MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A-4A West Regional
4A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By: Baltimore Armory
Baltimore, Maryland
2001-02-14

4A-3A West Region

Woodlawn boys, Gaithersburg girls 

Doubles by Karen Pulliam, Mack Mackenzie; 
 Yarvo Jones 8.74 55H

results by DyeStat

Detailed Results: Boys - Girls
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. WOODLAWN, 96; 2. GAITHERSBURG, 71; 3. WALTER JOHNSON,
 49; 4. WATKINS MILL, 36; 5. DULANEY, 31; 6. SHERWOOD, 25; 6. CHURCHILL, 25; 8.
 TS WOOTTON, 19; 9. SPRINGBROOK, 16; 10. MAGRUDER, 13; 11. WALT WHITMAN, 10;   
 12. PERRY HALL, 6; 13. QUINCE ORCHARD, 4; 14. RICHARD MONTGOMERY, 2.          
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. GAITHERSBURG, 83; 2. WALTER JOHNSON, 56; 3. QUINCE    
 ORCHARD, 48; 4. DULANEY, 42; 5. WALT WHITMAN, 30; 6. RICHARD MONTGOMERY, 21;  
 6. WATKINS MILL, 21; 8. WOODLAWN, 18; 8. SHERWOOD, 18; 10. TS WOOTTON, 12; 10.
 PARKVILLE, 12; 10. PERRY HALL, 12; 13. SPRINGBROOK, 9; 14. MONT. BLAIR, 8; 15.
 CHURCHILL, 7; 16. MAGRUDER, 3.                                                


BOYS
                           Maryland 3A-4A West Region                    Page 1

                     Baltimore Armory - Wednesday 02/07/01                     

                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               
                                                                               
                           Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Mark Spears               11 WOODLAWN                   6.5  3     

          2 Brian Porter              10 GAITHERSBURG               6.6  4     

          3 Ricardo Prado             10 CHURCHILL                  6.8  1     

          4 Eric Boarman              12 SHERWOOD                   6.9  2     

          5 Brian Williams            12 GAITHERSBURG               6.6  3     

          6 Samaj Richardson          12 GAITHERSBURG               6.6  4     

          7 John Cooper                9 WATKINS MILL               6.8  1     

          8 Julian Diovlo             12 WATKINS MILL               6.9  2     

          9 Kyle Powell               10 WOODLAWN                   6.7  4     

         10 Raymond Starkas           12 SPRINGBROOK                6.8  3     

         11 Julian Jones              12 SHERWOOD                   6.8  1     

         12 Ruici Tio                 12 WALT WHITMAN               7.0  2     

          - Steve Chottzner           11 SHERWOOD                    NT  1     

          - Luis Nunez                11 WALT WHITMAN                NT  1     

          - Phillip Jou               10 CHURCHILL                   NT  2     

          - Kerry Gipson              10 SPRINGBROOK                 NT  2     

          - Doug Rubin                 9 PARKVILLE                   NT  3     

          - Matt Bernstein            12 TS WOOTTON                  NT  4     

          - Mark Nadel                12 TS WOOTTON                  NT  3     

          - Andrew Lehner             12 TS WOOTTON                  NT  4     

          - Nathan Wicker              9 CHURCHILL                   NT  3     

          - Bennie Baltrotsky         12 WALTER JOHNSON              NT  3     

          - Andreas Serafini          12 WALTER JOHNSON              NT  2     

          - Scott Yoo                 11 DULANEY                     NT  4     

          - Samson Kayode             11 PARKVILLE                   NT  4     

          - Marcus Lucas              12 WATKINS MILL                NT  4     

          - Mario Scales              12 QUINCE ORCHARD              NT  2     

          - Marc Puleo                11 QUINCE ORCHARD              NT  3     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Mark Spears               11 WOODLAWN                   6.5  10    

