.48   134

 140   698 Weiss, Eric            10 Dematha             6:27    20:04.45   135

 141   472 Taneyhill, Mike        10 Centennial High     6:28    20:06.93   136

 142   930 Mosby, Jared           11 Friendly HS         6:28    20:07.99   137

 143   621 Succolosky, Casey       9 Chantilly High Sch  6:28    20:08.21   138

 144   617 Sniley, Phil           11 Chantilly High Sch  6:29    20:10.92   139

 145  1971 Welsh, John            12 Mt. Hebron          6:29    20:11.28   140

 146  1850 Segal, Brian           11 McLean HS           6:30    20:13.30   141

 147   912 Cross, Garnell         12 Friendly HS         6:30    20:14.56   142

 148  3589 Goldstein, Josh        11 Wootton HS          6:31    20:15.00   143

 149  2627 Kasmir, Jeff           10 Springbrook         6:31    20:15.78      

 150  1055 Runner, No             11 Georgetown Prep     6:31    20:17.40      

 151   817 Mitchell, James        12 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:32    20:19.55   144

 152   284 Sneidv, Pete            9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:34    20:24.91   145

 153  2414 Clifford, Steve        12 Seneca Valley       6:36    20:32.59   146

 154   838 Williams, Jason        11 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:37    20:34.13   147

 155  3122 Beck, Steve            10 Towson HS           6:38    20:37.20   148

 156  2003 Poole, Gabriel         12 Northwest HS        6:38    20:38.06   149

 157  1736 Einses, Stephen        11 Madison High Schoo  6:38    20:39.02   150

 158  2284 Merber, Kenneth        12 Richard Montgomery  6:38    20:39.60   151

 159  1826 Bonner, Hoyt           11 McLean HS           6:39    20:41.49   152

 160    55 Yates, Noah            10 Annandale High Sch  6:39    20:42.48   153

 161  2262 Copeland, Tyler        12 Richard Montgomery  6:40    20:43.20   154

 162  3166 Quinzio, Mike          11 Wakefield HS        6:40    20:44.46   155

 163  1746 Whelan, Joseph         11 Madison High Schoo  6:42    20:49.56   156

 164  1840 Lin, Brian             11 McLean HS           6:43    20:54.39   157

 165   196 Atkinson, Ryan         11 Atlee               6:44    20:57.38   158

 166  2929 Ruiz, Nick             10 Stonewall Jackson   6:44    20:58.07   159

 167  2196 White, Alex            12 Patuxant            6:45    20:58.34      

 168  1993 Grisier, Kelly          9 Northwest HS        6:45    20:58.56   160

 169  1550 DeGracia, Daniel       11 Jeb Stewart HS      6:46    21:03.64   161

 170  2189 Ostazgski, Doug        12 Patuxant            6:46    21:04.11      

 171   349 Erxleben, Daniel       12 Bowie HS            6:47    21:04.53   162

 172  3146 Spence, Josh           11 Towson HS           6:47    21:05.29   163

 173  1825 Berry, Tom             11 McLean HS           6:49    21:11.47   164

 174   287 Vaslow, Zachary         9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:50    21:14.56   165

 175  1548 Closter, Matthew       11 Jeb Stewart HS      6:51    21:17.09   166

 176  1112 Pe, Okkar              10 Geroge C. Marshall  6:51    21:17.84   167

 177  3339 Soladay, Matt          11 Walter Johnson      6:51    21:18.81   168

 178  3258 Britton, Zack          11 Walter Johnson      6:54    21:26.57   169

 179  1856 Walsh, Casey           11 McLean HS           6:54    21:28.90   170

 180  2405 Rundell, Billy         11 Rockville HS        6:55    21:30.24   171

 181    54 Wildes, David          12 Annandale High Sch  6:55    21:31.81   172

 182  3636 Stroncek, John         11 Wootton HS          6:57    21:35.58   173

 183   594 Korby, Ryan            10 Chantilly High Sch  6:57    21:36.33   174

 184   696 Steele, Matthew         9 Dematha             6:57    21:37.73   175

 185  1965 Prudhomme, Dan         12 Mt. Hebron          6:58    21:39.21   176

 186  2750 Van Landingham, Eric   11 St. John's College  6:59    21:43.06      

 187  2745 Harper, Scott          10 St. John's College  6:59    21:43.37      

 188  1988 Blake, Daniel          11 Northwest HS        6:59    21:44.16   177

 189   927 Lawrence, Andre        12 Friendly HS         7:05    22:00.41   178

 190  2419 Dutton, Chris          11 Seneca Valley       7:05    22:02.85   179

 191   999 Graff, Mike            11 Gar-Field           7:07    22:08.70   180

 192  2748 Smolka, Danny           9 St. John's College  7:08    22:11.01      

 193  3599 Jones, Trent           11 Wootton HS          7:08    22:12.12   181

 194  1056 Runner, No A           11 Georgetown Prep     7:08    22:12.30      

 195   591 Holmes, Martin         12 Chantilly High Sch  7:09    22:15.49   182

 196   574 Connifey, Ryan         11 Chantilly High Sch  7:10    22:17.15   183

 197   694 Schols, Phillipe       12 Dematha             7:11    22:19.13   184

 198   686 Benko, Brian           10 Dematha             7:12    22:24.82   185

 199   363 Patterson, Jason       10 Bowie HS            7:13    22:25.84   186

 200  2398 Kang, Dean             11 Rockville HS        7:18    22:41.59   187

 201  1842 Maggiano, Chase        11 McLean HS           7:24    23:00.96   188

 202   996 Frienlen, Erich        11 Gar-Field           7:24    23:02.28   189

 203  2391 Davidson, Mitch         9 Rockville HS        7:29    23:15.16   190

 204   690 Griffin, David         12 Dematha             7:32    23:26.94   191

 205  1057 Ruppert, Jake          10 Georgetown Prep     7:47    24:13.66      

 206  3745 Alston, Kenneth        11 Albert Einstein     7:50    24:21.36   192

 207   285 Tejblum, Ben            9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:52    24:27.07   193

 208  3058 Neilson, Matt          11 Thomas Dale         7:53    24:32.29      

 209  1551 Endy, Clarke           10 Jeb Stewart HS      7:53    24:32.49   194

 210  2009 Zangueneh, David       10 Northwest HS        7:58    24:46.86   195

 211  1545 Banh, Darren           11 Jeb Stewart HS      7:58    24:46.86   196

 212   222 Wakefield, Kyle        11 Atlee               7:58    24:46.86   197

 213    33 D'Souza, Neil          11 Annandale High Sch  7:58    24:46.86   198

 214   215 Meador, Brad           12 Atlee               7:58    24:46.86   199

 215  2924 Kurz, Nathan           12 Stonewall Jackson   7:58    24:46.86   200

 216  2930 Shrestha, Prabat       12 Stonewall Jackson   7:58    24:46.86   201

 217   913 Cross, George          12 Friendly HS         7:58    24:46.86   202

 218  3746 Green, Elliott         11 Albert Einstein     7:58    24:46.86   203

 219   928 Lawrence, Authur       12 Friendly HS         7:58    24:46.86   204

 220   926 Johnson, Ira           10 Friendly HS         7:58    24:46.86   205

 221  2400 Mendoza, Michael       10 Rockville HS        7:58    24:46.86   206

 222   679 Stack, Tommy           12 Damascus High Scho  7:58    24:46.86   207

 223  3744 Costenbader, Andrew    11 Albert Einstein     7:58    24:46.86   208

 224  2743 Davis, Brendan         10 St. John's College  7:58    24:46.86      

 225  3554 Marcos-Giron, Jorge    12 Woodrow Wilson      7:58    24:46.86      

 226  2639 Sapcariu, Sean         11 Springbrook         7:58    24:46.86      

 227   367 Stevens, Robert         9 Bowie HS            7:58    24:46.86   209

 228  3049 Gruber, Robert         10 Thomas Dale         7:58    24:46.86      

 229  3748 Selassie, Lucas        11 Albert Einstein     7:58    24:46.86   210

 230  2923 Knizer, Jeff           12 Stonewall Jackson   7:58    24:46.86   211

 231  2531 Campbell, Noel         10 Sherwood High Scho  7:58    24:46.86   212

 232   355 Khan, Muneeb           11 Bowie HS            7:58    24:46.86   213

 233  3747 Wilson, Christopher    11 Albert Einstein     7:58    24:46.86   214

 234  2179 Heaston, Brian         11 Patuxant            7:58    24:46.86      

10/20/99 6:35 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                Event 7 Girls Div 2 Var Women's 5,000 Meter Run                

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Severna Park               80    5   11   19   20   25                    

      Total time: 1:47:47.96                                                   

         Average:   21:33.59                                                   

   2 Eleanor Roosevelt         128    3   12   17   21   75   82  100          

      Total time: 1:49:18.50                                                   

         Average:   21:51.70                                                   

   3 Madison High School       149   10   22   37   39   41   62   88          

      Total time: 1:50:54.05                                                   

         Average:   22:10.81                                                   

   4 River Hill HS             149    1   14   16   55   63   68  116          

      Total time: 1:48:58.06                                                   

         Average:   21:47.61                                                   

   5 Richard Montgomery        158   13   26   34   42   43   91  128          

      Total time: 1:51:24.88                                                   

         Average:   22:16.98                                                   

   6 Gaithersburg HS           169    8    9   45   46   61  143               

      Total time: 1:50:54.44                                                   

         Average:   22:10.89                                                   

   7 Magruder                  195   29   32   33   36   65  142               

      Total time: 1:53:01.48                                                   

         Average:   22:36.30                                                   

   8 Perry Hall                204    6   31   40   54   73  155               

      Total time: 1:52:10.72                                                   

         Average:   22:26.14                                                   

   9 Mt. Hebron                223    2   24   56   70   71   89   90          

      Total time: 1:51:50.32                                                   

         Average:   22:22.06                                                   

  10 Towson HS                 272    4   44   50   80   94  114  119          

      Total time: 1:53:55.75                                                   

         Average:   22:47.15                                                   

  11 Winston Churchill         304   23   47   60   77   97  110               

      Total time: 1:55:53.60                                                   

         Average:   23:10.72                                                   

  12 Stonewall Jackson         336   18   64   74   85   95  130               

      Total time: 1:56:54.73                                                   

         Average:   23:22.95                                                   

  13 Thomas Dale               336    7   58   67   78  126  150               

      Total time: 1:56:34.08                                                   

         Average:   23:18.82                                                   

  14 McLean HS                 368   28   76   81   84   99  136               

      Total time: 1:57:53.34                                                   

         Average:   23:34.67                                                   

  15 Sherwood High School      374   30   49   57  115  123  124               

      Total time: 1:58:27.67                                                   

         Average:   23:41.53                                                   

  16 Chantilly High School     444   66   69   86  106  117  118  125          

      Total time: 2:00:27.40                                                   

         Average:   24:05.48                                                   

  17 James River High          457   53   59  103  108  134  148               

      Total time: 2:00:35.97                                                   

         Average:   24:07.19                                                   

  18 Wootton HS                460   38   87   96  101  138  146               

      Total time: 2:00:58.67                                                   

         Average:   24:11.73                                                   

  19 Watkins Mill              463   27   52   83  145  156                    

      Total time: 2:04:28.89                                                   

         Average:   24:53.78                                                   

  20 Hermitage                 478   35   93  109  120  121                    

      Total time: 2:01:14.52                                                   

         Average:   24:14.90                                                   

  21 Springbrook               495   15  111  113  127  129  132  153          

      Total time: 2:02:02.02                                                   

         Average:   24:24.40                                                   

  22 Damascus High School      496   48   51  105  140  152  159               

      Total time: 2:03:42.40                                                   

         Average:   24:44.48                                                   

  23 Walt Whitman              503   72   92   98  102  139  141               

      Total time: 2:02:16.43                                                   

         Average:   24:27.29                                                   

  24 Centennial High           524   79  104  107  112  122  131  147          

      Total time: 2:02:24.62                                                   

         Average:   24:28.92                                                   

  25 Friendly HS               729  135  137  149  151  157  162               

      Total time: 2:15:43.46                                                   

         Average:   27:08.69                                                   

  26 Seneca Valley             749  133  144  154  158  160  161               

      Total time: 2:20:28.39                                                   

         Average:   28:05.68                                                   
 
INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:35 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                Event 7 Girls Div 2 Var Women's 5,000 Meter Run                

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2351 McDuff, Lee            11 River Hill HS       6:10    19:12.13     1

   2  1945 Frande, Kate           12 Mt. Hebron          6:17    19:32.62     2

   3   788 Behrns, Niki           12 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:31    20:14.77     3

   4  3140 Mukhina, Anastasia     10 Towson HS           6:34    20:25.46     4

   5  2488 Funk, Liz              10 Severna Park        6:36    20:30.57     5

   6  2216 Brazil, Laura          11 Perry Hall          6:38    20:36.77     6

   7  3052 Handy, Kara            12 Thomas Dale         6:42    20:51.55     7

   8   958 Kirby, Melan           10 Gaithersburg HS     6:47    21:06.99     8

   9   961 Limongelli, Jamie      10 Gaithersburg HS     6:49    21:12.36     9

  10  1742 Sexton, Mary Beth      11 Madison High Schoo  6:49    21:13.72    10

  11  2480 Chase, Jamie           12 Severna Park        6:52    21:22.58    11

  12   790 Berhrns, Krystle        9 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:56    21:33.77    12

  13  2295 Russo, Jennifer        11 Richard Montgomery  6:56    21:35.42    13

  14  1552 Foelber, Lindsay       11 Jeb Stewart HS      6:57    21:38.12      

  15  2382 Wilson, Susan          11 River Hill HS       6:59    21:41.85    14

  16  2635 Park, Eileen           11 Springbrook         7:00    21:47.39    15

  17  2347 Lucas, Anna            12 River Hill HS       7:01    21:49.84    16

  18   822 Pease, Alicia          11 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:02    21:51.91    17

  19  2916 Behrle, Allison        10 Stonewall Jackson   7:02    21:52.76    18

  20  2487 Funk, Eliz             10 Severna Park        7:03    21:54.67    19

  21  2472 Berg, Jamie            12 Severna Park        7:03    21:55.28    20

  22   810 Hilton, Kate           12 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:04    21:58.38    21

