MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Maryland
2004-09-11

56th Annual Spiked Shoe Invitational

Wyman Park @ Johns Hopkins University

September 11, 2004

Boys Varsity
 
        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Steven Duplinsky       (CR)16:10.0*   Georgetown Prep
    2     2  Ricky Flynn                17:06.0    Damascus
    3     3  Anders Hulleberg           17:26.0    Park School
    4     4  Greg Jubb                  17:29.0    Loyola Blakefield
    5     5  David Anderson             17:29.9    La Plata
    6     6  Kyle Ryan                  17:30.0    Linganore
    7     7  Matt Kaplan                17:30.8    Loyola Blakefield
    8     8  Matt Abernethy             17:41.0    Georgetown Prep
    9     9  Danny Page                 17:45.0    Leonardtown
   10    10  Drew Abernethy             17:47.0    Georgetown Prep
   11    11  Tyler Koontz               17:48.0    Linganore
   12    12  Barshied Bowman            17:53.4    C. Milton Wright
   13    13  Ben Small                  17:53.7    Gilman
   14    14  Andrew Rahal               17:53.9    Loyola Blakefield
   15    15  Kevin Rate                 17:57.0    C. Milton Wright
   16    16  Tim Eggars                 18:00.0    Damascus
   17    17  Cory Pfarr                 18:03.0    North Harford
   18    18  Jason Beaudwin             18:10.0    Leonardtown
   19    19  Sean Thompson              18:11.0    Westlake
   20    20  Tyler Krizan               18:14.0    Loyola Blakefield
   21    21  Josh Knight                18:16.0    C. Milton Wright
   22    22  Josh Kraft                 18:20.0    Loyola Blakefield
   23    23  Devon Gillet               18:23.2    Arundel
   24    24  Brandon Nouotny            18:23.5    Linganore
   25    25  Ryan Stasiowski            18:23.8    Loyola Blakefield
   26    26  Dan Shephard               18:24.0    North Harford
   27    27  Pat Abrams                 18:35.0    Damascus
   28    28  John Artes                 18:36.1    Loyola Blakefield
   29    29  Nick Patin                 18:36.6    Georgetown Prep
   30    30  Mike Hogan                 18:37.0    North Harford
   31    31  Patrick Benitez            18:40.0    Gilman
   32    32  Brett Springirth           18:46.0    Watkins Mill
   33    33  Brandon Hepner             18:48.0    C. Milton Wright
   34    34  Robert Benitez             18:57.0    Gilman
   35    35  Jack Butler                18:58.0    Georgetown Prep
   36    36  Brian Marshall             18:59.0    Seneca Valley
    1    37  Katie Barbour              19:00.0    Arundel
   37    38  Chas Edwards               19:01.1    Westlake
   38    39  Chris Disney               19:01.8    C. Milton Wright
   39    40  Michael Seminatore         19:03.0    Georgetown Prep
   40    41  Jonathan Koch              19:04.0    Gilman
   41    42  Matt Horner                19:07.0    Catonsville
   42    43  Brian Kerschner            19:08.0    North Harford
   43    44  Tim Mattingly              19:13.1    Catonsville
   44    45  Marty Piazza               19:13.7    Georgetown Prep
   45    46  Joe Swinn                  19:15.0    Catonsville
   46    47  Austin Redwood             19:15.2    Gilman
   47    48  Stephen Gygi               19:18.0    Linganore
   48    49  Sean Guy                   19:24.0    Westlake
   49    50  Adam Gaynor                19:26.0    Watkins Mill
   50    51  Mark Currica               19:27.0    Damascus
   51    52  Jp Traylor                 19:28.0    Linganore
   52    53  Nick Doak                  19:31.0    North Harford
   53    54  Rex Salisbury              19:31.6    Saint James School
   54    55  Mike Helmnicky             19:34.0    C. Milton Wright
   55    56  Stephen Coleman            19:36.0    Damascus
   56    57  Todd Gerrick               19:37.0    Linganore
   57    58  Mason Campbell             19:39.0    Boys' Latin School
   58    59  Carl Gray                  19:46.0    Mercersburg
   59    60  Bryan Baude                19:52.0    Damascus
   60    61  Brandon Demers             19:53.0    Leonardtown
   61    62  Colin Campbell             19:54.5    Park School
   62    63  Alex Smith                 19:54.7    Leonardtown
   63    64  Chris Wells                19:56.0    C. Milton Wright
   64    65  Arthur Flood               20:04.0    Westlake
   65    66  Kyle Bybee                 20:05.0    Westlake
   66    67  Nathan Mayberry            20:07.0    Arundel
   67    68  Michael Gardner            20:08.0    Watkins Mill
   68    69  Jordan Taylor              20:10.0    Catonsville
   69    70  Zack Buzzell               20:11.0    Saint James School
   70    71  Austin Myers               20:14.0    Catonsville
   71    72  James Crowell              20:14.3    Saint James School
   72    73  Chris Glynn                20:16.0    Leonardtown
   73    74  Henry Chen                 20:17.0    Saint James School
   74    75  Colin Kennedy              20:19.0    Linganore
   75    76  Ben Thompson               20:20.3    Leonardtown
   76    77  Brett Alvaro               20:20.9    Arundel
   77    78  Jason Zick                 20:24.0    Westlake
   78    79  Jimmy Scott                20:25.0    Seneca Valley
   79    80  Evan Dougherty             20:27.0    North Harford
   80    81  Chris Prairie              20:30.0    Thomas Stone
   81    82  Jesse Naiman               20:34.0    Park School
   82    83  Pat Morgan                 20:37.0    Mercersburg
   83    84  Tom Ellison                20:39.0    North Harford
   84    85  Nic Bloom                  20:40.0    Watkins Mill
   85    86  Mike Baird                 20:44.0    Damascus
   86    87  Jonathon Hagen             20:50.0    Seneca Valley
   87    88  Nijee McWillis             20:51.0    La Plata
   88    89  Juan Caballero             20:55.0    Arundel
   89    90  Remington Markos           20:56.0    Thomas Stone
   90    91  Jeremy Keith               20:58.0    Boys' Latin School
   91    92  Chris Casanante            21:00.0    Mercersburg
   92    93  Neil Savage                21:10.0    Seneca Valley
   93    94  Chris Bowker               21:12.0    Arundel
   94    95  Sam Goldsmith              21:13.0    Mercersburg
   95    96  Ed Pirolli                 21:20.0    Saint James School
   96    97  Ryan Daniels               21:21.0    Leonardtown
   97    98  Doug Clelland              21:29.0    Catonsville
   98    98  unknown                    21:30.0    Unknown
   99    99  Cory Bleichner             21:33.3    Watkins Mill
  100   100  Seth Hoit                  21:33.7    Thomas Stone
  101   101  Brian Frazee               21:35.4    Thomas Stone
  102   102  Patrick Conant             21:35.8    Mercersburg
  103   103  Andrew Bucknor             21:38.5    Arundel
  104   104  Jonathan Masmer            21:38.8    Watkins Mill
  105   105  Dan Friedman               21:39.0    Boys' Latin School
  106   106  Matt Civetti               21:46.0    Watkins Mill
  107   107  Patrick Lucas              21:58.2    Boys' Latin School
  108   108  Neal Davis                 21:58.4    Catonsville
  109   109  Christian Bonn             22:01.0    Boys' Latin School
  110   110  Steven Madow               22:03.0    Park School
  111   111  Ian Long                   22:10.0    Park School
  112   112  Pete Bonds                 22:13.0    Saint James School
  113   113  Garrett Miller             22:26.0    Mercersburg
  114   114  Matt Broeker               22:32.0    La Plata
  115   115  Ben Pula                   22:36.0    Park School
  116   116  Stephen Sandy              22:44.0    Thomas Stone
  117   117  James Cooper               22:54.0    Boys' Latin School
  118   118  Chris Chapman              23:04.0    La Plata
  119   119  Jarrett Fannon             23:08.0    Seneca Valley
  120   120  Vitaly Montau              23:08.2    Seneca Valley
  121   121  Tom Louderback             23:18.0    Saint James School
  122   122  Josh Braillier             23:36.0    Mercersburg
  123   123  Matt Hoyle                 24:21.0    Thomas Stone
  124   124  Luke Mauck                 24:48.0    La Plata
  125   125  Nick Young                 24:57.0    Seneca Valley
  126   126  Chetan Jhaveri             24:59.0    La Plata
  127   127  Scott Rothman              25:29.0    Boys' Latin School
  128   128  Brandon Wesbury            25:38.0    Thomas Stone
  129   129  Peter Schamp               26:02.0    Park School
 
