MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2002-09-14

2002 Mount St. Mary's Invitational
results from mdrunners.com

Teams (21 schools): 
1. Northwest (NWM) 57; 
2. Oakton (OAK) 58; 
3. Good Counsel (GC) 114; 
4. St. Albans (SA) 121; 
5. Whitman (WWH) 127; 
6. Archbishop Curley (AC) 145; 
7. Seton Hall Prep (SHP) 219; 
8. Mount St. Joseph (MSJ) 220; 
9. Thomas Johnson (GTJ) 242; 
10. Gettysburg (GET) 283.

Individuals (139 finishers): 
1. Cruz (OAK), 16:30.15; 
2. Rathbone (NWM), 16:42.98; 
3. Norcio (GC), 16:43.89; 
4. Grisier (NWM), 16:44.46; 
5. Beiter (OAK), 16:46.84; 
6. Lemon (GTJ), 16:49.83; 
7. Ulaky (GC), 16:50.88; 
8. Muller (SA), 16:51.87; 
9. O'Brien (SA), 16:52.80; 
10. Logie (NWM), 16:53.35; 
11. McGinnis (OAK), 17:13.15; 
12. Lyon (WWH), 17:15.52; 
13. Walenciak (NWM), 17:16.57; 
14. Long (OAK), 17:17.74; 
15. Huber (GET), 17:18.70; 
16. Rolek (SHP), 17:19.61; 
17. Koll (WWH), 17:24.12; 
18. Handelman (WWH), 17:24.87; 
19. Lawrence (GTJ), 17:26.97; 
20. Hanson (AC), 17:28.99; 
21. Abernethy (GC), 17:29.58; 
22. Kus (AC), 17:30.23; 
23. DuPuy (SA); 17:34.13; 
24. Derose (SHP), 17:35.25; 
25. Timberlake (AC), 17:36.61. 

Teams (18 schools): 
1. Bryn Mawr (BM) 36; 
2. Northwest (NWM) 89; 
3. Whitman (WWH) 103; 
4. Richard Montgomery (RMT) 105; 
5. Quince Orchard (QOR) 118; 
6. Thomas Johnson (GTJ) 172; 
7. Williamsport (WIL) 229; 
8. Gettysburg (GET) 246; 
9. Good Counsel (GC) 248; 
10. George C. Marshall (GCM) 276.

Individuals (124 finishers): 
1. Kagwima (BM), 19:19.83; 
2. Drossner (BM), 19:31.35; 
3. Blaesser (OXF) 19:52.55; 
4. Overbey (QOR), 20:14.57; 
5. Campbell (BM), 20:18.49; 
6. Powell (GTJ), 20:19.07; 
7. George (BM), 20:27.89; 
8. Aherne (NWM), 20:36.40; 
9. Chung (WWH), 20:42.20; 
10. Lucas (GET), 20:54.09; 
11. Bell (NWM), 20:55.85; 
12. Smith (OAK), 20:59.22; 
13. Breeden (WIL), 21:05.58; 
14. Bower (QOR), 21:06.22; 
15. L.Blaesser (OXF), 21:17.19; 
16. Hardwick (RMT), 21:18.46; 
17. Favin (RMT), 21:23.89; 
18. Plevin (WWH), 21:29.63; 
19. Nickelson (NWM), 21:33.28; 
20. Fry (QOR), 21:37.22; 
21. Wexler (RMT), 21:42.28; 
22. Yu (NWM), 21:44.76; 
23. Bruns (CTH), 21:47.72; 
24. Lewis (SJ), 21:48.44; 
25. Mellor (WWH), 21:49.26. 


Return to Top

Email | About