  23  1738 Gregorian, Alexis      11 Madison High Schoo  7:04    21:59.39    22

  24  3490 Feve, Louisa            9 Winston Churchill   7:05    22:03.46    23

  25  1947 Goddard, Faye          10 Mt. Hebron          7:06    22:03.89    24

  26  2469 Barlow, Traci          11 Severna Park        7:06    22:04.86    25

  27  2274 Kilcus, Carolyn        10 Richard Montgomery  7:06    22:05.18    26

  28  3374 Palavecino, Maria      11 Watkins Mill        7:07    22:08.86    27

  29   210 Kidd, Michelle         12 Atlee               7:08    22:10.82      

  30  1834 Jenkins, Deanna        11 McLean HS           7:08    22:11.66    28

  31   173 Bolton, Megan           9 Atherton            7:09    22:13.39      

  32  1758 DelBalzo, Kristin       9 Magruder            7:11    22:19.53    29

  33  2536 Goodman, Casey         10 Sherwood High Scho  7:11    22:20.72    30

  34  2246 Solasky, Megan         11 Perry Hall          7:12    22:22.97    31

  35  1770 Lowery, Karyn          12 Magruder            7:12    22:24.09    32

  36  1778 Querner, Rebecca       12 Magruder            7:13    22:26.87    33

  37  2256 Bauman, Lisa           12 Richard Montgomery  7:13    22:27.51    34

  38  1313 Bailey, Jessica         9 Hermitage           7:13    22:27.90    35

  39  1788 Trinh, Jessica         10 Magruder            7:14    22:29.31    36

  40  1743 Shrader, Lindsey       11 Madison High Schoo  7:14    22:30.65    37

  41  3595 Hendrix, Catherine     11 Wootton HS          7:15    22:31.76    38

  42  1745 Webb, Kristie          11 Madison High Schoo  7:16    22:34.84    39

  43  2251 Unfried, Heather       11 Perry Hall          7:16    22:35.10    40

  44  1744 Varma, Lori            11 Madison High Schoo  7:16    22:35.45    41

  45  3169 Rios, Kristina         10 Wakefield HS        7:16    22:37.21      

  46  2283 Maier, Gloria          12 Richard Montgomery  7:17    22:37.72    42

  47  2282 Lovell, Meg            11 Richard Montgomery  7:17    22:39.05    43

  48  3129 Dolan, Mary            12 Towson HS           7:18    22:41.46    44

  49   980 Stottuth, Erica        10 Gaithersburg HS     7:18    22:42.77    45

  50   967 Nadeau, Lynsey         12 Gaithersburg HS     7:18    22:43.43    46

  51  3486 Dunlop, Erin           10 Winston Churchill   7:19    22:44.83    47

  52   656 Budge, Marcia          11 Damascus High Scho  7:20    22:47.67    48

  53  2553 Udwari, Lauren         12 Sherwood High Scho  7:21    22:51.31    49

  54  3138 Michael, Mary          11 Towson HS           7:21    22:53.19    50

  55   681 Valesey, Mishele       11 Damascus High Scho  7:22    22:53.49    51

  56  3358 Billinger, Cassie      10 Watkins Mill        7:22    22:54.35    52

  57  1440 McGee, Kate             9 James River High    7:22    22:54.96    53

  58  2226 Fowler, Jackie         10 Perry Hall          7:23    22:56.88    54

  59  2331 Green, Jennifer         9 River Hill HS       7:24    23:00.24    55

  60  1934 Charon, Sierra         11 Mt. Hebron          7:24    23:02.36    56

  61  2546 Lehman, Jenny          12 Sherwood High Scho  7:25    23:02.69    57

  62  3060 Partin, Ashley         11 Thomas Dale         7:26    23:07.20    58

  63  1450 Squires, Katie          9 James River High    7:26    23:07.50    59

  64  3506 Karpay, Debbie         10 Winston Churchill   7:26    23:08.00    60

  65   957 King, Shannon           9 Gaithersburg HS     7:27    23:08.89    61

  66  2389 Ben-Shlaush, Karen     10 Rockville HS        7:27    23:09.47      

  67  1737 Glynn, Stephanie       11 Madison High Schoo  7:28    23:13.63    62

  68  2329 Giovanis, Kristina     10 River Hill HS       7:28    23:14.00    63

  69  2918 Berry, Sarah           10 Stonewall Jackson   7:29    23:15.00    64

  70  1991 Brown, Sunita          11 Northwest HS        7:30    23:18.19      

  71  1786 Tehrani-Kia, Azy       10 Magruder            7:31    23:21.68    65

  72  2195 Strattall, Stephanie   10 Patuxant            7:31    23:21.93      

  73  2185 Lawrence, Shannon      10 Patuxant            7:31    23:22.63      

  74  3758 Atwell, Corey          11 Albert Einstein     7:32    23:24.94      

  75  3688 Bradley, Kathryn       12 Yorktown High Scho  7:32    23:26.51      

  76   606 Miller, Nicole         11 Chantilly High Sch  7:33    23:28.01    66

  77  3061 Pebles, Becky          12 Thomas Dale         7:33    23:29.48    67

  78  2311 Chu, Peggy             11 River Hill HS       7:34    23:32.43    68

  79   625 Tsonos, Alexis          9 Chantilly High Sch  7:34    23:33.26    69

  80  1942 Evens, Lindsey         12 Mt. Hebron          7:35    23:34.30    70

  81  1950 Hodges, Jeni           12 Mt. Hebron          7:36    23:37.15    71

  82  3234 Skrabut, Kristin       10 Walt Whitman        7:36    23:38.21    72

  83  2247 Spies, Kristen         11 Perry Hall          7:36    23:39.00    73

  84  2922 Jones, Jaimee          10 Stonewall Jackson   7:36    23:39.32    74

  85   832 Soto, Laura            10 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:36    23:39.67    75

  86  1830 Carlow, Alyssa         11 McLean HS           7:37    23:41.02    76

  87  3495 Greenbaum, Jessica     10 Winston Churchill   7:37    23:42.37    77

  88  3051 Hammer, Teresa         11 Thomas Dale         7:38    23:43.73    78

  89   411 Chwirut, Laura         12 Centennial High     7:39    23:46.05    79

  90  3121 Beck, Jen              11 Towson HS           7:39    23:46.54    80

  91  1828 Braun, Catherine       11 McLean HS           7:39    23:47.14    81

  92   794 Bock, Debbie           10 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:39    23:47.44    82

  93  3693 Doyle, Eliza           11 Yorktown High Scho  7:41    23:54.14      

  94  3364 Chaux, Rachel          10 Watkins Mill        7:41    23:54.85    83

  95  1861 Woodward, Candice      11 McLean HS           7:41    23:55.30    84

  96  2920 Fitzwater, Dan         10 Stonewall Jackson   7:42    23:55.49    85

  97   577 Dobson, Jamie          12 Chantilly High Sch  7:43    24:00.94    86

  98  3596 Iyes, Nisha            10 Wootton HS          7:43    24:01.35    87

  99  1741 Olmquist, Molly        11 Madison High Schoo  7:44    24:01.70    88

 100  1931 Barnes, Heather        10 Mt. Hebron          7:44    24:02.88    89

 101  1937 Collins, Kit           12 Mt. Hebron          7:45    24:04.84    90

 102  2294 Ruel, Sara             11 Richard Montgomery  7:45    24:05.59    91

 103  3178 Barry, Eizabeth         9 Walt Whitman        7:45    24:06.96    92

 104  1316 Carlisle, Christine    11 Hermitage           7:46    24:08.24    93

 105  3142 Paul, Julia            12 Towson HS           7:46    24:09.10    94

 106  2928 Robinson, Katherine    10 Stonewall Jackson   7:47    24:12.16    95

 107  3583 Foley, Carolyn         11 Wootton HS          7:48    24:14.24    96

 108  3480 Cerqueiera, Rachel     10 Winston Churchill   7:48    24:14.94    97

 109  3232 Shingler, Elizabeth     9 Walt Whitman        7:48    24:15.57    98

 110  1835 Joanis, Louise         11 McLean HS           7:49    24:18.22    99

 111   802 Earl, Dianna           12 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:49    24:18.73   100

 112  3591 Greenberg, Jamie       10 Wootton HS          7:49    24:19.35   101

 113  3181 Bjelogrlic, Mia        10 Walt Whitman        7:50    24:21.87   102

 114  1430 Gediman, Jenny         10 James River High    7:51    24:24.34   103

 115   442 Maurer, Katrina        12 Centennial High     7:51    24:25.65   104

 116   672 Kosian, Heather        10 Damascus High Scho  7:52    24:26.48   105

 117   580 Eagan, Lisa            11 Chantilly High Sch  7:52    24:26.86   106

 118  2404 Petruccelli, Cristina  10 Rockville HS        7:52    24:27.34      

 119   469 Suhrstedt, Leah         9 Centennial High     7:53    24:30.23   107

 120  1415 Bancroft, Jenny        10 James River High    7:54    24:32.95   108

 121  1326 Hughes, Jessica        12 Hermitage           7:54    24:33.34   109

 122  3478 Burnett, Sarah         10 Winston Churchill   7:54    24:34.37   110

 123  2611 Fast, Anna              9 Springbrook         7:54    24:35.30   111

 124   438 Marks, Casey           12 Centennial High     7:55    24:36.42   112

 125  2617 Hadfield, Jennifer     11 Springbrook         7:58    24:47.30   113

 126  3130 Gillenwater, Elizabeth  9 Towson HS           8:00    24:53.17   114

 127  2544 Lears, Claire          12 Sherwood High Scho  8:01    24:56.42   115

 128  2338 Hostetler, Laura        9 River Hill HS       8:01    24:56.99   116

 129   564 Buckman, Rebecca       11 Chantilly High Sch  8:02    24:58.33   117

 130   267 Berger, Emily          12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  8:02    25:00.12      

 131   629 Weirich, Pam           11 Chantilly High Sch  8:02    25:00.48   118

 132  3706 Langer, Elizabeth      11 Yorktown High Scho  8:03    25:00.84      

 133  3132 Karagiannis, Maria      9 Towson HS           8:03    25:01.38   119

 134  1324 Grubb, Heather          9 Hermitage           8:03    25:02.04   120

 135  1532 McCormack, Kathleen    11 Jamestown High      8:03    25:02.49      

 136  1312 Baaeau, Shelley        11 Hermitage           8:03    25:03.00   121

 137  3684 Andrukonis, Julia      10 Yorktown High Scho  8:03    25:03.41      

 138   476 Wakamiya, Sarah        12 Centennial High     8:04    25:06.27   122

 139   195 Vond, Sherrie          11 Atherton            8:06    25:10.99      

 140   223 Whitaker, Melissa      12 Atlee               8:07    25:13.41      

 141  2551 Prorok, Alyssa         12 Sherwood High Scho  8:08    25:16.53   123

 142  2534 Elswick, Chloe         12 Sherwood High Scho  8:08    25:17.34   124

 143  2008 Toth, Katie             9 Northwest HS        8:08    25:18.20      

 144   607 Murphy, Alison         11 Chantilly High Sch  8:09    25:20.48   125

 145  3056 Manikus, Anna          11 Thomas Dale         8:09    25:22.12   126

 146  2610 Erno, Katie            12 Springbrook         8:10    25:25.01   127

 147  2280 Levine, Amy            11 Richard Montgomery  8:11    25:25.55   128

 148  2612 French, Carolyn        10 Springbrook         8:11    25:27.02   129

 149  2926 Perry, Rachel           9 Stonewall Jackson   8:11    25:27.38   130

 150   417 Everhart, Denise       11 Centennial High     8:12    25:29.00   131

 151  2634 Ostrave, Heather       10 Springbrook         8:13    25:31.68   132

 152  3165 Padden, Ilanna         12 Wakefield HS        8:13    25:32.14      

 153  2451 Young, Natasha         10 Seneca Valley       8:14    25:35.87   133

 154  1448 Rosendale, Allison     10 James River High    8:14    25:36.22   134

 155   924 Holley, Karida         11 Friendly HS         8:15    25:38.83   135

 156  1848 Robert, Sara           11 McLean HS           8:16    25:41.74   136

 157   207 Jacobsen, Candice      10 Atlee               8:18    25:47.95      

 158   918 Durham, Lateicia       12 Friendly HS         8:19    25:51.61   137

 159  3588 Glassbrook, Chris      12 Wootton HS          8:19    25:51.97   138

 160  3238 Stevenson, Mary         9 Walt Whitman        8:20    25:53.82   139

 161   683 Wolfinger, Ann Marie   11 Damascus High Scho  8:20    25:55.69   140

 162  3223 Mroczhowski, Magda     10 Walt Whitman        8:23    26:04.50   141

 163  1772 Marshall, Nicky        10 Magruder            8:23    26:04.73   142

 164  2747 O'Donnell, Mary        10 St. John's College  8:26    26:15.15      

 165   973 Reigle, Nicole          9 Gaithersburg HS     8:27    26:15.51   143

 166  2428 Jett, Candace          11 Seneca Valley       8:30    26:26.17   144

 167  3363 Chaux, Laura           12 Watkins Mill        8:31    26:30.21   145

 168  3619 Newburgh, Christina    11 Wootton HS          8:35    26:40.28   146

 169   766 Price, LaShawn         10 Eastern             8:35    26:40.60      

 170   408 Calkins, Katherine     10 Centennial High     8:39    26:54.47   147

 171  1416 Beilhart, Molly        11 James River High    8:42    27:04.33   148

 172   759 Jackson, Rochell       11 Eastern             8:43    27:06.20      

 173  1994 Ikizler, Ayse           9 Northwest HS        8:46    27:15.93      

 174   925 Johnson, Candis        11 Friendly HS         8:49    27:24.36   149

 175  3048 Frey, Ann              11 Thomas Dale         8:50    27:27.73   150

 176   176 Dixon, L               12 Atherton            8:50    27:27.89      

 177   757 Battle, Andrea         10 Eastern             8:52    27:33.44      

 178   350 Francis, Nadia         11 Bowie HS            8:52    27:33.65      

 179   911 Carr, Courtney         10 Friendly HS         8:53    27:37.68   151

 180   675 Ogundipe, Arike        12 Damascus High Scho  8:54    27:39.07   152

 181  2599 Anderson, Sherie       11 Springbrook         8:57    27:50.95   153

 182  2007 Thomason, Tracy        10 Northwest HS        9:04    28:12.39      

 183  2421 Furgus, Celeste        10 Seneca Valley       9:05    28:16.31   154

 184   272 Gardener-Andrew, Anna  12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  9:06    28:16.53      

 185   278 Jaskiewicz, Jenny      11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  9:09    28:26.97      

 186  2218 Connelly, Casey        10 Perry Hall          9:09    28:28.68   155

 187   193 Swartzwilder, Katie    11 Atherton            9:11    28:33.08      

 188  3361 Calderon, Gloria       10 Watkins Mill        9:20    29:00.62   156

 189   937 Thrasher, Jessica      10 Friendly HS         9:23    29:10.98   157

 190  2436 Onley, Kim             10 Seneca Valley       9:23    29:11.76   158

 191  2388 Bano, Matayena         10 Rockville HS        9:37    29:53.38      

 192   673 Long, Sydney           12 Damascus High Scho  9:43    30:12.25   159

 193   282 Romaine, Jenny         10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  9:43    30:13.29      

 194  2448 Talley Little, Rayna   10 Seneca Valley       9:58    30:58.28   160

 195  2435 Newberry, Tracey       12 Seneca Valley      10:00    31:05.67   161

 196   909 Anderson, Whitney      11 Friendly HS        10:47    33:32.12   162

10/20/99 6:22 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 1 Boys JV Div 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                  

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Good Counsel               34    2    3    4   12   13   30   32          

