MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lancer Invitational
Lancer XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Linganore
Frederick, Maryland
2004-10-09

   results from tristaterunnur.com 

Lancer Invite
10/9/2004 - Linganore High School, Linganore, Md
Lancer Invite  

Boys

1	Morgan Sowell	16:24	Frederick
2	Kenny Smith	16:24	Urbana
3	Kyle Ryan	16:34	Linganore
4	Danny Smith	16:48	Urbana
5	Marshal Lawrence	16:48	Thomas Johnson
6	Carl Henn	16:49	Liberty
7	Eric Liberatore	16:49	Liberty
8	Mathew Bond	16:50	Dulaney
9	Chris Tile	16:50	Magruder
10	Rob Kelvey	16:54	Westminster
11	Frank Sisolak	16:55	Liberty
12	Alec Triantos	17:02	Magruder
13	Nick Stine	17:03	Urbana
14	Bryan Mull	17:05	Liberty
15	Matt Rouzer	17:06	Musselman
16	Tommy Lueking	17:12	Westminster
17	Dave Robertson	17:13	Winters Mill
18	Kyle Niemeyer	17:15	Middletown
19	Tim Burt	17:18	Glenelg
20	Jim Ridder	17:19	Liberty
21	Vince Walsh	17:19	Dulaney
22	Kevin Thurston	17:24	Jefferson
23	Jeremy Kurtz	17:24	Thomas Johnson
24	Danny Mulhern	17:29	Urbana
25	Jordon Chang	17:31	Dulaney
26	Jon Hilbert	17:33	NC
27	Brandon Novotny	17:34	Linganore
28	Michael Mullinex	17:35	NC
29	Walter Bender	17:37	Liberty
30	Justin Umberger	17:38	Middletown
31	Tyler Koontz	17:39	Linganore
32	Jacob Sisler	17:39	Westminster
33	Lee Cumberland	17:40	Glenelg
34	Garret Maxson	17:44	Glenelg
35	Vance Thompson	17:44	Urbana
36	Josh Vana	17:45	Westminster
37	Peter Spencer	17:45	Dulaney
38	Jared Clark	17:47	Jefferson
39	Patrick Duffy	17:53	Dulaney
40	Russel Moria	17:54	Patuxent
41	Joshua Annette	17:57	Linganore
42	Eric Brown	17:57	Century
43	Patrick Judge	17:58	Sherwood
44	Ryan Sweeney	17:59	Walkersville
45	Joshua Wright	17:59	Linganore
46	Rush Lester	17:59	Liberty
47	Chris Dewitt	18:03	Middletown
48	Brent Dawson	18:03	Century
49	Joe Spurrier	18:05	Glenelg
50	Ethan Resenblatt	18:07	Magruder
51	Colin Fearns	18:11	NC
52	Mike Sibley	18:13	Magruder
53	Adam Graybeal	18:14	Glenelg
54	Frankie Hourigan	18:15	Urbana
55	Dan Daviea	18:16	Century
56	Alex Tice	18:17	Jefferson
57	Blake Rust	18:18	Walkersville
58	Marc Shilling	18:19	Dulaney
59	Jonathon Traylor	18:19	Linganore
60	CJ Naper	18:19	South Carroll
61	Joe Dent	18:21	Middletown
62	Tommy Albrecht	18:23	Magruder
63	Wayne Stump	18:27	Musselman
64	William Andrews	18:27	Walkersville
65	Daniel Fortin	18:27	Glenelg
66	Travis Yelton	18:32	Winters Mill
67	Matt Adamiak	18:33	Walkersville
68	Gleason Sweeney	18:35	Walkersville
69	Todd Herrick	18:38	Linganore
70	Tristan Dickison	18:40	Walkersville
71	Max Billmyer	18:41	Musselman
72	Emilio Galis	18:44	Musselman
73	Ken Abbott	18:45	Dulaney
74	Jim Steinhardt	18:46	Tuscarora
75	Will Lauffer	18:46	Jefferson
76	Cody Nenninger	18:47	South Carroll
77	Pat McCall	18:50	Patuxent
78	Josh Denford	18:50	NC
79	Brian Hoogerwen	18:51	Sherwood
80	Ryan Beaver	18:51	Westminster
81	Brendan Dulaney	18:52	Westminster
82	Matt Lukas	18:52	Patuxent
83	Drew Maccherola	18:52	South Carroll
84	Chris Hone	18:52	Winters Mill
85	Tim Young	18:53	NC
86	Ryan Horst	18:53	Century
87	Tim Rebert	18:55	Winters Mill
88	Mitch Gable	18:58	NC
89	Mike Woolard	18:59	Urbana
90	Herb Wilson	19:01	Winters Mill
91	Patrick Dymond	19:02	Glenelg
92	Daveed Sumpter	19:02	South Carroll
93	Daniel Miller	19:02	Magruder
94	Matt Icenroad	19:02	Century
95	Dan Beverdy	19:03	Thomas Johnson
96	Stephen Phillips	19:04	South Carroll
97	Tony DeRonda	19:05	Jefferson
98	Nick Zgorski	19:06	NC
99	Steven Anderson	19:09	Sherwood
100	Kevin Judge	19:09	Sherwood
101	Kyle Leighton	19:11	Tuscarora
102	Sam Choob	19:12	Thomas Johnson
103	Colin Haser	19:13	Century
104	Manan Parikh	19:13	Sherwood
105	Meil Whitesell	19:14	Jefferson
106	Calvin Fisher	19:14	Middletown
107	Drew Hathaway	19:15	Middletown
108	Ryan Leatherman	19:17	Middletown
109	John Lison	19:22	Jefferson
110	Jason Nassof	19:23	Thomas Johnson
111	Kenny Yuhas	19:25	Winters Mill
112	Kenny Mersinger	19:30	Westminster
113	Cody Rutchley	19:33	Thomas Johnson
114	Zach Boston	19:37	South Carroll
115	Matt Schneider	19:40	Sherwood
116	Josh Bauer	19:40	Walkersville
117	Jake Billmyer	19:42	Musselman
118	Dustin Beall	19:43	Winters Mill
119	Ryan Burns	19:59	South Carroll
120	Nathan Grove	20:04	Musselman
121	Brad Miller	20:06	Musselman
122	Bobby Lynch	20:08	Frederick
123	Nathan Bartholomew	20:13	Frederick
124	Evan Sheldon	20:44	Tuscarora
125	Shane Crow	20:46	Tuscarora
126	Ezra Tross	20:49	Frederick
127	John Smith	20:59	Frederick
128	Joe Cove	21:03	Tuscarora
129	Jack Merrill	21:03	Frederick
130	Matt Forsyt	21:11	Patuxent
131	David Andvessi	21:12	Tuscarora
132	Scott Wolfroy	21:12	Patuxent
133	Slava Sprow	21:31	Tuscarora
134	Michael Smith	22:38	Frederick
135	Jeremy Pyne	23:55	Musselman
136	Morgan Bamhold	24:37	Patuxent
137	Ryan Satow	24:57	Patuxent
			