 
PLACE    TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       Loyola Blakefield      67      4       7       14      20      22      25      28
2       Georgetown Prep        83      1       8       10      29      35      40      45
3       C. Milton Wright       119     12      15      21      33      39      55      64
4       Linganore              139     6       11      24      48      52      57      75
5       Damascus                       150     2       16      27      51      56      60      86
6       Gilman                 164     13      31      34      41      47
7       North Harford          167     17      26      30      43      53      80      84
8       Leonardtown            221     9       18      61      63      73      76      97
9       Westlake               233     19      38      49      65      66      78
10      Arundel                254     23      37      67      77      89      94      103
11      Catonsville            267     42      44      46      69      71      98      108
12      Watkins Mill           330     32      50      68      85      99      104     106
13      Saint James School     361     54      70      72      74      96      112     121
14      Park School            364     3       62      82      110     111     115     129
15      Seneca Valley          410     36      79      87      93      119     120     125
16      Mercersburg            426     59      83      92      95      102     113     122
17      La Plata               445     5       88      114     118     124     126
18      Boys' Latin School     465     58      91      105     107     109     117     127
19      Thomas Stone           483     81      90      100     101     116     123     128
 
 
Loyola Blakefield
    4  Greg Jubb                  17:29.0  
    7  Matt Kaplan                17:30.8  
   14  Andrew Rahal               17:53.9  
   20  Tyler Krizan               18:14.0  
   22  Josh Kraft                 18:20.0  
   25  Ryan Stasiowski            18:23.8  
   28  John Artes                 18:36.1  
Total Time = 89:27.70     Total Places = 67
 
Georgetown Prep
    1  Steven Duplinsky           16:10.0  
    8  Matt Abernethy             17:41.0  
   10  Drew Abernethy             17:47.0  
   29  Nick Patin                 18:36.6  
   35  Jack Butler                18:58.0  
   40  Michael Seminatore         19:03.0  
   45  Marty Piazza               19:13.7  
Total Time = 89:12.60     Total Places = 83
 
C. Milton Wright
   12  Barshied Bowman            17:53.4  
   15  Kevin Rate                 17:57.0  
   21  Josh Knight                18:16.0  
   33  Brandon Hepner             18:48.0  
   39  Chris Disney               19:01.8  
   55  Mike Helmnicky             19:34.0  
   64  Chris Wells                19:56.0  
Total Time = 91:56.20     Total Places = 119
 
Linganore
    6  Kyle Ryan                  17:30.0  
   11  Tyler Koontz               17:48.0  
   24  Brandon Nouotny            18:23.5  
   48  Stephen Gygi               19:18.0  
   52  Jp Traylor                 19:28.0  
   57  Todd Gerrick               19:37.0  
   75  Colin Kennedy              20:19.0  
Total Time = 92:27.50     Total Places = 139
 
Damascus
    2  Ricky Flynn                17:06.0  
   16  Tim Eggars                 18:00.0  
   27  Pat Abrams                 18:35.0  
   51  Mark Currica               19:27.0  
   56  Stephen Coleman            19:36.0  
   60  Bryan Baude                19:52.0  
   86  Mike Baird                 20:44.0  
Total Time = 92:44.00     Total Places = 150
 
Gilman
   13  Ben Small                  17:53.7  
   31  Patrick Benitez            18:40.0  
   34  Robert Benitez             18:57.0  
   41  Jonathan Koch              19:04.0  
   47  Austin Redwood             19:15.2  
Total Time = 93:49.90     Total Places = 164
 
North Harford
   17  Cory Pfarr                 18:03.0  
   26  Dan Shephard               18:24.0  
   30  Mike Hogan                 18:37.0  
   43  Brian Kerschner            19:08.0  
   53  Nick Doak                  19:31.0  
   80  Evan Dougherty             20:27.0  
   84  Tom Ellison                20:39.0  
Total Time = 93:43.00     Total Places = 167
 
Leonardtown
    9  Danny Page                 17:45.0  
   18  Jason Beaudwin             18:10.0  
   61  Brandon Demers             19:53.0  
   63  Alex Smith                 19:54.7  
   73  Chris Glynn                20:16.0  
   76  Ben Thompson               20:20.3  
   97  Ryan Daniels               21:21.0  
Total Time = 95:58.70     Total Places = 221
 
Westlake
   19  Sean Thompson              18:11.0  
   38  Chas Edwards               19:01.1  
   49  Sean Guy                   19:24.0  
   65  Arthur Flood               20:04.0  
   66  Kyle Bybee                 20:05.0  
   78  Jason Zick                 20:24.0  
Total Time = 96:45.10     Total Places = 233
 
Arundel
   23  Devon Gillet               18:23.2  
   37  Katie Barbour              19:00.0  
   67  Nathan Mayberry            20:07.0  
   77  Brett Alvaro               20:20.9  
   89  Juan Caballero             20:55.0  
   94  Chris Bowker               21:12.0  
  103  Andrew Bucknor             21:38.5  
Total Time = 98:46.10     Total Places = 254
 
