MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A-4A West Regional
4A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
2000-02-09

2/9/00 at the National Guard Armory, Baltimore MD
4A-3A West
 Regional Championship - Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                        Maryland State Indoor Meet 2000                  Page 1

                               4A-3A West Region                               

              Baltimore National Guard Armory - Wednesday 02/09/00             

                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. WOODLAWN, 128; 2. GAITHERSBURG, 91; 3. WINSTON          

 CHURCHILL, 34; 4. WATKINS MILL, 33; 5. WALT WHITMAN, 32.50; 6. SHERWOOD, 23;  

 7. DULANEY, 20; 8. MAGRUDER, 12.50; 9. QUINCE ORCHARD, 12; 10. WALTER JOHNSON,

 10; 11. SPRINGBROOK, 4; 12. PARKVILLE, 2; 13. PERRY HALL, 1.                  

                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          - Lee, John                 12 WALTER JOHNSON             8.7  4     

          1 Duhaney, Noel             12 WOODLAWN                   6.7  3     

          2 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG               6.7  2     

          3 Fuller, Vincent           12 WOODLAWN                   6.7  4     

          4 Colbert, Jay              12 GAITHERSBURG               6.7  1     

          5 Bailey, TY                12 GAITHERSBURG               6.8  3     

          6 McKnight, John            11 SPRINGBROOK                7.0  2     

          7 Dioulo, Julian            11 WATKINS MILL               7.0  4     

          8 Prado, Ricardo             9 WINSTON CHURCHILL          7.0  1     

          9 Gray, Yudu                12 WATKINS MILL               6.9  3     

         10 Newton, John              11 DULANEY                    7.0  3     

         11 Thomas, Antonie           11 WOODLAWN                   7.0  2     

         12 Stone, Matt               12 WALTER JOHNSON             7.1  1     

         13 MACK, Cedric               9 BLAIR                      7.2  1     

         14 Myers, Kevin              12 QUINCE ORCHARD             7.6  2     

         15 Stanton, Sam              12 WALT WHITMAN               7.1  4     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Colbert, Jay              12 GAITHERSBURG               6.5  10    

          2 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG               6.6   8    

          3 Fuller, Vincent           12 WOODLAWN                   6.7   6    

          4 Bailey, TY                12 GAITHERSBURG               6.8   4    

          5 Duhaney, Noel             12 WOODLAWN                   6.8   2    

          6 Dioulo, Julian            11 WATKINS MILL               7.1   1    

          7 McKnight, John            11 SPRINGBROOK                7.1        

          8 Prado, Ricardo             9 WINSTON CHURCHILL          7.1        

                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   

        1 Luncheon, Shaun           12 SHERWOOD                  37.7  1 10    

        2 Jenkins, Anthony          12 WOODLAWN                  38.1  2  8    

        3 Fuller, Vincent           12 WOODLAWN                  38.6  1  6    

        4 Jones, Julian             11 SHERWOOD                  38.8  1  4    

        5 Thomas, Antonie           11 WOODLAWN                  38.8  1  2    

        6 Segura, Christiaan        11 WATKINS MILL              40.0  3  1    

        7 Lockard, Matt             11 WALTER JOHNSON            40.1  2       

        8 Anderson, Tom             12 GAITHERSBURG              40.2  5       

        9 Gray, Yudu                12 WATKINS MILL              40.3  3       

        9 Johnson, Troy             11 GAITHERSBURG              40.3  8       

       11 Newman, Dave              12 WALT WHITMAN              40.5  2       

       12 Webb, Herik               10 WATKINS MILL              40.6  6       

       13 Whitehurst, Matthew       12 DULANEY                   40.9  4       

       13 Stone, Matt               12 WALTER JOHNSON            40.9  3       

       13 Parry, Nathan             10 GAITHERSBURG              40.9  8       

       16 Myers, Kevin              12 QUINCE ORCHARD            41.0  4       

       17 Stafford, Drew            12 MAGRUDER                  41.1  4       

       18 Mohan, Mike               11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        41.3  8       

       19 MACK, Cedric               9 BLAIR                     41.4  9       

       19 Stanton, Sam              12 WALT WHITMAN              41.4  2       

       21 Makowske, Tim             12 DULANEY                   41.5  4       

       22 Glass, Ezra               12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         41.9  6       

       23 Lauenstein, Karl           9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        42.2  9       

       23 Mitchell, Samuel          12 WOOTTON                   42.2  7       

       25 Hwang, William            10 BLAIR                     42.5  9       

       26 Taylor, Brian             12 SPRINGBROOK               42.6  8       

       27 Topor, Eric               13 WINSTON CHURCHILL         42.7  5       

       28 Carlin, T.J.              12 WALTER JOHNSON            43.0  5       

       29 YE, Mian                  10 QUINCE ORCHARD            43.2  9       

       29 Han, Chan                 11 QUINCE ORCHARD            43.2  7       

       31 Jones, Howard             11 PERRY HALL                43.3 10       

       32 Yepez, Raul               11 WALT WHITMAN              43.6  3       

       33 Flores, Hugo              12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         43.7  6       

       34 Tobin, Mike               12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        43.9  7       

       35 Frahm, Marc               12 WOOTTON                   45.6  5       

       36 Puckett, Matt              9 MAGRUDER                  49.9 10       

       37 Joseph, Dwight            11 BLAIR                     51.5 10       

        - Llewellyn, Travis         11 MAGRUDER                   DNF 10       

                                                                               
                              Boys 500 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Jenkins, Anthony          12 WOODLAWN                  1:10.2  1 10   

