MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Balt-Wash Private Schools Champions
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: Glenelg Country School
Elicott City, Maryland
2005-11-12

Baltimore Washington Private Schools Championships
Glenelg Country School
November 12, 2005
results from mdrunners.com

Boys Varsity Large							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	Team	Pace	Time
							
1		1	duplinsky, steven	12	Georgetown Prep	5:03	15:40.8
2		2	Perlis, Jeffrey	12	Sidwell Friends	5:17	16:23.9
3		3	Bax, Nick	10	St Albans	5:21	16:36.1
4		4	Abernethy, Drew	12	Georgetown Prep	5:21	16:37.7
5		5	Chandler, Matt	12	Gonzaga	5:23	16:44.9
6		6	Hulleberg, Anders	11	Park School	5:25	16:50.0
7		7	abernethy, mat	11	Georgetown Prep	5:26	16:51.6
8		8	Stern, Alex	12	Georgetown Day	5:28	16:58.3
9		9	Anderson, Erik	11	Archbishop Curley	5:30	17:04.9
10		10	Gillis, Brian	12	St Albans	5:32	17:11.9
11		11	Pickett, Josh	11	John Carroll	5:33	17:14.8
12		12	Black, Alden	12	St Albans	5:35	17:19.3
13		13	Wetzel, Robert	11	Archbishop Spalding	5:36	17:22.8
14		14	Taylor, Aaron	11	Gonzaga	5:38	17:29.8
15		15	McDermott, Ian	9	Good Counsel	5:38	17:31.0
16			Iventichev, Grisha	10	Baltimore Friends	5:39	17:31.7
17		16	tosh, adam	12	Georgetown Prep	5:39	17:33.2
18		17	Kelly, Tom	11	Gonzaga	5:40	17:34.3
19		18	Lopez, Ted	10	Gonzaga	5:40	17:35.0
20		19	Turner, Kris	11	Gonzaga	5:40	17:36.2
21		20	Keen, Trevor	10	Archbishop Spalding	5:42	17:42.0
22		21	Inglesby, Tad	12	Landon	5:42	17:43.5
23		22	Morgan, Shannon	10	Landon	5:42	17:43.8
24		23	Panzer, Mike	12	Georgetown Day	5:43	17:45.9
25		24	Barry, Richard	12	Gonzaga	5:44	17:48.5
26		25	Butler, Jack	12	Georgetown Prep	5:44	17:50.0
27		26	Pierce, Lenny	11	St Albans	5:45	17:51.1
28		27	Campbell, Jason	11	Georgetown Day	5:47	17:57.0
29		28	Rooney, Brian	10	St Albans	5:49	18:02.1
30		29	Whitmarsh, Colin	10	Georgetown Day	5:50	18:08.6
31		30	Bock, Mike	10	Good Counsel	5:52	18:14.6
32			Young, Dean	11	St James School	5:53	18:15.4
33		31	Moss, James	11	Georgetown Day	5:53	18:16.4
34		32	Gowen, Justin	10	St Albans	5:53	18:16.7
35		33	Pulford, Matt	10	Good Counsel	5:54	18:19.6
36		34	Baker, Courtney	12	St Albans	5:54	18:20.9
37			GARCIA, JOSEMAN	11	Archbishop Carroll	5:55	18:21.9
38		35	Thayer, Patrick	12	Archbishop Spalding	5:56	18:26.3
39		36	Levin, Adam	12	Georgetown Day	5:56	18:26.8
40		37	Gerding, Patrick	11	Bishop McNamara	5:57	18:28.5
41		38	Stafford, Ross	9	Good Counsel	5:57	18:29.3
42		39	Vilhauer, Matt	11	Gonzaga	5:57	18:29.7
43		40	Patterson, Robert	10	DeMatha	5:58	18:31.1
44		41	Skarda, Tim	11	Archbishop Curley	5:58	18:31.8
45		42	Warrington, Robert	11	Archbishop Spalding	6:00	18:37.2
46		43	Hansen, Andrei	11	DeMatha	6:01	18:40.4
47		44	cvitonovic, george	11	Georgetown Prep	6:01	18:41.4
48		45	McAdorey, Hugh	11	John Carroll	6:03	18:46.8
49			CARTHAN, BRIONE	10	Archbishop Carroll	6:03	18:47.2
50		46	horsey, michael	11	Georgetown Prep	6:03	18:47.7
51		47	Zach, Sullivan	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:03	18:48.3
52		48	Hankins, Ian	12	St Johns College	6:03	18:48.8
53		49	Marinelli, Max	10	Landon	6:05	18:52.0
54		50	Downes, Steve	11	Archbishop Spalding	6:05	18:52.8
55		51	Needel, Zach	11	Georgetown Day	6:07	18:58.3
56		52	Collins, Vince	11	Archbishop Curley	6:08	19:03.5
57		53	Ozarowski, Ron	11	Archbishop Curley	6:09	19:04.0
58		54	Chapman, Joseph	12	Bishop McNamara	6:09	19:05.9
59		55	Naiman, Jesse	11	Park School	6:10	19:08.7
60		56	Frazier, Aaron	11	Archbishop Spalding	6:10	19:10.1
61		57	Ritz, Jesse	12	DeMatha	6:12	19:14.3
62		58	Sanders, Darryl	11	DeMatha	6:14	19:22.3
63		59	Iscoe, Mark	12	Sidwell Friends	6:15	19:24.3
64		60	Quinn, James	12	Good Counsel	6:15	19:25.8
65		61	Whalen, Spencer	9	Landon	6:19	19:36.7
66		62	O'Brian, Larry	12	St Johns College	6:20	19:40.9
67		63	Perry, John	9	Landon	6:20	19:41.2
68		64	Robinson, Chris	12	Archbishop Curley	6:23	19:50.1
69		65	Sullivan, David	9	Good Counsel	6:23	19:51.0
70		66	Morris, Danny	12	John Carroll	6:26	19:57.2
71		67	Hendler, Reuben	9	Sidwell Friends	6:28	20:04.5
72		68	Hendler, Micah	11	Sidwell Friends	6:30	20:10.4
73		69	Orthwein, John	10	Landon	6:31	20:15.4
74		70	Waldt, Chris	12	Archbishop Curley	6:32	20:18.3
75		71	Hunt, Kenny	9	Bishop McNamara	6:33	20:20.9
76		72	Ponton, Brenden	10	DeMatha	6:34	20:24.4
77		73	Gormley, Mykl	11	Bishop McNamara	6:35	20:27.0
78		74	Weigard, Mike	11	St Johns College	6:38	20:34.3
79		75	Hulleberg, Lucas	9	Park School	6:38	20:36.7
80		76	Rubin, Keth	9	Landon	6:40	20:43.6
81		77	Hecht, Ben	11	Sidwell Friends	6:41	20:46.2
82		78	Anderson, Kevin	10	John Carroll	6:43	20:50.1
83		79	Brant, Lewis	12	Park School	6:43	20:50.5
84		80	Kleban, Jason	11	Sidwell Friends	6:45	20:57.8
85		81	Conley, Denver	9	St Johns College	6:57	21:33.2
86		82	Joyner, Myles	11	DeMatha	7:03	21:54.0
87		83	Ransome, David	11	Bishop McNamara	7:06	22:02.4
88		84	Bucha, Joe	10	John Carroll	7:09	22:12.7
89		85	Widman, Steve	11	DeMatha	7:13	22:24.3
90		86	Johnson, Matt	9	Archbishop Curley	7:19	22:42.2
91		87	Hoppler, Matthew	10	St Johns College	7:20	22:46.8
92			BAUCE, LAORENZO	10	Archbishop Carroll	7:56	24:38.2
93		88	Starr, Ben	11	Park School	8:00	24:51.4
Boys Large Varsity							
Pl		Pts	Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
1		53	Georgetown Prep				
				1	duplinsky, steven	5:03	15:40.8
				4	Abernethy, Drew	5:21	16:37.7
				7	abernethy, mat	5:26	16:51.6
				16	tosh, adam	5:39	17:33.2
				25	Butler, Jack	5:44	17:50.0
				44	cvitonovic, george	6:01	18:41.4
				46	horsey, michael	6:03	18:47.7
2		73	Gonzaga				
				5	Chandler, Matt	5:23	16:44.9
				14	Taylor, Aaron	5:38	17:29.8
				17	Kelly, Tom	5:40	17:34.3
				18	Lopez, Ted	5:40	17:35.0
				19	Turner, Kris	5:40	17:36.2
				24	Barry, Richard	5:44	17:48.5
				39	Vilhauer, Matt	5:57	18:29.7
3		79	St Albans				
				3	Bax, Nick	5:21	16:36.1
				10	Gillis, Brian	5:32	17:11.9
				12	Black, Alden	5:35	17:19.3
				26	Pierce, Lenny	5:45	17:51.1
				28	Rooney, Brian	5:49	18:02.1
				32	Gowen, Justin	5:53	18:16.7
				34	Baker, Courtney	5:54	18:20.9
4		118	Georgetown Day				
				8	Stern, Alex	5:28	16:58.3
				23	Panzer, Mike	5:43	17:45.9
				27	Campbell, Jason	5:47	17:57.0
				29	Whitmarsh, Colin	5:50	18:08.6
				31	Moss, James	5:53	18:16.4
				36	Levin, Adam	5:56	18:26.8
				51	Needel, Zach	6:07	18:58.3
5		157	Archbishop Spalding				
				13	Wetzel, Robert	5:36	17:22.8
				20	Keen, Trevor	5:42	17:42.0
				35	Thayer, Patrick	5:56	18:26.3
				42	Warrington, Robert	6:00	18:37.2
				47	Zach, Sullivan	6:03	18:48.3
				50	Downes, Steve	6:05	18:52.8
				56	Frazier, Aaron	6:10	19:10.1
6		176	Good Counsel				
				15	McDermott, Ian	5:38	17:31.0
				30	Bock, Mike	5:52	18:14.6
				33	Pulford, Matt	5:54	18:19.6
				38	Stafford, Ross	5:57	18:29.3
				60	Quinn, James	6:15	19:25.8
				65	Sullivan, David	6:23	19:51.0
7		216	Landon				
				21	Inglesby, Tad	5:42	17:43.5
				22	Morgan, Shannon	5:42	17:43.8
				49	Marinelli, Max	6:05	18:52.0
				61	Whalen, Spencer	6:19	19:36.7
				63	Perry, John	6:20	19:41.2
				69	Orthwein, John	6:31	20:15.4
				76	Rubin, Keth	6:40	20:43.6
8		219	Archbishop Curley				
				9	Anderson, Erik	5:30	17:04.9
				41	Skarda, Tim	5:58	18:31.8
				52	Collins, Vince	6:08	19:03.5
				53	Ozarowski, Ron	6:09	19:04.0
				64	Robinson, Chris	6:23	19:50.1
				70	Waldt, Chris	6:32	20:18.3
				86	Johnson, Matt	7:19	22:42.2
9		270	DeMatha				
				40	Patterson, Robert	5:58	18:31.1
				43	Hansen, Andrei	6:01	18:40.4
				57	Ritz, Jesse	6:12	19:14.3
				58	Sanders, Darryl	6:14	19:22.3
				72	Ponton, Brenden	6:34	20:24.4
				82	Joyner, Myles	7:03	21:54.0
				85	Widman, Steve	7:13	22:24.3
10		273	Sidwell Friends				
				2	Perlis, Jeffrey	5:17	16:23.9
				59	Iscoe, Mark	6:15	19:24.3
				67	Hendler, Reuben	6:28	20:04.5
				68	Hendler, Micah	6:30	20:10.4
				77	Hecht, Ben	6:41	20:46.2
				80	Kleban, Jason	6:45	20:57.8
11		284	John Carroll				
				11	Pickett, Josh	5:33	17:14.8
				45	McAdorey, Hugh	6:03	18:46.8
				66	Morris, Danny	6:26	19:57.2
				78	Anderson, Kevin	6:43	20:50.1
				84	Bucha, Joe	7:09	22:12.7
12		303	Park School				
				6	Hulleberg, Anders	5:25	16:50.0
				55	Naiman, Jesse	6:10	19:08.7
				75	Hulleberg, Lucas	6:38	20:36.7
				79	Brant, Lewis	6:43	20:50.5
				88	Starr, Ben	8:00	24:51.4
13		318	Bishop McNamara				
				37	Gerding, Patrick	5:57	18:28.5
				54	Chapman, Joseph	6:09	19:05.9
				71	Hunt, Kenny	6:33	20:20.9
				73	Gormley, Mykl	6:35	20:27.0
				83	Ransome, David	7:06	22:02.4
14		352	St Johns College				
				48	Hankins, Ian	6:03	18:48.8
				62	O'Brian, Larry	6:20	19:40.9
				74	Weigard, Mike	6:38	20:34.3
				81	Conley, Denver	6:57	21:33.2
				87	Hoppler, Matthew	7:20	22:46.8 

