MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2004-11-04

 Westminster High School-MD Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:46 AM 11/5/04 Page 1 
 2004 Region 2A West - 11/4/04 
 
 Cross-Country Championships 
 
 Middletown High School 
 
 Rankings 
 
  
 Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC 
 ======================================================================= 
 Name Year School Finals Points 
 ======================================================================= 
 1 Armugam, Hemu 11 North Hagerstown 16:07 1 
 2 Staub, Steven 12 Francis Scott Key 16:21 2 
 3 Henn, Carl 12 Liberty 16:23 3 
 4 Liberatore, Erik 9 Liberty 16:26 4 
 5 Robertson, Dave 12 Winters Mill 16:30 5 
 6 Hanlin, Cameron 12 North Hagerstown 16:32 6 
 7 Mull, Bryan 12 Liberty 16:35 7 
 8 Leiter, Brian 12 Francis Scott Key 16:36 8 
 9 Ridder, Jim 11 Liberty 16:38 9 
 10 Sisolak, Frank 12 Liberty 16:45 10 
 11 Jeffires, Brian 11 Fort Hill 16:48 11 
 12 Boyer, Brandon 10 Middletown 16:50 12 
 13 Niemeyer, Kyle 12 Middletown 16:56 13 
 14 Sweeney, Ryan 10 Walkersville 17:03 14 
 15 Leathers, Arthur 9 Francis Scott Key 17:08 15 
 16 Welsh, Jared 10 Francis Scott Key 17:11 16 
 17 Connelly, Rodney 10 Francis Scott Key 17:12 17 
 18 Brown, Brandon 11 North Hagerstown 17:19 18 
 19 Bender, Walter 12 Liberty 17:22 19 
 20 Rebert, Tim 12 Winters Mill 17:25 20 
 21 Dent, Joe 12 Middletown 17:27 21 
 22 Dewitt, Chris 12 Middletown 17:28 22 
 23 Andrews, William 11 Walkersville 17:32 23 
 24 Adamiak, Matt 10 Walkersville 17:34 24 
 25 Yelton, Travis 12 Winters Mill 17:37 25 
 26 Milby, Ezra 12 Century 17:38 26 
 27 Lester, Rush 11 Liberty 17:41 27 
 28 Dickison, Tristan 10 Walkersville 17:42 28 
 29 Smith, Phil 10 North Hagerstown 17:49 29 
 30 Brown, Eric 12 Century 17:50 30 
 31 Fite, Alex 10 Walkersville 17:50 31 
 32 Flanagan, Steven 12 Fort Hill 17:52 32 
 33 Rust, Blake 11 Walkersville 17:55 33 
 34 Craig, Shane 10 Francis Scott Key 18:00 34 
 35 Icenroad, Matt 12 Century 18:02 35 
 36 Sweeney, Gleason 11 Walkersville 18:06 36 
 37 Hansbrough, Joe 12 Francis Scott Key 18:11 37 
 38 Maccherola, Drew 11 South Carroll 18:15 38 
 39 Weisner, Jim 11 Century 18:19 39 
 40 Nenninger, Cody 10 South Carroll 18:20 40 
 41 Helman, Mike 9 South Hagerstown 18:20 41 
 42 Davis, Chris 9 Century 18:21 42 
 43 Wilson, Herb 11 Winters Mill 18:22 43 
 44 Fisher, Calvin 9 Middletown 18:22 44 
 45 Adamczyk, Dan 11 Winters Mill 18:23 45 
 46 Boston, Zach 10 South Carroll 18:23 46 
 47 Naper, C.J. 10 South Carroll 18:24 47 
 48 Frank, Kevin 10 Middletown 18:27 48 
 49 Bolio, Travis 10 North Hagerstown 18:28 49 
 50 Phillips, Stephen 10 South Carroll 18:28 50 
 51 Wachter, Pat 9 Century 18:33 51 
  