       2 Luncheon, Shaun           12 SHERWOOD                  1:10.2  1  8   

       3 White, Jerron             11 WOODLAWN                  1:10.9  1  6   

       4 Schneider, Bryan          12 QUINCE ORCHARD            1:11.7  1  4   

       5 Harvey, Brett             12 DULANEY                   1:12.4  2  2   

       6 Jones, Julian             11 SHERWOOD                  1:13.7  2  1   

       7 Montalvon, Carlos         12 WATKINS MILL              1:13.8  3      

       8 Forsha, David             12 MAGRUDER                  1:14.3  2      

       9 Cantone, Federico         12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         1:14.9  3      

      10 Broder, Alex              12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         1:15.3  4      

      11 Spencer, Tyler            11 WOOTTON                   1:15.6  5      

      12 Bell, Doug                12 WALTER JOHNSON            1:16.6  3      

      13 Glasgow, Asher            11 SPRINGBROOK               1:16.9  6      

      13 Lyons, David              10 PARKVILLE                 1:16.9  4      

      15 Nguyen, VU                12 SPRINGBROOK               1:17.2  4      

      16 Preston, Maxwell          12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         1:17.5  5      

      17 Riley, Richard            10 GAITHERSBURG              1:17.7  6      

      18 Murphy, Michael           11 WOOTTON                   1:17.9  5      

      19 Nagaraj, Anand            10 MAGRUDER                  1:18.1  5      

      20 Kon-Bendu, Ernest         12 SHERWOOD                  1:18.3  8      

      21 Novick, Peter              9 WALTER JOHNSON            1:19.5  7      

      21 Osborne, David            10 WALT WHITMAN              1:19.5  4      

      23 Susel, Elliott            10 WALT WHITMAN              1:19.6  7      

      24 Dunn, Kevin               10 GAITHERSBURG              1:21.8  6      

      25 Stafford, Drew            12 MAGRUDER                  1:22.4  7      

      26 Kreisberg, Andrew          9 WALT WHITMAN              1:22.4  7      

      27 McKnight, Devin            9 SPRINGBROOK               1:22.8  8      

      28 Dang, Clarence             9 WALTER JOHNSON            1:24.1  8      

      29 Waters, Manny             10 GAITHERSBURG              1:25.0  6      

      30 Anderson, Mike            10 BLAIR                     1:26.1  9      

      31 Brown, Dante              10 BLAIR                     1:26.9  9      

      32 Mauer, Daniel             10 BLAIR                     1:35.4  9      

                                                                               
                              Boys 800 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Koj, Hubert               11 WATKINS MILL              2:04.9  1 10   

       2 Johnson, Clevon           12 WOODLAWN                  2:05.7  1  8   

       3 Harvey, Brett             12 DULANEY                   2:06.8  1  6   

       4 Anderson, Tom             12 GAITHERSBURG              2:07.0  1  4   

       5 Albertine, Jamie          12 WALT WHITMAN              2:07.5  1  2   

       6 Woodward, Colvin          12 WOODLAWN                  2:07.8  1  1   

       7 Bloom, Francis            12 WATKINS MILL              2:08.3  1      

       8 Chafeza, Fanuel           10 WALTER JOHNSON            2:12.6  1      

       9 Varney, Steve             12 WALTER JOHNSON            2:12.9  1      

      10 Kaminsky, Chris           12 WATKINS MILL              2:14.8  2      

      11 Byrd, Ralph               11 GAITHERSBURG              2:15.2  2      

      12 Luncheon, Shaun           12 SHERWOOD                  2:15.3  1      

      13 Landau, Don               11 WALT WHITMAN              2:15.4  2      

      14 Shank, Christopher        11 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:17.2  1      

      15 Sautter, Matt             11 PARKVILLE                 2:17.3  2      

      16 Dyke, Jeff                12 DULANEY                   2:18.9  1      

      17 Ali, Max                  10 GAITHERSBURG              2:19.9  2      

      18 Nelson, Bob               12 DULANEY                   2:20.2  1      

      19 Maxley, Mark              11 PERRY HALL                2:22.9  2      

      20 Preston, Maxwell          12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         2:23.4  3      

      21 Koll, David               11 WALT WHITMAN              2:24.7  3      

      22 Roobard, Joe              12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        2:25.6  2      

      23 Curran, Bryan             11 SPRINGBROOK               2:27.3  3      

      24 Prager, Daniel            12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        2:29.6  2      

      25 Paige, Jason              11 MAGRUDER                  2:32.0  2      

      26 Kelly, Chris              10 BLAIR                     2:33.0  3      

      27 Segal, Joel               11 WALTER JOHNSON            2:33.9  3      

      27 Petrocci, Matt            10 MAGRUDER                  2:33.9  2      

      29 Kusselson, Scott          10 SPRINGBROOK               2:34.6  3      

      30 Anderson, Mike            10 BLAIR                     2:34.8  3      

      31 Karr, Jonathan            10 WINSTON CHURCHILL         2:35.3  3      

      32 Nestor, Shawn              9 SHERWOOD                  2:44.1  3      

                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Albertine, Jamie          12 WALT WHITMAN              4:38.1  1 10   