Boys Small Varsity							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	RaceTeamName	Pace	Time
							
1		1	Peterson, Joe	11	St Andrews 	5:40	17:37.9
2		2	Martin, Darin	12	Edmund Burke 	5:45	17:51.0
3		3	McKitterick, Will	12	Edmund Burke 	5:45	17:51.4
4		4	Lulli, Miguel	10	Heights 	5:47	17:56.1
5		5	Belikove, Tom	9	St Andrews 	5:48	18:00.2
6		6	Armes, Joel		Baltimore-Lutheran 	5:48	18:00.9
7		7	Kiernan, John	11	St Andrews 	5:49	18:02.3
8			John, Gerdes	11	Field 	5:49	18:05.2
9		8	St. John, Ollie	10	Edmund Burke 	5:53	18:17.4
10		9	Maconi, John	12	Severn School 	5:55	18:22.1
11		10	O'dell, Issac	11	St Andrews 	5:56	18:24.3
12		11	Funger, Teddy	9	Bullis 	5:56	18:27.0
13		12	Kelly, John	10	St Anselms 	5:59	18:34.6
14		13	Burns, Jeremy	12	Severn School 	5:59	18:34.8
15		14	Dugan, Nick	9	St Andrews 	6:02	18:45.3
16		15	Acevedo, Antonio	12	St Anselms 	6:06	18:55.2
17		16	Tcheyan, Mike	12	Maret 	6:06	18:57.7
18		17	Mendoza, Roque	12	Bullis 	6:07	18:58.5
19		18	Chertkov, Jim	11	Bullis 	6:07	18:58.7
20		19	Weisshaar, David	11	St Andrews 	6:10	19:07.6
21		20	Krohn, Will	12	Heights 	6:12	19:14.0
22		21	Lulli, Sebastian	9	Heights 	6:13	19:17.4
23		22	Overall, Jesse	11	Bullis 	6:14	19:20.1
24		23	Moniz, Matthew	10	St Anselms 	6:14	19:22.5
25		24	Sutherland, Sam	9	Glenelg Country School 	6:15	19:23.8
26		25	McFarlane, Jamal	11	St Anselms 	6:15	19:24.3
27		26	Sushinsky, Matthew	10	Heights 	6:15	19:24.5
28		27	Jeffrey, Bob	10	St Andrews 	6:15	19:24.8
29		28	Cooper, Zach	9	Bullis 	6:17	19:30.4
30		29	Hill, Nate		Baltimore-Lutheran 	6:18	19:32.6
31		30	Crawford, Brad	12	Glenelg Country School 	6:21	19:42.1
32		31	Facinoli, Theo		Baltimore-Lutheran 	6:21	19:42.3
33		32	Shojaei, Cameron	12	Glenelg Country School 	6:22	19:45.9
34		33	Guarente, A.J.	10	Heights 	6:25	19:54.5
35		34	Danello, Chris	10	Maret 	6:26	19:59.3
36		35	Kylis, John	10	St Anselms 	6:28	20:04.1
37		36	Hadley, Timothy	9	Heights 	6:28	20:05.1
38		37	Grimes, Kamau	10	St Anselms 	6:28	20:05.7
39		38	Rice, Thomas	12	Glenelg Country School 	6:29	20:07.3
40			Klise, Matt	10	Sandy Spring Friends 	6:31	20:14.9
41			Alzetta, Jonathan	10	French International 	6:32	20:18.2
42		39	Wright, Max	11	Glenelg Country School 	6:32	20:18.5
43		40	Zients, Sam	12	Glenelg Country School 	6:34	20:22.7
44		41	Hayes, Stephen	12	Maret 	6:34	20:23.9
45		42	Stahl, Chris	9	Glenelg Country School 	6:35	20:27.3
46		43	Hughes, Chris	12	Severn School 	6:36	20:28.4
47		44	Messinger, Conor	9	Edmund Burke 	6:36	20:29.6
48		45	Vaughn, Timothy	9	Heights 	6:39	20:37.0
49		46	Fu, Alex	11	Severn School 	6:39	20:38.5
50		47	Clark, Perry	12	Bullis 	6:44	20:54.0
51		48	Mlyniec, KC	9	Edmund Burke 	6:44	20:55.2
52		49	Ein, Josh	12	Bullis 	6:47	21:03.1
53		50	Wexler, Michael	11	Edmund Burke 	6:47	21:04.1
54		51	Gretz, Sam	10	Edmund Burke 	6:50	21:12.8
55		52	Taylor, Sam	9	Severn School 	6:53	21:22.9
56		53	Fioravante, Raymond		Baltimore-Lutheran 	6:58	21:37.0
57		54	Eisenman, David	11	Maret 	7:04	21:55.1
58		55	Murphy, Connor		Baltimore-Lutheran 	7:05	21:59.6
59			Erikan, Can	10	French International 	7:05	22:00.9
60			Gravely-Novello, Marshall	11	Sandy Spring Friends 	7:12	22:20.2
61		56	Leibner, Willie	12	Maret 	7:15	22:30.1
62		57	Moriarty, Harris	11	St Anselms 	7:16	22:34.8
63		58	Boulay, Ryan John		Baltimore-Lutheran 	7:23	22:55.1
64			Bailey, Charlie	9	Sandy Spring Friends 	7:25	23:02.0
65		59	Kuethe, Mike	9	Severn School 	7:55	24:34.1
66		60	Delcid, Wilmer	11	Maret 	8:02	24:57.8
Boys Small Varsity							
Pl	Pts		Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
							