Catonsville
   42  Matt Horner                19:07.0  
   44  Tim Mattingly              19:13.1  
   46  Joe Swinn                  19:15.0  
   69  Jordan Taylor              20:10.0  
   71  Austin Myers               20:14.0  
   98  Doug Clelland              21:29.0  
  108  Neal Davis                 21:58.4  
Total Time = 97:59.10     Total Places = 267
 
Watkins Mill
   32  Brett Springirth           18:46.0  
   50  Adam Gaynor                19:26.0  
   68  Michael Gardner            20:08.0  
   85  Nic Bloom                  20:40.0  
   99  Cory Bleichner             21:33.3  
  104  Jonathan Masmer            21:38.8  
  106  Matt Civetti               21:46.0  
Total Time = 100:33.30     Total Places = 330
 
Saint James School
   54  Rex Salisbury              19:31.6  
   70  Zack Buzzell               20:11.0  
   72  James Crowell              20:14.3  
   74  Henry Chen                 20:17.0  
   96  Ed Pirolli                 21:20.0  
  112  Pete Bonds                 22:13.0  
  121  Tom Louderback             23:18.0  
Total Time = 101:33.90     Total Places = 361
 
Park School
    3  Anders Hulleberg           17:26.0  
   62  Colin Campbell             19:54.5  
   82  Jesse Naiman               20:34.0  
  110  Steven Madow               22:03.0  
  111  Ian Long                   22:10.0  
  115  Ben Pula                   22:36.0  
  129  Peter Schamp               26:02.0  
Total Time = 102:07.50     Total Places = 364
 
Seneca Valley
   36  Brian Marshall             18:59.0  
   79  Jimmy Scott                20:25.0  
   87  Jonathon Hagen             20:50.0  
   93  Neil Savage                21:10.0  
  119  Jarrett Fannon             23:08.0  
  120  Vitaly Montau              23:08.2  
  125  Nick Young                 24:57.0  
Total Time = 104:32.00     Total Places = 410
 
Mercersburg
   59  Carl Gray                  19:46.0  
   83  Pat Morgan                 20:37.0  
   92  Chris Casanante            21:00.0  
   95  Sam Goldsmith              21:13.0  
  102  Patrick Conant             21:35.8  
  113  Garrett Miller             22:26.0  
  122  Josh Braillier             23:36.0  
Total Time = 104:11.80     Total Places = 426
 
La Plata
    5  David Anderson             17:29.9  
   88  Nijee McWillis             20:51.0  
  114  Matt Broeker               22:32.0  
  118  Chris Chapman              23:04.0  
  124  Luke Mauck                 24:48.0  
  126  Chetan Jhaveri             24:59.0  
Total Time = 108:44.90     Total Places = 445
 
Boys' Latin School
   58  Mason Campbell             19:39.0  
   91  Jeremy Keith               20:58.0  
  105  Dan Friedman               21:39.0  
  107  Patrick Lucas              21:58.2  
  109  Christian Bonn             22:01.0  
  117  James Cooper               22:54.0  
  127  Scott Rothman              25:29.0  
Total Time = 106:15.20     Total Places = 465
 
Thomas Stone
   81  Chris Prairie              20:30.0  
   90  Remington Markos           20:56.0  
  100  Seth Hoit                  21:33.7  
  101  Brian Frazee               21:35.4  
  116  Stephen Sandy              22:44.0  
  123  Matt Hoyle                 24:21.0  
  128  Brandon Wesbury            25:38.0  
Total Time = 107:19.10     Total Places = 483

Girls Varsity
 
        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Allison Barnes             20:00.0    C. Milton Wright
    2     2  Sara Bailey                20:05.0    C. Milton Wright
    3     3  Marissa McPhail            20:23.0    Arundel
    4     4  Megan Ravenscraft          20:43.0    C. Milton Wright
    5     5  Kelli Buck                 20:47.0    C. Milton Wright
    6     6  Erin Whelan                20:56.0    Catonsville
    7     7  Karen Buchheister          21:09.0    Mercy
    8     8  Leah Estremera             21:10.0    C. Milton Wright
    9     9  Heather Troutman           21:19.0    North Harford
   10    10  Hannah Pfeifer             21:24.0    Catonsville
   11    11  Danielle Burcham           21:26.0    C. Milton Wright
   12    12  Katie Sacker               21:37.0    Seton Keough
   13    13  Katelyn Dillow             21:40.1    Leonardtown
   14    14  Jamie Antonious            21:40.3    Mercy
   15    15  Briana Wodoslawsky         21:59.0    Damascus
   16    16  Lindsay Lippencott         22:18.0    C. Milton Wright
   17    17  Mary Lynn Denholm          22:21.0    St. Paul's
   18    18  Theresa Lippy              22:24.0    Mercy
   19    19  Maggie King                22:31.0    Mercy
   20    20  Stephanie Foster           22:40.0    Damascus
   21    21  Katie Lundvall             22:54.0    St. Paul's
   22    22  Mercedes Robinson          22:57.0    St. Paul's
   23    23  Katherine Quinn            23:02.0    St. Paul's
   24    24  Sarah Tominack             23:05.0    La Plata
   25    25  Jamie Obendorfer           23:08.0    Damascus
   26    26  Madi McConnell             23:11.0    Mercersburg
   27    27  Renee Ouwsu                23:13.0    Damascus
   28    28  Hillary Fitzgerald         23:19.0    Mercy
   29    29  Amanda Doran               23:20.0    Mercy
   30    30  Laura Miffleton            23:25.0    Arundel
   31    31  Casey Walker               23:37.0    Leonardtown
   32    32  Jordan Donohue             23:38.0    La Plata
   33    33  Kathleen Birmingham        23:42.0    North Harford
   34    34  Melanie Mitchell           23:45.0    Mercy
   35    35  Becky Hale                 23:47.0    North Harford
   36    36  Christa Robertson          23:48.0    La Plata
   37    37  Olivia Webster             23:50.0    Leonardtown
   38    38  Carey Bayley               23:57.0    Leonardtown
   39    39  Maria Valderas             24:00.0    Seton Keough
   40    40  Jaclyn Stevens             24:01.0    Leonardtown
   41    41  Claire Hatfield            24:03.0    North Harford
   42    42  Marian Cavenugh-Rouse      24:05.0    Damascus
   43    43  Anna Chey                  24:15.0    St. Paul's
   44    44  Leigh Molitoris            24:19.0    La Plata
   45        Cathy Kerns                24:20.0    Catholic High School
   46        Stephanie Stodd            24:21.0    Watkins Mill
   47    45  Jenny Martin               24:29.0    Seton Keough
   48    46  Caitlin Herman             24:34.0    St. Paul's
   49    47  Maddie Schnider            24:38.0    Damascus
   50    48  Jackie Kearney             24:38.2    Seton Keough
   51    49  Marialisa Itzoe            24:43.0    Roland Park
   52    50  Sara Atkinson              24:51.0    Arundel
   53    51  Juliana Fernandes          25:01.0    Seton Keough
   54        Chelsea Lachance           25:10.0    Westlake
   55    52  Erin Marley                25:14.0    Seton Keough
   56    53  Kristine Overs             25:19.0    Leonardtown
   57    54  Brooke Kaczmarek           25:36.0    Damascus
   58    55  Lynn Swiger                25:37.0    Mercersburg
   59    56  Courtney Dixon             25:56.0    Catonsville
   60    57  Peale Iglehart             25:58.0    Roland Park
   61    58  Theresa Nolan              26:01.0    Arundel
   62    59  Courtney Gunther           26:02.0    Seton Keough
   63    60  Amber McCleaf              26:03.0    Leonardtown
   64    61  Nicole Vandervliet         26:09.0    La Plata
   65    62  Lauren Cook                26:16.0    North Harford
   66    63  Caroline Riina             26:21.0    Roland Park
   67    64  Clara Shepherd             26:24.0    North Harford
   68        Nora Quinn                 26:27.0    Damascus
   69    65  Katie Sabri                26:30.0    Mercersburg
   70        Tiffany Shelhorse          26:36.0    Damascus
   71    66  Emily Brannon              26:40.0    Catonsville
   72    67  Maddie Deupree             26:44.0    Mercersburg
   73    68  Sarah Dumais               26:45.0    St. Paul's
   74    69  Caitlin Katrinic           26:46.0    North Harford
   75        Darcy Hayes                26:51.0    Damascus
   76        Pauline Kilungya           26:52.0    Watkins Mill
   77        Kristin Fuller             27:03.0    Damascus
   78        Megan Tatum                27:30.0    Westlake
   79    70  Jane Tseng                 27:30.8    Mercersburg
   80    71  Laura Wilson               27:41.0    Catonsville
   81        Vanessa Arias              27:46.0    Seneca Valley
   82    72  Alexis Imler               27:49.0    Mercersburg
   83        Jennifer D'Alessio         28:00.0    Seneca Valley
   84        Stephanie Uza              28:06.0    Seneca Valley
   85    73  Kristen Kotowski           28:18.0    Arundel
   86    74  Whitney Gray               28:44.0    Arundel
   87        Linda Parsons              28:47.0    Damascus
   88        Grace Gutowski             29:05.0    Catholic High School
   89        Asya Jones                 29:42.0    Westlake
   90    75  Sara Glandander            29:46.0    Roland Park
   91        Maria Reusing              30:28.0    Catholic High School
   92    76  Sydney Upchurch            30:51.0    Mercersburg
   93        Samantha Bryant            31:20.0    Westlake
   94    77  Kristen Dooley             31:27.0    Catonsville
   95    78  Lindsay Goucher            31:28.0    Catonsville
   96    79  Stephanie Spriet           35:33.0    Roland Park
   97        Sara Mckeown               35:59.0    Damascus
 