       2 Johnson, Clevon           12 WOODLAWN                  4:38.5  1  8   

       3 Hayes, Stephen            11 WINSTON CHURCHILL         4:40.3  1  6   

       4 Mathrani, Vikram          12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         4:40.6  1  4   

       5 Tufaro, Paul              12 WALT WHITMAN              4:41.4  1  2   

       6 Hershberger, Marcus       11 GAITHERSBURG              4:44.7  1  1   

       7 Duffy, Billy              10 DULANEY                   4:46.4  1      

       8 Stott, Tom                12 WATKINS MILL              4:49.4  1      

       9 Sautter, Matt             11 PARKVILLE                 4:54.7  2      

      10 Reuwner, Aaron            11 DULANEY                   4:55.4  1      

      11 Zoltani, Zombor           12 DULANEY                   4:55.8  1      

      12 Martyn, Jeffrey           10 MAGRUDER                  4:55.9  2      

      13 Shank, Christopher        11 QUINCE ORCHARD            4:57.7  2      

      14 Adams, Daniel             11 MAGRUDER                  4:57.9  2      

      15 Hard, Matthew             10 WINSTON CHURCHILL         5:03.1  2      

      16 Gaske, Kevin               9 WOOTTON                   5:03.5  2      

      17 Stenlin, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG              5:03.9  2      

      18 Patel, Ashish             12 WATKINS MILL              5:04.8  2      

      19 Burns, Chris              11 SPRINGBROOK               5:06.1  3      

      20 Petit, Bradley            12 WATKINS MILL              5:06.9  2      

      21 Billington, Robert        10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        5:10.0  2      

      22 Triantos, Eliot            9 MAGRUDER                  5:13.5  3      

      23 Mele, Brad                 9 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:19.1  3      

      24 Curran, Bryan             11 SPRINGBROOK               5:23.4  3      

      25 Prager, Daniel            12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        5:26.6  3      

      26 Aehle, Matt                9 WALTER JOHNSON            5:32.8  3      

      27 Kelly, Alex               12 PARKVILLE                 5:33.1  3      

      28 Roobard, Joe              12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        5:33.2  2      

      29 Hazen, James              10 WALTER JOHNSON            5:34.2  2      

      30 Fritz-Mauer, Jessi        10 BLAIR                     5:35.9  3      

      31 Reinhalter, Troy          11 BLAIR                     5:36.5  3      

      32 Shope, David              10 BLAIR                     5:38.0  3      

      33 Berardi, Stephen          12 SPRINGBROOK               5:41.4  3      

      34 Gardner, Matt             10 WALTER JOHNSON            5:45.6  3      

      35 MACDONALD, Greg           10 WOOTTON                   6:00.2  3      

      36 Babag, Nabeel             10 SHERWOOD                  6:03.7  3      

                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Seymour, Matt             12 MAGRUDER                   9:57.6  1 10  

       2 Albertine, Jamie          12 WALT WHITMAN              10:15.7  1  8  

       3 Hershberger, Marcus       11 GAITHERSBURG              10:20.2  1  6  

       4 Hayes, Stephen            11 WINSTON CHURCHILL         10:22.4  1  4  

       5 Mathrani, Vikram          12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         10:33.6  1  2  

       6 Groberg, Florent          11 WALTER JOHNSON            10:36.9  1  1  

       7 Sloane, Christopher       11 QUINCE ORCHARD            10:38.8  1     

       8 Tufaro, Paul              12 WALT WHITMAN              10:39.9  1     

       9 Bernstein, Dan            11 WALT WHITMAN              10:40.5  1     

      10 Reuwner, Aaron            11 DULANEY                   10:42.3  1     

      11 Knox, Will                10 DULANEY                   10:45.3  1     

      12 Duffy, Billy              10 DULANEY                   10:52.5  1     

      13 Stenlin, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG              10:54.0  1     

      14 Murray, Pat               12 GAITHERSBURG              11:11.4  1     

      15 Billington, Robert        10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        11:12.5  2     

      16 Rogers, Ralph             12 WATKINS MILL              11:12.9  2     

      17 Petit, Bradley            12 WATKINS MILL              11:13.1  2     

      18 Clites, Michael           12 WOODLAWN                  11:13.6  1     

      19 Patel, Ashish             12 WATKINS MILL              11:16.4  2     

      20 Graves, Sean              11 WALTER JOHNSON            11:25.3  1     

      21 Steinweg, Brent           10 MAGRUDER                  11:37.9  2     

      22 Mathrani, Kiran            9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         11:44.8  2     

      23 Duffy, Sean                9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        11:47.7  2     

      24 Lucarelli, Chris          12 MAGRUDER                  11:50.2  2     

      25 Pins, Tony                 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        11:56.5  2     

      26 Berardi, Stephen          12 SPRINGBROOK               11:57.5  2     

      27 Constantine, Basil        12 WALTER JOHNSON            12:29.2  2     

      28 Babag, Nabeel             10 SHERWOOD                  13:24.8  2     

                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Anderson, Prince          12 GAITHERSBURG               7.6  4     

          2 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG               7.7  1     

          3 McKenzie, Mark            10 WOODLAWN                   8.2  2     

          4 Duhaney, Noel             12 WOODLAWN                   8.5  3     

          5 Tremper, Eric             12 WATKINS MILL               8.7  3     

          6 Osborne, David            10 WALT WHITMAN               8.8  2     

          7 Taylor, Brian             12 SPRINGBROOK                8.8  1     

          8 Cao, John                 12 WATKINS MILL               9.2  4     

          9 Williams, Jason           11 WALT WHITMAN               9.0  1     

         10 Fewell, Dararen           10 SHERWOOD                   9.3  3     

         11 Kurguzov, Roman           10 WALTER JOHNSON             9.3  3     

         12 Abitbul, Alan             12 QUINCE ORCHARD             9.5  1     

         13 Kwong, Chris              11 WINSTON CHURCHILL          9.6  4     

         14 Brunetto, Tom             12 MAGRUDER                   9.7  4     

         15 Lee, Teddy                39 SHERWOOD                   9.9  2     

         16 Semple, Tim               11 WINSTON CHURCHILL         10.4  1     

         17 Evans, Chris               9 SPRINGBROOK               10.9  2     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Frazier, Ron              12 GAITHERSBURG               7.4  10    