1	37		St Andrews				
				1	Peterson, Joe	5:40	17:37.9
				5	Belikove, Tom	5:48	18:00.2
				7	Kiernan, John	5:49	18:02.3
				10	O'dell, Issac	5:56	18:24.3
				14	Dugan, Nick	6:02	18:45.3
				19	Weisshaar, David	6:10	19:07.6
				27	Jeffrey, Bob	6:15	19:24.8
2	96		Bullis				
				11	Funger, Teddy	5:56	18:27.0
				17	Mendoza, Roque	6:07	18:58.5
				18	Chertkov, Jim	6:07	18:58.7
				22	Overall, Jesse	6:14	19:20.1
				28	Cooper, Zach	6:17	19:30.4
				47	Clark, Perry	6:44	20:54.0
				49	Ein, Josh	6:47	21:03.1
3	104		Heights				
				4	Lulli, Miguel	5:47	17:56.1
				20	Krohn, Will	6:12	19:14.0
				21	Lulli, Sebastian	6:13	19:17.4
				26	Sushinsky, Matthew	6:15	19:24.5
				33	Guarente, A.J.	6:25	19:54.5
				36	Hadley, Timothy	6:28	20:05.1
				45	Vaughn, Timothy	6:39	20:37.0
4	105		Edmund Burke				
				2	Martin, Darin	5:45	17:51.0
				3	McKitterick, Will	5:45	17:51.4
				8	St. John, Ollie	5:53	18:17.4
				44	Messinger, Conor	6:36	20:29.6
				48	Mlyniec, KC	6:44	20:55.2
				50	Wexler, Michael	6:47	21:04.1
				51	Gretz, Sam	6:50	21:12.8
5	110		St Anselms				
				12	Kelly, John	5:59	18:34.6
				15	Acevedo, Antonio	6:06	18:55.2
				23	Moniz, Matthew	6:14	19:22.5
				25	McFarlane, Jamal	6:15	19:24.3
				35	Kylis, John	6:28	20:04.1
				37	Grimes, Kamau	6:28	20:05.7
				57	Moriarty, Harris	7:16	22:34.8
6	163		Glenelg Country School				
				24	Sutherland, Sam	6:15	19:23.8
				30	Crawford, Brad	6:21	19:42.1
				32	Shojaei, Cameron	6:22	19:45.9
				38	Rice, Thomas	6:29	20:07.3
				39	Wright, Max	6:32	20:18.5
				40	Zients, Sam	6:34	20:22.7
				42	Stahl, Chris	6:35	20:27.3
7	163		Severn School				
				9	Maconi, John	5:55	18:22.1
				13	Burns, Jeremy	5:59	18:34.8
				43	Hughes, Chris	6:36	20:28.4
				46	Fu, Alex	6:39	20:38.5
				52	Taylor, Sam	6:53	21:22.9
				59	Kuethe, Mike	7:55	24:34.1
8	174		Baltimore-Lutheran				
				6	Armes, Joel	5:48	18:00.9
				29	Hill, Nate	6:18	19:32.6
				31	Facinoli, Theo	6:21	19:42.3
				53	Fioravante, Raymond	6:58	21:37.0
				55	Murphy, Connor	7:05	21:59.6
				58	Boulay, Ryan John	7:23	22:55.1
9	201		Maret				
				16	Tcheyan, Mike	6:06	18:57.7
				34	Danello, Chris	6:26	19:59.3
				41	Hayes, Stephen	6:34	20:23.9
				54	Eisenman, David	7:04	21:55.1
				56	Leibner, Willie	7:15	22:30.1
				60	Delcid, Wilmer	8:02	24:57.8

Girls Varsity Large							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	Team	Pace	Time
							
1		1	Furst, Brittany	11	John Carroll	6:20	19:40.1
2		2	Wahl, Maureen	11	Archbishop Spalding	6:25	19:54.3
3		3	Stasakova, Erika	10	John Carroll	6:27	20:00.5
4		4	Bardon, Stephanie	10	Good Counsel	6:28	20:04.7
5		5	McCall, Nora	11	Good Counsel	6:28	20:05.8
6		6	Rees, Julia		Holton Arms	6:30	20:09.9
7			SEYMOUR, ASHLEY	9	Archbishop Carroll	6:31	20:13.2
8		7	Klick, Laura		Holton Arms	6:32	20:16.1
9		8	Heller, Susan		Holton Arms	6:32	20:17.4
10			Clarke, Jessica	12	Mt Desales	6:35	20:26.0
11		9	Patterson, Claire	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:40	20:41.9
12		10	Pritchard, Molly	11	National Cathedral	6:43	20:50.1
13		11	Lewis, Lauren	9	Sidwell Friends	6:44	20:55.8
14		12	Thompson, Cami	10	Georgetown Visitation	6:45	20:56.2
15		13	McAdorey, Meghan	9	John Carroll	6:46	21:01.2
16		14	Atabek, Natalie	9	Georgetown Visitation	6:48	21:05.1
17		15	Rubino, Jo	9	Notre Dame Prep	6:49	21:09.2
18		16	Schiavon, Liz	9	Notre Dame Prep	6:49	21:09.7
19		17	Maravell, Sophia	12	Georgetown Day	6:49	21:11.9
20		18	Scheineson, Sara		Holton Arms	6:54	21:24.4
21		19	Huber, Anne		Holton Arms	6:55	21:27.2
22		20	Durling, Becky	10	National Cathedral	6:55	21:27.9
23		21	Aufhauser, Anne	12	National Cathedral	6:56	21:30.9
24			HICKSON, CHRISTIAN	9	Archbishop Carroll	6:58	21:36.6
25		22	Cave, Casey	12	Georgetown Visitation	6:59	21:41.1
26		23	Philbin, Kyler	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:59	21:42.0
27		24	Myers, Janey	11	Good Counsel	7:00	21:42.5
28		25	Healey, Charlott	9	Notre Dame Prep	7:00	21:44.1
29		26	Thomas, Adrienne	11	Elizabeth Seton	7:01	21:46.6
30		27	Guidara, Liz	11	Good Counsel	7:01	21:48.0
31		28	Buchanan, Jessica	11	John Carroll	7:02	21:50.1
32			Cohagan, Kathryn	11	Mt Desales	7:02	21:51.1
33		29	Nakamura, Yoriko	11	National Cathedral	7:02	21:51.3
34		30	Fung, Tiffany	10	National Cathedral	7:04	21:56.8
35		31	Lippy, Theresa	11	Mercy	7:05	21:58.4
36		32	Lingenfelder, Laura	11	Mercy	7:06	22:03.5
37		33	Bulavinetz, Kaitlin	10	Notre Dame Prep	7:08	22:09.5
38		34	Dougherty, Kat	10	National Cathedral	7:09	22:10.4
39		35	Davis, Hope	12	Mercy	7:09	22:12.3
40		36	Feeney, Emily	11	Good Counsel	7:10	22:15.5
41		37	Warrington, Brooke	11	Archbishop Spalding	7:10	22:16.7
42		38	Moulton, Molly		Holton Arms	7:11	22:19.6
43		39	Manturano, Nancy	12	Good Counsel	7:12	22:22.3
44		40	Millet, Katie	12	Good Counsel	7:14	22:26.8
45		41	Palmeri, Angela	11	Mercy	7:19	22:44.8
46		42	Forte, Gabrielle	11	Mercy	7:20	22:45.2
47		43	Turner, Catherine	10	Elizabeth Seton	7:21	22:49.6
48		44	Bolgiano, Mary	9	Notre Dame Prep	7:21	22:49.9
49		45	Huber, Megan	12	Georgetown Visitation	7:22	22:51.3
50		46	Mahon, Maddy	11	Notre Dame Prep	7:23	22:55.5
51		47	Bowes, Audrey	10	Georgetown Visitation	7:23	22:55.7
52		48	Fitzgerald, Hillary	12	Mercy	7:24	22:59.2
53		49	Ruddy, Stacy	11	Mercy	7:30	23:15.6
54		50	Williams, Melanie	9	St Johns College	7:32	23:24.1
55		51	Vinton, Melissa	9	John Carroll	7:33	23:26.3
56		52	Eichner, Kyle	10	Sidwell Friends	7:33	23:27.8
57		53	Fritsch, Adrienne	12	Georgetown Day	7:35	23:31.0
58		54	Colgan, Jenn	12	Notre Dame Prep	7:36	23:36.9
59		55	Dickson, Candace	10	Archbishop Spalding	7:37	23:39.1
60		56	Atha, Katie	11	Georgetown Day	7:37	23:39.3
61		57	Kaler, Meghan		Holton Arms	7:38	23:42.5
62		58	Franc, Katherine	9	St Johns College	7:39	23:44.6
63		59	Viqueira, Rina	12	St Johns College	7:41	23:52.5
64		60	Antoine, Lisa	12	Elizabeth Seton	7:43	23:56.7
65		61	Allard, Meaghan	12	St Johns College	7:45	24:03.6
66		62	Benjamin, Lindsay	11	Elizabeth Seton	7:51	24:22.1
67		63	Balla, Lauren	10	Georgetown Visitation	7:52	24:25.4
68		64	Choyke, Sarah	12	Georgetown Day	7:52	24:26.6
69		65	Adams, Alicia	11	Elizabeth Seton	7:57	24:40.8
70		66	Adelson, Laura	12	Georgetown Day	7:58	24:44.1
71		67	Hoover, Stephanie	10	Sidwell Friends	7:59	24:45.6
72		68	Coursey, Julia	10	Georgetown Day	7:59	24:46.0
73		69	Ogden, Elaine	9	Georgetown Day	8:00	24:49.9
74		70	Hagan, Anna	12	John Carroll	8:03	24:59.5
75		71	O'Connell, Jordan	9	Archbishop Spalding	8:10	25:21.7
76		72	Vaughan, Colleen	11	John Carroll	8:14	25:34.6
77		73	Jones, Caitlin	12	Sidwell Friends	8:15	25:37.5
78		74	Hargadon, Caitlin	11	Archbishop Spalding	8:33	26:32.8
79		75	Gibian, Kiah	10	Sidwell Friends	8:35	26:38.1
80		76	Holt, Samantha	9	St Johns College	8:56	27:43.2
81		77	Shea, Anne	10	St Johns College	9:08	28:20.6
82		78	Browne, Kelli	11	Elizabeth Seton	10:16	31:52.1
Girls Large Varsity							
Pl		Pts	Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
							
