MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2003-09-12

2003 Peter Geraghty Invitational
(at Mount St. Mary's College)
Results from mdrunners.com

Boys
Team scores (11 schools): 
1. Oakton (OKT), 39; 
2. Northwest (NWM), 61; 
3. Whitman (WWH), 86; 
4. Good Counsel (GCL), 120; 
5. Mount St. Joseph (MSJ), 142; 
6. Archbishop Curley (ABC), 188; 
7. Richard Montgomery (RMT), 192; 
8. Reading (REA), 214; 
9. Quince Orchard (QOR), 227; 
10. Springbrook (SPB), 257.

Individuals (89 finishers): 
1. Lang (OKT), 16:34.56; 
2. Logie (NWM), 16:38.71; 
3. Rasmussen (NWM), 16:45.09; 
4. Abernethy (GCL), 16:50.51; 
5. Handelman (WWH), 16:58.79; 
6. Lyon (WWH), 17:13.10; 
7. O'Keefe (OKT), 17:13.53; 
8. Best (OKT), 17:24.31; 
9. Audy (MSJ), 17:33.49; 
10. Romney (NWM), 17:36.21; 
11. Phillips (OKT), 17:37.14; 
12. Meehan (OKT), 17:42.11; 
13. Bove (QOR), 17:46.19; 
14. Delaplaine (WWH), 17:48.66; 
15. Vick (OKT), 17:52.49; 
16. Salamone (ABC), 18:00.51; 
17. Morrison (MSJ), 18:00.91; 
18. Friis (GCL), 18:01.69; 
19. Gates (REA), 18:04.36; 
20. Mason (OKT), 18:07.03; 
21. Hinnebusch (NWM), 18:08.36; 
22. Braley (OKT), 18:10.43; 
23. Cascio (GCL), 18:11.96; 
24. Brubic (WHE), 18:13.53; 
25. Antheny (REA), 18:15.54.

Girls
Team scores (12 schools): 
1. Oakton (OKT), 63; 
2. Bryn Mawr (BMS), 66; 
3. Northwest (NWM), 88; 
4. Quince Orchard (QOR), 101; 
5. Whitman (WWH), 115; 
6. Richard Montgomery (RMT), 172; 
7. Good Counsel (GCL), 187; 
8. Mount de Sales (MDS), 192; 
9. Middletown (MID), 236; 
10. Notre Dame Prep (NDP), 258.

Individuals (102 finishers): 
1. Plevin (WWH), 20:31.94; 
2. Jeffrey-Coker (NWM), 20:43.57; 
3. Byrne (OKT), 20:44.33; 
4. Paulsen (BMS), 20:46.91; 
5. Smith (OKT), 20:49.99; 
6. Yu (NWM), 20:51.00; 
7. Light (OKT), 20:57.42; 
8. Bentley (GCL), 20:58.57; 
9. Clark (MDS), 21:00.61; 
10. Rohland (MID), 21:01.54; 
11. Yen Do (QOR), 21:08.58; 
12. Drossner (BMS), 21:20.49; 
13. Sellers (BMS), 21:25.96; 
14. Hiller (OKT), 21:27.73; 
15. Fry (QOR), 21:28.38; 
16. Mellor (WWH), 21:28.83; 
17. Holt (GCL), 21:30.14; 
18. Nyhan (BMS), 21:35.62; 
19. Childs (BMS), 21:39.09; 
20. Albertine (WWH), 21:45.38; 
21. Larson (NWM), 21:48.96; 
22. Stelling (QOR), 21:52.71; 
23. Hardwick (RMT), 21:59.17; 
24. Koehler (BMS), 21:59.74; 
25. Ruben (RMT), 22:01.53.


Return to Top

Email | About