          2 Anderson, Prince          12 GAITHERSBURG               7.8   8    

          3 Duhaney, Noel             12 WOODLAWN                   8.0   6    

          4 McKenzie, Mark            10 WOODLAWN                   8.2   4    

          5 Cao, John                 12 WATKINS MILL               8.2   2    

          6 Tremper, Eric             12 WATKINS MILL               8.8   1    

          7 Taylor, Brian             12 SPRINGBROOK                8.9        

          - Osborne, David            10 WALT WHITMAN                NT        

                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  1:38.9  1 10            

                2  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:39.3  1  8            

                3  WCH       WINSTON CHURCHILL         1:42.3  3  6            

                4  DUL       DULANEY                   1:43.4  1  4            

                5  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            1:43.7  1  2            

                6  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            1:43.9  4  1            

                7  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              1:44.0  2               

                8  SPB       SPRINGBROOK               1:44.2  4               

                9  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        1:44.7  3               

               10  PKV       PARKVILLE                 1:47.5  3               

               11  MAG       MAGRUDER                  1:48.4  3               

               12  SHE       SHERWOOD                  1:49.5  2               

               13  BLA       BLAIR                     1:50.5  4               

                -  WTM       WATKINS MILL                  DQ  2               

                -  WOO       WOOTTON                       DQ  2               

                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  3:35.9  1 10            

                2  WTM       WATKINS MILL              3:42.4  1  8            

                3  WCH       WINSTON CHURCHILL         3:45.5  2  6            

                4  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            3:46.2  2  4            

                5  DUL       DULANEY                   3:46.3  1  2            

                6  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              3:49.5  3  0.50         

                6  MAG       MAGRUDER                  3:49.5  2  0.50         

                8  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            3:51.0  2               

                9  SHE       SHERWOOD                  3:51.1  3               

               10  PKV       PARKVILLE                 3:52.3  4               

               11  WOO       WOOTTON                   3:53.8  3               

               12  SPB       SPRINGBROOK               3:57.2  3               

               13  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        3:59.8  4               

                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  WTM       WATKINS MILL               8:24.0  1 10           

                2  WOOD      WOODLAWN                   8:28.5  1  8           

                3  WCH       WINSTON CHURCHILL          8:35.4  1  6           

                4  DUL       DULANEY                    8:35.5  1  4           

                5  MAG       MAGRUDER                   8:42.7  1  2           

                6  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD             8:45.6  1  1           

                7  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON             8:52.3  1              

                8  SPB       SPRINGBROOK                9:03.4  2              

                9  PKV       PARKVILLE                  9:19.4  2              

               10  WOO       WOOTTON                    9:19.9  2              

               11  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY         9:37.1  2              

               12  SHE       SHERWOOD                   9:59.6  2              

               13  BLA       BLAIR                     10:05.8  2              

                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   

         1 Williams, Jason         11 WALT WHITMAN        6'01.00" 1.85m 10    

         2 McKenzie, Mark          10 WOODLAWN            6'00.00" 1.83m  8    

         3 Duhaney, Noel           12 WOODLAWN            6'00.00" 1.83m  6    

         4 Bailey, TY              12 GAITHERSBURG        5'10.00" 1.78m  4    

         5 Banning, Chris          12 GAITHERSBURG        5'08.00" 1.73m  1    

         5 Tinker, Dan             12 DULANEY             5'08.00" 1.73m  1    

         5 Gibson, Bryon           10 GAITHERSBURG        5'08.00" 1.73m  1    

         8 Agwu, Casey             11 SPRINGBROOK         5'08.00" 1.73m       

         8 Mordi, Alex             11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  5'08.00" 1.73m       

        10 Hucke, Andrew           12 WINSTON CHURCHILL   5'06.00" 1.68m       

                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   

        1 McCauley, Brent         11 GAITHERSBURG        11'00.00" 3.35m 10    

        2 Philipsen, Jonas        11 WOODLAWN            10'06.00" 3.20m  7    

        2 Morrison, James         11 WALTER JOHNSON      10'06.00" 3.20m  7    

        4 Welker, Darrell         11 WOODLAWN            10'06.00" 3.20m  4    

        5 Siskey, Ryan            12 PARKVILLE           10'00.00" 3.05m  2    

        6 Bryant, Jason           12 DULANEY              9'00.00" 2.74m  1    

        - Bolack, Pete            10 GAITHERSBURG               NH             

        - Suthard, Matt           11 GAITHERSBURG               NH             

                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  

        1 Neubeiser, Kevin        12 GAITHERSBURG        49'04.00" 15.04m 10   

        2 Spratt, Quinton         11 WOODLAWN            47'07.50" 14.52m  8   

        3 O'Brian, Tim            11 GAITHERSBURG        44'00.25" 13.42m  6   

        4 Bannister, Robert       12 SPRINGBROOK         43'09.00" 13.34m  4   

        5 Driver, Cliff           12 QUINCE ORCHARD      42'03.75" 12.90m  2   

        6 Parson, Josh            12 PERRY HALL          41'03.50" 12.59m  1   

        7 Hester, Brian           12 PERRY HALL          38'02.50" 11.65m      

        8 Grimsley, Gregory       11 QUINCE ORCHARD      37'04.75" 11.40m      

        9 Sheare, Ryan            11 WALTER JOHNSON      36'03.00" 11.05m      

       10 Atanga, Ben             10 GAITHERSBURG        35'11.50" 10.96m      

       11 Claude, Eugene          12 PARKVILLE           35'04.50" 10.78m      

       12 Leiman, David           12 WALT WHITMAN        31'01.25" 9.48m       

Regional Championship - Girls
MPSSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                        Maryland State Indoor Meet 2000                  Page 1