1		58	Holton Arms				
				6	Rees, Julia	6:30	20:09.9
				7	Klick, Laura	6:32	20:16.1
				8	Heller, Susan	6:32	20:17.4
				18	Scheineson, Sara	6:54	21:24.4
				19	Huber, Anne	6:55	21:27.2
				38	Moulton, Molly	7:11	22:19.6
				57	Kaler, Meghan	7:38	23:42.5
2		96	Good Counsel				
				4	Bardon, Stephanie	6:28	20:04.7
				5	McCall, Nora	6:28	20:05.8
				24	Myers, Janey	7:00	21:42.5
				27	Guidara, Liz	7:01	21:48.0
				36	Feeney, Emily	7:10	22:15.5
				39	Manturano, Nancy	7:12	22:22.3
				40	Millet, Katie	7:14	22:26.8
3		96	John Carroll				
				1	Furst, Brittany	6:20	19:40.1
				3	Stasakova, Erika	6:27	20:00.5
				13	McAdorey, Meghan	6:46	21:01.2
				28	Buchanan, Jessica	7:02	21:50.1
				51	Vinton, Melissa	7:33	23:26.3
				70	Hagan, Anna	8:03	24:59.5
				72	Vaughan, Colleen	8:14	25:34.6
4		110	National Cathedral				
				10	Pritchard, Molly	6:43	20:50.1
				20	Durling, Becky	6:55	21:27.9
				21	Aufhauser, Anne	6:56	21:30.9
				29	Nakamura, Yoriko	7:02	21:51.3
				30	Fung, Tiffany	7:04	21:56.8
				34	Dougherty, Kat	7:09	22:10.4
5		126	Archbishop Spalding				
				2	Wahl, Maureen	6:25	19:54.3
				9	Patterson, Claire	6:40	20:41.9
				23	Philbin, Kyler	6:59	21:42.0
				37	Warrington, Brooke	7:10	22:16.7
				55	Dickson, Candace	7:37	23:39.1
				71	O'Connell, Jordan	8:10	25:21.7
				74	Hargadon, Caitlin	8:33	26:32.8
6		133	Notre Dame Prep				
				15	Rubino, Jo	6:49	21:09.2
				16	Schiavon, Liz	6:49	21:09.7
				25	Healey, Charlott	7:00	21:44.1
				33	Bulavinetz, Kaitlin	7:08	22:09.5
				44	Bolgiano, Mary	7:21	22:49.9
				46	Mahon, Maddy	7:23	22:55.5
				54	Colgan, Jenn	7:36	23:36.9
7		140	Georgetown Visitation				
				12	Thompson, Cami	6:45	20:56.2
				14	Atabek, Natalie	6:48	21:05.1
				22	Cave, Casey	6:59	21:41.1
				45	Huber, Megan	7:22	22:51.3
				47	Bowes, Audrey	7:23	22:55.7
				63	Balla, Lauren	7:52	24:25.4
8		181	Mercy				
				31	Lippy, Theresa	7:05	21:58.4
				32	Lingenfelder, Laura	7:06	22:03.5
				35	Davis, Hope	7:09	22:12.3
				41	Palmeri, Angela	7:19	22:44.8
				42	Forte, Gabrielle	7:20	22:45.2
				48	Fitzgerald, Hillary	7:24	22:59.2
				49	Ruddy, Stacy	7:30	23:15.6
9		256	Georgetown Day				
				17	Maravell, Sophia	6:49	21:11.9
				53	Fritsch, Adrienne	7:35	23:31.0
				56	Atha, Katie	7:37	23:39.3
				64	Choyke, Sarah	7:52	24:26.6
				66	Adelson, Laura	7:58	24:44.1
				68	Coursey, Julia	7:59	24:46.0
				69	Ogden, Elaine	8:00	24:49.9
10		256	Elizabeth Seton				
				26	Thomas, Adrienne	7:01	21:46.6
				43	Turner, Catherine	7:21	22:49.6
				60	Antoine, Lisa	7:43	23:56.7
				62	Benjamin, Lindsay	7:51	24:22.1
				65	Adams, Alicia	7:57	24:40.8
				78	Browne, Kelli	10:16	31:52.1
11		278	Sidwell Friends				
				11	Lewis, Lauren	6:44	20:55.8
				52	Eichner, Kyle	7:33	23:27.8
				67	Hoover, Stephanie	7:59	24:45.6
				73	Jones, Caitlin	8:15	25:37.5
				75	Gibian, Kiah	8:35	26:38.1
12		304	St Johns College				
				50	Williams, Melanie	7:32	23:24.1
				58	Franc, Katherine	7:39	23:44.6
				59	Viqueira, Rina	7:41	23:52.5
				61	Allard, Meaghan	7:45	24:03.6
				76	Holt, Samantha	8:56	27:43.2
				77	Shea, Anne	9:08	28:20.6

Girls Small Varsity							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	RaceTeamName	Pace	Time
							