          2 Samaj Richardson          12 GAITHERSBURG               6.6   8    

          3 Brian Porter              10 GAITHERSBURG               6.8   6    

          4 John Cooper                9 WATKINS MILL               6.8   4    

          5 Brian Williams            12 GAITHERSBURG               6.8   2    

          6 Ricardo Prado             10 CHURCHILL                  6.9   1    

          7 Eric Boarman              12 SHERWOOD                   7.0        

          8 Julian Diovlo             12 WATKINS MILL               7.0        

                                                                               
                          Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   

        1 Antonio Thomas            12 WOODLAWN                  37.8  2 10    

        2 Jeron White               12 WOODLAWN                  38.2  3  7    

        2 Julian Jones              12 SHERWOOD                  38.2  2  7    

        4 Matt Lockard              12 WALTER JOHNSON            38.3  1  4    

        5 Bryan Steele              11 SPRINGBROOK               38.6  1  2    

        6 Eric Boarman              12 SHERWOOD                  38.8  2  1    

        7 Andrew Lehner             12 TS WOOTTON                39.4  4       

        7 Julian Diovlo             12 WATKINS MILL              39.4  1       

        9 Brandon Huott             11 WALTER JOHNSON            39.5  3       

       10 Troy Johnson              12 GAITHERSBURG              39.8  7       

       11 Christopher McIntosh      11 DULANEY                   39.9  3       

       12 Mutombo Matamba            9 GAITHERSBURG              40.1  1       

       12 John Cooper                9 WATKINS MILL              40.1  3       

       14 Kyle Powell               10 WOODLAWN                  40.5  4       

       14 Ruici Tio                 12 WALT WHITMAN              40.5  2       

       16 Elliot Susel              11 WALT WHITMAN              40.9  6       

       17 Alex Dermatis             12 DULANEY                   41.4  5       

       18 Brandon Elias             11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        41.6  5       

       19 Fred Canton               10 GAITHERSBURG              41.7  7       

       20 Mike Mohan                12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        41.8  4       

       21 Marc Puleo                11 QUINCE ORCHARD            42.2  7       

       22 Jordan Wish               10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        42.8  8       

       23 Sebastian Driver          12 WALTER JOHNSON            43.0  6       

       24 Mario Scales              12 QUINCE ORCHARD            43.1  6       

       25 Nathan Wicker              9 CHURCHILL                 43.5  8       

       25 John Lewis                11 PARKVILLE                 43.5  9       

       27 Jason Brody                9 MAGRUDER                  43.8  9       

       28 Jose Sabalbaro            11 MAGRUDER                  43.9  9       

       29 Chris Kwong               12 CHURCHILL                 44.0  8       

       30 Alex Lord                 10 MAGRUDER                  44.8 10       

       31 Desmond Decker             9 SHERWOOD                  46.1 10       

       32 Jeffrey Toliver           10 QUINCE ORCHARD            46.8  5       

                                                                               
                          Event 15 Boys 500 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Francis Bloom             12 WATKINS MILL              1:10.6  2 10   

       2 Antonio Thomas            12 WOODLAWN                  1:10.8  1  8   

       3 Jeron White               12 WOODLAWN                  1:11.0  2  6   

       4 Matt Lockard              12 WALTER JOHNSON            1:11.3  1  4   

       5 Bryan Steele              11 SPRINGBROOK               1:12.0  1  2   

       6 Eric Williams             12 SHERWOOD                  1:12.2  2  1   

       7 Matt Sautter              12 PARKVILLE                 1:12.9  3      

       8 Hubert Koj                12 WATKINS MILL              1:13.6  1      

       9 Brandon Taylor            11 WOODLAWN                  1:13.8  3      

      10 David Lyons               11 PARKVILLE                 1:14.0  2      

      11 Asher Glasgow             12 SPRINGBROOK               1:14.3  4      

      12 Troy Johnson              12 GAITHERSBURG              1:15.1  3      

      13 Kevin Dunn                11 GAITHERSBURG              1:15.5  5      

      14 Nathan Palmer-Royston     12 CHURCHILL                 1:15.9  5      

      15 Nathan Parry              11 GAITHERSBURG              1:16.1  5      

      16 Michael Murphy            12 TS WOOTTON                1:16.6  4      

      17 Andrew Querner            11 MAGRUDER                  1:16.7  6      

      18 Austin Zentz              10 SHERWOOD                  1:17.0  5      

      19 Emil Bojanou              10 DULANEY                   1:17.3  4      

      20 Dan Blackwell             12 MAGRUDER                  1:18.1  7      

      20 Tyler Spencer             12 TS WOOTTON                1:18.1  3      

      22 Chad Sharracks            12 TS WOOTTON                1:18.2  7      

      23 Garrett Brustein          11 DULANEY                   1:18.4  4      

      24 Michael Schottle          10 WALTER JOHNSON            1:18.7  6      

      25 Scott Dance               11 DULANEY                   1:19.8  6      

      26 Jason Brody                9 MAGRUDER                  1:21.8  8      

      27 Kevin Outram              11 SHERWOOD                  1:22.3  8      

      28 Robert Szastek             9 CHURCHILL                 1:24.4  8      

      29 Thomas Millman             9 QUINCE ORCHARD            1:27.5  6      

      30 Adrian Tirtinadi          10 QUINCE ORCHARD            1:31.0  9      

      31 Matthew Rosolio            9 QUINCE ORCHARD            1:34.0  7      

       - Joel Segal                12 WALTER JOHNSON                DQ  9      

                                                                               
                          Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run                          

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Hubert Koj                12 WATKINS MILL              2:07.4  1 10   

       2 Fanuel Chageza            11 WALTER JOHNSON            2:07.9  1  8   

       3 Aaron Reuwer              12 DULANEY                   2:08.0  1  6   

       4 Francis Bloom             12 WATKINS MILL              2:08.5  1  4   

       5 Melvin McLean             12 WOODLAWN                  2:08.7  1  2   

       6 Alexis Rice               12 WOODLAWN                  2:08.9  1  1   

       7 Daniel Adams              12 MAGRUDER                  2:09.6  1      

       8 Ralph Byrd                12 GAITHERSBURG              2:09.9  2      

       9 Christopher Shank         12 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:10.0  2      

      10 Matthew Hard              11 CHURCHILL                 2:11.6  1      

      11 Chris McQuay              12 WOODLAWN                  2:12.5  2      

      12 Ali Maksudul              11 GAITHERSBURG              2:12.7  2      

      13 Emil Bojanou              10 DULANEY                   2:13.9  1      

      14 Kiran Mathrani            10 CHURCHILL                 2:14.8  2      

      15 Eric Pauley               10 GAITHERSBURG              2:14.8  2      

      16 Garrett Brustein          11 DULANEY                   2:15.6  3      

      16 Matt Sautter              12 PARKVILLE                 2:15.6  2      

      18 Vladimir Gorshkov         11 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:15.9  3      

      19 Kevin Gaske               10 TS WOOTTON                2:17.1  3      

      20 Andrew Querner            11 MAGRUDER                  2:17.6  3      

      21 Dan Blackwell             12 MAGRUDER                  2:18.7  4      

      22 Dan Landau                12 WALT WHITMAN              2:19.7  3      

      23 Justin Marshall           12 WATKINS MILL              2:21.8  3      

      24 Troy Reinhalter           12 MONT. BLAIR               2:22.3  3      

      25 Michael Schottle          10 WALTER JOHNSON            2:24.1  3      

      26 Matthew Grunseth          11 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:24.2  4      

      27 Clarence Dang             10 WALTER JOHNSON            2:24.4  3      

      28 David Moore                9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        2:25.9  4      

      29 Michael Woods             12 TS WOOTTON                2:26.8  4      

      30 Adam Silverstein          11 SHERWOOD                  2:26.9  4      

      30 Michael Gaske             12 TS WOOTTON                2:26.9  2      

      32 Jon Karr                  11 CHURCHILL                 2:30.7  4      

      33 Brett Parris              12 SHERWOOD                  2:32.1  4      

      34 Robert Michelwicz         12 SHERWOOD                  2:36.9  4      

      35 Esey Kladen                9 MONT. BLAIR               2:39.0  4      

                                                                               
                         Event 26 Boys 1,600 Meter Run                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Stephen Hayes             12 CHURCHILL                 4:34.8  1 10   