                               4A-3A West Region                               

              Baltimore National Guard Armory - Wednesday 02/09/00             

                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. DULANEY, 103; 2. WALTER JOHNSON, 82; 3. GAITHERSBURG, 

 44; 4. QUINCE ORCHARD, 39; 5. WATKINS MILL, 33; 6. WOODLAWN, 20; 6. RICHARD   

 MONTGOMERY, 20; 8. PARKVILLE, 15; 9. PERRY HALL, 11; 10. WINSTON CHURCHILL,   

 10.50; 11. WALT WHITMAN, 9; 12. BLAIR, 8; 13. SHERWOOD, 7.50; 14. SPRINGBROOK,

 1.                                                                            

                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Evans, Sion                9 WATKINS MILL               7.6  3     

          2 Jones, Arvo               11 GAITHERSBURG               7.6  1     

          3 Offutt, Marica            11 WATKINS MILL               7.6  1     

          4 Cathey, Melanie           12 QUINCE ORCHARD             7.7  2     

          5 Brant, Julie              10 WALTER JOHNSON             8.0  4     

          6 Reed, Nashara             11 GAITHERSBURG               7.9  3     

          7 Sita, Farida              10 WATKINS MILL               8.0  2     

          8 Conerly, Tamika            9 GAITHERSBURG               8.0  4     

          9 Head, Yolanda             10 WOODLAWN                   7.8  1     

         10 Gallagher, Sarah          12 DULANEY                    8.0  1     

         11 Thornton, Amanda          11 BLAIR                      8.0  2     

         12 Simon, Melissa            11 WOOTTON                    8.1  3     

         12 Huang, Julie              11 WOOTTON                    8.1  2     

         12 Msito, Letie              11 WOODLAWN                   8.1  4     

         15 Aronoff, Lisa             10 WALTER JOHNSON             8.4  3     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Offutt, Marica            11 WATKINS MILL               7.4  10    

          2 Evans, Sion                9 WATKINS MILL               7.9   8    

          3 Jones, Arvo               11 GAITHERSBURG               7.9   6    

          4 Cathey, Melanie           12 QUINCE ORCHARD             7.9   4    

          5 Brant, Julie              10 WALTER JOHNSON             7.9   2    

          6 Sita, Farida              10 WATKINS MILL               8.0   1    

          7 Reed, Nashara             11 GAITHERSBURG               8.1        

          8 Conerly, Tamika            9 GAITHERSBURG               8.2        

                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   

        1 Smith, Jamila             12 WOODLAWN                  44.9  4 10    

        2 Bernstein, Ida            10 DULANEY                   45.2  1  8    

        3 Fanshaw, Kelley           10 DULANEY                   45.4  2  5    

        3 Fromstein, Debbie         12 WALTER JOHNSON            45.4  1  5    

        5 Morris, Anne              12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         45.8  2  2    

        6 Evans, Sion                9 WATKINS MILL              46.0  3  1    

        7 Thornton, Amanda          11 BLAIR                     46.1  3       

        8 Walker, Alyssa            12 BLAIR                     46.4  1       

        9 Head, Yolanda             10 WOODLAWN                  47.0  6       

       10 Milford, Morgan           10 GAITHERSBURG              47.6  5       

       10 Maeracheva, Anna          10 QUINCE ORCHARD            47.6  4       

       12 McGeorge, Anna            12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         47.7  4       

       12 Huang, Julie              11 WOOTTON                   47.7  5       

       14 Rainey, Marisa            10 WALT WHITMAN              48.1  2       

       15 Msito, Letie              11 WOODLAWN                  48.2  6       

       15 Menish, Katie             10 WALTER JOHNSON            48.2  2       

       17 Robles, Natalie            9 WALTER JOHNSON            48.4  3       

       18 Hamilton, Janine          12 SPRINGBROOK               48.6  7       

       19 Simon, Melissa            11 WOOTTON                   49.0  6       

       20 Cumberbatch, Devon        11 SPRINGBROOK               49.1  5       

       21 Mroczkowski, Magda        10 WALT WHITMAN              49.8  3       

       22 Curtis, Triwa             10 GAITHERSBURG              50.0  8       

       23 Offutt, Marica            11 WATKINS MILL              50.5  1       

       23 Mann, Stacy               12 DULANEY                   50.5  6       

       25 Jones, Patricia           11 WATKINS MILL              50.6  7       

       26 Park, Jeesoo               9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         51.3  8       

       27 Kress, Katie              12 QUINCE ORCHARD            52.9  5       

       28 Melgar, Cristina          10 SPRINGBROOK               53.2  8       

       29 Sauer, Kimberly           10 QUINCE ORCHARD            54.5  7       

                                                                               
                              Girls 500 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Twardzik, Laurie          12 DULANEY                   1:22.7  1 10   