1		1	Murphy, Meghan	12	St Andrews 	6:40	20:41.5
2		2	McEntee, Meredith	12	Edmund Burke 	6:42	20:48.8
3		3	Oliver, Emily	12	Severn School 	6:45	20:58.7
4		4	Greco, Julia	11	St Andrews 	6:49	21:10.9
5		5	Matthews, Samantha	10	Glenelg Country School 	6:55	21:27.7
6		6	Hart, Gie Gie	11	St Andrews 	6:55	21:29.3
7		7	Addison, Yaa	9	St Andrews 	6:57	21:34.6
8		8	Ricaurte, Maeve	9	Glenelg Country School 	6:58	21:37.4
9		9	Gass, Ellie	10	Bullis 	7:01	21:46.9
10		10	Avers, Whitney	9	Severn School 	7:08	22:08.5
11		11	Nash, Megan	9	St Andrews 	7:09	22:12.6
12		12	Azara, Alex	11	St Andrews 	7:09	22:12.8
13		13	Putterman, Sara	9	Bullis 	7:16	22:34.3
14		14	Haist, Kelsey	10	Glenelg Country School 	7:19	22:43.8
15		15	Nash, Lisa	9	St Andrews 	7:21	22:48.6
16			Zeiler, Kristy		Baltimore-Lutheran 	7:25	23:00.9
17		16	Sullivan, Cara	11	Stoneridge 	7:27	23:06.1
18		17	Nadler, Lauren	11	Edmund Burke 	7:27	23:06.7
19			Zeiler, Jeni		Baltimore-Lutheran 	7:30	23:18.4
20		18	Downs, Caitlin	12	Glenelg Country School 	7:31	23:20.4
21		19	Glick, Emily	12	Maret 	7:32	23:22.9
22		20	Hartman, Leslie	12	Maret 	7:35	23:31.2
23		21	McGowan, Molly	12	Stoneridge 	7:35	23:33.1
24		22	Aust, Alex	9	Bullis 	7:36	23:34.2
25		23	Wendling, Adrienne	9	Bullis 	7:37	23:37.0
26			Lahuna, Constance	12	French International 	7:42	23:53.3
27		24	King, Phoebe	11	Maret 	7:43	23:56.5
28		25	Leith, Marina	10	Maret 	7:43	23:57.1
29		26	Fortier, Rachael	11	Bullis 	7:52	24:25.3
30		27	Nash, Sarah	12	Glenelg Country School 	7:59	24:45.7
31		28	Laufman, Molly	9	Severn School 	8:00	24:48.8
32		29	Genau, Taylor	9	Severn School 	8:00	24:49.3
33		30	Stephenson, Megan	11	Glenelg Country School 	8:01	24:54.9
34		31	Herbick, Marian	11	Bullis 	8:04	25:02.0
35		32	Weisser, Mariken	10	Edmund Burke 	8:17	25:43.5
36		33	Moyer, Moran	12	Stoneridge 	8:22	25:58.1
37			Gingher, Gretchen		Baltimore-Lutheran 	8:23	26:02.2
38		34	Faux, Chloe	12	Maret 	8:24	26:05.7
39		35	Amore, Mimi	11	Stoneridge 	8:26	26:09.9
40		36	Putterman, Kari	11	Bullis 	8:26	26:10.9
41		37	Amini-Kern, Danielle	11	Glenelg Country School 	8:27	26:13.7
42		38	Furusawa, Kurumi	11	Stoneridge 	8:27	26:15.0
43		39	Griffith, Kathryn	11	Maret 	8:29	26:19.1
44		40	Glist, Anna	10	Edmund Burke 	8:29	26:19.3
45		41	Palmer, Hope	11	Maret 	8:29	26:19.5
46			Conrad, Rachel	9	Sandy Spring Friends 	8:39	26:49.9
47		42	LeDain, Katie	10	Stoneridge 	8:43	27:03.5
48		43	Hunt, Lauren	11	Edmund Burke 	8:50	27:25.3
49		44	Hamilton, Lindsay	10	Severn School 	8:56	27:44.3
50		45	McDaniel, Laura	12	Edmund Burke 	9:00	27:57.0
51		46	Cosgrove, Bernie	9	Stoneridge 	9:10	28:27.5
52		47	Delaney, Leah	9	Severn School 	9:22	29:03.5
53		48	Johnson, Lindsey	11	Edmund Burke 	9:29	29:24.4
54		49	Wapinsiki, Karen	9	Severn School 	9:48	30:25.9
55			Sitter, Katie		Baltimore-Lutheran 	9:59	30:58.7
Girls Small Varsity							
Pl		Pts	Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
1		29	St Andrews				
				1	Murphy, Meghan	6:40	20:41.5
				4	Greco, Julia	6:49	21:10.9
				6	Hart, Gie Gie	6:55	21:29.3
				7	Addison, Yaa	6:57	21:34.6
				11	Nash, Megan	7:09	22:12.6
				12	Azara, Alex	7:09	22:12.8
				15	Nash, Lisa	7:21	22:48.6
2		72	Glenelg Country School				
				5	Matthews, Samantha	6:55	21:27.7
				8	Ricaurte, Maeve	6:58	21:37.4
				14	Haist, Kelsey	7:19	22:43.8
				18	Downs, Caitlin	7:31	23:20.4
				27	Nash, Sarah	7:59	24:45.7
				30	Stephenson, Megan	8:01	24:54.9
				37	Amini-Kern, Danielle	8:27	26:13.7
3		93	Bullis				
				9	Gass, Ellie	7:01	21:46.9
				13	Putterman, Sara	7:16	22:34.3
				22	Aust, Alex	7:36	23:34.2
				23	Wendling, Adrienne	7:37	23:37.0
				26	Fortier, Rachael	7:52	24:25.3
				31	Herbick, Marian	8:04	25:02.0
				36	Putterman, Kari	8:26	26:10.9
4		114	Severn School				
				3	Oliver, Emily	6:45	20:58.7
				10	Avers, Whitney	7:08	22:08.5
				28	Laufman, Molly	8:00	24:48.8
				29	Genau, Taylor	8:00	24:49.3
				44	Hamilton, Lindsay	8:56	27:44.3
				47	Delaney, Leah	9:22	29:03.5
				49	Wapinsiki, Karen	9:48	30:25.9
5		122	Maret				
				19	Glick, Emily	7:32	23:22.9
				20	Hartman, Leslie	7:35	23:31.2
				24	King, Phoebe	7:43	23:56.5
				25	Leith, Marina	7:43	23:57.1
				34	Faux, Chloe	8:24	26:05.7
				39	Griffith, Kathryn	8:29	26:19.1
				41	Palmer, Hope	8:29	26:19.5
6		134	Edmund Burke				
				2	McEntee, Meredith	6:42	20:48.8
				17	Nadler, Lauren	7:27	23:06.7
				32	Weisser, Mariken	8:17	25:43.5
				40	Glist, Anna	8:29	26:19.3
				43	Hunt, Lauren	8:50	27:25.3
				45	McDaniel, Laura	9:00	27:57.0
				48	Johnson, Lindsey	9:29	29:24.4
7		143	Stoneridge				
				16	Sullivan, Cara	7:27	23:06.1
				21	McGowan, Molly	7:35	23:33.1
				33	Moyer, Moran	8:22	25:58.1
				35	Amore, Mimi	8:26	26:09.9
				38	Furusawa, Kurumi	8:27	26:15.0
				42	LeDain, Katie	8:43	27:03.5
				46	Cosgrove, Bernie	9:10	28:27.5

Boys JV Large							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	Team	Pace	Time
							