       2 Aaron Reuwer              12 DULANEY                   4:34.9  1  8   

       3 Marcus Hershberger        12 GAITHERSBURG              4:36.6  1  6   

       4 Alexis Rice               12 WOODLAWN                  4:36.9  1  4   

       5 William Duffy             11 DULANEY                   4:37.1  1  2   

       6 Fanuel Chageza            11 WALTER JOHNSON            4:40.1  1  1   

       7 Florent Groberg           12 WALTER JOHNSON            4:43.0  1      

       8 William Knox              11 DULANEY                   4:43.6  1      

       9 Andrew Chamberlin         11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        4:49.3  1      

      10 Ali Maksudul              11 GAITHERSBURG              4:54.9  1      

      11 Christopher Shank         12 QUINCE ORCHARD            4:58.5  2      

      12 Eric Pauley               10 GAITHERSBURG              4:59.1  1      

      13 Chris Burns               12 SPRINGBROOK               5:01.0  2      

      14 Kiran Mathrani            10 CHURCHILL                 5:03.9  2      

      15 Tony Pins                 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        5:04.1  2      

      16 Shaun Johnson             11 WOODLAWN                  5:05.1  2      

      17 David Koll                12 WALT WHITMAN              5:06.8  2      

      18 Eliot Triantos            10 MAGRUDER                  5:07.2  2      

      19 Jason Paige               12 MAGRUDER                  5:13.3  3      

      20 Nick Lyon                 11 WALT WHITMAN              5:15.5  2      

      21 Vladimir Gorshkov         11 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:18.9  2      

      22 David Shope               11 MONT. BLAIR               5:19.6  2      

      23 Marc Schron               10 CHURCHILL                 5:20.7  3      

      24 Michael Woods             12 TS WOOTTON                5:23.0  3      

      25 Joseph Osei-Boateng       12 SHERWOOD                  5:28.3  2      

      26 Matt Gardner              11 WALTER JOHNSON            5:30.5  3      

      27 Jeff Burchman             11 WATKINS MILL              5:30.7  3      

      28 Joseph Lisee               9 MAGRUDER                  5:30.9  3      

      29 Thomas Millman             9 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:33.9  2      

      30 David Moore                9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        5:35.5  3      

      31 Mike Terao                 9 SPRINGBROOK               5:38.9  3      

      32 Sunny Desai               10 SPRINGBROOK               5:39.2  3      

      33 Steve Chelton             12 PARKVILLE                 5:39.6  3      

      34 Anthony Gutierrez          9 MONT. BLAIR               5:49.2  3      

                                                                               
                         Event 32 Boys 3,200 Meter Run                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Marcus Hershberger        12 GAITHERSBURG               9:56.6  1 10  

       2 Michael Gaske             12 TS WOOTTON                 9:58.4  1  8  

       3 Stephen Hayes             12 CHURCHILL                 10:05.4  1  6  

       4 Christopher Sloane        12 QUINCE ORCHARD            10:11.0  1  4  

       5 Florent Groberg           12 WALTER JOHNSON            10:12.0  1  2  

       6 William Duffy             11 DULANEY                   10:13.0  1  1  

       7 William Knox              11 DULANEY                   10:14.1  1     

       8 Sean Graves               12 WALTER JOHNSON            10:34.9  1     

       9 Dan Bernstein             12 WALT WHITMAN              10:48.8  1     

      10 Andrew Chamberlin         11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        10:53.0  1     

      11 Andrew Carmer             10 DULANEY                   11:05.4  1     

      12 Matthew Petrocci          11 MAGRUDER                  11:08.3  2     

      13 Jeffrey Martyn            11 MAGRUDER                  11:08.8  1     

      14 Tony Pins                 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        11:11.5  2     

      15 Tikm Crawford             10 GAITHERSBURG              11:13.0  1     

      16 Omar Fikri                 9 CHURCHILL                 11:14.2  2     

      17 Dan Schmidt               12 MAGRUDER                  11:30.2  2     

      18 Josh Curley               10 WATKINS MILL              11:31.0  2     

      19 Shaun Johnson             11 WOODLAWN                  11:35.9  1     

      20 Rahul Sood                10 GAITHERSBURG              11:41.8  1     

      21 David Shope               11 MONT. BLAIR               11:42.6  2     

      22 Jossi Fritz-Mauer         11 MONT. BLAIR               11:43.9  2     

      23 Marc Schron               10 CHURCHILL                 11:50.3  2     

      24 Mike Terao                 9 SPRINGBROOK               12:21.2  2     

      25 Sunny Desai               10 SPRINGBROOK               12:46.9  2     

      26 Stephen Dudley             9 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:54.4  2     

      27 Kanayo Anekwe             12 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:58.4  2     

      28 Andrew Lugener             9 TS WOOTTON                12:58.6  2     

      29 Andrew Parker             10 SPRINGBROOK               13:32.7  2     

       - Matt Aehle                10 WALTER JOHNSON                 DQ  2     

                                                                               
                      Event 38 Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                      

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 MACK McKenzie             11 WOODLAWN                   7.8  1     