       2 Fanshaw, Kelley           10 DULANEY                   1:22.7  1  8   

       3 Walker, Alyssa            12 BLAIR                     1:24.1  1  6   

       4 Gill, Sharon              12 PERRY HALL                1:24.9  2  4   

       5 Dalton, Jessica           11 PERRY HALL                1:26.8  3  2   

       6 Winston, Jenny            12 WALTER JOHNSON            1:28.0  3  1   

       7 Uowari, Lauren            12 SHERWOOD                  1:28.7  5      

       8 Rohrer, Katherine         11 QUINCE ORCHARD            1:29.4  3      

       8 Calderone, Sarah           9 WALTER JOHNSON            1:29.4  2      

      10 Shalleck, Lauren           9 WATKINS MILL              1:29.6  4      

      11 Bernstein, Ida            10 DULANEY                   1:30.3  1      

      12 Cumberbatch, Devon        11 SPRINGBROOK               1:31.2  5      

      13 Stottoth, Erika           10 GAITHERSBURG              1:32.6  8      

      14 Crockett, Meg             12 WALTER JOHNSON            1:32.9  5      

      15 Neuman, Patricia          12 GAITHERSBURG              1:33.5  2      

      15 Sinclair, Aynesleah       10 BLAIR                     1:33.5  6      

      17 Welch, Annie              10 BLAIR                     1:34.3  6      

      18 Hamilton, Janine          12 SPRINGBROOK               1:34.6  8      

      18 Adekinle, Yemisi          12 WOODLAWN                  1:34.6  5      

      20 Erfan, Rojin              10 WATKINS MILL              1:35.4  7      

      21 Delbalzo, Kristin          9 MAGRUDER                  1:35.8  7      

      22 Henry, Vicki              11 WALT WHITMAN              1:36.5  3      

      22 Tiffany, Christina        11 MAGRUDER                  1:36.5  7      

      24 Glassbrook, Chris         12 WOOTTON                   1:36.7  7      

      25 Park, Jeesoo               9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         1:37.1  9      

      26 Blake, Trishanna          11 GAITHERSBURG              1:38.6  8      

      27 Morser, Maggie             9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         1:38.8  9      

      28 Koretz, Janna              9 WALT WHITMAN              1:39.2  4      

       - Obermeier, Erin           10 QUINCE ORCHARD                DQ  6      

                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Twardzik, Laurie          12 DULANEY                   2:25.0  1 10   

       2 Bodine, Jenny             12 WALTER JOHNSON            2:27.8  1  8   

       3 Milans, Kim               12 WALTER JOHNSON            2:28.9  1  6   

       4 Aeiker, Dusty             10 DULANEY                   2:29.6  1  4   

       5 Fanshaw, Kelley           10 DULANEY                   2:30.0  1  2   

       6 Kirby, Megan              10 GAITHERSBURG              2:30.2  1  1   

       7 Schneider, Lindsey        10 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:32.0  1      

       8 Gannon, Kate              11 WALT WHITMAN              2:33.9  1      

       9 Palavecino, Maria         11 WATKINS MILL              2:39.5  2      

      10 Brazil, Laura             11 PERRY HALL                2:41.3  2      

      11 Garcia, Leah              10 WATKINS MILL              2:44.7  2      

      12 Cumberbatch, Devon        11 SPRINGBROOK               2:44.8  3      

      13 Sohasky, Megan            11 PERRY HALL                2:45.1  2      

      14 Jefferson, Laurel          9 BLAIR                     2:46.2  3      

      15 Kanner, Rachel            12 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:46.5  2      

      16 Christain, Kate           11 GAITHERSBURG              2:46.9  2      

      17 Reed, Catherine           11 WINSTON CHURCHILL         2:49.4  2      

      18 Limangelli, Jamie         10 GAITHERSBURG              2:50.0  2      

      19 Billinger, Sarah          10 WATKINS MILL              2:50.5  2      

      20 Sinclair, Aynesleah       10 BLAIR                     2:50.8  2      

      21 Morgan, Tamara            11 WOODLAWN                  2:51.5  2      

      22 Menish, Katie             10 WALTER JOHNSON            2:51.7  1      

      23 Dudley, Liz               12 WOOTTON                   2:52.2  3      

      24 Lim, Mary                  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         2:52.9  3      

      25 Tiffany, Christina        11 MAGRUDER                  2:53.3  3      

      26 Anchors, Lindsay           9 WOOTTON                   2:53.9  3      

      27 Delbalzo, Kristin          9 MAGRUDER                  2:55.4  3      

      28 MACDONALD, Kerry           9 WOOTTON                   2:56.6  3      

      29 Marshall, Veronica        10 MAGRUDER                  2:56.9  3      

      30 Obermeier, Erin           10 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:57.2  2      

      31 Innes, Erin                9 SHERWOOD                  3:12.7  3      

      32 Officewala, Jennifer      10 BLAIR                     3:19.9  3      

                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Zoltani, Tenke            10 DULANEY                   5:28.4  1 10   