1		1	chapin, ramsey	9	Georgetown Prep	5:52	18:14.0
2		2	Riehla, Hudson	10	Gonzaga	5:57	18:27.7
3		3	Warlick, Jason	12	St Albans	6:00	18:36.4
4		4	Staple, Nico	12	Georgetown Day	6:08	19:02.4
5		5	Thumpasery, Francis	9	St Albans	6:09	19:04.6
6		6	Spencer, J.R.	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:09	19:06.9
7		7	Piper, Robert	12	Archbishop Spalding	6:11	19:13.6
8		8	Dale, Willie	10	St Albans	6:15	19:23.3
9		9	Hannon, A.J.	11	Archbishop Spalding	6:15	19:25.0
10		10	Shannon, Ryan	11	Gonzaga	6:16	19:26.6
11		11	O'Toole, Ryan	10	Gonzaga	6:17	19:29.5
12		12	Drobkov, Gleb	10	St Albans	6:18	19:33.6
13		13	coppoolse, andrew	10	Georgetown Prep	6:19	19:38.4
14		14	Brooks, Ben	11	Gonzaga	6:19	19:38.7
15		15	Asbill, Matt	11	St Albans	6:20	19:39.4
16		16	Lewis, Billy	9	Gonzaga	6:21	19:42.8
17		17	Onufrychuk, Andrew	12	Gonzaga	6:21	19:44.6
18		18	Muroyama, Alex	10	Georgetown Day	6:22	19:46.0
19		19	Findley, Allen	9	Gonzaga	6:22	19:47.8
20			O'Brien, Pat	12	Gonzaga	6:23	19:48.7
21			Holland, Thomas	12	Gonzaga	6:23	19:50.5
22			Hill, Tom	10	Gonzaga	6:24	19:51.4
23			Bur, Sean	10	Gonzaga	6:24	19:51.9
24		20	McCarten, James	11	St Albans	6:24	19:52.9
25			Creamer, Kevin	9	Gonzaga	6:25	19:54.9
26		21	Nelson, John	12	St Albans	6:25	19:55.4
27		22	Bradley, Matt	12	Georgetown Day	6:26	19:57.8
28			Bieberich, Joe	10	Gonzaga	6:26	19:58.6
29		23	LaSusa, mike	10	Georgetown Prep	6:26	19:59.0
30		24	Hill, Andrew	10	Good Counsel	6:27	20:00.6
31		25	Salvador, Ryan	12	Georgetown Prep	6:28	20:05.5
32		26	Grove, Julian	12	Georgetown Day	6:30	20:11.8
33			Sheehy, Vince	12	Gonzaga	6:30	20:12.1
34		27	Kalas, Bob	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:30	20:12.3
35		28	morrison, will	12	Georgetown Prep	6:30	20:12.7
36		29	Fung, Brian	12	Georgetown Day	6:31	20:13.7
37		30	Hoag, Drew	9	Good Counsel	6:31	20:14.6
38			Russell, Matt	10	Gonzaga	6:33	20:19.5
39			Maseda, Jaime	11	St Albans	6:33	20:20.2
40			Henderson, Lansdale	10	St Albans	6:33	20:20.9
41		31	Simmens, Edward	10	Georgetown Day	6:33	20:21.2
42			Nealon, Chris	10	Gonzaga	6:34	20:23.5
43		32	Collins, Drew	9	Good Counsel	6:35	20:25.9
44		33	Vogel, Andrew	12	Georgetown Prep	6:36	20:28.5
45			Thompson, Peter	10	St Albans	6:37	20:33.4
46		34	Kaulius, Jeff	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:38	20:34.7
47		35	Grace, Robbie	11	Georgetown Day	6:39	20:38.4
48			Scott, Ethan	10	St Albans	6:39	20:39.1
49			Kelly, Devin	9	Gonzaga	6:40	20:40.1
50			Howard, Brooks	10	Gonzaga	6:40	20:43.7
51			Cunningham, John	12	St Albans	6:41	20:44.4
52			McLaughlin, Liam	9	Gonzaga	6:41	20:46.4
53			Aghdam, Cyrus	9	Gonzaga	6:42	20:48.0
54			Udovic, Andrew	12	St Albans	6:43	20:51.4
55		36	Novello, Joey	9	Good Counsel	6:43	20:51.7
56			Masurovsky, Alex	12	Georgetown Day	6:45	20:57.5
57			Maletta, Gabe	9	St Albans	6:48	21:05.9
58			Meyerson, Tom	11	Gonzaga	6:48	21:06.2
59			Wallace, Brandon	10	Gonzaga	6:49	21:08.7
60			McCarthy, Justin	10	Landon	6:49	21:10.9
61			O'Brien, Mike	10	Gonzaga	6:50	21:13.5
62			Devlin, Jack	9	Gonzaga	6:50	21:14.4
63		37	Stephens, Michael	10	Georgetown Prep	6:51	21:15.5
64			Mautner, Henry	11	St Albans	6:51	21:16.4
65			Regan, Jimmy	11	Gonzaga	6:51	21:16.7
66			Feehan, Ross	11	Georgetown Prep	6:51	21:17.1
67			Nelson, Mark	11	St Albans	6:52	21:19.3
68			Lavin, Luke	10	Gonzaga	6:52	21:19.6
69			hupez, tom	10	Georgetown Prep	6:54	21:24.2
70			Mautner, Ben	12	St Albans	6:54	21:25.2
71		38	Pyle, Pierre	11	Archbishop Spalding	6:54	21:26.1
72			Albornos, Dan	11	Gonzaga	6:54	21:26.4
73			stiles, andrew	11	Georgetown Prep	6:55	21:28.0
74			fontana, chris	10	Georgetown Prep	6:55	21:28.5
75			Moorhead, Will	9	St Albans	6:55	21:29.6
76			Sobin, Neil	10	St Albans	6:56	21:30.8
77			Winton, David	10	Sidwell Friends	6:56	21:31.4
78			Murphy, Will	11	St Albans	6:56	21:32.3
79			Kent, Doug	10	Gonzaga	6:57	21:33.2
80			Hadeed, Mike	12	Gonzaga	6:57	21:33.6
81			Chandler, Carl	12	St Albans	6:57	21:34.5
82		39	Samara, Nick	9	Good Counsel	6:57	21:35.1
83			Sheehy, Kevin	10	Gonzaga	6:57	21:35.9
84			Tigani, Tommy	10	Gonzaga	6:58	21:36.8
85		40	Corrigan, Brian	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:58	21:38.1
86			Yania, Kenny	10	Gonzaga	6:58	21:38.5
87			Forman, Danny	10	Georgetown Day	6:59	21:39.2
88			Cunningham, James	9	St Albans	6:59	21:40.3
89			Delph, Dory	9	Archbishop Spalding	6:59	21:40.6
90			horsey, james	9	Georgetown Prep	7:00	21:42.1
91			Curl, Mitchell	9	Gonzaga	7:00	21:43.3
92			Barkats, Alek	10	St Albans	7:00	21:43.9
93			Graziano, John	10	Archbishop Spalding	7:00	21:45.0
94			Efron, Charlie	12	Georgetown Day	7:01	21:46.5
95			McCarthy, Brian	9	Gonzaga	7:01	21:48.0
96			kenny, joseph	9	Georgetown Prep	7:03	21:54.5
97			Jimenez, Oscar	10	Gonzaga	7:04	21:57.2
98			Muckenfuss, Cantwell	12	Sidwell Friends	7:05	22:00.3
99			Kingham, Robin	12	St Albans	7:06	22:01.1
100			Brooks, Ethan	9	Gonzaga	7:06	22:02.3
101			James, Max	11	Gonzaga	7:07	22:06.7
102			Paul, Brian	10	Gonzaga	7:08	22:09.5
103			Pizzanno, Will	10	Gonzaga	7:11	22:17.2
104			McGowan, Marty	9	Gonzaga	7:11	22:19.9
105			Lloyd, Gabe	10	St Albans	7:13	22:23.2
106			Menard, Austin	11	St Albans	7:13	22:24.7
107			Grinc, Peter	9	Gonzaga	7:14	22:26.2
108			Kennedy, Chris	10	Gonzaga	7:16	22:32.2
109		41	Hackett, Donny	9	St Johns College	7:17	22:37.1
110			Lindsey, Matt	9	St Albans	7:18	22:40.3
111			Barry, Peter	10	Gonzaga	7:20	22:46.3
112			Gelb, Robert	12	Landon	7:20	22:47.6
113		42	Connors, Neil	10	St Johns College	7:21	22:50.8
114			lee, Seunghoon	10	Georgetown Prep	7:23	22:54.6
115			Prominski, Peter	9	Gonzaga	7:24	22:57.5
116			glowacki, charles	9	Georgetown Prep	7:24	22:59.1
117			Harris, Vince	12	Gonzaga	7:26	23:03.2
118			Meyerson, Will	9	Gonzaga	7:26	23:03.5
119			Glazier, Gregory	11	St Albans	7:27	23:06.5
120			Ahlers, Nat	12	Georgetown Day	7:27	23:08.9
121			Castiel, Philip	10	Georgetown Day	7:29	23:13.4
122			Rihm, Philip	9	Sidwell Friends	7:30	23:18.2
123			hayzlett, brian	9	Georgetown Prep	7:31	23:20.3
124			Garin, Danny	9	Georgetown Day	7:32	23:24.3
125			Zillo, Nick	11	Gonzaga	7:34	23:30.5
126			El Daher, Henri	10	St Albans	7:35	23:32.0
127			Chin, Brian	10	Gonzaga	7:37	23:38.9
128		43	Winters, Ian	10	St Johns College	7:38	23:40.4
129		44	O'Connell, Kevin	10	St Johns College	7:39	23:44.0
130			Greening, Gary	9	Gonzaga	7:39	23:45.0
131			Egge, Colin	9	St Albans	7:40	23:46.3
132			Fonseka, Prashant	10	St Albans	7:40	23:47.9
133			Stranix, Pat	10	Gonzaga	7:40	23:48.7
134			Glazier, Hawk	9	Georgetown Day	7:42	23:55.3
135			Middlebrooks, Rodney	9	Georgetown Day	7:42	23:55.5
136			Long, Matt	10	Gonzaga	7:43	23:58.3
137			Bronstein, Philip	10	Georgetown Day	7:45	24:03.0
138			Su, William	9	Landon	7:47	24:08.0
139			Fuchs, Andrew	9	Gonzaga	7:47	24:08.3
140			kim, jihoon	11	Georgetown Prep	7:47	24:10.3
141			lin, eric	11	Georgetown Prep	7:47	24:10.8
142			Ink, Nick	9	St Albans	7:48	24:12.1
143			Yang, Jin Ho	12	Georgetown Prep	7:50	24:18.2
144			day, ryan	9	Georgetown Prep	7:50	24:20.3
145		45	Weigand, Phillip	9	St Johns College	7:51	24:23.8
146			Miche, Tres	9	Archbishop Spalding	7:52	24:25.7
147			Zhang, James	10	St Albans	7:54	24:31.5
148			chao, philip	11	Georgetown Prep	7:57	24:40.0
149			Adagio, Max	9	Gonzaga	8:13	25:29.8
150		46	Grace, Brendan	9	St Johns College	8:14	25:33.6
151		47	Javits, Ben	9	St Johns College	8:17	25:42.1
152			yuan, yi	10	Georgetown Prep	8:19	25:48.7
153			choi, woo	10	Georgetown Prep	8:25	26:06.0
154			Ellsworth, Martin	9	Gonzaga	8:26	26:11.3
155			He, Richard	10	St Albans	8:26	26:11.7
156			Parrish, Marcus	12	Landon	8:29	26:19.9
157			Worsham, Alex	10	St Albans	8:30	26:22.1
158			hsu, howard	10	Georgetown Prep	8:32	26:29.8
159			Williams, Mike	11	St Albans	8:35	26:39.4
160			Daniel, Mark	10	St Albans	8:41	26:57.0
161			Slosberg, Nate	9	Sidwell Friends	8:47	27:16.6
162			rhee, jae hyuk	9	Georgetown Prep	9:09	28:22.3
163			choi, charles	11	Georgetown Prep	9:12	28:33.5
164			Hofmann, Harry	9	St Albans	10:18	31:57.0
165			Palmer, Brian	9	St Albans	10:46	33:25.8
Boys Large JV							
Pl		Pts	Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
							
1		43	St Albans				
				3	Warlick, Jason	6:00	18:36.4
				5	Thumpasery, Francis	6:09	19:04.6
				8	Dale, Willie	6:15	19:23.3
				12	Drobkov, Gleb	6:18	19:33.6
				15	Asbill, Matt	6:20	19:39.4
				20	McCarten, James	6:24	19:52.9
				21	Nelson, John	6:25	19:55.4
2		53	Gonzaga				
				2	Riehla, Hudson	5:57	18:27.7
				10	Shannon, Ryan	6:16	19:26.6
				11	O'Toole, Ryan	6:17	19:29.5
				14	Brooks, Ben	6:19	19:38.7
				16	Lewis, Billy	6:21	19:42.8
				17	Onufrychuk, Andrew	6:21	19:44.6
				19	Findley, Allen	6:22	19:47.8
3		83	Archbishop Spalding				
				6	Spencer, J.R.	6:09	19:06.9
				7	Piper, Robert	6:11	19:13.6
				9	Hannon, A.J.	6:15	19:25.0
				27	Kalas, Bob	6:30	20:12.3
				34	Kaulius, Jeff	6:38	20:34.7
				38	Pyle, Pierre	6:54	21:26.1
				40	Corrigan, Brian	6:58	21:38.1
4		90	Georgetown Prep				
				1	chapin, ramsey	5:52	18:14.0
				13	coppoolse, andrew	6:19	19:38.4
				23	LaSusa, mike	6:26	19:59.0
				25	Salvador, Ryan	6:28	20:05.5
				28	morrison, will	6:30	20:12.7
				33	Vogel, Andrew	6:36	20:28.5
				37	Stephens, Michael	6:51	21:15.5
5		99	Georgetown Day				
				4	Staple, Nico	6:08	19:02.4
				18	Muroyama, Alex	6:22	19:46.0
				22	Bradley, Matt	6:26	19:57.8
				26	Grove, Julian	6:30	20:11.8
				29	Fung, Brian	6:31	20:13.7
				31	Simmens, Edward	6:33	20:21.2
				35	Grace, Robbie	6:39	20:38.4
6		161	Good Counsel				
				24	Hill, Andrew	6:27	20:00.6
				30	Hoag, Drew	6:31	20:14.6
				32	Collins, Drew	6:35	20:25.9
				36	Novello, Joey	6:43	20:51.7
				39	Samara, Nick	6:57	21:35.1
7		215	St Johns College				
				41	Hackett, Donny	7:17	22:37.1
				42	Connors, Neil	7:21	22:50.8
				43	Winters, Ian	7:38	23:40.4
				44	O'Connell, Kevin	7:39	23:44.0
				45	Weigand, Phillip	7:51	24:23.8
				46	Grace, Brendan	8:14	25:33.6
				47	Javits, Ben	8:17	25:42.1 