          2 Sam Shen                  12 PERRY HALL                 8.0  2     

          3 Vaslav Malek              11 WALTER JOHNSON             8.1  4     

          4 Darren Fewell             11 SHERWOOD                   8.2  3     

          5 Byron Gibson              11 GAITHERSBURG               8.1  1     

          6 Jason Williams            12 WALT WHITMAN               8.4  4     

          7 Jonas Phillipsen          12 WOODLAWN                   8.9  3     

          8 Darrell Walker            12 WOODLAWN                   8.9  2     

          9 Brian Bradford            10 GAITHERSBURG               9.1  4     

         10 Chris Kwong               12 CHURCHILL                  9.2  2     

         11 Kerry Gipson              10 SPRINGBROOK                9.4  1     

         12 Jose Sabalbaro            11 MAGRUDER                  10.3  3     

          - Andrew Lukacs             10 WALTER JOHNSON              NT  2     

          - Reece Fisher              10 TS WOOTTON                  NT  3     

          - John Lewis                11 PARKVILLE                   NT  4     

          - Adam Pullano              10 CHURCHILL                   NT  3     

          - Joel Zendel               11 TS WOOTTON                  NT  1     

          - Colin Anderson            10 CHURCHILL                   NT  2     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 MACK McKenzie             11 WOODLAWN                   7.9  10    

          2 Byron Gibson              11 GAITHERSBURG               8.0   8    

          3 Sam Shen                  12 PERRY HALL                 8.1   6    

          4 Darren Fewell             11 SHERWOOD                   8.2   4    

          5 Jason Williams            12 WALT WHITMAN               8.3   2    

          6 Vaslav Malek              11 WALTER JOHNSON             8.6   1    

          7 Darrell Walker            12 WOODLAWN                   8.8        

          8 Jonas Phillipsen          12 WOODLAWN                   9.1        

                                                                               
                        Event 72 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  1:38.1  1 10            

                2  SHE       SHERWOOD                  1:38.2  1  8            

                3  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:38.3  1  6            

                4  SPB       SPRINGBROOK               1:40.4  1  4            

                5  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        1:42.1  2  2            

                6  TSW       TS WOOTTON                1:42.3  4  1            

                7  PKV       PARKVILLE                 1:42.7  4               

                8  DUL       DULANEY                   1:42.8  3               

                9  MAG       MAGRUDER                  1:44.0  3               

               10  WTM       WATKINS MILL              1:44.1  2               

               11  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            1:45.0  3               

               12  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            1:45.9  2               

               13  WCH       CHURCHILL                 1:46.3  4               

               14  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              1:47.7  2               

                                                                               
                        Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  3:39.8  1 10            

                2  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            3:40.7  1  8            

                3  WTM       WATKINS MILL              3:40.9  1  6            

                4  SHE       SHERWOOD                  3:41.7  1  4            

                5  SPB       SPRINGBROOK               3:42.7  2  2            

                6  MAG       MAGRUDER                  3:43.7  2  1            

                7  WCH       CHURCHILL                 3:47.9  3               

                8  TSW       TS WOOTTON                3:48.0  3               

                9  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              3:49.6  2               

               10  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              3:50.5  3               

               11  DUL       DULANEY                   3:53.3  2               

               12  PKV       PARKVILLE                 3:54.2  3               

               13  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        3:57.7  4               

               14  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            4:00.2  4               

                                                                               
                        Event 78 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  MAG       MAGRUDER                   8:28.5  1 10           

                2  WCH       CHURCHILL                  8:31.3  1  8           

                3  GAI       GAITHERSBURG               8:37.9  1  6           

                4  WOOD      WOODLAWN                   8:39.0  1  4           

                5  WTM       WATKINS MILL               8:49.0  1  2           

                6  TSW       TS WOOTTON                 8:52.3  1  1           

                7  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD             8:55.4  1              

                8  DUL       DULANEY                    9:20.2  1              

                9  WWH       WALT WHITMAN               9:27.7  2              

               10  SPB       SPRINGBROOK               11:01.4  2              

                -  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON                 DQ  1              

                -  SHE       SHERWOOD                       DQ  2              

                                                                               
                            Event 51 Boys High Jump                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    

      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    

          1 MACK McKenzie           11 WOODLAWN            6'00.00"     10     

          2 Jason Williams          12 WALT WHITMAN        6'00.00"      8     

          3 Vaslav Malek            11 WALTER JOHNSON      6'00.00"      6     

          4 Byron Gibson            11 GAITHERSBURG        6'00.00"      4     

          5 Edward Hayden           12 MAGRUDER            6'00.00"      2     

          6 Johnathan Welbon         9 GAITHERSBURG        6'00.00"      1     

          7 Brandon Stokes          12 DULANEY             5'08.00"            

          8 Andrew Fritz            10 MAGRUDER            5'06.00"            

          8 Ronald Bias              9 WOODLAWN            5'06.00"            

          8 A.J. Lillie             11 GAITHERSBURG        5'06.00"            

          8 Alex Mordi              12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  5'06.00"            

                                                                               
                            Event 54 Boys Pole Vault                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    

     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    

         1 James Morrison          12 WALTER JOHNSON      12'00.00"     10     

         2 Steven Mell             11 DULANEY             11'06.00"      8     

         3 Brandon Stokes          12 DULANEY             11'06.00"      6     

         4 Darrell Walker          12 WOODLAWN            10'06.00"      4     

         5 Nathan Anguita          10 GAITHERSBURG        10'00.00"      2     

         6 Andrew Lukacs           10 WALTER JOHNSON       9'06.00"      1     

         7 Eric Spause             10 PERRY HALL           9'00.00"            

         - Jonas Phillipsen        12 WOODLAWN                   NH            

         - Brent McCauley          12 GAITHERSBURG               NH            

         - Mike Wilson             11 PARKVILLE                  NH            

         - Matt Comer              11 PARKVILLE                  NH            

         - Peter Bolac             11 GAITHERSBURG               NH            

         - William Millman         12 QUINCE ORCHARD             NH            

         - Richard Parizer         12 SHERWOOD                   NH            

         - Seth Figler             11 DULANEY                    NH            

                                                                               
                             Event 55 Boys Shot Put                            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    