 
 
Team Results ? Girls Varsity
 
PLACE     TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       C. Milton Wright       20      1       2       4       5       8       11      16
2       Mercy                  86      7       14      18      19      28      29      34
3       St. Paul's             126     17      21      22      23      43      46      68
4       Damascus               129     15      20      25      27      42      47      54
5       Leonardtown            159     13      31      37      38      40      53      60
6       North Harford          180     9       33      35      41      62      64      69
7       Seton Keough           195     12      39      45      48      51      52      59
8       La Plata               197     24      32      36      44      61
9       Catonsville            209     6       10      56      66      71      77      78
10      Arundel                 214     3       30      50      58      73      74
11      Mercersburg            283     26      55      65      67      70      72      76
12      Roland Park            323     49      57      63      75      79
 
PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
C. Milton Wright
    1  Allison Barnes             20:00.0  
    2  Sara Bailey                20:05.0  
    4  Megan Ravenscraft          20:43.0  
    5  Kelli Buck                 20:47.0  
    8  Leah Estremera             21:10.0  
   11  Danielle Burcham           21:26.0  
   16  Lindsay Lippencott         22:18.0  
Total Time = 102:45.00     Total Places = 20
 
Mercy
    7  Karen Buchheister          21:09.0  
   14  Jamie Antonious            21:40.3  
   18  Theresa Lippy              22:24.0  
   19  Maggie King                22:31.0  
   28  Hillary Fitzgerald         23:19.0  
   29  Amanda Doran               23:20.0  
   34  Melanie Mitchell           23:45.0  
Total Time = 111:03.30     Total Places = 86
 
St. Paul's
   17  Mary Lynn Denholm          22:21.0  
   21  Katie Lundvall             22:54.0  
   22  Mercedes Robinson          22:57.0  
   23  Katherine Quinn            23:02.0  
   43  Anna Chey                  24:15.0  
   46  Caitlin Herman             24:34.0  
   68  Sarah Dumais               26:45.0  
Total Time = 115:29.00     Total Places = 126
 
Damascus
   15  Briana Wodoslawsky         21:59.0  
   20  Stephanie Foster           22:40.0  
   25  Jamie Obendorfer           23:08.0  
   27  Renee Ouwsu                23:13.0  
   42  Marian Cavenugh-Rouse      24:05.0  
   47  Maddie Schnider            24:38.0  
   54  Brooke Kaczmarek           25:36.0  
Total Time = 115:05.00     Total Places = 129
 
Leonardtown
   13  Katelyn Dillow             21:40.1  
   31  Casey Walker               23:37.0  
   37  Olivia Webster             23:50.0  
   38  Carey Bayley               23:57.0  
   40  Jaclyn Stevens             24:01.0  
   53  Kristine Overs             25:19.0  
   60  Amber McCleaf              26:03.0  
Total Time = 117:05.10     Total Places = 159
 
North Harford
    9  Heather Troutman           21:19.0  
   33  Kathleen Birmingham        23:42.0  
   35  Becky Hale                 23:47.0  
   41  Claire Hatfield            24:03.0  
   62  Lauren Cook                26:16.0  
   64  Clara Shepherd             26:24.0  
   69  Caitlin Katrinic           26:46.0  
Total Time = 119:07.00     Total Places = 180
 
Seton Keough
   12  Katie Sacker               21:37.0  
   39  Maria Valderas             24:00.0  
   45  Jenny Martin               24:29.0  
   48  Jackie Kearney             24:38.2  
   51  Juliana Fernandes          25:01.0  
   52  Erin Marley                25:14.0  
   59  Courtney Gunther           26:02.0  
Total Time = 119:45.20     Total Places = 195
 