	Team Scores		
	Liberty	58	
	Urbana	78	
	Dulaney	130
	Linganore	147
	Westminster	174
	Magruder	185
	Glenelg	188
	Middletown	262
	North Carroll	268
	Jefferson	288
	Walkersville	300
	Century	325
	Thomas Johnson	335
	Winters Mill	344
	Musselman	386
	South Carroll	407
	Sherwood	425
	Patuxent	461
	Frederick	499
	Tuscarora	552
      

Lancer Invite
10/9/2004 - Linganore High School, Linganore, Md
Lancer Invite  

Girls

1	Trisha Repshar	19:13	Westminster
2	Amy Watson	19:42	North Carroll
3	Ashlee Horst	19:44	Century
4	Caitlin Riebau	19:45	Liberty
5	Kelly Rush	19:46	Dulaney
6	Brooke Boening	19:48	Jefferson
7	Alison Parris	19:49	Patuxent
8	Sara Cimino	19:55	Dulaney
9	Emma Larken	20:05	Dulaney
10	Jenna Spraque	20:10	Urbana
11	Kristen O'Brien	20:11	Winters Mill
12	Lindsay Warfield	20:14	South Carroll
13	Kate Askine	20:15	Dulaney
14	Megan Hirschi	20:18	Magruder
15	Elizabeth Hart	20:21	Century
16	Susanna Merrill	20:34	Frederick
17	Emma Cordani	20:35	Urbana
18	Cortney Crouse	20:39	Linganore
19	Inna Potekhina	20:39	Frederick
20	Lisa Robbins	20:40	Liberty
21	Katie Griffin	20:41	Winters Mill
22	Julie Ek	20:47	Linganore
23	Lee Blaser	20:48	Middletown
24	Jessica Ibbert	20:53	Glenelg
25	Stacey Smith	20:54	Liberty
26	Sarah Heam	20:55	Dulaney
27	Becca Zabel	20:57	Urbana
28	Nelly Hoppes	20:58	Urbana
29	Tara Franklin	21:00	Jefferson
30	Allison Eaton	21:03	Westminster
31	Kelly Davis	21:08	Liberty
32	Carly Gavigan	21:09	Westminster
33	Stephanie Sones	21:12	Glenelg
34	Sarah Costa	21:12	TJ
35	Megan Kuehner	21:14	Urbana
36	Shamika Patton	21:16	Frederick
37	Molly Donovan	21:22	North Carroll
38	Roxanne Fleischer	21:22	Winters Mill
39	Jessica Simpson	21:25	Patuxent
40	Mallory Heinke	21:25	Glenelg
41	Sara Greene	21:26	Magruder
42	Kristen Harrison	21:27	Winters Mill
43	Alyssa Thurston	21:29	Jefferson
44	Kara Morcomb	21:31	Westminster
45	Stephanie Cadwalader	21:37	Musselman
46	Kristen Hursey	21:42	North Carroll
47	Nicole Johnson	21:43	Glenelg
48	Natalie Shroyer	21:43	Magruder
49	Christina Ferrara	21:50	Winters Mill
50	Tinsley Stokes	21:51	North Carroll
51	Courtney Whalen	21:53	Magruder
52	Caitlyn Pyle	21:54	Westminster
53	Hillary Lamdin	21:54	Century
54	Katie Price	22:05	Westminster
55	Sarah Nelson	22:08	Glenelg
56	Lindsay Tomlin	22:09	Tuscarora
57	Sara Hamilton	22:09	Century
58	Liz Koutrelakos	22:11	Glenelg
59	Michelle Vu	22:16	Urbana
60	Ashley Colbert	22:18	Middletown
61	Ashley Stevens	22:20	Linganore
62	Stephanie Buckner	22:20	Glenelg
63	Fran Del Rosario	22:21	Magruder
64	Jessica Choi	22:22	Dulaney
65	Lindsay Keeney	22:23	Walkersville