     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    

         1 Tim O'Brian             12 GAITHERSBURG        43'04.50"     10     

         2 Jared Wasser            10 TS WOOTTON          43'00.50"      8     

         3 Joel Rodney             11 SPRINGBROOK         43'00.50"      6     

         4 Ryan Sheare             12 WALTER JOHNSON      41'10.50"      4     

         5 A.J. Lillie             11 GAITHERSBURG        40'10.50"      2     

         6 Zach Rothstein          55 TS WOOTTON          39'10.50"      1     

         7 Tyrone Bullock          11 WOODLAWN            39'01.50"            

         8 Salem Fakhouri          12 MAGRUDER            37'08.00"            

         9 Brian Dobson            12 WOODLAWN            34'01.50"            

        10 Delvon Anderson         11 WOODLAWN            32'11.50"            

        11 Steve Chottzner         11 SHERWOOD            31'09.00"            

        12 Jonathan Havens         12 WALTER JOHNSON      31'06.50"            

        13 Richard Chang           12 QUINCE ORCHARD      31'04.00"            

        14 Bret Hadfield           10 SPRINGBROOK         29'09.50"            

        15 Adam Pullano            10 CHURCHILL           28'09.50"            

        16 Jason Hood              10 SHERWOOD            28'02.50"            

        17 Colin Anderson          10 CHURCHILL           27'04.00"            

        18 Nate Kane               10 WALTER JOHNSON      24'07.50"            

        19 Jason Leggett           10 MAGRUDER            23'11.00"            

        20 Ankur Patel             10 QUINCE ORCHARD      21'08.50"            


GIRLS
                         Event 105 Girls 55 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Narica Offutt             12 WATKINS MILL               7.3  4     

          2 Leikpeilly Roberts        10 SHERWOOD                   7.4  3     

          3 Nina Warren                9 GAITHERSBURG               7.4  1     

          4 Trina Curtis              11 GAITHERSBURG               7.6  2     

          5 Julie Brant               11 WALTER JOHNSON             7.6  1     

          6 Latia Morton              12 WOODLAWN                   7.7  2     

          7 Nashara Reid              12 GAITHERSBURG               7.7  3     

          8 Nicole Gordon             11 PARKVILLE                  7.7  4     

          9 Farida Sita               11 WATKINS MILL               7.8  3     

          9 Meredith Dobbs            11 CHURCHILL                  7.8  2     

          9 Angelique Henderson        9 SPRINGBROOK                7.8  4     

         12 Amanda Thornton           12 MONT. BLAIR                7.9  1     

         12 Christine Lee             11 CHURCHILL                  7.9  1     

          - Cristina Melgar           11 SPRINGBROOK                 NT  4     

          - Ashley Boarman             9 SHERWOOD                    NT  4     

          - Jessica Hopkins           10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY          NT  3     

          - Debbie Bone               11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY          NT  1     

          - Talia Warsaw              10 SHERWOOD                    NT  2     

          - Resa Revels               10 WOODLAWN                    NT  3     

          - Kaley Bayles               9 WALTER JOHNSON              NT  2     

          - Melissa Simon             12 TS WOOTTON                  NT  4     

          - Alisha Woods               9 QUINCE ORCHARD              NT  4     

          - Julie Huang               12 TS WOOTTON                  NT  3     

          - Sarah Koenig               9 WALTER JOHNSON              NT  1     

          - Lauren Williams            9 MAGRUDER                    NT  2     

          - AN Nguyen                 10 CHURCHILL                   NT  3     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Narica Offutt             12 WATKINS MILL               7.3  10    

          2 Leikpeilly Roberts        10 SHERWOOD                   7.4   8    

          3 Nina Warren                9 GAITHERSBURG               7.5   6    

          4 Julie Brant               11 WALTER JOHNSON             7.7   4    

          5 Trina Curtis              11 GAITHERSBURG               7.8   2    

          6 Nicole Gordon             11 PARKVILLE                  7.9   1    

          7 Latia Morton              12 WOODLAWN                   8.1        

          8 Nashara Reid              12 GAITHERSBURG               8.1        

                                                                               
                         Event 113 Girls 300 Meter Dash                        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   

        1 Leikpeilly Roberts        10 SHERWOOD                  43.6  1 10    

        2 Stacy Ann Freeman         11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        44.6  1  7    

        2 Narica Offutt             12 WATKINS MILL              44.6  1  7    

        4 Amanda Thornton           12 MONT. BLAIR               45.5  2  4    

        5 Yolanda Heard             12 WOODLAWN                  46.5  5  2    

        6 Kelly Fanshaw             11 DULANEY                   46.7  1  1    

        7 Stefanie Putman           10 SHERWOOD                  46.8  4       

        8 Selasi Attipoe            12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        46.9  2       

        9 Latia Morton              12 WOODLAWN                  47.0  6       

       10 Jennifer Vick             10 PERRY HALL                47.1  7       

       11 Nashara Reid              12 GAITHERSBURG              47.2  8       

       11 Meredith Dobbs            11 CHURCHILL                 47.2  4       

       13 Whitney McFadden           9 WALT WHITMAN              47.4  3       

       14 Kaley Bayles               9 WALTER JOHNSON            47.9  3       

       15 Michelle Morris            9 MAGRUDER                  48.0  7       

       16 Rachael Winestone          9 WALTER JOHNSON            48.2  6       

       16 Megan Treacy              12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        48.2  5       

       18 Devon Cumberbatch         11 SPRINGBROOK               48.5  5       

       19 Julie Huang               12 TS WOOTTON                48.6  6       

       20 Nicole Gordon             11 PARKVILLE                 48.8  8       

       21 Madeline Halo              9 WATKINS MILL              49.4  5       

       22 Natalie Robles            10 WALTER JOHNSON            49.5  4       

       23 Sarah Greenwood           12 PERRY HALL                49.9  9       

       24 Lindsey Zimmerman         10 CHURCHILL                 50.1  8       

       25 Erin Crone                 9 MAGRUDER                  50.6  9       

       25 Alisha Woods               9 QUINCE ORCHARD            50.6  3       

       27 Karnisha Martin           11 QUINCE ORCHARD            50.7  8       

       28 Dara Kurlancheek          12 TS WOOTTON                50.9 10       

       29 AN Nguyen                 10 CHURCHILL                 51.9 10       

       30 Lauren Williams            9 MAGRUDER                  52.7 10       

        - Lanarka Rose              11 WATKINS MILL                DQ  6       

        - Cristina Melgar           11 SPRINGBROOK                 DQ  9       

                                                                               
                         Event 115 Girls 500 Meter Dash                        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Leigh Rivlin              10 WALTER JOHNSON            1:23.0  1 10   