La Plata
   24  Sarah Tominack             23:05.0  
   32  Jordan Donohue             23:38.0  
   36  Christa Robertson          23:48.0  
   44  Leigh Molitoris            24:19.0  
   61  Nicole Vandervliet         26:09.0  
Total Time = 120:59.00     Total Places = 197
 
Catonsville
    6  Erin Whelan                20:56.0  
   10  Hannah Pfeifer             21:24.0  
   56  Courtney Dixon             25:56.0  
   66  Emily Brannon              26:40.0  
   71  Laura Wilson               27:41.0  
   77  Kristen Dooley             31:27.0  
   78  Lindsay Goucher            31:28.0  
Total Time = 122:37.00     Total Places = 209
 
Arundel
    3  Marissa McPhail            20:23.0  
   30  Laura Miffleton            23:25.0  
   50  Sara Atkinson              24:51.0  
   58  Theresa Nolan              26:01.0  
   73  Kristen Kotowski           28:18.0  
   74  Whitney Gray               28:44.0  
Total Time = 122:58.00     Total Places = 214
 
Mercersburg
   26  Madi McConnell             23:11.0  
   55  Lynn Swiger                25:37.0  
   65  Katie Sabri                26:30.0  
   67  Maddie Deupree             26:44.0  
   70  Jane Tseng                 27:30.8  
   72  Alexis Imler               27:49.0  
   76  Sydney Upchurch            30:51.0  
Total Time = 129:32.80     Total Places = 283
 
Roland Park
   49  Marialisa Itzoe            24:43.0  
   57  Peale Iglehart             25:58.0  
   63  Caroline Riina             26:21.0  
   75  Sara Glandander            29:46.0  
   79  Stephanie Spriet           35:33.0  
Total Time = 142:21.00     Total Places = 323