      Total time: 1:35:25.13                                                   

         Average:   19:05.03                                                   

   2 St. Albans                 81    1   10   11   26   33   48   49          

      Total time: 1:36:57.61                                                   

         Average:   19:23.52                                                   

   3 Sidwell Friends            99    6    9   14   28   42   73   88          

      Total time: 1:38:12.29                                                   

         Average:   19:38.46                                                   

   4 Atherton                  200    7   38   40   54   61   65   86          

      Total time: 1:40:49.30                                                   

         Average:   20:09.86                                                   

   5 St. Paul's School         205   17   18   31   55   84  135               

      Total time: 1:40:31.91                                                   

         Average:   20:06.38                                                   

   6 Archbishop Spalding       217   36   37   39   52   53   80   82          

      Total time: 1:41:29.92                                                   

         Average:   20:17.98                                                   

   7 Gonzanga                  227   20   23   58   59   67   78   91          

      Total time: 1:41:03.15                                                   

         Average:   20:12.63                                                   

   8 Episcopal HS              265   21   29   50   63  102  105  116          

      Total time: 1:42:13.18                                                   

         Average:   20:26.64                                                   

   9 Bishop Ireton             274   24   35   45   81   89   96  114          

      Total time: 1:42:14.38                                                   

         Average:   20:26.88                                                   

  10 T. C. Williams HS         282   41   47   57   68   69   93  103          

      Total time: 1:42:34.53                                                   

         Average:   20:30.91                                                   

  11 Thomas Jefferson/Govern   316   15   56   66   71  108  117  127          

      Total time: 1:43:19.13                                                   

         Average:   20:39.83                                                   

  12 O'Connell                 325    5    8   76  104  132  147               

      Total time: 1:44:54.31                                                   

         Average:   20:58.86                                                   

  13 Benedictine               352   19   51   72  100  110  121  145          

      Total time: 1:44:28.48                                                   

         Average:   20:53.70                                                   

  14 Georgetown Prep           367   46   60   77   83  101  109  119          

      Total time: 1:44:22.54                                                   

         Average:   20:52.51                                                   

  15 Landon                    371   16   25   43  136  151  157  159          

      Total time: 1:49:47.25                                                   

         Average:   21:57.45                                                   

  16 The Potomac School        386   44   75   85   90   92   95  120          

      Total time: 1:44:45.48                                                   

         Average:   20:57.10                                                   

  17 Seneca Valley             396   27   64   74  113  118  133  134          

      Total time: 1:46:11.75                                                   

         Average:   21:14.35                                                   

  18 McDonogh School           414   22   62   94   99  137                    

      Total time: 1:47:19.02                                                   

         Average:   21:27.80                                                   

  19 Archbishop Curley         461   34   70  111  122  124  129  138          

      Total time: 1:49:17.36                                                   

         Average:   21:51.47                                                   

  20 Bethesda Chevy Chase      553   87   98  112  115  141  156  161          

      Total time: 1:51:29.82                                                   

         Average:   22:17.96                                                   

  21 St. Stephens St. Agnes    573   79   97  128  130  139                    

      Total time: 1:53:53.64                                                   

         Average:   22:46.73                                                   

  22 The Field School          661  106  126  142  143  144  163               

      Total time: 1:59:08.49                                                   

         Average:   23:49.70                                                   

  23 The Heights               688  123  131  140  146  148  155               

      Total time: 2:01:32.54                                                   

         Average:   24:18.51                                                   

  24 St. Andrew Episcopal Sc   689  107  125  150  153  154                    

      Total time: 2:14:46.41                                                   

         Average:   26:57.28                                                   

  25 Model School for Deaf     781  149  152  158  160  162                    

      Total time: 2:30:26.90                                                   

         Average:   30:05.38                                                   
  
 
INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:22 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 1 Boys JV Div 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                  

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2652 Christian, James       10 St. Albans          5:52    18:15.30     1

   2  1220 Richelsen, Tony        12 Good Counsel        6:01    18:42.31     2

   3  1226 Zappala, Joe           11 Good Counsel        6:04    18:51.98     3

   4  1208 Herron, Sean           12 Good Counsel        6:06    18:59.66     4

   5  2058 Wittenschlage, Tom     11 O'Connell           6:08    19:05.47     5

   6  2570 Friedmann, Joey        10 Sidwell Friends     6:10    19:10.74     6

   7  1231 Barnes, Kent           10 Harrisonburg        6:10    19:11.03      

   8   175 Cherot, Justin         11 Atherton            6:11    19:15.45     7

   9  2029 Figueroa, Alejandro    11 O'Connell           6:12    19:18.83     8

  10  2574 Jaster, Kyle           11 Sidwell Friends     6:14    19:22.40     9

  11  2658 Downey, Teddy          12 St. Albans          6:14    19:22.79    10

  12  2679 Pachner, David         11 St. Albans          6:14    19:23.18    11

  13  1194 Boyland, Conor          9 Good Counsel        6:14    19:24.15    12

  14  1199 Cole, Pat              11 Good Counsel        6:15    19:27.03    13

  15  2593 Waldo, Patrick         10 Sidwell Friends     6:15    19:27.33    14

  16  3087 Charlesworth, Jonathan  9 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:15    19:27.58    15

  17  1635 Ganzfried, Sam         11 Landon              6:16    19:29.41    16

  18  2857 Gilkanan, Matt          9 St. Paul's School   6:16    19:29.68    17

  19  2866 Shires, Paul           11 St. Paul's School   6:16    19:29.93    18

  20   265 Welch, Brian            9 Benedictine         6:17    19:31.79    19

  21  1160 Krolman, Walter        10 Gonzanga            6:17    19:32.90    20

  22   866 Ragsdale, Judson       10 Episcopal HS        6:17    19:33.50    21

  23  1789 Allen, Keith            9 McDonogh School     6:18    19:35.58    22

  24  1144 Balkam, Andrew         10 Gonzanga            6:19    19:37.79    23

  25   305 Jenkins, Chris         12 Bishop Ireton       6:19    19:38.31    24

  26  1234 Eckstein, Bryan        11 Harrisonburg        6:20    19:43.29      

  27  1640 Johnson, JJ            10 Landon              6:21    19:44.97    25

  28  2686 Swartz, Peter          10 St. Albans          6:23    19:50.56    26

  29  1884 Wright, Will           12 Mercersburg         6:24    19:54.97      

  30  2426 Imhoff, Nick           11 Seneca Valley       6:25    19:56.38    27

  31  2581 Mayer, Lincoln         12 Sidwell Friends     6:25    19:56.92    28

  32   867 Rhodes, Matt            9 Episcopal HS        6:26    19:59.64    29

  33  1198 Chap, Brian            12 Good Counsel        6:26    20:01.26    30

  34  2855 Clarke, Ramon           9 St. Paul's School   6:26    20:01.59    31

  35  1210 Kessler, Stephen        9 Good Counsel        6:27    20:04.09    32

  36  1191 Aronovic, Dave         11 Good Counsel        6:28    20:05.45      

  37  2659 Eldred, Alex            9 St. Albans          6:28    20:05.78    33

  38   117 Kuhl, Tim              12 Archbishop Curley   6:28    20:06.13    34

  39   304 Jamros, Mike           10 Bishop Ireton       6:29    20:09.00    35

  40   154 Quattrone, Wes         12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:29    20:09.93    36

  41  1192 Bender, Eddie           9 Good Counsel        6:29    20:10.57      

  42   151 Petrovick, John        11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:29    20:10.96    37

  43   188 Pappas, Paul           11 Atherton            6:29    20:11.33    38

  44   135 Brown, Tim             12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:30    20:11.71    39

  45   190 Revelle, Matt          10 Atherton            6:30    20:12.82    40

  46  3790 Massaquoi, Mohamed     11 T. C. Williams HS   6:30    20:13.76    41

  47  2576 Johnson, Rob           10 Sidwell Friends     6:31    20:14.90    42

  48  1634 Emmert, Alec           11 Landon              6:31    20:15.78    43

  49  3041 Taylor, Donald         12 The Potomac School  6:31    20:16.31    44

  50   317 McKnight, Tyler        10 Bishop Ireton       6:31    20:17.36    45

  51  1051 Pflepson, Jake         11 Georgetown Prep     6:32    20:19.56    46

  52  3777 Abdosh, Samir          11 T. C. Williams HS   6:32    20:19.93    47

  53  2685 Svestka, Mike          12 St. Albans          6:33    20:22.64    48

  54  2643 Asbill, Peter          10 St. Albans          6:33    20:23.40    49

  55   853 Long, Graham           11 Episcopal HS        6:34    20:24.87    50

  56   253 Conmy, David           12 Benedictine         6:35    20:28.14    51

  57   162 Stacey, Dave           11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:35    20:28.32    52

  58   159 Seifert, BJ            11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:35    20:29.00    53

  59   177 Emerson, Mike          12 Atherton            6:36    20:30.75    54

  60  2860 Grevers, Charlie       12 St. Paul's School   6:36    20:31.11    55

  61  3117 Tiller, Adam           12 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:36    20:31.81    56

  62  3784 Conner, Sean           11 T. C. Williams HS   6:36    20:32.09    57

  63  1149 Caponti, Anthony       11 Gonzanga            6:36    20:33.07    58

  64  1180 Shuster, JP            11 Gonzanga            6:37    20:35.65    59

  65  1044 Kukelhaus, Fred        11 Georgetown Prep     6:38    20:37.66    60

  66   189 Radik, Bryan           12 Atherton            6:38    20:38.95    61

  67  1795 Frenkil, David         10 McDonogh School     6:38    20:39.33    62

  68   873 Tucker, T.J.           11 Episcopal HS        6:39    20:40.44    63

  69  2413 Chapman, Sean          11 Seneca Valley       6:39    20:42.42    64

  70   184 Marrion, Kevin         11 Atherton            6:40    20:43.26    65

  71  3098 Ho, Nathaniel          12 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:40    20:43.50    66

  72  1157 Kechum, Rob            12 Gonzanga            6:40    20:43.74    67

  73  3787 Hinkson, Bryan         11 T. C. Williams HS   6:40    20:44.02    68

  74  3783 Chamowitz, Brian       11 T. C. Williams HS   6:40    20:44.73    69

  75  2672 Martin, Grant          11 St. Albans          6:40    20:45.07      

  76   129 Szymanski, Steve       11 Archbishop Curley   6:41    20:46.00    70

  77  3089 Comet, Matt             8 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:41    20:46.50    71

  78   266 Wolak, Patrick         12 Benedictine         6:41    20:47.67    72

  79  2588 Ravin, Reid             9 Sidwell Friends     6:42    20:49.68    73

  80  2674 Matthews, Michael      11 St. Albans          6:42    20:50.16      

  81  2412 Brown, Ben              9 Seneca Valley       6:42    20:50.38    74

  82  1196 Campbell, Ryan         10 Good Counsel        6:42    20:50.62      

  83  3030 Langer, Marc           11 The Potomac School  6:42    20:50.96    75

  84  2034 Malek, Matt            11 O'Connell           6:43    20:52.74    76

  85  1030 Davis, Trevor          10 Georgetown Prep     6:43    20:53.42    77

  86  1181 Shuster, Justin        11 Gonzanga            6:43    20:53.76    78

  87  2893 Nido, Carlos            9 St. Stephens St. A  6:44    20:55.58    79

  88   152 Potter, Ed             11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:44    20:57.03    80

  89   292 Bowen, Kipp            11 Bishop Ireton       6:44    20:57.55    81

  90   155 Russell, Dan           11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:45    20:58.47    82

  91  1035 Evans, Jon             10 Georgetown Prep     6:45    20:58.77    83

  92  2864 Robertson, Jason       12 St. Paul's School   6:45    20:59.60    84

  93  3027 Huber, Matt            11 The Potomac School  6:45    20:59.86    85

  94   194 Terry, Brendon         11 Atherton            6:45    21:00.11    86

  95   276 Ireland, Andy           9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:45    21:00.38    87

  96  2673 Martin, John           11 St. Albans          6:46    21:03.19      

  97  2683 Soles, Riley           12 St. Albans          6:46    21:03.78      

  98  2682 Smith, Marcus          12 St. Albans          6:46    21:04.46      

  99  2670 Leonard, Alan           9 St. Albans          6:48    21:08.28      

 100  2654 Clausen, Bill          11 St. Albans          6:48    21:08.99      

 101  2592 Travers, Sam            9 Sidwell Friends     6:48    21:09.58    88

 102   320 Ogg, James             12 Bishop Ireton       6:49    21:12.16    89

 103  3025 Haworth, Jonathan      12 The Potomac School  6:51    21:18.54    90

 104  1146 Breger, Jonathan       10 Gonzanga            6:51    21:18.93    91

 105  3034 Mitchell, Ernie        10 The Potomac School  6:51    21:19.81    92

 106  3768 Roberts, Andrew        11 T. C. Williams HS   6:52    21:20.78    93

 107  1808 Parker, Robbie         11 McDonogh School     6:52    21:22.26    94

 108   146 Marshburn, Rob         11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:53    21:23.58      

 109  3023 Gillespie, Ben          9 The Potomac School  6:53    21:24.86    95

 110   314 Mararac, Nick          10 Bishop Ireton       6:53    21:25.38    96

 111  2871 Burke, Garry            9 St. Stephens St. A  6:54    21:26.64    97

 112   268 Blair, Eli             10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:54    21:27.46    98

 113  1244 Olguin, Renzo          11 Harrisonburg        6:54    21:27.89      

 114  1240 Harris, Brad           10 Harrisonburg        6:54    21:28.22      

 115  1805 oroszlan, Frank        10 McDonogh School     6:55    21:29.66    99

 116  2596 Yeung, Laurence        12 Sidwell Friends     6:55    21:30.02      

 117   252 Bell, Tripp             9 Benedictine         6:55    21:30.76   100

 118  1063 Yeh, Matt              11 Georgetown Prep     6:56    21:33.13   101

 119  2668 Iweala, Oke            10 St. Albans          6:56    21:33.58      

 120   854 Malan, Will            11 Episcopal HS        6:56    21:34.73   102

 121  1880 Ralbonsky, Martin      11 Mercersburg         6:58    21:38.88      

 122  1207 Haynes, Pat            11 Good Counsel        6:58    21:39.56      

 123  3779 Adkins, Brian          11 T. C. Williams HS   6:58    21:39.90   103

 124  2022 Cisneros, Ron           9 O'Connell           6:58    21:40.94   104

 125  1173 Palmer, Aaron           9 Gonzanga            6:59    21:44.86      

 126   859 Moorman, Eric          11 Episcopal HS        7:00    21:45.20   105

 127  1995 Ikizler, Selim         11 Northwest HS        7:00    21:45.66      

 128  1184 Thompson, Drew         11 Gonzanga            7:00    21:46.40      

 129  2956 Holladay, Hays         10 The Field School    7:00    21:46.74   106

 130  1176 Pontzer, Nick          11 Gonzanga            7:00    21:47.16      

 131  3769 Silverwood, John       11 T. C. Williams HS   7:01    21:48.34      

 132  2720 Menchikov, Roman       10 St. Andrew Episcop  7:01    21:48.56   107

 133  3099 Houghton, Nathan       10 Thomas Jefferson/G  7:01    21:49.74   108

 134   180 Kearns, Andrew         10 Atherton            7:01    21:50.35      

 135  1862 Best, Mike             11 Mercersburg         7:01    21:50.90      

 136  1040 Howard, Cliff          10 Georgetown Prep     7:02    21:51.50   109

 137   142 Grzeskewicz, Jerry     11 Archbishop Spaldin  7:03    21:55.04      

 138   138 Curry, Nick            12 Archbishop Spaldin  7:06    22:05.69      

 139   263 Wagner, Andy           10 Benedictine         7:08    22:10.12   110

 140  1996 Kelly, Michael         11 Northwest HS        7:08    22:11.78      

 141   126 Stran, Steve           12 Archbishop Curley   7:09    22:13.17   111

 142   288 Wharton, Jeff          10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:09    22:14.61   112