       2 Bodine, Jenny             12 WALTER JOHNSON            5:30.4  1  8   

       3 Pulliam, Karen            10 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:30.6  1  6   

       4 Schneider, Lindsey        10 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:34.7  1  4   

       5 Myers, Christine          10 PARKVILLE                 5:35.0  1  2   

       6 Dachille, Chrissy         11 DULANEY                   5:35.6  1  1   

       7 Milans, Kim               12 WALTER JOHNSON            5:39.4  1      

       8 Brazil, Laura             11 PERRY HALL                5:44.1  1      

       9 Aeiker, Dusty             10 DULANEY                   5:44.3  1      

      10 Wynn, Hayley              10 BLAIR                     5:45.9  2      

      11 Chun, Jen                  9 WALT WHITMAN              5:48.6  1      

      12 Fleisher, Kerrie          11 WALT WHITMAN              5:53.3  2      

      13 Bailey, Megan              9 PARKVILLE                 6:04.6  2      

      14 Sohasky, Megan            11 PERRY HALL                6:05.8  2      

      15 Jefferson, Laurel          9 BLAIR                     6:06.9  2      

      16 MACDONALD, Kerry           9 WOOTTON                   6:08.5  3      

      17 Levine, Amy               11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        6:17.1  2      

      18 Bjeloric, Mia             10 WALT WHITMAN              6:18.5  2      

      19 Petit, Allison             9 WATKINS MILL              6:19.9  3      

      20 Marshall, Veronica        10 MAGRUDER                  6:25.1  3      

      21 Truelove, Shawna           9 WALTER JOHNSON            6:26.8  2      

      22 Karpay, Debbie            10 WINSTON CHURCHILL         6:27.9  3      

      23 Iams, Sarah               12 BLAIR                     6:30.5  3      

      24 Favin, Jenna               9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        6:30.9  3      

      25 Compton, Christie         12 WOOTTON                   6:31.2  3      

      26 Haft, Katie                9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         6:40.3  3      

      27 Broullire, Katie           9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         6:43.6  3      

       - Limangelli, Jamie         10 GAITHERSBURG                  DQ  3      

                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Zoltani, Tenke            10 DULANEY                   12:00.7  1 10  

       2 Pulliam, Karen            10 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:09.4  1  8  

       3 Payton, Mave              12 WALTER JOHNSON            12:19.2  1  6  

       4 Brazil, Laura             11 PERRY HALL                12:22.2  1  4  

       5 Wynn, Hayley              10 BLAIR                     12:24.5  1  2  

       6 Guille, Maggie            10 WALT WHITMAN              12:37.6  1  1  

       7 Chun, Jen                  9 WALT WHITMAN              12:46.6  1     

       8 Myers, Christine          10 PARKVILLE                 12:54.4  1     

       9 Broadbent, Stacy          11 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:59.0  1     

      10 Keating, Jesse            12 WALT WHITMAN              13:06.7  1     

      11 Bansal, Tara              11 WALTER JOHNSON            13:27.1  1     

      12 Iams, Sarah               12 BLAIR                     13:59.5  2     

      13 Saccket, Holly             9 DULANEY                   13:59.8  2     

      14 Haft, Katie                9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         14:16.4  2     

      15 Levine, Amy               11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        14:51.8  2     

      16 Broullire, Katie           9 WINSTON CHURCHILL         14:55.1  2     

      17 Zollkower, Lianna          9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        15:06.6  2     

      18 Levina, Liliya            10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        15:23.9  2     

      19 Fugol, Kathornne          11 GAITHERSBURG              15:27.2  2     

      20 Wessman, Kristin          10 WINSTON CHURCHILL         16:40.8  2     

      21 Officewala, Jennifer      10 BLAIR                     17:19.8  2     

                                                                               
                           Girls 55 Meter Low Hurdles                          

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Cathey, Melanie           12 QUINCE ORCHARD             9.1  1     

          2 Jones, Arvo               11 GAITHERSBURG               9.3  2     

          3 Fromstein, Debbie         12 WALTER JOHNSON             9.5  4     

          4 Putnam, Stephanie          9 SHERWOOD                  10.1  3     

          5 Sperling, Kim             12 WALTER JOHNSON             9.4  2     

          6 Jonsson, Inga             11 WALT WHITMAN               9.6  4     

          7 Labin, Jen                10 DULANEY                   10.2  1     

          8 Wells, Stephanie          11 DULANEY                   10.5  3     

          9 Kurlancheek, Dara         11 WOOTTON                    9.8  2     

         10 Miller, Megan             10 PARKVILLE                 10.4  1     

         11 Fritsch, Carrie           11 SHERWOOD                  10.5  4     

         12 Baglin, Samantha          12 PERRY HALL                10.5  4     

         12 Morris, Anne              12 WINSTON CHURCHILL         10.5  3     

         14 Horin, Colleen            11 WALT WHITMAN              10.6  1     

          - Shaw, Laura                9 WALTER JOHNSON              DQ  3     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Cathey, Melanie           12 QUINCE ORCHARD             8.6  10    

          2 Fromstein, Debbie         12 WALTER JOHNSON             9.2   8    

          3 Sperling, Kim             12 WALTER JOHNSON             9.6   6    

          4 Jones, Arvo               11 GAITHERSBURG               9.7   4    

          5 Jonsson, Inga             11 WALT WHITMAN               9.8   2    

          6 Labin, Jen                10 DULANEY                   10.1   1    

          - Wells, Stephanie          11 DULANEY                     NT        

          - Putnam, Stephanie          9 SHERWOOD                    NT        

                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  WTM       WATKINS MILL              1:54.7  2 10            