Boys Developmental
 
        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Brad Hanly                 18:57.0    C. Milton Wright
    2     2  Will Morrison              19:11.0    Georgetown Prep
    3     3  Matt Provonche             19:12.0    C. Milton Wright
    4     4  Lance Burke                19:23.0    C. Milton Wright
    5     5  Mike Horsey                19:36.0    Georgetown Prep
    6     6  Alex Voorhees              19:38.1    Loyola Blakefield
    7     7  Matt Sieber                19:38.5    Loyola Blakefield
    8     8  Josh Annett                19:39.0    Linganore
    9     9  Jamie Davies               19:40.0    Loyola Blakefield
   10    10  Tomas Radowich             19:42.0    Gilman
   11    11  Scott Schollenberger       19:44.0    Loyola Blakefield
   12    12  Andrew Jones               19:45.0    C. Milton Wright
   13    13  Davis Wells                19:54.0    C. Milton Wright
   14    14  Evan Roberts               19:55.1    C. Milton Wright
   15    15  Taz George                 19:55.8    Gilman
   16    16  Johnny McAuliffe           19:57.0    Loyola Blakefield
   17    17  Brett Cooper               19:58.0    Georgetown Prep
   18    18  Aaron Jordan               20:01.0    Gilman
   19    19  Pete D'Amico               20:03.0    C. Milton Wright
   20    20  Mike Nagle                 20:06.0    Loyola Blakefield
   21        Kyle Wettlaufer            20:10.0    C. Milton Wright
   22    21  Cameron Gygi               20:10.8    Linganore
   23    22  Eamon Fetherston           20:28.0    Georgetown Prep
   24    23  Mike Grech                 20:31.0    Loyola Blakefield
   25        Lou Foudos                 20:33.0    Loyola Blakefield
   26        Nick Patrick               20:35.0    C. Milton Wright
   27    24  Claus von der Buschard     20:36.0    Mercersburg
   28        Ryan Cawley                20:38.2    Loyola Blakefield
   29    25  Kyle Simpson               20:38.5    Leonardtown
   30    26  Dane McCarthy              20:43.0    Arundel
   31    27  Michael Schultz            20:50.0    Leonardtown
   32    28  Greg Herrick               20:59.1    Linganore
   33    29  Chris Fawcett              20:59.5    Catonsville
   34    30  John Ryan                  21:00.0    Georgetown Prep
   35        Andrew Happick             21:02.0    C. Milton Wright
   36    31  Matt Hause                 21:04.1    Leonardtown
   37    32  Ricky Cooley               21:04.6    Leonardtown
   38    33  Micheal Taylor             21:05.0    Linganore
   39    34  Greg Eastburg              21:13.0    Leonardtown
   40    35  Roy Jones                  21:18.0    Linganore
   41        Nick Baxter                21:22.2    C. Milton Wright
   42    36  Alex Lalayants             21:22.8    Linganore
   43    37  James Griffin              21:24.0    Gilman
   44        Matt Tobin                 21:25.0    C. Milton Wright
   45    38  Cameron Paul               21:27.3    Leonardtown
   46    39  Chris Feary                21:27.9    Catonsville
   47    40  Keith Machariu             21:28.0    Mercersburg
   48        Kevin Matuszak             21:29.0    Loyola Blakefield
   49    41  Adam Ratner                21:33.0    Damascus
   50        Matt Huson                 21:37.0    C. Milton Wright
   51        Mike Foley                 21:38.4    C. Milton Wright
   52        Paul Otradavec             21:38.6    C. Milton Wright
   53    42  Mike DeGiorgio             21:42.0    Linganore
   54    43  Chris Hong                 21:43.0    Gilman
   55    44  David Nowottnick           21:44.0    Arundel
   56        Steve Otradavec            21:45.3    C. Milton Wright
   57    45  Cameron Wasaimton          21:45.8    Westlake
   58        Jerry O'Brien              21:50.0    Loyola Blakefield
   59        Anthony Zmoda              21:52.0    C. Milton Wright
   60    46  Michael Leaman             21:53.0    Damascus
   61        Connor Higgins             21:55.0    Linganore
   62    47  Desmond Proctor            22:00.0    Westlake
   63    48  Justin Hyatt               22:01.0    Boys' Latin School
   64    49  Sean Powell                22:04.0    North Harford
   65    50  Jerry Parshall             22:08.0    Georgetown Prep
   66        Mike Behrens               22:10.0    C. Milton Wright
   67        Dan Beradi                 22:12.0    C. Milton Wright
   68    51  Ross Feehan                22:25.0    Georgetown Prep
   69        Andy Schoeb                22:28.0    C. Milton Wright
   70    52  Luke Anderson              22:31.3    Catonsville
   71    53  Matt Harhai                22:31.5    Damascus
   72    54  Bob Vanderhan              22:32.0    Damascus
   73    55  Colin Kenper               22:33.0    Catonsville
   74    56  Jeff Turner                22:34.0    Damascus
   75    57  Ben Ertter                 22:35.0    Arundel
   76    58  Tim Rappazo                22:37.0    Gilman
   77    59  Hisaki Mizutani            22:38.0    Mercersburg
   78    60  Gus Weinkun                22:40.0    Catonsville
   79        Cody Rhodes                22:42.0    Linganore
   80        Travis Koontz              22:44.3    Linganore
   81        Tom Ports                  22:44.5    C. Milton Wright
   82    61  Cory Armstrong             22:48.0    Arundel
   83    62  Kevin McEligot             22:50.0    Leonardtown
   84    63  Jc Sabol                   22:54.0    Mercersburg
   85    64  Michael Roswell            22:56.0    Park School
   86        Dave Solberg               22:57.0    C. Milton Wright
   87        Greg Zielski               23:04.0    Loyola Blakefield
   88        James Shimo                23:07.0    Thomas Stone
   89    65  Mike Hill                  23:11.3    North Harford
   90    66  John Stilling              23:11.6    Catonsville
   91        Eric Smith                 23:11.8    C. Milton Wright
   92        Andrew Vogel               23:13.0    Georgetown Prep
   93        Colin Torbert              23:14.0    C. Milton Wright
   94        Nathan Elbert              23:15.2    Linganore
   95        Tim Jones                  23:28.0    Linganore
   96    67  Michael DiGirolamo         23:29.0    Saint James School
   97    68  Andreas Gittis             23:32.0    Gilman
   98        Jp Perez                   23:33.0    Georgetown Prep
   99    69  Thomas Stafford            23:38.0    North Harford
  100    70  Adam Fabac                 23:40.0    Arundel
  101    71  Dan Roberson               23:40.5    North Harford
  102        Doug Williams              23:41.0    Gilman
  103        Rob Manzo                  23:43.0    C. Milton Wright
  104        Rusty Rich                 23:44.3    Gilman
  105    72  Joshua Morris              23:44.9    Arundel
  106        Matt Waller                23:46.0    C. Milton Wright
  107    73  Xavier Watson              23:49.0    Westlake
  108        Kc Clark                   24:08.0    Georgetown Prep
  109        Ram Viswataam              24:10.0    Gilman
  110        Kunal Narang               24:13.0    Watkins Mill
  111        Bill Rader                 24:14.0    Georgetown Prep
  112    74  Tucker Cavanaugh           24:15.0    Catonsville
  113        Shane Tully                24:16.0    Catonsville
  114    75  Ter'ance Scott             24:17.0    Westlake
  115        Teddy Hart                 24:18.0    Gilman
  116        Rafael Constante           24:19.0    Watkins Mill
  117        Richard Lewis              24:21.0    Gilman
  118    76  Justin Rickard             24:27.0    Saint James School
  119    77  Stuart Mitchell            24:31.0    Boys' Latin School
  120    78  John Pemberton             24:32.0    Arundel
  121    79  Lewis Brant                24:33.0    Park School
  122        Joey Milich                24:34.0    C. Milton Wright
  123        Joe Ports                  24:46.0    C. Milton Wright
  124    80  Mark Dobish                24:47.0    Mercersburg
  125        Clay Conger                25:04.0    Georgetown Prep
  126        Joel Wanger                25:05.3    Arundel
  127    81  Conor Sanders              25:05.7    Boys' Latin School
  128    82  Ben Starr                  25:06.0    Park School
  129    83  Tyler Clifford             25:09.0    Damascus
  130        Jonathan Hedrick           25:11.0    Arundel
  131    84  Drew Boales                25:16.0    Saint James School
  132    85  Peter Treadway             25:17.0    Park School
  133        Matt Miller                25:19.0    C. Milton Wright
  134    86  Jonathan Morrow            25:20.0    Westlake
  135    87  Kelsey Hill                25:20.7    Westlake
  136    88  Alex Schroer               25:22.0    Mercersburg
  137    89  Taylor Newby               25:24.0    Mercersburg
  138        Luke Cassilly              25:28.0    C. Milton Wright
  139    90  Korey Hopkins              25:35.0    La Plata
  140        James Longe                25:40.0    C. Milton Wright
  141    91  Matt Beers                 25:59.0    Boys' Latin School
  142    92  Casey Watson               26:05.0    North Harford
  143        Jason Hsu                  26:17.0    Mercersburg
  144    93  Alex Hadshi                26:22.0    Saint James School
  145        Brad Miller                26:25.0    C. Milton Wright
  146    94  Daniel Yost                26:26.0    Damascus
  147    95  Sam Althauser              26:26.8    Park School
  148        Mike Simpson               26:28.0    Watkins Mill
  149    96  Anthony Abresch            26:28.5    La Plata
  150    97  John McDowell              26:29.0    Westlake
  151    98  Ryan Jung                  26:30.0    La Plata
  152        Trenton Woodham            26:31.0    Mercersburg
  153    99  Ben Winikoff               26:32.0    Saint James School
  154        Chris Manzo                26:34.1    C. Milton Wright
  155        Paul Bucknor               26:34.5    Arundel
  156   100  Murray Waller              26:41.0    Boys' Latin School
  157   101  Joseph Cunningham          26:44.0    La Plata
  158   102  Michael Cooper             26:45.0    Boys' Latin School
  159        Doug Miller                26:57.0    C. Milton Wright
  160        Andrew Williams            27:22.0    Westlake
  161        Frank Forsythe             27:28.0    Arundel
  162        Greg Shelton               27:54.0    Seneca Valley
  163        Carlos villa fane          28:01.0    Thomas Stone
  164        Trevor Taylor              28:04.0    Westlake
  165        Pierce Smith               28:38.0    Mercersburg
  166        Andy Johncox               28:42.0    Damascus
  167   103  Glenn Richardson           29:56.0    La Plata
  168        Andrew Ellis               31:54.0    Catonsville
  169        Ben Hamby                  32:05.0    C. Milton Wright
 
 
 
Team Results ? Boys Developmental
 
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       C. Milton Wright       33      1       3       4       12      13      14      19
2       Loyola Blakefield      49      6       7       9       11      16      20      23
3       Georgetown Prep        76      2       5       17      22      30      50      51
4       Gilman                 123     10      15      18      37      43      58      68
5       Linganore              125     8       21      28      33      35      36      42
6       Leonardtown            149     25      27      31      32      34      38      62
7       Catonsville            235     29      39      52      55      60      66      74
8       Damascus                       250     41      46      53      54      56      83      94
9       Arundel                258     26      44      57      61      70      72      78
10      Mercersburg            266     24      40      59      63      80      88      89
11      Westlake               326     45      47      73      75      86      87      97
12      North Harford          346     49      65      69      71      92
13      Boys' Latin School     397     48      77      81      91      100     102
14      Park School            405     64      79      82      85      95
15      Saint James School     419     67      76      84      93      99
16      La Plata               488     90      96      98      101     103
 
 
 