 ....Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC 
 
 52 Vassilas, Eugene 11 Rockville 18:35 52 
 53 Lyons, Kaleb 11 Winters Mill 18:38 53 
 54 Yonker, Buster 11 Fort Hill 18:40 54 
 55 Yuhas, Kenny 12 Winters Mill 18:46 55 
 56 Sumpter, Daveed 10 South Carroll 18:48 56 
 57 Bolio, Josh 11 North Hagerstown 19:02 57 
 58 Hardinge, Addie 11 North Hagerstown 19:04 58 
 59 Orndorf, William 9 Rockville 19:06 59 
 60 Cullop, Pat 11 South Carroll 19:07 60 
 61 Haser, Colin 11 Century 19:17 61 
 62 Mosley, Isiah 9 South Hagerstown 19:18 62 
 63 Blank, Alex 10 Fort Hill 19:25 63 
 64 Kimmel, Richard 12 Fort Hill 19:33 64 
 65 Johnson, Coty 12 Fort Hill 19:57 65 
 66 Austin, Ben 9 Rockville 20:11 66 
 67 Mayberry, James 10 Rockville 20:30 67 
 68 Johnson, Matt 10 Fort Hill 20:37 68 
 69 Henderson, Jesse 9 South Hagerstown 20:40 69 
 70 Oxyer, Craig 9 South Hagerstown 22:52 70 
 71 Platou, Allen 12 South Hagerstown 23:40 71 
 72 Tauber, Patrick 10 Rockville 23:40 72 
 Team Scores 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 Liberty 33 3 4 7 9 10 19 27 
 Total Time: 1:22:47.00 
 Average: 16:33.40 
 2 Francis Scott Key 58 2 8 15 16 17 34 37 
 Total Time: 1:24:28.00 
 Average: 16:53.60 
 3 North Hagerstown 103 1 6 18 29 49 57 58 
 Total Time: 1:26:15.00 
              
 Average: 17:15.00 
 4 Middletown 112 12 13 21 22 44 48 
 Total Time: 1:27:03.00 
 Average: 17:24.60 
 5 Walkersville 120 14 23 24 28 31 33 36 
 Total Time: 1:27:41.00 
 Average: 17:32.20 
 6 Winters Mill 138 5 20 25 43 45 53 55 
 Total Time: 1:28:17.00 
 Average: 17:39.40 
 7 Century 172 26 30 35 39 42 51 61 
 Total Time: 1:30:10.00 
 Average: 18:02.00 
  
 ....Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC 
 
 8 South Carroll 221 38 40 46 47 50 56 60 
 Total Time: 1:31:50.00 
 Average: 18:22.00 
 9 Fort Hill 224 11 32 54 63 64 65 68 
 Total Time: 1:32:18.00 
 Average: 18:27.60 
 10 South Hagerstown 313 41 62 69 70 71 
 Total Time: 1:44:50.00 
 Average: 20:58.00 
 11 Rockville 316 52 59 66 67 72 
 Total Time: 1:42:02.00 
 Average: 20:24.40 