       2 Kelly Fanshaw             11 DULANEY                   1:23.0  1  8   

       3 Sarah Calderone           10 WALTER JOHNSON            1:24.0  1  6   

       4 Marisa Rainey             11 WALT WHITMAN              1:25.6  2  4   

       5 Claudine Page             11 MONT. BLAIR               1:26.0  1  2   

       6 Morgan Milford            12 GAITHERSBURG              1:26.6  2  1   

       7 Julia Simon               11 WALTER JOHNSON            1:27.0  2      

       8 Marjani Isreal            11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        1:27.2  2      

       9 Jodi Benjamin             10 WOODLAWN                  1:27.7  3      

      10 Jennifer Vick             10 PERRY HALL                1:28.2  3      

      11 Devon Cumberbatch         11 SPRINGBROOK               1:29.9  3      

      12 Yolanda Heard             12 WOODLAWN                  1:30.1  4      

      13 Leslie Connelly            9 WOODLAWN                  1:30.7  6      

      14 Karen Mayer               10 CHURCHILL                 1:31.0  4      

      15 April Lewis               10 PARKVILLE                 1:32.2  6      

      16 Brielle Dana              10 TS WOOTTON                1:33.0  6      

      17 Catherine Reed            12 CHURCHILL                 1:34.3  4      

      18 Catherine Willman         12 QUINCE ORCHARD            1:34.9  5      

      19 Kristin Delbalzo          10 MAGRUDER                  1:35.9  7      

      20 Pauline YU                 9 TS WOOTTON                1:37.3  6      

      21 Patricia Jones            12 WATKINS MILL              1:37.6  5      

      22 Christine Binyet          11 SHERWOOD                  1:39.0  5      

      23 Beth Bower                10 QUINCE ORCHARD            1:39.3  5      

      24 Christina Tiffany         12 MAGRUDER                  1:39.9  7      

      25 Katya Jafari              11 GAITHERSBURG              1:40.0  4      

      26 Shelby Boxenbaum          11 TS WOOTTON                1:41.0  7      

      27 Jayni Shah                12 PARKVILLE                 1:42.8  3      

       - Courtney Shultze          11 PARKVILLE                     DQ  7      

                                                                               
                         Event 118 Girls 800 Meter Run                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Megan Kirby               11 GAITHERSBURG              2:28.2  1 10   

       2 Kate Gannon               12 WALT WHITMAN              2:31.2  1  8   

       3 Sarah Calderone           10 WALTER JOHNSON            2:31.3  1  6   

       4 Dusty Aeiker              11 DULANEY                   2:31.8  1  4   

       5 Catherine Winders         10 DULANEY                   2:34.7  1  2   

       6 Chrissy Dachille          12 DULANEY                   2:34.8  2  1   

       7 Megan Miller              11 PARKVILLE                 2:36.3  1      

       8 Erin Fitzpatrick          10 TS WOOTTON                2:36.4  1      

       9 Devon Cumberbatch         11 SPRINGBROOK               2:38.6  3      

      10 Aynesleah Sinclair        11 MONT. BLAIR               2:39.2  2      

      11 Sara Greenberg            10 TS WOOTTON                2:40.3  3      

      11 Erin Obermeier            11 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:40.3  1      

      13 Anna Chavis                9 WALTER JOHNSON            2:43.8  2      

      14 Tamara Morgan             12 WOODLAWN                  2:45.0  2      

      15 Emmie Patterson            9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        2:46.5  2      

      16 Kim Phillips               9 WALTER JOHNSON            2:47.0  2      

      17 Anna Norwood              10 CHURCHILL                 2:48.3  3      

      18 Vicky Henry               12 WALT WHITMAN              2:48.5  2      

      19 Rebecca Ping              11 PARKVILLE                 2:48.6  4      

      20 Kiamana Moore             11 WOODLAWN                  2:49.5  3      

      21 Beth Bower                10 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:49.6  2      

      22 Catherine Hendrix         12 TS WOOTTON                2:49.8  3      

      23 Katherine Haft            10 CHURCHILL                 2:50.0  3      

      24 Patricia Celmer           10 WATKINS MILL              2:51.4  4      

      25 Cassie Billinger          11 WATKINS MILL              2:51.5  2      

      26 Beth Maier                 9 MAGRUDER                  2:52.1  3      

      27 Kristin Delbalzo          10 MAGRUDER                  2:52.5  3      

      28 Jenna Favin               10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        2:52.7  3      

      29 Colleen Callan             9 SPRINGBROOK               2:53.0  4      

      30 Sarah Burnett             11 CHURCHILL                 2:54.0  4      

      31 Kelly Hughes               9 SHERWOOD                  2:56.1  4      

      32 Rose Overbay              10 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:56.2  2      

      33 Amy Levine                12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        3:09.0  4      

      34 Erin Innes                10 SHERWOOD                  3:19.3  4      

                                                                               
                        Event 126 Girls 1,600 Meter Run                        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  