C. Milton Wright
    1  Brad Hanly                 18:57.0  
    3  Matt Provonche             19:12.0  
    4  Lance Burke                19:23.0  
   12  Andrew Jones               19:45.0  
   13  Davis Wells                19:54.0  
   14  Evan Roberts               19:55.1  
   19  Pete D'Amico               20:03.0  
Total Time = 97:11.00     Total Places = 33
 
Loyola Blakefield
    6  Alex Voorhees              19:38.1  
    7  Matt Sieber                19:38.5  
    9  Jamie Davies               19:40.0  
   11  Scott Schollenberger       19:44.0  
   16  Johnny McAuliffe           19:57.0  
   20  Mike Nagle                 20:06.0  
   23  Mike Grech                 20:31.0  
Total Time = 98:37.55     Total Places = 49
 
Georgetown Prep
    2  Will Morrison              19:11.0  
    5  Mike Horsey                19:36.0  
   17  Brett Cooper               19:58.0  
   22  Eamon Fetherston           20:28.0  
   30  John Ryan                  21:00.0  
   50  Jerry Parshall             22:08.0  
   51  Ross Feehan                22:25.0  
Total Time = 100:13.00     Total Places = 76
 
Gilman
   10  Tomas Radowich             19:42.0  
   15  Taz George                 19:55.8  
   18  Aaron Jordan               20:01.0  
   37  James Griffin              21:24.0  
   43  Chris Hong                 21:43.0  
   58  Tim Rappazo                22:37.0  
   68  Andreas Gittis             23:32.0  
Total Time = 102:45.80     Total Places = 123
 
Linganore
    8  Josh Annett                19:39.0  
   21  Cameron Gygi               20:10.8  
   28  Greg Herrick               20:59.1  
   33  Micheal Taylor             21:05.0  
   35  Roy Jones                  21:18.0  
   36  Alex Lalayants             21:22.8  
   42  Mike DeGiorgio             21:42.0  
Total Time = 103:11.90     Total Places = 125
 
Leonardtown
   25  Kyle Simpson               20:38.5  
   27  Michael Schultz            20:50.0  
   31  Matt Hause                 21:04.1  
   32  Ricky Cooley               21:04.6  
   34  Greg Eastburg              21:13.0  
   38  Cameron Paul               21:27.3  
   62  Kevin McEligot             22:50.0  
Total Time = 104:50.20     Total Places = 149
 
Catonsville
   29  Chris Fawcett              20:59.5  
   39  Chris Feary                21:27.9  
   52  Luke Anderson              22:31.3  
   55  Colin Kenper               22:33.0  
   60  Gus Weinkun                22:40.0  
   66  John Stilling              23:11.6  
   74  Tucker Cavanaugh           24:15.0  
Total Time = 110:11.70     Total Places = 235
 
Damascus
   41  Adam Ratner                21:33.0  
   46  Michael Leaman             21:53.0  
   53  Matt Harhai                22:31.5  
   54  Bob Vanderhan              22:32.0  
   56  Jeff Turner                22:34.0  
   83  Tyler Clifford             25:09.0  
   94  Daniel Yost                26:26.0  
Total Time = 111:03.50     Total Places = 250
 
Arundel
   26  Dane McCarthy              20:43.0  
   44  David Nowottnick           21:44.0  
   57  Ben Ertter                 22:35.0  
   61  Cory Armstrong             22:48.0  
   70  Adam Fabac                 23:40.0  
   72  Joshua Morris              23:44.9  
   78  John Pemberton             24:32.0  
Total Time = 111:30.00     Total Places = 258
 
Mercersburg
   24  Claus von der Buschard     20:36.0  
   40  Keith Machariu             21:28.0  
   59  Hisaki Mizutani            22:38.0  
   63  Jc Sabol                   22:54.0  
   80  Mark Dobish                24:47.0  
   88  Alex Schroer               25:22.0  
   89  Taylor Newby               25:24.0  
Total Time = 112:23.00     Total Places = 266
 
Westlake
   45  Cameron Wasaimton          21:45.8  
   47  Desmond Proctor            22:00.0  
   73  Xavier Watson              23:49.0  
   75  Ter'ance Scott             24:17.0  
   86  Jonathan Morrow            25:20.0  
   87  Kelsey Hill                25:20.7  
   97  John McDowell              26:29.0  
Total Time = 117:11.80     Total Places = 326
 
North Harford
   49  Sean Powell                22:04.0  
   65  Mike Hill                  23:11.3  
   69  Thomas Stafford            23:38.0  
   71  Dan Roberson               23:40.5  
   92  Casey Watson               26:05.0  
Total Time = 118:38.80     Total Places = 346
 
Boys' Latin School
   48  Justin Hyatt               22:01.0  
   77  Stuart Mitchell            24:31.0  
   81  Conor Sanders              25:05.7  
   91  Matt Beers                 25:59.0  
  100  Murray Waller              26:41.0  
  102  Michael Cooper             26:45.0  
Total Time = 124:17.70     Total Places = 397
 
Park School
   64  Michael Roswell            22:56.0  
   79  Lewis Brant                24:33.0  
   82  Ben Starr                  25:06.0  
   85  Peter Treadway             25:17.0  
   95  Sam Althauser              26:26.8  
Total Time = 124:18.80     Total Places = 405
 
Saint James School
   67  Michael DiGirolamo         23:29.0  
   76  Justin Rickard             24:27.0  
   84  Drew Boales                25:16.0  
   93  Alex Hadshi                26:22.0  
   99  Ben Winikoff               26:32.0  
Total Time = 126:06.00     Total Places = 419
 
La Plata
   90  Korey Hopkins              25:35.0  
   96  Anthony Abresch            26:28.5  
   98  Ryan Jung                  26:30.0  
  101  Joseph Cunningham          26:44.0  
  103  Glenn Richardson           29:56.0  
Total Time = 135:13.50     Total Places = 488