  
 Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC 
 ======================================================================= 
 Name Year School Finals Points 
 ======================================================================= 
 1 Horst, Ashlee 10 Century 19:12 1 
 2 Warfield, Lindsay 11 South Carroll 19:20 2 
 3 O'Brien, Kristen 10 Winters Mill 19:24 3 
 4 Riebau, Caitlin 11 Liberty 19:47 4 
 5 Robbins, Lisa 10 Liberty 19:55 5 
 6 Smith, Stacey 10 Liberty 20:00 6 
 7 Hart, Elizabeth 10 Century 20:03 7 
 8 Kessler, Lindsey 10 Middletown 20:19 
 9 Lenhart, Anna 11 North Hagerstown 20:26 8 
 10 Fleisher, Roxanne 11 Winters Mill 20:27 9 
 11 Griffin, Katie 10 Winters Mill 20:30 10 
 12 Davis, Kelly 11 Liberty 20:32 11 
 13 Binzer, Lena 10 Middletown 20:32 
 14 Harrison, Kristen 10 Winters Mill 20:34 12 
 15 Ferrara, Christina 10 Winters Mill 20:39 13 
 16 Timberlake, Molly 9 Liberty 20:39 14 
 17 Leahy, Mairin 11 Francis Scott Key 20:59 
 18 Lamdin, Hillary 11 Century 21:02 15 
 19 Hamilton, Sara 12 Century 21:06 16 
 20 Rodriguez, Kaitlin 11 Liberty 21:14 17 
 21 Colbert, Ashley 12 Middletown 21:19 
 22 Perrine, Rachel 10 Winters Mill 21:21 18 
 23 Powell, Emily 9 South Carroll 21:21 19 
 24 Line, Jenna 12 North Hagerstown 21:29 20 
 25 Black, Samantha 9 Liberty 21:30 21 
 26 Setzer, Lisi 10 Middletown 21:33 
 27 Brown, Susana 9 North Hagerstown 21:34 22 
 28 Keeney, Lindsay 10 Walkersville 21:34 23 
 29 Boyce, Julie 11 Fort Hill 21:43 24 
 30 Mead, Katie 9 Century 21:52 25 
 31 Bolard, Kristina 12 Century 21:54 26 
 32 McGraw, Trisha 12 Fort Hill 21:56 27 
 33 Dobrzanski, Cassie 10 North Hagerstown 22:11 28 
 34 Pullen, Brittany 12 North Hagerstown 22:11 29 
 35 Peterson, Felice 11 Fort Hill 22:15 30 
 36 Fisher, Lizzy 9 Rockville 22:24 31 
 37 Thomas, Megan 11 Century 22:24 32 
 38 Weaver, Anna 9 South Carroll 22:29 33 
 39 Weinreich, Rochelle 11 Walkersville 22:31 34 
 40 Githens-Brewer, Chelsea 11 South Hagerstown 22:34 
 41 Holmberg, Christine 12 Rockville 22:35 35 
 42 Twigg, Danielle 9 Fort Hill 22:42 36 
 43 Smith, Michelle 11 Winters Mill 22:47 37 
 44 Horn, Katelyn 10 South Carroll 22:57 38 
 45 Randall, Christina 9 North Hagerstown 22:58 39 
 46 Molnar, Emily 10 Walkersville 23:01 40 
 47 Arbaugh, Kristin 11 South Carroll 23:03 41 
 48 Widerman, Becky 9 Francis Scott Key 23:12 
 49 Gillig, Mary 11 Rockville 23:13 42 
 50 Russell, Emily 10 Francis Scott Key 23:26 
 51 Bolton, Lura 10 Walkersville 23:30 43 
  
 ....Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC 
 
 52 Schmidt, Marie 11 South Hagerstown 23:38 
 53 Hockman, Kristina 9 Fort Hill 23:51 44 
 54 Griesler, Jen 11 South Carroll 24:17 45 
 55 Luke, Taylor 9 Walkersville 24:17 46 
 56 Warfield, Lauren 12 South Carroll 24:22 47 
 57 Syracuse, Cathi 9 Fort Hill 25:13 48 
 58 Rose, Amber 11 Fort Hill 25:15 49 
 59 Lancaster, Erin 10 Walkersville 25:39 50 
 60 An, Susie 10 Rockville 25:44 51 
 61 Churchey, Brittany 11 North Hagerstown 25:45 52 
 62 Beattie, Lindsay 11 South Hagerstown 26:55 
 63 Southern, Meg 9 Walkersville 27:36 53 
 64 Chang, Betty 12 Rockville 34:04 54 
 Team Scores 
 ================================================================================= 
 Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
 ================================================================================= 
 1 Liberty 40 4 5 6 11 14 17 21 
 Total Time: 1:40:53.00 
 Average: 20:10.60 
 2 Winters Mill 47 3 9 10 12 13 18 37 
 Total Time: 1:41:34.00 
 Average: 20:18.80 
 3 Century 64 1 7 15 16 25 26 32 
 Total Time: 1:43:15.00 
 Average: 20:39.00 
 4 North Hagerstown 107 8 20 22 28 29 39 52 
 Total Time: 1:47:51.00 
 Average: 21:34.20 
 5 South Carroll 133 2 19 33 38 41 45 47 
 Total Time: 1:49:10.00 
 Average: 21:50.00 
 6 Fort Hill 161 24 27 30 36 44 48 49 
              
 Total Time: 1:52:27.00 
 Average: 22:29.40 
 7 Walkersville 186 23 34 40 43 46 50 53 
 Total Time: 1:54:53.00 
 Average: 22:58.60 
 8 Rockville 213 31 35 42 51 54 
 Total Time: 2:08:00.00 
 Average: 25:36.00 


Return to Top

Email | About