       1 Karen Pulliam             11 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:18.0  1 10   

       2 Christine Myers           11 DULANEY                   5:29.1  1  8   

       3 Laura Brazil              12 PERRY HALL                5:36.0  1  6   

       4 Erin Fitzpatrick          10 TS WOOTTON                5:37.2  1  4   

       5 Ashley McNerney            9 MAGRUDER                  5:48.5  2  2   

       6 Hayley Wynn               11 MONT. BLAIR               5:48.6  2  1   

       7 Ashley Albrecht           10 MAGRUDER                  5:50.5  2      

       8 Megan Kirby               11 GAITHERSBURG              5:53.0  1      

       9 Meghan Sohaskey           12 PERRY HALL                5:53.4  2      

      10 Shawnna Truelove          10 WALTER JOHNSON            5:55.0  2      

      11 Emmie Patterson            9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        5:55.1  2      

      12 Aynesleah Sinclair        11 MONT. BLAIR               5:57.0  2      

      13 Carolyn Kilkus            11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        5:59.0  1      

      13 Rose Overbay              10 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:59.0  2      

      15 Allison Petit             10 WATKINS MILL              6:01.2  2      

      16 Catherine Hendrix         12 TS WOOTTON                6:08.4  3      

      17 Kim Phillips               9 WALTER JOHNSON            6:10.4  3      

      18 Jenna Favin               10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        6:10.9  3      

      19 Esthere Lee                9 CHURCHILL                 6:12.1  3      

      20 Jackie Fowler             11 PERRY HALL                6:16.6  2      

      21 Sarah Burnett             11 CHURCHILL                 6:18.7  3      

      22 Katherine Haft            10 CHURCHILL                 6:19.2  3      

      23 Anna Schenfelder           9 MONT. BLAIR               6:21.9  3      

      24 Colleen Callan             9 SPRINGBROOK               6:22.1  3      

      25 Sara Greenberg            10 TS WOOTTON                6:25.9  3      

      26 Rosemary Sharpe            9 MAGRUDER                  6:27.1  3      

      27 Julie Vachon               9 WALTER JOHNSON            6:49.0  3      

                                                                               
                        Event 132 Girls 3,200 Meter Run                        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Karen Pulliam             11 QUINCE ORCHARD            11:45.8  1 10  

       2 Lindsey Schneider         11 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:05.4  1  8  

       3 Christine Myers           11 DULANEY                   12:07.3  1  6  

       4 Laura Brazil              12 PERRY HALL                12:17.2  1  4  

       5 Jen Chung                 10 WALT WHITMAN              12:21.1  1  2  

       6 Ashley McNerney            9 MAGRUDER                  12:29.2  1  1  

       7 Tara Bansal               12 WALTER JOHNSON            12:29.5  1     

       8 Ashley St. Denis           9 WALTER JOHNSON            12:44.0  2     

       9 Jamie Limongelli          11 GAITHERSBURG              12:47.8  2     

      10 Stacy Broadbent           12 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:50.7  1     

      11 Beth Maier                 9 MAGRUDER                  12:54.2  2     

      12 Hayley Wynn               11 MONT. BLAIR               13:00.7  1     

      13 Carolyn Kilkus            11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        13:11.9  1     

      14 Cara Foley                12 TS WOOTTON                13:25.2  2     

      15 Jackie Fowler             11 PERRY HALL                13:27.7  1     

      16 Esthere Lee                9 CHURCHILL                 13:53.3  1     

      17 Erin Graves                9 WALTER JOHNSON            14:04.3  2     

      18 Heather Unfried           12 PERRY HALL                14:05.0  1     

      19 Lindsay Anchors           10 TS WOOTTON                14:06.3  2     

      20 Katherine Furgol          10 GAITHERSBURG              14:17.4  2     

      21 Zeina Darwish             10 GAITHERSBURG              14:31.6  2     

      22 Rosemary Sharpe            9 MAGRUDER                  14:43.1  2     

      23 Katherine Broullire       10 CHURCHILL                 14:53.7  2     

      24 Amy Levine                12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        14:56.7  2     

      25 Jennifer Vettori          11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY        15:06.3  2     

       - Sandra Katz                9 CHURCHILL                      NT  2     

                                                                               
                     Event 138 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                     

                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Yarvo Jones               12 GAITHERSBURG               8.6  1     

          2 Danielle Watson           11 GAITHERSBURG               9.5  2     

          3 Angelique Henderson        9 SPRINGBROOK                9.7  4     

          4 Colleen Horin             12 WALT WHITMAN              10.2  3     

          5 Laura Shaw                10 WALTER JOHNSON             9.7  4     

          6 Emily Harris              11 WALT WHITMAN               9.9  2     

          7 Megan Miller              11 PARKVILLE                  9.9  1     

          8 Jayni Shah                12 PARKVILLE                 10.3  3     

          9 Dara Kurlancheek          12 TS WOOTTON                10.0  4     

         10 Sarah Michaels            11 TS WOOTTON                10.2  2     

         11 Catherine Willman         12 QUINCE ORCHARD            10.6  1     

         11 Alina Jesien              10 WALTER JOHNSON            10.6  3     

          - Julie Guy                  9 QUINCE ORCHARD              NT  1     

          - Nikki Perez               12 WALT WHITMAN                NT  1     

          - Katie Andreassen          10 TS WOOTTON                  NT  2     

          - Emily Wescott             11 CHURCHILL                   NT  4     

          - Christine Lee             11 CHURCHILL                   NT  3     

          - Abby Dobbs                 9 CHURCHILL                   NT  2     

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    

          1 Yarvo Jones               12 GAITHERSBURG               8.5  10    

          2 Danielle Watson           11 GAITHERSBURG               9.2   8    

          3 Laura Shaw                10 WALTER JOHNSON             9.5   6    

          4 Megan Miller              11 PARKVILLE                  9.9   4    

          5 Colleen Horin             12 WALT WHITMAN              10.1   2    

          6 Emily Harris              11 WALT WHITMAN              10.2   1    

          7 Jayni Shah                12 PARKVILLE                 12.6        

                                                                               
                       Event 172 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:53.9  2 10            

                2  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  1:56.6  2  8            

                3  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        1:56.7  1  6            

                4  WTM       WATKINS MILL              1:57.5  1  4            

                5  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              1:59.3  2  2            