Boys JV Small							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	Team	Pace	Time
							
1		1	Detienne, John	10	St Andrews 	6:20	19:39.6
2		2	Taylor, John	9	St Andrews 	6:26	19:57.3
3		3	Felker, Chase	9	St Andrews 	6:27	20:01.1
4		4	Thayer, Dylan	9	St Andrews 	6:27	20:01.9
5		5	Galicia, Pablo	9	St Andrews 	6:32	20:18.6
6		6	Breed, Connor	11	Heights 	6:43	20:50.3
7		7	Hillmar, Reed	9	Glenelg Country School 	6:45	20:56.1
8		8	Beatty, John	11	Heights 	6:49	21:11.4
9		9	Barrett, Vince	12	Heights 	6:49	21:11.6
10		10	Gray, Colin	9	St Andrews 	6:49	21:11.9
11		11	Escobar, Esteban	11	Heights 	6:50	21:14.2
12		12	Lim, Michael	10	Bullis 	6:51	21:17.8
13		13	Jackson, Brian	11	Bullis 	6:53	21:21.7
14		14	Sungenis, Bobby	11	Glenelg Country School 	6:53	21:22.4
15		15	Duvall, Brenton	9	St Andrews 	6:54	21:25.6
16			Robinson, Robin	9	St Andrews 	6:56	21:32.7
17		16	Sentz, Jake	9	Bullis 	6:58	21:37.9
18		17	Marzella, Anthony	10	Bullis 	6:59	21:39.7
19		18	Goodman, Jack	12	Glenelg Country School 	7:01	21:48.6
20			Howard, Leroy	9	St Andrews 	7:02	21:49.9
21		19	Katz, Brandon	9	Glenelg Country School 	7:03	21:53.0
22		20	Naegele, Dylan	11	Heights 	7:04	21:57.6
23			Fleming, Eliot	9	St Andrews 	7:06	22:01.7
24			Christian, Jason	11	St Andrews 	7:06	22:03.4
25		21	Tintchev, Svet	12	Bullis 	7:07	22:05.5
26		22	Poropatich, Kurt	12	Bullis 	7:08	22:08.8
27		23	Eitze, Sean	9	Glenelg Country School 	7:08	22:09.2
28		24	Howard, Zach		Bullis 	7:10	22:16.4
29			Joo, Justin	11	Bullis 	7:11	22:18.5
30			Bridgeman, David	9	St Andrews 	7:12	22:20.3
31			Banner, Ryan	9	St Andrews 	7:13	22:23.1
32			Densford, Colin	11	St Andrews 	7:13	22:24.1
33			Schoen, Patrick	10	Bullis 	7:14	22:27.7
34			Nelson, Jack	9	St Andrews 	7:14	22:28.2
35			Chu, Steven	9	Bullis 	7:18	22:38.1
36		25	Canet, Michael	9	Glenelg Country School 	7:20	22:47.1
37			Croddy, Jack	9	Bullis 	7:21	22:49.3
38			Nienaber, Adrian	11	Bullis 	7:22	22:51.6
39			Russ, Wesley	10	Bullis 	7:23	22:54.6
40			Vaveris, Matthew	9	St Andrews 	7:23	22:56.6
41		26	Walterhoefer, Forrest	10	Glenelg Country School 	7:24	22:57.4
42			Ligon, Joe	11	Glenelg Country School 	7:24	22:59.8
43		27	Junghans, John	12	Heights 	7:26	23:05.0
44			Burch, Spencer	9	Glenelg Country School 	7:30	23:18.6
45			Davis, Matt	9	St Andrews 	7:31	23:19.0
46			Glassman, Zander	9	St Andrews 	7:32	23:22.0
47		28	Cooper, Derek		Baltimore-Lutheran 	7:33	23:25.6
48		29	Quine, Patrick	12	Heights 	7:34	23:28.8
49			Kirby-Smith, Sean	9	Bullis 	7:35	23:33.9
50			McGovern, Patrick	11	Bullis 	7:36	23:34.2
51			Murry, David	11	Maret 	7:36	23:34.7
52			Bender, Jake	12	Bullis 	7:36	23:36.6
53			Bender, Ross	9	Bullis 	7:36	23:36.9
54		30	Schildwachter, Joel		Baltimore-Lutheran 	7:40	23:49.6
55			Nath, Dan	9	Bullis 	7:42	23:53.8
56			Collier, Murphy	10	Edmund Burke 	7:50	24:18.9
57			Cafrtiz, Jordan	12	Bullis 	7:56	24:36.3
58			Anido, AJ	12	Bullis 	7:56	24:37.3
59			Caras, Mickey	10	Glenelg Country School 	7:59	24:46.3
60			Callahan, Jim	12	Heights 	8:01	24:54.6
61			Platt, Tim	10	St Andrews 	8:06	25:07.5
62			Miller, Eric	12	Heights 	8:07	25:11.0
63			Mehan, Joe	10	Heights 	8:16	25:39.7
64			Hale, Nathanael	9	Heights 	8:17	25:41.2
65			Beatty, James	9	Heights 	8:20	25:50.8
66		31	Eder, Josh		Baltimore-Lutheran 	8:27	26:15.0
67		32	Davis, Jay		Baltimore-Lutheran 	8:29	26:18.8
68		33	Ricks, Justin		Baltimore-Lutheran 	8:33	26:32.3
69			Davis, Tom	10	St Andrews 	8:37	26:44.7
70			Berg, David	11	Glenelg Country School 	8:41	26:56.1
71			Pappas, Grant	9	Glenelg Country School 	8:47	27:14.5
72			Palombi, Michael	10	Bullis 	9:16	28:46.1
73			Taylor, Tom	11	Heights 	10:16	31:51.0
74		34	Wessell, Matt		Baltimore-Lutheran 	10:19	31:59.3
Boys Small JV							
Pl		Pts	Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
							
1		15	St Andrews 				
				1	Detienne, John	6:20	19:39.6
				2	Taylor, John	6:26	19:57.3
				3	Felker, Chase	6:27	20:01.1
				4	Thayer, Dylan	6:27	20:01.9
				5	Galicia, Pablo	6:32	20:18.6
				10	Gray, Colin	6:49	21:11.9
				15	Duvall, Brenton	6:54	21:25.6
2		54	Heights 				
				6	Breed, Connor	6:43	20:50.3
				8	Beatty, John	6:49	21:11.4
				9	Barrett, Vince	6:49	21:11.6
				11	Escobar, Esteban	6:50	21:14.2
				20	Naegele, Dylan	7:04	21:57.6
				27	Junghans, John	7:26	23:05.0
				29	Quine, Patrick	7:34	23:28.8
3		79	Bullis 				
				12	Lim, Michael	6:51	21:17.8
				13	Jackson, Brian	6:53	21:21.7
				16	Sentz, Jake	6:58	21:37.9
				17	Marzella, Anthony	6:59	21:39.7
				21	Tintchev, Svet	7:07	22:05.5
				22	Poropatich, Kurt	7:08	22:08.8
				24	Howard, Zach	7:10	22:16.4
4		81	Glenelg Country School 				
				7	Hillmar, Reed	6:45	20:56.1
				14	Sungenis, Bobby	6:53	21:22.4
				18	Goodman, Jack	7:01	21:48.6
				19	Katz, Brandon	7:03	21:53.0
				23	Eitze, Sean	7:08	22:09.2
				25	Canet, Michael	7:20	22:47.1
				26	Walterhoefer, Forrest	7:24	22:57.4
5		154	Baltimore-Lutheran 				
				28	Cooper, Derek	7:33	23:25.6
				30	Schildwachter, Joel	7:40	23:49.6
				31	Eder, Josh	8:27	26:15.0
				32	Davis, Jay	8:29	26:18.8
				33	Ricks, Justin	8:33	26:32.3
				34	Wessell, Matt	10:19	31:59.3 

Girls JV Large							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	Team	Pace	Time
							