 143  2664 Hantsoo, Eerik         11 St. Albans          7:09    22:15.24      

 144  2440 Reid, Lucas            10 Seneca Valley       7:10    22:16.32   113

 145   322 Patrick, Sherman       11 Bishop Ireton       7:11    22:20.98   114

 146   273 Gottfried, Steven       9 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:11    22:21.18   115

 147   870 Spurling, Giles        10 Episcopal HS        7:12    22:22.79   116

 148  3104 Lloyd, Jack             9 Thomas Jefferson/G  7:13    22:25.41   117

 149  2948 Tillman, Peter         10 The Bullis School   7:13    22:25.75      

 150  2447 Smith, Tyler           10 Seneca Valley       7:13    22:26.25   118

 151   872 Tubesing, Brad          9 Episcopal HS        7:14    22:29.43      

 152  2937 Eig, Chris             11 The Bullis School   7:15    22:32.01      

 153  1021 Tracy, Marc             9 Georgetown Day      7:15    22:32.26      

 154  1041 Howard, Pat            10 Georgetown Prep     7:15    22:32.80   119

 155  1159 Kelly, Tom              9 Gonzanga            7:15    22:34.54      

 156  1197 Chap, Andrew           10 Good Counsel        7:17    22:38.21      

 157   156 Satyshur, Matt          9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:17    22:39.53      

 158  3791 Matthews, Diller       11 T. C. Williams HS   7:18    22:41.02      

 159  3032 Mayer, Josh            12 The Potomac School  7:18    22:42.10   120

 160  1028 Crivella, Brian        10 Georgetown Prep     7:18    22:42.46      

 161   394 Furth, Bryan           10 Cardinal Gibbons H  7:18    22:42.93      

 162  1195 Bryant, Kevin          10 Good Counsel        7:18    22:43.32      

 163   259 Podraza, Adam          11 Benedictine         7:19    22:46.07   121

 164   112 Hairfield, Tony        11 Archbishop Curley   7:22    22:53.32   122

 165   313 Mai, Daniel            10 Bishop Ireton       7:23    22:59.27      

 166  3776 Zaikouk, Ali           11 T. C. Williams HS   7:24    23:00.31      

 167   148 Newmann, Pat           11 Archbishop Spaldin  7:25    23:03.87      

 168  2999 Syski, Stephen         12 The Heights         7:26    23:06.29   123

 169  1170 O'Donnell, John        10 Gonzanga            7:27    23:09.13      

 170  2671 Luce, Nate             12 St. Albans          7:27    23:09.91      

 171   120 McGraw, Steve          11 Archbishop Curley   7:30    23:18.74   124

 172  2646 Bracewell, Charles     10 St. Albans          7:31    23:21.44      

 173  2692 Armstrong, Ben         10 St. Andrew Episcop  7:31    23:21.77   125

 174  1033 Downes, Peter          10 Georgetown Prep     7:31    23:21.99      

 175  1188 Whitaker, Kevin         9 Gonzanga            7:31    23:22.30      

 176  2950 Amoss, Chris           10 The Field School    7:31    23:22.58   126

 177  3105 Messmer, Alex          11 Thomas Jefferson/G  7:32    23:24.47   127

 178   863 Pareti, Jon            10 Episcopal HS        7:32    23:26.08      

 179  2881 Fifer, Daniel           9 St. Stephens St. A  7:32    23:26.83   128

 180  1046 Lipton, Eric           11 Georgetown Prep     7:33    23:29.48      

 181  1175 Pfieffer, Jack         10 Gonzanga            7:33    23:30.46      

 182  1143 Bak, Andy               9 Gonzanga            7:34    23:31.78      

 183  3788 Johnson, Bryce         11 T. C. Williams HS   7:34    23:33.06      

 184  1064 Zancan, Dan            11 Georgetown Prep     7:34    23:33.31      

 185  2684 Staudt, David           9 St. Albans          7:35    23:33.61      

 186  1145 Bennett, Dave           9 Gonzanga            7:35    23:35.93      

 187   875 Yanagawa, Franz        12 Episcopal HS        7:36    23:39.76      

 188  1017 Plotz, David           10 Georgetown Day      7:37    23:41.05      

 189   124 Simms, Mike            10 Archbishop Curley   7:37    23:41.32   129

 190  2882 Flinch, Hans            9 St. Stephens St. A  7:38    23:44.85   130

 191  1061 Venzon, John           12 Georgetown Prep     7:38    23:45.24      

 192  3000 Williams, John         12 The Heights         7:39    23:46.74   131

 193  2651 Carr, Tom               9 St. Albans          7:41    23:54.53      

 194  2048 Ollinger, Michael      10 O'Connell           7:42    23:56.33   132

 195  2430 Kauffman, Bryan        11 Seneca Valley       7:42    23:57.25   133

 196  2445 Schneider, Pat         10 Seneca Valley       7:42    23:58.27   134

 197  2856 Eagan, Colin           12 St. Paul's School   7:44    24:02.05   135

 198  2945 Palmer, Matt           11 The Bullis School   7:46    24:08.44      

 199  1639 Jackson, Eric A         9 Landon              7:46    24:08.96   136

 200  2800 Pettebone, Chase        9 St. Mary's Annapol  7:47    24:11.42      

 201  1803 Nusinov, Matt          12 McDonogh School     7:47    24:12.19   137

 202   110 Brosh, Eric            10 Archbishop Curley   7:48    24:16.17   138

 203  2589 Rosenberg, Jeff        10 Sidwell Friends     7:48    24:16.53      

 204  3773 Wisdom, Bryant         11 T. C. Williams HS   7:49    24:18.87      

 205  2891 Miller, Jeff           10 St. Stephens St. A  7:49    24:19.74   139

 206  2981 Baghai, Shawn          10 The Heights         7:50    24:21.86   140

 207   269 Brown, David           10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  7:51    24:26.19   141

 208  2962 Leonard, Keith          9 The Field School    7:52    24:29.48   142

 209  2563 Chen, Peter            12 Sidwell Friends     7:54    24:34.68      

 210   121 McPherson, Mat         11 Archbishop Curley   7:56    24:41.30      

 211  1042 James, Mark            11 Georgetown Prep     7:56    24:41.93      

 212  2968 Ochmanek, Jed          11 The Field School    7:57    24:42.25   143

 213  2977 Taylor, JS             10 The Field School    7:58    24:47.44   144

 214   257 Mattox, Trey            9 Benedictine         8:00    24:53.26   145

 215   312 Lunaria, Don           12 Bishop Ireton       8:02    24:58.70      

 216   860 Murphy, Gunn           10 Episcopal HS        8:03    25:00.95      

 217  2979 Arico, Joe             12 The Heights         8:04    25:05.16   146

 218  1151 Dillon, Mark            9 Gonzanga            8:06    25:10.72      

 219  2016 Burkhalter, Kevin      11 O'Connell           8:06    25:10.98   147

 220  2995 Ryan, Joey              9 The Heights         8:06    25:12.49   148

 221   296 Delaware, Kipp         10 Bishop Ireton       8:07    25:15.26      

 222  1893 Herbert, Stefan        10 Model School for D  8:08    25:17.44   149

 223  2703 Braga, Leandro         10 St. Andrew Episcop  8:09    25:21.50   150

 224  1989 Brainwaite, Ben         9 Northwest HS        8:12    25:28.78      

 225   111 D'Agostino, Andrew      9 Archbishop Curley   8:14    25:36.84      

 226  2650 Carr, Matt              9 St. Albans          8:19    25:51.81      

 227  2754 Blakemore, Brendan     10 St. John's Prospec  8:21    25:57.40      

 228  1638 Illanes, Gaston         9 Landon              8:24    26:08.13   151

 229   321 Pangilinan, Mark       10 Bishop Ireton       8:25    26:09.51      

 230  3120 Wysong, Danny           9 Thomas Jefferson/G  8:29    26:23.76      

 231  2689 Walker, Jay            12 St. Albans          8:40    26:58.06      

 232  2681 Simpson, Will           9 St. Albans          8:45    27:13.10      

 233  2778 Carbone, John          10 St. Mary's Annapol  8:52    27:33.24      

 234  1203 Giles, Pete             9 Good Counsel        8:53    27:38.10      

 235  2660 Feldman, Peter         12 St. Albans          8:55    27:42.45      

 236  2663 Goldstein, Jon          9 St. Albans          8:55    27:44.57      

 237  1903 Wray, Joshua           10 Model School for D  9:16    28:47.59   152

 238  2567 Douglas, Alex          12 Sidwell Friends     9:33    29:40.74      

 239  2647 Brown, Mat             11 St. Albans          9:40    30:03.47      

 240  1062 White, Matt            11 Georgetown Prep     9:50    30:35.20      

 241  2420 Fragaso, Gilberto      10 Seneca Valley      10:13    31:46.22      

 242  1015 Larson, Joshua         11 Georgetown Day     10:20    32:07.29      

 243  2696 Barbour, Neville       10 St. Andrew Episcop 10:20    32:07.29   153

 244  2732 Silver, Nate           11 St. Andrew Episcop 10:20    32:07.29   154

 245   140 Dufresne, Steve        11 Archbishop Spaldin 10:20    32:07.29      

 246  2005 Stockman, Michael      10 Northwest HS       10:20    32:07.29      

 247  2998 Syski, Andrew          12 The Heights        10:20    32:07.29   155

 248   122 Reusing, Mike          11 Archbishop Curley  10:20    32:07.29      

 249  2761 Glennon, Thomas         9 St. John's Prospec 10:20    32:07.29      

 250   281 Richman, Nick           9 Bethesda Chevy Cha 10:20    32:07.29   156

 251  1645 Moravel, Matt           9 Landon             10:20    32:07.29   157

 252  1055 Runner, No             11 Georgetown Prep    10:20    32:07.29      

 253  1899 O'Hara, Patrick        10 Model School for D 10:20    32:07.29   158

 254  2572 Grant, Matthew          9 Sidwell Friends    10:20    32:07.29      

 255   300 Fry, Michael           12 Bishop Ireton      10:20    32:07.29      

 256   113 Jackson, Sean           9 Archbishop Curley  10:20    32:07.29      

 257   393 Cwik, Peter            12 Cardinal Gibbons H 10:20    32:07.29      

 258  1644 Mader, Adam             9 Landon             10:20    32:07.29   159

 259  2801 Rawlings, Chris         9 St. Mary's Annapol 10:20    32:07.29      

 260  1124 Feezer, JF             12 Glen Elg Country S 10:20    32:07.29      

 261   849 Jackson, Walter        10 Episcopal HS       10:20    32:07.29      

 262   289 Alexander, Mark        10 Bishop Ireton      10:20    32:07.29      

 263   874 Wright, John            9 Episcopal HS       10:20    32:07.29      

 264  1895 Kim, Johnny            10 Model School for D 10:20    32:07.29   160

 265   275 Horn, Jonathan         10 Bethesda Chevy Cha 10:20    32:07.29   161

 266  1894 Jetter, Trey           10 Model School for D 10:20    32:07.29   162

 267  1049 O'Rourke, Matt         10 Georgetown Prep    10:20    32:07.29      

 268  2958 Kelley, William         9 The Field School   10:20    32:07.29   163

 269   128 Sullivan, Telly         9 Archbishop Curley  10:20    32:07.29      

 270  2770 Satterfield, Matt      12 St. John's Prospec 10:20    32:07.29      

10/20/99 6:21 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 8 Boys JV Div 2 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                  

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 West Springfield           19    1    3    4    5    6    7   16          

      Total time: 1:29:53.57                                                   

         Average:   17:58.71                                                   

   2 James W. Robinson          52    2    8    9   10   23   33   71          

      Total time: 1:31:34.21                                                   

         Average:   18:18.84                                                   

   3 Gaithersburg HS           164   12   15   18   53   66   72  134          

      Total time: 1:35:10.40                                                   

         Average:   19:02.08                                                   

   4 West Potomac              169   19   20   39   44   47  110  125          

      Total time: 1:35:13.03                                                   

         Average:   19:02.61                                                   

   5 Lake Braddock             174   11   14   34   54   61   85  106          

      Total time: 1:35:12.18                                                   

         Average:   19:02.44                                                   

   6 Centerville               181   13   27   28   51   62   64   73          

      Total time: 1:35:29.14                                                   

         Average:   19:05.83                                                   

   7 Magruder                  190   25   26   35   37   67   69  113          

      Total time: 1:35:32.62                                                   

         Average:   19:06.52                                                   

   8 Walt Whitman              209   21   43   46   49   50   63   93          

      Total time: 1:35:59.04                                                   

         Average:   19:11.81                                                   

   9 Walter Johnson            299   30   48   70   74   77   86   90          

      Total time: 1:37:43.16                                                   

         Average:   19:32.63                                                   

  10 River Hill HS             313   17   42   75   88   91   99  102          

      Total time: 1:37:53.56                                                   

         Average:   19:34.71                                                   

  11 Dulaney                   342   32   59   65   81  105  117  130          

      Total time: 1:38:34.80                                                   

         Average:   19:42.96                                                   

  12 Perry Hall                347   24   55   56   83  129  152  156          

      Total time: 1:38:51.70                                                   

         Average:   19:46.34                                                   

  13 WT Woodson                354   36   40   52   82  144  158  161          

      Total time: 1:39:08.19                                                   

         Average:   19:49.64                                                   

  14 Herndon School            365   22   29   57  112  145  146  184          

      Total time: 1:39:37.80                                                   

         Average:   19:55.56                                                   

  15 Hayfield HS               369   31   41   68   97  132  147  181          

      Total time: 1:39:15.01                                                   

         Average:   19:51.00                                                   

  16 Damascus High School      469   78   79   89   95  128  164  173          

      Total time: 1:41:00.62                                                   

         Average:   20:12.12                                                   

  17 Calvert Hall              495   38  103  107  120  127  170               

      Total time: 1:41:47.22                                                   

         Average:   20:21.44                                                   

  18 Centennial High           525   58   98  115  121  133  135  143          

      Total time: 1:42:34.56                                                   

         Average:   20:30.91                                                   

  19 James River High          546   76   96  118  119  137  138  154          

      Total time: 1:42:54.24                                                   

         Average:   20:34.85                                                   

  20 Winston Churchill         546   92  101  108  114  131  142  150          

      Total time: 1:42:50.80                                                   

         Average:   20:34.16                                                   

  21 Chantilly High School     551   80   84  122  124  141  155  159          

      Total time: 1:43:03.12                                                   

         Average:   20:36.62                                                   

  22 Hermitage                 569   45   87  100  149  188                    

      Total time: 1:45:48.04                                                   

         Average:   21:09.61                                                   

  23 McLean HS                 620   60  111  116  166  167  172  176          

      Total time: 1:46:04.36                                                   

         Average:   21:12.87                                                   

  24 Eleanor Roosevelt         645  104  126  136  139  140  148  162          

      Total time: 1:45:39.26                                                   

         Average:   21:07.85                                                   

  25 Wootton HS                817   94  160  185  187  191  193  199          

      Total time: 1:56:09.03                                                   

         Average:   23:13.81                                                   

  26 Mt. Hebron                866  109  153  195  202  207                    

      Total time: 2:12:05.54                                                   

         Average:   26:25.11                                                   

  27 Watkins Mill              872  123  163  178  198  210                    

      Total time: 2:09:27.76                                                   

         Average:   25:53.55                                                   

  28 Springbrook               891  157  168  175  194  197  201  204          

      Total time: 2:04:32.57                                                   

         Average:   24:54.51                                                   

  29 Georgetown Prep           915  151  179  189  190  206                    

      Total time: 2:06:21.13                                                   

         Average:   25:16.23                                                   

  30 Yorktown High School      925  171  177  180  192  205                    

      Total time: 2:05:56.16                                                   

         Average:   25:11.23                                                   

  31 Geroge C. Marshall        927  165  169  182  203  208  209               

      Total time: 2:11:28.22                                                   

         Average:   26:17.64                                                   

  32 Annandale High School     939  174  183  186  196  200                    

      Total time: 2:09:48.97                                                   

         Average:   25:57.79                                                   
  
 
INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:20 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 8 Boys JV Div 2 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                  