Girls Developmental
 
        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Maggie Morey               22:44.0    C. Milton Wright
    2     2  Jillian Roberts            22:44.3    C. Milton Wright
    3     3  Melissa Hinds              22:44.5    C. Milton Wright
    4     4  Stephanie Baxter           23:25.0    C. Milton Wright
    5     5  Lindsay Carpenter          23:37.0    C. Milton Wright
    6     6  Amanda Frailer             23:42.0    C. Milton Wright
    7     7  Abbey Snyder               23:43.0    C. Milton Wright
    8     8  Gabrielle Forte            23:48.0    Mercy
    9     9  Melanie Pleiss             23:52.0    Mercy
   10        Lauren Buck                24:03.0    C. Milton Wright
   11        Lindley Austin             24:07.0    C. Milton Wright
   12        Susan Dael                 24:16.0    C. Milton Wright
   13        Anne Spencer               24:46.0    Mercersburg
   14    10  Laura Vesely               24:55.0    Mercy
   15    11  Mary Okoniewski            24:56.0    Leonardtown
   16        Stephanie Guzzo            25:18.0    C. Milton Wright
   17    12  Erin Quinn                 25:31.0    Ind
   18    13  Sarah Trently              25:33.0    Ind
   19    14  Candice Welkie             25:38.0    Mercy
   20        Krista Lam                 25:41.0    C. Milton Wright
   21    15  Caitlin Schuh              25:42.0    Seton Keough
   22        Rachel Longenecker         25:45.0    C. Milton Wright
   23        Hollin Roberts             25:46.0    C. Milton Wright
   24    16  Molly Gatch                25:49.0    Ind
   25        Steph Smith                25:52.0    C. Milton Wright
   26    17  Danielle Churchward        25:54.0    Leonardtown
   27        Jackie Hryncewich          25:56.0    C. Milton Wright
   28        Leigh Ontiveros            25:57.0    C. Milton Wright
   29    18  Morgan Widlake             26:04.0    Seton Keough
   30        Sara Kilby                 26:14.0    Arundel
   31        Meghan Keith               26:18.0    C. Milton Wright
   32    19  Jennifer Hause             26:19.0    Leonardtown
   33    20  Aubrey Doran               26:28.0    Mercy
   34    21  Heather Mullaney           26:30.0    Ind
   35    22  Olivia Koerner             26:32.0    Seton Keough
   36        Lauren Redding             26:34.0    C. Milton Wright
   37        Kaileen Arsenault          26:40.0    C. Milton Wright
   38    23  Cammie Stang               26:44.0    Seton Keough
   39    24  Lena Gonzalez              26:54.0    Seton Keough
   40        Dani Levin                 27:03.0    St. Paul's
   41    25  Deirdra Tiffany            27:07.0    Leonardtown
   42    26  Kelsey Wettengel           27:17.0    Leonardtown
   43        Hannah Greene              27:20.0    C. Milton Wright
   44    27  Megahan Sliwka             27:21.0    Mercy
   45    28  Eileen Muckenhirn          27:23.3    Seton Keough
   46    29  Becca McAvinue             27:23.7    Ind
   47    30  Tatyana Stadnik            27:23.9    Ind
   48    31  Danielle Heaps             28:15.0    North Harford
   49    32  Melissa Hunter             28:17.0    La Plata
   50        Jessica Ahn                28:26.0    C. Milton Wright
   51        Taylor McGee               28:27.0    C. Milton Wright
   52        Hee Sun Lee                28:42.0    Mercersburg
   53    33  Karlyn Dixon               28:49.0    Seton Keough
   54    34  Cory Waddell               28:50.0    North Harford
   55        Krystle Gemuendt           28:53.0    C. Milton Wright
   56    35  Nicole Comeau              28:54.0    North Harford
   57    36  Brittany Miller            29:05.0    North Harford
   58        Tiffany Tong               29:35.0    C. Milton Wright
   59    37  Lindsay Gentry             29:59.0    Ind
   60    38  Julie Stewart              30:06.0    North Harford
   61    39  Latrina Alston             30:12.0    La Plata
   62        Caitlin Quinn              30:16.0    Arundel
   63        Mai Nguyen                 30:17.0    Arundel
   64        Kiva Rudd                  30:19.0    Mercersburg
   65        Allie Hall                 30:21.0    Seton Keough
   66        Kelsey Farrish             30:22.0    Ind
   67    40  Lindsey Bachand            30:24.0    La Plata
   68        Laura Padian               30:28.0    C. Milton Wright
   69        Maegan Marks               30:44.0    C. Milton Wright
   70    41  Theresa Kummerer           30:54.0    La Plata
   71    42  Chrishanna Warren          34:03.0    La Plata
   72    43  Constance Coggins          42:52.0    La Plata
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       C. Milton Wright       15      1       2       3       4       5       6       7
2       Mercy                  61      8       9       10      14      20      27
3       Inst. Of Notre Dame    91      12      13      16      21      29      30      37
4       Leonardtown            98      11      17      19      25      26
5       Seton Keough           102     15      18      22      23      24      28      33
6       North Harford          174     31      34      35      36      38
7       La Plata               194     32      39      40      41      42      43
 
 
 
C. Milton Wright
    1  Maggie Morey               22:44.0  
    2  Jillian Roberts            22:44.3  
    3  Melissa Hinds              22:44.5  
    4  Stephanie Baxter           23:25.0  
    5  Lindsay Carpenter          23:37.0  
    6  Amanda Frailer             23:42.0  
    7  Abbey Snyder               23:43.0  
Total Time = 115:14.80     Total Places = 15
 
Mercy
    8  Gabrielle Forte            23:48.0  
    9  Melanie Pleiss             23:52.0  
   10  Laura Vesely               24:55.0  
   14  Candice Welkie             25:38.0  
   20  Aubrey Doran               26:28.0  
   27  Megahan Sliwka             27:21.0  
Total Time = 124:41.00     Total Places = 61
 
Ind
   12  Erin Quinn                 25:31.0  
   13  Sarah Trently              25:33.0  
   16  Molly Gatch                25:49.0  
   21  Heather Mullaney           26:30.0  
   29  Becca McAvinue             27:23.7  
   30  Tatyana Stadnik            27:23.9  
   37  Lindsay Gentry             29:59.0  
Total Time = 130:46.70     Total Places = 91
 
Leonardtown
   11  Mary Okoniewski            24:56.0  
   17  Danielle Churchward        25:54.0  
   19  Jennifer Hause             26:19.0  
   25  Deirdra Tiffany            27:07.0  
   26  Kelsey Wettengel           27:17.0  
Total Time = 131:33.00     Total Places = 98
 
Seton Keough
   15  Caitlin Schuh              25:42.0  
   18  Morgan Widlake             26:04.0  
   22  Olivia Koerner             26:32.0  
   23  Cammie Stang               26:44.0  
   24  Lena Gonzalez              26:54.0  
   28  Eileen Muckenhirn          27:23.3  
   33  Karlyn Dixon               28:49.0  
Total Time = 131:56.00     Total Places = 102
 
North Harford
   31  Danielle Heaps             28:15.0  
   34  Cory Waddell               28:50.0  
   35  Nicole Comeau              28:54.0  
   36  Brittany Miller            29:05.0  
   38  Julie Stewart              30:06.0  
Total Time = 145:10.00     Total Places = 174
 
La Plata
   32  Melissa Hunter             28:17.0  
   39  Latrina Alston             30:12.0  
   40  Lindsey Bachand            30:24.0  
   41  Theresa Kummerer           30:54.0  
   42  Chrishanna Warren          34:03.0  
   43  Constance Coggins          42:52.0  
Total Time = 153:50.00     Total Places = 194


Return to Top

Email | About