                2  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            1:54.8  1  8            

                3  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        1:56.6  1  6            

                4  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  1:57.4  1  4            

                5  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:58.1  2  2            

                6  WCH       WINSTON CHURCHILL         2:00.4  1  1            

                7  PEH       PERRY HALL                2:00.5  3               

                8  DUL       DULANEY                   2:02.3  2               

                9  PKV       PARKVILLE                 2:02.7  3               

               10  WOO       WOOTTON                   2:04.3  3               

               11  SHE       SHERWOOD                  2:05.6  3               

               12  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            2:07.1  2               

                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  DUL       DULANEY                   4:20.4  1 10            

                2  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            4:20.7  1  8            

                3  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        4:31.2  1  6            

                4  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            4:33.1  3  4            

                5  WTM       WATKINS MILL              4:33.2  2  2            

                6  PEH       PERRY HALL                4:33.3  3  1            

                7  PKV       PARKVILLE                 4:33.6  4               

                8  WCH       WINSTON CHURCHILL         4:38.2  2               

                9  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  4:38.9  3               

               10  SHE       SHERWOOD                  5:08.0  2               

               11  MAG       MAGRUDER                  5:08.1  4               

               12  WOO       WOOTTON                   5:19.0  4               

                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            

             =====  =================================== ======= ===            

                 1  DUL       DULANEY                    9:57.2  10            

                 2  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            10:16.1   8            

                 3  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              10:24.4   6            

                 4  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        10:42.6   4            

                 5  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            10:44.5   2            

                 6  WTM       WATKINS MILL              10:48.2   1            

                 7  BLA       BLAIR                     11:04.8                

                 8  WCH       WINSTON CHURCHILL         11:14.0                

                 9  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              11:34.0                

                10  WOO       WOOTTON                   11:36.0                

                11  MAG       MAGRUDER                  11:41.0                

                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   

         1 Smith, Michelle         12 GAITHERSBURG        5'04.00" 1.63m 10    

         2 Kuehne, Stephanie       12 DULANEY             5'00.00" 1.52m  8    

         3 Bender, Rachel          10 WINSTON CHURCHILL   4'10.00" 1.47m  6    

         4 Mouck, Taylor           12 SHERWOOD            4'10.00" 1.47m  4    

         5 Key, Marlan             12 WINSTON CHURCHILL   4'08.00" 1.42m  1.50 

         5 Uowari, Lauren          12 SHERWOOD            4'08.00" 1.42m  1.50 

         7 Tomback, Jill           11 DULANEY             4'08.00" 1.42m       

         7 Landman, Tara           11 DULANEY             4'08.00" 1.42m       

         7 Kirby, Megan            10 GAITHERSBURG        4'08.00" 1.42m       

         7 Michaels, Sarah         10 WOOTTON             4'08.00" 1.42m       

        11 Johnson, Mary Ann       12 GAITHERSBURG        4'06.00" 1.37m       

        11 Smith, Jamila           12 WOODLAWN            4'06.00" 1.37m       

        11 Baglin, Sarabeth        12 PERRY HALL          4'06.00" 1.37m       

        11 Baglin, Samantha        12 PERRY HALL          4'06.00" 1.37m       

        11 Willman, Catherine      11 QUINCE ORCHARD      4'06.00" 1.37m       

         - Isreal, Marjani         10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        NH             

                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   

         1 Taetle, Jodi            11 GAITHERSBURG        9'00.00" 2.74m 10    

         2 Paugh, Laura            12 PARKVILLE           9'00.00" 2.74m  8    

         3 Wells, Stephanie        11 DULANEY             8'06.00" 2.59m  6    

         4 Bullinger, Amy          12 PARKVILLE           8'00.00" 2.44m  4    

         5 Spurr, Tammy            10 GAITHERSBURG        7'00.00" 2.13m  1    

         5 Harrison, Rebekah       10 SPRINGBROOK         7'00.00" 2.13m  1    

         5 Shah, Jayni             11 PARKVILLE           7'00.00" 2.13m  1    

         - Needer, Laurie          12 DULANEY                   NH             

         - Broughton, Mary         10 GAITHERSBURG              NH             

                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/09/00                   

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   

        1 Taetle, Jodi            11 GAITHERSBURG        31'01.00" 9.47m 10    

        2 Zuckerman, Leah         12 WALTER JOHNSON      30'10.00" 9.40m  8    

        3 Fadiora, Peju           12 WOODLAWN            30'02.50" 9.21m  6    

        4 McLemore, Reshaun       11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  27'02.00" 8.28m  4    

        5 Steiner, Laura          12 SHERWOOD            27'00.00" 8.23m  2    

        6 Richards, Patience      12 QUINCE ORCHARD      25'05.00" 7.75m  1    

        7 Schools, Lorietta       10 WOODLAWN            25'04.00" 7.72m       

        8 Neaman, Jaime           10 WOOTTON             24'08.75" 7.54m       

        9 Wilson, Alex            11 WALTER JOHNSON      24'06.25" 7.47m       

       10 Griffin, Tia            12 WOODLAWN            24'06.00" 7.47m       

       11 Vorbes, Nathlie         11 GAITHERSBURG        23'02.50" 7.07m       

       12 Buck, Vicki             11 GAITHERSBURG        22'10.75" 6.98m       

       13 Goorevich, Dorza        11 SHERWOOD            22'08.50" 6.92m       

       14 Driver, Jennifer         9 QUINCE ORCHARD      22'03.25" 6.79m       

       15 Tomback, Jill           11 DULANEY             21'07.25" 6.58m       

       16 Meyers, Jessica         10 DULANEY             21'01.75" 6.45m       

       17 Lax, Tina               11 WOOTTON             19'03.00" 5.87m       






Return to Top

Email | About