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  3439 Kirk, Matt             11 West Springfield    5:45    17:52.98     1

   2  1519 Stone, David           12 James W. Robinson   5:45    17:53.64     2

   3  3449 Reese, Jeff            11 West Springfield    5:46    17:56.00     3

   4  3444 McKenzie, Kevin        12 West Springfield    5:47    17:59.54     4

   5  3417 Callaway, Chris        12 West Springfield    5:48    18:01.57     5

   6  3424 David, Ryan            10 West Springfield    5:48    18:03.48     6

   7  3451 Scull, Will            12 West Springfield    5:50    18:10.26     7

   8  1515 Seeley, Randy          12 James W. Robinson   5:50    18:10.47     8

   9  1465 Barnard, Doug          10 James W. Robinson   5:53    18:18.99     9

  10  1493 Jankowitz, Ryan        12 James W. Robinson   5:54    18:19.86    10

  11  1628 Wilson, Andrew         10 Lake Braddock       5:57    18:31.12    11

  12   978 Sood, Rahul            10 Gaithersburg HS     5:58    18:33.01    12

  13   546 Sullivan, Brian        12 Centerville         5:59    18:35.96    13

  14  1589 Butler, Will           11 Lake Braddock       5:59    18:37.34    14

  15   951 Crawford, Tim          12 Gaithersburg HS     6:00    18:41.42    15

  16  3434 Havinga, Jason         10 West Springfield    6:01    18:43.19    16

  17  2348 Maffey, Kevin          12 River Hill HS       6:01    18:44.35    17

  18   966 Murray, Patrick        12 Gaithersburg HS     6:02    18:45.96    18

  19  3405 Miles, Nick            11 West Potomac        6:02    18:46.76    19

  20  3400 Jon, Tim               12 West Potomac        6:03    18:47.89    20

  21  3248 Zahler, Jeff           11 Walt Whitman        6:03    18:49.07    21

  22  1371 Kauneckas, Philip      10 Herndon School      6:03    18:49.93    22

  23  1464 Barna, Martin          10 James W. Robinson   6:04    18:51.25    23

  24  3448 Pellegrini, Chris      11 West Springfield    6:04    18:51.57      

  25  2222 Dietz, Tim             11 Perry Hall          6:04    18:52.18    24

  26  1775 Nagaraj, Anand         10 Magruder            6:04    18:52.59    25

  27  1750 Blackwell, Dan         11 Magruder            6:04    18:52.94    26

  28   538 Perkin, Stephen        12 Centerville         6:04    18:53.74    27

  29   512 Furcron, Thomas        12 Centerville         6:05    18:55.78    28

  30  1378 Morgan, J. Scott       10 Herndon School      6:05    18:56.06    29

  31  3281 Gifford, Ian           12 Walter Johnson      6:05    18:56.94    30

  32  1270 Hanson, Chris          11 Hayfield HS         6:06    18:57.38    31

  33  3815 Harrison, Peter        11 Dulaney             6:06    18:57.83    32

  34  1496 Lingerfelt, Kevin      12 James W. Robinson   6:06    18:58.29    33

  35  1616 Outlaw, Andrew         11 Lake Braddock       6:06    18:59.45    34

  36  1785 Steinweg, Brett        10 Magruder            6:07    19:00.34    35

  37  3660 Hummel, Matt           10 WT Woodson          6:07    19:02.66    36

  38  1782 Schmidt, Dan           11 Magruder            6:07    19:02.95    37

  39   377 Buchner, Scott         10 Calvert Hall        6:08    19:05.83    38

  40  3394 Dalton, Rob             9 West Potomac        6:09    19:07.31    39

  41  3681 Thur, Randy            12 WT Woodson          6:09    19:07.79    40

  42  1292 Pomarico, Michael      11 Hayfield HS         6:09    19:08.89    41

  43  2369 Stromberg, Jeff        11 River Hill HS       6:09    19:09.22    42

  44  3211 Landau, Daniel         11 Walt Whitman        6:10    19:09.67    43

  45  3393 Cooney, Tim             9 West Potomac        6:10    19:11.43    44

  46  1321 Dobbs, Michael         11 Hermitage           6:10    19:11.99    45

  47  3210 Koll, David            11 Walt Whitman        6:11    19:13.45    46

  48  3390 Beyer, Michael         12 West Potomac        6:13    19:19.64    47

  49  3352 White, William         11 Walter Johnson      6:13    19:21.88    48

  50  3209 Knowlton, Andrew       10 Walt Whitman        6:14    19:22.80    49

  51  3222 Mrazek, Michael        10 Walt Whitman        6:14    19:24.05    50

  52   542 Scrafford, Bryan       10 Centerville         6:14    19:24.90    51

  53  3665 Miller, Wade           10 WT Woodson          6:15    19:26.82    52

  54   950 Cooper, Blair          12 Gaithersburg HS     6:15    19:27.31    53

  55  1593 Davis, Denver          11 Lake Braddock       6:16    19:28.24    54

  56  2248 Sterner, Jason         11 Perry Hall          6:16    19:30.96    55

  57  2232 Knight, Scott          11 Perry Hall          6:17    19:33.04    56

  58  1359 Davis, Phil            11 Herndon School      6:17    19:33.79    57

  59   461 Schmidt, Mike          12 Centennial High     6:17    19:34.08    58

  60   720 Kai Kai, Jaiah         12 Dulaney             6:17    19:34.36    59

  61  1837 Kouchoucar, Amr        11 McLean HS           6:18    19:34.65    60

  62  1597 Gagnon, Matt           11 Lake Braddock       6:18    19:36.03    61

  63   548 Twombly, Chris         12 Centerville         6:19    19:38.76    62

  64  3221 Mrazek, Matthew        12 Walt Whitman        6:19    19:40.18    63

  65   500 Carlson, Michael       11 Centerville         6:20    19:41.08    64

  66   703 Bryant, Jason          12 Dulaney             6:20    19:41.66    65

  67   972 Phillips, Lawrence     10 Gaithersburg HS     6:20    19:42.70    66

  68  1771 Lucarelli, Chris       12 Magruder            6:21    19:43.80    67

  69  1251 Arnold, John           11 Hayfield HS         6:21    19:44.55    68

  70  1766 Harwood, Patrick       10 Magruder            6:21    19:45.26    69

  71  3045 Burchell, Joe          10 Thomas Dale         6:21    19:45.52      

  72  3323 Pickard, Joe           12 Walter Johnson      6:21    19:46.54    70

  73  1481 Faulkner, John         10 James W. Robinson   6:22    19:47.26    71

  74   959 Klinger, David         10 Gaithersburg HS     6:22    19:47.49    72

  75   549 Villarreal, Daniel     10 Centerville         6:22    19:47.97    73

  76  3262 Chalker, Matt          12 Walter Johnson      6:22    19:48.20    74

  77  2386 Zimmerman, Carl        11 River Hill HS       6:22    19:48.55    75

  78  1425 Foeman, Kevin          10 James River High    6:22    19:49.28    76

  79  3315 Moutanab, Adil         12 Walter Johnson      6:22    19:49.60    77

  80   659 Drury, James           11 Damascus High Scho  6:23    19:50.18    78

  81   671 Kelly, Keith           10 Damascus High Scho  6:23    19:50.62    79

  82   583 Frederickson, Bryn     11 Chantilly High Sch  6:23    19:51.22    80

  83   704 Budniakiewicz, Dave    10 Dulaney             6:23    19:52.28    81

  84  3658 Haseman, Mark          11 WT Woodson          6:23    19:52.79    82

  85  2217 Burns, Jason           11 Perry Hall          6:23    19:53.00    83

  86   613 Rosenberg, Brett       12 Chantilly High Sch  6:24    19:53.64    84

  87  1596 France, Sean           10 Lake Braddock       6:24    19:54.41    85

  88  3317 Nelson, Adrian         12 Walter Johnson      6:25    19:58.65    86

  89  1339 Sheldon, Adam          12 Hermitage           6:26    20:01.55    87

  90  2343 Kim, Mark              12 River Hill HS       6:27    20:02.57    88

  91   666 Humburg, Scott         11 Damascus High Scho  6:27    20:03.45    89

  92  3335 Schoettle, Michael      9 Walter Johnson      6:28    20:07.11    90

  93  2354 Nowack, Hans           10 River Hill HS       6:29    20:08.87    91

  94  3502 Huck, Andrew           12 Winston Churchill   6:29    20:09.27    92

  95  3203 Hutchinson, Bradley     9 Walt Whitman        6:29    20:10.28    93

  96  3611 Miranda, Ricardo       11 Wootton HS          6:30    20:14.23    94

  97   654 Barnhart, Greg         12 Damascus High Scho  6:31    20:15.02    95

  98  1423 Claytor, Daniel        10 James River High    6:31    20:15.43    96

  99  1258 Coleman, Nick          12 Hayfield HS         6:31    20:17.39    97

 100   992 Deanna, Peter          11 Gar-Field           6:32    20:18.10      

 101   470 Swiger, Matt           10 Centennial High     6:32    20:18.39    98

 102  2377 Weisman, Andrew        10 River Hill HS       6:32    20:18.83    99

 103  1314 Barnes, Andrew         11 Hermitage           6:32    20:19.29   100

 104  3193 Frank, Jonathan        11 Walt Whitman        6:32    20:19.79      

 105  3540 Topor, Eric T          12 Winston Churchill   6:32    20:20.28   101

 106  2321 Ellery, Mike           10 River Hill HS       6:33    20:21.06   102

 107   378 Corts, Vince           10 Calvert Hall        6:33    20:22.26   103

 108  1492 Huska, Chris           10 James W. Robinson   6:33    20:23.48      

 109   787 Auerbach, Daniel       10 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:34    20:24.57   104

 110   740 Weber, Greg            11 Dulaney             6:35    20:28.67   105

 111  1682 Leavitt, Joseph        10 Langley             6:35    20:28.99      

 112  1588 Blakney, Andrew        11 Lake Braddock       6:35    20:30.20   106

 113   386 Peach, Rob             11 Calvert Hall        6:37    20:34.06   107

 114  3528 Richards, Taylor       10 Winston Churchill   6:37    20:35.10   108

 115  1964 Osborn, Russ           10 Mt. Hebron          6:37    20:35.39   109

 116  3388 Amundsen, Aaron         9 West Potomac        6:37    20:36.16   110

 117  1857 Wang, Willie           11 McLean HS           6:38    20:37.53   111

 118  1385 Pfeiffer, Gavin        11 Herndon School      6:38    20:38.92   112

 119  1761 Dunn, Keegan           10 Magruder            6:39    20:40.00   113

 120  3472 Binstock, Danny        10 Winston Churchill   6:39    20:41.03   114

 121   447 Nelson, Ray            10 Centennial High     6:39    20:41.57   115

 122  1824 Beck, Alex             11 McLean HS           6:39    20:42.20   116

 123   715 Han, William           10 Dulaney             6:39    20:42.65   117

 124  1422 Chung, Joon            11 James River High    6:40    20:43.00   118

 125  1433 Groat, Ryan            11 James River High    6:40    20:43.27   119

 126   383 Leyko, Jim             11 Calvert Hall        6:40    20:44.03   120

 127   436 Liang, Jason           11 Centennial High     6:41    20:46.52   121

 128   588 Grant, Chris           12 Chantilly High Sch  6:42    20:49.93   122

 129  3150 Adbinur, Abdi          10 Wakefield HS        6:44    20:55.35      

 130  1562 Strinski, John          9 Jeb Stewart HS      6:44    20:56.40      

 131  1749 Angle, Ryan            10 Magruder            6:44    20:56.90      

 132  1777 Petrocci, Matt         10 Magruder            6:44    20:57.91      

 133  3365 Dane, Alex             11 Watkins Mill        6:45    20:59.15   123

 134   584 Gallagher, Peter       11 Chantilly High Sch  6:45    20:59.79   124

 135  3397 Gershman, Simon         9 West Potomac        6:45    21:00.33   125

 136   806 Gopaul, Vinny          11 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:45    21:00.71   126

 137   375 Briggs, Matt            9 Calvert Hall        6:45    21:01.04   127

 138   665 Humburg, Cody          10 Damascus High Scho  6:45    21:01.35   128

 139  3456 Sweetser, Adam         10 West Springfield    6:46    21:01.97      

 140  2230 Ingle, Brandon         11 Perry Hall          6:46    21:02.52   129

 141   523 Jacob, Eric            11 Centerville         6:46    21:03.74      

 142   718 Immler, Matt           11 Dulaney             6:46    21:04.18   130

 143   488 Barnett, Shane         12 Centerville         6:47    21:04.52      

 144  2378 White, Adrian          12 River Hill HS       6:47    21:04.81      

 145  3525 Preston, Max           12 Winston Churchill   6:47    21:05.12   131

 146  1261 Defibaugh, Travis      11 Hayfield HS         6:47    21:06.80   132

 147   471 Tabesh, Ata            10 Centennial High     6:50    21:14.00   133

 148   728 Miller, Nick           11 Dulaney             6:50    21:14.70      

 149   971 Petrossian, Artin      12 Gaithersburg HS     6:50    21:15.39   134

 150  3173 Alam, Mikhal           12 Walt Whitman        6:50    21:16.52      

 151   701 Armstrong, Mike        10 Dulaney             6:51    21:18.80      

 152   477 Wirth, Greg            11 Centennial High     6:52    21:21.05   135

 153   829 Sikowitz, Joe          11 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:52    21:22.48   136

 154  1443 Ogaelodh, Jamal        10 James River High    6:53    21:23.26   137

 155  1445 Quinlan, Brian         10 James River High    6:53    21:24.13   138

 156  2293 Rodriguez, Hans        10 Richard Montgomery  6:53    21:24.57      

 157   811 Hoffman, Nick          11 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:53    21:24.91   139

 158   814 James, Kyle            11 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:54    21:26.59   140

 159   578 Dregits, Steve          9 Chantilly High Sch  6:54    21:28.54   141

 160  3498 Harr, Jonathan         10 Winston Churchill   6:54    21:28.97   142

 161   428 Hill, Jeff             10 Centennial High     6:56    21:34.16   143

 162  3421 Chapin, Richard        10 West Springfield    6:56    21:35.37      

 163  3653 Donnelly, Patrick      11 WT Woodson          6:57    21:38.13   144

 164  1362 Demilt, Mike           12 Herndon School      6:58    21:39.10   145

 165  1354 Catudal, Joe           12 Herndon School      6:58    21:39.63   146

 166  3279 Gardner, Matt          10 Walter Johnson      6:58    21:39.93      

 167  3195 Fullerton, Kirby        9 Walt Whitman        6:58    21:40.59      

 168  1288 Miller, Steve          11 Hayfield HS         6:58    21:41.37   147

 169   825 Rabang, Calvin         19 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:59    21:41.90   148