                6  PKV       PARKVILLE                 2:00.2  4  1            

                7  PEH       PERRY HALL                2:00.4  3               

                8  SHE       SHERWOOD                  2:00.9  2               

                9  WCH       CHURCHILL                 2:03.3  3               

               10  TSW       TS WOOTTON                2:03.9  4               

               11  DUL       DULANEY                   2:05.1  3               

               12  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            2:06.3  1               

               13  MAG       MAGRUDER                  2:11.2  4               

                -  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON                DQ  1               

                                                                               
                       Event 174 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           

            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           

                1  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            4:23.2  1 10            

                2  RMT       RICHARD MONTGOMERY        4:27.2  1  8            

                3  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              4:27.7  1  6            

                4  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  4:33.8  2  4            

                5  DUL       DULANEY                   4:33.9  1  2            

                6  MBL       MONT. BLAIR               4:36.5  3  1            

                7  WCH       CHURCHILL                 4:36.9  3               

                8  PEH       PERRY HALL                4:38.5  2               

                9  SHE       SHERWOOD                  4:39.6  2               

               10  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            4:42.5  2               

               11  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              4:42.9  4               

               12  TSW       TS WOOTTON                4:44.4  3               

               13  PKV       PARKVILLE                 4:47.4  4               

               14  MAG       MAGRUDER                  4:48.5  4               

               15  WTM       WATKINS MILL              4:56.1  3               

                                                                               
                       Event 178 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            10:13.4  1 10           

                2  DUL       DULANEY                   10:15.6  1  8           

                3  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            10:22.7  1  6           

                4  WWH       WALT WHITMAN              10:24.9  1  4           

                5  PEH       PERRY HALL                10:38.2  1  2           

                6  WCH       CHURCHILL                 10:58.4  1  1           

                7  MAG       MAGRUDER                  11:01.0  2              

                8  WOOD      WOODLAWN                  11:04.0  2              

                9  WTM       WATKINS MILL              11:07.2  1              

               10  MBL       MONT. BLAIR               11:12.2  1              

               11  TSW       TS WOOTTON                11:34.0  2              

               12  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              11:40.0  1              

               13  PKV       PARKVILLE                 11:48.6  2              

               14  SHE       SHERWOOD                  12:25.9  2              

                                                                               
                           Event 151 Girls High Jump                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    

      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    

          1 Trudy Blake             10 GAITHERSBURG        5'00.00"     10     

          2 Sarah Michaels          11 TS WOOTTON          4'08.00"      8     

          3 Rachel Bender           11 CHURCHILL           4'08.00"      6     

          4 Catherine Willman       12 QUINCE ORCHARD      4'06.00"      4     

          5 April Lewis             10 PARKVILLE           4'04.00"      2     

          6 Angelique Henderson      9 SPRINGBROOK         4'04.00"      1     

          - Erin Obermeier          11 QUINCE ORCHARD            NH            

          - Jodie Smith              9 GAITHERSBURG              NH            

          - Danielle Watson         11 GAITHERSBURG              NH            

                                                                               
                           Event 154 Girls Pole Vault                          

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    

      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    

          1 Jodi Tatle                 GAITHERSBURG        8'06.00"     10     

          2 Rebekah Harrison        11 SPRINGBROOK         8'06.00"      8     

          3 Tammy Spurr             11 GAITHERSBURG        7'00.00"      6     

          4 Jayni Shah              12 PARKVILLE           7'00.00"      4     

          - Sarah Lang              10 PERRY HALL                NH            

          - Kelly Knight            10 PERRY HALL                NH            

          - Rebecca Ping            11 PARKVILLE                 NH            

          - Jennifer Driver         10 QUINCE ORCHARD            NH            

          - Shai Feldman            11 CHURCHILL                 NH            

          - Lauren Swiecicki        10 PERRY HALL                NH            

          - Megan Goldman-Petri     10 DULANEY                   NH            

                                                                               
                            Event 155 Girls Shot Put                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 02/07/01                   

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    

     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    

         1 Jodi Tatle                 GAITHERSBURG        31'08.00"     10     

         2 Alex Wilson             12 WALTER JOHNSON      31'05.00"      8     

         3 Lucinda Attakumah       12 QUINCE ORCHARD      30'10.00"      6     

         4 Lajetta Schools         11 WOODLAWN            30'07.50"      4     

         5 Rachel Geisz            11 DULANEY             29'08.50"      2     

         6 Lizzie Kim              11 WALT WHITMAN        28'06.50"      1     

         7 Megan Washington        12 MONT. BLAIR         28'03.00"            

         8 Tammy Spurr             11 GAITHERSBURG        27'05.00"            

         9 Nathalie Vorbes         12 GAITHERSBURG        25'06.50"            

        10 Nanya Springer          11 MAGRUDER            24'11.50"            

        10 Esther Kang             10 SPRINGBROOK         24'11.50"            

        12 Nikki Ako               12 WATKINS MILL        24'09.50"            

        13 Doria Goorevich         12 SHERWOOD            24'03.50"            

        14 Jamie Neaman            11 TS WOOTTON          24'01.50"            

        15 Delois Newlick          11 WOODLAWN            23'04.50"            

        16 Ashley Shelton           9 MAGRUDER            21'10.00"            

        17 Jennifer Driver         10 QUINCE ORCHARD      21'08.50"            

        18 Tranae Felton           11 WOODLAWN            20'02.00"            

        19 Rebecca Suh             11 MAGRUDER            18'10.50"            

        20 Alina Jesien            10 WALTER JOHNSON      17'08.00"            






Return to Top

Email | About