66	Kayla Kyle	22:27	Middletown
67	Maranda Poling	22:31	Musselman
68	Molly Timberlake	22:32	Liberty
69	Taylor Shaw	22:35	Thomas Johnson
70	Jasmine Ingram	22:40	Tuscarora
71	Liz Pickett	22:40	Liberty
72	Katie Norton	22:44	North Carroll
73	Stephanie Cencula	22:45	Magruder
74	Layla Fore	22:46	Musselman
75	Emily Powell	22:46	South Carroll
76	Rachel Perrine	22:49	Winters Mill
77	Aimee Shafer	22:50	Thomas Johnson
78	Anna Weaver	22:51	South Carroll
79	Rachel Chambers	22:54	Walkersville
80	Michelle Hense	22:56	Jefferson
81	Racheal Ryan-Murphy	22:57	Thomas Johnson
82	Alex Bush	22:59	Dulaney
83	Kristen Jones	23:11	Linganore
84	Megan Hames	23:11	Frederick
85	Megan Thomas	23:13	Century
86	Kristin Arbaugh	23:14	South Carroll
87	Katelyn Horn	23:17	South Carroll
88	Britny Gordan	23:26	Jefferson
89	Kristina Bolard	23:26	Century
90	Kristen Duling	23:27	North Carroll
91	Samantha Black	23:29	Liberty
92	Kathleen Mannis	23:31	Middletown
93	Rebecca Schaiefar	23:35	Magruder
94	Michelle Smith	23:37	Winters Mill
95	Katelyn Jarkowiec	23:38	North Carroll
96	Joanna Brenner	23:41	Middletown
97	Katie Nordyke	23:53	Urbana
98	Laura Bolton	23:58	Walkersville
99	Jen Sutton	24:00	Frederick
100	Lauren Warfield	24:05	South Carroll
101	Katie Mead	24:08	Century
102	Jamie Miller	24:27	Tuscarora
103	Tanya Tully	24:29	Linganore
104	Nicole Bauk	24:30	Middletown
105	Chasten White	24:35	Middletown
106	Rochelle Weinreich	24:37	Walkersville
107	Dot Carinelli	24:41	Musselman
108	Collette Kolbfleisch	24:51	Frederick
109	Sarah Waller	24:57	Musselman
110	Beckah Conran	25:06	South Carroll
111	Jessica Jett	25:14	Tuscarora
112	Emily Molnar	25:27	Walkersville
113	Natalie McCall	25:40	Patuxent
114	Amanda Buddicker	25:47	Thomas Johnson
115	Laura Mackereth	25:48	Tuscarora
116	Cameron Davis	25:54	Musselman
117	Nikki Green	25:57	Linganore
118	Jamania Rivanback	26:03	Patuxent
119	Mercedes Jones	26:19	Musselman
120	Alicia Bates	27:02	Patuxent
121	Erin Lancaster	27:13	Walkersville
122	Heather Hunt	27:14	Jefferson
123	Meg Southern	27:45	Walkersville
124	Anna Smittenaar	27:50	Frederick
125	Dina Antoneos	28:00	Thomas Johnson
126	Nicole Jones	35:14	Thomas Johnson
DQ	Lindsay Southworth	DQ	Westminster
			

	Team Scores		
	Dulaney	61	
	Urbana	117	
	Liberty	148	
	Westminster	159	
	Winters Mill	161	
	Glenelg	199	
	North Carroll	207	
	Century	213	
	Magruder	217	
	Jefferson	246	
	Frederick	254	
	Linganore	287	
	Middletown	337
	South Carroll	338
	Thomas Johnson	375
	Patuxent	397
	Musselman	402
	Tuscarora	454
	Walkersville	460

 
 
  
 


Return to Top

Email | About