 170   984 Vaideeswaran, Shivran  12 Gaithersburg HS     6:59    21:42.16      

 171  1346 Toth, Daniel           10 Hermitage           6:59    21:42.48   149

 172   441 Mathews, Chris         12 Centennial High     6:59    21:44.03      

 173  3151 Bevivino, Joe          11 Wakefield HS        7:00    21:45.59      

 174  3482 Chang, Michael         10 Winston Churchill   7:00    21:47.64   150

 175  3292 Hazen, James           10 Walter Johnson      7:02    21:53.63      

 176  1476 Dearfield, Craig       11 James W. Robinson   7:03    21:54.75      

 177  3268 Constantin, James      12 Walter Johnson      7:03    21:55.49      

 178  3348 Wallace, Richard       10 Walter Johnson      7:05    22:00.57      

 179   440 Marx-Gibbons, Mike     11 Centennial High     7:05    22:01.62      

 180   479 Yeh, Joe               12 Centennial High     7:05    22:02.26      

 181  1055 Runner, No             11 Georgetown Prep     7:06    22:03.84   151

 182  1460 Allen, Scott           10 James W. Robinson   7:06    22:04.38      

 183  2253 Yoo, Charlie           12 Perry Hall          7:06    22:04.68   152

 184  1962 Newton, Matt           11 Mt. Hebron          7:06    22:05.56   153

 185  1458 Wilson, Brett          10 James River High    7:06    22:06.37   154

 186   561 Blouch, Jess           12 Chantilly High Sch  7:07    22:08.18   155

 187  2243 Porter, Andy           12 Perry Hall          7:07    22:08.79   156

 188   211 Knight, Michael        11 Atlee               7:08    22:09.79      

 189   431 Jiang, Jon             11 Centennial High     7:08    22:12.76      

 190  2640 Sheinberg, Michael     11 Springbrook         7:09    22:13.05   157

 191   998 Graff, Matt            11 Gar-Field           7:09    22:13.51      

 192  3667 Moyers, Eric           10 WT Woodson          7:09    22:14.32   158

 193  3207 Khan, Zeb              10 Walt Whitman        7:09    22:14.61      

 194   599 Lewis, Mike            12 Chantilly High Sch  7:09    22:15.62   159

 195  3577 Dietrich, Andrew       10 Wootton HS          7:10    22:16.55   160

 196  3654 Ferrara, James         10 WT Woodson          7:10    22:17.13   161

 197   808 Hendricks, Gabe        11 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:10    22:18.77   162

 198  1757 Cole, Tom              10 Magruder            7:12    22:25.21      

 199  3373 Martin, Mike           11 Watkins Mill        7:13    22:26.40   163

 200   682 Weaver, Kevin          11 Damascus High Scho  7:13    22:26.89   164

 201  3198 Goldsmith, Jacob       11 Walt Whitman        7:14    22:29.56      

 202  3152 Burpoe, David          10 Wakefield HS        7:14    22:31.16      

 203   615 Smith, David           11 Chantilly High Sch  7:15    22:31.71      

 204  1088 Duncan, Ivan           11 Geroge C. Marshall  7:15    22:32.10   165

 205  1853 Stanton, Russ          11 McLean HS           7:15    22:32.91   166

 206  1467 Brletich, Drew         12 James W. Robinson   7:16    22:34.73      

 207   466 Spencer, Mike          12 Centennial High     7:16    22:36.21      

 208  1827 Braun, Anthony         11 McLean HS           7:16    22:37.07   167

 209  2609 Emery, Danny           11 Springbrook         7:17    22:37.69   168

 210  1094 Gochenour, Alex        10 Geroge C. Marshall  7:17    22:38.21   169

 211   379 Elderkin, Evan         10 Calvert Hall        7:17    22:38.78   170

 212  3703 Harrison, Charles      10 Yorktown High Scho  7:17    22:39.15   171

 213   460 Schmidt, Dan A         11 Centennial High     7:17    22:39.45      

 214  2340 Jung, Greg             11 River Hill HS       7:17    22:39.76      

 215  1854 Thomas, Jon            11 McLean HS           7:18    22:42.27   172

 216   529 Kozlowski, Ben         10 Centerville         7:18    22:43.16      

 217   667 Humburg, Ted           11 Damascus High Scho  7:19    22:44.18   173

 218   450 Patterson, Craig       12 Centennial High     7:19    22:46.00      

 219    53 Vu, Lam                 9 Annandale High Sch  7:23    22:56.57   174

 220   541 Salisbury, Tyler       11 Centerville         7:23    22:58.64      

 221  3194 Frochlich, Chris        9 Walt Whitman        7:23    22:59.00      

 222  3213 Langford, Tom           9 Walt Whitman        7:24    22:59.83      

 223  3272 Dawsey, Phil           10 Walter Johnson      7:24    23:00.49      

 224  3476 Brown, Christopher     10 Winston Churchill   7:24    23:00.77      

 225  2638 Ross, David            10 Springbrook         7:25    23:02.89   175

 226  1833 Haffey, John           11 McLean HS           7:25    23:03.95   176

 227   502 Colman, Josh           10 Centerville         7:26    23:06.02      

 228  3668 Muth, Andy             12 WT Woodson          7:26    23:06.55      

 229  1686 Mardelli, George       10 Langley             7:26    23:07.73      

 230   793 Blohm, Andy            11 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:28    23:12.63      

 231  3696 Godefa, Yonatan        11 Yorktown High Scho  7:28    23:13.07   177

 232  3655 Ferrara, Tom           11 WT Woodson          7:28    23:13.55      

 233   424 Halfmann, Brian        10 Centennial High     7:29    23:17.13      

 234  3375 Parr, Adam             11 Watkins Mill        7:29    23:17.81   178

 235  1056 Runner, No A           11 Georgetown Prep     7:30    23:20.48   179

 236   400 Altman, Ariel          12 Centennial High     7:30    23:21.17      

 237  3719 Nightingale, Gregory   10 Yorktown High Scho  7:33    23:27.52   180

 238   626 Ulander, Jeff          11 Chantilly High Sch  7:34    23:30.72      

 239  1275 Husdon, Edwin          10 Hayfield HS         7:34    23:31.61   181

 240   585 Gerald, Matthew        10 Chantilly High Sch  7:34    23:32.85      

 241  1087 Charlie, Alex          10 Geroge C. Marshall  7:34    23:33.51   182

 242   611 Rodgers, Chris         10 Chantilly High Sch  7:35    23:34.83      

 243    35 Edwards, Reid           9 Annandale High Sch  7:35    23:36.17   183

 244   614 Shumate, Paul          11 Chantilly High Sch  7:37    23:39.94      

 245  3065 Vealy, Brandon         10 Thomas Dale         7:37    23:40.67      

 246   553 Wellman, Pete          10 Centerville         7:37    23:42.62      

 247  2298 Zygmont, Nathan        12 Richard Montgomery  7:39    23:46.61      

 248   453 Raggio, Matt           11 Centennial High     7:41    23:52.48      

 249  1379 Morrow, Justin         10 Herndon School      7:41    23:55.14   184

 250   559 Beets, Brandon         10 Chantilly High Sch  7:42    23:55.47      

 251   983 Uquillas, Carlos       10 Gaithersburg HS     7:42    23:55.96      

 252  2255 Baskin, Brian          12 Richard Montgomery  7:43    23:59.38      

 253  3568 Beauchamp, David       10 Wootton HS          7:45    24:05.07   185

 254  3441 Kruger, Chip           10 West Springfield    7:46    24:09.85      

 255  2741 Bradley, Michael        9 St. John's College  7:48    24:17.06      

 256   722 Kimball, Scott         10 Dulaney             7:49    24:19.61      

 257   724 Krug, Jeff             11 Dulaney             7:49    24:19.96      

 258    47 Rehman, Rezaur         11 Annandale High Sch  7:52    24:26.92   186

 259  3414 Yeh, Danny             11 West Potomac        7:52    24:27.46      

 260  3615 Nadel, Mark            11 Wootton HS          7:52    24:28.31   187

 261   630 Wheeler, Colin         10 Chantilly High Sch  7:53    24:31.61      

 262  1347 Trownsell, Jonathan    11 Hermitage           7:54    24:32.73   188

 263  1057 Ruppert, Jake          10 Georgetown Prep     7:57    24:45.06   189

 264  1058 Shayegan, Richard       9 Georgetown Prep     7:59    24:49.55   190

 265   828 Rendahl, Matt          12 Eleanor Roosevelt   8:00    24:51.77      

 266   981 Terrill, William       11 Gaithersburg HS     8:00    24:52.05      

 267  1277 Iimes, Zach             9 Hayfield HS         8:03    25:02.34      

 268   216 Papenfuse, Tim         10 Atlee               8:04    25:03.87      

 269  3641 Willoagby, Grant       10 Wootton HS          8:04    25:04.87   191

 270  3724 Robinson, Aaron        11 Yorktown High Scho  8:07    25:14.22   192

 271  3571 Casner, Adam           11 Wootton HS          8:08    25:17.72   193

 272   458 Roth, Steve            10 Centennial High     8:10    25:24.05      

 273   962 Llorens, Oscar         11 Gaithersburg HS     8:20    25:55.94      

 274   785 Abot, Jeremiah         11 Eleanor Roosevelt   8:26    26:14.18      

 275   462 Schwarz, Chuck         10 Centennial High     8:26    26:14.91      

 276  3535 Shook, Devon           10 Winston Churchill   8:29    26:22.44      

 277  2600 Arteche, David         11 Springbrook         8:29    26:23.35   194

 278  3749 Kennedy, Terry         11 Albert Einstein     8:34    26:37.40      

 279  1957 Knight, Zack           10 Mt. Hebron          8:35    26:40.19   195

 280  2269 Gomes, Nicholas        11 Richard Montgomery  8:44    27:08.85      

 281  1525 Won, Joseph            10 James W. Robinson   8:44    27:10.67      

 282    56 Zottnick, Eric          9 Annandale High Sch  8:50    27:27.11   196

 283   425 Harvey, Pat            10 Centennial High     9:12    28:35.68      

 284   815 Kobbe, Jerred          10 Eleanor Roosevelt   9:26    29:20.60      

 285  1754 Chirlin, Michael       10 Magruder            9:30    29:32.90      

 286  2642 Young, Paul            12 Springbrook         9:44    30:15.59   197

 287  1543 Arya, Amit             11 Jeb Stewart HS     10:03    31:15.49      

 288  3360 Blum, Dan              11 Watkins Mill       10:05    31:22.20   198

 289   623 Thomas, Joe             9 Chantilly High Sch 10:05    31:22.20      

 290  1377 Martin, Kevin          10 Herndon School     10:05    31:22.20      

 291   995 Fialo, Kevin           11 Gar-Field          10:05    31:22.20      

 292  3576 Dav-Nitkin, Aaron      11 Wootton HS         10:05    31:22.20   199

 293    40 Kim, Jerry             11 Annandale High Sch 10:05    31:22.20   200

 294   949 Contaxi, Andrew        10 Gaithersburg HS    10:05    31:22.20      

 295  2608 Diep, Joy              11 Springbrook        10:05    31:22.20   201

 296  1932 Barron, Jake           10 Mt. Hebron         10:05    31:22.20   202

 297  1555 Lin, Jerry             11 Jeb Stewart HS     10:05    31:22.20      

 298  1104 Lin, Wayne             10 Geroge C. Marshall 10:05    31:22.20   203

 299   668 Inman, Brooks          10 Damascus High Scho 10:05    31:22.20      

 300  3304 Lavine, Scott          10 Walter Johnson     10:05    31:22.20      

 301  2641 Wang, Ping             11 Springbrook        10:05    31:22.20   204

 302  3312 Mesko, Max             10 Walter Johnson     10:05    31:22.20      

 303   955 Garmitz, Aaron         11 Gaithersburg HS    10:05    31:22.20      

 304   826 Ramos, Fidel           10 Eleanor Roosevelt  10:05    31:22.20      

 305  3572 Chana, Daiel           11 Wootton HS         10:05    31:22.20      

 306   473 Tayabji, David         11 Centennial High    10:05    31:22.20      

 307  3633 Silverberg, Jason      11 Wootton HS         10:05    31:22.20      

 308  3701 Hanson, Andrew         10 Yorktown High Scho 10:05    31:22.20   205

 309  1059 Spencer, Sean           9 Georgetown Prep    10:05    31:22.20   206

 310  3286 Grella, Jamie          12 Walter Johnson     10:05    31:22.20      

 311  1940 Draney, Andrew         10 Mt. Hebron         10:05    31:22.20   207

 312  1113 Roper, Mike            11 Geroge C. Marshall 10:05    31:22.20   208

 313   974 Romeo, Curtis          11 Gaithersburg HS    10:05    31:22.20      

 314  1082 Blakely, Josh          11 Geroge C. Marshall 10:05    31:22.20   209

 315   678 Roos, John             10 Damascus High Scho 10:05    31:22.20      

 316  3306 Lincoln, Thimas        10 Walter Johnson     10:05    31:22.20      

 317  3334 Schill, Matt           10 Walter Johnson     10:05    31:22.20      

 318  3382 Stott, Chris            9 Watkins Mill       10:05    31:22.20   210

 319   464 Shen, Tommy            11 Centennial High    10:05    31:22.20      

 320  3516 Naerpass, Zachary      10 Winston Churchill  10:05    31:22.20      

10/20/99 6:36 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 10 Boys Freshman Men's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 St. Albans                121    4   11   30   33   43   55   58          