1		1	Hurley, Kaitlin	12	Mercy	7:15	22:30.2
2		2	Talaie, Tara		Holton Arms	7:16	22:32.2
3		3	Dick, Emily	11	National Cathedral	7:22	22:52.3
4		4	Meehan, Kathryn	10	National Cathedral	7:29	23:12.3
5			Cascio, Laura	12	Good Counsel	7:34	23:28.5
6		5	Meaney, Colleen	11	Notre Dame Prep	7:34	23:29.8
7		6	Pleiss, Melanie	11	Mercy	7:35	23:32.5
8		7	Davies, Margaret	9	Notre Dame Prep	7:41	23:51.3
9		8	Cunningham, Mara	9	Georgetown Visitation	7:42	23:54.2
10		9	Kries, Kathy	10	John Carroll	7:46	24:07.7
11		10	Li, Lillian	9	National Cathedral	7:49	24:14.1
12		11	Jeurling, Susanna		Holton Arms	7:49	24:15.9
13		12	Conly, Gillian	11	National Cathedral	7:51	24:22.8
14		13	O'Malley, Grace	9	Notre Dame Prep	7:52	24:25.3
15		14	Hayward, Jennifer	11	Notre Dame Prep	7:57	24:41.4
16			Giusti, Maureen	11	Good Counsel	7:58	24:42.3
17		15	Moorhead, Nini	11	National Cathedral	7:59	24:46.8
18		16	Estes, Katie	10	Georgetown Visitation	8:00	24:48.3
19		17	Baskin, Taylor	9	National Cathedral	8:00	24:49.6
20		18	Ignatowski, Allison	9	Notre Dame Prep	8:00	24:51.5
21		19	Chang, Angela		Holton Arms	8:02	24:56.3
22		20	McFadden, Kelly	9	Notre Dame Prep	8:03	24:59.4
23		21	Aufhauser, Kate	9	National Cathedral	8:04	25:03.7
24			Perfetto, Emily	10	Good Counsel	8:05	25:06.9
25			Adam, Nicole	10	Good Counsel	8:11	25:24.4
26		22	Vilhaure, Lolly	9	Georgetown Visitation	8:11	25:24.9
27		23	Russell, Maureen	10	Notre Dame Prep	8:11	25:25.7
28		24	Buchanan, Morgan	9	John Carroll	8:13	25:31.6
29			Egge, Lauren	12	National Cathedral	8:15	25:35.9
30		25	Vinton, Laura	10	John Carroll	8:16	25:38.9
31		26	Getachew, Martha	9	Georgetown Visitation	8:17	25:41.9
32		27	Brumbley, Meghan	10	Mercy	8:19	25:47.5
33		28	Silberman, Lauren	10	Georgetown Day	8:19	25:49.2
34		29	Floyd, Lisa	12	John Carroll	8:20	25:52.1
35		30	Meyer, Lily	9	Georgetown Day	8:23	26:02.8
36			Schinasi, Sarah	12	National Cathedral	8:27	26:13.9
37		31	Katchan, Lisa	12	Mercy	8:32	26:28.4
38		32	Tamrat, Hermona	9	Georgetown Visitation	8:33	26:32.3
39			King, Katie	9	Notre Dame Prep	8:34	26:36.7
40		33	Fisher, Julia	9	Georgetown Day	8:37	26:45.4
41		34	Kelly, Courtney		Holton Arms	8:38	26:47.5
42			Davis, Gretchen	10	Archbishop Spalding	8:38	26:48.7
43			Beres, Kate	9	Notre Dame Prep	8:43	27:02.5
44			Huber, Grace	9	Notre Dame Prep	8:43	27:02.7
45			Aucott, Beth	9	Notre Dame Prep	8:44	27:07.7
46		35	Kelin, Emily	10	Georgetown Day	8:50	27:23.9
47		36	Edwards, Asha		Holton Arms	8:54	27:37.4
48		37	Tak, Peeya		Holton Arms	8:56	27:42.1
49		38	Bahr, Beth	10	John Carroll	9:07	28:17.3
50			Jason, Elise	11	Notre Dame Prep	9:10	28:27.4
51			Killian, Caroline	11	Notre Dame Prep	9:11	28:29.8
52		39	Doran, Aubrey	11	Mercy	9:13	28:37.9
53			Stampf, Morgan	9	Notre Dame Prep	9:18	28:52.0
54		40	Kumar, Samhita	10	Georgetown Day	9:20	28:58.2
55		41	Marconi, Grace	9	John Carroll	9:23	29:08.0
56		42	Rubinger, Katie	10	Georgetown Visitation	9:24	29:10.5
57			Coyle, Alex	10	Notre Dame Prep	9:24	29:10.7
58			O'Keef, Christine	9	Notre Dame Prep	9:24	29:11.0
59			Fine, Ellen	10	Notre Dame Prep	9:46	30:17.1
60		43	Nguyen, Mandy	9	John Carroll	9:54	30:44.4
61			Guthrie, Rebecca	9	Notre Dame Prep	10:01	31:06.8
62			Gardiner, Meghan	11	Archbishop Spalding	10:13	31:42.5
63			Seward, Corin	11	Notre Dame Prep	10:28	32:29.4
64			Grem, Amy	9	John Carroll	11:40	36:11.0
65			Maggio, Sarah	10	Archbishop Spalding	11:54	36:54.1
66			Dickson, Heather	9	Archbishop Spalding	12:30	38:45.7
Girls Large JV							
Pl		Pts	Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
							
1		44	National Cathedral				
				3	Dick, Emily	7:22	22:52.3
				4	Meehan, Kathryn	7:29	23:12.3
				10	Li, Lillian	7:49	24:14.1
				12	Conly, Gillian	7:51	24:22.8
				15	Moorhead, Nini	7:59	24:46.8
				17	Baskin, Taylor	8:00	24:49.6
				21	Aufhauser, Kate	8:04	25:03.7
2		57	Notre Dame Prep				
				5	Meaney, Colleen	7:34	23:29.8
				7	Davies, Margaret	7:41	23:51.3
				13	O'Malley, Grace	7:52	24:25.3
				14	Hayward, Jennifer	7:57	24:41.4
				18	Ignatowski, Allison	8:00	24:51.5
				20	McFadden, Kelly	8:03	24:59.4
				23	Russell, Maureen	8:11	25:25.7
3		102	Holton Arms				
				2	Talaie, Tara	7:16	22:32.2
				11	Jeurling, Susanna	7:49	24:15.9
				19	Chang, Angela	8:02	24:56.3
				34	Kelly, Courtney	8:38	26:47.5
				36	Edwards, Asha	8:54	27:37.4
				37	Tak, Peeya	8:56	27:42.1
4		104	Georgetown Visitation				
				8	Cunningham, Mara	7:42	23:54.2
				16	Estes, Katie	8:00	24:48.3
				22	Vilhaure, Lolly	8:11	25:24.9
				26	Getachew, Martha	8:17	25:41.9
				32	Tamrat, Hermona	8:33	26:32.3
				42	Rubinger, Katie	9:24	29:10.5
5		104	Mercy				
				1	Hurley, Kaitlin	7:15	22:30.2
				6	Pleiss, Melanie	7:35	23:32.5
				27	Brumbley, Meghan	8:19	25:47.5
				31	Katchan, Lisa	8:32	26:28.4
				39	Doran, Aubrey	9:13	28:37.9
6		125	John Carroll				
				9	Kries, Kathy	7:46	24:07.7
				24	Buchanan, Morgan	8:13	25:31.6
				25	Vinton, Laura	8:16	25:38.9
				29	Floyd, Lisa	8:20	25:52.1
				38	Bahr, Beth	9:07	28:17.3
				41	Marconi, Grace	9:23	29:08.0
				43	Nguyen, Mandy	9:54	30:44.4
7		166	Georgetown Day				
				28	Silberman, Lauren	8:19	25:49.2
				30	Meyer, Lily	8:23	26:02.8
				33	Fisher, Julia	8:37	26:45.4
				35	Kelin, Emily	8:50	27:23.9
				40	Kumar, Samhita	9:20	28:58.2
Girls JV Small							
Race Pl		Pts	Name	Gr	Team	Pace	Time
							
1		1	Lang, Elise	12	St Andrews 	7:19	22:43.6
2		2	Hatton, Emily	9	St Andrews 	7:21	22:50.2
3		3	Renison, Charlotte	10	St Andrews 	7:44	24:00.8
4		4	Roper, Lashay	9	St Andrews 	7:53	24:29.1
5		5	Bodnar, Victoria	10	St Andrews 	7:54	24:30.9
6		6	Widrick, Molly	11	St Andrews 	8:15	25:37.5
7		7	Griffen, Katie	10	St Andrews 	8:19	25:49.8
8			Brennan, Hayley	12	St Andrews 	8:23	26:00.3
9			Fischer, Patricia	11	Bullis 	8:24	26:04.6
10			Caplan, Ilana	10	Bullis 	8:30	26:21.7
11			Nolan, Teressa	10	St Andrews 	8:38	26:48.4
12			Williams, Jemelle	11	Glenelg Country School 	8:39	26:52.6
13			Bartlett, Courtney	9	Glenelg Country School 	8:51	27:29.4
14			Tiadem, Franny	10	St Andrews 	8:56	27:44.2
15			Brown, Lauren	12	St Andrews 	8:59	27:52.9
16			Hewitt, Rachel	11	St Andrews 	9:00	27:54.3
17			Fiuzat, Emily	10	St Andrews 	9:00	27:56.9
18			Olney, Erica	9	Glenelg Country School 	9:27	29:18.9
19			Asterbadi, Sarah	11	St Andrews 	9:30	29:28.0
20			Thompson, Dominique	9	Severn School 	9:45	30:16.0
21			Rudder, Katie	9	Severn School 	9:46	30:18.3
22			Koengeter, Ale	9	Edmund Burke 	11:15	34:54.6
23			Hall, Regina	9	Edmund Burke 	11:18	35:02.6
Girls Small JV							
Pl		Pts	Team	Pts	Name	Pace	Time
							
1		15	St Andrews				
				1	Lang, Elise	7:19	22:43.6
				2	Hatton, Emily	7:21	22:50.2
				3	Renison, Charlotte	7:44	24:00.8
				4	Roper, Lashay	7:53	24:29.1
				5	Bodnar, Victoria	7:54	24:30.9
				6	Widrick, Molly	8:15	25:37.5
				7	Griffen, Katie	8:19	25:49.8 


Return to Top

Email | About