      Total time: 1:36:35.17                                                   

         Average:   19:19.03                                                   

   2 Centerville               139    2    9   29   38   61   87   95          

      Total time: 1:36:39.72                                                   

         Average:   19:19.94                                                   

   3 James W. Robinson         171   25   34   36   37   39   40   42          

      Total time: 1:38:29.20                                                   

         Average:   19:41.84                                                   

   4 Winston Churchill         196   24   26   46   49   51   81   85          

      Total time: 1:39:13.06                                                   

         Average:   19:50.61                                                   

   5 West Springfield          215    1   13   20   89   92   98  100          

      Total time: 1:38:40.09                                                   

         Average:   19:44.02                                                   

   6 Archbishop Carroll        232   14   16   31   75   96  120  133          

      Total time: 1:40:04.31                                                   

         Average:   20:00.86                                                   

   7 Georgetown Prep           273   10   22   27   88  126  128  131          

      Total time: 1:41:41.30                                                   

         Average:   20:20.26                                                   

   8 T. C. Williams HS         283   23   41   68   74   77  129  132          

      Total time: 1:41:42.90                                                   

         Average:   20:20.58                                                   

   9 Hermitage                 303    6   32   50  106  109                    

      Total time: 1:42:13.90                                                   

         Average:   20:26.78                                                   

  10 Centennial High           310   44   53   64   69   80   93   99          

      Total time: 1:42:30.67                                                   

         Average:   20:30.13                                                   

  11 Dulaney                   328   35   45   52   66  130                    

      Total time: 1:43:41.16                                                   

         Average:   20:44.23                                                   

  12 Langley                   338    7   18   57  108  148                    

      Total time: 1:45:51.09                                                   

         Average:   21:10.22                                                   

  13 Herndon School            340   47   63   65   71   94                    

      Total time: 1:43:15.13                                                   

         Average:   20:39.03                                                   

  14 River Hill HS             344    5   72   86   90   91  101  113          

      Total time: 1:42:52.00                                                   

         Average:   20:34.40                                                   

  15 Mt. Hebron                379   19   21  105  116  118  121  122          

      Total time: 1:44:54.62                                                   

         Average:   20:58.92                                                   

  16 Walter Johnson            395   12   60   84  104  135  137  149          

      Total time: 1:45:27.36                                                   

         Average:   21:05.47                                                   

  17 Wootton HS                395    3   17   97  138  140  146               

      Total time: 1:47:46.25                                                   

         Average:   21:33.25                                                   

  18 Albert Einstein           397   28   48   82  115  124  145  150          

      Total time: 1:45:32.19                                                   

         Average:   21:06.44                                                   

  19 Gaithersburg HS           419    8   67   78  123  143                    

      Total time: 1:47:50.15                                                   

         Average:   21:34.03                                                   

  20 St. Andrew Episcopal Sc   429   15   54   83  136  141                    

      Total time: 1:48:37.08                                                   

         Average:   21:43.42                                                   

  21 Sherwood High School      455   56   73  103  111  112  114  139          

      Total time: 1:46:59.00                                                   

         Average:   21:23.80                                                   

  22 Bishop Ireton             513   59   76  102  125  151                    

      Total time: 1:52:48.97                                                   

         Average:   22:33.79                                                   

  23 O'Connell                 537   70   79  107  134  147                    

      Total time: 1:52:20.02                                                   

         Average:   22:28.00                                                   

  24 Richard Montgomery        560   62  110  117  127  144                    

      Total time: 1:52:27.59                                                   

         Average:   22:29.52                                                   

  25 Springbrook               720  119  142  152  153  154                    

      Total time: 2:10:59.03                                                   

         Average:   26:11.81                                                   
 
 

INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:36 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                   Event 10 Boys Freshman Men's 5,000 Meter Run                 

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  3064 Tatu, Alex              9 Thomas Dale         5:38    17:31.07      

   2  3425 Day, Jeff               9 West Springfield    5:45    17:52.86     1

   3   496 Buckland, Bryan         9 Centerville         5:47    17:59.34     2

   4  3586 Gaske, Kevin            9 Wootton HS          5:53    18:18.95     3

   5  2677 Miller, Ted             9 St. Albans          5:56    18:27.30     4

   6  2299 Adams, Mark             9 River Hill HS       5:58    18:33.37     5

   7  1318 Chaffee, Gary           9 Hermitage           5:59    18:36.15     6

   8  1671 Groark, Colin           9 Langley             5:59    18:37.02     7

   9   969 Pauley, Eric            9 Gaithersburg HS     6:01    18:42.77     8

  10   200 Carson, Brent           9 Atlee               6:03    18:47.87      

  11   545 Street, Justin          9 Centerville         6:05    18:54.63     9

  12  3735 Viviani, Anthony        9 Yorktown High Scho  6:05    18:56.51      

  13  1052 Piazza, Matt            9 Georgetown Prep     6:05    18:56.86    10

  14  2645 Baum, Kevin             9 St. Albans          6:06    18:57.82    11

  15  3319 Novick, Peter           9 Walter Johnson      6:06    18:58.61    12

  16  3423 Cook, John              9 West Springfield    6:07    19:02.80    13

  17    63 Brown, Bardell          9 Archbishop Carroll  6:08    19:03.70    14

  18  2714 Magida, David          08 St. Andrew Episcop  6:08    19:06.39    15

  19    71 Gandville, Andrew       9 Archbishop Carroll  6:09    19:07.30    16

  20  3584 Freedenberg, Adam       9 Wootton HS          6:09    19:08.80    17

  21  1673 Harper Iii, William     9 Langley             6:11    19:12.98    18

  22  1968 Sanders, Matt           9 Mt. Hebron          6:12    19:15.76    19

  23  3442 Kwak, Tim               9 West Springfield    6:12    19:16.05    20

  24  1954 Kampf, Seth             9 Mt. Hebron          6:12    19:17.13    21

  25  1054 Prather, Nick           9 Georgetown Prep     6:12    19:17.64    22

  26   219 Roberts, Tommy          8 Atlee               6:12    19:18.45      

  27  3781 Beasley, Branden       11 T. C. Williams HS   6:14    19:21.99    23

  28  3531 Schron, Marc            9 Winston Churchill   6:14    19:22.97    24

  29  1512 Ripanti, Marc           9 James W. Robinson   6:14    19:24.69    25

  30  3537 Soares, John            9 Winston Churchill   6:15    19:25.27    26

  31  1029 David, Antonio          9 Georgetown Prep     6:15    19:27.07    27

  32  3751 Castell, Chris          9 Albert Einstein     6:15    19:27.52    28

  33   498 Bush, Joshua            9 Centerville         6:16    19:29.72    29

  34  2648 Buchman, Jay            9 St. Albans          6:17    19:32.97    30

  35    92 Seymar, Rafford         9 Archbishop Carroll  6:17    19:33.73    31

  36  1342 Smith, Jonathan         8 Hermitage           6:17    19:34.36    32

  37  1260 Dalyrmple, Michael      9 Hayfield HS         6:19    19:37.72      

  38  2661 Furlong, Chris          9 St. Albans          6:19    19:39.47    33

  39  1111 Palen, Charlie          9 Geroge C. Marshall  6:19    19:40.17      

  40  1507 Mulcahy, Ian            9 James W. Robinson   6:20    19:42.22    34

  41  1600 Hassan, Mansour         9 Lake Braddock       6:20    19:43.38      

  42   705 Carmer, Andrew          9 Dulaney             6:21    19:44.88    35

  43  1516 Seeley, Tom             9 James W. Robinson   6:21    19:45.08    36

  44  1520 Suetterlein, David      9 James W. Robinson   6:21    19:46.47    37

  45   484 Askea, Mick             9 Centerville         6:22    19:48.13    38

  46  1767 Jackson, Andre          9 Magruder            6:22    19:49.72      

  47  1508 Noesner, Rusty          9 James W. Robinson   6:23    19:50.74    39

  48  1266 Freeman, Jon            9 Hayfield HS         6:23    19:52.99      

  49  1475 Crosson, Tom            9 James W. Robinson   6:24    19:53.71    40

  50  3789 Luby, Jimmy            11 T. C. Williams HS   6:24    19:54.68    41

  51  1490 Hiles, Paul             9 James W. Robinson   6:25    19:57.06    42

  52  2662 Gaybrick, Will          9 St. Albans          6:25    19:57.61    43

  53   403 Bennett, Geoff          9 Centennial High     6:26    20:00.66    44

  54   741 Williams, Jonelle       9 Dulaney             6:26    20:01.99    45

  55  3546 Wynkkoop, Eric          9 Winston Churchill   6:27    20:03.19    46

  56  1358 Cox, Bill               9 Herndon School      6:27    20:03.64    47

  57  3752 Schaus, Brian           9 Albert Einstein     6:28    20:06.14    48

  58  3510 Mathrani, Kiran         9 Winston Churchill   6:28    20:08.51    49

  59  1319 Cole, Charlie           9 Hermitage           6:30    20:12.37    50

  60  3494 Gordon, Eric            9 Winston Churchill   6:30    20:13.12    51

  61   706 Clasing, Daniel         9 Dulaney             6:31    20:14.85    52

  62   433 Klebonow, Nate          9 Centennial High     6:31    20:16.13    53

  63  2733 Skubel, John            9 St. Andrew Episcop  6:31    20:17.26    54

  64  2690 Wyeth, Nathan           9 St. Albans          6:32    20:18.29    55

  65  2540 Keen, Alex              9 Sherwood High Scho  6:32    20:18.63    56

  66  1695 Ponkshe, Mikhil         9 Langley             6:32    20:20.66    57

  67  2657 Davis, Will             9 St. Albans          6:33    20:22.47    58

  68   308 Kidwell, Matt           9 Bishop Ireton       6:34    20:24.53    59

  69  3250 Aluker, Serge          11 Walter Johnson      6:34    20:24.84    60

  70  1084 Bradford, Jesse         9 Geroge C. Marshall  6:34    20:26.54      

  71  2666 Hundley, Ben            9 St. Albans          6:34    20:27.15      

  72   505 Cordle, Josh            9 Centerville         6:35    20:27.90    61

  73  1108 Misleh, Robert          9 Geroge C. Marshall  6:35    20:29.17      

  74  2287 Pins, Tony              9 Richard Montgomery  6:35    20:30.26    62

  75  2644 Aufhauser, David        9 St. Albans          6:36    20:30.84      

  76  1374 King, Jeff              9 Herndon School      6:36    20:32.78    63

  77  1554 Leon, Juan              9 Jeb Stewart HS      6:36    20:33.32      

  78   429 Holt, Adam              9 Centennial High     6:37    20:35.01    64

  79   839 Wilson, Jonathan        9 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:37    20:36.07      

  80  1356 Clark, Collin           9 Herndon School      6:38    20:37.11    65

  81   710 Dachille, Garrett       9 Dulaney             6:38    20:38.79    66

  82   964 Margaronis, Christophe  9 Gaithersburg HS     6:39    20:40.18    67

  83  2242 Pollack, Joe            9 Perry Hall          6:39    20:40.45      

  84  3761 McClafferty, Nathan    11 T. C. Williams HS   6:39    20:41.00    68

  85   413 Connor, Ryan            9 Centennial High     6:39    20:41.34    69

  86  2045 Newbold, James          9 O'Connell           6:39    20:41.61    70

  87  1353 Burns, Tim              9 Herndon School      6:39    20:41.90    71

  88  2317 Csanady, Jonathan       9 River Hill HS       6:40    20:43.81    72

  89   915 Davenport, Donald       9 Friendly HS         6:40    20:44.31      

  90  1607 Lam, Andrew             9 Lake Braddock       6:40    20:44.63      

  91  2543 Laurie, Ian             9 Sherwood High Scho  6:41    20:47.54    73

  92  1498 Martin, Joe             9 James W. Robinson   6:41    20:48.30      

  93  3766 Peabody, Rufus         11 T. C. Williams HS   6:42    20:51.32    74

  94    89 Proctor, Eric           9 Archbishop Carroll  6:42    20:51.98    75

  95   328 Simpson, Mark           9 Bishop Ireton       6:43    20:52.35    76

  96  3771 Sparks, Grant          11 T. C. Williams HS   6:43    20:53.91    77

  97   953 Eum, Daniel             9 Gaithersburg HS     6:44    20:56.38    78

  98  2019 Casey, Tom              9 O'Connell           6:44    20:56.92    79

  99   409 Calvert, Evan           9 Centennial High     6:44    20:57.53    80

 100  3539 Suh, Andrew             9 Winston Churchill   6:45    20:58.28    81

 101  3753 Bruneel, Matt           9 Albert Einstein     6:45    20:58.91    82

 102  2712 Jackson, David         07 St. Andrew Episcop  6:45    20:59.62    83

 103  3337 Skelly, Brian           9 Walter Johnson      6:45    21:01.19    84

 104  3541 Topor, Marc             9 Winston Churchill   6:46    21:01.91    85

 105  1304 Visbeck, William        9 Hayfield HS         6:46    21:03.32      

 106  2307 Brimley, Jay            9 River Hill HS       6:47    21:05.51    86

 107  1096 Haarz, Logan            9 Geroge C. Marshall  6:47    21:07.05      

 108   532 McCarron, X             9 Centerville         6:47    21:07.52    87

 109  1043 Keefe, Brian            9 Georgetown Prep     6:48    21:08.68    88

 110  3070 Cono, Alex             11 Thomas Edison HS    6:49    21:11.53      

 111  3459 Walsh, Patrick B        9 West Springfield    6:49    21:12.09    89

 112  2306 Brightfield, Colin      9 River Hill HS       6:50    21:14.40    90

 113  2334 Hanson, Matthew         9 River Hill HS       6:50    21:14.91    91

 114  3445 McKenzie, Steve         9 West Springfield    6:50    21:16.29    92

 115   209 Keck, Chris             8 Atlee               6:51    21:17.10      

 116   224 Wilson, Taylor          8 Atlee               6:51    21:18.51      

 117   402 Bechta, Andrew          9 Centennial High     6:51    21:19.25    93

 118  1351 Axelrod, Douglas        9 Herndon School      6:51    21:19.70    94

 119   503 Colon, Raul             9 Centerville         6:52    21:20.95    95

 120  1763 Forsha, Stephen         9 Magruder            6:53    21:23.59      

 121    62 Brinkley, Derrick       9 Archbishop Carroll  6:54    21:27.60    96

 122  3605 Lu, Richard             9 Wootton HS          6:55    21:29.58    97

 123  3461 Wish, Elliot            9 West Springfield    6:55    21:30.41    98

 124  3671 Prior, Jeremy           9 WT Woodson          6:55    21:31.09      

 125   455 Reinhard, Chris         9 Centennial High     6:55    21:32.42    99

 126  3422 Chapman, Jimmy          9 West Springfield    6:56    21:35.06   100

 127  2335 Hartman, Brian          9 River Hill HS       6:57    21:36.62   101

 128   325 Sackey, Kum             9 Bishop Ireton       6:57    21:38.46   102

 129   414 Cordoni, Andrew         9 Centennial High     6:58    21:38.79      

 130  2542 Latimer, Joe            9 Sherwood High Scho  6:58    21:41.58   103

 131  3249 Aehle, Matt             9 Walter Johnson      6:59    21:42.48   104

 132   531 Litz, Alex              9 Centerville         7:00    21:44.92      

 133  1959 Laws, Austin            9 Mt. Hebron          7:00    21:45.28   105

 134  1582 Andrews, Sean           9 Lake Braddock       7:01    21:50.99      

 135  1310 Atkins, Jared           8 Hermitage           7:02    21:52.10   106

 136  2059 Yates, Dan              9 O'Connell           7:02    21:53.15   107

 137  2233 Knight, Sean            9 Perry Hall          7:02    21:53.74      

 138  1659 Clement, Scott          9 Langley             7:03    21:55.19   108

 139  1340 Sheldon, Paul           9 Hermitage           7:04    21:58.92   109

 140  2297 Tenenbaum, Danny        9 Richard Montgomery  7:05    22:01.34   110

 141  2545 Lefler, Jess            9 Sherwood High Scho  7:05    22:02.34   111

 142   536 Moore, Chris            9 Centerville         7:07    22:08.00      

 143  2525 Atwell, Kyle            9 Sherwood High Scho  7:07    22:08.91   112

 144  2349 Matzner, Michael        9 River Hill HS       7:08    22:09.90   113

 145  2526 Atwell, Scott           9 Sherwood High Scho  7:08    22:10.90   114

 146  3755 Duncan, Alex            9 Albert Einstein     7:08    22:11.54   115

 147  1939 Dickens, Kellan         9 Mt. Hebron          7:09    22:14.12   116

 148  2272 Janet, Brandan          9 Richard Montgomery  7:09    22:14.96   117

 149   528 Knecht, William         9 Centerville         7:10    22:18.75      

 150   487 Baker, Scott            9 Centerville         7:11    22:20.17      

 151  1506 Miller, Jon             9 James W. Robinson   7:11    22:20.57      

 152  1948 Gotsch, Andy            9 Mt. Hebron          7:12    22:22.33   118

 153  3649 Collins, David          9 WT Woodson          7:12    22:23.83      

 154  2636 Parker, Andrew          9 Springbrook         7:12    22:24.33   119

 155  3656 Garber, Scott           9 WT Woodson          7:12    22:24.81      

 156    97 Taylor, Michael         9 Archbishop Carroll  7:13    22:27.77   120

 157   540 Reagle, Colin           9 Centerville         7:13    22:28.15      

 158   530 Legendre, Derek         9 Centerville         7:14    22:28.63      

 159  3072 Gambale, Matt           9 Thomas Edison HS    7:14    22:31.27      

 160  1972 Will, Ben               9 Mt. Hebron          7:16    22:35.05   121

 161  1930 Appel, Chris            9 Mt. Hebron          7:16    22:35.87   122

 162   970 Petrossian, Artem       9 Gaithersburg HS     7:18    22:43.27   123

 163  3754 Kronheim, Michael       9 Albert Einstein     7:20    22:48.08   124

 164  2395 Gregory, Scott          9 Rockville HS        7:20    22:48.74      

 165   334 Wharton, Hank           9 Bishop Ireton       7:20    22:49.11   125

 166   527 Knecht, Richard         9 Centerville         7:20    22:49.59      

 167  1059 Spencer, Sean           9 Georgetown Prep     7:21    22:51.05   126

 168  2258 Blair, Matt             9 Richard Montgomery  7:21    22:51.59   127

 169  1753 Brown, Chris            9 Magruder            7:22    22:55.05      

 170  1944 Forry, Taylor           9 Mt. Hebron          7:22    22:55.51      

 171  1034 Ellis, Mark             9 Georgetown Prep     7:23    22:57.30   128

 172  1967 Reardon, Jeremy         9 Mt. Hebron          7:24    22:59.56      

 173  3785 Doyle, Patrick         11 T. C. Williams HS   7:24    22:59.99   129

 174   468 Standeven, Matt         9 Centennial High     7:24    23:00.30      

 175   725 Langham, Greg           9 Dulaney             7:24    23:00.65   130

 176  1027 Cotter, Nick            9 Georgetown Prep     7:24    23:01.87   131

 177   463 Scott, Warren           9 Centennial High     7:25    23:02.62      

 178  3765 Patterson-Stein, Jacob 11 T. C. Williams HS   7:25    23:03.17   132

 179   490 Benson, Ryan            9 Centerville         7:26    23:08.32      

 180   824 Powell, Theordore       9 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:27    23:11.50      

 181  2221 Dickenson, Andy         9 Perry Hall          7:28    23:12.71      

 182    99 Truhart JR, Spillman    9 Archbishop Carroll  7:29    23:15.68   133

 183  2018 Carlo, Carag            9 O'Connell           7:29    23:17.57   134

 184  3263 Chalker, Phil           9 Walter Johnson      7:30    23:20.24   135

 185  3772 Wilmer, Harry          11 T. C. Williams HS   7:36    23:36.89      

 186  2709 Hart, Paddy             9 St. Andrew Episcop  7:36    23:38.93   136

 187  2403 Pagliano, Paul          9 Rockville HS        7:36    23:39.80      

 188   514 Guill, Bobby            9 Centerville         7:40    23:49.94      

 189   543 Skeel, Travis           9 Centerville         7:41    23:55.25      

 190  1760 Drozdzal, Brian         9 Magruder            7:44    24:04.06      

 191  3063 Szymczak, Jason         9 Thomas Dale         7:45    24:07.13      

 192  3290 Hartz, Herschel         9 Walter Johnson      7:46    24:07.80   137

 193  3594 Handelsman, Jeff        9 Wootton HS          7:49    24:17.22   138

 194   835 Torgerson, Eric         9 Eleanor Roosevelt   7:49    24:18.81      

 195  2527 Bateman, Mark           9 Sherwood High Scho  7:52    24:26.67   139

 196  1050 O'Rourke, Mike          9 Georgetown Prep     7:52    24:27.20      

 197  3717 Morris, James           9 Yorktown High Scho  7:52    24:27.60      

 198  3578 Dorne, Harrison         9 Wootton HS          7:53    24:31.70   140

 199  1602 Hollar, John            9 Lake Braddock       7:54    24:32.96      

 200  2739 Williams, Ben           9 St. Andrew Episcop  7:54    24:34.88   141

 201  2629 Leopold, Fritz          9 Springbrook         7:56    24:41.69   142

 202  3164 Nehrke, Josiah          8 Wakefield HS        7:57    24:43.37      

 203  1025 Bjonerud, Matt          9 Georgetown Prep     7:57    24:44.65      

 204   976 Sahajwani, Sunny        9 Gaithersburg HS     7:58    24:47.55   143

 205  2275 Kilcus, Greg            9 Richard Montgomery  7:59    24:49.44   144

 206  3757 Hernandez, Christo      9 Albert Einstein     8:05    25:07.70   145

 207  3562 Ader, Ben               9 Wootton HS          8:10    25:23.72   146

 208   916 Dixon, Davon            9 Friendly HS         8:12    25:29.32      

 209  2053 Starr, Andrew           9 O'Connell           8:12    25:30.77   147

 210  2399 Lalley, Robert          9 Rockville HS        8:15    25:40.03      

 211  1036 Flynn, Ryan             9 Georgetown Prep     8:16    25:43.45      

 212  1692 O'Connell, Philip       9 Langley             8:17    25:45.24   148

 213  3282 Gittleson, Robbie       9 Walter Johnson      8:19    25:50.84   149

 214  3344 Vacante, Michael        9 Walter Johnson      8:21    25:56.92      

 215   522 Hudson, Todd            9 Centerville         8:21    25:58.69      

 216  2547 Majkrzak, Matt          9 Sherwood High Scho  8:35    26:41.21      

 217  3756 Coleman, Elliott        9 Albert Einstein     8:41    27:00.62   150

 218   295 Cotroneo, Steve         9 Bishop Ireton       8:42    27:04.52   151

 219  2622 Hober, Michael          9 Springbrook         8:43    27:04.91   152

 220   823 Pichel, Thomas          9 Eleanor Roosevelt   8:55    27:44.04      

 221  2637 Raizada, Deepak         9 Springbrook         9:07    28:21.56   153

 222  2626 Karvanis, John          9 Springbrook         9:09    28:26.54   154

 223   933 Shakir, Naji            9 Friendly HS        10:01    31:09.56      

 224  1037 Gagne, George           9 Georgetown Prep    10:12    31:43.73      

10/20/99 6:21 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                 Event 11 Girls Freshman Women's 5,000 Meter Run                

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 James W. Robinson          53    2    5    7   12   27   37               

      Total time: 1:56:50.85                                                   

         Average:   23:22.17                                                   

   2 Herndon School             57    1    3    8   19   26   30   42          

      Total time: 1:57:27.36                                                   

         Average:   23:29.47                                                   

   3 Geroge C. Marshall         60    4    6   10   18   22   23   25          

      Total time: 1:59:15.01                                                   

         Average:   23:51.00                                                   

   4 O'Connell                 100    9   11   15   31   34   39               

      Total time: 2:05:16.53                                                   

         Average:   25:03.31                                                   

   5 Winston Churchill         103   16   17   20   21   29   35   44          

      Total time: 2:05:47.00                                                   

         Average:   25:09.40                                                   

   6 Wootton HS                121   13   14   24   32   38                    

      Total time: 2:08:31.64                                                   

         Average:   25:42.33                                                   

   7 Friendly HS               178   28   33   36   40   41   43               

      Total time: 2:19:18.00                                                   

         Average:   27:51.60                                                   
  
 
INDIVIDUAL
10/20/99 6:21 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                      Georgetown Prep - Saturday 10/16/99                      

                                                                               
                 Event 11 Girls Freshman Women's 5,000 Meter Run                

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/99                

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  1397 Yost, Emily             9 Herndon School      6:37    20:35.79     1

   2  3713 McGaffigan, Margaret    9 Yorktown High Scho  6:49    21:12.71      

   3  1482 Ference, Sam            9 James W. Robinson   6:51    21:17.60     2

   4  2181 Hendrick, Susan         9 Patuxant            6:52    21:20.44      

   5  1549 Davis, Pam              9 Jeb Stewart HS      7:08    22:12.64      

   6  1985 Salazar, Gabby          9 National Cathedral  7:16    22:35.04      

   7  1383 Payne, Rebecca          9 Herndon School      7:16    22:37.25     3

   8  1102 Lee, Jessica            9 Geroge C. Marshall  7:20    22:47.47     4

   9  1605 Labetti, Katie          9 Lake Braddock       7:22    22:54.45      

  10  1497 Mariska, Katherine      9 James W. Robinson   7:23    22:59.34     5

  11  1098 Hoffmann, Sara          9 Geroge C. Marshall  7:24    23:02.46     6

  12  1513 Rodgers, Joanna         9 James W. Robinson   7:25    23:04.89     7

  13  1352 Beaulieu, Kristen       9 Herndon School      7:28    23:14.96     8

  14  2056 Watkins, Suzanne        9 O'Connell           7:29    23:17.49     9

  15  1099 Kattula, Theresa        9 Geroge C. Marshall  7:31    23:21.51    10

  16  2015 Breiner, Caroline       9 O'Connell           7:33    23:29.35    11

  17  1494 Kelly, Caroline         9 James W. Robinson   7:34    23:33.03    12

  18  3563 Anchors, Lindsay        9 Wootton HS          7:37    23:39.86    13

  19  2362 Roth, Laura             9 River Hill HS       7:39    23:48.07      

  20  2538 Hornbastel, Catlin T    9 Sherwood High Scho  7:39    23:48.26      

  21  3652 DeCristofaro, Regina    9 WT Woodson          7:42    23:55.96      

  22  3080 Schmidt, Lindsay        9 Thomas Edison HS    7:42    23:56.65      

  23  3797 Twomey, Hanna          11 T. C. Williams HS   7:46    24:09.35      

  24  3592 Greenberg, Sara         9 Wootton HS          7:46    24:09.95    14

  25  1564 Webb, Julia             9 Jeb Stewart HS      7:51    24:24.03      

  26  2036 Malloy, Katie           9 O'Connell           7:52    24:28.90    15

  27  3496 Haft, Katie             9 Winston Churchill   7:54    24:32.94    16

  28  3464 Adams, Catherine        9 Winston Churchill   7:54    24:34.70    17

  29  1091 Friend, Christina       9 Geroge C. Marshall  7:57    24:44.70    18

  30  3799 Adkins, Lindsey        11 T. C. Williams HS   7:59    24:50.45      

  31  3682 Wagoner, Julie          9 WT Woodson          8:00    24:54.04      

  32   771 Benetato, Melanie       9 Edmund Burke        8:04    25:05.27      

  33  1361 DeCarme, Erica          9 Herndon School      8:04    25:05.47    19

  34  3521 Park, Jeesoo            9 Winston Churchill   8:06    25:10.55    20

  35  3475 Broullire, Katie        9 Winston Churchill   8:06    25:12.57    21

  36  2244 Radcliff, Laura         9 Perry Hall          8:07    25:13.30      

  37  1100 King, Natalia           9 Geroge C. Marshall  8:08    25:18.87    22

  38  1116 Stephens, Sally         9 Geroge C. Marshall  8:08    25:19.17    23

  39  3603 Lee, Jennifer           9 Wootton HS          8:09    25:21.30    24

  40  1576 Santoro, Angela         9 Kings Park          8:09    25:22.13      

  41  3085 Zehner, Jamie           9 Thomas Edison HS    8:11    25:26.35      

  42  1117 Tran, Liz               9 Geroge C. Marshall  8:11    25:28.51    25

  43  3309 McKee, Ellie            9 Walter Johnson      8:14    25:35.38      

  44  2325 Fox, Cassie             9 River Hill HS       8:18    25:50.30      

  45  1398 Zelensky, Nataly        9 Herndon School      8:20    25:53.89    26

  46  1502 McPherson, Kaitlin      9 James W. Robinson   8:20    25:55.99    27

  47  1660 Cordestani, Negar       9 Langley             8:21    25:56.71      

  48   914 Crudup, Kauren          9 Friendly HS         8:21    25:57.15    28

  49  1663 Dayton, Colleen         9 Langley             8:24    26:07.96      

  50  1984 Rawson, Elizabeth       9 National Cathedral  8:26    26:14.93      

  51  3519 Norwood, Annie          9 Winston Churchill   8:27    26:16.24    29

  52  1556 Lorenzo, Jo-Anna        9 Jeb Stewart HS      8:28    26:19.01      

  53  1376 Langley, Candace        9 Herndon School      8:31    26:27.63    30

  54  2014 Bonicic-Doric, Nina     9 O'Connell           8:31    26:27.81    31

  55  3565 Armstrong, Valerie      9 Wootton HS          8:31    26:29.07    32

  56  2552 Toro, Allie             9 Sherwood High Scho  8:31    26:30.16      

  57  3694 Fu, Katherine           9 Yorktown High Scho  8:32    26:31.80      

  58  1571 Lin, Carrie             9 Kings Park          8:34    26:39.81      

  59   936 Taylor, Racheda         9 Friendly HS         8:40    26:56.70    33

  60  3728 Salizinger, Sara        9 Yorktown High Scho  8:41    26:59.55      

  61  1118 Urrutia, Daniella       9 Geroge C. Marshall  8:43    27:05.57      

  62  1566 Bower, Julie            9 Kings Park          8:44    27:09.07      

  63  2336 Healy, Crystal          9 River Hill HS       8:46    27:15.77      

  64  3270 Coroneos, Maria         9 Walter Johnson      8:46    27:16.90      

  65  2024 Conroy, Kristen         9 O'Connell           8:52    27:32.98    34

  66  3492 Gische, Emily           9 Winston Churchill   8:52    27:34.71    35

  67  1982 Pritchard, Abby         9 National Cathedral  8:52    27:35.38      

  68   940 Wiley, Kristina         9 Friendly HS         9:00    27:58.76    36

  69  3251 Astiz-Marti, Marissa    9 Walter Johnson      9:01    28:02.74      

  70  3154 Cresswell, Delila       9 Wakefield HS        9:05    28:15.69      

  71  1521 Tamayo, Nicole          9 James W. Robinson   9:06    28:18.67    37

  72  2548 Migliaccio, Catherine   9 Sherwood High Scho  9:09    28:26.14      

  73  3632 Shiffman, Stacy         9 Wootton HS          9:17    28:51.46    38

  74  2052 Simons, Nicole          9 O'Connell           9:17    28:52.55    39

  75   942 Williams, Fawnda        9 Friendly HS         9:17    28:52.94    40

  76  2319 Drewyer, Danielle       9 River Hill HS       9:22    29:07.32      

  77  3675 Scholz, Lily            9 WT Woodson          9:26    29:20.86      

  78   919 Elliot, Lauren          9 Friendly HS         9:30    29:32.45    41

  79  1372 Kight, Meredith         9 Herndon School      9:32    29:37.14    42

  80  1661 Culligan, Katie         9 Langley             9:36    29:52.30      

  81   929 Mitchell, Melody        9 Friendly HS         9:39    29:59.17    43

  82  3491 Garson, Jessica         9 Winston Churchill  10:20    32:06.81    44


Return to Top

Email | About